WMOC Sprint Finalter 01-07-2008 21:39
Results Sprint Finalcreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



M50 Final A  (80)       2.3 km  65 m   21 C         

    1  50169 James Crawford               00 [3100231] Guildford Ori.s     GBR       14:04 
    2  50183 Andreas Hjertson             00 [3690584] OK Linné            SWE       14:40 
    3  50106 Trond Rønneberg              00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR       14:49 
    4  50014 Martin Dean                  57 [4490212] FVO Dunblane        GBR       14:55 
    5  50097 Antanas Pauzas               00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“        LTU       15:08 
    6  50085 Tom Hiltebrand               00 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI       15:09 
    7  50087 Girts Mamis                  00 [1720453] LOF                 LAT       15:12 
    8  50168 Keith Tonkin                 00 [3100231] Guildford Ori.s     GBR       15:19 
    9  50245 Gavin Clegg                  55 [5630967] Wessex OC           GBR       15:22 
   10  50141 Jyrki Routsi                 00 [2710260] Hiisipeikko         FIN       15:25 
   11  50128 Markku Hamalainen            58 [840735] Rastivarsat          FIN       15:29 
   12  50045 VICTOR RYLOV                 56 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       15:39 
   13  50225 Ari Kattainen                58 [4960283] Hyvinkaan Rasti     FIN       15:40 
   14  50143 Anne Heikoop                 58 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       15:54 
   15  50104 Eirik Ness Ulseth            00 [1870545] Nydalen             NOR       15:55 
   16  50174 Michel Vincent               00 [3280121] COOL                FRA       15:58 
   17  50162 Marius Ptashekas             58 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       16:01 
   18  50041 Gerrit Riet van de           56 [990654] OLIFANT              CRO       16:15 
   19  50198 Charles Daniel               56 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR       16:16 
   20  50137 Sandor Balla                 00 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN       16:18 
   21  50221 Jesus Gil Poveda             54 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc      ESP       16:22 
   22  50030 Andis Pirktins               58 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       16:25 
   22  50140 Jan-Olof Back                00 [1710567] OK DJERF            SWE       16:25 
   24  50181 Ivanas Ziaziulia             00 [3480583] OK LEVUO            LTU       16:29 
   25  50252 Anders Jönsson               58 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE       16:35 
   26  50057 Sönke Bandixen               57 [4580640] OLG Pfäffikon       SUI       16:40 
   27  50161 Julius Ptashekas             58 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       16:41 
   28  50005 Mikhail Gryaznevich          54 [150921] TVOC                 GBR       16:42 
   28  50056 Ian Ditchfield               56 [1210512] MV                  GBR       16:42 
   30  50042 Algirdas Salkauskas          56 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU       16:43 
   31  50131 Francesco Guglielmetti       00 [2460226] Gold Savosa         SUI       16:48 
   32  50108 Morten Hoffmann              00 [1870745] RINGERIKE OL        NOR       16:54 
   33  50129 Erkki Paananen               00 [2430244] Hauhon Sisu         FIN       16:55 
   34  50188 KAMEN KAMENAROV              00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL       17:00 
   34  50081 Simo Valtanen                00 [1500259] HIISI               FIN       17:00 
   36  50032 Jukka-Pekka Rantio           56 [840244] Hauhon Sisu          FIN       17:01 
   36  50170 Malcolm Ingham               00 [3110973] WOC                 NZL       17:01 
   38  50177 Paul Grün                    00 [3340645] OLG Ströck Wien     AUT       17:05 
   39  50229 Tapio Tahkola                54 [5000382] KEV                 FIN       17:12 
   40  50034 Henri Nyberg                 54 [840735] Rastivarsat          FIN       17:25 
   41  50105 Leif Bergersen               00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR       17:28 
   42  50215 Denes Kerenyi                57 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN       17:29 
   42  50113 Morten Berglia               00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR       17:29 
   44  50080 Pekka Pulkkinen              00 [1490355] Joku                FIN       17:31 
   44  50157 Karol Hierweg                00 [2860393] KOBRA Bratislava    SVK       17:31 
   46  50224 Andrey Fershalov             58 [4920056] Baltijskij Bereg    RUS       17:33 
   47  50050 Andrey Meleshko              55 [1100423] KVETINA             BLR       17:34 
   47  50214 Alastair Mackenzie           58 [4660106] CLOK                GBR       17:34 
   49  50048 Arkadiy Ivanov               54 [340098] Cheboksary           RUS       17:39 
   50  50052 Veijo Salmi                  00 [1630328] IND-FIN8            FIN       17:40 
   51  50249 Haverstad Ingemar            58 [1870446] Lierbygda OL        NOR       17:51 
   52  50103 Thomas Hjert                    [1680182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       18:05 
   53  50003 Christian Engblom            54 [50472] LYNX                  FIN       18:11 
   54  50086 Gianni Pettinari             00 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI       18:17 
   55  50203 Hannu Arki                   58 [4010913] TuMe                FIN       18:18 
   56  50195 Bård Natvig                  55 [3920528] Nittedal O-lag      NOR       18:29 
   57  50117 Boris Krylov                 00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS       18:33 
   58  50068 Tomas Vaclavek               00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE       18:41 
   59  50199 Andy Robinson                54 [3940811] SLOW                GBR       18:45 
   60  50016 Adri Van Opstal              55 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       18:47 
   61  50220 Antonio Gil Poveda           55 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc      ESP       18:59 
   61  50254 Pierre SCHWARTZ              00 [5750988] Gard Orientation    FRA       18:59 
   63  50124 Goran Strat                  00 [2330351] Jarfalla OK         SWE       19:03 
   64  50185 Hannu Aasla                  00 [3730404] Koo-Vee             FIN       19:26 
   65  50114 Trond Hegna                  00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR       19:28 
   66  50171 Arnfinn Pedersen             55 [3630221] Gjo-Vard o-lag      NOR       19:36 
   67  50008 Mikhail Lukin                55 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       20:17 
   68  50130 Ted Van Geldermalsen         00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS       20:36 
   69  50167 Donatas Kazlauskas           00 [2980601] OK Saule (G2)       LTU       21:34 
   70  50164 Alex Davey                   00 [2960961] Waggaroos           AUS       21:43 
   71  50227 Seppo Linjakumpu             58 [5000382] KEV                 FIN       22:23 
   72  50084 Alexander Kopelevich         00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       24:12 
   73  50066 Arild Roeen                  58 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR       25:26 
   74  50122 Eric Demange                 00 [1650041] ASOP Gundelfingen T FRA       27:32 
   75  50063 Vitor Rodrigues              54 [1390126] CPOC                POR       27:33 

