WMOC Sprint Qualiter 01-07-2008 21:33
Results WMOC Sprint Qualicreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



W55 Qualification 1  (6 1.7 km  30 m   14 C         

    1  55737 YVETTE ZAUGG                 49 [1140641] OLG SAULIAMT        SUI       14:23 
    2  55827 Ivana Zotta                  00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA       15:32 
    3  55811 Kathi Herzig                 00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI       16:09 
    4  55902 Gia Alexandersson            50 [1490799] PIF                 FIN       17:17 
    5  55900 Ginette Pauli                49 [2460113] Co Lausanne - Joura SUI       17:38 
    6  55907 Margareta Johansson          52 [1870236] Halmstad OK         SWE       17:46 
    7  55757 Anneli Bergström             00 [1490176] EsSu                FIN       17:49 
    8  55836 Nina Kolberg                 52 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       18:00 
    9  55868 Lidia Nembrini               52 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI       18:02 
   10  55706 Tamara Bortnovskaya          50 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       18:09 
   11  55832 Lotta Råberg                 00 [1870616] OK Tyr              SWE       18:12 
   12  55774 Tove Møller                  00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR       18:29 
   13  55909 Maire Limberg                53 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       18:33 
   14  55760 Jan Hardy                    00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS       18:38 
   15  55752 Kirsti Laukkanen             53 [840238] HAMEENLINNAN         FIN       18:57 
   16  55762 Anne-Marie Holmström         00 [1770300] IK Gandvik          SWE       19:12 
   17  55824 Airi Pajuoja,                51 [4510937] VaHa                FIN       19:16 
   18  55818 Marianne Graf                00 [2310653] OLGPF               SUI       19:21 
   19  55823 Tatiana Barsukova            00 [2780928] UNITEX              RUS       19:33 
   20  55847 Eija Nurminen                00 [2910879] Tampereen Pyrintö   FIN       20:00 
   21  55749 TIIU KAASIK                  49 [1200315] Ilves               EST       20:02 
   22  55885 Carol Sands                  51 [4140058] BAOC                GBR       20:09 
   23  55899 Joanna Stewart               50 [4710045] Auckland OC         NZL       20:13 
   24  55881 Eva Nordahl                  51 [1770691] Pan-Kristianstad    SWE       20:20 
   25  55792 Eliisa Ryynänen              50 [840701] PIHKAN               FIN       20:43 
   26  55804 Barbara Tassell              00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS       21:17 
   26  55862 SETSUKO WAKAUME              00 [3810981] Yokohama OLC        JPN       21:17 
   28  55839 Lisbeth Lindqvist            00 [1770585] OK Löftan           SWE       21:21 
   29  55798 Valeria Dal Santo            00 [2140818] Soc. Argentario     ITA       21:23 
   30  55733 Unn Ellefsen                 49 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       21:38 
   31  55803 Anfiza Kraze                 00 [2190983] Zala Paparde        LAT       21:51 
   31  55878 Anne-Sofie Gjermstad         52 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       21:51 
   33  55786 Sidsel Storihle              00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR       21:53 
   34  55731 Birgit Olsen                 51 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN       22:47 
   35  55725 Anne Stoor                   49 [840397] KOKKOLAN SUU         FIN       23:17 
   36  55735 Pirjo Järvenranta            51 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN       23:25 
   37  55892 Piedad Pastor Sanchez        52 [4360550] O. Sant Joan        ESP       23:48 
   38  55771 Kari Bugge                   00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR       24:22 
   39  55851 Jan Clenaghan                00 [3190828] Solway              GBR       24:32 
   40  55746 AIME MÕIK                    52 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST       24:39 
   41  55780 Astri Ormberg                00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       26:12 
   42  55831 Deborah Reynolds             51 [1210814] SO UK               GBR       26:37 
   43  55877 Gittan Jonsson               49 [1770391] Kjula IF            SWE       27:18 
   44  55736 Tatiana Shevchenko           50 [340539] NOVOSIBIRSK          RUS       27:27 
   45  55843 Margareta Lindgren           00 [1770942] Värend GN           SWE       27:56 
   46  55716 Anneli Sane                  49 [700271] HS                   FIN       28:27 
   47  55783 Ìnger Johanne Simensen       00 [1870954] VINGELEN IL         NOR       29:19 
   48  55742 Maarit Juura                 52 [1190368] KanSu               FIN       29:52 
   49  55710 Irena Savicova               53 [450809] SKV/SLOVANKV         CZE       30:37 
   50  55870 Jennifer Komyshan            52 [3260974] WOW                 AUS       30:41 
   51  55863 Vivienne Maxwell             52 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       33:10 
   52  55766 Margaret Shaw                00 [1850118] Colne Valley CO     GBR       33:41 
   53  55859 Alla Prosuntsova             51 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       35:10 
   54  55816 Tatiana Petrova              53 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       37:30 
   55  55777 Aud Kjemperud                00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR       37:50 
   56  55861 MARIANA GHEUCA               00 [2900131] CS Otopeni          ROU       38:29 
   57  55886 Nina Polushiva               00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       38:49 
   58  55728 Lilian Enlund                49 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN       41:30 

