WMOC Long Qualiqui 03-07-2008 14:38
Results Long Quali 1created by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



M65 Qualification 1  (6 5.1 km  140 m   13 C        

    1  65025 Juhani Jokinen               42 [700478] MAMA                 FIN       40:02 
    2  65327 Hansruedi Brand              41 [2310651] OLGBE               SUI       41:16 
    3  65210 Göran Berg                   00 [1770861] Sundsvalls OK       SWE       41:42 
    4  65287 Timo Rapakko                 00 [3800463] Lounais-Hämeen Rast FIN       43:21 
    5  65006 Ole Svendsen                 43 [460598] OK ROSKILDE          DEN       43:57 
    6  65052 Kalju Tilk                   41 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       44:23 
    7  65027 Timo Grönroos                43 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN       44:25 
    8  65220 Asko Harvala                 43 [4560687] Ounasvaaran Hiihtos FIN       44:56 
    9  65149 Gunnar Lerfald               00 [1870850] STJØRDAL-BLINK      NOR       45:19 
   10  65228 Yngve Johansson              00 [1770414] Kristinehamns OK    SWE       45:45 
   11  65016 Olavi Erkkilä                39 [700264] HlS                  FIN       47:08 
   12  65066 Eero Lampi                   43 [1190689] PäijRa              FIN       48:50 
   13  65136 Odd Aure                     00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR       48:57 
   14  65097 Lars Lindén                  00 [1770571] OK Gynge            SWE       49:04 
   15  65083 Stephan Foellmi              00 [1620629] OLC Kapreolo        SUI       49:20 
   16  65217 Kvammen Tor                  00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       49:33 
   17  65270 Les Hooper                   00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       49:45 
   18  65244 Bengt Bergqvist              00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE       50:36 
   19  65223 Kjell Blomberg               00 [1770302] IK Standard         SWE       51:05 
   20  65296 Asbjørn Strøm                00 [1870605] OK Skøynar          NOR       51:18 
   21  65001 Toivo Punkero                42 [10321] IND-FIN1              FIN       52:15 
   22  65036 Vesa Paavola                 43 [840165] Epilän Esa           FIN       52:21 
   23  65171 Fons Bosch                   00 [430904] TROL                 BEL       53:02 
   24  65157 Michael Wood                 41 [20166] EPOC                  GBR       53:10 
   25  65046 Matti Railo                  43 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN       53:24 
   26  65238 Bo Carlsson                  00 [1770610] OK Tisaren          SWE       53:54 
   27  65141 Per Vikane                   00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       54:07 
   28  65075 Udo Schindler                42 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER       54:08 
   29  65089 Trevor Simpson               00 [1590829] SONA OC             GBR       54:54 
   29  65304 Bo Leuchovius                40 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE       54:54 
   31  65119 Harald Brekke                00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR       55:11 
   32  65233 Åke Nordberg                 00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE       55:17 
   33  65084 Age Johansen                 43 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       55:37 
   34  65104 Per-Åke Mattsson             00 [1870388] KIMITO SF           FIN       55:48 
   35  65249 John-Erik Bergstrand         00 [1770942] Värend GN           SWE       56:16 
   36  65334 Aarre Virta                  43 [5050792] Sisu - Suomusjarven FIN       56:18 
   37  65020 Erkki Raimovaara             40 [700271] HS                   FIN       56:29 
   38  65124 Egil Ronæss                  00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR       56:33 
   39  65130 Trygve Fosse                 00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR       57:21 
   40  65109 Henry Sundsetvik             00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:01:03 
   41  65326 Karl Keddy                   42 [4370909] TSC Eintracht Dortm GER     1:04:48 
   42  65343 Sven Jacobsson               40 [1770290] IF Thor             SWE     1:05:55 
   43  65106 Lars Kjellman                00 [1870940] VANDRARRINGEN       SWE     1:09:34 
   44  65088 Leonid Vishnyakov            00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:10:04 
   45  65068 Philippe Testoud             41 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA     1:10:15 
   46  65272 François Schuerch            00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI     1:10:57 
   47  65062 BORIS KIRT                   42 [1130480] MANZA               EST     1:11:41 
   48  65259 Sven-Olof Sandstedt          00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:11:54 
   49  65189 John Brammall                00 [2640171] Esk Valley OC       AUS     1:12:00 
   50  65005 Yuru Afanasov                40 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:15:54 
   51  65344 Thornes Olav I.              43 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL           NOR     1:16:02 
   52  65180 Giorgio Tettamani            00 [2460885] TETTAMANTI          SUI     1:18:45 
   53  65114 Ole Brattbakk                00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:19:48 
   54  65306 Jan Wassenius                43 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE     1:21:11 
   55  65281 Nikolay Durnov               41 [340786] Sergeev-Posad        RUS     1:21:15 
   56  65291 Jan Glinski                  00 [3870929] UNTS Warszawa       POL     1:27:03 
   57  65315 Björn Ekholm                 43 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:29:04 
   58  65074 Frank Ingwersen              42 [1280693] PARAWANGA ORI       AUS     1:34:19 
   59  65079 Raimo Mäki-Laurila           00 [1490367] KangSK              FIN     1:37:33 
   60  65277 Ernst Bonek                  42 [3590524] NF Wien             AUT     1:37:39 
   61  65205 Kåre Knudsen                 00 [1520310] IL GEO FORM         NOR     1:37:58 
   62  65313 Torleif Stephansen           43 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR     1:45:09 
   63  65168 Atsuyuki Fukai               39 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN     1:54:29 
   64  65155 Arild Eggen                  00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     2:05:04 

