WMOC Sprint Finalter 01-07-2008 21:39
Results Sprint Finalcreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



W55 Final A  (81)       1.6 km  60 m   16 C         

    1  55814 Irina Stepanova              52 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       12:52 
    2  55828 Paulina Majova               00 [2860393] KOBRA Bratislava    SVK       13:10 
    3  55857 Christina Hjertson           00 [3690584] OK Linné            SWE       13:18 
    4  55823 Tatiana Barsukova            00 [2780928] UNITEX              RUS       13:40 
    5  55758 Pirkko Kalliola              00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       13:55 
    6  55875 Arja Pulkkinen                  [1490355] Joku                FIN       14:16 
    7  55879 Lena Söderberg               51 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE       14:26 
    8  55767 Inger Glans                  00 [1870612] OK TORFINN          SWE       15:05 
    9  55706 Tamara Bortnovskaya          50 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       15:08 
   10  55855 Kayoko Sakai                 00 [3320103] Chofu-City AO       JPN       15:13 
   11  55768 Ingrid E Ström               00 [1870875] TÄBY OK             SWE       15:17 
   12  55907 Margareta Johansson          52 [1870236] Halmstad OK         SWE       15:25 
   13  55832 Lotta Råberg                 00 [1870616] OK Tyr              SWE       15:53 
   14  55869 Jill Manning                 49 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR       15:56 
   15  55900 Ginette Pauli                49 [2460113] Co Lausanne - Joura SUI       16:01 
   16  55734 Laimute Keiniene             53 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       16:06 
   17  55845 Catherine Chalopin           00 [3080127] CRAPAHUT            FRA       16:11 
   18  55737 YVETTE ZAUGG                 49 [1140641] OLG SAULIAMT        SUI       16:15 
   19  55838 Kerstin Palm                 00 [1770391] Kjula IF            SWE       16:18 
   20  55910 Mare Beilmann                49 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       16:21 
   21  55911 YUKO UEMATSU                 50 [3810876] TAKASAKI OLC        JPN       16:22 
   22  55700 Inara Gipsle                 52 [150921] TVOC                 GBR       16:23 
   23  55854 Carol Brownlie               00 [3260974] WOW                 AUS       16:30 
   24  55784 Berit Hegdal                 00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       16:40 
   25  55800 Lucia Bragagna               00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA       16:45 
   26  55826 Hely Salmenoja               52 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN       16:47 
   27  55868 Lidia Nembrini               52 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI       16:48 
   28  55711 Sirpa Koivula                00 [540733] RASTIKARHUT          FIN       16:51 
   28  55811 Kathi Herzig                 00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI       16:51 
   30  55761 Beatrice Eyer                51 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       16:54 
   31  55797 Judith Guillaume             00 [2100375] KENOD               GBR       16:58 
   32  55850 Christine Kiddier            00 [3100231] Guildford Ori.s     GBR       17:15 
   33  55890 Ruth Wydenkeller             49 [2310646] OLG WE              SUI       17:20 
   34  55827 Ivana Zotta                  00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA       17:24 
   35  55776 Unni Strand Karlsen          00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR       17:25 
   36  55846 Jurate Uleviciene            51 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       17:32 
   37  55719 Eija Tikka                   50 [700722] RaKaS                FIN       17:34 
   38  55749 TIIU KAASIK                  49 [1200315] Ilves               EST       17:35 
   39  55754 Leena Savonen                50 [1410239] HAMM. SUUNNIS.      FIN       17:51 
   40  55762 Anne-Marie Holmström         00 [1770300] IK Gandvik          SWE       17:53 
   40  55810 Marja Juvonen                51 [700722] RaKaS                FIN       17:53 
   42  55750 HILLE TASA                   51 [1200878] Tammed              EST       18:07 
   43  55885 Carol Sands                  51 [4140058] BAOC                GBR       18:24 
   43  55840 Helene Wikner                00 [1770609] OK Storsjön         SWE       18:24 
   45  55726 Raija Nykyri                 49 [840373] KAUSTISEN PV         FIN       18:29 
   46  55757 Anneli Bergström             00 [1490176] EsSu                FIN       18:52 
   47  55881 Eva Nordahl                  51 [1770691] Pan-Kristianstad    SWE       19:02 
   48  55812 Esther Muggli                00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI       19:03 
   49  55724 Ritva Mononen                49 [840238] HAMEENLINNAN         FIN       19:04 
   50  55769 Beatrice Malmsten            00 [1870472] LYNX                FIN       19:13 
   51  55712 Hana Stehnova                51 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       19:19 
   52  55747 KERSTI MARDISTE              51 [1200241] Harju KEK           EST       19:24 
   53  55902 Gia Alexandersson            50 [1490799] PIF                 FIN       19:26 
   54  55909 Maire Limberg                53 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       19:38 
   55  55866 Jean Payne                   00 [3890141] DEE                 GBR       20:05 
   56  55760 Jan Hardy                    00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS       20:10 
   57  55774 Tove Møller                  00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR       20:17 
   58  55856 Jan Albin                    00 [3660170] Eryri               GBR       20:32 
   59  55804 Barbara Tassell              00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS       21:25 
   60  55789 Lyn Stoltze                  00 [1890460] LOST                AUS       22:01 
   61  55739 Eva Blomström                00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE       22:25 
   62  55847 Eija Nurminen                00 [2910879] Tampereen Pyrintö   FIN       22:33 
   63  55752 Kirsti Laukkanen             53 [840238] HAMEENLINNAN         FIN       22:59 
   64  55895 Raili Keskinarkaus           49 [4560687] Ounasvaaran Hiihtos FIN       23:00 
   65  55714 Val Challacombe              00 [1580258] HH                  GBR       23:24 
   65  55833 Valestrand Halldis           00 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø          NOR       23:24 
   67  55899 Joanna Stewart               50 [4710045] Auckland OC         NZL       23:54 
   68  55862 SETSUKO WAKAUME              00 [3810981] Yokohama OLC        JPN       24:00 
   69  55802 Verena Grimm                 52 [60660] OLV ZUG               SUI       24:07 
   70  55824 Airi Pajuoja,                51 [4510937] VaHa                FIN       24:50 
   71  55723 Lilija Zdanovs               53 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       27:24 
   72  55834 Jenny Jenny Wren             50 [980067] BL                   GBR       30:23 
   73  55818 Marianne Graf                00 [2310653] OLGPF               SUI       35:09 
   74  55756 Oen Gerda                    00 [1870856] Stord IL            NOR       47:47 

