WMOC Long Qualiqui 03-07-2008 14:38
Results Long Quali 1created by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



M75 Qualification 1  (5 4.0 km  105 m   11 C        

    1  75064 Peo Bengtsson                33 [2850691] Pan-Kristianstad    SWE       35:35 
    2  75029 Paul Forseth                 00 [1770624] OL Trollelg         NOR       39:12 
    3  75015 Paavo Pystynen               32 [700722] RaKaS                FIN       39:41 
    4  75024 Mauri Rantala                31 [1190368] KanSu               FIN       43:21 
    5  75016 Arvi Noponen                 33 [700862] SUORA                FIN       43:36 
    6  75019 Arne Kivistik                33 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       43:52 
    7  75113 Helgesen Olaf                33 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       43:53 
    8  75086 Sture Pettersson             00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       44:18 
    9  75062 Othmar Sauter                00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI       46:30 
   10  75070 Arne Envall                  00 [1770161] Eksjö SOK           SWE       46:45 
   11  75017 Martin Hutzli                00 [2310869] SWISS O TOURS       SUI       47:25 
   12  75033 Karl Åkerman                 00 [1770504] Motala AIF OL       SWE       47:43 
   13  75099 Peter Larsen                 31 [1770253] Helsingør SOK       DEN       48:28 
   14  75077 Claes Sjöberg                00 [1770449] Lindebygdens OK     SWE       49:46 
   15  75063 Sven Johan Persson           31 [2850300] IK Gandvik          SWE       50:30 
   16  75082 Lennart Öberg                00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       50:33 
   17  75072 Tage Ingemanson              00 [1770181] Falkenbergs OK      SWE       51:07 
   18  75076 Nils Rågstedt                00 [1770346] IS Kullen           SWE       51:11 
   19  75081 Altti Järvinen               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       51:45 
   20  75085 Leiv Hope                    00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       51:55 
   21  75049 Kare Ritland                 32 [190183] FANA IL              NOR       53:08 
   22  75065 Rem Kuzmin                   31 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       53:50 
   23  75111 Ulf Pihlblad                 33 [1770233] Hagaby GoIF         SWE       54:01 
   24  75096 Richard Armen                29 [1210975] WSX                 GBR       54:59 
   25  75043 Hans Mathisen                00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR       57:00 
   26  75074 Björn Broman                 00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE       57:05 
   27  75116 Arfinn Bujordet                 [1870413] KRISTIANDSAND       NOR       57:21 
   28  75094 Johan Theissen               00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR     1:00:41 
   29  75057 ERLING RØRLIEN               33 [640957] VOSS IL              NOR     1:01:05 
   30  75089 DICHO GOGOV                  00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL     1:02:04 
   31  75054 ARNE BAKKELØKKEN             33 [640736] RAUMAR               NOR     1:02:58 
   32  75059 MAGNE GRANDE                 32 [640400] KOLL IL              NOR     1:04:01 
   33  75102 Gunnar Larsson               32 [1770925] Uddevalla IS        SWE     1:04:17 
   34  75100 Thor Meland                  32 [1770541] NTNUI               NOR     1:04:51 
   35  75097 Roy Malley                   29 [4050922] Tyne OK             GBR     1:05:45 
   36  75039 Egil Renolen                 00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR     1:06:26 
   37  75022 EDGAR TAMMIK                 30 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:07:49 
   38  75036 Sven-Olov Jonsson            00 [1870547] Nyköpings OK        SWE     1:08:09 
   39  75011 Arne Backman                 32 [700299] IK FALKEN            FIN     1:10:38 
   40  75061 ODD GUNNAR SKJÆRBEKK         33 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR     1:12:02 
   41  75034 Oddgeir Øfsti                00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR     1:12:38 
   42  75106 Johan Koivisto               30 [700880] Tap Ta               FIN     1:13:18 
   43  75115 Heino Heinloo                   [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:14:03 
   44  75092 Tor Tyse                     00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:23:31 
   45  75079 Inge Åkesson                 00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE     1:23:49 
   46  75027 Georg Liidja                 33 [1370320] IND-EST2            EST     1:28:56 
   47  75005 Karl Johan Eileraas          31 [640683] OTO                  NOR     1:29:33 
   48  75105 Corneliussen Arne            29 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:32:29 
   49  75002 Mieczyslaw Zielczynski       30 [250043] ATOMY                POL     1:33:00 
   50  75030 Rolf Fridström               00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE     1:33:46 
   51  75008 Erling Laegran               29 [640844] STEINKJER            NOR     1:35:18 

       75041 Oddmund Søvik                00 [1870223] GNEIST              NOR          mp 
       75045 Svein Ellingsen              00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR          mp 
       75047 Aage Langeland               00 [1870775] SARPSBORG O-L       NOR          mp 
       75053 GEORG LUND                   29 [640471] LYN SK               NOR          mp 
       75026 Henri Repond                 00 [1350094] Care Vevey Orientat SUI          mp 
       75067 Berner Ivarsson              00 [1870190] Filipstadsb. OK     SWE          mp 



