WMOC Long Qualiqui 03-07-2008 14:38
Results Long Quali 1created by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



W60 Qualification 1  (6 3.7 km  100 m   11 C        

    1  60866 Galina Vershinina            45 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       34:38 
    2  60812 Tea Forberg                  00 [1870749] ROND                NOR       38:31 
    3  60743 Eila Seppälä                 47 [1190980] YKV                 FIN       40:04 
    4  60895 Sharon Crawford              00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA       40:18 
    5  60822 Mona Hauger                  00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       40:45 
    6  60934 Johannessen Lisbeth          45 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø          NOR       41:33 
    7  60869 Judy Allison                 00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS       42:02 
    8  60799 Liv Feiring                  00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR       43:39 
    9  60791 Eva Kjellman                 00 [1870940] VANDRARRINGEN       SWE       44:11 
   10  60758 Tuula Ohramaa                00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN       44:46 
   11  60889 Birgitta Karlsson            00 [1770594] OK Orinto           SWE       45:04 
   12  60804 Synnøve Syltevik             00 [1870590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       45:32 
   13  60815 Olga Pavlova                 48 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       48:30 
   14  60808 Kjersti Tho                  00 [1870837] STABÆK IF           NOR       48:44 
   15  60740 Siri Holmboe                 45 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       48:49 
   16  60912 Liz Godfree                  00 [3570152] DVO                 GBR       49:57 
   17  60764 Margareta Larsson            00 [1680591] OK Njudung          SWE       49:59 
   18  60709 Helena Luoma                 48 [840702] Pihkaniskat          FIN       50:05 
   19  60942 Lilian Sørensen,             45 [5350883] Team PAN            DEN       50:07 
   20  60868 Bea Rahm                     00 [2310653] OLGPF               SUI       50:33 
   21  60708 Liis Lille                   47 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       50:45 
   22  60903 Jenny Collyer                00 [3150762] S.O.S.              GBR       51:44 
   23  60885 Monica Törnkvist             00 [1770406] Köping Kolsva OK    SWE       52:06 
   24  60859 Ilme Palu                    44 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       52:19 
   25  60830 Gerd Langseth                00 [1870434] LARVIK OK           NOR       52:25 
   26  60715 Sisko Puhakka                44 [700277] HTH                  FIN       52:39 
   27  60845 Else-Margrethe Bredland      00 [1870820] SØGNE OG S          NOR       54:55 
   28  60817 Randi Aas Fjæstad            00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       55:53 
   29  60736 Irene Crawshaw               46 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       55:55 
   30  60867 Hilary Davies                00 [2520136] Cymru               GBR       56:12 
   31  60744 Tuula Kaasalainen            46 [1190864] SuSe                FIN       57:12 
   32  60939 Marianne Tysk                46 [1870440] Leksands OK         SWE       57:17 
   33  60826 Inger-Lise Bråthen           00 [1870775] SARPSBORG O-L       NOR     1:00:19 
   34  60702 Zinaida Loika                47 [200474] LYTKARINO            RUS     1:01:32 
   35  60941 Monique Deffense             45 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:01:59 
   36  60853 Mara Plaude                     Liepava                       LAT     1:07:49 
   37  60897 Irma Nikula                  44 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa         FIN     1:08:26 
   38  60779 Marianne Persson             00 [1770291] IFK Enskede         SWE     1:09:37 
   39  60747 ANNE RAADLA                  48 [1200268] Hooler              EST     1:10:11 
   40  60838 Anne Furuholt                00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:10:13 
   41  60774 Rosa Johansson               00 [1770304] IK Uven             SWE     1:11:24 
   42  60834 Ellen Bjerva                 00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR     1:16:53 
   43  60921 Birgitta Muller              00 [1870683] OTO                 NOR     1:17:26 
   44  60795 Kirsten Repvik               00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:21:01 
   45  60728 Tarja Kleemola               45 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN     1:22:51 
   46  60720 Natalia Shlyapnikova         00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:23:07 
   47  60725 Hils Jago                    46 [810102] CHIGWELL OC          GBR     1:23:36 
   48  60745 Marie Simonet                48 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA     1:26:51 
   49  60780 Gerd Karin Skjøtskift        00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR     1:29:03 
   50  60849 Kirsten Eggen                00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:29:44 
   51  60732 Leena Heinonen               48 [840376] KERAVAN URH          FIN     1:30:13 
   52  60769 Gunnel Balck                 00 [1770291] IFK Enskede         SWE     1:30:27 
   53  60787 SIRKKA ROPPONEN              00 [1820779] Savon Rasti         FIN     1:30:54 
   54  60940 Giovanna M. Sechi            47 [5270163] Enea Casaccia Orien ITA     1:39:11 
   55  60840 Maria Hnatkow                48 [4880332] IND-ISR1            ISR     1:45:34 
   56  60918 Karin Kilset                 47 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR     1:54:42 

