WMOC Long Qualiqui 03-07-2008 14:37
Overall resultscreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl    Stno Name                       YB Club                       Nat        S1            S2           Time 



M75 Qualification 1  (55)                  

    1   75064 Peo Bengtsson              33 [2850691] Pan-Kristianstad SWE     35:35    1    38:06    5   1:13:41 
    2   75015 Paavo Pystynen             32 [700722] RaKaS             FIN     39:41    3    36:01    2   1:15:42 
    3   75029 Paul Forseth               00 [1770624] OL Trollelg      NOR     39:12    2    36:43    3   1:15:55 
    4   75113 Helgesen Olaf              33 [1870401] Kongsberg OL     NOR     43:53    7    35:53    1   1:19:46 
    5   75024 Mauri Rantala              31 [1190368] KanSu            FIN     43:21    4    37:22    4   1:20:43 
    6   75019 Arne Kivistik              33 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     43:52    6    39:32    6   1:23:24 
    7   75016 Arvi Noponen               33 [700862] SUORA             FIN     43:36    5    43:45   12   1:27:21 
    8   75033 Karl Åkerman               00 [1770504] Motala AIF OL    SWE     47:43   12    40:56    8   1:28:39 
    9   75086 Sture Pettersson           00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK O SWE     44:18    8    44:24   13   1:28:42 
   10   75099 Peter Larsen               31 [1770253] Helsingør SOK    DEN     48:28   13    40:28    7   1:28:56 
   11   75070 Arne Envall                00 [1770161] Eksjö SOK        SWE     46:45   10    42:46    9   1:29:31 
   12   75062 Othmar Sauter              00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil     SUI     46:30    9    44:45   16   1:31:15 
   13   75017 Martin Hutzli              00 [2310869] SWISS O TOURS    SUI     47:25   11    44:42   14   1:32:07 
   14   75077 Claes Sjöberg              00 [1770449] Lindebygdens OK  SWE     49:46   14    44:42   14   1:34:28 
   15   75085 Leiv Hope                  00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL     NOR     51:55   20    43:15   11   1:35:10 
   16   75082 Lennart Öberg              00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK     SWE     50:33   16    45:03   17   1:35:36 
   17   75081 Altti Järvinen             00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK     SWE     51:45   19    47:10   19   1:38:55 
   18   75076 Nils Rågstedt              00 [1770346] IS Kullen        SWE     51:11   18    48:24   24   1:39:35 
   19   75072 Tage Ingemanson            00 [1770181] Falkenbergs OK   SWE     51:07   17    49:32   27   1:40:39 
   20   75111 Ulf Pihlblad               33 [1770233] Hagaby GoIF      SWE     54:01   23    47:35   21   1:41:36 
   21   75065 Rem Kuzmin                 31 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS     53:50   22    48:50   25   1:42:40 
   22   75074 Björn Broman               00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK SWE     57:05   26    46:35   18   1:43:40 
   23   75063 Sven Johan Persson         31 [2850300] IK Gandvik       SWE     50:30   15    53:23   34   1:43:53 
   24   75049 Kare Ritland               32 [190183] FANA IL           NOR     53:08   21    51:06   30   1:44:14 
   25   75043 Hans Mathisen              00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL     NOR     57:00   25    47:42   22   1:44:42 
   26   75096 Richard Armen              29 [1210975] WSX              GBR     54:59   24    51:18   32   1:46:17 
   27   75102 Gunnar Larsson             32 [1770925] Uddevalla IS     SWE   1:04:17   33    43:09   10   1:47:26 
   28   75094 Johan Theissen             00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt    NOR   1:00:41   28    47:58   23   1:48:39 
   29   75116 Arfinn Bujordet               [1870413] KRISTIANDSAND    NOR     57:21   27    54:25   37   1:51:46 
   30   75100 Thor Meland                32 [1770541] NTNUI            NOR   1:04:51   34    50:31   29   1:55:22 
   31   75054 ARNE BAKKELØKKEN           33 [640736] RAUMAR            NOR   1:02:58   31    52:42   33   1:55:40 
   32   75089 DICHO GOGOV                00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT     BUL   1:02:04   30    54:52   38   1:56:56 
   33   75022 EDGAR TAMMIK               30 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST   1:07:49   37    49:26   26   1:57:15 
   34   75036 Sven-Olov Jonsson          00 [1870547] Nyköpings OK     SWE   1:08:09   38    51:12   31   1:59:21 
   35   75059 MAGNE GRANDE               32 [640400] KOLL IL           NOR   1:04:01   32    55:52   39   1:59:53 
   36   75011 Arne Backman               32 [700299] IK FALKEN         FIN   1:10:38   39    50:20   28   2:00:58 
   37   75115 Heino Heinloo                 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST   1:14:03   43    47:24   20   2:01:27 
   38   75097 Roy Malley                 29 [4050922] Tyne OK          GBR   1:05:45   35  1:01:13   43   2:06:58 
   39   75057 ERLING RØRLIEN             33 [640957] VOSS IL           NOR   1:01:05   29  1:06:44   46   2:07:49 
   40   75106 Johan Koivisto             30 [700880] Tap Ta            FIN   1:13:18   42  1:05:55   44   2:19:13 
   41   75027 Georg Liidja               33 [1370320] IND-EST2         EST   1:28:56   46    53:49   35   2:22:45 
   42   75061 ODD GUNNAR SKJÆRBEKK       33 [640588] OK MOSS           NOR   1:12:02   40  1:12:31   48   2:24:33 
   43   75039 Egil Renolen               00 [1870237] HAMAR OK         NOR   1:06:26   36  1:19:41   50   2:26:07 
   44   75005 Karl Johan Eileraas        31 [640683] OTO               NOR   1:29:33   47    58:40   42   2:28:13 
   45   75008 Erling Laegran             29 [640844] STEINKJER         NOR   1:35:18   51    54:19   36   2:29:37 
   46   75079 Inge Åkesson               00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK  SWE   1:23:49   45  1:06:05   45   2:29:54 
   47   75092 Tor Tyse                   00 [1870890] TIF Viking       NOR   1:23:31   44  1:12:31   48   2:36:02 
   48   75002 Mieczyslaw Zielczynski     30 [250043] ATOMY             POL   1:33:00   49  1:10:25   47   2:43:25 
   49   75034 Oddgeir Øfsti              00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst      NOR   1:12:38   41  1:31:03   52   2:43:41 
   50   75105 Corneliussen Arne          29 [1870183] FANA IL          NOR   1:32:29   48  1:26:28   51   2:58:57 

