WMOC Sprint Qualiter 01-07-2008 21:33
Results WMOC Sprint Qualicreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



M55 Qualification 1  (5 2.0 km  40 m   18 C         

    1  55267 Leif E. Larsen               52 [4570895] TISVILDE HOK        DEN       13:04 
    2  55292 Oldrich Prinda               00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE       13:23 
    3  55126 Bjørn Heidenstrøm            00 [1900203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR       13:25 
    4  55256 Solli Jan                    51 [1870039] ASKØY 0-LAG         NOR       13:30 
    5  55091 Tapio Peippo                 00 [1490810] SKVuoksi            FIN       13:33 
    6  55262 Pekka Kerkola                50 [4390879] Tampereen Pyrintö   FIN       13:45 
    7  55020 Neville Baker                53 [600266] HOBNOK               GBR       14:32 
    8  55244 Bengt-Göran Månsson          51 [1770691] Pan-Kristianstad    SWE       14:44 
    9  55172 Ulf Kjellin                  00 [1770572] OK Hedströmmen      SWE       15:14 
   10  55280 Christian GAUTHIER           53 [5140088] C.R.C.O.            FRA       15:15 
   11  55036 Uldis Zdanovs                51 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       15:24 
   12  55255 Björn Berger                 51 [3510083] Byåsen IL           NOR       15:26 
   13  55072 ANDRES KÄÄR                  52 [1200164] EOL                 EST       15:32 
   14  55208 Alain Juan                   00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI       15:35 
   15  55102 Bengt Gruvberger             00 [1870567] OK DJERF            SWE       15:39 
   16  55158 Acácio Porta Nova            00 [2660335] IND-PRT4            POR       15:42 
   17  55142 Ezio Paris                   00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA       15:53 
   18  55116 Rolf Lunde                   00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR       15:54 
   19  55199 Gareth Davis                 00 [3100231] Guildford Ori.s     GBR       15:58 
   20  55188 Erwin Schweifer              00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT       16:05 
   21  55183 Göran Larsson                00 [1770765] Sala OK             SWE       16:12 
   22  55085 Seppo Väli-Klemelä           00 [1490143] Delta               FIN       16:23 
   23  55302 Per Öhlund                   00 [5760989] Gustavsbergs OK     SWE       16:30 
   24  55076 Richard Warner               50 [1210965] WCOC                GBR       16:40 
   25  55089 Mikko Mannonen               00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       16:41 
   26  55049 Tarmo Makelainen             51 [890506] MS PARMA             FIN       16:52 
   27  55168 Kauko Keränen                00 [1490931] UrjU                FIN       17:00 
   28  55041 Esko Kaski                   50 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN       17:03 
   29  55156 Hansjörg Graf                00 [2310653] OLGPF               SUI       17:16 
   30  55240 Tommy Westerberg             00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE       17:17 
   31  55120 Børre Børresen               00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       17:32 
   32  55228 Nick Maxwell                 52 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       17:35 
   33  55187 Bernt Åström                 00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       17:36 
   34  55059 Danis Kadyrov                51 [340503] MOSCOW               RUS       17:57 
   35  55196 Risto Airaksinen             53 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa         FIN       18:23 
   36  55006 Yuri Perelyaev               50 [200474] LYTKARINO            RUS       18:48 
   37  55057 Dag Kolberg                  51 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       18:52 
   38  55125 Tony Whittaker               00 [1890460] LOST                AUS       19:21 
   39  55106 Erling Strand                00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       19:36 
   40  55027 Markku Leinonen              52 [700419] KUOSU                FIN       19:38 
   41  55271 Fredly Jostein               49 [1870198] FØRDE IL            NOR       20:02 
   42  55139 Hannu Salo                   00 [2020324] IND-FIN2            FIN       20:15 
   43  55135 Knut Malmo                   00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR       20:23 
   44  55285 Antonio Rodriguez            51 [5280109] Club Veleta Orienta ESP       21:11 
   45  55032 Yuri Shcherbakov             00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       22:00 
   46  55068 KALEV RAADLA                 51 [1200268] Hooler              EST       22:10 
   47  55218 Alexander Makhov             50 [340099] Chelyabinsk          RUS       22:18 
   48  55210 Selwyn PALMER                00 [2120045] Auckland OC         NZL       22:31 
   49  55283 Aare Limberg                 53 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       22:55 
   50  55045 Raimo Kaukiainen             51 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN       24:15 
   51  55066 Raimo Hannukainen            53 [1190368] KanSu               FIN       24:26 
   52  55175 Jørgensen Bård               00 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø          NOR       24:57 
   53  55111 Ivar Reinas                  00 [1870206] FROL O-LAG          NOR       25:39 
   54  55033 Pedro Pasion                 51 [30005] ADOL                  ESP       25:57 
   55  55277 Jose Maria Pereira da Silv   52 [820199] FORJ - RJ            BRA       31:19 
   56  55097 Lennart Jakobsson            00 [1680889] Tibro OK            SWE       31:30 
   57  55034 Daniel de Valck              52 [790042] ASUB                 BEL       33:58 
   58  55310 Rolf Christensen                [1870063] BERGER OG S         NOR     2:57:42 