       55763 Kristin Johansson            00 [1770566] OK Dacke            SWE          mp 
       55874 Monica Djurberg              00 [1680616] OK Tyr              SWE          mp 



W55 Qualification 2  (5 1.7 km  30 m   14 C         

    1  55828 Paulina Majova               00 [2860393] KOBRA Bratislava    SVK       14:56 
    2  55784 Berit Hegdal                 00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       15:29 
    3  55879 Lena Söderberg               51 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE       16:30 
    4  55875 Arja Pulkkinen                  [1490355] Joku                FIN       16:36 
    5  55814 Irina Stepanova              52 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       16:40 
    6  55826 Hely Salmenoja               52 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN       16:55 
    7  55767 Inger Glans                  00 [1870612] OK TORFINN          SWE       16:56 
    8  55714 Val Challacombe              00 [1580258] HH                  GBR       17:18 
    9  55754 Leena Savonen                50 [1410239] HAMM. SUUNNIS.      FIN       17:38 
   10  55758 Pirkko Kalliola              00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       17:46 
   11  55734 Laimute Keiniene             53 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       17:56 
   12  55812 Esther Muggli                00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI       18:05 
   13  55761 Beatrice Eyer                51 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       18:32 
   14  55747 KERSTI MARDISTE              51 [1200241] Harju KEK           EST       18:33 
   14  55750 HILLE TASA                   51 [1200878] Tammed              EST       18:33 
   16  55910 Mare Beilmann                49 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       18:34 
   17  55756 Oen Gerda                    00 [1870856] Stord IL            NOR       18:42 
   18  55891 Anne May                     49 [4350811] SLOW                GBR       19:52 
   19  55726 Raija Nykyri                 49 [840373] KAUSTISEN PV         FIN       20:26 
   20  55890 Ruth Wydenkeller             49 [2310646] OLG WE              SUI       20:38 
   21  55911 YUKO UEMATSU                 50 [3810876] TAKASAKI OLC        JPN       20:45 
   22  55719 Eija Tikka                   50 [700722] RaKaS                FIN       21:22 
   23  55712 Hana Stehnova                51 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       21:25 
   24  55866 Jean Payne                   00 [3890141] DEE                 GBR       21:37 
   25  55834 Jenny Jenny Wren             50 [980067] BL                   GBR       21:39 
   26  55789 Lyn Stoltze                  00 [1890460] LOST                AUS       21:45 
   27  55840 Helene Wikner                00 [1770609] OK Storsjön         SWE       22:05 
   28  55796 Inger Nergaard               00 [2080854] Stokke il           NOR       22:26 
   29  55894 Tolkunova Valentina          50 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       22:33 
   30  55772 Marit Vågsnes                00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       22:35 
   31  55745 Roselyne Labeur              49 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA       22:41 
   32  55853 Lena Jakobsson               00 [3230924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       23:32 
   33  55817 Rimma Khabanova              49 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       23:51 
   34  55713 Mare Aibast                  49 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       24:15 
   35  55740 Oivi Mäkelä                  51 [1190864] SuSe                FIN       25:05 
   36  55799 Carmen Colò                  00 [2140818] Soc. Argentario     ITA       25:43 
   37  55759 Marja -Leena Klemela         00 [1510443] LHR                 FIN       26:11 
   38  55852 Sally Rollo                  00 [3190828] Solway              GBR       26:26 
   39  55822 Marianne Keller              00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI       26:43 
   40  55795 Elena Stroganova             49 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       27:15 
   41  55837 Helena Hemström              00 [1770218] Gävle OK            SWE       27:43 
   42  55801 Leena Metsämäki              00 [2160915] Turun Suunnistajat  FIN       27:51 
   43  55865 Liv Haugli                   00 [1870153] Dyre Vaa IL         NOR       27:53 
   44  55721 Tatiana Smirnova             00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       28:23 
   45  55860 Liubov Privalova             52 [340786] Sergeev-Posad        RUS       28:33 
   46  55887 Robyn Pallas                 53 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS       28:34 
   47  55764 Karin Walltin                00 [1770681] Östersunds OK       SWE       29:08 
   48  55864 Barbara Glinska              00 [3870929] UNTS Warszawa       POL       30:00 
   49  55775 Herdis Alvheim               00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       30:55 
   50  55893 VALENTINA NISTOREANU         52 [4450130] CS Mentor Silva     ROU       32:38 
   51  55819 Kerryne Jones                00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS       32:51 
   52  55889 Granlund Wenche              50 [1870555] Odal O-lag          NOR       35:38 
   53  55808 Evi Vahu                     51 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       36:55 
   54  55707 Vera Rebrova                 51 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       39:06 
   55  55778 Jorunn Krosby                00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR       43:17 
   56  55729 Eija Lassila                 00 [840950] Vetelin Urheilijat   FIN       53:57 

       55809 Carmen Perona                51 [2400939] Valencia-O          ESP          mp 
       55888 Hilkka Lankia                49 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN          mp 



