WMOC Long Qualiqui 03-07-2008 14:37
Overall resultscreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl    Stno Name                       YB Club                       Nat        S1            S2           Time 



M65 Qualification 1  (66)                  

    1   65025 Juhani Jokinen             42 [700478] MAMA              FIN     40:02    1    35:57    1   1:15:59 
    2   65327 Hansruedi Brand            41 [2310651] OLGBE            SUI     41:16    2    38:31    3   1:19:47 
    3   65210 Göran Berg                 00 [1770861] Sundsvalls OK    SWE     41:42    3    38:59    4   1:20:41 
    4   65287 Timo Rapakko               00 [3800463] Lounais-Hämeen R FIN     43:21    4    37:54    2   1:21:15 
    5   65027 Timo Grönroos              43 [700506] MS PARMA          FIN     44:25    7    39:55    5   1:24:20 
    6   65052 Kalju Tilk                 41 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     44:23    6    40:48    6   1:25:11 
    7   65220 Asko Harvala               43 [4560687] Ounasvaaran Hiih FIN     44:56    8    42:07    7   1:27:03 
    8   65006 Ole Svendsen               43 [460598] OK ROSKILDE       DEN     43:57    5    43:40   10   1:27:37 
    9   65217 Kvammen Tor                00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL     NOR     49:33   16    43:03    9   1:32:36 
   10   65244 Bengt Bergqvist            00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK  SWE     50:36   18    42:40    8   1:33:16 
   11   65016 Olavi Erkkilä              39 [700264] HlS               FIN     47:08   11    48:15   18   1:35:23 
   12   65097 Lars Lindén                00 [1770571] OK Gynge         SWE     49:04   14    47:54   14   1:36:58 
   13   65083 Stephan Foellmi            00 [1620629] OLC Kapreolo     SUI     49:20   15    47:55   15   1:37:15 
   14   65136 Odd Aure                   00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L    NOR     48:57   13    50:00   23   1:38:57 
   15   65046 Matti Railo                43 [840424] LAHDEN S-37       FIN     53:24   25    45:34   11   1:38:58 
   16   65066 Eero Lampi                 43 [1190689] PäijRa           FIN     48:50   12    50:27   25   1:39:17 
   17   65296 Asbjørn Strøm              00 [1870605] OK Skøynar       NOR     51:18   20    48:03   17   1:39:21 
   18   65270 Les Hooper                 00 [3250832] Southdowns       GBR     49:45   17    50:01   24   1:39:46 
   19   65036 Vesa Paavola               43 [840165] Epilän Esa        FIN     52:21   22    48:55   20   1:41:16 
   20   65233 Åke Nordberg               00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo      SWE     55:17   32    47:00   12   1:42:17 
   21   65223 Kjell Blomberg             00 [1770302] IK Standard      SWE     51:05   19    51:58   31   1:43:03 
   22   65001 Toivo Punkero              42 [10321] IND-FIN1           FIN     52:15   21    50:53   26   1:43:08 
   23   65141 Per Vikane                 00 [1870183] FANA IL          NOR     54:07   27    49:39   21   1:43:46 
   24   65119 Harald Brekke              00 [1870237] HAMAR OK         NOR     55:11   31    48:42   19   1:43:53 
   25   65124 Egil Ronæss                00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL     NOR     56:33   38    47:57   16   1:44:30 
   26   65089 Trevor Simpson             00 [1590829] SONA OC          GBR     54:54   29    51:42   30   1:46:36 
   27   65084 Age Johansen               43 [1110923] TYRVING          NOR     55:37   33    51:00   28   1:46:37 
   28   65238 Bo Carlsson                00 [1770610] OK Tisaren       SWE     53:54   26    54:36   36   1:48:30 
   29   65249 John-Erik Bergstrand       00 [1770942] Värend GN        SWE     56:16   35    52:22   32   1:48:38 
   30   65334 Aarre Virta                43 [5050792] Sisu - Suomusjar FIN     56:18   36    53:25   33   1:49:43 
   31   65020 Erkki Raimovaara           40 [700271] HS                FIN     56:29   37    54:28   35   1:50:57 
   32   65075 Udo Schindler              42 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL      GER     54:08   28    57:51   41   1:51:59 
   33   65304 Bo Leuchovius              40 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK SWE     54:54   29    57:57   42   1:52:51 
   34   65326 Karl Keddy                 42 [4370909] TSC Eintracht Do GER   1:04:48   41    49:58   22   1:54:46 
   35   65157 Michael Wood               41 [20166] EPOC               GBR     53:10   24  1:03:18   50   1:56:28 
   36   65272 François Schuerch          00 [2310021] ANCO             SUI   1:10:57   46    47:38   13   1:58:35 
   37   65109 Henry Sundsetvik           00 [1870905] TROLLELG         NOR   1:01:03   40  1:00:33   48   2:01:36 
   38   65130 Trygve Fosse               00 [1870219] GIMLE IF         NOR     57:21   39  1:05:21   51   2:02:42 
   39   65171 Fons Bosch                 00 [430904] TROL              BEL     53:02   23  1:10:37   55   2:03:39 
   40   65343 Sven Jacobsson             40 [1770290] IF Thor          SWE   1:05:55   42    58:43   46   2:04:38 
   41   65005 Yuru Afanasov              40 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:15:54   50    50:54   27   2:06:48 
   42   65088 Leonid Vishnyakov          00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW      RUS   1:10:04   44    58:35   45   2:08:39 
   43   65106 Lars Kjellman              00 [1870940] VANDRARRINGEN    SWE   1:09:34   43    59:06   47   2:08:40 
   44   65189 John Brammall              00 [2640171] Esk Valley OC    AUS   1:12:00   49    56:51   38   2:08:51 
   45   65114 Ole Brattbakk              00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK    NOR   1:19:48   53    54:19   34   2:14:07 
   46   65180 Giorgio Tettamani          00 [2460885] TETTAMANTI       SUI   1:18:45   52    56:00   37   2:14:45 
   47   65344 Thornes Olav I.            43 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL        NOR   1:16:02   51  1:03:09   49   2:19:11 
   48   65281 Nikolay Durnov             41 [340786] Sergeev-Posad     RUS   1:21:15   55    58:11   44   2:19:26 
   49   65062 BORIS KIRT                 42 [1130480] MANZA            EST   1:11:41   47  1:13:33   56   2:25:14 
   50   65315 Björn Ekholm               43 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK     SWE   1:29:04   57    57:34   39   2:26:38 
   51   65259 Sven-Olof Sandstedt        00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK O SWE   1:11:54   48  1:15:29   57   2:27:23 
   52   65068 Philippe Testoud           41 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY      FRA   1:10:15   45  1:22:52   61   2:33:07 
   53   65079 Raimo Mäki-Laurila         00 [1490367] KangSK           FIN   1:37:33   59    57:40   40   2:35:13 
   54   65313 Torleif Stephansen         43 [1770590] OK Nidarøst      NOR   1:45:09   62    58:03   43   2:43:12 
   55   65205 Kåre Knudsen               00 [1520310] IL GEO FORM      NOR   1:37:58   61  1:06:17   52   2:44:15 
   56   65277 Ernst Bonek                42 [3590524] NF Wien          AUT   1:37:39   60  1:08:06   53   2:45:45 
   57   65291 Jan Glinski                00 [3870929] UNTS Warszawa    POL   1:27:03   56  1:19:20   58   2:46:23 
   58   65074 Frank Ingwersen            42 [1280693] PARAWANGA ORI    AUS   1:34:19   58  1:20:10   60   2:54:29 
   59   65155 Arild Eggen                00 [1870183] FANA IL          NOR   2:05:04   64  1:19:22   59   3:24:26 
   60   65168 Atsuyuki Fukai             39 [1000962] WANDERERS        JPN   1:54:29   63  1:40:21   62   3:34:50 