M55 Qualification 2  (5 2.0 km  40 m   18 C         

    1  55121 Sigurd Dæhli                 00 [1870461] LØTEN O-LAG         NOR       12:17 
    2  55272 Sørevik Tor                  51 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       13:25 
    3  55190 Henrikas Ulevicius           52 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       13:26 
    4  55107 Are Eriksen                  00 [1870680] OSI                 NOR       13:40 
    5  55257 Grinde Bjørn                 52 [1870545] Nydalen             NOR       13:53 
    6  55193 Norman Jones                 00 [2820104] CIMO                POR       14:02 
    7  55009 Vesa Tervo                   52 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN       14:24 
    7  55253 Tim Sands                    49 [4140058] BAOC                GBR       14:24 
    9  55178 Mats Hemström                00 [1770218] Gävle OK            SWE       14:30 
   10  55204 Andrew Parkinson             00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       15:00 
   11  55013 Luc Heuninckx                52 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       15:03 
   12  55010 Jukka Malinen                53 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN       15:19 
   13  55184 Owe Nilsson                  00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE       15:20 
   14  55147 Ricardas Zlatkus             53 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       15:40 
   14  55273 Alistair Stewart             49 [4710045] Auckland OC         NZL       15:40 
   16  55080 Insaf Ishmukhametov          51 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS       16:00 
   17  55155 Kjell Sandstrom              00 [2580068] Bodens BK OS        SWE       16:04 
   18  55046 Raimo Hyyryläinen            51 [840992] Juvan Urhelijat      FIN       16:24 
   19  55079 Konrad Tonn                  53 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER       16:45 
   20  55067 Hannu Siuko                  49 [1190864] SuSe                FIN       16:50 
   21  55245 Göran F Andersson            53 [1770751] Rotebro IS OK       SWE       16:57 
   22  55201 Lars Jakobsson               00 [3230924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       17:18 
   23  55217 Viacheslav Gorelov           50 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       17:32 
   24  55003 Mykola Filchenko             53 [110513] NACH KLUB            UKR       17:54 
   25  55122 Elling Aakre                 00 [1870022] ANDEBU IL           NOR       18:01 
   26  55149 Rein Kriks                   51 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       18:04 
   27  55289 olivier Benevello            52 [5400938] Valbonne SAO        FRA       18:12 
   28  55157 William Jones                00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS       18:22 
   29  55086 Jouni Saario                 00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       18:44 
   30  55136 Kjell Kjell                  00 [1870753] ROYKEN O-LAG        NOR       18:46 
   31  55241 Sven-Inge Nylund             50 [1770351] Järfälla OK         SWE       18:55 
   32  55064 Frede Scheye                 53 [1160255] HERLUFSHOLM OK      DEN       19:25 
   33  55170 Jesus de Miguel              00 [1670987] NAVALENO            ESP       19:28 
   34  55141 Peter Guillaume              00 [2100375] KENOD               GBR       19:47 
   35  55052 Tapani Mertsalmi             52 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN       19:48 
   36  55090 Antero Näsi                  00 [1490037] Asikkala            FIN       19:53 
   37  55230 Andrew Payne                 00 [3890141] DEE                 GBR       19:58 
   37  55117 Knut Haug                    00 [1870625] OL Vallset S        NOR       19:58 
   39  55176 Grønhovd Svein               00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         SWE       20:07 
   40  55112 Anders Bjørkaas              00 [1870040] ASKVOLL HOL.        NOR       20:20 
   41  55007 Alexandr Akulov              53 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       20:22 
   42  55264 Kaj Koskinen                 51 [4510937] VaHa                FIN       20:32 
   43  55100 Rene Steenssens              00 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       20:44 
   44  55206 Henadzi Niakhai              00 [3290839] Standart            BLR       21:54 
   45  55103 Tor Gjermstad                00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR       22:35 
   46  55069 TIIT PLOOMPUU                51 [1200268] Hooler              EST       22:36 
   47  55143 Paolo Pasini                 00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA       23:01 
   48  55160 Tony Keller                  00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI       23:18 
   49  55233 Vincenzo Pellegrini          53 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI       23:38 
   50  55073 REIN REBANE                  51 [1200900] TON                 EST       24:01 
   51  55018 Toomas Naelapãã              50 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       24:22 
   52  55042 Eero Pulkkinen               53 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN       27:25 
   53  55223 ION GHEUCA                   00 [2900131] CS Otopeni          ROU       30:51 
   54  55144 Raimo Piirainen              00 [2230360] KajKu               FIN       32:05 

