WMOC Sprint Finalter 01-07-2008 21:39
Results Sprint Finalcreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



W60 Final A  (81)       1.4 km  60 m   14 C         

    1  60912 Liz Godfree                  00 [3570152] DVO                 GBR       13:22 
    2  60735 Sue Hands                    48 [870969] WIM                  GBR       13:38 
    3  60854 Lucia Hasler                 00 [2220634] OLG Bonstetten      SUI       14:01 
    4  60893 Marie Sikorova               00 [2930057] Banik Ostrava       CZE       14:10 
    5  60895 Sharon Crawford              00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA       14:26 
    5  60904 Pauline Abblett              00 [2210816] SOC                 NZL       14:26 
    7  60700 Ruth Bieri                   47 [60660] OLV ZUG               SUI       14:38 
    8  60877 Birgitt Michel               44 [650920] TVJWOLFSBURG         GER       14:53 
    9  60752 Hilary Palmer                47 [1210531] NOC                 GBR       15:12 
   10  60816 Katharina Mo Berge           00 [1870204] FREIDIG             NOR       15:27 
   11  60884 Birgitta Billstam            00 [1770351] Järfälla OK         SWE       15:47 
   12  60934 Johannessen Lisbeth          45 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø          NOR       16:02 
   13  60852 Cristina Casatta             00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA       16:10 
   14  60886 Bibbi Appelgren              00 [1770482] Mariestads FK       SWE       16:11 
   15  60740 Siri Holmboe                 45 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       16:34 
   16  60706 Paula Kyyronen               44 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN       16:37 
   17  60847 Nora Ursin                   00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR       16:47 
   18  60841 Claire Santoro               00 [1910649] OLG Züri Nord 04    SUI       16:49 
   19  60913 Maud Sunden                  00 [3630575] OK Jämbärama        SWE       16:57 
   20  60911 Jen Gale                     00 [3570152] DVO                 GBR       17:09 
   21  60869 Judy Allison                 00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS       17:19 
   22  60792 Torill Mikkelsen             00 [1870063] BERGER OG S         NOR       17:24 
   23  60754 Gullevi Svensson             00 [1290806] SKOGSLOPARNA        SWE       17:28 
   24  60887 Kerstin Johansson            00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK      SWE       17:44 
   25  60870 Galina Kuntsevich            00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       17:52 
   26  60749 ANNE JUNDAS                  46 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST       17:53 
   27  60891 SolBritt Gustafsson          00 [1770617] OK Virdarna         SWE       18:06 
   28  60788 Jean Lochhead                00 [1850118] Colne Valley CO     GBR       18:18 
   29  60842 Rös Bieri                    00 [1910649] OLG Züri Nord 04    SUI       18:26 
   30  60866 Galina Vershinina            45 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       18:27 
   31  60724 Trina Cleary                 44 [750457] LONDON O K           IRL       18:28 
   32  60878 Vikerhaugen Kari             00 [1870555] Odal O-lag          NOR       18:29 
   32  60868 Bea Rahm                     00 [2310653] OLGPF               SUI       18:29 
   34  60890 Margret Carlsson             00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE       18:31 
   35  60882 Ann-Britt Johansson          00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE       18:44 
   36  60775 Lisbeth Karlsson             00 [1770936] Vaggeryds SOK       SWE       19:00 
   37  60798 Kirsten Bakke                00 [1870220] GJØVARD             NOR       19:07 
