WMOC'08 Open Racester 01-07-2008 21:12
Results Warm Up Racecreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



P1  (7)                 2.7 km  65 m   9 C          

    1   1050 Mikhail Kharlamov            64 [760520] NAYADA               RUS       23:00 
    2   1088 Rob Jessop                   68 [5490045] Auckland OC         NZL       41:33 
    3   1162 Jim Russell                  61 [5490060] Bendigo             AUS       41:39 
    4   1959 Marcello Michelotti             [970029] ARCO DI CARTA        ITA       56:05 

        1570 Marco Junior                 94 [1170122] COSM                BRA          mp 
        1705 Marie Aadland                00 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR          mp 
        1706 Ida Johanne Aadland          00 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR          mp 



P2  (18)                3.6 km  85 m   12 C         

    1   1349 Christina Hjertson           00 [3690584] OK Linné            SWE       29:47 
    2  21288 Fermino Valnei ALBERTO       53 [1170122] COSM                BRA       33:30 
    3   1461 Stephan Foellmi              00 [1620629] OLC Kapreolo        SUI       34:40 
    4  21165 Alceni Melo GARCIA           63 [1170122] COSM                BRA       36:53 
    5   1582 Dovile Peciuraite            90 [610697] Perkunas             LTU       50:52 
    6   1270 Ana Cintra                   57 [1170122] COSM                BRA       53:24 
    7   1546 Arne Backman                 32 [700299] IK FALKEN            FIN       55:39 
    8   1528 NOBUHIRO ISHIDA              00 [3810009] AICHI OLC           JPN     1:04:22 
    9   1540 MIYOKO ISHIDA                00 [3810009] AICHI OLC           JPN     1:06:04 
   10   1440 Pat Marston                  00 [1680871] SYO                 GBR     1:08:28 
   11   1245 Sonia Bastian                53 [1170122] COSM                BRA     1:20:58 
   11   1589 Evalin Brautigam             00 [1360960] W CONNECTICUT OC    USA     1:20:58 
   13   1929 Liisa Kekki                     [700420] KUUS                 FIN     1:33:28 

        1549 Arvi Noponen                 33 [700862] SUORA                FIN          mp 
        1697 Anita Lindvik-Saevareid      64 [190183] FANA IL              NOR          mp 
        1707 Ingeborg Aadland             00 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR          mp 
        1723 Anna-Maija Aasla             00 [3730404] Koo-Vee             FIN          mp 
        1943 Kazimieras Melaika              [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU          mp 



P3  (10)                4.6 km  105 m   14 C        

    1   1105 Alla Gusak                   00 [5720620] O-Kinef             RUS       36:45 
    2   1660 Melina Carlsson              00 [1680406] Köping-Kolsva OK    SWE       57:22 
    3   1448 Pentti Saario                40 [700455] LOJA                 FIN     1:03:09 
    4   1411 Yonatan Dvir                 45 [3120706] Police Club         ISR     1:10:16 
    5   1498 Viola Lepistö                39 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:14:22 
    6   1702 Henrik Røen                  00 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR     1:22:36 
    7   1485 Menachem Minsky              41 [3120746] Rishon LeZion       ISR     1:29:47 
    8   1090 Massimiliano Lotti           00 [5620177] EUROFOR             ESP     1:30:40 

        1497 Hilkka Lassila               41 [700264] HlS                  FIN          mp 
        1561 Antti Rainio                 28 [700776] SASU                 FIN          mp 



