WMOC'08 Open Racester 01-07-2008 21:29
Results Open Race 1created by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



P1  (20)                2.1 km   7 C                

    1   1092 Jaromír Hánel                68 [5640796] SK Zvole            CZE       16:06 
    2   1981 Ollipekka Heikkila              [1490472] LYNX                FIN       21:22 
    3   1986 Sondre Lorentsen                Silsand                       NOR       28:53 
    4   1731 Andrey BelogorskiY           00 [4380782] SDIUTIE Rostov      RUS       32:28 
    5   1626 Julien Talon                 98 [390763] SAGC 3308AQ          FRA       33:21 
    6   1984 Helena Zielczynska              Atomy 25                      POL       33:28 
    7   1719 Rygh Amalie                  00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR       37:47 
    8   1700 Jonas + Niklas Sarparanta    98 [50472] LYNX                  FIN       40:08 
    9   2033 Liv Haugli                      Dyre Vaa IL                   NOR       41:27 
   10   1706 Ida Johanne Aadland          00 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR       45:17 
   11   1982 Aston Key                       AUS - 442                     AUS       52:05 
   12   1996 Marek Sterba                    [450809] SKV/SLOVANKV         CZE       52:25 
   13   1111 Mieczyslaw Zielczynski       60 Atomy 25                      POL       52:46 
   14   1643 Julia Zielczynska            97 [240279] HVO USA              USA       55:30 
   15   2086 Eva Krzywinski                  [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:29:54 
   16   1570 Marco Junior                 94 [1170122] COSM                BRA     1:40:36 

        1628 Isabelle Bavoillot           67 [390763] SAGC 3308AQ          FRA          mp 
        1983 Tuuli Heikkila                  [1490472] LYNX                FIN          mp 
        1980 Sophie + Marie Oubrier          Club 520                                   mp 
        2077 Bjorkhaug Astrid Elisabet       [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR          mp 



P2  (41)                2.9 km   11 C               

    1   1943 Kazimieras Melaika              [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU       29:10 
    2   2041 Terry Nuthall                   Unknown Club                            30:27 
    3   1420 Irene Crawshaw               46 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       31:12 
    4   2021 Villi Magnusson                 Unknown Club                            31:23 
    5   1461 Stephan Foellmi              00 [1620629] OLC Kapreolo        SUI       31:49 
    6   2080 Johansen Johan Arnt             Nord Osterdal                 NOR       33:21 
    7   2087 Anne Stenseth                   [1870083] Byåsen              NOR       33:40 
    8   2058 Kjersti Tho                     Norway                        NOR       37:34 
    9   1859 Øen Gerda                       [1870856] Stord IL            NOR       37:39 
   10   1723 Anna-Maija Aasla             00 [3730404] Koo-Vee             FIN       38:31 
   11   2057 Egill Knudsen                   Norway                        NOR       39:48 
   12   1993 Bo Halberg                      CIMO - 282                    POR       40:44 
   13   2078 Jakob Nygaard                   [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       42:06 
   14   1165 Alceni Melo GARCIA              [1170122] COSM                BRA       42:09 
   15   2046 H. G. Ronne                     Unknown Club                            44:06 
   16   2045 Brit Sundby                     Unknown Club                            44:47 
   17   2056 Gunnar Knudsen                  Norway                        NOR       49:48 
   18   2023 Kirsten Repvik                  Unknown Club                            49:49 
   19   2026 Inger Nestvold                  Unknown Club                            50:05 
   20   2002 Bjorn Haugen                    Sandfjord OK                            52:14 
   21   1509 Trudi Jahn                   00 [3000076] Braunschweiger MTV  GER       53:12 
   22   2101 Anne Host                       Heming/Njard                  NOR       53:38 
   23   2067 Vihelmine Berzupe               Seniors                       LAT       54:47 
   24   1728 Siiri Itkonen                95 [4260431] Lapin Veikot        FIN       55:16 
   25   1707 Ingeborg Aadland             00 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR       57:16 
   26   2069 Elisabeth Annersand             [1680616] OK Tyr              SWE       58:18 
   27   2081 Stubbe Tore                     Nord Osterdal                 NOR     1:01:56 
   28   1589 Evalin Brautigam             00 [1360960] W CONNECTICUT OC    USA     1:03:22 
   29   1838 Kirsten Karlsmose            00 [3160185] Farum OK            DEN     1:05:17 
   30   2032 Steffensen Steffen              Halden SK                     NOR     1:08:23 
   31   1960 Gabriel Brossaud                Club Abco Dijon               FRA     1:10:47 
   32   2030 Anne Britt Nilsen               Unknown Club                          1:11:00 
   33   1651 Hedda Beate Solheim          00 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR     1:16:41 
   34   2055 Tirill Liby Seip                Norway                        NOR     1:19:49 
   35   1270 Ana Cintra                   57 [1170122] COSM                BRA     1:47:37 

        1501 Rae Lomas                    41 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR          mp 
        1842 Roy Malley                   29 [4050922] Tyne OK             GBR          mp 
        2003 Nina Haugen                     Sandfjord OK                               mp 
        2015 Berner Ivarsson                 Filipstadsb OK                             mp 
        2079 Jakob Ingvaldsen                [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR          mp 
        2092 Yvette Zaugg                    OLG Sauliamt                  SUI          mp 



P3  (14)                3.9 km   14 C               

    1   2025 Jarle T. Nestvold               Unknown Club                            44:47 
    2   1660 Melina Carlsson              00 [1680406] Köping-Kolsva OK    SWE       45:14 
    3   2093 Yvonne Carlsson                 K-Kolsva OK                   SWE       47:48 
    4   2075 Arnfinn Langeland               Norway                        NOR       48:23 
    5   2029 Per Sommerhein                  Unknown Club                            50:07 
    6   2048 Turid Opsahl                    Unknown Club                            56:10 
    7   1702 Henrik Røen                  00 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR       59:11 
    8   1456 Pete Lomas                   40 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR     1:04:52 
    9   1939 Vuorinen Outi                                                 GBR     1:06:29 
   10   2049 Palmira + Jony Pereira          Individual                    POR     1:42:51 

