WMOC Sprint Qualiter 01-07-2008 21:33
Results WMOC Sprint Qualicreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



M35 Qualification 1  (3 2.5 km  45 m   25 C         

    1  35047 Joaquim Sousa                00 [3210318] IN CREATE           POR       17:01 
    2  35009 Jose Manuel Martinez Ruiz    70 [30005] ADOL                  ESP       18:07 
    3  35077 Blair Trewin                 71 [4550979] Yarra Valley        AUS       19:23 
    4  35059 IVAILO IVANOV                00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL       19:39 
    5  35088 Lluis Ollora                 73 [5260228] Grions              ESP       19:46 
    6  35005 Sébastien Bousser            72 [490129] CS EIS FONT.         FRA       20:18 
    7  35034 Tomislav Kaniski             00 [2480586] OK Lokve            CRO       20:23 
    8  35048 Jérôme Attinger              00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI       20:36 
    9  35073 Brad Connor                  70 [4240211] FVO                 GBR       21:01 
   10  35092 PAAVO RÕIGAS                 69 [5340694] Peko                EST       21:07 
   11  35095 Petri Rintala                71 [4010913] TuMe                FIN       21:16 
   12  35091 Emmit Andrews                70 [5330058] BAOC                GBR       21:30 
   13  35051 Anghel Marius                00 [3440132] CS Unirea Alba Iuli ROU       21:36 
   14  35054 David Casado                 00 [3610026] APA Liceo           ESP       21:45 
   15  35097 Sergey Yashchenko            71 [5410661] Omega               RUS       21:51 
   16  35083 Tero Salonen                 42 [1490246] Hausi               FIN       22:20 
   17  35022 Ola Carlsson                 00 [1680392] K-Kolsva OK         SWE       22:36 
   18  35042 Uvis Soika                   00 [2880953] VIGA OK             LAT       22:42 
   19  35081 Sergey Bakun                 70 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       22:54 
   20  35050 Xus Dañobeitia               00 [550677] OROS                 ESP       23:08 
   21  35101 Fredriksen Robert            72 [1870541] NTNUI               NOR       23:15 
   22  35025 Odd-Ivan Lorentsen           00 [1870602] OK Silsand          NOR       23:26 
   23  35058 Margus Klementsov            00 [3820802] SKMercury           EST       24:37 
   24  35056 Erik Adenstedt               00 [3780435] LC Erste Bank       AUT       26:14 
   25  35016 Paolo Consoli                69 [1240035] ASD UNIONE LOMBARDA ITA       26:15 
   26  35065 Linas Sasnauskas             73 [1320486] Medeina             LTU       26:45 
   27  35057 HIROFUMI KOBAYASHI           00 [3810527] Nippon Travel Agenc JPN       27:02 
   28  35024 Eelco Muller                 00 [2050018] Am Amsterdam        NED       28:19 
   29  35070 Sergey Desinov               00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       28:22 
   30  35061 TEODOR CHERVENOV             00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL       28:43 
   31  35040 Elder Guerreiro              00 [2810999] SRSPGafanhoeira     POR       29:01 
   32  35006 Rait Lille                   71 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       32:23 
   33  35041 Martin Fuchs                 00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT       34:44 
   34  35013 Haroldo Bezerra Cavalcanti   72 [1170122] COSM                BRA       35:05 
   35  35066 António José Coto Cabrera    72 [30005] ADOL                  ESP       40:42 

       35027 Jorge Bellver                71 [2400939] Valencia-O          ESP          mp 
       35063 David Løver                  00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         SWE          mp 
       35071 Luis Tenreiro                69 [130117] COC                  POR          mp 
       35023 Sergey Tugushev              00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS          mp 



M35 Qualification 2  (3 2.5 km  45 m   25 C         

    1  35020 Tero Heikkilä                00 [1490690] Paimion Rasti       FIN       18:31 
    2  35094 Manu Mutka                   73 [4010913] TuMe                FIN       19:15 
    2  35074 Kaspars Kojalovics           69 [4320953] VIGA OK             LAT       19:15 
    4  35002 Marek Blahuta                73 [300492] MFP Praha            CZE       19:37 
    5  35011 Girts Linins                 69 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       19:51 
    6  35080 Petri Noponen                72 [4790199] Delta               FIN       19:55 
    7  35043 Alexander Srb                00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT       20:35 
    8  35100 Steinar Ovreas               71 [1050401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       20:39 
    9  35037 Jon Magne Svendsboe          71 [1050311] IL Gular            NOR       20:40 
   10  35090 Paul McClellan               70 [5330058] BAOC                GBR       21:25 
   11  35007 Chris Dibben                 69 [600266] HOBNOK               GBR       22:15 
   12  35098 Rauno Ratilainen             68 [5370952] VeVe                FIN       22:37 
   13  35035 Patrice Lombet               00 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       23:03 
   13  35082 Tonu Illaru                  71 [4790143] Delta               EST       23:03 
   15  35017 Alexey Morozov               69 [1380020] AMOR                RUS       23:11 
   16  35052 Veli-Matti Pulli             00 [3600720] Rajamäen Rykmentti  FIN       23:33 
   17  35089 André Kwiatkowski            69 [5310507] MTK Bad Harzburg    GER       23:36 
   18  35096 Konstantin Volodin           70 [5410661] Omega               RUS       23:43 
   19  35014 Ferran Santoyo Medina        68 [1180184] FARRA-O             ESP       24:12 
   20  35049 Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey    00 [3360015] Alpino Ourensan     ESP       24:15 
   21  35008 Güenther Klöckl              71 [670565] OK CARNIKA D         UKR       25:01 
   22  35060 DANIEL NIKOLOV               00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL       25:04 
   23  35015 PEETER ILVES                 73 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST       25:17 
   24  35064 Vincenzo Jacomella           70 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI       27:57 
   25  35084 Paulo Vieira                 71 [4950125] CPArmada            POR       28:00 
   26  35039 Paulo Fernandes              00 [2810436] Lebres do Sado      POR       28:23 
   27  35044 Luis Bucha                   00 [3030124] CP EPAL             POR       28:26 
   28  35012 Sergiu Deliu                 69 [920148] DINAMO OLD           MDA       28:53 
   29  35026 Petri Vuori                  00 [2250329] IND-FIN9            FIN       30:20 
   30  35001 Vladimir Pozdnyakov          69 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       31:09 
   31  35075 Alberto Refaldi              69 [1240035] ASD UNIONE LOMBARDA ITA       31:19 
   32  35018 Arne Erdal                   69 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR       32:01 
   32  35078 Kirill Kudryavtsev           73 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       32:01 
   34  35072 Marco António Ferreira da    70 [1170122] COSM                BRA       46:17 

       35053 Santiago Riestra             00 [3610026] APA Liceo           ESP          mp 
       35038 Vasily Desinov               00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS          mp 
       35103 Valeriy Slavinskiy           73 [340999] HBM OK               RUS          mp 



M40 Qualification 1  (5 2.5 km  45 m   22 C         

    1  40077 Michael Stockmayer           00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT       14:57 
    2  40136 Allan Mogensen               67 [3630597] OK Ravinen          SWE       16:05 
    3  40090 Jan Sidla                    00 [3540805] SKOB Zlin           CZE       16:53 
    4  40132 Peter Thelin                 67 [4910077] Bredaryds SOK       SWE       16:57 
    5  40129 Martin Ward                  67 [4850834] SPOOK               GBR       17:02 
    6  40081 Daniel Hanselmann            00 [3010647] OLG Welsikon        SUI       17:35 
    7  40116 Jan Gajda                    68 [4690932] USK Praha           CZE       17:57 
    8  40085 Marco Giovannini             67 [1240225] GOK                 ITA       18:01 
    9  40095 Ferri Gassner                66 [3590524] NF Wien             AUT       18:09 
   10  40147 Rob Jessop                   68 [5490045] Auckland OC         NZL       18:14 
   11  40044 Tore Juvik                   00 [1860311] IL Gular            NOR       18:15 
   12  40145 Paul Liggins                 67 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS       18:28 
   13  40076 Markus Hitz                  00 [2700655] OLK Argus           SUI       18:30 
   14  40080 Tim Falck Weber              00 [2870186] Farum Tis. OK       DEN       18:37 
   15  40086 Jens Koehler                 00 [3000076] Braunschweiger MTV  GER       18:42 
   16  40038 Alexey Zhestovskiy           69 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       18:47 
   17  40144 Mika Vuorela                 64 [2910879] Tampereen Pyrintö   FIN       19:03 
   18  40109 João Casal                   67 [1600672] Ori-Estarreja       POR       19:08 
   19  40046 Espen Fyhn Nilsen            00 [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR       19:18 
   20  40008 Sergey Tozur                 68 [340999] HBM OK               RUS       19:19 
   21  40092 Petteri Kahari               65 [410879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN       19:21 
   22  40143 MAIROLT KAKKO                68 [5340071] Bona Fide           EST       19:37 
   23  40098 TONY KOICHEV                 00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL       19:43 
   24  40052 Grégoire Schrago             00 [2310089] CA ROSÉ             SUI       19:45 
   25  40111 Jon Cross                    67 [4240211] FVO                 GBR       19:46 
   26  40020 Jose Luis Gomes Flores       64 [30677] OROS                  ESP       19:55 
   27  40096 PLAMEN IVANOV                00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL       19:57 
   28  40051 Sergiy Gnatiouk              00 [240279] HVO USA              USA       20:16 
   29  40082 Serge Baert                  65 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       21:15 
   29  40072 INDREK JENTSON               64 [1200369] Kape                EST       21:15 
   31  40024 LAURI LEPPIK                 64 [1130480] MANZA               EST       21:16 
   32  40113 Juan Angel Alguacil          68 [4610316] IMOS                ESP       21:58 
   33  40002 Lars Almquist                00 [5740903] Triangeln           SWE       21:59 
   34  40018 Ari-Pekka Koivisto           64 [700271] HS                   FIN       22:29 
   35  40154 Gleb Sevastyanov             65 [340999] HBM OK               RUS       22:39 
   36  40064 Nikolaus Adenstedt           00 [2530568] OK G K.burg         AUT       22:41 
   37  40026 Sobolev Oleg                 67 [1230812] Smolensk            RUS       22:43 
   38  40071 Urs Sutter                   00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       22:48 
   39  40066 Eddy Jansen                  66 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       22:59 
   40  40118 Sergey Gusak                 00 [5720620] O-Kinef             RUS       23:02 
   41  40146 Felix Diwok                  64 [2530568] OK G K.burg         AUT       23:05 
   42  40079 Oleg Shvarev                 65 [730698] PERM                 RUS       23:12 
   43  40014 John Worth                   65 [600266] HOBNOK               GBR       23:20 
   43  40099 Roar Bye                     00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         SWE       23:20 
   45  40101 Stefano Galletti             67 [1240225] GOK                 ITA       23:52 
   46  40022 Michael Drechsel             65 [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER       24:25 
   47  40135 João Martins                 67 [3270105] CLAC                POR       24:40 
   48  40149 Emilio Macarro               00 [5620177] EUROFOR             ESP       24:46 
   49  40141 LAURI LAHTMÄE                68 [5340369] Kape                EST       24:47 
   50  40104 Jan Dahlin                   64 [1770822] SoIK Hellas         SWE       25:32 
   51  40128 Maxim Akimov                 66 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       26:14 
   52  40139 Christian Imbrechts          60 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       26:24 
   52  40074 Ramunas Casas                00 [2390027] Apuokas             LTU       26:24 
   54  40084 Vlad Funtiakov               00 [3170247] HBM-Sochi           RUS       28:45 
   55  40007 Ronny Johan Solheim          66 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR       30:46 
   56  40030 Ildar Galeev                 66 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS       31:12 
   57  40028 Sergey Kudryashov            66 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS       31:17 
   58  40150 Massimiliano Lotti           00 [5620177] EUROFOR             ESP       48:21 

       40133 Panu Haaramo                 68 [4480175] Espoon Suunta       FIN          mp 



M40 Qualification 2  (6 2.5 km  45 m   22 C         

    1  40006 Alexander Afonyushkin        65 [290725] RAMENSKYE            RUS       15:26 
    2  40142 ARMO HIIE                    68 [5340369] Kape                EST       15:56 
    3  40106 Alberto Minguez              67 [4160317] Imperdible-Buff     ESP       16:09 
    4  40047 Bill Edwards                 00 [1940558] OHV - Ori Hutt Vall NZL       16:11 
    5  40036 Per Arne Aadland             68 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR       16:20 
    6  40005 Sergey Makeychik             67 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS       16:28 
    7  40067 Guy Tirez                    66 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       16:36 
    8  40037 Petri Laaksonen              00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       16:38 
    9  40075 Koni Wildi                   00 [2700655] OLK Argus           SUI       16:48 
   10  40078 Domenico Lepori              64 [1350094] Care Vevey Orientat SUI       17:00 
   11  40065 Heiko Gossel                 65 [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER       17:34 
   12  40088 Alex Reichmuth               00 [2310650] OLGBA               SUI       17:37 
   13  40097 TSVETAN TODOROV              00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL       17:39 
   14  40042 Per Jansson                  00 [1710567] OK DJERF            SWE       17:47 
   15  40054 Piotr Cych                   00 [2360972] WKS Slask Wroclaw   POL       17:50 
   16  40117 Charlie Adams                64 [2600871] SYO                 GBR       17:58 
   17  40089 Stein Arne Olsen             00 [3520773] Sandnes IL          NOR       18:16 
   18  40062 Robert Theiss                65 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       18:29 
   19  40108 Meelis ZIMMERMANN            68 [1200369] Kape                EST       18:47 
   20  40013 Nick Duca                    00 [520841] STARS                CAN       19:04 
   21  40031 Alexandr Angelov             67 [1380020] AMOR                RUS       19:06 
   22  40087 Evgenei Korshunov            00 [3390362] Kaliningrad         RUS       19:12 
   23  40131 Sergei Gaskevich             67 [4930836] St Petersburg       RUS       19:14 
   24  40015 Gary Walford                 65 [600266] HOBNOK               GBR       19:15 
   25  40039 Alfredo Micol                67 [1840510] Múrcia-O            ESP       19:17 
   26  40053 Christian Wehrli             00 [2310651] OLGBE               SUI       19:40 
   27  40068 Matti Korpela                00 [2730766] Saloisten R.        FIN       19:42 
   28  40115 Gert Michael Binder          68 [4620508] MTV Hernals         AUT       19:52 
   29  40094 Thomas Hlosta                00 [3780435] LC Erste Bank       AUT       20:04 
   29  40140 Alan Hoff                    66 [5330058] BAOC                GBR       20:04 
   31  40003 Andreas Grote                64 [160630] OLC SKOG             SUI       20:16 
   32  40107 Arvydas Alkevicius           64 [1320486] Medeina             LTU       20:17 
   33  40023 Igor Ulchin                  64 [920148] DINAMO OLD           MDA       20:37 
   34  40049 Roland Reisenberger          68 [2530568] OK G K.burg         AUT       20:39 
   34  40070 Michael Grill                66 [2840517] Naturf. Vienna      AUT       20:39 
   36  40127 Anvar Nurislamov             68 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       21:16 
   37  40019 Jose Angel Ramos Ramon       64 [30005] ADOL                  ESP       21:20 
   38  40112 Jan-Olov Andersson           66 [4590561] OK Älgen            SWE       21:30 
   39  40016 Darius Peciura               64 [610697] Perkunas             LTU       21:52 
   40  40137 Henrik Palmén                00 [4480175] Espoon Suunta       FIN       21:53 
   41  40010 Jesus Hervas Lucas           68 [440759] RUMBO                ESP       22:01 
   42  40021 Mikhail Kharlamov            64 [760520] NAYADA               RUS       22:39 
   43  40102 Attilio Amato                68 [1240225] GOK                 ITA       22:59 
   44  40119 Igor Andronov                00 [5720620] O-Kinef             RUS       23:09 
   45  40035 Toomas Teekel                64 [1430715] R A E               EST       23:27 
   46  40027 Ernst Sultanbekov            68 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS       23:53 
   47  40083 Oleg Kisil                   00 [3170247] HBM-Sochi           RUS       24:01 
   48  40103 Laurent Thuillier            65 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       24:08 
   49  40114 Rafael Romero Monis          67 [4610316] IMOS                ESP       24:19 
   50  40157 Artur Sudarikov                 [4280724] Ramenskoe           RUS       25:28 
   51  40012 Jiri Sterba                  64 [450809] SKV/SLOVANKV         CZE       25:32 
   52  40100 Piero Labanti                68 [1240225] GOK                 ITA       26:08 
   53  40152 Jaromír Hánel                68 [5640796] SK Zvole            CZE       27:23 
   54  40093 António Pedrosa              00 [3400115] COALA               POR       27:57 
   55  40155 Marius Curca                 00 [5770990] CSU Brasov          ROU       28:15 
   56  40025 Flavio Machado               67 [1170122] COSM                BRA       28:40 
   57  40041 Alexey Kalmykov              00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       29:00 
   58  40033 Paulo Faustino               68 [1390126] CPOC                POR       32:19 
   59  40151 Rafael Santigosa             00 [5620177] EUROFOR             ESP       33:51 

       40017 Sten Backman                 64 [700718] RAISU LUMOUS         FIN          mp 
       40045 Svein Nygaard                00 [1870448] LILLOMARKA OL       NOR          mp 
       40029 Ilgiz Salikhov               68 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS          mp 
       40134 Jalle Josefsson              68 [5220469] Lunds OK            SWE          mp 



M45 Qualification 1  (5 2.3 km  45 m   24 C         

    1  45147 Hans Melin                   62 [1770233] Hagaby GoIF         SWE       17:31 
    2  45002 Mário Santos                 62 [130117] COC                  POR       19:00 
    3  45155 Michael Thierolf             62 [4190917] TV Alsbach          GER       19:12 
    4  45078 Ilkka Peltola                00 [2030348] Itä-Hämeen R        FIN       19:19 
    5  45125 Mats Windstedt               00 [3630819] Södertälje-Nykvam O SWE       19:20 
    6  45115 Patrick Dusigne              00 [3080127] CRAPAHUT            FRA       19:30 
    7  45190 Neil Crickmore               00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       19:39 
    8  45143 Philippe Taelemans           62 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       19:47 
    9  45129 Esa Kinnunen                 00 [3720702] Pihkaniskat         FIN       20:21 
   10  45047 Veli-Pekka Nurmi             62 [1190024] AngA                FIN       20:32 
   11  45200 Seppo Mäkinen                63 [5440695] Pellon Ponsi        FIN       20:39 
   12  45071 Egil Wickstrand Iversen      00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR       20:41 
   13  45113 Helge Lang Pedersen          00 [2870186] Farum Tis. OK       DEN       20:44 
   14  45101 Hock Zihlmann                00 [2700655] OLK Argus           SUI       20:51 
   15  45162 Jon Hollingdale              63 [4240211] FVO                 GBR       21:00 
   16  45099 José Fernandes               00 [2650002] .COM                POR       21:16 
   17  45019 Rimantas Maldeikis           61 [610201] FORTUNA              LTU       21:26 
   18  45083 Kari Pussinen                00 [2250329] IND-FIN9            FIN       21:27 
   19  45088 Roger Thetford               62 [150921] TVOC                 GBR       21:36 
   20  45109 Göran Mansson                61 [2850566] OK Dacke            SWE       21:45 
   21  45120 Thomas Reinitz               00 [3460909] TSC Eintracht Dortm GER       21:54 
   22  45118 Arkady Vedin                 00 [3130169] ERMAK               RUS       22:26 
   23  45084 Josef Fuchs                  00 [2270275] HSV Pinkafeld       AUT       22:40 
   24  45074 Andrius Gumenikovas          00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“        LTU       22:51 
   25  45193 Refik Diri                   61 [5160344] IOG                 TUR       23:00 
   26  45052 Gerd Zimmermann              61 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER       23:53 
   27  45054 Marat Mudarisov              60 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS       23:54 
   28  45114 Peter Clerici                00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       23:59 
   29  45058 Lubomir Hepnar               00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE       24:12 
   30  45156 Jens-Petter Marhaug          62 [1860311] IL Gular            NOR       24:16 
   31  45063 Otmar Fasching               00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT       24:21 
   32  45032 Aki Saranen                  63 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN       24:28 
   33  45060 Kari Heinonen                00 [1490024] AngA                FIN       24:51 
   34  45004 Oleg Danilov                 59 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       25:13 
   35  45116 Enrique Zezynski             00 [3120442] LEV HASHARON        ISR       25:45 
   36  45049 URMAS SULAOJA                63 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST       26:04 
   37  45008 Gennady Bolshunov            62 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS       26:38 
   38  45010 Helge Magnus Erdal           60 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR       26:45 
   39  45179 Sergey Egorov                00 [5720620] O-Kinef             RUS       27:19 
   40  45152 Valery Vekovishchev          00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       27:34 
   41  45183 Ossi Autio                   59 [4960283] Hyvinkaan Rasti     FIN       27:51 
   42  45098 Dag Stenersen                00 [2620590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       28:27 
   43  45069 Urban Lundberg               00 [1870561] OK Älgen            SWE       29:30 
   44  45103 Olexandr Gladkyy             61 [670565] OK CARNIKA D         UKR       31:40 
   45  45137 Fréderic Andrieux            61 [910500] Montpellier MSO      FRA       31:49 
   46  45150 Aivar Kapsta                 62 [4130951] Veteranid           EST       32:36 
   47  45011 Tõnu Loog                    60 [330595] OK P KOBRAS          EST       37:14 
   48  45022 Markus Karjalainen           59 [700419] KUOSU                FIN       37:56 
   49  45160 António Aguiar               61 [1600672] Ori-Estarreja       POR       42:28 
   50  45191 Sergey Kharchuk              63 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       49:17 

       45062 Jesus Loro                   63 [5240051] Badalona Orientacio ESP          mp 
       45029 Petri Rolig                  63 [840244] Hauhon Sisu          FIN          mp 
       45110 Reijo Bister                 63 [840731] Rasti88              FIN          mp 



M45 Qualification 2  (5 2.3 km  45 m   24 C         

    1  45127 Philippe Page                63 [3680112] Co Colmar           FRA       17:46 
    2  45057 Juhani Jetsonen              59 [1400327] IND-FIN6            FIN       18:28 
    3  45072 Jörgen Mårtensson            00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         SWE       18:55 
    4  45106 Jurg Waelchli                00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       18:58 
    5  45138 Mark Saunders                59 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR       19:12 
    6  45178 Tom Hollowell                61 [4780616] OK Tyr              SWE       19:19 
    7  45174 Warren Key                   59 [4420487] melbourne forest ra AUS       19:29 
    8  45119 Knut Edvard Helland          00 [3410682] Østmarka OK         NOR       19:46 
    9  45025 Hagen Nieke                  63 [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER       20:19 
   10  45180 Alexander Borachenko         60 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       21:10 
   11  45033 Pavel Cerescu                63 [920148] DINAMO OLD           MDA       21:29 
   12  45148 Anders Stjerndahl            61 [1770293] IFK Lidingö SOK     SWE       21:48 
   13  45006 Alexander Gribanov           59 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS       21:54 
   14  45105 Tomas Sochor                 63 [1080803] SKOB HAV            CZE       21:56 
   14  45198 KIRILL GOREV                 63 [5420421] KUZMOLOVO OK        RUS       21:56 
   16  45087 André Wirz                   00 [2310650] OLGBA               SUI       22:02 
   17  45089 Jouni Vantaala               00 [2380426] Lammin Sakia        FIN       22:08 
   18  45093 John Eriksson                00 [2610946] Vaxjo OK            SWE       22:24 
   19  45187 Jari Oikarainen              62 [5000382] KEV                 FIN       22:33 
   20  45064 Andreas Hochreiter           00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT       22:52 
   21  45020 Morten Karlsen               59 [690481] MÅREN OK             NOR       22:59 
   22  45197 Georg Billroth               61 [2530568] OK G K.burg         AUT       23:19 
   23  45111 Pasi Nikula                  63 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa         FIN       23:53 
   24  45068 Jan Petter Hansen            00 [1860311] IL Gular            NOR       23:57 
   25  45176 Laszlo Zentai                59 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN       24:03 
   26  45018 Colin Blackburn              61 [600266] HOBNOK               GBR       24:14 
   27  45037 Koji Chino                   62 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN       24:16 
   28  45012 Raul Olesk                   60 [330595] OK P KOBRAS          EST       24:40 
   28  45158 Andersen Kjell-Einar         59 [1870943] Varteig O-lag       NOR       24:40 
   30  45001 Volodymyr Rudakov            59 [110513] NACH KLUB            UKR       24:53 
   31  45192 Jose Angel Nieto Poblete     62 [5090086] C. Orientacion Ciud ESP       26:29 
   32  45081 Dirk Hartmann                00 [2130866] SV Mietraching      GER       26:32 
   33  45040 Egidijus Stunza              60 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU       27:26 
   34  45080 Viatcheslav Akinin           59 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       28:10 
   35  45009 Boris Taratuta               62 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS       28:14 
   36  45073 Jan Helge Strøm              00 [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR       28:19 
   37  45121 Christer CBorg               00 [1870222] GMOK                SWE       29:03 
   38  45082 Per Stedje                   00 [1870682] Østmarka OK         NOR       30:01 
   39  45159 Michel Aviron                60 [4220128] CRENSOA             FRA       30:08 
   40  45056 Carlos Coelho                61 [1390126] CPOC                POR       30:22 
   41  45206 Jose Fontoura                00 [5620177] EUROFOR             ESP       31:39 
   42  45175 Iain Brant                   00 [5330991] DOB                 GBR       31:57 
   43  45061 Arto Lehtinen                00 [1490037] Asikkala            FIN       35:32 
   44  45151 Jaanus Viljamaa              63 [4130951] Veteranid           EST       37:04 
   45  45046 Paulo Calisto BECKER         63 [1170122] COSM                BRA       40:25 
   46  45030 Timo Grönholm                59 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN       46:46 

       45134 Jaanus Reha                  00 [3820579] OK Kooperator       EST          mp 
       45023 Timo Ritakallio              62 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN          mp 
       45205 Nikolay Fedorov              61 [5570342] INUS                FIN          mp 
       45153 Bob Phillips                 59 [5330058] BAOC                GBR          mp 
       45181 Roland Meister               63 [4860636] OLG Dachsen         SUI          mp 
       45144 Lasse Karlsson               00 [1680230] Gudhems IF          SWE          mp 



M45 Qualification 3  (5 2.4 km  35 m   25 C         

    1  45203 Jim Russell                  61 [5490060] Bendigo             AUS       17:48 
    2  45055 Joe Brautigam                62 [1360960] W CONNECTICUT OC    USA       17:50 
    3  45128 Jon Musgrave                 00 [3710485] MAROC               GBR       17:54 
    4  45107 Ulu Aeschlimann              00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       18:21 
    5  45036 Albano João                  59 [130117] COC                  POR       18:43 
    6  45100 Thomas Schulthess            00 [2700655] OLK Argus           SUI       19:33 
    7  45173 Mikael Fogelholm             59 [4500378] Keravan Urheilijat  FIN       19:49 
    7  45050 Christer Skoog               59 [1260387] Kils OK             SWE       19:49 
    9  45146 Jens Leibiger                59 [5730709] Post SV Dresden     GER       19:54 
   10  45021 Veli Matti Salmenkylä        60 [700271] HS                   FIN       19:59 
   11  45202 Ryszard Chachurski           63 [5470416] KU AZS WAT          POL       20:09 
   12  45194 Jan Hansson                  60 [5170846] Stenungsunds OK     SWE       20:11 
   13  45161 Gary Longhurst               59 [4240211] FVO                 GBR       20:16 
   14  45123 Arild Aasheim                00 [3520773] Sandnes IL          NOR       20:31 
   15  45028 Asko Nykanen                 62 [840993] Mäntsälan Urhelijat  FIN       20:34 
   16  45136 Pierre Raoux                 62 [910500] Montpellier MSO      FRA       21:04 
   17  45145 Mikael Backlund              62 [1770137] Dalaportens OL      SWE       21:30 
   18  45041 Rimantas Dauderis            59 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU       21:32 
   19  45102 Igor Kozlov                  63 [670565] OK CARNIKA D         UKR       21:38 
   20  45007 Arkady Stekolshikov          63 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS       22:01 
   21  45079 Jukka Väyrynen               00 [2030348] Itä-Hämeen R        FIN       22:22 
   21  45140 Yury Belogorskiy             61 [4380782] SDIUTIE Rostov      RUS       22:22 
   23  45104 Arpad Tokes                  00 [2720902] Transilva           ROU       22:25 
   24  45085 Stig Magnar Lovas            00 [2280833] Sp. Kl. Freidig     NOR       22:28 
   25  45031 Juhani Jaskari               62 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN       23:00 
   26  45208 Juha Heikkinen               59 [700702] Pihkaniskat          FIN       23:24 
   27  45035 Rune Erdal                   61 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR       23:33 
   28  45070 Jan Haugland                 00 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL           NOR       23:45 
   29  45075 Torgeir Strand               00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       23:47 
   30  45090 Vital Peeters                59 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       23:53 
   31  45166 Olivier Goudard              61 [4290500] Montpellier MSO     FRA       24:04 
   32  45122 Lars Göransson               00 [1870352] Järla IF OK         SWE       24:28 
   33  45108 Gert Jonsson                 62 [2850308] IKHP                SWE       24:36 
   34  45045 Arne Kristensen              63 [1160255] HERLUFSHOLM OK      DEN       25:13 
   35  45034 Urmas Laev                   62 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       25:15 
   36  45051 Frank Wiedenfeld             60 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER       25:38 
   37  45126 Jarmo Viskari                63 [2260722] RaKaS               FIN       25:55 
   38  45065 Gerhard Koiser               59 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT       26:55 
   39  45076 Mark Collins                    [5790998] DFOK                GBR       27:27 
   40  45024 Ronan Cleary                 60 [750457] LONDON O K           IRL       27:42 
   41  45207 Evgeny Vinogradov            62 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       27:55 
   42  45086 Uwe Genatis                  00 [2290428] Langewiesen         GER       28:02 
   43  45042 Aigars Udris                 59 [1030050] B&B                 LAT       28:36 
   44  45112 Aleksandr Prokhorov          62 [730698] PERM                 RUS       29:24 
   45  45195 Victor Dumov                 62 [340791] SINTEZ               RUS       30:03 
   46  45131 José Pedrosa                 00 [3400115] COALA               POR       30:46 
   47  45066 Maurice Patten               62 [1210755] RR OC               GBR       31:38 
   48  45167 Viktor Krivohizhin           60 [4380782] SDIUTIE Rostov      RUS       33:43 
   49  45135 Margus Jaanus                00 [3820579] OK Kooperator       EST       34:28 

