WMOC Sprint Finalter 01-07-2008 21:39
Results Sprint Finalcreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



M70 Final A  (81)       1.4 km  45 m   14 C         

    1  70054 Roland Karlsson              00 [1290806] SKOGSLOPARNA        SWE       11:30 
    2  70119 August Grueniger             00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI       11:59 
    3  70121 Egon Neregaard               00 [2490138] Danmix              DEN       12:15 
    4  70083 Bjørn Egner                  00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR       12:24 
    5  70058 Pentti Koponen               00 [1490176] EsSu                FIN       12:29 
    6  70163 Mats Eriksson                00 [1770592] OK Norden           SWE       12:47 
    7  70018 Svein Solerod                38 [640901] TOTEN-TROLL          NOR       13:12 
    8  70172 Rune Carlsson                00 [1770860] Sundbybergs IK      SWE       13:30 
    9  70185 Shirokov Evgeny              00 [3300006] Aeroflot Russia     RUS       13:33 
   10  70078 Ola Rolfssønn Tellesbø       00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR       13:41 
   11  70042 Andrew Gregory               35 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       13:49 
   12  70041 Jaroslav Havlik              36 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       14:05 
   13  70176 Lennart Karlén               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       14:12 
   14  70098 Magnar Reppesgård            00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL           NOR       14:18 
   15  70156 Nils Grann                   00 [1770414] Kristinehamns OK    SWE       14:22 
   16  70059 Raimo Reunanen               00 [1490941] VaRa                FIN       14:29 
   16  70100 Ian Basire                   00 [1940558] OHV - Ori Hutt Vall NZL       14:29 
   16  70165 Ulf Eskilsson                00 [1770606] OK Södertörn        SWE       14:29 
   19  70094 Otto Grahl-Nielsen           00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       14:33 
   20  70175 Svante Nyström               00 [1770945] Västerbergslag. OL  SWE       14:42 
   21  70012 Gerhard Horn                 36 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER       14:50 
   22  70134 Georg Reischl                00 [3180918] TV Osterhofen       GER       14:58 
   23  70201 Torsten Löfgren              38 [1770372] Karlsbyhedens IK    SWE       15:19 
   24  70102 Niilo Tuominen               38 [840730] RASTI PERNIO         FIN       15:20 
   24  70204 Øyvann Aage                  35 [1870528] Nittedal O-lag      NOR       15:20 
   26  70037 Seppo Paavola                38 [840165] Epilän Esa           FIN       15:23 
   27  70077 Johannes Sollid              00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR       15:30 
   28  70064 Kjell Persson                00 [1770482] Mariestads FK       SWE       15:36 
   29  70154 Åke Axelsson                 00 [1770304] IK Uven             SWE       15:41 
   30  70206 Robin Campbell               37 [4470101] CHIG                GBR       15:43 
   31  70144 Axel Ingvaldsen              00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       15:45 
   32  70035 Frank Martindale             35 [750457] LONDON O K           IRL       15:46 
   33  70066 Arne Yngström                00 [1770233] Hagaby GoIF         SWE       15:47 
   34  70033 Valentin Zelenin             38 [730698] PERM                 RUS       15:55 
   35  70014 Tore Rasmussen               37 [1870683] OTO                 NOR       16:09 
   36  70096 Arne Chr. Scheie             00 [1870682] Østmarka OK         NOR       16:13 
   37  70079 Tor Drage                    00 [1870243] HAUGERUD            NOR       16:25 
   38  70120 Fausto Tettamanti            00 [2460885] TETTAMANTI          SUI       16:39 
   39  70006 Ingemar Holmberg             37 [350286] IF Hagen             SWE       16:44 
