WMOC'08 Open Racessex 04-07-2008 15:48
Results Open Race 2created by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                         Nat        Time 



P1  (18)                2.0 km   9 C                

    1   1453 Helmut Conrad                40 [770933] USV DRESDEN         GER       16:33 
    2   1092 Jaromír Hánel                68 [5640796] SK Zvole           CZE       33:29 
    3   1626 Julien Talon                 98 [390763] SAGC 3308AQ         FRA       36:30 
    4   1570 Marco Junior                 94 [1170122] COSM               BRA       37:41 
    5   1111 Mieczyslaw Zielczynski       60 Atomy 25                     POL       41:38 
    6   1628 Isabelle Bavoillot           67 [390763] SAGC 3308AQ         FRA       47:54 
    7   1984 Helena Zielczynska              Atomy 25                     POL       48:03 
    8   1643 Julia Zielczynska            97 [240279] HVO USA             USA       51:26 
    9   1982 Aston Key                       AUS - 442                    AUS       51:44 
   10  21641 Jiri Sterba                     [450809] SKV/SLOVANKV        CZE       57:02 
   11   1706 Ida Johanne Aadland          00 [320771] SAMNANGER IL        NOR       58:28 
   12   1705 Marie Aadland                00 [320771] SAMNANGER IL        NOR       59:45 
   13  61619 Felicitas Dersein-Oehmchen      [3220036] ASG Teutoburger Wa GER     1:11:11 
   14   1980 Sophie + Marie Oubrier          Club 520                             1:15:07 
   15   2104 Simone Ferraris                 Club Abco Dijon              FRA     1:33:59 
   16   1697 Anita Lindvik-Saevareid         [1870183] FANA IL            NOR     1:43:06 



P2  (11)                3.4 km   14 C               

    1   2152 Lars Wahlstrom                  ISTRUMS SK                   SWE       34:40 
    2   2151 Karl-Juge Karlson               ISTRUMS SK                   SWE       41:05 
    3   1589 Evalin Brautigam             00 [1360960] W CONNECTICUT OC   USA       52:29 
    4   1237 Anneli Ojapalo                  [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK        FIN       54:45 
    5   1651 Hedda Beate Solheim          00 [320771] SAMNANGER IL        NOR     1:06:53 
    6   1427 Junko Aragaki                00 [1780982] Yotsuba            JPN     1:12:20 
    7   1245 Sonia Bastian                53 [1170122] COSM               BRA     1:17:03 
    8   1707 Ingeborg Aadland             00 [320771] SAMNANGER IL        NOR     1:26:45 
    9   1960 Gabriel Brossaud                Club Abco Dijon              FRA     1:55:57 

        1509 Trudi Jahn                   00 [3000076] Braunschweiger MTV GER          mp 
        1835 Patrick Pay                  38 [4680078] Bridgnorth         GBR          mp 



P3  (5)                 4.1 km   16 C               

    1   1182 Ilkka Ojapalo                   [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK        FIN       39:30 
    2   2154 Georg Gittmaier                 [4600276] HSV Ried           AUT       53:53 
    3   2153 Doris Gittmaier                 [4600276] HSV Ried           AUT       53:57 
    4   1702 Henrik Røen                  00 [320771] SAMNANGER IL        NOR     2:05:04 

