WMOC Long Qualiqui 03-07-2008 14:37
Overall resultscreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl    Stno Name                       YB Club                       Nat        S1            S2           Time 



M60 Qualification 1  (73)                  

    1   60065 Jorma Hyyryläinen          46 [840519] NAVI              FIN     39:52    2    41:04    3   1:20:56 
    2   60130 Tommy Olsson               00 [1770566] OK Dacke         SWE     41:38    8    40:16    1   1:21:54 
    3   60056 Stig Sundqvist             46 [840564] OK BOTNIA         FIN     40:39    6    41:52    4   1:22:31 
    4   60014 Risto Orpana               46 [510817] SOC ASIKKALA      FIN     42:53   12    41:02    2   1:23:55 
    5   60315 Jim Prowting               46 [1210830] SOT              GBR     40:30    5    44:04    9   1:24:34 
    6   60078 Jorgen Holmboe             46 [1110923] TYRVING          NOR     41:15    7    44:38   11   1:25:53 
    7   60297 Hakan Mossberg             00 [3630575] OK Jämbärama     SWE     42:11   10    44:00    8   1:26:11 
    8   60231 Hugh Moore                 00 [2630739] RED ROOS         AUS     45:38   17    42:23    5   1:28:01 
    9   60241 Tony Thornley              00 [3420011] Airienteers      GBR     42:34   11    45:49   13   1:28:23 
   10   60073 Mati Kallemets             47 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     40:23    3    48:06   21   1:28:29 
   11   60267 Bo-Göran Gunnarsson        00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK   SWE     46:33   20    43:30    7   1:30:03 
   12   60095 Mike Hampton               46 [1210554] OD               GBR     44:37   15    46:18   17   1:30:55 
   13   60301 Georgy Volovich            46 [340099] Chelyabinsk       RUS     46:17   19    46:05   15   1:32:22 
   14   60081 Niels Landsperg Landsperg  47 [880895] TISVILDE HOK      DEN     49:23   29    43:20    6   1:32:43 
   15   60152 Atle Alvheim               00 [1870183] FANA IL          NOR     43:30   13    49:37   27   1:33:07 
   16   60359 Espedal Knut Jonas         48 [1870842] Stavanger OK     NOR     48:35   28    44:36   10   1:33:11 
   17   60109 Antonin Sklenar            00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE         CZE     40:27    4    53:35   35   1:34:02 
   18   60030 Veli-Matti Kyckling        48 [700271] HS                FIN     48:07   26    45:59   14   1:34:06 
   19   60305 Kalle Virtanen             00 [3830729] Rasti-LUKKO      FIN     46:59   23    48:29   23   1:35:28 
   20   60332 Rudi Olvenmyr              45 [1770616] OK Tyr           SWE     46:58   22    48:39   24   1:35:37 
   21   60167 Edvin Helle                00 [1870040] ASKVOLL HOL.     NOR     49:29   30    46:52   19   1:36:21 
   22   60009 Zdenek Koc                 47 [300490] METEOR PRAHA      CZE     49:43   31    47:38   20   1:37:21 
   23   60265 Bengt-Erik Larsson         00 [1770391] Kjula IF         SWE     48:04   25    49:29   26   1:37:33 
   24   60371 Flemming Nørgaard,         44 [5350883] Team PAN         DEN     49:55   32    49:46   28   1:39:41 
   25   60162 Geir Troan                 00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt    NOR     45:38   17    54:05   38   1:39:43 
   26   60364 Juhani Laine               47 [1490143] Delta            FIN     47:09   24    52:45   33   1:39:54 
   27   60237 Georges Timmermans         48 [470398] KOL BELGIUM       BEL     46:56   21    53:19   34   1:40:15 
   28   60182 Anders Johan Krosby        00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK   NOR     48:31   27    52:20   32   1:40:51 
   29   60196 Kent Johansson             00 [1770676] Örkelljunga FK   SWE     43:48   14    57:04   44   1:40:52 
   30   60239 GEIR HØSTELAND             45 [640073] BOTNE SK          NOR     44:48   16    56:29   43   1:41:17 
   31   60283 Ken Brownlie               00 [3260974] WOW              AUS     51:20   35    50:28   30   1:41:48 
   32   60051 Seppo Kaarnijärvi          46 [840365] KANGASALA SK      FIN     51:44   37    50:12   29   1:41:56 
   33   60277 Ruedi Broggia              00 [2570647] OLG Welsikon     SUI     54:09   43    48:25   22   1:42:34 
