WMOC Long Qualiqui 03-07-2008 14:37
Overall resultscreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl    Stno Name                       YB Club                       Nat        S1            S2           Time 



M35 Qualification 1  (47)                  

    1   35080 Petri Noponen              72 [4790999] Delta            FIN     59:40    1    58:50    2   1:58:30 
    2   35047 Joaquim Sousa              00 [3210318] IN CREATE        POR   1:05:58    3  1:02:16    5   2:08:14 
    3   35098 Rauno Ratilainen           68 [5370952] VeVe             FIN   1:07:53    4  1:00:47    4   2:08:40 
    4   35011 Girts Linins               69 [830741] RIGA              LAT   1:01:48    2  1:08:38   10   2:10:26 
    5   35093 Vesa Kankaanpää            73 [5360618] OK77             FIN   1:12:38    6    59:38    3   2:12:16 
    6   35032 Markus Olin                00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.  SWE   1:09:06    5  1:05:47    7   2:14:53 
    7   35017 Alexey Morozov             69 [1380020] AMOR             RUS   1:15:26   11  1:03:53    6   2:19:19 
    8   35074 Kaspars Kojalovics         69 [4320953] VIGA OK          LAT   1:14:07    8  1:09:19   12   2:23:26 
    9   35094 Manu Mutka                 73 [4010913] TuMe             FIN   1:27:52   27    57:20    1   2:25:12 
   10   35059 IVAILO IVANOV              00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT     BUL   1:19:42   16  1:07:46    8   2:27:28 
   11   35052 Veli-Matti Pulli           00 [3600720] Rajamäen Rykment FIN   1:15:22    9  1:12:44   19   2:28:06 
   12   35034 Tomislav Kaniski           00 [2480586] OK Lokve         CRO   1:17:07   13  1:11:49   16   2:28:56 
   13   35035 Patrice Lombet             00 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium     BEL   1:16:11   12  1:13:06   20   2:29:17 
   14   35037 Jon Magne Svendsboe        71 [1050311] IL Gular         NOR   1:14:03    7  1:15:29   23   2:29:32 
   15   35030 Martin Flodin              00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.  SWE   1:19:04   15  1:10:31   13   2:29:35 
   16   35089 André Kwiatkowski          69 [5310507] MTK Bad Harzburg GER   1:15:25   10  1:14:13   21   2:29:38 
   17   35029 Bengt Ohlund               00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.  SWE   1:20:13   17  1:11:08   14   2:31:21 
   18   35082 Tonu Illaru                71 [4790143] Delta            EST   1:23:45   22  1:08:00    9   2:31:45 
   19   35009 Jose Manuel Martinez Ruiz  70 [30005] ADOL               ESP   1:23:49   23  1:08:54   11   2:32:43 
   20   35090 Paul McClellan             70 [5330058] BAOC             GBR   1:21:01   18  1:11:55   17   2:32:56 
   21   35069 Tevelis Ricardas           69 [4080580] OK KOPA          LTU   1:21:16   19  1:14:22   22   2:35:38 
   22   35100 Steinar Ovreas             71 [1050401] Kongsberg OL     NOR   1:23:26   21  1:12:30   18   2:35:56 
   23   35054 David Casado               00 [3610026] APA Liceo        ESP   1:24:47   24  1:11:44   15   2:36:31 
   24   35103 Valeriy Slavinskiy         73 [34099] HBM OK             RUS   1:25:47   25  1:18:19   24   2:44:06 
   25   35043 Alexander Srb              00 [1540274] HSV OL           AUT   1:18:51   14  1:26:21   31   2:45:12 
   26   35088 Lluis Ollora               73 [5260228] Grions           ESP   1:22:34   20  1:22:49   26   2:45:23 
   27   35007 Chris Dibben               69 [600266] HOBNOK            GBR   1:32:46   29  1:19:22   25   2:52:08 
   28   35044 Luis Bucha                 00 [3030124] CP EPAL          POR   1:33:11   31  1:23:55   28   2:57:06 
   29   35084 Paulo Vieira               71 [4950125] CPArmada         POR   1:26:24   26  1:31:42   36   2:58:06 
   30   35015 PEETER ILVES               73 [1200353] Jõhvikas         EST   1:32:50   30  1:29:23   33   3:02:13 
   31   35102 Joan Borrás Ripollés       69 [5710501] Montsant Orienta ESP   1:32:10   28  1:38:16   38   3:10:26 
   32   35026 Petri Vuori                00 [2250329] IND-FIN9         FIN   1:42:24   32  1:29:12   32   3:11:36 
   33   35018 Arne Erdal                 69 [320771] SAMNANGER IL      NOR   1:52:34   35  1:23:29   27   3:16:03 
   34   35008 Güenther Klöckl            71 [670565] OK CARNIKA D      UKR   1:56:13   37  1:25:40   29   3:21:53 
   35   35050 Xus Dañobeitia             00 [550677] OROS              ESP   1:57:23   38  1:25:57   30   3:23:20 
   36   35027 Jorge Bellver              71 [2400939] Valencia-O       ESP   1:55:58   36  1:30:24   34   3:26:22 
   37   35078 Kirill Kudryavtsev         73 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   2:16:31   42  1:30:31   35   3:47:02 
   38   35085 Juancar Dorado             72 [5120518] Navalcan-O       ESP   1:59:08   39  1:52:11   42   3:51:19 
   39   35064 Vincenzo Jacomella         70 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO SUI   1:46:04   33  2:13:02   43   3:59:06 
   40   35001 Vladimir Pozdnyakov        69 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   2:10:49   40  1:50:47   41   4:01:36 
   41   35061 TEODOR CHERVENOV           00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT     BUL   2:24:37   43  1:48:45   40   4:13:22 
   42   35039 Paulo Fernandes            00 [2810436] Lebres do Sado   POR   2:12:05   41  2:23:59   44   4:36:04 

        35013 Haroldo Bezerra Cavalcant     [1170122] COSM             BRA   3:10:53   44       mp                
        35066 António José Coto Cabrera  72 [30005] ADOL               ESP        mp       3:04:23   45           
        35075 Alberto Refaldi            69 [1240035] ASD UNIONE LOMBA ITA   1:48:02   34       mp                
        35024 Eelco Muller               00 [2050018] Am Amsterdam     NED        mp       1:47:02   39           
        35096 Konstantin Volodin         70 [5410661] Omega            RUS        mp       1:33:35   37           



M35 Qualification 2  (45)                  

    1   35031 Klas Karlsson              00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.  SWE     59:10    1    57:06    1   1:56:16 
    2   35033 Fridolf Eskilsson          00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.  SWE   1:00:38    2    58:28    3   1:59:06 
    3   35028 Stefan Sandahl             00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.  SWE   1:01:50    3  1:00:59    5   2:02:49 
    4   35036 Tuomas Tala                00 [2560143] Delta            FIN   1:05:16    8    58:33    4   2:03:49 
    5   35077 Blair Trewin               71 [4550979] Yarra Valley     AUS   1:02:40    4  1:01:27    8   2:04:07 
    6   35068 Audrius Smilgius           70 [4080049] Azuolas          LTU   1:02:49    5  1:01:24    7   2:04:13 
    7   35005 Sébastien Bousser          72 [490129] CS EIS FONT.      FRA   1:03:30    7  1:01:08    6   2:04:38 
    8   35020 Tero Heikkilä              00 [1490690] Paimion Rasti    FIN   1:08:12   13    57:34    2   2:05:46 
    9   35063 David Løver                00 [1870496] Modum O-lag      NOR   1:03:24    6  1:04:01   10   2:07:25 
   10   35097 Sergey Yashchenko          71 [5410661] Omega            RUS   1:09:19   14  1:03:07    9   2:12:26 
   11   35042 Uvis Soika                 00 [2880953] VIGA OK          LAT   1:06:52    9  1:05:45   12   2:12:37 
   12   35046 Vesa Klemettinen           00 [2260997] Suunta ja Matka  FIN   1:07:05   10  1:06:56   16   2:14:01 
   13   35051 Anghel Marius              00 [3440132] CS Unirea Alba I ROU   1:10:20   16  1:06:20   14   2:16:40 
   14   35058 Margus Klementsov          00 [3820802] SKMercury        EST   1:07:39   11  1:10:01   19   2:17:40 
   15   35092 PAAVO RÕIGAS               69 [5340694] Peko             EST   1:09:37   15  1:09:55   18   2:19:32 
   16   35095 Petri Rintala              71 [4010913] TuMe             FIN   1:15:18   22  1:04:30   11   2:19:48 
   17   35048 Jérôme Attinger            00 [2310021] ANCO             SUI   1:07:59   12  1:12:21   22   2:20:20 
   18   35087 Jesus Bernal               70 [5250542] Ñ-Ultrafondo     ESP   1:14:36   21  1:06:22   15   2:20:58 
   19   35004 Wim Vervoort               69 [430904] TROL              BEL   1:16:26   24  1:06:18   13   2:22:44 
   20   35081 Sergey Bakun               70 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:12:36   17  1:10:20   20   2:22:56 
   21   35091 Emmit Andrews              70 [5330058] BAOC             GBR   1:13:36   19  1:10:24   21   2:24:00 
   22   35083 Tero Salonen               42 [1490246] Hausi            FIN   1:13:07   18  1:12:40   24   2:25:47 
   23   35002 Marek Blahuta              73 [300492] MFP Praha         CZE   1:17:43   26  1:08:13   17   2:25:56 
   24   35025 Odd-Ivan Lorentsen         00 [1870602] OK Silsand       NOR   1:14:02   20  1:12:32   23   2:26:34 
   25   35022 Ola Carlsson               00 [1680392] K-Kolsva OK      SWE   1:19:59   27  1:13:54   25   2:33:53 
   26   35101 Fredriksen Robert          72 [1870541] NTNUI            NOR   1:24:53   31  1:15:27   26   2:40:20 
   27   35073 Brad Connor                70 [4240211] FVO              GBR   1:23:57   30  1:18:19   29   2:42:16 
   28   35023 Sergey Tugushev            00 [2040362] Kaliningrad      RUS   1:21:38   28  1:21:47   31   2:43:25 
   29   35010 Pekka Saalasti             69 [740511] MUSTALAMMEN       FIN   1:28:03   33  1:15:30   27   2:43:33 
   30   35021 Jesus Nieto                73 [5120518] Navalcan-O       ESP   1:27:35   32  1:16:01   28   2:43:36 
   31   35006 Rait Lille                 71 [590240] HARJU K RSK       EST   1:23:18   29  1:21:16   30   2:44:34 
   32   35071 Luis Tenreiro              69 [130117] COC               POR   1:15:33   23  1:32:12   32   2:47:45 
   33   35014 Ferran Santoyo Medina      68 [1180184] FARRA-O          ESP   1:31:45   34  1:37:08   36   3:08:53 
   34   35056 Erik Adenstedt             00 [3780435] LC Erste Bank    AUT   1:42:16   36  1:35:09   34   3:17:25 
   35   35086 Ignacio Sordo              71 [5190087] C.D.Universidade ESP   1:43:15   37  1:35:10   35   3:18:25 
   36   35053 Santiago Riestra           00 [3610026] APA Liceo        ESP   1:48:00   39  1:39:37   37   3:27:37 
   37   35040 Elder Guerreiro            00 [2810999] SRSPGafanhoeira  POR   1:46:41   38  1:43:39   38   3:30:20 
   38   35057 HIROFUMI KOBAYASHI         00 [3810527] Nippon Travel Ag JPN   1:54:51   40  1:46:58   39   3:41:49 
   39   35012 Sergiu Deliu               69 [920148] DINAMO OLD        MDA   2:13:49   43  1:34:45   33   3:48:34 
   40   35016 Paolo Consoli              69 [1240035] ASD UNIONE LOMBA ITA   1:58:34   41  1:52:48   41   3:51:22 
   41   35049 Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey  00 [3360015] Alpino Ourensan  ESP   2:27:34   44  1:56:33   42   4:24:07 
   42   35072 Marco António Ferreira da  70 [1170122] COSM             BRA   2:01:54   42  2:57:07   43   4:59:01 

        35060 DANIEL NIKOLOV             00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT     BUL   1:16:53   25       mp                
        35065 Linas Sasnauskas           73 [1320486] Medeina          LTU   1:38:36   35       mp                
        35041 Martin Fuchs               00 [1540274] HSV OL           AUT                 1:50:50   40           



M40 Qualification 1  (71)                  

    1   40073 Risto Haikonen             68 [2260997] Suunta ja Matka  FIN     50:23    1    52:06    3   1:42:29 
    2   40061 Andreas Rangert            00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.  SWE     53:45    5    49:51    1   1:43:36 
    3   40001 Vitek Pospisil             68 [80804] SPARTA PRAHA       CZE     52:53    4    52:04    2   1:44:57 
    4   40090 Jan Sidla                  00 [3540805] SKOB Zlin        CZE     52:49    3    52:26    4   1:45:15 
    5   40005 Sergey Makeychik           67 [280791] SINTEZ            RUS     53:47    6    52:45    5   1:46:32 
    6   40136 Allan Mogensen             67 [3630597] OK Ravinen       SWE     51:36    2    55:58   11   1:47:34 
    7   40042 Per Jansson                00 [1710567] OK DJERF         SWE     56:46   10    53:44    6   1:50:30 
    8   40077 Michael Stockmayer         00 [1540274] HSV OL           AUT     56:16    9    54:19    7   1:50:35 
    9   40054 Piotr Cych                 00 [2360972] WKS Slask Wrocla POL     55:47    7    55:17    9   1:51:04 
   10   40130 Michael Finkenstaedt       65 [4890659] OLV Uslar        GER     55:56    8    57:17   14   1:53:13 
   11   40037 Petri Laaksonen            00 [1490916] TuS              FIN     57:12   11    56:59   13   1:54:11 
   12   40036 Per Arne Aadland           68 [320771] SAMNANGER IL      NOR     59:13   14    55:07    8   1:54:20 
   13   40023 Igor Ulchin                64 [920148] DINAMO OLD        MDA     59:50   15    55:42   10   1:55:32 
   14   40065 Heiko Gossel               65 [770933] USV DRESDEN       GER     58:31   12    57:40   17   1:56:11 
   15   40047 Bill Edwards               00 [1940558] OHV - Ori Hutt V NZL   1:00:25   16    56:16   12   1:56:41 
   16   40081 Daniel Hanselmann          00 [3010647] OLG Welsikon     SUI     59:12   13    59:32   20   1:58:44 
   17   40117 Charlie Adams              64 [2600871] SYO              GBR   1:01:13   18    58:03   18   1:59:16 
   18   40095 Ferri Gassner              66 [3590524] NF Wien          AUT   1:03:00   21    57:17   14   2:00:17 
   19   40133 Panu Haaramo               68 [4480175] Espoon Suunta    FIN   1:01:01   17  1:00:47   24   2:01:48 
   20   40092 Petteri Kahari             65 [410879] Tampereen Pyrintö FIN   1:01:45   19  1:00:57   25   2:02:42 
   21   40148 Vidas Armalis              66 [5550826] Solk Hellas      LTU   1:05:32   26    57:22   16   2:02:54 
   22   40106 Alberto Minguez            67 [4160317] Imperdible-Buff  ESP   1:04:56   25    58:22   19   2:03:18 
   23   40145 Paul Liggins               67 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS     AUS   1:05:55   27  1:00:01   21   2:05:56 
   24   40089 Stein Arne Olsen           00 [3520773] Sandnes IL       NOR   1:02:42   20  1:03:16   32   2:05:58 
   25   40056 Valdis Kokoriss            00 [2410498] Mona             LAT   1:04:30   24  1:02:02   28   2:06:32 
   26   40087 Evgenei Korshunov          00 [3390362] Kaliningrad      RUS   1:03:39   23  1:03:08   31   2:06:47 
   27   40031 Alexandr Angelov           67 [1380020] AMOR             RUS   1:06:13   28  1:01:27   26   2:07:40 
   28   40131 Sergei Gaskevich           67 [4930836] St Petersburg    RUS   1:08:00   30  1:00:37   23   2:08:37 
   29   40052 Grégoire Schrago           00 [2310089] CA ROSÉ          SUI   1:03:20   22  1:06:02   36   2:09:22 
   30   40076 Markus Hitz                00 [2700655] OLK Argus        SUI   1:08:25   31  1:02:10   29   2:10:35 
   31   40112 Jan-Olov Andersson         66 [4590561] OK Älgen         SWE   1:09:56   34  1:03:34   33   2:13:30 
   32   40091 Karel Cernoch              00 [3540805] SKOB Zlin        CZE   1:09:57   35  1:05:49   35   2:15:46 
   33   40109 João Casal                 67 [1600672] Ori-Estarreja    POR   1:16:23   44  1:00:14   22   2:16:37 
   34   40045 Svein Nygaard              00 [1870448] LILLOMARKA OL    NOR   1:08:25   31  1:08:38   41   2:17:03 
   35   40143 MAIROLT KAKKO              68 [5340071] Bona Fide        EST   1:14:16   41  1:02:58   30   2:17:14 
   36   40043 Mikko Talvitie             00 [1790380] KeU              FIN   1:11:51   38  1:06:24   39   2:18:15 
   37   40141 LAURI LAHTMÄE              68 [5340369] Kape             EST   1:11:47   37  1:08:17   40   2:20:04 
   38   40082 Serge Baert                65 [470398] KOL BELGIUM       BEL   1:18:17   48  1:01:49   27   2:20:06 
   39   40127 Anvar Nurislamov           68 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:07:08   29  1:13:33   50   2:20:41 
   40   40039 Alfredo Micol              67 [1840510] Múrcia-O         ESP   1:11:13   36  1:09:56   42   2:21:09 
   41   40096 PLAMEN IVANOV              00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT     BUL   1:15:01   42  1:06:10   37   2:21:11 
   42   40074 Ramunas Casas              00 [2390027] Apuokas          LTU   1:15:49   43  1:06:18   38   2:22:07 
   43   40015 Gary Walford               65 [600266] HOBNOK            GBR   1:14:11   40  1:10:23   43   2:24:34 
   44   40123 Vladislav Kormshchikov     67 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:21:39   51  1:04:07   34   2:25:46 
   45   40066 Eddy Jansen                66 [470398] KOL BELGIUM       BEL   1:09:47   33  1:17:28   54   2:27:15 
   46   40024 LAURI LEPPIK               64 [1130480] MANZA            EST   1:17:48   47  1:11:38   46   2:29:26 
   47   40009 Jean Michel Talon          68 [390763] SAGC 3308AQ       FRA   1:17:40   45  1:11:59   47   2:29:39 
   48   40134 Jalle Josefsson            68 [5220469] Lunds OK         SWE   1:19:54   49  1:10:28   44   2:30:22 
   49   40119 Igor Andronov              00 [5720620] O-Kinef          RUS   1:12:23   39  1:18:49   56   2:31:12 
   50   40018 Ari-Pekka Koivisto         64 [700271] HS                FIN   1:22:41   52  1:10:53   45   2:33:34 
   51   40098 TONY KOICHEV               00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT     BUL   1:17:45   46  1:17:47   55   2:35:32 
   52   40029 Ilgiz Salikhov             68 [1330926] UFA UNITED       RUS   1:21:25   50  1:14:38   51   2:36:03 
   53   40146 Felix Diwok                64 [2530568] OK G K.burg      AUT   1:24:48   53  1:13:11   49   2:37:59 
   54   40140 Alan Hoff                  66 [5330058] BAOC             GBR   1:25:27   55  1:13:02   48   2:38:29 
   55   40021 Mikhail Kharlamov          64 [760520] NAYADA            RUS   1:25:04   54  1:15:34   52   2:40:38 
   56   40125 Vsevolod Negashev          68 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:27:24   58  1:16:35   53   2:43:59 
   57   40072 INDREK JENTSON             64 [1200369] Kape             EST   1:26:26   56  1:22:32   59   2:48:58 
   58   40041 Alexey Kalmykov            00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW      RUS   1:31:16   63  1:19:37   57   2:50:53 
   59   40071 Urs Sutter                 00 [2800870] Swiss S Team     SUI   1:30:38   62  1:21:51   58   2:52:29 
   60   40027 Ernst Sultanbekov          68 [1330926] UFA UNITED       RUS   1:29:56   60  1:23:14   61   2:53:10 
   61   40064 Nikolaus Adenstedt         00 [2530568] OK G K.burg      AUT   1:26:46   57  1:27:01   65   2:53:47 
   62   40135 João Martins               67 [3270105] CLAC             POR   1:30:23   61  1:27:33   66   2:57:56 
   63   40019 Jose Angel Ramos Ramon     64 [30005] ADOL               ESP   1:33:07   64  1:26:25   63   2:59:32 
   64   40121 Igor Sbitnev               66 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:29:12   59  1:31:50   68   3:01:02 
   65   40083 Oleg Kisil                 00 [3170247] HBM-Sochi        RUS   1:39:08   66  1:23:24   62   3:02:32 
   66   40010 Jesus Hervas Lucas         68 [440759] RUMBO             ESP   1:38:43   65  1:28:46   67   3:07:29 
   67   40139 Christian Imbrechts        60 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium     BEL   1:47:30   67  1:22:35   60   3:10:05 
   68   40155 Marius Curca               00 [5770990] CSU Brasov       ROU   1:52:10   68  1:41:25   69   3:33:35 
   69   40102 Attilio Amato              68 [1240225] GOK              ITA   1:55:17   69  1:48:00   70   3:43:17 
   70   40114 Rafael Romero Monis        67 [4610316] IMOS             ESP   2:19:49   70  1:26:56   64   3:46:45 
   71   40151 Rafael Santigosa           00 [5620177] EUROFOR          ESP   3:26:46   72  2:34:04   71   6:00:50 



M40 Qualification 2  (71)                  

    1   40142 ARMO HIIE                  68 [5340369] Kape             EST     53:09    3    50:52    1   1:44:01 
    2   40057 Peter Jacobsson            00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.  SWE     53:05    2    51:13    2   1:44:18 
    3   40105 Edgaras Voveris            67 [4080049] Azuolas          LTU     52:11    1    52:26    3   1:44:37 
    4   40006 Alexander Afonyushkin      65 [290725] RAMENSKYE         RUS     54:58    5    55:10    5   1:50:08 
    5   40062 Robert Theiss              65 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium     BEL     58:19    7    53:32    4   1:51:51 
    6   40086 Jens Koehler               00 [3000076] Braunschweiger M GER     54:01    4  1:01:02   17   1:55:03 
    7   40075 Koni Wildi                 00 [2700655] OLK Argus        SUI   1:00:09    9    55:23    6   1:55:32 
    8   40129 Martin Ward                67 [4850834] SPOOK            GBR     57:19    6    58:34   12   1:55:53 
    9   40080 Tim Falck Weber            00 [2870186] Farum Tis. OK    DEN     59:17    8    57:44    9   1:57:01 
   10   40147 Rob Jessop                 68 [5490045] Auckland OC      NZL   1:00:52   12    57:04    7   1:57:56 
   11   40132 Peter Thelin               67 [4910077] Bredaryds SOK    SWE   1:00:31   10    58:43   13   1:59:14 
   12   40116 Jan Gajda                  68 [4690932] USK Praha        CZE   1:00:48   11    58:46   14   1:59:34 
   13   40013 Nick Duca                  00 [520841] STARS             CAN   1:04:24   16    57:56   10   2:02:20 
   14   40038 Alexey Zhestovskiy         69 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:04:43   18  1:01:00   16   2:05:43 
   15   40068 Matti Korpela              00 [2730766] Saloisten R.     FIN   1:03:23   14  1:02:25   21   2:05:48 
   16   40016 Darius Peciura             64 [610697] Perkunas          LTU   1:03:52   15  1:02:17   19   2:06:09 
   17   40144 Mika Vuorela               64 [2910879] Tampereen Pyrint FIN   1:09:05   32    57:18    8   2:06:23 
   18   40060 Kristian Palm              00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.  SWE   1:04:24   16  1:02:52   22   2:07:16 
   19   40044 Tore Juvik                 00 [1860311] IL Gular         NOR   1:09:04   31    58:15   11   2:07:19 
   20   40078 Domenico Lepori            64 [1350094] Care Vevey Orien SUI   1:06:38   24  1:01:10   18   2:07:48 
   21   40111 Jon Cross                  67 [4240211] FVO              GBR   1:03:05   13  1:04:47   32   2:07:52 
   22   40067 Guy Tirez                  66 [470398] KOL BELGIUM       BEL   1:07:43   28  1:00:14   15   2:07:57 
   23   40051 Sergiy Gnatiouk            00 [240279] HVO USA           USA   1:05:59   20  1:03:14   23   2:09:13 
   24   40122 Oleg Sbitnev               66 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:06:01   22  1:03:28   24   2:09:29 
   25   40137 Henrik Palmén              00 [4480175] Espoon Suunta    FIN   1:08:18   29  1:02:19   20   2:10:37 
   26   40063 Evgeniy Salatkin           68 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:06:40   25  1:04:46   31   2:11:26 
   27   40108 Meelis ZIMMERMANN          68 [1200369] Kape             EST   1:06:53   26  1:04:54   33   2:11:47 
   28   40053 Christian Wehrli           00 [2310651] OLGBE            SUI   1:07:38   27  1:04:15   29   2:11:53 
   29   40097 TSVETAN TODOROV            00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT     BUL   1:06:33   23  1:05:51   34   2:12:24 
   30   40118 Sergey Gusak               00 [5720620] O-Kinef          RUS   1:05:59   20  1:07:33   38   2:13:32 
   31   40154 Gleb Sevastyanov           65 [34099] HBM OK             RUS   1:10:40   35  1:03:43   28   2:14:23 
   32   40110 Joao Pedro Valente         66 [1390126] CPOC             POR   1:10:39   34  1:04:24   30   2:15:03 
   33   40003 Andreas Grote              64 [160630] OLC SKOG          SUI   1:05:42   19  1:11:08   44   2:16:50 
   34   40103 Laurent Thuillier          65 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium     BEL   1:10:25   33  1:06:35   36   2:17:00 
   35   40058 Magnus Hakeman             00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.  SWE   1:11:40   36  1:06:45   37   2:18:25 
   36   40011 Rafael Arranz Munoz        67 [440759] RUMBO             ESP   1:15:31   41  1:03:38   26   2:19:09 
   37   40026 Sobolev Oleg               67 [1230812] Smolensk         RUS   1:08:24   30  1:11:24   45   2:19:48 
   38   40094 Thomas Hlosta              00 [3780435] LC Erste Bank    AUT   1:12:05   37  1:08:12   39   2:20:17 
   39   40008 Sergey Tozur               68 [34099] HBM OK             RUS   1:17:05   43  1:03:30   25   2:20:35 
   40   40113 Juan Angel Alguacil        68 [4610316] IMOS             ESP   1:17:08   44  1:03:41   27   2:20:49 
   41   40088 Alex Reichmuth             00 [2310650] OLGBA            SUI   1:12:50   38  1:08:45   40   2:21:35 
   42   40085 Marco Giovannini           67 [1240225] GOK              ITA   1:13:46   39  1:10:47   43   2:24:33 
   43   40115 Gert Michael Binder        68 [4620508] MTV Hernals      AUT   1:18:41   47  1:05:55   35   2:24:36 
   44   40107 Arvydas Alkevicius         64 [1320486] Medeina          LTU   1:14:02   40  1:11:51   47   2:25:53 
   45   40128 Maxim Akimov               66 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:15:46   42  1:10:09   41   2:25:55 
   46   40046 Espen Fyhn Nilsen          00 [1870773] Sandnes IL       NOR   1:17:09   45  1:11:36   46   2:28:45 
   47   40079 Oleg Shvarev               65 [730698] PERM              RUS   1:22:55   49  1:10:37   42   2:33:32 
   48   40124 Ilya Brenaizen             68 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:18:21   46  1:16:56   49   2:35:17 
   49   40050 Lasse Sarparanta           64 [50729] Rasti-LUKKO        FIN   1:20:59   48  1:24:06   54   2:45:05 
   50   40101 Stefano Galletti           67 [1240225] GOK              ITA   1:32:20   51  1:23:56   53   2:56:16 
   51   40152 Jaromír Hánel              68 [5640796] SK Zvole         CZE   1:24:37   50  1:32:24   61   2:57:01 
   52   40020 Jose Luis Gomes Flores     64 [30677] OROS               ESP   1:40:16   59  1:16:54   48   2:57:10 
   53   40084 Vlad Funtiakov             00 [3170247] HBM-Sochi        RUS   1:36:01   55  1:21:21   51   2:57:22 
   54   40035 Toomas Teekel              64 [1430715] R A E            EST   1:37:22   57  1:23:37   52   3:00:59 
   55   40022 Michael Drechsel           65 [770933] USV DRESDEN       GER   1:36:27   56  1:25:33   55   3:02:00 
   56   40028 Sergey Kudryashov          66 [1330926] UFA UNITED       RUS   1:41:58   61  1:20:34   50   3:02:32 
   57   40104 Jan Dahlin                 64 [1770822] SoIK Hellas      SWE   1:32:26   52  1:30:19   59   3:02:45 
   58   40157 Artur Sudarikov               [4280724] Ramenskoe        RUS   1:32:39   53  1:31:13   60   3:03:52 
   59   40014 John Worth                 65 [600266] HOBNOK            GBR   1:41:59   62  1:29:10   58   3:11:09 
   60   40153 Jon Ander Pikaza           67 [5670116] COBI             ESP   1:45:00   63  1:28:02   57   3:13:02 
   61   40126 Igor Averin                68 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:39:00   58  1:39:45   64   3:18:45 
   62   40012 Jiri Sterba                64 [450809] SKV/SLOVANKV      CZE   1:41:54   60  1:38:49   63   3:20:43 
   63   40007 Ronny Johan Solheim        66 [320771] SAMNANGER IL      NOR   1:53:42   64  1:46:33   67   3:40:15 
   64   40120 Oleg Melnikov              66 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   2:13:19   67  1:34:11   62   3:47:30 
   65   40017 Sten Backman               64 [700718] RAISU LUMOUS      FIN   2:01:16   65  1:46:37   68   3:47:53 
   66   40149 Emilio Macarro             00 [5620177] EUROFOR          ESP   2:05:09   66  1:45:27   66   3:50:36 
   67   40093 António Pedrosa            00 [3400115] COALA            POR   2:16:00   68  1:41:31   65   3:57:31 
   68   40030 Ildar Galeev               66 [1330926] UFA UNITED       RUS   2:35:47   70  2:08:22   69   4:44:09 
   69   40032 José Perleques             67 [1390126] CPOC             POR   2:17:21   69  2:29:44   70   4:47:05 

        40025 Flavio Machado             67 [1170122] COSM             BRA        mp       2:55:21   71           
        40099 Roar Bye                   00 [1870496] Modum O-lag      NOR                 1:26:36   56           



M45 Qualification 1  (64)                  

    1   45014 Wiet Laenen                60 [430904] TROL              BEL     51:54    3    49:13    1   1:41:07 
    2   45047 Veli-Pekka Nurmi           62 [1190024] AngA             FIN     51:58    4    49:43    2   1:41:41 
    3   45146 Jens Leibiger              59 [5730709] Post SV Dresden  GER     50:07    1    52:01    8   1:42:08 
    4   45144 Lasse Karlsson             00 [1680230] Gudhems IF       SWE     51:38    2    50:54    6   1:42:32 
    5   45119 Knut Edvard Helland        00 [3410682] Østmarka OK      NOR     53:24    5    50:15    3   1:43:39 
    6   45078 Ilkka Peltola              00 [2030348] Itä-Hämeen R     FIN     55:08   11    50:45    5   1:45:53 
    7   45178 Tom Hollowell              61 [4780616] OK Tyr           SWE     53:31    6    53:20   11   1:46:51 
    8   45182 Jan Sverre Edstrom         61 [4940448] LILLOMARKA OL    NOR     54:06    9    54:10   15   1:48:16 
    9   45106 Jurg Waelchli              00 [2800870] Swiss S Team     SUI     57:47   15    51:10    7   1:48:57 
   10   45079 Jukka Väyrynen             00 [2030348] Itä-Hämeen R     FIN     53:54    7    55:31   20   1:49:25 
   11   45181 Roland Meister             63 [4860636] OLG Dachsen      SUI     55:42   12    53:49   12   1:49:31 
   12   45163 Pertti Syrjälä             60 [4250377] Keravan Urheilij FIN     53:55    8    55:43   22   1:49:38 
   13   45059 Markku Virtanen            00 [1490427] LamSa            FIN     59:49   21    50:24    4   1:50:13 
   14   45171 Raimo Itkonen              63 [4440358] JVK-team         FIN     56:41   14    54:09   14   1:50:50 
   15   45092 Rolf Helander              00 [2540684] Oulaisten Huima  FIN     55:42   12    55:20   18   1:51:02 
   16   45093 John Eriksson              00 [2610946] Vaxjo OK         SWE     55:00   10    56:24   25   1:51:24 
   17   45055 Joe Brautigam              62 [1360960] W CONNECTICUT OC USA     58:28   16    54:25   16   1:52:53 
   18   45033 Pavel Cerescu              63 [920148] DINAMO OLD        MDA   1:00:43   23    52:50    9   1:53:33 
   19   45148 Anders Stjerndahl          61 [1770293] IFK Lidingö SOK  SWE     58:48   18    55:22   19   1:54:10 
   20   45058 Lubomir Hepnar             00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE         CZE     58:38   17    56:11   24   1:54:49 
   21   45099 José Fernandes             00 [2650002] .COM             POR   1:01:41   28    54:07   13   1:55:48 
   22   45026 Timo Neuvonen              63 [740511] MUSTALAMMEN       FIN   1:00:46   24    56:35   27   1:57:21 
   23   45096 Girts Ziliskis             00 [2410498] Mona             LAT   1:01:59   29    55:34   21   1:57:33 
   24   45038 Dainius Melaika            61 [1010581] OK KRANTAS       LTU   1:02:55   32    54:55   17   1:57:50 
   25   45180 Alexander Borachenko       60 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS     59:38   20    58:25   34   1:58:03 
   26   45080 Viatcheslav Akinin         59 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW      RUS   1:02:07   30    56:02   23   1:58:09 
   27   45158 Andersen Kjell-Einar       59 [1870943] Varteig O-lag    NOR   1:02:32   31    57:43   31   2:00:15 
   28   45198 KIRILL GOREV               63 [5420421] KUZMOLOVO OK     RUS   1:01:28   26    59:30   35   2:00:58 
   29   45161 Gary Longhurst             59 [4240211] FVO              GBR   1:03:51   33    57:14   30   2:01:05 
   30   45132 Juan Castillo              00 [3750123] COUH             ESP   1:04:19   35    58:01   32   2:02:20 
   31   45051 Frank Wiedenfeld           60 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL      GER   1:01:39   27  1:01:54   37   2:03:33 
   32   45068 Jan Petter Hansen          00 [1860311] IL Gular         NOR   1:07:58   39    56:37   28   2:04:35 
   33   45006 Alexander Gribanov         59 [280791] SINTEZ            RUS   1:05:18   36  1:02:29   40   2:07:47 
   34   45021 Veli Matti Salmenkylä      60 [700271] HS                FIN   1:06:54   38  1:02:01   38   2:08:55 
   35   45124 Erkki Oinaskallio          00 [3560473] LYNX - Gubb      FIN   1:11:46   45    58:19   33   2:10:05 
   36   45020 Morten Karlsen             59 [690481] MÅREN OK          NOR   1:06:41   37  1:03:53   43   2:10:34 
   37   45009 Boris Taratuta             62 [280791] SINTEZ            RUS   1:08:47   40  1:01:51   36   2:10:38 
   38   45121 Christer CBorg             00 [1870222] GMOK             SWE   1:04:06   34  1:07:11   47   2:11:17 
   39   45186 Torgny Toresson            61 [4990819] Södertälje-Nykva SWE   1:15:32   49    56:50   29   2:12:22 
   40   45173 Mikael Fogelholm           59 [4500378] Keravan Urheilij FIN   1:10:50   43  1:02:13   39   2:13:03 
   41   45042 Aigars Udris               59 [1030050] B&B              LAT   1:08:57   41  1:04:19   45   2:13:16 
   42   45062 Jesus Loro                 63 [5240051] Badalona Orienta ESP   1:10:08   42  1:03:14   41   2:13:22 
   43   45126 Jarmo Viskari              63 [2260722] RaKaS            FIN   1:17:04   52    56:27   26   2:13:31 
   44   45188 Kenneth Reinikka           60 [5010282] HyRa             FIN   1:11:22   44  1:03:59   44   2:15:21 
   45   45049 URMAS SULAOJA              63 [1200353] Jõhvikas         EST   1:01:27   25  1:13:56   53   2:15:23 
   46   45204 Martin Huemer              59 [5520963] WAT              AUT   1:11:48   46  1:03:43   42   2:15:31 
   47   45084 Josef Fuchs                00 [2270275] HSV Pinkafeld    AUT   1:23:48   56    52:58   10   2:16:46 
   48   45102 Igor Kozlov                63 [670565] OK CARNIKA D      UKR   1:16:17   50  1:04:28   46   2:20:45 
   49   45136 Pierre Raoux               62 [910500] Montpellier MSO   FRA   1:16:20   51  1:09:23   49   2:25:43 
   50   45086 Uwe Genatis                00 [2290428] Langewiesen      GER   1:14:36   48  1:12:01   52   2:26:37 
   51   45063 Otmar Fasching             00 [1540274] HSV OL           AUT   1:13:48   47  1:16:53   56   2:30:41 
   52   45087 André Wirz                 00 [2310650] OLGBA            SUI   1:23:04   55  1:07:56   48   2:31:00 
   53   45040 Egidijus Stunza            60 [1010581] OK KRANTAS       LTU   1:17:33   53  1:14:50   54   2:32:23 
   54   45024 Ronan Cleary               60 [750457] LONDON O K        IRL   1:22:18   54  1:18:55   57   2:41:13 
   55   45011 Tõnu Loog                  60 [330595] OK P KOBRAS       EST   1:30:00   58  1:23:54   58   2:53:54 
   56   45166 Olivier Goudard            61 [4290500] Montpellier MSO  FRA   1:51:25   63  1:11:21   51   3:02:46 
   57   45082 Per Stedje                 00 [1870682] Østmarka OK      NOR   1:47:05   61  1:16:12   55   3:03:17 
   58   45073 Jan Helge Strøm            00 [1870773] Sandnes IL       NOR   1:45:22   60  1:23:59   59   3:09:21 
   59   45206 Jose Fontoura              00 [5620177] EUROFOR          ESP   1:43:59   59  1:26:04   60   3:10:03 
   60   45066 Maurice Patten             62 [1210755] RR OC            GBR   1:28:01   57  1:47:15   62   3:15:16 
   61   45150 Aivar Kapsta               62 [4130951] Veteranid        EST   1:50:01   62  1:30:04   61   3:20:05 

        45031 Juhani Jaskari             62 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46      FIN     59:12   19       mp                
        45056 Carlos Coelho              61 [1390126] CPOC             POR        mp       1:10:08   50           
        45028 Asko Nykanen               62 [840993] Mäntsälan Urhelij FIN                      mp                



M45 Qualification 2  (67)                  

    1   45110 Reijo Bister               63 [840731] Rasti88           FIN     48:51    1    44:50    1   1:33:41 
    2   45072 Jörgen Mårtensson          00 [1870496] Modum O-lag      NOR     49:03    2    47:32    5   1:36:35 
    3   45155 Michael Thierolf           62 [4190917] TV Alsbach       GER     49:15    4    47:23    4   1:36:38 
    4   45174 Warren Key                 59 [4420487] melbourne forest AUS     50:50    7    46:54    2   1:37:44 
    5   45050 Christer Skoog             59 [1260387] Kils OK          SWE     49:42    5    48:09    7   1:37:51 
    6   45142 Anton Bjartnes             62 [4030947] Verdal OK        NOR     49:06    3    48:51    8   1:37:57 
    7   45200 Seppo Mäkinen              63 [5440695] Pellon Ponsi     FIN     50:06    6    47:53    6   1:37:59 
    8   45129 Esa Kinnunen               00 [3720702] Pihkaniskat      FIN     52:59    8    46:55    3   1:39:54 
    9   45138 Mark Saunders              59 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK     GBR     53:05    9    49:15    9   1:42:20 
   10   45170 Anders Jönsson             62 [4410615] OK Triangeln     SWE     54:51   10    50:54   12   1:45:45 
   11   45194 Jan Hansson                60 [5170846] Stenungsunds OK  SWE     56:03   13    50:23   10   1:46:26 
   12   45134 Jaanus Reha                00 [3820579] OK Kooperator    EST     56:23   14    51:52   13   1:48:15 
   13   45083 Kari Pussinen              00 [2250329] IND-FIN9         FIN     55:40   12    54:07   17   1:49:47 
   14   45088 Roger Thetford             62 [150921] TVOC              GBR     56:24   15    53:27   16   1:49:51 
   15   45205 Nikolay Fedorov            61 [5570342] INUS             FIN   1:00:12   21    50:52   11   1:51:04 
   16   45107 Ulu Aeschlimann            00 [2800870] Swiss S Team     SUI     58:31   17    52:39   15   1:51:10 
   17   45154 Javier Montero             63 [4180224] GODIH            ESP     58:47   18    52:33   14   1:51:20 
   18   45162 Jon Hollingdale            63 [4240211] FVO              GBR     57:25   16    55:39   21   1:53:04 
   19   45123 Arild Aasheim              00 [3520773] Sandnes IL       NOR     55:24   11  1:01:24   36   1:56:48 
   20   45190 Neil Crickmore             00 [3250832] Southdowns       GBR   1:02:18   22    54:38   18   1:56:56 
   21   45105 Tomas Sochor               63 [1080803] SKOB HAV         CZE     58:48   19    59:04   28   1:57:52 
   22   45007 Arkady Stekolshikov        63 [280791] SINTEZ            RUS   1:03:02   23    57:10   24   2:00:12 
   23   45100 Thomas Schulthess          00 [2700655] OLK Argus        SUI     59:44   20  1:00:39   34   2:00:23 
   24   45108 Gert Jonsson               62 [2850308] IKHP             SWE   1:07:15   31    55:57   22   2:03:12 
   25   45202 Ryszard Chachurski         63 [5470416] KU AZS WAT       POL   1:08:18   34    55:17   20   2:03:35 
   26   45032 Aki Saranen                63 [840175] Espoon Suunta     FIN   1:05:59   26    57:42   25   2:03:41 
   27   45120 Thomas Reinitz             00 [3460909] TSC Eintracht Do GER   1:03:55   24  1:00:18   32   2:04:13 
   28   45029 Petri Rolig                63 [840244] Aussie Kangaroo   FIN   1:06:14   28    59:01   26   2:05:15 
   29   45104 Arpad Tokes                00 [2720902] Transilva        ROU   1:06:30   30  1:00:25   33   2:06:55 
   30   45145 Mikael Backlund            62 [1770137] Dalaportens OL   SWE   1:07:55   33    59:04   28   2:06:59 
   31   45052 Gerd Zimmermann            61 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL      GER   1:05:34   25  1:01:36   38   2:07:10 
   32   45060 Kari Heinonen              00 [1490024] AngA             FIN   1:07:35   32  1:00:11   30   2:07:46 
   33   45015 Marc Meeuwsen              63 [430904] TROL              BEL   1:10:56   38    59:03   27   2:09:59 
   34   45012 Raul Olesk                 60 [330595] OK P KOBRAS       EST   1:06:01   27  1:04:51   44   2:10:52 
   35   45064 Andreas Hochreiter         00 [1540274] HSV OL           AUT   1:09:23   36  1:02:40   40   2:12:03 
   36   45070 Jan Haugland               00 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL        NOR   1:10:04   37  1:02:31   39   2:12:35 
   37   45167 Viktor Krivohizhin         60 [4380782] SDIUTIE Rostov   RUS   1:06:23   29  1:06:28   46   2:12:51 
   38   45140 Yury Belogorskiy           61 [4380782] SDIUTIE Rostov   RUS   1:13:11   43  1:01:05   35   2:14:16 
   39   45041 Rimantas Dauderis          59 [1010581] OK KRANTAS       LTU   1:15:34   47  1:00:14   31   2:15:48 
   40   45044 Mikhail Fateev             00 [3130169] ERMAK            RUS   1:20:51   52    55:08   19   2:15:59 
   41   45085 Stig Magnar Lovas          00 [2280833] Sp. Kl. Freidig  NOR   1:12:51   41  1:03:25   41   2:16:16 
   42   45090 Vital Peeters              59 [470398] KOL BELGIUM       BEL   1:14:54   45  1:01:31   37   2:16:25 
   43   45097 Viesturs Tamuzs            00 [2410498] Mona             LAT   1:13:04   42  1:03:48   42   2:16:52 
   44   45039 Donatas Melaika            57 [1010581] OK KRANTAS       LTU   1:12:11   40  1:05:27   45   2:17:38 
   45   45164 Pertti Itkonen             60 [4260431] Lapin Veikot     FIN   1:11:22   39  1:06:51   47   2:18:13 
   46   45003 Tommy Saevareid            60 [190183] FANA IL           NOR   1:18:26   49  1:03:56   43   2:22:22 
   47   45112 Aleksandr Prokhorov        62 [730698] PERM              RUS   1:20:21   51  1:08:24   48   2:28:45 
   48   45046 Paulo Calisto BECKER       63 [1170122] COSM             BRA   1:15:28   46  1:16:56   50   2:32:24 
   49   45183 Ossi Autio                 59 [4960283] Hyvinkaan Rasti  FIN   1:35:46   60    56:57   23   2:32:43 
   50   45075 Torgeir Strand             00 [1870183] FANA IL          NOR   1:23:57   53  1:16:47   49   2:40:44 
   51   45151 Jaanus Viljamaa            63 [4130951] Veteranid        EST   1:20:14   50  1:20:50   54   2:41:04 
   52   45195 Victor Dumov               62 [340791] SINTEZ            RUS   1:08:43   35  1:33:48   62   2:42:31 
   53   45207 Evgeny Vinogradov          62 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:24:59   54  1:21:54   57   2:46:53 
   54   45197 Georg Billroth             61 [2530568] OK G K.burg      AUT   1:17:42   48  1:30:39   61   2:48:21 
   55   45117 Finn Arildsen              00 [3070596] Ok Pan           DEN   1:30:57   58  1:19:39   53   2:50:36 
   56   45139 Ilja Ouretski              60 [3950343] INUS-Lahti       FIN   1:30:22   57  1:21:27   56   2:51:49 
   57   45103 Olexandr Gladkyy           61 [670565] OK CARNIKA D      UKR   1:25:05   55  1:27:26   58   2:52:31 
   58   45035 Rune Erdal                 61 [320771] SAMNANGER IL      NOR   1:25:22   56  1:27:41   59   2:53:03 
   59   45022 Markus Karjalainen         59 [700419] KUOSU             FIN   1:35:54   61  1:19:21   52   2:55:15 
   60   45192 Jose Angel Nieto Poblete   62 [5090086] C. Orientacion C ESP   1:34:49   59  1:20:56   55   2:55:45 
   61   45122 Lars Göransson             00 [1870352] Järla IF OK      SWE   1:38:45   64  1:18:56   51   2:57:41 
   62   45116 Enrique Zezynski           00 [3120442] LEV HASHARON     ISR   1:46:54   65  1:28:15   60   3:15:09 
   63   45184 Christian GARREC           59 [4970135] CSEIS Fontainebl FRA   1:36:50   62  1:39:10   63   3:16:00 
   64   45094 Janis Nagelis              00 [2410498] Mona             LAT   1:37:56   63  1:41:05   64   3:19:01 
   65   45137 Fréderic Andrieux          61 [910500] Montpellier MSO   FRA   1:55:56   66  1:46:47   65   3:42:43 
   66   45131 José Pedrosa               00 [3400115] COALA            POR   2:23:09   67  1:53:38   66   4:16:47 

        45193 Refik Diri                 61 [5160344] IOG              TUR   1:13:54   44       mp                



M45 Qualification 3  (63)                  