P4  (66)                4.8 km  125 m   16 C        

    1   1219 Hannu Aasla                  00 [3730404] Koo-Vee             FIN       37:46 
    2   1269 Anne Pelto-Huikko            58 [700157] EE                   FIN       42:52 
    3   1444 Olavi Erkkilä                39 [700264] HlS                  FIN       44:48 
    4   1505 Torid Kvaal                  00 [1920205] Freidig Spk.        NOR       51:06 
    5   1548 Paavo Pystynen               32 [700722] RaKaS                FIN       51:30 
    6   1030 Susan Edwards                00 [1940558] OHV - Ori Hutt Vall NZL       51:36 
    7   1239 Leena Salmenkylä-Mattila     58 [700271] HS                   FIN       53:25 
    8   1586 Cédric Beaudenon             00 [2740055] Balise 77 F.au      FRA       54:50 
    9   1365 Kalle Kuhmonen               47 [700271] HS                   FIN       55:16 
   10   1140 Enrique Zezynski             00 [3120442] LEV HASHARON        ISR       59:12 
   11   1447 Erkki Raimovaara             40 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:02:47 
   12   1526 Ivar Vamnes                  36 [1060237] HAMAR OK            NOR     1:04:47 
   13   1251 Margi Freemantle             00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaro.     AUS     1:04:57 
   14  21339 Judith Guillaume             00 [2100375] KENOD               GBR     1:05:33 
   15   1363 Veli-Matti Kyckling          48 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:06:12 
   16   1430 Maria Hnatkow                48 [4880332] IND-ISR1            ISR     1:08:51 
   17   1958 Eric WainWright                 Red Roos                      AUS     1:09:10 
   18   1925 Sue Hands                       [870969] WIM                          1:09:17 
   19   1478 John Brammall                00 [2640171] Esk Valley OC       AUS     1:10:47 
   20   1560 Arvo Majoinen                26 [700722] RaKaS                FIN     1:12:47 
   20   1957 Jean Payne                      [3890141] DEE                 GBR     1:12:47 
   22   1539 Inger E. Vamnes              37 [1060237] HAMAR OK            NOR     1:14:43 
   23  21432 Libby Meeking                00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaro.     AUS     1:16:10 
   24  21473 John Sheahan                 00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaro.     AUS     1:18:20 
   25   1844 Eila Rintanen                32 [700488] Mesik                FIN     1:18:24 
   26   1393 John Meeking                 00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaro.     AUS     1:19:15 
   27   1507 Valerie Brammall             00 [2640171] Esk Valley OC       AUS     1:19:54 
   28  21825 Hilary Simpson               00 [1590829] SONA OC             GBR     1:22:20 
   29   1520 Ian Basire                   00 [1940558] OHV - Ori Hutt Vall NZL     1:26:51 
   30   1468 Atsuyuki Fukai               39 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN     1:27:26 
   31   1826 Allison Basire               00 [1940558] OHV - Ori Hutt Vall NZL     1:27:37 
   32   1431 Sakae Imai                   47 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN     1:30:12 
   33   1358 Carol Sands                  51 [4140058] BAOC                GBR     1:33:32 
   33   1550 Henri Repond                 00 [1350094] Care Vevey Orientat SUI     1:33:32 
   35   1843 Johan Koivisto               30 [700880] Tap Ta               FIN     1:35:23 
   36   1346 Sally Rollo                  00 [3190828] Solway              GBR     1:37:00 
   37   1536 Kimiko Kubo                  37 [680521] Nerima OLC           JPN     1:40:23 
   38   1537 Ritva Jakoaho                38 [700281] HYR                  FIN     1:41:32 
   39   1797 Lars Lundström               48 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:41:59 
   40   1793 Synnöve Miettinen            51 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:42:41 
   41  21474 Michael Hubbert              00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaro.     AUS     1:47:08 
   42   1934 Catherine Dawson                [3500516] NATO                GBR     1:50:00 
   43   1846 Kyösti Saksman               28 [700488] Mesik                FIN     1:54:56 
   44   1847 Erkki Simpanen               28 [700717] RAHA                 FIN     2:02:06 