       65041 Pertti Tahvanainen           39 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN          mp 
       65198 GEORG GULLAKSEN              39 [640682] Østmarka OK          NOR          mp 
       65290 Age Tveter                   41 [640229] Grue IL              NOR          mp 



M65 Qualification 2  (6 5.0 km  145 m   13 C        

    1  65030 Juhani Mäkinen               43 [700768] SALRE                FIN       35:49 
    2  65076 Tassilo Schmalfeld           40 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER       40:26 
    3  65037 Seppo Karjalainen            43 [840418] KUOPIAN SUU          FIN       41:26 
    4  65028 Martti Kemppi                43 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN       41:29 
    5  65007 Kari Koskinen                43 [510817] SOC ASIKKALA         FIN       43:24 
    6  65239 Waste Byström                00 [1770617] OK Virdarna         SWE       43:25 
    7  65229 Roland Nord                  00 [1770449] Lindebygdens OK     SWE       43:30 
    8  65269 Tim Dent                     00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS       43:41 
    9  65250 Hans Andersson               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       44:06 
   10  65338 Jonkka Arvo                  42 [5390733] RASTIKARHUT         FIN       44:12 
   11  65186 Valentin Shchepotkin         40 [340919] Tver                 RUS       44:25 
   12  65047 Risto Anjala                 42 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN       45:23 
   13  65135 Erik Engebråten              00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR       45:28 
   14  65234 Gösta Lindqvist              00 [1770585] OK Löftan           SWE       47:15 
   15  65070 AARNE MARDISTE               42 [1200241] Harju KEK           EST       47:45 
   15  65283 Walter Sprecher              00 [2460623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI       47:45 
   17  65021 Olavi Junttila               42 [700271] HS                   FIN       48:27 
   18  65159 Stanislaw Namysl             00 [2000671] Orientuz            POL       48:45 
   19  65031 Viktor Gordeev               00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       49:00 
   20  65042 Reijo Seitajoki              41 [840732] RASTI-JYRY           FIN       49:03 
   21  65245 Göran Andersson              00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE       49:18 
   22  65181 Heinz Buerli                 00 [2460633] OLG Bern            SUI       49:38 
   23  65073 Simo Luoma                   43 [840702] Pihkaniskat          FIN       49:43 
   24  65098 Gösta Lindman                00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE       50:04 
   25  65260 Regor Niklassom              00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       50:16 
   26  65213 Dybvik Ingolf                00 [1870825] Solid               NOR       51:34 
   27  65120 Aage Thorjussen              00 [1870800] SKIEN OK            NOR       51:37 
   28  65101 Ragnar Olsson                00 [1770750] Ronneby OK          SWE       51:44 
   29  65092 Rolf Bjärud                  00 [1770945] Västerbergslag. OL  SWE       52:40 
   30  65254 Mauno Iivonen                39 [840167] Eräp                 FIN       52:49 
   31  65292 Odd Fjordheim                00 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø          NOR       53:09 
   32  65282 Nikolay Kalmin               43 [340786] Sergeev-Posad        RUS       53:18 