       45016 Jesus Garcia Pajuelo         61 [440759] RUMBO                ESP          mp 
       45092 Rolf Helander                00 [2540684] Oulaisten Huima     FIN          mp 
       45188 Kenneth Reinikka             60 [5010282] HyRa                FIN          mp 
       45003 Tommy Saevareid              60 [190183] FANA IL              NOR          mp 
       45044 Mikhail Fateev               00 [3130169] ERMAK               RUS          mp 
       45170 Anders Jönsson               62 [4410615] OK Triangeln        SWE          mp 



M50 Qualification 1  (6 2.1 km  45 m   15 C         

    1  50016 Adri Van Opstal              55 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       13:07 
    2  50245 Gavin Clegg                  55 [5630967] Wessex OC           GBR       13:11 
    3  50161 Julius Ptashekas             58 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       13:13 
    4  50209 Anssi Juutilainen            56 [4120795] SK Vuoksi           FIN       13:36 
    5  50080 Pekka Pulkkinen              00 [1490355] Joku                FIN       14:13 
    6  50052 Veijo Salmi                  00 [1630328] IND-FIN8            FIN       14:20 
    6  50169 James Crawford               00 [3100231] Guildford Ori.s     GBR       14:20 
    8  50060 Paul Pacque                  54 [1300178] EVOC                AUS       14:36 
    9  50085 Tom Hiltebrand               00 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI       14:39 
   10  50177 Paul Grün                    00 [3340645] OLG Ströck Wien     AUT       14:41 
   11  50030 Andis Pirktins               58 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       14:54 
   12  50032 Jukka-Pekka Rantio           56 [840244] Hauhon Sisu          FIN       14:55 
   13  50050 Andrey Meleshko              55 [1100423] KVETINA             BLR       15:02 
   14  50105 Leif Bergersen               00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR       15:20 
   15  50192 Per Schanche                 00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR       15:29 
   16  50108 Morten Hoffmann              00 [1870745] RINGERIKE OL        NOR       15:39 
   17  50181 Ivanas Ziaziulia             00 [3480583] OK LEVUO            LTU       15:48 
   18  50005 Mikhail Gryaznevich          54 [150921] TVOC                 GBR       15:53 
   19  50199 Andy Robinson                54 [3940811] SLOW                GBR       15:57 
   20  50164 Alex Davey                   00 [2960961] Waggaroos           AUS       16:02 
   20  50048 Arkadiy Ivanov               54 [340098] Cheboksary           RUS       16:02 
   22  50220 Antonio Gil Poveda           55 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc      ESP       16:04 
   23  50003 Christian Engblom            54 [50472] LYNX                  FIN       16:06 
   24  50224 Andrey Fershalov             58 [4920056] Baltijskij Bereg    RUS       16:08 
   25  50128 Markku Hamalainen            58 [840735] Rastivarsat          FIN       16:09 
   26  50229 Tapio Tahkola                54 [5000382] KEV                 FIN       16:11 
   27  50195 Bård Natvig                  55 [3920528] Nittedal O-lag      NOR       16:21 
   28  50244 Thomas Nilsson               55 [2850195] FK Goingarna        SWE       16:31 
   29  50083 Jouko Malinen                56 [840252] HELSINGIN S          FIN       16:37 
   30  50017 Bo Salomonson                56 [530363] Kalmar OK            SWE       16:42 
   31  50207 Torbjörn Jansson             58 [1770384] KFUM Örebro         SWE       16:44 
   32  50136 Gonzalo Villamarin           00 [2670760] Rumbo Madrid        ESP       17:07 
   33  50033 Jussi Nuoranne               56 [840462] LOUNAIS-H R.         FIN       17:09 
   34  50093 Magne Vollen                 00 [1870680] OSI                 NOR       17:16 
   35  50111 Geir-Hugo Nilssen            00 [1870059] BARDU               NOR       17:22 
   36  50151 Urs Steiner                  00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       17:32 
   37  50163 Daniel Faivre                00 [2940948] Vesoul Haute Saone  FRA       17:36 
   38  50126 Mart Jarvik                  54 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       17:44 
   39  50217 Rick DeWitt                  58 [4770965] WCOC                USA       18:21 
   40  50027 Sergey Lukin                 00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       18:26 
   41  50077 Seppo Pirttinen              00 [1490410] KortJv              FIN       18:33 
   42  50059 Jaak Jaagus                  56 [1270764] SAKU OK             EST       18:45 
   43  50216 Arun Sahni                   55 [2600871] SYO                 GBR       18:51 
   44  50123 Gunnar Svanberg              00 [2330351] Jarfalla OK         SWE       18:52 
   45  50112 Romuald Guga                 00 [2000671] Orientuz            POL       18:54 
   46  50138 Luís Sousa                   00 [2200110] Clube TAP           POR       19:07 
   47  50036 Tuomo Puustinen              58 [840702] Pihkaniskat          FIN       19:12 
   48  50234 Santiago Del Moral           56 [5280108] Club UPA Universida ESP       20:22 
   49  50187 Jukka Taimisto               00 [1490506] MS PARMA            FIN       20:37 
   50  50043 Kestutis Baleisis            55 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       20:42 
   51  50132 Sergey Negin                 54 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       21:21 
   52  50013 Jaroslav Tomascin            58 [300490] METEOR PRAHA         CZE       21:23 
   53  50139 Hansen Svein Harald          00 [1870602] OK Silsand          NOR       21:46 
   54  50022 Kalle Huttunen               55 [700419] KUOSU                FIN       22:04 
   55  50154 Ueli Hofstetter              00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       22:05 
   55  50160 Kurt Maxé                    00 [1770860] Sundbybergs IK      SWE       22:05 
   57  50040 Heikki Liimatainen           55 [840742] RIIHIMAEN S          FIN       22:16 
   58  50158 Jorma Kurri                  00 [1490519] NAVI                FIN       22:19 
   59  50230 Miklós Csikós                55 [5040208] FSC                 HUN       22:31 
   60  50233 Hans Widmer                  54 [2460639] OLG Oberwil         SUI       22:38 
   61  50065 Martin Wickholm              55 [1440295] IFS VARGARNA        FIN       23:11 
   62  50004 Felix Gil Villena            56 [70119] COMA                  ESP       23:13 
   63  50238 Luis Pereira                 58 [5540338] IND-PRT8            POR       23:42 
   64  50248 Tokheim Bjarne               56 [1870446] Lierbygda OL        NOR       24:42 
   65  50115 Victor Arsentyev             00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS       25:24 
   66  50064 Kevin King                   57 [1210531] NOC                 GBR       26:33 
   67  50007 Sergey Gundorov              55 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       26:55 
   68  50011 Nikolay Kovtun               55 [270459] LOSK SPB             RUS       28:34 
   69  50102 Torbjørn Balk                00 [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR       36:29 



M50 Qualification 2  (6 2.1 km  45 m   15 C         

    1  50106 Trond Rønneberg              00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR       13:20 
    2  50143 Anne Heikoop                 58 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       13:48 
    3  50087 Girts Mamis                  00 [1720453] LOF                 LAT       13:53 
    4  50070 Joachim Friessnig            00 [1470210] FUERSTENFELD        AUT       14:04 
    5  50014 Martin Dean                  57 [4490212] FVO Dunblane        GBR       14:23 
    6  50130 Ted Van Geldermalsen         00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS       14:26 
    7  50221 Jesus Gil Poveda             54 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc      ESP       14:39 
    8  50137 Sandor Balla                 00 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN       14:49 
    9  50057 Sönke Bandixen               57 [4580640] OLG Pfäffikon       SUI       14:51 
   10  50249 Haverstad Ingemar            58 [1870446] Lierbygda OL        NOR       14:53 
   11  50041 Gerrit Riet van de           56 [990654] OLIFANT              CRO       15:16 
   12  50162 Marius Ptashekas             58 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       15:17 
   13  50188 KAMEN KAMENAROV              00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL       15:22 
   14  50097 Antanas Pauzas               00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“        LTU       15:26 
   15  50129 Erkki Paananen               00 [2430244] Hauhon Sisu         FIN       15:28 
   16  50174 Michel Vincent               00 [3280121] COOL                FRA       15:36 
   17  50113 Morten Berglia               00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR       15:51 
   18  50103 Thomas Hjert                    [1680182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       15:52 
   18  50045 VICTOR RYLOV                 56 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       15:52 
   20  50081 Simo Valtanen                00 [1500259] HIISI               FIN       16:03 
   21  50252 Anders Jönsson               58 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE       16:04 
   22  50084 Alexander Kopelevich         00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       16:07 
   23  50063 Vitor Rodrigues              54 [1390126] CPOC                POR       16:13 
   24  50034 Henri Nyberg                 54 [840735] Rastivarsat          FIN       16:24 
   25  50008 Mikhail Lukin                55 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       16:45 
   26  50227 Seppo Linjakumpu             58 [5000382] KEV                 FIN       16:49 
   27  50124 Goran Strat                  00 [2330351] Jarfalla OK         SWE       16:50 
   28  50094 Per Hermann Krøger           00 [1870481] MÅREN OK            NOR       16:52 
   29  50037 Sven-Olof Nylund             55 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN       17:00 
   30  50200 Nicholas Jones               57 [1210010] Aire                GBR       17:07 
   31  50155 Peissard Bernhard            00 [1990631] OLC SKOG Fribourg   SUI       17:10 
   32  50109 Øyvind Andreas Sørlie        00 [1870232] Hadeland O-lag      NOR       17:21 
   33  50172 Vincent Joyce                00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       17:24 
   34  50150 Trond Olsen                  00 [2790461] LØTEN O-LAG         NOR       17:39 
   35  50197 Tom Bedwell                  58 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR       17:43 
   36  50235 Wolfgang Gartlgruber         55 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT       17:45 
   37  50232 Ingvar Braaten               58 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       17:52 
   38  50119 Paul Furness                 00 [2100375] KENOD               GBR       17:55 
   39  50088 Thomas Almqvist              00 [1770197] FK Vittus           SWE       18:00 
   40  50178 Ove Jansson                  00 [3370861] Sundsvalls OK       SWE       18:07 
   41  50196 Luciano Hochstrasser         56 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI       18:33 
   42  50231 Bo Magnusson                 57 [1870384] KFUM Orebro         SWE       18:34 
   43  50010 Ilkka Ojapalo                57 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN       18:37 
   43  50100 Per W Torgersen              00 [1870556] Oddersjaa           NOR       18:37 
   45  50253 André Leuenberger            55 [2460637] OLG Herzogenbuchsee SUI       18:52 
   46  50012 Viatsheslav Erokhin          54 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS       18:58 
   47  50173 António Matias               00 [3270105] CLAC                POR       19:03 
   48  50069 Frantisek Albert             00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE       19:09 
   49  50078 Ari Kartaslammi              00 [1490309] ikNV                FIN       19:13 
   50  50089 Ismo Turunen                 00 [1830756] RR Team Turunen     FIN       19:44 
   51  50184 Nikolay Nikolaev             55 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       19:45 
   52  50246 Philip Craven                   [5790998] DFOK                GBR       19:50 
   53  50191 Heikki Lepistö               00 [3880675] Oriveden Ponnistus  FIN       19:56 
   54  50223 Dave Stubbs                  56 [4840066] BKO                 GBR       19:57 
   55  50182 Andres Minn                  57 [1340354] JOKA                EST       20:05 
   55  50152 Daniel Laubscher             00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       20:05 
   57  50044 Heikki Luukka                54 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN       20:59 
   58  50213 Nikolay Amosov               55 [4340395] KOHTYP              RUS       21:02 
   59  50067 Timo Glad                    00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN       21:46 
   59  50205 Per Sterner                  00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE       21:46 
   61  50251 Don Short                    56 [5700111] CNOC                IRL       21:55 
   62  50061 Kalmer Keevend               57 [1340354] JOKA                EST       22:15 
   63  50193 Olav Kvittem                 00 [1870204] FREIDIG             NOR       23:03 
   64  50116 Sergey Movko                 00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS       23:11 
   65  50145 Antonio Lopez                00 [2760085] C. O. Los Angeles   ESP       27:27 
   66  50165 Harri Viitasalo              56 [840743] Riihimaen Suunnistaj FIN       28:29 
   67  50142 Zoltan Vassy                 00 [2720120] Compass             ROU       32:10 
   68  50133 Nikolay Kochkin              55 [340098] Cheboksary           RUS       35:17 
   69  50120 Kimmo Nieminen               00 [2230360] KajKu               FIN       40:53 



M50 Qualification 3  (6 2.2 km  40 m   17 C         

    1  50225 Ari Kattainen                58 [4960283] Hyvinkaan Rasti     FIN       14:27 
    2  50131 Francesco Guglielmetti       00 [2460226] Gold Savosa         SUI       14:42 
    3  50212 BALLIF Philippe              56 [4330094] Care Vevey Orientat SUI       14:43 
    4  50183 Andreas Hjertson             00 [3690584] OK Linné            SWE       14:56 
    5  50141 Jyrki Routsi                 00 [2710260] Hiisipeikko         FIN       15:36 
    6  50114 Trond Hegna                  00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR       15:42 
    7  50168 Keith Tonkin                 00 [3100231] Guildford Ori.s     GBR       15:45 
    8  50215 Denes Kerenyi                57 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN       15:46 
    9  50104 Eirik Ness Ulseth            00 [1870545] Nydalen             NOR       15:47 
   10  50170 Malcolm Ingham               00 [3110973] WOC                 NZL       15:50 
   11  50243 Jörgen Ivarsson              58 [5600257] Hestra IF           SWE       16:10 
   12  50214 Alastair Mackenzie           58 [4660106] CLOK                GBR       16:17 
   13  50198 Charles Daniel               56 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR       16:18 
   14  50167 Donatas Kazlauskas           00 [2980601] OK Saule (G2)       LTU       16:22 
   15  50157 Karol Hierweg                00 [2860393] KOBRA Bratislava    SVK       16:24 
   16  50117 Boris Krylov                 00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS       16:26 
   17  50140 Jan-Olof Back                00 [1710567] OK DJERF            SWE       16:42 
   18  50185 Hannu Aasla                  00 [3730404] Koo-Vee             FIN       16:51 
   19  50171 Arnfinn Pedersen             55 [3630221] Gjo-Vard o-lag      NOR       17:02 
   20  50066 Arild Roeen                  58 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR       17:14 
   21  50122 Eric Demange                 00 [1650041] ASOP Gundelfingen T FRA       17:24 
   22  50042 Algirdas Salkauskas          56 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU       17:25 
   23  50086 Gianni Pettinari             00 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI       17:27 
   24  50203 Hannu Arki                   58 [4010913] TuMe                FIN       17:28 
   25  50254 Pierre SCHWARTZ              00 [5750988] Gard Orientation    FRA       17:31 
   26  50068 Tomas Vaclavek               00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE       17:34 
   27  50056 Ian Ditchfield               56 [1210512] MV                  GBR       17:35 
   28  50019 Lauri Kekoni                 54 [700271] HS                   FIN       17:36 
   29  50076 Heikki Hulkkonen             00 [1490701] PIHKAN              FIN       17:38 
   30  50009 Sergey Barinov               55 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       17:47 
   31  50091 Pedro Mayol                  57 [1840510] Múrcia-O            ESP       17:57 
   32  50118 Takashi Sugiyama             00 [2070774] Sans Souci          JPN       18:03 
   33  50110 Arild Nordsveen              00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR       18:16 
   34  50210 Victor Saprankov             57 [4270134] Csanty              RUS       18:37 
   35  50095 Jan-Arne Jerijervi           00 [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR       18:51 
   36  50206 Åke Sundin                   56 [1770235] Hällefors OK        SWE       19:05 
   37  50237 Simon Greenwood              55 [5480780] Saxons OC           GBR       19:08 
   38  50001 Miguel Angel García          58 [30005] ADOL                  ESP       19:11 
   39  50218 Mickhail Volkov              00 [5720620] O-Kinef             RUS       19:35 
   40  50156 Tony Garr                    57 [1280693] PARAWANGA ORI       AUS       20:09 
   40  50101 Egil Karlsen                 00 [1870039] ASKØY 0-LAG         NOR       20:09 
   42  50062 Aimur Raudsepp               55 [1340354] JOKA                EST       20:10 
   43  50054 Esa Juura                    57 [1190368] KanSu               FIN       20:11 
   44  50071 Kristian Leonhardt           00 [1470210] FUERSTENFELD        AUT       20:24 
   44  50051 UDO LUUS                     55 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       20:24 
   46  50090 Rais Bayburin                58 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS       20:27 
   47  50079 Risto Risto Iivonen          00 [1490037] Asikkala            FIN       20:41 
   48  50098 Esko Parikka                 55 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN       20:43 
   49  50176 Luc Rollier                  00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI       20:52 
   50  50039 Hannu Karila                 54 [840713] PUOLANGAN R          FIN       21:03 
   51  50179 Urdea Gheorghe               00 [3440097] CE Victoria         ROU       21:08 
   52  50127 Kari-Veli Niemi              58 [700430] LAPPEEN R            FIN       21:53 
   53  50194 Knut Gjestemoen              00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       21:58 
   54  50149 Yury Krupnov                    [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       22:02 
   55  50228 Timo Ronkainen               54 [5000382] KEV                 FIN       22:26 
   56  50092 Börje Sundberg               00 [1870569] OK GIPEN            SWE       22:28 
   57  50189 VALENTIN KAMENAROV           00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL       22:52 
   58  50166 Jose Luis Cobas Lopez        00 [2970760] Rumbo Madrid        ESP       23:33 
   59  50242 Rolf Rosand                  57 [2620590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       23:53 
   60  50153 Haerry Marcel                00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       27:17 
   61  50144 Vladimir Solovyev            00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       27:40 
   62  50047 Veniamin Landyshev           55 [340098] Cheboksary           RUS       28:33 
   63  50035 Jari Pellinen                55 [840025] Angelniemen Ankkuri  FIN       29:14 
   64  50082 Pekka Ylijoki                00 [1500259] HIISI               FIN       30:51 
   65  50031 Hannu Ahlqvist               54 [840718] RAISU LUMOUS         FIN       38:00 
   66  50222 Antonio Peris Giner          56 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc      ESP       38:07 
   67  50208 Carlos Rabaça                54 [4090336] IND-PRT6            POR       38:14 

       50241 Georg Gittmaier              55 [4600276] HSV Ried            AUT          mp 
       50125 Raimondas Paknys             54 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU          mp 



M55 Qualification 1  (5 2.0 km  40 m   18 C         

    1  55267 Leif E. Larsen               52 [4570895] TISVILDE HOK        DEN       13:04 
    2  55292 Oldrich Prinda               00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE       13:23 
    3  55126 Bjørn Heidenstrøm            00 [1900203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR       13:25 
    4  55256 Solli Jan                    51 [1870039] ASKØY 0-LAG         NOR       13:30 
    5  55091 Tapio Peippo                 00 [1490810] SKVuoksi            FIN       13:33 
    6  55262 Pekka Kerkola                50 [4390879] Tampereen Pyrintö   FIN       13:45 
    7  55020 Neville Baker                53 [600266] HOBNOK               GBR       14:32 
    8  55244 Bengt-Göran Månsson          51 [1770691] Pan-Kristianstad    SWE       14:44 
    9  55172 Ulf Kjellin                  00 [1770572] OK Hedströmmen      SWE       15:14 
   10  55280 Christian GAUTHIER           53 [5140088] C.R.C.O.            FRA       15:15 
   11  55036 Uldis Zdanovs                51 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       15:24 
   12  55255 Björn Berger                 51 [3510083] Byåsen IL           NOR       15:26 
   13  55072 ANDRES KÄÄR                  52 [1200164] EOL                 EST       15:32 
   14  55208 Alain Juan                   00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI       15:35 
   15  55102 Bengt Gruvberger             00 [1870567] OK DJERF            SWE       15:39 
   16  55158 Acácio Porta Nova            00 [2660335] IND-PRT4            POR       15:42 
   17  55142 Ezio Paris                   00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA       15:53 
   18  55116 Rolf Lunde                   00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR       15:54 
   19  55199 Gareth Davis                 00 [3100231] Guildford Ori.s     GBR       15:58 
   20  55188 Erwin Schweifer              00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT       16:05 
   21  55183 Göran Larsson                00 [1770765] Sala OK             SWE       16:12 
   22  55085 Seppo Väli-Klemelä           00 [1490143] Delta               FIN       16:23 
   23  55302 Per Öhlund                   00 [5760989] Gustavsbergs OK     SWE       16:30 
   24  55076 Richard Warner               50 [1210965] WCOC                GBR       16:40 
   25  55089 Mikko Mannonen               00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       16:41 
   26  55049 Tarmo Makelainen             51 [890506] MS PARMA             FIN       16:52 
   27  55168 Kauko Keränen                00 [1490931] UrjU                FIN       17:00 
   28  55041 Esko Kaski                   50 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN       17:03 
   29  55156 Hansjörg Graf                00 [2310653] OLGPF               SUI       17:16 
   30  55240 Tommy Westerberg             00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE       17:17 
   31  55120 Børre Børresen               00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       17:32 
   32  55228 Nick Maxwell                 52 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       17:35 
   33  55187 Bernt Åström                 00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       17:36 
   34  55059 Danis Kadyrov                51 [340503] MOSCOW               RUS       17:57 
   35  55196 Risto Airaksinen             53 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa         FIN       18:23 
   36  55006 Yuri Perelyaev               50 [200474] LYTKARINO            RUS       18:48 
   37  55057 Dag Kolberg                  51 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       18:52 
   38  55125 Tony Whittaker               00 [1890460] LOST                AUS       19:21 
   39  55106 Erling Strand                00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       19:36 
   40  55027 Markku Leinonen              52 [700419] KUOSU                FIN       19:38 
   41  55271 Fredly Jostein               49 [1870198] FØRDE IL            NOR       20:02 
   42  55139 Hannu Salo                   00 [2020324] IND-FIN2            FIN       20:15 
   43  55135 Knut Malmo                   00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR       20:23 
   44  55285 Antonio Rodriguez            51 [5280109] Club Veleta Orienta ESP       21:11 
   45  55032 Yuri Shcherbakov             00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       22:00 
   46  55068 KALEV RAADLA                 51 [1200268] Hooler              EST       22:10 
   47  55218 Alexander Makhov             50 [340099] Chelyabinsk          RUS       22:18 
   48  55210 Selwyn PALMER                00 [2120045] Auckland OC         NZL       22:31 
   49  55283 Aare Limberg                 53 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       22:55 
   50  55045 Raimo Kaukiainen             51 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN       24:15 
   51  55066 Raimo Hannukainen            53 [1190368] KanSu               FIN       24:26 
   52  55175 Jørgensen Bård               00 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø          NOR       24:57 
   53  55111 Ivar Reinas                  00 [1870206] FROL O-LAG          NOR       25:39 
   54  55033 Pedro Pasion                 51 [30005] ADOL                  ESP       25:57 
   55  55277 Jose Maria Pereira da Silv   52 [820199] FORJ - RJ            BRA       31:19 
   56  55097 Lennart Jakobsson            00 [1680889] Tibro OK            SWE       31:30 
   57  55034 Daniel de Valck              52 [790042] ASUB                 BEL       33:58 
   58  55310 Rolf Christensen                [1870063] BERGER OG S         NOR     2:57:42 



M55 Qualification 2  (5 2.0 km  40 m   18 C         

    1  55121 Sigurd Dæhli                 00 [1870461] LØTEN O-LAG         NOR       12:17 
    2  55272 Sørevik Tor                  51 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       13:25 
    3  55190 Henrikas Ulevicius           52 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       13:26 
    4  55107 Are Eriksen                  00 [1870680] OSI                 NOR       13:40 
    5  55257 Grinde Bjørn                 52 [1870545] Nydalen             NOR       13:53 
    6  55193 Norman Jones                 00 [2820104] CIMO                POR       14:02 
    7  55009 Vesa Tervo                   52 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN       14:24 
    7  55253 Tim Sands                    49 [4140058] BAOC                GBR       14:24 
    9  55178 Mats Hemström                00 [1770218] Gävle OK            SWE       14:30 
   10  55204 Andrew Parkinson             00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       15:00 
   11  55013 Luc Heuninckx                52 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       15:03 
   12  55010 Jukka Malinen                53 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN       15:19 
   13  55184 Owe Nilsson                  00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE       15:20 
   14  55147 Ricardas Zlatkus             53 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       15:40 
   14  55273 Alistair Stewart             49 [4710045] Auckland OC         NZL       15:40 
   16  55080 Insaf Ishmukhametov          51 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS       16:00 
   17  55155 Kjell Sandstrom              00 [2580068] Bodens BK OS        SWE       16:04 
   18  55046 Raimo Hyyryläinen            51 [840992] Juvan Urhelijat      FIN       16:24 
   19  55079 Konrad Tonn                  53 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER       16:45 
   20  55067 Hannu Siuko                  49 [1190864] SuSe                FIN       16:50 
   21  55245 Göran F Andersson            53 [1770751] Rotebro IS OK       SWE       16:57 
   22  55201 Lars Jakobsson               00 [3230924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       17:18 
   23  55217 Viacheslav Gorelov           50 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       17:32 
   24  55003 Mykola Filchenko             53 [110513] NACH KLUB            UKR       17:54 
   25  55122 Elling Aakre                 00 [1870022] ANDEBU IL           NOR       18:01 
   26  55149 Rein Kriks                   51 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       18:04 
   27  55289 olivier Benevello            52 [5400938] Valbonne SAO        FRA       18:12 
   28  55157 William Jones                00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS       18:22 
   29  55086 Jouni Saario                 00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       18:44 
   30  55136 Kjell Kjell                  00 [1870753] ROYKEN O-LAG        NOR       18:46 
   31  55241 Sven-Inge Nylund             50 [1770351] Järfälla OK         SWE       18:55 
   32  55064 Frede Scheye                 53 [1160255] HERLUFSHOLM OK      DEN       19:25 
   33  55170 Jesus de Miguel              00 [1670987] NAVALENO            ESP       19:28 
   34  55141 Peter Guillaume              00 [2100375] KENOD               GBR       19:47 
   35  55052 Tapani Mertsalmi             52 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN       19:48 
   36  55090 Antero Näsi                  00 [1490037] Asikkala            FIN       19:53 
   37  55230 Andrew Payne                 00 [3890141] DEE                 GBR       19:58 
   37  55117 Knut Haug                    00 [1870625] OL Vallset S        NOR       19:58 
   39  55176 Grønhovd Svein               00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         SWE       20:07 
   40  55112 Anders Bjørkaas              00 [1870040] ASKVOLL HOL.        NOR       20:20 
   41  55007 Alexandr Akulov              53 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       20:22 
   42  55264 Kaj Koskinen                 51 [4510937] VaHa                FIN       20:32 
   43  55100 Rene Steenssens              00 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       20:44 
   44  55206 Henadzi Niakhai              00 [3290839] Standart            BLR       21:54 
   45  55103 Tor Gjermstad                00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR       22:35 
   46  55069 TIIT PLOOMPUU                51 [1200268] Hooler              EST       22:36 
   47  55143 Paolo Pasini                 00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA       23:01 
   48  55160 Tony Keller                  00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI       23:18 
   49  55233 Vincenzo Pellegrini          53 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI       23:38 
   50  55073 REIN REBANE                  51 [1200900] TON                 EST       24:01 
   51  55018 Toomas Naelapãã              50 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       24:22 
   52  55042 Eero Pulkkinen               53 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN       27:25 
   53  55223 ION GHEUCA                   00 [2900131] CS Otopeni          ROU       30:51 
   54  55144 Raimo Piirainen              00 [2230360] KajKu               FIN       32:05 