    1   45127 Philippe Page              63 [3680112] Co Colmar        FRA     49:46    1    42:24    1   1:32:10 
    2   45147 Hans Melin                 62 [1770233] Hagaby GoIF      SWE     50:16    3    46:09    2   1:36:25 
    3   45128 Jon Musgrave               00 [3710485] MAROC            GBR     50:11    2    46:44    3   1:36:55 
    4   45067 Erlend Slokvik             62 [1610546] NYDALENS SK      NOR     52:35    4    47:49    5   1:40:24 
    5   45089 Jouni Vantaala             00 [2380426] Lammin Sakia     FIN     54:44    5    48:17    6   1:43:01 
    6   45203 Jim Russell                61 [5490060] Bendigo          AUS     56:02    8    47:40    4   1:43:42 
    7   45057 Juhani Jetsonen            59 [1400327] IND-FIN6         FIN     55:18    7    51:56   15   1:47:14 
    8   45196 Angel Rojas                62 [5250542] Ñ-Ultrafondo     ESP     56:37   11    51:15   11   1:47:52 
    9   45053 Vytautas Gipas             63 [1320486] Medeina          LTU     57:01   12    50:57    8   1:47:58 
   10   45074 Andrius Gumenikovas        00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“     LTU     56:22    9    51:51   12   1:48:13 
   11   45019 Rimantas Maldeikis         61 [610201] FORTUNA           LTU     57:07   13    51:07    9   1:48:14 
   12   45169 Bjorn Normann Solbergsete  60 [4400047] Austmarka        NOR     56:24   10    51:54   14   1:48:18 
   13   45001 Volodymyr Rudakov          59 [110513] NACH KLUB         UKR     55:00    6    54:13   19   1:49:13 
   14   45077 Jens Kr. Kopland           00 [1870496] Modum O-lag      NOR     58:46   15    51:13   10   1:49:59 
   15   45017 Maido Kaljur               60 [590240] HARJU K RSK       EST   1:00:15   18    50:41    7   1:50:56 
   16   45125 Mats Windstedt             00 [3630819] Södertälje-Nykva SWE     59:11   16    51:53   13   1:51:04 
   17   45133 Thomas Nyholm              00 [3790593] OK Orient        FIN     59:13   17    52:17   16   1:51:30 
   18   45081 Dirk Hartmann              00 [2130866] SV Mietraching   GER     58:29   14    53:34   18   1:52:03 
   19   45036 Albano João                59 [130117] COC               POR   1:00:21   19    54:15   20   1:54:36 
   20   45111 Pasi Nikula                63 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa      FIN   1:03:01   24    52:56   17   1:55:57 
   21   45185 Stig Johan Wiklund         63 [4980570] OK Grip          SWE   1:02:45   23    56:19   22   1:59:04 
   22   45176 Laszlo Zentai              59 [2680272] HSE Szentendre   HUN   1:03:47   26    58:05   24   2:01:52 
   23   45025 Hagen Nieke                63 [770933] USV DRESDEN       GER   1:03:05   25    58:55   26   2:02:00 
   24   45071 Egil Wickstrand Iversen    00 [1870254] Heming/Njård     NOR   1:02:24   21  1:00:25   30   2:02:49 
   25   45179 Sergey Egorov              00 [5720620] O-Kinef          RUS   1:06:18   28    57:50   23   2:04:08 
   26   45143 Philippe Taelemans         62 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium     BEL   1:02:26   22  1:01:59   32   2:04:25 
   27   45109 Göran Mansson              61 [2850566] OK Dacke         SWE   1:09:18   31    55:29   21   2:04:47 
   28   45054 Marat Mudarisov            60 [1330926] UFA UNITED       RUS   1:06:47   29    59:29   28   2:06:16 
   29   45199 Raimund Lehner             61 [5430273] HSV Amstetten    AUT   1:10:39   33    58:06   25   2:08:45 
   30   45118 Arkady Vedin               00 [3130169] ERMAK            RUS   1:13:45   35    59:23   27   2:13:08 
   31   45030 Timo Grönholm              59 [840767] SALON VIESTI      FIN   1:09:25   32  1:06:06   34   2:15:31 
   32   45002 Mário Santos               62 [130117] COC               POR   1:16:08   37    59:56   29   2:16:04 
   33   45045 Arne Kristensen            63 [1160255] HERLUFSHOLM OK   DEN   1:08:06   30  1:09:41   42   2:17:47 
   34   45168 Mikko Heikkinen            62 [4200322] IND-FIN12        FIN   1:12:37   34  1:05:34   33   2:18:11 
   35   45023 Timo Ritakallio            62 [700506] MS PARMA          FIN   1:16:00   36  1:07:25   37   2:23:25 
   36   45152 Valery Vekovishchev        00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:17:42   38  1:09:46   43   2:27:28 
   37   45010 Helge Magnus Erdal         60 [320771] SAMNANGER IL      NOR   1:21:49   43  1:06:37   36   2:28:26 
   38   45069 Urban Lundberg             00 [1870561] OK Älgen         SWE   1:22:13   44  1:08:25   39   2:30:38 
   39   45187 Jari Oikarainen            62 [5000382] KEV              FIN   1:23:20   45  1:08:07   38   2:31:27 
   40   45095 Sandris Lacis              00 [2410498] Mona             LAT   1:18:38   40  1:13:33   46   2:32:11 
   41   45018 Colin Blackburn            61 [600266] HOBNOK            GBR   1:17:46   39  1:15:58   50   2:33:44 
   42   45114 Peter Clerici              00 [2800870] Swiss S Team     SUI   1:27:41   51  1:06:18   35   2:33:59 
   43   45160 António Aguiar             61 [1600672] Ori-Estarreja    POR   1:26:53   49  1:08:43   40   2:35:36 
   44   45034 Urmas Laev                 62 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST   1:25:58   48  1:10:39   45   2:36:37 
   45   45037 Koji Chino                 62 [1000962] WANDERERS        JPN   1:24:33   47  1:13:41   48   2:38:14 
   46   45004 Oleg Danilov               59 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:20:32   42  1:19:46   53   2:40:18 
   47   45208 Juha Heikkinen             59 [700702] Pihkaniskat       FIN   1:20:04   41  1:22:12   54   2:42:16 
   48   45048 Reijo Mäkilä               62 [1190368] KanSu            FIN   1:37:37   54  1:10:32   44   2:48:09 
   49   45065 Gerhard Koiser             59 [1540274] HSV OL           AUT   1:41:00   56  1:08:56   41   2:49:56 
   50   45135 Margus Jaanus              00 [3820579] OK Kooperator    EST   1:31:17   53  1:23:24   55   2:54:41 
   51   45076 Mark Collins                  [5790998] DFOK             GBR   1:41:52   59  1:13:33   46   2:55:25 
   52   45061 Arto Lehtinen              00 [1490037] Asikkala         FIN   1:40:39   55  1:15:52   49   2:56:31 
   53   45157 Asko Vesanen               60 [4200322] IND-FIN12        FIN   1:41:42   57  1:19:30   52   3:01:12 
   54   45189 Felip Gili                 60 [5030977] XXO Catalunya    ESP   1:43:48   61  1:18:15   51   3:02:03 
   55   45159 Michel Aviron              60 [4220128] CRENSOA          FRA   1:42:01   60  1:23:28   56   3:05:29 
   56   45043 Marc de Baedts             00 [430904] TROL              BEL   1:44:02   62  1:32:03   57   3:16:05 
   57   45016 Jesus Garcia Pajuelo       61 [440759] RUMBO             ESP   1:41:44   58  1:36:35   58   3:18:19 
   58   45153 Bob Phillips               59 [5330058] BAOC             GBR   1:59:05   63  1:43:53   59   3:42:58 
   59   45175 Iain Brant                 00 [5330991] DOB              GBR   2:15:28   64  1:50:28   60   4:05:56 

        45098 Dag Stenersen              00 [2620590] OK Nidarøst      NOR        mp       1:01:33   31           
        45008 Gennady Bolshunov          62 [280791] SINTEZ            RUS   1:30:39   52       mp                
        45191 Sergey Kharchuk            63 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:04:51   27       mp                
        45101 Hock Zihlmann              00 [2700655] OLK Argus        SUI   1:00:46   20       mp                



M50 Qualification 1  (63)                  

    1   50087 Girts Mamis                00 [1720453] LOF              LAT     49:28    3    40:52    1   1:30:20 
    2   50209 Anssi Juutilainen          56 [4120795] SK Vuoksi        FIN     48:31    2    42:25    2   1:30:56 
    3   50014 Martin Dean                57 [4490212] FVO Dunblane     GBR     49:42    4    42:59    3   1:32:41 
    4   50039 Hannu Karila               54 [840713] PUOLANGAN R       FIN     47:23    1    46:49    6   1:34:12 
    5   50032 Jukka-Pekka Rantio         56 [840244] Aussie Kangaroo   FIN     50:33    5    44:30    4   1:35:03 
    6   50131 Francesco Guglielmetti     00 [2460226] Gold Savosa      SUI     53:26    9    47:43   11   1:41:09 
    7   50105 Leif Bergersen             00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb   NOR     53:19    8    48:00   12   1:41:19 
    8   50029 Pertti Laine               54 [740511] MUSTALAMMEN       FIN     54:48   11    47:03    7   1:41:51 
    9   50099 Veli-Matti Heinonen        54 [840143] Delta             FIN     54:54   12    47:33    9   1:42:27 
    9   50114 Trond Hegna                00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb   NOR     53:16    7    49:11   15   1:42:27 
   11   50034 Henri Nyberg               54 [840735] Rastivarsat       FIN     55:25   13    47:36   10   1:43:01 
   12   50143 Anne Heikoop               58 [470398] KOL BELGIUM       BEL     52:30    6    50:50   18   1:43:20 
   13   50006 Oleksandr Rubanenko        55 [170949] VET. CHARKOV      UKR     54:34   10    49:09   14   1:43:43 
   14   50168 Keith Tonkin               00 [3100231] Guildford Ori.s  GBR     57:05   16    49:20   16   1:46:25 
   15   50185 Hannu Aasla                00 [3730404] Koo-Vee          FIN     55:59   14    51:40   24   1:47:39 
   16   50224 Andrey Fershalov           58 [4920056] Baltijskij Bereg RUS   1:00:16   24    47:32    8   1:47:48 
   17   50188 KAMEN KAMENAROV            00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT     BUL     57:18   17    50:55   20   1:48:13 
   18   50082 Pekka Ylijoki              00 [1500259] HIISI            FIN     59:35   22    48:53   13   1:48:28 
   19   50181 Ivanas Ziaziulia           00 [3480583] OK LEVUO         LTU   1:03:22   30    45:18    5   1:48:40 
   20   50199 Andy Robinson              54 [3940811] SLOW             GBR     57:01   15    51:45   25   1:48:46 
   21   50022 Kalle Huttunen             55 [700419] KUOSU             FIN     57:57   19    50:50   18   1:48:47 
   22   50155 Peissard Bernhard          00 [1990631] OLC SKOG Fribour SUI     58:12   20    52:36   26   1:50:48 
   23   50094 Per Hermann Krøger         00 [1870481] MÅREN OK         NOR     58:14   21    53:33   31   1:51:47 
   24   50212 BALLIF Philippe            56 [4330094] Care Vevey Orien SUI   1:02:53   27    51:05   21   1:53:58 
   25   50129 Erkki Paananen             00 [2430244] Hauhon Sisu      FIN     59:39   23    54:21   34   1:54:00 
   26   50125 Raimondas Paknys           54 [1020147] DEVYNI           LTU   1:00:57   25    53:16   28   1:54:13 
   27   50047 Veniamin Landyshev         55 [340098] Cheboksary        RUS     57:37   18    57:19   36   1:54:56 
   28   50210 Victor Saprankov           57 [4270134] Csanty           RUS   1:03:07   29    54:00   32   1:57:07 
   29   50221 Jesus Gil Poveda           54 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc   ESP   1:07:33   37    51:12   22   1:58:45 
   30   50250 Nordvi Kjell Magne         56 [1870229] Grue IL          NOR   1:05:53   33    53:26   29   1:59:19 
   31   50078 Ari Kartaslammi            00 [1490309] ikNV             FIN   1:06:57   34    52:50   27   1:59:47 
   32   50164 Alex Davey                 00 [2960961] Waggaroos        AUS   1:08:08   39    53:26   29   2:01:34 
   33   50192 Per Schanche               00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb   NOR   1:07:26   36    54:19   33   2:01:45 
   34   50109 Øyvind Andreas Sørlie      00 [1870232] Hadeland O-lag   NOR   1:03:06   28    59:24   41   2:02:30 
   35   50172 Vincent Joyce              00 [3250832] Southdowns       GBR   1:02:45   26  1:00:08   43   2:02:53 
   36   50017 Bo Salomonson              56 [530363] Kalmar OK         SWE   1:05:42   32    57:29   37   2:03:11 
   37   50151 Urs Steiner                00 [2800870] Swiss S Team     SUI   1:05:12   31    58:29   40   2:03:41 
   38   50177 Paul Grün                  00 [3340645] OLG Ströck Wien  AUT   1:07:49   38    57:09   35   2:04:58 
   39   50204 Uno Magnusson              00 [1680286] IF Hagen         SWE   1:06:57   34  1:01:18   44   2:08:15 
   40   50001 Miguel Angel García        58 [30005] ADOL               ESP   1:09:33   41  1:03:06   46   2:12:39 
   41   50115 Victor Arsentyev           00 [2040362] Kaliningrad      RUS   1:09:10   40  1:03:47   49   2:12:57 
   42   50232 Ingvar Braaten             58 [1870401] Kongsberg OL     NOR   1:11:03   42  1:03:08   47   2:14:11 
   43   50065 Martin Wickholm            55 [1440295] IFS VARGARNA     FIN   1:16:14   48    59:32   42   2:15:46 
   44   50062 Aimur Raudsepp             55 [1340354] JOKA             EST   1:12:07   44  1:03:42   48   2:15:49 
   45   50136 Gonzalo Villamarin         00 [2670760] Rumbo Madrid     ESP   1:18:08   49    58:19   39   2:16:27 
   46   50159 Jyrki Helenius             00 [2770734] RastiNokia       FIN   1:15:54   47  1:05:31   50   2:21:25 
   47   50231 Bo Magnusson               57 [1870384] KFUM Orebro      SWE   1:15:27   46  1:06:27   52   2:21:54 
   48   50012 Viatsheslav Erokhin        54 [280791] SINTEZ            RUS   1:23:40   52  1:02:02   45   2:25:42 
   49   50219 Adrian Lovell              54 [4810052] BADO             GBR   1:11:39   43  1:15:22   57   2:27:01 
   50   50074 Victor Gutul               00 [1480187] FAURI            MDA   1:21:45   51  1:06:15   51   2:28:00 
   51   50133 Nikolay Kochkin            55 [340098] Cheboksary        RUS   1:12:40   45  1:15:57   58   2:28:37 
   52   50240 Sergey Murskij             57 [5570342] INUS             FIN   1:20:20   50  1:10:05   54   2:30:25 
   53   50247 Luis Dieguez               56 [5670116] COBI             ESP   1:24:08   53  1:08:19   53   2:32:27 
   54   50002 Timo Matomaa               56 [50472] LYNX               FIN   1:27:27   54  1:10:15   55   2:37:42 
   55   50163 Daniel Faivre              00 [2940948] Vesoul Haute Sao FRA   1:29:08   55  1:16:27   59   2:45:35 
   56   50230 Miklós Csikós              55 [5040208] FSC              HUN   1:33:34   56  1:12:39   56   2:46:13 
   57   50134 Manuel Martins             00 [2510092] CAOS             POR   2:00:40   60    57:53   38   2:58:33 
   58   50223 Dave Stubbs                56 [4840066] BKO              GBR   1:43:03   57  1:16:34   60   2:59:37 
   59   50238 Luis Pereira               58 [5540338] IND-PRT8         POR   1:49:22   58  1:18:32   61   3:07:54 
   60   50101 Egil Karlsen               00 [1870039] ASKØY 0-LAG      NOR   1:52:30   59  1:22:41   62   3:15:11 
   61   50058 Juhani Aaltonen            55 [1250489] Mesikämmenet     FIN   2:13:12   61  1:34:49   63   3:48:01 

        50007 Sergey Gundorov            55 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS        mp         51:16   23           
        50124 Goran Strat                00 [2330351] Jarfalla OK      SWE        mp         49:37   17           



M50 Qualification 2  (59)                  

    1   50042 Algirdas Salkauskas        56 [1010581] OK KRANTAS       LTU     42:09    1    41:18    2   1:23:27 
    2   50190 Karolis Mickevicius        57 [4080049] Azuolas          LTU     44:17    5    40:26    1   1:24:43 
    3   50106 Trond Rønneberg            00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb   NOR     44:41    6    44:04    4   1:28:45 
    4   50068 Tomas Vaclavek             00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE         CZE     43:22    3    45:29    7   1:28:51 
    5   50161 Julius Ptashekas           58 [1020147] DEVYNI           LTU     42:57    2    47:57   11   1:30:54 
    6   50169 James Crawford             00 [3100231] Guildford Ori.s  GBR     45:25    7    46:40    9   1:32:05 
    7   50141 Jyrki Routsi               00 [2710260] Hiisipeikko      FIN     50:18   10    43:20    3   1:33:38 
    8   50243 Jörgen Ivarsson            58 [5600257] Hestra IF        SWE     50:17    9    45:27    6   1:35:44 
    9   50056 Ian Ditchfield             56 [1210512] MV               GBR     50:44   11    46:33    8   1:37:17 
   10   50205 Per Sterner                00 [1680286] IF Hagen         SWE     49:15    8    50:05   15   1:39:20 
   11   50048 Arkadiy Ivanov             54 [340098] Cheboksary        RUS     44:05    4    56:38   24   1:40:43 
   12   50170 Malcolm Ingham             00 [3110973] WOC              NZL     50:50   12    50:33   16   1:41:23 
   13   50174 Michel Vincent             00 [3280121] COOL             FRA     56:57   26    45:01    5   1:41:58 
   14   50083 Jouko Malinen              56 [840252] HELSINGIN S       FIN     54:04   22    48:49   12   1:42:53 
   15   50046 Ari Hanttu                 00 [2770734] RastiNokia       FIN     56:13   24    47:48   10   1:44:01 
   16   50110 Arild Nordsveen            00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG       NOR     53:35   20    50:34   17   1:44:09 
   17   50003 Christian Engblom          54 [50472] LYNX               FIN     53:18   18    51:06   19   1:44:24 
   18   50201 Juri Kuokkanen             58 [3950343] INUS-Lahti       FIN     53:16   17    53:41   21   1:46:57 
   19   50040 Heikki Liimatainen         55 [840742] RIIHIMAEN S       FIN     56:27   25    51:29   20   1:47:56 
   20   50028 Wolf-Gerold Juckelandt     55 [770933] USV DRESDEN       GER     58:11   28    49:47   14   1:47:58 
   21   50139 Hansen Svein Harald        00 [1870602] OK Silsand       NOR     53:26   19    56:17   23   1:49:43 
   22   50026 Andrey Oshmarin            56 [710538] NOVGOROD-KVA      RUS     53:05   16    58:32   27   1:51:37 
   23   50051 UDO LUUS                   55 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     53:49   21    57:52   26   1:51:41 
   24   50035 Jari Pellinen              55 [840025] Angelniemen Ankku FIN     51:36   13  1:00:41   32   1:52:17 
   25   50146 Timo Ahlroth               00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa     FIN     53:01   15  1:00:05   30   1:53:06 
   26   50138 Luís Sousa                 00 [2200110] Clube TAP        POR     51:50   14  1:01:18   33   1:53:08 
   27   50079 Risto Risto Iivonen        00 [1490037] Asikkala         FIN   1:00:15   31    54:20   22   1:54:35 
   28   50140 Jan-Olof Back              00 [1710567] OK DJERF         SWE   1:04:37   34    50:38   18   1:55:15 
   29   50095 Jan-Arne Jerijervi         00 [1870773] Sandnes IL       NOR     55:46   23    59:38   29   1:55:24 
   30   50088 Thomas Almqvist            00 [1770197] FK Vittus        SWE     56:58   27    58:33   28   1:55:31 
   31   50067 Timo Glad                  00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI       FIN   1:00:47   32    57:51   25   1:58:38 
   32   50008 Mikhail Lukin              55 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:13:18   42    49:19   13   2:02:37 
   33   50227 Seppo Linjakumpu           58 [5000382] KEV              FIN   1:05:49   37  1:00:10   31   2:05:59 
   34   50121 Nick Dytlewski             00 [2320371] Kareelah         AUS   1:05:10   35  1:02:31   34   2:07:41 
   35   50200 Nicholas Jones             57 [1210010] Aire             GBR   1:05:17   36  1:04:28   36   2:09:45 
   36   50237 Simon Greenwood            55 [5480780] Saxons OC        GBR   1:01:55   33  1:08:27   40   2:10:22 
   37   50235 Wolfgang Gartlgruber       55 [1540274] HSV OL           AUT   1:06:48   38  1:08:36   41   2:15:24 
   38   50217 Rick DeWitt                58 [4770965] WCOC             USA   1:08:44   39  1:09:16   42   2:18:00 
   39   50024 Hannu Leppänen             58 [700728] RASTI E4          FIN   1:13:47   43  1:07:31   39   2:21:18 
   40   50116 Sergey Movko               00 [2040362] Kaliningrad      RUS   1:18:39   46  1:05:01   37   2:23:40 
   41   50176 Luc Rollier                00 [2310021] ANCO             SUI   1:26:48   54  1:03:18   35   2:30:06 
   42   50144 Vladimir Solovyev          00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:00:05   30  1:31:45   54   2:31:50 
   43   50120 Kimmo Nieminen             00 [2230360] KajKu            FIN     59:59   29  1:32:36   55   2:32:35 
   44   50193 Olav Kvittem               00 [1870204] FREIDIG          NOR   1:09:17   40  1:24:18   49   2:33:35 
   45   50202 Nikolai Markovich          58 [3950343] INUS-Lahti       FIN   1:18:04   45  1:16:37   44   2:34:41 
   46   50015 Marc Leerc                 57 [430904] TROL              BEL   1:15:12   44  1:20:42   46   2:35:54 
   47   50189 Dimitar Paunuv             00 [3850081] Rila Sofia       BUL   1:19:24   48  1:17:38   45   2:37:02 
   48   50126 Mart Jarvik                54 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST   1:32:32   55  1:06:57   38   2:39:29 
   49   50251 Don Short                  56 [5700111] CNOC             IRL   1:12:17   41  1:28:22   52   2:40:39 
   50   50187 Jukka Taimisto             00 [1490506] MS PARMA         FIN   1:22:02   50  1:24:15   48   2:46:17 
   51   50075 Petru Cretu                00 [1480187] FAURI            MDA   1:19:29   49  1:27:25   51   2:46:54 
   52   50020 Tuomo Mattila              57 [700271] HS                FIN   1:26:16   52  1:25:30   50   2:51:46 
   53   50233 Hans Widmer                54 [2460639] OLG Oberwil      SUI   1:26:22   53  1:30:56   53   2:57:18 
   54   50004 Felix Gil Villena          56 [70119] COMA               ESP   1:35:01   56  1:37:56   56   3:12:57 
   55   50102 Torbjørn Balk              00 [1870773] Sandnes IL       NOR   2:00:58   58  1:22:13   47   3:23:11 
   56   50142 Zoltan Vassy               00 [2720120] Compass          ROU   2:57:46   59  1:44:23   57   4:42:09 

        50222 Antonio Peris Giner        56 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc   ESP        mp       1:51:29   58           
        50211 Yuri Biryukov              57 [4270134] Csanty           RUS   1:18:54   47       mp                
        50152 Daniel Laubscher           00 [2800870] Swiss S Team     SUI        mp       1:12:13   43           



M50 Qualification 3  (61)                  

    1   50225 Ari Kattainen              58 [4960283] Hyvinkaan Rasti  FIN     42:07    1    39:08    1   1:21:15 
    2   50162 Marius Ptashekas           58 [1020147] DEVYNI           LTU     43:31    2    47:16    4   1:30:47 
    3   50052 Veijo Salmi                00 [1630328] IND-FIN8         FIN     48:28    6    45:57    2   1:34:25 
    4   50080 Pekka Pulkkinen            00 [1490355] Joku             FIN     48:26    5    47:47    6   1:36:13 
    5   50137 Sandor Balla               00 [2680272] HSE Szentendre   HUN     49:02    9    47:29    5   1:36:31 
    6   50130 Ted Van Geldermalsen       00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo  AUS     48:51    8    48:38    9   1:37:29 
    7   50150 Trond Olsen                00 [2790461] LØTEN O-LAG      NOR     49:07   10    48:42   10   1:37:49 
    8   50127 Kari-Veli Niemi            58 [700430] LAPPEEN R         FIN     49:39   11    48:11    7   1:37:50 
    9   50182 Andres Minn                57 [1340354] JOKA             EST     51:59   15    46:18    3   1:38:17 
   10   50009 Sergey Barinov             55 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS     46:22    3    53:48   17   1:40:10 
   11   50245 Gavin Clegg                55 [5630967] Wessex OC        GBR     47:54    4    53:14   16   1:41:08 
   12   50057 Sönke Bandixen             57 [4580640] OLG Pfäffikon    SUI     51:05   12    50:42   13   1:41:47 
   13   50103 Thomas Hjert                  [1680182] Falkopings AIK O SWE     53:45   16    48:44   11   1:42:29 
   14   50214 Alastair Mackenzie         58 [4660106] CLOK             GBR     51:38   13    52:54   15   1:44:32 
   15   50066 Arild Roeen                58 [320771] SAMNANGER IL      NOR     48:45    7    56:32   22   1:45:17 
   16   50206 Åke Sundin                 56 [1770235] Hällefors OK     SWE     51:57   14    54:21   19   1:46:18 
   17   50179 Urdea Gheorghe             00 [3440097] CE Victoria      ROU     55:44   19    52:19   14   1:48:03 
   18   50070 Joachim Friessnig          00 [1470210] FUERSTENFELD     AUT   1:00:19   23    48:13    8   1:48:32 
   19   50107 Reidar Fossum              00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb   NOR     55:34   18    54:27   20   1:50:01 
   20   50197 Tom Bedwell                58 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK     GBR     53:51   17    56:32   22   1:50:23 
   21   50117 Boris Krylov               00 [2040362] Kaliningrad      RUS     56:44   20    53:56   18   1:50:40 
   22   50111 Geir-Hugo Nilssen          00 [1870059] BARDU            NOR     57:19   21  1:00:04   29   1:57:23 
   23   50112 Romuald Guga               00 [2000671] Orientuz         POL   1:08:55   38    50:08   12   1:59:03 
   24   50254 Pierre SCHWARTZ            00 [5750988] Gard Orientation FRA   1:00:33   24    58:50   25   1:59:23 
   25   50118 Takashi Sugiyama           00 [2070774] Sans Souci       JPN     58:19   22  1:02:18   33   2:00:37 
   26   50053 Tuomo Koskinen             56 [1190864] SuSe             FIN   1:04:41   32    56:28   21   2:01:09 
   27   50059 Jaak Jaagus                56 [1270764] SAKU OK          EST   1:02:41   26    59:21   26   2:02:02 
   28   50089 Ismo Turunen               00 [1830756] RR Team Turunen  FIN   1:05:10   35    57:11   24   2:02:21 
   29   50036 Tuomo Puustinen            58 [840702] Pihkaniskat       FIN   1:02:52   27    59:44   27   2:02:36 
   30   50226 Staffan Pettersson         54 [50472] LYNX               FIN   1:00:49   25  1:01:53   32   2:02:42 
   31   50076 Heikki Hulkkonen           00 [1490701] PIHKAN           FIN   1:03:42   29  1:00:44   31   2:04:26 
   32   50173 António Matias             00 [3270105] CLAC             POR   1:05:48   36    59:51   28   2:05:39 
   33   50043 Kestutis Baleisis          55 [1020147] DEVYNI           LTU   1:03:57   30  1:02:38   34   2:06:35 
   34   50228 Timo Ronkainen             54 [5000382] KEV              FIN   1:10:31   42  1:00:31   30   2:11:02 
   35   50010 Ilkka Ojapalo              57 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK      FIN   1:08:57   39  1:10:23   40   2:19:20 
   36   50191 Heikki Lepistö             00 [3880675] Oriveden Ponnist FIN   1:11:13   43  1:08:26   39   2:19:39 
   37   50084 Alexander Kopelevich       00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW      RUS   1:12:07   44  1:08:02   37   2:20:09 
   38   50244 Thomas Nilsson             55 [2850195] FK Goingarna     SWE   1:02:56   28  1:18:01   47   2:20:57 
   39   50248 Tokheim Bjarne             56 [1870446] Lierbygda OL     NOR   1:04:42   33  1:16:25   44   2:21:07 
   40   50044 Heikki Luukka              54 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H    FIN   1:10:14   41  1:11:37   42   2:21:51 
   41   50031 Hannu Ahlqvist             54 [840718] RAISU LUMOUS      FIN   1:04:06   31  1:18:00   46   2:22:06 
   42   50092 Börje Sundberg             00 [1870569] OK GIPEN         SWE   1:04:53   34  1:18:25   50   2:23:18 
   43   50186 Heinz Rothweiler           00 [2460629] OLC Kapreolo     SUI   1:22:27   46  1:04:38   36   2:27:05 
   44   50147 Jarmo Levänen              00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa     FIN   1:15:34   45  1:11:43   43   2:27:17 
   45   50234 Santiago Del Moral         56 [5280108] Club UPA Univers ESP   1:09:33   40  1:18:05   49   2:27:38 
   46   50213 Nikolay Amosov             55 [4340395] KOHTYP           RUS   1:26:11   47  1:02:40   35   2:28:51 
   47   50241 Georg Gittmaier            55 [4600276] HSV Ried         AUT   1:07:54   37  1:24:59   55   2:32:53 
   48   50096 Jon Ringdal                00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK    NOR   1:27:03   48  1:18:01   47   2:45:04 
   49   50253 André Leuenberger          55 [2460637] OLG Herzogenbuch SUI   1:39:42   54  1:08:02   37   2:47:44 
   50   50013 Jaroslav Tomascin          58 [300490] METEOR PRAHA      CZE   1:29:43   49  1:20:07   52   2:49:50 
   51   50027 Sergey Lukin               00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:43:08   56  1:10:49   41   2:53:57 
   52   50158 Jorma Kurri                00 [1490519] NAVI             FIN   1:35:31   51  1:20:49   54   2:56:20 
   53   50246 Philip Craven                 [5790998] DFOK             GBR   1:37:50   52  1:19:14   51   2:57:04 
   54   50072 Victor Litvinov            00 [1480187] FAURI            MDA   1:38:33   53  1:20:25   53   2:58:58 
   55   50194 Knut Gjestemoen            00 [1870062] Bergens TF       NOR   1:41:52   55  1:17:17   45   2:59:09 
   56   50160 Kurt Maxé                  00 [1770860] Sundbybergs IK   SWE   1:33:24   50  1:26:52   56   3:00:16 
   57   50153 Haerry Marcel              00 [2800870] Swiss S Team     SUI   1:46:06   57  1:44:24   59   3:30:30 
   58   50021 Jamel El Khalki            54 [700271] HS                FIN   2:09:59   58  1:52:33   60   4:02:32 
   59   50064 Kevin King                 57 [1210531] NOC              GBR   2:34:50   60  1:29:29   57   4:04:19 
   60   50166 Jose Luis Cobas Lopez      00 [2970760] Rumbo Madrid     ESP   2:26:55   59  1:41:45   58   4:08:40 

        50175 Victor Burlinov            56 [290725] RAMENSKYE         RUS        mp            mp                



M50 Qualification 4  (59)                  

    1   50085 Tom Hiltebrand             00 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO SUI     42:13    2    42:29    1   1:24:42 
    2   50183 Andreas Hjertson           00 [3690584] OK Linné         SWE     42:46    3    42:58    2   1:25:44 
    3   50097 Antanas Pauzas             00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“     LTU     40:40    1    46:15   10   1:26:55 
    4   50104 Eirik Ness Ulseth          00 [1870545] Nydalen          NOR     42:57    4    44:31    5   1:27:28 
    5   50135 Simon Beck                 00 [2520136] Cymru            GBR     44:33    5    44:27    4   1:29:00 
    6   50016 Adri Van Opstal            55 [470398] KOL BELGIUM       BEL     45:04    6    46:03    8   1:31:07 
    7   50081 Simo Valtanen              00 [1500259] HIISI            FIN     47:41   12    43:30    3   1:31:11 
    8   50041 Gerrit Riet van de         56 [990654] OLIFANT           CRO     46:43    8    46:30   11   1:33:13 
    9   50050 Andrey Meleshko            55 [1100423] KVETINA          BLR     49:18   16    44:54    6   1:34:12 
   10   50252 Anders Jönsson             58 [1770191] Finspångs SOK    SWE     50:01   18    45:25    7   1:35:26 
   11   50249 Haverstad Ingemar          58 [1870446] Lierbygda OL     NOR     47:39   11    47:57   13   1:35:36 
   12   50171 Arnfinn Pedersen           55 [3630221] Gjo-Vard o-lag   NOR     47:25   10    48:30   15   1:35:55 
   13   50167 Donatas Kazlauskas         00 [2980601] OK Saule (G2)    LTU     49:51   17    46:12    9   1:36:03 
   14   50157 Karol Hierweg              00 [2860393] KOBRA Bratislava SVK     45:42    7    51:16   17   1:36:58 
   15   50198 Charles Daniel             56 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK     GBR     47:10    9    52:12   21   1:39:22 
   16   50215 Denes Kerenyi              57 [2680272] HSE Szentendre   HUN     51:42   20    47:55   12   1:39:37 
   17   50005 Mikhail Gryaznevich        54 [150921] TVOC              GBR     47:56   13    52:03   20   1:39:59 
   18   50128 Markku Hamalainen          58 [840735] Rastivarsat       FIN     52:09   23    48:01   14   1:40:10 
   19   50229 Tapio Tahkola              54 [5000382] KEV              FIN     49:08   14    51:59   19   1:41:07 
   20   50045 VICTOR RYLOV               56 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS     49:08   14    54:11   24   1:43:19 
   21   50113 Morten Berglia             00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag      NOR     51:43   21    51:52   18   1:43:35 
   22   50184 Nikolay Nikolaev           55 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS     51:22   19    52:21   23   1:43:43 
   23   50030 Andis Pirktins             58 [830741] RIGA              LAT     58:06   34    48:37   16   1:46:43 
   24   50195 Bård Natvig                55 [3920528] Nittedal O-lag   NOR     52:43   24    54:47   27   1:47:30 
   25   50091 Pedro Mayol                57 [1840510] Múrcia-O         ESP     54:08   25    54:40   26   1:48:48 
   26   50033 Jussi Nuoranne             56 [840462] LOUNAIS-H R.      FIN     55:02   27    54:52   28   1:49:54 
   27   50093 Magne Vollen               00 [1870680] OSI              NOR     56:11   29    55:04   29   1:51:15 
   28   50023 Jan Lång                   57 [700506] MS PARMA          FIN     54:56   26    57:54   33   1:52:50 
   29   50203 Hannu Arki                 58 [4010913] TuMe             FIN     52:08   22  1:00:59   39   1:53:07 
   30   50077 Seppo Pirttinen            00 [1490410] KortJv           FIN     56:40   30    56:55   32   1:53:35 
   31   50086 Gianni Pettinari           00 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO SUI     57:52   33    56:23   30   1:54:15 
   32   50063 Vitor Rodrigues            54 [1390126] CPOC             POR     56:52   31    58:44   36   1:55:36 
   33   50098 Esko Parikka               55 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46      FIN     57:34   32    58:15   34   1:55:49 
   34   50220 Antonio Gil Poveda         55 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc   ESP   1:04:28   45    52:17   22   1:56:45 
   35   50019 Lauri Kekoni               54 [700271] HS                FIN   1:02:46   39    54:31   25   1:57:17 
   36   50122 Eric Demange               00 [1650041] ASOP Gundelfinge FRA     59:26   35    59:37   37   1:59:03 
   37   50100 Per W Torgersen            00 [1870556] Oddersjaa        NOR   1:03:31   42    56:50   31   2:00:21 
   38   50090 Rais Bayburin              58 [1330926] UFA UNITED       RUS   1:02:36   38    58:43   35   2:01:19 
   39   50180 Traian Dumitru             00 [2900131] CS Otopeni       ROU   1:01:14   37  1:01:56   41   2:03:10 
   40   50149 Yury Krupnov                  [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:04:07   43  1:00:34   38   2:04:41 
   41   50073 Boris Donet                00 [1480187] FAURI            MDA   1:03:19   41  1:02:40   42   2:05:59 
   42   50037 Sven-Olof Nylund           55 [840564] OK BOTNIA         FIN   1:05:10   47  1:01:38   40   2:06:48 
   43   50119 Paul Furness               00 [2100375] KENOD            GBR   1:04:27   44  1:03:09   43   2:07:36 
   44   50218 Mickhail Volkov            00 [5720620] O-Kinef          RUS   1:05:33   48  1:03:20   44   2:08:53 
   45   50123 Gunnar Svanberg            00 [2330351] Jarfalla OK      SWE   1:03:04   40  1:09:56   48   2:13:00 
   46   50071 Kristian Leonhardt         00 [1470210] FUERSTENFELD     AUT   1:09:39   50  1:05:16   45   2:14:55 
   47   50196 Luciano Hochstrasser       56 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO SUI   1:05:02   46  1:11:54   49   2:16:56 
   48   50054 Esa Juura                  57 [1190368] KanSu            FIN   1:11:12   53  1:06:12   46   2:17:24 
   49   50156 Tony Garr                  57 [1280693] PARAWANGA ORI    AUS   1:14:07   54  1:06:34   47   2:20:41 
   50   50216 Arun Sahni                 55 [2600871] SYO              GBR   1:10:57   52  1:18:36   52   2:29:33 
   51   50061 Kalmer Keevend             57 [1340354] JOKA             EST   1:15:59   56  1:16:30   50   2:32:29 
   52   50154 Ueli Hofstetter            00 [2800870] Swiss S Team     SUI   1:10:34   51  1:23:21   54   2:33:55 
   53   50148 Timo Väre                  00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa     FIN   1:25:20   58  1:17:55   51   2:43:15 
   54   50055 Jarmo Kurppa               57 [5450386] Kilon Kyllikit   FIN   1:22:59   57  1:24:18   55   2:47:17 

        50069 Frantisek Albert           00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE         CZE        mp       1:38:57   56           
        50025 Kalju Vaikjärv             54 [700959] VUNDER EST        EST   1:00:28   36       mp                
        50165 Harri Viitasalo            56 [840743] Riihimaen Suunnis FIN        mp       1:20:27   53           
        50208 Carlos Rabaça              54 [4090336] IND-PRT6         POR   1:37:19   59       mp                
        50132 Sergey Negin               54 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:08:59   49       mp                



M55 Qualification 1  (71)                  

    1   55257 Grinde Bjørn               52 [1870545] Nydalen          NOR     39:23    1    35:57    2   1:15:20 
    2   55162 Bernhard Marti             00 [2800870] Swiss S Team     SUI     41:10    3    36:28    3   1:17:38 
    3   55196 Risto Airaksinen           53 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa      FIN     41:01    2    37:33    5   1:18:34 
    4   55015 Roger Hendrickx            53 [470398] KOL BELGIUM       BEL     45:02   10    34:53    1   1:19:55 
    4   55080 Insaf Ishmukhametov        51 [1330926] UFA UNITED       RUS     43:15    7    36:40    4   1:19:55 
    6   55002 Eddie Harwood              52 [100502] MORAVIAN          GBR     41:45    4    38:23    8   1:20:08 
    7   55244 Bengt-Göran Månsson        51 [1770691] Pan-Kristianstad SWE     43:04    6    37:47    6   1:20:51 
    8   55110 Tom A. Karlsen             00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK   NOR     43:49    8    37:50    7   1:21:39 
    9   55091 Tapio Peippo               00 [1490810] SKVuoksi         FIN     42:05    5    39:38   11   1:21:43 
   10   55295 Terje Wikstrøm             51 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG       NOR     45:33   12    38:29    9   1:24:02 
   11   55262 Pekka Kerkola              50 [4390879] Tampereen Pyrint FIN     45:26   11    39:18   10   1:24:44 
   12   55180 Lars Karlsson              00 [1770294] IFK Mora OK      SWE     45:56   13    41:47   14   1:27:43 
   13   55161 Jorma Nevala               00 [2770734] RastiNokia       FIN     46:23   14    42:14   15   1:28:37 
   14   55253 Tim Sands                  49 [4140058] BAOC             GBR     47:46   18    40:52   12   1:28:38 
   15   55247 Tommy Eriksson             51 [1770911] Tullinge SK      SWE     44:40    9    44:34   21   1:29:14 
   16   55204 Andrew Parkinson           00 [3250832] Southdowns       GBR     47:05   16    43:08   17   1:30:13 
   17   55102 Bengt Gruvberger           00 [1870567] OK DJERF         SWE     47:21   17    43:49   19   1:31:10 
   18   55072 ANDRES KÄÄR                52 [1200164] EOL              EST     46:29   15    44:50   23   1:31:19 
   19   55107 Are Eriksen                00 [1870680] OSI              NOR     49:44   19    42:15   16   1:31:59 
   20   55049 Tarmo Makelainen           51 [890506] MS PARMA          FIN     51:34   22    45:25   25   1:36:59 
   21   55089 Mikko Mannonen             00 [1490916] TuS              FIN     51:17   21    45:47   26   1:37:04 
   22   55159 Leon Ceunen                50 [470398] KOL BELGIUM       BEL     50:07   20    48:14   33   1:38:21 
   23   55132 Tor Trøan                  00 [1960232] Hadeland O-lag   NOR     57:26   33    41:18   13   1:38:44 
   24   55240 Tommy Westerberg           00 [1680286] IF Hagen         SWE     56:11   28    43:41   18   1:39:52 
   25   55136 Kjell Kjell                00 [1870753] ROYKEN O-LAG     NOR     54:47   26    45:52   27   1:40:39 
   26   55041 Esko Kaski                 50 [840767] SALON VIESTI      FIN     54:05   24    47:37   29   1:41:42 
   27   55302 Per Öhlund                 00 [5760989] Gustavsbergs OK  SWE     52:55   23    49:02   35   1:41:57 
   28   55193 Norman Jones               00 [2820104] CIMO             POR     57:15   31    45:24   24   1:42:39 
   29   55168 Kauko Keränen              00 [1490931] UrjU             FIN     54:57   27    47:44   31   1:42:41 
   30   55085 Seppo Väli-Klemelä         00 [1490143] Delta            FIN     54:22   25    50:35   39   1:44:57 
   31   55027 Markku Leinonen            52 [700419] KUOSU             FIN     57:48   34    47:43   30   1:45:31 
   32   55236 Pekka Inki                 49 [4010913] TuMe             FIN     57:16   32    48:23   34   1:45:39 
   33   55250 Ramon Casal                52 [4110095] Catalunya        ESP     57:02   30    49:25   36   1:46:27 
   34   55284 Giorgio Bernasconi         51 [2460781] SCOM Mendrisio   SUI     59:17   37    48:13   32   1:47:30 
   35   55310 Rolf Christensen              [1870063] BERGER OG S      NOR     58:05   35    51:21   42   1:49:26 
   36   55172 Ulf Kjellin                00 [1770572] OK Hedströmmen   SWE     56:42   29    54:11   45   1:50:53 
   37   55246 Knut Lillealtern           49 [1770793] SK Freidig       NOR     59:57   39    52:33   43   1:52:30 
   38   55276 Yngve Alexandersson        50 [1490799] PIF              FIN   1:03:17   42    50:09   38   1:53:26 
   39   55141 Peter Guillaume            00 [2100375] KENOD            GBR   1:01:07   40    54:14   46   1:55:21 
   40   55117 Knut Haug                  00 [1870625] OL Vallset S     NOR     59:06   36    57:05   51   1:56:11 
   41   55066 Raimo Hannukainen          53 [1190368] KanSu            FIN   1:11:49   52    44:46   22   1:56:35 
   42   55093 Robert Elson               00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS     AUS   1:03:54   43    52:43   44   1:56:37 
   43   55064 Frede Scheye               53 [1160255] HERLUFSHOLM OK   DEN   1:06:26   45    51:11   41   1:57:37 
   44   55021 Hans Peter Staedelin       49 [620549] O LANGENTHAL      SUI     59:36   38    59:35   56   1:59:11 
   45   55097 Lennart Jakobsson          00 [1680889] Tibro OK         SWE   1:10:14   49    49:29   37   1:59:43 
   46   55122 Elling Aakre               00 [1870022] ANDEBU IL        NOR   1:04:47   44    55:17   47   2:00:04 
   47   55096 Andre Hallouard            00 [1650041] ASOP Gundelfinge FRA   1:10:14   49    50:39   40   2:00:53 
   48   55187 Bernt Åström               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK     SWE   1:02:56   41    59:10   54   2:02:06 
   49   55045 Raimo Kaukiainen           51 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46      FIN   1:16:45   59    46:42   28   2:03:27 
   50   55203 Stephen Searle             00 [3240543] NOR              GBR   1:07:51   46    56:25   48   2:04:16 
   51   55007 Alexandr Akulov            53 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:08:31   47    59:04   53   2:07:35 
   52   55263 Colin Price                53 [2630739] RED ROOS         AUS   1:09:22   48    59:28   55   2:08:50 
   53   55274 Rafael Martinez Garcia     51 [4720458] LORCA-O          ESP   1:12:30   53    57:32   52   2:10:02 
   54   55176 Grønhovd Svein             00 [1870496] Modum O-lag      NOR   1:15:07   57  1:00:29   57   2:15:36 
   55   55283 Aare Limberg               53 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST   1:19:13   62    56:39   49   2:15:52 
   56   55139 Hannu Salo                 00 [2020324] IND-FIN2         FIN   1:14:25   56  1:02:19   59   2:16:44 
   57   55209 Yoshiaki Sakai             00 [3320103] Chofu-City AO    JPN   1:13:53   55  1:04:00   61   2:17:53 
   58   55230 Andrew Payne               00 [3890141] DEE              GBR   1:15:28   58  1:04:26   62   2:19:54 
   59   55112 Anders Bjørkaas            00 [1870040] ASKVOLL HOL.     NOR   1:17:23   60  1:05:51   64   2:23:14 
   60   55051 Rimvydas Brazauskas        51 [1020147] DEVYNI           LTU   1:17:59   61  1:05:16   63   2:23:15 
   61   55206 Henadzi Niakhai            00 [3290839] Standart         BLR   1:21:27   63  1:03:55   60   2:25:22 
   62   55103 Tor Gjermstad              00 [1870971] WING OK          NOR   1:24:13   65  1:01:51   58   2:26:04 
   63   55271 Fredly Jostein             49 [1870198] FØRDE IL         NOR   1:30:43   67    57:00   50   2:27:43 
   64   55281 Reinhard Laabs             00 [3220036] ASG Teutoburger  GER   1:23:24   64  1:10:29   65   2:33:53 
   65   55291 Diachenko Grigorii         51 [170949] VET. CHARKOV      UKR   1:32:17   68  1:15:44   66   2:48:01 
   66   55223 ION GHEUCA                 00 [2900131] CS Otopeni       ROU   1:29:10   66  1:22:57   68   2:52:07 
   67   55279 Stig Andersen              53 [5100256] Herlufsholm Orie DEN   1:43:40   69  1:25:37   69   3:09:17 

        55068 KALEV RAADLA               51 [1200268] Hooler           EST   1:10:55   51       mp                
        55293 Bernard QUIGNON            00 [5750988] Gard Orientation FRA        mp       1:57:32   70           
        55299 Alexander Kuznetsov        50 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS        mp       1:17:47   67           
        55183 Göran Larsson              00 [1770765] Sala OK          SWE        mp         44:16   20           



M55 Qualification 2  (73)                  

    1   55121 Sigurd Dæhli               00 [1870461] LØTEN O-LAG      NOR     37:13    1    31:44    1   1:08:57 
    2   55256 Solli Jan                  51 [1870039] ASKØY 0-LAG      NOR     38:03    2    37:18    3   1:15:21 
    3   55267 Leif E. Larsen             52 [4570895] TISVILDE HOK     DEN     42:30    3    37:10    2   1:19:40 
    4   55029 Heikki Saarinen            50 [700509] MU                FIN     43:14    4    38:38    5   1:21:52 
    5   55133 Per Laksfors               00 [1870971] WING OK          NOR     45:42    5    41:04    9   1:26:46 
    6   55201 Lars Jakobsson             00 [3230924] VÄSTERÅS SOK     SWE     46:53    9    40:43    8   1:27:36 
    7   55056 Stanislav Lesnikov         51 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS     46:29    6    41:40   10   1:28:09 
    8   55138 Tadeusz Wolejszo           00 [2000671] Orientuz         POL     47:56   12    40:40    7   1:28:36 
    9   55065 Keld Johnsen               50 [880895] TISVILDE HOK      DEN     50:41   19    38:02    4   1:28:43 
   10   55098 Kari Talltjarn             00 [1740924] VÄSTERÅS SOK     SWE     47:05   11    42:17   13   1:29:22 
   11   55090 Antero Näsi                00 [1490037] Asikkala         FIN     46:40    8    43:25   15   1:30:05 
   12   55272 Sørevik Tor                51 [1870890] TIF Viking       NOR     47:04   10    46:21   27   1:33:25 
   13   55079 Konrad Tonn                53 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL      GER     48:59   14    44:49   21   1:33:48 
   14   55300 Jorn Brunsell              53 [1870254] Heming/Njård     NOR     51:17   22    43:13   14   1:34:30 
   15   55280 Christian GAUTHIER         53 [5140088] C.R.C.O.         FRA     49:19   15    45:16   23   1:34:35 
   16   55149 Rein Kriks                 51 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     48:14   13    46:24   28   1:34:38 
   17   55104 Jon Arne Klemetsaune       00 [1870905] TROLLELG         NOR     50:33   18    44:25   18   1:34:58 
   18   55020 Neville Baker              53 [600266] HOBNOK            GBR     53:29   26    41:41   11   1:35:10 
   19   55067 Hannu Siuko                49 [1190864] SuSe             FIN     50:22   17    45:24   25   1:35:46 
   20   55178 Mats Hemström              00 [1770218] Gävle OK         SWE     51:38   23    44:25   18   1:36:03 
   21   55290 Torbjörn Lundberg          52 [5500704] Piteå IF         SWE     51:14   20    45:19   24   1:36:33 
   22   55205 John Franklin              00 [3250832] Southdowns       GBR     51:14   20    45:27   26   1:36:41 
   23   55130 Algimantas Paspirgelis     00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“     LTU     51:59   24    45:08   22   1:37:07 
   24   55010 Jukka Malinen              53 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK      FIN     53:40   27    44:22   17   1:38:02 
   25   55046 Raimo Hyyryläinen          51 [840992] Juvan Urhelijat   FIN     59:57   44    39:42    6   1:39:39 
   26   55153 Edwin Leisibach            00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa       SUI     54:17   30    46:42   29   1:40:59 
   27   55123 Tor Arne Stokseth          00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK   NOR     59:29   42    42:16   12   1:41:45 
   28   55189 Pertti Timonen             52 [840726] RAPSU             FIN     59:29   42    43:35   16   1:43:04 
   29   55144 Raimo Piirainen            00 [2230360] KajKu            FIN     56:05   33    47:25   32   1:43:30 
   30   55155 Kjell Sandstrom            00 [2580068] Bodens BK OS     SWE     56:17   35    48:00   33   1:44:17 
   31   55212 Unto Tanttu                00 [3450380] KeU              FIN     53:25   25    53:40   43   1:47:05 
   32   55237 Timo Varila                49 [4010913] TuMe             FIN     55:12   31    52:17   39   1:47:29 
   33   55017 Pavel Stehno               49 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA      CZE     56:22   36    51:23   38   1:47:45 
   34   55264 Kaj Koskinen               51 [4510937] VaHa             FIN   1:01:09   49    47:11   30   1:48:20 
   35   55169 Heikki Lempinen            00 [1490372] KarjUra          FIN     53:45   28    54:51   46   1:48:36 
   36   55125 Tony Whittaker             00 [1890460] LOST             AUS   1:04:05   51    44:40   20   1:48:45 
   37   55231 Chris Virgo                00 [3900146] DEVONz           GBR     59:21   41    50:01   35   1:49:22 
   38   55245 Göran F Andersson          53 [1770751] Rotebro IS OK    SWE     56:14   34    53:19   41   1:49:33 
   39   55146 Robert Newbrook            00 [2340881] Taranaki         NZL   1:00:59   48    48:50   34   1:49:49 
   40   55241 Sven-Inge Nylund           50 [1770351] Järfälla OK      SWE     57:28   38    53:28   42   1:50:56 
   41   55108 Karl Petter Opsahl         00 [1870461] LØTEN O-LAG      NOR   1:00:45   47    50:35   37   1:51:20 
   42   55069 TIIT PLOOMPUU              51 [1200268] Hooler           EST     56:34   37    57:06   51   1:53:40 
   43   55052 Tapani Mertsalmi           52 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H    FIN   1:00:39   46    53:45   44   1:54:24 
   44   55188 Erwin Schweifer            00 [1540274] HSV OL           AUT     58:13   40    56:22   49   1:54:35 
   45   55211 José Raposo                00 [3400115] COALA            POR     54:08   29  1:00:29   55   1:54:37 
   46   55184 Owe Nilsson                00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK  SWE   1:07:44   59    47:15   31   1:54:59 
   47   55177 Eide Kurt                  00 [1870075] BRANDVAL         NOR     55:50   32    59:57   53   1:55:47 
   48   55232 Gabriel Maiorescu          53 [4450130] CS Mentor Silva  ROU   1:06:23   55    54:00   45   2:00:23 
   49   55118 Ove Gunnar Jacobsen        00 [1870854] Stokke il        NOR   1:07:20   56    53:05   40   2:00:25 
   50   55304 Knut H. Ramtvedt              [1870775] SARPSBORG O-L    NOR   1:07:43   57    54:51   46   2:02:34 
   51   55226 TOMOYUKI WAKAUME           00 [3810981] Yokohama OLC     JPN   1:03:58   50  1:01:36   57   2:05:34 
   52   55012 Attila Kovacs              51 [360985] ZOLD SPORTOK      HUN   1:04:49   53  1:00:52   56   2:05:41 
   53   55042 Eero Pulkkinen             53 [840564] OK BOTNIA         FIN   1:13:15   61    56:25   50   2:09:40 
   54   55278 Raimo Seppanen             51 [3880675] Oriveden Ponnist FIN   1:05:06   54  1:06:22   60   2:11:28 
   55   55140 Ragnar Niemi Berg          00 [2080854] Stokke il        NOR   1:13:06   60    59:18   52   2:12:24 
   56   55127 Yury Bolshakov             00 [1930523] NEVIS            RUS   1:13:33   62  1:00:00   54   2:13:33 
   57   55030 Eero Ruokamo               53 [700663] ONMKY             FIN   1:04:39   52  1:13:38   62   2:18:17 
   58   55063 HANNES ZAUGG               49 [1140641] OLG SAULIAMT     SUI   1:21:32   64  1:02:32   58   2:24:04 
   59   55050 Ion Dodonu                 50 [920148] DINAMO OLD        MDA   1:31:18   67    55:09   48   2:26:27 
   60   55163 Rudolf Spang               00 [2800870] Swiss S Team     SUI   1:19:18   63  1:26:04   65   2:45:22 
   61   55114 Jan Olav Ormberg           00 [1870183] FANA IL          NOR   1:27:58   65  1:23:48   64   2:51:46 
   62   55288 Leif Egholm                50 [5350883] Team PAN         DEN   1:35:29   68  1:17:27   63   2:52:56 
   63   55018 Toomas Naelapãã            50 [590240] HARJU K RSK       EST   1:42:38   69  1:13:24   61   2:56:02 
   64   55073 REIN REBANE                51 [1200900] TON              EST   1:54:18   70  1:27:03   66   3:21:21 
   65   55034 Daniel de Valck            52 [790042] ASUB              BEL   3:17:25   71  2:29:16   68   5:46:41 