        1098 Lisbeth Aadland              64 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR          mp 
        1260 Eszter Fedorcsak             00 [3580495] Mirzi               AUT          mp 
        1287 Amilcar Hubo QUINTELA        50 [1170122] COSM                BRA          mp 
        1289 Andre Hallouard              00 [1650041] ASOP Gundelfingen T FRA          mp 
        1332 Anneli Sane                  49 [700271] HS                   FIN          mp 
        1343 Rosemary Johnson             00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA          mp 
       21433 Jenny Sheahan                00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaro.     AUS          mp 
        1434 Nancy Neuburger              00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA          mp 
        1436 Marsha Jacobs                00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA          mp 
        1445 Erkki Lassila                41 [700264] HlS                  FIN          mp 
        1472 Martti Lundstrom             42 [700488] Mesik                FIN          mp 
        1496 Marjatta Vauhkonen           41 [700165] Epilän Esa           FIN          mp 
        1535 MASAYA KASEDA                37 [3810475] MAEBASHI OLC        JPN          mp 
        1542 Caryl Woof                   34 [1300178] EVOC                AUS          mp 
        1545 Karl Mols                    31 [580139] DARC KOELN           GER          mp 
        1556 ATSUSHI TAKAHASHI            31 [3810877] Tama Ol             JPN          mp 
        1558 Maureen Ogilvie              33 [4530930] Uringa Orienteers   AUS          mp 
        1564 Erkki Hellsten               24 [700271] HS                   FIN          mp 
        1836 Pirkko Raunemaa              37 [700271] HS                   FIN          mp 
        1849 Aarne Puurtinen              28 [700795] SK Vuoksi            FIN          mp 
        1928 Paivi Kekki                     [700420] KUUS                 FIN          mp 
        1944 Bunny Rathbone                  Dunedin Orienteering Club     NZL          mp 



P5  (86)                5.6 km  155 m   16 C        

    1   1273 Mykola Bozhko                49 [140100] CHERKASY             UKR       37:19 
    2   1215 Ivanas Ziaziulia             00 [3480583] OK LEVUO            LTU       39:13 
    3   1954 Henry Nyberg                    [3050735] Rastivarsat         FIN       40:04 
    4   1066 Sergiy Gnatiouk              00 [240279] HVO USA              USA       41:08 
    5   1583 Conor Short                  00 [5700111] CNOC                IRL       42:16 
    6   1184 Adri Van Opstal              55 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       45:13 
    7   1950 Vlad Funtiakov                  HBM-SOCHI                               47:46 
    8   1922 Jan Helge Strom                 [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR       47:54 
    9   1923 Svein Normann Ingebrigtsen      [1870313] IL PASVIK HAUK      NOR       48:53 
   10   1127 Frank Wiedenfeld             60 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER       49:02 
   11   1203 Anne Heikoop                 58 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       49:24 
   12   1937 Anders Buhré                    Nybro OK                                50:42 
   13   1949 Tor Henrik Balk                 [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR       50:58 
   14   1271 Ruth Lynam                   54 [5700111] CNOC                IRL       52:46 
   15   1946 Jane Johansson                  Gudhems IF                    SWE       53:20 
   16  21196 Paul Furness                 00 [2100375] KENOD               GBR       53:35 
   17   1955 Markku Hämäläinen               [3050735] Rastivarsat         FIN       53:57 
   18   1936 Olivier Benevello               Valbonne SAO                            54:21 
   19  21933 Jan-Olof Back                   [1710567] OK DJERF            SWE       55:44 
   20   1409 Dick Ogilvie                 44 [4530930] Uringa Orienteers   AUS       55:54 
   21  21297 Peter Guillaume              00 [2100375] KENOD               GBR       55:57 
   22   1951 Oleg Kisil                      HBM-SOCHI                               56:51 
   23   1281 Ion Dodonu                   50 [920148] DINAMO OLD           MDA       57:08 
   24   1784 Tapio Jyväsjärvi             52 [700168] ERAPIRKAT            FIN       57:57 
   25   1953 Asko Nykänen                    Mantsalan Vrhelijat                     58:52 
   26  21168 Francine Repond              00 [1350094] Care Vevey Orientat SUI       58:53 
   27   1235 Don Short                    56 [5700111] CNOC                IRL       59:26 
   28   1311 Chris Virgo                  00 [3900146] DEVONz              GBR     1:00:07 
   29   1680 Maaret Turunen               00 [1830756] RR Team Turunen     FIN     1:00:50 
   30   1466 Gunnar ØSTERBØ               00 [1920205] Freidig Spk.        NOR     1:01:15 
   31   1462 Per Oystein Andersen         00 [1660434] LARVIK OK           NOR     1:01:46 
   32   1952 Strøm Audun Jerijervi           [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR     1:02:19 
   33   1376 Michel Sol                   48 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA     1:03:24 
   34   1831 Veijo Tahvanainen            38 [700361] KALEVANRASTI         FIN     1:03:41 
   35   1097 Birgitte Torbjornsen         68 [1050311] IL Gular            NOR     1:05:21 
   36   1945 Jaromir Schling                 OK Jihlava                            1:05:40 
   37   1322 Douglas Henderson            51 [4630752] Roxburgh Reivers    GBR     1:05:59 
   38   1240 Merja Puromies               58 [860326] IND-FIN4             FIN     1:06:14 
   39   1815 Arvo Paavilainen             41 [700696] PEPE                 FIN     1:06:29 
   40   1014 TEODOR CHERVENOV             00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL     1:06:34 
   41   1722 Agne Grigaliunaite           00 [3480583] OK LEVUO            LTU     1:06:59 
   42   1405 Henry Marston                00 [1680871] SYO                 GBR     1:07:13 
   43   1173 Dilya Bayburina              59 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS     1:11:14 
   44   1424 Maria Ehn                    00 [1680911] Tullinge SK         SWE     1:13:03 
   45   1278 Eero Ruokamo                 53 [700663] ONMKY                FIN     1:13:05 
   46   1412 Neil Croasdell               48 [20166] EPOC                  GBR     1:13:12 
   47   1766 Maija Salmi                  60 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:13:13 
   48   1101 Kirsten Wehner               66 [1210966] We OC               GBR     1:13:36 
   49   1037 Inna Sultanbekova            70 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS     1:13:42 
   50   1059 Ildar Galeev                 66 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS     1:15:37 
   51   1267 Linda hayles                 54 [20166] EPOC                  GBR     1:16:21 
   52  21454 Pekka Syvatera                  [930747] RISU FINLAND         FIN     1:16:28 
   53  21500 Hillevi Syvatera                [930747] RISU FINLAND         FIN     1:17:04 
   54   1785 Erkki Miettinen              50 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:18:07 
   55   1596 Madara Sarta                 87 [1720453] LOF                 LAT     1:19:17 
   56   1920 Torbjorn Balk                   [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR     1:21:29 
   57   1919 Eva Jerijervi                   [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR     1:21:50 
   58   1335 Jan Hardy                    00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS     1:22:26 
   59   1308 TOMOYUKI WAKAUME             00 [3810981] Yokohama OLC        JPN     1:26:14 
   60   1524 Georg Reischl                00 [3180918] TV Osterhofen       GER     1:26:22 
   61   1350 SETSUKO WAKAUME              00 [3810981] Yokohama OLC        JPN     1:27:48 
   62   1551 Georg Liidja                 33 [1370320] IND-EST2            EST     1:38:46 
   63   1253 Nermin Fenmen                56 [2590557] ODTU                TUR     1:43:07 
   64   1345 Jan Clenaghan                00 [3190828] Solway              GBR     1:43:27 
   65   1378 Yuriy Nurgaliev              47 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS     1:47:27 
   66   1531 Rodney Freeburn              38 [4700536] NORROD              GBR     1:48:46 
   67   1403 Attila Hejjas                00 [3580495] Mirzi               AUT     1:49:13 

