WMOC Sprint Finalter 01-07-2008 21:39
Results Sprint Finalcreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



M55 Final A  (80)       2.1 km  65 m   20 C         

    1  55121 Sigurd Dæhli                 00 [1870461] LØTEN O-LAG         NOR       13:08 
    2  55256 Solli Jan                    51 [1870039] ASKØY 0-LAG         NOR       13:57 
    3  55244 Bengt-Göran Månsson          51 [1770691] Pan-Kristianstad    SWE       14:36 
    4  55162 Bernhard Marti               00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       14:39 
    5  55137 Jerzy Parzewski              00 [2000671] Orientuz            POL       15:07 
    6  55110 Tom A. Karlsen               00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR       15:09 
    7  55004 Mykola Bozhko                49 [140100] CHERKASY             UKR       15:25 
    8  55015 Roger Hendrickx              53 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       15:29 
    9  55257 Grinde Bjørn                 52 [1870545] Nydalen             NOR       15:30 
   10  55262 Pekka Kerkola                50 [4390879] Tampereen Pyrintö   FIN       15:39 
   11  55186 Ulf Persson                  00 [1770945] Västerbergslag. OL  SWE       15:40 
   12  55267 Leif E. Larsen               52 [4570895] TISVILDE HOK        DEN       16:07 
   13  55234 Alan Leakey                  53 [3940811] SLOW                GBR       16:16 
   14  55009 Vesa Tervo                   52 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN       16:20 
   15  55062 DIETER WOLF                  49 [1120140] DAVOS               SUI       16:48 
   16  55180 Lars Karlsson                00 [1770294] IFK Mora OK         SWE       16:52 
   17  55022 Oivind Fadum                 52 [640314] IL VINN              NOR       16:54 
   18  55072 ANDRES KÄÄR                  52 [1200164] EOL                 EST       17:02 
   19  55190 Henrikas Ulevicius           52 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       17:12 
   20  55080 Insaf Ishmukhametov          51 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS       17:13 
   20  55155 Kjell Sandstrom              00 [2580068] Bodens BK OS        SWE       17:13 
   22  55091 Tapio Peippo                 00 [1490810] SKVuoksi            FIN       17:14 
   23  55179 Kea Andersson                00 [1770294] IFK Mora OK         SWE       17:15 
   24  55208 Alain Juan                   00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI       17:18 
   25  55280 Christian GAUTHIER           53 [5140088] C.R.C.O.            FRA       17:21 
   26  55020 Neville Baker                53 [600266] HOBNOK               GBR       17:38 
   27  55164 Rolf Emlen                   00 [2830955] Vittjarvs IK        SWE       17:39 
   28  55158 Acácio Porta Nova            00 [2660335] IND-PRT4            POR       17:49 
   29  55079 Konrad Tonn                  53 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER       17:51 
   30  55036 Uldis Zdanovs                51 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       17:56 
   31  55269 Bill Hanley                  53 [4650872] SYOUK               GBR       17:58 
   32  55214 Mike Godfree                 00 [3570152] DVO                 GBR       18:01 
   33  55010 Jukka Malinen                53 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN       18:02 
   33  55126 Bjørn Heidenstrøm            00 [1900203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR       18:02 
   35  55013 Luc Heuninckx                52 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       18:08 
   36  55273 Alistair Stewart             49 [4710045] Auckland OC         NZL       18:15 
   37  55065 Keld Johnsen                 50 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN       18:21 
   38  55284 Giorgio Bernasconi           51 [2460781] SCOM Mendrisio      SUI       18:22 
   39  55104 Jon Arne Klemetsaune         00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       18:26 
   40  55249 Kenneth Wahlberg             51 [4100577] OK Kare             SWE       18:29 
   41  55172 Ulf Kjellin                  00 [1770572] OK Hedströmmen      SWE       18:36 
   42  55255 Björn Berger                 51 [3510083] Byåsen IL           NOR       18:46 
   43  55253 Tim Sands                    49 [4140058] BAOC                GBR       18:50 
   43  55193 Norman Jones                 00 [2820104] CIMO                POR       18:50 
   45  55188 Erwin Schweifer              00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT       18:52 
   45  55178 Mats Hemström                00 [1770218] Gävle OK            SWE       18:52 
   47  55016 Jouko Koivula                00 [540733] RASTIKARHUT          FIN       18:59 
   48  55272 Sørevik Tor                  51 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       19:08 
   49  55067 Hannu Siuko                  49 [1190864] SuSe                FIN       19:10 
   50  55204 Andrew Parkinson             00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       19:25 
   51  55012 Attila Kovacs                51 [360985] ZOLD SPORTOK         HUN       19:29 
   52  55198 Richard Payne                50 [20166] EPOC                  GBR       19:34 
   53  55046 Raimo Hyyryläinen            51 [840992] Juvan Urhelijat      FIN       19:38 
   54  55205 John Franklin                00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       20:11 
   55  55026 Reino Hotti                  49 [700271] HS                   FIN       20:16 
   56  55229 Markku Pietikäinen           00 [1490355] Joku                FIN       20:35 
   57  55107 Are Eriksen                  00 [1870680] OSI                 NOR       21:00 
   58  55145 Manuel Dias                  00 [2300334] IND-PRT3            POR       21:06 
   59  55184 Owe Nilsson                  00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE       21:35 
   60  55074 JÜRI ROKKO                   53 [1200757] RT                  EST       21:38 
   61  55167 Stefan Maj                   00 [2860393] KOBRA Bratislava    SVK       22:18 
   62  55092 Timo Valkonen                00 [1490719] RAJAMAEN RYK        FIN       22:26 
   63  55207 Nikolay Burlinov             51 [290725] RAMENSKYE            RUS       22:49 
   64  55258 Kreken Olav                  52 [1870688] Øystese IL          NOR       23:41 
   65  55102 Bengt Gruvberger             00 [1870567] OK DJERF            SWE       23:42 
   66  55096 Andre Hallouard              00 [1650041] ASOP Gundelfingen T FRA       23:53 
   67  55154 Alfred Raes                  50 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       23:56 
   68  55199 Gareth Davis                 00 [3100231] Guildford Ori.s     GBR       23:59 
   69  55021 Hans Peter Staedelin         49 [620549] O LANGENTHAL         SUI       25:40 
   70  55142 Ezio Paris                   00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA       27:30 
   71  55147 Ricardas Zlatkus             53 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       27:47 
   72  55226 TOMOYUKI WAKAUME             00 [3810981] Yokohama OLC        JPN       30:45 