        55094 Amilcar Hubo QUINTELA      50 [1170122] COSM             BRA        mp       2:26:20   67           
        55251 Carlos Pablos              51 [2400939] Valencia-O       ESP   1:29:38   66       mp                
        55086 Jouni Saario               00 [1490916] TuS              FIN   1:00:31   45       mp                
        55005 Guy Seaman                 49 [180831] SOUTH Y OC        GBR   1:07:43   57       mp                
        55268 Douglas Henderson          51 [4630752] Roxburgh Reivers GBR        mp         50:05   36           
        55258 Kreken Olav                52 [1870688] Øystese IL       NOR     58:12   39       mp                
        55008 Alexandr Kornilov          51 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS        mp       1:03:39   59           
        55151 Goran Carnander            00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.  SWE     46:34    7       mp                



M55 Qualification 3  (74)                  

    1   55216 Olof Olofsson              00 [3650233] Hagaby GoIF      SWE     38:45    1    36:44    2   1:15:29 
    2   55192 Jouko Nurminen             00 [2910879] Tampereen Pyrint FIN     41:30    3    37:52    6   1:19:22 
    3   55009 Vesa Tervo                 52 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK      FIN     43:26    6    36:44    2   1:20:10 
    4   55197 Svein S Jacobsen           51 [1110923] TYRVING          NOR     40:29    2    40:22   10   1:20:51 
    5   55217 Viacheslav Gorelov         50 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS     44:09    8    38:53    7   1:23:02 
    6   55185 Rolf Axelsson              00 [1770896] Tjällmo-God. OK  SWE     43:39    7    39:27    9   1:23:06 
    7   55248 Jean-Luc Cuche             52 [1350094] Care Vevey Orien SUI     46:22   10    36:57    4   1:23:19 
    8   55174 Brox Ola                   00 [1870901] TOTEN-TROLL      NOR     45:01    9    38:54    8   1:23:55 
    9   55229 Markku Pietikäinen         00 [1490355] Joku             FIN     43:02    4    44:52   20   1:27:54 
   10   55084 Tomas Zdrahal              00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE         CZE     47:36   12    40:24   11   1:28:00 
   11   55234 Alan Leakey                53 [3940811] SLOW             GBR     48:08   13    41:49   12   1:29:57 
   12   55164 Rolf Emlen                 00 [2830955] Vittjarvs IK     SWE     53:19   20    36:43    1   1:30:02 
   13   55215 Tapio Laaksonen            00 [3560473] LYNX - Gubb      FIN     46:57   11    44:17   16   1:31:14 
   14   55074 JÜRI ROKKO                 53 [1200757] RT               EST     49:01   14    45:03   21   1:34:04 
   15   55016 Jouko Koivula              00 [540733] RASTIKARHUT       FIN     49:17   15    49:39   33   1:38:56 
   16   55152 Pekka Liukkala             00 [2430244] Hauhon Sisu      FIN     52:51   17    46:06   24   1:38:57 
   17   55082 Esko Savonen               50 [1410239] HAMM. SUUNNIS.   FIN     54:32   27    44:30   18   1:39:02 
   18   55214 Mike Godfree               00 [3570152] DVO              GBR     52:54   18    47:00   26   1:39:54 
   19   55043 Harald Slotte              51 [840564] OK BOTNIA         FIN     57:04   32    42:51   13   1:39:55 
   20   55150 Rein Hanstein              49 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     54:06   25    45:54   22   1:40:00 
   21   55036 Uldis Zdanovs              51 [830741] RIGA              LAT     54:14   26    45:55   23   1:40:09 
   22   55022 Oivind Fadum               52 [640314] IL VINN           NOR     57:18   33    43:24   14   1:40:42 
   23   55019 Paul Aug                   51 [590240] HARJU K RSK       EST     52:08   16    49:19   31   1:41:27 
   24   55249 Kenneth Wahlberg           51 [4100577] OK Kare          SWE     57:59   37    43:37   15   1:41:36 
   25   55259 Mircea Ticleanu            50 [3990131] CS Otopeni       ROU     53:25   21    48:12   28   1:41:37 
   26   55024 Tapio Jyväsjärvi           52 [700168] ERAPIRKAT         FIN     54:03   24    47:53   27   1:41:56 
   27   55092 Timo Valkonen              00 [1490719] RAJAMAEN RYK     FIN   1:05:07   53    37:08    5   1:42:15 
   28   55100 Rene Steenssens            00 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium     BEL     53:27   22    49:14   30   1:42:41 
   29   55269 Bill Hanley                53 [4650872] SYOUK            GBR   1:00:20   40    44:23   17   1:44:43 
   30   55298 Aki Kyckling               53 [5660432] Lappeen Riento   FIN     55:50   29    49:31   32   1:45:21 
   31   55296 Karl-Göran Wahlström       50 [5650014] Almby IK         SWE     53:50   23    53:01   43   1:46:51 
   32   55289 olivier Benevello          52 [5400938] Valbonne SAO     FRA     57:24   34    49:58   34   1:47:22 
   33   55156 Hansjörg Graf              00 [2310653] OLGPF            SUI     56:07   30    51:30   37   1:47:37 
   34   55145 Manuel Dias                00 [2300334] IND-PRT3         POR   1:03:59   49    44:46   19   1:48:45 
   35   55297 Karl-Heinz Seefeld         53 [4060976] WWOP             GER     57:27   35    52:14   41   1:49:41 
   36   55013 Luc Heuninckx              52 [470398] KOL BELGIUM       BEL   1:01:32   45    48:22   29   1:49:54 
   37   55198 Richard Payne              50 [20166] EPOC               GBR     57:44   36    52:13   40   1:49:57 
   38   55087 Tapani Huhta               00 [1490367] KangSK           FIN     59:11   38    51:14   35   1:50:25 
   39   55031 Touko Tuomola              51 [700727] RASTI 88          FIN   1:04:57   51    46:36   25   1:51:33 
   40   55003 Mykola Filchenko           53 [110513] NACH KLUB         UKR     56:16   31    55:35   47   1:51:51 
   41   55220 Kenth Sundgren                [1770603] OK Silva         SWE     55:33   28    56:25   49   1:51:58 
   42   55131 Edmundas Gylys             00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“     LTU     59:17   39    52:54   42   1:52:11 
   43   55179 Kea Andersson              00 [1770294] IFK Mora OK      SWE     53:05   19    59:12   55   1:52:17 
   44   55105 Magne Gjønnes              00 [1870905] TROLLELG         NOR   1:01:38   46    51:22   36   1:53:00 
   45   55242 Tord Jansson               52 [1770352] Järla IF OK      SWE   1:01:01   42    52:01   39   1:53:02 
   46   55207 Nikolay Burlinov           51 [290725] RAMENSKYE         RUS   1:01:09   43    56:11   48   1:57:20 
   47   55285 Antonio Rodriguez          51 [5280109] Club Veleta Orie ESP   1:06:34   54    53:04   44   1:59:38 
   48   55227 Havard Toresen             53 [1110923] TYRVING          NOR   1:08:20   55    51:47   38   2:00:07 
   49   55142 Ezio Paris                 00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona   ITA   1:01:57   47    59:25   56   2:01:22 
   50   55053 Pekka Vanne                53 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H    FIN   1:08:42   56    53:59   45   2:02:41 
   51   55181 Jimmy Hoen                 00 [1770383] KFIU             DEN   1:09:26   57    54:25   46   2:03:51 
   52   55047 Jorma Kampman              49 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46      FIN   1:01:26   44  1:02:52   61   2:04:18 
   53   55075 Mike Elliot                51 [1210512] MV               GBR   1:04:25   50  1:01:02   58   2:05:27 
   54   55011 Sergey Markelov            50 [270459] LOSK SPB          RUS   1:13:07   60    56:55   51   2:10:02 
   55   55115 Arnulf illmo               00 [1870407] Korgen IL        NOR   1:12:37   59    57:59   53   2:10:36 
   56   55128 Victor Titov               00 [1930523] NEVIS            RUS   1:10:51   58  1:00:23   57   2:11:14 
   57   55270 Oen Jan Ove                49 [1870856] Stord IL         NOR   1:04:57   51  1:06:44   62   2:11:41 
   58   55265 Nurminen Markku            51 [4520863] Suosmeren Salpa  FIN   1:13:59   61    58:20   54   2:12:19 
   59   55202 Hans-Erik Skalberg         00 [3230924] VÄSTERÅS SOK     SWE   1:00:25   41  1:15:56   66   2:16:21 
   60   55157 William Jones              00 [2630739] RED ROOS         AUS   1:18:04   63  1:02:14   59   2:20:18 
   61   55119 Gotfred Rygh               00 [1870496] Modum O-lag      NOR   1:18:08   64  1:02:46   60   2:20:54 
   62   55109 Helge Schei                00 [1870198] FØRDE IL         NOR   1:26:24   66    56:37   50   2:23:01 
   63   55070 ARNE KOLK                  50 [1200353] Jõhvikas         EST   1:21:29   65  1:08:12   63   2:29:41 
   64   55039 Kari Hovi                  49 [840472] LYNX              FIN   1:17:36   62  1:14:51   65   2:32:27 
   65   55124 Martin Nauf                00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL        NOR   1:03:50   48  1:34:45   70   2:38:35 
   66   55224 Ferdinand Feldgen          00 [3620030] ARDOC            BEL   1:30:20   69  1:18:29   67   2:48:49 
   67   55033 Pedro Pasion               51 [30005] ADOL               ESP   1:38:45   71  1:11:38   64   2:50:23 
   68   55099 Karl-Göran Karlsson        00 [1770280] Hylte OK         SWE   1:28:26   68  1:23:38   68   2:52:04 
   69   55173 Tauler Magne               00 [1870556] Oddersjaa        NOR   2:03:00   73    57:11   52   3:00:11 
   70   55095 Fermino Valnei ALBERTO     53 [1170122] COSM             BRA   1:35:00   70  1:26:06   69   3:01:06 
   71   55210 Selwyn PALMER              00 [2120045] Auckland OC      NZL   1:27:47   67  1:44:49   71   3:12:36 
   72   55219 José Rito                  00 [3400115] COALA            POR   1:53:09   72  2:07:07   73   4:00:16 
   73   55134 Øyvind Thorsdalen          00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L    NOR   2:35:16   74  1:52:20   72   4:27:36 

        55190 Henrikas Ulevicius         52 [1020147] DEVYNI           LTU     43:22    5       mp                



M55 Qualification 4  (73)                  

    1   55004 Mykola Bozhko              49 [140100] CHERKASY          UKR     34:56    1    36:41    1   1:11:37 
    2   55137 Jerzy Parzewski            00 [2000671] Orientuz         POL     39:57    2    37:26    2   1:17:23 
    3   55038 Veli-Matti Heikkila        53 [840244] Aussie Kangaroo   FIN     40:39    4    40:20    3   1:20:59 
    4   55303 Jean Dermine                  [5800996] Cseis Fontainebl FRA     41:05    5    40:45    6   1:21:50 
    5   55186 Ulf Persson                00 [1770945] Västerbergslag.  SWE     40:24    3    42:03    8   1:22:27 
    6   55062 DIETER WOLF                49 [1120140] DAVOS            SUI     42:04    6    41:09    7   1:23:13 
    7   55292 Oldrich Prinda             00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE         CZE     43:30    9    40:29    4   1:23:59 
    8   55194 Gunnar Grue-Sorensen       50 [880895] TISVILDE HOK      DEN     43:22    7    40:40    5   1:24:02 
    9   55255 Björn Berger               51 [3510083] Byåsen IL        NOR     43:28    8    42:22    9   1:25:50 
   10   55273 Alistair Stewart           49 [4710045] Auckland OC      NZL     44:02   10    44:06   12   1:28:08 
   11   55147 Ricardas Zlatkus           53 [1020147] DEVYNI           LTU     44:19   11    44:30   15   1:28:49 
   12   55076 Richard Warner             50 [1210965] WCOC             GBR     46:24   13    46:05   20   1:32:29 
   13   55023 Oleksandr Avramenko        51 [670565] OK CARNIKA D      UKR     48:47   16    44:00   11   1:32:47 
   14   55088 Pekka Kurikka              00 [1490931] UrjU             FIN     48:52   17    44:50   16   1:33:42 
   15   55006 Yuri Perelyaev             50 [200474] LYTKARINO         RUS     48:55   18    45:32   18   1:34:27 
   16   55120 Børre Børresen             00 [1870075] BRANDVAL         NOR     51:31   23    43:12   10   1:34:43 
   17   55266 Jouni Keskinarkaus         50 [4560687] Ounasvaaran Hiih FIN     47:38   15    47:39   23   1:35:17 
   18   55165 Pertti Salmenoja           49 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H    FIN     49:34   19    47:27   22   1:37:01 
   19   55040 Harri Hongell              51 [840397] KOKKOLAN SUU      FIN     47:36   14    50:18   29   1:37:54 
   20   55126 Bjørn Heidenstrøm          00 [1900203] FREDRIKSTAD SK   NOR     45:49   12    53:12   37   1:39:01 
   21   55282 Mati Pilt                  51 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     50:39   21    48:28   26   1:39:07 
   22   55167 Stefan Maj                 00 [2860393] KOBRA Bratislava SVK     55:36   31    44:19   13   1:39:55 
   23   55135 Knut Malmo                 00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG       NOR     51:53   25    49:13   27   1:41:06 
   24   55060 ILMAR KIRJANEN             50 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     50:56   22    50:13   28   1:41:09 
   25   55171 Sten Blomström             00 [1770303] IK Stern         SWE     55:59   32    46:00   19   1:41:59 
   26   55222 Reijo Viinamäki            00 [3770296] Iisu             FIN     51:31   23    50:57   31   1:42:28 
   27   55071 KALLE NELK                 50 [1200878] Tammed           EST     55:20   30    47:59   25   1:43:19 
   28   55048 Martti Alilonttinen        50 [890506] MS PARMA          FIN     53:19   27    50:22   30   1:43:41 
   29   55154 Alfred Raes                50 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium     BEL     57:50   36    46:40   21   1:44:30 
   30   55026 Reino Hotti                49 [700271] HS                FIN     52:43   26    52:40   34   1:45:23 
   31   55129 Sergey Yan                 00 [1930523] NEVIS            RUS   1:02:35   44    44:26   14   1:47:01 
   32   55059 Danis Kadyrov              51 [340503] MOSCOW            RUS     54:35   29    53:07   36   1:47:42 
   33   55032 Yuri Shcherbakov           00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS     58:24   37    51:08   33   1:49:32 
   34   55116 Rolf Lunde                 00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag      NOR   1:02:05   43    47:48   24   1:49:53 
   35   55111 Ivar Reinas                00 [1870206] FROL O-LAG       NOR   1:01:36   42    51:03   32   1:52:39 
   36   55170 Jesus de Miguel            00 [1670987] NAVALENO         ESP     56:42   33    56:00   42   1:52:42 
   37   55014 Jean Pierre Kellens        52 [470398] KOL BELGIUM       BEL     59:08   40    54:27   39   1:53:35 
   38   55235 Peter Komyshan             52 [3260974] WOW              AUS     57:27   34    59:48   49   1:57:15 
   39   55061 Garcia Rodriguez           50 [1220705] PLONA DEPORTE    ESP     57:28   35  1:01:06   51   1:58:34 
   40   55057 Dag Kolberg                51 [1110923] TYRVING          NOR   1:02:48   45    56:26   43   1:59:14 
   41   55301 Matz Larsson               00 [5760989] Gustavsbergs OK  SWE   1:06:55   51    52:40   34   1:59:35 
   42   55078 Toomas Koppel              53 [1270764] SAKU OK          EST     59:06   38  1:00:35   50   1:59:41 
   43   55158 Acácio Porta Nova          00 [2660335] IND-PRT4         POR   1:05:09   47    55:03   40   2:00:12 
   44   55213 Eddiey Nyström             00 [1870233] Hagaby GoIF      SWE   1:03:16   46    58:35   47   2:01:51 
   45   55225 Arne V. Pederson           50 [1110923] TYRVING          NOR     59:11   41  1:02:56   53   2:02:07 
   46   55218 Alexander Makhov           50 [340099] Chelyabinsk       RUS   1:06:36   50    55:40   41   2:02:16 
   47   55254 Martti Savolainen          53 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö FIN     59:07   39  1:03:17   54   2:02:24 
   48   55054 Juhani Leino               50 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H    FIN   1:06:04   49    57:04   44   2:03:08 
   49   55083 Aarne Mörsky               00 [1450468] LTH              FIN     53:40   28  1:10:07   60   2:03:47 
   50   55182 Jarl-Erik Palm             00 [1770391] Kjula IF         SWE   1:05:09   47  1:04:38   56   2:09:47 
   51   55037 Evalds Indriksons          52 [830741] RIGA              LAT   1:12:19   53  1:01:44   52   2:14:03 
   52   55275 Philippe Thibault          53 [4870096] CCS Livry - Garg FRA   1:14:48   56    59:17   48   2:14:05 
   53   55001 Jean Claude Pereira        49 [40072] BONO               FRA   1:20:46   62    54:10   38   2:14:56 
   54   55228 Nick Maxwell               52 [940479] MANCHESTER OC     GBR   1:12:48   54  1:05:50   57   2:18:38 
   55   55106 Erling Strand              00 [1870062] Bergens TF       NOR   1:15:47   57  1:03:17   54   2:19:04 
   56   55195 Reijo Puurunen             49 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa      FIN   1:12:55   55  1:08:10   59   2:21:05 
   57   55025 Erkki Miettinen            50 [700271] HS                FIN   1:10:43   52  1:10:27   61   2:21:10 
   58   55239 Ludwig Kaut                51 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium     BEL   1:16:03   58  1:13:35   65   2:29:38 
   59   55160 Tony Keller                00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil     SUI   1:17:56   60  1:12:01   63   2:29:57 
   60   55199 Gareth Davis               00 [3100231] Guildford Ori.s  GBR   1:20:15   61  1:13:20   64   2:33:35 
   61   55101 LarsOwe Ström              00 [1870875] TÄBY OK          SWE   1:25:31   64  1:10:33   62   2:36:04 
   62   55077 Jussi Seppanen             53 [1250489] Mesikämmenet     FIN   1:16:42   59  1:20:56   69   2:37:38 
   63   55233 Vincenzo Pellegrini        53 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO SUI   1:22:45   63  1:16:13   66   2:38:58 
   64   55113 Reijo Lehtimäki            52 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H    FIN   1:55:28   68    58:06   46   2:53:34 
   65   55175 Jørgensen Bård             00 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø       NOR   1:36:39   67  1:17:21   67   2:54:00 
   66   55191 Emil Olteanu               00 [2900034] AS Sanatatea Plo ROU   1:30:29   65  1:24:22   70   2:54:51 
   67   55243 Ingmar Karlsson            49 [1770391] Kjula IF         SWE   1:36:37   66  1:20:21   68   2:56:58 
   68   55143 Paolo Pasini               00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona   ITA   2:26:57   69  1:43:36   71   4:10:33 
   69   55044 Martti Ettanen             49 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46      FIN   2:32:02   70  1:46:26   72   4:18:28 

        55277 Jose Maria Pereira da Sil  52 [820199] FORJ - RJ         BRA        mp       1:07:53   58           
        55260 Juergen Ziesche            50 [4210456] LOK Berlin       GER     50:21   20       mp                
        55261 Sven-Olle Söderberg        50 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken   SWE        mp         57:08   45           
        55221 Bo Hakansson               00 [3760292] IFK Göteborg     SWE        mp         44:55   17           



M60 Qualification 1  (73)                  

    1   60065 Jorma Hyyryläinen          46 [840519] NAVI              FIN     39:52    2    41:04    3   1:20:56 
    2   60130 Tommy Olsson               00 [1770566] OK Dacke         SWE     41:38    8    40:16    1   1:21:54 
    3   60056 Stig Sundqvist             46 [840564] OK BOTNIA         FIN     40:39    6    41:52    4   1:22:31 
    4   60014 Risto Orpana               46 [510817] SOC ASIKKALA      FIN     42:53   12    41:02    2   1:23:55 
    5   60315 Jim Prowting               46 [1210830] SOT              GBR     40:30    5    44:04    9   1:24:34 
    6   60078 Jorgen Holmboe             46 [1110923] TYRVING          NOR     41:15    7    44:38   11   1:25:53 
    7   60297 Hakan Mossberg             00 [3630575] OK Jämbärama     SWE     42:11   10    44:00    8   1:26:11 
    8   60231 Hugh Moore                 00 [2630739] RED ROOS         AUS     45:38   17    42:23    5   1:28:01 
    9   60241 Tony Thornley              00 [3420011] Airienteers      GBR     42:34   11    45:49   13   1:28:23 
   10   60073 Mati Kallemets             47 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     40:23    3    48:06   21   1:28:29 
   11   60267 Bo-Göran Gunnarsson        00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK   SWE     46:33   20    43:30    7   1:30:03 
   12   60095 Mike Hampton               46 [1210554] OD               GBR     44:37   15    46:18   17   1:30:55 
   13   60301 Georgy Volovich            46 [340099] Chelyabinsk       RUS     46:17   19    46:05   15   1:32:22 
   14   60081 Niels Landsperg Landsperg  47 [880895] TISVILDE HOK      DEN     49:23   29    43:20    6   1:32:43 
   15   60152 Atle Alvheim               00 [1870183] FANA IL          NOR     43:30   13    49:37   27   1:33:07 
   16   60359 Espedal Knut Jonas         48 [1870842] Stavanger OK     NOR     48:35   28    44:36   10   1:33:11 
   17   60109 Antonin Sklenar            00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE         CZE     40:27    4    53:35   35   1:34:02 
   18   60030 Veli-Matti Kyckling        48 [700271] HS                FIN     48:07   26    45:59   14   1:34:06 
   19   60305 Kalle Virtanen             00 [3830729] Rasti-LUKKO      FIN     46:59   23    48:29   23   1:35:28 
   20   60332 Rudi Olvenmyr              45 [1770616] OK Tyr           SWE     46:58   22    48:39   24   1:35:37 
   21   60167 Edvin Helle                00 [1870040] ASKVOLL HOL.     NOR     49:29   30    46:52   19   1:36:21 
   22   60009 Zdenek Koc                 47 [300490] METEOR PRAHA      CZE     49:43   31    47:38   20   1:37:21 
   23   60265 Bengt-Erik Larsson         00 [1770391] Kjula IF         SWE     48:04   25    49:29   26   1:37:33 
   24   60371 Flemming Nørgaard,         44 [5350883] Team PAN         DEN     49:55   32    49:46   28   1:39:41 
   25   60162 Geir Troan                 00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt    NOR     45:38   17    54:05   38   1:39:43 
   26   60364 Juhani Laine               47 [1490143] Delta            FIN     47:09   24    52:45   33   1:39:54 
   27   60237 Georges Timmermans         48 [470398] KOL BELGIUM       BEL     46:56   21    53:19   34   1:40:15 
   28   60182 Anders Johan Krosby        00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK   NOR     48:31   27    52:20   32   1:40:51 
   29   60196 Kent Johansson             00 [1770676] Örkelljunga FK   SWE     43:48   14    57:04   44   1:40:52 
   30   60239 GEIR HØSTELAND             45 [640073] BOTNE SK          NOR     44:48   16    56:29   43   1:41:17 
   31   60283 Ken Brownlie               00 [3260974] WOW              AUS     51:20   35    50:28   30   1:41:48 
   32   60051 Seppo Kaarnijärvi          46 [840365] KANGASALA SK      FIN     51:44   37    50:12   29   1:41:56 
   33   60277 Ruedi Broggia              00 [2570647] OLG Welsikon     SUI     54:09   43    48:25   22   1:42:34 
   34   60048 Hansjorg Suter             46 [800089] CA ROSÉ           SUI     41:38    8  1:00:58   48   1:42:36 
   35   60137 Dagfinn Hole               00 [1870062] Bergens TF       NOR     55:24   49    48:51   25   1:44:15 
   36   60119 Jerry Martinsson           00 [1680589] OK Motala        SWE     53:14   40    51:28   31   1:44:42 
   37   60062 Tapio Perttula             46 [840365] KANGASALA SK      FIN     50:45   34    54:16   39   1:45:01 
   38   60211 Tore Berntsen              00 [1870821] Søgne Songdal.   NOR     59:02   55    46:42   18   1:45:44 
   39   60010 Alexander Kozmov           46 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:00:47   57    46:05   15   1:46:52 
   40   60086 Erkki Katajisto            48 [1190368] KanSu            FIN     53:57   42    53:53   37   1:47:50 
   41   60172 Bjørn Sandelien            00 [1870254] Heming/Njård     NOR     55:01   46    53:38   36   1:48:39 
   42   60111 Timo Vienanlinna           00 [1490916] TuS              FIN     54:11   44    57:07   45   1:51:18 
   43   60193 Jorma Ryynänen             48 [840701] PIHKAN            FIN   1:06:49   61    44:53   12   1:51:42 
   44   60253 Gunnar Hedberg             00 [1770681] Östersunds OK    SWE     56:20   50    56:20   42   1:52:40 
   45   60307 Tony Wagg                  45 [940479] MANCHESTER OC     GBR     52:23   39  1:01:22   49   1:53:45 
   46   60068 Teuvo Kämäräinen           46 [840424] LAHDEN S-37       FIN     54:40   45    59:58   46   1:54:38 
   47   60373 André Roth                 47 [2310635] OLG Cordoba      SUI     51:45   38  1:03:38   54   1:55:23 
   48   60199 Roar Flydal                00 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø       NOR     50:24   33  1:06:10   60   1:56:34 
   49   60298 Kazys Sakalauskas          00 [3670405] KOPA             LTU     56:47   51  1:01:31   51   1:58:18 
   50   60142 Roar Stenseth              00 [1870083] Byåsen IL        NOR     59:21   56  1:01:22   49   2:00:43 
   51   60100 Markku Salmela             44 [840742] RIIHIMAEN S       FIN     55:16   48  1:06:01   59   2:01:17 
   52   60290 Gheorghe Craciunescu       00 [2900133] CS Vointa Sinaia ROU     58:57   54  1:03:11   53   2:02:08 
   53   60047 Nikolay Kazarinov          46 [730698] PERM              RUS     55:04   47  1:07:23   62   2:02:27 
   54   60294 Ian Harald Pederson           [5831000] VIKING           NOR   1:10:06   63    54:32   40   2:04:38 
   55   60113 Jon Tolgensbakk            00 [1520310] IL GEO FORM      NOR   1:04:50   60  1:02:21   52   2:07:11 
   56   60312 Odd Egil Frogner           00 [1870683] OTO              NOR   1:03:42   59  1:05:01   58   2:08:43 
   57   60378 Yann Jequel                47 [5680815] SOB Saint Brieuc FRA     58:42   53  1:11:43   64   2:10:25 
   58   60282 Jim Parker                 00 [3250832] Southdowns       GBR   1:08:29   62  1:03:42   55   2:12:11 
   59   60122 Timo Larkio                00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa     FIN   1:15:32   64  1:06:53   61   2:22:25 
   60   60348 Max Weishaupt              47 [2800870] Swiss S Team     SUI   1:19:51   67  1:04:55   57   2:24:46 
   61   60177 Steinar Simensen           00 [1870954] VINGELEN IL      NOR   1:17:06   66  1:09:09   63   2:26:15 
   62   60368 Lucio Cereatti             46 [5230667] Orientalp        ITA   1:02:22   58  1:26:13   68   2:28:35 
   63   60271 Bertil Hermansson          00 [1770846] Stenungsunds OK  SWE   1:27:43   70  1:04:15   56   2:31:58 
   64   60157 Per Yngvar Steinsholt      00 [1870613] OK TOTEN-TROLL   NOR   1:21:14   68  1:15:13   65   2:36:27 
   65   60091 RAIVO MEIER                46 [1200268] Hooler           EST   1:40:36   72  1:00:51   47   2:41:27 
   66   60147 Knut Erik Gulbrandsen      00 [1870183] FANA IL          NOR   1:29:29   71  1:15:35   66   2:45:04 
   67   60222 Niklaus Staehli            00 [2460622] OL Amriswil      SUI   1:16:43   65  1:36:42   70   2:53:25 
   68   60029 Lars Lundström             48 [700271] HS                FIN   1:25:17   69  1:30:44   69   2:56:01 
   69   60255 Knudsen Gunnar             00 [1870890] TIF Viking       NOR   1:51:50   73  1:19:59   67   3:11:49 

        60037 Juhani Virtanen            48 [700443] LHR               FIN     39:25    1       mp                
        60335 Ian Pyrah                  44 [4150156] Edinburghsouth   GBR        mp         55:44   41           
        60024 Terje Stavik               45 [640497] MOLDE O IF        NOR     51:23   36       mp                
        60187 Edgar Furuholt             00 [1870083] Byåsen IL        NOR     58:22   52       mp                



M60 Qualification 2  (70)                  

    1   60117 Stefan Larsson             00 [1680591] OK Njudung       SWE     45:23    9    36:19    1   1:21:42 
    2   60106 Veikko Loukonen            00 [1450703] PiKe             FIN     39:03    1    44:02    7   1:23:05 
    3   60374 Timo Harju                 47 [5370952] VeVe             FIN     42:34    3    40:54    2   1:23:28 
    4   60052 Eero Juola                 47 [840397] KOKKOLAN SUU      FIN     44:00    6    41:21    3   1:25:21 
    5   60088 Erkki Laine                44 [1190024] AngA             FIN     46:22   11    41:23    4   1:27:45 
    6   60036 Risto Sirola               44 [700380] KeU               FIN     43:43    5    44:56   11   1:28:39 
    7   60092 TOIVO SAUE                 48 [1200267] HOK              EST     44:49    8    44:52   10   1:29:41 
    8   60321 Hans-Gösta Bernhard        00 [1680482] Mariestads FK    SWE     42:40    4    47:20   14   1:30:00 
    9   60317 Pentti Hirvonen            47 [4010913] TuMe             FIN     44:04    7    47:47   17   1:31:51 
   10   60375 Tom Lillicrap              47 [1210145] Devon            LTU     47:46   12    44:41    9   1:32:27 
   11   60200 Svein Syversen             00 [1870284] I ØSTFOLD OK     NOR     50:49   16    42:35    5   1:33:24 
   12   60063 Asko Willgren              45 [840365] KANGASALA SK      FIN     48:03   14    47:06   13   1:35:09 
   13   60004 Vladimir Vasilev           46 [200474] LYTKARINO         RUS     42:06    2    53:35   27   1:35:41 
   14   60031 Kari Sane                  47 [700271] HS                FIN     52:14   17    43:31    6   1:35:45 
   15   60365 Jaakko Makinen             45 [5050025] Angelniemen Ankk FIN     53:37   20    44:03    8   1:37:40 
   16   60216 Kjell Rokke                44 [1110923] TYRVING          NOR     55:00   22    45:14   12   1:40:14 
   17   60254 Gunnar Råberg              00 [1870616] OK Tyr           SWE     53:09   19    49:13   19   1:42:22 
   18   60102 Kauko Turunen              46 [840424] LAHDEN S-37       FIN     48:50   15    54:54   32   1:43:44 
   19   60125 Lars-Gunnar Bengtsson      00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK  SWE     45:41   10    58:17   41   1:43:58 
   20   60266 Stig Törnkvist             00 [1770406] Köping Kolsva OK SWE     57:14   26    47:45   16   1:44:59 
   21   60112 Simo Kangasaho             00 [1490143] Delta            FIN     52:19   18    52:47   25   1:45:06 
   22   60071 Rauno Hedenstrom           44 [900478] MAMA              FIN     58:41   32    48:18   18   1:46:59 
   23   60143 Roar Bjordal               00 [1870665] OPPSAL           NOR     57:53   29    49:24   21   1:47:17 
   24   60272 Erik Tenland               00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK  SWE     57:44   28    49:54   22   1:47:38 
   25   60038 Heimo Hongisto             45 [700455] LOJA              FIN     47:48   13  1:00:35   44   1:48:23 
   26   60341 Matti Kyöstilä             44 [2260722] RaKaS            FIN   1:00:32   33    49:21   20   1:49:53 
   27   60203 Henrik Fagerholm           00 [2060618] OK77             FIN     57:07   25    53:51   30   1:50:58 
   28   60168 Knut Fjæstad               00 [1870075] BRANDVAL         NOR     58:34   31    53:35   27   1:52:09 
   29   60178 Odd Hauger                 00 [1870075] BRANDVAL         NOR     54:37   21    57:56   40   1:52:33 
   30   60148 Harald Bakke               00 [1870220] GJØVARD          NOR     57:37   27    56:34   36   1:54:11 
   31   60082 Vitaly Dushkevich          00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW      RUS   1:00:54   34    54:37   31   1:55:31 
   32   60069 Rudolf Kellenberger        45 [850643] OLG SG-APPEN      SUI   1:03:21   39    52:34   24   1:55:55 
   33   60189 John Denmark               00 [1880740] RFL              GBR   1:02:46   36    53:45   29   1:56:31 
   34   60229 Walter Rahm                00 [2310653] OLGPF            SUI     57:54   30  1:00:01   43   1:57:55 
   35   60285 John Collyer               00 [3150762] S.O.S.           GBR   1:02:53   37    55:35   34   1:58:28 
   36   60057 Jukka Sipilä               47 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46      FIN   1:01:41   35    56:50   39   1:58:31 
   37   60280 Peter Winteler             00 [3010647] OLG Welsikon     SUI   1:05:39   46    53:01   26   1:58:40 
   38   60158 Øistein Åsmul              00 [1870905] TROLLELG         NOR   1:03:50   41    56:39   38   2:00:29 
   39   60163 John Birger Skansen        00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL      NOR   1:08:35   51    52:20   23   2:00:55 
   40   60357 Dave Neild                 47 [4670453] LOC              GBR   1:04:48   42    59:21   42   2:04:09 
   41   60115 Svein Eirik Paulsen        00 [1570905] TROLLELG         NOR   1:09:51   52    56:37   37   2:06:28 
   42   60215 Jaromir Schling            00 [2370576] OK Jihlava       CZE   1:03:15   38  1:03:23   52   2:06:38 
   43   60353 Samuel Rettenmund          00 [2800870] Swiss S Team     SUI   1:11:35   54    55:20   33   2:06:55 
   44   60001 Agustín Pajaro             46 [30005] ADOL               ESP   1:04:54   43  1:02:15   49   2:07:09 
   45   60238 Jos Houben                 48 [470398] KOL BELGIUM       BEL   1:04:54   43  1:02:35   50   2:07:29 
   46   60138 Nils Olav Vennevik         00 [1870204] FREIDIG          NOR   1:06:37   47  1:02:51   51   2:09:28 
   47   60333 Lars Henriksson            44 [1770562] OK Älme          SWE   1:07:51   48  1:01:59   48   2:09:50 
   48   60328 Lars Wahlstrom             00 [1680347] ISTRUM SK        SWE   1:08:02   49  1:01:53   47   2:09:55 
   49   60226 Clas-Göran Lund            00 [2580068] Bodens BK OS     SWE     55:11   23  1:16:28   62   2:11:39 
   50   60025 Leif Husby                 46 [640497] MOLDE O IF        NOR   1:08:32   50  1:06:05   56   2:14:37 
   51   60173 Jon Færden                 00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt    NOR   1:11:36   55  1:03:31   53   2:15:07 
   52   60194 Lars Åge Seim              00 [1870219] GIMLE IF         NOR   1:03:30   40  1:12:41   59   2:16:11 
   53   60002 Vitaliy Serdyuk            47 [170949] VET. CHARKOV      UKR   1:20:23   61    56:16   35   2:16:39 
   54   60074 Ats Virumae                46 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     55:17   24  1:22:15   65   2:17:32 
   55   60013 Sergey Lysenko             00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW      RUS   1:11:26   53  1:07:09   57   2:18:35 
   56   60354 Yonatan Dvir               45 [3120706] Police Club      ISR   1:14:50   57  1:03:49   54   2:18:39 
   57   60316 Terry Bluett               46 [3970061] Bennelong Norths AUS   1:34:18   67    47:40   15   2:21:58 
   58   60131 Roland Persson             00 [1770291] IFK Enskede      SWE   1:12:54   56  1:13:37   60   2:26:31 
   59   60202 Klaus Toivonen             00 [2010552] OC-Ataset        FIN   1:27:33   66  1:00:44   45   2:28:17 
   60   60123 KJELD WRAA-HANSEN          45 [880895] TISVILDE HOK      DEN   1:19:08   60  1:09:41   58   2:28:49 
   61   60210 James Laver                00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS     AUS   1:23:51   64  1:05:54   55   2:29:45 
   62   60015 Martin Bares               47 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA      CZE   1:17:03   59  1:14:16   61   2:31:19 
   63   60369 Terenzio G. Biserna        45 [5270669] Orientisti Mezza ITA   1:23:01   63  1:17:42   64   2:40:43 
   64   60183 Einar Straume              00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L    NOR   1:47:30   69  1:01:05   46   2:48:35 
   65   60302 Vladimir Yakovlev          44 [340099] Chelyabinsk       RUS   2:00:01   70  1:37:42   66   3:37:43 
   66   60379 Joseph Leguen              44 [5680815] SOB Saint Brieuc FRA   1:44:46   68  2:10:27   67   3:55:13 

        60355 Neil Croasdell             48 [20166] EPOC               GBR        mp       1:16:53   63           
        60096 Arne Westad                45 [640497] MOLDE O IF        NOR   1:22:31   62       mp                
        60256 Stubbe Tore                00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal    NOR   1:15:21   58       mp                
        60309 Rolf Karset                00 [3860845] Steinkjer OK     NOR   1:24:50   65       mp                



M60 Qualification 3  (74)                  

    1   60329 Håkan Gustafsson           47 [1770074] Boxholm Mj. OK   SWE     42:29    4    37:28    1   1:19:57 
    2   60039 Timo Peltola               46 [700506] MS PARMA          FIN     40:22    2    39:47    3   1:20:09 
    3   60289 Matti Railimo              00 [3050735] Rastivarsat      FIN     37:43    1    43:45   13   1:21:28 
    4   60042 Paavo Inkinen              46 [700737] RAVA              FIN     42:49    5    38:59    2   1:21:48 
    5   60240 PER R. HOLM                47 [640588] OK MOSS           NOR     43:16    6    40:19    5   1:23:35 
    6   60207 Jorma Paldanius            00 [2160915] Turun Suunnistaj FIN     42:08    3    43:22   11   1:25:30 
    7   60334 Per-Martin Gustavson       48 [1770896] Tjällmo-God. OK  SWE     43:38    7    42:19    9   1:25:57 
    8   60291 Roy Dawson                 00 [3500516] NATO             GBR     47:04   10    40:33    6   1:27:37 
    9   60342 Pentti Närhi               47 [2260722] RaKaS            FIN     49:08   14    39:48    4   1:28:56 
   10   60110 Matti Roivas               00 [1490931] UrjU             FIN     47:28   13    42:20   10   1:29:48 
   11   60356 Steve Buckley              47 [4670453] LOC              GBR     49:42   18    40:51    7   1:30:33 
   12   60366 Tapio Reijula              46 [1490489] Mesikämmenet     FIN     47:11   12    45:16   16   1:32:27 
   13   60060 Jean Paul Darthiail        00 [2990330] IND-FRA1         FRA     47:10   11    45:48   17   1:32:58 
   14   60032 Kalle Kuhmonen             47 [700271] HS                FIN     46:48    9    46:33   19   1:33:21 
   15   60083 Pentti Hiirijoki           48 [1190864] SuSe             FIN     45:09    8    49:40   28   1:34:49 
   16   60097 Jakob Kloverod             46 [640707] PORSGRUNN OL      NOR     49:37   17    47:14   23   1:36:51 
   17   60227 Matts Engvall              00 [2580068] Bodens BK OS     SWE     49:24   15    47:31   24   1:36:55 
   18   60190 Brian Jackson              00 [1880740] RFL              GBR     51:18   23    45:48   17   1:37:06 
   19   60318 Bernd Wollenberg           48 [4060976] WWOP             GER     51:10   21    46:56   21   1:38:06 
   20   60268 Gert Olsson                00 [1770603] OK Silva         SWE     51:38   24    47:04   22   1:38:42 
   21   60275 Miroslav Sikora            00 [2930057] Banik Ostrava    CZE     55:52   31    43:27   12   1:39:19 
   22   60313 Markku Virtanen            46 [3910174] Espoon Akilles   FIN     52:50   27    47:36   25   1:40:26 
   23   60262 Stellan Ahnström           00 [1770200] Forserums SOK    SWE     56:48   33    44:47   15   1:41:35 
   24   60144 Øivind Rogndalen           00 [1870083] Byåsen IL        NOR     49:24   15    52:23   35   1:41:47 
   25   60195 Per Bjørgum                00 [1870083] Byåsen IL        NOR     51:48   25    50:31   30   1:42:19 
   26   60322 Styrbjörn Jansson          00 [1680286] IF Hagen         SWE     51:13   22    51:49   34   1:43:02 
   27   60116 Tapio Leino                48 [840175] Espoon Suunta     FIN     50:42   19    52:42   36   1:43:24 
   28   60344 Dag Thomassen              45 [4300189] Fet Orienterings NOR     52:44   26    50:55   31   1:43:39 
   29   60164 Helge Revhaug              00 [1870745] RINGERIKE OL     NOR   1:01:17   44    44:08   14   1:45:25 
   30   60075 Mati Poom                  44 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     53:16   29    52:55   37   1:46:11 
   31   60044 Ivan Kazantsev             48 [710538] NOVGOROD-KVA      RUS     55:14   30    51:45   33   1:46:59 
   32   60154 Bjørn Ludvig Brenne        00 [1870905] TROLLELG         NOR   1:05:06   48    42:15    8   1:47:21 
   33   60273 Johannes Lindgren          00 [1770942] Värend GN        SWE     57:19   34    53:11   38   1:50:30 
   34   60003 Ian Cooper                 47 [180831] SOUTH Y OC        GBR   1:05:27   50    47:46   26   1:53:13 
   35   60041 Heikki Skinnari            45 [700722] RaKaS             FIN     59:02   36    54:29   41   1:53:31 
   36   60159 Tormod Prestrud            00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL      NOR   1:05:19   49    48:30   27   1:53:49 
   37   60149 Ove Osland                 00 [1870062] Bergens TF       NOR     59:24   38    55:14   43   1:54:38 
   38   60011 Heorhiy Modin              44 [170949] VET. CHARKOV      UKR     50:44   20  1:04:10   59   1:54:54 
   39   60303 Alexander Firsov           46 [340099] Chelyabinsk       RUS     56:23   32    59:22   54   1:55:45 
   40   60126 Tom Brantheim              00 [1770681] Östersunds OK    SWE     59:41   39    56:15   45   1:55:56 
   41   60257 Kjøstvedt Audun            00 [1870312] IL Høvdingen     NOR     57:33   35    59:08   53   1:56:41 
   42   60016 Stanislav Nosal            46 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA      CZE   1:00:52   43    56:45   46   1:57:37 
   43   60310 Ole Husen                  00 [3160185] Farum OK         DEN   1:00:18   40    57:27   48   1:57:45 
   44   60169 Svein Normann Ingebrigtse  00 [1870313] IL PASVIK HAUK   NOR   1:11:20   61    46:39   20   1:57:59 
   45   60201 Tor-Eivind Bergsvåg        00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK    NOR   1:01:17   44    57:27   48   1:58:44 
   46   60058 Kari Tamminen              47 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46      FIN   1:05:35   51    53:30   39   1:59:05 
   47   60258 Clyde Mitchell             44 [980067] BL                GBR   1:00:23   41  1:02:58   58   2:03:21 
   48   60296 Attila Hejjas              00 [3580495] Mirzi            AUT   1:08:20   56    55:52   44   2:04:12 
   49   60128 Tore Kiste                 00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst      NOR     59:12   37  1:07:21   61   2:06:33 
   49   60133 Per-Åke Ljungström         00 [1870567] OK DJERF         SWE   1:07:02   54    59:31   55   2:06:33 
   51   60040 Ossi Paukkunen             45 [700722] RaKaS             FIN   1:08:50   57    58:06   50   2:06:56 
   52   60223 Jurg Durrenberger          00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa       SUI   1:05:35   51  1:01:36   56   2:07:11 
   53   60053 Jorma Laine                46 [840767] SALON VIESTI      FIN   1:10:18   59    57:08   47   2:07:26 
   54   60219 John Meeking               00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo  AUS   1:10:32   60    58:42   51   2:09:14 
   55   60209 Lyndon Haugh               00 [2170882] Taupo Orienterin NZL   1:07:38   55  1:02:52   57   2:10:30 
   56   60076 Giuliano Michelotti        45 [970029] ARCO DI CARTA     ITA   1:02:45   46  1:08:02   64   2:10:47 
   57   60179 Tor Østvang                00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal    NOR   1:04:07   47  1:07:01   60   2:11:08 
   58   60339 Ian Fletcher               47 [1890460] LOST             AUS   1:21:14   65    51:22   32   2:12:36 
   59   60361 Blankenhorn Max            44 [2310082] Bussola OK       SUI   1:19:52   64    53:33   40   2:13:25 
   60   60026 Per Oscar Saugestad        46 [640588] OK MOSS           NOR   1:05:46   53  1:09:14   66   2:15:00 
   61   60005 Vladimir Schetchikov       47 [210437] LEGENDA           RUS   1:00:50   42  1:15:40   69   2:16:30 
   62   60208 Peter Grimm                46 [60660] OLV ZUG            SUI   1:09:22   58  1:08:49   65   2:18:11 
   63   60099 Arvo Jarvet                48 [1270574] OK Ilves         EST   1:15:36   63  1:07:22   62   2:22:58 
   64   60103 Yuriy Nurgaliev            47 [1330926] UFA UNITED       RUS   1:14:26   62  1:15:36   68   2:30:02 
   65   60345 Victor Garcia Berenguer    48 [4360550] O. Sant Joan     ESP   1:24:27   66  1:07:44   63   2:32:11 
   66   60139 Svein Endre Hove           00 [1870083] Byåsen IL        NOR   1:39:30   69    55:06   42   2:34:36 
   67   60286 Michael Lauenstein         00 [2310021] ANCO             SUI   1:26:44   67  1:16:31   70   2:43:15 
   68   60245 Hermann Mumprecht          00 [2800870] Swiss S Team     SUI   1:43:59   70  1:17:16   71   3:01:15 
   69   60174 Ørn Midttun                00 [1870062] Bergens TF       NOR   1:36:54   68  1:46:12   73   3:23:06 
   70   60184 Henning Thorsdalen         00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L    NOR   2:10:20   71  1:21:44   72   3:32:04 

        60320 Heinrich Eicher            45 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium     BEL     53:11   28       mp                
        60105 Atso Makinen               44 [1420488] MESIK            FIN        mp         50:14   29           
        60261 Stelvio Manfrin            42 [1070668] Orienteering Pra ITA        mp       1:10:13   67           
        60021 Svein-Erik Heggenes        44 [640957] VOSS IL           NOR        mp         58:46   52           



M60 Qualification 4  (72)                  