        1860 Madsen Lilla                    [1870243] Haugerud            NOR          mp 
        2037 Synnove Syltevik                [2620590] OK Nidarøst         NOR          mp 
        2016 Gösta Ekman                     Amals OK                                   mp 
        2028 Per Laksfors                    Unknown Club                               mp 



P4  (129)               4.0 km   16 C               

    1   1452 Helmut Conrad                40 [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER       33:13 
    2   1219 Hannu Aasla                  00 [3730404] Koo-Vee             FIN       33:40 
    3   1154 Olivier Goudard              61 [4290500] Montpellier MSO     FRA       33:46 
    4   1975 Ferran Santoyo Medina           Farra-O                       ESP       34:02 
    5   1382 Jerry Martinsson             00 [1680589] OK Motala           SWE       36:19 
    6   2074 Magnus Landstad                 Norway                        NOR       36:56 
    7   2091 Sveberg Morten                  [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR       39:17 
    8   2001 Olov Oberg                      Skugsluffarna                           39:19 
    9   2006 Arnulf Illmo                    [1870407] Korgen IL           NOR       39:49 
   10   1355 Monica Djurberg              00 [1680616] OK Tyr              SWE       41:21 
   11   1586 Cédric Beaudenon             00 [2740055] Balise 77 F.au      FRA       41:22 
   12   1558 Maureen Ogilvie              33 [4530930] Uringa Orienteers   AUS       41:47 
   13   2053 Roar Forbord Malvik Jol         Norway                        NOR       41:59 
   14   2054 Oistein Asmul                   [1870905] Trollelg            NOR       42:09 
   15   1864 Madsen Øystein                  [1870243] Haugerud            NOR       42:11 
   16   1410 Albert Glechner              00 [4600276] HSV Ried            AUT       42:27 
   17   1455 David Mawdsley               41 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       43:14 
   18   2024 Vikerhaugen Kari                Unknown Club                            44:09 
   19   2102 Jorn Brunsell                   Heming/Njard                  NOR       44:33 
   20   2100 Runa Skyttersaeter              Heming/Njard                  NOR       44:58 
   21   1307 Yoshiaki Sakai               00 [3320103] Chofu-City AO       JPN       45:24 
   22   1941 Dimitar Paunuv                  Rila Sofia                    BUL       45:30 
   23   2076 Bjorkhaug Per                   [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       45:37 
   24   2022 Svein Endre Hove                Unknown Club                            45:40 
   25   1997 Tor Troan                       Hadeland O-Lag                NOR       45:55 
   26   2088 Marit Inngjerdingen             OSI                           NOR       46:08 
   27   1976 Kenneth Axelsson             00 [1680616] OK Tyr              SWE       46:39 
   28   1237 Anneli Ojapalo               55 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN       47:18 
   29   1862 Høvde Dag                       [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR       47:40 
   30   1178 Line Roirand                 59 [4220128] CRENSOA             FRA       47:41 
   31   1252 Margi Freemantle             00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaro.     AUS       47:42 
   32   2083 Jan R Lien                      [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       48:04 
   33   2084 Katharina Mo Berge              [1870204] Freidig             NOR       48:06 
   34   2027 Egil Repvik                     Unknown Club                            48:20 
   35   1339 Judith Guillaume                [2100375] KENOD               GBR       48:38 
   36   1781 Taina Itkonen                56 [4260431] Lapin Veikot        FIN       48:45 
   37   1265 Diane Leakey                 56 [3940811] SLOW                GBR       48:47 
   38   1449 Pentti Saario                40 [700455] LOJA                 FIN       48:56 
   39   2099 Hansen Svein Harald             OK Silsand                    NOR       49:00 
   40   2052 Follesdal Dagfinn               OSI                           NOR       49:34 
   41   1394 John Meeking                 00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaro.     AUS       49:41 
   42   1264 Christine Robinson           56 [3940811] SLOW                GBR       51:22 
   43   1861 Vennevik Nils Olav              [1870204] Freidig             NOR       51:35 
   44   1624 Lepori Mara                  00 [1350094] Care Vevey Orientat SUI       51:41 
   45   1348 Kayoko Sakai                 00 [3320103] Chofu-City AO       JPN       51:43 
   46   2095 Astrid Vigenstad                Norway                        NOR       52:01 
   47   1990 Annica Magnusson                Kfum Orebro (187)             SWE       52:18 
   48   1550 Henri Repond                 00 [1350094] Care Vevey Orientat SUI       53:40 
   49   1473 John Sheahan                    [2440046] Aussie Kangaro.     AUS       53:50 
   50   2005 Ole Brattbakk                   Sandfjord OK                            53:56 
   51   1457 Marcello Michelotti          41 [970029] ARCO DI CARTA        ITA       55:01 
   52   1388 Lyndon Haugh                 00 [2170882] Taupo Orientering C NZL       55:17 
   53   2004 Tor Bergsvag                    Sandfjord OK                            55:53 
   54   1398 Richard Neuburger               [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA       55:55 
   55   2096 Pekka Kiviranta                 Norway                        NOR       56:03 
   56   1966 John Bisland                    [4140058] BAOC                GBR       56:18 
   57   1985 Odd Musum                       [1870905] Trollelg            NOR       56:26 
   58   2051 Kjellang Hodnekram              Unknown Club                            56:58 
   59   2064 Johannes Sollid                 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR       57:25 
   60   2061 Vladimir Kolesnikov             Perm Russia - 73              RUS       57:40 
   61   1629 Mårtensson Heidi             00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR       58:48 
   62   1891 Berglia Kristine                [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR       59:24 
   63   1851 Huse Preben                  00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR       59:49 
   64   2038 Siren Greve                     Unknown Club                            59:55 
   65   1351 Jean Payne                   00 [3890141] DEE                 GBR       59:56 
   66   1832 Robin Walker                 38 [720070] BOK                  GBR     1:00:02 
   67   1645 Skjelbred Kjetil             00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR     1:00:37 
   68   2042 Anne-Lise Brenne                [1870905] Trollelg            NOR     1:00:46 
   69   1995 Sergio Grifoni                  [970029] ARCO DI CARTA        ITA     1:00:47 
   70   1965 Jennie Crocker                  [4140058] BAOC                GBR     1:00:48 
   71   1856 Huse Brede                      [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR     1:01:17 
   72   1663 Elmar Montero                00 [4180224] GODIH               ESP     1:02:41 
   73   1447 Erkki Raimovaara             40 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:02:43 
   74   1432 Libby Meeking                   [2440046] Aussie Kangaro.     AUS     1:03:04 
   75   2085 Otto Grahl Nielsen              [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:03:07 
   76   1847 Erkki Simpanen               28 [700717] RAHA                 FIN     1:03:10 
   77   1797 Lars Lundström               48 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:03:33 
   78   2012 Kauko Kinpinaki                 Unknown Club                          1:05:06 
   79   1529 NOBUHIRO ISHIDA              00 [3810009] AICHI OLC           JPN     1:05:42 
   80   2019 Gunnar Raberg                   [1680616] OK Tyr              SWE     1:06:14 
   81   1372 Giuliano Michelotti          45 [970029] ARCO DI CARTA        ITA     1:06:41 
   82   1556 ATSUSHI TAKAHASHI            31 [3810877] Tama Ol             JPN     1:06:49 
   83   1825 Hilary Simpson                  [1590829] SONA OC             GBR     1:06:51 
   84   1541 MIYOKO ISHIDA                00 [3810009] AICHI OLC           JPN     1:07:17 
   85   2009 Ritva Jakoaho                   [700281] HYR                  FIN     1:07:43 
   86   2068 Stelvio Manfrin                 Orienteering Pra              ITA     1:09:59 
   87   2040 Kristian Midthjell              [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR     1:10:34 
   88   1925 Sue Hands                       [870969] WIM                          1:10:36 
   89   1243 Zaiga Udre                   58 [1030050] B&B                 LAT     1:11:02 
   90   1644 Mårtensson Anna              00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR     1:11:06 
   91   2062 Vasily Malkov                   Perm Russia - 73              RUS     1:12:39 
   92   1793 Synnöve Miettinen            51 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:14:07 
   93   1513 Ulrike Roder                 40 [4600276] HSV Ried            AUT     1:14:10 
   94   2036 Ebba Bredland                   [1870971] Wing OK             NOR     1:14:14 
   95   1346 Sally Rollo                  00 [3190828] Solway              GBR     1:15:02 
   96   1717 Ross Juvik                   95 [1860311] IL Gular            NOR     1:17:51 
   97   1371 Grahame Crawshaw             48 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR     1:18:05 
   98   1434 Nancy Neuburger              00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA     1:20:02 
   99   1436 Marsha Jacobs                00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA     1:20:56 
  100   1545 Karl Mols                    31 [580139] DARC KOELN           GER     1:22:56 
  101   2063 Valentin Zelenin                Perm Russia - 73              RUS     1:23:06 
  102   1658 Marta Armisén                00 [1670987] NAVALENO            ESP     1:27:28 
  103   1474 Michael Hubbert                 [2440046] Aussie Kangaro.     AUS     1:30:04 
  104   1676 Viktoria Murskaja            94 [5570342] INUS                FIN     1:30:46 
  105   1827 Therese Genten               41 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:33:22 
  106   1633 Farah Somaschini             75 [1240225] GOK                 ITA     1:41:17 
  107   1748 Pilar Nieto                  68 [5120518] Navalcan-O          ESP     1:48:19 
  108   1741 Maite Cobo                   73 [5120518] Navalcan-O          ESP     1:48:20 
  109   1635 Susanne Leisibach            00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI     1:54:42 
  110   1979 Marie + Sophie Oubrier          Club 520                              2:36:58 
  111   1824 Patricia Walker              42 [720070] BOK                  GBR     3:00:10 

