WMOC Long Qualiqui 03-07-2008 14:37
Overall resultscreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl    Stno Name                       YB Club                       Nat        S1            S2           Time 



M70 Qualification 1  (68)                  

    1   70030 Veijo Tahvanainen          38 [700361] KALEVANRASTI      FIN     38:24    2    34:41    1   1:13:05 
    2   70175 Svante Nyström             00 [1770945] Västerbergslag.  SWE     38:22    1    38:32    4   1:16:54 
    3   70014 Tore Rasmussen             37 [1870683] OTO              NOR     40:16    3    37:00    2   1:17:16 
    4   70023 Alpo Nisula                36 [700168] ERAPIRKAT         FIN     43:08    7    39:25    5   1:22:33 
    5   70058 Pentti Koponen             00 [1490176] EsSu             FIN     42:28    6    40:45    7   1:23:13 
    6   70160 Göran Karlsson             00 [1770563] OK Bävern        SWE     41:53    5    41:50   11   1:23:43 
    7   70120 Fausto Tettamanti          00 [2460885] TETTAMANTI       SUI     46:07   13    37:37    3   1:23:44 
    8   70082 Jon Tyldum                 00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL      NOR     41:46    4    42:41   15   1:24:27 
    9   70006 Ingemar Holmberg           37 [350286] IF Hagen          SWE     44:22    8    40:58    8   1:25:20 
   10   70046 Valto Kopra                38 [1190678] OrPo             FIN     45:47   12    40:16    6   1:26:03 
   11   70165 Ulf Eskilsson              00 [1770606] OK Södertörn     SWE     44:23    9    43:38   16   1:28:01 
   12   70085 Oddvar Opland              00 [1870905] TROLLELG         NOR     46:46   15    42:28   12   1:29:14 
   13   70179 Johan Jansson              00 [1770946] Växjö OK         SWE     46:07   13    45:11   19   1:31:18 
   14   70134 Georg Reischl              00 [3180918] TV Osterhofen    GER     50:21   18    44:23   18   1:34:44 
   15   70068 Rod Shaw                   00 [1850118] Colne Valley CO  GBR     51:13   20    45:52   20   1:37:05 
   16   70211 John Berglund              36 [5020013] Alfta-Ösa OK     SWE     55:47   28    42:30   14   1:38:17 
   17   70154 Åke Axelsson               00 [1770304] IK Uven          SWE     52:01   22    46:35   21   1:38:36 
   18   70049 Bendt Frandsen             37 [3160185] Farum OK         DEN     57:58   32    41:02    9   1:39:00 
   19   70094 Otto Grahl-Nielsen         00 [1870062] Bergens TF       NOR     58:18   33    41:42   10   1:40:00 
   20   70206 Robin Campbell             37 [4470101] CHIG             GBR     51:53   21    49:15   29   1:41:08 
   21   70088 Olav Totland               00 [1870183] FANA IL          NOR     54:46   25    46:58   23   1:41:44 
   22   70193 STEFAN STEFANOV            00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT     BUL     52:48   24    49:13   28   1:42:01 
   23   70038 Tapani Laine               38 [840418] KUOPIAN SUU       FIN     50:18   17    53:19   35   1:43:37 
   24   70053 Odd Kletteli                  [5810995] BSK              NOR     48:53   16    55:45   40   1:44:38 
   25   70162 Lars Lång                  00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo      SWE     57:41   30    48:53   26   1:46:34 
   26   70024 Heikki Lepistö             38 [700271] HS                FIN   1:00:13   36    48:24   25   1:48:37 
   27   70145 Mats Birgersson            00 [1770200] Forserums SOK    SWE     57:47   31    52:28   33   1:50:15 
   28   70035 Frank Martindale           35 [750457] LONDON O K        IRL     57:35   29    54:59   38   1:52:34 