   38  60791 Eva Kjellman                 00 [1870940] VANDRARRINGEN       SWE       19:14 
   39  60808 Kjersti Tho                  00 [1870837] STABÆK IF           NOR       19:15 
   40  60797 Sissel Ravnsborg             00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR       19:30 
   41  60907 Margaret Keeling             00 [3380439] Leicester Ori. LEI  GBR       19:31 
   42  60920 Björg Kocbach                45 [3630062] Bergens TF          NOR       19:53 
   43  60713 Inger Lindlov                46 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR       19:55 
   44  60850 Karin Kittilsen              00 [2080854] Stokke il           NOR       20:03 
   45  60941 Monique Deffense             45 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       20:12 
   46  60815 Olga Pavlova                 48 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       20:18 
   47  60765 Maria Ehn                    00 [1680911] Tullinge SK         SWE       20:19 
   48  60764 Margareta Larsson            00 [1680591] OK Njudung          SWE       20:32 
   49  60844 Gry Bruland Vråle            00 [1870289] IF Sturla           NOR       20:36 
   50  60827 Kristin Vigander             00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR       20:38 
   51  60731 Ritva Mikkonen               45 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN       20:57 
   51  60784 Tomiko Unno                  00 [1780982] Yotsuba             JPN       20:57 
   53  60846 Brynhild Ursin Fanuelsen     00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR       21:20 
   54  60879 Diana Mitchell               47 [980067] BL                   GBR       21:40 
   55  60829 Astrid Lunde                 00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR       21:57 
   56  60804 Synnøve Syltevik             00 [1870590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       22:13 
   57  60903 Jenny Collyer                00 [3150762] S.O.S.              GBR       22:36 
   57  60796 Ebba Bredland                00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR       22:36 
   59  60939 Marianne Tysk                46 [1870440] Leksands OK         SWE       22:53 
   60  60779 Marianne Persson             00 [1770291] IFK Enskede         SWE       23:36 
   61  60734 Licia Kalcich                00 [3550091] CAI XXX Ottobre Tri ITA       23:56 
   62  60801 Ingrid Lome-Hagman           00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       24:03 
   63  60860 Viiu Rebane                  46 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       24:34 
   64  60930 Seija Hurskainen             45 [4510937] VaHa                FIN       24:42 
   65  60707 Inge Jorgensen               45 [460598] OK ROSKILDE          DEN       24:55 
   66  60768 Tatiana Markova              00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       25:12 
   67  60725 Hils Jago                    46 [810102] CHIGWELL OC          GBR       25:49 
   68  60938 Margrit Flumini              48 [2310626] OL ZI               SUI       25:51 
   69  60790 Inger Ljungström             00 [1870567] OK DJERF            SWE       26:48 
   70  60760 Maritta Vienanlinna          00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       27:07 
   71  60923 Marjorie Foreman             47 [1210892] TINTO               GBR       30:13 
   72  60821 Audny Totland                00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       31:07 
   73  60946 Barbro Börjeson              46 [1770790] Sigtuna OK          SWE       31:18 
   74  60867 Hilary Davies                00 [2520136] Cymru               GBR       34:12 
   75  60862 Libby Meeking                00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS       34:51 