       60737 Margaret Buckley             47 [4670453] LOC                 GBR          mp 
       60914 Regina Svagzdiene            00 [3670405] KOPA                LTU          mp 
       60856 Torhild N. Halvorsen         00 [1870821] Søgne Songdal.      NOR          mp 
       60938 Margrit Flumini              48 [2310626] OL ZI               SUI          mp 
       60899 Gunnel Ohlund                00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE          mp 



W60 Qualification 2  (6 3.7 km  100 m   11 C        

    1  60775 Lisbeth Karlsson             00 [1770936] Vaggeryds SOK       SWE       38:31 
    2  60913 Maud Sunden                  00 [3630575] OK Jämbärama        SWE       39:32 
    3  60796 Ebba Bredland                00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR       39:39 
    4  60733 Mona Backman                 46 [840299] IK FALKEN            FIN       40:12 
    5  60765 Maria Ehn                    00 [1680911] Tullinge SK         SWE       41:16 
    6  60860 Viiu Rebane                  46 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       41:31 
    7  60823 Rønnaug Børresen             00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       41:39 
    8  60760 Maritta Vienanlinna          00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       42:00 
    9  60792 Torill Mikkelsen             00 [1870063] BERGER OG S         NOR       42:25 
   10  60781 Solveig Svahn                00 [1770553] Ockelbo OK          SWE       43:09 
   11  60820 Helen Neild                  47 [4670453] LOC                 GBR       44:35 
   12  60870 Galina Kuntsevich            00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       44:43 
   13  60879 Diana Mitchell               47 [980067] BL                   GBR       46:11 
   14  60890 Margret Carlsson             00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE       46:30 
   15  60930 Seija Hurskainen             45 [4510937] VaHa                FIN       47:39 
   16  60800 Sissel Olaisen               00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       47:58 
   17  60886 Bibbi Appelgren              00 [1770482] Mariestads FK       SWE       48:00 
   18  60703 Maria Vasilyeva              48 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       48:03 
   19  60871 TORDIS RYTTER JAKOBSEN       45 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR       48:04 
   20  60700 Ruth Bieri                   47 [60660] OLV ZUG               SUI       48:06 
   21  60722 Larisa Kozharskaya           00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       49:04 
   22  60904 Pauline Abblett              00 [2210816] SOC                 NZL       49:50 
   23  60789 Gun-Britt Mattsson           00 [1870388] KIMITO SF           FIN       51:03 
   24  60763 Brit Friden                  00 [1570905] TROLLELG            NOR       51:33 
   25  60755 Ilona Dobos                  45 [1310840] STAR ORI CLUB       CAN       51:49 
   26  60753 Eila Mantytorma              48 [840238] HAMEENLINNAN         FIN       51:52 
   27  60748 MALLE VIILMA                 45 [1200268] Hooler              EST       52:33 