       55220 Kenth Sundgren                  [1770603] OK Silva            SWE          mp 
       55014 Jean Pierre Kellens          52 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL          mp 
       55292 Oldrich Prinda               00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE          mp 
       55192 Jouko Nurminen               00 [2910879] Tampereen Pyrintö   FIN          mp 
       55266 Jouni Keskinarkaus           50 [4560687] Ounasvaaran Hiihtos FIN          mp 
       55116 Rolf Lunde                   00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR          mp 
       55146 Robert Newbrook              00 [2340881] Taranaki            NZL          mp 
       55171 Sten Blomström               00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE          mp 



M55 Final B  (78)       1.8 km  65 m   16 C         

    1  55002 Eddie Harwood                52 [100502] MORAVIAN             GBR       13:51 
    2  55183 Göran Larsson                00 [1770765] Sala OK             SWE       15:53 
    3  55056 Stanislav Lesnikov           51 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       16:29 
    4  55125 Tony Whittaker               00 [1890460] LOST                AUS       16:40 
    5  55202 Hans-Erik Skalberg           00 [3230924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       16:46 
    6  55196 Risto Airaksinen             53 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa         FIN       16:53 
    7  55003 Mykola Filchenko             53 [110513] NACH KLUB            UKR       17:50 
    8  55049 Tarmo Makelainen             51 [890506] MS PARMA             FIN       17:51 
    8  55231 Chris Virgo                  00 [3900146] DEVONz              GBR       17:51 
   10  55038 Veli-Matti Heikkila          53 [840244] Hauhon Sisu          FIN       18:03 
   11  55120 Børre Børresen               00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       18:07 
   12  55076 Richard Warner               50 [1210965] WCOC                GBR       18:10 
   13  55043 Harald Slotte                51 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN       18:11 
   14  55093 Robert Elson                 00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS       18:12 
   15  55123 Tor Arne Stokseth            00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR       18:23 
   16  55064 Frede Scheye                 53 [1160255] HERLUFSHOLM OK      DEN       18:24 
   17  55089 Mikko Mannonen               00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       18:27 
   18  55156 Hansjörg Graf                00 [2310653] OLGPF               SUI       18:44 
   18  55023 Oleksandr Avramenko          51 [670565] OK CARNIKA D         UKR       18:44 
   20  55232 Gabriel Maiorescu            53 [4450130] CS Mentor Silva     ROU       18:47 
   21  55240 Tommy Westerberg             00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE       18:48 
   22  55085 Seppo Väli-Klemelä           00 [1490143] Delta               FIN       18:51 
   23  55168 Kauko Keränen                00 [1490931] UrjU                FIN       18:53 
   24  55201 Lars Jakobsson               00 [3230924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       18:55 
   25  55017 Pavel Stehno                 49 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       18:57 
   25  55063 HANNES ZAUGG                 49 [1140641] OLG SAULIAMT        SUI       18:57 
   27  55136 Kjell Kjell                  00 [1870753] ROYKEN O-LAG        NOR       19:04 
   28  55185 Rolf Axelsson                00 [1770896] Tjällmo-God. OK     SWE       19:08 
   29  55242 Tord Jansson                 52 [1770352] Järla IF OK         SWE       19:31 
   30  55245 Göran F Andersson            53 [1770751] Rotebro IS OK       SWE       19:38 
   31  55157 William Jones                00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS       19:42 
   32  55118 Ove Gunnar Jacobsen          00 [1870854] Stokke il           NOR       19:45 
   33  55165 Pertti Salmenoja             49 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN       19:49 