   29   70079 Tor Drage                  00 [1870243] HAUGERUD         NOR   1:09:07   50    44:12   17   1:53:19 
   30   70052 Gunnar Saether             36 [640159] EIDSKOG OL        NOR     55:17   26    58:14   45   1:53:31 
   31   70213 SADAO ISOBE                36 [3810656] OLP HYOGO        JPN   1:06:50   45    49:07   27   1:55:57 
   32   70111 Svein Kvalheim             00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt    NOR   1:09:04   49    46:54   22   1:55:58 
   33   70061 Reino Jalava               00 [1490380] KeU              FIN   1:03:53   40    52:39   34   1:56:32 
   34   70133 INGVALD SEVALDSON          34 [640452] LJAN IF           NOR   1:01:16   38    55:52   41   1:57:08 
   35   70141 Sergio Grifoni             38 [970029] ARCO DI CARTA     ITA   1:06:50   45    51:15   32   1:58:05 
   36   70200 Göran Seger                37 [1770193] FK Boken         SWE     52:39   23  1:06:22   50   1:59:01 
   37   70010 Josef Durcat               38 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA      CZE   1:04:44   42    56:01   43   2:00:45 
   38   70195 Rolf Arvid Pedersen        38 [640016] ALTA O-LAG        NOR   1:19:40   56    42:28   12   2:02:08 
   39   70171 Johnny Lundin              00 [1770822] SoIK Hellas      SWE   1:14:25   52    47:44   24   2:02:09 
   40   70043 Ronald Malcom              38 [1870434] LARVIK OK        NOR     50:51   19  1:12:21   55   2:03:12 
   41   70115 John Lyon                  00 [2350894] Tintookies       AUS   1:07:54   47    55:53   42   2:03:47 
   42   70015 Iver Rognstad              35 [640232] Hadeland O-lag    NOR   1:14:28   53    49:38   30   2:04:06 
   43   70168 Gunnar Bylund              00 [1770761] Rydboholms SK    SWE   1:08:43   48    55:27   39   2:04:10 
   44   70033 Valentin Zelenin           38 [730698] PERM              RUS     59:51   35  1:07:05   51   2:06:56 
   45   70069 Lars Ahlström              00 [1870924] VÄSTERÅS SOK     SWE   1:05:28   43  1:04:44   48   2:10:12 
   46   70181 Alexandr Korobeynikov      00 [3130169] ERMAK            RUS     55:29   27  1:16:35   57   2:12:04 
   47   70142 Michael Crockett           35 [1210714] QO OC            GBR   1:17:19   55    54:49   36   2:12:08 
   48   70144 Axel Ingvaldsen            00 [1870890] TIF Viking       NOR   1:00:45   37  1:11:35   53   2:12:20 
   49   70105 Walter Zuercher            00 [1980632] OLG Basel        SUI   1:02:06   39  1:10:31   52   2:12:37 
   50   70076 Kåre Aflekt                00 [1870590] OK Nidarøst      NOR   1:16:52   54    58:06   44   2:14:58 
   51   70143 Heikki Heikkilä            00 [1490712] PudU             FIN     58:22   34  1:17:52   59   2:16:14 
   52   70097 Bjørn Strømme              00 [1870890] TIF Viking       NOR   1:21:30   58    54:56   37   2:16:26 
   53   70063 Roger Andersson            00 [1770142] Degerfors OK     SWE   1:06:12   44  1:14:55   56   2:21:07 
   54   70149 Kiviranta Pekka            00 [1870447] Lillehammer OK   NOR   1:19:48   57  1:03:57   47   2:23:45 
   55   70073 Edmund Olsen               00 [1870971] WING OK          NOR   1:09:59   51  1:18:36   60   2:28:35 
   56   70050 John Parker                35 [1210070] BOK              GBR   1:35:11   64  1:05:18   49   2:40:29 
   57   70158 Sedney Hugosson            00 [1770469] Lunds OK         SWE   1:29:48   63  1:11:42   54   2:41:30 
   58   70132 ANDERS JESNES              37 [640249] HEIN OL           NOR   1:24:40   59  1:17:14   58   2:41:54 
   59   70045 Victor Nagorskiy           36 [340396] KIEV              RUS   1:25:57   60  1:19:56   61   2:45:53 