        75047 Aage Langeland             00 [1870775] SARPSBORG O-L    NOR        mp            mp                
        75053 GEORG LUND                 29 [640471] LYN SK            NOR        mp       1:37:06   53           
        75026 Henri Repond               00 [1350094] Care Vevey Orien SUI        mp         58:01   40           
        75030 Rolf Fridström             00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK    SWE   1:33:46   50       mp                
        75067 Berner Ivarsson            00 [1870190] Filipstadsb. OK  SWE        mp         58:37   41           



M75 Qualification 2  (49)                  

    1   75066 Ahti Pärssinen             00 [1770603] OK Silva         SWE     40:42    1    37:23    3   1:18:05 
    2   75110 Allan Haglund              33 [2850218] Gävle OK         SWE     44:02    3    34:39    1   1:18:41 
    3   75028 Eero Liski                 00 [1510443] LHR              FIN     41:06    2    38:40    4   1:19:46 
    4   75037 Bertil Pettersson          00 [1870616] OK Tyr           SWE     46:21    7    36:34    2   1:22:55 
    5   75052 Pertti Laurila             32 [700176] EsSu              FIN     45:56    5    41:10    6   1:27:06 
    6   75083 Helmer Ekberg              00 [1770044] Ätrans IF        SWE     44:43    4    43:48   13   1:28:31 
    7   75044 Hermann Kobbeltvedt        00 [1870890] TIF Viking       NOR     46:48    8    44:43   16   1:31:31 
    8   75109 ATSUSHI TAKAHASHI          31 [3810877] Tama Ol          JPN     45:57    6    47:47   20   1:33:44 
    9   75038 Kjell H. Eriksen           00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF        NOR     51:50   14    42:30    8   1:34:20 
    9   75050 Føllesdal Dagfinn          32 [1870680] OSI              NOR     50:46   12    43:34   11   1:34:20 
   11   75001 Markku Teräsmaa            33 [840365] KANGASALA SK      FIN     52:44   16    42:15    7   1:34:59 
   12   75055 OLAF SMÅSTUEN              32 [640220] GJØ-VARD          NOR     46:52   10    48:25   22   1:35:17 
   13   75003 Yngve Malmlof              00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK O SWE     51:44   13    43:51   14   1:35:35 
   14   75004 Karl Mols                  31 [580139] DARC KOELN        GER     53:48   17    42:47   10   1:36:35 
   15   75073 Jonny Blomqvist            00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK SWE     52:34   15    44:30   15   1:37:04 
   16   75010 Juhani Salmenkylä          32 [700271] HS                FIN     48:35   11    51:45   25   1:40:20 
   17   75012 Pentti Pelkonen            30 [700374] KEKARA            FIN     46:48    8    53:45   28   1:40:33 
   18   75032 Bertil Johansson           00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK   SWE     59:58   24    42:39    9   1:42:37 
   19   75051 Walter Freitag             00 [2460629] OLC Kapreolo     SUI     57:31   20    46:10   17   1:43:41 
   20   75103 Bror Svensson              32 [1770925] Uddevalla IS     SWE     55:44   18    48:10   21   1:43:54 
   21   75020 Karl Valgepea              32 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     58:20   22    47:23   19   1:45:43 
   22   75058 EINAR STRAND STRAND        32 [640270] HØYDALSMO         NOR   1:02:22   26    43:36   12   1:45:58 