        1939 Vuorinen Outi                                                NOR          mp 



P4  (43)                4.3 km   17 C               

    1   1975 Ferran Santoyo Medina           Farra-O                      ESP       32:04 
    2   2159 Jan Solli                       Norway                       NOR       33:22 
    3   1154 Olivier Goudard              61 [4290500] Montpellier MSO    FRA       38:14 
    4   1586 Cédric Beaudenon             00 [2740055] Balise 77 F.au     FRA       40:38 
    5   2150 Karl-Heinz Seefeld              Unknown Club                           41:53 
    6   1307 Yoshiaki Sakai               00 [3320103] Chofu-City AO      JPN       42:51 
    7   1965 Jennie Crocker                  [4140058] BAOC               GBR       46:20 
    8   1224 Per Sterner                  00 [1680286] IF Hagen           SWE       47:41 
    9   1925 Sue Hands                       [870969] WIM                           47:56 
   10   1348 Kayoko Sakai                 00 [3320103] Chofu-City AO      JPN       48:20 
   11   2131 Orjan Karlsen                   Askoy O-LAG                  NOR       49:01 
   12   1976 Kenneth Axelsson             00 [1680616] OK Tyr             SWE       51:24 
   13   1180 Caroline Mackenzie              [4660106] CLOK               GBR       51:42 
   14   1832 Robin Walker                 38 [720070] BOK                 GBR       52:56 
   15   1941 Dimitar Paunuv                  Rila Sofia                   BUL       55:09 
   16   1961 Grit Wollenberg              76 WWOP                         GER       58:21 
   17   1559 Adolf Kempf                     [570415] KTV ALTDORF         SUI       58:46 
   18   1372 Giuliano Michelotti          45 [970029] ARCO DI CARTA       ITA     1:00:44 
   19   1624 Lepori Mara                  00 [1350094] Care Vevey Orienta SUI     1:01:45 
   20   1465 Tadaaki Unno                 00 [1780982] Yotsuba            JPN     1:02:23 
   21   1369 Hansjorg Suter               46 [800089] CA ROSÉ             SUI     1:03:08 
   22   1457 Marcello Michelotti          41 [970029] ARCO DI CARTA       ITA     1:03:13 
   23   1287 Amilcar Hubo QUINTELA        50 [1170122] COSM               BRA     1:06:22 
   24   1032 Claudia Hanselmann           00 [3010647] OLG Welsikon       SUI     1:07:10 
   25   1556 ATSUSHI TAKAHASHI            31 [3810877] Tama Ol            JPN     1:08:55 
   26   1659 Morven Dean                  00 [4490212] FVO Dunblane       GBR     1:12:39 
   27   1845 Pat Grenfell                 29 [1210070] BOK                GBR     1:14:26 
   28   1352 Jean Payne                   00 [3890141] DEE                GBR     1:19:46 
   29   1676 Viktoria Murskaja            94 [5570342] INUS               FIN     1:22:35 
   30   1824 Patricia Walker              42 [720070] BOK                 GBR     1:23:04 
   31   1346 Sally Rollo                  00 [3190828] Solway             GBR     1:36:20 
   32   1841 John Grenfell                32 [1210070] BOK                GBR     1:46:57 
   33   1938 Peter Robertson              43 [1210975] WSX                LTU     2:19:31 
   34   1979 Marie + Sophie Oubrier          Club 520                             2:30:14 

        1418 Paula Kyyronen               44 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK        FIN          mp 
        1428 Tomiko Unno                  00 [1780982] Yotsuba            JPN          mp 
        1431 Sakae Imai                   47 [1000962] WANDERERS          JPN          mp 
        1535 MASAYA KASEDA                37 [3810475] MAEBASHI OLC       JPN          mp 
        1550 Henri Repond                 00 [1350094] Care Vevey Orienta SUI          mp 
        1619 Felicitas Dersein-Oehmiche   00 [3220036] ASG Teutoburger Wa GER          mp 
        1658 Marta Armisén                00 [1670987] NAVALENO           ESP          mp 
        1663 Elmar Montero                00 [4180224] GODIH              ESP          mp 
        1760 Javier Montero                  [4180224] GODIH              ESP          mp 