   34   60048 Hansjorg Suter             46 [800089] CA ROSÉ           SUI     41:38    8  1:00:58   48   1:42:36 
   35   60137 Dagfinn Hole               00 [1870062] Bergens TF       NOR     55:24   49    48:51   25   1:44:15 
   36   60119 Jerry Martinsson           00 [1680589] OK Motala        SWE     53:14   40    51:28   31   1:44:42 
   37   60062 Tapio Perttula             46 [840365] KANGASALA SK      FIN     50:45   34    54:16   39   1:45:01 
   38   60211 Tore Berntsen              00 [1870821] Søgne Songdal.   NOR     59:02   55    46:42   18   1:45:44 
   39   60010 Alexander Kozmov           46 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:00:47   57    46:05   15   1:46:52 
   40   60086 Erkki Katajisto            48 [1190368] KanSu            FIN     53:57   42    53:53   37   1:47:50 
   41   60172 Bjørn Sandelien            00 [1870254] Heming/Njård     NOR     55:01   46    53:38   36   1:48:39 
   42   60111 Timo Vienanlinna           00 [1490916] TuS              FIN     54:11   44    57:07   45   1:51:18 
   43   60193 Jorma Ryynänen             48 [840701] PIHKAN            FIN   1:06:49   61    44:53   12   1:51:42 
   44   60253 Gunnar Hedberg             00 [1770681] Östersunds OK    SWE     56:20   50    56:20   42   1:52:40 
   45   60307 Tony Wagg                  45 [940479] MANCHESTER OC     GBR     52:23   39  1:01:22   49   1:53:45 
   46   60068 Teuvo Kämäräinen           46 [840424] LAHDEN S-37       FIN     54:40   45    59:58   46   1:54:38 
   47   60373 André Roth                 47 [2310635] OLG Cordoba      SUI     51:45   38  1:03:38   54   1:55:23 
   48   60199 Roar Flydal                00 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø       NOR     50:24   33  1:06:10   60   1:56:34 
   49   60298 Kazys Sakalauskas          00 [3670405] KOPA             LTU     56:47   51  1:01:31   51   1:58:18 
   50   60142 Roar Stenseth              00 [1870083] Byåsen IL        NOR     59:21   56  1:01:22   49   2:00:43 
   51   60100 Markku Salmela             44 [840742] RIIHIMAEN S       FIN     55:16   48  1:06:01   59   2:01:17 
   52   60290 Gheorghe Craciunescu       00 [2900133] CS Vointa Sinaia ROU     58:57   54  1:03:11   53   2:02:08 
   53   60047 Nikolay Kazarinov          46 [730698] PERM              RUS     55:04   47  1:07:23   62   2:02:27 
   54   60294 Ian Harald Pederson           [5831000] VIKING           NOR   1:10:06   63    54:32   40   2:04:38 
   55   60113 Jon Tolgensbakk            00 [1520310] IL GEO FORM      NOR   1:04:50   60  1:02:21   52   2:07:11 
   56   60312 Odd Egil Frogner           00 [1870683] OTO              NOR   1:03:42   59  1:05:01   58   2:08:43 
   57   60378 Yann Jequel                47 [5680815] SOB Saint Brieuc FRA     58:42   53  1:11:43   64   2:10:25 
   58   60282 Jim Parker                 00 [3250832] Southdowns       GBR   1:08:29   62  1:03:42   55   2:12:11 
   59   60122 Timo Larkio                00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa     FIN   1:15:32   64  1:06:53   61   2:22:25 
   60   60348 Max Weishaupt              47 [2800870] Swiss S Team     SUI   1:19:51   67  1:04:55   57   2:24:46 
   61   60177 Steinar Simensen           00 [1870954] VINGELEN IL      NOR   1:17:06   66  1:09:09   63   2:26:15 
   62   60368 Lucio Cereatti             46 [5230667] Orientalp        ITA   1:02:22   58  1:26:13   68   2:28:35 
   63   60271 Bertil Hermansson          00 [1770846] Stenungsunds OK  SWE   1:27:43   70  1:04:15   56   2:31:58 
   64   60157 Per Yngvar Steinsholt      00 [1870613] OK TOTEN-TROLL   NOR   1:21:14   68  1:15:13   65   2:36:27 
   65   60091 RAIVO MEIER                46 [1200268] Hooler           EST   1:40:36   72  1:00:51   47   2:41:27 
   66   60147 Knut Erik Gulbrandsen      00 [1870183] FANA IL          NOR   1:29:29   71  1:15:35   66   2:45:04 
   67   60222 Niklaus Staehli            00 [2460622] OL Amriswil      SUI   1:16:43   65  1:36:42   70   2:53:25 
   68   60029 Lars Lundström             48 [700271] HS                FIN   1:25:17   69  1:30:44   69   2:56:01 
   69   60255 Knudsen Gunnar             00 [1870890] TIF Viking       NOR   1:51:50   73  1:19:59   67   3:11:49 