       55189 Pertti Timonen               52 [840726] RAPSU                FIN          mp 
       55278 Raimo Seppanen               51 [3880675] Oriveden Ponnistus  FIN          mp 
       55037 Evalds Indriksons            52 [830741] RIGA                 LAT          mp 
       55295 Terje Wikstrøm               51 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR          mp 
       55299 Alexander Kuznetsov          50 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS          mp 



M55 Qualification 3  (6 2.0 km  40 m   18 C         

    1  55162 Bernhard Marti               00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       13:55 
    2  55137 Jerzy Parzewski              00 [2000671] Orientuz            POL       14:36 
    3  55004 Mykola Bozhko                49 [140100] CHERKASY             UKR       14:54 
    4  55065 Keld Johnsen                 50 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN       15:08 
    5  55062 DIETER WOLF                  49 [1120140] DAVOS               SUI       15:23 
    6  55192 Jouko Nurminen               00 [2910879] Tampereen Pyrintö   FIN       15:41 
    7  55164 Rolf Emlen                   00 [2830955] Vittjarvs IK        SWE       15:54 
    8  55258 Kreken Olav                  52 [1870688] Øystese IL          NOR       16:15 
    9  55021 Hans Peter Staedelin         49 [620549] O LANGENTHAL         SUI       16:33 
   10  55249 Kenneth Wahlberg             51 [4100577] OK Kare             SWE       16:36 
   11  55229 Markku Pietikäinen           00 [1490355] Joku                FIN       16:53 
   12  55074 JÜRI ROKKO                   53 [1200757] RT                  EST       16:54 
   13  55179 Kea Andersson                00 [1770294] IFK Mora OK         SWE       17:00 
   14  55016 Jouko Koivula                00 [540733] RASTIKARHUT          FIN       17:19 
   15  55284 Giorgio Bernasconi           51 [2460781] SCOM Mendrisio      SUI       17:24 
   16  55014 Jean Pierre Kellens          52 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       17:26 
   17  55104 Jon Arne Klemetsaune         00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       17:31 
   18  55154 Alfred Raes                  50 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       17:57 
   19  55092 Timo Valkonen                00 [1490719] RAJAMAEN RYK        FIN       18:15 
   20  55205 John Franklin                00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       18:16 
   21  55297 Karl-Heinz Seefeld           53 [4060976] WWOP                GER       18:20 
   22  55123 Tor Arne Stokseth            00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR       18:29 
   23  55038 Veli-Matti Heikkila          53 [840244] Hauhon Sisu          FIN       18:35 
   24  55202 Hans-Erik Skalberg           00 [3230924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       18:43 
   25  55232 Gabriel Maiorescu            53 [4450130] CS Mentor Silva     ROU       18:44 
   26  55200 Yuriy Vasilyev               00 [3130169] ERMAK               RUS       18:59 
   27  55056 Stanislav Lesnikov           51 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       19:11 
   28  55087 Tapani Huhta                 00 [1490367] KangSK              FIN       19:16 
   29  55235 Peter Komyshan               52 [3260974] WOW                 AUS       19:25 
   30  55005 Guy Seaman                   49 [180831] SOUTH Y OC           GBR       19:33 
   31  55140 Ragnar Niemi Berg            00 [2080854] Stokke il           NOR       19:41 
   32  55185 Rolf Axelsson                00 [1770896] Tjällmo-God. OK     SWE       19:45 
   33  55118 Ove Gunnar Jacobsen          00 [1870854] Stokke il           NOR       19:46 
   34  55209 Yoshiaki Sakai               00 [3320103] Chofu-City AO       JPN       19:54 
   35  55231 Chris Virgo                  00 [3900146] DEVONz              GBR       19:56 
   36  55043 Harald Slotte                51 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN       19:58 
   37  55017 Pavel Stehno                 49 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       20:00 
   38  55133 Per Laksfors                 00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR       20:15 
   38  55242 Tord Jansson                 52 [1770352] Järla IF OK         SWE       20:15 
   40  55023 Oleksandr Avramenko          51 [670565] OK CARNIKA D         UKR       20:24 
   41  55177 Eide Kurt                    00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       20:27 
   42  55138 Tadeusz Wolejszo             00 [2000671] Orientuz            POL       20:36 
   43  55019 Paul Aug                     51 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       20:37 
   44  55001 Jean Claude Pereira          49 [40072] BONO                  FRA       20:50 
   45  55211 José Raposo                  00 [3400115] COALA               POR       22:50 
   46  55296 Karl-Göran Wahlström         50 [5650014] Almby IK            SWE       23:25 
   47  55114 Jan Olav Ormberg             00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       25:21 
   48  55053 Pekka Vanne                  53 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN       25:24 
   49  55152 Pekka Liukkala               00 [2430244] Hauhon Sisu         FIN       25:46 
   50  55051 Rimvydas Brazauskas          51 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       26:33 
   51  55047 Jorma Kampman                49 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN       27:21 
   51  55099 Karl-Göran Karlsson          00 [1770280] Hylte OK            SWE       27:21 
   53  55070 ARNE KOLK                    50 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST       27:35 
   54  55039 Kari Hovi                    49 [840472] LYNX                 FIN       28:38 
   55  55050 Ion Dodonu                   50 [920148] DINAMO OLD           MDA       33:48 
   56  55150 Rein Hanstein                49 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       34:40 

       55304 Knut H. Ramtvedt                [1870775] SARPSBORG O-L       NOR          mp 
       55094 Amilcar Hubo QUINTELA        50 [1170122] COSM                BRA          mp 
       55082 Esko Savonen                 50 [1410239] HAMM. SUUNNIS.      FIN          mp 
       55268 Douglas Henderson            51 [4630752] Roxburgh Reivers    GBR          mp 
       55108 Karl Petter Opsahl           00 [1870461] LØTEN O-LAG         NOR          mp 
       55008 Alexandr Kornilov            51 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS          mp 



M55 Qualification 4  (6 2.0 km  40 m   18 C         

    1  55015 Roger Hendrickx              53 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       14:12 
    2  55269 Bill Hanley                  53 [4650872] SYOUK               GBR       14:28 
    3  55110 Tom A. Karlsen               00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR       14:52 
    4  55145 Manuel Dias                  00 [2300334] IND-PRT3            POR       14:53 
    5  55234 Alan Leakey                  53 [3940811] SLOW                GBR       14:59 
    6  55171 Sten Blomström               00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE       15:08 
    7  55022 Oivind Fadum                 52 [640314] IL VINN              NOR       15:46 
    8  55214 Mike Godfree                 00 [3570152] DVO                 GBR       15:55 
    9  55180 Lars Karlsson                00 [1770294] IFK Mora OK         SWE       16:22 
   10  55186 Ulf Persson                  00 [1770945] Västerbergslag. OL  SWE       16:37 
   11  55167 Stefan Maj                   00 [2860393] KOBRA Bratislava    SVK       16:47 
   12  55220 Kenth Sundgren                  [1770603] OK Silva            SWE       16:50 
   13  55096 Andre Hallouard              00 [1650041] ASOP Gundelfingen T FRA       17:07 
   14  55207 Nikolay Burlinov             51 [290725] RAMENSKYE            RUS       17:10 
   15  55198 Richard Payne                50 [20166] EPOC                  GBR       17:20 
   16  55266 Jouni Keskinarkaus           50 [4560687] Ounasvaaran Hiihtos FIN       17:26 
   17  55146 Robert Newbrook              00 [2340881] Taranaki            NZL       17:33 
   18  55012 Attila Kovacs                51 [360985] ZOLD SPORTOK         HUN       17:42 
   19  55226 TOMOYUKI WAKAUME             00 [3810981] Yokohama OLC        JPN       17:43 
   20  55026 Reino Hotti                  49 [700271] HS                   FIN       17:52 
   21  55002 Eddie Harwood                52 [100502] MORAVIAN             GBR       18:24 
   22  55181 Jimmy Hoen                   00 [1770383] KFIU                DEN       18:26 
   23  55301 Matz Larsson                 00 [5760989] Gustavsbergs OK     SWE       18:34 
   24  55075 Mike Elliot                  51 [1210512] MV                  GBR       18:38 
   25  55165 Pertti Salmenoja             49 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN       18:43 
   26  55115 Arnulf illmo                 00 [1870407] Korgen IL           NOR       18:51 
   26  55063 HANNES ZAUGG                 49 [1140641] OLG SAULIAMT        SUI       18:51 
   28  55093 Robert Elson                 00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS       19:03 
   29  55259 Mircea Ticleanu              50 [3990131] CS Otopeni          ROU       19:06 
   30  55060 ILMAR KIRJANEN               50 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       19:20 
   31  55084 Tomas Zdrahal                00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE       19:28 
   32  55130 Algimantas Paspirgelis       00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“        LTU       19:58 
   33  55101 LarsOwe Ström                00 [1870875] TÄBY OK             SWE       20:08 
   34  55071 KALLE NELK                   50 [1200878] Tammed              EST       21:22 
   35  55227 Havard Toresen               53 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       21:29 
   36  55173 Tauler Magne                 00 [1870556] Oddersjaa           NOR       21:30 
   37  55040 Harri Hongell                51 [840397] KOKKOLAN SUU         FIN       21:39 
   38  55113 Reijo Lehtimäki              52 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN       21:46 
   39  55163 Rudolf Spang                 00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       22:49 
   40  55263 Colin Price                  53 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS       23:23 
   41  55088 Pekka Kurikka                00 [1490931] UrjU                FIN       23:30 
   42  55159 Leon Ceunen                  50 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       23:51 
   43  55213 Eddiey Nyström               00 [1870233] Hagaby GoIF         SWE       24:43 
   44  55105 Magne Gjønnes                00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       26:10 
   45  55261 Sven-Olle Söderberg          50 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE       26:12 
   46  55254 Martti Savolainen            53 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN       26:48 
   47  55182 Jarl-Erik Palm               00 [1770391] Kjula IF            SWE       27:12 
   48  55195 Reijo Puurunen               49 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa         FIN       28:12 
   49  55083 Aarne Mörsky                 00 [1450468] LTH                 FIN       28:17 
   50  55282 Mati Pilt                    51 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       29:29 
   51  55095 Fermino Valnei ALBERTO       53 [1170122] COSM                BRA       30:22 
   52  55044 Martti Ettanen               49 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN       33:11 
   53  55011 Sergey Markelov              50 [270459] LOSK SPB             RUS       33:38 
   54  55243 Ingmar Karlsson              49 [1770391] Kjula IF            SWE       33:57 
   55  55251 Carlos Pablos                51 [2400939] Valencia-O          ESP       35:25 
   56  55078 Toomas Koppel                53 [1270764] SAKU OK             EST       38:06 
   57  55124 Martin Nauf                  00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL           NOR       41:07 

       55048 Martti Alilonttinen          50 [890506] MS PARMA             FIN          mp 
       55054 Juhani Leino                 50 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN          mp 
       55109 Helge Schei                  00 [1870198] FØRDE IL            NOR          mp 
       55270 Oen Jan Ove                  49 [1870856] Stord IL            NOR          mp 



M60 Qualification 1  (6 1.8 km  40 m   18 C         

    1  60117 Stefan Larsson               00 [1680591] OK Njudung          SWE       14:18 
    2  60014 Risto Orpana                 46 [510817] SOC ASIKKALA         FIN       14:43 
    3  60275 Miroslav Sikora              00 [2930057] Banik Ostrava       CZE       14:52 
    4  60243 KAY JØRGENSEN                48 [640707] PORSGRUNN OL         NOR       15:57 
    5  60361 Blankenhorn Max              44 [2310082] Bussola OK          SUI       16:14 
    6  60279 Roland Nilsson               00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       16:25 
    7  60316 Terry Bluett                 46 [3970061] Bennelong Northside AUS       16:32 
    8  60060 Jean Paul Darthiail          00 [2990330] IND-FRA1            FRA       16:46 
    9  60233 Zoltan Boros                 00 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN       16:51 
   10  60331 Ingvar Bergman               47 [1770614] OK Tranan           SWE       16:52 
   11  60324 Henry Marston                00 [1680871] SYO                 GBR       17:16 
   12  60326 Stig Johansson               00 [1680182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       17:30 
   13  60320 Heinrich Eicher              45 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       17:40 
   14  60056 Stig Sundqvist               46 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN       18:03 
   15  60380 Magne Moy                    00 [1870607] OK SØR              NOR       18:06 
   16  60205 Lars Martin Gjein            00 [2080854] Stokke il           NOR       18:15 
   17  60218 Onni Ervasti                 47 [840994] Perämeren Rasti      FIN       18:16 
   18  60037 Juhani Virtanen              48 [700443] LHR                  FIN       19:18 
   19  60310 Ole Husen                    00 [3160185] Farum OK            DEN       19:22 
   20  60111 Timo Vienanlinna             00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       19:34 
   21  60005 Vladimir Schetchikov         47 [210437] LEGENDA              RUS       19:35 
   22  60135 Kjell Eriksson               00 [1870567] OK DJERF            SWE       19:44 
   23  60118 Gunnar Ehn                   00 [1680911] Tullinge SK         SWE       19:47 
   24  60156 Einar Skåre                  00 [1870269] HØYBRÅTEN OG        NOR       19:50 
   25  60186 Knut Wikstrøm                00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR       19:55 
   26  60234 Eddie McLarnon               00 [2690525] NGOC                GBR       20:02 
   27  60264 Lars Jonasson                00 [1770351] Järfälla OK         SWE       20:04 
   28  60141 Tobias Bredland              00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR       20:11 
   29  60364 Juhani Laine                 47 [1490143] Delta               FIN       20:15 
   30  60030 Veli-Matti Kyckling          48 [700271] HS                   FIN       20:50 
   31  60198 Floke Bredland               00 [1870820] SØGNE OG S          NOR       21:15 
   32  60073 Mati Kallemets               47 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       21:24 
   33  60065 Jorma Hyyryläinen            46 [840519] NAVI                 FIN       21:26 
   34  60101 Helge Lye                    47 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       21:31 
   35  60151 Halvor Flatberg              00 [1870590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       21:36 
   36  60296 Attila Hejjas                00 [3580495] Mirzi               AUT       21:42 
   37  60051 Seppo Kaarnijärvi            46 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN       21:46 
   38  60129 Gunnar Löfkvist              00 [1770065] Bjursås OK          SWE       21:59 
   39  60016 Stanislav Nosal              46 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       22:00 
   40  60193 Jorma Ryynänen               48 [840701] PIHKAN               FIN       22:40 
   41  60093 Roger Smith                  48 [1210154] EBOR                GBR       23:40 
   42  60210 James Laver                  00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS       23:52 
   43  60281 Dick Carmichael              00 [3040893] TINTO O C           GBR       24:05 
   44  60136 Anders Mikkelsen             00 [1870063] BERGER OG S         NOR       24:13 
   45  60181 Ivar Opsahl                  00 [1870923] TYRVING             NOR       24:17 
   46  60311 Erik Helle                   00 [1870683] OTO                 NOR       24:24 
   47  60286 Michael Lauenstein           00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI       24:58 
   48  60023 Jorgen Kvilhaug              46 [640073] BOTNE SK             NOR       25:00 
   49  60176 Bjørn Ivar Ryen              00 [1870954] VINGELEN IL         NOR       25:16 
   50  60206 Celestino Zucal              00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA       25:32 
   51  60270 Johan Sandwall               00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL       SWE       25:50 
   52  60245 Hermann Mumprecht            00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       26:16 
   53  60146 Kristian Midthjell           00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR       26:58 
   54  60377 Christer Henriksgard         45 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE       27:15 
   55  60166 Carl-Ove Berg                00 [1870799] Skeidi              NOR       28:21 
   56  60103 Yuriy Nurgaliev              47 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS       30:03 
   57  60303 Alexander Firsov             46 [340099] Chelyabinsk          RUS       30:38 
   58  60062 Tapio Perttula               46 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN       31:35 
   59  60161 Paul Martin Berg             00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR       33:11 
   60  60214 Nobuyoshi Kojima             44 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN       35:41 
   61  60252 Kenth Svensson               00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE       37:39 
   62  60091 RAIVO MEIER                  46 [1200268] Hooler              EST       49:28 
   63  60171 Thore Sundsetvik             00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       51:24 

       60068 Teuvo Kämäräinen             46 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN          mp 
       60208 Peter Grimm                  46 [60660] OLV ZUG               SUI          mp 



M60 Qualification 2  (6 1.8 km  40 m   18 C         

    1  60078 Jorgen Holmboe               46 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       14:22 
    2  60095 Mike Hampton                 46 [1210554] OD                  GBR       14:33 
    3  60152 Atle Alvheim                 00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       15:07 
    4  60092 TOIVO SAUE                   48 [1200267] HOK                 EST       15:21 
    5  60039 Timo Peltola                 46 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN       15:47 
    6  60031 Kari Sane                    47 [700271] HS                   FIN       16:05 
    7  60241 Tony Thornley                00 [3420011] Airienteers         GBR       16:26 
    8  60017 Zdenek Svec                  47 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       16:46 
    9  60077 Evgeny Titovitch             48 [1100423] KVETINA             BLR       16:52 
   10  60130 Tommy Olsson                 00 [1770566] OK Dacke            SWE       16:56 
   11  60335 Ian Pyrah                    44 [4150156] Edinburghsouth      GBR       17:07 
   12  60246 Walter Zürcher               00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       17:11 
   13  60297 Hakan Mossberg               00 [3630575] OK Jämbärama        SWE       18:00 
   14  60265 Bengt-Erik Larsson           00 [1770391] Kjula IF            SWE       18:03 
   15  60199 Roar Flydal                  00 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø          NOR       18:24 
   16  60167 Edvin Helle                  00 [1870040] ASKVOLL HOL.        NOR       18:27 
   17  60052 Eero Juola                   47 [840397] KOKKOLAN SUU         FIN       18:29 
   18  60203 Henrik Fagerholm             00 [2060618] OK77                FIN       18:32 
   19  60001 Agustín Pajaro               46 [30005] ADOL                  ESP       18:35 
   20  60063 Asko Willgren                45 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN       18:41 
   21  60352 Albert Glechner              00 [4600276] HSV Ried            AUT       18:58 
   22  60157 Per Yngvar Steinsholt        00 [1870613] OK TOTEN-TROLL      NOR       19:01 
   23  60319 Pavel Kriz                   48 [4070984] Zdar nad Sazavou    CZE       19:09 
   24  60106 Veikko Loukonen              00 [1450703] PiKe                FIN       19:21 
   25  60211 Tore Berntsen                00 [1870821] Søgne Songdal.      NOR       19:25 
   26  60339 Ian Fletcher                 47 [1890460] LOST                AUS       19:47 
   27  60182 Anders Johan Krosby          00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR       19:51 
   28  60312 Odd Egil Frogner             00 [1870683] OTO                 NOR       20:17 
   29  60172 Bjørn Sandelien              00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR       20:23 
   30  60248 Carlo Dorigati               00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA       20:41 
   31  60102 Kauko Turunen                46 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN       20:48 
   32  60255 Knudsen Gunnar               00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       20:56 
   33  60219 John Meeking                 00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS       21:20 
   34  60137 Dagfinn Hole                 00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       21:22 
   35  60365 Jaakko Makinen               45 [5050025] Angelniemen Ankkuri FIN       21:27 
   36  60332 Rudi Olvenmyr                45 [1770616] OK Tyr              SWE       21:31 
   37  60071 Rauno Hedenstrom             44 [900478] MAMA                 FIN       21:42 
   38  60119 Jerry Martinsson             00 [1680589] OK Motala           SWE       21:51 
   39  60253 Gunnar Hedberg               00 [1770681] Östersunds OK       SWE       21:56 
   40  60274 László Blum                  48 [2920873] Szegedi Bokorugro T HUN       22:09 
   40  60142 Roar Stenseth                00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       22:09 
   42  60147 Knut Erik Gulbrandsen        00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       22:15 
   43  60363 Walter Pauli                 45 [2460113] Co Lausanne - Joura SUI       22:31 
   44  60162 Geir Troan                   00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       22:47 
   45  60006 Evgeny Rebrov                46 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       22:53 
   45  60045 Nikolay Glukhov              47 [730698] PERM                 RUS       22:53 
   45  60343 Simeon Gordyshevsky          46 [4230155] Ecounion            RUS       22:53 
   48  60074 Ats Virumae                  46 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       22:54 
   49  60209 Lyndon Haugh                 00 [2170882] Taupo Orientering C NZL       22:55 
   50  60220 Bruno Rigert                 00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI       23:21 
   51  60187 Edgar Furuholt               00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       23:44 
   51  60271 Bertil Hermansson            00 [1770846] Stenungsunds OK     SWE       23:44 
   53  60341 Matti Kyöstilä               44 [2260722] RaKaS               FIN       23:54 
   54  60090 Michel Sol                   48 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA       23:59 
   55  60038 Heimo Hongisto               45 [700455] LOJA                 FIN       24:06 
   56  60112 Simo Kangasaho               00 [1490143] Delta               FIN       24:31 
   57  60024 Terje Stavik                 45 [640497] MOLDE O IF           NOR       24:53 
   58  60287 Marcel Cuenin                00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI       26:33 
   59  60294 Ian Harald Pederson             [5831000] IND-NOR1            NOR       26:49 
   60  60196 Kent Johansson               00 [1770676] Örkelljunga FK      SWE       27:51 
   61  60177 Steinar Simensen             00 [1870954] VINGELEN IL         NOR       29:46 

       60057 Jukka Sipilä                 47 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN          mp 
       60282 Jim Parker                   00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR          mp 
       60113 Jon Tolgensbakk              00 [1520310] IL GEO FORM         NOR          mp 



M60 Qualification 3  (5 1.9 km  30 m   14 C         

    1  60289 Matti Railimo                00 [3050735] Rastivarsat         FIN       11:38 
    2  60094 Mike Pearson                 44 [1210965] WCOC                GBR       12:56 
    3  60221 Hans Baumgartner             00 [2460647] OLG Welsikon        SUI       12:59 
    4  60070 Klaus Olsen                  47 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN       13:41 
    5  60216 Kjell Rokke                  44 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       13:46 
    6  60272 Erik Tenland                 00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE       13:48 
    7  60230 Robert Allison               00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS       13:54 
    8  60083 Pentti Hiirijoki             48 [1190864] SuSe                FIN       13:58 
    9  60349 Dick Ogilvie                 44 [4530930] Uringa Orienteers   AUS       14:07 
    9  60321 Hans-Gösta Bernhard          00 [1680482] Mariestads FK       SWE       14:07 
   11  60247 Fritz Siegenthaler           00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       14:08 
   12  60032 Kalle Kuhmonen               47 [700271] HS                   FIN       14:10 
   12  60173 Jon Færden                   00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       14:10 
   14  60043 Risto Wessman                46 [700143] Delta                FIN       14:31 
   15  60375 Tom Lillicrap                47 [1210145] Devon               LTU       14:46 
   16  60366 Tapio Reijula                46 [1490489] Mesikämmenet        FIN       15:09 
   17  60254 Gunnar Råberg                00 [1870616] OK Tyr              SWE       15:19 
   18  60143 Roar Bjordal                 00 [1870665] OPPSAL              NOR       15:23 
   19  60168 Knut Fjæstad                 00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       15:34 
   20  60256 Stubbe Tore                  00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal       NOR       15:36 
   21  60266 Stig Törnkvist               00 [1770406] Köping Kolsva OK    SWE       15:38 
   22  60148 Harald Bakke                 00 [1870220] GJØVARD             NOR       15:39 
   23  60125 Lars-Gunnar Bengtsson        00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE       15:45 
   24  60207 Jorma Paldanius              00 [2160915] Turun Suunnistajat  FIN       15:51 
   25  60178 Odd Hauger                   00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       15:54 
   26  60075 Mati Poom                    44 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       16:10 
   26  60285 John Collyer                 00 [3150762] S.O.S.              GBR       16:10 
   28  60116 Tapio Leino                  48 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN       16:17 
   29  60362 Victor Stepanov              44 [340539] NOVOSIBIRSK          RUS       16:32 
   30  60226 Clas-Göran Lund              00 [2580068] Bodens BK OS        SWE       16:40 
   31  60115 Svein Eirik Paulsen          00 [1570905] TROLLELG            NOR       16:53 
   32  60236 Janos Kuszalik               00 [2720902] Transilva           ROU       16:56 
   33  60046 Vladimir Kolesnikov          46 [730698] PERM                 RUS       17:03 
   34  60313 Markku Virtanen              46 [3910174] Espoon Akilles      FIN       17:07 
   35  60158 Øistein Åsmul                00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       17:08 
   36  60355 Neil Croasdell               48 [20166] EPOC                  GBR       17:09 
   37  60131 Roland Persson               00 [1770291] IFK Enskede         SWE       17:14 
   38  60138 Nils Olav Vennevik           00 [1870204] FREIDIG             NOR       17:16 
   39  60200 Svein Syversen               00 [1870284] I ØSTFOLD OK        NOR       17:36 
   40  60368 Lucio Cereatti               46 [5230667] Orientalp           ITA       18:08 
   41  60018 Ales Prochazka               47 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       18:35 
   42  60333 Lars Henriksson              44 [1770562] OK Älme             SWE       18:41 
   43  60163 John Birger Skansen          00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR       20:13 
   44  60251 Alwyn Challacombe            00 [1580258] HH                  GBR       20:51 
   45  60300 Sergey Egorshin              48 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       21:02 
   46  60328 Lars Wahlstrom               00 [1680347] ISTRUM SK           SWE       21:07 
   47  60007 Sergey Bortnovskiy           45 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       21:12 
   48  60288 Olivier Attinger             00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI       22:15 
   49  60342 Pentti Närhi                 47 [2260722] RaKaS               FIN       24:28 
   50  60372 Viktor Meier                 47 [2310635] OLG Cordoba         SUI       24:31 
   51  60040 Ossi Paukkunen               45 [700722] RaKaS                FIN       24:32 
   52  60194 Lars Åge Seim                00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR       25:42 
   53  60025 Leif Husby                   46 [640497] MOLDE O IF           NOR       27:01 
   54  60096 Arne Westad                  45 [640497] MOLDE O IF           NOR       30:55 
   55  60053 Jorma Laine                  46 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN       32:40 
   56  60058 Kari Tamminen                47 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN       40:14 

       60284 Viktor Kavalchuk             00 [3290839] Standart            BLR          mp 
       60099 Arvo Jarvet                  48 [1270574] OK Ilves            EST          mp 