       55841 Britt Eriksson               00 [1770765] Sala OK             SWE          mp 
       55901 Irmeli Laine                 50 [1490143] Delta               FIN          mp 
       55744 Anja Siuko                   52 [1190864] SuSe                FIN          mp 
       55792 Eliisa Ryynänen              50 [840701] PIHKAN               FIN          mp 
       55891 Anne May                     49 [4350811] SLOW                GBR          mp 
       55836 Nina Kolberg                 52 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR          mp 
       55867 Stina Elfving                50 [3510083] Byåsen IL           NOR          mp 



W55 Final B  (80)       1.4 km  60 m   15 C         

    1  55887 Robyn Pallas                 53 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS       17:24 
    2  55708 Tatiana Lakhmina             52 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       18:20 
    3  55783 Ìnger Johanne Simensen       00 [1870954] VINGELEN IL         NOR       19:10 
    4  55883 Nina Minina                  53 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       19:18 
    5  55732 Leili Prans                  51 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       19:49 
    6  55837 Helena Hemström              00 [1770218] Gävle OK            SWE       19:59 
    7  55894 Tolkunova Valentina          50 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       20:07 
    8  55839 Lisbeth Lindqvist            00 [1770585] OK Löftan           SWE       20:11 
    9  55892 Piedad Pastor Sanchez        52 [4360550] O. Sant Joan        ESP       20:14 
   10  55806 Eha Kriks                    51 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       21:01 
   11  55771 Kari Bugge                   00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR       21:09 
   12  55764 Karin Walltin                00 [1770681] Östersunds OK       SWE       21:32 
   13  55842 Ingalill Nilsson             00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE       21:58 
   14  55872 Zdenka Kizova                50 [4070984] Zdar nad Sazavou    CZE       22:04 
   15  55793 Bjørg Midttun                00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       22:11 
   16  55796 Inger Nergaard               00 [2080854] Stokke il           NOR       22:23 
   17  55725 Anne Stoor                   49 [840397] KOKKOLAN SUU         FIN       23:00 
   18  55780 Astri Ormberg                00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       23:02 
   19  55770 Anne Stenseth                00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       23:16 
   20  55798 Valeria Dal Santo            00 [2140818] Soc. Argentario     ITA       23:31 
   21  55740 Oivi Mäkelä                  51 [1190864] SuSe                FIN       23:32 
   22  55786 Sidsel Storihle              00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR       23:36 
   23  55843 Margareta Lindgren           00 [1770942] Värend GN           SWE       23:51 
   24  55880 Åsgerd Bergman               51 [1770614] OK Tranan           SWE       23:56 
   25  55860 Liubov Privalova             52 [340786] Sergeev-Posad        RUS       24:19 
   26  55790 Brenda Matthews              00 [1890460] LOST                AUS       24:38 
   27  55815 Natalia Nikitina             52 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       24:46 
   28  55753 Celia Robertson              52 [1210830] SOT                 GBR       24:49 
   29  55746 AIME MÕIK                    52 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST       25:20 
   30  55865 Liv Haugli                   00 [1870153] Dyre Vaa IL         NOR       25:44 
   31  55851 Jan Clenaghan                00 [3190828] Solway              GBR       26:04 
   32  55733 Unn Ellefsen                 49 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       26:25 
   33  55731 Birgit Olsen                 51 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN       26:30 
   34  55877 Gittan Jonsson               49 [1770391] Kjula IF            SWE       26:44 
   35  55779 Eli Kristoffersen            00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR       26:46 
   36  55822 Marianne Keller              00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI       27:43 
   37  55898 Secher Kari                  50 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       27:44 
   38  55759 Marja -Leena Klemela         00 [1510443] LHR                 FIN       27:56 
   39  55819 Kerryne Jones                00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS       28:02 
   40  55705 Valentina Vasileva           52 [200474] LYTKARINO            RUS       28:07 
   41  55864 Barbara Glinska              00 [3870929] UNTS Warszawa       POL       28:09 
   42  55745 Roselyne Labeur              49 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA       28:25 
   43  55853 Lena Jakobsson               00 [3230924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       28:49 
   44  55801 Leena Metsämäki              00 [2160915] Turun Suunnistajat  FIN       29:06 
   45  55893 VALENTINA NISTOREANU         52 [4450130] CS Mentor Silva     ROU       29:21 
   46  55813 Grete Siegenthaler           00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI       29:30 