   60   70107 Bjørn Haugen               00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK    NOR   1:28:22   62  1:26:35   62   2:54:57 
   61   70011 Valju Tali                 36 [590240] HARJU K RSK       EST   1:28:16   61  1:31:29   63   2:59:45 
   62   70122 Karl-Erik Sjoberg          00 [1870017] Alvsby IFOK      SWE   1:45:21   65  1:34:30   64   3:19:51 

        70029 Kalle Leppänen             34 [700728] RASTI E4          FIN   1:04:02   41       mp                
        70138 Soini Hernetkoski          00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa     FIN        mp         59:34   46           
        70212 Didier Haberkorn           37 [5060004] ADOC             FRA     45:06   10       mp                
        70021 Per Einar Engesmo          37 [640162] EMBLEM IL         NOR        mp       1:42:24   65           
        70004 Vladimir Barantsevich      37 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS        mp         50:09   31           
        70199 Åke Sundberg               37 [1770180] Fagersta OK      SWE     45:44   11       mp                



M70 Qualification 2  (67)                  

    1   70163 Mats Eriksson              00 [1770592] OK Norden        SWE     42:50    5    35:26    1   1:18:16 
    2   70018 Svein Solerod              38 [640901] TOTEN-TROLL       NOR     41:55    3    38:09    3   1:20:04 
    3   70185 Shirokov Evgeny            00 [3300006] Aeroflot Russia  RUS     42:01    4    38:16    4   1:20:17 
    4   70201 Torsten Löfgren            38 [1770372] Karlsbyhedens IK SWE     36:36    1    43:51   11   1:20:27 
    5   70189 Antti Hietaharju           00 [3640008] Ahtarin Urheilij FIN     47:03   13    37:01    2   1:24:04 
    6   70027 Seppo Saario               38 [700506] MS PARMA          FIN     43:15    6    42:39    8   1:25:54 
    7   70066 Arne Yngström              00 [1770233] Hagaby GoIF      SWE     44:08    9    42:02    7   1:26:10 
    8   70047 Mikko Heikkilä             36 [1190506] MS PARMA         FIN     47:59   14    40:42    5   1:28:41 
    9   70156 Nils Grann                 00 [1770414] Kristinehamns OK SWE     41:33    2    47:53   17   1:29:26 
   10   70083 Bjørn Egner                00 [1870254] Heming/Njård     NOR     48:33   15    41:00    6   1:29:33 
   11   70041 Jaroslav Havlik            36 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA      CZE     47:01   12    47:20   16   1:34:21 
   12   70150 Bolstad Magnar             00 [1870605] OK Skøynar       NOR     49:50   19    46:36   15   1:36:26 
   13   70109 Einar Hoff                 00 [1870923] TYRVING          NOR     48:34   16    49:13   24   1:37:47 
   14   70130 PER ARNE GRØTTERØD         34 [640434] LARVIK OK         NOR     51:56   21    45:58   13   1:37:54 
   15   70074 Magne Sæternes             00 [1870083] Byåsen IL        NOR     49:35   18    48:37   21   1:38:12 
   16   70036 Kalevi Puusaari            37 [840370] KALAJOEN JUN      FIN     55:30   30    42:48    9   1:38:18 
   17   70080 Jarle T. Nestvold          00 [1870905] TROLLELG         NOR     52:50   25    46:16   14   1:39:06 
   18   70176 Lennart Karlén             00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK     SWE     43:39    7    55:51   32   1:39:30 
   19   70099 Andrew Suddaby             00 [1880740] RFL              GBR     51:58   22    48:12   19   1:40:10 
   20   70123 Vladimir Ioffe             00 [2550213] Galil            ISR     52:18   23    48:08   18   1:40:26 