M75 Qualification 2  (5 4.0 km  105 m   11 C        

    1  75066 Ahti Pärssinen               00 [1770603] OK Silva            SWE       40:42 
    2  75028 Eero Liski                   00 [1510443] LHR                 FIN       41:06 
    3  75110 Allan Haglund                33 [2850218] Gävle OK            SWE       44:02 
    4  75083 Helmer Ekberg                00 [1770044] Ätrans IF           SWE       44:43 
    5  75052 Pertti Laurila               32 [700176] EsSu                 FIN       45:56 
    6  75109 ATSUSHI TAKAHASHI            31 [3810877] Tama Ol             JPN       45:57 
    7  75037 Bertil Pettersson            00 [1870616] OK Tyr              SWE       46:21 
    8  75012 Pentti Pelkonen              30 [700374] KEKARA               FIN       46:48 
    8  75044 Hermann Kobbeltvedt          00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       46:48 
   10  75055 OLAF SMÅSTUEN                32 [640220] GJØ-VARD             NOR       46:52 
   11  75010 Juhani Salmenkylä            32 [700271] HS                   FIN       48:35 
   12  75050 Føllesdal Dagfinn            32 [1870680] OSI                 NOR       50:46 
   13  75003 Yngve Malmlof                00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       51:44 
   14  75038 Kjell H. Eriksen             00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR       51:50 
   15  75073 Jonny Blomqvist              00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE       52:34 
   16  75001 Markku Teräsmaa              33 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN       52:44 
   17  75004 Karl Mols                    31 [580139] DARC KOELN           GER       53:48 
   18  75103 Bror Svensson                32 [1770925] Uddevalla IS        SWE       55:44 
   19  75006 Birger Garberg               29 [640745] RINGERIKE OL         NOR       56:34 
   20  75051 Walter Freitag               00 [2460629] OLC Kapreolo        SUI       57:31 
   21  75095 Per E Gjermo                 00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR       57:45 
   22  75020 Karl Valgepea                32 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       58:20 
   23  75031 Ragnar Hallsten              00 [1770599] OK Roto             SWE       58:49 
   24  75032 Bertil Johansson             00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK      SWE       59:58 
   25  75087 Peter Arildsen               00 [3070621] OKVeldeboeme        DEN     1:00:27 
   26  75058 EINAR STRAND STRAND          32 [640270] HØYDALSMO            NOR     1:02:22 
   27  75093 Bernhard Skjolde             00 [1870662] Onarheim I.L.       NOR     1:02:36 
   28  75046 Mads Berg                    00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal       NOR     1:04:39 
   29  75021 Georgiy Ilmenkov             33 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:04:59 
   30  75042 Tor Eggen                    00 [1870481] MÅREN OK            NOR     1:08:36 
   31  75014 Arvo Ali-Rantala             32 [700455] LOJA                 FIN     1:09:43 
   32  75007 Helge Kvaase                 33 [640053] BAEKKELAGET          NOR     1:10:25 
   33  75035 Bo Hedström                  00 [1870363] Kalmar OK           SWE     1:11:38 
   34  75025 John Grenfell                32 [1210070] BOK                 GBR     1:12:12 
   35  75084 Leiv Totland                 00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:15:58 
   36  75023 FELIKS KIPPER                31 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:16:26 
   37  75018 Roland Bochet                00 [910500] Montpellier MSO      FRA     1:16:41 
   38  75088 Franz Heimgartner            00 [2460628] OLC Cordoba         SUI     1:18:05 
   39  75104 Carles Llado                 31 [4110095] Catalunya           ESP     1:19:23 
   40  75098 Clemens Herbrand             31 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:19:56 
   41  75071 Arne Andersson               00 [1770173] Eslövs FK           SWE     1:22:01 
   42  75048 Sigurd Reppesgård            00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL           NOR     1:24:40 
   43  75091 Tor Engell                   00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR     1:28:18 
   44  75068 Gösta Ekman                  00 [1870019] Åmåls OK            SWE     1:32:27 
   45  75107 Ola Odling                   29 [1870278] Husums IF-OK        SWE     1:47:05 
   46  75114 Kjell Andersen               32 [1870943] Varteig O-lag       NOR     2:04:52 

       75040 Per Sommerhein               00 [1870573] OK HORTEN           NOR          mp 
       75056 TORSTEIN BJERKE              31 [640448] LILLOMARKA OL        NOR          mp 
       75009 Karstein Sorland             29 [640162] EMBLEM IL            NOR          mp 
       75078 Åke Jansson                  00 [1770751] Rotebro IS OK       SWE          mp