       60709 Helena Luoma                 48 [840702] Pihkaniskat          FIN          mp 
       60876 Inger Dohlen                    [1870736] RAUMAR              NOR          mp 
       60721 Eleanor Pyrah                44 [4150156] Edinburghsouth      GBR          mp 
       60831 Randi Stokseth               00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR          mp 
       60871 TORDIS RYTTER JAKOBSEN       45 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR          mp 
       60937 Edith Brand                  45 [2310651] OLGBE               SUI          mp 



W60 Final B  (80)       1.3 km  45 m   13 C         

    1  60922 Royce Mills                  46 [5300738] Red Kiwi            NZL       13:01 
    2  60758 Tuula Ohramaa                00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN       15:01 
    3  60948 Erika Conrad                    [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER       15:17 
    4  60853 Mara Plaude                  00 [2180445] Liepava             LAT       15:43 
    5  60761 Pirjo Kurppa                 00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       15:59 
    6  60819 Anne Marit Færden            00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       16:02 
    7  60778 Margareta Löfkvist           00 [1770065] Bjursås OK          SWE       16:12 
    8  60744 Tuula Kaasalainen            46 [1190864] SuSe                FIN       16:27 
    9  60800 Sissel Olaisen               00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       16:30 
   10  60927 Eva Björkman                 47 [1770616] OK Tyr              SWE       16:43 
   11  60762 Barbara Tobler               00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT       16:55 
   12  60799 Liv Feiring                  00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR       17:13 
   13  60828 Liv Røe                      00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR       17:18 
   14  60818 Sissel Sandelien             00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR       17:28 
   15  60708 Liis Lille                   47 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       17:37 
   16  60901 Trish Carmichael             00 [3040893] TINTO O C           GBR       17:48 
   17  60811 Marit Synnøve Brekke         00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR       17:53 
   18  60736 Irene Crawshaw               46 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       17:59 
   19  60848 Åse Flydal                   00 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø          NOR       18:02 
   20  60812 Tea Forberg                  00 [1870749] ROND                NOR       18:11 
   21  60822 Mona Hauger                  00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       18:16 
   22  60705 Lubov Bezymyannaya           46 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       18:17 
   23  60750 VIIVE SISASK                 48 [1200968] West                EST       18:19 
   24  60840 Maria Hnatkow                48 [4880332] IND-ISR1            ISR       18:30 
   25  60845 Else-Margrethe Bredland      00 [1870820] SØGNE OG S          NOR       18:33 
   26  60836 Marta Stang                  00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR       18:49 
   27  60747 ANNE RAADLA                  48 [1200268] Hooler              EST       18:56 
   28  60701 Monika Cooper                45 [180831] SOUTH Y OC           GBR       19:10 
   29  60730 Marja-Liisa Ojamaa           46 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN       19:22 
   30  60924 Gerd Yttervik                47 [5510444] Lia                 NOR       19:49 
   31  60838 Anne Furuholt                00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       19:54 
   32  60777 Carina Lindman               00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE       19:57 
   33  60894 Nancy Neuburger              00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA       20:11 
   34  60902 Bridget Hooper               00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       20:19 
   35  60729 Marjaana Eskola              48 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN       20:31 
   36  60896 Marsha Jacobs                00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA       20:37 
   37  60726 Juta Virkepuu                48 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       20:38 
   38  60789 Gun-Britt Mattsson           00 [1870388] KIMITO SF           FIN       20:41 
   39  60830 Gerd Langseth                00 [1870434] LARVIK OK           NOR       20:53 
   40  60863 Jenny Sheahan                00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS       21:48 
   41  60793 Astri Ese Hole               00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       21:57 
   42  60817 Randi Aas Fjæstad            00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       22:00 
   43  60906 Diane Ford                   00 [3380439] Leicester Ori. LEI  GBR       22:14 
   44  60767 Anna Persson                 00 [1680911] Tullinge SK         SWE       23:36 
   45  60885 Monica Törnkvist             00 [1770406] Köping Kolsva OK    SWE       23:37 
   46  60905 Kathy Lauenstein             00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI       24:03 
   47  60883 Britt-Marie Åberg            00 [1770610] OK Tisaren          SWE       24:08 
   48  60892 Hanni Kienast                00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT       24:27 
   49  60794 Kjellaug Hodnekvam           00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       24:32 
   49  60889 Birgitta Karlsson            00 [1770594] OK Orinto           SWE       24:32 
   51  60835 Thorunn Ovesen               00 [1870433] LARDAL O-LAG        NOR       24:35 
   52  60766 Ann Cristin Ek               00 [1680547] Nyköpings OK        SWE       25:36 
   53  60806 Eli Klovning                 00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR       25:48 
   54  60813 Svanhild Steinsholt          00 [1870613] OK TOTEN-TROLL      NOR       25:54 
   55  60932 Maija Andresen               45 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN       26:41 
   56  60720 Natalia Shlyapnikova         00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       27:21 
   57  60755 Ilona Dobos                  45 [1310840] STAR ORI CLUB       CAN       27:53 
   58  60914 Regina Svagzdiene            00 [3670405] KOPA                LTU       27:58 
   59  60898 Ulla Ohrstrom                00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       28:24 
   60  60874 Ursula Mumprecht             00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       28:44 
   61  60837 Sidsel Graff-Iversen         00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR       29:48 
   62  60826 Inger-Lise Bråthen           00 [1870775] SARPSBORG O-L       NOR       30:33 
   63  60925 Pat Marston                  00 [1680871] SYO                 GBR       30:49 
   64  60738 Vreni Eigenmann              00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI       31:04 
   65  60746 Madeleine Testoud            44 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA       31:19 
   66  60722 Larisa Kozharskaya           00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       31:27 
   67  60748 MALLE VIILMA                 45 [1200268] Hooler              EST       32:52 
   68  60839 Ellen M. Grande              00 [1870682] Østmarka OK         NOR       33:17 
   69  60782 Torill Svendsen              00 [1770469] Lunds OK            SWE       33:33 
   70  60703 Maria Vasilyeva              48 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       34:35 
   71  60745 Marie Simonet                48 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA       36:36 
   72  60763 Brit Friden                  00 [1570905] TROLLELG            NOR       37:26 
   73  60897 Irma Nikula                  44 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa         FIN       37:55 
   74  60881 Ingrid Cullbrand             00 [1770297] IK  Stern           SWE       39:14 
   75  60857 Sakae Imai                   47 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN       40:06 
   76  60810 Anne Margrethe Kvam          00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR       55:42 