        1241 Kirsi Hakomaki               57 [860326] IND-FIN4             FIN          mp 
        1359 YUKO UEMATSU                 50 [3810876] TAKASAKI OLC        JPN          mp 
        1389 James Laver                  00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS          mp 
        1423 Margareta Larsson            00 [1680591] OK Njudung          SWE          mp 
        1425 Ann Cristin Ek               00 [1680547] Nyköpings OK        SWE          mp 
        1426 Anna Persson                 00 [1680911] Tullinge SK         SWE          mp 
        1442 Georgeta Ticleanu            48 [3990131] CS Otopeni          ROU          mp 
        1450 Raimo Nissi                  43 [700478] MAMA                 FIN          mp 
        1471 Nobuchika Imai               41 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN          mp 
        1488 Risto Kaitio                 39 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN          mp 
        1490 Murilo Cabral                40 [1170122] COSM                BRA          mp 
        1544 CHIEKO TAKAHASHI             38 [3810877] Tama Ol             JPN          mp 
        1547 Arvo Ali-Rantala             32 [700455] LOJA                 FIN          mp 
        1774 Jamel El Khalki              54 [700271] HS                   FIN          mp 
        1810 Pekka Niemi                  41 [700028] AR                   FIN          mp 
        1811 Esko Kilo                    39 [700430] LAPPEEN R            FIN          mp 
        1830 Veikko Kolu                  38 [700374] KEKARA               FIN          mp 
        1840 Juhani Salmenkylä            32 [700271] HS                   FIN          mp 
        1921 Jan-Arne Jerijervi              [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR          mp 



