WMOC Sprint Finalter 01-07-2008 21:39
Results Sprint Finalcreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



M60 Final A  (80)       1.9 km  60 m   17 C         

    1  60289 Matti Railimo                00 [3050735] Rastivarsat         FIN       12:59 
    2  60228 Peter Gorvett                00 [2600871] SYO                 GBR       13:48 
    3  60014 Risto Orpana                 46 [510817] SOC ASIKKALA         FIN       14:40 
    4  60241 Tony Thornley                00 [3420011] Airienteers         GBR       14:49 
    5  60117 Stefan Larsson               00 [1680591] OK Njudung          SWE       15:04 
    6  60329 Håkan Gustafsson             47 [1770074] Boxholm Mj. OK      SWE       15:09 
    7  60078 Jorgen Holmboe               46 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       15:20 
    8  60008 Heikki Kyyronen              46 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN       15:22 
    9  60334 Per-Martin Gustavson         48 [1770896] Tjällmo-God. OK     SWE       15:28 
   10  60279 Roland Nilsson               00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       15:35 
   11  60315 Jim Prowting                 46 [1210830] SOT                 GBR       15:41 
   12  60275 Miroslav Sikora              00 [2930057] Banik Ostrava       CZE       15:42 
   13  60083 Pentti Hiirijoki             48 [1190864] SuSe                FIN       16:06 
   14  60077 Evgeny Titovitch             48 [1100423] KVETINA             BLR       16:14 
   15  60233 Zoltan Boros                 00 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN       16:23 
   16  60012 Etienne Bousser              47 [490129] CS EIS FONT.         FRA       16:24 
   17  60049 Erkki Koivukangas            48 [840364] KALVIAN TAR          FIN       16:26 
   18  60272 Erik Tenland                 00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE       16:34 
   19  60247 Fritz Siegenthaler           00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       16:38 
   20  60376 Widar Taxth Loland           46 [5510444] Lia                 NOR       16:39 
   21  60092 TOIVO SAUE                   48 [1200267] HOK                 EST       16:40 
   22  60291 Roy Dawson                   00 [3500516] NATO                GBR       16:46 
   23  60170 John Thomas Petersen         00 [1870528] Nittedal O-lag      NOR       16:53 
   24  60152 Atle Alvheim                 00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       16:55 
   25  60043 Risto Wessman                46 [700143] Delta                FIN       17:03 
   25  60167 Edvin Helle                  00 [1870040] ASKVOLL HOL.        NOR       17:03 
   27  60048 Hansjorg Suter               46 [800089] CA ROSÉ              SUI       17:06 
   28  60297 Hakan Mossberg               00 [3630575] OK Jämbärama        SWE       17:10 
   29  60079 PEEP KOPPEL                  46 [1130480] MANZA               EST       17:26 
   30  60060 Jean Paul Darthiail          00 [2990330] IND-FRA1            FRA       17:28 
   31  60031 Kari Sane                    47 [700271] HS                   FIN       17:39 
   32  60061 Sven-Olof Backman            46 [840299] IK FALKEN            FIN       17:41 
   33  60320 Heinrich Eicher              45 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       18:05 
   34  60331 Ingvar Bergman               47 [1770614] OK Tranan           SWE       18:12 
   35  60094 Mike Pearson                 44 [1210965] WCOC                GBR       18:13 
   36  60059 Kari Heinonen                48 [840376] KERAVAN URH          FIN       18:15 
   37  60230 Robert Allison               00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS       18:32 
   38  60304 Jukka Aunula                 00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN       18:40 
   39  60246 Walter Zürcher               00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       18:41 
   40  60221 Hans Baumgartner             00 [2460647] OLG Welsikon        SUI       19:08 
   41  60277 Ruedi Broggia                00 [2570647] OLG Welsikon        SUI       19:11 
   42  60375 Tom Lillicrap                47 [1210145] Devon               LTU       19:17 
   43  60321 Hans-Gösta Bernhard          00 [1680482] Mariestads FK       SWE       19:20 
   44  60326 Stig Johansson               00 [1680182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       19:23 
   45  60269 Leif Carlsson                00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL       SWE       19:33 
   46  60349 Dick Ogilvie                 44 [4530930] Uringa Orienteers   AUS       19:35 
   47  60324 Henry Marston                00 [1680871] SYO                 GBR       19:38 
   48  60098 Hasse Bergstrom              00 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       19:40 
   49  60081 Niels Landsperg Landsperg    47 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN       19:47 
   50  60173 Jon Færden                   00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       19:54 
   51  60109 Antonin Sklenar              00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE       19:55 
   52  60265 Bengt-Erik Larsson           00 [1770391] Kjula IF            SWE       19:57 
   53  60283 Ken Brownlie                 00 [3260974] WOW                 AUS       20:02 
   54  60070 Klaus Olsen                  47 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN       20:51 
   55  60199 Roar Flydal                  00 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø          NOR       21:06 
   56  60383 Pentti Tammisaari            46 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN       21:47 
   57  60095 Mike Hampton                 46 [1210554] OD                  GBR       21:58 
   58  60039 Timo Peltola                 46 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN       22:03 
   59  60069 Rudolf Kellenberger          45 [850643] OLG SG-APPEN         SUI       22:23 
   60  60056 Stig Sundqvist               46 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN       22:40 
   61  60361 Blankenhorn Max              44 [2310082] Bussola OK          SUI       22:55 
   62  60035 Pentti Reinikainen           45 [700359] JYRY                 FIN       23:01 
   63  60267 Bo-Göran Gunnarsson          00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK      SWE       23:16 
   63  60217 Pertti Nieminen              48 [700754] RR                   FIN       23:16 
   65  60335 Ian Pyrah                    44 [4150156] Edinburghsouth      GBR       23:30 
   66  60366 Tapio Reijula                46 [1490489] Mesikämmenet        FIN       23:45 
   67  60191 David Coustick               00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR       23:46 
   68  60216 Kjell Rokke                  44 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       24:06 
   69  60205 Lars Martin Gjein            00 [2080854] Stokke il           NOR       24:42 
   70  60033 Kari Löyttyjärvi             47 [700359] JYRY                 FIN       25:30 
   71  60032 Kalle Kuhmonen               47 [700271] HS                   FIN       26:07 
   72  60316 Terry Bluett                 46 [3970061] Bennelong Northside AUS       26:13 
   73  60017 Zdenek Svec                  47 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       28:15 
   74  60262 Stellan Ahnström             00 [1770200] Forserums SOK       SWE       30:11 
   75  60351 Antero Karvinen              47 [4560687] Ounasvaaran Hiihtos FIN       30:58 