    1   60012 Etienne Bousser            47 [490129] CS EIS FONT.      FRA     40:23    1    34:08    1   1:14:31 
    2   60043 Risto Wessman              46 [700143] Delta             FIN     44:23    9    38:44    2   1:23:07 
    3   60094 Mike Pearson               44 [1210965] WCOC             GBR     43:47    7    39:46    3   1:23:33 
    4   60249 Pekka Kanste               00 [1490823] Sojy             FIN     44:21    8    40:10    4   1:24:31 
    5   60336 Gennady Korchevskiy        44 [170949] VET. CHARKOV      UKR     41:48    3    43:54   13   1:25:42 
    6   60299 John Rix                   00 [3700429] Langport OC      GBR     44:26   10    41:17    8   1:25:43 
    7   60191 David Coustick             00 [1880740] RFL              GBR     44:59   11    41:53    9   1:26:52 
    8   60087 Harri Mäkelä               48 [1190864] SuSe             FIN     47:01   15    40:41    5   1:27:42 
    9   60382 Kalle Heino                47 [840165] Epilän Esa        FIN     48:24   21    41:06    6   1:29:30 
   10   60077 Evgeny Titovitch           48 [1100423] KVETINA          BLR     48:39   23    41:12    7   1:29:51 
   11   60059 Kari Heinonen              48 [840376] KERAVAN URH       FIN     49:01   24    42:15   10   1:31:16 
   12   60049 Erkki Koivukangas          48 [840364] KALVIAN TAR       FIN     47:18   17    44:20   14   1:31:38 
   13   60212 Jorma Kemppi               44 [2260519] NAVI             FIN     47:05   16    45:12   16   1:32:17 
   14   60233 Zoltan Boros               00 [2680272] HSE Szentendre   HUN     43:44    6    48:46   25   1:32:30 
   15   60235 Roland Alsén               00 [1770600] OK Roxen         SWE     45:43   12    47:09   21   1:32:52 
   16   60054 Håkan Rauma                48 [840564] OK BOTNIA         FIN     43:16    5    49:52   27   1:33:08 
   17   60346 Lars-Åke Sjökvist          47 [4430942] Värend GN        SWE     48:23   20    45:29   17   1:33:52 
   18   60165 Magnus Nataas              00 [1870062] Bergens TF       NOR     42:46    4    51:17   35   1:34:03 
   19   60230 Robert Allison             00 [2630739] RED ROOS         AUS     49:17   25    45:42   18   1:34:59 
   20   60323 Karl-Evert Svensson        00 [1680286] IF Hagen         SWE     40:59    2    54:20   44   1:35:19 
   21   60349 Dick Ogilvie               44 [4530930] Uringa Orienteer AUS     50:30   26    44:58   15   1:35:28 
   22   60066 Severi Halkosaari          46 [840529] NIVALAN URH       FIN     54:24   35    42:26   11   1:36:50 
   23   60170 John Thomas Petersen       00 [1870528] Nittedal O-lag   NOR     48:16   19    50:32   29   1:38:48 
   24   60079 PEEP KOPPEL                46 [1130480] MANZA            EST     57:01   39    42:56   12   1:39:57 
   25   60098 Hasse Bergstrom            00 [1110923] TYRVING          NOR     46:37   13    54:07   42   1:40:44 
   26   60150 Trond Feiring              00 [1870237] HAMAR OK         NOR     46:39   14    55:25   47   1:42:04 
   27   60017 Zdenek Svec                47 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA      CZE     54:35   36    47:46   22   1:42:21 
   28   60278 Bertil Ohlund              00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK O SWE     52:22   29    50:34   30   1:42:56 
   29   60352 Albert Glechner            00 [4600276] HSV Ried         AUT     52:36   30    50:31   28   1:43:07 
   30   60376 Widar Taxth Loland         46 [5510444] Lia              NOR     53:30   32    50:53   32   1:44:23 
   31   60269 Leif Carlsson              00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL    SWE     52:49   31    51:57   36   1:44:46 
   32   60246 Walter Zürcher             00 [2800870] Swiss S Team     SUI     50:43   27    54:35   45   1:45:18 
   33   60351 Antero Karvinen            47 [4560687] Ounasvaaran Hiih FIN     52:14   28    53:15   41   1:45:29 
   34   60185 Bård Stang                 00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG       NOR     54:52   37    50:39   31   1:45:31 
   35   60155 Tormod Lundberg            00 [1870237] HAMAR OK         NOR     57:30   41    49:20   26   1:46:50 
   36   60127 Stig Johansson             00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL    SWE     57:29   40    52:46   40   1:50:15 
   37   60242 HARALD HAUGEN              44 [640249] HEIN OL           NOR   1:05:24   52    45:46   19   1:51:10 
   38   60160 Sverre Kristoffersen       00 [1870947] Verdal OK        NOR     59:00   42    52:28   39   1:51:28 
   39   60033 Kari Löyttyjärvi           47 [700359] JYRY              FIN     48:33   22  1:03:20   57   1:51:53 
   40   60360 Leif Kofoed Larsen         45 [4730253] Helsingør SOK    DEN   1:06:22   55    45:46   19   1:52:08 
   41   60292 Derek Gale                 00 [3570152] DVO              GBR     53:33   33  1:00:28   54   1:54:01 
   42   60330 Anders Claesson            46 [1770294] IFK Mora OK      SWE   1:02:08   47    52:16   38   1:54:24 
   43   60104 Kalju Toomas               47 [1340354] JOKA             EST   1:02:04   46    54:07   42   1:56:11 
   44   60027 Knut Lindlov               44 [640588] OK MOSS           NOR     59:07   43    57:22   50   1:56:29 
   45   60140 Egil Repvik                00 [1870083] Byåsen IL        NOR     59:51   44    57:12   49   1:57:03 
   46   60006 Evgeny Rebrov              46 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS     53:34   34  1:03:42   58   1:57:16 
   47   60045 Nikolay Glukhov            47 [730698] PERM              RUS   1:10:01   59    48:22   23   1:58:23 
   48   60132 Pål Skyberg                00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst      NOR   1:07:52   56    51:16   34   1:59:08 
   49   60259 Raymond Wren               46 [980067] BL                GBR   1:11:05   61    48:33   24   1:59:38 
   50   60314 Arto Varonen               45 [3910441] Lesi             FIN   1:08:52   57    51:06   33   1:59:58 
   51   60319 Pavel Kriz                 48 [4070984] Zdar nad Sazavou CZE   1:03:13   48    58:09   52   2:01:22 
   52   60188 Mauno Hanhela              00 [1810245] Haukiputaan Heit FIN     48:03   18  1:13:32   64   2:01:35 
   53   60363 Walter Pauli               45 [2460113] Co Lausanne - Jo SUI   1:05:56   53    57:44   51   2:03:40 
   54   60090 Michel Sol                 48 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY      FRA   1:04:06   51  1:01:41   55   2:05:47 
   55   60220 Bruno Rigert               00 [2460660] OLV ZUG          SUI   1:00:09   45  1:06:02   61   2:06:11 
   56   60293 Tom Bugge                  00 [3510083] Byåsen IL        NOR   1:10:44   60    55:57   48   2:06:41 
   57   60263 Björn Ahlnér               00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK SWE   1:04:05   50  1:04:21   59   2:08:26 
   58   60287 Marcel Cuenin              00 [2310021] ANCO             SUI   1:11:44   62    58:49   53   2:10:33 
   59   60022 Thorolf Trolsrud           44 [640073] BOTNE SK          NOR   1:09:21   58  1:05:04   60   2:14:25 
   60   60145 Leif Roald Røhjell         00 [1870083] Byåsen IL        NOR   1:22:13   68    55:18   46   2:17:31 
   61   60072 Grahame Crawshaw           48 [940479] MANCHESTER OC     GBR   1:06:02   54  1:12:09   62   2:18:11 
   62   60213 Kiyoshi Ito                44 [1000962] WANDERERS        JPN   1:15:38   64  1:03:13   56   2:18:51 
   63   60197 Hans Martin Presterud      00 [1870188] FET O-LAG        NOR   1:20:52   67  1:12:24   63   2:33:16 
   64   60206 Celestino Zucal            00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona   ITA   1:20:24   66  1:18:16   65   2:38:40 
   65   60175 Per Kruke                  00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag      NOR   1:19:42   65  1:20:54   66   2:40:36 
   66   60224 Philipp Huguenin           00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa       SUI   1:47:00   70  1:27:26   67   3:14:26 
   67   60343 Simeon Gordyshevsky        46 [4230155] Ecounion         RUS   1:29:08   69  1:46:16   69   3:15:24 
   68   60019 Jaan Loide                 45 [590240] HARJU K RSK       EST   1:55:44   71  1:28:06   68   3:23:50 

        60084 Esa Tarkiainen             45 [1190864] SuSe             FIN        mp         52:01   37           
        60120 Jouko Lipsonen             00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa     FIN   1:12:36   63       mp                
        60204 Runar Kittilsen            00 [2080854] Stokke il        NOR     56:53   38       mp                
        60236 Janos Kuszalik             00 [2720902] Transilva        ROU   1:03:33   49       mp                



M60 Qualification 5  (75)                  

    1   60034 Juhani Kytöjoki            46 [700359] JYRY              FIN     37:48    1    37:32    4   1:15:20 
    2   60135 Kjell Eriksson             00 [1870567] OK DJERF         SWE     38:51    2    37:07    3   1:15:58 
    3   60228 Peter Gorvett              00 [2600871] SYO              GBR     41:40    6    36:17    2   1:17:57 
    4   60217 Pertti Nieminen            48 [700754] RR                FIN     42:46   12    35:48    1   1:18:34 
    5   60008 Heikki Kyyronen            46 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK      FIN     41:05    5    38:57    6   1:20:02 
    6   60331 Ingvar Bergman             47 [1770614] OK Tranan        SWE     39:38    3    41:13    9   1:20:51 
    7   60383 Pentti Tammisaari          46 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H    FIN     40:59    4    40:23    8   1:21:22 
    8   60279 Roland Nilsson             00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK O SWE     43:12   16    38:54    5   1:22:06 
    9   60326 Stig Johansson             00 [1680182] Falkopings AIK O SWE     42:26    9    41:24   10   1:23:50 
   10   60061 Sven-Olof Backman          46 [840299] IK FALKEN         FIN     42:49   13    41:38   11   1:24:27 
   11   60300 Sergey Egorshin            48 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS     45:06   21    39:40    7   1:24:46 
   12   60118 Gunnar Ehn                 00 [1680911] Tullinge SK      SWE     41:48    7    44:22   13   1:26:10 
   13   60234 Eddie McLarnon             00 [2690525] NGOC             GBR     42:50   14    44:24   14   1:27:14 
   14   60247 Fritz Siegenthaler         00 [2800870] Swiss S Team     SUI     42:33   10    44:57   16   1:27:30 
   15   60070 Klaus Olsen                47 [880895] TISVILDE HOK      DEN     43:06   15    45:56   17   1:29:02 
   16   60362 Victor Stepanov            44 [340539] NOVOSIBIRSK       RUS     43:20   18    46:06   18   1:29:26 
   17   60141 Tobias Bredland            00 [1870971] WING OK          NOR     48:26   27    43:26   12   1:31:52 
   18   60093 Roger Smith                48 [1210154] EBOR             GBR     46:57   23    46:15   19   1:33:12 
   19   60243 KAY JØRGENSEN              48 [640707] PORSGRUNN OL      NOR     48:06   25    46:45   20   1:34:51 
   20   60380 Magne Moy                  00 [1870607] OK SØR           NOR     44:11   19    51:16   28   1:35:27 
   21   60198 Floke Bredland             00 [1870820] SØGNE OG S       NOR     43:17   17    52:15   32   1:35:32 
   22   60067 Hannu Huikkola             48 [840365] KANGASALA SK      FIN     52:42   36    44:32   15   1:37:14 
   23   60121 Mauri Saarinen             00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa     FIN     50:43   32    47:50   21   1:38:33 
   24   60035 Pentti Reinikainen         45 [700359] JYRY              FIN     50:19   29    49:01   23   1:39:20 
   25   60129 Gunnar Löfkvist            00 [1770065] Bjursås OK       SWE     50:19   29    51:03   27   1:41:22 
   26   60274 László Blum                48 [2920873] Szegedi Bokorugr HUN     52:44   37    48:56   22   1:41:40 
   27   60156 Einar Skåre                00 [1870269] HØYBRÅTEN OG     NOR     48:16   26    53:58   35   1:42:14 
   28   60055 Rolf Enlund                45 [840564] OK BOTNIA         FIN     53:36   39    51:24   29   1:45:00 
   28   60085 Lauri Hieta                44 [1190368] KanSu            FIN     53:15   38    51:45   30   1:45:00 
   30   60136 Anders Mikkelsen           00 [1870063] BERGER OG S      NOR     52:14   33    54:02   36   1:46:16 
   31   60101 Helge Lye                  47 [1110923] TYRVING          NOR     46:45   22    59:41   47   1:46:26 
   32   60166 Carl-Ove Berg              00 [1870799] Skeidi           NOR     55:02   42    52:05   31   1:47:07 
   33   60018 Ales Prochazka             47 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA      CZE     58:14   48    50:18   24   1:48:32 
   34   60306 Trevor Roberts             47 [940479] MANCHESTER OC     GBR     55:33   43    53:41   33   1:49:14 
   35   60161 Paul Martin Berg           00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL      NOR     48:04   24  1:01:34   50   1:49:38 
   36   60367 Marcel Dufour              46 [5200090] Caf Romans       FRA     53:50   40    56:09   44   1:49:59 
   37   60181 Ivar Opsahl                00 [1870923] TYRVING          NOR     54:52   41    57:10   46   1:52:02 
   38   60192 Mikko Kauppinen            47 [840361] KALEVANRASTI      FIN     58:14   48    54:26   38   1:52:40 
   39   60324 Henry Marston              00 [1680871] SYO              GBR     50:32   31  1:02:19   52   1:52:51 
   40   60108 Jorma Helin                00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI       FIN     55:59   44    56:57   45   1:52:56 
   41   60252 Kenth Svensson             00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken   SWE     59:03   51    54:20   37   1:53:23 
   42   60304 Jukka Aunula               00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI       FIN     52:26   35  1:01:07   49   1:53:33 
   43   60311 Erik Helle                 00 [1870683] OTO              NOR     58:37   50    55:17   41   1:53:54 
   44   60080 TIIT KOPPEL                44 [1130480] MANZA            EST   1:01:40   54    55:40   43   1:57:20 
   45   60205 Lars Martin Gjein          00 [2080854] Stokke il        NOR   1:05:41   56    53:42   34   1:59:23 
   46   60350 Dennis Trewin              46 [4550979] Yarra Valley     AUS     56:45   47  1:02:52   53   1:59:37 
   47   60276 Richard Neuburger          00 [2950708] Possum Trot Orie USA     56:43   46  1:03:04   54   1:59:47 
   48   60264 Lars Jonasson              00 [1770351] Järfälla OK      SWE   1:09:01   61    50:53   25   1:59:54 
   49   60050 Jaakko Teppo               44 [840397] KOKKOLAN SUU      FIN   1:07:13   59    55:08   40   2:02:21 
   50   60284 Viktor Kavalchuk           00 [3290839] Standart         BLR     56:17   45  1:07:06   57   2:03:23 
   51   60046 Vladimir Kolesnikov        46 [730698] PERM              RUS   1:10:04   62    54:54   39   2:04:58 
   52   60372 Viktor Meier               47 [2310635] OLG Cordoba      SUI   1:00:54   53  1:08:23   59   2:09:17 
   53   60186 Knut Wikstrøm              00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG       NOR     59:39   52  1:11:05   62   2:10:44 
   54   60176 Bjørn Ivar Ryen            00 [1870954] VINGELEN IL      NOR   1:17:17   66    55:22   42   2:12:39 
   55   60248 Carlo Dorigati             00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona   ITA   1:06:39   58  1:07:44   58   2:14:23 
   56   60337 Kaj Andresen               46 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö FIN   1:14:17   63  1:00:43   48   2:15:00 
   57   60270 Johan Sandwall             00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL    SWE   1:04:09   55  1:11:36   63   2:15:45 
   58   60232 Eric Wainwright            00 [2630739] RED ROOS         AUS   1:07:39   60  1:08:48   60   2:16:27 
   59   60146 Kristian Midthjell         00 [1870947] Verdal OK        NOR   1:18:57   67  1:02:16   51   2:21:13 
   60   60214 Nobuyoshi Kojima           44 [1000962] WANDERERS        JPN   1:19:35   68  1:06:14   56   2:25:49 
   61   60281 Dick Carmichael            00 [3040893] TINTO O C        GBR   1:06:28   57  1:25:16   67   2:31:44 
   62   60347 GHEORGHE ALBICI            48 [4450130] CS Mentor Silva  ROU   1:16:49   65  1:18:37   64   2:35:26 
   63   60007 Sergey Bortnovskiy         45 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:16:20   64  1:23:09   66   2:39:29 
   64   60288 Olivier Attinger           00 [2310021] ANCO             SUI   1:32:51   70  1:09:03   61   2:41:54 
   65   60377 Christer Henriksgard       45 [1770578] OK Klyftamo      SWE   1:36:06   71  1:23:06   65   2:59:12 
   66   60260 Reino Rintanen             00 [2770734] RastiNokia       FIN   1:39:00   72  1:30:45   68   3:09:45 

        60370 Per Jessen-Klixbüll        46 [5350883] Team PAN         DEN     52:22   34       mp                
        60020 Mihkel Mãlter              45 [590240] HARJU K RSK       EST     42:45   11       mp                
        60089 Matti Valta                46 [1190357] JRV              FIN     48:41   28       mp                
        60358 Aarne Hurskainen           48 [4510937] VaHa             FIN     42:22    8       mp                
        60023 Jorgen Kvilhaug            46 [640073] BOTNE SK          NOR   1:26:03   69       mp                
        60028 Eirik Eriksen              45 [640858] STURLA            NOR        mp         50:53   25           
        60151 Halvor Flatberg            00 [1870590] OK Nidarøst      NOR        mp       1:04:11   55           
        60171 Thore Sundsetvik           00 [1870905] TROLLELG         NOR   1:42:55   73       mp                
        60221 Hans Baumgartner           00 [2460647] OLG Welsikon     SUI     45:00   20       mp                



M65 Qualification 1  (66)                  

    1   65025 Juhani Jokinen             42 [700478] MAMA              FIN     40:02    1    35:57    1   1:15:59 
    2   65327 Hansruedi Brand            41 [2310651] OLGBE            SUI     41:16    2    38:31    3   1:19:47 
    3   65210 Göran Berg                 00 [1770861] Sundsvalls OK    SWE     41:42    3    38:59    4   1:20:41 
    4   65287 Timo Rapakko               00 [3800463] Lounais-Hämeen R FIN     43:21    4    37:54    2   1:21:15 
    5   65027 Timo Grönroos              43 [700506] MS PARMA          FIN     44:25    7    39:55    5   1:24:20 
    6   65052 Kalju Tilk                 41 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     44:23    6    40:48    6   1:25:11 
    7   65220 Asko Harvala               43 [4560687] Ounasvaaran Hiih FIN     44:56    8    42:07    7   1:27:03 
    8   65006 Ole Svendsen               43 [460598] OK ROSKILDE       DEN     43:57    5    43:40   10   1:27:37 
    9   65217 Kvammen Tor                00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL     NOR     49:33   16    43:03    9   1:32:36 
   10   65244 Bengt Bergqvist            00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK  SWE     50:36   18    42:40    8   1:33:16 
   11   65016 Olavi Erkkilä              39 [700264] HlS               FIN     47:08   11    48:15   18   1:35:23 
   12   65097 Lars Lindén                00 [1770571] OK Gynge         SWE     49:04   14    47:54   14   1:36:58 
   13   65083 Stephan Foellmi            00 [1620629] OLC Kapreolo     SUI     49:20   15    47:55   15   1:37:15 
   14   65136 Odd Aure                   00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L    NOR     48:57   13    50:00   23   1:38:57 
   15   65046 Matti Railo                43 [840424] LAHDEN S-37       FIN     53:24   25    45:34   11   1:38:58 
   16   65066 Eero Lampi                 43 [1190689] PäijRa           FIN     48:50   12    50:27   25   1:39:17 
   17   65296 Asbjørn Strøm              00 [1870605] OK Skøynar       NOR     51:18   20    48:03   17   1:39:21 
   18   65270 Les Hooper                 00 [3250832] Southdowns       GBR     49:45   17    50:01   24   1:39:46 
   19   65036 Vesa Paavola               43 [840165] Epilän Esa        FIN     52:21   22    48:55   20   1:41:16 
   20   65233 Åke Nordberg               00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo      SWE     55:17   32    47:00   12   1:42:17 
   21   65223 Kjell Blomberg             00 [1770302] IK Standard      SWE     51:05   19    51:58   31   1:43:03 
   22   65001 Toivo Punkero              42 [10321] IND-FIN1           FIN     52:15   21    50:53   26   1:43:08 
   23   65141 Per Vikane                 00 [1870183] FANA IL          NOR     54:07   27    49:39   21   1:43:46 
   24   65119 Harald Brekke              00 [1870237] HAMAR OK         NOR     55:11   31    48:42   19   1:43:53 
   25   65124 Egil Ronæss                00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL     NOR     56:33   38    47:57   16   1:44:30 
   26   65089 Trevor Simpson             00 [1590829] SONA OC          GBR     54:54   29    51:42   30   1:46:36 
   27   65084 Age Johansen               43 [1110923] TYRVING          NOR     55:37   33    51:00   28   1:46:37 
   28   65238 Bo Carlsson                00 [1770610] OK Tisaren       SWE     53:54   26    54:36   36   1:48:30 
   29   65249 John-Erik Bergstrand       00 [1770942] Värend GN        SWE     56:16   35    52:22   32   1:48:38 
   30   65334 Aarre Virta                43 [5050792] Sisu - Suomusjar FIN     56:18   36    53:25   33   1:49:43 
   31   65020 Erkki Raimovaara           40 [700271] HS                FIN     56:29   37    54:28   35   1:50:57 
   32   65075 Udo Schindler              42 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL      GER     54:08   28    57:51   41   1:51:59 
   33   65304 Bo Leuchovius              40 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK SWE     54:54   29    57:57   42   1:52:51 
   34   65326 Karl Keddy                 42 [4370909] TSC Eintracht Do GER   1:04:48   41    49:58   22   1:54:46 
   35   65157 Michael Wood               41 [20166] EPOC               GBR     53:10   24  1:03:18   50   1:56:28 
   36   65272 François Schuerch          00 [2310021] ANCO             SUI   1:10:57   46    47:38   13   1:58:35 
   37   65109 Henry Sundsetvik           00 [1870905] TROLLELG         NOR   1:01:03   40  1:00:33   48   2:01:36 
   38   65130 Trygve Fosse               00 [1870219] GIMLE IF         NOR     57:21   39  1:05:21   51   2:02:42 
   39   65171 Fons Bosch                 00 [430904] TROL              BEL     53:02   23  1:10:37   55   2:03:39 
   40   65343 Sven Jacobsson             40 [1770290] IF Thor          SWE   1:05:55   42    58:43   46   2:04:38 
   41   65005 Yuru Afanasov              40 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:15:54   50    50:54   27   2:06:48 
   42   65088 Leonid Vishnyakov          00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW      RUS   1:10:04   44    58:35   45   2:08:39 
   43   65106 Lars Kjellman              00 [1870940] VANDRARRINGEN    SWE   1:09:34   43    59:06   47   2:08:40 
   44   65189 John Brammall              00 [2640171] Esk Valley OC    AUS   1:12:00   49    56:51   38   2:08:51 
   45   65114 Ole Brattbakk              00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK    NOR   1:19:48   53    54:19   34   2:14:07 
   46   65180 Giorgio Tettamani          00 [2460885] TETTAMANTI       SUI   1:18:45   52    56:00   37   2:14:45 
   47   65344 Thornes Olav I.            43 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL        NOR   1:16:02   51  1:03:09   49   2:19:11 
   48   65281 Nikolay Durnov             41 [340786] Sergeev-Posad     RUS   1:21:15   55    58:11   44   2:19:26 
   49   65062 BORIS KIRT                 42 [1130480] MANZA            EST   1:11:41   47  1:13:33   56   2:25:14 
   50   65315 Björn Ekholm               43 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK     SWE   1:29:04   57    57:34   39   2:26:38 
   51   65259 Sven-Olof Sandstedt        00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK O SWE   1:11:54   48  1:15:29   57   2:27:23 
   52   65068 Philippe Testoud           41 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY      FRA   1:10:15   45  1:22:52   61   2:33:07 
   53   65079 Raimo Mäki-Laurila         00 [1490367] KangSK           FIN   1:37:33   59    57:40   40   2:35:13 
   54   65313 Torleif Stephansen         43 [1770590] OK Nidarøst      NOR   1:45:09   62    58:03   43   2:43:12 
   55   65205 Kåre Knudsen               00 [1520310] IL GEO FORM      NOR   1:37:58   61  1:06:17   52   2:44:15 
   56   65277 Ernst Bonek                42 [3590524] NF Wien          AUT   1:37:39   60  1:08:06   53   2:45:45 
   57   65291 Jan Glinski                00 [3870929] UNTS Warszawa    POL   1:27:03   56  1:19:20   58   2:46:23 
   58   65074 Frank Ingwersen            42 [1280693] PARAWANGA ORI    AUS   1:34:19   58  1:20:10   60   2:54:29 
   59   65155 Arild Eggen                00 [1870183] FANA IL          NOR   2:05:04   64  1:19:22   59   3:24:26 
   60   65168 Atsuyuki Fukai             39 [1000962] WANDERERS        JPN   1:54:29   63  1:40:21   62   3:34:50 

        65041 Pertti Tahvanainen         39 [840424] LAHDEN S-37       FIN        mp       1:09:45   54           
        65104 Per-Åke Mattsson           00 [1870388] KIMITO SF        FIN     55:48   34       mp                
        65149 Gunnar Lerfald             00 [1870850] STJØRDAL-BLINK   NOR     45:19    9       mp                
        65198 GEORG GULLAKSEN            39 [640682] Østmarka OK       NOR        mp            mp                
        65290 Age Tveter                 41 [640229] Grue IL           NOR        mp         51:22   29           
        65228 Yngve Johansson            00 [1770414] Kristinehamns OK SWE     45:45   10       mp                



M65 Qualification 2  (67)                  

    1   65030 Juhani Mäkinen             43 [700768] SALRE             FIN     35:49    1    38:19    2   1:14:08 
    2   65037 Seppo Karjalainen          43 [840418] KUOPIAN SUU       FIN     41:26    3    39:01    5   1:20:27 
    2   65028 Martti Kemppi              43 [700506] MS PARMA          FIN     41:29    4    38:58    4   1:20:27 
    4   65076 Tassilo Schmalfeld         40 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL      GER     40:26    2    42:27    9   1:22:53 
    5   65338 Jonkka Arvo                42 [5390733] RASTIKARHUT      FIN     44:12   10    39:44    6   1:23:56 
    6   65234 Gösta Lindqvist            00 [1770585] OK Löftan        SWE     47:15   14    36:53    1   1:24:08 
    7   65250 Hans Andersson             00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK     SWE     44:06    9    41:02    8   1:25:08 
    8   65269 Tim Dent                   00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo  AUS     43:41    8    43:34   10   1:27:15 
    9   65245 Göran Andersson            00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK  SWE     49:18   21    38:26    3   1:27:44 
   10   65021 Olavi Junttila             42 [700271] HS                FIN     48:27   17    40:37    7   1:29:04 
   11   65007 Kari Koskinen              43 [510817] SOC ASIKKALA      FIN     43:24    5    45:58   15   1:29:22 
   12   65239 Waste Byström              00 [1770617] OK Virdarna      SWE     43:25    6    45:59   16   1:29:24 
   13   65047 Risto Anjala               42 [840424] LAHDEN S-37       FIN     45:23   12    44:04   13   1:29:27 
   14   65135 Erik Engebråten            00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL      NOR     45:28   13    44:59   14   1:30:27 
   15   65283 Walter Sprecher            00 [2460623] OL REGIO Wil     SUI     47:45   15    46:27   23   1:34:12 
   16   65229 Roland Nord                00 [1770449] Lindebygdens OK  SWE     43:30    7    50:43   31   1:34:13 
   17   65159 Stanislaw Namysl           00 [2000671] Orientuz         POL     48:45   18    46:03   19   1:34:48 
   18   65031 Viktor Gordeev             00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS     49:00   19    46:00   17   1:35:00 
   19   65042 Reijo Seitajoki            41 [840732] RASTI-JYRY        FIN     49:03   20    46:12   21   1:35:15 
   20   65181 Heinz Buerli               00 [2460633] OLG Bern         SUI     49:38   22    46:56   25   1:36:34 
   21   65260 Regor Niklassom            00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK O SWE     50:16   25    46:23   22   1:36:39 
   22   65322 Olov Öberg                 42 [1870807] Skogsluffarna    SWE     53:44   34    43:40   11   1:37:24 
   23   65186 Valentin Shchepotkin       40 [340919] Tver              RUS     44:25   11    53:49   40   1:38:14 
   24   65101 Ragnar Olsson              00 [1770750] Ronneby OK       SWE     51:44   28    46:46   24   1:38:30 
   25   65092 Rolf Bjärud                00 [1770945] Västerbergslag.  SWE     52:40   29    46:01   18   1:38:41 
   26   65070 AARNE MARDISTE             42 [1200241] Harju KEK        EST     47:45   15    53:29   39   1:41:14 
   27   65292 Odd Fjordheim              00 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø       NOR     53:09   31    48:46   27   1:41:55 
   28   65098 Gösta Lindman              00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK    SWE     50:04   24    54:30   44   1:44:34 
   29   65120 Aage Thorjussen            00 [1870800] SKIEN OK         NOR     51:37   27    53:24   38   1:45:01 
   30   65288 Stig Heerman               42 [700723] RaLu              FIN   1:01:03   47    44:03   12   1:45:06 
   31   65115 Frank Eliassen             00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK    NOR     58:57   44    46:10   20   1:45:07 
   32   65105 Bengt Holmström            00 [1870388] KIMITO SF        FIN     55:51   38    49:36   30   1:45:27 
   33   65073 Simo Luoma                 43 [840702] Pihkaniskat       FIN     49:43   23    55:53   46   1:45:36 
   34   65166 Markus Hasler              00 [2220634] OLG Bonstetten   SUI     53:39   33    52:16   36   1:45:55 
   35   65254 Mauno Iivonen              39 [840167] Eräp              FIN     52:49   30    53:20   37   1:46:09 
   36   65143 Robert Ker                 40 [4830012] Airienteers (Air GBR     54:23   35    51:50   33   1:46:13 
   37   65282 Nikolay Kalmin             43 [340786] Sergeev-Posad     RUS     53:18   32    54:00   42   1:47:18 
   38   65273 Simon Ford                 00 [3380439] Leicester Ori. L GBR     58:39   43    49:23   29   1:48:02 
   39   65191 Albin Genten               39 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium     BEL     58:12   41    51:57   35   1:50:09 
   40   65199 BJØRN JAKOBSEN             42 [640588] OK MOSS           NOR     56:36   39    53:50   41   1:50:26 
   41   65314 Ola Aalde                  39 [1770833] Sp. Kl. Freidig  NOR     54:32   36    56:16   47   1:50:48 
   42   65185 Niels Lyhne                00 [2490138] Danmix           DEN   1:00:13   46    51:32   32   1:51:45 
   43   65160 Allan Sunnergren           00 [1870263] Hjärnarps O-L    SWE     54:46   37    58:39   51   1:53:25 
   44   65218 Edvardsen Thor             00 [1870434] LARVIK OK        NOR     58:13   42    55:33   45   1:53:46 
   45   65150 Kjell Haugset              00 [1870219] GIMLE IF         NOR   1:05:56   51    48:30   26   1:54:26 
   46   65110 Stig Arild Haugskott       00 [1870905] TROLLELG         NOR     57:42   40    59:10   52   1:56:52 
   47   65319 Mykhaylo Zayika            41 [170949] VET. CHARKOV      UKR     59:57   45    57:30   49   1:57:27 
   48   65213 Dybvik Ingolf              00 [1870825] Solid            NOR     51:34   26  1:08:30   58   2:00:04 
   49   65137 Ronald Bjerva              00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L    NOR   1:06:22   52    54:24   43   2:00:46 
   50   65145 Ed Hill                    00 [1890460] LOST             AUS   1:04:03   50    57:31   50   2:01:34 
   51   65211 Ove Peterson               00 [1770861] Sundsvalls OK    SWE   1:16:47   58    48:54   28   2:05:41 
   52   65081 Juha Muikku                00 [1490519] NAVI             FIN   1:12:13   55    56:26   48   2:08:39 
   53   65012 Odd M Jacobsen             41 [640209] FSK               NOR   1:02:50   49  1:07:06   57   2:09:56 
   54   65125 Hermann Balestrand         00 [1870039] ASKØY 0-LAG      NOR   1:09:18   53  1:07:00   56   2:16:18 
   55   65142 Harald Risnes              00 [1870183] FANA IL          NOR   1:14:58   57  1:02:26   55   2:17:24 
   56   65010 Ola Kvernmo                39 [640497] MOLDE O IF        NOR   1:11:24   54  1:11:30   62   2:22:54 
   57   65131 Thorbjørn Bjørlo           00 [1870219] GIMLE IF         NOR   1:19:30   61  1:10:09   59   2:29:39 
   58   65169 Nobuchika Imai             41 [1000962] WANDERERS        JPN   1:17:47   60  1:13:59   63   2:31:46 
   59   65190 David Owen                 40 [20166] EPOC               GBR   1:31:32   63  1:01:32   54   2:33:04 
   60   65224 Lars-Göran Cullbrand       00 [1770303] IK Stern         SWE   1:13:28   56  1:23:35   65   2:37:03 
   61   65058 VELLO LOORITS              41 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST   1:16:48   59  1:30:33   66   2:47:21 
   62   65320 Menachem Minsky            41 [3120746] Rishon LeZion    ISR   1:27:14   62  1:21:15   64   2:48:29 
   63   65329 Raths Julius               40 [4640341] IND-SUI2         SUI   1:37:47   64  1:11:00   60   2:48:47 
   64   65303 Birger Lykke               40 [1770083] Byåsen IL        NOR   1:02:40   48  1:50:27   67   2:53:07 

        65085 Per Oystein Andersen       00 [1660434] LARVIK OK        NOR        mp       1:00:50   53           
        65305 Rune Haulin                39 [1770290] IF Thor          SWE        mp         51:54   34           
        65161 Mathias Kristiansen        00 [1870069] BODØ&OMEGN IF    NOR                 1:11:13   61           



M65 Qualification 3  (67)                  

    1   65153 Roar Forbord               00 [1870477] MALVIK IL        NOR     43:04    4    35:47    1   1:18:51 
    2   65225 Henrik Hvoslef             00 [1770303] IK Stern         SWE     41:46    1    40:04    3   1:21:50 
    3   65316 Pentti Tiira               41 [1490472] LYNX             FIN     43:42    5    39:02    2   1:22:44 
    4   65262 Arne Grondahl              00 [3430827] Sollerod OK      DEN     43:00    3    40:44    6   1:23:44 
    5   65255 Aarno Hovikorpi            41 [840506] MS PARMA          FIN     43:47    6    40:23    5   1:24:10 
    6   65015 Pekka Niemi                41 [700028] AR                FIN     42:04    2    42:24    9   1:24:28 
    7   65174 Goran Ohlund               00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.  SWE     47:32   12    42:24    9   1:29:56 
    8   65200 GUNNAR JARLE DRIVVOLD      42 [640784] Selbu OK          NOR     47:20   11    43:06   13   1:30:26 
    9   65127 Stig Berge                 00 [1870204] FREIDIG          NOR     48:32   16    42:22    8   1:30:54 
   10   65077 Seppo Kettunen             00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI       FIN     46:14    8    45:08   18   1:31:22 
   11   65278 Darryl Erbacher            42 [1280693] PARAWANGA ORI    AUS     46:52   10    45:08   18   1:32:00 
   12   65121 Per Gunnar Gjølstad        00 [1870075] BRANDVAL         NOR     48:30   15    45:06   17   1:33:36 
   13   65059 GEORG SOOBERG              41 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     50:40   22    43:07   14   1:33:47 
   14   65345 Yotaro Ogasawara           40 [5690899] Tokyo Orienteeri JPN     52:16   27    41:51    7   1:34:07 
   15   65235 Hans Karlsson              00 [1770594] OK Orinto        SWE     51:43   24    42:34   11   1:34:17 
   16   65182 Arnold Walder              00 [2460629] OLC Kapreolo     SUI     50:03   19    44:25   16   1:34:28 
   17   65029 Arvo Paavilainen           41 [700696] PEPE              FIN     46:51    9    47:44   27   1:34:35 
   18   65144 Per Haugland               00 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL        NOR     48:47   17    45:54   20   1:34:41 
   19   65332 Matti Haaramo              39 [4480175] Espoon Suunta    FIN     54:55   36    40:12    4   1:35:07 
   20   65164 José Grada                 00 [2200110] Clube TAP        POR     45:10    7    50:51   34   1:36:01 
   21   65230 Rune Arvidsson             00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK   SWE     53:14   30    43:02   12   1:36:16 
   22   65014 Seppo Paasonen             41 [660325] IND-FIN3          FIN     47:41   13    48:49   30   1:36:30 
   23   65093 Leif Engen                 00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst      NOR     52:14   26    47:32   26   1:39:46 
   24   65116 Magne Klovning             00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL     NOR     52:58   29    47:24   25   1:40:22 
   25   65049 David Mawdsley             41 [940479] MANCHESTER OC     GBR     52:31   28    48:12   29   1:40:43 
   26   65132 Egill Knudsen              00 [1870890] TIF Viking       NOR     55:39   38    46:14   22   1:41:53 
   27   65146 Mike Howe                  00 [1890460] LOST             AUS     50:09   20    51:53   39   1:42:02 
   28   65048 Pekka Syvatera             00 [930747] RISU FINLAND      FIN     54:03   34    48:04   28   1:42:07 
   29   65204 Ladislav Hybal             00 [2860393] KOBRA Bratislava SVK     49:45   18    52:38   42   1:42:23 
   30   65024 Pentti Saario              40 [700455] LOJA              FIN     50:36   21    51:56   40   1:42:32 
   31   65138 Egil Nestande              00 [1870198] FØRDE IL         NOR     53:23   31    49:13   32   1:42:36 
   32   65099 Karl-Robert Moqvist        00 [1770611] OK Tor           SWE     48:21   14    55:09   47   1:43:30 
   33   65038 Ari Lindblom               42 [840767] SALON VIESTI      FIN     53:37   33    51:11   37   1:44:48 
   34   65187 Viacheslav Krasnobaev      39 [340919] Tver              RUS     56:47   39    48:52   31   1:45:39 
   35   65094 Jan Johansson              00 [1770023] Andrarums IF     SWE     51:20   23    54:53   45   1:46:13 
   36   65162 Ronny Hedlund              00 [2110608] OK Sordertorn    SWE   1:00:45   45    46:02   21   1:46:47 
   37   65258 Reinhard Jahn              00 [3000076] Braunschweiger M GER     59:39   43    50:00   33   1:49:39 
   38   65307 Bengt-Åke Svensson         43 [1770306] IK Ymer Borås    SWE     59:07   42    51:06   36   1:50:13 
   39   65192 Georges Rennotte           43 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium     BEL   1:03:45   49    46:52   23   1:50:37 
   40   65167 Magnus Landstad            00 [1870204] FREIDIG          NOR   1:00:15   44    51:01   35   1:51:16 
   41   65333 Rolf Jakobsson             42 [5020013] Alfta-Ösa OK     SWE     58:50   40    52:50   43   1:51:40 
   42   65043 Kalevi Korpela             43 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö FIN     55:27   37    56:30   51   1:51:57 
   43   65284 Herbert Zaugg              00 [2460633] OLG Bern         SUI     54:43   35  1:00:35   57   1:55:18 
   44   65212 Villy Magnusson            00 [1870387] Kils OK          SWE     51:45   25  1:04:06   59   1:55:51 
   45   65246 Sture Nilsson              00 [1770853] Stockholmsp. IF  SWE   1:04:14   50    51:46   38   1:56:00 
   46   65163 Terry Nuthall                 [2120045] Auckland OC      NZL   1:00:54   46    59:09   55   2:00:03 
   47   65177 Markus Frigo               00 [2460660] OLV ZUG          SUI   1:07:37   53    52:27   41   2:00:04 
   48   65071 MÄRT KÜNNAPAS              42 [1200968] West             EST   1:02:50   47    57:58   53   2:00:48 
   49   65251 Tore Kangas                00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK     SWE     53:35   32  1:07:33   61   2:01:08 
   50   65126 Øystein Madsen             00 [1870243] HAUGERUD         NOR   1:03:35   48    59:24   56   2:02:59 
   51   65317 Magnar øvreås              42 [640073] BOTNE SK          NOR   1:07:30   52    56:07   50   2:03:37 
   52   65003 Walter Bieri               43 [60660] OLV ZUG            SUI   1:12:41   55    55:06   46   2:07:47 
   53   65309 Jon Vegard Lunde           39 [1770447] Lillehammer OK   NOR   1:13:20   57    54:44   44   2:08:04 
   54   65111 Dag Høvde                  00 [1870947] Verdal OK        NOR     59:02   41  1:09:36   62   2:08:38 
   55   65261 Bo Adamsson                00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK O SWE   1:06:44   51  1:03:47   58   2:10:31 
   56   65293 Leif Bråten                00 [1870254] Heming/Njård     NOR   1:13:14   56    57:23   52   2:10:37 
   57   65240 Kennerth Gustafsson        00 [1770617] OK Virdarna      SWE   1:14:31   58    58:52   54   2:13:23 
   58   65300 Pierre Van der Cruys       42 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium     BEL   1:09:23   54  1:11:53   64   2:21:16 
   59   65207 Bryce Gibson               39 [1210066] BKO              GBR   1:16:14   59  1:07:16   60   2:23:30 
   60   65151 Odd Musum                  00 [1870905] TROLLELG         NOR   1:37:35   63    47:14   24   2:24:49 
   61   65013 Lars Peter Lystad          39 [640772] SANDEFJORD OK     NOR   1:16:51   60  1:15:23   65   2:32:14 
   62   65274 Roger Keeling              00 [3380439] Leicester Ori. L GBR   1:26:08   61  1:16:24   66   2:42:32 
   63   65053 Marcello Michelotti        41 [970029] ARCO DI CARTA     ITA   1:37:33   62  1:10:20   63   2:47:53 
   64   65055 Valentin KAMASHEV          39 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:56:59   64  2:17:32   67   4:14:31 

        65011 John Arne Lerfall          43 [640849] STJ-BLINK OL      NOR        mp         44:00   15           
        65214 Hestad Trygve              00 [1870237] HAMAR OK         NOR        mp         56:04   49           
        65219 Johansen Johan Arnt        00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal    NOR        mp         55:24   48           



M65 Qualification 4  (66)                  

    1   65064 Pentti Helminen            43 [1190357] JRV              FIN     40:26    1    39:17    9   1:19:43 
    2   65086 Arne Ek                    00 [1680547] Nyköpings OK     SWE     42:35    3    37:12    2   1:19:47 
    3   65009 Rodrigo Slavins            39 [830741] RIGA              LAT     42:49    4    37:12    2   1:20:01 
    4   65256 Reino Nikula               39 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa      FIN     41:07    2    39:59   12   1:21:06 
    5   65241 Björn Linnersjö            00 [1770750] Ronneby OK       SWE     47:33   12    35:16    1   1:22:49 
    6   65044 Markku Salo                41 [840424] LAHDEN S-37       FIN     43:16    6    39:58   11   1:23:14 
    7   65026 Raimo Nissi                43 [700478] MAMA              FIN     45:16    9    39:06    7   1:24:22 
    8   65337 Knud Sørensen              39 [5350883] Team PAN         DEN     46:54   11    38:28    4   1:25:22 
    9   65340 Ake Gatelid                40 [1770790] Sigtuna OK       SWE     47:41   13    39:06    7   1:26:47 
   10   65060 REIN KUTTIM                39 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     44:23    7    42:43   19   1:27:06 
   11   65215 Sandstad Jardar            00 [1870784] Selbu OK         NOR     46:05   10    41:07   14   1:27:12 
   12   65202 TORMOD DAHLEN              41 [640220] GJØ-VARD          NOR     49:11   17    38:41    6   1:27:52 
   13   65221 Göte Rickardsson           00 [1770065] Bjursås OK       SWE     48:04   15    41:21   15   1:29:25 
   14   65147 Gunnar ØSTERBØ             00 [1920205] Freidig Spk.     NOR     47:43   14    43:46   21   1:31:29 
   15   65078 Unto Kanerva               00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI       FIN     44:49    8    48:03   32   1:32:52 
   16   65330 Tony Walker                43 [4670453] LOC              GBR     53:05   25    40:19   13   1:33:24 
   17   65297 Tom Edelsten               43 [4040101] CHIG             GBR     52:01   22    42:36   18   1:34:37 
   18   65152 Gunnar Alsaker             00 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL        NOR     53:14   26    41:25   16   1:34:39 
   19   65263 Keith Henderson            00 [3140970] WIM borne        GBR     56:28   29    38:39    5   1:35:07 
   19   65107 Elling Frøvoll             00 [1870289] IF Sturla        NOR     49:55   19    45:12   24   1:35:07 
   21   65308 Stig Östh                  39 [1770409] Korsnäs OK       SWE     51:59   21    43:35   20   1:35:34 
   22   65201 Urban Gullberg             39 [5070669] Orientisti Mezza ITA     50:44   20    45:13   25   1:35:57 
   23   65301 Karl-Inge Karlsson         00 [1680347] ISTRUM SK        SWE     49:32   18    46:57   30   1:36:29 
   24   65252 Lars-Erik Rask             00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK     SWE     52:42   24    45:59   27   1:38:41 
   25   65063 Keijo Jylhä                43 [1190357] JRV              FIN   1:00:23   36    39:55   10   1:40:18 
   26   65133 Jakob Nygaard              00 [1870890] TIF Viking       NOR     52:34   23    48:21   34   1:40:55 
   27   65039 Seppo Vanttinen            40 [840175] Espoon Suunta     FIN     55:27   28    45:36   26   1:41:03 
   28   65208 Knut Höök                  00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo      SWE     54:54   27    48:40   35   1:43:34 
   29   65128 Lasse Vråle                00 [1870289] IF Sturla        NOR   1:00:28   37    46:11   28   1:46:39 
   30   65019 Fritz Sieber               39 [2310869] SWISS O TOURS    SUI     57:21   31    51:07   38   1:48:28 
   31   65072 JAAN ORAV                  40 [1200900] TON              EST   1:02:42   41    46:21   29   1:49:03 
   32   65139 Jan R Lien                 00 [1870062] Bergens TF       NOR     59:13   34    50:15   36   1:49:28 
   33   65275 Roy Carlsson               00 [3470927] Ulricehamns OK   SWE     58:46   32    51:18   39   1:50:04 
   34   65050 Pete Lomas                 40 [940479] MANCHESTER OC     GBR     57:20   30    53:24   41   1:50:44 
   35   65231 Bengt Olsson               00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK   SWE   1:00:12   35    51:04   37   1:51:16 
   36   65226 Hans Johansson             00 [1770303] IK Stern         SWE   1:06:52   50    44:37   23   1:51:29 
   37   65268 Eberhard Höfer             00 [3220036] ASG Teutoburger  GER   1:04:36   45    47:12   31   1:51:48 
   37   65117 Per Vold                   00 [1870183] FANA IL          NOR   1:09:44   57    42:04   17   1:51:48 
   39   65188 Sergey Kazantsev           41 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS     59:02   33    54:27   43   1:53:29 
   40   65285 Fritz Gehrig               00 [2460639] OLG Oberwil      SUI   1:01:10   38    55:02   44   1:56:12 
   41   65022 Ilmari Tupitsa             39 [700359] JYRY              FIN   1:08:33   55    52:20   40   2:00:53 
   42   65341 Kjell Mansson              42 [1770750] Ronneby OK       SWE   1:05:01   47    56:12   47   2:01:13 
   43   65267 Klaus Radil                00 [1540274] HSV OL           AUT   1:02:19   39    59:44   54   2:02:03 
   44   65122 Oddvar Erlien              00 [1870954] VINGELEN IL      NOR   1:02:39   40    59:28   53   2:02:07 
   45   65193 David Capras               00 [2720902] Transilva        ROU   1:04:31   44    57:45   50   2:02:16 
   46   65323 Bjørkhaug Per              42 [1870890] TIF Viking       NOR   1:18:40   60    44:05   22   2:02:45 
   47   65095 Karl-Axel Johansson        00 [1770304] IK Uven          SWE   1:08:06   54    55:04   45   2:03:10 
   48   65194 François Veragten          43 [470398] KOL BELGIUM       BEL   1:05:08   48    58:12   51   2:03:20 
   49   65197 BJØRN GUNNERØD             39 [640038] Asker skiklubb    NOR   1:09:50   58    55:11   46   2:05:01 
   50   65017 Erkki Lassila              41 [700264] HlS               FIN   1:04:38   46  1:01:23   56   2:06:01 
   50   65195 MAGNE EIDEM                41 [640083] Byåsen IL         NOR   1:09:08   56    56:53   48   2:06:01 
   52   65172 Martti Lundstrom           42 [700488] MESIK             FIN   1:07:09   52    59:27   52   2:06:36 
   53   65100 Olle Näslund               00 [1770891] Timrå SOK        SWE   1:06:13   49  1:01:11   55   2:07:24 
   54   65183 Walter Egli                00 [2460629] OLC Kapreolo     SUI   1:04:04   43  1:04:17   58   2:08:21 
   55   65175 John Sheahan               00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo  AUS   1:06:56   51  1:02:53   57   2:09:49 
   56   65236 Ronny Carlsson             00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken   SWE   1:03:23   42  1:07:18   60   2:10:41 
   57   65178 Josef Pfulg                00 [2460660] OLV ZUG          SUI   1:07:22   53  1:04:29   59   2:11:51 
   58   65090 Alexandr Martin            00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:10:43   59  1:09:32   61   2:20:15 
   59   65311 Ola Langrød                41 [1770540] NRK              NOR   1:28:44   62    57:06   49   2:25:50 
   60   65335 Murilo Cabral              40 [1170122] COSM             BRA   1:22:59   61  1:11:50   62   2:34:49 
   61   65294 John Per Laukli            00 [1870402] Konnerud I.L.    NOR   3:43:32   63  1:56:35   63   5:40:07 

        65321 Pentti Lindgren            40 [840165] Epilän Esa        FIN        mp         53:46   42           
        65346 Yrjö Nikkinen              00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa     FIN     48:04   15       mp                
        65035 Bjørn W. Ludvigsen         42 [640289] IF Sturla         NOR     43:06    5       mp                
        65265 Oystein Bjorgum            00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt    NOR        mp            mp                
        65242 Gunnar Nyberg              00 [1770822] SoIK Hellas      SWE                   48:19   33           



M65 Qualification 5  (67)                  

