WMOC Sprint Qualiter 01-07-2008 21:33
Results WMOC Sprint Qualicreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



M50 Qualification 1  (6 2.1 km  45 m   15 C         

    1  50016 Adri Van Opstal              55 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       13:07 
    2  50245 Gavin Clegg                  55 [5630967] Wessex OC           GBR       13:11 
    3  50161 Julius Ptashekas             58 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       13:13 
    4  50209 Anssi Juutilainen            56 [4120795] SK Vuoksi           FIN       13:36 
    5  50080 Pekka Pulkkinen              00 [1490355] Joku                FIN       14:13 
    6  50052 Veijo Salmi                  00 [1630328] IND-FIN8            FIN       14:20 
    6  50169 James Crawford               00 [3100231] Guildford Ori.s     GBR       14:20 
    8  50060 Paul Pacque                  54 [1300178] EVOC                AUS       14:36 
    9  50085 Tom Hiltebrand               00 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI       14:39 
   10  50177 Paul Grün                    00 [3340645] OLG Ströck Wien     AUT       14:41 
   11  50030 Andis Pirktins               58 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       14:54 
   12  50032 Jukka-Pekka Rantio           56 [840244] Hauhon Sisu          FIN       14:55 
   13  50050 Andrey Meleshko              55 [1100423] KVETINA             BLR       15:02 
   14  50105 Leif Bergersen               00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR       15:20 
   15  50192 Per Schanche                 00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR       15:29 
   16  50108 Morten Hoffmann              00 [1870745] RINGERIKE OL        NOR       15:39 
   17  50181 Ivanas Ziaziulia             00 [3480583] OK LEVUO            LTU       15:48 
   18  50005 Mikhail Gryaznevich          54 [150921] TVOC                 GBR       15:53 
   19  50199 Andy Robinson                54 [3940811] SLOW                GBR       15:57 
   20  50164 Alex Davey                   00 [2960961] Waggaroos           AUS       16:02 
   20  50048 Arkadiy Ivanov               54 [340098] Cheboksary           RUS       16:02 
   22  50220 Antonio Gil Poveda           55 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc      ESP       16:04 
   23  50003 Christian Engblom            54 [50472] LYNX                  FIN       16:06 
   24  50224 Andrey Fershalov             58 [4920056] Baltijskij Bereg    RUS       16:08 
   25  50128 Markku Hamalainen            58 [840735] Rastivarsat          FIN       16:09 
   26  50229 Tapio Tahkola                54 [5000382] KEV                 FIN       16:11 
   27  50195 Bård Natvig                  55 [3920528] Nittedal O-lag      NOR       16:21 
   28  50244 Thomas Nilsson               55 [2850195] FK Goingarna        SWE       16:31 
   29  50083 Jouko Malinen                56 [840252] HELSINGIN S          FIN       16:37 
   30  50017 Bo Salomonson                56 [530363] Kalmar OK            SWE       16:42 
   31  50207 Torbjörn Jansson             58 [1770384] KFUM Örebro         SWE       16:44 
   32  50136 Gonzalo Villamarin           00 [2670760] Rumbo Madrid        ESP       17:07 
   33  50033 Jussi Nuoranne               56 [840462] LOUNAIS-H R.         FIN       17:09 
   34  50093 Magne Vollen                 00 [1870680] OSI                 NOR       17:16 
