WMOC Sprint Qualiter 01-07-2008 21:33
Results WMOC Sprint Qualicreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



M70 Qualification 1  (5 1.5 km  10 m   14 C         

    1  70042 Andrew Gregory               35 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       15:04 
    2  70012 Gerhard Horn                 36 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER       15:48 
    3  70175 Svante Nyström               00 [1770945] Västerbergslag. OL  SWE       16:02 
    4  70118 Ernst Moos                   00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI       16:06 
    5  70183 Roger Maher                  00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       16:18 
    6  70185 Shirokov Evgeny              00 [3300006] Aeroflot Russia     RUS       16:28 
    7  70059 Raimo Reunanen               00 [1490941] VaRa                FIN       16:52 
    8  70018 Svein Solerod                38 [640901] TOTEN-TROLL          NOR       16:55 
    8  70006 Ingemar Holmberg             37 [350286] IF Hagen             SWE       16:55 
   10  70098 Magnar Reppesgård            00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL           NOR       17:02 
   11  70189 Antti Hietaharju             00 [3640008] Ahtarin Urheilijat  FIN       17:06 
   12  70204 Øyvann Aage                  35 [1870528] Nittedal O-lag      NOR       17:56 
   13  70165 Ulf Eskilsson                00 [1770606] OK Södertörn        SWE       17:58 
   14  70200 Göran Seger                  37 [1770193] FK Boken            SWE       18:38 
   15  70209 kenane abdelkader            38 [4740778] SAV                 FRA       18:45 
   16  70041 Jaroslav Havlik              36 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       19:04 
   16  70104 Heinz Althaus                00 [1980658] OLV Hindelbank      SUI       19:04 
   18  70077 Johannes Sollid              00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR       19:31 
   19  70150 Bolstad Magnar               00 [1870605] OK Skøynar          NOR       19:36 
   20  70064 Kjell Persson                00 [1770482] Mariestads FK       SWE       19:38 
   21  70083 Bjørn Egner                  00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR       20:06 
   22  70086 Arve Pettersen               00 [1870188] FET O-LAG           NOR       20:11 
   23  70036 Kalevi Puusaari              37 [840370] KALAJOEN JUN         FIN       20:16 
   24  70080 Jarle T. Nestvold            00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       20:25 
   25  70022 Kei-Ichi Koga                36 [680551] OC Wanderers         JPN       20:29 
   26  70154 Åke Axelsson                 00 [1770304] IK Uven             SWE       21:02 
   27  70145 Mats Birgersson              00 [1770200] Forserums SOK       SWE       21:13 
   28  70211 John Berglund                36 [5020013] Alfta-Ösa OK        SWE       21:40 
   29  70127 Henri Vandenberk             37 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       21:41 
   30  70162 Lars Lång                    00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE       21:48 
   31  70069 Lars Ahlström                00 [1870924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       22:17 
   32  70109 Einar Hoff                   00 [1870923] TYRVING             NOR       22:19 
   33  70179 Johan Jansson                00 [1770946] Växjö OK            SWE       22:25 
   34  70055 Peter Dobos                  36 [1310840] STAR ORI CLUB       CAN       23:14 
   35  70215 Edmund Keil                  34 [5560079] BTG Bielefeld       GER       24:37 
   36  70063 Roger Andersson              00 [1770142] Degerfors OK        SWE       25:24 
   37  70005 Nikolay Razhev               37 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       26:34 
   38  70048 KAAREL KOITMETS              36 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST       26:42 
   39  70171 Johnny Lundin                00 [1770822] SoIK Hellas         SWE       27:58 
   40  70214 MASAYA KASEDA                37 [3810475] MAEBASHI OLC        JPN       28:29 
   41  70114 Franco Casatta               00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA       28:56 
   42  70135 OLAV KJØTRØD                 38 [640349] JACOBS               NOR       28:59 
   43  70158 Sedney Hugosson              00 [1770469] Lunds OK            SWE       29:21 
   44  70168 Gunnar Bylund                00 [1770761] Rydboholms SK       SWE       29:44 
   45  70196 Carl Moore                   34 [4540470] LVOC                USA       29:53 
   46  70147 Fristad Sveinung             00 [1870040] ASKVOLL HOL.        NOR       33:18 
   47  70112 Arnfinn Langeland            00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       36:11 
   48  70074 Magne Sæternes               00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       37:27 
   49  70039 Raimo Salo                   36 [840252] HELSINGIN S          FIN       43:12 
   50  70019 Ronald Inglingstad           37 [640665] OPPSAL               NOR       44:35 
   51  70062 Yuily Blayvas                00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       45:20 
   52  70122 Karl-Erik Sjoberg            00 [1870017] Alvsby IFOK         SWE       46:50 
   53  70101 Aapo Paananen                37 [840730] RASTI PERNIO         FIN       51:44 
   54  70095 Alf Ytterbøl                 00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR       52:14 
   55  70034 Vasiliy Malkov               38 [730698] PERM                 RUS       57:23 
   56  70152 Eric Elgebrant               00 [1770262] Hjärnarps GH OL     SWE     1:03:04 
   57  70056 Keijo Linnakoski             00 [1450769] SalVil              FIN     1:09:10 