       60243 KAY JØRGENSEN                48 [640707] PORSGRUNN OL         NOR          mp 
       60380 Magne Moy                    00 [1870607] OK SØR              NOR          mp 
       60229 Walter Rahm                  00 [2310653] OLGPF               SUI          mp 
       60280 Peter Winteler               00 [3010647] OLG Welsikon        SUI          mp 
       60130 Tommy Olsson                 00 [1770566] OK Dacke            SWE          mp 



M60 Final B  (77)       1.7 km  60 m   16 C         

    1  60037 Juhani Virtanen              48 [700443] LHR                  FIN       13:16 
    2  60054 Håkan Rauma                  48 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN       13:24 
    3  60240 PER R. HOLM                  47 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR       14:04 
    4  60358 Aarne Hurskainen             48 [4510937] VaHa                FIN       14:19 
    5  60116 Tapio Leino                  48 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN       14:41 
    6  60278 Bertil Ohlund                00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       15:10 
    7  60186 Knut Wikstrøm                00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR       15:22 
    8  60125 Lars-Gunnar Bengtsson        00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE       15:34 
    9  60034 Juhani Kytöjoki              46 [700359] JYRY                 FIN       16:00 
   10  60030 Veli-Matti Kyckling          48 [700271] HS                   FIN       16:19 
   11  60075 Mati Poom                    44 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       16:26 
   12  60143 Roar Bjordal                 00 [1870665] OPPSAL              NOR       16:34 
   13  60353 Samuel Rettenmund            00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       17:10 
   14  60067 Hannu Huikkola               48 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN       17:15 
   15  60362 Victor Stepanov              44 [340539] NOVOSIBIRSK          RUS       17:22 
   16  60356 Steve Buckley                47 [4670453] LOC                 GBR       17:26 
   17  60339 Ian Fletcher                 47 [1890460] LOST                AUS       17:46 
   18  60182 Anders Johan Krosby          00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR       17:58 
   19  60063 Asko Willgren                45 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN       18:12 
   20  60292 Derek Gale                   00 [3570152] DVO                 GBR       18:17 
   21  60198 Floke Bredland               00 [1870820] SØGNE OG S          NOR       18:21 
   22  60285 John Collyer                 00 [3150762] S.O.S.              GBR       18:27 
   23  60234 Eddie McLarnon               00 [2690525] NGOC                GBR       18:28 
   24  60218 Onni Ervasti                 47 [840994] Perämeren Rasti      FIN       18:30 
   25  60203 Henrik Fagerholm             00 [2060618] OK77                FIN       18:40 
   26  60319 Pavel Kriz                   48 [4070984] Zdar nad Sazavou    CZE       18:46 
   27  60052 Eero Juola                   47 [840397] KOKKOLAN SUU         FIN       18:56 
   28  60149 Ove Osland                   00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       19:08 
   29  60047 Nikolay Kazarinov            46 [730698] PERM                 RUS       19:17 
   30  60135 Kjell Eriksson               00 [1870567] OK DJERF            SWE       19:21 
   31  60001 Agustín Pajaro               46 [30005] ADOL                  ESP       19:28 
   32  60211 Tore Berntsen                00 [1870821] Søgne Songdal.      NOR       19:29 
   33  60364 Juhani Laine                 47 [1490143] Delta               FIN       19:35 
   34  60204 Runar Kittilsen              00 [2080854] Stokke il           NOR       19:37 
   35  60259 Raymond Wren                 46 [980067] BL                   GBR       19:52 
