WMOC Sprint Qualiter 01-07-2008 21:33
Results WMOC Sprint Qualicreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



M45 Qualification 1  (5 2.3 km  45 m   24 C         

    1  45147 Hans Melin                   62 [1770233] Hagaby GoIF         SWE       17:31 
    2  45002 Mário Santos                 62 [130117] COC                  POR       19:00 
    3  45155 Michael Thierolf             62 [4190917] TV Alsbach          GER       19:12 
    4  45078 Ilkka Peltola                00 [2030348] Itä-Hämeen R        FIN       19:19 
    5  45125 Mats Windstedt               00 [3630819] Södertälje-Nykvam O SWE       19:20 
    6  45115 Patrick Dusigne              00 [3080127] CRAPAHUT            FRA       19:30 
    7  45190 Neil Crickmore               00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       19:39 
    8  45143 Philippe Taelemans           62 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       19:47 
    9  45129 Esa Kinnunen                 00 [3720702] Pihkaniskat         FIN       20:21 
   10  45047 Veli-Pekka Nurmi             62 [1190024] AngA                FIN       20:32 
   11  45200 Seppo Mäkinen                63 [5440695] Pellon Ponsi        FIN       20:39 
   12  45071 Egil Wickstrand Iversen      00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR       20:41 
   13  45113 Helge Lang Pedersen          00 [2870186] Farum Tis. OK       DEN       20:44 
   14  45101 Hock Zihlmann                00 [2700655] OLK Argus           SUI       20:51 
   15  45162 Jon Hollingdale              63 [4240211] FVO                 GBR       21:00 
   16  45099 José Fernandes               00 [2650002] .COM                POR       21:16 
   17  45019 Rimantas Maldeikis           61 [610201] FORTUNA              LTU       21:26 
   18  45083 Kari Pussinen                00 [2250329] IND-FIN9            FIN       21:27 
   19  45088 Roger Thetford               62 [150921] TVOC                 GBR       21:36 
   20  45109 Göran Mansson                61 [2850566] OK Dacke            SWE       21:45 
   21  45120 Thomas Reinitz               00 [3460909] TSC Eintracht Dortm GER       21:54 
   22  45118 Arkady Vedin                 00 [3130169] ERMAK               RUS       22:26 
   23  45084 Josef Fuchs                  00 [2270275] HSV Pinkafeld       AUT       22:40 
   24  45074 Andrius Gumenikovas          00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“        LTU       22:51 
   25  45193 Refik Diri                   61 [5160344] IOG                 TUR       23:00 
   26  45052 Gerd Zimmermann              61 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER       23:53 
   27  45054 Marat Mudarisov              60 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS       23:54 
   28  45114 Peter Clerici                00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       23:59 
   29  45058 Lubomir Hepnar               00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE       24:12 
   30  45156 Jens-Petter Marhaug          62 [1860311] IL Gular            NOR       24:16 
   31  45063 Otmar Fasching               00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT       24:21 
   32  45032 Aki Saranen                  63 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN       24:28 
   33  45060 Kari Heinonen                00 [1490024] AngA                FIN       24:51 
   34  45004 Oleg Danilov                 59 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       25:13 
   35  45116 Enrique Zezynski             00 [3120442] LEV HASHARON        ISR       25:45 
   36  45049 URMAS SULAOJA                63 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST       26:04 
   37  45008 Gennady Bolshunov            62 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS       26:38 
   38  45010 Helge Magnus Erdal           60 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR       26:45 
   39  45179 Sergey Egorov                00 [5720620] O-Kinef             RUS       27:19 
   40  45152 Valery Vekovishchev          00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       27:34 
   41  45183 Ossi Autio                   59 [4960283] Hyvinkaan Rasti     FIN       27:51 
   42  45098 Dag Stenersen                00 [2620590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       28:27 
   43  45069 Urban Lundberg               00 [1870561] OK Älgen            SWE       29:30 
   44  45103 Olexandr Gladkyy             61 [670565] OK CARNIKA D         UKR       31:40 
   45  45137 Fréderic Andrieux            61 [910500] Montpellier MSO      FRA       31:49 
   46  45150 Aivar Kapsta                 62 [4130951] Veteranid           EST       32:36 
   47  45011 Tõnu Loog                    60 [330595] OK P KOBRAS          EST       37:14 
   48  45022 Markus Karjalainen           59 [700419] KUOSU                FIN       37:56 
   49  45160 António Aguiar               61 [1600672] Ori-Estarreja       POR       42:28 
   50  45191 Sergey Kharchuk              63 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       49:17 

       45062 Jesus Loro                   63 [5240051] Badalona Orientacio ESP          mp 
       45029 Petri Rolig                  63 [840244] Hauhon Sisu          FIN          mp 
       45110 Reijo Bister                 63 [840731] Rasti88              FIN          mp 