   40  70080 Jarle T. Nestvold            00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       16:46 
   41  70110 Svein Haukaas                00 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL           NOR       16:51 
   42  70004 Vladimir Barantsevich        37 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       16:55 
   43  70088 Olav Totland                 00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       17:02 
   44  70115 John Lyon                    00 [2350894] Tintookies          AUS       17:15 
   45  70195 Rolf Arvid Pedersen          38 [640016] ALTA O-LAG           NOR       17:20 
   46  70155 Sivert Axelsson              00 [1770363] Kalmar OK           SWE       17:24 
   47  70160 Göran Karlsson               00 [1770563] OK Bävern           SWE       17:25 
   48  70081 Magne Sandal                 00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       17:40 
   49  70142 Michael Crockett             35 [1210714] QO OC               GBR       17:45 
   50  70150 Bolstad Magnar               00 [1870605] OK Skøynar          NOR       18:25 
   51  70010 Josef Durcat                 38 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       18:29 
   52  70118 Ernst Moos                   00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI       18:30 
   53  70192 NOBUHIRO ISHIDA              00 [3810009] AICHI OLC           JPN       18:31 
   54  70145 Mats Birgersson              00 [1770200] Forserums SOK       SWE       18:45 
   55  70188 Enn Kivisäkk                 00 [1870911] Tullinge SK         SWE       18:47 
   56  70036 Kalevi Puusaari              37 [840370] KALAJOEN JUN         FIN       19:08 
   57  70103 Heinz Luginbuehl             00 [1980021] ANCO                SUI       19:21 
   58  70153 Lars Erik  Höök              00 [1770300] IK Gandvik          SWE       19:24 
   59  70001 Guy Goodair                  36 [20166] EPOC                  GBR       19:40 
   60  70072 Stein Tryti                  00 [1870683] OTO                 NOR       20:21 
   61  70022 Kei-Ichi Koga                36 [680551] OC Wanderers         JPN       20:33 
   62  70007 Alvar Andersson              38 [370889] Tibro OK             SWE       20:34 
   63  70068 Rod Shaw                     00 [1850118] Colne Valley CO     GBR       20:45 
   64  70104 Heinz Althaus                00 [1980658] OLV Hindelbank      SUI       20:53 
   65  70161 Folke Hörstrand              00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE       21:21 
   66  70183 Roger Maher                  00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       22:20 
   67  70208 Rodney Freeburn              38 [4700536] NORROD              GBR       24:16 
   68  70023 Alpo Nisula                  36 [700168] ERAPIRKAT            FIN       24:20 
   69  70140 Jean-Rudolf Sutter           00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       26:24 
   70  70097 Bjørn Strømme                00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       26:31 
   71  70084 Arne Sæterhaug               00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       26:33 
   72  70086 Arve Pettersen               00 [1870188] FET O-LAG           NOR       27:39 
   73  70189 Antti Hietaharju             00 [3640008] Ahtarin Urheilijat  FIN       27:48 
   74  70213 SADAO ISOBE                  36 [3810656] OLP HYOGO           JPN       28:37 
   75  70209 kenane abdelkader            38 [4740778] SAV                 FRA       29:25 
   76  70200 Göran Seger                  37 [1770193] FK Boken            SWE       30:23 
   77  70111 Svein Kvalheim               00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       31:58 
   78  70193 STEFAN STEFANOV              00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL       38:45 
   79  70009 Vladimir Attl                38 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE     1:44:38 