        1025 Paula Nobrega                71 [1150673] ORIMARÃO            POR          mp 
        1093 Teresa Diaz Fernandez        68 [440759] RUMBO                ESP          mp 
       21180 Caroline Mackenzie           63 [4660106] CLOK                GBR          mp 
        1343 Rosemary Johnson             00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA          mp 
        1418 Paula Kyyronen               44 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN          mp 
        1431 Sakae Imai                   47 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN          mp 
        1437 Jan Ellis                    48 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR          mp 
        1486 Herbert Gaisbauer            00 [4600276] HSV Ried            AUT          mp 
        1938 Peter Robertson              43 [1210975] WSX                 LTU          mp 
        1535 MASAYA KASEDA                37 [3810475] MAEBASHI OLC        JPN          mp 
        1619 Felicitas Dersein-Oehmiche   00 [3220036] ASG Teutoburger Wal GER          mp 
        1806 Margaret Buckley             47 [4670453] LOC                 GBR          mp 
        1433 Jenny Sheahan                   [2440046] Aussie Kangaro.     AUS          mp 
        2034 Leif Braten                     Heming/Njard                  NOR          mp 
        2010 Talsto Jakoaho                  [700281] HYR                  FIN          mp 
        2013 Balkstad Gunvor                 [1870556] Oddersjaa           NOR          mp 
        2071 Wenche Hoff                     Norway                        NOR          mp 
        2098 Odd-Ivan Lorentsen              Norway                        NOR          mp 