   21   70217 Pertti Virtanen            34 [5610467] LS37PV           FIN     53:28   27    49:08   23   1:42:36 
   22   70064 Kjell Persson              00 [1770482] Mariestads FK    SWE     54:02   29    48:45   22   1:42:47 
   23   70147 Fristad Sveinung           00 [1870040] ASKVOLL HOL.     NOR     53:39   28    49:23   26   1:43:02 
   24   70098 Magnar Reppesgård          00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL        NOR     56:21   32    49:26   27   1:45:47 
   25   70007 Alvar Andersson            38 [370889] Tibro OK          SWE     46:07   11    59:57   37   1:46:04 
   26   70059 Raimo Reunanen             00 [1490941] VaRa             FIN   1:04:27   40    43:42   10   1:48:09 
   27   70112 Arnfinn Langeland          00 [1870083] Byåsen IL        NOR     50:42   20    59:08   35   1:49:50 
   28   70207 Patrick Pay                38 [4680078] Bridgnorth       GBR   1:00:55   33    49:15   25   1:50:10 
   29   70169 Birger Byström             00 [1770788] Sidensjö IK      SWE     52:19   24  1:00:50   38   1:53:09 
   30   70002 Gennadii Riabov            37 [170949] VET. CHARKOV      UKR   1:08:46   47    45:44   12   1:54:30 
   31   70092 Einar Jørundland           00 [1870607] OK SØR           NOR     56:03   31    59:02   34   1:55:05 
   32   70077 Johannes Sollid            00 [1870947] Verdal OK        NOR   1:01:55   35    54:02   30   1:55:57 
   33   70208 Rodney Freeburn            38 [4700536] NORROD           GBR   1:03:07   38    53:41   29   1:56:48 
   34   70101 Aapo Paananen              37 [840730] RASTI PERNIO      FIN   1:02:52   36    55:01   31   1:57:53 
   35   70039 Raimo Salo                 36 [840252] HELSINGIN S       FIN   1:09:34   48    52:48   28   2:02:22 
   36   70100 Ian Basire                 00 [1940558] OHV - Ori Hutt V NZL     53:23   26  1:10:36   45   2:03:59 
   37   70017 Thor Olsen                 35 [640534] NORDSTRANDIF      NOR   1:09:50   50    58:45   33   2:08:35 
   38   70103 Heinz Luginbuehl           00 [1980021] ANCO             SUI   1:06:44   43  1:02:11   40   2:08:55 
   39   70173 Bengt Olofsson             00 [1770262] Hjärnarps GH OL  SWE   1:03:01   37  1:07:12   42   2:10:13 
   40   70127 Henri Vandenberk           37 [470398] KOL BELGIUM       BEL   1:12:16   54  1:01:21   39   2:13:37 
   41   70019 Ronald Inglingstad         37 [640665] OPPSAL            NOR   1:04:50   41  1:10:16   44   2:15:06 
   42   70056 Keijo Linnakoski           00 [1450769] SalVil           FIN   1:18:27   57    59:29   36   2:17:56 
   43   70065 Einar Skjøtskift           00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst      NOR   1:07:03   44  1:12:00   48   2:19:03 
   44   70034 Vasiliy Malkov             38 [730698] PERM              RUS   1:10:43   51  1:08:24   43   2:19:07 
   45   70182 Patrick Maher              00 [3250832] Southdowns       GBR   1:16:44   55  1:04:29   41   2:21:13 
   46   70204 Øyvann Aage                35 [1870528] Nittedal O-lag   NOR     43:56    8  1:37:26   57   2:21:22 
   47   70070 Stig Karlsson              00 [1870298] IK DRAN          SWE   1:12:05   53  1:11:05   46   2:23:10 
   48   70180 Bo Ohrstrom                00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK O SWE   1:04:17   39  1:19:02   51   2:23:19 
   49   70005 Nikolay Razhev             37 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:07:44   46  1:16:40   49   2:24:24 
   50   70086 Arve Pettersen             00 [1870188] FET O-LAG        NOR   1:18:09   56  1:11:27   47   2:29:36 
