WMOC Sprint Finalter 01-07-2008 21:39
Results Sprint Finalcreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



M80 Final A  (18)       1.1 km  30 m   11 C         

    1  80027 Ture Gunnarsson              00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE       11:55 
    2  80013 Arne Nordahl                 00 [1770676] Örkelljunga FK      SWE       13:14 
    3  80025 Hermann Wehner               24 [1210966] We OC               AUS       13:50 
    4  80015 Walter Lanz                  00 [1980986] ZürichNord 04       SUI       14:02 
    5  80018 Kauko Kimpimaki                 [840978] XYZ                  FIN       14:28 
    6  80023 KÅRE HOLT HANSEN             28 [640345] IØOK                 NOR       14:36 
    7  80009 Erkki Latti                  00 [1510443] LHR                 FIN       14:59 
    8  80019 BJØRN LARSSON                24 [640448] LILLOMARKA OL        NOR       15:26 
    9  80004 Arvo Majoinen                26 [700722] RaKaS                FIN       16:34 
   10  80034 Henrik Spets                 27 [1770083] Byåsen IL           NOR       16:39 
   11  80026 Bengt Borg                   00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE       17:27 
   12  80038 Bertil Åberg                 28 [1770819] Södertälje-Nykvam O SWE       17:37 
   13  80028 Rune Isaksson                00 [1770251] Helsingborgs SOK    SWE       18:07 
   14  80031 Arne Wahlgren                00 [1770824] SOK Träff           SWE       18:49 
   15  80001 Adolf Kempf                  26 [570415] KTV ALTDORF          SUI       20:21 
   16  80032 Werner Baumann               00 [2460649] OLG Züri Nord 04    SUI       21:27 
   17  80016 Olav Svaan                   00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       34:58 

       80012 Karl Gustav Fast             00 [1770356] Jönköpings OK       SWE          mp 



M80 Final B  (14)       1.0 km  30 m   11 C         

    1  80035 Lars Erik Aronson            27 [1770288] IF Rigor            SWE       12:34 
    2  80040 Jouko Knaapi                 24 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN       13:24 
    3  80010 Ingvar Lundgren              00 [1770074] Boxholm Mj. OK      SWE       14:02 
    4  80029 Lars-Erik Jernström          00 [1770532] Norbergs OK         SWE       14:21 
    5  80039 Steffensen Steffen           26 [1870234] Halden SK           NOR       15:07 
    6  80014 Per Tormod Sørås             00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       26:04 
    7  80033 Magnus Alsaker               00 [1870662] Onarheim I.L.       NOR       27:42 
    8  80041 Erkki Hellsten               24 [700271] HS                   FIN       28:41 
    9  80005 Antti Rainio                 28 [700776] SASU                 FIN       29:05 
   10  80037 Lennart Pettersson           37 [1770857] Strangnas-Malmby OK SWE       31:14 
   11  80030 Børge W Mogensen             00 [1770560] OK 73               DEN       39:42 
   12  80011 Margen Adolfsson             00 [1770064] Björkfors GOIF      SWE     1:03:02 
   13  80017 Eivind Stedje                00 [1870682] Østmarka OK         NOR     1:41:06 

       80022 MAGNUS WATTERDAHL            24 [640683] OTO                  NOR          mp