P6  (32)                6.6 km  210 m   19 C        

    1   1400 Matti Railimo                00 [3050735] Rastivarsat         FIN       52:01 
    2   1157 Sergey Egorov                00 [5720620] O-Kinef             RUS       53:28 
    3   1595 Milla Mattila                00 [700271] HS                   FIN       58:55 
    4   1085 Igor Andronov                00 [5720620] O-Kinef             RUS       59:08 
    5   1230 Mickhail Volkov              00 [5720620] O-Kinef             RUS     1:00:44 
    6   1084 Sergey Gusak                 00 [5720620] O-Kinef             RUS     1:01:41 
    7   1381 Gunnar Ehn                   00 [1680911] Tullinge SK         SWE     1:03:58 
    8   1380 Stefan Larsson               00 [1680591] OK Njudung          SWE     1:05:49 
    9   1816 Juhani Mäkinen               43 [700768] SALRE                FIN     1:07:28 
   10   1286 Robert Elson                 00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS     1:09:30 
   11   1002 Sergiu Deliu                 69 [920148] DINAMO OLD           MDA     1:12:04 
   12   1813 Juhani Jokinen               42 [700478] MAMA                 FIN     1:12:43 
   13   1036 Tatyana Simanova             00 [5720620] O-Kinef             RUS     1:13:20 
   14   1057 Sergey Kudryashov            66 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS     1:14:12 
   15   1191 Kristian Leonhardt           00 [1470210] FUERSTENFELD        AUT     1:14:23 
   16   1602 Magnus Erdal                 00 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR     1:16:10 
   17   1703 Oskar Røen                   00 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR     1:16:16 
   18   1687 Haralds Rutkovskis           88 [1720453] LOF                 LAT     1:17:16 
   19   1942 Arthur Boyt                     Kerno                                 1:19:21 
   20  21481 Tim Dent                     00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaro.     AUS     1:22:56 
   21   1390 Kiyoshi Ito                  44 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN     1:32:33 
   21   1684 Markas Ziaziulia             00 [3480583] OK LEVUO            LTU     1:32:33 
   23   1956 Andrew Payne                    [3890141] DEE                 GBR     1:34:54 
   24   1464 Björn Persson                00 [1680911] Tullinge SK         SWE     1:50:42 
   25   1516 Heikki Lepistö               38 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:53:19 
   26   1246 Gertraud Leonhardt           00 [1470210] FUERSTENFELD        AUT     2:10:05 

        1047 Sten Backman                 64 [700718] RAISU LUMOUS         FIN          mp 
        1318 Tim Sands                    49 [4140058] BAOC                GBR          mp 
        1391 Nobuyoshi Kojima             44 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN          mp 
        1463 Arne Ek                      00 [1680547] Nyköpings OK        SWE          mp 
        1553 Pertti Laurila               32 [700176] EsSu                 FIN          mp 
        1569 Etnã Branco                  71 [1170122] COSM                BRA          mp 