P5  (39)                5.3 km   18 C               

    1   1580 Georg Gittmaier                 [4600276] HSV Ried           AUT       37:50 
    2   2156 Olav Kreken                     Oeystese IL                  NOR       40:33 
    3   1272 Ruth Lynam                   54 [5700111] CNOC               IRL       43:37 
    4   1041 Andreas Grote                   [160630] OLC SKOG            SUI       45:14 
    5   2158 Jean-Luc Cuche                  Unknown Club                           48:30 
    6   1583 Conor Short                  00 [5700111] CNOC               IRL       51:00 
    7   2148 Judith Checkley                 [130117] COC                 POR       51:03 
    8   1310 Andrew Payne                 00 [3890141] DEE                GBR       53:37 
    9   1940 Heikkinen Mikko                                              GBR       53:47 
   10   1377 Roger Smith                  48 [1210154] EBOR               GBR       56:42 
   11   1005 Paolo Consoli                69 [1240035] ASD UNIONE LOMBARD ITA       57:02 
   12   1594 Gabriela Savicova               [450809] SKV/SLOVANKV        CZE       58:15 
   13   1597 Miia Mattila                 00 [700271] HS                  FIN     1:02:21 
   14   1512 Linda Moore                  39 [4540470] LVOC               USA     1:02:48 
   15   1596 Madara Sarta                 87 [1720453] LOF                LAT     1:03:57 
   16   1399 Peter Winteler                  [3010647] OLG Welsikon       SUI     1:05:27 
   17   1722 Agne Grigaliunaite           00 [3480583] OK LEVUO           LTU     1:08:51 
   18   1236 Don Short                    56 [5700111] CNOC               IRL     1:10:18 
   19   1533 kenane abdelkader            38 [4740778] SAV                FRA     1:10:49 
   20   1924 Juha Heikkinen                  [700702] Pihkaniskat         FIN     1:11:13 
   21   1288 Fermino Valnei ALBERTO          [1170122] COSM               BRA     1:11:32 
   22   1262 Claudie Berjoan              55 [910500] Montpellier MSO     FRA     1:12:35 
   23   1588 Ellen Dean                   00 [4490212] FVO Dunblane       GBR     1:16:12 
   24   1345 Jan Clenaghan                00 [3190828] Solway             GBR     1:16:23 
   25   1018 Alberto Refaldi              69 [1240035] ASD UNIONE LOMBARD ITA     1:25:45 
   26   1033 Ana Rodriguez                00 [3610026] APA Liceo          ESP     1:27:22 
   27   1531 Rodney Freeburn              38 [4700536] NORROD             GBR     1:28:25 
   28   1254 Nermin Fenmen                56 [2590557] ODTU               TUR     1:35:25 
   29   1783 M.ª Eulalia Fernandez        53 [5670116] COBI               ESP     1:37:40 
   30   1471 Nobuchika Imai               41 [1000962] WANDERERS          JPN     1:38:42 
   31   1625 Claudia Figueiredo           00 [5540338] IND-PRT8           POR     1:40:49 
   32   1176 Mar Garcia Perez             00 [2970760] Rumbo Madrid       ESP     1:47:46 
   33   1337 Margaret Shaw                00 [1850118] Colne Valley CO    GBR     2:14:21 
   34   1850 Barbel Heyde                 41 [650920] TVJWOLFSBURG        GER     2:15:49 

        1261 Brigitte Segret              58 [910500] Montpellier MSO     FRA          mp 
        1359 YUKO UEMATSU                 50 [3810876] TAKASAKI OLC       JPN          mp 
        1429 Jean Lochhead                00 [1850118] Colne Valley CO    GBR          mp 
        1530 Carl Moore                   34 [4540470] LVOC               USA          mp 
        1168 Francine Repond              00 [1350094] Care Vevey Orienta SUI          mp 