        65041 Pertti Tahvanainen         39 [840424] LAHDEN S-37       FIN        mp       1:09:45   54           
        65104 Per-Åke Mattsson           00 [1870388] KIMITO SF        FIN     55:48   34       mp                
        65149 Gunnar Lerfald             00 [1870850] STJØRDAL-BLINK   NOR     45:19    9       mp                
        65198 GEORG GULLAKSEN            39 [640682] Østmarka OK       NOR        mp            mp                
        65290 Age Tveter                 41 [640229] Grue IL           NOR        mp         51:22   29           
        65228 Yngve Johansson            00 [1770414] Kristinehamns OK SWE     45:45   10       mp                



M65 Qualification 2  (67)                  

    1   65030 Juhani Mäkinen             43 [700768] SALRE             FIN     35:49    1    38:19    2   1:14:08 
    2   65037 Seppo Karjalainen          43 [840418] KUOPIAN SUU       FIN     41:26    3    39:01    5   1:20:27 
    2   65028 Martti Kemppi              43 [700506] MS PARMA          FIN     41:29    4    38:58    4   1:20:27 
    4   65076 Tassilo Schmalfeld         40 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL      GER     40:26    2    42:27    9   1:22:53 
    5   65338 Jonkka Arvo                42 [5390733] RASTIKARHUT      FIN     44:12   10    39:44    6   1:23:56 
    6   65234 Gösta Lindqvist            00 [1770585] OK Löftan        SWE     47:15   14    36:53    1   1:24:08 
    7   65250 Hans Andersson             00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK     SWE     44:06    9    41:02    8   1:25:08 
    8   65269 Tim Dent                   00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo  AUS     43:41    8    43:34   10   1:27:15 
    9   65245 Göran Andersson            00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK  SWE     49:18   21    38:26    3   1:27:44 
   10   65021 Olavi Junttila             42 [700271] HS                FIN     48:27   17    40:37    7   1:29:04 
   11   65007 Kari Koskinen              43 [510817] SOC ASIKKALA      FIN     43:24    5    45:58   15   1:29:22 
   12   65239 Waste Byström              00 [1770617] OK Virdarna      SWE     43:25    6    45:59   16   1:29:24 
   13   65047 Risto Anjala               42 [840424] LAHDEN S-37       FIN     45:23   12    44:04   13   1:29:27 
   14   65135 Erik Engebråten            00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL      NOR     45:28   13    44:59   14   1:30:27 
   15   65283 Walter Sprecher            00 [2460623] OL REGIO Wil     SUI     47:45   15    46:27   23   1:34:12 
   16   65229 Roland Nord                00 [1770449] Lindebygdens OK  SWE     43:30    7    50:43   31   1:34:13 
   17   65159 Stanislaw Namysl           00 [2000671] Orientuz         POL     48:45   18    46:03   19   1:34:48 
   18   65031 Viktor Gordeev             00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS     49:00   19    46:00   17   1:35:00 
   19   65042 Reijo Seitajoki            41 [840732] RASTI-JYRY        FIN     49:03   20    46:12   21   1:35:15 
   20   65181 Heinz Buerli               00 [2460633] OLG Bern         SUI     49:38   22    46:56   25   1:36:34 
   21   65260 Regor Niklassom            00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK O SWE     50:16   25    46:23   22   1:36:39 
   22   65322 Olov Öberg                 42 [1870807] Skogsluffarna    SWE     53:44   34    43:40   11   1:37:24 
   23   65186 Valentin Shchepotkin       40 [340919] Tver              RUS     44:25   11    53:49   40   1:38:14 
   24   65101 Ragnar Olsson              00 [1770750] Ronneby OK       SWE     51:44   28    46:46   24   1:38:30 
   25   65092 Rolf Bjärud                00 [1770945] Västerbergslag.  SWE     52:40   29    46:01   18   1:38:41 
   26   65070 AARNE MARDISTE             42 [1200241] Harju KEK        EST     47:45   15    53:29   39   1:41:14 
   27   65292 Odd Fjordheim              00 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø       NOR     53:09   31    48:46   27   1:41:55 
   28   65098 Gösta Lindman              00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK    SWE     50:04   24    54:30   44   1:44:34 