   35  50111 Geir-Hugo Nilssen            00 [1870059] BARDU               NOR       17:22 
   36  50151 Urs Steiner                  00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       17:32 
   37  50163 Daniel Faivre                00 [2940948] Vesoul Haute Saone  FRA       17:36 
   38  50126 Mart Jarvik                  54 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       17:44 
   39  50217 Rick DeWitt                  58 [4770965] WCOC                USA       18:21 
   40  50027 Sergey Lukin                 00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       18:26 
   41  50077 Seppo Pirttinen              00 [1490410] KortJv              FIN       18:33 
   42  50059 Jaak Jaagus                  56 [1270764] SAKU OK             EST       18:45 
   43  50216 Arun Sahni                   55 [2600871] SYO                 GBR       18:51 
   44  50123 Gunnar Svanberg              00 [2330351] Jarfalla OK         SWE       18:52 
   45  50112 Romuald Guga                 00 [2000671] Orientuz            POL       18:54 
   46  50138 Luís Sousa                   00 [2200110] Clube TAP           POR       19:07 
   47  50036 Tuomo Puustinen              58 [840702] Pihkaniskat          FIN       19:12 
   48  50234 Santiago Del Moral           56 [5280108] Club UPA Universida ESP       20:22 
   49  50187 Jukka Taimisto               00 [1490506] MS PARMA            FIN       20:37 
   50  50043 Kestutis Baleisis            55 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       20:42 
   51  50132 Sergey Negin                 54 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       21:21 
   52  50013 Jaroslav Tomascin            58 [300490] METEOR PRAHA         CZE       21:23 
   53  50139 Hansen Svein Harald          00 [1870602] OK Silsand          NOR       21:46 
   54  50022 Kalle Huttunen               55 [700419] KUOSU                FIN       22:04 
   55  50154 Ueli Hofstetter              00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       22:05 
   55  50160 Kurt Maxé                    00 [1770860] Sundbybergs IK      SWE       22:05 
   57  50040 Heikki Liimatainen           55 [840742] RIIHIMAEN S          FIN       22:16 
   58  50158 Jorma Kurri                  00 [1490519] NAVI                FIN       22:19 
   59  50230 Miklós Csikós                55 [5040208] FSC                 HUN       22:31 
   60  50233 Hans Widmer                  54 [2460639] OLG Oberwil         SUI       22:38 
   61  50065 Martin Wickholm              55 [1440295] IFS VARGARNA        FIN       23:11 
   62  50004 Felix Gil Villena            56 [70119] COMA                  ESP       23:13 
   63  50238 Luis Pereira                 58 [5540338] IND-PRT8            POR       23:42 
   64  50248 Tokheim Bjarne               56 [1870446] Lierbygda OL        NOR       24:42 
   65  50115 Victor Arsentyev             00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS       25:24 
   66  50064 Kevin King                   57 [1210531] NOC                 GBR       26:33 
   67  50007 Sergey Gundorov              55 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       26:55 
   68  50011 Nikolay Kovtun               55 [270459] LOSK SPB             RUS       28:34 
   69  50102 Torbjørn Balk                00 [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR       36:29 