        60037 Juhani Virtanen            48 [700443] LHR               FIN     39:25    1       mp                
        60335 Ian Pyrah                  44 [4150156] Edinburghsouth   GBR        mp         55:44   41           
        60024 Terje Stavik               45 [640497] MOLDE O IF        NOR     51:23   36       mp                
        60187 Edgar Furuholt             00 [1870083] Byåsen IL        NOR     58:22   52       mp                



M60 Qualification 2  (70)                  

    1   60117 Stefan Larsson             00 [1680591] OK Njudung       SWE     45:23    9    36:19    1   1:21:42 
    2   60106 Veikko Loukonen            00 [1450703] PiKe             FIN     39:03    1    44:02    7   1:23:05 
    3   60374 Timo Harju                 47 [5370952] VeVe             FIN     42:34    3    40:54    2   1:23:28 
    4   60052 Eero Juola                 47 [840397] KOKKOLAN SUU      FIN     44:00    6    41:21    3   1:25:21 
    5   60088 Erkki Laine                44 [1190024] AngA             FIN     46:22   11    41:23    4   1:27:45 
    6   60036 Risto Sirola               44 [700380] KeU               FIN     43:43    5    44:56   11   1:28:39 
    7   60092 TOIVO SAUE                 48 [1200267] HOK              EST     44:49    8    44:52   10   1:29:41 
    8   60321 Hans-Gösta Bernhard        00 [1680482] Mariestads FK    SWE     42:40    4    47:20   14   1:30:00 
    9   60317 Pentti Hirvonen            47 [4010913] TuMe             FIN     44:04    7    47:47   17   1:31:51 
   10   60375 Tom Lillicrap              47 [1210145] Devon            LTU     47:46   12    44:41    9   1:32:27 
   11   60200 Svein Syversen             00 [1870284] I ØSTFOLD OK     NOR     50:49   16    42:35    5   1:33:24 
   12   60063 Asko Willgren              45 [840365] KANGASALA SK      FIN     48:03   14    47:06   13   1:35:09 
   13   60004 Vladimir Vasilev           46 [200474] LYTKARINO         RUS     42:06    2    53:35   27   1:35:41 
   14   60031 Kari Sane                  47 [700271] HS                FIN     52:14   17    43:31    6   1:35:45 
   15   60365 Jaakko Makinen             45 [5050025] Angelniemen Ankk FIN     53:37   20    44:03    8   1:37:40 
   16   60216 Kjell Rokke                44 [1110923] TYRVING          NOR     55:00   22    45:14   12   1:40:14 
   17   60254 Gunnar Råberg              00 [1870616] OK Tyr           SWE     53:09   19    49:13   19   1:42:22 
   18   60102 Kauko Turunen              46 [840424] LAHDEN S-37       FIN     48:50   15    54:54   32   1:43:44 
   19   60125 Lars-Gunnar Bengtsson      00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK  SWE     45:41   10    58:17   41   1:43:58 
   20   60266 Stig Törnkvist             00 [1770406] Köping Kolsva OK SWE     57:14   26    47:45   16   1:44:59 
   21   60112 Simo Kangasaho             00 [1490143] Delta            FIN     52:19   18    52:47   25   1:45:06 
   22   60071 Rauno Hedenstrom           44 [900478] MAMA              FIN     58:41   32    48:18   18   1:46:59 
   23   60143 Roar Bjordal               00 [1870665] OPPSAL           NOR     57:53   29    49:24   21   1:47:17 
   24   60272 Erik Tenland               00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK  SWE     57:44   28    49:54   22   1:47:38 
   25   60038 Heimo Hongisto             45 [700455] LOJA              FIN     47:48   13  1:00:35   44   1:48:23 
   26   60341 Matti Kyöstilä             44 [2260722] RaKaS            FIN   1:00:32   33    49:21   20   1:49:53 
   27   60203 Henrik Fagerholm           00 [2060618] OK77             FIN     57:07   25    53:51   30   1:50:58 
   28   60168 Knut Fjæstad               00 [1870075] BRANDVAL         NOR     58:34   31    53:35   27   1:52:09 
   29   60178 Odd Hauger                 00 [1870075] BRANDVAL         NOR     54:37   21    57:56   40   1:52:33 
   30   60148 Harald Bakke               00 [1870220] GJØVARD          NOR     57:37   27    56:34   36   1:54:11 
   31   60082 Vitaly Dushkevich          00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW      RUS   1:00:54   34    54:37   31   1:55:31 
   32   60069 Rudolf Kellenberger        45 [850643] OLG SG-APPEN      SUI   1:03:21   39    52:34   24   1:55:55 
   33   60189 John Denmark               00 [1880740] RFL              GBR   1:02:46   36    53:45   29   1:56:31 
   34   60229 Walter Rahm                00 [2310653] OLGPF            SUI     57:54   30  1:00:01   43   1:57:55 
   35   60285 John Collyer               00 [3150762] S.O.S.           GBR   1:02:53   37    55:35   34   1:58:28 
   36   60057 Jukka Sipilä               47 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46      FIN   1:01:41   35    56:50   39   1:58:31 
   37   60280 Peter Winteler             00 [3010647] OLG Welsikon     SUI   1:05:39   46    53:01   26   1:58:40 
   38   60158 Øistein Åsmul              00 [1870905] TROLLELG         NOR   1:03:50   41    56:39   38   2:00:29 
   39   60163 John Birger Skansen        00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL      NOR   1:08:35   51    52:20   23   2:00:55 
   40   60357 Dave Neild                 47 [4670453] LOC              GBR   1:04:48   42    59:21   42   2:04:09 
   41   60115 Svein Eirik Paulsen        00 [1570905] TROLLELG         NOR   1:09:51   52    56:37   37   2:06:28 
   42   60215 Jaromir Schling            00 [2370576] OK Jihlava       CZE   1:03:15   38  1:03:23   52   2:06:38 
   43   60353 Samuel Rettenmund          00 [2800870] Swiss S Team     SUI   1:11:35   54    55:20   33   2:06:55 
   44   60001 Agustín Pajaro             46 [30005] ADOL               ESP   1:04:54   43  1:02:15   49   2:07:09 
   45   60238 Jos Houben                 48 [470398] KOL BELGIUM       BEL   1:04:54   43  1:02:35   50   2:07:29 
   46   60138 Nils Olav Vennevik         00 [1870204] FREIDIG          NOR   1:06:37   47  1:02:51   51   2:09:28 
   47   60333 Lars Henriksson            44 [1770562] OK Älme          SWE   1:07:51   48  1:01:59   48   2:09:50 
   48   60328 Lars Wahlstrom             00 [1680347] ISTRUM SK        SWE   1:08:02   49  1:01:53   47   2:09:55 
   49   60226 Clas-Göran Lund            00 [2580068] Bodens BK OS     SWE     55:11   23  1:16:28   62   2:11:39 
   50   60025 Leif Husby                 46 [640497] MOLDE O IF        NOR   1:08:32   50  1:06:05   56   2:14:37 
   51   60173 Jon Færden                 00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt    NOR   1:11:36   55  1:03:31   53   2:15:07 
   52   60194 Lars Åge Seim              00 [1870219] GIMLE IF         NOR   1:03:30   40  1:12:41   59   2:16:11 
   53   60002 Vitaliy Serdyuk            47 [170949] VET. CHARKOV      UKR   1:20:23   61    56:16   35   2:16:39 
   54   60074 Ats Virumae                46 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     55:17   24  1:22:15   65   2:17:32 
   55   60013 Sergey Lysenko             00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW      RUS   1:11:26   53  1:07:09   57   2:18:35 
   56   60354 Yonatan Dvir               45 [3120706] Police Club      ISR   1:14:50   57  1:03:49   54   2:18:39 
   57   60316 Terry Bluett               46 [3970061] Bennelong Norths AUS   1:34:18   67    47:40   15   2:21:58 
   58   60131 Roland Persson             00 [1770291] IFK Enskede      SWE   1:12:54   56  1:13:37   60   2:26:31 
   59   60202 Klaus Toivonen             00 [2010552] OC-Ataset        FIN   1:27:33   66  1:00:44   45   2:28:17 
   60   60123 KJELD WRAA-HANSEN          45 [880895] TISVILDE HOK      DEN   1:19:08   60  1:09:41   58   2:28:49 
   61   60210 James Laver                00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS     AUS   1:23:51   64  1:05:54   55   2:29:45 
   62   60015 Martin Bares               47 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA      CZE   1:17:03   59  1:14:16   61   2:31:19 
   63   60369 Terenzio G. Biserna        45 [5270669] Orientisti Mezza ITA   1:23:01   63  1:17:42   64   2:40:43 
   64   60183 Einar Straume              00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L    NOR   1:47:30   69  1:01:05   46   2:48:35 
   65   60302 Vladimir Yakovlev          44 [340099] Chelyabinsk       RUS   2:00:01   70  1:37:42   66   3:37:43 
   66   60379 Joseph Leguen              44 [5680815] SOB Saint Brieuc FRA   1:44:46   68  2:10:27   67   3:55:13 