   29   65120 Aage Thorjussen            00 [1870800] SKIEN OK         NOR     51:37   27    53:24   38   1:45:01 
   30   65288 Stig Heerman               42 [700723] RaLu              FIN   1:01:03   47    44:03   12   1:45:06 
   31   65115 Frank Eliassen             00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK    NOR     58:57   44    46:10   20   1:45:07 
   32   65105 Bengt Holmström            00 [1870388] KIMITO SF        FIN     55:51   38    49:36   30   1:45:27 
   33   65073 Simo Luoma                 43 [840702] Pihkaniskat       FIN     49:43   23    55:53   46   1:45:36 
   34   65166 Markus Hasler              00 [2220634] OLG Bonstetten   SUI     53:39   33    52:16   36   1:45:55 
   35   65254 Mauno Iivonen              39 [840167] Eräp              FIN     52:49   30    53:20   37   1:46:09 
   36   65143 Robert Ker                 40 [4830012] Airienteers (Air GBR     54:23   35    51:50   33   1:46:13 
   37   65282 Nikolay Kalmin             43 [340786] Sergeev-Posad     RUS     53:18   32    54:00   42   1:47:18 
   38   65273 Simon Ford                 00 [3380439] Leicester Ori. L GBR     58:39   43    49:23   29   1:48:02 
   39   65191 Albin Genten               39 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium     BEL     58:12   41    51:57   35   1:50:09 
   40   65199 BJØRN JAKOBSEN             42 [640588] OK MOSS           NOR     56:36   39    53:50   41   1:50:26 
   41   65314 Ola Aalde                  39 [1770833] Sp. Kl. Freidig  NOR     54:32   36    56:16   47   1:50:48 
   42   65185 Niels Lyhne                00 [2490138] Danmix           DEN   1:00:13   46    51:32   32   1:51:45 
   43   65160 Allan Sunnergren           00 [1870263] Hjärnarps O-L    SWE     54:46   37    58:39   51   1:53:25 
   44   65218 Edvardsen Thor             00 [1870434] LARVIK OK        NOR     58:13   42    55:33   45   1:53:46 
   45   65150 Kjell Haugset              00 [1870219] GIMLE IF         NOR   1:05:56   51    48:30   26   1:54:26 
   46   65110 Stig Arild Haugskott       00 [1870905] TROLLELG         NOR     57:42   40    59:10   52   1:56:52 
   47   65319 Mykhaylo Zayika            41 [170949] VET. CHARKOV      UKR     59:57   45    57:30   49   1:57:27 
   48   65213 Dybvik Ingolf              00 [1870825] Solid            NOR     51:34   26  1:08:30   58   2:00:04 
   49   65137 Ronald Bjerva              00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L    NOR   1:06:22   52    54:24   43   2:00:46 
   50   65145 Ed Hill                    00 [1890460] LOST             AUS   1:04:03   50    57:31   50   2:01:34 
   51   65211 Ove Peterson               00 [1770861] Sundsvalls OK    SWE   1:16:47   58    48:54   28   2:05:41 
   52   65081 Juha Muikku                00 [1490519] NAVI             FIN   1:12:13   55    56:26   48   2:08:39 
   53   65012 Odd M Jacobsen             41 [640209] FSK               NOR   1:02:50   49  1:07:06   57   2:09:56 
   54   65125 Hermann Balestrand         00 [1870039] ASKØY 0-LAG      NOR   1:09:18   53  1:07:00   56   2:16:18 
   55   65142 Harald Risnes              00 [1870183] FANA IL          NOR   1:14:58   57  1:02:26   55   2:17:24 
   56   65010 Ola Kvernmo                39 [640497] MOLDE O IF        NOR   1:11:24   54  1:11:30   62   2:22:54 
   57   65131 Thorbjørn Bjørlo           00 [1870219] GIMLE IF         NOR   1:19:30   61  1:10:09   59   2:29:39 
   58   65169 Nobuchika Imai             41 [1000962] WANDERERS        JPN   1:17:47   60  1:13:59   63   2:31:46 
   59   65190 David Owen                 40 [20166] EPOC               GBR   1:31:32   63  1:01:32   54   2:33:04 
   60   65224 Lars-Göran Cullbrand       00 [1770303] IK Stern         SWE   1:13:28   56  1:23:35   65   2:37:03 
   61   65058 VELLO LOORITS              41 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST   1:16:48   59  1:30:33   66   2:47:21 
   62   65320 Menachem Minsky            41 [3120746] Rishon LeZion    ISR   1:27:14   62  1:21:15   64   2:48:29 
   63   65329 Raths Julius               40 [4640341] IND-SUI2         SUI   1:37:47   64  1:11:00   60   2:48:47 
   64   65303 Birger Lykke               40 [1770083] Byåsen IL        NOR   1:02:40   48  1:50:27   67   2:53:07 