       70092 Einar Jørundland             00 [1870607] OK SØR              NOR          mp 



M70 Qualification 2  (5 1.5 km  10 m   14 C         

    1  70121 Egon Neregaard               00 [2490138] Danmix              DEN       13:35 
    2  70201 Torsten Löfgren              38 [1770372] Karlsbyhedens IK    SWE       14:16 
    3  70172 Rune Carlsson                00 [1770860] Sundbybergs IK      SWE       15:11 
    4  70155 Sivert Axelsson              00 [1770363] Kalmar OK           SWE       15:19 
    5  70119 August Grueniger             00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI       15:35 
    6  70009 Vladimir Attl                38 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       15:41 
    7  70120 Fausto Tettamanti            00 [2460885] TETTAMANTI          SUI       15:59 
    8  70176 Lennart Karlén               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       16:19 
    9  70142 Michael Crockett             35 [1210714] QO OC               GBR       16:20 
   10  70078 Ola Rolfssønn Tellesbø       00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR       17:22 
   11  70035 Frank Martindale             35 [750457] LONDON O K           IRL       17:41 
   12  70096 Arne Chr. Scheie             00 [1870682] Østmarka OK         NOR       17:47 
   13  70192 NOBUHIRO ISHIDA              00 [3810009] AICHI OLC           JPN       18:32 
   14  70068 Rod Shaw                     00 [1850118] Colne Valley CO     GBR       18:35 
   15  70037 Seppo Paavola                38 [840165] Epilän Esa           FIN       18:41 
   16  70134 Georg Reischl                00 [3180918] TV Osterhofen       GER       18:44 
   17  70066 Arne Yngström                00 [1770233] Hagaby GoIF         SWE       19:15 
   18  70163 Mats Eriksson                00 [1770592] OK Norden           SWE       19:16 
   19  70007 Alvar Andersson              38 [370889] Tibro OK             SWE       19:25 
   20  70102 Niilo Tuominen               38 [840730] RASTI PERNIO         FIN       19:35 
   21  70156 Nils Grann                   00 [1770414] Kristinehamns OK    SWE       19:45 
   22  70216 Lars Vklund                  35 [1770530] Njurunda OK         SWE       19:47 
   23  70206 Robin Campbell               37 [4470101] CHIG                GBR       19:56 
   24  70072 Stein Tryti                  00 [1870683] OTO                 NOR       20:29 
   25  70084 Arne Sæterhaug               00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       20:46 
   26  70081 Magne Sandal                 00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       21:12 
   27  70110 Svein Haukaas                00 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL           NOR       21:31 
   28  70028 Halvorsen Helge                 [1870434] LARVIK OK           NOR       24:43 
   29  70105 Walter Zuercher              00 [1980632] OLG Basel           SUI       24:44 
   30  70043 Ronald Malcom                38 [1870434] LARVIK OK           NOR       25:06 
   31  70106 Svein M. Forthun             00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       25:27 
   32  70060 Risto Joonas                 00 [1490478] MAMA                FIN       25:41 
   33  70180 Bo Ohrstrom                  00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       25:53 
   34  70203 Asko Brax                    34 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN       27:03 
   35  70151 Ivar Vamnes                  36 [1060237] HAMAR OK            NOR       27:33 
   36  70087 Oddvar Ronnestad             00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       28:46 
   37  70051 Kjell Saastad                38 [640471] LYN SK               NOR       28:49 
   38  70040 Heino Avikainen              37 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN       29:15 
   39  70128 Alexander Gunko              00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       29:44 
   40  70070 Stig Karlsson                00 [1870298] IK DRAN             SWE       30:10 
   41  70173 Bengt Olofsson               00 [1770262] Hjärnarps GH OL     SWE       30:38 
   42  70129 ODD GUNBJØRNSEN              37 [640402] Konnerud I.L.        NOR       36:13 
   43  70031 Lev Toropov                  00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       38:23 
   44  70116 Heino Peeterson              37 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       39:25 
   45  70159 Stig Härlin                  00 [1770515] Nässjö OK           SWE       44:38 
   46  70190 Serban Ionescu               00 [2900131] CS Otopeni          ROU       55:40 