W55 Qualification 3  (6 1.8 km  25 m   15 C         

    1  55776 Unni Strand Karlsen          00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR       14:57 
    2  55768 Ingrid E Ström               00 [1870875] TÄBY OK             SWE       15:52 
    3  55850 Christine Kiddier            00 [3100231] Guildford Ori.s     GBR       16:17 
    4  55846 Jurate Uleviciene            51 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       16:54 
    4  55857 Christina Hjertson           00 [3690584] OK Linné            SWE       16:54 
    6  55869 Jill Manning                 49 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR       17:04 
    7  55800 Lucia Bragagna               00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA       17:33 
    8  55797 Judith Guillaume             00 [2100375] KENOD               GBR       18:05 
    9  55723 Lilija Zdanovs               53 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       18:17 
   10  55769 Beatrice Malmsten            00 [1870472] LYNX                FIN       18:21 
   11  55700 Inara Gipsle                 52 [150921] TVOC                 GBR       18:35 
   12  55711 Sirpa Koivula                00 [540733] RASTIKARHUT          FIN       19:09 
   13  55845 Catherine Chalopin           00 [3080127] CRAPAHUT            FRA       19:11 
   14  55838 Kerstin Palm                 00 [1770391] Kjula IF            SWE       19:27 
   15  55833 Valestrand Halldis           00 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø          NOR       20:05 
   16  55867 Stina Elfving                50 [3510083] Byåsen IL           NOR       20:22 
   17  55895 Raili Keskinarkaus           49 [4560687] Ounasvaaran Hiihtos FIN       20:37 
   18  55744 Anja Siuko                   52 [1190864] SuSe                FIN       20:39 
   19  55810 Marja Juvonen                51 [700722] RaKaS                FIN       20:51 
   20  55854 Carol Brownlie               00 [3260974] WOW                 AUS       21:03 
   21  55855 Kayoko Sakai                 00 [3320103] Chofu-City AO       JPN       21:24 
   22  55724 Ritva Mononen                49 [840238] HAMEENLINNAN         FIN       21:26 
   23  55856 Jan Albin                    00 [3660170] Eryri               GBR       22:41 
   24  55841 Britt Eriksson               00 [1770765] Sala OK             SWE       22:47 
   25  55739 Eva Blomström                00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE       23:20 
   26  55802 Verena Grimm                 52 [60660] OLV ZUG               SUI       24:20 
   27  55901 Irmeli Laine                 50 [1490143] Delta               FIN       25:07 
   28  55829 Vuokko Pesonen               00 [1490519] NAVI                FIN       25:10 
   29  55820 Ana Carreira                 00 [2660335] IND-PRT4            POR       25:23 
   30  55727 Pirjo Kaski                  51 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN       25:34 
   31  55753 Celia Robertson              52 [1210830] SOT                 GBR       25:49 
   32  55883 Nina Minina                  53 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       26:00 
   33  55793 Bjørg Midttun                00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       26:22 
   34  55748 RIINA KIVIKAS                52 [1200315] Ilves               EST       26:40 
   35  55790 Brenda Matthews              00 [1890460] LOST                AUS       27:33 
   36  55880 Åsgerd Bergman               51 [1770614] OK Tranan           SWE       28:03 
   37  55904 Catherine Dawson                [3500516] NATO                GBR       28:08 
   38  55815 Natalia Nikitina             52 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       28:10 
   39  55848 Rosemary Johnson             00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA       28:15 
   40  55708 Tatiana Lakhmina             52 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       28:20 
   41  55872 Zdenka Kizova                50 [4070984] Zdar nad Sazavou    CZE       28:26 
   42  55858 Tatiana Tretyakova           53 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       28:50 
   43  55705 Valentina Vasileva           52 [200474] LYTKARINO            RUS       29:23 
   44  55732 Leili Prans                  51 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       29:27 
   45  55842 Ingalill Nilsson             00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE       30:26 
   46  55898 Secher Kari                  50 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       31:22 
   47  55770 Anne Stenseth                00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       32:35 
   48  55806 Eha Kriks                    51 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       33:05 
   49  55912 Anitha Olsen                 49 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       33:41 
   50  55884 M.ª Jose Monzó               53 [2400939] Valencia-O          ESP       34:06 
   51  55908 Marika Pilt                  52 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       34:07 
   52  55779 Eli Kristoffersen            00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR       34:57 
   53  55765 Christiane Toebinte          00 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       35:17 
   54  55813 Grete Siegenthaler           00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI       35:45 
   55  55722 Natalya Malinkina            00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       36:16 
   56  55896 Ursula Rettenmund            00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       41:39 
   57  55730 Helena Kämäräinen            50 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN       42:22 
   58  55785 Eva Krzywinski               00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       47:13 
   59  55825 Susanna Zurcher              00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       48:41 
   60  55821 Larisa Netikova              00 [220999] OK M MOSCOW          UKR       49:22 
   61  55755 Raija Malm                   00 [1450468] LTH                 FIN       51:55 
   62  55903 Nadezda Malinina             49 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       52:16