        60355 Neil Croasdell             48 [20166] EPOC               GBR        mp       1:16:53   63           
        60096 Arne Westad                45 [640497] MOLDE O IF        NOR   1:22:31   62       mp                
        60256 Stubbe Tore                00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal    NOR   1:15:21   58       mp                
        60309 Rolf Karset                00 [3860845] Steinkjer OK     NOR   1:24:50   65       mp                



M60 Qualification 3  (74)                  

    1   60329 Håkan Gustafsson           47 [1770074] Boxholm Mj. OK   SWE     42:29    4    37:28    1   1:19:57 
    2   60039 Timo Peltola               46 [700506] MS PARMA          FIN     40:22    2    39:47    3   1:20:09 
    3   60289 Matti Railimo              00 [3050735] Rastivarsat      FIN     37:43    1    43:45   13   1:21:28 
    4   60042 Paavo Inkinen              46 [700737] RAVA              FIN     42:49    5    38:59    2   1:21:48 
    5   60240 PER R. HOLM                47 [640588] OK MOSS           NOR     43:16    6    40:19    5   1:23:35 
    6   60207 Jorma Paldanius            00 [2160915] Turun Suunnistaj FIN     42:08    3    43:22   11   1:25:30 
    7   60334 Per-Martin Gustavson       48 [1770896] Tjällmo-God. OK  SWE     43:38    7    42:19    9   1:25:57 
    8   60291 Roy Dawson                 00 [3500516] NATO             GBR     47:04   10    40:33    6   1:27:37 
    9   60342 Pentti Närhi               47 [2260722] RaKaS            FIN     49:08   14    39:48    4   1:28:56 
   10   60110 Matti Roivas               00 [1490931] UrjU             FIN     47:28   13    42:20   10   1:29:48 
   11   60356 Steve Buckley              47 [4670453] LOC              GBR     49:42   18    40:51    7   1:30:33 
   12   60366 Tapio Reijula              46 [1490489] Mesikämmenet     FIN     47:11   12    45:16   16   1:32:27 
   13   60060 Jean Paul Darthiail        00 [2990330] IND-FRA1         FRA     47:10   11    45:48   17   1:32:58 
   14   60032 Kalle Kuhmonen             47 [700271] HS                FIN     46:48    9    46:33   19   1:33:21 
   15   60083 Pentti Hiirijoki           48 [1190864] SuSe             FIN     45:09    8    49:40   28   1:34:49 
   16   60097 Jakob Kloverod             46 [640707] PORSGRUNN OL      NOR     49:37   17    47:14   23   1:36:51 
   17   60227 Matts Engvall              00 [2580068] Bodens BK OS     SWE     49:24   15    47:31   24   1:36:55 
   18   60190 Brian Jackson              00 [1880740] RFL              GBR     51:18   23    45:48   17   1:37:06 
   19   60318 Bernd Wollenberg           48 [4060976] WWOP             GER     51:10   21    46:56   21   1:38:06 
   20   60268 Gert Olsson                00 [1770603] OK Silva         SWE     51:38   24    47:04   22   1:38:42 
   21   60275 Miroslav Sikora            00 [2930057] Banik Ostrava    CZE     55:52   31    43:27   12   1:39:19 
   22   60313 Markku Virtanen            46 [3910174] Espoon Akilles   FIN     52:50   27    47:36   25   1:40:26 
   23   60262 Stellan Ahnström           00 [1770200] Forserums SOK    SWE     56:48   33    44:47   15   1:41:35 
   24   60144 Øivind Rogndalen           00 [1870083] Byåsen IL        NOR     49:24   15    52:23   35   1:41:47 
   25   60195 Per Bjørgum                00 [1870083] Byåsen IL        NOR     51:48   25    50:31   30   1:42:19 
   26   60322 Styrbjörn Jansson          00 [1680286] IF Hagen         SWE     51:13   22    51:49   34   1:43:02 
   27   60116 Tapio Leino                48 [840175] Espoon Suunta     FIN     50:42   19    52:42   36   1:43:24 
   28   60344 Dag Thomassen              45 [4300189] Fet Orienterings NOR     52:44   26    50:55   31   1:43:39 
   29   60164 Helge Revhaug              00 [1870745] RINGERIKE OL     NOR   1:01:17   44    44:08   14   1:45:25 
   30   60075 Mati Poom                  44 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     53:16   29    52:55   37   1:46:11 
   31   60044 Ivan Kazantsev             48 [710538] NOVGOROD-KVA      RUS     55:14   30    51:45   33   1:46:59 
   32   60154 Bjørn Ludvig Brenne        00 [1870905] TROLLELG         NOR   1:05:06   48    42:15    8   1:47:21 
   33   60273 Johannes Lindgren          00 [1770942] Värend GN        SWE     57:19   34    53:11   38   1:50:30 
   34   60003 Ian Cooper                 47 [180831] SOUTH Y OC        GBR   1:05:27   50    47:46   26   1:53:13 
