WMOC Long Qualiqui 03-07-2008 14:38
Results Long Quali 1created by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



M70 Qualification 1  (6 4.5 km  130 m   12 C        

    1  70175 Svante Nyström               00 [1770945] Västerbergslag. OL  SWE       38:22 
    2  70030 Veijo Tahvanainen            38 [700361] KALEVANRASTI         FIN       38:24 
    3  70014 Tore Rasmussen               37 [1870683] OTO                 NOR       40:16 
    4  70082 Jon Tyldum                   00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR       41:46 
    5  70160 Göran Karlsson               00 [1770563] OK Bävern           SWE       41:53 
    6  70058 Pentti Koponen               00 [1490176] EsSu                FIN       42:28 
    7  70023 Alpo Nisula                  36 [700168] ERAPIRKAT            FIN       43:08 
    8  70006 Ingemar Holmberg             37 [350286] IF Hagen             SWE       44:22 
    9  70165 Ulf Eskilsson                00 [1770606] OK Södertörn        SWE       44:23 
   10  70212 Didier Haberkorn             37 [5060004] ADOC                FRA       45:06 
   11  70199 Åke Sundberg                 37 [1770180] Fagersta OK         SWE       45:44 
   12  70046 Valto Kopra                  38 [1190678] OrPo                FIN       45:47 
   13  70120 Fausto Tettamanti            00 [2460885] TETTAMANTI          SUI       46:07 
   13  70179 Johan Jansson                00 [1770946] Växjö OK            SWE       46:07 
   15  70085 Oddvar Opland                00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       46:46 
   16  70053 Odd Kletteli                    [5810995] BSK                 NOR       48:53 
   17  70038 Tapani Laine                 38 [840418] KUOPIAN SUU          FIN       50:18 
   18  70134 Georg Reischl                00 [3180918] TV Osterhofen       GER       50:21 
   19  70043 Ronald Malcom                38 [1870434] LARVIK OK           NOR       50:51 
   20  70068 Rod Shaw                     00 [1850118] Colne Valley CO     GBR       51:13 
   21  70206 Robin Campbell               37 [4470101] CHIG                GBR       51:53 
   22  70154 Åke Axelsson                 00 [1770304] IK Uven             SWE       52:01 
   23  70200 Göran Seger                  37 [1770193] FK Boken            SWE       52:39 
   24  70193 STEFAN STEFANOV              00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL       52:48 
   25  70088 Olav Totland                 00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       54:46 
   26  70052 Gunnar Saether               36 [640159] EIDSKOG OL           NOR       55:17 
   27  70181 Alexandr Korobeynikov        00 [3130169] ERMAK               RUS       55:29 
   28  70211 John Berglund                36 [5020013] Alfta-Ösa OK        SWE       55:47 
   29  70035 Frank Martindale             35 [750457] LONDON O K           IRL       57:35 
   30  70162 Lars Lång                    00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE       57:41 
   31  70145 Mats Birgersson              00 [1770200] Forserums SOK       SWE       57:47 
   32  70049 Bendt Frandsen               37 [3160185] Farum OK            DEN       57:58 
   33  70094 Otto Grahl-Nielsen           00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       58:18 
   34  70143 Heikki Heikkilä              00 [1490712] PudU                FIN       58:22 
   35  70033 Valentin Zelenin             38 [730698] PERM                 RUS       59:51 
   36  70024 Heikki Lepistö               38 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:00:13 
   37  70144 Axel Ingvaldsen              00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:00:45 
   38  70133 INGVALD SEVALDSON            34 [640452] LJAN IF              NOR     1:01:16 
   39  70105 Walter Zuercher              00 [1980632] OLG Basel           SUI     1:02:06 
   40  70061 Reino Jalava                 00 [1490380] KeU                 FIN     1:03:53 
   41  70029 Kalle Leppänen               34 [700728] RASTI E4             FIN     1:04:02 
   42  70010 Josef Durcat                 38 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE     1:04:44 
   43  70069 Lars Ahlström                00 [1870924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:05:28 
   44  70063 Roger Andersson              00 [1770142] Degerfors OK        SWE     1:06:12 
   45  70141 Sergio Grifoni               38 [970029] ARCO DI CARTA        ITA     1:06:50 
   45  70213 SADAO ISOBE                  36 [3810656] OLP HYOGO           JPN     1:06:50 
   47  70115 John Lyon                    00 [2350894] Tintookies          AUS     1:07:54 
   48  70168 Gunnar Bylund                00 [1770761] Rydboholms SK       SWE     1:08:43 
   49  70111 Svein Kvalheim               00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR     1:09:04 
   50  70079 Tor Drage                    00 [1870243] HAUGERUD            NOR     1:09:07 
   51  70073 Edmund Olsen                 00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR     1:09:59 
   52  70171 Johnny Lundin                00 [1770822] SoIK Hellas         SWE     1:14:25 
   53  70015 Iver Rognstad                35 [640232] Hadeland O-lag       NOR     1:14:28 
   54  70076 Kåre Aflekt                  00 [1870590] OK Nidarøst         NOR     1:16:52 
   55  70142 Michael Crockett             35 [1210714] QO OC               GBR     1:17:19 
   56  70195 Rolf Arvid Pedersen          38 [640016] ALTA O-LAG           NOR     1:19:40 
   57  70149 Kiviranta Pekka              00 [1870447] Lillehammer OK      NOR     1:19:48 
   58  70097 Bjørn Strømme                00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:21:30 
   59  70132 ANDERS JESNES                37 [640249] HEIN OL              NOR     1:24:40 
   60  70045 Victor Nagorskiy             36 [340396] KIEV                 RUS     1:25:57 
   61  70011 Valju Tali                   36 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:28:16 
   62  70107 Bjørn Haugen                 00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:28:22 
   63  70158 Sedney Hugosson              00 [1770469] Lunds OK            SWE     1:29:48 
   64  70050 John Parker                  35 [1210070] BOK                 GBR     1:35:11 
   65  70122 Karl-Erik Sjoberg            00 [1870017] Alvsby IFOK         SWE     1:45:21 