   33  65166 Markus Hasler                00 [2220634] OLG Bonstetten      SUI       53:39 
   34  65322 Olov Öberg                   42 [1870807] Skogsluffarna       SWE       53:44 
   35  65143 Robert Ker                   40 [4830012] Airienteers (Aire)  GBR       54:23 
   36  65314 Ola Aalde                    39 [1770833] Sp. Kl. Freidig     NOR       54:32 
   37  65160 Allan Sunnergren             00 [1870263] Hjärnarps O-L       SWE       54:46 
   38  65105 Bengt Holmström              00 [1870388] KIMITO SF           FIN       55:51 
   39  65199 BJØRN JAKOBSEN               42 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR       56:36 
   40  65110 Stig Arild Haugskott         00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       57:42 
   41  65191 Albin Genten                 39 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       58:12 
   42  65218 Edvardsen Thor               00 [1870434] LARVIK OK           NOR       58:13 
   43  65273 Simon Ford                   00 [3380439] Leicester Ori. LEI  GBR       58:39 
   44  65115 Frank Eliassen               00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR       58:57 
   45  65319 Mykhaylo Zayika              41 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR       59:57 
   46  65185 Niels Lyhne                  00 [2490138] Danmix              DEN     1:00:13 
   47  65288 Stig Heerman                 42 [700723] RaLu                 FIN     1:01:03 
   48  65303 Birger Lykke                 40 [1770083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:02:40 
   49  65012 Odd M Jacobsen               41 [640209] FSK                  NOR     1:02:50 
   50  65145 Ed Hill                      00 [1890460] LOST                AUS     1:04:03 
   51  65150 Kjell Haugset                00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR     1:05:56 
   52  65137 Ronald Bjerva                00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR     1:06:22 
   53  65125 Hermann Balestrand           00 [1870039] ASKØY 0-LAG         NOR     1:09:18 
   54  65010 Ola Kvernmo                  39 [640497] MOLDE O IF           NOR     1:11:24 
   55  65081 Juha Muikku                  00 [1490519] NAVI                FIN     1:12:13 
   56  65224 Lars-Göran Cullbrand         00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE     1:13:28 
   57  65142 Harald Risnes                00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:14:58 
   58  65211 Ove Peterson                 00 [1770861] Sundsvalls OK       SWE     1:16:47 
   59  65058 VELLO LOORITS                41 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:16:48 
   60  65169 Nobuchika Imai               41 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN     1:17:47 
   61  65131 Thorbjørn Bjørlo             00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR     1:19:30 
   62  65320 Menachem Minsky              41 [3120746] Rishon LeZion       ISR     1:27:14 
   63  65190 David Owen                   40 [20166] EPOC                  GBR     1:31:32 
   64  65329 Raths Julius                 40 [4640341] IND-SUI2            SUI     1:37:47 

       65002 Richard Aspinall             39 [20166] EPOC                  GBR          mp 
       65085 Per Oystein Andersen         00 [1660434] LARVIK OK           NOR          mp 
       65305 Rune Haulin                  39 [1770290] IF Thor             SWE          mp 