M60 Qualification 4  (6 1.9 km  30 m   14 C         

    1  60228 Peter Gorvett                00 [2600871] SYO                 GBR       11:27 
    2  60334 Per-Martin Gustavson         48 [1770896] Tjällmo-God. OK     SWE       12:46 
    3  60329 Håkan Gustafsson             47 [1770074] Boxholm Mj. OK      SWE       12:55 
    4  60033 Kari Löyttyjärvi             47 [700359] JYRY                 FIN       12:57 
    5  60012 Etienne Bousser              47 [490129] CS EIS FONT.         FRA       13:12 
    6  60081 Niels Landsperg Landsperg    47 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN       13:26 
    7  60048 Hansjorg Suter               46 [800089] CA ROSÉ              SUI       13:29 
    8  60304 Jukka Aunula                 00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN       13:30 
    8  60291 Roy Dawson                   00 [3500516] NATO                GBR       13:30 
   10  60109 Antonin Sklenar              00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE       13:31 
   11  60049 Erkki Koivukangas            48 [840364] KALVIAN TAR          FIN       13:37 
   12  60351 Antero Karvinen              47 [4560687] Ounasvaaran Hiihtos FIN       13:52 
   13  60262 Stellan Ahnström             00 [1770200] Forserums SOK       SWE       14:04 
   14  60277 Ruedi Broggia                00 [2570647] OLG Welsikon        SUI       14:18 
   15  60079 PEEP KOPPEL                  46 [1130480] MANZA               EST       14:26 
   16  60059 Kari Heinonen                48 [840376] KERAVAN URH          FIN       14:29 
   17  60268 Gert Olsson                  00 [1770603] OK Silva            SWE       14:37 
   18  60188 Mauno Hanhela                00 [1810245] Haukiputaan Heitto  FIN       14:39 
   19  60009 Zdenek Koc                   47 [300490] METEOR PRAHA         CZE       14:49 
   20  60240 PER R. HOLM                  47 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR       15:05 
   21  60164 Helge Revhaug                00 [1870745] RINGERIKE OL        NOR       15:18 
   22  60126 Tom Brantheim                00 [1770681] Östersunds OK       SWE       15:30 
   23  60159 Tormod Prestrud              00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR       15:37 
   24  60149 Ove Osland                   00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       15:39 
   25  60169 Svein Normann Ingebrigtsen   00 [1870313] IL PASVIK HAUK      NOR       15:41 
   26  60356 Steve Buckley                47 [4670453] LOC                 GBR       15:42 
   27  60195 Per Bjørgum                  00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       15:49 
   28  60054 Håkan Rauma                  48 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN       15:53 
   29  60348 Max Weishaupt                47 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       15:56 
   30  60257 Kjøstvedt Audun              00 [1870312] IL Høvdingen        NOR       16:02 
   31  60128 Tore Kiste                   00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       16:03 
   31  60047 Nikolay Kazarinov            46 [730698] PERM                 RUS       16:03 
   33  60373 André Roth                   47 [2310635] OLG Cordoba         SUI       16:12 
   34  60322 Styrbjörn Jansson            00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE       16:19 
   35  60237 Georges Timmermans           48 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       16:20 
   36  60087 Harri Mäkelä                 48 [1190864] SuSe                FIN       16:31 
   37  60350 Dennis Trewin                46 [4550979] Yarra Valley        AUS       16:37 
   38  60097 Jakob Kloverod               46 [640707] PORSGRUNN OL         NOR       16:39 
   39  60301 Georgy Volovich              46 [340099] Chelyabinsk          RUS       16:41 
   40  60139 Svein Endre Hove             00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       16:48 
   41  60010 Alexander Kozmov             46 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       16:58 
   42  60003 Ian Cooper                   47 [180831] SOUTH Y OC           GBR       17:04 
   43  60066 Severi Halkosaari            46 [840529] NIVALAN URH          FIN       17:13 
   44  60382 Kalle Heino                  47 [840165] Epilän Esa           FIN       17:15 
   45  60314 Arto Varonen                 45 [3910441] Lesi                FIN       17:19 
   46  60154 Bjørn Ludvig Brenne          00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       17:29 
   47  60212 Jorma Kemppi                 44 [2260519] NAVI                FIN       17:31 
   48  60179 Tor Østvang                  00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal       NOR       18:08 
   49  60021 Svein-Erik Heggenes          44 [640957] VOSS IL              NOR       18:10 
   50  60232 Eric Wainwright              00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS       18:13 
   51  60354 Yonatan Dvir                 45 [3120706] Police Club         ISR       18:43 
   52  60026 Per Oscar Saugestad          46 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR       18:57 
   53  60222 Niklaus Staehli              00 [2460622] OL Amriswil         SUI       20:36 
   54  60258 Clyde Mitchell               44 [980067] BL                   GBR       21:18 
   55  60227 Matts Engvall                00 [2580068] Bodens BK OS        SWE       21:23 
   56  60273 Johannes Lindgren            00 [1770942] Värend GN           SWE       21:49 
   57  60369 Terenzio G. Biserna          45 [5270669] Orientisti Mezzalun ITA       22:11 
   58  60133 Per-Åke Ljungström           00 [1870567] OK DJERF            SWE       22:51 
   59  60104 Kalju Toomas                 47 [1340354] JOKA                EST       23:10 
   60  60144 Øivind Rogndalen             00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       23:13 
   61  60019 Jaan Loide                   45 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       30:36 
   62  60174 Ørn Midttun                  00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       31:47 
   63  60347 GHEORGHE ALBICI              48 [4450130] CS Mentor Silva     ROU       38:32 



M60 Qualification 5  (6 1.9 km  35 m   13 C         

    1  60269 Leif Carlsson                00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL       SWE       15:44 
    2  60217 Pertti Nieminen              48 [700754] RR                   FIN       16:05 
    3  60315 Jim Prowting                 46 [1210830] SOT                 GBR       16:07 
    4  60383 Pentti Tammisaari            46 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN       16:26 
    5  60008 Heikki Kyyronen              46 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN       16:34 
    6  60098 Hasse Bergstrom              00 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       16:48 
    7  60229 Walter Rahm                  00 [2310653] OLGPF               SUI       16:55 
    8  60061 Sven-Olof Backman            46 [840299] IK FALKEN            FIN       17:00 
    9  60191 David Coustick               00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR       17:04 
   10  60170 John Thomas Petersen         00 [1870528] Nittedal O-lag      NOR       17:14 
   11  60069 Rudolf Kellenberger          45 [850643] OLG SG-APPEN         SUI       17:18 
   12  60267 Bo-Göran Gunnarsson          00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK      SWE       17:21 
   13  60035 Pentti Reinikainen           45 [700359] JYRY                 FIN       17:23 
   13  60280 Peter Winteler               00 [3010647] OLG Welsikon        SUI       17:23 
   15  60283 Ken Brownlie                 00 [3260974] WOW                 AUS       17:28 
   16  60376 Widar Taxth Loland           46 [5510444] Lia                 NOR       17:34 
   17  60318 Bernd Wollenberg             48 [4060976] WWOP                GER       17:41 
   18  60204 Runar Kittilsen              00 [2080854] Stokke il           NOR       17:44 
   19  60358 Aarne Hurskainen             48 [4510937] VaHa                FIN       17:57 
   20  60292 Derek Gale                   00 [3570152] DVO                 GBR       18:01 
   21  60150 Trond Feiring                00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR       18:04 
   22  60004 Vladimir Vasilev             46 [200474] LYTKARINO            RUS       18:12 
   23  60114 Gottfried Tobler             00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT       18:27 
   24  60034 Juhani Kytöjoki              46 [700359] JYRY                 FIN       18:42 
   25  60259 Raymond Wren                 46 [980067] BL                   GBR       19:00 
   26  60145 Leif Roald Røhjell           00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       19:17 
   27  60067 Hannu Huikkola               48 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN       19:39 
   28  60323 Karl-Evert Svensson          00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE       20:01 
   29  60278 Bertil Ohlund                00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       20:16 
   30  60238 Jos Houben                   48 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       20:19 
   31  60353 Samuel Rettenmund            00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       20:20 
   32  60185 Bård Stang                   00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR       20:26 
   33  60013 Sergey Lysenko               00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       20:30 
   34  60165 Magnus Nataas                00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       20:39 
   35  60337 Kaj Andresen                 46 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN       20:46 
   36  60020 Mihkel Mãlter                45 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       20:47 
   37  60215 Jaromir Schling              00 [2370576] OK Jihlava          CZE       20:57 
   38  60072 Grahame Crawshaw             48 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       21:16 
   39  60089 Matti Valta                  46 [1190357] JRV                 FIN       21:28 
   40  60022 Thorolf Trolsrud             44 [640073] BOTNE SK             NOR       21:30 
   41  60263 Björn Ahlnér                 00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE       21:56 
   42  60276 Richard Neuburger            00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA       22:05 
   43  60076 Giuliano Michelotti          45 [970029] ARCO DI CARTA        ITA       22:24 
   44  60050 Jaakko Teppo                 44 [840397] KOKKOLAN SUU         FIN       22:36 
   45  60293 Tom Bugge                    00 [3510083] Byåsen IL           NOR       22:52 
   46  60346 Lars-Åke Sjökvist            47 [4430942] Värend GN           SWE       23:15 
   47  60160 Sverre Kristoffersen         00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR       23:17 
   48  60080 TIIT KOPPEL                  44 [1130480] MANZA               EST       23:19 
   49  60213 Kiyoshi Ito                  44 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN       23:23 
   50  60055 Rolf Enlund                  45 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN       23:37 
   51  60140 Egil Repvik                  00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       23:49 
   52  60082 Vitaly Dushkevich            00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       23:56 
   53  60015 Martin Bares                 47 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       25:50 
   54  60175 Per Kruke                    00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR       26:34 
   55  60242 HARALD HAUGEN                44 [640249] HEIN OL              NOR       26:47 
   56  60127 Stig Johansson               00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL       SWE       27:35 
   57  60330 Anders Claesson              46 [1770294] IFK Mora OK         SWE       27:44 
   58  60132 Pål Skyberg                  00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       28:58 
   59  60235 Roland Alsén                 00 [1770600] OK Roxen            SWE       29:50 
   60  60108 Jorma Helin                  00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN       30:00 
   61  60123 KJELD WRAA-HANSEN            45 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN       36:43 
   62  60027 Knut Lindlov                 44 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR       36:49 
   63  60155 Tormod Lundberg              00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR       40:27 
   64  60302 Vladimir Yakovlev            44 [340099] Chelyabinsk          RUS       40:40 



M65 Qualification 1  (7 1.8 km  20 m   14 C         

    1  65052 Kalju Tilk                   41 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       14:24 
    2  65135 Erik Engebråten              00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR       15:38 
    3  65006 Ole Svendsen                 43 [460598] OK ROSKILDE          DEN       15:44 
    4  65206 István Jelinek                  [1680710] Postás              HUN       15:55 
    5  65270 Les Hooper                   00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       16:12 
    5  65003 Walter Bieri                 43 [60660] OLV ZUG               SUI       16:12 
    7  65338 Jonkka Arvo                  42 [5390733] RASTIKARHUT         FIN       16:35 
    8  65167 Magnus Landstad              00 [1870204] FREIDIG             NOR       16:59 
    8  65228 Yngve Johansson              00 [1770414] Kristinehamns OK    SWE       16:59 
    8  65245 Göran Andersson              00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE       16:59 
   11  65166 Markus Hasler                00 [2220634] OLG Bonstetten      SUI       17:00 
   12  65021 Olavi Junttila               42 [700271] HS                   FIN       17:01 
   13  65097 Lars Lindén                  00 [1770571] OK Gynge            SWE       17:06 
   14  65073 Simo Luoma                   43 [840702] Pihkaniskat          FIN       17:34 
   15  65123 Asbjørn Bræck                00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       18:05 
   16  65049 David Mawdsley               41 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       18:10 
   16  65307 Bengt-Åke Svensson           43 [1770306] IK Ymer Borås       SWE       18:10 
   18  65169 Nobuchika Imai               41 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN       18:34 
   19  65016 Olavi Erkkilä                39 [700264] HlS                  FIN       18:44 
   20  65313 Torleif Stephansen           43 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       18:49 
   21  65256 Reino Nikula                 39 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa         FIN       19:21 
   22  65322 Olov Öberg                   42 [1870807] Skogsluffarna       SWE       19:25 
   23  65111 Dag Høvde                    00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR       19:32 
   24  65128 Lasse Vråle                  00 [1870289] IF Sturla           NOR       19:42 
   25  65258 Reinhard Jahn                00 [3000076] Braunschweiger MTV  GER       19:59 
   26  65325 Brian Shaw                   42 [2600871] SYO                 GBR       20:05 
   27  65343 Sven Jacobsson               40 [1770290] IF Thor             SWE       20:12 
   28  65316 Pentti Tiira                 41 [1490472] LYNX                FIN       20:33 
   29  65092 Rolf Bjärud                  00 [1770945] Västerbergslag. OL  SWE       20:40 
   30  65152 Gunnar Alsaker               00 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL           NOR       20:43 
   31  65293 Leif Bråten                  00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR       20:48 
   32  65180 Giorgio Tettamani            00 [2460885] TETTAMANTI          SUI       21:07 
   33  65014 Seppo Paasonen               41 [660325] IND-FIN3             FIN       21:08 
   34  65173 Ilmari Ojanen                40 [840915] Turun Suunnistajat   FIN       21:32 
   35  65054 Knut Hangeraas               00 [1520310] IL GEO FORM         NOR       22:00 
   36  65249 John-Erik Bergstrand         00 [1770942] Värend GN           SWE       22:03 
   37  65048 Pekka Syvatera               00 [930747] RISU FINLAND         FIN       22:14 
   38  65119 Harald Brekke                00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR       22:25 
   39  65324 Fougner Jon C.               40 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR       22:39 
   40  65267 Klaus Radil                  00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT       22:51 
   41  65141 Per Vikane                   00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       23:17 
   42  65285 Fritz Gehrig                 00 [2460639] OLG Oberwil         SUI       23:32 
   43  65326 Karl Keddy                      [3460909] TSC Eintracht Dortm GER       23:37 
   44  65057 VLADIMIR PLOSKIY             43 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       24:08 
   45  65036 Vesa Paavola                 43 [840165] Epilän Esa           FIN       24:17 
   46  65204 Ladislav Hybal               00 [2860393] KOBRA Bratislava    SVK       24:31 
   47  65053 Marcello Michelotti          41 [970029] ARCO DI CARTA        ITA       24:47 
   48  65240 Kennerth Gustafsson          00 [1770617] OK Virdarna         SWE       24:49 
   49  65072 JAAN ORAV                    40 [1200900] TON                 EST       25:20 
   50  65208 Knut Höök                    00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE       25:21 
   51  65005 Yuru Afanasov                40 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       26:17 
   52  65199 BJØRN JAKOBSEN               42 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR       26:34 
   53  65194 François Veragten            43 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       26:43 
   54  65190 David Owen                   40 [20166] EPOC                  GBR       27:04 
   55  65074 Frank Ingwersen              42 [1280693] PARAWANGA ORI       AUS       27:57 
   56  65107 Elling Frøvoll               00 [1870289] IF Sturla           NOR       28:07 
   57  65102 Ronny Persson                00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE       28:19 
   58  65176 Michael Hubbert              00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS       28:56 
   59  65044 Markku Salo                  41 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN       29:27 
   60  65301 Karl-Inge Karlsson           00 [1680347] ISTRUM SK           SWE       29:54 
   61  65253 Arne Sundqvist               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       29:55 
   62  65216 Sveberg Morten               00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR       30:00 
   63  65205 Kåre Knudsen                 00 [1520310] IL GEO FORM         NOR       30:25 
   64  65040 Seppo Jokipelto              40 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN       31:00 
   65  65212 Villy Magnusson              00 [1870387] Kils OK             SWE       32:52 
   66  65061 REIN KANNIKE KANNIKE         41 [1130480] MANZA               EST       34:46 
   67  65232 Anders Johansson             00 [1770547] Nyköpings OK        SWE       35:26 
   68  65291 Jan Glinski                  00 [3870929] UNTS Warszawa       POL       38:36 
   69  65236 Ronny Carlsson               00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE       39:42 
   70  65303 Birger Lykke                 40 [1770083] Byåsen IL           NOR       53:08 
   71  65224 Lars-Göran Cullbrand         00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE       59:40 

       65104 Per-Åke Mattsson             00 [1870388] KIMITO SF           FIN          mp 
       65265 Oystein Bjorgum              00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR          mp 



M65 Qualification 2  (7 1.8 km  20 m   14 C         

    1  65225 Henrik Hvoslef               00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE       14:47 
    2  65086 Arne Ek                      00 [1680547] Nyköpings OK        SWE       15:00 
    3  65037 Seppo Karjalainen            43 [840418] KUOPIAN SUU          FIN       15:22 
    3  65032 Helmut Conrad                40 [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER       15:22 
    3  65302 Bertil Olofsson              41 [1770023] Andrarums IF        SWE       15:22 
    6  65127 Stig Berge                   00 [1870204] FREIDIG             NOR       15:47 
    7  65209 Rune Rådeström               00 [1770813] Snättringe SK       SWE       15:52 
    8  65273 Simon Ford                   00 [3380439] Leicester Ori. LEI  GBR       16:01 
    9  65286 Peter Rietmann               00 [2460644] OLG SG-Appenzell 2  SUI       16:09 
   10  65149 Gunnar Lerfald               00 [1870850] STJØRDAL-BLINK      NOR       16:11 
   11  65181 Heinz Buerli                 00 [2460633] OLG Bern            SUI       16:17 
   12  65345 Yotaro Ogasawara             40 [5690899] Tokyo Orienteering  JPN       16:23 
   13  65333 Rolf Jakobsson               42 [5020013] Alfta-Ösa OK        SWE       16:43 
   14  65221 Göte Rickardsson             00 [1770065] Bjursås OK          SWE       17:14 
   15  65064 Pentti Helminen              43 [1190357] JRV                 FIN       17:22 
   16  65257 Arvo Martikainen             42 [840466] LS-37                FIN       17:28 
   17  65220 Asko Harvala                 43 [4560687] Ounasvaaran Hiihtos FIN       17:51 
   18  65105 Bengt Holmström              00 [1870388] KIMITO SF           FIN       17:59 
   19  65229 Roland Nord                  00 [1770449] Lindebygdens OK     SWE       18:01 
   20  65268 Eberhard Höfer               00 [3220036] ASG Teutoburger Wal GER       18:13 
   21  65133 Jakob Nygaard                00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       18:20 
   22  65272 François Schuerch            00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI       18:29 
   23  65280 Alexander Berdonosov         43 [340099] Chelyabinsk          RUS       18:37 
   24  65050 Pete Lomas                   40 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       18:38 
   25  65201 Urban Gullberg               39 [5070669] Orientisti Mezzalun ITA       18:39 
   26  65217 Kvammen Tor                  00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       18:48 
   27  65328 Herbert Gaisbauer            00 [4600276] HSV Ried            AUT       19:06 
   28  65084 Age Johansen                 43 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       19:29 
   29  65308 Stig Östh                    39 [1770409] Korsnäs OK          SWE       19:41 
   30  65250 Hans Andersson               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       19:43 
   31  65067 Jean Simonet                 42 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA       19:52 
   32  65077 Seppo Kettunen               00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN       19:59 
   33  65120 Aage Thorjussen              00 [1870800] SKIEN OK            NOR       20:05 
   34  65154 Jakob Ingvaldsen             00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       20:12 
   35  65177 Markus Frigo                 00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI       20:22 
   36  65299 Willy Kupper                 39 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       20:25 
   37  65019 Fritz Sieber                 39 [2310869] SWISS O TOURS       SUI       20:33 
   38  65116 Magne Klovning               00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR       20:40 
   39  65185 Niels Lyhne                  00 [2490138] Danmix              DEN       20:46 
   40  65189 John Brammall                00 [2640171] Esk Valley OC       AUS       20:48 
   41  65138 Egil Nestande                00 [1870198] FØRDE IL            NOR       20:53 
   42  65088 Leonid Vishnyakov            00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       21:00 
   43  65314 Ola Aalde                    39 [1770833] Sp. Kl. Freidig     NOR       21:19 
   44  65195 MAGNE EIDEM                  41 [640083] Byåsen IL            NOR       21:25 
   45  65106 Lars Kjellman                00 [1870940] VANDRARRINGEN       SWE       21:48 
   46  65124 Egil Ronæss                  00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR       21:53 
   47  65108 Helge Bjaaland               00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR       22:10 
   48  65129 Eilif Noste                  00 [1870285] I.L. ILAR           NOR       23:13 
   49  65094 Jan Johansson                00 [1770023] Andrarums IF        SWE       23:34 
   50  65207 Bryce Gibson                 39 [1210066] BKO                 GBR       23:47 
   50  65309 Jon Vegard Lunde             39 [1770447] Lillehammer OK      NOR       23:47 
   52  65266 Finn Bjorgum                 00 [1870526] Nidarost            NOR       24:04 
   53  65045 Jukka Luukko                 41 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN       24:27 
   54  65062 BORIS KIRT                   42 [1130480] MANZA               EST       24:31 
   55  65237 Sven Jonasson                00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE       24:48 
   56  65170 Enn Uussaar                  41 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       24:52 
   57  65242 Gunnar Nyberg                00 [1770822] SoIK Hellas         SWE       25:19 
   58  65058 VELLO LOORITS                41 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       26:15 
   59  65259 Sven-Olof Sandstedt          00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       26:29 
   60  65164 José Grada                   00 [2200110] Clube TAP           POR       26:30 
   61  65098 Gösta Lindman                00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE       26:42 
   62  65024 Pentti Saario                40 [700455] LOJA                 FIN       27:17 
   63  65145 Ed Hill                      00 [1890460] LOST                AUS       29:00 
   64  65213 Dybvik Ingolf                00 [1870825] Solid               NOR       30:09 
   65  65031 Viktor Gordeev               00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       30:33 
   66  65344 Thornes Olav I.              43 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL           NOR       31:24 
   67  65321 Pentti Lindgren              40 [840165] Epilän Esa           FIN       34:40 
   68  65090 Alexandr Martin              00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       35:30 
   69  65142 Harald Risnes                00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       37:52 
   70  65294 John Per Laukli              00 [1870402] Konnerud I.L.       NOR       37:55 
   71  65246 Sture Nilsson                00 [1770853] Stockholmsp. IF     SWE       46:53 

       65153 Roar Forbord                 00 [1870477] MALVIK IL           NOR          mp 
       65017 Erkki Lassila                41 [700264] HlS                  FIN          mp 
       65200 GUNNAR JARLE DRIVVOLD        42 [640784] Selbu OK             NOR          mp 
       65233 Åke Nordberg                 00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE          mp 



M65 Qualification 3  (7 1.7 km  25 m   14 C         

    1  65263 Keith Henderson              00 [3140970] WIM borne           GBR       13:33 
    2  65287 Timo Rapakko                 00 [3800463] Lounais-Hämeen Rast FIN       14:13 
    3  65327 Hansruedi Brand              41 [2310651] OLGBE               SUI       15:17 
    4  65033 Heinz Keller                 42 [780627] OL.B.SEELAND         SUI       15:24 
    5  65134 Anders Taraldrud             00 [1870339] INDRE ØST OK        NOR       15:34 
    6  65269 Tim Dent                     00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS       15:45 
    7  65112 Inge Person                     [1770193] FK Boken            SWE       16:21 
    8  65082 Arthur Boyt                  00 [1550379] KERNO               GBR       16:23 
    9  65234 Gösta Lindqvist              00 [1770585] OK Löftan           SWE       16:26 
   10  65340 Ake Gatelid                  40 [1770790] Sigtuna OK          SWE       16:35 
   11  65210 Göran Berg                   00 [1770861] Sundsvalls OK       SWE       16:41 
   12  65059 GEORG SOOBERG                41 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       16:44 
   13  65202 TORMOD DAHLEN                41 [640220] GJØ-VARD             NOR       16:47 
   14  65078 Unto Kanerva                 00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN       16:53 
   15  65009 Rodrigo Slavins              39 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       17:10 
   16  65241 Björn Linnersjö              00 [1770750] Ronneby OK          SWE       17:11 
   17  65262 Arne Grondahl                00 [3430827] Sollerod OK         DEN       17:51 
   18  65085 Per Oystein Andersen         00 [1660434] LARVIK OK           NOR       18:04 
   18  65117 Per Vold                     00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       18:04 
   18  65283 Walter Sprecher              00 [2460623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI       18:04 
   21  65160 Allan Sunnergren             00 [1870263] Hjärnarps O-L       SWE       18:17 
   22  65144 Per Haugland                 00 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL           NOR       18:33 
   23  65178 Josef Pfulg                  00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI       18:35 
   24  65251 Tore Kangas                  00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       19:10 
   24  65304 Bo Leuchovius                40 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE       19:10 
   26  65230 Rune Arvidsson               00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK      SWE       19:14 
   27  65046 Matti Railo                  43 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN       19:57 
   28  65146 Mike Howe                    00 [1890460] LOST                AUS       20:02 
   29  65042 Reijo Seitajoki              41 [840732] RASTI-JYRY           FIN       20:05 
   30  65103 Tadaaki Unno                 00 [1780982] Yotsuba             JPN       20:11 
   31  65310 Håkan Brost                  40 [1770476] Malmö OK            SWE       20:23 
   32  65186 Valentin Shchepotkin         40 [340919] Tver                 RUS       20:25 
   33  65026 Raimo Nissi                  43 [700478] MAMA                 FIN       20:26 
   34  65018 Olli Juntunen                39 [700271] HS                   FIN       20:29 
   35  65095 Karl-Axel Johansson          00 [1770304] IK Uven             SWE       20:30 
   36  65163 Terry Nuthall                00 [2120045] Auckland OC         NZL       20:34 
   37  65139 Jan R Lien                   00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       20:37 
   38  65087 Björn Persson                00 [1680911] Tullinge SK         SWE       21:04 
   39  65065 Oiva Kaasalainen             43 [1190864] SuSe                FIN       21:20 
   40  65182 Arnold Walder                00 [2460629] OLC Kapreolo        SUI       21:31 
   41  65001 Toivo Punkero                42 [10321] IND-FIN1              FIN       21:36 
   42  65222 Jerry Holm                   00 [1770172] Eskilstuna OL       SWE       21:40 
   43  65260 Regor Niklassom              00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       21:42 
   44  65238 Bo Carlsson                  00 [1770610] OK Tisaren          SWE       21:57 
   45  65290 Age Tveter                   41 [640229] Grue IL              NOR       22:02 
   46  65218 Edvardsen Thor               00 [1870434] LARVIK OK           NOR       22:03 
   47  65243 Errol Wicksell               00 [1770822] SoIK Hellas         SWE       22:44 
   48  65155 Arild Eggen                  00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       23:06 
   49  65150 Kjell Haugset                00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR       23:25 
   50  65341 Kjell Mansson                42 [1770750] Ronneby OK          SWE       23:39 
   51  65274 Roger Keeling                00 [3380439] Leicester Ori. LEI  GBR       23:42 
   52  65317 Magnar øvreås                42 [640073] BOTNE SK             NOR       24:15 
   53  65121 Per Gunnar Gjølstad          00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       24:37 
   54  65196 STEINAR RUUD RUUD            39 [640402] Konnerud I.L.        NOR       25:01 
   55  65068 Philippe Testoud             41 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA       25:19 
   56  65214 Hestad Trygve                00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR       25:22 
   57  65254 Mauno Iivonen                39 [840167] Eräp                 FIN       25:25 
   58  65295 Thorkild Thorkildsen         00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         SWE       25:32 
   59  65125 Hermann Balestrand           00 [1870039] ASKØY 0-LAG         NOR       25:33 
   60  65298 Bernd Walter                 39 [4060976] WWOP                GER       26:00 
   61  65130 Trygve Fosse                 00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR       26:13 
   62  65099 Karl-Robert Moqvist          00 [1770611] OK Tor              SWE       26:15 
   63  65038 Ari Lindblom                 42 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN       26:26 
   64  65011 John Arne Lerfall            43 [640849] STJ-BLINK OL         NOR       27:17 
   65  65335 Murilo Cabral                40 [1170122] COSM                BRA       27:25 
   66  65113 Magnus Glesnes               00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR       28:13 
   67  65311 Ola Langrød                  41 [1770540] NRK                 NOR       28:25 
   68  65075 Udo Schindler                42 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER       30:12 
   69  65281 Nikolay Durnov               41 [340786] Sergeev-Posad        RUS       30:38 
   70  65331 Risto Kaitio                 39 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN       31:48 
   71  65070 AARNE MARDISTE               42 [1200241] Harju KEK           EST       42:23 

       65109 Henry Sundsetvik             00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR          mp 
       65193 David Capras                 00 [2720902] Transilva           ROU          mp 
       65226 Hans Johansson               00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE          mp 



M65 Qualification 4  (7 1.7 km  25 m   14 C         

    1  65080 Keijo Koivula                00 [1490282] HyRa                FIN       14:46 
    2  65297 Tom Edelsten                 43 [4040101] CHIG                GBR       15:01 
    3  65076 Tassilo Schmalfeld           40 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER       15:19 
    4  65060 REIN KUTTIM                  39 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       16:07 
    5  65336 Anders Buhré                 42 [5130544] Nybro OK            SWE       16:17 
    6  65147 Gunnar ØSTERBØ               00 [1920205] Freidig Spk.        NOR       16:18 
    7  65244 Bengt Bergqvist              00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE       17:01 
    8  65047 Risto Anjala                 42 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN       17:05 
    8  65211 Ove Peterson                 00 [1770861] Sundsvalls OK       SWE       17:05 
   10  65034 Pekka Elomaa                 42 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN       17:06 
   11  65192 Georges Rennotte             43 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       17:17 
   12  65342 Olle Hermansson              42 [1770306] IK Ymer Borås       SWE       17:20 
   13  65008 Zdenko Prochazka             43 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       17:31 
   14  65334 Aarre Virta                  43 [5050792] Sisu - Suomusjarven FIN       17:33 
   14  65215 Sandstad Jardar              00 [1870784] Selbu OK            NOR       17:33 
   16  65288 Stig Heerman                 42 [700723] RaLu                 FIN       17:39 
   17  65235 Hans Karlsson                00 [1770594] OK Orinto           SWE       17:43 
   18  65083 Stephan Foellmi              00 [1620629] OLC Kapreolo        SUI       17:52 
   19  65278 Darryl Erbacher              42 [1280693] PARAWANGA ORI       AUS       18:00 
   20  65312 Tore Brurok                  41 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       18:03 
   21  65282 Nikolay Kalmin               43 [340786] Sergeev-Posad        RUS       18:13 
   22  65004 Valery Solomein              39 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       18:24 
   23  65323 Bjørkhaug Per                42 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       18:26 
   24  65284 Herbert Zaugg                00 [2460633] OLG Bern            SUI       18:40 
   25  65140 Knut Skjesol                 00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR       19:03 
   26  65223 Kjell Blomberg               00 [1770302] IK Standard         SWE       19:04 
   27  65248 Ewald Ericsson               00 [1770896] Tjällmo-God. OK     SWE       19:09 
   28  65035 Bjørn W. Ludvigsen           42 [640289] IF Sturla            NOR       20:04 
   29  65296 Asbjørn Strøm                00 [1870605] OK Skøynar          NOR       20:15 
   30  65183 Walter Egli                  00 [2460629] OLC Kapreolo        SUI       20:33 
   31  65122 Oddvar Erlien                00 [1870954] VINGELEN IL         NOR       20:54 
   32  65007 Kari Koskinen                43 [510817] SOC ASIKKALA         FIN       21:26 
   33  65071 MÄRT KÜNNAPAS                42 [1200968] West                EST       21:45 
   34  65252 Lars-Erik Rask               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       21:52 
   35  65187 Viacheslav Krasnobaev        39 [340919] Tver                 RUS       22:05 
   36  65231 Bengt Olsson                 00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK      SWE       22:26 
   37  65051 Rein Kiisler                 41 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       22:42 
   37  65261 Bo Adamsson                  00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       22:42 
   39  65172 Martti Lundstrom             42 [700488] Mesik                FIN       22:47 
   40  65110 Stig Arild Haugskott         00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       23:27 
   41  65203 Kare Ostgard                 00 [2790625] OL Vallset S        NOR       23:41 
   42  65305 Rune Haulin                  39 [1770290] IF Thor             SWE       23:42 
   43  65066 Eero Lampi                   43 [1190689] PäijRa              FIN       23:51 
   44  65136 Odd Aure                     00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR       24:28 
   44  65219 Johansen Johan Arnt          00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal       NOR       24:28 
   46  65100 Olle Näslund                 00 [1770891] Timrå SOK           SWE       24:38 
   47  65329 Raths Julius                 40 [4640341] IND-SUI2            SUI       25:35 
   48  65255 Aarno Hovikorpi              41 [840506] MS PARMA             FIN       25:44 
   49  65093 Leif Engen                   00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       26:13 
   50  65279 Adolfas Prusevicius          00 [3670405] KOPA                LTU       26:15 
   51  65096 Arne K Karlsson              00 [1770611] OK Tor              SWE       26:27 
   52  65315 Björn Ekholm                 43 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       26:43 
   53  65162 Ronny Hedlund                00 [2110608] OK Sordertorn       SWE       26:48 
   54  65179 Franz Keller                 00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI       26:49 
   55  65157 Michael Wood                 41 [20166] EPOC                  GBR       27:01 
   56  65320 Menachem Minsky              41 [3120746] Rishon LeZion       ISR       27:28 
   57  65168 Atsuyuki Fukai               39 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN       27:56 
   58  65227 Kurt Åberg                   00 [1770610] OK Tisaren          SWE       29:11 
   59  65131 Thorbjørn Bjørlo             00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR       29:32 
   60  65161 Mathias Kristiansen          00 [1870069] BODØ&OMEGN IF       NOR       30:03 
   61  65002 Richard Aspinall             39 [20166] EPOC                  GBR       30:28 