M45 Qualification 2  (5 2.3 km  45 m   24 C         

    1  45127 Philippe Page                63 [3680112] Co Colmar           FRA       17:46 
    2  45057 Juhani Jetsonen              59 [1400327] IND-FIN6            FIN       18:28 
    3  45072 Jörgen Mårtensson            00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         SWE       18:55 
    4  45106 Jurg Waelchli                00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       18:58 
    5  45138 Mark Saunders                59 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR       19:12 
    6  45178 Tom Hollowell                61 [4780616] OK Tyr              SWE       19:19 
    7  45174 Warren Key                   59 [4420487] melbourne forest ra AUS       19:29 
    8  45119 Knut Edvard Helland          00 [3410682] Østmarka OK         NOR       19:46 
    9  45025 Hagen Nieke                  63 [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER       20:19 
   10  45180 Alexander Borachenko         60 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       21:10 
   11  45033 Pavel Cerescu                63 [920148] DINAMO OLD           MDA       21:29 
   12  45148 Anders Stjerndahl            61 [1770293] IFK Lidingö SOK     SWE       21:48 
   13  45006 Alexander Gribanov           59 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS       21:54 
   14  45105 Tomas Sochor                 63 [1080803] SKOB HAV            CZE       21:56 
   14  45198 KIRILL GOREV                 63 [5420421] KUZMOLOVO OK        RUS       21:56 
   16  45087 André Wirz                   00 [2310650] OLGBA               SUI       22:02 
   17  45089 Jouni Vantaala               00 [2380426] Lammin Sakia        FIN       22:08 
   18  45093 John Eriksson                00 [2610946] Vaxjo OK            SWE       22:24 
   19  45187 Jari Oikarainen              62 [5000382] KEV                 FIN       22:33 
   20  45064 Andreas Hochreiter           00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT       22:52 
   21  45020 Morten Karlsen               59 [690481] MÅREN OK             NOR       22:59 
   22  45197 Georg Billroth               61 [2530568] OK G K.burg         AUT       23:19 
   23  45111 Pasi Nikula                  63 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa         FIN       23:53 
   24  45068 Jan Petter Hansen            00 [1860311] IL Gular            NOR       23:57 
   25  45176 Laszlo Zentai                59 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN       24:03 
   26  45018 Colin Blackburn              61 [600266] HOBNOK               GBR       24:14 
   27  45037 Koji Chino                   62 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN       24:16 
   28  45012 Raul Olesk                   60 [330595] OK P KOBRAS          EST       24:40 
   28  45158 Andersen Kjell-Einar         59 [1870943] Varteig O-lag       NOR       24:40 
   30  45001 Volodymyr Rudakov            59 [110513] NACH KLUB            UKR       24:53 
   31  45192 Jose Angel Nieto Poblete     62 [5090086] C. Orientacion Ciud ESP       26:29 
   32  45081 Dirk Hartmann                00 [2130866] SV Mietraching      GER       26:32 
   33  45040 Egidijus Stunza              60 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU       27:26 
   34  45080 Viatcheslav Akinin           59 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       28:10 
   35  45009 Boris Taratuta               62 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS       28:14 
   36  45073 Jan Helge Strøm              00 [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR       28:19 
   37  45121 Christer CBorg               00 [1870222] GMOK                SWE       29:03 
   38  45082 Per Stedje                   00 [1870682] Østmarka OK         NOR       30:01 
   39  45159 Michel Aviron                60 [4220128] CRENSOA             FRA       30:08 
   40  45056 Carlos Coelho                61 [1390126] CPOC                POR       30:22 
   41  45206 Jose Fontoura                00 [5620177] EUROFOR             ESP       31:39 
   42  45175 Iain Brant                   00 [5330991] DOB                 GBR       31:57 
   43  45061 Arto Lehtinen                00 [1490037] Asikkala            FIN       35:32 
   44  45151 Jaanus Viljamaa              63 [4130951] Veteranid           EST       37:04 
   45  45046 Paulo Calisto BECKER         63 [1170122] COSM                BRA       40:25 
   46  45030 Timo Grönholm                59 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN       46:46 

       45134 Jaanus Reha                  00 [3820579] OK Kooperator       EST          mp 
       45023 Timo Ritakallio              62 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN          mp 
       45205 Nikolay Fedorov              61 [5570342] INUS                FIN          mp 
       45153 Bob Phillips                 59 [5330058] BAOC                GBR          mp 
       45181 Roland Meister               63 [4860636] OLG Dachsen         SUI          mp 
       45144 Lasse Karlsson               00 [1680230] Gudhems IF          SWE          mp 



