WMOC Sprint Finalter 01-07-2008 21:39
Results Sprint Finalcreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



W75 Final A  (16)       1.1 km  30 m   11 C         

    1  75725 Gunvor Göranson              00 [1770425] Laholms IF          SWE       13:14 
    2  75711 Maja-Lisa Bergström          00 [1770783] Selånger SOK        SWE       16:12 
    3  75717 Jeffa Lyon                   00 [2350894] Tintookies          AUS       17:25 
    4  75716 Guldborg Søvik               00 [1870223] GNEIST              NOR       17:30 
    5  75724 Ingrid Johansson             00 [1770305] IK Vikings OK       SWE       17:36 
    6  75733 Eileen Bedwell               31 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR       17:38 
    7  75713 Rannveig H Sommerhein        00 [1870573] OK HORTEN           NOR       18:24 
    8  75731 Maj Boudrie                  00 [1770944] Väsby OK            SWE       18:36 
    9  75737 Maria Chiara Ramorino        31 [5230163] Enea Casaccia Orien ITA       19:18 
   10  75715 Else Ellingsen               00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       20:56 
   11  75712 Mona Åkerman                 00 [1770504] Motala AIF OL       SWE       22:44 
   12  75708 Aune Jalava                  00 [1490380] KeU                 FIN       23:31 
   13  75736 Maureen Ogilvie              33 [4530930] Uringa Orienteers   AUS       27:54 
   14  75726 Åsa Nilsson                  00 [1770493] Midälva OK          SWE       32:57 
   15  75727 Karin Widerberg              00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE       36:04 

       75718 Anne-Marie Persson           32 [2850300] IK Gandvik          SWE          mp 



W75 Final B  (13)       1.0 km  30 m   11 C         

    1  75714 Ellen Mathisen               00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR       20:09 
    2  75710 Gullan Almqvist              00 [1770562] OK Älme             SWE       21:24 
    3  75723 Solvey Bergdahl              00 [1770251] Helsingborgs SOK    SWE       22:01 
    4  75728 Ulla-Britt Åleberg           00 [1770751] Rotebro IS OK       SWE       22:10 
    5  75729 Karin Johnsson               00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL       SWE       22:21 
    6  75721 Bekkevahr Margrete           00 [1870908] Trondhjems SK       NOR       23:29 
    7  75701 Berit Lundgren               00 [1770074] Boxholm Mj. OK      SWE       25:43 
    8  75735 Märta Svensson               32 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       27:12 
    9  75722 Vera Lång                    00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE       31:21 
   10  75705 Ritva Saarikoski             29 [1190701] PIHKAN              FIN       34:43 
   11  75709 Antonina Shelenkova          00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       36:47 

       75734 Ingelore Nolte               32 [4060976] WWOP                GER          mp 
       75720 Kvingedal Bjørg              00 [1870545] Nydalen             NOR          mp