   35   60041 Heikki Skinnari            45 [700722] RaKaS             FIN     59:02   36    54:29   41   1:53:31 
   36   60159 Tormod Prestrud            00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL      NOR   1:05:19   49    48:30   27   1:53:49 
   37   60149 Ove Osland                 00 [1870062] Bergens TF       NOR     59:24   38    55:14   43   1:54:38 
   38   60011 Heorhiy Modin              44 [170949] VET. CHARKOV      UKR     50:44   20  1:04:10   59   1:54:54 
   39   60303 Alexander Firsov           46 [340099] Chelyabinsk       RUS     56:23   32    59:22   54   1:55:45 
   40   60126 Tom Brantheim              00 [1770681] Östersunds OK    SWE     59:41   39    56:15   45   1:55:56 
   41   60257 Kjøstvedt Audun            00 [1870312] IL Høvdingen     NOR     57:33   35    59:08   53   1:56:41 
   42   60016 Stanislav Nosal            46 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA      CZE   1:00:52   43    56:45   46   1:57:37 
   43   60310 Ole Husen                  00 [3160185] Farum OK         DEN   1:00:18   40    57:27   48   1:57:45 
   44   60169 Svein Normann Ingebrigtse  00 [1870313] IL PASVIK HAUK   NOR   1:11:20   61    46:39   20   1:57:59 
   45   60201 Tor-Eivind Bergsvåg        00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK    NOR   1:01:17   44    57:27   48   1:58:44 
   46   60058 Kari Tamminen              47 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46      FIN   1:05:35   51    53:30   39   1:59:05 
   47   60258 Clyde Mitchell             44 [980067] BL                GBR   1:00:23   41  1:02:58   58   2:03:21 
   48   60296 Attila Hejjas              00 [3580495] Mirzi            AUT   1:08:20   56    55:52   44   2:04:12 
   49   60128 Tore Kiste                 00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst      NOR     59:12   37  1:07:21   61   2:06:33 
   49   60133 Per-Åke Ljungström         00 [1870567] OK DJERF         SWE   1:07:02   54    59:31   55   2:06:33 
   51   60040 Ossi Paukkunen             45 [700722] RaKaS             FIN   1:08:50   57    58:06   50   2:06:56 
   52   60223 Jurg Durrenberger          00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa       SUI   1:05:35   51  1:01:36   56   2:07:11 
   53   60053 Jorma Laine                46 [840767] SALON VIESTI      FIN   1:10:18   59    57:08   47   2:07:26 
   54   60219 John Meeking               00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo  AUS   1:10:32   60    58:42   51   2:09:14 
   55   60209 Lyndon Haugh               00 [2170882] Taupo Orienterin NZL   1:07:38   55  1:02:52   57   2:10:30 
   56   60076 Giuliano Michelotti        45 [970029] ARCO DI CARTA     ITA   1:02:45   46  1:08:02   64   2:10:47 
   57   60179 Tor Østvang                00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal    NOR   1:04:07   47  1:07:01   60   2:11:08 
   58   60339 Ian Fletcher               47 [1890460] LOST             AUS   1:21:14   65    51:22   32   2:12:36 
   59   60361 Blankenhorn Max            44 [2310082] Bussola OK       SUI   1:19:52   64    53:33   40   2:13:25 
   60   60026 Per Oscar Saugestad        46 [640588] OK MOSS           NOR   1:05:46   53  1:09:14   66   2:15:00 
   61   60005 Vladimir Schetchikov       47 [210437] LEGENDA           RUS   1:00:50   42  1:15:40   69   2:16:30 
   62   60208 Peter Grimm                46 [60660] OLV ZUG            SUI   1:09:22   58  1:08:49   65   2:18:11 
   63   60099 Arvo Jarvet                48 [1270574] OK Ilves         EST   1:15:36   63  1:07:22   62   2:22:58 
   64   60103 Yuriy Nurgaliev            47 [1330926] UFA UNITED       RUS   1:14:26   62  1:15:36   68   2:30:02 
   65   60345 Victor Garcia Berenguer    48 [4360550] O. Sant Joan     ESP   1:24:27   66  1:07:44   63   2:32:11 
   66   60139 Svein Endre Hove           00 [1870083] Byåsen IL        NOR   1:39:30   69    55:06   42   2:34:36 
   67   60286 Michael Lauenstein         00 [2310021] ANCO             SUI   1:26:44   67  1:16:31   70   2:43:15 
   68   60245 Hermann Mumprecht          00 [2800870] Swiss S Team     SUI   1:43:59   70  1:17:16   71   3:01:15 
   69   60174 Ørn Midttun                00 [1870062] Bergens TF       NOR   1:36:54   68  1:46:12   73   3:23:06 
   70   60184 Henning Thorsdalen         00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L    NOR   2:10:20   71  1:21:44   72   3:32:04 