   36  60115 Svein Eirik Paulsen          00 [1570905] TROLLELG            NOR       20:03 
   37  60255 Knudsen Gunnar               00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       20:05 
   38  60310 Ole Husen                    00 [3160185] Farum OK            DEN       20:10 
   39  60159 Tormod Prestrud              00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR       20:11 
   40  60005 Vladimir Schetchikov         47 [210437] LEGENDA              RUS       20:13 
   41  60323 Karl-Evert Svensson          00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE       20:27 
   42  60172 Bjørn Sandelien              00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR       20:30 
   43  60348 Max Weishaupt                47 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       20:31 
   44  60009 Zdenek Koc                   47 [300490] METEOR PRAHA         CZE       20:53 
   45  60145 Leif Roald Røhjell           00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       21:01 
   46  60073 Mati Kallemets               47 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       21:02 
   47  60266 Stig Törnkvist               00 [1770406] Köping Kolsva OK    SWE       21:07 
   48  60004 Vladimir Vasilev             46 [200474] LYTKARINO            RUS       21:09 
   49  60102 Kauko Turunen                46 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN       21:10 
   50  60114 Gottfried Tobler             00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT       21:20 
   50  60148 Harald Bakke                 00 [1870220] GJØVARD             NOR       21:20 
   52  60111 Timo Vienanlinna             00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       21:23 
   53  60141 Tobias Bredland              00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR       21:25 
   54  60188 Mauno Hanhela                00 [1810245] Haukiputaan Heitto  FIN       21:35 
   55  60168 Knut Fjæstad                 00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       21:36 
   56  60312 Odd Egil Frogner             00 [1870683] OTO                 NOR       21:43 
   57  60157 Per Yngvar Steinsholt        00 [1870613] OK TOTEN-TROLL      NOR       21:52 
   58  60268 Gert Olsson                  00 [1770603] OK Silva            SWE       22:02 
   59  60238 Jos Houben                   48 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       22:13 
   60  60128 Tore Kiste                   00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       22:32 
   61  60318 Bernd Wollenberg             48 [4060976] WWOP                GER       22:39 
   62  60236 Janos Kuszalik               00 [2720902] Transilva           ROU       23:00 
   63  60169 Svein Normann Ingebrigtsen   00 [1870313] IL PASVIK HAUK      NOR       23:19 
   64  60254 Gunnar Råberg                00 [1870616] OK Tyr              SWE       24:08 
   65  60185 Bård Stang                   00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR       24:25 
   66  60156 Einar Skåre                  00 [1870269] HØYBRÅTEN OG        NOR       24:35 
   67  60164 Helge Revhaug                00 [1870745] RINGERIKE OL        NOR       24:52 
   68  60150 Trond Feiring                00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR       24:58 
   69  60178 Odd Hauger                   00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       25:39 
   70  60257 Kjøstvedt Audun              00 [1870312] IL Høvdingen        NOR       25:50 
   71  60352 Albert Glechner              00 [4600276] HSV Ried            AUT       26:59 
   72  60248 Carlo Dorigati               00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA       27:50 
   73  60256 Stubbe Tore                  00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal       NOR       28:32 
   74  60226 Clas-Göran Lund              00 [2580068] Bodens BK OS        SWE       37:00 
   75  60126 Tom Brantheim                00 [1770681] Östersunds OK       SWE       40:01 