    1   65209 Rune Rådeström             00 [1770813] Snättringe SK    SWE     39:46    1    32:52    1   1:12:38 
    2   65112 Inge Person                   [1770193] FK Boken         SWE     42:27    3    33:53    2   1:16:20 
    3   65032 Helmut Conrad              40 [770933] USV DRESDEN       GER     41:33    2    36:02    4   1:17:35 
    4   65336 Anders Buhré               42 [5130544] Nybro OK         SWE     43:42    5    35:02    3   1:18:44 
    5   65134 Anders Taraldrud           00 [1870339] INDRE ØST OK     NOR     47:50    9    37:04    5   1:24:54 
    6   65140 Knut Skjesol               00 [1870971] WING OK          NOR     44:42    6    43:09   11   1:27:51 
    7   65040 Seppo Jokipelto            40 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46      FIN     49:49   13    38:05    6   1:27:54 
    8   65108 Helge Bjaaland             00 [1870254] Heming/Njård     NOR     43:29    4    44:37   16   1:28:06 
    9   65045 Jukka Luukko               41 [840424] LAHDEN S-37       FIN     46:18    7    42:47   10   1:29:05 
   10   65302 Bertil Olofsson            41 [1770023] Andrarums IF     SWE     50:55   17    41:15    9   1:32:10 
   11   65082 Arthur Boyt                00 [1550379] KERNO            GBR     47:50    9    44:42   17   1:32:32 
   12   65276 Leif Carlsson              00 [3470214] Gällstad IF      SWE     48:51   12    45:15   18   1:34:06 
   13   65034 Pekka Elomaa               42 [840175] Espoon Suunta     FIN     50:34   15    43:43   13   1:34:17 
   14   65325 Brian Shaw                 42 [2600871] SYO              GBR     50:35   16    44:30   15   1:35:05 
   15   65280 Alexander Berdonosov       43 [340099] Chelyabinsk       RUS     46:22    8    49:09   25   1:35:31 
   16   65342 Olle Hermansson            42 [1770306] IK Ymer Borås    SWE     47:57   11    48:38   23   1:36:35 
   17   65227 Kurt Åberg                 00 [1770610] OK Tisaren       SWE     52:37   22    44:29   14   1:37:06 
   18   65206 István Jelinek                [1680710] Postás           HUN     52:59   23    46:29   20   1:39:28 
   19   65173 Ilmari Ojanen              40 [840915] Turun Suunnistaja FIN     54:58   25    47:00   21   1:41:58 
   20   65257 Arvo Martikainen           42 [840466] LS-37             FIN     54:07   24    48:46   24   1:42:53 
   21   65080 Keijo Koivula              00 [1490282] HyRa             FIN   1:05:14   39    38:39    7   1:43:53 
   22   65222 Jerry Holm                 00 [1770172] Eskilstuna OL    SWE   1:06:12   40    38:58    8   1:45:10 
   23   65318 Andriy Dudin               41 [170949] VET. CHARKOV      UKR     51:42   19    55:35   39   1:47:17 
   24   65331 Risto Kaitio               39 [700506] MS PARMA          FIN     58:29   31    49:26   26   1:47:55 
   25   65067 Jean Simonet               42 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY      FRA     57:40   28    50:34   29   1:48:14 
   26   65008 Zdenko Prochazka           43 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA      CZE   1:06:17   41    43:41   12   1:49:58 
   27   65018 Olli Juntunen              39 [700271] HS                FIN     58:01   29    53:04   34   1:51:05 
   28   65065 Oiva Kaasalainen           43 [1190864] SuSe             FIN     57:08   26    55:17   38   1:52:25 
   29   65004 Valery Solomein            39 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS     52:05   21  1:00:51   41   1:52:56 
   30   65203 Kare Ostgard               00 [2790625] OL Vallset S     NOR   1:01:50   34    52:00   31   1:53:50 
   31   65158 Kazimierz Dura             00 [2000671] Orientuz         POL   1:02:45   36    52:17   32   1:55:02 
   32   65196 STEINAR RUUD RUUD          39 [640402] Konnerud I.L.     NOR     51:31   18  1:03:32   44   1:55:03 
   33   65248 Ewald Ericsson             00 [1770896] Tjällmo-God. OK  SWE   1:06:23   42    50:37   30   1:57:00 
   34   65324 Fougner Jon C.             40 [1870254] Heming/Njård     NOR   1:09:39   45    50:31   28   2:00:10 
   35   65295 Thorkild Thorkildsen       00 [1870496] Modum O-lag      NOR   1:09:30   44    52:34   33   2:02:04 
   36   65057 VLADIMIR PLOSKIY           43 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:08:31   43    54:00   36   2:02:31 
   37   65129 Eilif Noste                00 [1870285] I.L. ILAR        NOR   1:14:25   48    49:26   26   2:03:51 
   38   65286 Peter Rietmann             00 [2460644] OLG SG-Appenzell SUI   1:15:40   50    48:16   22   2:03:56 
   39   65328 Herbert Gaisbauer          00 [4600276] HSV Ried         AUT     57:29   27  1:06:41   47   2:04:10 
   40   65113 Magnus Glesnes             00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK    NOR     58:18   30  1:08:40   50   2:06:58 
   41   65299 Willy Kupper               39 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium     BEL   1:01:13   33  1:07:35   49   2:08:48 
   42   65023 Esko Kilo                  39 [700430] LAPPEEN R         FIN   1:10:56   47  1:03:17   43   2:14:13 
   43   65069 Teuvo Kurki                39 [1190721] RaJu             FIN   1:02:06   35  1:12:45   55   2:14:51 
   44   65237 Sven Jonasson              00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken   SWE   1:18:29   54    58:37   40   2:17:06 
   45   65170 Enn Uussaar                41 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST   1:15:13   49  1:03:50   45   2:19:03 
   46   65103 Tadaaki Unno               00 [1780982] Yotsuba          JPN   1:17:53   53  1:01:38   42   2:19:31 
   47   65148 Einar Skarsbø              00 [1870062] Bergens TF       NOR   1:10:42   46  1:10:29   52   2:21:11 
   48   65154 Jakob Ingvaldsen           00 [1870062] Bergens TF       NOR     58:32   32  1:25:02   60   2:23:34 
   49   65279 Adolfas Prusevicius        00 [3670405] KOPA             LTU   1:29:45   58    54:09   37   2:23:54 
   50   65253 Arne Sundqvist             00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK     SWE   1:17:07   52  1:09:03   51   2:26:10 
   51   65054 Knut Hangeraas             00 [1520310] IL GEO FORM      NOR   1:15:42   51  1:11:09   53   2:26:51 
   52   65061 REIN KANNIKE KANNIKE       41 [1130480] MANZA            EST   1:05:05   38  1:28:09   63   2:33:14 
   53   65310 Håkan Brost                40 [1770476] Malmö OK         SWE   1:32:43   59  1:05:56   46   2:38:39 
   54   65051 Rein Kiisler               41 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST   1:27:12   56  1:14:06   56   2:41:18 
   55   65179 Franz Keller               00 [2460660] OLV ZUG          SUI   1:23:09   55  1:20:24   57   2:43:33 
   56   65102 Ronny Persson              00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK    SWE   1:27:53   57  1:21:13   58   2:49:06 
   57   65087 Björn Persson              00 [1680911] Tullinge SK      SWE   1:36:33   60  1:32:31   65   3:09:04 
   58   65176 Michael Hubbert            00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo  AUS   1:47:17   61  1:24:34   59   3:11:51 
   59   65118 Knut Waage                 00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK    NOR   1:49:35   62  1:27:03   61   3:16:38 
   60   65298 Bernd Walter               39 [4060976] WWOP             GER   2:08:16   63  1:31:44   64   3:40:00 

        65123 Asbjørn Bræck              00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL     NOR     52:01   20       mp                
        65216 Sveberg Morten             00 [1870947] Verdal OK        NOR        mp         53:59   35           
        65312 Tore Brurok                41 [1770590] OK Nidarøst      NOR        mp       1:12:10   54           
        65033 Heinz Keller               42 [780627] OL.B.SEELAND      SUI        mp         45:24   19           
        65096 Arne K Karlsson            00 [1770611] OK Tor           SWE     50:02   14       mp                
        65232 Anders Johansson           00 [1770547] Nyköpings OK     SWE        mp       1:07:08   48           
        65243 Errol Wicksell             00 [1770822] SoIK Hellas      SWE        mp       1:27:32   62           



M70 Qualification 1  (68)                  

    1   70030 Veijo Tahvanainen          38 [700361] KALEVANRASTI      FIN     38:24    2    34:41    1   1:13:05 
    2   70175 Svante Nyström             00 [1770945] Västerbergslag.  SWE     38:22    1    38:32    4   1:16:54 
    3   70014 Tore Rasmussen             37 [1870683] OTO              NOR     40:16    3    37:00    2   1:17:16 
    4   70023 Alpo Nisula                36 [700168] ERAPIRKAT         FIN     43:08    7    39:25    5   1:22:33 
    5   70058 Pentti Koponen             00 [1490176] EsSu             FIN     42:28    6    40:45    7   1:23:13 
    6   70160 Göran Karlsson             00 [1770563] OK Bävern        SWE     41:53    5    41:50   11   1:23:43 
    7   70120 Fausto Tettamanti          00 [2460885] TETTAMANTI       SUI     46:07   13    37:37    3   1:23:44 
    8   70082 Jon Tyldum                 00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL      NOR     41:46    4    42:41   15   1:24:27 
    9   70006 Ingemar Holmberg           37 [350286] IF Hagen          SWE     44:22    8    40:58    8   1:25:20 
   10   70046 Valto Kopra                38 [1190678] OrPo             FIN     45:47   12    40:16    6   1:26:03 
   11   70165 Ulf Eskilsson              00 [1770606] OK Södertörn     SWE     44:23    9    43:38   16   1:28:01 
   12   70085 Oddvar Opland              00 [1870905] TROLLELG         NOR     46:46   15    42:28   12   1:29:14 
   13   70179 Johan Jansson              00 [1770946] Växjö OK         SWE     46:07   13    45:11   19   1:31:18 
   14   70134 Georg Reischl              00 [3180918] TV Osterhofen    GER     50:21   18    44:23   18   1:34:44 
   15   70068 Rod Shaw                   00 [1850118] Colne Valley CO  GBR     51:13   20    45:52   20   1:37:05 
   16   70211 John Berglund              36 [5020013] Alfta-Ösa OK     SWE     55:47   28    42:30   14   1:38:17 
   17   70154 Åke Axelsson               00 [1770304] IK Uven          SWE     52:01   22    46:35   21   1:38:36 
   18   70049 Bendt Frandsen             37 [3160185] Farum OK         DEN     57:58   32    41:02    9   1:39:00 
   19   70094 Otto Grahl-Nielsen         00 [1870062] Bergens TF       NOR     58:18   33    41:42   10   1:40:00 
   20   70206 Robin Campbell             37 [4470101] CHIG             GBR     51:53   21    49:15   29   1:41:08 
   21   70088 Olav Totland               00 [1870183] FANA IL          NOR     54:46   25    46:58   23   1:41:44 
   22   70193 STEFAN STEFANOV            00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT     BUL     52:48   24    49:13   28   1:42:01 
   23   70038 Tapani Laine               38 [840418] KUOPIAN SUU       FIN     50:18   17    53:19   35   1:43:37 
   24   70053 Odd Kletteli                  [5810995] BSK              NOR     48:53   16    55:45   40   1:44:38 
   25   70162 Lars Lång                  00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo      SWE     57:41   30    48:53   26   1:46:34 
   26   70024 Heikki Lepistö             38 [700271] HS                FIN   1:00:13   36    48:24   25   1:48:37 
   27   70145 Mats Birgersson            00 [1770200] Forserums SOK    SWE     57:47   31    52:28   33   1:50:15 
   28   70035 Frank Martindale           35 [750457] LONDON O K        IRL     57:35   29    54:59   38   1:52:34 
   29   70079 Tor Drage                  00 [1870243] HAUGERUD         NOR   1:09:07   50    44:12   17   1:53:19 
   30   70052 Gunnar Saether             36 [640159] EIDSKOG OL        NOR     55:17   26    58:14   45   1:53:31 
   31   70213 SADAO ISOBE                36 [3810656] OLP HYOGO        JPN   1:06:50   45    49:07   27   1:55:57 
   32   70111 Svein Kvalheim             00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt    NOR   1:09:04   49    46:54   22   1:55:58 
   33   70061 Reino Jalava               00 [1490380] KeU              FIN   1:03:53   40    52:39   34   1:56:32 
   34   70133 INGVALD SEVALDSON          34 [640452] LJAN IF           NOR   1:01:16   38    55:52   41   1:57:08 
   35   70141 Sergio Grifoni             38 [970029] ARCO DI CARTA     ITA   1:06:50   45    51:15   32   1:58:05 
   36   70200 Göran Seger                37 [1770193] FK Boken         SWE     52:39   23  1:06:22   50   1:59:01 
   37   70010 Josef Durcat               38 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA      CZE   1:04:44   42    56:01   43   2:00:45 
   38   70195 Rolf Arvid Pedersen        38 [640016] ALTA O-LAG        NOR   1:19:40   56    42:28   12   2:02:08 
   39   70171 Johnny Lundin              00 [1770822] SoIK Hellas      SWE   1:14:25   52    47:44   24   2:02:09 
   40   70043 Ronald Malcom              38 [1870434] LARVIK OK        NOR     50:51   19  1:12:21   55   2:03:12 
   41   70115 John Lyon                  00 [2350894] Tintookies       AUS   1:07:54   47    55:53   42   2:03:47 
   42   70015 Iver Rognstad              35 [640232] Hadeland O-lag    NOR   1:14:28   53    49:38   30   2:04:06 
   43   70168 Gunnar Bylund              00 [1770761] Rydboholms SK    SWE   1:08:43   48    55:27   39   2:04:10 
   44   70033 Valentin Zelenin           38 [730698] PERM              RUS     59:51   35  1:07:05   51   2:06:56 
   45   70069 Lars Ahlström              00 [1870924] VÄSTERÅS SOK     SWE   1:05:28   43  1:04:44   48   2:10:12 
   46   70181 Alexandr Korobeynikov      00 [3130169] ERMAK            RUS     55:29   27  1:16:35   57   2:12:04 
   47   70142 Michael Crockett           35 [1210714] QO OC            GBR   1:17:19   55    54:49   36   2:12:08 
   48   70144 Axel Ingvaldsen            00 [1870890] TIF Viking       NOR   1:00:45   37  1:11:35   53   2:12:20 
   49   70105 Walter Zuercher            00 [1980632] OLG Basel        SUI   1:02:06   39  1:10:31   52   2:12:37 
   50   70076 Kåre Aflekt                00 [1870590] OK Nidarøst      NOR   1:16:52   54    58:06   44   2:14:58 
   51   70143 Heikki Heikkilä            00 [1490712] PudU             FIN     58:22   34  1:17:52   59   2:16:14 
   52   70097 Bjørn Strømme              00 [1870890] TIF Viking       NOR   1:21:30   58    54:56   37   2:16:26 
   53   70063 Roger Andersson            00 [1770142] Degerfors OK     SWE   1:06:12   44  1:14:55   56   2:21:07 
   54   70149 Kiviranta Pekka            00 [1870447] Lillehammer OK   NOR   1:19:48   57  1:03:57   47   2:23:45 
   55   70073 Edmund Olsen               00 [1870971] WING OK          NOR   1:09:59   51  1:18:36   60   2:28:35 
   56   70050 John Parker                35 [1210070] BOK              GBR   1:35:11   64  1:05:18   49   2:40:29 
   57   70158 Sedney Hugosson            00 [1770469] Lunds OK         SWE   1:29:48   63  1:11:42   54   2:41:30 
   58   70132 ANDERS JESNES              37 [640249] HEIN OL           NOR   1:24:40   59  1:17:14   58   2:41:54 
   59   70045 Victor Nagorskiy           36 [340396] KIEV              RUS   1:25:57   60  1:19:56   61   2:45:53 
   60   70107 Bjørn Haugen               00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK    NOR   1:28:22   62  1:26:35   62   2:54:57 
   61   70011 Valju Tali                 36 [590240] HARJU K RSK       EST   1:28:16   61  1:31:29   63   2:59:45 
   62   70122 Karl-Erik Sjoberg          00 [1870017] Alvsby IFOK      SWE   1:45:21   65  1:34:30   64   3:19:51 

        70029 Kalle Leppänen             34 [700728] RASTI E4          FIN   1:04:02   41       mp                
        70138 Soini Hernetkoski          00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa     FIN        mp         59:34   46           
        70212 Didier Haberkorn           37 [5060004] ADOC             FRA     45:06   10       mp                
        70021 Per Einar Engesmo          37 [640162] EMBLEM IL         NOR        mp       1:42:24   65           
        70004 Vladimir Barantsevich      37 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS        mp         50:09   31           
        70199 Åke Sundberg               37 [1770180] Fagersta OK      SWE     45:44   11       mp                



M70 Qualification 2  (67)                  

    1   70163 Mats Eriksson              00 [1770592] OK Norden        SWE     42:50    5    35:26    1   1:18:16 
    2   70018 Svein Solerod              38 [640901] TOTEN-TROLL       NOR     41:55    3    38:09    3   1:20:04 
    3   70185 Shirokov Evgeny            00 [3300006] Aeroflot Russia  RUS     42:01    4    38:16    4   1:20:17 
    4   70201 Torsten Löfgren            38 [1770372] Karlsbyhedens IK SWE     36:36    1    43:51   11   1:20:27 
    5   70189 Antti Hietaharju           00 [3640008] Ahtarin Urheilij FIN     47:03   13    37:01    2   1:24:04 
    6   70027 Seppo Saario               38 [700506] MS PARMA          FIN     43:15    6    42:39    8   1:25:54 
    7   70066 Arne Yngström              00 [1770233] Hagaby GoIF      SWE     44:08    9    42:02    7   1:26:10 
    8   70047 Mikko Heikkilä             36 [1190506] MS PARMA         FIN     47:59   14    40:42    5   1:28:41 
    9   70156 Nils Grann                 00 [1770414] Kristinehamns OK SWE     41:33    2    47:53   17   1:29:26 
   10   70083 Bjørn Egner                00 [1870254] Heming/Njård     NOR     48:33   15    41:00    6   1:29:33 
   11   70041 Jaroslav Havlik            36 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA      CZE     47:01   12    47:20   16   1:34:21 
   12   70150 Bolstad Magnar             00 [1870605] OK Skøynar       NOR     49:50   19    46:36   15   1:36:26 
   13   70109 Einar Hoff                 00 [1870923] TYRVING          NOR     48:34   16    49:13   24   1:37:47 
   14   70130 PER ARNE GRØTTERØD         34 [640434] LARVIK OK         NOR     51:56   21    45:58   13   1:37:54 
   15   70074 Magne Sæternes             00 [1870083] Byåsen IL        NOR     49:35   18    48:37   21   1:38:12 
   16   70036 Kalevi Puusaari            37 [840370] KALAJOEN JUN      FIN     55:30   30    42:48    9   1:38:18 
   17   70080 Jarle T. Nestvold          00 [1870905] TROLLELG         NOR     52:50   25    46:16   14   1:39:06 
   18   70176 Lennart Karlén             00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK     SWE     43:39    7    55:51   32   1:39:30 
   19   70099 Andrew Suddaby             00 [1880740] RFL              GBR     51:58   22    48:12   19   1:40:10 
   20   70123 Vladimir Ioffe             00 [2550213] Galil            ISR     52:18   23    48:08   18   1:40:26 
   21   70217 Pertti Virtanen            34 [5610467] LS37PV           FIN     53:28   27    49:08   23   1:42:36 
   22   70064 Kjell Persson              00 [1770482] Mariestads FK    SWE     54:02   29    48:45   22   1:42:47 
   23   70147 Fristad Sveinung           00 [1870040] ASKVOLL HOL.     NOR     53:39   28    49:23   26   1:43:02 
   24   70098 Magnar Reppesgård          00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL        NOR     56:21   32    49:26   27   1:45:47 
   25   70007 Alvar Andersson            38 [370889] Tibro OK          SWE     46:07   11    59:57   37   1:46:04 
   26   70059 Raimo Reunanen             00 [1490941] VaRa             FIN   1:04:27   40    43:42   10   1:48:09 
   27   70112 Arnfinn Langeland          00 [1870083] Byåsen IL        NOR     50:42   20    59:08   35   1:49:50 
   28   70207 Patrick Pay                38 [4680078] Bridgnorth       GBR   1:00:55   33    49:15   25   1:50:10 
   29   70169 Birger Byström             00 [1770788] Sidensjö IK      SWE     52:19   24  1:00:50   38   1:53:09 
   30   70002 Gennadii Riabov            37 [170949] VET. CHARKOV      UKR   1:08:46   47    45:44   12   1:54:30 
   31   70092 Einar Jørundland           00 [1870607] OK SØR           NOR     56:03   31    59:02   34   1:55:05 
   32   70077 Johannes Sollid            00 [1870947] Verdal OK        NOR   1:01:55   35    54:02   30   1:55:57 
   33   70208 Rodney Freeburn            38 [4700536] NORROD           GBR   1:03:07   38    53:41   29   1:56:48 
   34   70101 Aapo Paananen              37 [840730] RASTI PERNIO      FIN   1:02:52   36    55:01   31   1:57:53 
   35   70039 Raimo Salo                 36 [840252] HELSINGIN S       FIN   1:09:34   48    52:48   28   2:02:22 
   36   70100 Ian Basire                 00 [1940558] OHV - Ori Hutt V NZL     53:23   26  1:10:36   45   2:03:59 
   37   70017 Thor Olsen                 35 [640534] NORDSTRANDIF      NOR   1:09:50   50    58:45   33   2:08:35 
   38   70103 Heinz Luginbuehl           00 [1980021] ANCO             SUI   1:06:44   43  1:02:11   40   2:08:55 
   39   70173 Bengt Olofsson             00 [1770262] Hjärnarps GH OL  SWE   1:03:01   37  1:07:12   42   2:10:13 
   40   70127 Henri Vandenberk           37 [470398] KOL BELGIUM       BEL   1:12:16   54  1:01:21   39   2:13:37 
   41   70019 Ronald Inglingstad         37 [640665] OPPSAL            NOR   1:04:50   41  1:10:16   44   2:15:06 
   42   70056 Keijo Linnakoski           00 [1450769] SalVil           FIN   1:18:27   57    59:29   36   2:17:56 
   43   70065 Einar Skjøtskift           00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst      NOR   1:07:03   44  1:12:00   48   2:19:03 
   44   70034 Vasiliy Malkov             38 [730698] PERM              RUS   1:10:43   51  1:08:24   43   2:19:07 
   45   70182 Patrick Maher              00 [3250832] Southdowns       GBR   1:16:44   55  1:04:29   41   2:21:13 
   46   70204 Øyvann Aage                35 [1870528] Nittedal O-lag   NOR     43:56    8  1:37:26   57   2:21:22 
   47   70070 Stig Karlsson              00 [1870298] IK DRAN          SWE   1:12:05   53  1:11:05   46   2:23:10 
   48   70180 Bo Ohrstrom                00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK O SWE   1:04:17   39  1:19:02   51   2:23:19 
   49   70005 Nikolay Razhev             37 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:07:44   46  1:16:40   49   2:24:24 
   50   70086 Arve Pettersen             00 [1870188] FET O-LAG        NOR   1:18:09   56  1:11:27   47   2:29:36 
   51   70159 Stig Härlin                00 [1770515] Nässjö OK        SWE   1:11:53   52  1:18:23   50   2:30:16 
   52   70095 Alf Ytterbøl               00 [1870219] GIMLE IF         NOR   1:05:57   42  1:31:38   55   2:37:35 
   53   70190 Serban Ionescu             00 [2900131] CS Otopeni       ROU   1:25:00   59  1:21:10   52   2:46:10 
   54   70055 Peter Dobos                36 [1310840] STAR ORI CLUB    CAN   1:07:43   45  1:40:16   58   2:47:59 
   55   70140 Jean-Rudolf Sutter         00 [2800870] Swiss S Team     SUI   1:25:54   60  1:25:36   54   2:51:30 
   56   70001 Guy Goodair                36 [20166] EPOC               GBR   1:18:32   58  1:35:37   56   2:54:09 
   57   70048 KAAREL KOITMETS            36 [1200353] Jõhvikas         EST   1:09:45   49  1:57:13   61   3:06:58 
   58   70062 Yuily Blayvas              00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW      RUS   1:29:54   61  1:44:48   59   3:14:42 
   59   70089 Hans Aamodt                00 [1870188] FET O-LAG        NOR   2:00:32   64  1:22:52   53   3:23:24 
   60   70135 OLAV KJØTRØD               38 [640349] JACOBS            NOR   1:40:03   63  1:48:08   60   3:28:11 

        70184 Holger Karlsmose           00 [3160185] Farum OK         DEN        mp         48:36   20           
        70025 Martti Matikainen          37 [700374] KEKARA            FIN     45:43   10       mp                
        70191 Walter Rehbein             00 [2460886] TG 1860 Muenden  GER   1:01:23   34       mp                
        70022 Kei-Ichi Koga              36 [680551] OC Wanderers      JPN        mp            mp                
        70214 MASAYA KASEDA              37 [3810475] MAEBASHI OLC     JPN   1:33:32   62       mp                
        70152 Eric Elgebrant             00 [1770262] Hjärnarps GH OL  SWE        mp       2:33:02   62           
        70216 Lars Vklund                35 [1770530] Njurunda OK      SWE     48:41   17       mp                



M70 Qualification 3  (71)                  

    1   70121 Egon Neregaard             00 [2490138] Danmix           DEN     37:17    3    35:15    1   1:12:32 
    1   70054 Roland Karlsson            00 [1290806] SKOGSLOPARNA     SWE     36:51    2    35:41    2   1:12:32 
    3   70155 Sivert Axelsson            00 [1770363] Kalmar OK        SWE     39:04    4    36:07    3   1:15:11 
    4   70172 Rune Carlsson              00 [1770860] Sundbybergs IK   SWE     36:04    1    39:32    7   1:15:36 
    5   70119 August Grueniger           00 [2460660] OLV ZUG          SUI     43:37   10    37:06    4   1:20:43 
    6   70067 Hans Östlund               00 [1770582] OK Kroppefjäll   SWE     42:43    8    39:04    6   1:21:47 
    7   70042 Andrew Gregory             35 [940479] MANCHESTER OC     GBR     41:53    6    40:40    9   1:22:33 
    8   70167 Rolf Andersson             00 [1770744] Rimbo SOK        SWE     45:10   14    38:47    5   1:23:57 
    9   70040 Heino Avikainen            37 [840424] LAHDEN S-37       FIN     42:06    7    42:25   12   1:24:31 
   10   70209 kenane abdelkader          38 [4740778] SAV              FRA     44:42   12    40:30    8   1:25:12 
   11   70183 Roger Maher                00 [3250832] Southdowns       GBR     43:39   11    41:57   11   1:25:36 
   12   70078 Ola Rolfssønn Tellesbø     00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL     NOR     45:03   13    44:53   17   1:29:56 
   13   70137 Eino Jokinen               00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa     FIN     49:11   20    42:49   14   1:32:00 
   14   70084 Arne Sæterhaug             00 [1870083] Byåsen IL        NOR     41:27    5    50:36   30   1:32:03 
   15   70102 Niilo Tuominen             38 [840730] RASTI PERNIO      FIN     42:43    8    49:30   27   1:32:13 
   16   70012 Gerhard Horn               36 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL      GER     46:28   15    47:26   22   1:33:54 
   17   70037 Seppo Paavola              38 [840165] Epilän Esa        FIN     47:25   16    46:57   21   1:34:22 
   18   70071 Ulf Bolinder               00 [1870924] VÄSTERÅS SOK     SWE     53:20   24    42:35   13   1:35:55 
   19   70009 Vladimir Attl              38 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA      CZE     52:42   23    44:14   15   1:36:56 
   20   70174 Folke Nyström              00 [1770945] Västerbergslag.  SWE     53:31   25    44:31   16   1:38:02 
   21   70013 Eigil Kongsfjell           38 [640001]  OTO              NOR     50:58   21    47:31   23   1:38:29 
   22   70151 Ivar Vamnes                36 [1060237] HAMAR OK         NOR     47:52   17    51:51   31   1:39:43 
   23   70203 Asko Brax                  34 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö FIN     56:28   31    45:57   18   1:42:25 
   24   70026 Veikko Kolu                38 [700374] KEKARA            FIN     57:06   32    46:11   19   1:43:17 
   25   70110 Svein Haukaas              00 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL        NOR     54:01   26    49:57   29   1:43:58 
   26   70118 Ernst Moos                 00 [2460660] OLV ZUG          SUI     56:24   30    47:46   24   1:44:10 
   27   70087 Oddvar Ronnestad           00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL     NOR     58:34   38    46:45   20   1:45:19 
   28   70178 Jouko Taskinen             00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK     SWE     47:54   18    57:28   40   1:45:22 
   29   70060 Risto Joonas               00 [1490478] MAMA             FIN     51:07   22    55:11   37   1:46:18 
   30   70028 Halvorsen Helge               [1870434] LARVIK OK        NOR     57:53   34    49:42   28   1:47:35 
   31   70090 Kåre Aas                   00 [1870188] FET O-LAG        NOR     54:48   27    53:30   35   1:48:18 
   32   70198 Engelbert Offemann         36 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium     BEL   1:08:54   45    41:00   10   1:49:54 
   32   70197 Dolfi Rotovnik             37 [3980887] THOK             DEN     56:14   29    53:40   36   1:49:54 
   34   70032 Robin Walker               38 [720070] BOK               GBR     58:09   37    52:05   32   1:50:14 
   35   70072 Stein Tryti                00 [1870683] OTO              NOR     58:37   39    57:25   39   1:56:02 
   36   70170 Bo Sundberg                00 [1770813] Snättringe SK    SWE   1:05:33   41    52:50   34   1:58:23 
   37   70106 Svein M. Forthun           00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt    NOR     57:17   33  1:01:09   41   1:58:26 
   38   70096 Arne Chr. Scheie           00 [1870682] Østmarka OK      NOR     48:53   19  1:09:46   54   1:58:39 
   39   70125 Arthur Guebeli             36 [380888] THURGORIENTA      SUI   1:09:19   46    52:09   33   2:01:28 
   40   70139 Göran Malmberg             35 [2850300] IK Gandvik       SWE     57:57   35  1:04:13   48   2:02:10 
   41   70116 Heino Peeterson            37 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     55:25   28  1:11:42   58   2:07:07 
   42   70113 John Thompson              00 [2090003] Abingdon OC      GBR   1:04:36   40  1:04:24   49   2:09:00 
   43   70020 Einar Benum                36 [640844] STEINKJER         NOR   1:05:34   42  1:09:08   52   2:14:42 
   44   70186 Tom CLENDON                00 [2120045] Auckland OC      NZL   1:08:48   44  1:09:12   53   2:18:00 
   45   70153 Lars Erik  Höök            00 [1770300] IK Gandvik       SWE   1:08:05   43  1:09:58   55   2:18:03 
   46   70161 Folke Hörstrand            00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo      SWE   1:15:23   52  1:02:55   45   2:18:18 
   47   70177 Reijo Kivistö              00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK     SWE   1:14:54   50  1:06:50   51   2:21:44 
   48   70164 Curt Andersson             00 [1770606] OK Södertörn     SWE   1:15:02   51  1:06:47   50   2:21:49 
   49   70104 Heinz Althaus              00 [1980658] OLV Hindelbank   SUI   1:10:36   47  1:13:52   59   2:24:28 
   50   70157 Roland Wentzel             00 [1770417] Kungälvs OK      SWE   1:14:40   49  1:10:22   57   2:25:02 
   51   70136 Arne Jordal                37 [5110448] LILLOMARKA OL    NOR   1:36:08   61    49:28   26   2:25:36 
   52   70192 NOBUHIRO ISHIDA            00 [3810009] AICHI OLC        JPN   1:24:09   54  1:03:46   47   2:27:55 
   53   70057 Osmo Suomalainen           00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI       FIN   1:28:20   57  1:01:27   43   2:29:47 
   54   70188 Enn Kivisäkk               00 [1870911] Tullinge SK      SWE   1:30:07   59  1:01:11   42   2:31:18 
   55   70128 Alexander Gunko            00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:29:44   58  1:03:19   46   2:33:03 
   56   70215 Edmund Keil                34 [5560079] BTG Bielefeld    GER   1:24:09   54  1:10:20   56   2:34:29 
   57   70008 Takashi Terao              37 [3810981] Yokohama OLC     JPN   1:20:40   53  1:25:53   63   2:46:33 
   58   70187 Nicolae Tanase             00 [2900133] CS Vointa Sinaia ROU   1:59:50   65    55:50   38   2:55:40 
   59   70196 Carl Moore                 34 [4540470] LVOC             USA   1:34:16   60  1:25:49   62   3:00:05 
   60   70148 Kjernsmo Dag               00 [1870448] LILLOMARKA OL    NOR   1:52:08   64  1:28:57   65   3:21:05 
   61   70131 STEINAR HAGNES             35 [640588] OK MOSS           NOR   2:02:18   66  1:20:47   61   3:23:05 
   62   70093 Kjell Heldal               00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L    NOR   1:50:34   63  1:33:23   66   3:23:57 
   63   70003 Anatolly Khaydukov         34 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   2:10:29   67  1:27:35   64   3:38:04 
   64   70031 Lev Toropov                00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:42:32   62  1:57:44   67   3:40:16 

        70114 Franco Casatta             00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona   ITA   1:25:53   56       mp                
        70051 Kjell Saastad              38 [640471] LYN SK            NOR        mp            mp                
        70075 Hans G. Rønne              00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK    NOR   1:14:02   48       mp                
        70081 Magne Sandal               00 [1870183] FANA IL          NOR     58:03   36       mp                
        70129 ODD GUNBJØRNSEN            37 [640402] Konnerud I.L.     NOR        mp       1:02:01   44           
        70205 Jon Rasmussen              36 [4300189] Fet Orienterings NOR        mp         48:05   25           
        70202 Helmer Nilsson             36 [1770566] OK Dacke         SWE        mp       1:19:35   60           



M75 Qualification 1  (55)                  

    1   75064 Peo Bengtsson              33 [2850691] Pan-Kristianstad SWE     35:35    1    38:06    5   1:13:41 
    2   75015 Paavo Pystynen             32 [700722] RaKaS             FIN     39:41    3    36:01    2   1:15:42 
    3   75029 Paul Forseth               00 [1770624] OL Trollelg      NOR     39:12    2    36:43    3   1:15:55 
    4   75113 Helgesen Olaf              33 [1870401] Kongsberg OL     NOR     43:53    7    35:53    1   1:19:46 
    5   75024 Mauri Rantala              31 [1190368] KanSu            FIN     43:21    4    37:22    4   1:20:43 
    6   75019 Arne Kivistik              33 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     43:52    6    39:32    6   1:23:24 
    7   75016 Arvi Noponen               33 [700862] SUORA             FIN     43:36    5    43:45   12   1:27:21 
    8   75033 Karl Åkerman               00 [1770504] Motala AIF OL    SWE     47:43   12    40:56    8   1:28:39 
    9   75086 Sture Pettersson           00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK O SWE     44:18    8    44:24   13   1:28:42 
   10   75099 Peter Larsen               31 [1770253] Helsingør SOK    DEN     48:28   13    40:28    7   1:28:56 
   11   75070 Arne Envall                00 [1770161] Eksjö SOK        SWE     46:45   10    42:46    9   1:29:31 
   12   75062 Othmar Sauter              00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil     SUI     46:30    9    44:45   16   1:31:15 
   13   75017 Martin Hutzli              00 [2310869] SWISS O TOURS    SUI     47:25   11    44:42   14   1:32:07 
   14   75077 Claes Sjöberg              00 [1770449] Lindebygdens OK  SWE     49:46   14    44:42   14   1:34:28 
   15   75085 Leiv Hope                  00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL     NOR     51:55   20    43:15   11   1:35:10 
   16   75082 Lennart Öberg              00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK     SWE     50:33   16    45:03   17   1:35:36 
   17   75081 Altti Järvinen             00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK     SWE     51:45   19    47:10   19   1:38:55 
   18   75076 Nils Rågstedt              00 [1770346] IS Kullen        SWE     51:11   18    48:24   24   1:39:35 
   19   75072 Tage Ingemanson            00 [1770181] Falkenbergs OK   SWE     51:07   17    49:32   27   1:40:39 
   20   75111 Ulf Pihlblad               33 [1770233] Hagaby GoIF      SWE     54:01   23    47:35   21   1:41:36 
   21   75065 Rem Kuzmin                 31 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS     53:50   22    48:50   25   1:42:40 
   22   75074 Björn Broman               00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK SWE     57:05   26    46:35   18   1:43:40 
   23   75063 Sven Johan Persson         31 [2850300] IK Gandvik       SWE     50:30   15    53:23   34   1:43:53 
   24   75049 Kare Ritland               32 [190183] FANA IL           NOR     53:08   21    51:06   30   1:44:14 
   25   75043 Hans Mathisen              00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL     NOR     57:00   25    47:42   22   1:44:42 
   26   75096 Richard Armen              29 [1210975] WSX              GBR     54:59   24    51:18   32   1:46:17 
   27   75102 Gunnar Larsson             32 [1770925] Uddevalla IS     SWE   1:04:17   33    43:09   10   1:47:26 
   28   75094 Johan Theissen             00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt    NOR   1:00:41   28    47:58   23   1:48:39 
   29   75116 Arfinn Bujordet               [1870413] KRISTIANDSAND    NOR     57:21   27    54:25   37   1:51:46 
   30   75100 Thor Meland                32 [1770541] NTNUI            NOR   1:04:51   34    50:31   29   1:55:22 
   31   75054 ARNE BAKKELØKKEN           33 [640736] RAUMAR            NOR   1:02:58   31    52:42   33   1:55:40 
   32   75089 DICHO GOGOV                00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT     BUL   1:02:04   30    54:52   38   1:56:56 
   33   75022 EDGAR TAMMIK               30 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST   1:07:49   37    49:26   26   1:57:15 
   34   75036 Sven-Olov Jonsson          00 [1870547] Nyköpings OK     SWE   1:08:09   38    51:12   31   1:59:21 
   35   75059 MAGNE GRANDE               32 [640400] KOLL IL           NOR   1:04:01   32    55:52   39   1:59:53 
   36   75011 Arne Backman               32 [700299] IK FALKEN         FIN   1:10:38   39    50:20   28   2:00:58 
   37   75115 Heino Heinloo                 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST   1:14:03   43    47:24   20   2:01:27 
   38   75097 Roy Malley                 29 [4050922] Tyne OK          GBR   1:05:45   35  1:01:13   43   2:06:58 
   39   75057 ERLING RØRLIEN             33 [640957] VOSS IL           NOR   1:01:05   29  1:06:44   46   2:07:49 
   40   75106 Johan Koivisto             30 [700880] Tap Ta            FIN   1:13:18   42  1:05:55   44   2:19:13 
   41   75027 Georg Liidja               33 [1370320] IND-EST2         EST   1:28:56   46    53:49   35   2:22:45 
   42   75061 ODD GUNNAR SKJÆRBEKK       33 [640588] OK MOSS           NOR   1:12:02   40  1:12:31   48   2:24:33 
   43   75039 Egil Renolen               00 [1870237] HAMAR OK         NOR   1:06:26   36  1:19:41   50   2:26:07 
   44   75005 Karl Johan Eileraas        31 [640683] OTO               NOR   1:29:33   47    58:40   42   2:28:13 
   45   75008 Erling Laegran             29 [640844] STEINKJER         NOR   1:35:18   51    54:19   36   2:29:37 
   46   75079 Inge Åkesson               00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK  SWE   1:23:49   45  1:06:05   45   2:29:54 
   47   75092 Tor Tyse                   00 [1870890] TIF Viking       NOR   1:23:31   44  1:12:31   48   2:36:02 
   48   75002 Mieczyslaw Zielczynski     30 [250043] ATOMY             POL   1:33:00   49  1:10:25   47   2:43:25 
   49   75034 Oddgeir Øfsti              00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst      NOR   1:12:38   41  1:31:03   52   2:43:41 
   50   75105 Corneliussen Arne          29 [1870183] FANA IL          NOR   1:32:29   48  1:26:28   51   2:58:57 

        75047 Aage Langeland             00 [1870775] SARPSBORG O-L    NOR        mp            mp                
        75053 GEORG LUND                 29 [640471] LYN SK            NOR        mp       1:37:06   53           
        75026 Henri Repond               00 [1350094] Care Vevey Orien SUI        mp         58:01   40           
        75030 Rolf Fridström             00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK    SWE   1:33:46   50       mp                
        75067 Berner Ivarsson            00 [1870190] Filipstadsb. OK  SWE        mp         58:37   41           



M75 Qualification 2  (49)                  

    1   75066 Ahti Pärssinen             00 [1770603] OK Silva         SWE     40:42    1    37:23    3   1:18:05 
    2   75110 Allan Haglund              33 [2850218] Gävle OK         SWE     44:02    3    34:39    1   1:18:41 
    3   75028 Eero Liski                 00 [1510443] LHR              FIN     41:06    2    38:40    4   1:19:46 
    4   75037 Bertil Pettersson          00 [1870616] OK Tyr           SWE     46:21    7    36:34    2   1:22:55 
    5   75052 Pertti Laurila             32 [700176] EsSu              FIN     45:56    5    41:10    6   1:27:06 
    6   75083 Helmer Ekberg              00 [1770044] Ätrans IF        SWE     44:43    4    43:48   13   1:28:31 
    7   75044 Hermann Kobbeltvedt        00 [1870890] TIF Viking       NOR     46:48    8    44:43   16   1:31:31 
    8   75109 ATSUSHI TAKAHASHI          31 [3810877] Tama Ol          JPN     45:57    6    47:47   20   1:33:44 
    9   75038 Kjell H. Eriksen           00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF        NOR     51:50   14    42:30    8   1:34:20 
    9   75050 Føllesdal Dagfinn          32 [1870680] OSI              NOR     50:46   12    43:34   11   1:34:20 
   11   75001 Markku Teräsmaa            33 [840365] KANGASALA SK      FIN     52:44   16    42:15    7   1:34:59 
   12   75055 OLAF SMÅSTUEN              32 [640220] GJØ-VARD          NOR     46:52   10    48:25   22   1:35:17 
   13   75003 Yngve Malmlof              00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK O SWE     51:44   13    43:51   14   1:35:35 
   14   75004 Karl Mols                  31 [580139] DARC KOELN        GER     53:48   17    42:47   10   1:36:35 
   15   75073 Jonny Blomqvist            00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK SWE     52:34   15    44:30   15   1:37:04 
   16   75010 Juhani Salmenkylä          32 [700271] HS                FIN     48:35   11    51:45   25   1:40:20 
   17   75012 Pentti Pelkonen            30 [700374] KEKARA            FIN     46:48    8    53:45   28   1:40:33 
   18   75032 Bertil Johansson           00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK   SWE     59:58   24    42:39    9   1:42:37 
   19   75051 Walter Freitag             00 [2460629] OLC Kapreolo     SUI     57:31   20    46:10   17   1:43:41 
   20   75103 Bror Svensson              32 [1770925] Uddevalla IS     SWE     55:44   18    48:10   21   1:43:54 
   21   75020 Karl Valgepea              32 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     58:20   22    47:23   19   1:45:43 
   22   75058 EINAR STRAND STRAND        32 [640270] HØYDALSMO         NOR   1:02:22   26    43:36   12   1:45:58 
   23   75095 Per E Gjermo               00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb   NOR     57:45   21    51:16   24   1:49:01 
   24   75007 Helge Kvaase               33 [640053] BAEKKELAGET       NOR   1:10:25   32    40:08    5   1:50:33 
   25   75093 Bernhard Skjolde           00 [1870662] Onarheim I.L.    NOR   1:02:36   27    53:18   26   1:55:54 
   26   75006 Birger Garberg             29 [640745] RINGERIKE OL      NOR     56:34   19  1:09:23   42   2:05:57 
   27   75104 Carles Llado               31 [4110095] Catalunya        ESP   1:19:23   39    46:46   18   2:06:09 
   28   75023 FELIKS KIPPER              31 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST   1:16:26   36    50:52   23   2:07:18 
   29   75087 Peter Arildsen             00 [3070621] OKVeldeboeme     DEN   1:00:27   25  1:07:27   38   2:07:54 
   30   75014 Arvo Ali-Rantala           32 [700455] LOJA              FIN   1:09:43   31    59:00   29   2:08:43 
   31   75021 Georgiy Ilmenkov           33 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:04:59   29  1:04:40   35   2:09:39 
   32   75035 Bo Hedström                00 [1870363] Kalmar OK        SWE   1:11:38   33  1:02:19   33   2:13:57 
   33   75084 Leiv Totland               00 [1870890] TIF Viking       NOR   1:15:58   35    59:09   30   2:15:07 
   34   75025 John Grenfell              32 [1210070] BOK              GBR   1:12:12   34  1:04:43   36   2:16:55 
   35   75018 Roland Bochet              00 [910500] Montpellier MSO   FRA   1:16:41   37  1:01:25   32   2:18:06 
   36   75088 Franz Heimgartner          00 [2460628] OLC Cordoba      SUI   1:18:05   38  1:02:37   34   2:20:42 
   37   75042 Tor Eggen                  00 [1870481] MÅREN OK         NOR   1:08:36   30  1:14:47   45   2:23:23 
   38   75071 Arne Andersson             00 [1770173] Eslövs FK        SWE   1:22:01   41  1:08:20   39   2:30:21 
   39   75048 Sigurd Reppesgård          00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL        NOR   1:24:40   42  1:06:07   37   2:30:47 
   40   75046 Mads Berg                  00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal    NOR   1:04:39   28  1:32:32   46   2:37:11 
   41   75091 Tor Engell                 00 [1870496] Modum O-lag      NOR   1:28:18   43  1:09:33   43   2:37:51 
   42   75107 Ola Odling                 29 [1870278] Husums IF-OK     SWE   1:47:05   45  1:09:06   41   2:56:11 
   43   75098 Clemens Herbrand           31 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium     BEL   1:19:56   40  1:45:54   48   3:05:50 
   44   75114 Kjell Andersen             32 [1870943] Varteig O-lag    NOR   2:04:52   46  1:39:22   47   3:44:14 

        75040 Per Sommerhein             00 [1870573] OK HORTEN        NOR        mp         59:46   31           
        75056 TORSTEIN BJERKE            31 [640448] LILLOMARKA OL     NOR        mp         53:22   27           
        75009 Karstein Sorland           29 [640162] EMBLEM IL         NOR        mp       1:12:40   44           
        75031 Ragnar Hallsten            00 [1770599] OK Roto          SWE     58:49   23       mp                
        75078 Åke Jansson                00 [1770751] Rotebro IS OK    SWE        mp       1:08:46   40           



M80 Qualification 1  (38)                  

    1   80013 Arne Nordahl               00 [1770676] Örkelljunga FK   SWE     33:26    2    31:14    1   1:04:40 
    2   80028 Rune Isaksson              00 [1770251] Helsingborgs SOK SWE     33:35    3    38:52    5   1:12:27 
    3   80009 Erkki Latti                00 [1510443] LHR              FIN     31:46    1    42:20    7   1:14:06 
    4   80035 Lars Erik Aronson          27 [1770288] IF Rigor         SWE     41:40    7    37:10    4   1:18:50 
    5   80004 Arvo Majoinen              26 [700722] RaKaS             FIN     47:44   15    37:00    3   1:24:44 
    6   80026 Bengt Borg                 00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK SWE     42:30    9    42:40    8   1:25:10 
    7   80012 Karl Gustav Fast           00 [1770356] Jönköpings OK    SWE     36:29    5    48:55   18   1:25:24 
    8   80018 Kauko Kimpimaki            28 [700978] XYZ               FIN     39:29    6    46:20   13   1:25:49 
    9   80027 Ture Gunnarsson            00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK SWE     50:46   20    35:04    2   1:25:50 
   10   80040 Jouko Knaapi               24 [840767] SALON VIESTI      FIN     50:03   18    39:39    6   1:29:42 
   11   80001 Adolf Kempf                26 [570415] KTV ALTDORF       SUI     43:55   10    46:15   12   1:30:10 
   12   80031 Arne Wahlgren              00 [1770824] SOK Träff        SWE     45:19   11    44:58    9   1:30:17 
   13   80023 KÅRE HOLT HANSEN           28 [640345] IØOK              NOR     45:51   13    44:58    9   1:30:49 
   14   80019 BJØRN LARSSON              24 [640448] LILLOMARKA OL     NOR     41:54    8    51:18   20   1:33:12 
   15   80010 Ingvar Lundgren            00 [1770074] Boxholm Mj. OK   SWE     46:46   14    46:47   15   1:33:33 
   16   80008 Ensio Salomaa              00 [1490916] TuS              FIN     45:39   12    50:06   19   1:35:45 
   17   80016 Olav Svaan                 00 [1870905] TROLLELG         NOR     49:54   17    47:50   17   1:37:44 
   18   80015 Walter Lanz                00 [1980986] ZürichNord 04    SUI     48:20   16    51:57   21   1:40:17 
   19   80006 Aarne Puurtinen            28 [700795] SK Vuoksi         FIN     58:12   26    46:26   14   1:44:38 
   20   80039 Steffensen Steffen         26 [1870234] Halden SK        NOR     59:37   27    45:37   11   1:45:14 
   21   80037 Lennart Pettersson         37 [1770857] Strangnas-Malmby SWE     50:40   19    54:45   22   1:45:25 
   22   80032 Werner Baumann             00 [2460649] OLG Züri Nord 04 SUI     51:10   21    57:24   24   1:48:34 
   23   80025 Hermann Wehner             24 [1210966] We OC            AUS     57:13   25    55:47   23   1:53:00 
   24   80002 Kyösti Saksman             28 [700488] MESIK             FIN     53:14   22  1:02:38   26   1:55:52 
   25   80021 HALVOR SVEISTRUP           27 [640906] TROLLO            NOR   1:14:39   31    47:39   16   2:02:18 
   26   80003 Erkki Simpanen             28 [700717] RAHA              FIN   1:01:21   28  1:07:40   28   2:09:01 
   27   80041 Erkki Hellsten             24 [700271] HS                FIN   1:04:54   29  1:15:00   29   2:19:54 
   28   80011 Margen Adolfsson           00 [1770064] Björkfors GOIF   SWE   1:26:28   35  1:04:01   27   2:30:29 
   29   80030 Børge W Mogensen           00 [1770560] OK 73            DEN   1:12:57   30  1:22:49   31   2:35:46 
   30   80024 Denis Hamment              27 [1210070] BOK              GBR   1:25:34   34  1:17:36   30   2:43:10 
   31   80034 Henrik Spets               27 [1770083] Byåsen IL        NOR   1:17:37   32  1:58:33   33   3:16:10 
   32   80007 Gilbert Bradshaw           26 [1210531] NOC              GBR   1:48:39   36  1:37:30   32   3:26:09 

        80005 Antti Rainio               28 [700776] SASU              FIN     55:09   23       mp                
        80017 Eivind Stedje              00 [1870682] Østmarka OK      NOR   1:20:28   33       mp                
        80022 MAGNUS WATTERDAHL          24 [640683] OTO               NOR     56:16   24       mp                
        80033 Magnus Alsaker             00 [1870662] Onarheim I.L.    NOR        mp       1:00:30   25           
        80029 Lars-Erik Jernström        00 [1770532] Norbergs OK      SWE     36:12    4       mp                
        80038 Bertil Åberg               28 [1770819] Södertälje-Nykva SWE        mp            mp                



M85 Qualification 1  (9)                   