       50070 Joachim Friessnig            00 [1470210] FUERSTENFELD        AUT          mp 
       50209 Anssi Juutilainen            56 [4120795] SK Vuoksi           FIN          mp 
       50192 Per Schanche                 00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR          mp 
       50212 BALLIF Philippe              56 [4330094] Care Vevey Orientat SUI          mp 
       50243 Jörgen Ivarsson              58 [5600257] Hestra IF           SWE          mp 



M50 Final B  (78)       2.3 km  70 m   20 C         

    1  50150 Trond Olsen                  00 [2790461] LØTEN O-LAG         NOR       15:57 
    2  50207 Torbjörn Jansson             58 [1770384] KFUM Örebro         SWE       17:16 
    3  50094 Per Hermann Krøger           00 [1870481] MÅREN OK            NOR       17:53 
    4  50127 Kari-Veli Niemi              58 [700430] LAPPEEN R            FIN       18:01 
    5  50033 Jussi Nuoranne               56 [840462] LOUNAIS-H R.         FIN       18:08 
    6  50179 Urdea Gheorghe               00 [3440097] CE Victoria         ROU       18:23 
    7  50017 Bo Salomonson                56 [530363] Kalmar OK            SWE       18:30 
    8  50009 Sergey Barinov               55 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       18:38 
    9  50200 Nicholas Jones               57 [1210010] Aire                GBR       18:39 
    9  50109 Øyvind Andreas Sørlie        00 [1870232] Hadeland O-lag      NOR       18:39 
   11  50237 Simon Greenwood              55 [5480780] Saxons OC           GBR       18:50 
   12  50037 Sven-Olof Nylund             55 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN       18:52 
   13  50172 Vincent Joyce                00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       18:57 
   14  50244 Thomas Nilsson               55 [2850195] FK Goingarna        SWE       18:58 
   15  50091 Pedro Mayol                  57 [1840510] Múrcia-O            ESP       19:04 
   16  50151 Urs Steiner                  00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       19:15 
   17  50197 Tom Bedwell                  58 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR       19:28 
   18  50232 Ingvar Braaten               58 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       19:51 
   18  50088 Thomas Almqvist              00 [1770197] FK Vittus           SWE       19:51 
   20  50110 Arild Nordsveen              00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR       20:10 
   21  50100 Per W Torgersen              00 [1870556] Oddersjaa           NOR       20:16 
   22  50079 Risto Risto Iivonen          00 [1490037] Asikkala            FIN       20:17 
   23  50036 Tuomo Puustinen              58 [840702] Pihkaniskat          FIN       20:21 
   24  50217 Rick DeWitt                  58 [4770965] WCOC                USA       20:23 
   25  50077 Seppo Pirttinen              00 [1490410] KortJv              FIN       20:27 
   26  50001 Miguel Angel García          58 [30005] ADOL                  ESP       20:30 
   27  50089 Ismo Turunen                 00 [1830756] RR Team Turunen     FIN       20:41 
   28  50090 Rais Bayburin                58 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS       20:46 
   28  50206 Åke Sundin                   56 [1770235] Hällefors OK        SWE       20:46 
   30  50059 Jaak Jaagus                  56 [1270764] SAKU OK             EST       20:50 
   31  50184 Nikolay Nikolaev             55 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       20:52 
   32  50187 Jukka Taimisto               00 [1490506] MS PARMA            FIN       21:02 
   33  50039 Hannu Karila                 54 [840713] PUOLANGAN R          FIN       21:06 
   34  50062 Aimur Raudsepp               55 [1340354] JOKA                EST       21:12 