P5  (113)               4.8 km   18 C               

    1   1222 Andy Robinson                54 [3940811] SLOW                GBR       35:29 
    2   2090 Robert Theiss                   [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       35:55 
    3   1583 Conor Short                  00 [5700111] CNOC                IRL       37:06 
    4   1108 Pilvi-Heli Vettik            64 [1340354] JOKA                EST       38:34 
    5   1272 Ruth Lynam                   54 [5700111] CNOC                IRL       38:52 
    6   1240 Merja Puromies               58 [860326] IND-FIN4             FIN       39:16 
    7   1734 Nurminen Ville-Veikko        81 [4520863] Suosmeren Salpa     FIN       39:19 
    8   1637 Kadi-Liis Minn               91 [1340354] JOKA                EST       39:44 
    9   1196 Paul Furness                 00 [2100375] KENOD               GBR       40:19 
   10   1078 Stefano Galletti             67 [1240225] GOK                 ITA       40:56 
   11   1409 Dick Ogilvie                 44 [4530930] Uringa Orienteers   AUS       41:30 
   12   2094 Lluis Ollora                    Grions                        ESP       42:21 
   13   1680 Maaret Turunen               00 [1830756] RR Team Turunen     FIN       43:05 
   14   1940 Heikkinen Mikko                                               FIN       43:07 
   15   1247 Luovula Pia                  58 [4520863] Suosmeren Salpa     FIN       43:12 
   16   2089 Espedal Knut Jonas              Stavanger OK                  SWE       43:38 
   17   1018 Alberto Refaldi              69 [1240035] ASD UNIONE LOMBARDA ITA       43:44 
   18   1720 Tor Henrik Balk              00 [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR       43:47 
   19   1988 Per Vold                        [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       44:06 
   20   1003 Sergiu Deliu                 69 [920148] DINAMO OLD           MDA       44:17 
   21   1800 John Rix                     00 [3700429] Langport OC         GBR       44:21 
   22   1179 Kersti Ehala                 61 [4460716] RAEROK              EST       45:09 
   23   1236 Don Short                    56 [5700111] CNOC                IRL       45:26 
   24   1151 Jens-Petter Marhaug          62 [1860311] IL Gular            NOR       45:47 
   25   1297 Peter Guillaume                 [2100375] KENOD               GBR       46:05 
   26   1133 Jan Petter Hansen            00 [1860311] IL Gular            NOR       46:24 
   27   1172 Nina Ljungqvist-Sarparanta   63 [50472] LYNX                  FIN       46:32 
   28   1768 Sabine Juckelandt            63 [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER       46:46 
   29   1648 Berglia Severin              00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR       46:53 
   30   1401 Matti Railimo                00 [3050735] Rastivarsat         FIN       46:59 
   31   1869 Skåre Einar                     [1870269] Høybråten og Stovne NOR       47:04 
   32   1533 kenane abdelkader            38 [4740778] SAV                 FRA       47:11 
   33   1429 Jean Lochhead                00 [1850118] Colne Valley CO     GBR       47:43 
   34   1281 Ion Dodonu                   50 [920148] DINAMO OLD           MDA       48:20 
   35   2060 Nikolay Kazarinov               Perm Russia - 73              RUS       48:34 
   36   1775 Wolf-Gerold Juckelandt       55 [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER       48:47 
   37   2020 Borre Borresen                  Brandval                      NOR       48:49 
   38   1766 Maija Salmi                  60 [700271] HS                   FIN       48:54 
   39   1924 Juha Heikkinen                  [700702] Pihkaniskat          FIN       49:34 
   40   1244 Ursula WOLF                  54 [1120140] DAVOS               SUI       49:45 
   40   2082 Hasse Bergstrom                 Tyrving                       NOR       49:45 
   42   1597 Miia Mattila                 00 [700271] HS                   FIN       50:06 
   43   1377 Roger Smith                  48 [1210154] EBOR                GBR       50:10 
   44   1746 Tarja Lepo                   67 [700366] KangKi               FIN       50:13 
   45   2047 Karl Pet Opsahl                 Unknown Club                            50:14 
   46   1168 Francine Repond              00 [1350094] Care Vevey Orientat SUI       50:27 
   47   2031 Eide Kurt                       Brandval                      NOR       51:59 
   48   1206 Daniel Faivre                00 [2940948] Vesoul Haute Saone  FRA       52:37 
   49   1005 Paolo Consoli                69 [1240035] ASD UNIONE LOMBARDA ITA       53:38 
   49   1490 Murilo Cabral                40 [1170122] COSM                BRA       53:38 
   51   1989 Bo Magnusson                    Kfum Orebro (187)             SWE       54:12 
   52   1572 Molenaar Hilde               00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR       54:44 
   53   1262 Claudie Berjoan              55 [910500] Montpellier MSO      FRA       56:08 
   54   1097 Birgitte Torbjornsen         68 [1050311] IL Gular            NOR       56:30 
   55   1865 Thorjussen Aage                 [1870800] Skien OK            NOR       56:39 
   55   2059 Nikolay Glukhov                 Perm Russia - 73              RUS       56:39 
   57   1596 Madara Sarta                 87 [1720453] LOF                 LAT       57:29 
   58   1785 Erkki Miettinen              50 [700271] HS                   FIN       58:18 
   59   1722 Agne Grigaliunaite           00 [3480583] OK LEVUO            LTU       58:37 
   60   1241 Kirsi Hakomaki               57 [860326] IND-FIN4             FIN       59:57 
   61   1309 Andrew Payne                 00 [3890141] DEE                 GBR     1:00:05 
   62   1031 Claudia Hanselmann           00 [3010647] OLG Welsikon        SUI     1:00:19 
   63   1868 Berg Carl-Ove                   [1870799] Skeidi              NOR     1:01:29 
   64   1872 Eide Gudbjørg                   [1870775] SARPSBORG O-L       NOR     1:02:24 
   65   2043 Knut Erik Gulbrandsen           Unknown Club                          1:05:36 
   66   1512 Linda Moore                  39 [4540470] LVOC                USA     1:05:41 
   67   1335 Jan Hardy                    00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS     1:06:52 
   68   2017 Sand Mellem Liv Irene           Grue IL                               1:07:04 
   69   1439 Marjorie Foreman             47 [1210892] TINTO               GBR     1:07:40 
   70   1288 Fermino Valnei ALBERTO          [1170122] COSM                BRA     1:08:26 
   71   1809 Ruth Huguenin                00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI     1:08:41 
   72   1531 Rodney Freeburn              38 [4700536] NORROD              GBR     1:08:46 
   73   1769 Mirja Huhtinen               62 [700916] TuS                  FIN     1:10:28 
   74   1301 Tony Keller                  00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI     1:15:01 
   75   1034 Roberta Borroni              68 [1240225] GOK                 ITA     1:15:56 
   76   1337 Margaret Shaw                00 [1850118] Colne Valley CO     GBR     1:16:24 
   77   1176 Mar Garcia Perez             00 [2970760] Rumbo Madrid        ESP     1:16:39 
   78   1342 Marianne Keller              00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI     1:16:58 
   79   1991 Amanda Ziliske                  Mona - 241                    LAT     1:18:44 
   80   1508 Margrit Wirz                 00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI     1:19:03 
   81   1471 Nobuchika Imai               41 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN     1:19:16 
   82   1033 Ana Rodriguez                00 [3610026] APA Liceo           ESP     1:20:28 
   83   1345 Jan Clenaghan                00 [3190828] Solway              GBR     1:22:14 
   84   1320 Nurminen Markku              51 [4520863] Suosmeren Salpa     FIN     1:22:20 
   85   2014 Tauler Magne                    [1870556] Oddersjaa           NOR     1:24:10 
   86   1422 Ann Smith                    48 [1210154] EBOR                GBR     1:25:53 
   87   1625 Claudia Figueiredo           00 [5540338] IND-PRT8            POR     1:26:47 
   88   2018 Lotta Raberg                    [1680616] OK Tyr              SWE     1:27:00 
   89   1261 Brigitte Segret              58 [910500] Montpellier MSO      FRA     1:31:40 
   90   1554 Othmar Sauter                00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI     1:33:16 
   91   1421 Vreni Eigenmann              00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI     1:33:22 
   92   1782 M.ª Eulalia Fernandez        53 [5670116] COBI                ESP     1:33:45 
   93   1718 Roll Karlsen Espen           00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:39:50 
   94   2035 Tobias Bredland                 [1870971] Wing OK             NOR     1:53:58 
   95   1850 Barbel Heyde                 41 [650920] TVJWOLFSBURG         GER     2:09:59 
   96   1254 Nermin Fenmen                56 [2590557] ODTU                TUR     2:19:29 