        65085 Per Oystein Andersen       00 [1660434] LARVIK OK        NOR        mp       1:00:50   53           
        65305 Rune Haulin                39 [1770290] IF Thor          SWE        mp         51:54   34           
        65161 Mathias Kristiansen        00 [1870069] BODØ&OMEGN IF    NOR                 1:11:13   61           



M65 Qualification 3  (67)                  

    1   65153 Roar Forbord               00 [1870477] MALVIK IL        NOR     43:04    4    35:47    1   1:18:51 
    2   65225 Henrik Hvoslef             00 [1770303] IK Stern         SWE     41:46    1    40:04    3   1:21:50 
    3   65316 Pentti Tiira               41 [1490472] LYNX             FIN     43:42    5    39:02    2   1:22:44 
    4   65262 Arne Grondahl              00 [3430827] Sollerod OK      DEN     43:00    3    40:44    6   1:23:44 
    5   65255 Aarno Hovikorpi            41 [840506] MS PARMA          FIN     43:47    6    40:23    5   1:24:10 
    6   65015 Pekka Niemi                41 [700028] AR                FIN     42:04    2    42:24    9   1:24:28 
    7   65174 Goran Ohlund               00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.  SWE     47:32   12    42:24    9   1:29:56 
    8   65200 GUNNAR JARLE DRIVVOLD      42 [640784] Selbu OK          NOR     47:20   11    43:06   13   1:30:26 
    9   65127 Stig Berge                 00 [1870204] FREIDIG          NOR     48:32   16    42:22    8   1:30:54 
   10   65077 Seppo Kettunen             00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI       FIN     46:14    8    45:08   18   1:31:22 
   11   65278 Darryl Erbacher            42 [1280693] PARAWANGA ORI    AUS     46:52   10    45:08   18   1:32:00 
   12   65121 Per Gunnar Gjølstad        00 [1870075] BRANDVAL         NOR     48:30   15    45:06   17   1:33:36 
   13   65059 GEORG SOOBERG              41 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     50:40   22    43:07   14   1:33:47 
   14   65345 Yotaro Ogasawara           40 [5690899] Tokyo Orienteeri JPN     52:16   27    41:51    7   1:34:07 
   15   65235 Hans Karlsson              00 [1770594] OK Orinto        SWE     51:43   24    42:34   11   1:34:17 
   16   65182 Arnold Walder              00 [2460629] OLC Kapreolo     SUI     50:03   19    44:25   16   1:34:28 
   17   65029 Arvo Paavilainen           41 [700696] PEPE              FIN     46:51    9    47:44   27   1:34:35 
   18   65144 Per Haugland               00 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL        NOR     48:47   17    45:54   20   1:34:41 
   19   65332 Matti Haaramo              39 [4480175] Espoon Suunta    FIN     54:55   36    40:12    4   1:35:07 
   20   65164 José Grada                 00 [2200110] Clube TAP        POR     45:10    7    50:51   34   1:36:01 
   21   65230 Rune Arvidsson             00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK   SWE     53:14   30    43:02   12   1:36:16 
   22   65014 Seppo Paasonen             41 [660325] IND-FIN3          FIN     47:41   13    48:49   30   1:36:30 
   23   65093 Leif Engen                 00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst      NOR     52:14   26    47:32   26   1:39:46 
   24   65116 Magne Klovning             00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL     NOR     52:58   29    47:24   25   1:40:22 
   25   65049 David Mawdsley             41 [940479] MANCHESTER OC     GBR     52:31   28    48:12   29   1:40:43 
   26   65132 Egill Knudsen              00 [1870890] TIF Viking       NOR     55:39   38    46:14   22   1:41:53 
   27   65146 Mike Howe                  00 [1890460] LOST             AUS     50:09   20    51:53   39   1:42:02 
   28   65048 Pekka Syvatera             00 [930747] RISU FINLAND      FIN     54:03   34    48:04   28   1:42:07 
   29   65204 Ladislav Hybal             00 [2860393] KOBRA Bratislava SVK     49:45   18    52:38   42   1:42:23 
   30   65024 Pentti Saario              40 [700455] LOJA              FIN     50:36   21    51:56   40   1:42:32 