M65 Qualification 3  (6 5.1 km  145 m   13 C        

    1  65225 Henrik Hvoslef               00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE       41:46 
    2  65015 Pekka Niemi                  41 [700028] AR                   FIN       42:04 
    3  65262 Arne Grondahl                00 [3430827] Sollerod OK         DEN       43:00 
    4  65153 Roar Forbord                 00 [1870477] MALVIK IL           NOR       43:04 
    5  65316 Pentti Tiira                 41 [1490472] LYNX                FIN       43:42 
    6  65255 Aarno Hovikorpi              41 [840506] MS PARMA             FIN       43:47 
    7  65164 José Grada                   00 [2200110] Clube TAP           POR       45:10 
    8  65077 Seppo Kettunen               00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN       46:14 
    9  65029 Arvo Paavilainen             41 [700696] PEPE                 FIN       46:51 
   10  65278 Darryl Erbacher              42 [1280693] PARAWANGA ORI       AUS       46:52 
   11  65200 GUNNAR JARLE DRIVVOLD        42 [640784] Selbu OK             NOR       47:20 
   12  65174 Goran Ohlund                 00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.     SWE       47:32 
   13  65014 Seppo Paasonen               41 [660325] IND-FIN3             FIN       47:41 
   14  65099 Karl-Robert Moqvist          00 [1770611] OK Tor              SWE       48:21 
   15  65121 Per Gunnar Gjølstad          00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       48:30 
   16  65127 Stig Berge                   00 [1870204] FREIDIG             NOR       48:32 
   17  65144 Per Haugland                 00 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL           NOR       48:47 
   18  65204 Ladislav Hybal               00 [2860393] KOBRA Bratislava    SVK       49:45 
   19  65182 Arnold Walder                00 [2460629] OLC Kapreolo        SUI       50:03 
   20  65146 Mike Howe                    00 [1890460] LOST                AUS       50:09 
   21  65024 Pentti Saario                40 [700455] LOJA                 FIN       50:36 
   22  65059 GEORG SOOBERG                41 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       50:40 
   23  65094 Jan Johansson                00 [1770023] Andrarums IF        SWE       51:20 
   24  65235 Hans Karlsson                00 [1770594] OK Orinto           SWE       51:43 
   25  65212 Villy Magnusson              00 [1870387] Kils OK             SWE       51:45 
   26  65093 Leif Engen                   00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       52:14 
   27  65345 Yotaro Ogasawara             40 [5690899] Tokyo Orienteering  JPN       52:16 
   28  65049 David Mawdsley               41 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       52:31 
   29  65116 Magne Klovning               00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR       52:58 
   30  65230 Rune Arvidsson               00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK      SWE       53:14 
   31  65138 Egil Nestande                00 [1870198] FØRDE IL            NOR       53:23 
   32  65251 Tore Kangas                  00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       53:35 
   33  65038 Ari Lindblom                 42 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN       53:37 
   34  65048 Pekka Syvatera               00 [930747] RISU FINLAND         FIN       54:03 
   35  65284 Herbert Zaugg                00 [2460633] OLG Bern            SUI       54:43 
   36  65332 Matti Haaramo                39 [4480175] Espoon Suunta       FIN       54:55 
   37  65043 Kalevi Korpela               43 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN       55:27 
   38  65132 Egill Knudsen                00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       55:39 
   39  65187 Viacheslav Krasnobaev        39 [340919] Tver                 RUS       56:47 
   40  65333 Rolf Jakobsson               42 [5020013] Alfta-Ösa OK        SWE       58:50 
   41  65111 Dag Høvde                    00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR       59:02 
   42  65307 Bengt-Åke Svensson           43 [1770306] IK Ymer Borås       SWE       59:07 
   43  65258 Reinhard Jahn                00 [3000076] Braunschweiger MTV  GER       59:39 
   44  65167 Magnus Landstad              00 [1870204] FREIDIG             NOR     1:00:15 
   45  65162 Ronny Hedlund                00 [2110608] OK Sordertorn       SWE     1:00:45 
   46  65163 Terry Nuthall                   [2120045] Auckland OC         NZL     1:00:54 
   47  65071 MÄRT KÜNNAPAS                42 [1200968] West                EST     1:02:50 
   48  65126 Øystein Madsen               00 [1870243] HAUGERUD            NOR     1:03:35 
   49  65192 Georges Rennotte             43 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:03:45 
   50  65246 Sture Nilsson                00 [1770853] Stockholmsp. IF     SWE     1:04:14 
   51  65261 Bo Adamsson                  00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:06:44 
   52  65317 Magnar øvreås                42 [640073] BOTNE SK             NOR     1:07:30 
   53  65177 Markus Frigo                 00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI     1:07:37 
   54  65300 Pierre Van der Cruys         42 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:09:23 
   55  65003 Walter Bieri                 43 [60660] OLV ZUG               SUI     1:12:41 
   56  65293 Leif Bråten                  00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR     1:13:14 
   57  65309 Jon Vegard Lunde             39 [1770447] Lillehammer OK      NOR     1:13:20 
   58  65240 Kennerth Gustafsson          00 [1770617] OK Virdarna         SWE     1:14:31 
   59  65207 Bryce Gibson                 39 [1210066] BKO                 GBR     1:16:14 
   60  65013 Lars Peter Lystad            39 [640772] SANDEFJORD OK        NOR     1:16:51 
   61  65274 Roger Keeling                00 [3380439] Leicester Ori. LEI  GBR     1:26:08 
   62  65053 Marcello Michelotti          41 [970029] ARCO DI CARTA        ITA     1:37:33 
   63  65151 Odd Musum                    00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:37:35 
   64  65055 Valentin KAMASHEV            39 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:56:59 