   28  60759 Pirkko Puro-Salomaa          00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       53:12 
   29  60729 Marjaana Eskola              48 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN       53:19 
   30  60864 Ester Durrenberger           00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI       53:30 
   31  60933 Janet Fletcher               46 [1890460] LOST                AUS       53:35 
   32  60850 Karin Kittilsen              00 [2080854] Stokke il           NOR       54:03 
   33  60827 Kristin Vigander             00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR       54:23 
   34  60924 Gerd Yttervik                47 [5510444] Lia                 NOR       54:39 
   35  60835 Thorunn Ovesen               00 [1870433] LARDAL O-LAG        NOR       54:42 
   36  60919 Jan Ellis                    48 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       55:20 
   37  60876 Inger Dohlen                    [1870736] RAUMAR              NOR       57:38 
   38  60935 Thorsberg Åse Karin          46 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       58:31 
   39  60874 Ursula Mumprecht             00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       59:40 
   40  60701 Monika Cooper                45 [180831] SOUTH Y OC           GBR     1:00:05 
   41  60818 Sissel Sandelien             00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR     1:01:02 
   42  60846 Brynhild Ursin Fanuelsen     00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR     1:01:31 
   43  60906 Diane Ford                   00 [3380439] Leicester Ori. LEI  GBR     1:02:24 
   44  60946 Barbro Börjeson              46 [1770790] Sigtuna OK          SWE     1:03:21 
   45  60881 Ingrid Cullbrand             00 [1770297] IK  Stern           SWE     1:03:38 
   46  60831 Randi Stokseth               00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR     1:04:41 
   47  60751 Ann Smith                    48 [1210154] EBOR                GBR     1:05:12 
   48  60710 Ene Loide                    45 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:07:23 
   49  60813 Svanhild Steinsholt          00 [1870613] OK TOTEN-TROLL      NOR     1:08:09 
   50  60716 Mirjam Tupitsa               47 [700359] JYRY                 FIN     1:08:15 
   51  60943 Mette Dam                    48 [5350883] Team PAN            DEN     1:09:43 
   52  60825 Donatella Gratton            00 [3550091] CAI XXX Ottobre Tri ITA     1:10:05 
   53  60771 Rose-Marie Groundstroem      00 [1770064] Björkfors GOIF      SWE     1:20:22 
   54  60717 Pirjo Reinikainen            48 [700359] JYRY                 FIN     1:21:19 
   55  60809 Anne-Lise Brenne             00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:21:20 
   56  60900 Lisbeth Nilsson              00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:26:52 
   57  60783 Junko Aragaki                00 [1780982] Yotsuba             JPN     1:28:05 
   58  60711 Marta Ringheim               47 [640957] VOSS IL              NOR     1:34:35 
   59  60746 Madeleine Testoud            44 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA     1:34:39 