       65175 John Sheahan                 00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS          mp 
       65020 Erkki Raimovaara             40 [700271] HS                   FIN          mp 
       65039 Seppo Vänttinen              40 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN          mp 
       65043 Kalevi Korpela               43 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN          mp 
       65126 Øystein Madsen               00 [1870243] HAUGERUD            NOR          mp 
       65198 GEORG GULLAKSEN              39 [640682] Østmarka OK          NOR          mp 
       65158 Kazimierz Dura               00 [2000671] Orientuz            POL          mp 
       65056 IGOR TSYMBAL                 39 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS          mp 
       65239 Waste Byström                00 [1770617] OK Virdarna         SWE          mp 



M70 Qualification 1  (5 1.5 km  10 m   14 C         

    1  70042 Andrew Gregory               35 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       15:04 
    2  70012 Gerhard Horn                 36 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER       15:48 
    3  70175 Svante Nyström               00 [1770945] Västerbergslag. OL  SWE       16:02 
    4  70118 Ernst Moos                   00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI       16:06 
    5  70183 Roger Maher                  00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       16:18 
    6  70185 Shirokov Evgeny              00 [3300006] Aeroflot Russia     RUS       16:28 
    7  70059 Raimo Reunanen               00 [1490941] VaRa                FIN       16:52 
    8  70018 Svein Solerod                38 [640901] TOTEN-TROLL          NOR       16:55 
    8  70006 Ingemar Holmberg             37 [350286] IF Hagen             SWE       16:55 
   10  70098 Magnar Reppesgård            00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL           NOR       17:02 
   11  70189 Antti Hietaharju             00 [3640008] Ahtarin Urheilijat  FIN       17:06 
   12  70204 Øyvann Aage                  35 [1870528] Nittedal O-lag      NOR       17:56 
   13  70165 Ulf Eskilsson                00 [1770606] OK Södertörn        SWE       17:58 
   14  70200 Göran Seger                  37 [1770193] FK Boken            SWE       18:38 
   15  70209 kenane abdelkader            38 [4740778] SAV                 FRA       18:45 
   16  70041 Jaroslav Havlik              36 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       19:04 
   16  70104 Heinz Althaus                00 [1980658] OLV Hindelbank      SUI       19:04 
   18  70077 Johannes Sollid              00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR       19:31 
   19  70150 Bolstad Magnar               00 [1870605] OK Skøynar          NOR       19:36 
   20  70064 Kjell Persson                00 [1770482] Mariestads FK       SWE       19:38 
   21  70083 Bjørn Egner                  00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR       20:06 
   22  70086 Arve Pettersen               00 [1870188] FET O-LAG           NOR       20:11 
   23  70036 Kalevi Puusaari              37 [840370] KALAJOEN JUN         FIN       20:16 
   24  70080 Jarle T. Nestvold            00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       20:25 
   25  70022 Kei-Ichi Koga                36 [680551] OC Wanderers         JPN       20:29 
   26  70154 Åke Axelsson                 00 [1770304] IK Uven             SWE       21:02 
   27  70145 Mats Birgersson              00 [1770200] Forserums SOK       SWE       21:13 
   28  70211 John Berglund                36 [5020013] Alfta-Ösa OK        SWE       21:40 
   29  70127 Henri Vandenberk             37 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       21:41 
   30  70162 Lars Lång                    00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE       21:48 
   31  70069 Lars Ahlström                00 [1870924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       22:17 
   32  70109 Einar Hoff                   00 [1870923] TYRVING             NOR       22:19 
   33  70179 Johan Jansson                00 [1770946] Växjö OK            SWE       22:25 
   34  70055 Peter Dobos                  36 [1310840] STAR ORI CLUB       CAN       23:14 
   35  70215 Edmund Keil                  34 [5560079] BTG Bielefeld       GER       24:37 
   36  70063 Roger Andersson              00 [1770142] Degerfors OK        SWE       25:24 
   37  70005 Nikolay Razhev               37 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       26:34 
   38  70048 KAAREL KOITMETS              36 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST       26:42 
   39  70171 Johnny Lundin                00 [1770822] SoIK Hellas         SWE       27:58 
   40  70214 MASAYA KASEDA                37 [3810475] MAEBASHI OLC        JPN       28:29 
   41  70114 Franco Casatta               00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA       28:56 
   42  70135 OLAV KJØTRØD                 38 [640349] JACOBS               NOR       28:59 
   43  70158 Sedney Hugosson              00 [1770469] Lunds OK            SWE       29:21 
   44  70168 Gunnar Bylund                00 [1770761] Rydboholms SK       SWE       29:44 
   45  70196 Carl Moore                   34 [4540470] LVOC                USA       29:53 
   46  70147 Fristad Sveinung             00 [1870040] ASKVOLL HOL.        NOR       33:18 
   47  70112 Arnfinn Langeland            00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       36:11 
   48  70074 Magne Sæternes               00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       37:27 
   49  70039 Raimo Salo                   36 [840252] HELSINGIN S          FIN       43:12 
   50  70019 Ronald Inglingstad           37 [640665] OPPSAL               NOR       44:35 
   51  70062 Yuily Blayvas                00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       45:20 
   52  70122 Karl-Erik Sjoberg            00 [1870017] Alvsby IFOK         SWE       46:50 
   53  70101 Aapo Paananen                37 [840730] RASTI PERNIO         FIN       51:44 
   54  70095 Alf Ytterbøl                 00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR       52:14 
   55  70034 Vasiliy Malkov               38 [730698] PERM                 RUS       57:23 
   56  70152 Eric Elgebrant               00 [1770262] Hjärnarps GH OL     SWE     1:03:04 
   57  70056 Keijo Linnakoski             00 [1450769] SalVil              FIN     1:09:10 

       70092 Einar Jørundland             00 [1870607] OK SØR              NOR          mp 



M70 Qualification 2  (5 1.5 km  10 m   14 C         

    1  70121 Egon Neregaard               00 [2490138] Danmix              DEN       13:35 
    2  70201 Torsten Löfgren              38 [1770372] Karlsbyhedens IK    SWE       14:16 
    3  70172 Rune Carlsson                00 [1770860] Sundbybergs IK      SWE       15:11 
    4  70155 Sivert Axelsson              00 [1770363] Kalmar OK           SWE       15:19 
    5  70119 August Grueniger             00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI       15:35 
    6  70009 Vladimir Attl                38 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       15:41 
    7  70120 Fausto Tettamanti            00 [2460885] TETTAMANTI          SUI       15:59 
    8  70176 Lennart Karlén               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       16:19 
    9  70142 Michael Crockett             35 [1210714] QO OC               GBR       16:20 
   10  70078 Ola Rolfssønn Tellesbø       00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR       17:22 
   11  70035 Frank Martindale             35 [750457] LONDON O K           IRL       17:41 
   12  70096 Arne Chr. Scheie             00 [1870682] Østmarka OK         NOR       17:47 
   13  70192 NOBUHIRO ISHIDA              00 [3810009] AICHI OLC           JPN       18:32 
   14  70068 Rod Shaw                     00 [1850118] Colne Valley CO     GBR       18:35 
   15  70037 Seppo Paavola                38 [840165] Epilän Esa           FIN       18:41 
   16  70134 Georg Reischl                00 [3180918] TV Osterhofen       GER       18:44 
   17  70066 Arne Yngström                00 [1770233] Hagaby GoIF         SWE       19:15 
   18  70163 Mats Eriksson                00 [1770592] OK Norden           SWE       19:16 
   19  70007 Alvar Andersson              38 [370889] Tibro OK             SWE       19:25 
   20  70102 Niilo Tuominen               38 [840730] RASTI PERNIO         FIN       19:35 
   21  70156 Nils Grann                   00 [1770414] Kristinehamns OK    SWE       19:45 
   22  70216 Lars Vklund                  35 [1770530] Njurunda OK         SWE       19:47 
   23  70206 Robin Campbell               37 [4470101] CHIG                GBR       19:56 
   24  70072 Stein Tryti                  00 [1870683] OTO                 NOR       20:29 
   25  70084 Arne Sæterhaug               00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       20:46 
   26  70081 Magne Sandal                 00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       21:12 
   27  70110 Svein Haukaas                00 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL           NOR       21:31 
   28  70028 Halvorsen Helge                 [1870434] LARVIK OK           NOR       24:43 
   29  70105 Walter Zuercher              00 [1980632] OLG Basel           SUI       24:44 
   30  70043 Ronald Malcom                38 [1870434] LARVIK OK           NOR       25:06 
   31  70106 Svein M. Forthun             00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       25:27 
   32  70060 Risto Joonas                 00 [1490478] MAMA                FIN       25:41 
   33  70180 Bo Ohrstrom                  00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       25:53 
   34  70203 Asko Brax                    34 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN       27:03 
   35  70151 Ivar Vamnes                  36 [1060237] HAMAR OK            NOR       27:33 
   36  70087 Oddvar Ronnestad             00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       28:46 
   37  70051 Kjell Saastad                38 [640471] LYN SK               NOR       28:49 
   38  70040 Heino Avikainen              37 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN       29:15 
   39  70128 Alexander Gunko              00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       29:44 
   40  70070 Stig Karlsson                00 [1870298] IK DRAN             SWE       30:10 
   41  70173 Bengt Olofsson               00 [1770262] Hjärnarps GH OL     SWE       30:38 
   42  70129 ODD GUNBJØRNSEN              37 [640402] Konnerud I.L.        NOR       36:13 
   43  70031 Lev Toropov                  00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       38:23 
   44  70116 Heino Peeterson              37 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       39:25 
   45  70159 Stig Härlin                  00 [1770515] Nässjö OK           SWE       44:38 
   46  70190 Serban Ionescu               00 [2900131] CS Otopeni          ROU       55:40 

       70198 Engelbert Offemann           36 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL          mp 
       70057 Osmo Suomalainen             00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN          mp 
       70136 Arne Jordal                  37 [5110448] LILLOMARKA OL       NOR          mp 
       70169 Birger Byström               00 [1770788] Sidensjö IK         SWE          mp 



M70 Qualification 3  (5 1.5 km  10 m   15 C         

    1  70213 SADAO ISOBE                  36 [3810656] OLP HYOGO           JPN       14:51 
    2  70058 Pentti Koponen               00 [1490176] EsSu                FIN       14:53 
    3  70067 Hans Östlund                 00 [1770582] OK Kroppefjäll      SWE       15:16 
    4  70054 Roland Karlsson              00 [1290806] SKOGSLOPARNA        SWE       15:52 
    5  70193 STEFAN STEFANOV              00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL       16:41 
    5  70001 Guy Goodair                  36 [20166] EPOC                  GBR       16:41 
    7  70094 Otto Grahl-Nielsen           00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       16:53 
    8  70144 Axel Ingvaldsen              00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       16:58 
    9  70208 Rodney Freeburn              38 [4700536] NORROD              GBR       17:19 
    9  70100 Ian Basire                   00 [1940558] OHV - Ori Hutt Vall NZL       17:19 
   11  70160 Göran Karlsson               00 [1770563] OK Bävern           SWE       17:20 
   12  70115 John Lyon                    00 [2350894] Tintookies          AUS       17:35 
   13  70079 Tor Drage                    00 [1870243] HAUGERUD            NOR       17:43 
   14  70088 Olav Totland                 00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       18:07 
   15  70023 Alpo Nisula                  36 [700168] ERAPIRKAT            FIN       18:11 
   16  70033 Valentin Zelenin             38 [730698] PERM                 RUS       18:16 
   17  70004 Vladimir Barantsevich        37 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       19:26 
   18  70097 Bjørn Strømme                00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       19:46 
   19  70111 Svein Kvalheim               00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       20:29 
   20  70140 Jean-Rudolf Sutter           00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       20:31 
   21  70188 Enn Kivisäkk                 00 [1870911] Tullinge SK         SWE       21:05 
   22  70161 Folke Hörstrand              00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE       21:10 
   23  70195 Rolf Arvid Pedersen          38 [640016] ALTA O-LAG           NOR       22:13 
   24  70103 Heinz Luginbuehl             00 [1980021] ANCO                SUI       22:16 
   25  70014 Tore Rasmussen               37 [1870683] OTO                 NOR       22:18 
   26  70010 Josef Durcat                 38 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       22:44 
   27  70153 Lars Erik  Höök              00 [1770300] IK Gandvik          SWE       23:02 
   28  70045 Victor Nagorskiy             36 [340396] KIEV                 RUS       23:08 
   29  70174 Folke Nyström                00 [1770945] Västerbergslag. OL  SWE       24:14 
   30  70029 Kalle Leppänen               34 [700728] RASTI E4             FIN       24:31 
   31  70182 Patrick Maher                00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       25:59 
   32  70167 Rolf Andersson               00 [1770744] Rimbo SOK           SWE       26:39 
   33  70123 Vladimir Ioffe               00 [2550213] Galil               ISR       27:39 
   33  70073 Edmund Olsen                 00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR       27:39 
   35  70076 Kåre Aflekt                  00 [1870590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       28:24 
   36  70008 Takashi Terao                37 [480981] Yokohama OLC         JPN       28:27 
   37  70071 Ulf Bolinder                 00 [1870924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       28:51 
   38  70024 Heikki Lepistö               38 [700271] HS                   FIN       29:16 
   39  70052 Gunnar Saether               36 [640159] EIDSKOG OL           NOR       30:54 
   40  70143 Heikki Heikkilä              00 [1490712] PudU                FIN       31:08 
   41  70139 Göran Malmberg               35 [2850300] IK Gandvik          SWE       34:42 
   42  70170 Bo Sundberg                  00 [1770813] Snättringe SK       SWE       35:06 
   43  70061 Reino Jalava                 00 [1490380] KeU                 FIN       36:00 
   44  70011 Valju Tali                   36 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       36:14 
   45  70038 Tapani Laine                 38 [840418] KUOPIAN SUU          FIN     1:03:33 

       70191 Walter Rehbein               00 [2460886] TG 1860 Muenden     GER          mp 
       70085 Oddvar Opland                00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR          mp 
       70181 Alexandr Korobeynikov        00 [3130169] ERMAK               RUS          mp 
       70164 Curt Andersson               00 [1770606] OK Södertörn        SWE          mp 
       70178 Jouko Taskinen               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE          mp 



M75 Qualification 1  (4 1.4 km   12 C               

    1  75064 Peo Bengtsson                33 [2850691] Pan-Kristianstad    SWE       11:50 
    2  75015 Paavo Pystynen               32 [700722] RaKaS                FIN       13:51 
    3  75099 Peter Larsen                 31 [1770253] Helsingør SOK       DEN       14:30 
    4  75017 Martin Hutzli                00 [2310869] SWISS O TOURS       SUI       14:45 
    5  75089 DICHO GOGOV                  00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL       15:01 
    6  75085 Leiv Hope                    00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       15:37 
    7  75077 Claes Sjöberg                00 [1770449] Lindebygdens OK     SWE       16:00 
    8  75033 Karl Åkerman                 00 [1770504] Motala AIF OL       SWE       16:07 
    9  75063 Sven Johan Persson           31 [2850300] IK Gandvik          SWE       16:20 
   10  75096 Richard Armen                29 [1210975] WSX                 GBR       16:36 
   11  75076 Nils Rågstedt                00 [1770346] IS Kullen           SWE       17:08 
   12  75043 Hans Mathisen                00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR       17:32 
   13  75019 Arne Kivistik                33 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       18:24 
   14  75062 Othmar Sauter                00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI       18:25 
   15  75034 Oddgeir Øfsti                00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       19:01 
   16  75074 Björn Broman                 00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE       19:15 
   17  75113 Helgesen Olaf                33 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       19:31 
   18  75072 Tage Ingemanson              00 [1770181] Falkenbergs OK      SWE       19:58 
   19  75065 Rem Kuzmin                   31 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       20:01 
   20  75024 Mauri Rantala                31 [1190368] KanSu               FIN       20:13 
   21  75102 Gunnar Larsson               32 [1770925] Uddevalla IS        SWE       20:18 
   22  75027 Georg Liidja                 33 [1370320] IND-EST2            EST       20:40 
   23  75026 Henri Repond                 00 [1350094] Care Vevey Orientat SUI       21:41 
   24  75094 Johan Theissen               00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       22:18 
   25  75049 Kare Ritland                 32 [190183] FANA IL              NOR       23:12 
   26  75092 Tor Tyse                     00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       23:50 
   27  75039 Egil Renolen                 00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR       23:56 
   28  75002 Mieczyslaw Zielczynski       30 [250043] ATOMY                POL       24:30 
   29  75079 Inge Åkesson                 00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE       25:56 
   30  75053 GEORG LUND                   29 [640471] LYN SK               NOR       26:09 
   31  75022 EDGAR TAMMIK                 30 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       26:46 
   32  75105 Corneliussen Arne            29 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       27:25 
   33  75041 Oddmund Søvik                00 [1870223] GNEIST              NOR       27:56 
   34  75086 Sture Pettersson             00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       28:03 
   35  75005 Karl Johan Eileraas          31 [640683] OTO                  NOR       28:41 
   36  75030 Rolf Fridström               00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE       28:42 
   37  75082 Lennart Öberg                00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       29:39 
   38  75070 Arne Envall                  00 [1770161] Eksjö SOK           SWE       31:51 
   39  75115 Heino Heinloo                   [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       31:58 
   40  75111 Ulf Pihlblad                 33 [1770233] Hagaby GoIF         SWE       33:29 
   41  75011 Arne Backman                 32 [700299] IK FALKEN            FIN       35:21 
   42  75045 Svein Ellingsen              00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       42:39 
   43  75016 Arvi Noponen                 33 [700862] SUORA                FIN       46:13 
   44  75057 ERLING RØRLIEN               33 [640957] VOSS IL              NOR       47:34 
   45  75047 Aage Langeland               00 [1870775] SARPSBORG O-L       NOR       49:19 

       75029 Paul Forseth                 00 [1770624] OL Trollelg         NOR          mp 
       75067 Berner Ivarsson              00 [1870190] Filipstadsb. OK     SWE          mp 



M75 Qualification 2  (4 1.4 km   12 C               

    1  75037 Bertil Pettersson            00 [1870616] OK Tyr              SWE       14:05 
    2  75104 Carles Llado                 31 [4110095] Catalunya           ESP       14:23 
    3  75110 Allan Haglund                33 [2850218] Gävle OK            SWE       14:26 
    4  75109 ATSUSHI TAKAHASHI            31 [3810877] Tama Ol             JPN       14:53 
    5  75032 Bertil Johansson             00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK      SWE       15:26 
    6  75038 Kjell H. Eriksen             00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR       15:59 
    7  75066 Ahti Pärssinen               00 [1770603] OK Silva            SWE       16:42 
    8  75001 Markku Teräsmaa              33 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN       16:43 
    9  75006 Birger Garberg               29 [640745] RINGERIKE OL         NOR       17:00 
   10  75028 Eero Liski                   00 [1510443] LHR                 FIN       17:18 
   11  75051 Walter Freitag               00 [2460629] OLC Kapreolo        SUI       17:21 
   12  75003 Yngve Malmlof                00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       18:14 
   13  75004 Karl Mols                    31 [580139] DARC KOELN           GER       18:23 
   14  75046 Mads Berg                    00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal       NOR       18:58 
   15  75071 Arne Andersson               00 [1770173] Eslövs FK           SWE       19:08 
   16  75023 FELIKS KIPPER                31 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       19:13 
   17  75012 Pentti Pelkonen              30 [700374] KEKARA               FIN       19:54 
   18  75018 Roland Bochet                00 [910500] Montpellier MSO      FRA       20:36 
   19  75014 Arvo Ali-Rantala             32 [700455] LOJA                 FIN       20:46 
   20  75073 Jonny Blomqvist              00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE       21:27 
   21  75058 EINAR STRAND STRAND          32 [640270] HØYDALSMO            NOR       21:56 
   22  75035 Bo Hedström                  00 [1870363] Kalmar OK           SWE       22:08 
   23  75088 Franz Heimgartner            00 [2460628] OLC Cordoba         SUI       22:22 
   24  75083 Helmer Ekberg                00 [1770044] Ätrans IF           SWE       22:32 
   25  75103 Bror Svensson                32 [1770925] Uddevalla IS        SWE       23:37 
   26  75050 Føllesdal Dagfinn            32 [1870680] OSI                 NOR       24:00 
   27  75116 Arfinn Bujordet                 [1870413] KRISTIANDSAND       NOR       24:33 
   28  75084 Leiv Totland                 00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       25:03 
   29  75044 Hermann Kobbeltvedt          00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       25:13 
   30  75031 Ragnar Hallsten              00 [1770599] OK Roto             SWE       27:16 
   31  75068 Gösta Ekman                  00 [1870019] Åmåls OK            SWE       28:14 
   32  75095 Per E Gjermo                 00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR       28:52 
   33  75056 TORSTEIN BJERKE              31 [640448] LILLOMARKA OL        NOR       29:06 
   34  75007 Helge Kvaase                 33 [640053] BAEKKELAGET          NOR       31:14 
   35  75042 Tor Eggen                    00 [1870481] MÅREN OK            NOR       32:09 
   36  75107 Ola Odling                   29 [1870278] Husums IF-OK        SWE       33:44 
   37  75093 Bernhard Skjolde             00 [1870662] Onarheim I.L.       NOR       35:04 
   38  75098 Clemens Herbrand             31 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       38:59 
   39  75091 Tor Engell                   00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         SWE       43:13 
   40  75114 Kjell Andersen               32 [1870943] Varteig O-lag       NOR       50:05 
   41  75078 Åke Jansson                  00 [1770751] Rotebro IS OK       SWE       50:51 

       75052 Pertti Laurila               32 [700176] EsSu                 FIN          mp 
       75020 Karl Valgepea                32 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST          mp 
       75040 Per Sommerhein               00 [1870573] OK HORTEN           NOR          mp 



M80 Qualification 1  (3 1.3 km  5 m   13 C          

    1  80028 Rune Isaksson                00 [1770251] Helsingborgs SOK    SWE       15:34 
    2  80013 Arne Nordahl                 00 [1770676] Örkelljunga FK      SWE       16:00 
    3  80004 Arvo Majoinen                26 [700722] RaKaS                FIN       16:13 
    4  80012 Karl Gustav Fast             00 [1770356] Jönköpings OK       SWE       16:16 
    5  80015 Walter Lanz                  00 [1980986] ZürichNord 04       SUI       16:26 
    6  80026 Bengt Borg                   00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE       17:08 
    7  80034 Henrik Spets                 27 [1770083] Byåsen IL           NOR       17:57 
    8  80027 Ture Gunnarsson              00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE       18:30 
    9  80023 KÅRE HOLT HANSEN             28 [640345] IØOK                 NOR       19:02 
   10  80019 BJØRN LARSSON                24 [640448] LILLOMARKA OL        NOR       19:03 
   11  80009 Erkki Latti                  00 [1510443] LHR                 FIN       19:28 
   12  80038 Bertil Åberg                 28 [1770819] Södertälje-Nykvam O SWE       20:03 
   13  80018 Kauko Kimpimaki                 [840978] XYZ                  FIN       20:14 
   14  80001 Adolf Kempf                  26 [570415] KTV ALTDORF          SUI       20:37 
   15  80032 Werner Baumann               00 [2460649] OLG Züri Nord 04    SUI       20:46 
   16  80031 Arne Wahlgren                00 [1770824] SOK Träff           SWE       21:34 
   17  80025 Hermann Wehner               24 [1210966] We OC               AUS       23:36 
   18  80016 Olav Svaan                   00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       25:10 
   19  80040 Jouko Knaapi                 24 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN       28:15 
   20  80035 Lars Erik Aronson            27 [1770288] IF Rigor            SWE       28:54 
   21  80041 Erkki Hellsten               24 [700271] HS                   FIN       28:59 
   22  80037 Lennart Pettersson           37 [1770857] Strangnas-Malmby OK SWE       30:29 
   23  80030 Børge W Mogensen             00 [1770560] OK 73               DEN       30:42 
   24  80029 Lars-Erik Jernström          00 [1770532] Norbergs OK         SWE       31:40 
   25  80010 Ingvar Lundgren              00 [1770074] Boxholm Mj. OK      SWE       34:36 
   26  80039 Steffensen Steffen           26 [1870234] Halden SK           NOR       38:02 
   27  80022 MAGNUS WATTERDAHL            24 [640683] OTO                  NOR       51:05 
   28  80011 Margen Adolfsson             00 [1770064] Björkfors GOIF      SWE     1:26:36 

       80005 Antti Rainio                 28 [700776] SASU                 FIN          mp 
       80014 Per Tormod Sørås             00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR          mp 
       80017 Eivind Stedje                00 [1870682] Østmarka OK         NOR          mp 
       80033 Magnus Alsaker               00 [1870662] Onarheim I.L.       NOR          mp 



M85 Qualification 1  (8 1.0 km  5 m   10 C          

    1  85001 Eero Tuuteri                 23 [700265] HlT                  FIN       14:43 
    2  85009 Åke Svensson                 22 [1770351] Järfälla OK         SWE       16:34 
    3  85008 Tage Johansson               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       17:46 
    4  85005 Nils Lundin                  00 [1770023] Andrarums IF        SWE       18:58 
    5  85006 Karl-Erik Pettersson         00 [1770592] OK Norden           SWE       19:49 
    6  85003 MARTIN DRENG                 21 [640434] LARVIK OK            NOR       20:28 
    7  85007 Sten Zackari                 00 [1770861] Sundsvalls OK       SWE       32:17 
    8  85002 RICHARD ROODEN               23 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST       33:11 



M90 Qualification 1  (2 850.0 km  5 m   9 C         

    1  90001 Erkki Luntamo                14 [700941] VaRa                 FIN       45:08 