   51   70159 Stig Härlin                00 [1770515] Nässjö OK        SWE   1:11:53   52  1:18:23   50   2:30:16 
   52   70095 Alf Ytterbøl               00 [1870219] GIMLE IF         NOR   1:05:57   42  1:31:38   55   2:37:35 
   53   70190 Serban Ionescu             00 [2900131] CS Otopeni       ROU   1:25:00   59  1:21:10   52   2:46:10 
   54   70055 Peter Dobos                36 [1310840] STAR ORI CLUB    CAN   1:07:43   45  1:40:16   58   2:47:59 
   55   70140 Jean-Rudolf Sutter         00 [2800870] Swiss S Team     SUI   1:25:54   60  1:25:36   54   2:51:30 
   56   70001 Guy Goodair                36 [20166] EPOC               GBR   1:18:32   58  1:35:37   56   2:54:09 
   57   70048 KAAREL KOITMETS            36 [1200353] Jõhvikas         EST   1:09:45   49  1:57:13   61   3:06:58 
   58   70062 Yuily Blayvas              00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW      RUS   1:29:54   61  1:44:48   59   3:14:42 
   59   70089 Hans Aamodt                00 [1870188] FET O-LAG        NOR   2:00:32   64  1:22:52   53   3:23:24 
   60   70135 OLAV KJØTRØD               38 [640349] JACOBS            NOR   1:40:03   63  1:48:08   60   3:28:11 

        70184 Holger Karlsmose           00 [3160185] Farum OK         DEN        mp         48:36   20           
        70025 Martti Matikainen          37 [700374] KEKARA            FIN     45:43   10       mp                
        70191 Walter Rehbein             00 [2460886] TG 1860 Muenden  GER   1:01:23   34       mp                
        70022 Kei-Ichi Koga              36 [680551] OC Wanderers      JPN        mp            mp                
        70214 MASAYA KASEDA              37 [3810475] MAEBASHI OLC     JPN   1:33:32   62       mp                
        70152 Eric Elgebrant             00 [1770262] Hjärnarps GH OL  SWE        mp       2:33:02   62           
        70216 Lars Vklund                35 [1770530] Njurunda OK      SWE     48:41   17       mp                



M70 Qualification 3  (71)                  

    1   70121 Egon Neregaard             00 [2490138] Danmix           DEN     37:17    3    35:15    1   1:12:32 
    1   70054 Roland Karlsson            00 [1290806] SKOGSLOPARNA     SWE     36:51    2    35:41    2   1:12:32 
    3   70155 Sivert Axelsson            00 [1770363] Kalmar OK        SWE     39:04    4    36:07    3   1:15:11 
    4   70172 Rune Carlsson              00 [1770860] Sundbybergs IK   SWE     36:04    1    39:32    7   1:15:36 
    5   70119 August Grueniger           00 [2460660] OLV ZUG          SUI     43:37   10    37:06    4   1:20:43 
    6   70067 Hans Östlund               00 [1770582] OK Kroppefjäll   SWE     42:43    8    39:04    6   1:21:47 
    7   70042 Andrew Gregory             35 [940479] MANCHESTER OC     GBR     41:53    6    40:40    9   1:22:33 
    8   70167 Rolf Andersson             00 [1770744] Rimbo SOK        SWE     45:10   14    38:47    5   1:23:57 
    9   70040 Heino Avikainen            37 [840424] LAHDEN S-37       FIN     42:06    7    42:25   12   1:24:31 
   10   70209 kenane abdelkader          38 [4740778] SAV              FRA     44:42   12    40:30    8   1:25:12 
   11   70183 Roger Maher                00 [3250832] Southdowns       GBR     43:39   11    41:57   11   1:25:36 
   12   70078 Ola Rolfssønn Tellesbø     00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL     NOR     45:03   13    44:53   17   1:29:56 
   13   70137 Eino Jokinen               00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa     FIN     49:11   20    42:49   14   1:32:00 