        60320 Heinrich Eicher            45 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium     BEL     53:11   28       mp                
        60105 Atso Makinen               44 [1420488] MESIK            FIN        mp         50:14   29           
        60261 Stelvio Manfrin            42 [1070668] Orienteering Pra ITA        mp       1:10:13   67           
        60021 Svein-Erik Heggenes        44 [640957] VOSS IL           NOR        mp         58:46   52           



M60 Qualification 4  (72)                  

    1   60012 Etienne Bousser            47 [490129] CS EIS FONT.      FRA     40:23    1    34:08    1   1:14:31 
    2   60043 Risto Wessman              46 [700143] Delta             FIN     44:23    9    38:44    2   1:23:07 
    3   60094 Mike Pearson               44 [1210965] WCOC             GBR     43:47    7    39:46    3   1:23:33 
    4   60249 Pekka Kanste               00 [1490823] Sojy             FIN     44:21    8    40:10    4   1:24:31 
    5   60336 Gennady Korchevskiy        44 [170949] VET. CHARKOV      UKR     41:48    3    43:54   13   1:25:42 
    6   60299 John Rix                   00 [3700429] Langport OC      GBR     44:26   10    41:17    8   1:25:43 
    7   60191 David Coustick             00 [1880740] RFL              GBR     44:59   11    41:53    9   1:26:52 
    8   60087 Harri Mäkelä               48 [1190864] SuSe             FIN     47:01   15    40:41    5   1:27:42 
    9   60382 Kalle Heino                47 [840165] Epilän Esa        FIN     48:24   21    41:06    6   1:29:30 
   10   60077 Evgeny Titovitch           48 [1100423] KVETINA          BLR     48:39   23    41:12    7   1:29:51 
   11   60059 Kari Heinonen              48 [840376] KERAVAN URH       FIN     49:01   24    42:15   10   1:31:16 
   12   60049 Erkki Koivukangas          48 [840364] KALVIAN TAR       FIN     47:18   17    44:20   14   1:31:38 
   13   60212 Jorma Kemppi               44 [2260519] NAVI             FIN     47:05   16    45:12   16   1:32:17 
   14   60233 Zoltan Boros               00 [2680272] HSE Szentendre   HUN     43:44    6    48:46   25   1:32:30 
   15   60235 Roland Alsén               00 [1770600] OK Roxen         SWE     45:43   12    47:09   21   1:32:52 
   16   60054 Håkan Rauma                48 [840564] OK BOTNIA         FIN     43:16    5    49:52   27   1:33:08 
   17   60346 Lars-Åke Sjökvist          47 [4430942] Värend GN        SWE     48:23   20    45:29   17   1:33:52 
   18   60165 Magnus Nataas              00 [1870062] Bergens TF       NOR     42:46    4    51:17   35   1:34:03 
   19   60230 Robert Allison             00 [2630739] RED ROOS         AUS     49:17   25    45:42   18   1:34:59 
   20   60323 Karl-Evert Svensson        00 [1680286] IF Hagen         SWE     40:59    2    54:20   44   1:35:19 
   21   60349 Dick Ogilvie               44 [4530930] Uringa Orienteer AUS     50:30   26    44:58   15   1:35:28 
   22   60066 Severi Halkosaari          46 [840529] NIVALAN URH       FIN     54:24   35    42:26   11   1:36:50 
   23   60170 John Thomas Petersen       00 [1870528] Nittedal O-lag   NOR     48:16   19    50:32   29   1:38:48 
   24   60079 PEEP KOPPEL                46 [1130480] MANZA            EST     57:01   39    42:56   12   1:39:57 
   25   60098 Hasse Bergstrom            00 [1110923] TYRVING          NOR     46:37   13    54:07   42   1:40:44 
   26   60150 Trond Feiring              00 [1870237] HAMAR OK         NOR     46:39   14    55:25   47   1:42:04 
   27   60017 Zdenek Svec                47 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA      CZE     54:35   36    47:46   22   1:42:21 
   28   60278 Bertil Ohlund              00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK O SWE     52:22   29    50:34   30   1:42:56 
   29   60352 Albert Glechner            00 [4600276] HSV Ried         AUT     52:36   30    50:31   28   1:43:07 
   30   60376 Widar Taxth Loland         46 [5510444] Lia              NOR     53:30   32    50:53   32   1:44:23 
   31   60269 Leif Carlsson              00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL    SWE     52:49   31    51:57   36   1:44:46 
   32   60246 Walter Zürcher             00 [2800870] Swiss S Team     SUI     50:43   27    54:35   45   1:45:18 
   33   60351 Antero Karvinen            47 [4560687] Ounasvaaran Hiih FIN     52:14   28    53:15   41   1:45:29 
   34   60185 Bård Stang                 00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG       NOR     54:52   37    50:39   31   1:45:31 
   35   60155 Tormod Lundberg            00 [1870237] HAMAR OK         NOR     57:30   41    49:20   26   1:46:50 
   36   60127 Stig Johansson             00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL    SWE     57:29   40    52:46   40   1:50:15 
   37   60242 HARALD HAUGEN              44 [640249] HEIN OL           NOR   1:05:24   52    45:46   19   1:51:10 
   38   60160 Sverre Kristoffersen       00 [1870947] Verdal OK        NOR     59:00   42    52:28   39   1:51:28 
   39   60033 Kari Löyttyjärvi           47 [700359] JYRY              FIN     48:33   22  1:03:20   57   1:51:53 
   40   60360 Leif Kofoed Larsen         45 [4730253] Helsingør SOK    DEN   1:06:22   55    45:46   19   1:52:08 
   41   60292 Derek Gale                 00 [3570152] DVO              GBR     53:33   33  1:00:28   54   1:54:01 
   42   60330 Anders Claesson            46 [1770294] IFK Mora OK      SWE   1:02:08   47    52:16   38   1:54:24 
   43   60104 Kalju Toomas               47 [1340354] JOKA             EST   1:02:04   46    54:07   42   1:56:11 
   44   60027 Knut Lindlov               44 [640588] OK MOSS           NOR     59:07   43    57:22   50   1:56:29 
   45   60140 Egil Repvik                00 [1870083] Byåsen IL        NOR     59:51   44    57:12   49   1:57:03 
   46   60006 Evgeny Rebrov              46 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS     53:34   34  1:03:42   58   1:57:16 
   47   60045 Nikolay Glukhov            47 [730698] PERM              RUS   1:10:01   59    48:22   23   1:58:23 
   48   60132 Pål Skyberg                00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst      NOR   1:07:52   56    51:16   34   1:59:08 
   49   60259 Raymond Wren               46 [980067] BL                GBR   1:11:05   61    48:33   24   1:59:38 
   50   60314 Arto Varonen               45 [3910441] Lesi             FIN   1:08:52   57    51:06   33   1:59:58 
   51   60319 Pavel Kriz                 48 [4070984] Zdar nad Sazavou CZE   1:03:13   48    58:09   52   2:01:22 
   52   60188 Mauno Hanhela              00 [1810245] Haukiputaan Heit FIN     48:03   18  1:13:32   64   2:01:35 
   53   60363 Walter Pauli               45 [2460113] Co Lausanne - Jo SUI   1:05:56   53    57:44   51   2:03:40 
   54   60090 Michel Sol                 48 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY      FRA   1:04:06   51  1:01:41   55   2:05:47 
   55   60220 Bruno Rigert               00 [2460660] OLV ZUG          SUI   1:00:09   45  1:06:02   61   2:06:11 
   56   60293 Tom Bugge                  00 [3510083] Byåsen IL        NOR   1:10:44   60    55:57   48   2:06:41 
   57   60263 Björn Ahlnér               00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK SWE   1:04:05   50  1:04:21   59   2:08:26 
   58   60287 Marcel Cuenin              00 [2310021] ANCO             SUI   1:11:44   62    58:49   53   2:10:33 
   59   60022 Thorolf Trolsrud           44 [640073] BOTNE SK          NOR   1:09:21   58  1:05:04   60   2:14:25 
   60   60145 Leif Roald Røhjell         00 [1870083] Byåsen IL        NOR   1:22:13   68    55:18   46   2:17:31 
   61   60072 Grahame Crawshaw           48 [940479] MANCHESTER OC     GBR   1:06:02   54  1:12:09   62   2:18:11 
   62   60213 Kiyoshi Ito                44 [1000962] WANDERERS        JPN   1:15:38   64  1:03:13   56   2:18:51 
   63   60197 Hans Martin Presterud      00 [1870188] FET O-LAG        NOR   1:20:52   67  1:12:24   63   2:33:16 
   64   60206 Celestino Zucal            00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona   ITA   1:20:24   66  1:18:16   65   2:38:40 
   65   60175 Per Kruke                  00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag      NOR   1:19:42   65  1:20:54   66   2:40:36 
   66   60224 Philipp Huguenin           00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa       SUI   1:47:00   70  1:27:26   67   3:14:26 
   67   60343 Simeon Gordyshevsky        46 [4230155] Ecounion         RUS   1:29:08   69  1:46:16   69   3:15:24 
   68   60019 Jaan Loide                 45 [590240] HARJU K RSK       EST   1:55:44   71  1:28:06   68   3:23:50 

