WMOC Sprint Finalter 01-07-2008 21:39
Results Sprint Finalcreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



M75 Final A  (54)       1.3 km  60 m   13 C         

    1  75064 Peo Bengtsson                33 [2850691] Pan-Kristianstad    SWE       10:33 
    2  75110 Allan Haglund                33 [2850218] Gävle OK            SWE       11:41 
    3  75102 Gunnar Larsson               32 [1770925] Uddevalla IS        SWE       12:45 
    4  75015 Paavo Pystynen               32 [700722] RaKaS                FIN       13:12 
    5  75038 Kjell H. Eriksen             00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR       13:15 
    6  75077 Claes Sjöberg                00 [1770449] Lindebygdens OK     SWE       13:24 
    7  75024 Mauri Rantala                31 [1190368] KanSu               FIN       13:26 
    8  75006 Birger Garberg               29 [640745] RINGERIKE OL         NOR       13:43 
    9  75012 Pentti Pelkonen              30 [700374] KEKARA               FIN       13:50 
   10  75043 Hans Mathisen                00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR       13:56 
   11  75033 Karl Åkerman                 00 [1770504] Motala AIF OL       SWE       14:06 
   12  75089 DICHO GOGOV                  00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL       14:13 
   13  75076 Nils Rågstedt                00 [1770346] IS Kullen           SWE       14:14 
   14  75017 Martin Hutzli                00 [2310869] SWISS O TOURS       SUI       14:33 
   15  75104 Carles Llado                 31 [4110095] Catalunya           ESP       14:41 
   16  75026 Henri Repond                 00 [1350094] Care Vevey Orientat SUI       14:43 
   17  75083 Helmer Ekberg                00 [1770044] Ätrans IF           SWE       14:57 
   18  75037 Bertil Pettersson            00 [1870616] OK Tyr              SWE       15:07 
   18  75063 Sven Johan Persson           31 [2850300] IK Gandvik          SWE       15:07 
   20  75051 Walter Freitag               00 [2460629] OLC Kapreolo        SUI       15:32 
   21  75116 Arfinn Bujordet                 [1870413] KRISTIANDSAND       NOR       15:52 
   22  75074 Björn Broman                 00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE       15:58 
   23  75085 Leiv Hope                    00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       16:01 
   24  75062 Othmar Sauter                00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI       16:17 
   25  75003 Yngve Malmlof                00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       16:19 
   26  75071 Arne Andersson               00 [1770173] Eslövs FK           SWE       16:21 
   27  75046 Mads Berg                    00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal       NOR       16:22 
   28  75019 Arne Kivistik                33 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       16:31 
   29  75073 Jonny Blomqvist              00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE       16:32 
   30  75072 Tage Ingemanson              00 [1770181] Falkenbergs OK      SWE       16:57 
   31  75103 Bror Svensson                32 [1770925] Uddevalla IS        SWE       17:05 
   32  75096 Richard Armen                29 [1210975] WSX                 GBR       17:20 
   33  75028 Eero Liski                   00 [1510443] LHR                 FIN       18:31 
   34  75065 Rem Kuzmin                   31 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       18:48 
   35  75004 Karl Mols                    31 [580139] DARC KOELN           GER       18:59 
   36  75032 Bertil Johansson             00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK      SWE       19:25 
   37  75035 Bo Hedström                  00 [1870363] Kalmar OK           SWE       19:49 
   38  75092 Tor Tyse                     00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       20:33 
   39  75049 Kare Ritland                 32 [190183] FANA IL              NOR       21:17 
   40  75014 Arvo Ali-Rantala             32 [700455] LOJA                 FIN       21:22 
   41  75039 Egil Renolen                 00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR       22:19 
   42  75058 EINAR STRAND STRAND          32 [640270] HØYDALSMO            NOR       25:17 
   43  75088 Franz Heimgartner            00 [2460628] OLC Cordoba         SUI       25:18 
   44  75027 Georg Liidja                 33 [1370320] IND-EST2            EST       28:04 
   45  75066 Ahti Pärssinen               00 [1770603] OK Silva            SWE       29:15 
   46  75034 Oddgeir Øfsti                00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       32:35 
   47  75023 FELIKS KIPPER                31 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       33:04 
   48  75094 Johan Theissen               00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       34:19 
   49  75018 Roland Bochet                00 [910500] Montpellier MSO      FRA       38:27 