       60805 Sissel Eliassen              00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR          mp 
       60839 Ellen M. Grande              00 [1870682] Østmarka OK         NOR          mp 



W60 Qualification 3  (6 3.7 km  95 m   11 C         

    1  60718 Kati Peltola                 47 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN       39:51 
    2  60922 Royce Mills                  46 [5300738] Red Kiwi            NZL       39:57 
    3  60752 Hilary Palmer                47 [1210531] NOC                 GBR       43:13 
    4  60909 Anngerd Carlsson             00 [3470214] Gällstad IF         SWE       44:22 
    5  60862 Libby Meeking                00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS       45:16 
    6  60730 Marja-Liisa Ojamaa           46 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN       45:36 
    7  60901 Trish Carmichael             00 [3040893] TINTO O C           GBR       45:41 
    8  60887 Kerstin Johansson            00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK      SWE       45:45 
    9  60882 Ann-Britt Johansson          00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE       45:52 
   10  60782 Torill Svendsen              00 [1770469] Lunds OK            SWE       46:29 
   11  60877 Birgitt Michel               44 [650920] TVJWOLFSBURG         GER       46:55 
   12  60944 Else Hass                    48 [5350883] Team PAN            DEN       47:15 
   13  60801 Ingrid Lome-Hagman           00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       48:28 
   14  60749 ANNE JUNDAS                  46 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST       48:42 
   15  60878 Vikerhaugen Kari             00 [1870555] Odal O-lag          NOR       48:43 
   16  60847 Nora Ursin                   00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR       48:49 
   17  60927 Eva Björkman                 47 [1770616] OK Tyr              SWE       49:24 
   18  60777 Carina Lindman               00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE       50:35 
   19  60784 Tomiko Unno                  00 [1780982] Yotsuba             JPN       50:44 
   20  60762 Barbara Tobler               00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT       51:25 
   21  60761 Pirjo Kurppa                 00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       51:44 
   22  60712 Brit Maehlum Lerfall         44 [640849] STJ-BLINK OL         NOR       53:25 
   23  60734 Licia Kalcich                00 [3550091] CAI XXX Ottobre Tri ITA       53:57 
   24  60836 Marta Stang                  00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR       56:03 
   25  60719 Tuula Kemppi                 45 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN       57:01 
   26  60819 Anne Marit Færden            00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       57:57 
   27  60806 Eli Klovning                 00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR       58:39 
   28  60721 Eleanor Pyrah                44 [4150156] Edinburghsouth      GBR       59:36 
   29  60756 Pirjo Makinen                44 [1420488] MESIK               FIN       59:52 
   30  60704 Olga Kashperskaya            48 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:00:24 
   31  60872 TOVE HOLM                    45 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR     1:00:27 
   32  60793 Astri Ese Hole               00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:03:55 
   32  60797 Sissel Ravnsborg             00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR     1:03:55 
   34  60926 Berit Eskerud                46 [1770447] Lillehammer OK      NOR     1:04:20 
   35  60810 Anne Margrethe Kvam          00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR     1:04:31 
   36  60766 Ann Cristin Ek               00 [1680547] Nyköpings OK        SWE     1:04:52 
   37  60894 Nancy Neuburger              00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA     1:05:04 
   38  60726 Juta Virkepuu                48 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:05:05 
   39  60772 Ann-Louise Johansson         00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL       SWE     1:05:27 
   40  60841 Claire Santoro                  [1910649] OLG Züri Nord 04    SUI     1:05:31 
   41  60865 Ruth Hugenin                 00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI     1:05:38 
   42  60828 Liv Røe                      00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR     1:05:45 
   43  60910 Vihelmine Berzupe               [3490785] Seniors             LAT     1:06:57 
   44  60931 Marja Kanerva                00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN     1:12:34 
   45  60891 SolBritt Gustafsson          00 [1770617] OK Virdarna         SWE     1:12:43 
   46  60824 Solveig Dagmar Schjetne      00 [1870907] TRONDHEIM EN        NOR     1:15:16 
   47  60770 Randi Engen                  00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR     1:17:24 
   48  60832 Brit Straume                 00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR     1:18:39 
   49  60738 Vreni Eigenmann              00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI     1:20:37 
   50  60858 Aune Linnakoski                 [1450769] SalVil              FIN     1:22:55 
   51  60843 Sveberg Ella                 00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR     1:23:26 
   52  60923 Marjorie Foreman             47 [1210892] TINTO               GBR     1:25:02 
   53  60893 Marie Sikorova               00 [2930057] Banik Ostrava       CZE     1:33:23 
   54  60908 Jo Thornley                  00 [3420011] Airienteers         GBR     1:34:18 
   55  60814 Kari Nataas                  00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:35:54 
   56  60786 Eeva-Liisa Hanhela           00 [1810245] Haukiputaan Heitto  FIN     1:36:55 
   57  60907 Margaret Keeling             00 [3380439] Leicester Ori. LEI  GBR     1:47:17 
   58  60915 Evgenia Kalmina              46 [340786] Sergeev-Posad        RUS     2:27:09 
   59  60723 Valentina Sevryugina         00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     2:28:18 

       60861 Helena Ervasti               47 [840994] Perämeren Rasti      FIN          mp 
       60905 Kathy Lauenstein             00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI          mp 