       65011 John Arne Lerfall            43 [640849] STJ-BLINK OL         NOR          mp 
       65214 Hestad Trygve                00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR          mp 
       65219 Johansen Johan Arnt          00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal       NOR          mp 



M65 Qualification 4  (6 5.1 km  145 m   13 C        

    1  65064 Pentti Helminen              43 [1190357] JRV                 FIN       40:26 
    2  65256 Reino Nikula                 39 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa         FIN       41:07 
    3  65086 Arne Ek                      00 [1680547] Nyköpings OK        SWE       42:35 
    4  65009 Rodrigo Slavins              39 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       42:49 
    5  65035 Bjørn W. Ludvigsen           42 [640289] IF Sturla            NOR       43:06 
    6  65044 Markku Salo                  41 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN       43:16 
    7  65060 REIN KUTTIM                  39 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       44:23 
    8  65078 Unto Kanerva                 00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN       44:49 
    9  65026 Raimo Nissi                  43 [700478] MAMA                 FIN       45:16 
   10  65215 Sandstad Jardar              00 [1870784] Selbu OK            NOR       46:05 
   11  65337 Knud Sørensen                39 [5350883] Team PAN            DEN       46:54 
   12  65241 Björn Linnersjö              00 [1770750] Ronneby OK          SWE       47:33 
   13  65340 Ake Gatelid                  40 [1770790] Sigtuna OK          SWE       47:41 
   14  65147 Gunnar ØSTERBØ               00 [1920205] Freidig Spk.        NOR       47:43 
   15  65346 Yrjö Nikkinen                00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN       48:04 
   15  65221 Göte Rickardsson             00 [1770065] Bjursås OK          SWE       48:04 
   17  65202 TORMOD DAHLEN                41 [640220] GJØ-VARD             NOR       49:11 
   18  65301 Karl-Inge Karlsson           00 [1680347] ISTRUM SK           SWE       49:32 
   19  65107 Elling Frøvoll               00 [1870289] IF Sturla           NOR       49:55 
   20  65201 Urban Gullberg               39 [5070669] Orientisti Mezzalun ITA       50:44 
   21  65308 Stig Östh                    39 [1770409] Korsnäs OK          SWE       51:59 
   22  65297 Tom Edelsten                 43 [4040101] CHIG                GBR       52:01 
   23  65133 Jakob Nygaard                00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       52:34 
   24  65252 Lars-Erik Rask               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       52:42 
   25  65330 Tony Walker                  43 [4670453] LOC                 GBR       53:05 
   26  65152 Gunnar Alsaker               00 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL           NOR       53:14 
   27  65208 Knut Höök                    00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE       54:54 
   28  65039 Seppo Vanttinen              40 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN       55:27 
   29  65263 Keith Henderson              00 [3140970] WIM borne           GBR       56:28 
   30  65050 Pete Lomas                   40 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       57:20 
   31  65019 Fritz Sieber                 39 [2310869] SWISS O TOURS       SUI       57:21 
   32  65275 Roy Carlsson                 00 [3470927] Ulricehamns OK      SWE       58:46 
   33  65188 Sergey Kazantsev             41 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       59:02 
   34  65139 Jan R Lien                   00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       59:13 
   35  65231 Bengt Olsson                 00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK      SWE     1:00:12 
   36  65063 Keijo Jylhä                  43 [1190357] JRV                 FIN     1:00:23 
   37  65128 Lasse Vråle                  00 [1870289] IF Sturla           NOR     1:00:28 
   38  65285 Fritz Gehrig                 00 [2460639] OLG Oberwil         SUI     1:01:10 
   39  65267 Klaus Radil                  00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT     1:02:19 
   40  65122 Oddvar Erlien                00 [1870954] VINGELEN IL         NOR     1:02:39 
   41  65072 JAAN ORAV                    40 [1200900] TON                 EST     1:02:42 
   42  65236 Ronny Carlsson               00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE     1:03:23 
   43  65183 Walter Egli                  00 [2460629] OLC Kapreolo        SUI     1:04:04 
   44  65193 David Capras                 00 [2720902] Transilva           ROU     1:04:31 
   45  65268 Eberhard Höfer               00 [3220036] ASG Teutoburger Wal GER     1:04:36 
   46  65017 Erkki Lassila                41 [700264] HlS                  FIN     1:04:38 
   47  65341 Kjell Mansson                42 [1770750] Ronneby OK          SWE     1:05:01 
   48  65194 François Veragten            43 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:05:08 
   49  65100 Olle Näslund                 00 [1770891] Timrå SOK           SWE     1:06:13 
   50  65226 Hans Johansson               00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE     1:06:52 
   51  65175 John Sheahan                 00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS     1:06:56 
   52  65172 Martti Lundstrom             42 [700488] MESIK                FIN     1:07:09 
   53  65178 Josef Pfulg                  00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI     1:07:22 
   54  65095 Karl-Axel Johansson          00 [1770304] IK Uven             SWE     1:08:06 
   55  65022 Ilmari Tupitsa               39 [700359] JYRY                 FIN     1:08:33 
   56  65195 MAGNE EIDEM                  41 [640083] Byåsen IL            NOR     1:09:08 
   57  65117 Per Vold                     00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:09:44 
   58  65197 BJØRN GUNNERØD               39 [640038] Asker skiklubb       NOR     1:09:50 
   59  65090 Alexandr Martin              00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:10:43 
   60  65323 Bjørkhaug Per                42 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:18:40 
   61  65335 Murilo Cabral                40 [1170122] COSM                BRA     1:22:59 
   62  65311 Ola Langrød                  41 [1770540] NRK                 NOR     1:28:44 
   63  65294 John Per Laukli              00 [1870402] Konnerud I.L.       NOR     3:43:32 

