WMOC Sprint Qualiter 01-07-2008 21:33
Results WMOC Sprint Qualicreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



M75 Qualification 1  (4 1.4 km   12 C               

    1  75064 Peo Bengtsson                33 [2850691] Pan-Kristianstad    SWE       11:50 
    2  75015 Paavo Pystynen               32 [700722] RaKaS                FIN       13:51 
    3  75099 Peter Larsen                 31 [1770253] Helsingør SOK       DEN       14:30 
    4  75017 Martin Hutzli                00 [2310869] SWISS O TOURS       SUI       14:45 
    5  75089 DICHO GOGOV                  00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL       15:01 
    6  75085 Leiv Hope                    00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       15:37 
    7  75077 Claes Sjöberg                00 [1770449] Lindebygdens OK     SWE       16:00 
    8  75033 Karl Åkerman                 00 [1770504] Motala AIF OL       SWE       16:07 
    9  75063 Sven Johan Persson           31 [2850300] IK Gandvik          SWE       16:20 
   10  75096 Richard Armen                29 [1210975] WSX                 GBR       16:36 
   11  75076 Nils Rågstedt                00 [1770346] IS Kullen           SWE       17:08 
   12  75043 Hans Mathisen                00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR       17:32 
   13  75019 Arne Kivistik                33 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       18:24 
   14  75062 Othmar Sauter                00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI       18:25 
   15  75034 Oddgeir Øfsti                00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       19:01 
   16  75074 Björn Broman                 00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE       19:15 
   17  75113 Helgesen Olaf                33 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       19:31 
   18  75072 Tage Ingemanson              00 [1770181] Falkenbergs OK      SWE       19:58 
   19  75065 Rem Kuzmin                   31 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       20:01 
   20  75024 Mauri Rantala                31 [1190368] KanSu               FIN       20:13 
   21  75102 Gunnar Larsson               32 [1770925] Uddevalla IS        SWE       20:18 
   22  75027 Georg Liidja                 33 [1370320] IND-EST2            EST       20:40 
   23  75026 Henri Repond                 00 [1350094] Care Vevey Orientat SUI       21:41 
   24  75094 Johan Theissen               00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       22:18 
   25  75049 Kare Ritland                 32 [190183] FANA IL              NOR       23:12 
   26  75092 Tor Tyse                     00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       23:50 
   27  75039 Egil Renolen                 00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR       23:56 
   28  75002 Mieczyslaw Zielczynski       30 [250043] ATOMY                POL       24:30 
   29  75079 Inge Åkesson                 00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE       25:56 
   30  75053 GEORG LUND                   29 [640471] LYN SK               NOR       26:09 
   31  75022 EDGAR TAMMIK                 30 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       26:46 
   32  75105 Corneliussen Arne            29 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       27:25 
   33  75041 Oddmund Søvik                00 [1870223] GNEIST              NOR       27:56 
   34  75086 Sture Pettersson             00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       28:03 
   35  75005 Karl Johan Eileraas          31 [640683] OTO                  NOR       28:41 
   36  75030 Rolf Fridström               00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE       28:42 
   37  75082 Lennart Öberg                00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       29:39 
   38  75070 Arne Envall                  00 [1770161] Eksjö SOK           SWE       31:51 
   39  75115 Heino Heinloo                   [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       31:58 
   40  75111 Ulf Pihlblad                 33 [1770233] Hagaby GoIF         SWE       33:29 
   41  75011 Arne Backman                 32 [700299] IK FALKEN            FIN       35:21 
   42  75045 Svein Ellingsen              00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       42:39 
   43  75016 Arvi Noponen                 33 [700862] SUORA                FIN       46:13 
   44  75057 ERLING RØRLIEN               33 [640957] VOSS IL              NOR       47:34 
   45  75047 Aage Langeland               00 [1870775] SARPSBORG O-L       NOR       49:19 

       75029 Paul Forseth                 00 [1770624] OL Trollelg         NOR          mp 
       75067 Berner Ivarsson              00 [1870190] Filipstadsb. OK     SWE          mp 