        1054 Sobolev Oleg                 67 [1230812] Smolensk            RUS          mp 
        1083 Rafael Romero Monis          67 [4610316] IMOS                ESP          mp 
        1217 Andres Minn                  57 [1340354] JOKA                EST          mp 
        1312 Alan Leakey                  53 [3940811] SLOW                GBR          mp 
        1359 YUKO UEMATSU                 50 [3810876] TAKASAKI OLC        JPN          mp 
        1392 Pertti Nieminen              48 [700754] RR                   FIN          mp 
        1450 Raimo Nissi                  43 [700478] MAMA                 FIN          mp 
        1469 Atsuyuki Fukai               39 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN          mp 
        1530 Carl Moore                   34 [4540470] LVOC                USA          mp 
        1573 Kopland Maren                00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR          mp 
        1574 Strøm Audun Jerijervi        00 [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR          mp 
        1630 Mårtensson Henrik            00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR          mp 
        1873 Øen Jan Ove                     [1870856] Stord IL            NOR          mp 
        2011 Fristad Sveinung                Askvoll HOL                                mp 
        2065 Anders Taraldrud                Norway                        NOR          mp 
        2072 Ingrid Roll                     [1870183] FANA IL             NOR          mp 
        2073 Lise Roll                       [1870183] FANA IL             NOR          mp 



P6  (31)                5.9 km   21 C               

    1   1756 Dainius Melaika              61 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU       39:54 
    2   1201 Ted Van Geldermalsen         00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaro.     AUS       42:21 
    3   1123 Rimantas Dauderis            59 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU       42:41 
    4   1318 Tim Sands                    49 [4140058] BAOC                GBR       47:22 
    5   1286 Robert Elson                 00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS       48:46 
    6   1684 Markas Ziaziulia             00 [3480583] OK LEVUO            LTU       49:08 
    7   1758 Donatas Melaika              57 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU       51:07 
    8   1595 Milla Mattila                00 [700271] HS                   FIN       51:25 
    9   1155 Mikael Fogelholm             59 [4500378] Keravan Urheilijat  FIN       59:00 
   10   1121 Egidijus Stunza              60 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU       59:16 
   11   1481 Tim Dent                     00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaro.     AUS       59:19 
   12   1314 Tommy Westerberg             00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE     1:00:59 
   13   1743 Lasse Sarparanta             64 [50729] Rasti-LUKKO           FIN     1:01:36 
   14   1655 Alexander Solheim            00 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR     1:01:43 
   15   2039 Bjorn Ludvig Brenne             [1870905] Trollelg            NOR     1:02:55 
   16   1687 Haralds Rutkovskis           88 [1720453] LOF                 LAT     1:07:15 
   17   1642 Jiri Sterba                  92 [450809] SKV/SLOVANKV         CZE     1:07:43 
   18   1479 Reinhard Jahn                00 [3000076] Braunschweiger MTV  GER     1:11:04 
   19   1833 Holger Karlsmose             00 [3160185] Farum OK            DEN     1:17:02 
   20   1703 Oskar Røen                   00 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR     1:32:21 
   21   1650 Christian Johan Solheim      00 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR     1:37:50 
   22   1724 Timo Montonen                00 [3950343] INUS-Lahti          FIN     2:05:53 
   23   1569 Etnã Branco                  71 [1170122] COSM                BRA     3:51:08 