   31   65138 Egil Nestande              00 [1870198] FØRDE IL         NOR     53:23   31    49:13   32   1:42:36 
   32   65099 Karl-Robert Moqvist        00 [1770611] OK Tor           SWE     48:21   14    55:09   47   1:43:30 
   33   65038 Ari Lindblom               42 [840767] SALON VIESTI      FIN     53:37   33    51:11   37   1:44:48 
   34   65187 Viacheslav Krasnobaev      39 [340919] Tver              RUS     56:47   39    48:52   31   1:45:39 
   35   65094 Jan Johansson              00 [1770023] Andrarums IF     SWE     51:20   23    54:53   45   1:46:13 
   36   65162 Ronny Hedlund              00 [2110608] OK Sordertorn    SWE   1:00:45   45    46:02   21   1:46:47 
   37   65258 Reinhard Jahn              00 [3000076] Braunschweiger M GER     59:39   43    50:00   33   1:49:39 
   38   65307 Bengt-Åke Svensson         43 [1770306] IK Ymer Borås    SWE     59:07   42    51:06   36   1:50:13 
   39   65192 Georges Rennotte           43 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium     BEL   1:03:45   49    46:52   23   1:50:37 
   40   65167 Magnus Landstad            00 [1870204] FREIDIG          NOR   1:00:15   44    51:01   35   1:51:16 
   41   65333 Rolf Jakobsson             42 [5020013] Alfta-Ösa OK     SWE     58:50   40    52:50   43   1:51:40 
   42   65043 Kalevi Korpela             43 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö FIN     55:27   37    56:30   51   1:51:57 
   43   65284 Herbert Zaugg              00 [2460633] OLG Bern         SUI     54:43   35  1:00:35   57   1:55:18 
   44   65212 Villy Magnusson            00 [1870387] Kils OK          SWE     51:45   25  1:04:06   59   1:55:51 
   45   65246 Sture Nilsson              00 [1770853] Stockholmsp. IF  SWE   1:04:14   50    51:46   38   1:56:00 
   46   65163 Terry Nuthall                 [2120045] Auckland OC      NZL   1:00:54   46    59:09   55   2:00:03 
   47   65177 Markus Frigo               00 [2460660] OLV ZUG          SUI   1:07:37   53    52:27   41   2:00:04 
   48   65071 MÄRT KÜNNAPAS              42 [1200968] West             EST   1:02:50   47    57:58   53   2:00:48 
   49   65251 Tore Kangas                00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK     SWE     53:35   32  1:07:33   61   2:01:08 
   50   65126 Øystein Madsen             00 [1870243] HAUGERUD         NOR   1:03:35   48    59:24   56   2:02:59 
   51   65317 Magnar øvreås              42 [640073] BOTNE SK          NOR   1:07:30   52    56:07   50   2:03:37 
   52   65003 Walter Bieri               43 [60660] OLV ZUG            SUI   1:12:41   55    55:06   46   2:07:47 
   53   65309 Jon Vegard Lunde           39 [1770447] Lillehammer OK   NOR   1:13:20   57    54:44   44   2:08:04 
   54   65111 Dag Høvde                  00 [1870947] Verdal OK        NOR     59:02   41  1:09:36   62   2:08:38 
   55   65261 Bo Adamsson                00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK O SWE   1:06:44   51  1:03:47   58   2:10:31 
   56   65293 Leif Bråten                00 [1870254] Heming/Njård     NOR   1:13:14   56    57:23   52   2:10:37 
   57   65240 Kennerth Gustafsson        00 [1770617] OK Virdarna      SWE   1:14:31   58    58:52   54   2:13:23 
   58   65300 Pierre Van der Cruys       42 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium     BEL   1:09:23   54  1:11:53   64   2:21:16 
   59   65207 Bryce Gibson               39 [1210066] BKO              GBR   1:16:14   59  1:07:16   60   2:23:30 
   60   65151 Odd Musum                  00 [1870905] TROLLELG         NOR   1:37:35   63    47:14   24   2:24:49 
   61   65013 Lars Peter Lystad          39 [640772] SANDEFJORD OK     NOR   1:16:51   60  1:15:23   65   2:32:14 
   62   65274 Roger Keeling              00 [3380439] Leicester Ori. L GBR   1:26:08   61  1:16:24   66   2:42:32 
   63   65053 Marcello Michelotti        41 [970029] ARCO DI CARTA     ITA   1:37:33   62  1:10:20   63   2:47:53 
   64   65055 Valentin KAMASHEV          39 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:56:59   64  2:17:32   67   4:14:31 