       60753 Eila Mantytorma              48 [840238] HAMEENLINNAN         FIN          mp 
       60809 Anne-Lise Brenne             00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR          mp 
       60772 Ann-Louise Johansson         00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL       SWE          mp 
       60781 Solveig Svahn                00 [1770553] Ockelbo OK          SWE          mp 



W60 Final C  (42)       1.3 km  45 m   12 C         

    1  60769 Gunnel Balck                 00 [1770291] IFK Enskede         SWE       15:27 
    2  60704 Olga Kashperskaya            48 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       15:34 
    3  60859 Ilme Palu                    44 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       16:36 
    4  60926 Berit Eskerud                46 [1770447] Lillehammer OK      NOR       17:17 
    5  60776 Randi Kiste                  00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       17:35 
    6  60888 Inga Johansson               00 [1770547] Nyköpings OK        SWE       18:02 
    7  60785 Juulia Salmela               45 [840742] RIIHIMAEN S          FIN       18:47 
    8  60710 Ene Loide                    45 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       19:21 
    9  60908 Jo Thornley                  00 [3420011] Airienteers         GBR       19:26 
   10  60928 Lillvor Silander             48 [1770944] Väsby OK            SWE       21:33 
   11  60739 KAIE KIVILA                  47 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       21:41 
   12  60936 Georgeta Ticleanu            48 [3990131] CS Otopeni          ROU       22:23 
   13  60900 Lisbeth Nilsson              00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       22:48 
   14  60787 SIRKKA ROPPONEN              00 [1820779] Savon Rasti         FIN       22:49 
   15  60774 Rosa Johansson               00 [1770304] IK Uven             SWE       23:02 
   16  60733 Mona Backman                 46 [840299] IK FALKEN            FIN       23:15 
   17  60814 Kari Nataas                  00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       23:35 
   18  60929 Hjørdis øvreås               44 [640073] BOTNE SK             NOR       23:55 
   19  60899 Gunnel Ohlund                00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       23:58 
   20  60702 Zinaida Loika                47 [200474] LYTKARINO            RUS       24:03 
   21  60915 Evgenia Kalmina              46 [340786] Sergeev-Posad        RUS       24:18 
   22  60919 Jan Ellis                    48 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       24:23 
   23  60714 Lyudmyla Avramenko           48 [670565] OK CARNIKA D         UKR       25:18 
   24  60723 Valentina Sevryugina         00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       25:37 
   25  60732 Leena Heinonen               48 [840376] KERAVAN URH          FIN       25:47 
   26  60861 Helena Ervasti               47 [840994] Perämeren Rasti      FIN       26:27 
   27  60921 Birgitta Muller              00 [1870683] OTO                 NOR       26:44 
   28  60711 Marta Ringheim               47 [640957] VOSS IL              NOR       28:57 
   29  60717 Pirjo Reinikainen            48 [700359] JYRY                 FIN       29:44 
   30  60773 Gunbritt Johansson           00 [1770023] Andrarums IF        SWE       30:37 
   31  60742 Orvokki Soikkeli             48 [1190357] JRV                 FIN       31:46 
   32  60824 Solveig Dagmar Schjetne      00 [1870907] TRONDHEIM EN        NOR       33:17 
   33  60856 Torhild N. Halvorsen         00 [1870821] Søgne Songdal.      NOR       34:25 
   34  60727 Marja Kaarnijärvi            46 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN       34:42 
   35  60849 Kirsten Eggen                00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       38:58 
   36  60875 Tuuli Kastemaa               47 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN       39:29 
   37  60858 Aune Linnakoski                 [1450769] SalVil              FIN       41:14 
   38  60770 Randi Engen                  00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       41:24 
   39  60931 Marja Kanerva                00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN       42:31 
   40  60771 Rose-Marie Groundstroem      00 [1770064] Björkfors GOIF      SWE       47:54 
   41  60940 Giovanna M. Sechi            47 [5270163] Enea Casaccia Orien ITA       48:08 
   42  60783 Junko Aragaki                00 [1780982] Yotsuba             JPN       50:58