        1380 Stefan Larsson               00 [1680591] OK Njudung          SWE          mp 
        1381 Gunnar Ehn                   00 [1680911] Tullinge SK         SWE          mp 
        1390 Kiyoshi Ito                  44 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN          mp 
        1391 Nobuyoshi Kojima             44 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN          mp 
        1463 Arne Ek                      00 [1680547] Nyköpings OK        SWE          mp 
        1464 Björn Persson                00 [1680911] Tullinge SK         SWE          mp 
        2044 Harald Risnes                   [1870183] FANA IL             NOR          mp 
        2070 Einar Hoff                      Norway                        NOR          mp 



P7  (52)                7.1 km   23 C               

    1   1967 Karolis Mickevicius             Azuolas                       LTU       48:05 
    2   1292 Rene Steenssens              00 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       49:31 
    3   1135 Jukka Väyrynen               00 [2030348] Itä-Hämeen R        FIN       53:26 
    4   1788 Gunnar Grue-Sorensen         50 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN       53:49 
    5   1114 Rimantas Maldeikis           61 [610201] FORTUNA              LTU       57:33 
    6   1195 Takashi Sugiyama             00 [2070774] Sans Souci          JPN     1:04:33 
    7   1998 Asta Flojt                      KEV                           FIN     1:04:50 
    8   2000 Brox Ola                        [430904] TROL                 BEL     1:06:53 
    9   1214 Malcolm Ingham               00 [3110973] WOC                 NZL     1:07:41 
   10   1368 Hansjorg Suter               46 [800089] CA ROSÉ              SUI     1:09:57 
   11   1493 Yotaro Ogasawara             40 [5690899] Tokyo Orienteering  JPN     1:10:58 
   12   1104 Susan DeWitt                    [4770965] WCOC                USA     1:11:23 
   13   1229 Rick DeWitt                     [4770965] WCOC                USA     1:12:00 
   14   1075 Thomas Hlosta                00 [3780435] LC Erste Bank       AUT     1:12:36 
   15   1737 Jesus Nieto                  73 [5120518] Navalcan-O          ESP     1:14:14 
   16   1992 Girts Ziliskis                  Mona - 241                    LAT     1:15:18 
   17   1738 Juancar Dorado               72 [5120518] Navalcan-O          ESP     1:16:10 
   18   1118 Rune Erdal                   61 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR     1:23:45 
   19   1854 Collins Mark                    [5790998] DFOK                GBR     1:29:49 
   20   1152 Michel Aviron                60 [4220128] CRENSOA             FRA     1:30:20 
   21   1331 Val Challacombe              00 [1580258] HH                  GBR     1:33:12 
   22   1475 Giorgio Tettamani            00 [2460885] TETTAMANTI          SUI     1:34:37 
   23   1518 Rod Shaw                     00 [1850118] Colne Valley CO     GBR     1:36:35 
   24   1906 Craven Philip                   [5790998] DFOK                GBR     1:36:46 
   25   1917 Julie Tucker                    [4140058] BAOC                GBR     1:36:49 
   26   1915 Stuart Greening                 [4140058] BAOC                GBR     1:36:54 
   27   1808 Ester Durrenberger           00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI     1:40:51 
   28   1918 Axel Ingvaldsen                 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:44:32 
   29   1158 Christian GARREC             59 [4970135] CSEIS Fontainebleau FRA     1:53:04 
   30   1780 Marie Roberts                57 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR     2:01:14 

        1106 Marie Claire Shankland       67 [5320331] IND-GBR1            GBR          mp 
        1145 Fréderic Andrieux            61 [910500] Montpellier MSO      FRA          mp 
        1258 Gillian Ingham               00 [3110973] WOC                 NZL          mp 
        1326 Giorgio Bernasconi           51 [2460781] SCOM Mendrisio      SUI          mp 
        1334 Celia Robertson              52 [1210830] SOT                 GBR          mp 
        1336 Christiane Toebinte          00 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL          mp 
        1522 Fausto Tettamanti            00 [2460885] TETTAMANTI          SUI          mp 
        1525 Georg Reischl                00 [3180918] TV Osterhofen       GER          mp 
        1534 SADAO ISOBE                  36 [3810656] OLP HYOGO           JPN          mp 
        1538 Sue Birkinshaw               37 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR          mp 
        1778 Nick Dytlewski               00 [2320371] Kareelah            AUS          mp 
        1792 Aki Kyckling                 53 [5660432] Lappeen Riento      FIN          mp 
        1794 Gerda Christiansen           51 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN          mp 
        1803 Dave Neild                   47 [4670453] LOC                 GBR          mp 
        1807 Helen Neild                  47 [4670453] LOC                 GBR          mp 
        1829 Anne Grete Swainson          42 [3980887] THOK                DEN          mp 
        1837 Margaret Gregory             38 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR          mp 
        1845 Pat Grenfell                 29 [1210070] BOK                 GBR          mp 
        1866 Øyvann Aage                     [1870528] Nittedal O-lag      NOR          mp 
        2007 Herman Balestrad                Unknown Club                               mp 
        1559 Adolf Kempf                  26 [570415] KTV ALTDORF          SUI         dnf 
        1820 Albin Genten                 39 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL         dnf 