       60207 Jorma Paldanius              00 [2160915] Turun Suunnistajat  FIN          mp 
       60264 Lars Jonasson                00 [1770351] Järfälla OK         SWE          mp 



M60 Final C  (80)       1.7 km  60 m   18 C         

    1  60165 Magnus Nataas                00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       13:55 
    2  60065 Jorma Hyyryläinen            46 [840519] NAVI                 FIN       14:03 
    3  60300 Sergey Egorshin              48 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       14:50 
    4  60212 Jorma Kemppi                 44 [2260519] NAVI                FIN       14:51 
    4  60346 Lars-Åke Sjökvist            47 [4430942] Värend GN           SWE       14:51 
    6  60101 Helge Lye                    47 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       15:11 
    7  60322 Styrbjörn Jansson            00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE       15:12 
    8  60093 Roger Smith                  48 [1210154] EBOR                GBR       16:01 
    9  60314 Arto Varonen                 45 [3910441] Lesi                FIN       16:09 
   10  60003 Ian Cooper                   47 [180831] SOUTH Y OC           GBR       16:35 
   11  60051 Seppo Kaarnijärvi            46 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN       16:55 
   12  60071 Rauno Hedenstrom             44 [900478] MAMA                 FIN       16:56 
   13  60332 Rudi Olvenmyr                45 [1770616] OK Tyr              SWE       17:01 
   14  60066 Severi Halkosaari            46 [840529] NIVALAN URH          FIN       17:02 
   15  60162 Geir Troan                   00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       17:24 
   16  60251 Alwyn Challacombe            00 [1580258] HH                  GBR       17:29 
   17  60087 Harri Mäkelä                 48 [1190864] SuSe                FIN       17:41 
   18  60129 Gunnar Löfkvist              00 [1770065] Bjursås OK          SWE       17:57 
   19  60193 Jorma Ryynänen               48 [840701] PIHKAN               FIN       18:05 
   20  60215 Jaromir Schling              00 [2370576] OK Jihlava          CZE       18:16 
   21  60137 Dagfinn Hole                 00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       18:18 
   22  60160 Sverre Kristoffersen         00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR       18:27 
   23  60023 Jorgen Kvilhaug              46 [640073] BOTNE SK             NOR       18:30 
   24  60281 Dick Carmichael              00 [3040893] TINTO O C           GBR       18:43 
   25  60200 Svein Syversen               00 [1870284] I ØSTFOLD OK        NOR       18:47 
   26  60006 Evgeny Rebrov                46 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       18:52 
   27  60016 Stanislav Nosal              46 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       19:22 
   28  60293 Tom Bugge                    00 [3510083] Byåsen IL           NOR       19:42 
   29  60382 Kalle Heino                  47 [840165] Epilän Esa           FIN       19:46 
   30  60179 Tor Østvang                  00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal       NOR       19:49 
   31  60350 Dennis Trewin                46 [4550979] Yarra Valley        AUS       19:59 
   32  60296 Attila Hejjas                00 [3580495] Mirzi               AUT       20:08 
   33  60219 John Meeking                 00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS       20:10 
   34  60253 Gunnar Hedberg               00 [1770681] Östersunds OK       SWE       20:14 
   35  60119 Jerry Martinsson             00 [1680589] OK Motala           SWE       20:15 
   36  60301 Georgy Volovich              46 [340099] Chelyabinsk          RUS       20:16 
   37  60286 Michael Lauenstein           00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI       20:21 
   38  60355 Neil Croasdell               48 [20166] EPOC                  GBR       20:30 
   39  60142 Roar Stenseth                00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       20:40 
   40  60343 Simeon Gordyshevsky          46 [4230155] Ecounion            RUS       20:41 
   41  60274 László Blum                  48 [2920873] Szegedi Bokorugro T HUN       20:49 
   42  60368 Lucio Cereatti               46 [5230667] Orientalp           ITA       20:55 
   43  60313 Markku Virtanen              46 [3910174] Espoon Akilles      FIN       21:02 
   43  60263 Björn Ahlnér                 00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE       21:02 
   45  60138 Nils Olav Vennevik           00 [1870204] FREIDIG             NOR       21:05 
   46  60050 Jaakko Teppo                 44 [840397] KOKKOLAN SUU         FIN       21:08 
   47  60022 Thorolf Trolsrud             44 [640073] BOTNE SK             NOR       21:12 
   47  60046 Vladimir Kolesnikov          46 [730698] PERM                 RUS       21:12 
   49  60333 Lars Henriksson              44 [1770562] OK Älme             SWE       21:22 
   50  60076 Giuliano Michelotti          45 [970029] ARCO DI CARTA        ITA       21:28 
   51  60311 Erik Helle                   00 [1870683] OTO                 NOR       21:58 
   52  60373 André Roth                   47 [2310635] OLG Cordoba         SUI       22:47 
   53  60045 Nikolay Glukhov              47 [730698] PERM                 RUS       22:59 
   54  60276 Richard Neuburger            00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA       23:11 
   55  60154 Bjørn Ludvig Brenne          00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       23:41 
   56  60136 Anders Mikkelsen             00 [1870063] BERGER OG S         NOR       23:46 
   57  60020 Mihkel Mãlter                45 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       23:53 
   58  60139 Svein Endre Hove             00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       23:57 
   59  60007 Sergey Bortnovskiy           45 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       24:06 
   60  60147 Knut Erik Gulbrandsen        00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       24:19 
   61  60210 James Laver                  00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS       24:46 
   62  60363 Walter Pauli                 45 [2460113] Co Lausanne - Joura SUI       25:52 
   63  60013 Sergey Lysenko               00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       26:05 
   64  60181 Ivar Opsahl                  00 [1870923] TYRVING             NOR       27:17 
   65  60288 Olivier Attinger             00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI       28:12 
   66  60072 Grahame Crawshaw             48 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       29:59 
   67  60131 Roland Persson               00 [1770291] IFK Enskede         SWE       36:02 
   68  60328 Lars Wahlstrom               00 [1680347] ISTRUM SK           SWE       37:10 