       90002 Rune Haraldsson              18 [5180514] NAIS orientering    SWE          mp 



W35 Qualification 1  (4 2.2 km  40 m   22 C         

    1  35748 Katja Honkala                73 [1490465] ls35                FIN       16:09 
    2  35736 Natasha Key                  71 [4420487] melbourne forest ra AUS       17:46 
    3  35719 Cornelia Eckardt             69 [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER       17:58 
    4  35733 Beccy Osborn                 72 [4240211] FVO                 GBR       19:18 
    5  35707 Paula Nobrega                71 [1150673] ORIMARÃO            POR       19:23 
    6  35723 Tessa Rautio                 00 [3600720] Rajamäen Rykmentti  FIN       19:34 
    7  35712 Bati Tobler                  00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT       19:38 
    8  35706 HEIDI SILD                   73 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       19:53 
    8  35737 Tatyana Simanova             00 [5720620] O-Kinef             RUS       19:53 
   10  35700 Nadine Pereira               73 [40072] BONO                  FRA       20:05 
   11  35727 Roberta Candeago             71 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI       20:11 
   12  35749 Maria Yashchenko             72 [5410661] Omega               RUS       21:10 
   13  35714 Marit Inngjerdingen          00 [1870680] OSI                 NOR       21:11 
   14  35702 Johanna Hakala-Kahari        73 [400897] TKILPASISKOT         FIN       21:13 
   15  35746 Virpi Palmén                 00 [4480175] Espoon Suunta       FIN       21:19 
   16  35713 Susan Edwards                00 [1940558] OHV - Ori Hutt Vall NZL       21:23 
   17  35739 Celine Cazes                 71 [4900499] Montpellier         FRA       21:29 
   18  35732 Paula Hakala                 72 [3800463] Lounais-Hämeen Rast FIN       22:24 
   19  35747 Sally McClellan              71 [5330058] BAOC                GBR       22:40 
   20  35709 Eva Kailbauer                00 [1470210] FUERSTENFELD        AUT       22:44 
   21  35731 Triina-Britt Preden          72 [4130951] Veteranid           EST       22:56 
   22  35735 Kati Leinonen                73 [1490350] JäPa                FIN       22:58 
   23  35716 Gitana Kazimieraitiene       00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“        LTU       23:07 
   24  35740 Barbara Dufour               70 [4900499] Montpellier         FRA       23:14 
   25  35704 Tatiana Smirnova             00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       23:20 
   26  35734 Marjo Koistinen              69 [4480175] Espoon Suunta       FIN       23:28 
   27  35729 Roberta Borroni              68 [1240225] GOK                 ITA       23:57 
   28  35743 Elena Markovkina             72 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       24:13 
   29  35722 Tone Cecilie Nystrom         00 [3330843] Stavanger o-klubb   NOR       24:40 
   30  35703 Sari Tupitsa                 69 [700728] RASTI E4             FIN       25:04 
   31  35720 Claudia Hanselmann           00 [3010647] OLG Welsikon        SUI       25:22 
   32  35721 Karen Crawford               00 [3310969] WIM                 GBR       25:54 
   33  35717 Sara Nordahl                 63 [1770294] IFK Mora OK         SWE       26:11 
   34  35745 Paula Serra Campos           68 [2650002] .COM                POR       26:13 
   35  35726 Helga Tezarek                00 [2500657] OLT Transdanu       AUT       26:14 
   36  35738 Inna Sultanbekova            70 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS       28:12 
   37  35725 Mia Olsen                    00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         SWE       28:43 
   38  35708 Inga Krima                   00 [2880953] VIGA OK             LAT       29:22 
   39  35741 Anna Gulina                  73 [4920056] Baltijskij Bereg    RUS       31:55 
   40  35724 Ana Rodriguez                00 [3610026] APA Liceo           ESP       32:43 
   41  35710 Annamari Heikkilä            00 [1490472] LYNX                FIN       38:55 
   42  35715 Tatiana Bolotova             71 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       40:47 

       35742 Henriette Blum               70 [2920873] Szegedi Bokorugro T HUN          mp 



W40 Qualification 1  (7 2.0 km  40 m   20 C         

    1  40779 Carina Svensson              67 [4910077] Bredaryds SOK       SWE       13:46 
    2  40777 Åsa Wadensjö Leo             65 [4910077] Bredaryds SOK       SWE       15:07 
    3  40711 Kjersti Holt Hanssen         67 [690481] MÅREN OK             NOR       15:12 
    4  40722 LEA LEPPIK                   65 [1130480] MANZA               EST       16:14 
    4  40749 Sandra Olivier               00 [2740055] Balise 77 F.au      FRA       16:14 
    6  40758 Sarah Dunn                   00 [3710485] MAROC               GBR       16:53 
    7  40767 Jana Kink                    68 [1200369] Kape                EST       16:55 
    8  40782 Ulla Silventoinen            68 [5440794] SK Pohjantahti      FIN       16:58 
    9  40725 Helén Skoog                  67 [1260387] Kils OK             SWE       17:03 
   10  40771 Alla Gusak                   00 [5720620] O-Kinef             RUS       17:12 
   11  40728 Katri Haataja                00 [1490686] Ounasvaara          FIN       17:19 
   12  40744 Meieli Sieber                00 [2310653] OLGPF               SUI       17:28 
   13  40786 Doris Gittmaier              64 [4600276] HSV Ried            AUT       17:36 
   14  40742 Baiba Ozola                  00 [2410498] Mona                LAT       17:45 
   14  40745 Anabela Vieito               67 [130117] COC                  POR       17:45 
   16  40716 Iveta Bruvere                65 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       17:55 
   17  40724 Birgitte Torbjornsen         68 [1050311] IL Gular            NOR       18:02 
   18  40736 Siv Sellæg                   00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       18:04 
   19  40717 Marjut Rolig                 66 [840244] Hauhon Sisu          FIN       18:11 
   20  40712 Riikka Holm                  68 [700419] KUOSU                FIN       18:12 
   21  40787 Pilvi-Heli Vettik            64 [1340354] JOKA                EST       18:18 
   22  40746 Gabriella Gyorffy            00 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN       18:29 
   23  40721 Dunja Riet van de            67 [990654] OLIFANT              CRO       18:33 
   24  40709 Inger Jalakas                65 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       18:37 
   25  40750 Carin Emlen                  00 [2830955] Vittjarvs IK        SWE       18:49 
   26  40706 Elena Afonyushkin            65 [290725] RAMENSKYE            RUS       19:01 
   27  40731 Louise Longhurst             64 [4240211] FVO                 GBR       19:04 
   28  40759 Katja Gassner                67 [3590524] NF Wien             AUT       19:15 
   29  40756 Ulla Munne                   67 [2260722] RaKaS               FIN       19:16 
   30  40720 Merike Paapson               66 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       19:18 
   31  40739 Sara Strat                   00 [2330351] Jarfalla OK         SWE       19:29 
   32  40776 Sabrina Meister              66 [4860636] OLG Dachsen         SUI       19:43 
   33  40766 Guni Palme                   68 [2530568] OK G K.burg         AUT       19:46 
   33  40704 Elena Taratuta               66 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS       19:46 
   35  40753 Kirsten Wehner               66 [1210966] We OC               AUS       19:48 
   35  40715 Ieva Susta                   67 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       19:48 
   37  40757 Sari Salopelto               65 [2260722] RaKaS               FIN       20:04 
   38  40764 Irina Fedders                00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       20:11 
   39  40714 Julie Cleary                 64 [750457] LONDON O K           IRL       20:16 
   40  40783 Virpi Remahl                 00 [4480175] Espoon Suunta       FIN       20:21 
   41  40769 Roll Lise                    64 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       20:56 
   42  40730 Paivi Klemela                00 [1510443] LHR                 FIN       21:36 
   43  40752 Leena Kurri                  00 [1490519] NAVI                FIN       21:48 
   44  40784 Marie Claire Shankland       67 [5320331] IND-GBR1            GBR       21:52 
   45  40729 Anne Paalanen                00 [1490719] RAJAMAEN RYK        FIN       21:54 
   46  40770 Susan DeWitt                 65 [4770965] WCOC                USA       22:02 
   47  40723 Helena Sousa                 67 [1150673] ORIMARÃO            POR       22:04 
   48  40738 Claudia Wirz                 00 [2310650] OLGBA               SUI       22:17 
   49  40705 Natalia Makeychik            66 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS       23:03 
   50  40755 Kirsten Moller               00 [3430827] Sollerod OK         DEN       24:12 
   50  40726 Rita Ojala                   67 [1340354] JOKA                EST       24:12 
   52  40763 Ulrika Backlund              65 [1770137] Dalaportens OL      SWE       24:13 
   53  40737 Jartrud Steinsli             00 [1870682] Østmarka OK         NOR       25:51 
   54  40734 Åse Rita Ellingsen           00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR       26:03 
   55  40708 Val Duca                     00 [520841] STARS                CAN       26:10 
   56  40732 Sari Nikula                  66 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa         FIN       26:17 
   57  40702 Vera Gribanova               64 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS       27:06 
   58  40710 Vilma Peciuriene             66 [610697] Perkunas             LTU       28:24 
   59  40751 Sue Garr                     64 [1280693] PARAWANGA ORI       AUS       28:42 
   60  40748 Nadezda Sharkova             00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       29:07 
   61  40713 Svetlana Shost               00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       29:19 
   62  40747 Olena Kozlova                64 [670565] OK CARNIKA D         UKR       29:28 
   63  40754 Vita Avinaite                00 [2980601] OK Saule (G2)       LTU       30:13 
   64  40727 Lisbeth Aadland              64 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR       30:52 
   65  40760 MARGARITA TODOROVA           00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL       31:13 
   66  40735 Mari Roots                   00 [1760874] TA OK               EST       31:15 
   67  40733 Olga Kosareva                00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       33:13 
   68  40703 Sveta Stekolshikova          65 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS       33:17 
   69  40718 Paula Jaskari                66 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN       55:15 
   70  40707 Teresa Diaz Fernandez        68 [440759] RUMBO                ESP       55:20 

       40761 ELVINA IVANOVA               00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL          mp 
       40765 Anna Amigo                   66 [4110095] Catalunya           ESP          mp 



W45 Qualification 1  (5 1.9 km  40 m   22 C         

    1  45757 Anne Line Nydal Berglia      00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR       16:44 
    2  45734 Pavlina Brautigam            61 [1360960] W CONNECTICUT OC    USA       17:06 
    3  45704 Marje Viirmann               60 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       17:25 
    4  45825 Tone Hollowell               00 [4780616] OK Tyr              SWE       17:37 
    5  45821 Hazel Dean                   63 [4490212] FVO Dunblane        GBR       18:23 
    6  45788 Karin Profors                00 [3200406] Koping-kolsva OK    SWE       18:54 
    7  45809 Svetlana Sokolova            63 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       19:04 
    8  45781 Ann Nilsson                  00 [1770483] Markaryds FK        SWE       19:07 
    9  45834 Jane Morgan                  60 [1210814] SO UK               GBR       19:26 
   10  45805 Alice Bedwell                60 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR       19:29 
   11  45776 Airi Alnek                   00 [2450403] Kooperator          EST       20:04 
   12  45725 Bente Madsen                 59 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN       20:09 
   13  45758 Marina Movko                 00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS       20:17 
   14  45744 Annlouise Gustafsson         00 [1770294] IFK Mora OK         SWE       20:36 
   15  45797 Guri Bjørndal                00 [3510083] Byåsen IL           NOR       20:48 
   16  45750 Runa Skyttersæter            00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR       20:51 
   17  45733 Francine Repond              00 [1350094] Care Vevey Orientat SUI       21:05 
   18  45774 Agnes Tomordi                00 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN       21:30 
   19  45832 Carina Hill                  63 [1770912] Tumba Mälarhöjden O SWE       21:37 
   20  45801 Satu Marila                  00 [3790879] Tampereen Pyrintö   FIN       21:39 
   21  45740 Tamara Denysenko             61 [5150093] Cardinal            UKR       21:40 
   22  45820 Kersti Ehala                 61 [4460716] RAEROK              EST       21:46 
   23  45796 Sue Russell                  00 [3570152] DVO                 GBR       21:56 
   24  45802 TSVETELINA KAMENAROVA        00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL       22:11 
   25  45799 Arune Maumeviciene           00 [3670405] KOPA                LTU       22:29 
   26  45737 Marianne Nyman               00 [1490701] PIHKAN              FIN       22:53 
   27  45711 Maarit Ritakallio            62 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN       23:49 
   28  45743 Marika Kirsspuu              00 [1760874] TA OK               EST       23:50 
   29  45741 Kirsti Salmi                 00 [1630328] IND-FIN8            FIN       23:55 
   30  45768 Daniela Guglielmetti         00 [2460226] Gold Savosa         SUI       23:57 
   31  45748 Hilde Haugskott              00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       24:01 
   32  45760 Tatiana Kinyaeva             60 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       24:51 
   33  45819 Ludmila Yurmanova            59 [4270134] Csanty              RUS       24:56 
   34  45775 Mona Ordqvist                00 [1870387] Kils OK             SWE       25:01 
   35  45754 Britt Karlsen                00 [1870039] ASKØY 0-LAG         NOR       25:09 
   36  45735 Sari Jetsonen                60 [1400327] IND-FIN6            FIN       25:12 
   37  45739 Elisabeth Fuchs              00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT       25:50 
   38  45792 Svetlana Varyhina            00 [3290839] Standart            BLR       25:58 
   39  45833 Turid Rosand                 59 [2620590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       27:43 
   40  45766 Riitta Hakkarainen           62 [700722] RaKaS                FIN       27:55 
   41  45811 Raija Savolainen             59 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN       28:08 
   42  45708 Sini Salmenkylä              63 [700271] HS                   FIN       31:18 
   43  45789 Paqui Guerrero               00 [550677] OROS                 ESP       32:08 
   44  45773 Concepcion Cascante          00 [2670760] Rumbo Madrid        ESP       32:15 
   45  45724 Alceni Melo GARCIA           63 [1170122] COSM                BRA       33:06 
   46  45745 Päivi Turunen                00 [1830756] RR Team Turunen     FIN       33:13 
   47  45718 Olga Gavrilova               58 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       33:29 
   48  45701 Nataliya Elagina             59 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       34:24 
   49  45729 Mare Kitsnik                 62 [1270764] SAKU OK             EST       34:42 
   50  45804 Anna Bisceglia               62 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI       34:50 
   51  45703 Helve Luht                   59 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       35:33 
   52  45722 Lilia Landysheva             61 [340098] Cheboksary           RUS       41:33 
   53  45719 Irina Yashkova               59 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       42:46 

       45731 Christine Brown              61 [1300178] EVOC                AUS          mp 



W45 Qualification 2  (5 1.9 km  40 m   22 C         

    1  45836 Britt-Mari Bengtsson         62 [2850192] FK Asen             SWE       18:23 
    2  45798 Ann Karin Tjorhom            00 [3530216] Ganddal IL          NOR       18:51 
    3  45785 Auli Hovikorpi               63 [840506] MS PARMA             FIN       18:52 
    4  45700 Olena Rudakova               60 [110513] NACH KLUB            UKR       19:21 
    5  45808 Danute Månsson               60 [1770691] Pan-Kristianstad    SWE       19:24 
    6  45726 Anne Nurmi                   63 [1190024] AngA                FIN       19:32 
    7  45742 Nina Ljungqvist-Sarparanta   63 [50472] LYNX                  FIN       20:11 
    8  45764 Suzanne Scott                00 [2340881] Taranaki            NZL       20:23 
    9  45822 Grete Zachariassen           61 [3630753] ROYKEN O-LAG        NOR       20:32 
   10  45706 Rita Linko                   61 [700176] EsSu                 FIN       20:33 
   10  45828 Christina Birath             60 [5170846] Stenungsunds OK     SWE       20:33 
   12  45810 Virpi Juutilainen            61 [4120795] SK Vuoksi           FIN       20:45 
   13  45762 Jolanda Kissling             00 [2310652] OLGM                SUI       20:49 
   14  45815 Line Roirand                 59 [4220128] CRENSOA             FRA       21:09 
   15  45716 Riina Laev                   63 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       21:23 
   16  45794 Valerija Dauksiene           00 [2980601] OK Saule (G2)       LTU       21:42 
   17  45823 Caroline Mackenzie           63 [4660106] CLOK                GBR       21:43 
   18  45824 Schjelderup Helen Margreth   62 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal       NOR       22:02 
   19  45710 Merja Pulkkinen              61 [700419] KUOSU                FIN       23:23 
   20  45717 Maria Palmira                60 [130117] COC                  POR       24:20 
   21  45714 Barbara Egger Keller         60 [780627] OL.B.SEELAND         SUI       24:42 
   22  45765 Marika Meister               62 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       24:46 
   23  45807 Elena Malkowa                63 [4060976] WWOP                GER       25:07 
   24  45749 May Rognlien                 00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR       25:32 
   25  45826 Irene Gassner                63 [3590524] NF Wien             AUT       25:36 
   26  45702 Tatiana Bolshunova           63 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS       25:40 
   27  45778 Irina Khrapun                00 [220999] OK M MOSCOW          UKR       25:44 
   28  45818 Irina Koloskova              60 [4270134] Csanty              RUS       25:50 
   29  45721 Larisa Mysheva               60 [340098] Cheboksary           RUS       26:01 
   30  45806 Eija Sulavuori               62 [4010913] TuMe                FIN       26:15 
   31  45783 Andrea Schiwy                00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS       26:36 
   32  45782 Kati Nemeth                  00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE       26:45 
   33  45761 Turid Ragna Giil             00 [1870749] ROND                NOR       27:05 
   34  45720 Hana Sochorova               62 [1080803] SKOB HAV            CZE       27:27 
   35  45763 Eva Svanberg                 00 [2330351] Jarfalla OK         SWE       27:34 
   36  45755 Eva Jerijervi                00 [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR       27:42 
   37  45747 Cati Viúdez                  60 [1840510] Múrcia-O            ESP       27:59 
   38  45705 Grete Berntsen               59 [690481] MÅREN OK             NOR       29:08 
   39  45835 Galina Vinogradova           63 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       29:17 
   40  45795 Terje Anton                  00 [1760438] LEHOLA              EST       30:02 
   41  45715 Kaisa Kuoppala               61 [840462] LOUNAIS-H R.         FIN       30:10 
   42  45759 Elena Yudova                 00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS       30:31 
   43  45803 Ester Hochstrasser           59 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI       31:00 
   44  45816 Elena Semyonova              60 [4230155] Ecounion            RUS       31:40 
   45  45830 Beatriz Delgado              60 [5280108] Club UPA Universida ESP       35:18 
   46  45736 Marja-Liisa Pirttinen        00 [1490410] KortJv              FIN       35:36 
   47  45780 Britt Svensson               00 [1770262] Hjärnarps GH OL     SWE       36:25 
   48  45756 Riitta Ketoluoto             00 [2030348] Itä-Hämeen R        FIN       39:47 
   49  45786 Mar Garcia Perez             00 [2970760] Rumbo Madrid        ESP       40:44 
   50  45777 Larysa Bronikova             63 [670565] OK CARNIKA D         UKR       40:45 
   51  45738 Merja Valtanen               00 [1500259] HIISI               FIN       44:36 
   52  45793 Nadzeya Klapouskaya          00 [3290839] Standart            BLR       48:39 

       45746 Dilya Bayburina              59 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS          mp 



W50 Qualification 1  (5 1.8 km  25 m   16 C         

    1  50828 Gillian Ingham               00 [3110973] WOC                 NZL       14:10 
    2  50851 Diane Leakey                 56 [3940811] SLOW                GBR       16:09 
    3  50717 Gea Rennel                   58 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       16:18 
    4  50827 Linda Pakuls                 00 [3100231] Guildford Ori.s     GBR       16:23 
    5  50792 Bjørg Svanberg               00 [1870753] ROYKEN O-LAG        NOR       16:31 
    6  50897 Haverstad Helga              56 [1870446] Lierbygda OL        NOR       16:44 
    7  50724 Alida Abola                  54 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       16:50 
    7  50766 Galina Akinina               00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       16:50 
    9  50853 Eva Rabe Magnusson           00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE       16:57 
   10  50720 Päivi Raatikainen            58 [700454] LOHIRA               FIN       17:12 
   11  50782 Lis Dæhli                    00 [1870461] LØTEN O-LAG         NOR       18:00 
   12  50759 Päivi Saarikoski Saarikosk   00 [1490701] PIHKAN              FIN       18:04 
   13  50814 Ulla Engelby                 54 [2850691] Pan-Kristianstad    SWE       18:11 
   14  50879 Sinikka Illaru               54 [4790199] Delta               FIN       18:17 
   15  50725 Ligita Indriksone            56 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       18:19 
   15  50776 Siren Greve                  00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       18:19 
   17  50857 Birgitta Jansson             57 [1770217] Garphyttans IF      SWE       18:35 
   18  50852 Susan Key                    54 [4420487] melbourne forest ra AUS       18:40 
   19  50779 Mona Bugge Haug              00 [1870625] OL Vallset S        NOR       18:42 
   20  50899 Maria Andersson              00 [4910077] Bredaryds SOK       SWE       18:45 
   21  50820 Lena Larsson                 00 [1770765] Sala OK             SWE       19:13 
   22  50745 Airi Toivonen                56 [1190506] MS PARMA            FIN       19:54 
   23  50886 Niculina Maiorescu           55 [4450130] CS Mentor Silva     ROU       20:01 
   24  50808 Nermin Fenmen                56 [2590557] ODTU                TUR       20:36 
   25  50769 Anna-Lena Mårtensson         00 [1870851] ST-MALMBY OK        SWE       21:30 
   26  50843 Berit Grande                 00 [1870204] FREIDIG             NOR       21:37 
   27  50823 Tatyana Shamshurina          58 [1090408] Korolyov            RUS       21:40 
   28  50884 Inge Bosina                  56 [3590524] NF Wien             AUT       21:41 
   29  50860 Pia-Lena Putkonen            56 [1770911] Tullinge SK         SWE       21:47 
   30  50753 Anu Pallon                   55 [1340354] JOKA                EST       22:28 
   31  50728 Raili Liimatainen            55 [840742] RIIHIMAEN S          FIN       22:33 
   32  50789 Bente Tangen Wikstrøm        00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR       22:43 
   33  50832 Tatiana Yaroslavtseva        58 [290725] RAMENSKYE            RUS       22:56 
   34  50707 Tamara Vorobieva             56 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       22:57 
   35  50740 VAIKE TOMANN                 54 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       23:01 
   36  50711 Elena Shek Lovsepyanz        54 [270459] LOSK SPB             RUS       23:02 
   37  50844 Brigitte Segret              58 [910500] Montpellier MSO      FRA       23:09 
   38  50869 Olga Yurchenko               58 [4270134] Csanty              RUS       23:20 
   39  50892 Ing-Marie Hjert                 [1680182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       23:39 
   40  50731 Ecaterina Castravet          57 [920148] DINAMO OLD           MDA       23:41 
   41  50785 Irena Stankeviciute          00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“        LTU       24:06 
   42  50748 MARJE TOBRELUTS              56 [1200394] Kobras              EST       25:23 
   43  50799 Jelena Leesment              58 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       26:07 
   44  50847 Rita Pellegrini              55 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI       26:17 
   45  50878 Melinda Riley                56 [4840871] SYO                 GBR       27:27 
   46  50901 Olga Shustrova               58 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       27:50 
   47  50818 Ellen Kühn Jensen            00 [1770383] KFIU                DEN       28:25 
   48  50848 Julie Bedwell                58 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR       28:36 
   49  50875 Amparo Sanchis Brotons       55 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc      ESP       28:44 
   50  50806 Raisa Ipatova                55 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       31:03 
   51  50882 Marie-Christine Guignard     58 [5080711] Prytanée Orientatio FRA       31:33 
   52  50826 Kaija Heino                  57 [840165] Epilän Esa           FIN       33:29 
   53  50734 Marina Cherkasova            55 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       39:12 
   54  50750 Sonia Bastian                53 [1170122] COSM                BRA       43:20 
   55  50795 Alla Asylova                 00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS       43:57 
   56  50722 Rafaela Rodriguez            54 [30005] ADOL                  ESP       46:29 

       50767 Elena Ryabova                00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS          mp 



W50 Qualification 2  (5 1.8 km  25 m   16 C         

    1  50809 Katalin Karman               00 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN       15:10 
    2  50780 Kari Osmoen                  00 [1870679] OS IL               NOR       15:43 
    3  50846 Kari Natvig                  57 [3920528] Nittedal O-lag      NOR       15:54 
    4  50866 Solli Rannveig               55 [1870039] ASKØY 0-LAG         NOR       16:13 
    5  50861 Jannike Wahlberg             57 [4100577] OK Kare             SWE       16:37 
    6  50777 Gro Solnørdal                00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR       16:44 
    7  50871 Marianne Bandixen            58 [4580640] OLG Pfäffikon       SUI       16:52 
    8  50704 Tetyana Bozhko               57 [140100] CHERKASY             UKR       16:58 
    9  50741 Ursula WOLF                  54 [1120140] DAVOS               SUI       17:21 
   10  50881 Anne Pelto-Huikko            58 [700157] EE                   FIN       17:27 
   11  50830 Christine Jepson             00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       17:36 
   12  50712 Olga Pozhidaeva              55 [270459] LOSK SPB             RUS       17:46 
   13  50845 Claudie Berjoan              55 [910500] Montpellier MSO      FRA       17:49 
   14  50854 Inger Westerberg             00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE       18:04 
   15  50754 Siiri Poopuu                 57 [1340354] JOKA                EST       18:05 
   16  50716 Ivana Mrazkova               56 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       18:49 
   17  50821 Linneá Carlsson              00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL       SWE       19:07 
   18  50804 Irina Lomova                 57 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       19:15 
   19  50710 Anneli Ojapalo               55 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN       19:37 
   20  50787 Siri Økstad                  00 [1870556] Oddersjaa           NOR       19:43 
   21  50829 Olga Vedina                  00 [3130169] ERMAK               RUS       20:00 
   22  50715 Simonne Silvi                55 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       20:11 
   23  50746 SAIMA VÄRTON                 58 [1200394] Kobras              EST       20:19 
   23  50873 Phillippa Poole              58 [4800537] NorthWest Orienteer NZL       20:19 
   25  50755 Tiina Leskinen               57 [50472] LYNX                  FIN       20:26 
   26  50815 Elisabeth Annersand          00 [1870616] OK Tyr              SWE       20:46 
   27  50718 Tiina Talisoo                56 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       21:14 
   28  50760 Jaana Mannonen               00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       21:38 
   29  50730 Kirsi Hakomaki               57 [860326] IND-FIN4             FIN       22:01 
   30  50801 Margi Freemantle             00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS       22:22 
   31  50900 Elisabet Martensson Jonsso   57 [1870352] Järla IF OK         SWE       22:38 
   32  50796 Lida Michailova              00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“        LTU       23:17 
   33  50841 Annlou Husen                 00 [3160185] Farum OK            DEN       23:23 
   34  50858 Margareta Meiton             57 [1770293] IFK Lidingö SOK     SWE       24:15 
   35  50838 Sinikka Taimisto             00 [1490506] MS PARMA            FIN       24:21 
   36  50756 Gertraud Leonhardt           00 [1470210] FUERSTENFELD        AUT       25:04 
   37  50872 Linda hayles                 54 [20166] EPOC                  GBR       25:43 
   38  50726 Kristina Ahlqvist            54 [840980] YNX                  FIN       26:46 
   39  50862 Irina Koshcheeva             00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       27:23 
   40  50770 Pia Pettinari                00 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI       27:39 
   41  50790 Lise Havik                   00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR       28:01 
   42  50733 Zaiga Udre                   58 [1030050] B&B                 LAT       30:39 
   43  50705 Olga Ozhegova                55 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       30:52 
   44  50813 Annaroes Haerry              00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       31:50 
   45  50735 LIUDMILA SAFRONOVA           53 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       32:44 
   46  50723 Carmen Pla Cuevas            58 [30005] ADOL                  ESP       32:57 
   47  50902 Bodil Klagegg                54 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       33:13 
   48  50807 Tatiana Kochkina             54 [340098] Cheboksary           RUS       36:55 
   49  50876 Paqui Camus Esteve           57 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc      ESP       38:25 
   50  50701 Svitlana Filchenlko          56 [110513] NACH KLUB            UKR       41:01 
   51  50883 Ana Cintra                   57 [1170122] COSM                BRA       55:36 
   52  50768 Galina Zhorina               00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:02:41 

       50749 KATRIN KRIISKA               54 [1200164] EOL                 EST          mp 
       50849 Jackie Hallett               57 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR          mp 
       50816 Blakstad Gunvor              00 [1870556] Oddersjaa           NOR          mp 
       50708 Lidia Belomoina              58 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS          mp 