P7  (37)                7.4 km  225 m   22 C        

    1   1134 Ilkka Peltola                00 [2030348] Itä-Hämeen R        FIN       50:26 
    2   1947 Lasse Karlsson                  Gudhems IF                    SWE       59:28 
    3   1135 Jukka Väyrynen               00 [2030348] Itä-Hämeen R        FIN     1:02:41 
    4   1360 Heikki Kyyronen              46 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN     1:03:41 
    5   1100 Sandra Olivier               00 [2740055] Balise 77 F.au      FRA     1:08:02 
    6   1366 Risto Wessman                46 [700143] Delta                FIN     1:12:33 
    7   1185 Lauri Kekoni                 54 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:15:12 
    8   1384 Mauno Hanhela                00 [1810245] Haukiputaan Heitto  FIN     1:15:37 
    9   1053 LAURI LEPPIK                 64 [1130480] MANZA               EST     1:15:49 
   10   1107 Doris Gittmaier              64 [4600276] HSV Ried            AUT     1:15:57 
   11   1096 LEA LEPPIK                   65 [1130480] MANZA               EST     1:16:06 
   12   1373 PEEP KOPPEL                  46 [1130480] MANZA               EST     1:22:02 
   13   1313 Peter Komyshan               52 [3260974] WOW                 AUS     1:22:52 
   14   1818 Stanislaw Namysl             00 [2000671] Orientuz            POL     1:25:17 
   15   1013 HIROFUMI KOBAYASHI           00 [3810527] Nippon Travel Agenc JPN     1:26:16 
   16   1024 Paula Nobrega                71 [1150673] ORIMARÃO            POR     1:29:21 
   17   1268 Phillippa Poole              58 [4800537] NorthWest Orienteer NZL     1:29:48 
   18   1510 Trish Faulkner               00 [3060692] PAPO                NZL     1:50:33 
   19  21398 Richard Neuburger            00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA     1:52:30 
   20   1374 TIIT KOPPEL                  44 [1130480] MANZA               EST     1:52:48 
   21  21435 Sharon Crawford              00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA     2:09:27 
   22   1094 Vilma Peciuriene             66 [610697] Perkunas             LTU     2:13:11 
   23   1242 Zaiga Udre                   58 [1030050] B&B                 LAT     2:33:37 

        1336 Christiane Toebinte          00 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL          mp 
        1338 Susan Denmark                00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR          mp 
        1475 Giorgio Tettamani            00 [2460885] TETTAMANTI          SUI          mp 
        1484 Stig Heerman                 42 [700723] RaLu                 FIN          mp 
        1499 Jennifer Taylor              43 [810102] CHIGWELL OC          UKR          mp 
        1504 Judith Suddaby               00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR          mp 
        1506 Aase Neregaard               00 [2490138] Danmix              DEN          mp 
        1511 Helen Neregaard              00 [2490138] Danmix              DEN          mp 
        1521 John Thompson                00 [2090003] Abingdon OC         GBR          mp 
        1522 Fausto Tettamanti            00 [2460885] TETTAMANTI          SUI          mp 
        1534 SADAO ISOBE                  36 [3810656] OLP HYOGO           JPN          mp 
        1559 Adolf Kempf                  26 [570415] KTV ALTDORF          SUI          mp 
        1563 Hermann Wehner               24 [1210966] We OC               GBR          mp 
        1839 Irene Jensen                 38 [2850464] Loup Garow          CAN          mp 