       60237 Georges Timmermans           48 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL          mp 
       60018 Ales Prochazka               47 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE          mp 
       60074 Ats Virumae                  46 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST          mp 
       60080 TIIT KOPPEL                  44 [1130480] MANZA               EST          mp 
       60089 Matti Valta                  46 [1190357] JRV                 FIN          mp 
       60337 Kaj Andresen                 46 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN          mp 
       60365 Jaakko Makinen               45 [5050025] Angelniemen Ankkuri FIN          mp 
       60097 Jakob Kloverod               46 [640707] PORSGRUNN OL         NOR          mp 
       60151 Halvor Flatberg              00 [1870590] OK Nidarøst         NOR          mp 
       60158 Øistein Åsmul                00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR          mp 
       60010 Alexander Kozmov             46 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS          mp 
       60163 John Birger Skansen          00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR        disq 



M60 Final D  (75)       1.6 km  60 m   17 C         

    1  60235 Roland Alsén                 00 [1770600] OK Roxen            SWE       16:20 
    2  60132 Pål Skyberg                  00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       17:33 
    3  60038 Heimo Hongisto               45 [700455] LOJA                 FIN       18:46 
    4  60342 Pentti Närhi                 47 [2260722] RaKaS               FIN       19:16 
    5  60252 Kenth Svensson               00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE       19:17 
    6  60090 Michel Sol                   48 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA       19:26 
    7  60187 Edgar Furuholt               00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       20:39 
    8  60175 Per Kruke                    00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR       20:45 
    9  60082 Vitaly Dushkevich            00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       20:55 
   10  60062 Tapio Perttula               46 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN       21:13 
   11  60303 Alexander Firsov             46 [340099] Chelyabinsk          RUS       21:25 
   12  60208 Peter Grimm                  46 [60660] OLV ZUG               SUI       21:31 
   13  60096 Arne Westad                  45 [640497] MOLDE O IF           NOR       21:37 
   14  60068 Teuvo Kämäräinen             46 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN       21:46 
   15  60294 Ian Harald Pederson             [5831000] IND-NOR1            NOR       21:51 
   16  60242 HARALD HAUGEN                44 [640249] HEIN OL              NOR       21:53 
   17  60161 Paul Martin Berg             00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR       22:02 
   18  60330 Anders Claesson              46 [1770294] IFK Mora OK         SWE       22:08 
   19  60024 Terje Stavik                 45 [640497] MOLDE O IF           NOR       22:31 
   20  60112 Simo Kangasaho               00 [1490143] Delta               FIN       22:34 
   21  60140 Egil Repvik                  00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       22:39 
   22  60284 Viktor Kavalchuk             00 [3290839] Standart            BLR       22:40 
   23  60055 Rolf Enlund                  45 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN       22:48 
   24  60133 Per-Åke Ljungström           00 [1870567] OK DJERF            SWE       22:52 
   25  60245 Hermann Mumprecht            00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       23:04 
   26  60027 Knut Lindlov                 44 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR       23:11 
   27  60209 Lyndon Haugh                 00 [2170882] Taupo Orientering C NZL       23:41 
   28  60206 Celestino Zucal              00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA       23:47 
   29  60232 Eric Wainwright              00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS       23:51 
   30  60213 Kiyoshi Ito                  44 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN       23:59 
   31  60270 Johan Sandwall               00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL       SWE       24:08 