P6  (21)                6.2 km   24 C               

    1   1595 Milla Mattila                00 [700271] HS                  FIN       48:16 
    2   1680 Maaret Turunen                  [1830756] RR Team Turunen    FIN       57:14 
    3   1684 Markas Ziaziulia             00 [3480583] OK LEVUO           LTU       57:16 
    4   2147 Martin Checkley                 [130117] COC                 POR       58:57 
    5   1677 Juho Kuokkanen               00 [3950343] INUS-Lahti         FIN     1:07:47 
    6   1790 Stephen Searle                  [3240543] NOR                GBR     1:12:00 
    7   1703 Oskar Røen                   00 [320771] SAMNANGER IL        NOR     1:15:22 
    8   1650 Christian Johan Solheim      00 [320771] SAMNANGER IL        NOR     1:22:13 
    9   1207 Daniel Faivre                00 [2940948] Vesoul Haute Saone FRA     1:24:17 
   10   1479 Reinhard Jahn                00 [3000076] Braunschweiger MTV GER     1:26:58 
   11   1494 Yotaro Ogasawara             40 [5690899] Tokyo Orienteering JPN     1:29:48 
   12   1390 Kiyoshi Ito                  44 [1000962] WANDERERS          JPN     1:32:36 
   13   1655 Alexander Solheim            00 [320771] SAMNANGER IL        NOR     1:33:34 
   14   1724 Timo Montonen                00 [3950343] INUS-Lahti         FIN     1:36:42 
   15   1602 Magnus Erdal                 00 [320771] SAMNANGER IL        NOR     1:41:14 
   16   1391 Nobuyoshi Kojima             44 [1000962] WANDERERS          JPN     1:47:08 
   17   1470 Atsuyuki Fukai               39 [1000962] WANDERERS          JPN     2:12:08 
   18   2146 Tati Shashina                   [340836] St Petersburg       RUS     2:20:37 
   19   1015 Marco António Ferreira da       [1170122] COSM               BRA     2:37:29 
   20   1569 Etnã Branco                  71 [1170122] COSM               BRA     2:40:24 

        1687 Haralds Rutkovskis           88 [1720453] LOF                LAT          mp 



P7  (21)                7.2 km   27 C               

    1   2155 Lluís Ollora                    Unknown Club                           57:26 
    2   1229 Rick DeWitt                     [4770965] WCOC               USA     1:08:52 
    3   1071 Daniel Hanselmann            00 [3010647] OLG Welsikon       SUI     1:11:55 
    4   1195 Takashi Sugiyama             00 [2070774] Sans Souci         JPN     1:15:10 
    5   1104 Susan DeWitt                    [4770965] WCOC               USA     1:16:34 
    6   1915 Stuart Greening                 [4140058] BAOC               GBR     1:17:15 
    7  21966 John Bisland                    [4140058] BAOC               GBR     1:20:27 
    8   1745 Jon Ander Pikaza             67 [5670116] COBI               ESP     1:25:40 
    9   1779 Luis Dieguez                    [5670116] COBI               ESP     1:28:08 
   10   1751 Maribel Fraga                64 [5190087] C.D.Universidade d ESP     1:32:10 
   11   2149 Guy Seaman                      South Y OC                   GBR     1:32:11 
   12   1906 Craven Philip                   [5790998] DFOK               GBR     1:33:59 
   13   1518 Rod Shaw                     00 [1850118] Colne Valley CO    GBR     1:48:07 

        1131 Joe Brautigam                62 [1360960] W CONNECTICUT OC   USA          mp 
        1145 Fréderic Andrieux            61 [910500] Montpellier MSO     FRA          mp 
        1171 Pavlina Brautigam            61 [1360960] W CONNECTICUT OC   USA          mp 
        1534 SADAO ISOBE                  36 [3810656] OLP HYOGO          JPN          mp 
        1854 Collins Mark                    [5790998] DFOK               GBR          mp 
        1917 Julie Tucker                    [4140058] BAOC               GBR          mp 
        1967 Karolis Mickevicius             Azuolas                      LTU          mp 
        1992 Girts Ziliskis                  Mona - 241                   LAT          mp 