   47  55765 Christiane Toebinte          00 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       29:34 
   48  55799 Carmen Colò                  00 [2140818] Soc. Argentario     ITA       29:52 
   49  55816 Tatiana Petrova              53 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       30:25 
   50  55859 Alla Prosuntsova             51 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       31:35 
   51  55748 RIINA KIVIKAS                52 [1200315] Ilves               EST       31:47 
   52  55858 Tatiana Tretyakova           53 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       32:44 
   53  55848 Rosemary Johnson             00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA       33:30 
   54  55817 Rimma Khabanova              49 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       34:11 
   55  55775 Herdis Alvheim               00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       34:14 
   56  55889 Granlund Wenche              50 [1870555] Odal O-lag          NOR       35:06 
   57  55904 Catherine Dawson                [3500516] NATO                GBR       35:35 
   58  55713 Mare Aibast                  49 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       36:09 
   59  55772 Marit Vågsnes                00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       36:29 
   60  55721 Tatiana Smirnova             00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       37:05 
   61  55870 Jennifer Komyshan            52 [3260974] WOW                 AUS       37:41 
   62  55710 Irena Savicova               53 [450809] SKV/SLOVANKV         CZE       37:43 
   63  55707 Vera Rebrova                 51 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       37:53 
   64  55831 Deborah Reynolds             51 [1210814] SO UK               GBR       39:54 
   65  55803 Anfiza Kraze                 00 [2190983] Zala Paparde        LAT       40:05 
   66  55829 Vuokko Pesonen               00 [1490519] NAVI                FIN       40:13 
   67  55878 Anne-Sofie Gjermstad         52 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       41:51 
   68  55908 Marika Pilt                  52 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       42:01 
   69  55766 Margaret Shaw                00 [1850118] Colne Valley CO     GBR       42:21 
   70  55820 Ana Carreira                 00 [2660335] IND-PRT4            POR       43:18 
   71  55852 Sally Rollo                  00 [3190828] Solway              GBR       44:39 
   72  55884 M.ª Jose Monzó               53 [2400939] Valencia-O          ESP       47:23 
   73  55716 Anneli Sane                  49 [700271] HS                   FIN       50:08 
   74  55863 Vivienne Maxwell             52 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       55:52 
   75  55808 Evi Vahu                     51 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       56:13 

       55742 Maarit Juura                 52 [1190368] KanSu               FIN          mp 
       55727 Pirjo Kaski                  51 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN          mp 
       55735 Pirjo Järvenranta            51 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN          mp 
       55736 Tatiana Shevchenko           50 [340539] NOVOSIBIRSK          RUS          mp 
       55795 Elena Stroganova             49 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS          mp 



W55 Final C  (18)       1.4 km  60 m   14 C         

    1  55763 Kristin Johansson            00 [1770566] OK Dacke            SWE       16:53 
    2  55888 Hilkka Lankia                49 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN       20:25 
    3  55874 Monica Djurberg              00 [1680616] OK Tyr              SWE       20:45 
    4  55728 Lilian Enlund                49 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN       21:05 
    5  55777 Aud Kjemperud                00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR       21:23 
    6  55730 Helena Kämäräinen            50 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN       23:08 
    7  55896 Ursula Rettenmund            00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       25:28 
    8  55886 Nina Polushiva               00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       27:47 
    9  55861 MARIANA GHEUCA               00 [2900131] CS Otopeni          ROU       29:00 
   10  55778 Jorunn Krosby                00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR       32:57 
   11  55809 Carmen Perona                51 [2400939] Valencia-O          ESP       35:45 
   12  55785 Eva Krzywinski               00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       35:52 
   13  55722 Natalya Malinkina            00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       37:27 
   14  55729 Eija Lassila                 00 [840950] Vetelin Urheilijat   FIN       38:56 
   15  55755 Raija Malm                   00 [1450468] LTH                 FIN       43:41 
   16  55903 Nadezda Malinina             49 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       56:13 
   17  55821 Larisa Netikova              00 [220999] OK M MOSCOW          UKR     1:04:26 

       55825 Susanna Zurcher              00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI          mp