       70138 Soini Hernetkoski            00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN          mp 
       70021 Per Einar Engesmo            37 [640162] EMBLEM IL            NOR          mp 
       70004 Vladimir Barantsevich        37 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS          mp 



M70 Qualification 2  (6 4.5 km  125 m   12 C        

    1  70201 Torsten Löfgren              38 [1770372] Karlsbyhedens IK    SWE       36:36 
    2  70156 Nils Grann                   00 [1770414] Kristinehamns OK    SWE       41:33 
    3  70018 Svein Solerod                38 [640901] TOTEN-TROLL          NOR       41:55 
    4  70185 Shirokov Evgeny              00 [3300006] Aeroflot Russia     RUS       42:01 
    5  70163 Mats Eriksson                00 [1770592] OK Norden           SWE       42:50 
    6  70027 Seppo Saario                 38 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN       43:15 
    7  70176 Lennart Karlén               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       43:39 
    8  70204 Øyvann Aage                  35 [1870528] Nittedal O-lag      NOR       43:56 
    9  70066 Arne Yngström                00 [1770233] Hagaby GoIF         SWE       44:08 
   10  70025 Martti Matikainen            37 [700374] KEKARA               FIN       45:43 
   11  70007 Alvar Andersson              38 [370889] Tibro OK             SWE       46:07 
   12  70041 Jaroslav Havlik              36 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       47:01 
   13  70189 Antti Hietaharju             00 [3640008] Ahtarin Urheilijat  FIN       47:03 
   14  70047 Mikko Heikkilä               36 [1190506] MS PARMA            FIN       47:59 
   15  70083 Bjørn Egner                  00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR       48:33 
   16  70109 Einar Hoff                   00 [1870923] TYRVING             NOR       48:34 
   17  70216 Lars Vklund                  35 [1770530] Njurunda OK         SWE       48:41 
   18  70074 Magne Sæternes               00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       49:35 
   19  70150 Bolstad Magnar               00 [1870605] OK Skøynar          NOR       49:50 
   20  70112 Arnfinn Langeland            00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       50:42 
   21  70130 PER ARNE GRØTTERØD           34 [640434] LARVIK OK            NOR       51:56 
   22  70099 Andrew Suddaby               00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR       51:58 
   23  70123 Vladimir Ioffe               00 [2550213] Galil               ISR       52:18 
   24  70169 Birger Byström               00 [1770788] Sidensjö IK         SWE       52:19 
   25  70080 Jarle T. Nestvold            00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       52:50 
   26  70100 Ian Basire                   00 [1940558] OHV - Ori Hutt Vall NZL       53:23 
   27  70217 Pertti Virtanen              34 [5610467] LS37PV              FIN       53:28 
   28  70147 Fristad Sveinung             00 [1870040] ASKVOLL HOL.        NOR       53:39 
   29  70064 Kjell Persson                00 [1770482] Mariestads FK       SWE       54:02 
   30  70036 Kalevi Puusaari              37 [840370] KALAJOEN JUN         FIN       55:30 
   31  70092 Einar Jørundland             00 [1870607] OK SØR              NOR       56:03 
   32  70098 Magnar Reppesgård            00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL           NOR       56:21 
   33  70207 Patrick Pay                  38 [4680078] Bridgnorth          GBR     1:00:55 
   34  70191 Walter Rehbein               00 [2460886] TG 1860 Muenden     GER     1:01:23 
   35  70077 Johannes Sollid              00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR     1:01:55 
   36  70101 Aapo Paananen                37 [840730] RASTI PERNIO         FIN     1:02:52 
   37  70173 Bengt Olofsson               00 [1770262] Hjärnarps GH OL     SWE     1:03:01 
   38  70208 Rodney Freeburn              38 [4700536] NORROD              GBR     1:03:07 
   39  70180 Bo Ohrstrom                  00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:04:17 
   40  70059 Raimo Reunanen               00 [1490941] VaRa                FIN     1:04:27 
   41  70019 Ronald Inglingstad           37 [640665] OPPSAL               NOR     1:04:50 
   42  70095 Alf Ytterbøl                 00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR     1:05:57 
   43  70103 Heinz Luginbuehl             00 [1980021] ANCO                SUI     1:06:44 
   44  70065 Einar Skjøtskift             00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR     1:07:03 
   45  70055 Peter Dobos                  36 [1310840] STAR ORI CLUB       CAN     1:07:43 
   46  70005 Nikolay Razhev               37 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:07:44 
   47  70002 Gennadii Riabov              37 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR     1:08:46 
   48  70039 Raimo Salo                   36 [840252] HELSINGIN S          FIN     1:09:34 
   49  70048 KAAREL KOITMETS              36 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST     1:09:45 
   50  70017 Thor Olsen                   35 [640534] NORDSTRANDIF         NOR     1:09:50 
   51  70034 Vasiliy Malkov               38 [730698] PERM                 RUS     1:10:43 
   52  70159 Stig Härlin                  00 [1770515] Nässjö OK           SWE     1:11:53 
   53  70070 Stig Karlsson                00 [1870298] IK DRAN             SWE     1:12:05 
   54  70127 Henri Vandenberk             37 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:12:16 
   55  70182 Patrick Maher                00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR     1:16:44 
   56  70086 Arve Pettersen               00 [1870188] FET O-LAG           NOR     1:18:09 
   57  70056 Keijo Linnakoski             00 [1450769] SalVil              FIN     1:18:27 
   58  70001 Guy Goodair                  36 [20166] EPOC                  GBR     1:18:32 
   59  70190 Serban Ionescu               00 [2900131] CS Otopeni          ROU     1:25:00 
   60  70140 Jean-Rudolf Sutter           00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:25:54 
   61  70062 Yuily Blayvas                00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:29:54 
   62  70214 MASAYA KASEDA                37 [3810475] MAEBASHI OLC        JPN     1:33:32 
   63  70135 OLAV KJØTRØD                 38 [640349] JACOBS               NOR     1:40:03 
   64  70089 Hans Aamodt                  00 [1870188] FET O-LAG           NOR     2:00:32 