M50 Qualification 2  (6 2.1 km  45 m   15 C         

    1  50106 Trond Rønneberg              00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR       13:20 
    2  50143 Anne Heikoop                 58 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       13:48 
    3  50087 Girts Mamis                  00 [1720453] LOF                 LAT       13:53 
    4  50070 Joachim Friessnig            00 [1470210] FUERSTENFELD        AUT       14:04 
    5  50014 Martin Dean                  57 [4490212] FVO Dunblane        GBR       14:23 
    6  50130 Ted Van Geldermalsen         00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS       14:26 
    7  50221 Jesus Gil Poveda             54 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc      ESP       14:39 
    8  50137 Sandor Balla                 00 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN       14:49 
    9  50057 Sönke Bandixen               57 [4580640] OLG Pfäffikon       SUI       14:51 
   10  50249 Haverstad Ingemar            58 [1870446] Lierbygda OL        NOR       14:53 
   11  50041 Gerrit Riet van de           56 [990654] OLIFANT              CRO       15:16 
   12  50162 Marius Ptashekas             58 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       15:17 
   13  50188 KAMEN KAMENAROV              00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL       15:22 
   14  50097 Antanas Pauzas               00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“        LTU       15:26 
   15  50129 Erkki Paananen               00 [2430244] Hauhon Sisu         FIN       15:28 
   16  50174 Michel Vincent               00 [3280121] COOL                FRA       15:36 
   17  50113 Morten Berglia               00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR       15:51 
   18  50103 Thomas Hjert                    [1680182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       15:52 
   18  50045 VICTOR RYLOV                 56 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       15:52 
   20  50081 Simo Valtanen                00 [1500259] HIISI               FIN       16:03 
   21  50252 Anders Jönsson               58 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE       16:04 
   22  50084 Alexander Kopelevich         00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       16:07 
   23  50063 Vitor Rodrigues              54 [1390126] CPOC                POR       16:13 
   24  50034 Henri Nyberg                 54 [840735] Rastivarsat          FIN       16:24 
   25  50008 Mikhail Lukin                55 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       16:45 
   26  50227 Seppo Linjakumpu             58 [5000382] KEV                 FIN       16:49 
   27  50124 Goran Strat                  00 [2330351] Jarfalla OK         SWE       16:50 
   28  50094 Per Hermann Krøger           00 [1870481] MÅREN OK            NOR       16:52 
   29  50037 Sven-Olof Nylund             55 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN       17:00 
   30  50200 Nicholas Jones               57 [1210010] Aire                GBR       17:07 
   31  50155 Peissard Bernhard            00 [1990631] OLC SKOG Fribourg   SUI       17:10 
   32  50109 Øyvind Andreas Sørlie        00 [1870232] Hadeland O-lag      NOR       17:21 
   33  50172 Vincent Joyce                00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       17:24 
   34  50150 Trond Olsen                  00 [2790461] LØTEN O-LAG         NOR       17:39 
   35  50197 Tom Bedwell                  58 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR       17:43 
   36  50235 Wolfgang Gartlgruber         55 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT       17:45 
   37  50232 Ingvar Braaten               58 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       17:52 
   38  50119 Paul Furness                 00 [2100375] KENOD               GBR       17:55 
   39  50088 Thomas Almqvist              00 [1770197] FK Vittus           SWE       18:00 
   40  50178 Ove Jansson                  00 [3370861] Sundsvalls OK       SWE       18:07 
   41  50196 Luciano Hochstrasser         56 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI       18:33 
   42  50231 Bo Magnusson                 57 [1870384] KFUM Orebro         SWE       18:34 
   43  50010 Ilkka Ojapalo                57 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN       18:37 
   43  50100 Per W Torgersen              00 [1870556] Oddersjaa           NOR       18:37 
   45  50253 André Leuenberger            55 [2460637] OLG Herzogenbuchsee SUI       18:52 
   46  50012 Viatsheslav Erokhin          54 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS       18:58 
   47  50173 António Matias               00 [3270105] CLAC                POR       19:03 
   48  50069 Frantisek Albert             00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE       19:09 
   49  50078 Ari Kartaslammi              00 [1490309] ikNV                FIN       19:13 
   50  50089 Ismo Turunen                 00 [1830756] RR Team Turunen     FIN       19:44 
   51  50184 Nikolay Nikolaev             55 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       19:45 
   52  50246 Philip Craven                   [5790998] DFOK                GBR       19:50 
   53  50191 Heikki Lepistö               00 [3880675] Oriveden Ponnistus  FIN       19:56 
   54  50223 Dave Stubbs                  56 [4840066] BKO                 GBR       19:57 
   55  50182 Andres Minn                  57 [1340354] JOKA                EST       20:05 
   55  50152 Daniel Laubscher             00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       20:05 
   57  50044 Heikki Luukka                54 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN       20:59 
   58  50213 Nikolay Amosov               55 [4340395] KOHTYP              RUS       21:02 
   59  50067 Timo Glad                    00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN       21:46 
   59  50205 Per Sterner                  00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE       21:46 
   61  50251 Don Short                    56 [5700111] CNOC                IRL       21:55 
   62  50061 Kalmer Keevend               57 [1340354] JOKA                EST       22:15 
   63  50193 Olav Kvittem                 00 [1870204] FREIDIG             NOR       23:03 
   64  50116 Sergey Movko                 00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS       23:11 
   65  50145 Antonio Lopez                00 [2760085] C. O. Los Angeles   ESP       27:27 
   66  50165 Harri Viitasalo              56 [840743] Riihimaen Suunnistaj FIN       28:29 
   67  50142 Zoltan Vassy                 00 [2720120] Compass             ROU       32:10 
   68  50133 Nikolay Kochkin              55 [340098] Cheboksary           RUS       35:17 
   69  50120 Kimmo Nieminen               00 [2230360] KajKu               FIN       40:53 