       55189 Pertti Timonen               52 [840726] RAPSU                FIN          mp 
       55278 Raimo Seppanen               51 [3880675] Oriveden Ponnistus  FIN          mp 
       55037 Evalds Indriksons            52 [830741] RIGA                 LAT          mp 
       55295 Terje Wikstrøm               51 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR          mp 
       55299 Alexander Kuznetsov          50 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS          mp 



M55 Qualification 3  (6 2.0 km  40 m   18 C         

    1  55162 Bernhard Marti               00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       13:55 
    2  55137 Jerzy Parzewski              00 [2000671] Orientuz            POL       14:36 
    3  55004 Mykola Bozhko                49 [140100] CHERKASY             UKR       14:54 
    4  55065 Keld Johnsen                 50 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN       15:08 
    5  55062 DIETER WOLF                  49 [1120140] DAVOS               SUI       15:23 
    6  55192 Jouko Nurminen               00 [2910879] Tampereen Pyrintö   FIN       15:41 
    7  55164 Rolf Emlen                   00 [2830955] Vittjarvs IK        SWE       15:54 
    8  55258 Kreken Olav                  52 [1870688] Øystese IL          NOR       16:15 
    9  55021 Hans Peter Staedelin         49 [620549] O LANGENTHAL         SUI       16:33 
   10  55249 Kenneth Wahlberg             51 [4100577] OK Kare             SWE       16:36 
   11  55229 Markku Pietikäinen           00 [1490355] Joku                FIN       16:53 
   12  55074 JÜRI ROKKO                   53 [1200757] RT                  EST       16:54 
   13  55179 Kea Andersson                00 [1770294] IFK Mora OK         SWE       17:00 
   14  55016 Jouko Koivula                00 [540733] RASTIKARHUT          FIN       17:19 
   15  55284 Giorgio Bernasconi           51 [2460781] SCOM Mendrisio      SUI       17:24 
   16  55014 Jean Pierre Kellens          52 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       17:26 
   17  55104 Jon Arne Klemetsaune         00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       17:31 
   18  55154 Alfred Raes                  50 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       17:57 
   19  55092 Timo Valkonen                00 [1490719] RAJAMAEN RYK        FIN       18:15 
   20  55205 John Franklin                00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       18:16 
   21  55297 Karl-Heinz Seefeld           53 [4060976] WWOP                GER       18:20 
   22  55123 Tor Arne Stokseth            00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR       18:29 
   23  55038 Veli-Matti Heikkila          53 [840244] Hauhon Sisu          FIN       18:35 
   24  55202 Hans-Erik Skalberg           00 [3230924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       18:43 
   25  55232 Gabriel Maiorescu            53 [4450130] CS Mentor Silva     ROU       18:44 
   26  55200 Yuriy Vasilyev               00 [3130169] ERMAK               RUS       18:59 
   27  55056 Stanislav Lesnikov           51 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       19:11 
   28  55087 Tapani Huhta                 00 [1490367] KangSK              FIN       19:16 