   32  60127 Stig Johansson               00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL       SWE       24:21 
   33  60025 Leif Husby                   46 [640497] MOLDE O IF           NOR       24:28 
   34  60273 Johannes Lindgren            00 [1770942] Värend GN           SWE       24:30 
   35  60026 Per Oscar Saugestad          46 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR       24:48 
   36  60227 Matts Engvall                00 [2580068] Bodens BK OS        SWE       25:28 
   37  60015 Martin Bares                 47 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       25:44 
   38  60058 Kari Tamminen                47 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN       25:50 
   39  60021 Svein-Erik Heggenes          44 [640957] VOSS IL              NOR       25:55 
   40  60123 KJELD WRAA-HANSEN            45 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN       26:13 
   41  60099 Arvo Jarvet                  48 [1270574] OK Ilves            EST       26:16 
   42  60369 Terenzio G. Biserna          45 [5270669] Orientisti Mezzalun ITA       26:22 
   43  60053 Jorma Laine                  46 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN       26:49 
   44  60214 Nobuyoshi Kojima             44 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN       26:58 
   45  60377 Christer Henriksgard         45 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE       27:18 
   46  60091 RAIVO MEIER                  46 [1200268] Hooler              EST       27:23 
   47  60298 Kazys Sakalauskas            00 [3670405] KOPA                LTU       27:47 
   48  60196 Kent Johansson               00 [1770676] Örkelljunga FK      SWE       27:50 
   49  60271 Bertil Hermansson            00 [1770846] Stenungsunds OK     SWE       28:03 
   50  60222 Niklaus Staehli              00 [2460622] OL Amriswil         SUI       28:22 
   51  60176 Bjørn Ivar Ryen              00 [1870954] VINGELEN IL         NOR       28:23 
   52  60166 Carl-Ove Berg                00 [1870799] Skeidi              NOR       28:34 
   53  60194 Lars Åge Seim                00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR       29:06 
   54  60171 Thore Sundsetvik             00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       29:47 
   55  60372 Viktor Meier                 47 [2310635] OLG Cordoba         SUI       30:11 
   56  60177 Steinar Simensen             00 [1870954] VINGELEN IL         NOR       31:03 
   57  60103 Yuriy Nurgaliev              47 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS       31:08 
   58  60104 Kalju Toomas                 47 [1340354] JOKA                EST       31:12 
   59  60108 Jorma Helin                  00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN       34:00 
   60  60040 Ossi Paukkunen               45 [700722] RaKaS                FIN       34:15 
   61  60347 GHEORGHE ALBICI              48 [4450130] CS Mentor Silva     ROU       34:23 
   62  60019 Jaan Loide                   45 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       38:41 
   63  60302 Vladimir Yakovlev            44 [340099] Chelyabinsk          RUS       41:37 
   64  60174 Ørn Midttun                  00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       45:19 

       60057 Jukka Sipilä                 47 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN          mp 
       60341 Matti Kyöstilä               44 [2260722] RaKaS               FIN          mp 
       60258 Clyde Mitchell               44 [980067] BL                   GBR          mp 
       60282 Jim Parker                   00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR          mp 
       60354 Yonatan Dvir                 45 [3120706] Police Club         ISR          mp 
       60113 Jon Tolgensbakk              00 [1520310] IL GEO FORM         NOR          mp 
       60144 Øivind Rogndalen             00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR          mp 
       60146 Kristian Midthjell           00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR          mp 
       60155 Tormod Lundberg              00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR          mp 
       60220 Bruno Rigert                 00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI          mp 
       60287 Marcel Cuenin                00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI          mp