        60084 Esa Tarkiainen             45 [1190864] SuSe             FIN        mp         52:01   37           
        60120 Jouko Lipsonen             00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa     FIN   1:12:36   63       mp                
        60204 Runar Kittilsen            00 [2080854] Stokke il        NOR     56:53   38       mp                
        60236 Janos Kuszalik             00 [2720902] Transilva        ROU   1:03:33   49       mp                



M60 Qualification 5  (75)                  

    1   60034 Juhani Kytöjoki            46 [700359] JYRY              FIN     37:48    1    37:32    4   1:15:20 
    2   60135 Kjell Eriksson             00 [1870567] OK DJERF         SWE     38:51    2    37:07    3   1:15:58 
    3   60228 Peter Gorvett              00 [2600871] SYO              GBR     41:40    6    36:17    2   1:17:57 
    4   60217 Pertti Nieminen            48 [700754] RR                FIN     42:46   12    35:48    1   1:18:34 
    5   60008 Heikki Kyyronen            46 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK      FIN     41:05    5    38:57    6   1:20:02 
    6   60331 Ingvar Bergman             47 [1770614] OK Tranan        SWE     39:38    3    41:13    9   1:20:51 
    7   60383 Pentti Tammisaari          46 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H    FIN     40:59    4    40:23    8   1:21:22 
    8   60279 Roland Nilsson             00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK O SWE     43:12   16    38:54    5   1:22:06 
    9   60326 Stig Johansson             00 [1680182] Falkopings AIK O SWE     42:26    9    41:24   10   1:23:50 
   10   60061 Sven-Olof Backman          46 [840299] IK FALKEN         FIN     42:49   13    41:38   11   1:24:27 
   11   60300 Sergey Egorshin            48 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS     45:06   21    39:40    7   1:24:46 
   12   60118 Gunnar Ehn                 00 [1680911] Tullinge SK      SWE     41:48    7    44:22   13   1:26:10 
   13   60234 Eddie McLarnon             00 [2690525] NGOC             GBR     42:50   14    44:24   14   1:27:14 
   14   60247 Fritz Siegenthaler         00 [2800870] Swiss S Team     SUI     42:33   10    44:57   16   1:27:30 
   15   60070 Klaus Olsen                47 [880895] TISVILDE HOK      DEN     43:06   15    45:56   17   1:29:02 
   16   60362 Victor Stepanov            44 [340539] NOVOSIBIRSK       RUS     43:20   18    46:06   18   1:29:26 
   17   60141 Tobias Bredland            00 [1870971] WING OK          NOR     48:26   27    43:26   12   1:31:52 
   18   60093 Roger Smith                48 [1210154] EBOR             GBR     46:57   23    46:15   19   1:33:12 
   19   60243 KAY JØRGENSEN              48 [640707] PORSGRUNN OL      NOR     48:06   25    46:45   20   1:34:51 
   20   60380 Magne Moy                  00 [1870607] OK SØR           NOR     44:11   19    51:16   28   1:35:27 
   21   60198 Floke Bredland             00 [1870820] SØGNE OG S       NOR     43:17   17    52:15   32   1:35:32 
   22   60067 Hannu Huikkola             48 [840365] KANGASALA SK      FIN     52:42   36    44:32   15   1:37:14 
   23   60121 Mauri Saarinen             00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa     FIN     50:43   32    47:50   21   1:38:33 
   24   60035 Pentti Reinikainen         45 [700359] JYRY              FIN     50:19   29    49:01   23   1:39:20 
   25   60129 Gunnar Löfkvist            00 [1770065] Bjursås OK       SWE     50:19   29    51:03   27   1:41:22 
   26   60274 László Blum                48 [2920873] Szegedi Bokorugr HUN     52:44   37    48:56   22   1:41:40 
   27   60156 Einar Skåre                00 [1870269] HØYBRÅTEN OG     NOR     48:16   26    53:58   35   1:42:14 
   28   60055 Rolf Enlund                45 [840564] OK BOTNIA         FIN     53:36   39    51:24   29   1:45:00 
   28   60085 Lauri Hieta                44 [1190368] KanSu            FIN     53:15   38    51:45   30   1:45:00 
   30   60136 Anders Mikkelsen           00 [1870063] BERGER OG S      NOR     52:14   33    54:02   36   1:46:16 
   31   60101 Helge Lye                  47 [1110923] TYRVING          NOR     46:45   22    59:41   47   1:46:26 
   32   60166 Carl-Ove Berg              00 [1870799] Skeidi           NOR     55:02   42    52:05   31   1:47:07 
   33   60018 Ales Prochazka             47 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA      CZE     58:14   48    50:18   24   1:48:32 
   34   60306 Trevor Roberts             47 [940479] MANCHESTER OC     GBR     55:33   43    53:41   33   1:49:14 
   35   60161 Paul Martin Berg           00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL      NOR     48:04   24  1:01:34   50   1:49:38 