M75 Qualification 2  (4 1.4 km   12 C               

    1  75037 Bertil Pettersson            00 [1870616] OK Tyr              SWE       14:05 
    2  75104 Carles Llado                 31 [4110095] Catalunya           ESP       14:23 
    3  75110 Allan Haglund                33 [2850218] Gävle OK            SWE       14:26 
    4  75109 ATSUSHI TAKAHASHI            31 [3810877] Tama Ol             JPN       14:53 
    5  75032 Bertil Johansson             00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK      SWE       15:26 
    6  75038 Kjell H. Eriksen             00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR       15:59 
    7  75066 Ahti Pärssinen               00 [1770603] OK Silva            SWE       16:42 
    8  75001 Markku Teräsmaa              33 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN       16:43 
    9  75006 Birger Garberg               29 [640745] RINGERIKE OL         NOR       17:00 
   10  75028 Eero Liski                   00 [1510443] LHR                 FIN       17:18 
   11  75051 Walter Freitag               00 [2460629] OLC Kapreolo        SUI       17:21 
   12  75003 Yngve Malmlof                00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       18:14 
   13  75004 Karl Mols                    31 [580139] DARC KOELN           GER       18:23 
   14  75046 Mads Berg                    00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal       NOR       18:58 
   15  75071 Arne Andersson               00 [1770173] Eslövs FK           SWE       19:08 
   16  75023 FELIKS KIPPER                31 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       19:13 
   17  75012 Pentti Pelkonen              30 [700374] KEKARA               FIN       19:54 
   18  75018 Roland Bochet                00 [910500] Montpellier MSO      FRA       20:36 
   19  75014 Arvo Ali-Rantala             32 [700455] LOJA                 FIN       20:46 
   20  75073 Jonny Blomqvist              00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE       21:27 
   21  75058 EINAR STRAND STRAND          32 [640270] HØYDALSMO            NOR       21:56 
   22  75035 Bo Hedström                  00 [1870363] Kalmar OK           SWE       22:08 
   23  75088 Franz Heimgartner            00 [2460628] OLC Cordoba         SUI       22:22 
   24  75083 Helmer Ekberg                00 [1770044] Ätrans IF           SWE       22:32 
   25  75103 Bror Svensson                32 [1770925] Uddevalla IS        SWE       23:37 
   26  75050 Føllesdal Dagfinn            32 [1870680] OSI                 NOR       24:00 
   27  75116 Arfinn Bujordet                 [1870413] KRISTIANDSAND       NOR       24:33 
   28  75084 Leiv Totland                 00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       25:03 
   29  75044 Hermann Kobbeltvedt          00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       25:13 
   30  75031 Ragnar Hallsten              00 [1770599] OK Roto             SWE       27:16 
   31  75068 Gösta Ekman                  00 [1870019] Åmåls OK            SWE       28:14 
   32  75095 Per E Gjermo                 00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR       28:52 
   33  75056 TORSTEIN BJERKE              31 [640448] LILLOMARKA OL        NOR       29:06 
   34  75007 Helge Kvaase                 33 [640053] BAEKKELAGET          NOR       31:14 
   35  75042 Tor Eggen                    00 [1870481] MÅREN OK            NOR       32:09 
   36  75107 Ola Odling                   29 [1870278] Husums IF-OK        SWE       33:44 
   37  75093 Bernhard Skjolde             00 [1870662] Onarheim I.L.       NOR       35:04 
   38  75098 Clemens Herbrand             31 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       38:59 
   39  75091 Tor Engell                   00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         SWE       43:13 
   40  75114 Kjell Andersen               32 [1870943] Varteig O-lag       NOR       50:05 
   41  75078 Åke Jansson                  00 [1770751] Rotebro IS OK       SWE       50:51 

       75052 Pertti Laurila               32 [700176] EsSu                 FIN          mp 
       75020 Karl Valgepea                32 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST          mp 
       75040 Per Sommerhein               00 [1870573] OK HORTEN           NOR          mp