P8  (73)                8.5 km  240 m   24 C        

    1   1502 Ann Ingwersen                42 [1280693] PARAWANGA ORI       AUS       54:48 
    2   1218 Andreas Hjertson             00 [3690584] OK Linné            SWE       59:21 
    3   1293 Jerzy Parzewski              00 [2000671] Orientuz            POL     1:01:03 
    4   1061 Per Arne Aadland             68 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR     1:03:05 
    5    666 Paulo Franco                    Unknown Club                          1:03:07 
    6   1041 Andreas Grote                64 [160630] OLC SKOG             SUI     1:04:57 
    7   1460 Frank Ingwersen              42 [1280693] PARAWANGA ORI       AUS     1:05:11 
    8   1213 Malcolm Ingham               00 [3110973] WOC                 NZL     1:09:04 
    9   1285 Insaf Ishmukhametov          51 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS     1:09:30 
   10   1291 Rene Steenssens              00 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:09:31 
   11   1006 Arne Erdal                   69 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR     1:10:33 
   12   1283 Keld Johnsen                 50 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN     1:10:49 
   13   1194 Romuald Guga                 00 [2000671] Orientuz            POL     1:10:56 
   14   1189 Arild Roeen                  58 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR     1:13:06 
   15   1257 Gillian Ingham               00 [3110973] WOC                 NZL     1:13:25 
   16   1199 Kari-Veli Niemi                 [700430] LAPPEEN R            FIN     1:13:30 
   17   1294 Tadeusz Wolejszo             00 [2000671] Orientuz            POL     1:13:33 
   18   1022 Steinar Ovreas               71 [1050401] Kongsberg OL        NOR     1:13:57 
   19   1125 Mikhail Fateev               00 [3130169] ERMAK               RUS     1:16:54 
   20   1110 Tommy Saevareid              60 [190183] FANA IL              NOR     1:16:57 
   21   1786 Heikki Saarinen              50 [700509] MU                   FIN     1:21:12 
   22   1315 Kenneth Wahlberg             51 [4100577] OK Kare             SWE     1:21:35 
   23   1777 Nick Dytlewski               00 [2320371] Kareelah            AUS     1:24:22 
   24   1298 Manuel Dias                  00 [2300334] IND-PRT3            POR     1:26:48 
   25   1166 Bente Madsen                 59 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN     1:31:26 
   26   1299 Robert Newbrook              00 [2340881] Taranaki            NZL     1:31:33 
   27   1467 Kazimierz Dura               00 [2000671] Orientuz            POL     1:31:37 
   28   1056 Ernst Sultanbekov            68 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS     1:31:53 
   29   1402 Roy Dawson                   00 [3500516] NATO                GBR     1:32:07 
   30   1386 Brian Jackson                00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR     1:33:44 
   31   1193 Rais Bayburin                58 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS     1:34:35 
   32   1058 Ilgiz Salikhov               68 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS     1:36:56 
   33   1112 Helge Magnus Erdal           60 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR     1:38:05 
   34   1117 Rune Erdal                   61 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR     1:38:44 
   35   1476 Heinz Buerli                 00 [2460633] OLG Bern            SUI     1:42:14 
   36   1141 Arkady Vedin                 00 [3130169] ERMAK               RUS     1:45:15 
   37   1926 Tõnu Loog                       [330595] OK P Kobras                  1:50:21 
   38   1948 Nelson Mota                     .COM                          POR     1:51:54 
   39   1142 Thomas Reinitz               00 [3460909] TSC Eintracht Dortm GER     1:52:03 
   40   1043 Jesus Hervas Lucas           68 [440759] RUMBO                ESP     1:57:41 
   41   1132 Maurice Patten               62 [1210755] RR OC               GBR     1:58:43 
   42   1042 Ronny Johan Solheim          66 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR     2:18:52 

        1015 Marco António Ferreira da    70 [1170122] COSM                BRA          mp 
        1035 Beccy Osborn                 72 [4240211] FVO                 GBR          mp 
        1068 Ramunas Casas                00 [2390027] Apuokas             LTU          mp 
        1128 Marat Mudarisov              60 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS          mp 
        1167 Christine Brown              61 [1300178] EVOC                AUS          mp 
        1174 Suzanne Scott                00 [2340881] Taranaki            NZL          mp 
        1197 Eric Demange                 00 [1650041] ASOP Gundelfingen T FRA          mp 
        1223 Per Sterner                  00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE          mp 
        1231 Simon Greenwood              55 [5480780] Saxons OC           GBR          mp 
        1232 Georg Gittmaier              55 [4600276] HSV Ried            AUT          mp 
        1249 Frances Watkins              00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR          mp 
        1250 Carol Edwards                57 [150921] TVOC                 GBR          mp 
        1259 Olga Vedina                  00 [3130169] ERMAK               RUS          mp 
        1266 Jannike Wahlberg             57 [4100577] OK Kare             SWE          mp 
        1274 Vesa Tervo                   52 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN          mp 
        1276 Hans Peter Staedelin         49 [620549] O LANGENTHAL         SUI          mp 
        1305 Yuriy Vasilyev               00 [3130169] ERMAK               RUS          mp 
        1330 Val Challacombe              00 [1580258] HH                  GBR          mp 
        1333 Birgit Olsen                 51 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN          mp 
        1364 Kari Sane                    47 [700271] HS                   FIN          mp 
        1367 Hansjorg Suter               46 [800089] CA ROSÉ              SUI          mp 
        1385 John Denmark                 00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR          mp 
        1387 David Coustick               00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR          mp 
        1397 Alwyn Challacombe            00 [1580258] HH                  GBR          mp 
        1415 Timo Harju                   47 [5370952] VeVe                FIN          mp 
        1438 Royce Mills                  46 [5300738] Red Kiwi            NZL          mp 
        1477 Niels Lyhne                  00 [2490138] Danmix              DEN          mp 
        1517 Andrew Gregory               35 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR          mp 
        1519 Andrew Suddaby               00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR          mp 
        1523 Egon Neregaard               00 [2490138] Danmix              DEN          mp 
        1594 Gabriela Savicova            79 [450809] SKV/SLOVANKV         CZE          mp 