   29  55235 Peter Komyshan               52 [3260974] WOW                 AUS       19:25 
   30  55005 Guy Seaman                   49 [180831] SOUTH Y OC           GBR       19:33 
   31  55140 Ragnar Niemi Berg            00 [2080854] Stokke il           NOR       19:41 
   32  55185 Rolf Axelsson                00 [1770896] Tjällmo-God. OK     SWE       19:45 
   33  55118 Ove Gunnar Jacobsen          00 [1870854] Stokke il           NOR       19:46 
   34  55209 Yoshiaki Sakai               00 [3320103] Chofu-City AO       JPN       19:54 
   35  55231 Chris Virgo                  00 [3900146] DEVONz              GBR       19:56 
   36  55043 Harald Slotte                51 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN       19:58 
   37  55017 Pavel Stehno                 49 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       20:00 
   38  55133 Per Laksfors                 00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR       20:15 
   38  55242 Tord Jansson                 52 [1770352] Järla IF OK         SWE       20:15 
   40  55023 Oleksandr Avramenko          51 [670565] OK CARNIKA D         UKR       20:24 
   41  55177 Eide Kurt                    00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       20:27 
   42  55138 Tadeusz Wolejszo             00 [2000671] Orientuz            POL       20:36 
   43  55019 Paul Aug                     51 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       20:37 
   44  55001 Jean Claude Pereira          49 [40072] BONO                  FRA       20:50 
   45  55211 José Raposo                  00 [3400115] COALA               POR       22:50 
   46  55296 Karl-Göran Wahlström         50 [5650014] Almby IK            SWE       23:25 
   47  55114 Jan Olav Ormberg             00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       25:21 
   48  55053 Pekka Vanne                  53 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN       25:24 
   49  55152 Pekka Liukkala               00 [2430244] Hauhon Sisu         FIN       25:46 
   50  55051 Rimvydas Brazauskas          51 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       26:33 
   51  55047 Jorma Kampman                49 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN       27:21 
   51  55099 Karl-Göran Karlsson          00 [1770280] Hylte OK            SWE       27:21 
   53  55070 ARNE KOLK                    50 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST       27:35 
   54  55039 Kari Hovi                    49 [840472] LYNX                 FIN       28:38 
   55  55050 Ion Dodonu                   50 [920148] DINAMO OLD           MDA       33:48 
   56  55150 Rein Hanstein                49 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       34:40 

       55304 Knut H. Ramtvedt                [1870775] SARPSBORG O-L       NOR          mp 
       55094 Amilcar Hubo QUINTELA        50 [1170122] COSM                BRA          mp 
       55082 Esko Savonen                 50 [1410239] HAMM. SUUNNIS.      FIN          mp 
       55268 Douglas Henderson            51 [4630752] Roxburgh Reivers    GBR          mp 
       55108 Karl Petter Opsahl           00 [1870461] LØTEN O-LAG         NOR          mp 
       55008 Alexandr Kornilov            51 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS          mp 