M45 Qualification 3  (5 2.4 km  35 m   25 C         

    1  45203 Jim Russell                  61 [5490060] Bendigo             AUS       17:48 
    2  45055 Joe Brautigam                62 [1360960] W CONNECTICUT OC    USA       17:50 
    3  45128 Jon Musgrave                 00 [3710485] MAROC               GBR       17:54 
    4  45107 Ulu Aeschlimann              00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       18:21 
    5  45036 Albano João                  59 [130117] COC                  POR       18:43 
    6  45100 Thomas Schulthess            00 [2700655] OLK Argus           SUI       19:33 
    7  45173 Mikael Fogelholm             59 [4500378] Keravan Urheilijat  FIN       19:49 
    7  45050 Christer Skoog               59 [1260387] Kils OK             SWE       19:49 
    9  45146 Jens Leibiger                59 [5730709] Post SV Dresden     GER       19:54 
   10  45021 Veli Matti Salmenkylä        60 [700271] HS                   FIN       19:59 
   11  45202 Ryszard Chachurski           63 [5470416] KU AZS WAT          POL       20:09 
   12  45194 Jan Hansson                  60 [5170846] Stenungsunds OK     SWE       20:11 
   13  45161 Gary Longhurst               59 [4240211] FVO                 GBR       20:16 
   14  45123 Arild Aasheim                00 [3520773] Sandnes IL          NOR       20:31 
   15  45028 Asko Nykanen                 62 [840993] Mäntsälan Urhelijat  FIN       20:34 
   16  45136 Pierre Raoux                 62 [910500] Montpellier MSO      FRA       21:04 
   17  45145 Mikael Backlund              62 [1770137] Dalaportens OL      SWE       21:30 
   18  45041 Rimantas Dauderis            59 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU       21:32 
   19  45102 Igor Kozlov                  63 [670565] OK CARNIKA D         UKR       21:38 
   20  45007 Arkady Stekolshikov          63 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS       22:01 
   21  45079 Jukka Väyrynen               00 [2030348] Itä-Hämeen R        FIN       22:22 
   21  45140 Yury Belogorskiy             61 [4380782] SDIUTIE Rostov      RUS       22:22 
   23  45104 Arpad Tokes                  00 [2720902] Transilva           ROU       22:25 
   24  45085 Stig Magnar Lovas            00 [2280833] Sp. Kl. Freidig     NOR       22:28 
   25  45031 Juhani Jaskari               62 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN       23:00 
   26  45208 Juha Heikkinen               59 [700702] Pihkaniskat          FIN       23:24 
   27  45035 Rune Erdal                   61 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR       23:33 
   28  45070 Jan Haugland                 00 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL           NOR       23:45 
   29  45075 Torgeir Strand               00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       23:47 
   30  45090 Vital Peeters                59 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       23:53 
   31  45166 Olivier Goudard              61 [4290500] Montpellier MSO     FRA       24:04 
   32  45122 Lars Göransson               00 [1870352] Järla IF OK         SWE       24:28 
   33  45108 Gert Jonsson                 62 [2850308] IKHP                SWE       24:36 
   34  45045 Arne Kristensen              63 [1160255] HERLUFSHOLM OK      DEN       25:13 
   35  45034 Urmas Laev                   62 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       25:15 
   36  45051 Frank Wiedenfeld             60 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER       25:38 
   37  45126 Jarmo Viskari                63 [2260722] RaKaS               FIN       25:55 
   38  45065 Gerhard Koiser               59 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT       26:55 
   39  45076 Mark Collins                    [5790998] DFOK                GBR       27:27 
   40  45024 Ronan Cleary                 60 [750457] LONDON O K           IRL       27:42 
   41  45207 Evgeny Vinogradov            62 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       27:55 
   42  45086 Uwe Genatis                  00 [2290428] Langewiesen         GER       28:02 
   43  45042 Aigars Udris                 59 [1030050] B&B                 LAT       28:36 
   44  45112 Aleksandr Prokhorov          62 [730698] PERM                 RUS       29:24 
   45  45195 Victor Dumov                 62 [340791] SINTEZ               RUS       30:03 
   46  45131 José Pedrosa                 00 [3400115] COALA               POR       30:46 
   47  45066 Maurice Patten               62 [1210755] RR OC               GBR       31:38 
   48  45167 Viktor Krivohizhin           60 [4380782] SDIUTIE Rostov      RUS       33:43 
   49  45135 Margus Jaanus                00 [3820579] OK Kooperator       EST       34:28 

       45016 Jesus Garcia Pajuelo         61 [440759] RUMBO                ESP          mp 
       45092 Rolf Helander                00 [2540684] Oulaisten Huima     FIN          mp 
       45188 Kenneth Reinikka             60 [5010282] HyRa                FIN          mp 
       45003 Tommy Saevareid              60 [190183] FANA IL              NOR          mp 
       45044 Mikhail Fateev               00 [3130169] ERMAK               RUS          mp 
       45170 Anders Jönsson               62 [4410615] OK Triangeln        SWE          mp