W60 Qualification 4  (6 3.7 km  100 m   11 C        

    1  60945 Mona Nørgaard                48 [5350883] Team PAN            DEN       32:56 
    2  60888 Inga Johansson               00 [1770547] Nyköpings OK        SWE       35:16 
    3  60816 Katharina Mo Berge           00 [1870204] FREIDIG             NOR       36:56 
    4  60754 Gullevi Svensson             00 [1290806] SKOGSLOPARNA        SWE       39:48 
    5  60735 Sue Hands                    48 [870969] WIM                  GBR       39:57 
    6  60854 Lucia Hasler                 00 [2220634] OLG Bonstetten      SUI       40:05 
    7  60920 Björg Kocbach                45 [3630062] Bergens TF          NOR       42:19 
    8  60884 Birgitta Billstam            00 [1770351] Järfälla OK         SWE       42:33 
    9  60788 Jean Lochhead                00 [1850118] Colne Valley CO     GBR       43:03 
   10  60713 Inger Lindlov                46 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR       44:54 
   11  60731 Ritva Mikkonen               45 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN       45:58 
   12  60790 Inger Ljungström             00 [1870567] OK DJERF            SWE       46:09 
   13  60768 Tatiana Markova              00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       46:30 
   14  60837 Sidsel Graff-Iversen         00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR       46:52 
   15  60757 Liisa Sundberg               47 [50472] LYNX                  FIN       47:03 
   16  60707 Inge Jorgensen               45 [460598] OK ROSKILDE          DEN       48:26 
   17  60852 Cristina Casatta             00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA       48:28 
   18  60785 Juulia Salmela               45 [840742] RIIHIMAEN S          FIN       49:09 
   19  60842 Ros Bieri                       [1910649] OLG Züri Nord 04    SUI       49:15 
   20  60778 Margareta Löfkvist           00 [1770065] Bjursås OK          SWE       49:54 
   21  60811 Marit Synnøve Brekke         00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR       50:10 
   22  60821 Audny Totland                00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       51:21 
   23  60911 Jen Gale                     00 [3570152] DVO                 GBR       52:29 
   24  60829 Astrid Lunde                 00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR       52:47 
   25  60724 Trina Cleary                 44 [750457] LONDON O K           IRL       52:50 
   26  60848 Åse Flydal                   00 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø          NOR       55:15 
   27  60705 Lubov Bezymyannaya           46 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       55:17 
   28  60937 Edith Brand                  45 [2310651] OLGBE               SUI       55:45 
   29  60883 Britt-Marie Åberg            00 [1770610] OK Tisaren          SWE       55:54 
   30  60902 Bridget Hooper               00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       57:16 
   31  60896 Marsha Jacobs                00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA       57:39 
   32  60892 Hanni Kienast                00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT       58:43 
   33  60739 KAIE KIVILA                  47 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       59:38 
   34  60741 Sirpa Tarkiainen             48 [1190864] SuSe                FIN       59:45 
   35  60714 Lyudmyla Avramenko           48 [670565] OK CARNIKA D         UKR       59:46 
   36  60844 Gry Bruland Vråle            00 [1870289] IF Sturla           NOR       59:58 
   37  60857 Sakae Imai                   47 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN     1:01:05 
   38  60898 Ulla Ohrstrom                00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:01:48 
   39  60855 Henny H. Reinhold            00 [1870158] Egersund O-Klubb    NOR     1:02:59 
   40  60807 Brit Sundby                  00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:04:17 
   41  60727 Marja Kaarnijärvi            46 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN     1:05:39 
   42  60948 Erika Konrad                    [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER     1:06:44 
   43  60863 Jenny Sheahan                00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS     1:11:13 
   44  60932 Maija Andresen               45 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN     1:11:14 
   45  60794 Kjellaug Hodnekvam           00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:13:06 
   46  60798 Kirsten Bakke                00 [1870220] GJØVARD             NOR     1:13:42 
   47  60706 Paula Kyyronen               44 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN     1:19:15 
   48  60803 Karin Flata                  00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR     1:20:51 
   49  60929 Hjørdis øvreås               44 [640073] BOTNE SK             NOR     1:25:53 
   50  60776 Randi Kiste                  00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR     1:27:18 
   51  60742 Orvokki Soikkeli             48 [1190357] JRV                 FIN     1:44:10 
   52  60875 Tuuli Kastemaa               47 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN     1:47:46 
   53  60880 Pirkko Rintanen              00 [2770734] RastiNokia          FIN     1:50:22 
   54  60873 MARIT ODDEN                  48 [640150] DRANGEDAL O-L        NOR     1:54:06 
   55  60925 Pat Marston                  00 [1680871] SYO                 GBR     1:54:25 
   56  60833 Kari Margrete Wiberg         00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR     1:56:45 
   57  60750 VIIVE SISASK                 48 [1200968] West                EST     2:13:28 

       60767 Anna Persson                 00 [1680911] Tullinge SK         SWE          mp 
       60773 Gunbritt Johansson           00 [1770023] Andrarums IF        SWE          mp 
       60928 Lillvor Silander             48 [1770944] Väsby OK            SWE          mp