    1   85007 Sten Zackari               00 [1770861] Sundsvalls OK    SWE     34:05    1    36:17    2   1:10:22 
    2   85003 MARTIN DRENG               21 [640434] LARVIK OK         NOR     43:35    4    33:07    1   1:16:42 
    3   85008 Tage Johansson             00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK     SWE     40:11    3    37:20    3   1:17:31 
    4   85006 Karl-Erik Pettersson       00 [1770592] OK Norden        SWE     53:44    6    42:27    4   1:36:11 
    5   85005 Nils Lundin                00 [1770023] Andrarums IF     SWE     53:18    5    46:56    6   1:40:14 
    6   85009 Åke Svensson               22 [1770351] Järfälla OK      SWE     37:04    2  1:06:07    7   1:43:11 
    7   85002 RICHARD ROODEN             23 [1200353] Jõhvikas         EST   1:58:31    9    45:00    5   2:43:31 
    8   85010 Paul Adrian                21 [4310522] NEV              AUS   1:21:05    8  1:52:37    8   3:13:42 

        85004 STIAN ERICHSEN             21 [640534] NORDSTRANDIF      NOR     55:34    7       mp                



M90 Qualification 1  (2)                   

    1   90001 Erkki Luntamo              14 [700941] VaRa              FIN     40:03    1    29:04    2   1:09:07 
    2   90002 Rune Haraldsson            18 [5180514] NAIS orientering SWE   1:21:56    2    26:11    1   1:48:07 



W35 Qualification 1  (48)                  

    1   35748 Katja Honkala              73 [1490465] ls35             FIN     43:10    1    41:45    1   1:24:55 
    2   35736 Natasha Key                71 [4420487] melbourne forest AUS     43:57    2    43:01    2   1:26:58 
    3   35719 Cornelia Eckardt           69 [770933] USV DRESDEN       GER     48:52    3    44:45    4   1:33:37 
    4   35746 Virpi Palmén               00 [4480175] Espoon Suunta    FIN     49:34    4    44:24    3   1:33:58 
    5   35723 Tessa Rautio               00 [3600720] Rajamäen Rykment FIN     50:33    6    45:36    5   1:36:09 
    6   35712 Bati Tobler                00 [1540274] HSV OL           AUT     50:26    5    47:51    6   1:38:17 
    7   35718 Satu Tala                  00 [2560921] TVOC             FIN     54:19    9    48:59    8   1:43:18 
    8   35716 Gitana Kazimieraitiene     00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“     LTU     54:59   11    49:26    9   1:44:25 
    9   35733 Beccy Osborn               72 [4240211] FVO              GBR     53:39    8    51:41   12   1:45:20 
   10   35734 Marjo Koistinen            69 [4480175] Espoon Suunta    FIN     54:27   10    52:18   13   1:46:45 
   11   35743 Elena Markovkina           72 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS     56:24   12    50:59   11   1:47:23 
   12   35700 Nadine Pereira             73 [40072] BONO               FRA     53:29    7    54:23   17   1:47:52 
   13   35706 HEIDI SILD                 73 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     59:59   17    49:55   10   1:49:54 
   14   35702 Johanna Hakala-Kahari      73 [400897] TKILPASISKOT      FIN   1:02:59   24    48:17    7   1:51:16 
   15   35731 Triina-Britt Preden        72 [4130951] Veteranid        EST     56:31   13    56:18   20   1:52:49 
   16   35703 Sari Tupitsa               69 [700728] RASTI E4          FIN     59:43   16    54:50   19   1:54:33 
   17   35707 Paula Nobrega              71 [1150673] ORIMARÃO         POR   1:01:34   22    53:14   14   1:54:48 
   18   35704 Tatiana Smirnova           00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:00:51   20    54:06   16   1:54:57 
   19   35710 Annamari Heikkilä          00 [1490472] LYNX             FIN   1:02:10   23    53:57   15   1:56:07 
   20   35732 Paula Hakala               72 [3800463] Lounais-Hämeen R FIN   1:01:25   21    54:43   18   1:56:08 
   21   35713 Susan Edwards              00 [1940558] OHV - Ori Hutt V NZL     59:18   14    57:30   23   1:56:48 
   22   35747 Sally McClellan            71 [5330058] BAOC             GBR   1:00:35   18    57:11   22   1:57:46 
   23   35737 Tatyana Simanova           00 [5720620] O-Kinef          RUS     59:21   15    58:53   25   1:58:14 
   24   35709 Eva Kailbauer              00 [1470210] FUERSTENFELD     AUT   1:04:13   25    56:33   21   2:00:46 
   25   35726 Helga Tezarek              00 [2500657] OLT Transdanu    AUT   1:06:13   27  1:01:25   27   2:07:38 
   26   35749 Maria Yashchenko           72 [5410661] Omega            RUS   1:09:08   30  1:00:38   26   2:09:46 
   27   35721 Karen Crawford             00 [3310969] WIM              GBR   1:05:32   26  1:08:25   33   2:13:57 
   28   35735 Kati Leinonen              73 [1490350] JäPa             FIN   1:07:51   29  1:06:41   32   2:14:32 
   29   35739 Celine Cazes               71 [4900499] Montpellier      FRA   1:11:45   32  1:02:48   28   2:14:33 
   30   35740 Barbara Dufour             70 [4900499] Montpellier      FRA   1:06:36   28  1:09:39   35   2:16:15 
   31   35708 Inga Krima                 00 [2880953] VIGA OK          LAT   1:17:50   36  1:05:51   29   2:23:41 
   32   35730 Külli Tõnus                69 [4130951] Veteranid        EST   1:14:56   33  1:08:51   34   2:23:47 
   33   35722 Tone Cecilie Nystrom       00 [3330843] Stavanger o-klub NOR   1:23:00   41  1:06:15   31   2:29:15 
   34   35728 Lesley Ward                69 [4850834] SPOOK            GBR   1:14:56   33  1:15:31   40   2:30:27 
   35   35738 Inna Sultanbekova          70 [1330926] UFA UNITED       RUS   1:21:50   39  1:10:52   36   2:32:42 
   36   35741 Anna Gulina                73 [4920056] Baltijskij Bereg RUS   1:27:02   43  1:05:55   30   2:32:57 
   37   35705 Yulia Belova               00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:22:51   40  1:11:34   37   2:34:25 
   38   35729 Roberta Borroni            68 [1240225] GOK              ITA   1:20:50   37  1:18:24   42   2:39:14 
   39   35727 Roberta Candeago           71 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO SUI   1:25:50   42  1:14:30   38   2:40:20 
   40   35725 Mia Olsen                  00 [1870496] Modum O-lag      NOR   1:17:29   35  1:26:33   46   2:44:02 
   41   35742 Henriette Blum             70 [2920873] Szegedi Bokorugr HUN   1:21:43   38  1:23:55   44   2:45:38 
   42   35711 Anu Mäki-Laurila           00 [1490367] KangSK           FIN   1:31:15   44  1:14:52   39   2:46:07 
   43   35720 Claudia Hanselmann         00 [3010647] OLG Welsikon     SUI   1:35:34   45  1:19:17   43   2:54:51 
   44   35715 Tatiana Bolotova           71 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW      RUS   1:41:39   46  1:16:28   41   2:58:07 
   45   35724 Ana Rodriguez              00 [3610026] APA Liceo        ESP   2:13:59   47  1:28:47   47   3:42:46 

        35744 Maite Cobo                 73 [5120518] Navalcan-O       ESP        mp       1:25:50   45           
        35714 Marit Inngjerdingen        00 [1870680] OSI              NOR   1:11:24   31       mp                
        35745 Paula Serra Campos         68 [2650002] .COM             POR                   57:44   24           



W40 Qualification 1  (42)                  

    1   40779 Carina Svensson            67 [4910077] Bredaryds SOK    SWE     32:55    1    30:34    1   1:03:29 
    2   40776 Sabrina Meister            66 [4860636] OLG Dachsen      SUI     36:08    3    35:44    2   1:11:52 
    3   40758 Sarah Dunn                 00 [3710485] MAROC            GBR     36:06    2    36:48    3   1:12:54 
    4   40777 Åsa Wadensjö Leo           65 [4910077] Bredaryds SOK    SWE     38:01    4    40:59   12   1:19:00 
    5   40721 Dunja Riet van de          67 [990654] OLIFANT           CRO     42:16    6    37:26    4   1:19:42 
    6   40716 Iveta Bruvere              65 [830741] RIGA              LAT     40:01    5    40:31   11   1:20:32 
    7   40706 Elena Afonyushkin          65 [290725] RAMENSKYE         RUS     43:20    8    38:36    6   1:21:56 
    8   40782 Ulla Silventoinen          68 [5440794] SK Pohjantahti   FIN     44:30   10    37:47    5   1:22:17 
    9   40749 Sandra Olivier             00 [2740055] Balise 77 F.au   FRA     42:58    7    40:14   10   1:23:12 
   10   40711 Kjersti Holt Hanssen       67 [690481] MÅREN OK          NOR     43:45    9    39:32    8   1:23:17 
   11   40787 Pilvi-Heli Vettik          64 [1340354] JOKA             EST     45:44   11    38:57    7   1:24:41 
   12   40765 Anna Amigo                 66 [4110095] Catalunya        ESP     46:09   13    41:47   13   1:27:56 
   13   40717 Marjut Rolig               66 [840244] Aussie Kangaroo   FIN     48:38   17    39:54    9   1:28:32 
   14   40741 Tarja Lepo                 67 [700366] KangKi            FIN     46:48   15    43:15   15   1:30:03 
   15   40759 Katja Gassner              67 [3590524] NF Wien          AUT     46:46   14    44:00   16   1:30:46 
   16   40722 LEA LEPPIK                 65 [1130480] MANZA            EST     49:01   18    41:47   13   1:30:48 
   17   40744 Meieli Sieber              00 [2310653] OLGPF            SUI     47:52   16    45:16   18   1:33:08 
   18   40786 Doris Gittmaier            64 [4600276] HSV Ried         AUT     46:06   12    48:13   23   1:34:19 
   19   40756 Ulla Munne                 67 [2260722] RaKaS            FIN     50:02   19    45:21   19   1:35:23 
   20   40780 Pilar Veiga                65 [5190087] C.D.Universidade ESP     51:30   20    49:57   24   1:41:27 
   21   40704 Elena Taratuta             66 [280791] SINTEZ            RUS     55:21   25    47:15   21   1:42:36 
   22   40709 Inger Jalakas              65 [590240] HARJU K RSK       EST     58:28   28    45:13   17   1:43:41 
   23   40763 Ulrika Backlund            65 [1770137] Dalaportens OL   SWE     56:01   26    47:56   22   1:43:57 
   24   40736 Siv Sellæg                 00 [1870905] TROLLELG         NOR     53:47   23    50:15   25   1:44:02 
   25   40714 Julie Cleary               64 [750457] LONDON O K        IRL     53:57   24    52:10   28   1:46:07 
   26   40764 Irina Fedders              00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS     56:16   27    50:52   27   1:47:08 
   27   40710 Vilma Peciuriene           66 [610697] Perkunas          LTU   1:00:16   31    50:51   26   1:51:07 
   28   40770 Susan DeWitt               65 [4770965] WCOC             USA     59:07   30    53:25   29   1:52:32 
   29   40753 Kirsten Wehner             66 [1210966] We OC            AUS     59:01   29    54:14   31   1:53:15 
   30   40785 Dalia Armaliene            66 [5550826] Solk Hellas      LTU     53:21   21  1:00:47   35   1:54:08 
   31   40732 Sari Nikula                66 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa      FIN   1:01:18   32    53:37   30   1:54:55 
   32   40761 ELVINA IVANOVA             00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT     BUL   1:01:50   34    54:30   32   1:56:20 
   33   40727 Lisbeth Aadland            64 [320771] SAMNANGER IL      NOR   1:01:48   33    59:05   33   2:00:53 
   34   40723 Helena Sousa               67 [1150673] ORIMARÃO         POR   1:16:08   38    46:20   20   2:02:28 
   35   40739 Sara Strat                 00 [2330351] Jarfalla OK      SWE     53:46   22  1:09:15   38   2:03:01 
   36   40755 Kirsten Moller             00 [3430827] Sollerod OK      DEN   1:08:25   35  1:00:33   34   2:08:58 
   37   40729 Anne Paalanen              00 [1490719] RAJAMAEN RYK     FIN   1:12:51   37  1:05:09   36   2:18:00 
   38   40702 Vera Gribanova             64 [280791] SINTEZ            RUS   1:11:53   36  1:22:27   39   2:34:20 
   39   40774 Valeria Melnikova          66 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:38:57   42  1:05:10   37   2:44:07 
   40   40772 Natalia Barskaya           64 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:24:19   39  1:32:36   41   2:56:55 

        40768 Sirkka Hakavuori           64 [4200322] IND-FIN12        FIN   1:36:50   41       mp                
        40733 Olga Kosareva              00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW      RUS        mp       1:23:28   40           



W40 Qualification 2  (40)                  

    1   40705 Natalia Makeychik          66 [280791] SINTEZ            RUS     40:56    1    37:45    3   1:18:41 
    2   40750 Carin Emlen                00 [2830955] Vittjarvs IK     SWE     42:40    6    36:23    1   1:19:03 
    3   40742 Baiba Ozola                00 [2410498] Mona             LAT     42:15    4    37:39    2   1:19:54 
    4   40767 Jana Kink                  68 [1200369] Kape             EST     41:42    3    38:40    4   1:20:22 
    5   40752 Leena Kurri                00 [1490519] NAVI             FIN     40:58    2    41:50    7   1:22:48 
    6   40783 Virpi Remahl               00 [4480175] Espoon Suunta    FIN     42:52    7    40:46    5   1:23:38 
    7   40712 Riikka Holm                68 [700419] KUOSU             FIN     43:21    8    42:12    8   1:25:33 
    8   40715 Ieva Susta                 67 [830741] RIGA              LAT     42:24    5    46:36   15   1:29:00 
    9   40745 Anabela Vieito             67 [130117] COC               POR     48:22   12    43:28   10   1:31:50 
   10   40746 Gabriella Gyorffy          00 [2680272] HSE Szentendre   HUN     46:44    9    45:37   13   1:32:21 
   11   40720 Merike Paapson             66 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     48:18   11    44:53   12   1:33:11 
   12   40728 Katri Haataja              00 [1490686] Ounasvaara       FIN     49:08   13    46:15   14   1:35:23 
   13   40771 Alla Gusak                 00 [5720620] O-Kinef          RUS     52:16   14    43:12    9   1:35:28 
   14   40725 Helén Skoog                67 [1260387] Kils OK          SWE     54:30   17    41:34    6   1:36:04 
   15   40773 Flyura Kormshchikova       68 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS     48:01   10    50:05   20   1:38:06 
   16   40781 Maribel Fraga              64 [5190087] C.D.Universidade ESP     52:24   15    47:55   17   1:40:19 
   17   40766 Guni Palme                 68 [2530568] OK G K.burg      AUT     52:57   16    50:34   21   1:43:31 
   18   40724 Birgitte Torbjornsen       68 [1050311] IL Gular         NOR     55:21   20    48:58   18   1:44:19 
   19   40731 Louise Longhurst           64 [4240211] FVO              GBR     54:57   18    52:04   22   1:47:01 
   20   40730 Paivi Klemela              00 [1510443] LHR              FIN   1:03:54   28    44:32   11   1:48:26 
   21   40757 Sari Salopelto             65 [2260722] RaKaS            FIN   1:02:26   25    49:09   19   1:51:35 
   22   40708 Val Duca                   00 [520841] STARS             CAN     58:09   22    54:54   23   1:53:03 
   23   40751 Sue Garr                   64 [1280693] PARAWANGA ORI    AUS     59:40   23    56:58   24   1:56:38 
   24   40718 Paula Jaskari              66 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46      FIN     55:51   21  1:03:14   29   1:59:05 
   25   40703 Sveta Stekolshikova        65 [280791] SINTEZ            RUS   1:03:44   27  1:00:45   25   2:04:29 
   26   40754 Vita Avinaite              00 [2980601] OK Saule (G2)    LTU   1:04:24   29  1:02:30   27   2:06:54 
   27   40748 Nadezda Sharkova           00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:09:44   30  1:01:53   26   2:11:37 
   28   40762 Elena Kuokkanen            65 [3950343] INUS-Lahti       FIN   1:02:33   26  1:10:58   31   2:13:31 
   29   40726 Rita Ojala                 67 [1340354] JOKA             EST   1:02:07   24  1:13:58   32   2:16:05 
   30   40734 Åse Rita Ellingsen         00 [1870971] WING OK          NOR   1:22:26   32  1:06:02   30   2:28:28 
   31   40713 Svetlana Shost             00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:31:35   34  1:03:00   28   2:34:35 
   32   40760 MARGARITA TODOROVA         00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT     BUL   1:19:34   31  1:49:12   36   3:08:46 
   33   40738 Claudia Wirz               00 [2310650] OLGBA            SUI   1:28:03   33  1:44:07   35   3:12:10 
   34   40719 Elena Ulchina              64 [920148] DINAMO OLD        MDA   1:46:19   36  1:35:34   34   3:21:53 
   35   40778 Pilar Nieto                68 [5120518] Navalcan-O       ESP   2:15:23   37  1:25:01   33   3:40:24 
   36   40707 Teresa Diaz Fernandez      68 [440759] RUMBO             ESP   3:59:55   38  3:33:44   37   7:33:39 

        40784 Marie Claire Shankland     67 [5320331] IND-GBR1         GBR        mp            mp                
        40737 Jartrud Steinsli           00 [1870682] Østmarka OK      NOR     55:19   19       mp                
        40769 Roll Lise                  64 [1870183] FANA IL          NOR        mp         47:31   16           
        40747 Olena Kozlova              64 [670565] OK CARNIKA D      UKR   1:44:29   35       mp                



W45 Qualification 1  (66)                  

    1   45821 Hazel Dean                 63 [4490212] FVO Dunblane     GBR     32:09    1    31:16    2   1:03:25 
    2   45704 Marje Viirmann             60 [590240] HARJU K RSK       EST     34:40    2    31:04    1   1:05:44 
    3   45742 Nina Ljungqvist-Sarparant  63 [50472] LYNX               FIN     36:35    5    32:59    3   1:09:34 
    4   45734 Pavlina Brautigam          61 [1360960] W CONNECTICUT OC USA     35:19    3    35:23    7   1:10:42 
    5   45757 Anne Line Nydal Berglia    00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag      NOR     37:58    7    33:51    4   1:11:49 
    6   45725 Bente Madsen               59 [880895] TISVILDE HOK      DEN     37:45    6    34:11    5   1:11:56 
    7   45797 Guri Bjørndal              00 [3510083] Byåsen IL        NOR     40:27    9    35:05    6   1:15:32 
    8   45831 Carey Nazzer               59 [5290881] Taranaki         NZL     36:24    4    39:33   17   1:15:57 
    9   45801 Satu Marila                00 [3790879] Tampereen Pyrint FIN     40:59   11    36:21    8   1:17:20 
   10   45836 Britt-Mari Bengtsson       62 [2850192] FK Asen          SWE     40:24    8    38:15   14   1:18:39 
   11   45710 Merja Pulkkinen            61 [700419] KUOSU             FIN     42:47   17    37:49   12   1:20:36 
   12   45809 Svetlana Sokolova          63 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS     42:10   14    38:32   15   1:20:42 
   13   45712 Gun-Viol Lång              59 [700506] MS PARMA          FIN     42:33   16    38:33   16   1:21:06 
   14   45706 Rita Linko                 61 [700176] EsSu              FIN     44:36   21    38:04   13   1:22:40 
   15   45750 Runa Skyttersæter          00 [1870254] Heming/Njård     NOR     41:23   12    41:23   20   1:22:46 
   16   45716 Riina Laev                 63 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     43:13   19    39:40   18   1:22:53 
   17   45763 Eva Svanberg               00 [2330351] Jarfalla OK      SWE     42:28   15    41:05   19   1:23:33 
   18   45792 Svetlana Varyhina          00 [3290839] Standart         BLR     47:05   26    36:55    9   1:24:00 
   19   45824 Schjelderup Helen Margret  62 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal    NOR     41:54   13    43:00   22   1:24:54 
   20   45766 Riitta Hakkarainen         62 [700722] RaKaS             FIN     44:19   20    43:50   24   1:28:09 
   21   45794 Valerija Dauksiene         00 [2980601] OK Saule (G2)    LTU     50:57   33    37:19   10   1:28:16 
   22   45760 Tatiana Kinyaeva           60 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW      RUS     42:53   18    45:58   32   1:28:51 
   23   45782 Kati Nemeth                00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK  SWE     45:41   23    44:24   27   1:30:05 
   24   45828 Christina Birath           60 [5170846] Stenungsunds OK  SWE     45:35   22    44:34   29   1:30:09 
   25   45762 Jolanda Kissling           00 [2310652] OLGM             SUI     46:08   24    44:05   25   1:30:13 
   26   45709 Tuulikki Salmenkylä        63 [700271] HS                FIN     49:50   30    43:11   23   1:33:01 
   26   45713 Sabine Juckelandt          63 [770933] USV DRESDEN       GER     50:18   32    42:43   21   1:33:01 
   28   45815 Line Roirand               59 [4220128] CRENSOA          FRA     57:06   40    37:35   11   1:34:41 
   29   45769 Elita Pirktina             00 [2410498] Mona             LAT     50:15   31    44:41   30   1:34:56 
   30   45701 Nataliya Elagina           59 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS     46:51   25    50:18   37   1:37:09 
   31   45758 Marina Movko               00 [2040362] Kaliningrad      RUS     52:22   34    46:04   34   1:38:26 
   32   45802 TSVETELINA KAMENAROVA      00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT     BUL     49:22   28    50:34   38   1:39:56 
   33   45818 Irina Koloskova            60 [4270134] Csanty           RUS     55:48   38    48:34   35   1:44:22 
   34   45717 Maria Palmira              60 [130117] COC               POR     59:02   43    45:49   31   1:44:51 
   35   45748 Hilde Haugskott            00 [1870905] TROLLELG         NOR   1:00:54   45    44:30   28   1:45:24 
   36   45826 Irene Gassner              63 [3590524] NF Wien          AUT     55:00   37    50:52   39   1:45:52 
   37   45814 Brenne Edelsten            60 [1870943] Varteig O-lag    NOR     54:43   36    51:27   40   1:46:10 
   38   45780 Britt Svensson             00 [1770262] Hjärnarps GH OL  SWE     54:36   35    51:40   41   1:46:16 
   39   45771 Inta Tiltina               00 [2410498] Mona             LAT     49:38   29    56:55   47   1:46:33 
   40   45833 Turid Rosand               59 [2620590] OK Nidarøst      NOR   1:05:10   52    44:23   26   1:49:33 
   41   45823 Caroline Mackenzie         63 [4660106] CLOK             GBR     47:44   27  1:05:25   57   1:53:09 
   42   45722 Lilia Landysheva           61 [340098] Cheboksary        RUS   1:04:50   50    49:01   36   1:53:51 
   43   45724 Alceni Melo GARCIA         63 [1170122] COSM             BRA   1:03:23   49    52:09   42   1:55:32 
   44   45752 Olga Konkina               00 [1930523] NEVIS            RUS   1:01:47   47    53:51   43   1:55:38 
   45   45732 Ina Gipiene                62 [1320486] Medeina          LTU     57:06   40    59:35   49   1:56:41 
   46   45736 Marja-Liisa Pirttinen      00 [1490410] KortJv           FIN     56:06   39  1:01:52   52   1:57:58 
   47   45714 Barbara Egger Keller       60 [780627] OL.B.SEELAND      SUI   1:04:50   50    53:59   44   1:58:49 
   48   45783 Andrea Schiwy              00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS     AUS   1:01:09   46    59:52   50   2:01:01 
   49   45738 Merja Valtanen             00 [1500259] HIISI            FIN   1:15:59   59    46:01   33   2:02:00 
   50   45795 Terje Anton                00 [1760438] LEHOLA           EST     58:12   42  1:08:47   62   2:06:59 
   51   45765 Marika Meister             62 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST   1:00:50   44  1:06:17   59   2:07:07 
   52   45728 Tarja Seppanen             62 [1250489] Mesikämmenet     FIN   1:12:55   57    56:23   45   2:09:18 
   53   45811 Raija Savolainen           59 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö FIN   1:10:52   56    59:17   48   2:10:09 
   54   45835 Galina Vinogradova         63 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:09:24   55  1:03:37   54   2:13:01 
   55   45773 Concepcion Cascante        00 [2670760] Rumbo Madrid     ESP   1:05:51   53  1:07:19   60   2:13:10 
   56   45715 Kaisa Kuoppala             61 [840462] LOUNAIS-H R.      FIN   1:17:33   60    56:25   46   2:13:58 
   57   45790 Helen Lloyd                00 [3240543] NOR              GBR   1:09:21   54  1:07:29   61   2:16:50 
   58   45777 Larysa Bronikova           63 [670565] OK CARNIKA D      UKR   1:15:08   58  1:05:09   56   2:20:17 
   59   45784 Taina Rosten               00 [2890777] SauvU            FIN   1:20:24   61  1:01:46   51   2:22:10 
   60   45789 Paqui Guerrero             00 [550677] OROS              ESP   1:02:04   48  1:24:24   64   2:26:28 
   61   45718 Olga Gavrilova             58 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:25:55   63  1:06:09   58   2:32:04 
   62   45754 Britt Karlsen              00 [1870039] ASKØY 0-LAG      NOR   1:32:51   64  1:02:22   53   2:35:13 
   63   45829 Rosa Pernas                59 [5190087] C.D.Universidade ESP   1:22:44   62  1:13:27   63   2:36:11 
   64   45803 Ester Hochstrasser         59 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO SUI   2:01:45   65  1:04:37   55   3:06:22 

        45827 Beathe Akeselsen           61 [4940448] LILLOMARKA OL    NOR        mp       1:42:43   65           
        45700 Olena Rudakova             60 [110513] NACH KLUB         UKR     40:58   10       mp                



W45 Qualification 2  (64)                  

    1   45834 Jane Morgan                60 [1210814] SO UK            GBR     36:39    1    32:58    4   1:09:37 
    2   45785 Auli Hovikorpi             63 [840506] MS PARMA          FIN     37:18    3    32:36    3   1:09:54 
    3   45808 Danute Månsson             60 [1770691] Pan-Kristianstad SWE     39:20    5    31:37    1   1:10:57 
    4   45810 Virpi Juutilainen          61 [4120795] SK Vuoksi        FIN     39:15    4    32:14    2   1:11:29 
    5   45726 Anne Nurmi                 63 [1190024] AngA             FIN     37:05    2    35:39    9   1:12:44 
    6   45820 Kersti Ehala               61 [4460716] RAEROK           EST     40:48    6    36:05   10   1:16:53 
    7   45805 Alice Bedwell              60 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK     GBR     43:10    8    34:32    5   1:17:42 
    8   45733 Francine Repond            00 [1350094] Care Vevey Orien SUI     43:22    9    34:59    6   1:18:21 
    9   45825 Tone Hollowell             00 [4780616] OK Tyr           SWE     43:28   10    35:21    7   1:18:49 
   10   45776 Airi Alnek                 00 [2450403] Kooperator       EST     43:36   11    36:12   11   1:19:48 
   11   45787 Solveig Sikkeland          63 [1110923] TYRVING          NOR     42:36    7    37:18   12   1:19:54 
   12   45781 Ann Nilsson                00 [1770483] Markaryds FK     SWE     48:53   19    35:38    8   1:24:31 
   13   45813 Terhi Vesanen              60 [4200322] IND-FIN12        FIN     48:26   15    38:55   15   1:27:21 
   14   45741 Kirsti Salmi               00 [1630328] IND-FIN8         FIN     48:45   17    40:25   17   1:29:10 
   15   45800 Tatiana Feldgen            00 [3620030] ARDOC            BEL     48:46   18    41:05   18   1:29:51 
   16   45767 Mirja Huhtinen             62 [700916] TuS               FIN     48:43   16    43:36   25   1:32:19 
   17   45775 Mona Ordqvist              00 [1870387] Kils OK          SWE     47:05   13    46:18   30   1:33:23 
   18   45743 Marika Kirsspuu            00 [1760874] TA OK            EST     47:56   14    46:08   29   1:34:04 
   19   45807 Elena Malkowa              63 [4060976] WWOP             GER     52:03   24    42:31   20   1:34:34 
   20   45774 Agnes Tomordi              00 [2680272] HSE Szentendre   HUN     51:37   23    43:10   23   1:34:47 
   21   45822 Grete Zachariassen         61 [3630753] ROYKEN O-LAG     NOR     54:33   30    40:20   16   1:34:53 
   22   45744 Annlouise Gustafsson       00 [1770294] IFK Mora OK      SWE     52:14   26    43:01   22   1:35:15 
   23   45707 Maija Salmi                60 [700271] HS                FIN     52:48   27    42:51   21   1:35:39 
   24   45832 Carina Hill                63 [1770912] Tumba Mälarhöjde SWE     50:53   22    45:26   28   1:36:19 
   25   45735 Sari Jetsonen              60 [1400327] IND-FIN6         FIN     46:44   12    50:12   37   1:36:56 
   26   45702 Tatiana Bolshunova         63 [280791] SINTEZ            RUS     54:27   29    44:17   26   1:38:44 
   27   45740 Tamara Denysenko           61 [5150093] Cardinal         UKR     53:32   28    45:18   27   1:38:50 
   28   45746 Dilya Bayburina            59 [1330926] UFA UNITED       RUS     50:21   21    49:42   35   1:40:03 
   29   45799 Arune Maumeviciene         00 [3670405] KOPA             LTU     56:49   33    43:24   24   1:40:13 
   30   45711 Maarit Ritakallio          62 [700506] MS PARMA          FIN     50:14   20    50:04   36   1:40:18 
   31   45778 Irina Khrapun              00 [220999] OK M MOSCOW       UKR     52:07   25    50:49   39   1:42:56 
   32   45764 Suzanne Scott              00 [2340881] Taranaki         NZL     56:32   32    46:37   31   1:43:09 
   33   45721 Larisa Mysheva             60 [340098] Cheboksary        RUS   1:04:12   43    41:53   19   1:46:05 
   34   45788 Karin Profors              00 [3200406] Koping-kolsva OK SWE   1:00:13   36    48:27   33   1:48:40 
   35   45749 May Rognlien               00 [1870237] HAMAR OK         NOR     58:48   34    53:31   40   1:52:19 
   36   45768 Daniela Guglielmetti       00 [2460226] Gold Savosa      SUI   1:04:05   42    48:58   34   1:53:03 
   37   45819 Ludmila Yurmanova          59 [4270134] Csanty           RUS   1:03:46   40    50:37   38   1:54:23 
   38   45796 Sue Russell                00 [3570152] DVO              GBR   1:03:28   39    54:25   43   1:57:53 
   39   45770 Ingrida Kleinberga         00 [2410498] Mona             LAT   1:04:02   41    55:52   44   1:59:54 
   40   45806 Eija Sulavuori             62 [4010913] TuMe             FIN     59:04   35  1:01:05   52   2:00:09 
   41   45705 Grete Berntsen             59 [690481] MÅREN OK          NOR   1:03:00   38    59:34   50   2:02:34 
   42   45798 Ann Karin Tjorhom          00 [3530216] Ganddal IL       NOR   1:24:47   55    38:27   14   2:03:14 
   43   45793 Nadzeya Klapouskaya        00 [3290839] Standart         BLR   1:16:35   51    47:08   32   2:03:43 
   44   45772 Brigita Tamuza             00 [2410498] Mona             LAT   1:00:38   37  1:03:27   55   2:04:05 
   45   45755 Eva Jerijervi              00 [1870773] Sandnes IL       NOR   1:09:39   44    57:59   47   2:07:38 
   46   45761 Turid Ragna Giil           00 [1870749] ROND             NOR   1:12:45   49    59:32   49   2:12:17 
   47   45759 Elena Yudova               00 [2040362] Kaliningrad      RUS   1:12:38   48  1:00:43   51   2:13:21 
   48   45830 Beatriz Delgado            60 [5280108] Club UPA Univers ESP     54:48   31  1:22:03   62   2:16:51 
   49   45745 Päivi Turunen              00 [1830756] RR Team Turunen  FIN   1:11:47   45  1:06:59   57   2:18:46 
   50   45703 Helve Luht                 59 [590240] HARJU K RSK       EST   1:11:55   46  1:06:57   56   2:18:52 
   51   45812 Tetyana Piven              60 [170949] VET. CHARKOV      UKR   1:21:35   54    58:28   48   2:20:03 
   52   45816 Elena Semyonova            60 [4230155] Ecounion         RUS   1:19:45   53  1:01:05   52   2:20:50 
   53   45753 Luidmila Titova            00 [1930523] NEVIS            RUS   1:19:00   52  1:03:07   54   2:22:07 
   54   45720 Hana Sochorova             62 [1080803] SKOB HAV         CZE   1:12:29   47  1:11:55   59   2:24:24 
   55   45729 Mare Kitsnik               62 [1270764] SAKU OK          EST   1:26:38   56  1:08:21   58   2:34:59 
   56   45737 Marianne Nyman             00 [1490701] PIHKAN           FIN   1:41:54   58    55:53   45   2:37:47 
   57   45708 Sini Salmenkylä            63 [700271] HS                FIN   1:40:06   57    57:56   46   2:38:02 
   58   45719 Irina Yashkova             59 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:56:58   61    53:49   42   2:50:47 
   59   45751 Edel Sofie Nilsen          00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb   NOR   1:45:24   59  1:17:45   61   3:03:09 
   60   45727 Tiina Ritakorpi            63 [1190368] KanSu            FIN   2:10:41   62    53:31   40   3:04:12 
   61   45786 Mar Garcia Perez           00 [2970760] Rumbo Madrid     ESP   1:49:29   60  1:25:36   63   3:15:05 
   62   45804 Anna Bisceglia             62 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO SUI   2:59:44   63  1:41:34   64   4:41:18 

        45747 Cati Viúdez                60 [1840510] Múrcia-O         ESP        mp       1:12:29   60           
        45731 Christine Brown            61 [1300178] EVOC             AUS                   38:07   13           



W50 Qualification 1  (65)                  

    1   50724 Alida Abola                54 [830741] RIGA              LAT     30:34    1    29:26    1   1:00:00 
    2   50777 Gro Solnørdal              00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL      NOR     35:32    2    31:53    2   1:07:25 
    3   50855 Jane Johansson             00 [1680230] Gudhems IF       SWE     36:10    3    34:17    6   1:10:27 
    4   50898 Ruth Lynam                 54 [5700111] CNOC             IRL     39:10    5    33:30    4   1:12:40 
    5   50766 Galina Akinina             00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW      RUS     40:36   10    33:26    3   1:14:02 
    6   50904 Lotta Valentin             00 [5760989] Gustavsbergs OK  SWE     39:49    8    34:14    5   1:14:03 
    7   50704 Tetyana Bozhko             57 [140100] CHERKASY          UKR     36:37    4    40:03   20   1:16:40 
    8   50824 Vitalija Ptashekiene       56 [1020147] DEVYNI           LTU     39:41    7    37:14    9   1:16:55 
    9   50852 Susan Key                  54 [4420487] melbourne forest AUS     44:24   20    34:22    7   1:18:46 
   10   50780 Kari Osmoen                00 [1870679] OS IL            NOR     40:57   11    38:09   12   1:19:06 
   11   50782 Lis Dæhli                  00 [1870461] LØTEN O-LAG      NOR     43:26   17    35:46    8   1:19:12 
   12   50819 Christina Olsson           00 [1770603] OK Silva         SWE     39:12    6    40:43   21   1:19:55 
   13   50711 Elena Shek Lovsepyanz      54 [270459] LOSK SPB          RUS     42:49   15    37:19   10   1:20:08 
   14   50859 Lena Jansson               54 [1770352] Järla IF OK      SWE     41:29   12    38:46   15   1:20:15 
   15   50881 Anne Pelto-Huikko          58 [700157] EE                FIN     41:29   12    39:02   17   1:20:31 
   16   50755 Tiina Leskinen             57 [50472] LYNX               FIN     44:19   19    38:25   14   1:22:44 
   17   50752 Helle Rennu                54 [1270764] SAKU OK          EST     44:16   18    38:58   16   1:23:14 
   18   50739 ANNE AROLD                 54 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     42:32   14    40:59   23   1:23:31 
   19   50832 Tatiana Yaroslavtseva      58 [290725] RAMENSKYE         RUS     47:14   22    39:30   19   1:26:44 
   20   50851 Diane Leakey               56 [3940811] SLOW             GBR     49:21   28    37:54   11   1:27:15 
   21   50763 Luovula Pia                58 [4520863] Suosmeren Salpa  FIN     48:36   26    39:18   18   1:27:54 
   22   50866 Solli Rannveig             55 [1870039] ASKØY 0-LAG      NOR     50:10   33    38:18   13   1:28:28 
   23   50730 Kirsi Hakomaki             57 [860326] IND-FIN4          FIN     40:30    9    49:29   35   1:29:59 
   24   50827 Linda Pakuls               00 [3100231] Guildford Ori.s  GBR     47:25   23    42:57   24   1:30:22 
   25   50811 Maija Kerkola              58 [4390879] Tampereen Pyrint FIN     42:54   16    47:49   31   1:30:43 
   26   50873 Phillippa Poole            58 [4800537] NorthWest Orient NZL     50:05   32    40:58   22   1:31:03 
   27   50773 Ülle Kadak                 00 [1760438] LEHOLA           EST     49:07   27    43:06   25   1:32:13 
   28   50747 AILI LAANJÕE               54 [1200394] Kobras           EST     47:41   25    45:55   29   1:33:36 
   29   50822 Marianne Axelsson          00 [1770896] Tjällmo-God. OK  SWE     47:07   21    48:05   32   1:35:12 
   30   50707 Tamara Vorobieva           56 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS     50:48   35    45:12   27   1:36:00 
   31   50710 Anneli Ojapalo             55 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK      FIN     47:39   24    49:25   33   1:37:04 
   32   50885 Annica Magnusson           58 [1870384] KFUM Orebro      SWE     49:36   29    50:41   37   1:40:17 
   33   50774 Karin Bergström            00 [1770218] Gävle OK         SWE     56:24   38    44:17   26   1:40:41 
   34   50787 Siri Økstad                00 [1870556] Oddersjaa        NOR     50:39   34    53:16   38   1:43:55 
   35   50823 Tatyana Shamshurina        58 [1090408] Korolyov         RUS     50:50   36    54:44   40   1:45:34 
   36   50760 Jaana Mannonen             00 [1490916] TuS              FIN   1:01:05   43    45:19   28   1:46:24 
   37   50751 Liisa Honkavaara           57 [1250489] Mesikämmenet     FIN     49:41   30    57:22   45   1:47:03 
   38   50902 Bodil Klagegg              54 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt    NOR     53:59   37    57:34   46   1:51:33 
   39   50732 Roma Baleisiene            56 [1020147] DEVYNI           LTU     58:24   40    53:48   39   1:52:12 
   40   50895 M.ª Eulalia Fernandez      53 [5670116] COBI             ESP     58:36   41    55:34   43   1:54:10 
   41   50838 Sinikka Taimisto           00 [1490506] MS PARMA         FIN   1:06:47   46    49:25   33   1:56:12 
   42   50726 Kristina Ahlqvist          54 [840980] YNX               FIN     49:44   31  1:06:52   52   1:56:36 
   43   50802 Malfa Peter                00 [2460934] Utoe Bellinzona  SUI     59:51   42    58:42   47   1:58:33 
   44   50869 Olga Yurchenko             58 [4270134] Csanty           RUS   1:13:40   53    50:12   36   2:03:52 
   45   50875 Amparo Sanchis Brotons     55 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc   ESP   1:18:50   59    47:12   30   2:06:02 
   46   50734 Marina Cherkasova          55 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:14:01   54    55:16   41   2:09:17 
   47   50901 Olga Shustrova             58 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS     57:02   39  1:13:16   55   2:10:18 
   48   50844 Brigitte Segret            58 [910500] Montpellier MSO   FRA   1:11:14   50    59:16   48   2:10:30 
   49   50882 Marie-Christine Guignard   58 [5080711] Prytanée Orienta FRA   1:10:44   48  1:00:41   49   2:11:25 
   50   50889 Leena Demetriades          57 [5450386] Kilon Kyllikit   FIN   1:18:37   58    55:23   42   2:14:00 
   51   50765 Yvonne Carlsson            00 [1680392] K-Kolsva OK      SWE   1:18:24   57    56:58   44   2:15:22 
   52   50806 Raisa Ipatova              55 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:08:04   47  1:09:06   53   2:17:10 
   53   50790 Lise Havik                 00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb   NOR   1:18:22   56  1:01:18   50   2:19:40 
   54   50818 Ellen Kühn Jensen          00 [1770383] KFIU             DEN   1:20:06   60  1:11:39   54   2:31:45 
   55   50884 Inge Bosina                56 [3590524] NF Wien          AUT   1:06:39   45  1:29:12   60   2:35:51 
   56   50795 Alla Asylova               00 [2040362] Kaliningrad      RUS   1:11:50   51  1:24:07   56   2:35:57 
   57   50757 Irina Unrur                00 [1480187] FAURI            MDA   1:10:46   49  1:26:57   59   2:37:43 
   58   50848 Julie Bedwell              58 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK     GBR   1:13:15   52  1:24:40   58   2:37:55 
   59   50701 Svitlana Filchenlko        56 [110513] NACH KLUB         UKR   1:30:22   62  1:24:07   56   2:54:29 
   60   50722 Rafaela Rodriguez          54 [30005] ADOL               ESP   1:30:03   61  1:30:50   61   3:00:53 
   61   50834 Maria Dumitru              00 [2900131] CS Otopeni       ROU   2:10:44   64  1:02:43   51   3:13:27 
   62   50816 Blakstad Gunvor            00 [1870556] Oddersjaa        NOR   2:12:59   65  2:05:49   62   4:18:48 
   63   50750 Sonia Bastian              53 [1170122] COSM             BRA   1:47:00   63  2:54:54   63   4:41:54 

        50839 Anne Raunio                00 [1490777] SauvU            FIN   1:06:27   44       mp                
        50878 Melinda Riley              56 [4840871] SYO              GBR   1:16:01   55       mp                



W50 Qualification 2  (66)                  

    1   50849 Jackie Hallett             57 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK     GBR     35:34    1    35:19    2   1:10:53 
    2   50846 Kari Natvig                57 [3920528] Nittedal O-lag   NOR     40:20    9    32:52    1   1:13:12 
    3   50712 Olga Pozhidaeva            55 [270459] LOSK SPB          RUS     36:57    2    36:36    6   1:13:33 
    4   50853 Eva Rabe Magnusson         00 [1680286] IF Hagen         SWE     38:09    4    35:42    3   1:13:51 
    5   50785 Irena Stankeviciute        00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“     LTU     39:23    6    35:59    4   1:15:22 
    6   50860 Pia-Lena Putkonen          56 [1770911] Tullinge SK      SWE     39:31    7    38:33    7   1:18:04 
    7   50863 Tetyana Hutsalenko         57 [170949] VET. CHARKOV      UKR     38:46    5    40:17   13   1:19:03 
    8   50741 Ursula WOLF                54 [1120140] DAVOS            SUI     39:54    8    39:15   10   1:19:09 
    9   50764 Natalia Babeti             00 [1640340] IND-ROU2         ROU     44:08   16    36:19    5   1:20:27 
   10   50798 Salvinija Deksniene        58 [1020147] DEVYNI           LTU     42:17   13    39:08    8   1:21:25 
   11   50814 Ulla Engelby               54 [2850691] Pan-Kristianstad SWE     42:56   14    39:13    9   1:22:09 
   12   50820 Lena Larsson               00 [1770765] Sala OK          SWE     40:52   10    41:50   16   1:22:42 
   13   50716 Ivana Mrazkova             56 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA      CZE     44:58   17    40:13   11   1:25:11 
   14   50758 Maikka Väli-Klemelä        00 [1490143] Delta            FIN     45:43   21    40:13   11   1:25:56 
   15   50717 Gea Rennel                 58 [590240] HARJU K RSK       EST     45:20   19    41:08   14   1:26:28 
   16   50740 VAIKE TOMANN               54 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     37:17    3    49:43   27   1:27:00 
   17   50719 Leena Salmenkylä-Mattila   58 [700271] HS                FIN     43:41   15    43:24   17   1:27:05 
   18   50804 Irina Lomova               57 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS     41:33   12    46:23   21   1:27:56 
   19   50857 Birgitta Jansson           57 [1770217] Garphyttans IF   SWE     45:54   22    43:53   18   1:29:47 
   20   50781 Karin Galaaen              00 [1870784] Selbu OK         NOR     48:43   28    41:26   15   1:30:09 
   21   50896 Tokheim Berit Oppedal      56 [1870446] Lierbygda OL     NOR     41:29   11    49:51   28   1:31:20 
   22   50899 Maria Andersson            00 [4910077] Bredaryds SOK    SWE     45:01   18    47:56   24   1:32:57 
   23   50775 Elle Melbye                00 [1870254] Heming/Njård     NOR     48:03   26    45:04   19   1:33:07 
   24   50829 Olga Vedina                00 [3130169] ERMAK            RUS     45:25   20    48:33   25   1:33:58 
   25   50705 Olga Ozhegova              55 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS     46:20   23    52:05   31   1:38:25 
   26   50841 Annlou Husen               00 [3160185] Farum OK         DEN     47:42   24    52:26   33   1:40:08 
   27   50761 Sirpa Kangasaho            00 [1490143] Delta            FIN     54:24   33    47:37   23   1:42:01 
   28   50744 Marita Saari               56 [1190259] HIISI            FIN     55:04   34    49:42   26   1:44:46 
   29   50830 Christine Jepson           00 [3250832] Southdowns       GBR     48:05   27    57:19   40   1:45:24 
   30   50894 Elise Johanson                [1680182] Falkopings AIK O SWE   1:00:07   41    45:42   20   1:45:49 
   31   50801 Margi Freemantle           00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo  AUS     51:45   29    54:24   36   1:46:09 
   32   50893 Elsa Murskaja              58 [5570342] INUS             FIN     55:48   35    51:12   30   1:47:00 
   33   50783 Frances Watkins            00 [1880740] RFL              GBR     52:53   32    56:26   39   1:49:19 
   34   50837 Marie Roberts              57 [940479] MANCHESTER OC     GBR     59:14   40    50:56   29   1:50:10 
   35   50771 PÄIVI KARJALAINEN          00 [1820779] Savon Rasti      FIN     56:58   37    53:23   35   1:50:21 
   36   50784 Valentina Dmitrieva        00 [1930523] NEVIS            RUS   1:00:30   43    52:09   32   1:52:39 
   37   50791 Anne Lise Andreassen       00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK    NOR     52:37   31  1:02:44   43   1:55:21 
   38   50753 Anu Pallon                 55 [1340354] JOKA             EST   1:05:18   47    53:07   34   1:58:25 
   39   50807 Tatiana Kochkina           54 [340098] Cheboksary        RUS   1:04:28   46    55:16   38   1:59:44 
   40   50727 Paula Lepistö              56 [840365] KANGASALA SK      FIN     57:24   38  1:03:23   44   2:00:47 
   41   50769 Anna-Lena Mårtensson       00 [1870851] ST-MALMBY OK     SWE   1:00:24   42  1:01:04   41   2:01:28 
   42   50864 Tuire Niemi                54 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö FIN   1:08:16   50    54:46   37   2:03:02 
   43   50862 Irina Koshcheeva           00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:03:47   45  1:01:29   42   2:05:16 
   44   50799 Jelena Leesment            58 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST   1:06:10   48  1:03:58   45   2:10:08 
   45   50788 Bente Kildal               00 [1870775] SARPSBORG O-L    NOR   1:11:59   52  1:06:39   49   2:18:38 
   46   50840 Hannele Knaapinen          00 [1490777] SauvU            FIN   1:12:50   53  1:06:06   47   2:18:56 
   47   50715 Simonne Silvi              55 [470398] KOL BELGIUM       BEL   1:00:57   44  1:19:09   53   2:20:06 
   48   50812 Sisko Nevala               00 [2770734] RastiNokia       FIN   1:10:53   51  1:15:54   51   2:26:47 
   49   50702 Nadiya Nayda               54 [110513] NACH KLUB         UKR   1:20:59   55  1:15:17   50   2:36:16 
   50   50903 Anne Host                  54 [1870254] Heming/Njård     NOR   1:38:58   62  1:04:10   46   2:43:08 
   51   50793 Kaisu Toivonen             00 [2010552] OC-Ataset        FIN   1:29:11   60  1:18:17   52   2:47:28 
   52   50842 Anne Gjestemoen            00 [1870062] Bergens TF       NOR   1:14:22   54  1:33:23   57   2:47:45 
   53   50778 Lise Hørtvedt              00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL     NOR   1:25:24   57  1:29:06   55   2:54:30 
   54   50872 Linda hayles               54 [20166] EPOC               GBR   1:50:42   63  1:06:15   48   2:56:57 
   55   50768 Galina Zhorina             00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW      RUS   1:24:58   56  1:33:56   58   2:58:54 
   56   50890 Satu Kettunen              54 [5450386] Kilon Kyllikit   FIN   1:34:41   61  1:31:20   56   3:06:01 
   57   50883 Ana Cintra                 57 [1170122] COSM             BRA   1:26:32   58  1:49:19   59   3:15:51 
   58   50876 Paqui Camus Esteve         57 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc   ESP   1:55:03   64  1:56:31   60   3:51:34 

        50756 Gertraud Leonhardt         00 [1470210] FUERSTENFELD     AUT   1:27:18   59       mp                
        50723 Carmen Pla Cuevas          58 [30005] ADOL               ESP        mp       1:26:39   54           
        50748 MARJE TOBRELUTS            56 [1200394] Kobras           EST     52:09   30       mp                
        50845 Claudie Berjoan            55 [910500] Montpellier MSO   FRA     58:37   39       mp                
        50725 Ligita Indriksone          56 [830741] RIGA              LAT     56:21   36       mp                
        50708 Lidia Belomoina            58 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS        mp         46:57   22           
        50847 Rita Pellegrini            55 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO SUI   1:06:56   49       mp                
        50856 Kristina Sippus-Hall       58 [1770137] Dalaportens OL   SWE     47:47   25       mp                



W50 Qualification 3  (66)                  