W50 Qualification 3  (5 1.8 km  25 m   14 C         

    1  50714 Ada Kucharova                58 [300884] Tesla Brno           CZE       15:03 
    2  50855 Jane Johansson               00 [1680230] Gudhems IF          SWE       15:06 
    3  50819 Christina Olsson             00 [1770603] OK Silva            SWE       15:24 
    4  50880 Victoria Fershalova          58 [4920056] Baltijskij Bereg    RUS       15:45 
    5  50898 Ruth Lynam                   54 [5700111] CNOC                IRL       15:51 
    6  50859 Lena Jansson                 54 [1770352] Järla IF OK         SWE       16:41 
    7  50824 Vitalija Ptashekiene         56 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       17:07 
    8  50904 Lotta Valentin               00 [5760989] Gustavsbergs OK     SWE       17:19 
    9  50850 Christine Robinson           56 [3940811] SLOW                GBR       17:29 
   10  50719 Leena Salmenkylä-Mattila     58 [700271] HS                   FIN       18:01 
   11  50781 Karin Galaaen                00 [1870784] Selbu OK            NOR       18:18 
   12  50894 Elise Johansson                 [1680182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       18:30 
   13  50888 Claire Adam-Muyllaert        57 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       18:36 
   14  50797 Carol Edwards                57 [150921] TVOC                 GBR       18:38 
   15  50825 Debbie Davey                 00 [2960961] Waggaroos           AUS       19:23 
   16  50773 Ülle Kadak                   00 [1760438] LEHOLA              EST       19:35 
   17  50758 Maikka Väli-Klemelä          00 [1490143] Delta               FIN       19:59 
   18  50729 Merja Puromies               58 [860326] IND-FIN4             FIN       20:23 
   19  50774 Karin Bergström              00 [1770218] Gävle OK            SWE       20:28 
   20  50764 Natalia Babeti               00 [1640340] IND-ROU2            ROU       20:31 
   21  50877 Katy Stubbs                  56 [4840066] BKO                 GBR       20:47 
   22  50833 Pauline McAdam               00 [3350838] STAG                GBR       21:12 
   23  50788 Bente Kildal                 00 [1870775] SARPSBORG O-L       NOR       21:40 
   24  50885 Annica Magnusson             58 [1870384] KFUM Orebro         SWE       21:47 
   25  50868 Marina Kozlova               58 [4270134] Csanty              RUS       22:26 
   26  50791 Anne Lise Andreassen         00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR       23:10 
   27  50874 Antonia Sanchez Martinez     56 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc      ESP       23:20 
   28  50709 Galina Suchilova             56 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       23:24 
   29  50864 Tuire Niemi                  54 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN       23:54 
   30  50732 Roma Baleisiene              56 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       24:35 
   31  50744 Marita Saari                 56 [1190259] HIISI               FIN       24:40 
   32  50765 Yvonne Carlsson              00 [1680392] K-Kolsva OK         SWE       24:44 
   33  50747 AILI LAANJÕE                 54 [1200394] Kobras              EST       25:17 
   34  50742 Lene Hansen                  55 [1160255] HERLUFSHOLM OK      DEN       25:23 
   35  50794 Natalia Lazareva             00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS       25:28 
   36  50775 Elle Melbye                  00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR       25:38 
   37  50752 Helle Rennu                  54 [1270764] SAKU OK             EST       25:39 
   38  50727 Paula Lepistö                56 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN       25:49 
   39  50896 Tokheim Berit Oppedal        56 [1870446] Lierbygda OL        NOR       25:54 
   40  50771 PÄIVI KARJALAINEN            00 [1820779] Savon Rasti         FIN       26:13 
   41  50736 RAISA KHORASKINA             54 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       26:37 
   42  50761 Sirpa Kangasaho              00 [1490143] Delta               FIN       27:02 
   43  50778 Lise Hørtvedt                00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       28:15 
   44  50700 Elena Saavedra               57 [30005] ADOL                  ESP       28:44 
   45  50865 Dominique Ruffier            56 [4170763] SAGC 3308AQ         FRA       28:51 
   46  50805 Elena Gryaznevich            56 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       28:57 
   47  50713 Tatiana Erokhina             58 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS       30:20 
   48  50706 Elena Sukhodonova            56 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       30:53 
   49  50810 Nadezda Zhaleyko             00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       31:12 
   50  50822 Marianne Axelsson            00 [1770896] Tjällmo-God. OK     SWE       32:30 
   51  50887 Encarnacion Cardona          55 [5280109] Club Veleta Orienta ESP       36:20 
   52  50842 Anne Gjestemoen              00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       37:15 
   53  50835 Eszter Fedorcsak             00 [3580495] Mirzi               AUT       37:56 
   54  50702 Nadiya Nayda                 54 [110513] NACH KLUB            UKR       39:06 

       50739 ANNE AROLD                   54 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST          mp 
       50802 Malfa Peter                  00 [2460934] Utoe Bellinzona     SUI          mp 



W55 Qualification 1  (6 1.7 km  30 m   14 C         

    1  55737 YVETTE ZAUGG                 49 [1140641] OLG SAULIAMT        SUI       14:23 
    2  55827 Ivana Zotta                  00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA       15:32 
    3  55811 Kathi Herzig                 00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI       16:09 
    4  55902 Gia Alexandersson            50 [1490799] PIF                 FIN       17:17 
    5  55900 Ginette Pauli                49 [2460113] Co Lausanne - Joura SUI       17:38 
    6  55907 Margareta Johansson          52 [1870236] Halmstad OK         SWE       17:46 
    7  55757 Anneli Bergström             00 [1490176] EsSu                FIN       17:49 
    8  55836 Nina Kolberg                 52 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       18:00 
    9  55868 Lidia Nembrini               52 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI       18:02 
   10  55706 Tamara Bortnovskaya          50 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       18:09 
   11  55832 Lotta Råberg                 00 [1870616] OK Tyr              SWE       18:12 
   12  55774 Tove Møller                  00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR       18:29 
   13  55909 Maire Limberg                53 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       18:33 
   14  55760 Jan Hardy                    00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS       18:38 
   15  55752 Kirsti Laukkanen             53 [840238] HAMEENLINNAN         FIN       18:57 
   16  55762 Anne-Marie Holmström         00 [1770300] IK Gandvik          SWE       19:12 
   17  55824 Airi Pajuoja,                51 [4510937] VaHa                FIN       19:16 
   18  55818 Marianne Graf                00 [2310653] OLGPF               SUI       19:21 
   19  55823 Tatiana Barsukova            00 [2780928] UNITEX              RUS       19:33 
   20  55847 Eija Nurminen                00 [2910879] Tampereen Pyrintö   FIN       20:00 
   21  55749 TIIU KAASIK                  49 [1200315] Ilves               EST       20:02 
   22  55885 Carol Sands                  51 [4140058] BAOC                GBR       20:09 
   23  55899 Joanna Stewart               50 [4710045] Auckland OC         NZL       20:13 
   24  55881 Eva Nordahl                  51 [1770691] Pan-Kristianstad    SWE       20:20 
   25  55792 Eliisa Ryynänen              50 [840701] PIHKAN               FIN       20:43 
   26  55804 Barbara Tassell              00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS       21:17 
   26  55862 SETSUKO WAKAUME              00 [3810981] Yokohama OLC        JPN       21:17 
   28  55839 Lisbeth Lindqvist            00 [1770585] OK Löftan           SWE       21:21 
   29  55798 Valeria Dal Santo            00 [2140818] Soc. Argentario     ITA       21:23 
   30  55733 Unn Ellefsen                 49 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       21:38 
   31  55803 Anfiza Kraze                 00 [2190983] Zala Paparde        LAT       21:51 
   31  55878 Anne-Sofie Gjermstad         52 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       21:51 
   33  55786 Sidsel Storihle              00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR       21:53 
   34  55731 Birgit Olsen                 51 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN       22:47 
   35  55725 Anne Stoor                   49 [840397] KOKKOLAN SUU         FIN       23:17 
   36  55735 Pirjo Järvenranta            51 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN       23:25 
   37  55892 Piedad Pastor Sanchez        52 [4360550] O. Sant Joan        ESP       23:48 
   38  55771 Kari Bugge                   00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR       24:22 
   39  55851 Jan Clenaghan                00 [3190828] Solway              GBR       24:32 
   40  55746 AIME MÕIK                    52 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST       24:39 
   41  55780 Astri Ormberg                00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       26:12 
   42  55831 Deborah Reynolds             51 [1210814] SO UK               GBR       26:37 
   43  55877 Gittan Jonsson               49 [1770391] Kjula IF            SWE       27:18 
   44  55736 Tatiana Shevchenko           50 [340539] NOVOSIBIRSK          RUS       27:27 
   45  55843 Margareta Lindgren           00 [1770942] Värend GN           SWE       27:56 
   46  55716 Anneli Sane                  49 [700271] HS                   FIN       28:27 
   47  55783 Ìnger Johanne Simensen       00 [1870954] VINGELEN IL         NOR       29:19 
   48  55742 Maarit Juura                 52 [1190368] KanSu               FIN       29:52 
   49  55710 Irena Savicova               53 [450809] SKV/SLOVANKV         CZE       30:37 
   50  55870 Jennifer Komyshan            52 [3260974] WOW                 AUS       30:41 
   51  55863 Vivienne Maxwell             52 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       33:10 
   52  55766 Margaret Shaw                00 [1850118] Colne Valley CO     GBR       33:41 
   53  55859 Alla Prosuntsova             51 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       35:10 
   54  55816 Tatiana Petrova              53 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       37:30 
   55  55777 Aud Kjemperud                00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR       37:50 
   56  55861 MARIANA GHEUCA               00 [2900131] CS Otopeni          ROU       38:29 
   57  55886 Nina Polushiva               00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       38:49 
   58  55728 Lilian Enlund                49 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN       41:30 

       55763 Kristin Johansson            00 [1770566] OK Dacke            SWE          mp 
       55874 Monica Djurberg              00 [1680616] OK Tyr              SWE          mp 



W55 Qualification 2  (5 1.7 km  30 m   14 C         

    1  55828 Paulina Majova               00 [2860393] KOBRA Bratislava    SVK       14:56 
    2  55784 Berit Hegdal                 00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       15:29 
    3  55879 Lena Söderberg               51 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE       16:30 
    4  55875 Arja Pulkkinen                  [1490355] Joku                FIN       16:36 
    5  55814 Irina Stepanova              52 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       16:40 
    6  55826 Hely Salmenoja               52 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN       16:55 
    7  55767 Inger Glans                  00 [1870612] OK TORFINN          SWE       16:56 
    8  55714 Val Challacombe              00 [1580258] HH                  GBR       17:18 
    9  55754 Leena Savonen                50 [1410239] HAMM. SUUNNIS.      FIN       17:38 
   10  55758 Pirkko Kalliola              00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       17:46 
   11  55734 Laimute Keiniene             53 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       17:56 
   12  55812 Esther Muggli                00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI       18:05 
   13  55761 Beatrice Eyer                51 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       18:32 
   14  55747 KERSTI MARDISTE              51 [1200241] Harju KEK           EST       18:33 
   14  55750 HILLE TASA                   51 [1200878] Tammed              EST       18:33 
   16  55910 Mare Beilmann                49 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       18:34 
   17  55756 Oen Gerda                    00 [1870856] Stord IL            NOR       18:42 
   18  55891 Anne May                     49 [4350811] SLOW                GBR       19:52 
   19  55726 Raija Nykyri                 49 [840373] KAUSTISEN PV         FIN       20:26 
   20  55890 Ruth Wydenkeller             49 [2310646] OLG WE              SUI       20:38 
   21  55911 YUKO UEMATSU                 50 [3810876] TAKASAKI OLC        JPN       20:45 
   22  55719 Eija Tikka                   50 [700722] RaKaS                FIN       21:22 
   23  55712 Hana Stehnova                51 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       21:25 
   24  55866 Jean Payne                   00 [3890141] DEE                 GBR       21:37 
   25  55834 Jenny Jenny Wren             50 [980067] BL                   GBR       21:39 
   26  55789 Lyn Stoltze                  00 [1890460] LOST                AUS       21:45 
   27  55840 Helene Wikner                00 [1770609] OK Storsjön         SWE       22:05 
   28  55796 Inger Nergaard               00 [2080854] Stokke il           NOR       22:26 
   29  55894 Tolkunova Valentina          50 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       22:33 
   30  55772 Marit Vågsnes                00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       22:35 
   31  55745 Roselyne Labeur              49 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA       22:41 
   32  55853 Lena Jakobsson               00 [3230924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       23:32 
   33  55817 Rimma Khabanova              49 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       23:51 
   34  55713 Mare Aibast                  49 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       24:15 
   35  55740 Oivi Mäkelä                  51 [1190864] SuSe                FIN       25:05 
   36  55799 Carmen Colò                  00 [2140818] Soc. Argentario     ITA       25:43 
   37  55759 Marja -Leena Klemela         00 [1510443] LHR                 FIN       26:11 
   38  55852 Sally Rollo                  00 [3190828] Solway              GBR       26:26 
   39  55822 Marianne Keller              00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI       26:43 
   40  55795 Elena Stroganova             49 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       27:15 
   41  55837 Helena Hemström              00 [1770218] Gävle OK            SWE       27:43 
   42  55801 Leena Metsämäki              00 [2160915] Turun Suunnistajat  FIN       27:51 
   43  55865 Liv Haugli                   00 [1870153] Dyre Vaa IL         NOR       27:53 
   44  55721 Tatiana Smirnova             00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       28:23 
   45  55860 Liubov Privalova             52 [340786] Sergeev-Posad        RUS       28:33 
   46  55887 Robyn Pallas                 53 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS       28:34 
   47  55764 Karin Walltin                00 [1770681] Östersunds OK       SWE       29:08 
   48  55864 Barbara Glinska              00 [3870929] UNTS Warszawa       POL       30:00 
   49  55775 Herdis Alvheim               00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       30:55 
   50  55893 VALENTINA NISTOREANU         52 [4450130] CS Mentor Silva     ROU       32:38 
   51  55819 Kerryne Jones                00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS       32:51 
   52  55889 Granlund Wenche              50 [1870555] Odal O-lag          NOR       35:38 
   53  55808 Evi Vahu                     51 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       36:55 
   54  55707 Vera Rebrova                 51 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       39:06 
   55  55778 Jorunn Krosby                00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR       43:17 
   56  55729 Eija Lassila                 00 [840950] Vetelin Urheilijat   FIN       53:57 

       55809 Carmen Perona                51 [2400939] Valencia-O          ESP          mp 
       55888 Hilkka Lankia                49 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN          mp 



W55 Qualification 3  (6 1.8 km  25 m   15 C         

    1  55776 Unni Strand Karlsen          00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR       14:57 
    2  55768 Ingrid E Ström               00 [1870875] TÄBY OK             SWE       15:52 
    3  55850 Christine Kiddier            00 [3100231] Guildford Ori.s     GBR       16:17 
    4  55846 Jurate Uleviciene            51 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       16:54 
    4  55857 Christina Hjertson           00 [3690584] OK Linné            SWE       16:54 
    6  55869 Jill Manning                 49 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR       17:04 
    7  55800 Lucia Bragagna               00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA       17:33 
    8  55797 Judith Guillaume             00 [2100375] KENOD               GBR       18:05 
    9  55723 Lilija Zdanovs               53 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       18:17 
   10  55769 Beatrice Malmsten            00 [1870472] LYNX                FIN       18:21 
   11  55700 Inara Gipsle                 52 [150921] TVOC                 GBR       18:35 
   12  55711 Sirpa Koivula                00 [540733] RASTIKARHUT          FIN       19:09 
   13  55845 Catherine Chalopin           00 [3080127] CRAPAHUT            FRA       19:11 
   14  55838 Kerstin Palm                 00 [1770391] Kjula IF            SWE       19:27 
   15  55833 Valestrand Halldis           00 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø          NOR       20:05 
   16  55867 Stina Elfving                50 [3510083] Byåsen IL           NOR       20:22 
   17  55895 Raili Keskinarkaus           49 [4560687] Ounasvaaran Hiihtos FIN       20:37 
   18  55744 Anja Siuko                   52 [1190864] SuSe                FIN       20:39 
   19  55810 Marja Juvonen                51 [700722] RaKaS                FIN       20:51 
   20  55854 Carol Brownlie               00 [3260974] WOW                 AUS       21:03 
   21  55855 Kayoko Sakai                 00 [3320103] Chofu-City AO       JPN       21:24 
   22  55724 Ritva Mononen                49 [840238] HAMEENLINNAN         FIN       21:26 
   23  55856 Jan Albin                    00 [3660170] Eryri               GBR       22:41 
   24  55841 Britt Eriksson               00 [1770765] Sala OK             SWE       22:47 
   25  55739 Eva Blomström                00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE       23:20 
   26  55802 Verena Grimm                 52 [60660] OLV ZUG               SUI       24:20 
   27  55901 Irmeli Laine                 50 [1490143] Delta               FIN       25:07 
   28  55829 Vuokko Pesonen               00 [1490519] NAVI                FIN       25:10 
   29  55820 Ana Carreira                 00 [2660335] IND-PRT4            POR       25:23 
   30  55727 Pirjo Kaski                  51 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN       25:34 
   31  55753 Celia Robertson              52 [1210830] SOT                 GBR       25:49 
   32  55883 Nina Minina                  53 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       26:00 
   33  55793 Bjørg Midttun                00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       26:22 
   34  55748 RIINA KIVIKAS                52 [1200315] Ilves               EST       26:40 
   35  55790 Brenda Matthews              00 [1890460] LOST                AUS       27:33 
   36  55880 Åsgerd Bergman               51 [1770614] OK Tranan           SWE       28:03 
   37  55904 Catherine Dawson                [3500516] NATO                GBR       28:08 
   38  55815 Natalia Nikitina             52 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       28:10 
   39  55848 Rosemary Johnson             00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA       28:15 
   40  55708 Tatiana Lakhmina             52 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       28:20 
   41  55872 Zdenka Kizova                50 [4070984] Zdar nad Sazavou    CZE       28:26 
   42  55858 Tatiana Tretyakova           53 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       28:50 
   43  55705 Valentina Vasileva           52 [200474] LYTKARINO            RUS       29:23 
   44  55732 Leili Prans                  51 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       29:27 
   45  55842 Ingalill Nilsson             00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE       30:26 
   46  55898 Secher Kari                  50 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       31:22 
   47  55770 Anne Stenseth                00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       32:35 
   48  55806 Eha Kriks                    51 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       33:05 
   49  55912 Anitha Olsen                 49 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       33:41 
   50  55884 M.ª Jose Monzó               53 [2400939] Valencia-O          ESP       34:06 
   51  55908 Marika Pilt                  52 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       34:07 
   52  55779 Eli Kristoffersen            00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR       34:57 
   53  55765 Christiane Toebinte          00 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       35:17 
   54  55813 Grete Siegenthaler           00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI       35:45 
   55  55722 Natalya Malinkina            00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       36:16 
   56  55896 Ursula Rettenmund            00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       41:39 
   57  55730 Helena Kämäräinen            50 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN       42:22 
   58  55785 Eva Krzywinski               00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       47:13 
   59  55825 Susanna Zurcher              00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       48:41 
   60  55821 Larisa Netikova              00 [220999] OK M MOSCOW          UKR       49:22 
   61  55755 Raija Malm                   00 [1450468] LTH                 FIN       51:55 
   62  55903 Nadezda Malinina             49 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       52:16 



W60 Qualification 1  (6 1.7 km  20 m   12 C         

    1  60866 Galina Vershinina            45 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       14:54 
    2  60808 Kjersti Tho                  00 [1870837] STABÆK IF           NOR       15:57 
    3  60884 Birgitta Billstam            00 [1770351] Järfälla OK         SWE       16:08 
    4  60941 Monique Deffense             45 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       16:26 
    5  60877 Birgitt Michel               44 [650920] TVJWOLFSBURG         GER       16:27 
    6  60707 Inge Jorgensen               45 [460598] OK ROSKILDE          DEN       17:00 
    7  60801 Ingrid Lome-Hagman           00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       17:03 
    8  60878 Vikerhaugen Kari             00 [1870555] Odal O-lag          NOR       17:12 
    9  60934 Johannessen Lisbeth          45 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø          NOR       17:15 
   10  60700 Ruth Bieri                   47 [60660] OLV ZUG               SUI       17:22 
   11  60791 Eva Kjellman                 00 [1870940] VANDRARRINGEN       SWE       17:31 
   12  60831 Randi Stokseth               00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR       18:11 
   13  60765 Maria Ehn                    00 [1680911] Tullinge SK         SWE       18:18 
   14  60862 Libby Meeking                00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS       18:31 
   15  60798 Kirsten Bakke                00 [1870220] GJØVARD             NOR       19:05 
   16  60721 Eleanor Pyrah                44 [4150156] Edinburghsouth      GBR       19:30 
   17  60867 Hilary Davies                00 [2520136] Cymru               GBR       19:34 
   18  60842 Rös Bieri                    00 [1910649] OLG Züri Nord 04    SUI       19:48 
   19  60938 Margrit Flumini              48 [2310626] OL ZI               SUI       19:57 
   20  60709 Helena Luoma                 48 [840702] Pihkaniskat          FIN       20:04 
   21  60887 Kerstin Johansson            00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK      SWE       20:21 
   22  60907 Margaret Keeling             00 [3380439] Leicester Ori. LEI  GBR       20:41 
   22  60713 Inger Lindlov                46 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR       20:41 
   24  60846 Brynhild Ursin Fanuelsen     00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR       21:02 
   25  60768 Tatiana Markova              00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       21:03 
   26  60792 Torill Mikkelsen             00 [1870063] BERGER OG S         NOR       21:39 
   27  60890 Margret Carlsson             00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE       22:11 
   28  60837 Sidsel Graff-Iversen         00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR       22:43 
   29  60789 Gun-Britt Mattsson           00 [1870388] KIMITO SF           FIN       23:06 
   30  60818 Sissel Sandelien             00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR       23:19 
   31  60720 Natalia Shlyapnikova         00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       23:34 
   32  60730 Marja-Liisa Ojamaa           46 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN       23:52 
   33  60726 Juta Virkepuu                48 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       23:56 
   34  60948 Erika Conrad                    [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER       24:08 
   35  60914 Regina Svagzdiene            00 [3670405] KOPA                LTU       24:16 
   36  60822 Mona Hauger                  00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       24:25 
   37  60857 Sakae Imai                   47 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN       24:28 
   38  60744 Tuula Kaasalainen            46 [1190864] SuSe                FIN       24:42 
   39  60894 Nancy Neuburger              00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA       24:47 
   40  60883 Britt-Marie Åberg            00 [1770610] OK Tisaren          SWE       24:48 
   41  60828 Liv Røe                      00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR       25:15 
   42  60922 Royce Mills                  46 [5300738] Red Kiwi            NZL       25:57 
   42  60777 Carina Lindman               00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE       25:57 
   44  60902 Bridget Hooper               00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       26:11 
   45  60811 Marit Synnøve Brekke         00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR       26:16 
   46  60932 Maija Andresen               45 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN       26:30 
   47  60748 MALLE VIILMA                 45 [1200268] Hooler              EST       26:46 
   47  60781 Solveig Svahn                00 [1770553] Ockelbo OK          SWE       26:46 
   49  60874 Ursula Mumprecht             00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       27:13 
   50  60897 Irma Nikula                  44 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa         FIN       27:48 
   51  60924 Gerd Yttervik                47 [5510444] Lia                 NOR       28:10 
   52  60761 Pirjo Kurppa                 00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       28:39 
   53  60757 Liisa Sundberg               47 [50472] LYNX                  FIN       28:53 
   54  60703 Maria Vasilyeva              48 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       29:18 
   55  60859 Ilme Palu                    44 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       29:28 
   56  60733 Mona Backman                 46 [840299] IK FALKEN            FIN       29:30 
   57  60769 Gunnel Balck                 00 [1770291] IFK Enskede         SWE       29:52 
   58  60899 Gunnel Ohlund                00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       31:21 
   59  60928 Lillvor Silander             48 [1770944] Väsby OK            SWE       31:42 
   60  60814 Kari Nataas                  00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       34:34 
   61  60727 Marja Kaarnijärvi            46 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN       35:08 
   62  60770 Randi Engen                  00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       36:28 
   63  60773 Gunbritt Johansson           00 [1770023] Andrarums IF        SWE       42:04 
   64  60714 Lyudmyla Avramenko           48 [670565] OK CARNIKA D         UKR       43:07 
   65  60849 Kirsten Eggen                00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       45:54 
   66  60919 Jan Ellis                    48 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       49:05 
   67  60940 Giovanna M. Sechi            47 [5270163] Enea Casaccia Orien ITA       49:34 

       60915 Evgenia Kalmina              46 [340786] Sergeev-Posad        RUS          mp 



W60 Qualification 2  (7 1.7 km  20 m   12 C         

    1  60734 Licia Kalcich                00 [3550091] CAI XXX Ottobre Tri ITA       14:35 
    2  60816 Katharina Mo Berge           00 [1870204] FREIDIG             NOR       15:11 
    3  60895 Sharon Crawford              00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA       16:05 
    4  60903 Jenny Collyer                00 [3150762] S.O.S.              GBR       16:10 
    5  60920 Björg Kocbach                45 [3630062] Bergens TF          NOR       16:21 
    6  60752 Hilary Palmer                47 [1210531] NOC                 GBR       16:42 
    7  60740 Siri Holmboe                 45 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       17:25 
    8  60735 Sue Hands                    48 [870969] WIM                  GBR       17:30 
    9  60860 Viiu Rebane                  46 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       17:42 
   10  60911 Jen Gale                     00 [3570152] DVO                 GBR       17:56 
   11  60879 Diana Mitchell               47 [980067] BL                   GBR       18:07 
   12  60796 Ebba Bredland                00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR       18:22 
   13  60923 Marjorie Foreman             47 [1210892] TINTO               GBR       18:54 
   14  60854 Lucia Hasler                 00 [2220634] OLG Bonstetten      SUI       19:34 
   15  60939 Marianne Tysk                46 [1870440] Leksands OK         SWE       19:52 
   16  60844 Gry Bruland Vråle            00 [1870289] IF Sturla           NOR       19:57 
   17  60731 Ritva Mikkonen               45 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN       20:38 
   18  60850 Karin Kittilsen              00 [2080854] Stokke il           NOR       20:42 
   19  60754 Gullevi Svensson             00 [1290806] SKOGSLOPARNA        SWE       20:43 
   20  60930 Seija Hurskainen             45 [4510937] VaHa                FIN       20:47 
   21  60847 Nora Ursin                   00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR       20:48 
   22  60891 SolBritt Gustafsson          00 [1770617] OK Virdarna         SWE       20:51 
   23  60749 ANNE JUNDAS                  46 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST       21:00 
   24  60815 Olga Pavlova                 48 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       21:02 
   25  60725 Hils Jago                    46 [810102] CHIGWELL OC          UKR       21:12 
   26  60724 Trina Cleary                 44 [750457] LONDON O K           IRL       21:14 
   27  60829 Astrid Lunde                 00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR       21:28 
   28  60819 Anne Marit Færden            00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       21:36 
   29  60799 Liv Feiring                  00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR       21:49 
   29  60722 Larisa Kozharskaya           00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       21:49 
   31  60809 Anne-Lise Brenne             00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       21:57 
   32  60896 Marsha Jacobs                00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA       22:01 
   33  60793 Astri Ese Hole               00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       22:22 
   34  60738 Vreni Eigenmann              00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI       22:25 
   35  60753 Eila Mantytorma              48 [840238] HAMEENLINNAN         FIN       22:27 
   36  60755 Ilona Dobos                  45 [1310840] STAR ORI CLUB       CAN       22:30 
   37  60782 Torill Svendsen              00 [1770469] Lunds OK            SWE       22:43 
   38  60708 Liis Lille                   47 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       22:57 
   39  60758 Tuula Ohramaa                00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN       23:05 
   40  60762 Barbara Tobler               00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT       23:07 
   41  60853 Mara Plaude                  00 [2180445] Liepava             LAT       23:08 
   42  60766 Ann Cristin Ek               00 [1680547] Nyköpings OK        SWE       23:53 
   43  60905 Kathy Lauenstein             00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI       23:59 
   44  60745 Marie Simonet                48 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA       24:05 
   45  60701 Monika Cooper                45 [180831] SOUTH Y OC           GBR       24:38 
   46  60838 Anne Furuholt                00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       24:49 
   47  60885 Monica Törnkvist             00 [1770406] Köping Kolsva OK    SWE       24:54 
   48  60806 Eli Klovning                 00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR       27:02 
   49  60778 Margareta Löfkvist           00 [1770065] Bjursås OK          SWE       28:55 
   50  60826 Inger-Lise Bråthen           00 [1870775] SARPSBORG O-L       NOR       28:57 
   51  60881 Ingrid Cullbrand             00 [1770297] IK  Stern           SWE       29:14 
   52  60835 Thorunn Ovesen               00 [1870433] LARDAL O-LAG        NOR       29:24 
   53  60812 Tea Forberg                  00 [1870749] ROND                NOR       30:47 
   54  60863 Jenny Sheahan                00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS       30:54 
   55  60739 KAIE KIVILA                  47 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       33:00 
   56  60717 Pirjo Reinikainen            48 [700359] JYRY                 FIN       33:52 
   57  60776 Randi Kiste                  00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       34:11 
   58  60900 Lisbeth Nilsson              00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       36:36 
   59  60774 Rosa Johansson               00 [1770304] IK Uven             SWE       38:41 
   60  60728 Tarja Kleemola               45 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN       38:46 
   61  60926 Berit Eskerud                46 [1770447] Lillehammer OK      NOR       39:42 
   62  60783 Junko Aragaki                00 [1780982] Yotsuba             JPN       40:54 
   63  60704 Olga Kashperskaya            48 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       46:00 
   64  60856 Torhild N. Halvorsen         00 [1870821] Søgne Songdal.      NOR       55:22 
   65  60711 Marta Ringheim               47 [640957] VOSS IL              NOR       55:35 
   66  60803 Karin Flata                  00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR       56:22 
   67  60771 Rose-Marie Groundstroem      00 [1770064] Björkfors GOIF      SWE       56:36 