   34  55090 Antero Näsi                  00 [1490037] Asikkala            FIN       19:51 
   35  55052 Tapani Mertsalmi             52 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN       19:58 
   36  55297 Karl-Heinz Seefeld           53 [4060976] WWOP                GER       20:39 
   37  55086 Jouni Saario                 00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       20:40 
   38  55263 Colin Price                  53 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS       20:41 
   39  55040 Harri Hongell                51 [840397] KOKKOLAN SUU         FIN       20:46 
   39  55075 Mike Elliot                  51 [1210512] MV                  GBR       20:46 
   41  55071 KALLE NELK                   50 [1200878] Tammed              EST       20:47 
   42  55140 Ragnar Niemi Berg            00 [2080854] Stokke il           NOR       20:48 
   43  55259 Mircea Ticleanu              50 [3990131] CS Otopeni          ROU       21:02 
   44  55130 Algimantas Paspirgelis       00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“        LTU       21:07 
   45  55117 Knut Haug                    00 [1870625] OL Vallset S        NOR       21:10 
   46  55122 Elling Aakre                 00 [1870022] ANDEBU IL           NOR       21:15 
   47  55141 Peter Guillaume              00 [2100375] KENOD               GBR       21:18 
   48  55027 Markku Leinonen              52 [700419] KUOSU                FIN       21:21 
   49  55101 LarsOwe Ström                00 [1870875] TÄBY OK             SWE       21:29 
   50  55230 Andrew Payne                 00 [3890141] DEE                 GBR       21:44 
   51  55112 Anders Bjørkaas              00 [1870040] ASKVOLL HOL.        NOR       21:53 
   52  55200 Yuriy Vasilyev               00 [3130169] ERMAK               RUS       22:28 
   52  55187 Bernt Åström                 00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       22:28 
   54  55227 Havard Toresen               53 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       22:33 
   55  55176 Grønhovd Svein               00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         SWE       22:36 
   56  55209 Yoshiaki Sakai               00 [3320103] Chofu-City AO       JPN       22:47 
   57  55006 Yuri Perelyaev               50 [200474] LYTKARINO            RUS       22:48 
   58  55241 Sven-Inge Nylund             50 [1770351] Järfälla OK         SWE       22:59 
   59  55173 Tauler Magne                 00 [1870556] Oddersjaa           NOR       23:37 
   60  55217 Viacheslav Gorelov           50 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       23:40 
   61  55302 Per Öhlund                   00 [5760989] Gustavsbergs OK     SWE       24:46 
   62  55289 olivier Benevello            52 [5400938] Valbonne SAO        FRA       25:21 
   63  55149 Rein Kriks                   51 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       25:29 
   64  55005 Guy Seaman                   49 [180831] SOUTH Y OC           GBR       25:35 
   65  55059 Danis Kadyrov                51 [340503] MOSCOW               RUS       25:50 
   66  55115 Arnulf illmo                 00 [1870407] Korgen IL           NOR       25:53 
   67  55181 Jimmy Hoen                   00 [1770383] KFIU                DEN       26:50 
   68  55113 Reijo Lehtimäki              52 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN       29:07 
   69  55235 Peter Komyshan               52 [3260974] WOW                 AUS       29:21 
   70  55228 Nick Maxwell                 52 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       29:25 
   71  55060 ILMAR KIRJANEN               50 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       30:26 
   72  55106 Erling Strand                00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       30:57 
   73  55170 Jesus de Miguel              00 [1670987] NAVALENO            ESP       31:00 
   74  55301 Matz Larsson                 00 [5760989] Gustavsbergs OK     SWE       33:34 
   75  55163 Rudolf Spang                 00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       38:21 