   36   60367 Marcel Dufour              46 [5200090] Caf Romans       FRA     53:50   40    56:09   44   1:49:59 
   37   60181 Ivar Opsahl                00 [1870923] TYRVING          NOR     54:52   41    57:10   46   1:52:02 
   38   60192 Mikko Kauppinen            47 [840361] KALEVANRASTI      FIN     58:14   48    54:26   38   1:52:40 
   39   60324 Henry Marston              00 [1680871] SYO              GBR     50:32   31  1:02:19   52   1:52:51 
   40   60108 Jorma Helin                00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI       FIN     55:59   44    56:57   45   1:52:56 
   41   60252 Kenth Svensson             00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken   SWE     59:03   51    54:20   37   1:53:23 
   42   60304 Jukka Aunula               00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI       FIN     52:26   35  1:01:07   49   1:53:33 
   43   60311 Erik Helle                 00 [1870683] OTO              NOR     58:37   50    55:17   41   1:53:54 
   44   60080 TIIT KOPPEL                44 [1130480] MANZA            EST   1:01:40   54    55:40   43   1:57:20 
   45   60205 Lars Martin Gjein          00 [2080854] Stokke il        NOR   1:05:41   56    53:42   34   1:59:23 
   46   60350 Dennis Trewin              46 [4550979] Yarra Valley     AUS     56:45   47  1:02:52   53   1:59:37 
   47   60276 Richard Neuburger          00 [2950708] Possum Trot Orie USA     56:43   46  1:03:04   54   1:59:47 
   48   60264 Lars Jonasson              00 [1770351] Järfälla OK      SWE   1:09:01   61    50:53   25   1:59:54 
   49   60050 Jaakko Teppo               44 [840397] KOKKOLAN SUU      FIN   1:07:13   59    55:08   40   2:02:21 
   50   60284 Viktor Kavalchuk           00 [3290839] Standart         BLR     56:17   45  1:07:06   57   2:03:23 
   51   60046 Vladimir Kolesnikov        46 [730698] PERM              RUS   1:10:04   62    54:54   39   2:04:58 
   52   60372 Viktor Meier               47 [2310635] OLG Cordoba      SUI   1:00:54   53  1:08:23   59   2:09:17 
   53   60186 Knut Wikstrøm              00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG       NOR     59:39   52  1:11:05   62   2:10:44 
   54   60176 Bjørn Ivar Ryen            00 [1870954] VINGELEN IL      NOR   1:17:17   66    55:22   42   2:12:39 
   55   60248 Carlo Dorigati             00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona   ITA   1:06:39   58  1:07:44   58   2:14:23 
   56   60337 Kaj Andresen               46 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö FIN   1:14:17   63  1:00:43   48   2:15:00 
   57   60270 Johan Sandwall             00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL    SWE   1:04:09   55  1:11:36   63   2:15:45 
   58   60232 Eric Wainwright            00 [2630739] RED ROOS         AUS   1:07:39   60  1:08:48   60   2:16:27 
   59   60146 Kristian Midthjell         00 [1870947] Verdal OK        NOR   1:18:57   67  1:02:16   51   2:21:13 
   60   60214 Nobuyoshi Kojima           44 [1000962] WANDERERS        JPN   1:19:35   68  1:06:14   56   2:25:49 
   61   60281 Dick Carmichael            00 [3040893] TINTO O C        GBR   1:06:28   57  1:25:16   67   2:31:44 
   62   60347 GHEORGHE ALBICI            48 [4450130] CS Mentor Silva  ROU   1:16:49   65  1:18:37   64   2:35:26 
   63   60007 Sergey Bortnovskiy         45 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:16:20   64  1:23:09   66   2:39:29 
   64   60288 Olivier Attinger           00 [2310021] ANCO             SUI   1:32:51   70  1:09:03   61   2:41:54 
   65   60377 Christer Henriksgard       45 [1770578] OK Klyftamo      SWE   1:36:06   71  1:23:06   65   2:59:12 
   66   60260 Reino Rintanen             00 [2770734] RastiNokia       FIN   1:39:00   72  1:30:45   68   3:09:45 

        60370 Per Jessen-Klixbüll        46 [5350883] Team PAN         DEN     52:22   34       mp                
        60020 Mihkel Mãlter              45 [590240] HARJU K RSK       EST     42:45   11       mp                
        60089 Matti Valta                46 [1190357] JRV              FIN     48:41   28       mp                
        60358 Aarne Hurskainen           48 [4510937] VaHa             FIN     42:22    8       mp                
        60023 Jorgen Kvilhaug            46 [640073] BOTNE SK          NOR   1:26:03   69       mp                
        60028 Eirik Eriksen              45 [640858] STURLA            NOR        mp         50:53   25           
        60151 Halvor Flatberg            00 [1870590] OK Nidarøst      NOR        mp       1:04:11   55           
        60171 Thore Sundsetvik           00 [1870905] TROLLELG         NOR   1:42:55   73       mp                
        60221 Hans Baumgartner           00 [2460647] OLG Welsikon     SUI     45:00   20       mp