    1   50809 Katalin Karman             00 [2680272] HSE Szentendre   HUN     38:11    2    31:47    1   1:09:58 
    2   50861 Jannike Wahlberg           57 [4100577] OK Kare          SWE     40:37    4    33:28    4   1:14:05 
    3   50897 Haverstad Helga            56 [1870446] Lierbygda OL     NOR     36:55    1    39:12   13   1:16:07 
    4   50828 Gillian Ingham             00 [3110973] WOC              NZL     40:14    3    35:56    9   1:16:10 
    5   50880 Victoria Fershalova        58 [4920056] Baltijskij Bereg RUS     41:14    5    35:36    8   1:16:50 
    6   50729 Merja Puromies             58 [860326] IND-FIN4          FIN     44:11    9    32:51    3   1:17:02 
    7   50854 Inger Westerberg           00 [1680286] IF Hagen         SWE     45:23   13    32:44    2   1:18:07 
    8   50714 Ada Kucharova              58 [300884] Tesla Brno        CZE     44:49   11    34:38    6   1:19:27 
    9   50867 Taina Itkonen              56 [4260431] Lapin Veikot     FIN     45:45   14    37:27   12   1:23:12 
   10   50779 Mona Bugge Haug            00 [1870625] OL Vallset S     NOR     42:58    6    40:15   19   1:23:13 
   11   50792 Bjørg Svanberg             00 [1870753] ROYKEN O-LAG     NOR     46:51   16    36:26   10   1:23:17 
   12   50746 SAIMA VÄRTON               58 [1200394] Kobras           EST     44:40   10    39:15   15   1:23:55 
   13   50776 Siren Greve                00 [1870062] Bergens TF       NOR     47:24   17    37:04   11   1:24:28 
   14   50879 Sinikka Illaru             54 [4790999] Delta            FIN     51:24   24    33:54    5   1:25:18 
   15   50759 Päivi Saarikoski Saarikos  00 [1490701] PIHKAN           FIN     48:35   22    39:13   14   1:27:48 
   16   50850 Christine Robinson         56 [3940811] SLOW             GBR     47:52   19    41:38   20   1:29:30 
   17   50703 Lidiia Gavrylenko          55 [120385] KIEV              UKR     46:34   15    43:45   28   1:30:19 
   18   50815 Elisabeth Annersand        00 [1870616] OK Tyr           SWE     47:56   20    42:47   22   1:30:43 
   19   50868 Marina Kozlova             58 [4270134] Csanty           RUS     47:56   20    43:26   26   1:31:22 
   20   50871 Marianne Bandixen          58 [4580640] OLG Pfäffikon    SUI     56:39   32    34:58    7   1:31:37 
   21   50772 Anita Talltjärn            00 [1740107] CLUB OK TOR      SWE     49:35   23    43:23   25   1:32:58 
   22   50718 Tiina Talisoo              56 [590240] HARJU K RSK       EST     43:46    7    49:17   33   1:33:03 
   23   50821 Linneá Carlsson            00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL    SWE     53:39   27    40:14   18   1:33:53 
   24   50728 Raili Liimatainen          55 [840742] RIIHIMAEN S       FIN     53:14   26    43:44   27   1:36:58 
   25   50731 Ecaterina Castravet        57 [920148] DINAMO OLD        MDA     47:33   18    50:44   37   1:38:17 
   26   50745 Airi Toivonen              56 [1190506] MS PARMA         FIN     55:26   30    43:06   23   1:38:32 
   27   50892 Ing-Marie Hjert               [1680182] Falkopings AIK O SWE     54:05   28    44:43   30   1:38:48 
   28   50754 Siiri Poopuu               57 [1340354] JOKA             EST     57:23   33    43:14   24   1:40:37 
   29   50797 Carol Edwards              57 [150921] TVOC              GBR     52:10   25    50:19   35   1:42:29 
   30   50900 Elisabet Martensson Jonss  57 [1870352] Järla IF OK      SWE     55:54   31    47:01   31   1:42:55 
   31   50796 Lida Michailova            00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“     LTU   1:03:57   44    39:32   17   1:43:29 
   32   50736 RAISA KHORASKINA           54 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS     44:55   12    58:43   45   1:43:38 
   33   50720 Päivi Raatikainen          58 [700454] LOHIRA            FIN   1:04:00   45    41:52   21   1:45:52 
   34   50833 Pauline McAdam             00 [3350838] STAG             GBR     44:01    8  1:03:06   49   1:47:07 
   35   50886 Niculina Maiorescu         55 [4450130] CS Mentor Silva  ROU     58:15   35    49:02   32   1:47:17 
   36   50810 Nadezda Zhaleyko           00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS     57:45   34    50:02   34   1:47:47 
   37   50706 Elena Sukhodonova          56 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS     59:33   39    50:49   38   1:50:22 
   38   50789 Bente Tangen Wikstrøm      00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG       NOR     58:26   36    53:46   42   1:52:12 
   39   50794 Natalia Lazareva           00 [2040362] Kaliningrad      RUS     58:34   37    54:46   43   1:53:20 
   40   50858 Margareta Meiton           57 [1770293] IFK Lidingö SOK  SWE     58:50   38    55:55   44   1:54:45 
   41   50874 Antonia Sanchez Martinez   56 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc   ESP   1:10:50   52    44:40   29   1:55:30 
   42   50891 Anna Maija Kurppa          55 [5450386] Kilon Kyllikit   FIN   1:04:07   46    51:27   39   1:55:34 
   43   50877 Katy Stubbs                56 [4840066] BKO              GBR   1:06:02   48    50:29   36   1:56:31 
   44   50786 Turid Opsahl               00 [1870461] LØTEN O-LAG      NOR   1:01:22   42  1:00:46   48   2:02:08 
   45   50700 Elena Saavedra             57 [30005] ADOL               ESP     54:09   29  1:10:18   54   2:04:27 
   46   50888 Claire Adam-Muyllaert      57 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium     BEL   1:00:37   40  1:07:48   53   2:08:25 
   47   50721 Anne Vaikjärv              57 [700959] VUNDER EST        EST   1:02:30   43  1:06:25   51   2:08:55 
   48   50709 Galina Suchilova           56 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:14:45   54    59:30   46   2:14:15 
   49   50749 KATRIN KRIISKA             54 [1200164] EOL              EST   1:05:33   47  1:10:44   55   2:16:17 
   50   50805 Elena Gryaznevich          56 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:26:23   61    52:10   40   2:18:33 
   51   50713 Tatiana Erokhina           58 [280791] SINTEZ            RUS   1:14:50   55  1:07:14   52   2:22:04 
   52   50817 Tarja Hanttu               00 [2770734] RastiNokia       FIN   1:23:47   58  1:00:43   47   2:24:30 
   53   50831 Olga Burlinova             56 [290725] RAMENSKYE         RUS   1:08:58   51  1:16:39   57   2:25:37 
   54   50770 Pia Pettinari              00 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO SUI   1:06:27   49  1:22:50   60   2:29:17 
   55   50887 Encarnacion Cardona        55 [5280109] Club Veleta Orie ESP   1:25:40   59  1:06:19   50   2:31:59 
   56   50742 Lene Hansen                55 [1160255] HERLUFSHOLM OK   DEN   1:21:29   57  1:15:01   56   2:36:30 
   57   50808 Nermin Fenmen              56 [2590557] ODTU             TUR   1:01:18   41  1:37:22   62   2:38:40 
   58   50733 Zaiga Udre                 58 [1030050] B&B              LAT   1:21:05   56  1:18:47   59   2:39:52 
   59   50743 Anne Hannukainen           57 [1190368] KanSu            FIN   1:11:19   53  1:34:54   61   2:46:13 
   60   50835 Eszter Fedorcsak           00 [3580495] Mirzi            AUT   1:35:31   62  1:18:42   58   2:54:13 
   61   50800 Eeva Liukkala              00 [2430244] Hauhon Sisu      FIN   1:26:10   60  1:49:18   64   3:15:28 
   62   50813 Annaroes Haerry            00 [2800870] Swiss S Team     SUI   1:47:41   63  1:43:52   63   3:31:33 

        50825 Debbie Davey               00 [2960961] Waggaroos        AUS        mp         39:24   16           
        50826 Kaija Heino                57 [840165] Epilän Esa        FIN        mp            mp                
        50865 Dominique Ruffier          56 [4170763] SAGC 3308AQ      FRA   1:06:54   50       mp                
        50843 Berit Grande               00 [1870204] FREIDIG          NOR        mp         52:43   41           



W55 Qualification 1  (67)                  

    1   55776 Unni Strand Karlsen        00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK   NOR     36:21    1    33:52    2   1:10:13 
    2   55762 Anne-Marie Holmström       00 [1770300] IK Gandvik       SWE     36:51    2    34:23    4   1:11:14 
    3   55711 Sirpa Koivula              00 [540733] RASTIKARHUT       FIN     39:18    5    34:06    3   1:13:24 
    4   55879 Lena Söderberg             51 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken   SWE     39:11    4    39:01   11   1:18:12 
    5   55890 Ruth Wydenkeller           49 [2310646] OLG WE           SUI     41:58   11    36:57    5   1:18:55 
    6   55828 Paulina Majova             00 [2860393] KOBRA Bratislava SVK     47:40   25    31:38    1   1:19:18 
    7   55869 Jill Manning               49 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK     GBR     41:56   10    37:25    6   1:19:21 
    8   55744 Anja Siuko                 52 [1190864] SuSe             FIN     41:40    9    39:44   13   1:21:24 
    9   55723 Lilija Zdanovs             53 [830741] RIGA              LAT     38:45    3    43:13   22   1:21:58 
   10   55797 Judith Guillaume           00 [2100375] KENOD            GBR     43:17   14    38:49   10   1:22:06 
   11   55800 Lucia Bragagna             00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona   ITA     43:02   13    39:19   12   1:22:21 
   12   55742 Maarit Juura               52 [1190368] KanSu            FIN     45:06   17    38:10    8   1:23:16 
   13   55805 Sigita Podolinskiene       52 [1020147] DEVYNI           LTU     45:42   19    38:11    9   1:23:53 
   14   55909 Maire Limberg              53 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     40:46    6    45:06   28   1:25:52 
   15   55850 Christine Kiddier          00 [3100231] Guildford Ori.s  GBR     44:41   16    41:42   16   1:26:23 
   16   55830 Helena Kanste              00 [1490823] Sojy             FIN     42:09   12    44:33   26   1:26:42 
   17   55724 Ritva Mononen              49 [840238] HAMEENLINNAN      FIN     45:17   18    42:07   18   1:27:24 
   18   55749 TIIU KAASIK                49 [1200315] Ilves            EST     44:07   15    43:24   23   1:27:31 
   19   55829 Vuokko Pesonen             00 [1490519] NAVI             FIN     49:55   28    37:37    7   1:27:32 
   20   55791 Kyllikki Kauppinen         50 [840361] KALEVANRASTI      FIN     45:53   20    42:22   20   1:28:15 
   21   55769 Beatrice Malmsten          00 [1870472] LYNX             FIN     48:27   26    40:09   15   1:28:36 
   22   55875 Arja Pulkkinen                [1490355] Joku             FIN     41:18    7    48:15   38   1:29:33 
   23   55761 Beatrice Eyer              51 [2800870] Swiss S Team     SUI     47:21   24    42:14   19   1:29:35 
   24   55845 Catherine Chalopin         00 [3080127] CRAPAHUT         FRA     45:57   21    44:18   24   1:30:15 
   25   55760 Jan Hardy                  00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS     AUS     46:11   22    45:21   30   1:31:32 
   26   55703 Nadiya Serdyuk             53 [170949] VET. CHARKOV      UKR     41:37    8    50:25   41   1:32:02 
   27   55867 Stina Elfving              50 [3510083] Byåsen IL        NOR     49:14   27    42:55   21   1:32:09 
   28   55727 Pirjo Kaski                51 [840767] SALON VIESTI      FIN     46:25   23    47:44   36   1:34:09 
   29   55905 Merete Andersen            51 [5100256] Herlufsholm Orie DEN     50:05   29    44:24   25   1:34:29 
   30   55837 Helena Hemström            00 [1770218] Gävle OK         SWE     54:49   38    39:48   14   1:34:37 
   31   55873 Viera Fialova              53 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium     BEL     50:05   29    46:01   32   1:36:06 
   32   55895 Raili Keskinarkaus         49 [4560687] Ounasvaaran Hiih FIN     52:31   35    44:38   27   1:37:09 
   33   55833 Valestrand Halldis         00 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø       NOR     54:36   37    45:20   29   1:39:56 
   34   55853 Lena Jakobsson             00 [3230924] VÄSTERÅS SOK     SWE     54:56   39    46:07   33   1:41:03 
   35   55817 Rimma Khabanova            49 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS     52:22   34    50:20   40   1:42:42 
   36   55855 Kayoko Sakai               00 [3320103] Chofu-City AO    JPN   1:00:53   46    41:55   17   1:42:48 
   37   55721 Tatiana Smirnova           00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS     51:57   33    51:03   45   1:43:00 
   38   55872 Zdenka Kizova              50 [4070984] Zdar nad Sazavou CZE     57:38   42    46:59   34   1:44:37 
   39   55840 Helene Wikner              00 [1770609] OK Storsjön      SWE     57:52   43    47:23   35   1:45:15 
   40   55860 Liubov Privalova           52 [340786] Sergeev-Posad     RUS     56:04   40    50:59   44   1:47:03 
   41   55746 AIME MÕIK                  52 [1200353] Jõhvikas         EST     53:00   36    55:41   48   1:48:41 
   42   55804 Barbara Tassell            00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS     AUS   1:05:48   50    49:33   39   1:55:21 
   43   55803 Anfiza Kraze                  Zala Paparde               LAT   1:05:34   48    52:58   47   1:58:32 
   44   55753 Celia Robertson            52 [1210830] SOT              GBR   1:07:29   51    52:57   46   2:00:26 
   45   55892 Piedad Pastor Sanchez      52 [4360550] O. Sant Joan     ESP     51:04   31  1:09:51   53   2:00:55 
   46   55870 Jennifer Komyshan          52 [3260974] WOW              AUS   1:00:47   45  1:02:34   50   2:03:21 
   47   55730 Helena Kämäräinen          50 [840424] LAHDEN S-37       FIN     58:28   44  1:08:08   52   2:06:36 
   48   55822 Marianne Keller            00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil     SUI   1:21:34   56    45:42   31   2:07:16 
   49   55793 Bjørg Midttun              00 [1870062] Bergens TF       NOR   1:20:25   55    50:53   43   2:11:18 
   50   55715 Synnöve Miettinen          51 [700271] HS                FIN   1:25:31   58  1:03:33   51   2:29:04 
   51   55912 Anitha Olsen               49 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt    NOR   1:07:36   52  1:26:55   57   2:34:31 
   52   55893 VALENTINA NISTOREANU       52 [4450130] CS Mentor Silva  ROU   1:19:11   54  1:23:12   55   2:42:23 
   53   55738 Raili Katajisto            51 [1190368] KanSu            FIN   1:22:42   57  1:27:44   58   2:50:26 
   54   55755 Raija Malm                 00 [1450468] LTH              FIN   1:32:18   60  1:28:11   59   3:00:29 
   55   55707 Vera Rebrova               51 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:47:01   62  1:23:58   56   3:10:59 
   56   55864 Barbara Glinska            00 [3870929] UNTS Warszawa    POL   1:41:18   61  1:33:57   61   3:15:15 
   57   55779 Eli Kristoffersen          00 [1870947] Verdal OK        NOR   2:10:26   64  1:12:09   54   3:22:35 
   58   55785 Eva Krzywinski             00 [1870062] Bergens TF       NOR   1:51:03   63  1:33:26   60   3:24:29 

        55810 Marja Juvonen              51 [700722] RaKaS             FIN        mp         56:42   49           
        55856 Jan Albin                  00 [3660170] Eryri            GBR   1:13:21   53       mp                
        55904 Catherine Dawson           00 [3500516] NATO             GBR     57:29   41       mp                
        55770 Anne Stenseth              00 [1870083] Byåsen IL        NOR        mp         50:46   42           
        55795 Elena Stroganova           49 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW      RUS   1:02:05   47       mp                
        55812 Esther Muggli              00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa       SUI   1:28:08   59       mp                
        55764 Karin Walltin              00 [1770681] Östersunds OK    SWE        mp         47:58   37           
        55844 Lena Persson               00 [1770945] Västerbergslag.  SWE     51:44   32       mp                
        55773 Rakel Øren                 00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK    NOR                      mp                



W55 Qualification 2  (70)                  

    1   55857 Christina Hjertson         00 [3690584] OK Linné         SWE     36:40    2    31:09    1   1:07:49 
    2   55758 Pirkko Kalliola            00 [1490916] TuS              FIN     35:51    1    32:56    2   1:08:47 
    3   55814 Irina Stepanova            52 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS     37:11    3    32:58    3   1:10:09 
    4   55747 KERSTI MARDISTE            51 [1200241] Harju KEK        EST     41:29    4    40:46   10   1:22:15 
    5   55768 Ingrid E Ström             00 [1870875] TÄBY OK          SWE     48:18   13    34:02    4   1:22:20 
    6   55786 Sidsel Storihle            00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG       NOR     41:38    5    41:43   12   1:23:21 
    7   55750 HILLE TASA                 51 [1200878] Tammed           EST     43:22    7    40:18    9   1:23:40 
    8   55739 Eva Blomström              00 [1770303] IK Stern         SWE     43:32    8    43:04   13   1:26:36 
    9   55902 Gia Alexandersson          50 [1490799] PIF              FIN     48:20   14    39:14    7   1:27:34 
   10   55774 Tove Møller                00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag      NOR     43:55    9    44:16   16   1:28:11 
   11   55777 Aud Kjemperud              00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag      NOR     49:19   16    40:06    8   1:29:25 
   12   55838 Kerstin Palm               00 [1770391] Kjula IF         SWE     52:20   25    37:51    5   1:30:11 
   13   55767 Inger Glans                00 [1870612] OK TORFINN       SWE     42:43    6    47:36   24   1:30:19 
   14   55734 Laimute Keiniene           53 [1020147] DEVYNI           LTU     47:07   10    43:14   14   1:30:21 
   15   55887 Robyn Pallas               53 [2630739] RED ROOS         AUS     49:05   15    41:42   11   1:30:47 
   16   55705 Valentina Vasileva         52 [200474] LYTKARINO         RUS     47:38   11    45:01   19   1:32:39 
   17   55794 May Christoffersen         00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb   NOR     54:56   29    38:36    6   1:33:32 
   18   55883 Nina Minina                53 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW      RUS     50:20   19    47:14   23   1:37:34 
   19   55885 Carol Sands                51 [4140058] BAOC             GBR     55:07   31    44:40   18   1:39:47 
   20   55815 Natalia Nikitina           52 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS     53:35   26    49:05   27   1:42:40 
   21   55735 Pirjo Järvenranta          51 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H    FIN     49:55   18    52:47   33   1:42:42 
   22   55783 Ìnger Johanne Simensen     00 [1870954] VINGELEN IL      NOR     55:01   30    48:17   25   1:43:18 
   23   55851 Jan Clenaghan              00 [3190828] Solway           GBR     53:51   27    49:34   29   1:43:25 
   24   55792 Eliisa Ryynänen            50 [840701] PIHKAN            FIN     58:50   34    44:36   17   1:43:26 
   25   55802 Verena Grimm               52 [60660] OLV ZUG            SUI   1:00:02   35    43:36   15   1:43:38 
   26   55882 Kari Lillealtern           50 [1770793] SK Freidig       NOR     54:35   28    49:23   28   1:43:58 
   27   55813 Grete Siegenthaler         00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa       SUI     52:13   24    53:08   35   1:45:21 
   28   55752 Kirsti Laukkanen           53 [840238] HAMEENLINNAN      FIN     50:50   22    55:00   40   1:45:50 
   29   55827 Ivana Zotta                00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona   ITA   1:00:16   36    47:06   22   1:47:22 
   30   55725 Anne Stoor                 49 [840397] KOKKOLAN SUU      FIN     48:10   12  1:00:23   49   1:48:33 
   31   55733 Unn Ellefsen               49 [1110923] TYRVING          NOR     56:11   33    54:32   38   1:50:43 
   32   55731 Birgit Olsen               51 [880895] TISVILDE HOK      DEN   1:05:37   42    45:56   21   1:51:33 
   33   55780 Astri Ormberg              00 [1870183] FANA IL          NOR     56:10   32    57:03   44   1:53:13 
   34   55757 Anneli Bergström           00 [1490176] EsSu             FIN   1:05:09   41    48:22   26   1:53:31 
   35   55708 Tatiana Lakhmina           52 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS     50:20   19  1:05:51   53   1:56:11 
   36   55771 Kari Bugge                 00 [1870947] Verdal OK        NOR   1:00:17   37    56:35   42   1:56:52 
   37   55701 Nataliya Otreshko          51 [170949] VET. CHARKOV      UKR   1:08:01   44    50:41   30   1:58:42 
   38   55741 Gloria Badarau-Heikkilä    51 [1190699] PertPe           FIN   1:06:59   43    51:48   31   1:58:47 
   39   55836 Nina Kolberg               52 [1110923] TYRVING          NOR   1:04:56   40    54:56   39   1:59:52 
   40   55847 Eija Nurminen              00 [2910879] Tampereen Pyrint FIN   1:08:53   46    52:14   32   2:01:07 
   41   55842 Ingalill Nilsson           00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK  SWE   1:08:14   45    53:27   36   2:01:41 
   42   55713 Mare Aibast                49 [590240] HARJU K RSK       EST   1:03:45   39    58:26   48   2:02:11 
   43   55728 Lilian Enlund              49 [840564] OK BOTNIA         FIN   1:21:21   56    45:06   20   2:06:27 
   44   55789 Lyn Stoltze                00 [1890460] LOST             AUS   1:03:08   38  1:05:50   52   2:08:58 
   45   55710 Irena Savicova             53 [450809] SKV/SLOVANKV      CZE   1:20:52   54    52:51   34   2:13:43 
   46   55880 Åsgerd Bergman             51 [1770614] OK Tranan        SWE   1:18:00   52    58:22   47   2:16:22 
   47   55704 Beryl Seaman               50 [180831] SOUTH Y OC        GBR   1:17:06   51  1:00:33   50   2:17:39 
   48   55858 Tatiana Tretyakova         53 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:15:30   48  1:03:44   51   2:19:14 
   49   55819 Kerryne Jones              00 [2630739] RED ROOS         AUS   1:21:01   55    58:17   46   2:19:18 
   50   55722 Natalya Malinkina          00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:10:54   47  1:11:26   58   2:22:20 
   51   55808 Evi Vahu                   51 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST   1:27:34   64    55:13   41   2:22:47 
   51   55898 Secher Kari                50 [1870062] Bergens TF       NOR   1:25:00   62    57:47   45   2:22:47 
   53   55709 Kateryna Radzyvil          49 [170949] VET. CHARKOV      UKR   1:16:04   49  1:07:25   55   2:23:29 
   54   55717 Marketta Welling           50 [700277] HTH               FIN   1:21:32   57  1:06:04   54   2:27:36 
   55   55871 Pirjo Viitala              51 [4010913] TuMe             FIN     51:03   23  1:38:41   64   2:29:44 
   56   55798 Valeria Dal Santo          00 [2140818] Soc. Argentario  ITA   1:22:05   58  1:08:26   56   2:30:31 
   57   55809 Carmen Perona              51 [2400939] Valencia-O       ESP   1:16:10   50  1:15:27   60   2:31:37 
   58   55820 Ana Carreira               00 [2660335] IND-PRT4         POR   1:25:55   63  1:08:49   57   2:34:44 
   59   55716 Anneli Sane                49 [700271] HS                FIN   1:24:32   61  1:15:13   59   2:39:45 
   60   55821 Larisa Netikova            00 [220999] OK M MOSCOW       UKR   1:20:31   53  1:39:55   65   3:00:26 
   61   55831 Deborah Reynolds           51 [1210814] SO UK            GBR   1:49:13   66  1:22:21   61   3:11:34 
   62   55863 Vivienne Maxwell           52 [940479] MANCHESTER OC     GBR   1:33:46   65  1:42:57   66   3:16:43 
   63   55955 Liudmila Safrononova          [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:24:18   60  1:59:07   67   3:23:25 
   64   55766 Margaret Shaw              00 [1850118] Colne Valley CO  GBR   1:54:59   67  1:33:15   63   3:28:14 
   65   55903 Nadezda Malinina           49 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   2:05:46   68  1:25:43   62   3:31:29 

        55910 Mare Beilmann              49 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     50:29   21       mp                
        55824 Airi Pajuoja,              51 [4510937] VaHa             FIN        mp         56:38   43           
        55862 SETSUKO WAKAUME            00 [3810981] Yokohama OLC     JPN   1:22:52   59       mp                
        55825 Susanna Zurcher            00 [2800870] Swiss S Team     SUI     49:32   17       mp                
        55896 Ursula Rettenmund          00 [2800870] Swiss S Team     SUI        mp         54:28   37           



W55 Qualification 3  (69)                  

    1   55901 Irmeli Laine               50 [1490143] Delta            FIN     37:21    1    34:05    2   1:11:26 
    2   55841 Britt Eriksson             00 [1770765] Sala OK          SWE     41:54    5    33:37    1   1:15:31 
    3   55907 Margareta Johansson        52 [1870236] Halmstad OK      SWE     41:44    4    36:21    4   1:18:05 
    4   55832 Lotta Råberg               00 [1870616] OK Tyr           SWE     41:02    3    37:53    6   1:18:55 
    5   55700 Inara Gipsle               52 [150921] TVOC              GBR     45:37   15    35:28    3   1:21:05 
    6   55823 Tatiana Barsukova          00 [2780928] UNITEX           RUS     43:03    7    39:09    9   1:22:12 
    7   55702 Lyubov Ryasna              50 [170949] VET. CHARKOV      UKR     43:20   10    40:20   10   1:23:40 
    8   55736 Tatiana Shevchenko         50 [340539] NOVOSIBIRSK       RUS     43:11    9    40:39   11   1:23:50 
    9   55846 Jurate Uleviciene          51 [1020147] DEVYNI           LTU     38:06    2    45:47   22   1:23:53 
   10   55719 Eija Tikka                 50 [700722] RaKaS             FIN     45:27   13    38:53    8   1:24:20 
   11   55854 Carol Brownlie             00 [3260974] WOW              AUS     42:28    6    42:10   13   1:24:38 
   12   55826 Hely Salmenoja             52 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H    FIN     47:02   18    38:17    7   1:25:19 
   13   55784 Berit Hegdal               00 [1870062] Bergens TF       NOR     43:10    8    43:07   16   1:26:17 
   14   55718 Päivi Kekki                53 [700420] KUUS              FIN     50:35   26    37:19    5   1:27:54 
   15   55811 Kathi Herzig               00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa       SUI     45:35   14    42:37   15   1:28:12 
   16   55754 Leena Savonen              50 [1410239] HAMM. SUUNNIS.   FIN     46:20   17    42:27   14   1:28:47 
   17   55706 Tamara Bortnovskaya        50 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS     44:55   11    44:05   18   1:29:00 
   18   55748 RIINA KIVIKAS              52 [1200315] Ilves            EST     47:58   20    43:08   17   1:31:06 
   19   55714 Val Challacombe            00 [1580258] HH               GBR     48:10   22    45:33   21   1:33:43 
   20   55759 Marja -Leena Klemela       00 [1510443] LHR              FIN     47:33   19    46:50   25   1:34:23 
   21   55891 Anne May                   49 [4350811] SLOW             GBR     49:59   24    45:19   19   1:35:18 
   22   55908 Marika Pilt                52 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     45:02   12    50:53   33   1:35:55 
   23   55874 Monica Djurberg            00 [1680616] OK Tyr           SWE     58:06   32    41:10   12   1:39:16 
   24   55781 Marit Kamstrup Tyldum      00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL      NOR     54:04   29    46:02   24   1:40:06 
   25   55732 Leili Prans                51 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     48:02   21    53:31   37   1:41:33 
   26   55839 Lisbeth Lindqvist          00 [1770585] OK Löftan        SWE     45:40   16    56:21   43   1:42:01 
   27   55720 Alina Kazantseva           52 [710538] NOVGOROD-KVA      RUS     53:51   27    48:41   30   1:42:32 
   28   55737 YVETTE ZAUGG               49 [1140641] OLG SAULIAMT     SUI     48:38   23    54:22   38   1:43:00 
   29   55849 Gerda Christiansen         51 [880895] TISVILDE HOK      DEN   1:00:15   36    45:30   20   1:45:45 
   30   55899 Joanna Stewart             50 [4710045] Auckland OC      NZL     54:01   28    52:05   35   1:46:06 
   31   55868 Lidia Nembrini             52 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO SUI     59:19   33    48:39   29   1:47:58 
   32   55877 Gittan Jonsson             49 [1770391] Kjula IF         SWE   1:01:37   40    48:18   28   1:49:55 
   33   55763 Kristin Johansson          00 [1770566] OK Dacke         SWE     50:15   25    59:48   50   1:50:03 
   34   55806 Eha Kriks                  51 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST   1:03:33   45    47:22   26   1:50:55 
   35   55866 Jean Payne                 00 [3890141] DEE              GBR   1:00:50   37    50:34   32   1:51:24 
   36   55888 Hilkka Lankia              49 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö FIN     59:25   34    52:17   36   1:51:42 
   37   55796 Inger Nergaard             00 [2080854] Stokke il        NOR     55:16   30    56:37   46   1:51:53 
   38   55772 Marit Vågsnes              00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt    NOR   1:01:04   38    52:04   34   1:53:08 
   38   55900 Ginette Pauli              49 [2460113] Co Lausanne - Jo SUI   1:07:09   52    45:59   23   1:53:08 
   40   55790 Brenda Matthews            00 [1890460] LOST             AUS   1:04:12   46    49:09   31   1:53:21 
   41   55745 Roselyne Labeur            49 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY      FRA     57:05   31  1:00:02   51   1:57:07 
   42   55788 Susan Denmark              00 [1880740] RFL              GBR   1:03:16   44    54:56   40   1:58:12 
   43   55818 Marianne Graf              00 [2310653] OLGPF            SUI     59:54   35    59:22   49   1:59:16 
   44   55843 Margareta Lindgren         00 [1770942] Värend GN        SWE   1:01:51   42    58:17   48   2:00:08 
   45   55726 Raija Nykyri               49 [840373] KAUSTISEN PV      FIN   1:05:25   50    54:56   40   2:00:21 
   46   55756 Oen Gerda                  00 [1870856] Stord IL         NOR   1:05:18   49    56:24   44   2:01:42 
   47   55834 Jenny Jenny Wren           50 [980067] BL                GBR   1:01:44   41  1:01:54   54   2:03:38 
   48   55886 Nina Polushiva             00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:08:31   53    56:53   47   2:05:24 
   49   55801 Leena Metsämäki            00 [2160915] Turun Suunnistaj FIN   1:04:28   47  1:01:02   53   2:05:30 
   50   55787 Anne Marit Nauf            00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL        NOR   1:17:23   58    48:17   27   2:05:40 
   51   55911 YUKO UEMATSU               50 [3810876] TAKASAKI OLC     JPN   1:10:07   54  1:00:54   52   2:11:01 
   52   55712 Hana Stehnova              51 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA      CZE   1:02:22   43  1:09:21   59   2:11:43 
   53   55881 Eva Nordahl                51 [1770691] Pan-Kristianstad SWE   1:15:10   57    56:36   45   2:11:46 
   54   55740 Oivi Mäkelä                51 [1190864] SuSe             FIN   1:18:08   60    54:26   39   2:12:34 
   55   55765 Christiane Toebinte        00 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium     BEL   1:04:56   48  1:09:12   58   2:14:08 
   56   55751 SILVI ESTORN               52 [1200874] TA OK            EST   1:20:43   63    55:34   42   2:16:17 
   57   55865 Liv Haugli                 00 [1870153] Dyre Vaa IL      NOR   1:01:05   39  1:16:46   63   2:17:51 
   58   55775 Herdis Alvheim             00 [1870183] FANA IL          NOR   1:13:33   55  1:06:02   57   2:19:35 
   59   55889 Granlund Wenche            50 [1870555] Odal O-lag       NOR   1:20:17   62  1:05:28   56   2:25:45 
   60   55859 Alla Prosuntsova           51 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:24:36   64  1:05:19   55   2:29:55 
   61   55861 MARIANA GHEUCA             00 [2900131] CS Otopeni       ROU   1:17:33   59  1:13:07   60   2:30:40 
   62   55799 Carmen Colò                00 [2140818] Soc. Argentario  ITA   1:18:20   61  1:13:34   61   2:31:54 
   63   55743 Hilkka Laine               53 [1190024] AngA             FIN   1:14:01   56  1:36:05   66   2:50:06 
   64   55848 Rosemary Johnson           00 [2950708] Possum Trot Orie USA   1:26:08   65  1:30:12   65   2:56:20 
   65   55852 Sally Rollo                00 [3190828] Solway           GBR   1:43:49   68  1:13:38   62   2:57:27 
   66   55884 M.ª Jose Monzó             53 [2400939] Valencia-O       ESP   1:43:05   67  1:21:15   64   3:04:20 
   67   55778 Jorunn Krosby              00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK   NOR   1:30:48   66  1:40:33   67   3:11:21 

        55729 Eija Lassila               00 [840950] Vetelin Urheilija FIN        mp            mp                
        55816 Tatiana Petrova            53 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:06:29   51       mp                



W60 Qualification 1  (61)                  

    1   60895 Sharon Crawford            00 [2950708] Possum Trot Orie USA     40:18    4    33:49    1   1:14:07 
    2   60866 Galina Vershinina          45 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS     34:38    1    41:20   20   1:15:58 
    3   60822 Mona Hauger                00 [1870075] BRANDVAL         NOR     40:45    5    35:15    2   1:16:00 
    4   60743 Eila Seppälä               47 [1190980] YKV              FIN     40:04    3    36:44    4   1:16:48 
    5   60934 Johannessen Lisbeth        45 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø       NOR     41:33    6    39:13   10   1:20:46 
    6   60869 Judy Allison               00 [2630739] RED ROOS         AUS     42:02    7    39:37   12   1:21:39 
    7   60791 Eva Kjellman               00 [1870940] VANDRARRINGEN    SWE     44:11    9    38:10    6   1:22:21 
    8   60799 Liv Feiring                00 [1870237] HAMAR OK         NOR     43:39    8    39:16   11   1:22:55 
    9   60758 Tuula Ohramaa              00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI       FIN     44:46   10    38:13    7   1:22:59 
   10   60740 Siri Holmboe               45 [1110923] TYRVING          NOR     48:49   15    35:32    3   1:24:21 
   11   60889 Birgitta Karlsson          00 [1770594] OK Orinto        SWE     45:04   11    39:38   13   1:24:42 
   12   60804 Synnøve Syltevik           00 [1870590] OK Nidarøst      NOR     45:32   12    40:41   19   1:26:13 
   13   60764 Margareta Larsson          00 [1680591] OK Njudung       SWE     49:59   17    37:48    5   1:27:47 
   14   60708 Liis Lille                 47 [590240] HARJU K RSK       EST     50:45   21    38:48    9   1:29:33 
   15   60868 Bea Rahm                   00 [2310653] OLGPF            SUI     50:33   20    40:26   18   1:30:59 
   16   60903 Jenny Collyer              00 [3150762] S.O.S.           GBR     51:44   22    39:50   15   1:31:34 
   17   60812 Tea Forberg                00 [1870749] ROND             NOR     38:31    2    53:33   38   1:32:04 
   18   60867 Hilary Davies              00 [2520136] Cymru            GBR     56:12   30    38:47    8   1:34:59 
   19   60912 Liz Godfree                00 [3570152] DVO              GBR     49:57   16    46:02   22   1:35:59 
   20   60736 Irene Crawshaw             46 [940479] MANCHESTER OC     GBR     55:55   29    40:09   17   1:36:04 
   21   60744 Tuula Kaasalainen          46 [1190864] SuSe             FIN     57:12   31    39:43   14   1:36:55 
   22   60942 Lilian Sørensen,           45 [5350883] Team PAN         DEN     50:07   19    48:50   32   1:38:57 
   23   60715 Sisko Puhakka              44 [700277] HTH               FIN     52:39   26    46:53   25   1:39:32 
   24   60885 Monica Törnkvist           00 [1770406] Köping Kolsva OK SWE     52:06   23    47:38   28   1:39:44 
   25   60830 Gerd Langseth              00 [1870434] LARVIK OK        NOR     52:25   25    47:44   29   1:40:09 
   26   60859 Ilme Palu                  44 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     52:19   24    48:00   30   1:40:19 
   27   60808 Kjersti Tho                00 [1870837] STABÆK IF        NOR     48:44   14    54:03   39   1:42:47 
   28   60845 Else-Margrethe Bredland    00 [1870820] SØGNE OG S       NOR     54:55   27    48:14   31   1:43:09 
   29   60939 Marianne Tysk              46 [1870440] Leksands OK      SWE     57:17   32    47:11   27   1:44:28 
   30   60709 Helena Luoma               48 [840702] Pihkaniskat       FIN     50:05   18    55:01   40   1:45:06 
   31   60817 Randi Aas Fjæstad          00 [1870075] BRANDVAL         NOR     55:53   28    50:09   34   1:46:02 
   32   60941 Monique Deffense           45 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium     BEL   1:01:59   35    46:13   24   1:48:12 
   33   60815 Olga Pavlova               48 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW      RUS     48:30   13  1:00:53   47   1:49:23 
   34   60853 Mara Plaude                   Liepava                    LAT   1:07:49   36    42:32   21   1:50:21 
   35   60774 Rosa Johansson             00 [1770304] IK Uven          SWE   1:11:24   41    46:07   23   1:57:31 
   36   60897 Irma Nikula                44 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa      FIN   1:08:26   37    51:56   37   2:00:22 
   37   60779 Marianne Persson           00 [1770291] IFK Enskede      SWE   1:09:37   38    56:38   42   2:06:15 
   38   60702 Zinaida Loika              47 [200474] LYTKARINO         RUS   1:01:32   34  1:05:39   48   2:07:11 
   39   60838 Anne Furuholt              00 [1870083] Byåsen IL        NOR   1:10:13   40    58:14   45   2:08:27 
   40   60747 ANNE RAADLA                48 [1200268] Hooler           EST   1:10:11   39    59:43   46   2:09:54 
   41   60720 Natalia Shlyapnikova       00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:23:07   46    56:53   43   2:20:00 
   42   60732 Leena Heinonen             48 [840376] KERAVAN URH       FIN   1:30:13   51    50:32   35   2:20:45 
   43   60725 Hils Jago                  46 [810102] CHIGWELL OC       GBR   1:23:36   47    57:24   44   2:21:00 
   44   60849 Kirsten Eggen              00 [1870183] FANA IL          NOR   1:29:44   50    55:55   41   2:25:39 
   45   60826 Inger-Lise Bråthen         00 [1870775] SARPSBORG O-L    NOR   1:00:19   33  1:36:21   59   2:36:40 
   46   60921 Birgitta Muller            00 [1870683] OTO              NOR   1:17:26   43  1:19:48   51   2:37:14 
   47   60834 Ellen Bjerva               00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L    NOR   1:16:53   42  1:24:05   54   2:40:58 
   48   60918 Karin Kilset               47 [1110923] TYRVING          NOR   1:54:42   56    47:08   26   2:41:50 
   49   60795 Kirsten Repvik             00 [1870083] Byåsen IL        NOR   1:21:01   44  1:21:59   53   2:43:00 
   50   60728 Tarja Kleemola             45 [840175] Espoon Suunta     FIN   1:22:51   45  1:27:10   57   2:50:01 
   51   60780 Gerd Karin Skjøtskift      00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst      NOR   1:29:03   49  1:25:06   56   2:54:09 
   52   60840 Maria Hnatkow              48 [4880332] IND-ISR1         ISR   1:45:34   55  1:11:58   50   2:57:32 
   53   60745 Marie Simonet              48 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY      FRA   1:26:51   48  1:31:29   58   2:58:20 
   54   60940 Giovanna M. Sechi          47 [5270163] Enea Casaccia Or ITA   1:39:11   54  1:25:02   55   3:04:13 
   55   60769 Gunnel Balck               00 [1770291] IFK Enskede      SWE   1:30:27   52  1:39:22   60   3:09:49 

        60787 SIRKKA ROPPONEN            00 [1820779] Savon Rasti      FIN   1:30:54   53       mp                
        60737 Margaret Buckley           47 [4670453] LOC              GBR        mp         51:09   36           
        60914 Regina Svagzdiene          00 [3670405] KOPA             LTU        mp         49:29   33           
        60856 Torhild N. Halvorsen       00 [1870821] Søgne Songdal.   NOR        mp       1:10:44   49           
        60938 Margrit Flumini            48 [2310626] OL ZI            SUI        mp         40:06   16           
        60899 Gunnel Ohlund              00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK O SWE        mp       1:20:45   52           



W60 Qualification 2  (61)                  

    1   60913 Maud Sunden                00 [3630575] OK Jämbärama     SWE     39:32    2    31:22    2   1:10:54 
    2   60781 Solveig Svahn              00 [1770553] Ockelbo OK       SWE     43:09   10    28:55    1   1:12:04 
    3   60860 Viiu Rebane                46 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     41:31    6    33:35    3   1:15:06 
    4   60765 Maria Ehn                  00 [1680911] Tullinge SK      SWE     41:16    5    34:19    5   1:15:35 
    5   60775 Lisbeth Karlsson           00 [1770936] Vaggeryds SOK    SWE     38:31    1    39:47   15   1:18:18 
    6   60879 Diana Mitchell             47 [980067] BL                GBR     46:11   13    33:54    4   1:20:05 
    7   60760 Maritta Vienanlinna        00 [1490916] TuS              FIN     42:00    8    38:17   11   1:20:17 
    8   60796 Ebba Bredland              00 [1870971] WING OK          NOR     39:39    3    41:34   19   1:21:13 
    9   60930 Seija Hurskainen           45 [4510937] VaHa             FIN     47:39   15    35:50    6   1:23:29 
   10   60820 Helen Neild                47 [4670453] LOC              GBR     44:35   11    39:30   13   1:24:05 
   11   60703 Maria Vasilyeva            48 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS     48:03   18    36:07    8   1:24:10 
   12   60733 Mona Backman               46 [840299] IK FALKEN         FIN     40:12    4    44:45   24   1:24:57 
   13   60792 Torill Mikkelsen           00 [1870063] BERGER OG S      NOR     42:25    9    42:52   21   1:25:17 
   14   60890 Margret Carlsson           00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken   SWE     46:30   14    41:01   16   1:27:31 
   15   60904 Pauline Abblett            00 [2210816] SOC              NZL     49:50   22    39:10   12   1:29:00 
   16   60886 Bibbi Appelgren            00 [1770482] Mariestads FK    SWE     48:00   17    41:12   18   1:29:12 
   17   60864 Ester Durrenberger         00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa       SUI     53:30   30    35:50    6   1:29:20 
   18   60722 Larisa Kozharskaya         00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS     49:04   21    41:10   17   1:30:14 
   19   60729 Marjaana Eskola            48 [840767] SALON VIESTI      FIN     53:19   29    37:14    9   1:30:33 
   20   60823 Rønnaug Børresen           00 [1870075] BRANDVAL         NOR     41:39    7    48:59   34   1:30:38 
   21   60763 Brit Friden                00 [1570905] TROLLELG         NOR     51:33   24    39:45   14   1:31:18 
   22   60835 Thorunn Ovesen             00 [1870433] LARDAL O-LAG     NOR     54:42   35    37:21   10   1:32:03 
   23   60800 Sissel Olaisen             00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt    NOR     47:58   16    47:49   30   1:35:47 
   24   60870 Galina Kuntsevich          00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS     44:43   12    51:30   40   1:36:13 
   25   60755 Ilona Dobos                45 [1310840] STAR ORI CLUB    CAN     51:49   25    45:54   26   1:37:43 
   26   60933 Janet Fletcher             46 [1890460] LOST             AUS     53:35   31    44:18   23   1:37:53 
   27   60871 TORDIS RYTTER JAKOBSEN     45 [640588] OK MOSS           NOR     48:04   19    50:52   39   1:38:56 
   28   60789 Gun-Britt Mattsson         00 [1870388] KIMITO SF        FIN     51:03   23    48:31   33   1:39:34 
   29   60748 MALLE VIILMA               45 [1200268] Hooler           EST     52:33   27    47:25   27   1:39:58 
   30   60700 Ruth Bieri                 47 [60660] OLV ZUG            SUI     48:06   20    52:21   42   1:40:27 
   31   60759 Pirkko Puro-Salomaa        00 [1490916] TuS              FIN     53:12   28    49:13   35   1:42:25 
   32   60701 Monika Cooper              45 [180831] SOUTH Y OC        GBR   1:00:05   40    42:27   20   1:42:32 
   33   60753 Eila Mantytorma            48 [840238] HAMEENLINNAN      FIN     51:52   26    51:58   41   1:43:50 
   34   60751 Ann Smith                  48 [1210154] EBOR             GBR   1:05:12   47    43:04   22   1:48:16 
   35   60818 Sissel Sandelien           00 [1870254] Heming/Njård     NOR   1:01:02   41    47:31   29   1:48:33 
   36   60827 Kristin Vigander           00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF        NOR     54:23   33    54:38   44   1:49:01 
   37   60850 Karin Kittilsen            00 [2080854] Stokke il        NOR     54:03   32    55:46   45   1:49:49 
   38   60846 Brynhild Ursin Fanuelsen   00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF        NOR   1:01:31   42    50:01   37   1:51:32 
   39   60881 Ingrid Cullbrand           00 [1770297] IK  Stern        SWE   1:03:38   45    48:03   31   1:51:41 
   40   60946 Barbro Börjeson            46 [1770790] Sigtuna OK       SWE   1:03:21   44    49:43   36   1:53:04 
   41   60919 Jan Ellis                  48 [940479] MANCHESTER OC     GBR     55:20   36    58:28   47   1:53:48 
   42   60813 Svanhild Steinsholt        00 [1870613] OK TOTEN-TROLL   NOR   1:08:09   49    48:25   32   1:56:34 
   43   60876 Inger Dohlen                  [1870736] RAUMAR           NOR     57:38   37    59:00   48   1:56:38 
   44   60716 Mirjam Tupitsa             47 [700359] JYRY              FIN   1:08:15   50    50:33   38   1:58:48 
   45   60935 Thorsberg Åse Karin        46 [1870075] BRANDVAL         NOR     58:31   38  1:03:32   52   2:02:03 
   46   60906 Diane Ford                 00 [3380439] Leicester Ori. L GBR   1:02:24   43  1:02:44   51   2:05:08 
   47   60831 Randi Stokseth             00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK   NOR   1:04:41   46  1:01:27   50   2:06:08 
   48   60717 Pirjo Reinikainen          48 [700359] JYRY              FIN   1:21:19   54    45:29   25   2:06:48 
   49   60943 Mette Dam                  48 [5350883] Team PAN         DEN   1:09:43   51    59:42   49   2:09:25 
   50   60710 Ene Loide                  45 [590240] HARJU K RSK       EST   1:07:23   48  1:04:11   53   2:11:34 
   51   60809 Anne-Lise Brenne           00 [1870905] TROLLELG         NOR   1:21:20   55    57:24   46   2:18:44 
   52   60874 Ursula Mumprecht           00 [2800870] Swiss S Team     SUI     59:40   39  1:27:35   57   2:27:15 
   53   60771 Rose-Marie Groundstroem    00 [1770064] Björkfors GOIF   SWE   1:20:22   53  1:11:12   54   2:31:34 
   54   60711 Marta Ringheim             47 [640957] VOSS IL           NOR   1:34:35   58  1:11:23   55   2:45:58 
   55   60900 Lisbeth Nilsson            00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK O SWE   1:26:52   56  1:22:11   56   2:49:03 
   56   60783 Junko Aragaki              00 [1780982] Yotsuba          JPN   1:28:05   57  1:30:29   58   2:58:34 
   57   60746 Madeleine Testoud          44 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY      FRA   1:34:39   59  1:41:57   59   3:16:36 
   58   60825 Donatella Gratton          00 [3550091] CAI XXX Ottobre  ITA   1:10:05   52  2:19:30   60   3:29:35 

        60805 Sissel Eliassen            00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK    NOR        mp         52:40   43           
        60839 Ellen M. Grande            00 [1870682] Østmarka OK      NOR        mp         47:28   28           
        60924 Gerd Yttervik              47 [5510444] Lia              NOR     54:39   34       mp                



W60 Qualification 3  (60)                  