       55084 Tomas Zdrahal                00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE          mp 
       55041 Esko Kaski                   50 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN          mp 
       55133 Per Laksfors                 00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR          mp 



M55 Final C  (78)       1.7 km  60 m   18 C         

    1  55152 Pekka Liukkala               00 [2430244] Hauhon Sisu         FIN       14:35 
    2  55264 Kaj Koskinen                 51 [4510937] VaHa                FIN       14:37 
    3  55082 Esko Savonen                 50 [1410239] HAMM. SUUNNIS.      FIN       15:35 
    4  55048 Martti Alilonttinen          50 [890506] MS PARMA             FIN       15:48 
    5  55177 Eide Kurt                    00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       16:05 
    6  55189 Pertti Timonen               52 [840726] RAPSU                FIN       16:12 
    7  55139 Hannu Salo                   00 [2020324] IND-FIN2            FIN       16:21 
    8  55100 Rene Steenssens              00 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       16:29 
    9  55150 Rein Hanstein                49 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       16:44 
   10  55138 Tadeusz Wolejszo             00 [2000671] Orientuz            POL       16:47 
   11  55037 Evalds Indriksons            52 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       16:55 
   12  55066 Raimo Hannukainen            53 [1190368] KanSu               FIN       17:06 
   13  55088 Pekka Kurikka                00 [1490931] UrjU                FIN       17:14 
   14  55261 Sven-Olle Söderberg          50 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE       17:31 
   15  55304 Knut H. Ramtvedt                [1870775] SARPSBORG O-L       NOR       17:37 
   16  55083 Aarne Mörsky                 00 [1450468] LTH                 FIN       17:53 
   17  55285 Antonio Rodriguez            51 [5280109] Club Veleta Orienta ESP       18:02 
   18  55103 Tor Gjermstad                00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR       18:07 
   19  55068 KALEV RAADLA                 51 [1200268] Hooler              EST       18:13 
   20  55032 Yuri Shcherbakov             00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       18:31 
   21  55033 Pedro Pasion                 51 [30005] ADOL                  ESP       18:37 
   21  55053 Pekka Vanne                  53 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN       18:37 
   23  55011 Sergey Markelov              50 [270459] LOSK SPB             RUS       18:58 
   24  55218 Alexander Makhov             50 [340099] Chelyabinsk          RUS       19:10 
   25  55182 Jarl-Erik Palm               00 [1770391] Kjula IF            SWE       19:13 
   26  55254 Martti Savolainen            53 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN       19:19 
   27  55282 Mati Pilt                    51 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       19:28 
   28  55051 Rimvydas Brazauskas          51 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       19:29 
   29  55295 Terje Wikstrøm               51 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR       19:35 
   30  55211 José Raposo                  00 [3400115] COALA               POR       19:42 
   31  55195 Reijo Puurunen               49 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa         FIN       19:49 
   32  55278 Raimo Seppanen               51 [3880675] Oriveden Ponnistus  FIN       20:04 
   33  55251 Carlos Pablos                51 [2400939] Valencia-O          ESP       20:05 
   34  55045 Raimo Kaukiainen             51 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN       20:09 
   35  55277 Jose Maria Pereira da Silv   52 [820199] FORJ - RJ            BRA       20:34 
   36  55109 Helge Schei                  00 [1870198] FØRDE IL            NOR       20:44 
   37  55042 Eero Pulkkinen               53 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN       20:46 