        65011 John Arne Lerfall          43 [640849] STJ-BLINK OL      NOR        mp         44:00   15           
        65214 Hestad Trygve              00 [1870237] HAMAR OK         NOR        mp         56:04   49           
        65219 Johansen Johan Arnt        00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal    NOR        mp         55:24   48           



M65 Qualification 4  (66)                  

    1   65064 Pentti Helminen            43 [1190357] JRV              FIN     40:26    1    39:17    9   1:19:43 
    2   65086 Arne Ek                    00 [1680547] Nyköpings OK     SWE     42:35    3    37:12    2   1:19:47 
    3   65009 Rodrigo Slavins            39 [830741] RIGA              LAT     42:49    4    37:12    2   1:20:01 
    4   65256 Reino Nikula               39 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa      FIN     41:07    2    39:59   12   1:21:06 
    5   65241 Björn Linnersjö            00 [1770750] Ronneby OK       SWE     47:33   12    35:16    1   1:22:49 
    6   65044 Markku Salo                41 [840424] LAHDEN S-37       FIN     43:16    6    39:58   11   1:23:14 
    7   65026 Raimo Nissi                43 [700478] MAMA              FIN     45:16    9    39:06    7   1:24:22 
    8   65337 Knud Sørensen              39 [5350883] Team PAN         DEN     46:54   11    38:28    4   1:25:22 
    9   65340 Ake Gatelid                40 [1770790] Sigtuna OK       SWE     47:41   13    39:06    7   1:26:47 
   10   65060 REIN KUTTIM                39 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     44:23    7    42:43   19   1:27:06 
   11   65215 Sandstad Jardar            00 [1870784] Selbu OK         NOR     46:05   10    41:07   14   1:27:12 
   12   65202 TORMOD DAHLEN              41 [640220] GJØ-VARD          NOR     49:11   17    38:41    6   1:27:52 
   13   65221 Göte Rickardsson           00 [1770065] Bjursås OK       SWE     48:04   15    41:21   15   1:29:25 
   14   65147 Gunnar ØSTERBØ             00 [1920205] Freidig Spk.     NOR     47:43   14    43:46   21   1:31:29 
   15   65078 Unto Kanerva               00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI       FIN     44:49    8    48:03   32   1:32:52 
   16   65330 Tony Walker                43 [4670453] LOC              GBR     53:05   25    40:19   13   1:33:24 
   17   65297 Tom Edelsten               43 [4040101] CHIG             GBR     52:01   22    42:36   18   1:34:37 
   18   65152 Gunnar Alsaker             00 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL        NOR     53:14   26    41:25   16   1:34:39 
   19   65263 Keith Henderson            00 [3140970] WIM borne        GBR     56:28   29    38:39    5   1:35:07 
   19   65107 Elling Frøvoll             00 [1870289] IF Sturla        NOR     49:55   19    45:12   24   1:35:07 
   21   65308 Stig Östh                  39 [1770409] Korsnäs OK       SWE     51:59   21    43:35   20   1:35:34 
   22   65201 Urban Gullberg             39 [5070669] Orientisti Mezza ITA     50:44   20    45:13   25   1:35:57 
   23   65301 Karl-Inge Karlsson         00 [1680347] ISTRUM SK        SWE     49:32   18    46:57   30   1:36:29 
   24   65252 Lars-Erik Rask             00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK     SWE     52:42   24    45:59   27   1:38:41 
   25   65063 Keijo Jylhä                43 [1190357] JRV              FIN   1:00:23   36    39:55   10   1:40:18 
   26   65133 Jakob Nygaard              00 [1870890] TIF Viking       NOR     52:34   23    48:21   34   1:40:55 
   27   65039 Seppo Vanttinen            40 [840175] Espoon Suunta     FIN     55:27   28    45:36   26   1:41:03 
   28   65208 Knut Höök                  00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo      SWE     54:54   27    48:40   35   1:43:34 
   29   65128 Lasse Vråle                00 [1870289] IF Sturla        NOR   1:00:28   37    46:11   28   1:46:39 
   30   65019 Fritz Sieber               39 [2310869] SWISS O TOURS    SUI     57:21   31    51:07   38   1:48:28 
   31   65072 JAAN ORAV                  40 [1200900] TON              EST   1:02:42   41    46:21   29   1:49:03 
   32   65139 Jan R Lien                 00 [1870062] Bergens TF       NOR     59:13   34    50:15   36   1:49:28 
   33   65275 Roy Carlsson               00 [3470927] Ulricehamns OK   SWE     58:46   32    51:18   39   1:50:04 
   34   65050 Pete Lomas                 40 [940479] MANCHESTER OC     GBR     57:20   30    53:24   41   1:50:44 
   35   65231 Bengt Olsson               00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK   SWE   1:00:12   35    51:04   37   1:51:16 
   36   65226 Hans Johansson             00 [1770303] IK Stern         SWE   1:06:52   50    44:37   23   1:51:29 
   37   65268 Eberhard Höfer             00 [3220036] ASG Teutoburger  GER   1:04:36   45    47:12   31   1:51:48 
   37   65117 Per Vold                   00 [1870183] FANA IL          NOR   1:09:44   57    42:04   17   1:51:48 
   39   65188 Sergey Kazantsev           41 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS     59:02   33    54:27   43   1:53:29 
   40   65285 Fritz Gehrig               00 [2460639] OLG Oberwil      SUI   1:01:10   38    55:02   44   1:56:12 
   41   65022 Ilmari Tupitsa             39 [700359] JYRY              FIN   1:08:33   55    52:20   40   2:00:53 
   42   65341 Kjell Mansson              42 [1770750] Ronneby OK       SWE   1:05:01   47    56:12   47   2:01:13 
   43   65267 Klaus Radil                00 [1540274] HSV OL           AUT   1:02:19   39    59:44   54   2:02:03 
   44   65122 Oddvar Erlien              00 [1870954] VINGELEN IL      NOR   1:02:39   40    59:28   53   2:02:07 
   45   65193 David Capras               00 [2720902] Transilva        ROU   1:04:31   44    57:45   50   2:02:16 
   46   65323 Bjørkhaug Per              42 [1870890] TIF Viking       NOR   1:18:40   60    44:05   22   2:02:45 
   47   65095 Karl-Axel Johansson        00 [1770304] IK Uven          SWE   1:08:06   54    55:04   45   2:03:10 
   48   65194 François Veragten          43 [470398] KOL BELGIUM       BEL   1:05:08   48    58:12   51   2:03:20 
   49   65197 BJØRN GUNNERØD             39 [640038] Asker skiklubb    NOR   1:09:50   58    55:11   46   2:05:01 
   50   65017 Erkki Lassila              41 [700264] HlS               FIN   1:04:38   46  1:01:23   56   2:06:01 
   50   65195 MAGNE EIDEM                41 [640083] Byåsen IL         NOR   1:09:08   56    56:53   48   2:06:01 
   52   65172 Martti Lundstrom           42 [700488] MESIK             FIN   1:07:09   52    59:27   52   2:06:36 
   53   65100 Olle Näslund               00 [1770891] Timrå SOK        SWE   1:06:13   49  1:01:11   55   2:07:24 
   54   65183 Walter Egli                00 [2460629] OLC Kapreolo     SUI   1:04:04   43  1:04:17   58   2:08:21 
   55   65175 John Sheahan               00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo  AUS   1:06:56   51  1:02:53   57   2:09:49 
   56   65236 Ronny Carlsson             00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken   SWE   1:03:23   42  1:07:18   60   2:10:41 
   57   65178 Josef Pfulg                00 [2460660] OLV ZUG          SUI   1:07:22   53  1:04:29   59   2:11:51 
   58   65090 Alexandr Martin            00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:10:43   59  1:09:32   61   2:20:15 
   59   65311 Ola Langrød                41 [1770540] NRK              NOR   1:28:44   62    57:06   49   2:25:50 
   60   65335 Murilo Cabral              40 [1170122] COSM             BRA   1:22:59   61  1:11:50   62   2:34:49 
   61   65294 John Per Laukli            00 [1870402] Konnerud I.L.    NOR   3:43:32   63  1:56:35   63   5:40:07 