       65321 Pentti Lindgren              40 [840165] Epilän Esa           FIN          mp 
       65265 Oystein Bjorgum              00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR          mp 



M65 Qualification 5  (6 5.1 km  140 m   13 C        

    1  65209 Rune Rådeström               00 [1770813] Snättringe SK       SWE       39:46 
    2  65032 Helmut Conrad                40 [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER       41:33 
    3  65112 Inge Person                     [1770193] FK Boken            SWE       42:27 
    4  65108 Helge Bjaaland               00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR       43:29 
    5  65336 Anders Buhré                 42 [5130544] Nybro OK            SWE       43:42 
    6  65140 Knut Skjesol                 00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR       44:42 
    7  65045 Jukka Luukko                 41 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN       46:18 
    8  65280 Alexander Berdonosov         43 [340099] Chelyabinsk          RUS       46:22 
    9  65082 Arthur Boyt                  00 [1550379] KERNO               GBR       47:50 
    9  65134 Anders Taraldrud             00 [1870339] INDRE ØST OK        NOR       47:50 
   11  65342 Olle Hermansson              42 [1770306] IK Ymer Borås       SWE       47:57 
   12  65276 Leif Carlsson                00 [3470214] Gällstad IF         SWE       48:51 
   13  65040 Seppo Jokipelto              40 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN       49:49 
   14  65096 Arne K Karlsson              00 [1770611] OK Tor              SWE       50:02 
   15  65034 Pekka Elomaa                 42 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN       50:34 
   16  65325 Brian Shaw                   42 [2600871] SYO                 GBR       50:35 
   17  65302 Bertil Olofsson              41 [1770023] Andrarums IF        SWE       50:55 
   18  65196 STEINAR RUUD RUUD            39 [640402] Konnerud I.L.        NOR       51:31 
   19  65318 Andriy Dudin                 41 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR       51:42 
   20  65123 Asbjørn Bræck                00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       52:01 
   21  65004 Valery Solomein              39 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       52:05 
   22  65227 Kurt Åberg                   00 [1770610] OK Tisaren          SWE       52:37 
   23  65206 István Jelinek                  [1680710] Postás              HUN       52:59 
   24  65257 Arvo Martikainen             42 [840466] LS-37                FIN       54:07 
   25  65173 Ilmari Ojanen                40 [840915] Turun Suunnistajat   FIN       54:58 
   26  65065 Oiva Kaasalainen             43 [1190864] SuSe                FIN       57:08 
   27  65328 Herbert Gaisbauer            00 [4600276] HSV Ried            AUT       57:29 
   28  65067 Jean Simonet                 42 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA       57:40 
   29  65018 Olli Juntunen                39 [700271] HS                   FIN       58:01 
   30  65113 Magnus Glesnes               00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR       58:18 
   31  65331 Risto Kaitio                 39 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN       58:29 
   32  65154 Jakob Ingvaldsen             00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       58:32 
   33  65299 Willy Kupper                 39 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:01:13 