       75099 Peter Larsen                 31 [1770253] Helsingør SOK       DEN          mp 
       75001 Markku Teräsmaa              33 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN          mp 
       75109 ATSUSHI TAKAHASHI            31 [3810877] Tama Ol             JPN          mp 
       75050 Føllesdal Dagfinn            32 [1870680] OSI                 NOR          mp 
       75113 Helgesen Olaf                33 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR          mp 



M75 Final B  (35)       1.1 km  30 m   14 C         

    1  75086 Sture Pettersson             00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       13:01 
    2  75044 Hermann Kobbeltvedt          00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       15:39 
    3  75084 Leiv Totland                 00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       16:13 
    4  75031 Ragnar Hallsten              00 [1770599] OK Roto             SWE       18:33 
    5  75029 Paul Forseth                 00 [1770624] OL Trollelg         NOR       18:35 
    6  75036 Sven-Olov Jonsson            00 [1870547] Nyköpings OK        SWE       19:11 
    7  75007 Helge Kvaase                 33 [640053] BAEKKELAGET          NOR       19:27 
    8  75016 Arvi Noponen                 33 [700862] SUORA                FIN       19:41 
    9  75002 Mieczyslaw Zielczynski       30 [250043] ATOMY                POL       20:33 
   10  75095 Per E Gjermo                 00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR       21:38 
   11  75053 GEORG LUND                   29 [640471] LYN SK               NOR       22:23 
   12  75020 Karl Valgepea                32 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       22:37 
   13  75005 Karl Johan Eileraas          31 [640683] OTO                  NOR       24:19 
   14  75056 TORSTEIN BJERKE              31 [640448] LILLOMARKA OL        NOR       24:41 
   15  75068 Gösta Ekman                  00 [1870019] Åmåls OK            SWE       26:33 
   16  75022 EDGAR TAMMIK                 30 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       26:49 
   17  75111 Ulf Pihlblad                 33 [1770233] Hagaby GoIF         SWE       28:25 
   18  75105 Corneliussen Arne            29 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       28:36 
   19  75042 Tor Eggen                    00 [1870481] MÅREN OK            NOR       28:44 
   20  75030 Rolf Fridström               00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE       29:14 
   21  75070 Arne Envall                  00 [1770161] Eksjö SOK           SWE       29:39 
   22  75040 Per Sommerhein               00 [1870573] OK HORTEN           NOR       29:40 
   23  75047 Aage Langeland               00 [1870775] SARPSBORG O-L       NOR       30:59 
   24  75082 Lennart Öberg                00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       31:18 
   25  75057 ERLING RØRLIEN               33 [640957] VOSS IL              NOR       32:49 
   26  75093 Bernhard Skjolde             00 [1870662] Onarheim I.L.       NOR       33:24 
   27  75098 Clemens Herbrand             31 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       39:23 
   28  75079 Inge Åkesson                 00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE       42:12 
   29  75011 Arne Backman                 32 [700299] IK FALKEN            FIN       47:50 
   30  75091 Tor Engell                   00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         SWE       51:19 
   31  75078 Åke Jansson                  00 [1770751] Rotebro IS OK       SWE       55:49 
   32  75114 Kjell Andersen               32 [1870943] Varteig O-lag       NOR       55:50 

       75115 Heino Heinloo                   [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST          mp 
       75052 Pertti Laurila               32 [700176] EsSu                 FIN          mp 
       75107 Ola Odling                   29 [1870278] Husums IF-OK        SWE          mp