WMOC'08 Open Racester 01-07-2008 21:12
Results Warm Up Racecreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



P4  (66)                4.8 km  125 m   16 C        

    1   1219 Hannu Aasla                  00 [3730404] Koo-Vee             FIN       37:46 
    2   1269 Anne Pelto-Huikko            58 [700157] EE                   FIN       42:52 
    3   1444 Olavi Erkkilä                39 [700264] HlS                  FIN       44:48 
    4   1505 Torid Kvaal                  00 [1920205] Freidig Spk.        NOR       51:06 
    5   1548 Paavo Pystynen               32 [700722] RaKaS                FIN       51:30 
    6   1030 Susan Edwards                00 [1940558] OHV - Ori Hutt Vall NZL       51:36 
    7   1239 Leena Salmenkylä-Mattila     58 [700271] HS                   FIN       53:25 
    8   1586 Cédric Beaudenon             00 [2740055] Balise 77 F.au      FRA       54:50 
    9   1365 Kalle Kuhmonen               47 [700271] HS                   FIN       55:16 
   10   1140 Enrique Zezynski             00 [3120442] LEV HASHARON        ISR       59:12 
   11   1447 Erkki Raimovaara             40 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:02:47 
   12   1526 Ivar Vamnes                  36 [1060237] HAMAR OK            NOR     1:04:47 
   13   1251 Margi Freemantle             00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaro.     AUS     1:04:57 
   14  21339 Judith Guillaume             00 [2100375] KENOD               GBR     1:05:33 
   15   1363 Veli-Matti Kyckling          48 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:06:12 
   16   1430 Maria Hnatkow                48 [4880332] IND-ISR1            ISR     1:08:51 
   17   1958 Eric WainWright                 Red Roos                      AUS     1:09:10 
   18   1925 Sue Hands                       [870969] WIM                          1:09:17 
   19   1478 John Brammall                00 [2640171] Esk Valley OC       AUS     1:10:47 
   20   1560 Arvo Majoinen                26 [700722] RaKaS                FIN     1:12:47 
   20   1957 Jean Payne                      [3890141] DEE                 GBR     1:12:47 
   22   1539 Inger E. Vamnes              37 [1060237] HAMAR OK            NOR     1:14:43 
   23  21432 Libby Meeking                00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaro.     AUS     1:16:10 
   24  21473 John Sheahan                 00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaro.     AUS     1:18:20 
   25   1844 Eila Rintanen                32 [700488] Mesik                FIN     1:18:24 
   26   1393 John Meeking                 00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaro.     AUS     1:19:15 
   27   1507 Valerie Brammall             00 [2640171] Esk Valley OC       AUS     1:19:54 
   28  21825 Hilary Simpson               00 [1590829] SONA OC             GBR     1:22:20 
   29   1520 Ian Basire                   00 [1940558] OHV - Ori Hutt Vall NZL     1:26:51 
   30   1468 Atsuyuki Fukai               39 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN     1:27:26 
   31   1826 Allison Basire               00 [1940558] OHV - Ori Hutt Vall NZL     1:27:37 
   32   1431 Sakae Imai                   47 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN     1:30:12 
   33   1358 Carol Sands                  51 [4140058] BAOC                GBR     1:33:32 
   33   1550 Henri Repond                 00 [1350094] Care Vevey Orientat SUI     1:33:32 
   35   1843 Johan Koivisto               30 [700880] Tap Ta               FIN     1:35:23 
   36   1346 Sally Rollo                  00 [3190828] Solway              GBR     1:37:00 
   37   1536 Kimiko Kubo                  37 [680521] Nerima OLC           JPN     1:40:23 
   38   1537 Ritva Jakoaho                38 [700281] HYR                  FIN     1:41:32 
   39   1797 Lars Lundström               48 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:41:59 
   40   1793 Synnöve Miettinen            51 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:42:41 
   41  21474 Michael Hubbert              00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaro.     AUS     1:47:08 
   42   1934 Catherine Dawson                [3500516] NATO                GBR     1:50:00 
   43   1846 Kyösti Saksman               28 [700488] Mesik                FIN     1:54:56 
   44   1847 Erkki Simpanen               28 [700717] RAHA                 FIN     2:02:06 

        1098 Lisbeth Aadland              64 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR          mp 
        1260 Eszter Fedorcsak             00 [3580495] Mirzi               AUT          mp 
        1287 Amilcar Hubo QUINTELA        50 [1170122] COSM                BRA          mp 
        1289 Andre Hallouard              00 [1650041] ASOP Gundelfingen T FRA          mp 
        1332 Anneli Sane                  49 [700271] HS                   FIN          mp 
        1343 Rosemary Johnson             00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA          mp 
       21433 Jenny Sheahan                00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaro.     AUS          mp 
        1434 Nancy Neuburger              00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA          mp 
        1436 Marsha Jacobs                00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA          mp 
        1445 Erkki Lassila                41 [700264] HlS                  FIN          mp 
        1472 Martti Lundstrom             42 [700488] Mesik                FIN          mp 
        1496 Marjatta Vauhkonen           41 [700165] Epilän Esa           FIN          mp 
        1535 MASAYA KASEDA                37 [3810475] MAEBASHI OLC        JPN          mp 
        1542 Caryl Woof                   34 [1300178] EVOC                AUS          mp 
        1545 Karl Mols                    31 [580139] DARC KOELN           GER          mp 
        1556 ATSUSHI TAKAHASHI            31 [3810877] Tama Ol             JPN          mp 
        1558 Maureen Ogilvie              33 [4530930] Uringa Orienteers   AUS          mp 
        1564 Erkki Hellsten               24 [700271] HS                   FIN          mp 
        1836 Pirkko Raunemaa              37 [700271] HS                   FIN          mp 
        1849 Aarne Puurtinen              28 [700795] SK Vuoksi            FIN          mp 
        1928 Paivi Kekki                     [700420] KUUS                 FIN          mp 
        1944 Bunny Rathbone                  Dunedin Orienteering Club     NZL          mp