       70184 Holger Karlsmose             00 [3160185] Farum OK            DEN          mp 
       70022 Kei-Ichi Koga                36 [680551] OC Wanderers         JPN          mp 
       70152 Eric Elgebrant               00 [1770262] Hjärnarps GH OL     SWE          mp 



M70 Qualification 3  (7 4.5 km  130 m   12 C        

    1  70172 Rune Carlsson                00 [1770860] Sundbybergs IK      SWE       36:04 
    2  70054 Roland Karlsson              00 [1290806] SKOGSLOPARNA        SWE       36:51 
    3  70121 Egon Neregaard               00 [2490138] Danmix              DEN       37:17 
    4  70155 Sivert Axelsson              00 [1770363] Kalmar OK           SWE       39:04 
    5  70084 Arne Sæterhaug               00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       41:27 
    6  70042 Andrew Gregory               35 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       41:53 
    7  70040 Heino Avikainen              37 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN       42:06 
    8  70102 Niilo Tuominen               38 [840730] RASTI PERNIO         FIN       42:43 
    8  70067 Hans Östlund                 00 [1770582] OK Kroppefjäll      SWE       42:43 
   10  70119 August Grueniger             00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI       43:37 
   11  70183 Roger Maher                  00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       43:39 
   12  70209 kenane abdelkader            38 [4740778] SAV                 FRA       44:42 
   13  70078 Ola Rolfssønn Tellesbø       00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR       45:03 
   14  70167 Rolf Andersson               00 [1770744] Rimbo SOK           SWE       45:10 
   15  70012 Gerhard Horn                 36 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER       46:28 
   16  70037 Seppo Paavola                38 [840165] Epilän Esa           FIN       47:25 
   17  70151 Ivar Vamnes                  36 [1060237] HAMAR OK            NOR       47:52 
   18  70178 Jouko Taskinen               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       47:54 
   19  70096 Arne Chr. Scheie             00 [1870682] Østmarka OK         NOR       48:53 
   20  70137 Eino Jokinen                 00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN       49:11 
   21  70013 Eigil Kongsfjell             38 [640001]  OTO                 NOR       50:58 
   22  70060 Risto Joonas                 00 [1490478] MAMA                FIN       51:07 
   23  70009 Vladimir Attl                38 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       52:42 
   24  70071 Ulf Bolinder                 00 [1870924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       53:20 
   25  70174 Folke Nyström                00 [1770945] Västerbergslag. OL  SWE       53:31 
   26  70110 Svein Haukaas                00 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL           NOR       54:01 
   27  70090 Kåre Aas                     00 [1870188] FET O-LAG           NOR       54:48 
   28  70116 Heino Peeterson              37 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       55:25 
   29  70197 Dolfi Rotovnik               37 [3980887] THOK                DEN       56:14 
   30  70118 Ernst Moos                   00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI       56:24 
   31  70203 Asko Brax                    34 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN       56:28 
   32  70026 Veikko Kolu                  38 [700374] KEKARA               FIN       57:06 
   33  70106 Svein M. Forthun             00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       57:17 