    1   60718 Kati Peltola               47 [700506] MS PARMA          FIN     39:51    1    35:38    3   1:15:29 
    2   60922 Royce Mills                46 [5300738] Red Kiwi         NZL     39:57    2    38:05    9   1:18:02 
    3   60752 Hilary Palmer              47 [1210531] NOC              GBR     43:13    3    35:17    2   1:18:30 
    4   60901 Trish Carmichael           00 [3040893] TINTO O C        GBR     45:41    7    36:51    6   1:22:32 
    5   60801 Ingrid Lome-Hagman         00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt    NOR     48:28   13    35:52    4   1:24:20 
    6   60887 Kerstin Johansson          00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK   SWE     45:45    8    38:45   12   1:24:30 
    7   60777 Carina Lindman             00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK    SWE     50:35   18    34:24    1   1:24:59 
    8   60878 Vikerhaugen Kari           00 [1870555] Odal O-lag       NOR     48:43   15    36:59    7   1:25:42 
    9   60782 Torill Svendsen            00 [1770469] Lunds OK         SWE     46:29   10    39:18   14   1:25:47 
   10   60847 Nora Ursin                 00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF        NOR     48:49   16    38:45   12   1:27:34 
   11   60882 Ann-Britt Johansson        00 [1770303] IK Stern         SWE     45:52    9    41:54   17   1:27:46 
   12   60877 Birgitt Michel             44 [650920] TVJWOLFSBURG      GER     46:55   11    40:52   16   1:27:47 
   13   60761 Pirjo Kurppa               00 [1490916] TuS              FIN     51:44   21    36:24    5   1:28:08 
   14   60730 Marja-Liisa Ojamaa         46 [840767] SALON VIESTI      FIN     45:36    6    43:11   21   1:28:47 
   15   60862 Libby Meeking              00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo  AUS     45:16    5    44:22   22   1:29:38 
   16   60944 Else Hass                  48 [5350883] Team PAN         DEN     47:15   12    42:34   19   1:29:49 
   17   60762 Barbara Tobler             00 [1540274] HSV OL           AUT     51:25   20    45:13   23   1:36:38 
   18   60819 Anne Marit Færden          00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt    NOR     57:57   26    39:26   15   1:37:23 
   19   60909 Anngerd Carlsson           00 [3470214] Gällstad IF      SWE     44:22    4    53:42   39   1:38:04 
   20   60927 Eva Björkman               47 [1770616] OK Tyr           SWE     49:24   17    48:48   32   1:38:12 
   21   60704 Olga Kashperskaya          48 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:00:24   30    38:25   11   1:38:49 
   22   60719 Tuula Kemppi               45 [700506] MS PARMA          FIN     57:01   25    42:00   18   1:39:01 
   23   60749 ANNE JUNDAS                46 [1200353] Jõhvikas         EST     48:42   14    52:15   36   1:40:57 
   24   60734 Licia Kalcich              00 [3550091] CAI XXX Ottobre  ITA     53:57   23    47:47   29   1:41:44 
   25   60712 Brit Maehlum Lerfall       44 [640849] STJ-BLINK OL      NOR     53:25   22    48:22   31   1:41:47 
   26   60841 Claire Santoro                [1910649] OLG Züri Nord 04 SUI   1:05:31   40    38:04    8   1:43:35 
   27   60772 Ann-Louise Johansson       00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL    SWE   1:05:27   39    38:19   10   1:43:46 
   28   60806 Eli Klovning               00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL     NOR     58:39   27    46:18   27   1:44:57 
   29   60797 Sissel Ravnsborg           00 [1870971] WING OK          NOR   1:03:55   32    45:38   25   1:49:33 
   30   60836 Marta Stang                00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG       NOR     56:03   24    53:42   39   1:49:45 
   31   60721 Eleanor Pyrah              44 [4150156] Edinburghsouth   GBR     59:36   28    50:28   33   1:50:04 
   32   60726 Juta Virkepuu              48 [590240] HARJU K RSK       EST   1:05:05   38    45:18   24   1:50:23 
   33   60756 Pirjo Makinen              44 [1420488] MESIK            FIN     59:52   29    51:36   35   1:51:28 
   34   60828 Liv Røe                    00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL      NOR   1:05:45   42    46:21   28   1:52:06 
   35   60872 TOVE HOLM                  45 [640588] OK MOSS           NOR   1:00:27   31    53:08   38   1:53:35 
   36   60793 Astri Ese Hole             00 [1870062] Bergens TF       NOR   1:03:55   32    53:56   41   1:57:51 
   37   60784 Tomiko Unno                00 [1780982] Yotsuba          JPN     50:44   19  1:09:08   51   1:59:52 
   38   60891 SolBritt Gustafsson        00 [1770617] OK Virdarna      SWE   1:12:43   45    48:21   30   2:01:04 
   39   60766 Ann Cristin Ek             00 [1680547] Nyköpings OK     SWE   1:04:52   36    57:22   43   2:02:14 
   40   60926 Berit Eskerud              46 [1770447] Lillehammer OK   NOR   1:04:20   34    58:21   44   2:02:41 
   41   60810 Anne Margrethe Kvam        00 [1870947] Verdal OK        NOR   1:04:31   35  1:00:03   45   2:04:34 
   42   60894 Nancy Neuburger            00 [2950708] Possum Trot Orie USA   1:05:04   37  1:03:39   48   2:08:43 
   43   60923 Marjorie Foreman           47 [1210892] TINTO            GBR   1:25:02   52    46:16   26   2:11:18 
   44   60832 Brit Straume               00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L    NOR   1:18:39   48    55:51   42   2:14:30 
   45   60865 Ruth Hugenin               00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa       SUI   1:05:38   41  1:10:22   52   2:16:00 
   46   60893 Marie Sikorova             00 [2930057] Banik Ostrava    CZE   1:33:23   53    43:05   20   2:16:28 
   47   60770 Randi Engen                00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst      NOR   1:17:24   47  1:02:08   46   2:19:32 
   48   60910 Vihelmine Berzupe             [3490785] Seniors          LAT   1:06:57   43  1:17:44   54   2:24:41 
   49   60908 Jo Thornley                00 [3420011] Airienteers      GBR   1:34:18   54    52:59   37   2:27:17 
   50   60931 Marja Kanerva              00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI       FIN   1:12:34   44  1:17:17   53   2:29:51 
   51   60858 Aune Linnakoski               [1450769] SalVil           FIN   1:22:55   50  1:08:25   50   2:31:20 
   52   60907 Margaret Keeling           00 [3380439] Leicester Ori. L GBR   1:47:17   57    51:28   34   2:38:45 
   53   60786 Eeva-Liisa Hanhela         00 [1810245] Haukiputaan Heit FIN   1:36:55   56  1:02:33   47   2:39:28 
   54   60814 Kari Nataas                00 [1870062] Bergens TF       NOR   1:35:54   55  1:04:07   49   2:40:01 
   55   60824 Solveig Dagmar Schjetne    00 [1870907] TRONDHEIM EN     NOR   1:15:16   46  1:28:13   55   2:43:29 
   56   60738 Vreni Eigenmann            00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil     SUI   1:20:37   49  1:32:19   57   2:52:56 
   57   60843 Sveberg Ella               00 [1870947] Verdal OK        NOR   1:23:26   51  1:30:55   56   2:54:21 
   58   60915 Evgenia Kalmina            46 [340786] Sergeev-Posad     RUS   2:27:09   58  2:43:53   58   5:11:02 

        60723 Valentina Sevryugina       00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   2:28:18   59       mp                
        60905 Kathy Lauenstein           00 [2310021] ANCO             SUI        mp            mp                



W60 Qualification 4  (59)                  

    1   60945 Mona Nørgaard              48 [5350883] Team PAN         DEN     32:56    1    33:39    2   1:06:35 
    2   60888 Inga Johansson             00 [1770547] Nyköpings OK     SWE     35:16    2    36:01    5   1:11:17 
    3   60735 Sue Hands                  48 [870969] WIM               GBR     39:57    5    32:54    1   1:12:51 
    4   60754 Gullevi Svensson           00 [1290806] SKOGSLOPARNA     SWE     39:48    4    37:27    7   1:17:15 
    5   60816 Katharina Mo Berge         00 [1870204] FREIDIG          NOR     36:56    3    40:30   12   1:17:26 
    6   60920 Björg Kocbach              45 [3630062] Bergens TF       NOR     42:19    7    36:31    6   1:18:50 
    7   60884 Birgitta Billstam          00 [1770351] Järfälla OK      SWE     42:33    8    39:21    9   1:21:54 
    8   60707 Inge Jorgensen             45 [460598] OK ROSKILDE       DEN     48:26   16    33:49    3   1:22:15 
    9   60785 Juulia Salmela             45 [840742] RIIHIMAEN S       FIN     49:09   18    35:25    4   1:24:34 
   10   60713 Inger Lindlov              46 [640588] OK MOSS           NOR     44:54   10    39:44   11   1:24:38 
   11   60854 Lucia Hasler               00 [2220634] OLG Bonstetten   SUI     40:05    6    44:48   18   1:24:53 
   12   60731 Ritva Mikkonen             45 [840175] Espoon Suunta     FIN     45:58   11    39:43   10   1:25:41 
   13   60757 Liisa Sundberg             47 [50472] LYNX               FIN     47:03   15    39:02    8   1:26:05 
   14   60788 Jean Lochhead              00 [1850118] Colne Valley CO  GBR     43:03    9    44:17   17   1:27:20 
   15   60811 Marit Synnøve Brekke       00 [1870237] HAMAR OK         NOR     50:10   21    42:11   15   1:32:21 
   16   60768 Tatiana Markova            00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW      RUS     46:30   13    47:16   21   1:33:46 
   17   60837 Sidsel Graff-Iversen       00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF        NOR     46:52   14    48:18   22   1:35:10 
   18   60848 Åse Flydal                 00 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø       NOR     55:15   26    41:57   14   1:37:12 
   19   60937 Edith Brand                45 [2310651] OLGBE            SUI     55:45   28    41:49   13   1:37:34 
   20   60852 Cristina Casatta           00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona   ITA     48:28   17    52:24   28   1:40:52 
   21   60902 Bridget Hooper             00 [3250832] Southdowns       GBR     57:16   30    44:02   16   1:41:18 
   22   60883 Britt-Marie Åberg          00 [1770610] OK Tisaren       SWE     55:54   29    46:37   20   1:42:31 
   23   60739 KAIE KIVILA                47 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     59:38   33    45:03   19   1:44:41 
   24   60829 Astrid Lunde               00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L    NOR     52:47   24    52:49   29   1:45:36 
   25   60896 Marsha Jacobs              00 [2950708] Possum Trot Orie USA     57:39   31    50:25   24   1:48:04 
   26   60724 Trina Cleary               44 [750457] LONDON O K        IRL     52:50   25    58:11   36   1:51:01 
   27   60892 Hanni Kienast              00 [1540274] HSV OL           AUT     58:43   32    53:13   31   1:51:56 
   28   60842 Ros Bieri                     [1910649] OLG Züri Nord 04 SUI     49:15   19  1:03:12   43   1:52:27 
   29   60911 Jen Gale                   00 [3570152] DVO              GBR     52:29   23  1:00:46   38   1:53:15 
   30   60807 Brit Sundby                00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK    NOR   1:04:17   40    49:49   23   1:54:06 
   31   60714 Lyudmyla Avramenko         48 [670565] OK CARNIKA D      UKR     59:46   35    54:53   32   1:54:39 
   32   60741 Sirpa Tarkiainen           48 [1190864] SuSe             FIN     59:45   34    55:00   33   1:54:45 
   33   60821 Audny Totland              00 [1870183] FANA IL          NOR     51:21   22  1:03:57   46   1:55:18 
   34   60705 Lubov Bezymyannaya         46 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS     55:17   27  1:01:25   40   1:56:42 
   35   60778 Margareta Löfkvist         00 [1770065] Bjursås OK       SWE     49:54   20  1:07:06   48   1:57:00 
   36   60948 Erika Konrad                  [770933] USV DRESDEN       GER   1:06:44   42    50:32   25   1:57:16 
   37   60727 Marja Kaarnijärvi          46 [840365] KANGASALA SK      FIN   1:05:39   41    53:03   30   1:58:42 
   38   60855 Henny H. Reinhold          00 [1870158] Egersund O-Klubb NOR   1:02:59   39    58:48   37   2:01:47 
   39   60898 Ulla Ohrstrom              00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK O SWE   1:01:48   38  1:01:14   39   2:03:02 
   40   60798 Kirsten Bakke              00 [1870220] GJØVARD          NOR   1:13:42   46    51:45   27   2:05:27 
   41   60844 Gry Bruland Vråle          00 [1870289] IF Sturla        NOR     59:58   36  1:10:03   51   2:10:01 
   42   60932 Maija Andresen             45 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö FIN   1:11:14   44  1:03:15   44   2:14:29 
   43   60794 Kjellaug Hodnekvam         00 [1870062] Bergens TF       NOR   1:13:06   45  1:01:56   41   2:15:02 
   44   60706 Paula Kyyronen             44 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK      FIN   1:19:15   47    57:38   35   2:16:53 
   45   60776 Randi Kiste                00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst      NOR   1:27:18   50    57:04   34   2:24:22 
   46   60803 Karin Flata                00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag      NOR   1:20:51   48  1:03:34   45   2:24:25 
   47   60857 Sakae Imai                 47 [1000962] WANDERERS        JPN   1:01:05   37  1:32:55   55   2:34:00 
   48   60742 Orvokki Soikkeli           48 [1190357] JRV              FIN   1:44:10   51    51:16   26   2:35:26 
   49   60863 Jenny Sheahan              00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo  AUS   1:11:13   43  1:25:50   54   2:37:03 
   50   60880 Pirkko Rintanen            00 [2770734] RastiNokia       FIN   1:50:22   53  1:04:25   47   2:54:47 
   51   60875 Tuuli Kastemaa             47 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H    FIN   1:47:46   52  1:08:02   49   2:55:48 
   52   60925 Pat Marston                00 [1680871] SYO              GBR   1:54:25   55  1:02:32   42   2:56:57 
   53   60750 VIIVE SISASK               48 [1200968] West             EST   2:13:28   57  1:22:11   52   3:35:39 
   54   60873 MARIT ODDEN                48 [640150] DRANGEDAL O-L     NOR   1:54:06   54  1:52:23   56   3:46:29 

        60929 Hjørdis øvreås             44 [640073] BOTNE SK          NOR   1:25:53   49       mp                
        60767 Anna Persson               00 [1680911] Tullinge SK      SWE        mp       1:08:20   50           
        60773 Gunbritt Johansson         00 [1770023] Andrarums IF     SWE        mp            mp                
        60790 Inger Ljungström           00 [1870567] OK DJERF         SWE     46:09   12       mp                
        60928 Lillvor Silander           48 [1770944] Väsby OK         SWE        mp       1:22:58   53           



W65 Qualification 1  (56)                  

    1   65777 Torid Kvaal                00 [1920205] Freidig Spk.     NOR     28:05    1    26:16    1     54:21 
    2   65812 Vigenstad Astrid           00 [1870447] Lillehammer OK   NOR     31:33    3    29:13    2   1:00:46 
    3   65820 Ulla Lindhe                00 [1770303] IK Stern         SWE     31:45    4    32:46    6   1:04:31 
    4   65818 Birgitta Thunell           00 [1770293] IFK Lidingö SOK  SWE     33:53    5    31:09    3   1:05:02 
    5   65759 Bjørg H. Prestrud          00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL      NOR     33:54    6    31:23    4   1:05:17 
    6   65813 Liudmila Labutina          00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW      RUS     29:31    2    39:07   18   1:08:38 
    7   65876 Gunborg Westin             42 [1770440] Leksands OK      SWE     34:11    7    35:50   11   1:10:01 
    8   65814 Siv Hasselgrund            00 [1770065] Bjursås OK       SWE     39:44   17    32:29    5   1:12:13 
    9   65703 Lyalya Muratova            39 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS     39:27   15    32:49    7   1:12:16 
   10   65870 Ingrid Hermansson          43 [1770306] IK Ymer Borås    SWE     37:39   11    34:41   10   1:12:20 
   11   65745 Irma Bjärud                00 [1770945] Västerbergslag.  SWE     37:19    9    35:53   12   1:13:12 
   12   65723 Abram Maie                 39 [590240] HARJU K RSK       EST     38:27   12    36:59   14   1:15:26 
   13   65868 Ulrike Roder               40 [4600276] HSV Ried         AUT     37:25   10    38:16   16   1:15:41 
   14   65836 Gudrun Klaveness           00 [1770955] Vittjärvs IK     SWE     41:21   20    36:13   13   1:17:34 
   15   65787 Hilda Grueniger            00 [2460660] OLV ZUG          SUI     41:18   19    37:11   15   1:18:29 
   16   65774 Margith Reppesgård         00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL        NOR     44:39   28    34:06    9   1:18:45 
   17   65841 Trish Faulkner             00 [3060692] PAPO             NZL     38:43   13    41:09   25   1:19:52 
   18   65740 Pirkko-Liisa Kontio        00 [1490916] TuS              FIN     42:12   23    38:53   17   1:21:05 
   19   65873 Ann-Margret Persson        41 [2850218] Gävle OK         SWE     39:06   14    42:10   27   1:21:16 
   20   65849 Helen Neregaard            00 [2490138] Danmix           DEN     47:38   35    33:42    8   1:21:20 
   21   65716 Tuulikki Lankinen          40 [700355] Joku              FIN     39:49   18    42:04   26   1:21:53 
   22   65793 Valerie Brammall           00 [2640171] Esk Valley OC    AUS     39:38   16    42:42   31   1:22:20 
   23   65837 Gudrun Olofsson            00 [1770262] Hjärnarps GH OL  SWE     42:45   25    40:10   23   1:22:55 
   24   65808 Ann-Marie Birgersson       00 [1770200] Forserums SOK    SWE     36:37    8    49:09   37   1:25:46 
   25   65867 Linda Moore                39 [4540470] LVOC             USA     47:02   33    39:10   19   1:26:12 
   26   65735 MALLE MEIER                43 [1200268] Hooler           EST     47:34   34    39:35   21   1:27:09 
   27   65830 Ulla Bergqvist             00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK  SWE     45:09   29    42:32   29   1:27:41 
   28   65749 Britten Persson            00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK    SWE     49:51   38    39:12   20   1:29:03 
   29   65776 Judith Suddaby             00 [1880740] RFL              GBR     44:13   27    46:16   35   1:30:29 
   30   65802 Margrit Wirz               00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil     SUI     48:59   37    42:13   28   1:31:12 
   31   65824 Gunvor Granath             00 [1770548] Nynäshamns OK    SWE     48:39   36    42:40   30   1:31:19 
   32   65715 Viola Lepistö              39 [700271] HS                FIN     47:00   32    46:07   34   1:33:07 
   33   65807 Janet Gibson               40 [1210066] BKO              GBR     53:26   44    39:42   22   1:33:08 
   34   65706 Elvira Frantsuzova         40 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS     52:17   41    40:57   24   1:33:14 
   35   65710 Inger Elisabeth Kvaase     43 [640053] BAEKKELAGET       NOR     42:43   24    52:30   40   1:35:13 
   36   65720 Ingrid Grosse              39 [770933] USV DRESDEN       GER     51:46   40    45:38   33   1:37:24 
   37   65721 Jennifer Taylor            43 [810102] CHIGWELL OC       GBR     43:22   26    55:53   44   1:39:15 
   38   65795 Therese Genten             41 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium     BEL     57:17   47    42:49   32   1:40:06 
   39   65858 Eva Aalde                  42 [1770833] Sp. Kl. Freidig  NOR     53:16   43    48:48   36   1:42:04 
   40   65762 Åste Eggen                 00 [1870481] MÅREN OK         NOR     42:05   22  1:00:14   47   1:42:19 
   41   65827 Ingrid Jigerström          00 [1770600] OK Roxen         SWE   1:00:20   49    50:48   39   1:51:08 
   42   65701 Judith Goodair             41 [20166] EPOC               GBR     54:20   46    57:01   46   1:51:21 
   43   65765 Anne-Lise Ronæss           00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL     NOR     45:33   30  1:06:01   50   1:51:34 
   44   65771 Nina Wichmann              00 [1870481] MÅREN OK         NOR   1:00:39   50    54:09   43   1:54:48 
   45   65711 Mary Benum                 42 [640844] STEINKJER         NOR   1:09:55   52    49:28   38   1:59:23 
   46   65732 ZINAIDA RYAZANTSEVA        41 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS   1:04:28   51    56:49   45   2:01:17 
   47   65865 Irma Eugster               41 [2800870] Swiss S Team     SUI     53:36   45  1:21:34   51   2:15:10 
   48   65798 GERD GULLAKSEN             43 [640682] Østmarka OK       NOR   1:20:18   53  1:01:06   48   2:21:24 
   49   65847 Aud Lykkjen                00 [1870481] MÅREN OK         NOR     52:53   42  1:36:21   52   2:29:14 
   50   65719 Patricia Walker            42 [720070] BOK               GBR   1:37:45   55    53:29   41   2:31:14 
   51   65780 Helle Lippmaa              43 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST   1:43:37   56  1:04:38   49   2:48:15 

        65727 Ulla Finnilä-Seitajoki     42 [840732] RASTI-JYRY        FIN     57:58   48       mp                
        65755 Asbjørg Engdal Olsen       00 [1870971] WING OK          NOR     46:47   31       mp                
        65768 Lilla Madsen               00 [1870243] HAUGERUD         NOR        mp         53:57   42           
        65782 Marit Ingvaldsen           00 [1870062] Bergens TF       NOR     41:31   21       mp                
        65855 Berit Nilsson              43 [1770483] Markaryds FK     SWE     51:20   39       mp                



W65 Qualification 2  (57)                  

    1   65747 Birgitta Olsson            00 [1770750] Ronneby OK       SWE     31:07    1    31:09    4   1:02:16 
    2   65726 Pirkko Tahvanainen         40 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46      FIN     33:27    5    29:42    2   1:03:09 
    3   65834 Gunilla Häggstrand         00 [1770912] Tumba Mälarhöjde SWE     35:32    6    28:18    1   1:03:50 
    4   65725 Leena Paatero              43 [840175] Espoon Suunta     FIN     32:01    2    32:09    6   1:04:10 
    5   65853 Gunnel Svensson            43 [1770306] IK Ymer Borås    SWE     35:40    7    30:51    3   1:06:31 
    6   65741 Rauni Muikku               00 [1490519] NAVI             FIN     36:03    8    32:12    7   1:08:15 
    7   65713 Marjatta Vauhkonen         41 [700165] Epilän Esa        FIN     38:19   10    33:14    9   1:11:33 
    8   65733 KIIRA TARASSOVA            40 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     33:16    4    38:23   18   1:11:39 
    9   65809 Ulla Höök                  00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo      SWE     33:04    3    38:49   20   1:11:53 
   10   65840 Monica Niklasson           00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK O SWE     41:44   12    34:51   10   1:16:35 
   11   65751 Hilary Simpson             00 [1590829] SONA OC          GBR     43:28   14    35:25   12   1:18:53 
   12   65801 ELIN DAHLEN                41 [640220] GJØ-VARD          NOR     37:36    9    41:25   25   1:19:01 
   13   65722 Anna Slavina               40 [830741] RIGA              LAT     47:23   20    33:11    8   1:20:34 
   14   65783 Astri Rogstad              00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF        NOR     42:37   13    41:36   27   1:24:13 
   15   65763 Aase Tove Golden           00 [1870481] MÅREN OK         NOR     40:55   11    46:12   35   1:27:07 
   16   65760 Hanne Bræck                00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL     NOR     55:26   34    31:57    5   1:27:23 
   17   65791 Judith Powell              00 [2520136] Cymru            GBR     45:31   16    41:54   28   1:27:25 
   18   65769 Anne Britt Nilsen          00 [1870390] KJELSÅS IL       NOR     51:29   28    36:20   13   1:27:49 
   19   65730 Rae Lomas                  41 [940479] MANCHESTER OC     GBR     47:48   22    40:58   24   1:28:46 
   20   65717 Elli Pelkonen              39 [700374] KEKARA            FIN     47:59   24    41:30   26   1:29:29 
   21   65856 Anita Asp                  39 [1770553] Ockelbo OK       SWE     47:14   18    42:51   30   1:30:05 
   22   65874 Caje Jacobsson             42 [1770290] IF Thor          SWE     52:47   30    37:25   15   1:30:12 
   23   65828 Berit Byström              00 [1770617] OK Virdarna      SWE     55:41   37    34:59   11   1:30:40 
   24   65831 Inga-Lill Wikingsson       00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK  SWE     53:43   33    37:14   14   1:30:57 
   25   65742 Elena Krylatykh            00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW      RUS     47:26   21    43:45   31   1:31:11 
   26   65825 Anita Nordberg             00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo      SWE     48:51   26    42:41   29   1:31:32 
   27   65815 Anita Molinder             00 [1770180] Fagersta OK      SWE     52:10   29    39:49   23   1:31:59 
   28   65846 Anneliese Bonek            42 [3590524] NF Wien          AUT     46:15   17    47:00   37   1:33:15 
   29   65704 Lidia Savinykh             41 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS     45:00   15    48:51   40   1:33:51 
   30   65752 Gertrud Asplund            00 [1870924] VÄSTERÅS SOK     SWE     55:37   36    38:48   19   1:34:25 
   31   65746 Laila Näslund              00 [1770891] Timrå SOK        SWE     57:42   40    38:12   16   1:35:54 
   32   65788 Christa Ciceri             00 [2460642] OLG Schaffhausen SUI     56:34   39    39:21   22   1:35:55 
   33   65790 Aase Neregaard             00 [2490138] Danmix           DEN     48:03   25    48:12   38   1:36:15 
   34   65775 Astri R. Lie               00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL        NOR     47:51   23    49:39   41   1:37:30 
   35   65842 Sue Parker                 00 [3250832] Southdowns       GBR     55:31   35    44:39   33   1:40:10 
   36   65753 Torunn Frøvoll             00 [1870289] IF Sturla        NOR   1:02:12   42    39:12   21   1:41:24 
   37   65871 Rose-Marie Johansson       43 [5020194] FK Friskus-Varbe SWE     53:35   32    48:42   39   1:42:17 
   38   65778 Allison Basire             00 [1940558] OHV - Ori Hutt V NZL   1:00:39   41    43:56   32   1:44:35 
   39   65772 Asbjørg Bjørlo             00 [1870219] GIMLE IF         NOR     53:04   31    52:54   44   1:45:58 
   40   65803 Susette Streit             00 [2800870] Swiss S Team     SUI   1:03:11   45    49:45   42   1:52:56 
   41   65848 Inger Sørensen             00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL     NOR     47:19   19  1:05:46   49   1:53:05 
   42   65862 Anne Sawkins               40 [2630739] RED ROOS         AUS   1:08:49   47    45:13   34   1:54:02 
   43   65756 Inger Røhjell              00 [1870083] Byåsen IL        NOR     51:20   27  1:07:11   50   1:58:31 
   44   65731 Ritva Uhlbäck              39 [700277] HTH               FIN   1:13:47   50    46:13   36   2:00:00 
   45   65819 Sara Johansson             00 [1770303] IK Stern         SWE     56:16   38  1:03:48   48   2:00:04 
   46   65869 Irina Charnaya             39 [960149] DINAMOMOSCOW      RUS   1:02:51   43    57:15   46   2:00:06 
   47   65707 Nina Rodnyanskaya          42 [310332] IND-MOSCOW        RUS   1:15:21   51    52:48   43   2:08:09 
   48   65854 Inger Jensen               42 [1770383] KFIU             DEN   1:32:15   55    38:16   17   2:10:31 
   49   65766 Inger Nestvold             00 [1870905] TROLLELG         NOR   1:21:20   54    56:39   45   2:17:59 
   50   65737 URVI SARV                  39 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST   1:15:49   52  1:02:11   47   2:18:00 
   51   65794 Veronika Guebeli           39 [380888] THURGORIENTA      SUI   1:18:41   53  1:14:32   53   2:33:13 
   52   65877 Hjordis Egner                 [1870254] Heming/Njård     NOR   2:12:54   56  1:09:18   52   3:22:12 
   53   65863 Bjørkhaug Astrid Elisabet  42 [1870890] TIF Viking       NOR   2:15:28   57  1:07:15   51   3:22:43 

        65839 Trudi Jahn                 00 [3000076] Braunschweiger M GER   1:09:02   48       mp                
        65859 Hannelore Dräger           39 [1770910] TSV Malente      GER   1:03:06   44       mp                
        65712 Likny Floe Engesmo         40 [640162] EMBLEM IL         NOR   1:13:03   49       mp                
        65821 Britt Axelsson             00 [1770363] Kalmar OK        SWE   1:07:55   46       mp                



W65 Qualification 3  (54)                  

    1   65729 Hillevi Syvatera           00 [930747] RISU FINLAND      FIN     31:44    1    31:25    1   1:03:09 
    2   65832 Ing-Marie Mozélius         00 [1770855] Stora Tuna IK    SWE     34:34    4    33:25    2   1:07:59 
    3   65705 Nina Sumina                40 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS     33:53    2    37:26    8   1:11:19 
    4   65709 Rannveig Stavik            43 [640497] MOLDE O IF        NOR     36:06    5    35:18    5   1:11:24 
    5   65816 Gudrun Broman              00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK SWE     34:26    3    39:19   12   1:13:45 
    6   65872 Doris Wiberg               40 [2850218] Gävle OK         SWE     42:00   10    35:25    6   1:17:25 
    7   65829 Ann-Marie Byström          00 [1770788] Sidensjö IK      SWE     43:30   14    34:24    3   1:17:54 
    8   65784 Ragnhild Krogvig           00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt    NOR     43:14   13    35:33    7   1:18:47 
    9   65738 Ann Ingwersen              42 [1280693] PARAWANGA ORI    AUS     41:55    9    37:46   10   1:19:41 
   10   65758 Agnes Skarholt             00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK    NOR     42:12   11    37:42    9   1:19:54 
   11   65866 Anja Tiira                 43 [1490472] LYNX             FIN     44:01   15    39:08   11   1:23:09 
   12   65823 Ethel Nord                 00 [1770449] Lindebygdens OK  SWE     38:14    6    46:41   22   1:24:55 
   13   65875 Sonia Johansson            42 [1770422] Kvernsvedens Gol SWE     40:36    8    48:01   25   1:28:37 
   14   65864 Sand Mellem Liv Irene      43 [1870229] Grue IL          NOR     54:08   32    35:04    4   1:29:12 
   15   65851 Ingrid Walter              41 [4060976] WWOP             GER     42:25   12    46:51   23   1:29:16 
   16   65852 Halldis H Lykke            41 [1770083] Byåsen IL        NOR     48:03   21    44:39   19   1:32:42 
   17   65810 Elvy Peterson              00 [1770861] Sundsvalls OK    SWE     49:54   24    42:55   16   1:32:49 
   18   65764 Unni Drage                 00 [1870243] HAUGERUD         NOR     47:26   20    45:45   21   1:33:11 
   19   65800 Barbro Gullberg            39 [5070669] Orientisti Mezza ITA     51:16   28    42:19   14   1:33:35 
   20   65781 Eva Bergstrand             00 [1770942] Värend GN        SWE     50:40   26    43:11   17   1:33:51 
   21   65826 Inger Lundh                00 [1770592] OK Norden        SWE     45:28   16    48:26   26   1:33:54 
   22   65748 Anne-Catrine Persson       00 [1770482] Mariestads FK    SWE     49:45   23    44:45   20   1:34:30 
   23   65792 Sue Davies                 00 [2520136] Cymru            GBR     46:58   18    48:35   27   1:35:33 
   24   65796 Manon Rennotte             43 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium     BEL     45:30   17    50:38   32   1:36:08 
   25   65734 ILONA VANAVESKI            42 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     49:57   25    47:27   24   1:37:24 
   26   65761 Nina Støkken Haugen        00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK    NOR     48:31   22    49:30   31   1:38:01 
   27   65843 Veronica Crawford          00 [3310969] WIM              GBR     46:58   18    53:39   35   1:40:37 
   28   65861 Kateryna Korchevska        43 [170949] VET. CHARKOV      UKR     54:16   33    48:41   28   1:42:57 
   29   65754 Inger Lise Bjordal         00 [1870665] OPPSAL           NOR     56:01   35    48:41   28   1:44:42 
   30   65767 Odbjørg Marie Nordeng      00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL      NOR   1:04:37   40    42:10   13   1:46:47 
   31   65835 Liz Porteous               00 [1770940] VANDRARRINGEN    SWE     51:15   27    56:03   37   1:47:18 
   32   65702 Ella Bezsonova             40 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS     59:06   37    48:43   30   1:47:49 
   33   65799 BERIT HOLM OLSEN           39 [640748] ROMSÅS IL         NOR     59:35   38    51:40   33   1:51:15 
   34   65785 Turid Bratland             00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF        NOR   1:07:24   41    44:29   18   1:51:53 
   35   65718 Valentina Selyakhina       00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS     52:41   30  1:00:19   40   1:53:00 
   36   65786 Maimu Tornberg             00 [2450403] Kooperator       EST     53:07   31  1:02:47   41   1:55:54 
   37   65850 Anne Grete Swainson        42 [3980887] THOK             DEN     57:49   36    59:29   38   1:57:18 
   38   65744 Siw Andersson              00 [1770142] Degerfors OK     SWE   1:15:16   45    42:32   15   1:57:48 
   39   65700 Pat Aspinall               42 [20166] EPOC               GBR   1:11:10   44    52:35   34   2:03:45 
   40   65779 Turid Nygaard              00 [1870890] TIF Viking       NOR   1:17:23   47    53:46   36   2:11:09 
   41   65743 Galina Vergun              00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW      RUS   1:09:50   43  1:08:15   43   2:18:05 
   42   65806 Nora Praznik               00 [1540274] HSV OL           AUT   1:23:54   50  1:06:11   42   2:30:05 
   43   65857 Gun Östling                40 [1770553] Ockelbo OK       SWE   1:24:30   51  1:10:19   44   2:34:49 
   44   65845 Sonja Kivisäkk             00 [1870911] Tullinge SK      SWE   1:29:57   52  1:13:12   46   2:43:09 
   45   65817 Birgitta Flisberg          00 [1770287] IF Hansa-Hoburg  SWE   1:07:59   42  1:36:32   49   2:44:31 
   46   65757 Paulette Noot              42 [20166] EPOC               GBR   1:35:34   53  1:10:20   45   2:45:54 
   47   65797 Nadezda Parkhacheva        00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:16:23   46  1:33:40   48   2:50:03 
   48   65822 Jytte Eltang Jørgensen     00 [1770383] KFIU             DEN   1:20:31   48  1:30:07   47   2:50:38 
   49   65708 Michico Terao              41 [3810981] Yokohama OLC     JPN   1:23:20   49  2:04:49   50   3:28:09 

        65714 Hilkka Lassila             41 [700264] HlS               FIN        mp         59:32   39           
        65811 Hestad Siri                00 [1870237] HAMAR OK         NOR     38:42    7       mp                
        65789 Marie-Louise Mittelholzer  00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa       SUI   1:02:45   39       mp                
        65804 Christa Jordi              00 [2800870] Swiss S Team     SUI     54:23   34       mp                
        65844 Kerstin Carlsson           00 [3470927] Ulricehamns OK   SWE     52:12   29       mp                



W70 Qualification 1  (48)                  

    1   70763 Asta Sjöberg               00 [1770449] Lindebygdens OK  SWE     31:29    2    28:13    1     59:42 
    2   70720 Elga Adrat                 36 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     29:36    1    31:45    2   1:01:21 
    3   70718 MAIRE RAID                 38 [1200878] Tammed           EST     33:42    5    35:56    6   1:09:38 
    4   70713 Tatiana Sheloumova         38 [960149] DINAMOMOSCOW      RUS     38:22   11    31:51    3   1:10:13 
    5   70768 Britt Pettersson           00 [1770600] OK Roxen         SWE     33:33    4    36:50   12   1:10:23 
    6   70736 Gudveig Jørundland         00 [1870607] OK SØR           NOR     37:15    9    34:13    4   1:11:28 
    7   70793 Marit Okern Jensen         38 [640054] BAERUMS SK        NOR     36:40    7    35:31    5   1:12:11 
    8   70738 Ingrid Roll                00 [1870183] FANA IL          NOR     36:02    6    36:21    9   1:12:23 
    9   70747 Alexandra Dobrosova        37 [340956] Voronezh          RUS     38:13   10    36:14    7   1:14:27 
   10   70704 Elsa Lystad                38 [640772] SANDEFJORD OK     NOR     38:47   13    36:32   10   1:15:19 
   11   70752 Gunnel Junegard            00 [1770606] OK Södertörn     SWE     39:58   14    36:45   11   1:16:43 
   12   70711 Sue Birkinshaw             37 [940479] MANCHESTER OC     GBR     38:34   12    40:05   17   1:18:39 
   13   70755 Inger E. Vamnes            37 [1060237] HAMAR OK         NOR     44:54   22    36:18    8   1:21:12 
   14   70744 Bunny Rathbone             00 [2240151] Dunedin Orientee NZL     41:50   17    39:32   16   1:21:22 
   15   70772 Vivi-Anne Bylund           00 [1770761] Rydboholms SK    SWE     45:48   23    37:18   13   1:23:06 
   16   70776 Gunni Ekberg               00 [1770044] Ätrans IF        SWE     36:47    8    46:32   22   1:23:19 
   17   70761 Gunnel Börjesson           00 [1770304] IK Uven          SWE     44:01   21    40:58   18   1:24:59 
   18   70741 Wenche Hoff                00 [1870923] TYRVING          NOR     43:46   20    43:42   19   1:27:28 
   19   70703 Margareta Holmberg         38 [350286] IF Hagen          SWE     43:39   19    44:42   21   1:28:21 
   20   70732 Gudbjørg Eide              00 [1870775] SARPSBORG O-L    NOR     51:15   28    38:18   14   1:29:33 
   21   70746 Trudi Freitag              00 [2460629] OLC Kapreolo     SUI     53:57   30    39:20   15   1:33:17 
   22   70765 Barbro Hugosson            00 [1770469] Lunds OK         SWE     40:44   16    55:18   30   1:36:02 
   23   70705 Kimiko Kubo                37 [680521] Nerima OLC        JPN     40:38   15    56:11   31   1:36:49 
   24   70770 Ulla Andersson             00 [1770606] OK Södertörn     SWE     31:46    3  1:06:46   33   1:38:32 
   25   70728 Liv Høvde                  00 [1870947] Verdal OK        NOR     56:00   33    44:40   20   1:40:40 
   26   70785 Anbjørg Laukli             00 [1870402] Konnerud I.L.    NOR     46:37   24    54:48   29   1:41:25 
   27   70715 GALINA TSIPKINA            35 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS     51:52   29    50:57   24   1:42:49 
   28   70800 Irene Jensen               38 [2850464] Loup Garow       CAN     56:12   34    47:46   23   1:43:58 
   29   70782 Brigitte Schmiedeberg      00 [3740867] SV Turbine Neubr GER     54:59   31    51:00   25   1:45:59 
   30   70750 Liisa Heikkilä             00 [1490712] PudU             FIN     55:09   32    51:10   26   1:46:19 
   31   70781 Clarissa Napier            00 [3310969] WIM              GBR     42:11   18  1:20:33   40   2:02:44 
   32   70757 Ingrid Ingemanson          00 [1770181] Falkenbergs OK   SWE   1:08:37   36    54:43   28   2:03:20 
   33   70717 TAMARA SOTNIKOVA           37 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS     48:50   27  1:18:28   38   2:07:18 
   34   70727 Inger Karlsson             00 [1870298] IK DRAN          SWE   1:13:41   38  1:03:19   32   2:17:00 
   35   70794 Ann-Gerd Eriksson          34 [2610584] OK Linné         SWE   1:12:22   37  1:13:37   36   2:25:59 
   36   70787 Anne-Marie Johansson       37 [1770391] Kjula IF         SWE   1:17:53   42  1:21:25   41   2:39:18 
   37   70797 CHIEKO TAKAHASHI           38 [3810877] Tama Ol          JPN   1:23:37   44  1:18:21   37   2:41:58 
   38   70710 Margaret Gregory           38 [940479] MANCHESTER OC     GBR   1:22:56   43  1:19:20   39   2:42:16 
   39   70754 Moum Jorun                 00 [1870908] Trondhjems SK    NOR   1:49:54   46  1:07:22   35   2:57:16 
   40   70700 Nina Khaydukova            35 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:17:13   41  1:49:29   42   3:06:42 
   41   70778 Kirsten Karlsmose          00 [3160185] Farum OK         DEN   1:41:30   45  2:02:09   43   3:43:39 

        70798 Dionisia Rojo              36 [5530760] Rumbo Madrid     ESP   1:13:43   39       mp                
        70706 Pirkko Raunemaa            37 [700271] HS                FIN     48:16   25       mp                
        70730 Kari Sollid                00 [1870947] Verdal OK        NOR        mp         53:54   27           
        70737 Gerd Sæternes              00 [1870083] Byåsen IL        NOR   1:02:03   35       mp                
        70780 Heather CLENDON            00 [2120045] Auckland OC      NZL   1:14:15   40       mp                
        70759 Ingrid Elgebrant           00 [1770262] Hjärnarps GH OL  SWE        mp       1:07:13   34           
        70774 Edda Nilsson               00 [1770853] Stockholmsp. IF  SWE     48:45   26       mp                



W70 Qualification 2  (45)                  

    1   70712 Ilse Uus                   38 [950670] ORIENTUUR         EST     28:14    1    32:11    2   1:00:25 
    2   70709 Eila Pekkarinen            37 [840376] KERAVAN URH       FIN     32:22    3    29:44    1   1:02:06 
    3   70707 Ritva Jakoaho              38 [700281] HYR               FIN     34:09    4    35:42    7   1:09:51 
    4   70799 Lillemor Forsberg          38 [2850218] Gävle OK         SWE     35:18    6    35:01    6   1:10:19 
    5   70771 Irma Andersson             00 [1770744] Rimbo SOK        SWE     40:14   12    32:23    3   1:12:37 
    6   70702 Lilia Pokh                 34 [220999] OK M MOSCOW       UKR     30:50    2    42:15   13   1:13:05 
    7   70743 Ann Scott                  00 [2210816] SOC              NZL     39:55   11    34:48    5   1:14:43 
    8   70733 Tirill Liby Seip           00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L    NOR     37:49    8    38:41    8   1:16:30 
    9   70784 Unni Bøhlerengen           00 [1870481] MÅREN OK         NOR     34:49    5    42:32   14   1:17:21 
   10   70716 ZOYA PYATAKOVA             38 [340836] St Petersburg     RUS     39:05   10    40:09    9   1:19:14 
   11   70790 Leena Brax                 38 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö FIN     37:48    7    44:48   17   1:22:36 
   12   70777 Vivi Arildsen              00 [3070621] OKVeldeboeme     DEN     49:37   23    40:14   10   1:29:51 
   13   70725 Ruth Øfsti-Schanche        00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst      NOR     48:51   22    41:10   11   1:30:01 
   14   70764 Gunnel Nilsson             00 [1770450] Linköpings AIK   SWE     45:25   17    47:33   18   1:32:58 
   15   70769 Eva Blomqvist              00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken   SWE     45:48   18    48:37   20   1:34:25 
   16   70735 Eva Bujordet               00 [1870413] KRISTIANDSAND    NOR     52:47   26    43:49   16   1:36:36 
   17   70708 Irja Topo                  38 [700412] KOURA             FIN     48:28   21    48:24   19   1:36:52 
   18   70786 Randi Iversen              35 [1770083] Byåsen IL        NOR     45:56   19    52:24   24   1:38:20 
   19   70729 Synnøve Amundsen           00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt    NOR     45:01   16    54:26   28   1:39:27 
   20   70779 Jill BREWIS                00 [2120045] Auckland OC      NZL     57:50   33    42:13   12   1:40:03 
   21   70745 Anna-Barbara Schaffner     00 [2460648] OLG Zuerich      SUI     44:29   15    55:54   30   1:40:23 
   22   70789 Teresa Gri                 35 [4110095] Catalunya        ESP     50:41   24    53:04   26   1:43:45 
   23   70795 Helgesen Liv               37 [1870401] Kongsberg OL     NOR     52:45   25    51:18   22   1:44:03 
   24   70756 Inga Andersson             00 [1770173] Eslövs FK        SWE     46:59   20    58:42   32   1:45:41 
   25   70739 Johanna Ytterbøl           00 [1870219] GIMLE IF         NOR     54:43   29    52:34   25   1:47:17 
   26   70723 Henny Arwidson             00 [1770476] Malmö OK         SWE     42:04   14  1:11:26   39   1:53:30 
   27   70767 Birgit Lång                00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo      SWE   1:20:09   38    33:28    4   1:53:37 
   28   70766 Birgit Haglund             00 [1770572] OK Hedströmmen   SWE     53:02   27  1:01:04   35   1:54:06 
   29   70731 Eli Tellesbø               00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL     NOR     59:20   34    55:50   29   1:55:10 
   30   70783 MIYOKO ISHIDA              00 [3810009] AICHI OLC        JPN     56:49   31    59:40   33   1:56:29 
   31   70742 Margaret Thompson          00 [2090003] Abingdon OC      GBR   1:06:57   35    49:34   21   1:56:31 
   32   70753 Vaagen Gudveig             00 [1870083] Byåsen IL        NOR     37:51    9  1:19:16   41   1:57:07 
   33   70792 Ruby Campbell              37 [4470101] CHIG             GBR   1:19:04   37    43:15   15   2:02:19 
   34   70722 Tamara Tatrinova           00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW      RUS     57:35   32  1:04:47   37   2:02:22 
   35   70748 Galina Gunko               00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:24:58   41    53:37   27   2:18:35 
   36   70773 Margareta Sundberg         00 [1770813] Snättringe SK    SWE   1:18:56   36  1:04:35   36   2:23:31 
   37   70791 Caryl Woof                 34 [1300178] EVOC             AUS   1:23:36   40  1:00:33   34   2:24:09 
   38   70796 Erminia Necchi             35 [5270163] Enea Casaccia Or ITA   1:28:34   42    57:47   31   2:26:21 
   39   70760 Solveig Spångberg          00 [1770293] IFK Lidingö SOK  SWE   1:31:18   43  1:10:56   38   2:42:14 
   40   70719 Margarette Parker          37 [1210070] BOK              GBR   1:20:26   39  1:25:44   42   2:46:10 
   41   70701 Tamara Vasilyeva           36 [220587] OK M MOSCOW       RUS   1:41:29   44  1:14:22   40   2:55:51 

        70749 Inge Gaupp                 00 [2800870] Swiss S Team     SUI     54:19   28       mp                
        70751 Gun Hansson                00 [1770023] Andrarums IF     SWE     40:27   13       mp                
        70762 Laila Grann                00 [1770414] Kristinehamns OK SWE     56:04   30       mp                
        70775 Sonja Sundell              00 [1770860] Sundbybergs IK   SWE        mp         51:46   23           



W75 Qualification 1  (34)                  

    1   75725 Gunvor Göranson            00 [1770425] Laholms IF       SWE     28:18    1    25:37    2     53:55 
    2   75711 Maja-Lisa Bergström        00 [1770783] Selånger SOK     SWE     34:45    5    25:07    1     59:52 
    3   75707 Anne Donnel                31 [1210070] BOK              GBR     34:53    6    29:16    3   1:04:09 
    4   75716 Guldborg Søvik             00 [1870223] GNEIST           NOR     36:34   10    29:41    4   1:06:15 
    5   75708 Aune Jalava                00 [1490380] KeU              FIN     33:30    3    33:26    8   1:06:56 
    6   75700 Eva Laegran                32 [640844] STEINKJER         NOR     34:54    7    32:09    6   1:07:03 
    7   75736 Maureen Ogilvie            33 [4530930] Uringa Orienteer AUS     35:40    9    32:03    5   1:07:43 
    8   75704 Eila Rintanen              32 [700488] MESIK             FIN     32:50    2    35:13   13   1:08:03 
    9   75710 Gullan Almqvist            00 [1770562] OK Älme          SWE     33:42    4    34:51   12   1:08:33 
   10   75737 Maria Chiara Ramorino      31 [5230163] Enea Casaccia Or ITA     41:53   15    33:05    7   1:14:58 
   11   75724 Ingrid Johansson           00 [1770305] IK Vikings OK    SWE     35:14    8    43:00   23   1:18:14 
   12   75723 Solvey Bergdahl            00 [1770251] Helsingborgs SOK SWE     40:41   13    38:08   16   1:18:49 
   13   75717 Jeffa Lyon                 00 [2350894] Tintookies       AUS     41:06   14    37:45   15   1:18:51 
   14   75733 Eileen Bedwell             31 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK     GBR     39:22   11    41:04   19   1:20:26 
   15   75728 Ulla-Britt Åleberg         00 [1770751] Rotebro IS OK    SWE     46:26   19    34:12    9   1:20:38 
   16   75706 Pat Grenfell               29 [1210070] BOK              GBR     48:37   21    34:34   10   1:23:11 
   17   75735 Märta Svensson             32 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK     SWE     39:57   12    43:33   25   1:23:30 
   18   75705 Ritva Saarikoski           29 [1190701] PIHKAN           FIN     43:33   17    43:19   24   1:26:52 
   19   75731 Maj Boudrie                00 [1770944] Väsby OK         SWE     42:33   16    46:30   26   1:29:03 
   20   75713 Rannveig H Sommerhein      00 [1870573] OK HORTEN        NOR     50:20   24    39:28   18   1:29:48 
   21   75714 Ellen Mathisen             00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL     NOR     48:47   22    41:36   22   1:30:23 
   22   75727 Karin Widerberg            00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken   SWE     49:58   23    41:06   20   1:31:04 
   23   75722 Vera Lång                  00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK SWE     53:51   26    41:22   21   1:35:13 
   24   75718 Anne-Marie Persson         32 [2850300] IK Gandvik       SWE   1:01:26   32    35:44   14   1:37:10 
   25   75715 Else Ellingsen             00 [1870183] FANA IL          NOR   1:00:52   31    38:08   16   1:39:00 
   26   75726 Åsa Nilsson                00 [1770493] Midälva OK       SWE     45:04   18    54:57   29   1:40:01 
   27   75729 Karin Johnsson             00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL    SWE     48:30   20    55:32   30   1:44:02 
   28   75701 Berit Lundgren             00 [1770074] Boxholm Mj. OK   SWE     58:05   28    53:13   27   1:51:18 
   29   75703 Pirkko Salmenkylä          32 [700271] HS                FIN   1:00:19   30    54:10   28   1:54:29 
   30   75702 Marit Sorland              32 [640162] EMBLEM IL         NOR     58:31   29  1:08:11   32   2:06:42 

        75734 Ingelore Nolte             32 [4060976] WWOP             GER     51:11   25       mp                
        75720 Kvingedal Bjørg            00 [1870545] Nydalen          NOR   2:22:16   33       mp                
        75721 Bekkevahr Margrete         00 [1870908] Trondhjems SK    NOR        mp         34:48   11           
        75709 Antonina Shelenkova        00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW      RUS        mp         57:46   31           



W80 Qualification 1  (14)                  

    1   80712 Signe Nyman                00 [1770925] Uddevalla IS     SWE     27:29    2    26:20    1     53:49 
    2   80708 Sole Nieminen              27 [1190357] JRV              FIN     24:30    1    36:29    9   1:00:59 
    3   80704 Karin Rehn                 00 [1770356] Jönköpings OK    SWE     30:45    6    31:40    3   1:02:25 
    4   80709 Gunborg Sundberg           00 [1770406] Köping Kolsva OK SWE     29:03    4    34:13    7   1:03:16 
    5   80711 Annie Fulton               00 [1770868] Svenljunga OK    SWE     34:43    7    33:10    4   1:07:53 
    6   80703 Lena Nordahl               00 [1770676] Örkelljunga FK   SWE     34:49    8    33:14    5   1:08:03 
    7   80702 Hanna Nuoranne             28 [1190381] KeuKi            FIN     41:35   10    28:45    2   1:10:20 
    8   80700 Helena Zielczynska         27 [250043] ATOMY             POL     28:58    3    42:46   12   1:11:44 
    9   80710 Elvy Fredin                00 [1770848] Stigsökarna      SWE     30:43    5    43:55   13   1:14:38 
   10   80707 JENNECKE ERICHSEN          25 [640534] NORDSTRANDIF      NOR     39:31    9    35:30    8   1:15:01 
   11   80701 Liisa Kekki                27 [700420] KUUS              FIN     46:05   13    34:10    6   1:20:15 
   12   80706 BIRGIT TREEKREM            27 [640033] ÅRSTAD IL         NOR     41:49   12    41:00   11   1:22:49 
   13   80705 Ulla Stina Selmén          00 [1770196] FK Snapphanarna  SWE     47:32   14    37:17   10   1:24:49 
   14   80713 Pella Rye                  28 [1210975] WSX              GBR     41:43   11    54:50   14   1:36:33 



W85 Qualification 1  (2)                   

    1   85701 Astrid Andersson           00 [1770535] Norrköpings AIS  SWE     20:36    1    23:11    1     43:47 
    2   85700 LILLIAN RØSS               22 [640789] SIGGERUD IL       NOR     47:34    2    46:38    2   1:34:12 



W90 Qualification 1  (1)                   

    1   90700 Elizabeth Brown            18 [1210814] SO UK            GBR     43:46    1    41:42    1   1:25:28