M50 Qualification 3  (6 2.2 km  40 m   17 C         

    1  50225 Ari Kattainen                58 [4960283] Hyvinkaan Rasti     FIN       14:27 
    2  50131 Francesco Guglielmetti       00 [2460226] Gold Savosa         SUI       14:42 
    3  50212 BALLIF Philippe              56 [4330094] Care Vevey Orientat SUI       14:43 
    4  50183 Andreas Hjertson             00 [3690584] OK Linné            SWE       14:56 
    5  50141 Jyrki Routsi                 00 [2710260] Hiisipeikko         FIN       15:36 
    6  50114 Trond Hegna                  00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR       15:42 
    7  50168 Keith Tonkin                 00 [3100231] Guildford Ori.s     GBR       15:45 
    8  50215 Denes Kerenyi                57 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN       15:46 
    9  50104 Eirik Ness Ulseth            00 [1870545] Nydalen             NOR       15:47 
   10  50170 Malcolm Ingham               00 [3110973] WOC                 NZL       15:50 
   11  50243 Jörgen Ivarsson              58 [5600257] Hestra IF           SWE       16:10 
   12  50214 Alastair Mackenzie           58 [4660106] CLOK                GBR       16:17 
   13  50198 Charles Daniel               56 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR       16:18 
   14  50167 Donatas Kazlauskas           00 [2980601] OK Saule (G2)       LTU       16:22 
   15  50157 Karol Hierweg                00 [2860393] KOBRA Bratislava    SVK       16:24 
   16  50117 Boris Krylov                 00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS       16:26 
   17  50140 Jan-Olof Back                00 [1710567] OK DJERF            SWE       16:42 
   18  50185 Hannu Aasla                  00 [3730404] Koo-Vee             FIN       16:51 
   19  50171 Arnfinn Pedersen             55 [3630221] Gjo-Vard o-lag      NOR       17:02 
   20  50066 Arild Roeen                  58 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR       17:14 
   21  50122 Eric Demange                 00 [1650041] ASOP Gundelfingen T FRA       17:24 
   22  50042 Algirdas Salkauskas          56 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU       17:25 
   23  50086 Gianni Pettinari             00 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI       17:27 
   24  50203 Hannu Arki                   58 [4010913] TuMe                FIN       17:28 
   25  50254 Pierre SCHWARTZ              00 [5750988] Gard Orientation    FRA       17:31 
   26  50068 Tomas Vaclavek               00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE       17:34 
   27  50056 Ian Ditchfield               56 [1210512] MV                  GBR       17:35 
   28  50019 Lauri Kekoni                 54 [700271] HS                   FIN       17:36 
   29  50076 Heikki Hulkkonen             00 [1490701] PIHKAN              FIN       17:38 
   30  50009 Sergey Barinov               55 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       17:47 
   31  50091 Pedro Mayol                  57 [1840510] Múrcia-O            ESP       17:57 
   32  50118 Takashi Sugiyama             00 [2070774] Sans Souci          JPN       18:03 
   33  50110 Arild Nordsveen              00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR       18:16 
   34  50210 Victor Saprankov             57 [4270134] Csanty              RUS       18:37 
   35  50095 Jan-Arne Jerijervi           00 [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR       18:51 
   36  50206 Åke Sundin                   56 [1770235] Hällefors OK        SWE       19:05 
   37  50237 Simon Greenwood              55 [5480780] Saxons OC           GBR       19:08 
   38  50001 Miguel Angel García          58 [30005] ADOL                  ESP       19:11 
   39  50218 Mickhail Volkov              00 [5720620] O-Kinef             RUS       19:35 
   40  50156 Tony Garr                    57 [1280693] PARAWANGA ORI       AUS       20:09 
   40  50101 Egil Karlsen                 00 [1870039] ASKØY 0-LAG         NOR       20:09 
   42  50062 Aimur Raudsepp               55 [1340354] JOKA                EST       20:10 
   43  50054 Esa Juura                    57 [1190368] KanSu               FIN       20:11 
   44  50071 Kristian Leonhardt           00 [1470210] FUERSTENFELD        AUT       20:24 
   44  50051 UDO LUUS                     55 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       20:24 
   46  50090 Rais Bayburin                58 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS       20:27 
   47  50079 Risto Risto Iivonen          00 [1490037] Asikkala            FIN       20:41 
   48  50098 Esko Parikka                 55 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN       20:43 
   49  50176 Luc Rollier                  00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI       20:52 
   50  50039 Hannu Karila                 54 [840713] PUOLANGAN R          FIN       21:03 
   51  50179 Urdea Gheorghe               00 [3440097] CE Victoria         ROU       21:08 
   52  50127 Kari-Veli Niemi              58 [700430] LAPPEEN R            FIN       21:53 
   53  50194 Knut Gjestemoen              00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       21:58 
   54  50149 Yury Krupnov                    [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       22:02 
   55  50228 Timo Ronkainen               54 [5000382] KEV                 FIN       22:26 
   56  50092 Börje Sundberg               00 [1870569] OK GIPEN            SWE       22:28 
   57  50189 VALENTIN KAMENAROV           00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL       22:52 
   58  50166 Jose Luis Cobas Lopez        00 [2970760] Rumbo Madrid        ESP       23:33 
   59  50242 Rolf Rosand                  57 [2620590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       23:53 
   60  50153 Haerry Marcel                00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       27:17 
   61  50144 Vladimir Solovyev            00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       27:40 
   62  50047 Veniamin Landyshev           55 [340098] Cheboksary           RUS       28:33 
   63  50035 Jari Pellinen                55 [840025] Angelniemen Ankkuri  FIN       29:14 
   64  50082 Pekka Ylijoki                00 [1500259] HIISI               FIN       30:51 
   65  50031 Hannu Ahlqvist               54 [840718] RAISU LUMOUS         FIN       38:00 
   66  50222 Antonio Peris Giner          56 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc      ESP       38:07 
   67  50208 Carlos Rabaça                54 [4090336] IND-PRT6            POR       38:14 

       50241 Georg Gittmaier              55 [4600276] HSV Ried            AUT          mp 
       50125 Raimondas Paknys             54 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU          mp