   34  70028 Halvorsen Helge                 [1870434] LARVIK OK           NOR       57:53 
   35  70139 Göran Malmberg               35 [2850300] IK Gandvik          SWE       57:57 
   36  70081 Magne Sandal                 00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       58:03 
   37  70032 Robin Walker                 38 [720070] BOK                  GBR       58:09 
   38  70087 Oddvar Ronnestad             00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       58:34 
   39  70072 Stein Tryti                  00 [1870683] OTO                 NOR       58:37 
   40  70113 John Thompson                00 [2090003] Abingdon OC         GBR     1:04:36 
   41  70170 Bo Sundberg                  00 [1770813] Snättringe SK       SWE     1:05:33 
   42  70020 Einar Benum                  36 [640844] STEINKJER            NOR     1:05:34 
   43  70153 Lars Erik  Höök              00 [1770300] IK Gandvik          SWE     1:08:05 
   44  70186 Tom CLENDON                  00 [2120045] Auckland OC         NZL     1:08:48 
   45  70198 Engelbert Offemann           36 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:08:54 
   46  70125 Arthur Guebeli               36 [380888] THURGORIENTA         SUI     1:09:19 
   47  70104 Heinz Althaus                00 [1980658] OLV Hindelbank      SUI     1:10:36 
   48  70075 Hans G. Rønne                00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:14:02 
   49  70157 Roland Wentzel               00 [1770417] Kungälvs OK         SWE     1:14:40 
   50  70177 Reijo Kivistö                00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:14:54 
   51  70164 Curt Andersson               00 [1770606] OK Södertörn        SWE     1:15:02 
   52  70161 Folke Hörstrand              00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE     1:15:23 
   53  70008 Takashi Terao                37 [3810981] Yokohama OLC        JPN     1:20:40 
   54  70215 Edmund Keil                  34 [5560079] BTG Bielefeld       GER     1:24:09 
   54  70192 NOBUHIRO ISHIDA              00 [3810009] AICHI OLC           JPN     1:24:09 
   56  70114 Franco Casatta               00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA     1:25:53 
   57  70057 Osmo Suomalainen             00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN     1:28:20 
   58  70128 Alexander Gunko              00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:29:44 
   59  70188 Enn Kivisäkk                 00 [1870911] Tullinge SK         SWE     1:30:07 
   60  70196 Carl Moore                   34 [4540470] LVOC                USA     1:34:16 
   61  70136 Arne Jordal                  37 [5110448] LILLOMARKA OL       NOR     1:36:08 
   62  70031 Lev Toropov                  00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:42:32 
   63  70093 Kjell Heldal                 00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR     1:50:34 
   64  70148 Kjernsmo Dag                 00 [1870448] LILLOMARKA OL       NOR     1:52:08 
   65  70187 Nicolae Tanase               00 [2900133] CS Vointa Sinaia    ROU     1:59:50 
   66  70131 STEINAR HAGNES               35 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR     2:02:18 
   67  70003 Anatolly Khaydukov           34 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     2:10:29 

       70051 Kjell Saastad                38 [640471] LYN SK               NOR          mp 
       70129 ODD GUNBJØRNSEN              37 [640402] Konnerud I.L.        NOR          mp 
       70205 Jon Rasmussen                36 [4300189] Fet Orienteringslag NOR          mp 
       70202 Helmer Nilsson               36 [1770566] OK Dacke            SWE          mp