   14   70084 Arne Sæterhaug             00 [1870083] Byåsen IL        NOR     41:27    5    50:36   30   1:32:03 
   15   70102 Niilo Tuominen             38 [840730] RASTI PERNIO      FIN     42:43    8    49:30   27   1:32:13 
   16   70012 Gerhard Horn               36 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL      GER     46:28   15    47:26   22   1:33:54 
   17   70037 Seppo Paavola              38 [840165] Epilän Esa        FIN     47:25   16    46:57   21   1:34:22 
   18   70071 Ulf Bolinder               00 [1870924] VÄSTERÅS SOK     SWE     53:20   24    42:35   13   1:35:55 
   19   70009 Vladimir Attl              38 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA      CZE     52:42   23    44:14   15   1:36:56 
   20   70174 Folke Nyström              00 [1770945] Västerbergslag.  SWE     53:31   25    44:31   16   1:38:02 
   21   70013 Eigil Kongsfjell           38 [640001]  OTO              NOR     50:58   21    47:31   23   1:38:29 
   22   70151 Ivar Vamnes                36 [1060237] HAMAR OK         NOR     47:52   17    51:51   31   1:39:43 
   23   70203 Asko Brax                  34 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö FIN     56:28   31    45:57   18   1:42:25 
   24   70026 Veikko Kolu                38 [700374] KEKARA            FIN     57:06   32    46:11   19   1:43:17 
   25   70110 Svein Haukaas              00 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL        NOR     54:01   26    49:57   29   1:43:58 
   26   70118 Ernst Moos                 00 [2460660] OLV ZUG          SUI     56:24   30    47:46   24   1:44:10 
   27   70087 Oddvar Ronnestad           00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL     NOR     58:34   38    46:45   20   1:45:19 
   28   70178 Jouko Taskinen             00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK     SWE     47:54   18    57:28   40   1:45:22 
   29   70060 Risto Joonas               00 [1490478] MAMA             FIN     51:07   22    55:11   37   1:46:18 
   30   70028 Halvorsen Helge               [1870434] LARVIK OK        NOR     57:53   34    49:42   28   1:47:35 
   31   70090 Kåre Aas                   00 [1870188] FET O-LAG        NOR     54:48   27    53:30   35   1:48:18 
   32   70198 Engelbert Offemann         36 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium     BEL   1:08:54   45    41:00   10   1:49:54 
   32   70197 Dolfi Rotovnik             37 [3980887] THOK             DEN     56:14   29    53:40   36   1:49:54 
   34   70032 Robin Walker               38 [720070] BOK               GBR     58:09   37    52:05   32   1:50:14 
   35   70072 Stein Tryti                00 [1870683] OTO              NOR     58:37   39    57:25   39   1:56:02 
   36   70170 Bo Sundberg                00 [1770813] Snättringe SK    SWE   1:05:33   41    52:50   34   1:58:23 
   37   70106 Svein M. Forthun           00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt    NOR     57:17   33  1:01:09   41   1:58:26 
   38   70096 Arne Chr. Scheie           00 [1870682] Østmarka OK      NOR     48:53   19  1:09:46   54   1:58:39 
   39   70125 Arthur Guebeli             36 [380888] THURGORIENTA      SUI   1:09:19   46    52:09   33   2:01:28 
   40   70139 Göran Malmberg             35 [2850300] IK Gandvik       SWE     57:57   35  1:04:13   48   2:02:10 
   41   70116 Heino Peeterson            37 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     55:25   28  1:11:42   58   2:07:07 
   42   70113 John Thompson              00 [2090003] Abingdon OC      GBR   1:04:36   40  1:04:24   49   2:09:00 