        65321 Pentti Lindgren            40 [840165] Epilän Esa        FIN        mp         53:46   42           
        65346 Yrjö Nikkinen              00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa     FIN     48:04   15       mp                
        65035 Bjørn W. Ludvigsen         42 [640289] IF Sturla         NOR     43:06    5       mp                
        65265 Oystein Bjorgum            00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt    NOR        mp            mp                
        65242 Gunnar Nyberg              00 [1770822] SoIK Hellas      SWE                   48:19   33           



M65 Qualification 5  (67)                  

    1   65209 Rune Rådeström             00 [1770813] Snättringe SK    SWE     39:46    1    32:52    1   1:12:38 
    2   65112 Inge Person                   [1770193] FK Boken         SWE     42:27    3    33:53    2   1:16:20 
    3   65032 Helmut Conrad              40 [770933] USV DRESDEN       GER     41:33    2    36:02    4   1:17:35 
    4   65336 Anders Buhré               42 [5130544] Nybro OK         SWE     43:42    5    35:02    3   1:18:44 
    5   65134 Anders Taraldrud           00 [1870339] INDRE ØST OK     NOR     47:50    9    37:04    5   1:24:54 
    6   65140 Knut Skjesol               00 [1870971] WING OK          NOR     44:42    6    43:09   11   1:27:51 
    7   65040 Seppo Jokipelto            40 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46      FIN     49:49   13    38:05    6   1:27:54 
    8   65108 Helge Bjaaland             00 [1870254] Heming/Njård     NOR     43:29    4    44:37   16   1:28:06 
    9   65045 Jukka Luukko               41 [840424] LAHDEN S-37       FIN     46:18    7    42:47   10   1:29:05 
   10   65302 Bertil Olofsson            41 [1770023] Andrarums IF     SWE     50:55   17    41:15    9   1:32:10 
   11   65082 Arthur Boyt                00 [1550379] KERNO            GBR     47:50    9    44:42   17   1:32:32 
   12   65276 Leif Carlsson              00 [3470214] Gällstad IF      SWE     48:51   12    45:15   18   1:34:06 
   13   65034 Pekka Elomaa               42 [840175] Espoon Suunta     FIN     50:34   15    43:43   13   1:34:17 
   14   65325 Brian Shaw                 42 [2600871] SYO              GBR     50:35   16    44:30   15   1:35:05 
   15   65280 Alexander Berdonosov       43 [340099] Chelyabinsk       RUS     46:22    8    49:09   25   1:35:31 
   16   65342 Olle Hermansson            42 [1770306] IK Ymer Borås    SWE     47:57   11    48:38   23   1:36:35 
   17   65227 Kurt Åberg                 00 [1770610] OK Tisaren       SWE     52:37   22    44:29   14   1:37:06 
   18   65206 István Jelinek                [1680710] Postás           HUN     52:59   23    46:29   20   1:39:28 
   19   65173 Ilmari Ojanen              40 [840915] Turun Suunnistaja FIN     54:58   25    47:00   21   1:41:58 
   20   65257 Arvo Martikainen           42 [840466] LS-37             FIN     54:07   24    48:46   24   1:42:53 
   21   65080 Keijo Koivula              00 [1490282] HyRa             FIN   1:05:14   39    38:39    7   1:43:53 
   22   65222 Jerry Holm                 00 [1770172] Eskilstuna OL    SWE   1:06:12   40    38:58    8   1:45:10 
   23   65318 Andriy Dudin               41 [170949] VET. CHARKOV      UKR     51:42   19    55:35   39   1:47:17 
   24   65331 Risto Kaitio               39 [700506] MS PARMA          FIN     58:29   31    49:26   26   1:47:55 
   25   65067 Jean Simonet               42 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY      FRA     57:40   28    50:34   29   1:48:14 
   26   65008 Zdenko Prochazka           43 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA      CZE   1:06:17   41    43:41   12   1:49:58 
   27   65018 Olli Juntunen              39 [700271] HS                FIN     58:01   29    53:04   34   1:51:05 
   28   65065 Oiva Kaasalainen           43 [1190864] SuSe             FIN     57:08   26    55:17   38   1:52:25 
   29   65004 Valery Solomein            39 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS     52:05   21  1:00:51   41   1:52:56 
   30   65203 Kare Ostgard               00 [2790625] OL Vallset S     NOR   1:01:50   34    52:00   31   1:53:50 
   31   65158 Kazimierz Dura             00 [2000671] Orientuz         POL   1:02:45   36    52:17   32   1:55:02 