   34  50173 António Matias               00 [3270105] CLAC                POR       21:12 
   36  50071 Kristian Leonhardt           00 [1470210] FUERSTENFELD        AUT       21:36 
   37  50119 Paul Furness                 00 [2100375] KENOD               GBR       21:38 
   38  50163 Daniel Faivre                00 [2940948] Vesoul Haute Saone  FRA       21:39 
   39  50111 Geir-Hugo Nilssen            00 [1870059] BARDU               NOR       22:04 
   40  50022 Kalle Huttunen               55 [700419] KUOSU                FIN       22:05 
   41  50010 Ilkka Ojapalo                57 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN       22:06 
   41  50093 Magne Vollen                 00 [1870680] OSI                 NOR       22:06 
   43  50078 Ari Kartaslammi              00 [1490309] ikNV                FIN       22:19 
   44  50126 Mart Jarvik                  54 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       22:41 
   45  50136 Gonzalo Villamarin           00 [2670760] Rumbo Madrid        ESP       22:50 
   46  50210 Victor Saprankov             57 [4270134] Csanty              RUS       23:00 
   47  50051 UDO LUUS                     55 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       23:02 
   48  50176 Luc Rollier                  00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI       23:04 
   49  50196 Luciano Hochstrasser         56 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI       23:11 
   50  50156 Tony Garr                    57 [1280693] PARAWANGA ORI       AUS       23:22 
   51  50178 Ove Jansson                  00 [3370861] Sundsvalls OK       SWE       23:29 
   52  50043 Kestutis Baleisis            55 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       23:37 
   53  50076 Heikki Hulkkonen             00 [1490701] PIHKAN              FIN       23:38 
   54  50118 Takashi Sugiyama             00 [2070774] Sans Souci          JPN       23:46 
   55  50054 Esa Juura                    57 [1190368] KanSu               FIN       23:50 
   56  50123 Gunnar Svanberg              00 [2330351] Jarfalla OK         SWE       24:02 
   57  50216 Arun Sahni                   55 [2600871] SYO                 GBR       24:17 
   58  50253 André Leuenberger            55 [2460637] OLG Herzogenbuchsee SUI       24:40 
   59  50101 Egil Karlsen                 00 [1870039] ASKØY 0-LAG         NOR       24:49 
   60  50132 Sergey Negin                 54 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       25:31 
   61  50194 Knut Gjestemoen              00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       25:33 
   62  50246 Philip Craven                   [5790998] DFOK                GBR       25:58 
   63  50012 Viatsheslav Erokhin          54 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS       26:29 
   64  50235 Wolfgang Gartlgruber         55 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT       26:40 
   65  50234 Santiago Del Moral           56 [5280108] Club UPA Universida ESP       26:41 
   66  50098 Esko Parikka                 55 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN       27:38 
   67  50112 Romuald Guga                 00 [2000671] Orientuz            POL       27:41 
   68  50155 Peissard Bernhard            00 [1990631] OLC SKOG Fribourg   SUI       27:46 
   69  50223 Dave Stubbs                  56 [4840066] BKO                 GBR       27:48 
   70  50191 Heikki Lepistö               00 [3880675] Oriveden Ponnistus  FIN       28:13 
   71  50218 Mickhail Volkov              00 [5720620] O-Kinef             RUS       30:11 
   72  50231 Bo Magnusson                 57 [1870384] KFUM Orebro         SWE       36:35 
   73  50069 Frantisek Albert             00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE       37:11 
   74  50013 Jaroslav Tomascin            58 [300490] METEOR PRAHA         CZE       38:35 