       60858 Aune Linnakoski                 [1450769] SalVil              FIN          mp 
       60785 Juulia Salmela               45 [840742] RIIHIMAEN S          FIN          mp 
       60861 Helena Ervasti               47 [840994] Perämeren Rasti      FIN          mp 
       60936 Georgeta Ticleanu            48 [3990131] CS Otopeni          ROU          mp 
       60888 Inga Johansson               00 [1770547] Nyköpings OK        SWE          mp 



W60 Qualification 3  (6 1.7 km  10 m   15 C         

    1  60841 Claire Santoro               00 [1910649] OLG Züri Nord 04    SUI       16:03 
    2  60788 Jean Lochhead                00 [1850118] Colne Valley CO     GBR       16:56 
    3  60912 Liz Godfree                  00 [3570152] DVO                 GBR       17:22 
    4  60913 Maud Sunden                  00 [3630575] OK Jämbärama        SWE       18:48 
    5  60852 Cristina Casatta             00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA       19:03 
    6  60868 Bea Rahm                     00 [2310653] OLGPF               SUI       19:26 
    7  60764 Margareta Larsson            00 [1680591] OK Njudung          SWE       19:54 
    8  60937 Edith Brand                  45 [2310651] OLGBE               SUI       19:55 
    9  60784 Tomiko Unno                  00 [1780982] Yotsuba             JPN       20:04 
   10  60893 Marie Sikorova               00 [2930057] Banik Ostrava       CZE       20:25 
   11  60904 Pauline Abblett              00 [2210816] SOC                 NZL       20:41 
   12  60882 Ann-Britt Johansson          00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE       21:05 
   13  60790 Inger Ljungström             00 [1870567] OK DJERF            SWE       21:06 
   14  60946 Barbro Börjeson              46 [1770790] Sigtuna OK          SWE       21:31 
   15  60706 Paula Kyyronen               44 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN       22:16 
   15  60870 Galina Kuntsevich            00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       22:16 
   17  60869 Judy Allison                 00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS       22:21 
   18  60775 Lisbeth Karlsson             00 [1770936] Vaggeryds SOK       SWE       22:22 
   19  60886 Bibbi Appelgren              00 [1770482] Mariestads FK       SWE       22:24 
   20  60804 Synnøve Syltevik             00 [1870590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       22:33 
   21  60871 TORDIS RYTTER JAKOBSEN       45 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR       22:47 
   22  60779 Marianne Persson             00 [1770291] IFK Enskede         SWE       23:08 
   23  60797 Sissel Ravnsborg             00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR       23:20 
   24  60821 Audny Totland                00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       23:21 
   25  60876 Inger Dohlen                    [1870736] RAUMAR              NOR       24:02 
   26  60827 Kristin Vigander             00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR       24:21 
   27  60760 Maritta Vienanlinna          00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       24:43 
   28  60729 Marjaana Eskola              48 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN       24:45 
   29  60705 Lubov Bezymyannaya           46 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       25:10 
   30  60800 Sissel Olaisen               00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       25:38 
   31  60830 Gerd Langseth                00 [1870434] LARVIK OK           NOR       25:47 
   32  60772 Ann-Louise Johansson         00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL       SWE       25:50 
   33  60901 Trish Carmichael             00 [3040893] TINTO O C           GBR       25:55 
   34  60845 Else-Margrethe Bredland      00 [1870820] SØGNE OG S          NOR       26:33 
   35  60794 Kjellaug Hodnekvam           00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       26:34 
   36  60898 Ulla Ohrstrom                00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       26:39 
   37  60810 Anne Margrethe Kvam          00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR       26:45 
   38  60763 Brit Friden                  00 [1570905] TROLLELG            NOR       26:56 
   39  60840 Maria Hnatkow                48 [4880332] IND-ISR1            ISR       27:08 
   39  60767 Anna Persson                 00 [1680911] Tullinge SK         SWE       27:08 
   41  60747 ANNE RAADLA                  48 [1200268] Hooler              EST       27:15 
   42  60736 Irene Crawshaw               46 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       27:31 
   43  60927 Eva Björkman                 47 [1770616] OK Tyr              SWE       28:15 
   44  60836 Marta Stang                  00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR       28:52 
   45  60925 Pat Marston                  00 [1680871] SYO                 GBR       28:54 
   46  60817 Randi Aas Fjæstad            00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       29:27 
   47  60813 Svanhild Steinsholt          00 [1870613] OK TOTEN-TROLL      NOR       29:35 
   48  60892 Hanni Kienast                00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT       30:03 
   49  60848 Åse Flydal                   00 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø          NOR       30:46 
   50  60839 Ellen M. Grande              00 [1870682] Østmarka OK         NOR       31:16 
   51  60750 VIIVE SISASK                 48 [1200968] West                EST       33:23 
   52  60746 Madeleine Testoud            44 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA       33:33 
   53  60906 Diane Ford                   00 [3380439] Leicester Ori. LEI  GBR       34:19 
   54  60889 Birgitta Karlsson            00 [1770594] OK Orinto           SWE       34:56 
   55  60702 Zinaida Loika                47 [200474] LYTKARINO            RUS       38:22 
   56  60742 Orvokki Soikkeli             48 [1190357] JRV                 FIN       39:02 
   57  60875 Tuuli Kastemaa               47 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN       39:21 
   58  60931 Marja Kanerva                00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN       39:43 
   59  60723 Valentina Sevryugina         00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       44:38 
   60  60787 SIRKKA ROPPONEN              00 [1820779] Savon Rasti         FIN       44:41 
   61  60732 Leena Heinonen               48 [840376] KERAVAN URH          FIN       45:39 
   62  60710 Ene Loide                    45 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       47:02 
   63  60929 Hjørdis øvreås               44 [640073] BOTNE SK             NOR       47:23 
   64  60921 Birgitta Muller              00 [1870683] OTO                 NOR       47:29 
   65  60824 Solveig Dagmar Schjetne      00 [1870907] TRONDHEIM EN        NOR       47:50 
   66  60917 Liubov Gopko                 45 [340786] Sergeev-Posad        RUS     1:39:51 

       60908 Jo Thornley                  00 [3420011] Airienteers         GBR          mp 



W65 Qualification 1  (7 1.4 km  20 m   13 C         

    1  65777 Torid Kvaal                  00 [1920205] Freidig Spk.        NOR       13:03 
    2  65813 Liudmila Labutina            00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       14:43 
    3  65783 Astri Rogstad                00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR       15:17 
    3  65864 Sand Mellem Liv Irene        43 [1870229] Grue IL             NOR       15:17 
    5  65709 Rannveig Stavik              43 [640497] MOLDE O IF           NOR       15:29 
    6  65726 Pirkko Tahvanainen           40 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN       15:53 
    7  65729 Hillevi Syvatera             00 [930747] RISU FINLAND         FIN       16:06 
    8  65812 Vigenstad Astrid             00 [1870447] Lillehammer OK      NOR       16:14 
    9  65760 Hanne Bræck                  00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       16:15 
   10  65816 Gudrun Broman                00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE       16:18 
   11  65818 Birgitta Thunell             00 [1770293] IFK Lidingö SOK     SWE       16:36 
   12  65741 Rauni Muikku                 00 [1490519] NAVI                FIN       16:57 
   13  65745 Irma Bjärud                  00 [1770945] Västerbergslag. OL  SWE       17:04 
   14  65853 Gunnel Svensson              43 [1770306] IK Ymer Borås       SWE       17:21 
   15  65875 Sonia Johansson              42 [1770422] Kvernsvedens Golf O SWE       17:47 
   16  65831 Inga-Lill Wikingsson         00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE       17:58 
   16  65721 Jennifer Taylor              43 [810102] CHIGWELL OC          UKR       17:58 
   18  65787 Hilda Grueniger              00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI       18:24 
   19  65730 Rae Lomas                    41 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       18:32 
   20  65706 Elvira Frantsuzova           40 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       18:49 
   21  65823 Ethel Nord                   00 [1770449] Lindebygdens OK     SWE       19:00 
   22  65796 Manon Rennotte               43 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       19:07 
   23  65764 Unni Drage                   00 [1870243] HAUGERUD            NOR       19:10 
   24  65748 Anne-Catrine Persson         00 [1770482] Mariestads FK       SWE       19:27 
   24  65810 Elvy Peterson                00 [1770861] Sundsvalls OK       SWE       19:27 
   26  65829 Ann-Marie Byström            00 [1770788] Sidensjö IK         SWE       19:30 
   27  65742 Elena Krylatykh              00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       19:37 
   28  65779 Turid Nygaard                00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       19:50 
   29  65811 Hestad Siri                  00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR       20:03 
   30  65858 Eva Aalde                    42 [1770833] Sp. Kl. Freidig     NOR       20:06 
   31  65774 Margith Reppesgård           00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL           NOR       20:24 
   32  65762 Åste Eggen                   00 [1870481] MÅREN OK            NOR       20:30 
   32  65789 Marie-Louise Mittelholzer    00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI       20:30 
   34  65700 Pat Aspinall                 42 [20166] EPOC                  GBR       20:40 
   35  65815 Anita Molinder               00 [1770180] Fagersta OK         SWE       20:53 
   36  65793 Valerie Brammall             00 [2640171] Esk Valley OC       AUS       21:18 
   37  65806 Nora Praznik                 00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT       21:37 
   38  65871 Rose-Marie Johansson         43 [5020194] FK Friskus-Varberg  SWE       21:44 
   39  65727 Ulla Finnilä-Seitajoki       42 [840732] RASTI-JYRY           FIN       21:54 
   40  65733 KIIRA TARASSOVA              40 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       22:27 
   41  65808 Ann-Marie Birgersson         00 [1770200] Forserums SOK       SWE       22:31 
   42  65753 Torunn Frøvoll               00 [1870289] IF Sturla           NOR       22:46 
   43  65825 Anita Nordberg               00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE       22:53 
   44  65702 Ella Bezsonova               40 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       23:13 
   45  65718 Valentina Selyakhina         00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       23:28 
   46  65835 Liz Porteous                 00 [1770940] VANDRARRINGEN       SWE       23:57 
   47  65752 Gertrud Asplund              00 [1870924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       24:07 
   48  65755 Asbjørg Engdal Olsen         00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR       24:21 
   49  65803 Susette Streit               00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       25:13 
   50  65865 Irma Eugster                 41 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       25:16 
   51  65873 Ann-Margret Persson          41 [2850218] Gävle OK            SWE       25:32 
   52  65717 Elli Pelkonen                39 [700374] KEKARA               FIN       25:40 
   53  65704 Lidia Savinykh               41 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       26:12 
   54  65855 Berit Nilsson                43 [1770483] Markaryds FK        SWE       27:52 
   55  65786 Maimu Tornberg               00 [2450403] Kooperator          EST       27:56 
   56  65792 Sue Davies                   00 [2520136] Cymru               GBR       28:10 
   57  65822 Jytte Eltang Jørgensen       00 [1770383] KFIU                DEN       29:08 
   58  65854 Inger Jensen                 42 [1770383] KFIU                DEN       30:38 
   59  65877 Hjordis Egner                   [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR       30:57 
   60  65842 Sue Parker                   00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       31:02 
   61  65798 GERD GULLAKSEN               43 [640682] Østmarka OK          NOR       31:51 
   62  65840 Monica Niklasson             00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       33:32 
   63  65827 Ingrid Jigerström            00 [1770600] OK Roxen            SWE       33:49 
   64  65800 Barbro Gullberg              39 [5070669] Orientisti Mezzalun ITA       34:34 
   65  65839 Trudi Jahn                   00 [3000076] Braunschweiger MTV  GER       37:37 
   66  65772 Asbjørg Bjørlo               00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR       38:24 
   67  65848 Inger Sørensen               00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       39:15 
   68  65766 Inger Nestvold               00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       39:17 
   69  65857 Gun Östling                  40 [1770553] Ockelbo OK          SWE       39:45 

       65714 Hilkka Lassila               41 [700264] HlS                  FIN          mp 



W65 Qualification 2  (7 1.4 km  20 m   13 C         

    1  65747 Birgitta Olsson              00 [1770750] Ronneby OK          SWE       13:46 
    2  65841 Trish Faulkner               00 [3060692] PAPO                NZL       15:37 
    3  65738 Ann Ingwersen                42 [1280693] PARAWANGA ORI       AUS       16:45 
    4  65746 Laila Näslund                00 [1770891] Timrå SOK           SWE       17:01 
    5  65851 Ingrid Walter                41 [4060976] WWOP                GER       17:20 
    6  65767 Odbjørg Marie Nordeng        00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR       17:31 
    7  65703 Lyalya Muratova              39 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       17:54 
    8  65834 Gunilla Häggstrand           00 [1770912] Tumba Mälarhöjden O SWE       18:00 
    9  65843 Veronica Crawford            00 [3310969] WIM                 GBR       18:01 
   10  65868 Ulrike Roder                 40 [4600276] HSV Ried            AUT       18:02 
   11  65832 Ing-Marie Mozélius           00 [1770855] Stora Tuna IK       SWE       18:03 
   12  65722 Anna Slavina                 40 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       18:17 
   13  65830 Ulla Bergqvist               00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE       18:30 
   14  65791 Judith Powell                00 [2520136] Cymru               GBR       18:38 
   15  65740 Pirkko-Liisa Kontio          00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       18:41 
   16  65809 Ulla Höök                    00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE       19:05 
   17  65874 Caje Jacobsson               42 [1770290] IF Thor             SWE       19:11 
   18  65807 Janet Gibson                 40 [1210066] BKO                 GBR       19:17 
   19  65713 Marjatta Vauhkonen           41 [700165] Epilän Esa           FIN       19:27 
   20  65828 Berit Byström                00 [1770617] OK Virdarna         SWE       19:28 
   21  65705 Nina Sumina                  40 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       19:34 
   22  65870 Ingrid Hermansson            43 [1770306] IK Ymer Borås       SWE       19:45 
   23  65782 Marit Ingvaldsen             00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       19:49 
   24  65769 Anne Britt Nilsen            00 [1870390] KJELSÅS IL          NOR       19:51 
   25  65836 Gudrun Klaveness             00 [1770955] Vittjärvs IK        SWE       20:00 
   26  65784 Ragnhild Krogvig             00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       20:08 
   27  65788 Christa Ciceri               00 [2460642] OLG Schaffhausen    SUI       20:09 
   28  65876 Gunborg Westin               42 [1770440] Leksands OK         SWE       20:18 
   29  65790 Aase Neregaard               00 [2490138] Danmix              DEN       20:27 
   30  65723 Abram Maie                   39 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       20:44 
   30  65785 Turid Bratland               00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR       20:44 
   32  65701 Judith Goodair               41 [20166] EPOC                  GBR       21:00 
   33  65710 Inger Elisabeth Kvaase       43 [640053] BAEKKELAGET          NOR       21:23 
   34  65872 Doris Wiberg                 40 [2850218] Gävle OK            SWE       21:31 
   35  65737 URVI SARV                    39 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       21:41 
   36  65867 Linda Moore                  39 [4540470] LVOC                USA       21:46 
   37  65804 Christa Jordi                00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       21:50 
   38  65734 ILONA VANAVESKI              42 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       21:53 
   39  65802 Margrit Wirz                 00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI       22:02 
   40  65852 Halldis H Lykke              41 [1770083] Byåsen IL           NOR       22:08 
   41  65801 ELIN DAHLEN                  41 [640220] GJØ-VARD             NOR       22:12 
   41  65837 Gudrun Olofsson              00 [1770262] Hjärnarps GH OL     SWE       22:12 
   43  65797 Nadezda Parkhacheva          00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       22:38 
   44  65862 Anne Sawkins                 40 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS       22:55 
   45  65849 Helen Neregaard              00 [2490138] Danmix              DEN       23:36 
   46  65781 Eva Bergstrand               00 [1770942] Värend GN           SWE       23:37 
   47  65763 Aase Tove Golden             00 [1870481] MÅREN OK            NOR       23:40 
   48  65869 Irina Charnaya               39 [960149] DINAMOMOSCOW         RUS       23:56 
   49  65814 Siv Hasselgrund              00 [1770065] Bjursås OK          SWE       24:01 
   50  65866 Anja Tiira                   43 [1490472] LYNX                FIN       24:15 
   50  65826 Inger Lundh                  00 [1770592] OK Norden           SWE       24:15 
   52  65757 Paulette Noot                42 [20166] EPOC                  GBR       24:19 
   53  65754 Inger Lise Bjordal           00 [1870665] OPPSAL              NOR       24:48 
   53  65749 Britten Persson              00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE       24:48 
   55  65707 Nina Rodnyanskaya            42 [310332] IND-MOSCOW           RUS       25:53 
   56  65847 Aud Lykkjen                  00 [1870481] MÅREN OK            NOR       26:00 
   57  65759 Bjørg H. Prestrud            00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR       26:52 
   58  65715 Viola Lepistö                39 [700271] HS                   FIN       28:22 
   58  65771 Nina Wichmann                00 [1870481] MÅREN OK            NOR       28:22 
   60  65821 Britt Axelsson               00 [1770363] Kalmar OK           SWE       28:38 
   61  65708 Michiko Terao                41 [480981] Yokohama OLC         JPN       28:44 
   62  65765 Anne-Lise Ronæss             00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR       30:47 
   63  65817 Birgitta Flisberg            00 [1770287] IF Hansa-Hoburg     SWE       31:21 
   64  65845 Sonja Kivisäkk               00 [1870911] Tullinge SK         SWE       32:05 
   65  65744 Siw Andersson                00 [1770142] Degerfors OK        SWE       33:43 
   66  65732 ZINAIDA RYAZANTSEVA          41 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       37:05 
   67  65756 Inger Røhjell                00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       39:48 
   68  65863 Bjørkhaug Astrid Elisabet    42 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       58:07 

       65820 Ulla Lindhe                  00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE          mp 
       65725 Leena Paatero                43 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN          mp 
       65856 Anita Asp                    39 [1770553] Ockelbo OK          SWE          mp 



W70 Qualification 1  (4 1.4 km  5 m   11 C          

    1  70755 Inger E. Vamnes              37 [1060237] HAMAR OK            NOR       13:54 
    2  70746 Trudi Freitag                00 [2460629] OLC Kapreolo        SUI       16:25 
    3  70736 Gudveig Jørundland           00 [1870607] OK SØR              NOR       17:08 
    4  70793 Marit Okern Jensen           38 [640054] BAERUMS SK           NOR       17:48 
    5  70763 Asta Sjöberg                 00 [1770449] Lindebygdens OK     SWE       17:53 
    6  70781 Clarissa Napier              00 [3310969] WIM                 GBR       18:24 
    7  70765 Barbro Hugosson              00 [1770469] Lunds OK            SWE       18:27 
    8  70705 Kimiko Kubo                  37 [680521] Nerima OLC           JPN       18:34 
    9  70768 Britt Pettersson             00 [1770600] OK Roxen            SWE       18:36 
   10  70741 Wenche Hoff                  00 [1870923] TYRVING             NOR       19:02 
   11  70782 Brigitte Schmiedeberg        00 [3740867] SV Turbine Neubrand GER       19:32 
   12  70743 Ann Scott                    00 [2210816] SOC                 NZL       20:01 
   13  70772 Vivi-Anne Bylund             00 [1770761] Rydboholms SK       SWE       20:07 
   14  70718 MAIRE RAID                   38 [1200878] Tammed              EST       20:50 
   15  70761 Gunnel Börjesson             00 [1770304] IK Uven             SWE       21:43 
   16  70716 ZOYA PYATAKOVA               38 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       21:50 
   17  70732 Gudbjørg Eide                00 [1870775] SARPSBORG O-L       NOR       22:48 
   18  70703 Margareta Holmberg           38 [350286] IF Hagen             SWE       23:22 
   19  70722 Tamara Tatrinova             00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       26:47 
   20  70738 Ingrid Roll                  00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       27:37 
   21  70774 Edda Nilsson                 00 [1770853] Stockholmsp. IF     SWE       27:40 
   22  70728 Liv Høvde                    00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR       28:16 
   23  70730 Kari Sollid                  00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR       28:23 
   24  70752 Gunnel Junegard              00 [1770606] OK Södertörn        SWE       28:52 
   25  70785 Anbjørg Laukli               00 [1870402] Konnerud I.L.       NOR       30:01 
   26  70770 Ulla Andersson               00 [1770606] OK Södertörn        SWE       30:37 
   27  70720 Elga Adrat                   36 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       34:45 
   28  70701 Tamara Vasilyeva             36 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       39:33 
   29  70734 Solbjørg Berg                00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal       NOR       41:13 
   30  70754 Moum Jorun                   00 [1870908] Trondhjems SK       NOR       41:14 
   31  70787 Anne-Marie Johansson         37 [1770391] Kjula IF            SWE       41:24 
   32  70757 Ingrid Ingemanson            00 [1770181] Falkenbergs OK      SWE       42:25 
   33  70797 CHIEKO TAKAHASHI             38 [3810877] Tama Ol             JPN       45:47 
   34  70794 Ann-Gerd Eriksson            34 [2610584] OK Linné            SWE       46:08 
   35  70759 Ingrid Elgebrant             00 [1770262] Hjärnarps GH OL     SWE       46:14 
   36  70748 Galina Gunko                 00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       47:40 
   37  70727 Inger Karlsson               00 [1870298] IK DRAN             SWE       49:33 
   38  70737 Gerd Sæternes                00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       54:48 
   39  70798 Dionisia Rojo                36 [5530760] Rumbo Madrid        ESP     1:19:30 
   40  70750 Liisa Heikkilä               00 [1490712] PudU                FIN     1:39:40 

       70711 Sue Birkinshaw               37 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR          mp 



W70 Qualification 2  (4 1.4 km  5 m   11 C          

    1  70709 Eila Pekkarinen              37 [840376] KERAVAN URH          FIN       13:07 
    2  70713 Tatiana Sheloumova           38 [960149] DINAMOMOSCOW         RUS       15:01 
    3  70744 Bunny Rathbone               00 [2240151] Dunedin Orienteerin NZL       15:51 
    4  70784 Unni Bøhlerengen             00 [1870481] MÅREN OK            NOR       16:06 
    5  70799 Lillemor Forsberg            38 [2850218] Gävle OK            SWE       16:12 
    6  70745 Anna-Barbara Schaffner       00 [2460648] OLG Zuerich         SUI       16:27 
    7  70707 Ritva Jakoaho                38 [700281] HYR                  FIN       17:53 
    8  70733 Tirill Liby Seip             00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR       18:27 
    9  70735 Eva Bujordet                 00 [1870413] KRISTIANDSAND       NOR       18:39 
   10  70790 Leena Brax                   38 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN       20:03 
   11  70747 Alexandra Dobrosova          37 [340956] Voronezh             RUS       21:12 
   12  70766 Birgit Haglund               00 [1770572] OK Hedströmmen      SWE       21:23 
   13  70791 Caryl Woof                   34 [1300178] EVOC                AUS       21:30 
   14  70767 Birgit Lång                  00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE       21:50 
   15  70773 Margareta Sundberg           00 [1770813] Snättringe SK       SWE       21:54 
   16  70783 MIYOKO ISHIDA                00 [3810009] AICHI OLC           JPN       21:58 
   17  70712 Ilse Uus                     38 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       23:45 
   18  70751 Gun Hansson                  00 [1770023] Andrarums IF        SWE       24:28 
   19  70792 Ruby Campbell                37 [4470101] CHIG                GBR       25:13 
   20  70729 Synnøve Amundsen             00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       25:24 
   21  70749 Inge Gaupp                   00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       26:52 
   22  70769 Eva Blomqvist                00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE       29:02 
   23  70789 Teresa Gri                   35 [4110095] Catalunya           ESP       29:08 
   24  70775 Sonja Sundell                00 [1770860] Sundbybergs IK      SWE       30:17 
   25  70760 Solveig Spångberg            00 [1770293] IFK Lidingö SOK     SWE       30:19 
   26  70723 Henny Arwidson               00 [1770476] Malmö OK            SWE       30:21 
   27  70796 Erminia Necchi               35 [5270163] Enea Casaccia Orien ITA       30:51 
   28  70731 Eli Tellesbø                 00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR       31:35 
   29  70756 Inga Andersson               00 [1770173] Eslövs FK           SWE       32:55 
   30  70715 GALINA TSIPKINA              35 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       34:09 
   31  70771 Irma Andersson               00 [1770744] Rimbo SOK           SWE       34:11 
   32  70725 Ruth Øfsti-Schanche          00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       34:14 
   33  70739 Johanna Ytterbøl             00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR       36:32 
   34  70717 TAMARA SOTNIKOVA             37 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       38:49 
   35  70762 Laila Grann                  00 [1770414] Kristinehamns OK    SWE       39:16 
   36  70764 Gunnel Nilsson               00 [1770450] Linköpings AIK      SWE       40:17 
   37  70795 Helgesen Liv                 37 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       46:20 
   38  70786 Randi Iversen                35 [1770083] Byåsen IL           NOR       56:43 

       70702 Lilia Pokh                   34 [220999] OK M MOSCOW          UKR          mp 
       70753 Vaagen Gudveig               00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR          mp 



W75 Qualification 1  (2 1.3 km  5 m   13 C          

    1  75725 Gunvor Göranson              00 [1770425] Laholms IF          SWE       15:46 
    2  75716 Guldborg Søvik               00 [1870223] GNEIST              NOR       20:19 
    3  75711 Maja-Lisa Bergström          00 [1770783] Selånger SOK        SWE       20:34 
    4  75718 Anne-Marie Persson           32 [2850300] IK Gandvik          SWE       21:42 
    5  75715 Else Ellingsen               00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       22:35 
    6  75737 Maria Chiara Ramorino        31 [5230163] Enea Casaccia Orien ITA       23:18 
    7  75713 Rannveig H Sommerhein        00 [1870573] OK HORTEN           NOR       23:38 
    8  75717 Jeffa Lyon                   00 [2350894] Tintookies          AUS       23:56 
    9  75733 Eileen Bedwell               31 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR       24:30 
   10  75736 Maureen Ogilvie              33 [4530930] Uringa Orienteers   AUS       25:12 
   11  75708 Aune Jalava                  00 [1490380] KeU                 FIN       26:11 
   12  75727 Karin Widerberg              00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE       26:58 
   13  75712 Mona Åkerman                 00 [1770504] Motala AIF OL       SWE       27:23 
   13  75726 Åsa Nilsson                  00 [1770493] Midälva OK          SWE       27:23 
   15  75724 Ingrid Johansson             00 [1770305] IK Vikings OK       SWE       27:33 
   16  75731 Maj Boudrie                  00 [1770944] Väsby OK            SWE       27:56 
   17  75709 Antonina Shelenkova          00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       29:06 
   18  75722 Vera Lång                    00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE       29:59 
   19  75714 Ellen Mathisen               00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR       33:22 
   20  75705 Ritva Saarikoski             29 [1190701] PIHKAN              FIN       35:00 
   21  75728 Ulla-Britt Åleberg           00 [1770751] Rotebro IS OK       SWE       35:11 
   22  75729 Karin Johnsson               00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL       SWE       36:18 
   23  75723 Solvey Bergdahl              00 [1770251] Helsingborgs SOK    SWE       37:11 
   24  75710 Gullan Almqvist              00 [1770562] OK Älme             SWE       45:07 
   25  75701 Berit Lundgren               00 [1770074] Boxholm Mj. OK      SWE       52:12 
   26  75721 Bekkevahr Margrete           00 [1870908] Trondhjems SK       NOR     1:07:45 
   27  75735 Märta Svensson               32 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:14:25 

       75734 Ingelore Nolte               32 [4060976] WWOP                GER          mp 
       75720 Kvingedal Bjørg              00 [1870545] Nydalen             NOR          mp 



W80 Qualification 1  (1 1.0 km  5 m   10 C          

    1  80712 Signe Nyman                  00 [1770925] Uddevalla IS        SWE       16:16 
    2  80708 Sole Nieminen                27 [1190357] JRV                 FIN       17:01 
    3  80706 BIRGIT TREEKREM              27 [640033] ÅRSTAD IL            NOR       18:20 
    4  80704 Karin Rehn                   00 [1770356] Jönköpings OK       SWE       19:55 
    5  80703 Lena Nordahl                 00 [1770676] Örkelljunga FK      SWE       21:01 
    6  80710 Elvy Fredin                  00 [1770848] Stigsökarna         SWE       21:08 
    7  80702 Hanna Nuoranne               28 [1190381] KeuKi               FIN       22:03 
    8  80711 Annie Fulton                 00 [1770868] Svenljunga OK       SWE       26:44 
    9  80709 Gunborg Sundberg             00 [1770406] Köping Kolsva OK    SWE       30:20 
   10  80700 Helena Zielczynska           27 [250043] ATOMY                POL       31:56 
   11  80705 Ulla Stina Selmén            00 [1770196] FK Snapphanarna     SWE     1:01:07 



W85 Qualification 1  (1 850.0 km  5 m   9 C         

    1  85701 Astrid Andersson             00 [1770535] Norrköpings AIS     SWE       26:23 



W90 Qualification 1  (1 850.0 km  5 m   9 C         

    1  90700 Elizabeth Brown              18 [1210814] SO UK               GBR       32:24