P9  (44)                8.9 km  270 m   24 C        

    1   1062 Per Jansson                  00 [1710567] OK DJERF            SWE       57:01 
    2   1064 Bill Edwards                 00 [1940558] OHV - Ori Hutt Vall NZL       57:43 
    3   1143 Esa Kinnunen                 00 [3720702] Pihkaniskat         FIN     1:05:11 
    4   1192 Girts Mamis                  00 [1720453] LOF                 LAT     1:06:58 
    5   1019 Blair Trewin                 71 [4550979] Yarra Valley        AUS     1:07:33 
    6   1113 Rimantas Maldeikis           61 [610201] FORTUNA              LTU     1:07:34 
    7   1051 Igor Ulchin                  64 [920148] DINAMO OLD           MDA     1:08:31 
    8   1129 Joe Brautigam                62 [1360960] W CONNECTICUT OC    USA     1:09:48 
    9   1000 Marek Blahuta                73 [300492] MFP Praha            CZE     1:12:26 
   10   1692 Alexander Simanov            00 [5720620] O-Kinef             RUS     1:14:28 
   11   1115 Pavel Cerescu                63 [920148] DINAMO OLD           MDA     1:17:30 
   12   1200 Ted Van Geldermalsen         00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaro.     AUS     1:19:40 
   13   1124 Aigars Udris                 59 [1030050] B&B                 LAT     1:19:43 
   14   1755 Dainius Melaika              61 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU     1:20:59 
   15   1045 Darius Peciura               64 [610697] Perkunas             LTU     1:21:35 
   16   1742 Jean Michel Talon            68 [390763] SAGC 3308AQ          FRA     1:22:22 
   17   1451 Helmut Conrad                40 [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER     1:23:22 
   18   1757 Donatas Melaika              57 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU     1:23:37 
   19   1395 Eddie McLarnon               00 [2690525] NGOC                GBR     1:27:01 
   20   1323 Bill Hanley                  53 [4650872] SYOUK               GBR     1:27:44 
   21   1370 Klaus Olsen                  47 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN     1:30:13 
   22   1122 Rimantas Dauderis            59 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU     1:30:25 
   23   1238 Ada Kucharova                58 [300884] Tesla Brno           CZE     1:33:33 
   24   1362 Zdenek Koc                   47 [300490] METEOR PRAHA         CZE     1:33:48 
   25   1641 Jiri Sterba                  92 [450809] SKV/SLOVANKV         CZE     1:34:29 
   26   1169 Pavlina Brautigam            61 [1360960] W CONNECTICUT OC    USA     1:35:50 
   27   1119 Koji Chino                   62 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN     1:42:31 
   28   1319 Mircea Ticleanu              50 [3990131] CS Otopeni          ROU     1:43:07 
   29  21104 Susan DeWitt                 65 [4770965] WCOC                USA     1:46:13 
   30  21229 Rick DeWitt                  58 [4770965] WCOC                USA     1:46:25 
   31   1044 Jiri Sterba                  64 [450809] SKV/SLOVANKV         CZE     1:52:42 

        1089 Emilio Macarro               00 [5620177] EUROFOR             ESP          mp 
        1091 Rafael Santigosa             00 [5620177] EUROFOR             ESP          mp 
        1120 Egidijus Stunza              60 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU          mp 
        1137 Roger Thetford               62 [150921] TVOC                 GBR          mp 
        1163 Jose Fontoura                00 [5620177] EUROFOR             ESP          mp 
        1183 Jaroslav Tomascin            58 [300490] METEOR PRAHA         CZE          mp 
        1186 Algirdas Salkauskas          56 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU          mp 
        1188 Paul Pacque                  54 [1300178] EVOC                AUS          mp 
        1279 Daniel de Valck              52 [790042] ASUB                 BEL          mp 
        1321 Leif E. Larsen               52 [4570895] TISVILDE HOK        DEN          mp 
        1354 Jennifer Komyshan            52 [3260974] WOW                 AUS          mp 
        1482 Timo Rapakko                 00 [3800463] Lounais-Hämeen Rast FIN          mp 
        1580 Georg Gittmaier              88 [4600276] HSV Ried            AUT          mp