       50019 Lauri Kekoni                 54 [700271] HS                   FIN          mp 
       50083 Jouko Malinen                56 [840252] HELSINGIN S          FIN          mp 
       50095 Jan-Arne Jerijervi           00 [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR          mp 
       50139 Hansen Svein Harald          00 [1870602] OK Silsand          NOR          mp 



M50 Final C  (43)       1.9 km  65 m   15 C         

    1  50125 Raimondas Paknys             54 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       13:48 
    2  50007 Sergey Gundorov              55 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       14:15 
    3  50182 Andres Minn                  57 [1340354] JOKA                EST       14:50 
    4  50040 Heikki Liimatainen           55 [840742] RIIHIMAEN S          FIN       15:46 
    5  50228 Timo Ronkainen               54 [5000382] KEV                 FIN       16:27 
    6  50248 Tokheim Bjarne               56 [1870446] Lierbygda OL        NOR       17:14 
    7  50213 Nikolay Amosov               55 [4340395] KOHTYP              RUS       17:16 
    8  50158 Jorma Kurri                  00 [1490519] NAVI                FIN       17:28 
    9  50144 Vladimir Solovyev            00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       17:48 
   10  50044 Heikki Luukka                54 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN       18:22 
   11  50193 Olav Kvittem                 00 [1870204] FREIDIG             NOR       18:33 
   12  50242 Rolf Rosand                  57 [2620590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       19:18 
   13  50133 Nikolay Kochkin              55 [340098] Cheboksary           RUS       19:35 
   14  50065 Martin Wickholm              55 [1440295] IFS VARGARNA        FIN       19:41 
   15  50120 Kimmo Nieminen               00 [2230360] KajKu               FIN       19:54 
   16  50233 Hans Widmer                  54 [2460639] OLG Oberwil         SUI       20:37 
   17  50115 Victor Arsentyev             00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS       21:02 
   18  50154 Ueli Hofstetter              00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       21:11 
   19  50067 Timo Glad                    00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN       21:13 
   20  50152 Daniel Laubscher             00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       21:36 
   21  50208 Carlos Rabaça                54 [4090336] IND-PRT6            POR       24:04 
   22  50031 Hannu Ahlqvist               54 [840718] RAISU LUMOUS         FIN       24:29 
   23  50024 Hannu Leppänen               58 [700728] RASTI E4             FIN       24:30 
   24  50004 Felix Gil Villena            56 [70119] COMA                  ESP       24:45 
   25  50153 Haerry Marcel                00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       25:18 
   26  50160 Kurt Maxé                    00 [1770860] Sundbybergs IK      SWE       25:35 
   27  50116 Sergey Movko                 00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS       26:51 
   28  50047 Veniamin Landyshev           55 [340098] Cheboksary           RUS       27:03 
   29  50166 Jose Luis Cobas Lopez        00 [2970760] Rumbo Madrid        ESP       28:40 
   30  50092 Börje Sundberg               00 [1870569] OK GIPEN            SWE       28:52 
   31  50145 Antonio Lopez                00 [2760085] C. O. Los Angeles   ESP       30:03 
   32  50064 Kevin King                   57 [1210531] NOC                 GBR       32:07 
   33  50238 Luis Pereira                 58 [5540338] IND-PRT8            POR       35:25 
   34  50189 Dimitar Paunuv               00 [3850081] Rila Sofia          BUL       36:37 
   35  50230 Miklós Csikós                55 [5040208] FSC                 HUN       37:55 
   36  50142 Zoltan Vassy                 00 [2720120] Compass             ROU     1:04:48 
   37  50205 Per Sterner                  00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE     1:24:28 

       50241 Georg Gittmaier              55 [4600276] HSV Ried            AUT          mp 
       50222 Antonio Peris Giner          56 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc      ESP          mp 
       50061 Kalmer Keevend               57 [1340354] JOKA                EST          mp 
       50082 Pekka Ylijoki                00 [1500259] HIISI               FIN          mp 
       50251 Don Short                    56 [5700111] CNOC                IRL          mp 
       50102 Torbjørn Balk                00 [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR          mp