P8  (22)                8.7 km   24 C               

    1   1857 Barrable Nick                   [1680811] SLOW               GBR       50:36 
    2   1681 Antti-Pekka Leskinen         92 [50472] LYNX                 FIN     1:02:53 
    3   1361 Heikki Kyyronen              46 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK        FIN     1:09:58 
    4   1159 Refik Diri                   61 [5160344] IOG                TUR     1:18:03 
    5   1324 Bill Hanley                  53 [4650872] SYOUK              GBR     1:19:11 
    6   1657 Tom McComskie                00 [5330058] BAOC               GBR     1:21:53 
    7   1913 Alexander Craig                 [5330991] DOB                GBR     1:24:39 
    8   1764 Felip Gili                   60 [5030977] XXO Catalunya      ESP     1:41:35 
    9   1858 Sarah-Jane Gaffney              [1680811] SLOW               GBR     1:43:05 
   10   1678 Abi Longhurst                92 [4240211] FVO                GBR     1:44:27 
   11   1454 Pekka Syvatera               00 [930747] RISU FINLAND        FIN     1:52:53 
   12   1500 Hillevi Syvatera             00 [930747] RISU FINLAND        FIN     2:04:30 
   13   1804 Yann Jequel                  47 [5680815] SOB Saint Brieuc   FRA     2:11:41 
   14   1805 Joseph Leguen                44 [5680815] SOB Saint Brieuc   FRA     2:17:35 
   15   1770 Helen Lloyd                  00 [3240543] NOR                GBR     2:47:30 

        1099 Louise Longhurst             64 [4240211] FVO                GBR          mp 
        1144 Pierre Raoux                 62 [910500] Montpellier MSO     FRA          mp 
        1209 Jose Luis Cobas Lopez        00 [2970760] Rumbo Madrid       ESP          mp 
        1274 Vesa Tervo                   52 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK        FIN          mp 
        1275 Jukka Malinen                53 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK        FIN          mp 
        1749 Pilar Veiga                  65 [5190087] C.D.Universidade d ESP          mp 
        1771 Rosa Pernas                  59 [5190087] C.D.Universidade d ESP          mp 



P9  (21)                9.4 km   26 C               

    1   1673 Eike Bruns                   75 [5310507] MTK Bad Harzburg   GER       51:47 
    2   1964 Gerard Mooiman                  Netherlands                          1:02:29 
    3   1069 Domenico Lepori              64 [1350094] Care Vevey Orienta SUI     1:06:39 
    4   1082 Jan-Olov Andersson           66 [4590561] OK Älgen           SWE     1:07:09 
    5   1694 Mikko Huhtinen               00 [700916] TuS                 FIN     1:11:27 
    6   1914 John Owens                      [4140058] BAOC               GBR     1:12:04 
    7   1228 Alastair Mackenzie           58 [4660106] CLOK               GBR     1:16:02 
    8   1739 Ignacio Sordo                71 [5190087] C.D.Universidade d ESP     1:16:08 
    9   1916 Chris Sanderson                 [4140058] BAOC               GBR     1:19:37 
   10   1049 Jose Luis Gomes Flores       64 [30677] OROS                 ESP     1:20:48 
   11   1740 Joan Borrás Ripollés         69 [5710501] Montsant Orientaci ESP     1:31:54 
   12   1126 Paulo Calisto BECKER         63 [1170122] COSM               BRA     1:35:41 
   13   1119 Koji Chino                   62 [1000962] WANDERERS          JPN     1:37:54 
   14   1048 Jose Angel Ramos Ramon       64 [30005] ADOL                 ESP     1:39:11 
   15   1011 Santiago Riestra             00 [3610026] APA Liceo          ESP     1:42:23 
   16   1279 Daniel de Valck              52 [790042] ASUB                BEL     3:28:23 

        1012 David Casado                 00 [3610026] APA Liceo          ESP          mp 
        1079 Laurent Thuillier            65 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium       BEL          mp 
        1147 Philippe Taelemans           62 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium       BEL          mp 
        1153 Gary Longhurst               59 [4240211] FVO                GBR          mp 
        1999 Mikko Vapa                      OH                           FIN          mp