   43   70020 Einar Benum                36 [640844] STEINKJER         NOR   1:05:34   42  1:09:08   52   2:14:42 
   44   70186 Tom CLENDON                00 [2120045] Auckland OC      NZL   1:08:48   44  1:09:12   53   2:18:00 
   45   70153 Lars Erik  Höök            00 [1770300] IK Gandvik       SWE   1:08:05   43  1:09:58   55   2:18:03 
   46   70161 Folke Hörstrand            00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo      SWE   1:15:23   52  1:02:55   45   2:18:18 
   47   70177 Reijo Kivistö              00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK     SWE   1:14:54   50  1:06:50   51   2:21:44 
   48   70164 Curt Andersson             00 [1770606] OK Södertörn     SWE   1:15:02   51  1:06:47   50   2:21:49 
   49   70104 Heinz Althaus              00 [1980658] OLV Hindelbank   SUI   1:10:36   47  1:13:52   59   2:24:28 
   50   70157 Roland Wentzel             00 [1770417] Kungälvs OK      SWE   1:14:40   49  1:10:22   57   2:25:02 
   51   70136 Arne Jordal                37 [5110448] LILLOMARKA OL    NOR   1:36:08   61    49:28   26   2:25:36 
   52   70192 NOBUHIRO ISHIDA            00 [3810009] AICHI OLC        JPN   1:24:09   54  1:03:46   47   2:27:55 
   53   70057 Osmo Suomalainen           00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI       FIN   1:28:20   57  1:01:27   43   2:29:47 
   54   70188 Enn Kivisäkk               00 [1870911] Tullinge SK      SWE   1:30:07   59  1:01:11   42   2:31:18 
   55   70128 Alexander Gunko            00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:29:44   58  1:03:19   46   2:33:03 
   56   70215 Edmund Keil                34 [5560079] BTG Bielefeld    GER   1:24:09   54  1:10:20   56   2:34:29 
   57   70008 Takashi Terao              37 [3810981] Yokohama OLC     JPN   1:20:40   53  1:25:53   63   2:46:33 
   58   70187 Nicolae Tanase             00 [2900133] CS Vointa Sinaia ROU   1:59:50   65    55:50   38   2:55:40 
   59   70196 Carl Moore                 34 [4540470] LVOC             USA   1:34:16   60  1:25:49   62   3:00:05 
   60   70148 Kjernsmo Dag               00 [1870448] LILLOMARKA OL    NOR   1:52:08   64  1:28:57   65   3:21:05 
   61   70131 STEINAR HAGNES             35 [640588] OK MOSS           NOR   2:02:18   66  1:20:47   61   3:23:05 
   62   70093 Kjell Heldal               00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L    NOR   1:50:34   63  1:33:23   66   3:23:57 
   63   70003 Anatolly Khaydukov         34 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   2:10:29   67  1:27:35   64   3:38:04 
   64   70031 Lev Toropov                00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:42:32   62  1:57:44   67   3:40:16 

        70114 Franco Casatta             00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona   ITA   1:25:53   56       mp                
        70051 Kjell Saastad              38 [640471] LYN SK            NOR        mp            mp                
        70075 Hans G. Rønne              00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK    NOR   1:14:02   48       mp                
        70081 Magne Sandal               00 [1870183] FANA IL          NOR     58:03   36       mp                
        70129 ODD GUNBJØRNSEN            37 [640402] Konnerud I.L.     NOR        mp       1:02:01   44           
        70205 Jon Rasmussen              36 [4300189] Fet Orienterings NOR        mp         48:05   25           
        70202 Helmer Nilsson             36 [1770566] OK Dacke         SWE        mp       1:19:35   60