   34  65203 Kare Ostgard                 00 [2790625] OL Vallset S        NOR     1:01:50 
   35  65069 Teuvo Kurki                  39 [1190721] RaJu                FIN     1:02:06 
   36  65158 Kazimierz Dura               00 [2000671] Orientuz            POL     1:02:45 
   37  65266 Finn Bjorgum                 00 [1870526] Nidarost            NOR     1:02:50 
   38  65061 REIN KANNIKE KANNIKE         41 [1130480] MANZA               EST     1:05:05 
   39  65080 Keijo Koivula                00 [1490282] HyRa                FIN     1:05:14 
   40  65222 Jerry Holm                   00 [1770172] Eskilstuna OL       SWE     1:06:12 
   41  65008 Zdenko Prochazka             43 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE     1:06:17 
   42  65248 Ewald Ericsson               00 [1770896] Tjällmo-God. OK     SWE     1:06:23 
   43  65057 VLADIMIR PLOSKIY             43 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:08:31 
   44  65295 Thorkild Thorkildsen         00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR     1:09:30 
   45  65324 Fougner Jon C.               40 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR     1:09:39 
   46  65148 Einar Skarsbø                00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:10:42 
   47  65023 Esko Kilo                    39 [700430] LAPPEEN R            FIN     1:10:56 
   48  65129 Eilif Noste                  00 [1870285] I.L. ILAR           NOR     1:14:25 
   49  65170 Enn Uussaar                  41 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:15:13 
   50  65286 Peter Rietmann               00 [2460644] OLG SG-Appenzell 2  SUI     1:15:40 
   51  65054 Knut Hangeraas               00 [1520310] IL GEO FORM         NOR     1:15:42 
   52  65253 Arne Sundqvist               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:17:07 
   53  65103 Tadaaki Unno                 00 [1780982] Yotsuba             JPN     1:17:53 
   54  65237 Sven Jonasson                00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE     1:18:29 
   55  65179 Franz Keller                 00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI     1:23:09 
   56  65051 Rein Kiisler                 41 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:27:12 
   57  65102 Ronny Persson                00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE     1:27:53 
   58  65279 Adolfas Prusevicius          00 [3670405] KOPA                LTU     1:29:45 
   59  65310 Håkan Brost                  40 [1770476] Malmö OK            SWE     1:32:43 
   60  65087 Björn Persson                00 [1680911] Tullinge SK         SWE     1:36:33 
   61  65176 Michael Hubbert              00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS     1:47:17 
   62  65118 Knut Waage                   00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:49:35 
   63  65298 Bernd Walter                 39 [4060976] WWOP                GER     2:08:16 

       65216 Sveberg Morten               00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR          mp 
       65312 Tore Brurok                  41 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR          mp 
       65033 Heinz Keller                 42 [780627] OL.B.SEELAND         SUI          mp 
       65232 Anders Johansson             00 [1770547] Nyköpings OK        SWE          mp 
       65243 Errol Wicksell               00 [1770822] SoIK Hellas         SWE          mp