       70198 Engelbert Offemann           36 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL          mp 
       70057 Osmo Suomalainen             00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN          mp 
       70136 Arne Jordal                  37 [5110448] LILLOMARKA OL       NOR          mp 
       70169 Birger Byström               00 [1770788] Sidensjö IK         SWE          mp 



M70 Qualification 3  (5 1.5 km  10 m   15 C         

    1  70213 SADAO ISOBE                  36 [3810656] OLP HYOGO           JPN       14:51 
    2  70058 Pentti Koponen               00 [1490176] EsSu                FIN       14:53 
    3  70067 Hans Östlund                 00 [1770582] OK Kroppefjäll      SWE       15:16 
    4  70054 Roland Karlsson              00 [1290806] SKOGSLOPARNA        SWE       15:52 
    5  70193 STEFAN STEFANOV              00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL       16:41 
    5  70001 Guy Goodair                  36 [20166] EPOC                  GBR       16:41 
    7  70094 Otto Grahl-Nielsen           00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       16:53 
    8  70144 Axel Ingvaldsen              00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       16:58 
    9  70208 Rodney Freeburn              38 [4700536] NORROD              GBR       17:19 
    9  70100 Ian Basire                   00 [1940558] OHV - Ori Hutt Vall NZL       17:19 
   11  70160 Göran Karlsson               00 [1770563] OK Bävern           SWE       17:20 
   12  70115 John Lyon                    00 [2350894] Tintookies          AUS       17:35 
   13  70079 Tor Drage                    00 [1870243] HAUGERUD            NOR       17:43 
   14  70088 Olav Totland                 00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       18:07 
   15  70023 Alpo Nisula                  36 [700168] ERAPIRKAT            FIN       18:11 
   16  70033 Valentin Zelenin             38 [730698] PERM                 RUS       18:16 
   17  70004 Vladimir Barantsevich        37 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       19:26 
   18  70097 Bjørn Strømme                00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       19:46 
   19  70111 Svein Kvalheim               00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       20:29 
   20  70140 Jean-Rudolf Sutter           00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       20:31 
   21  70188 Enn Kivisäkk                 00 [1870911] Tullinge SK         SWE       21:05 
   22  70161 Folke Hörstrand              00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE       21:10 
   23  70195 Rolf Arvid Pedersen          38 [640016] ALTA O-LAG           NOR       22:13 
   24  70103 Heinz Luginbuehl             00 [1980021] ANCO                SUI       22:16 
   25  70014 Tore Rasmussen               37 [1870683] OTO                 NOR       22:18 
   26  70010 Josef Durcat                 38 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       22:44 
   27  70153 Lars Erik  Höök              00 [1770300] IK Gandvik          SWE       23:02 
   28  70045 Victor Nagorskiy             36 [340396] KIEV                 RUS       23:08 
   29  70174 Folke Nyström                00 [1770945] Västerbergslag. OL  SWE       24:14 
   30  70029 Kalle Leppänen               34 [700728] RASTI E4             FIN       24:31 
   31  70182 Patrick Maher                00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       25:59 
   32  70167 Rolf Andersson               00 [1770744] Rimbo SOK           SWE       26:39 
   33  70123 Vladimir Ioffe               00 [2550213] Galil               ISR       27:39 
   33  70073 Edmund Olsen                 00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR       27:39 
   35  70076 Kåre Aflekt                  00 [1870590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       28:24 
   36  70008 Takashi Terao                37 [480981] Yokohama OLC         JPN       28:27 
   37  70071 Ulf Bolinder                 00 [1870924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       28:51 
   38  70024 Heikki Lepistö               38 [700271] HS                   FIN       29:16 
   39  70052 Gunnar Saether               36 [640159] EIDSKOG OL           NOR       30:54 
   40  70143 Heikki Heikkilä              00 [1490712] PudU                FIN       31:08 
   41  70139 Göran Malmberg               35 [2850300] IK Gandvik          SWE       34:42 
   42  70170 Bo Sundberg                  00 [1770813] Snättringe SK       SWE       35:06 
   43  70061 Reino Jalava                 00 [1490380] KeU                 FIN       36:00 
   44  70011 Valju Tali                   36 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       36:14 
   45  70038 Tapani Laine                 38 [840418] KUOPIAN SUU          FIN     1:03:33 

       70191 Walter Rehbein               00 [2460886] TG 1860 Muenden     GER          mp 
       70085 Oddvar Opland                00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR          mp 
       70181 Alexandr Korobeynikov        00 [3130169] ERMAK               RUS          mp 
       70164 Curt Andersson               00 [1770606] OK Södertörn        SWE          mp 
       70178 Jouko Taskinen               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE          mp