   38  55135 Knut Malmo                   00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR       20:51 
   39  55210 Selwyn PALMER                00 [2120045] Auckland OC         NZL       21:03 
   40  55233 Vincenzo Pellegrini          53 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI       21:10 
   41  55108 Karl Petter Opsahl           00 [1870461] LØTEN O-LAG         NOR       21:21 
   42  55271 Fredly Jostein               49 [1870198] FØRDE IL            NOR       21:23 
   43  55078 Toomas Koppel                53 [1270764] SAKU OK             EST       21:47 
   44  55054 Juhani Leino                 50 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN       22:01 
   45  55111 Ivar Reinas                  00 [1870206] FROL O-LAG          NOR       22:02 
   46  55007 Alexandr Akulov              53 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       22:29 
   47  55206 Henadzi Niakhai              00 [3290839] Standart            BLR       22:32 
   47  55268 Douglas Henderson            51 [4630752] Roxburgh Reivers    GBR       22:32 
   49  55018 Toomas Naelapãã              50 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       23:19 
   49  55099 Karl-Göran Karlsson          00 [1770280] Hylte OK            SWE       23:19 
   51  55213 Eddiey Nyström               00 [1870233] Hagaby GoIF         SWE       23:41 
   52  55008 Alexandr Kornilov            51 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       23:46 
   53  55299 Alexander Kuznetsov          50 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       24:10 
   54  55160 Tony Keller                  00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI       24:15 
   55  55050 Ion Dodonu                   50 [920148] DINAMO OLD           MDA       24:22 
   56  55159 Leon Ceunen                  50 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       24:33 
   57  55105 Magne Gjønnes                00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       25:08 
   58  55047 Jorma Kampman                49 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN       25:13 
   59  55095 Fermino Valnei ALBERTO       53 [1170122] COSM                BRA       25:28 
   60  55310 Rolf Christensen                [1870063] BERGER OG S         NOR       25:42 
   61  55283 Aare Limberg                 53 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       25:48 
   62  55143 Paolo Pasini                 00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA       26:15 
   63  55070 ARNE KOLK                    50 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST       26:36 
   64  55175 Jørgensen Bård               00 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø          NOR       29:51 
   65  55039 Kari Hovi                    49 [840472] LYNX                 FIN       29:53 
   66  55144 Raimo Piirainen              00 [2230360] KajKu               FIN       30:33 
   67  55243 Ingmar Karlsson              49 [1770391] Kjula IF            SWE       31:01 
   68  55114 Jan Olav Ormberg             00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       31:20 
   69  55223 ION GHEUCA                   00 [2900131] CS Otopeni          ROU       35:50 
   70  55094 Amilcar Hubo QUINTELA        50 [1170122] COSM                BRA       37:07 
   71  55044 Martti Ettanen               49 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN       47:11 
   72  55034 Daniel de Valck              52 [790042] ASUB                 BEL     1:14:34 

       55019 Paul Aug                     51 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST          mp 
       55069 TIIT PLOOMPUU                51 [1200268] Hooler              EST          mp 
       55001 Jean Claude Pereira          49 [40072] BONO                  FRA          mp 
       55270 Oen Jan Ove                  49 [1870856] Stord IL            NOR          mp 
       55097 Lennart Jakobsson            00 [1680889] Tibro OK            SWE          mp 
       55296 Karl-Göran Wahlström         50 [5650014] Almby IK            SWE          mp