   32   65196 STEINAR RUUD RUUD          39 [640402] Konnerud I.L.     NOR     51:31   18  1:03:32   44   1:55:03 
   33   65248 Ewald Ericsson             00 [1770896] Tjällmo-God. OK  SWE   1:06:23   42    50:37   30   1:57:00 
   34   65324 Fougner Jon C.             40 [1870254] Heming/Njård     NOR   1:09:39   45    50:31   28   2:00:10 
   35   65295 Thorkild Thorkildsen       00 [1870496] Modum O-lag      NOR   1:09:30   44    52:34   33   2:02:04 
   36   65057 VLADIMIR PLOSKIY           43 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:08:31   43    54:00   36   2:02:31 
   37   65129 Eilif Noste                00 [1870285] I.L. ILAR        NOR   1:14:25   48    49:26   26   2:03:51 
   38   65286 Peter Rietmann             00 [2460644] OLG SG-Appenzell SUI   1:15:40   50    48:16   22   2:03:56 
   39   65328 Herbert Gaisbauer          00 [4600276] HSV Ried         AUT     57:29   27  1:06:41   47   2:04:10 
   40   65113 Magnus Glesnes             00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK    NOR     58:18   30  1:08:40   50   2:06:58 
   41   65299 Willy Kupper               39 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium     BEL   1:01:13   33  1:07:35   49   2:08:48 
   42   65023 Esko Kilo                  39 [700430] LAPPEEN R         FIN   1:10:56   47  1:03:17   43   2:14:13 
   43   65069 Teuvo Kurki                39 [1190721] RaJu             FIN   1:02:06   35  1:12:45   55   2:14:51 
   44   65237 Sven Jonasson              00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken   SWE   1:18:29   54    58:37   40   2:17:06 
   45   65170 Enn Uussaar                41 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST   1:15:13   49  1:03:50   45   2:19:03 
   46   65103 Tadaaki Unno               00 [1780982] Yotsuba          JPN   1:17:53   53  1:01:38   42   2:19:31 
   47   65148 Einar Skarsbø              00 [1870062] Bergens TF       NOR   1:10:42   46  1:10:29   52   2:21:11 
   48   65154 Jakob Ingvaldsen           00 [1870062] Bergens TF       NOR     58:32   32  1:25:02   60   2:23:34 
   49   65279 Adolfas Prusevicius        00 [3670405] KOPA             LTU   1:29:45   58    54:09   37   2:23:54 
   50   65253 Arne Sundqvist             00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK     SWE   1:17:07   52  1:09:03   51   2:26:10 
   51   65054 Knut Hangeraas             00 [1520310] IL GEO FORM      NOR   1:15:42   51  1:11:09   53   2:26:51 
   52   65061 REIN KANNIKE KANNIKE       41 [1130480] MANZA            EST   1:05:05   38  1:28:09   63   2:33:14 
   53   65310 Håkan Brost                40 [1770476] Malmö OK         SWE   1:32:43   59  1:05:56   46   2:38:39 
   54   65051 Rein Kiisler               41 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST   1:27:12   56  1:14:06   56   2:41:18 
   55   65179 Franz Keller               00 [2460660] OLV ZUG          SUI   1:23:09   55  1:20:24   57   2:43:33 
   56   65102 Ronny Persson              00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK    SWE   1:27:53   57  1:21:13   58   2:49:06 
   57   65087 Björn Persson              00 [1680911] Tullinge SK      SWE   1:36:33   60  1:32:31   65   3:09:04 
   58   65176 Michael Hubbert            00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo  AUS   1:47:17   61  1:24:34   59   3:11:51 
   59   65118 Knut Waage                 00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK    NOR   1:49:35   62  1:27:03   61   3:16:38 
   60   65298 Bernd Walter               39 [4060976] WWOP             GER   2:08:16   63  1:31:44   64   3:40:00 

        65123 Asbjørn Bræck              00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL     NOR     52:01   20       mp                
        65216 Sveberg Morten             00 [1870947] Verdal OK        NOR        mp         53:59   35           
        65312 Tore Brurok                41 [1770590] OK Nidarøst      NOR        mp       1:12:10   54           
        65033 Heinz Keller               42 [780627] OL.B.SEELAND      SUI        mp         45:24   19           
        65096 Arne K Karlsson            00 [1770611] OK Tor           SWE     50:02   14       mp                
        65232 Anders Johansson           00 [1770547] Nyköpings OK     SWE        mp       1:07:08   48           
        65243 Errol Wicksell             00 [1770822] SoIK Hellas      SWE        mp       1:27:32   62