P8  (96)                8.0 km   22 C               

    1   1857 Barrable Nick                   [1680811] SLOW                GBR       43:38 
    2   1070 Daniel Hanselmann            00 [3010647] OLG Welsikon        SUI       48:42 
    3   1681 Antti-Pekka Leskinen         92 [50472] LYNX                  FIN       53:51 
    4   1150 Michael Thierolf             62 [4190917] TV Alsbach          GER       54:00 
    5   1736 Wim Vervoort                 69 [430904] TROL                 BEL       55:19 
    6   1753 Marc Meeuwsen                63 [430904] TROL                 BEL       57:18 
    7   1052 Igor Ulchin                  64 [920148] DINAMO OLD           MDA       58:21 
    8   1884 Nygaard Svein                   [1870448] Lillomarka          NOR       59:27 
    9   1752 Wiet Laenen                  60 [430904] TROL                 BEL       59:34 
   10   1020 Paul McClellan               70 [5330058] BAOC                GBR     1:00:27 
   11   1216 Ivanas Ziaziulia             00 [3480583] OK LEVUO            LTU     1:01:37 
   12   1233 Jörgen Ivarsson              58 [5600257] Hestra IF           SWE     1:02:17 
   13   1086 Alan Hoff                    66 [5330058] BAOC                GBR     1:03:44 
   14   1483 Timo Rapakko                 00 [3800463] Lounais-Hämeen Rast FIN     1:04:01 
   15   1324 Bill Hanley                  53 [4650872] SYOUK               GBR     1:04:38 
   16   1657 Tom McComskie                00 [5330058] BAOC                GBR     1:04:51 
   17   1870 Nilsen Espen Fyhn               [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR     1:05:16 
   18   1021 Emmit Andrews                70 [5330058] BAOC                GBR     1:05:52 
   19   1361 Heikki Kyyronen              46 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN     1:09:32 
   20   1159 Refik Diri                   61 [5160344] IOG                 TUR     1:09:56 
   21   1678 Abi Longhurst                92 [4240211] FVO                 GBR     1:10:16 
   22   1220 Tom Bedwell                  58 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR     1:10:33 
   23   1300 Alfred Raes                  50 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:12:48 
   24   1041 Andreas Grote                64 [160630] OLC SKOG             SUI     1:14:00 
   25   1170 Pavlina Brautigam            61 [1360960] W CONNECTICUT OC    USA     1:14:04 
   26   1022 Steinar Ovreas               71 [1050401] Kongsberg OL        NOR     1:16:26 
   27   1761 Pertti Itkonen               60 [4260431] Lapin Veikot        FIN     1:16:48 
   28   1276 Hans Peter Staedelin         49 [620549] O LANGENTHAL         SUI     1:18:22 
   29   1858 Sarah-Jane Gaffney              [1680811] SLOW                GBR     1:19:48 
   30   1765 Martin Huemer                59 [5520963] WAT                 AUT     1:22:59 
   31   1790 Stephen Searle               00 [3240543] NOR                 GBR     1:23:27 
   32   2050 Atle Alvheim                    [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:23:46 
   33   1750 Maribel Fraga                64 [5190087] C.D.Universidade de ESP     1:25:35 
   34   1043 Jesus Hervas Lucas           68 [440759] RUMBO                ESP     1:25:39 
   35   1744 Jon Ander Pikaza             67 [5670116] COBI                ESP     1:26:26 
   36   1209 Jose Luis Cobas Lopez        00 [2970760] Rumbo Madrid        ESP     1:27:10 
   37   1454 Pekka Syvatera               00 [930747] RISU FINLAND         FIN     1:27:57 
   38   1148 Bob Phillips                 59 [5330058] BAOC                GBR     1:28:56 
   39   1182 Ilkka Ojapalo                57 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN     1:29:34 
   40   1661 Saana Taimisto               00 [1490506] MS PARMA            FIN     1:29:39 
   41   1594 Gabriela Savicova            79 [450809] SKV/SLOVANKV         CZE     1:29:57 
   42   1749 Pilar Veiga                  65 [5190087] C.D.Universidade de ESP     1:30:03 
   43   1759 Marc de Baedts               00 [430904] TROL                 BEL     1:30:12 
   44   1156 Brant Iain                   62 [5330991] DOB                 GBR     1:31:10 
   45   1779 Luis Dieguez                 56 [5670116] COBI                ESP     1:33:31 
   46   1802 Tony Wagg                    45 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR     1:35:26 
   47   1248 Anita Talltjärn              00 [1740107] CLUB OK TOR         SWE     1:36:38 
   48   1144 Pierre Raoux                 62 [910500] Montpellier MSO      FRA     1:37:59 
   49   1500 Hillevi Syvatera             00 [930747] RISU FINLAND         FIN     1:39:22 
   50   1225 BALLIF Philippe              56 [4330094] Care Vevey Orientat SUI     1:40:34 
   51   1804 Yann Jequel                  47 [5680815] SOB Saint Brieuc    FRA     1:43:24 
   52   1801 Trevor Roberts               47 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR     1:43:34 
   53   1805 Joseph Leguen                44 [5680815] SOB Saint Brieuc    FRA     1:50:21 
   54   1770 Helen Lloyd                  00 [3240543] NOR                 GBR     2:19:41 
   55   1771 Rosa Pernas                  59 [5190087] C.D.Universidade de ESP     2:29:55 