       70067 Hans Östlund                 00 [1770582] OK Kroppefjäll      SWE          mp 
       70216 Lars Vklund                  35 [1770530] Njurunda OK         SWE          mp 



M70 Final B  (77)       1.3 km  45 m   12 C         

    1  70147 Fristad Sveinung             00 [1870040] ASKVOLL HOL.        NOR       10:58 
    1  70071 Ulf Bolinder                 00 [1870924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       10:58 
    3  70203 Asko Brax                    34 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN       11:06 
    4  70123 Vladimir Ioffe               00 [2550213] Galil               ISR       11:49 
    5  70092 Einar Jørundland             00 [1870607] OK SØR              NOR       12:13 
    6  70040 Heino Avikainen              37 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN       12:27 
    7  70179 Johan Jansson                00 [1770946] Växjö OK            SWE       12:34 
    8  70043 Ronald Malcom                38 [1870434] LARVIK OK           NOR       12:41 
    9  70101 Aapo Paananen                37 [840730] RASTI PERNIO         FIN       13:31 
    9  70069 Lars Ahlström                00 [1870924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       13:31 
   11  70151 Ivar Vamnes                  36 [1060237] HAMAR OK            NOR       14:08 
   12  70167 Rolf Andersson               00 [1770744] Rimbo SOK           SWE       14:20 
   13  70198 Engelbert Offemann           36 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       14:29 
   13  70190 Serban Ionescu               00 [2900131] CS Otopeni          ROU       14:29 
   15  70182 Patrick Maher                00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       14:31 
   16  70052 Gunnar Saether               36 [640159] EIDSKOG OL           NOR       14:34 
   17  70112 Arnfinn Langeland            00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       14:36 
   18  70061 Reino Jalava                 00 [1490380] KeU                 FIN       14:38 
   19  70109 Einar Hoff                   00 [1870923] TYRVING             NOR       15:03 
   20  70019 Ronald Inglingstad           37 [640665] OPPSAL               NOR       15:06 
   21  70170 Bo Sundberg                  00 [1770813] Snättringe SK       SWE       15:09 
   22  70073 Edmund Olsen                 00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR       15:10 
   23  70063 Roger Andersson              00 [1770142] Degerfors OK        SWE       15:19 
   24  70168 Gunnar Bylund                00 [1770761] Rydboholms SK       SWE       15:40 
   25  70106 Svein M. Forthun             00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       15:44 
   26  70048 KAAREL KOITMETS              36 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST       15:50 
   27  70057 Osmo Suomalainen             00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN       15:56 
   28  70211 John Berglund                36 [5020013] Alfta-Ösa OK        SWE       15:58 
   29  70076 Kåre Aflekt                  00 [1870590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       16:10 
   30  70085 Oddvar Opland                00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       16:28 
   31  70143 Heikki Heikkilä              00 [1490712] PudU                FIN       16:37 
   32  70171 Johnny Lundin                00 [1770822] SoIK Hellas         SWE       16:41 
   33  70135 OLAV KJØTRØD                 38 [640349] JACOBS               NOR       17:01 
   34  70008 Takashi Terao                37 [480981] Yokohama OLC         JPN       17:39 
   35  70116 Heino Peeterson              37 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       18:13 
   36  70034 Vasiliy Malkov               38 [730698] PERM                 RUS       18:14 
   37  70105 Walter Zuercher              00 [1980632] OLG Basel           SUI       18:19 
   38  70127 Henri Vandenberk             37 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       18:46 
   39  70070 Stig Karlsson                00 [1870298] IK DRAN             SWE       19:08 
   40  70196 Carl Moore                   34 [4540470] LVOC                USA       20:14 
   41  70139 Göran Malmberg               35 [2850300] IK Gandvik          SWE       21:04 
   42  70164 Curt Andersson               00 [1770606] OK Södertörn        SWE       21:49 
   43  70181 Alexandr Korobeynikov        00 [3130169] ERMAK               RUS       22:04 
   44  70214 MASAYA KASEDA                37 [3810475] MAEBASHI OLC        JPN       22:08 
   45  70005 Nikolay Razhev               37 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       22:10 
   45  70173 Bengt Olofsson               00 [1770262] Hjärnarps GH OL     SWE       22:10 
   47  70128 Alexander Gunko              00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       24:00 
   48  70074 Magne Sæternes               00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       24:01 
   49  70038 Tapani Laine                 38 [840418] KUOPIAN SUU          FIN       24:07 
   50  70215 Edmund Keil                  34 [5560079] BTG Bielefeld       GER       24:49 
   51  70158 Sedney Hugosson              00 [1770469] Lunds OK            SWE       24:54 
   52  70191 Walter Rehbein               00 [2460886] TG 1860 Muenden     GER       25:12 
   53  70060 Risto Joonas                 00 [1490478] MAMA                FIN       25:24 
   54  70180 Bo Ohrstrom                  00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       25:45 
   55  70129 ODD GUNBJØRNSEN              37 [640402] Konnerud I.L.        NOR       27:07 
   56  70136 Arne Jordal                  37 [5110448] LILLOMARKA OL       NOR       27:16 
   57  70178 Jouko Taskinen               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       27:48 
   58  70024 Heikki Lepistö               38 [700271] HS                   FIN       28:12 
   59  70031 Lev Toropov                  00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       28:19 
   60  70114 Franco Casatta               00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA       28:56 
   61  70062 Yuily Blayvas                00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       28:59 
   62  70011 Valju Tali                   36 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       29:24 
   63  70095 Alf Ytterbøl                 00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR       29:45 
   64  70152 Eric Elgebrant               00 [1770262] Hjärnarps GH OL     SWE       30:12 
   65  70159 Stig Härlin                  00 [1770515] Nässjö OK           SWE       30:44 
   66  70029 Kalle Leppänen               34 [700728] RASTI E4             FIN       31:56 
   67  70051 Kjell Saastad                38 [640471] LYN SK               NOR       33:28 
   68  70174 Folke Nyström                00 [1770945] Västerbergslag. OL  SWE       35:10 
   69  70122 Karl-Erik Sjoberg            00 [1870017] Alvsby IFOK         SWE       36:57 
   70  70055 Peter Dobos                  36 [1310840] STAR ORI CLUB       CAN       39:55 
   71  70056 Keijo Linnakoski             00 [1450769] SalVil              FIN       49:17 

       70028 Halvorsen Helge                 [1870434] LARVIK OK           NOR          mp 
       70039 Raimo Salo                   36 [840252] HELSINGIN S          FIN          mp 
       70087 Oddvar Ronnestad             00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR          mp 
       70045 Victor Nagorskiy             36 [340396] KIEV                 RUS          mp 
       70162 Lars Lång                    00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE          mp 
       70169 Birger Byström               00 [1770788] Sidensjö IK         SWE          mp