   23   75095 Per E Gjermo               00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb   NOR     57:45   21    51:16   24   1:49:01 
   24   75007 Helge Kvaase               33 [640053] BAEKKELAGET       NOR   1:10:25   32    40:08    5   1:50:33 
   25   75093 Bernhard Skjolde           00 [1870662] Onarheim I.L.    NOR   1:02:36   27    53:18   26   1:55:54 
   26   75006 Birger Garberg             29 [640745] RINGERIKE OL      NOR     56:34   19  1:09:23   42   2:05:57 
   27   75104 Carles Llado               31 [4110095] Catalunya        ESP   1:19:23   39    46:46   18   2:06:09 
   28   75023 FELIKS KIPPER              31 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST   1:16:26   36    50:52   23   2:07:18 
   29   75087 Peter Arildsen             00 [3070621] OKVeldeboeme     DEN   1:00:27   25  1:07:27   38   2:07:54 
   30   75014 Arvo Ali-Rantala           32 [700455] LOJA              FIN   1:09:43   31    59:00   29   2:08:43 
   31   75021 Georgiy Ilmenkov           33 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:04:59   29  1:04:40   35   2:09:39 
   32   75035 Bo Hedström                00 [1870363] Kalmar OK        SWE   1:11:38   33  1:02:19   33   2:13:57 
   33   75084 Leiv Totland               00 [1870890] TIF Viking       NOR   1:15:58   35    59:09   30   2:15:07 
   34   75025 John Grenfell              32 [1210070] BOK              GBR   1:12:12   34  1:04:43   36   2:16:55 
   35   75018 Roland Bochet              00 [910500] Montpellier MSO   FRA   1:16:41   37  1:01:25   32   2:18:06 
   36   75088 Franz Heimgartner          00 [2460628] OLC Cordoba      SUI   1:18:05   38  1:02:37   34   2:20:42 
   37   75042 Tor Eggen                  00 [1870481] MÅREN OK         NOR   1:08:36   30  1:14:47   45   2:23:23 
   38   75071 Arne Andersson             00 [1770173] Eslövs FK        SWE   1:22:01   41  1:08:20   39   2:30:21 
   39   75048 Sigurd Reppesgård          00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL        NOR   1:24:40   42  1:06:07   37   2:30:47 
   40   75046 Mads Berg                  00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal    NOR   1:04:39   28  1:32:32   46   2:37:11 
   41   75091 Tor Engell                 00 [1870496] Modum O-lag      NOR   1:28:18   43  1:09:33   43   2:37:51 
   42   75107 Ola Odling                 29 [1870278] Husums IF-OK     SWE   1:47:05   45  1:09:06   41   2:56:11 
   43   75098 Clemens Herbrand           31 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium     BEL   1:19:56   40  1:45:54   48   3:05:50 
   44   75114 Kjell Andersen             32 [1870943] Varteig O-lag    NOR   2:04:52   46  1:39:22   47   3:44:14 

        75040 Per Sommerhein             00 [1870573] OK HORTEN        NOR        mp         59:46   31           
        75056 TORSTEIN BJERKE            31 [640448] LILLOMARKA OL     NOR        mp         53:22   27           
        75009 Karstein Sorland           29 [640162] EMBLEM IL         NOR        mp       1:12:40   44           
        75031 Ragnar Hallsten            00 [1770599] OK Roto          SWE     58:49   23       mp                
        75078 Åke Jansson                00 [1770751] Rotebro IS OK    SWE        mp       1:08:46   40