        1008 Jon Magne Svendsboe          71 [1050311] IL Gular            NOR          mp 
        1015 Marco António Ferreira da    70 [1170122] COSM                BRA          mp 
        1035 Beccy Osborn                 72 [4240211] FVO                 GBR          mp 
        1038 Celine Cazes                 71 [4900499] Montpellier         FRA          mp 
        1039 Barbara Dufour               70 [4900499] Montpellier         FRA          mp 
        1099 Louise Longhurst             64 [4240211] FVO                 GBR          mp 
        1116 Pavel Cerescu                63 [920148] DINAMO OLD           MDA          mp 
        1130 Joe Brautigam                62 [1360960] W CONNECTICUT OC    USA          mp 
        1166 Bente Madsen                 59 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN          mp 
        1177 Alice Bedwell                60 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR          mp 
        1223 Per Sterner                  00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE          mp 
        1263 Jackie Hallett               57 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR          mp 
        1274 Vesa Tervo                   52 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN          mp 
        1275 Jukka Malinen                53 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN          mp 
        1283 Keld Johnsen                 50 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN          mp 
        1353 Jill Manning                 49 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR          mp 
        1397 Alwyn Challacombe            00 [1580258] HH                  GBR          mp 
        1413 Steve Buckley                47 [4670453] LOC                 GBR          mp 
        1517 Andrew Gregory               35 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR          mp 
        1760 Javier Montero               63 [4180224] GODIH               ESP          mp 
        1773 Marc Leerc                   57 [430904] TROL                 BEL          mp 
        1787 Edwin Leisibach              00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI          mp 
        1796 Viera Fialova                53 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL          mp 
        1798 Jurg Durrenberger            00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI          mp 
        1812 Esko Kilo                    39 [700430] LAPPEEN R            FIN          mp 
        1819 Fons Bosch                   00 [430904] TROL                 BEL          mp 
        1823 Pierre Van der Cruys         42 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL          mp 
        1834 Dolfi Rotovnik               37 [3980887] THOK                DEN          mp 
        1841 John Grenfell                32 [1210070] BOK                 GBR          mp 
        1855 Dermine Jean                    [5800996] Cseis Fontainebleau FRA          mp 
        1871 Trøan Geir                      [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR          mp 
        1874 Klemetsaune Jon Arne            [1870905] Trollelg            NOR          mp 
        1875 Gjønnes Magne                   [1870905] Trollelg            NOR          mp 
        1876 Nataas Magnus                   [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR          mp 
        1877 Rogndalen Øivind                [1870083] Byåsen              NOR          mp 
        1879 Vikane Per                      [1870183] FANA IL             NOR          mp 
        1881 Torgersen Per W                 [1870556] Oddersjaa           NOR          mp 
        1882 Økstad Siri                     [1870556] Oddersjaa           NOR          mp 
        1883 Ravnsborg Sissel                [1870971] Wing OK             NOR          mp 
        1913 Alexander Craig                 [5330991] DOB                 GBR          mp 
        2066 Roar Stenseth                   [1870083] Byåsen              NOR          mp 



P9  (39)                8.8 km   27 C               

    1   1673 Eike Bruns                   75 [5310507] MTK Bad Harzburg    GER       50:38 
    2   1062 Per Jansson                  00 [1710567] OK DJERF            SWE       54:09 
    3   1999 Mikko Vapa                      OH                            FIN       54:24 
    4   1012 David Casado                 00 [3610026] APA Liceo           ESP       58:23 
    5   1994 Knut Edvard Helland             Ostmarka OK                   NOR       58:53 
    6   1146 Mark Saunders                59 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR     1:00:37 
    7   1694 Mikko Huhtinen               00 [700916] TuS                  FIN     1:01:12 
    8   1931 Syversen Sveinung               [1871001] As UBM              ???     1:05:02 
    9   1914 John Owens                      [4140058] BAOC                GBR     1:05:17 
   10   1916 Chris Sanderson                 [4140058] BAOC                GBR     1:06:21 
   11   1079 Laurent Thuillier            65 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:06:48 
   12   1228 Alastair Mackenzie           58 [4660106] CLOK                GBR     1:13:03 
   13   1069 Domenico Lepori              64 [1350094] Care Vevey Orientat SUI     1:13:21 
   14   1124 Aigars Udris                 59 [1030050] B&B                 LAT     1:16:27 
   15   1290 Kari Talltjarn               00 [1740924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:16:55 
   16   1011 Santiago Riestra             00 [3610026] APA Liceo           ESP     1:17:59 
   17   1627 Molenaar Erik                00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR     1:18:24 
   18   1739 Ignacio Sordo                71 [5190087] C.D.Universidade de ESP     1:18:59 
   19   1153 Gary Longhurst               59 [4240211] FVO                 GBR     1:24:00 
   20   1049 Jose Luis Gomes Flores       64 [30677] OROS                  ESP     1:24:04 
   21   1740 Joan Borrás Ripollés         69 [5710501] Montsant Orientacio ESP     1:24:16 
   22   1282 DIETER WOLF                  49 [1120140] DAVOS               SUI     1:25:07 
   23   1126 Paulo Calisto BECKER         63 [1170122] COSM                BRA     1:31:58 
   24   1147 Philippe Taelemans           62 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:35:05 
   25   1119 Koji Chino                   62 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN     1:36:55 
   26   1395 Eddie McLarnon               00 [2690525] NGOC                GBR     2:00:14 
   27   1048 Jose Angel Ramos Ramon       64 [30005] ADOL                  ESP     2:05:29 
   28   1905 Alexander Craig                 [5330991] DOB                 GBR     2:15:20 
   29   1279 Daniel de Valck              52 [790042] ASUB                 BEL     4:59:52 

        1016 Brad Connor                  70 [4240211] FVO                 GBR          mp 
        1072 Marco Giovannini             67 [1240225] GOK                 ITA          mp 
        1073 Jan Sidla                    00 [3540805] SKOB Zlin           CZE          mp 
        1081 Jon Cross                    67 [4240211] FVO                 GBR          mp 
        1082 Jan-Olov Andersson           66 [4590561] OK Älgen            SWE          mp 
        1221 Charles Daniel               56 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR          mp 
        1763 Torgny Toresson              61 [4990819] Södertälje-Nykvam O SWE          mp 
        1933 Jan-Olof Back                   [1710567] OK DJERF            SWE          mp 
        1978 Jorge Bellver                   Valencia-O                    ESP          mp 
        1987 Leila Fogelholm                 [4500378] Keravan Urheilijat  FIN          mp