M55 Qualification 4  (6 2.0 km  40 m   18 C         

    1  55015 Roger Hendrickx              53 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       14:12 
    2  55269 Bill Hanley                  53 [4650872] SYOUK               GBR       14:28 
    3  55110 Tom A. Karlsen               00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR       14:52 
    4  55145 Manuel Dias                  00 [2300334] IND-PRT3            POR       14:53 
    5  55234 Alan Leakey                  53 [3940811] SLOW                GBR       14:59 
    6  55171 Sten Blomström               00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE       15:08 
    7  55022 Oivind Fadum                 52 [640314] IL VINN              NOR       15:46 
    8  55214 Mike Godfree                 00 [3570152] DVO                 GBR       15:55 
    9  55180 Lars Karlsson                00 [1770294] IFK Mora OK         SWE       16:22 
   10  55186 Ulf Persson                  00 [1770945] Västerbergslag. OL  SWE       16:37 
   11  55167 Stefan Maj                   00 [2860393] KOBRA Bratislava    SVK       16:47 
   12  55220 Kenth Sundgren                  [1770603] OK Silva            SWE       16:50 
   13  55096 Andre Hallouard              00 [1650041] ASOP Gundelfingen T FRA       17:07 
   14  55207 Nikolay Burlinov             51 [290725] RAMENSKYE            RUS       17:10 
   15  55198 Richard Payne                50 [20166] EPOC                  GBR       17:20 
   16  55266 Jouni Keskinarkaus           50 [4560687] Ounasvaaran Hiihtos FIN       17:26 
   17  55146 Robert Newbrook              00 [2340881] Taranaki            NZL       17:33 
   18  55012 Attila Kovacs                51 [360985] ZOLD SPORTOK         HUN       17:42 
   19  55226 TOMOYUKI WAKAUME             00 [3810981] Yokohama OLC        JPN       17:43 
   20  55026 Reino Hotti                  49 [700271] HS                   FIN       17:52 
   21  55002 Eddie Harwood                52 [100502] MORAVIAN             GBR       18:24 
   22  55181 Jimmy Hoen                   00 [1770383] KFIU                DEN       18:26 
   23  55301 Matz Larsson                 00 [5760989] Gustavsbergs OK     SWE       18:34 
   24  55075 Mike Elliot                  51 [1210512] MV                  GBR       18:38 
   25  55165 Pertti Salmenoja             49 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN       18:43 
   26  55115 Arnulf illmo                 00 [1870407] Korgen IL           NOR       18:51 
   26  55063 HANNES ZAUGG                 49 [1140641] OLG SAULIAMT        SUI       18:51 
   28  55093 Robert Elson                 00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS       19:03 
   29  55259 Mircea Ticleanu              50 [3990131] CS Otopeni          ROU       19:06 
   30  55060 ILMAR KIRJANEN               50 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       19:20 
   31  55084 Tomas Zdrahal                00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE       19:28 
   32  55130 Algimantas Paspirgelis       00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“        LTU       19:58 
   33  55101 LarsOwe Ström                00 [1870875] TÄBY OK             SWE       20:08 
   34  55071 KALLE NELK                   50 [1200878] Tammed              EST       21:22 
   35  55227 Havard Toresen               53 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       21:29 
   36  55173 Tauler Magne                 00 [1870556] Oddersjaa           NOR       21:30 
   37  55040 Harri Hongell                51 [840397] KOKKOLAN SUU         FIN       21:39 
   38  55113 Reijo Lehtimäki              52 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN       21:46 
   39  55163 Rudolf Spang                 00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       22:49 
   40  55263 Colin Price                  53 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS       23:23 
   41  55088 Pekka Kurikka                00 [1490931] UrjU                FIN       23:30 
   42  55159 Leon Ceunen                  50 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       23:51 
   43  55213 Eddiey Nyström               00 [1870233] Hagaby GoIF         SWE       24:43 
   44  55105 Magne Gjønnes                00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       26:10 
   45  55261 Sven-Olle Söderberg          50 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE       26:12 
   46  55254 Martti Savolainen            53 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN       26:48 
   47  55182 Jarl-Erik Palm               00 [1770391] Kjula IF            SWE       27:12 
   48  55195 Reijo Puurunen               49 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa         FIN       28:12 
   49  55083 Aarne Mörsky                 00 [1450468] LTH                 FIN       28:17 
   50  55282 Mati Pilt                    51 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       29:29 
   51  55095 Fermino Valnei ALBERTO       53 [1170122] COSM                BRA       30:22 
   52  55044 Martti Ettanen               49 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN       33:11 
   53  55011 Sergey Markelov              50 [270459] LOSK SPB             RUS       33:38 
   54  55243 Ingmar Karlsson              49 [1770391] Kjula IF            SWE       33:57 
   55  55251 Carlos Pablos                51 [2400939] Valencia-O          ESP       35:25 
   56  55078 Toomas Koppel                53 [1270764] SAKU OK             EST       38:06 
   57  55124 Martin Nauf                  00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL           NOR       41:07 

       55048 Martti Alilonttinen          50 [890506] MS PARMA             FIN          mp 
       55054 Juhani Leino                 50 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN          mp 
       55109 Helge Schei                  00 [1870198] FØRDE IL            NOR          mp 
       55270 Oen Jan Ove                  49 [1870856] Stord IL            NOR          mp