WMOC Long Qualiqui 03-07-2008 14:38
Results Long Quali 1created by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



M60 Qualification 1  (7 5.5 km  150 m   13 C        

    1  60037 Juhani Virtanen              48 [700443] LHR                  FIN       39:25 
    2  60065 Jorma Hyyryläinen            46 [840519] NAVI                 FIN       39:52 
    3  60073 Mati Kallemets               47 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       40:23 
    4  60109 Antonin Sklenar              00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE       40:27 
    5  60315 Jim Prowting                 46 [1210830] SOT                 GBR       40:30 
    6  60056 Stig Sundqvist               46 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN       40:39 
    7  60078 Jorgen Holmboe               46 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       41:15 
    8  60048 Hansjorg Suter               46 [800089] CA ROSÉ              SUI       41:38 
    8  60130 Tommy Olsson                 00 [1770566] OK Dacke            SWE       41:38 
   10  60297 Hakan Mossberg               00 [3630575] OK Jämbärama        SWE       42:11 
   11  60241 Tony Thornley                00 [3420011] Airienteers         GBR       42:34 
   12  60014 Risto Orpana                 46 [510817] SOC ASIKKALA         FIN       42:53 
   13  60152 Atle Alvheim                 00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       43:30 
   14  60196 Kent Johansson               00 [1770676] Örkelljunga FK      SWE       43:48 
   15  60095 Mike Hampton                 46 [1210554] OD                  GBR       44:37 
   16  60239 GEIR HØSTELAND               45 [640073] BOTNE SK             NOR       44:48 
   17  60231 Hugh Moore                   00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS       45:38 
   17  60162 Geir Troan                   00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       45:38 
   19  60301 Georgy Volovich              46 [340099] Chelyabinsk          RUS       46:17 
   20  60267 Bo-Göran Gunnarsson          00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK      SWE       46:33 
   21  60237 Georges Timmermans           48 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       46:56 
   22  60332 Rudi Olvenmyr                45 [1770616] OK Tyr              SWE       46:58 
   23  60305 Kalle Virtanen               00 [3830729] Rasti-LUKKO         FIN       46:59 
   24  60364 Juhani Laine                 47 [1490143] Delta               FIN       47:09 
   25  60265 Bengt-Erik Larsson           00 [1770391] Kjula IF            SWE       48:04 
   26  60030 Veli-Matti Kyckling          48 [700271] HS                   FIN       48:07 
   27  60182 Anders Johan Krosby          00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR       48:31 
   28  60359 Espedal Knut Jonas           48 [1870842] Stavanger OK        NOR       48:35 
   29  60081 Niels Landsperg Landsperg    47 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN       49:23 
   30  60167 Edvin Helle                  00 [1870040] ASKVOLL HOL.        NOR       49:29 
   31  60009 Zdenek Koc                   47 [300490] METEOR PRAHA         CZE       49:43 
   32  60371 Flemming Nørgaard,           44 [5350883] Team PAN            DEN       49:55 
   33  60199 Roar Flydal                  00 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø          NOR       50:24 
   34  60062 Tapio Perttula               46 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN       50:45 
   35  60283 Ken Brownlie                 00 [3260974] WOW                 AUS       51:20 
   36  60024 Terje Stavik                 45 [640497] MOLDE O IF           NOR       51:23 
   37  60051 Seppo Kaarnijärvi            46 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN       51:44 
   38  60373 André Roth                   47 [2310635] OLG Cordoba         SUI       51:45 
   39  60307 Tony Wagg                    45 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       52:23 
   40  60119 Jerry Martinsson             00 [1680589] OK Motala           SWE       53:14 
   41  60218 Onni Ervasti                 47 [840994] Perämeren Rasti      FIN       53:32 
   42  60086 Erkki Katajisto              48 [1190368] KanSu               FIN       53:57 
   43  60277 Ruedi Broggia                00 [2570647] OLG Welsikon        SUI       54:09 
   44  60111 Timo Vienanlinna             00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       54:11 
   45  60068 Teuvo Kämäräinen             46 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN       54:40 
   46  60172 Bjørn Sandelien              00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR       55:01 
   47  60047 Nikolay Kazarinov            46 [730698] PERM                 RUS       55:04 
   48  60100 Markku Salmela               44 [840742] RIIHIMAEN S          FIN       55:16 
   49  60137 Dagfinn Hole                 00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       55:24 
   50  60253 Gunnar Hedberg               00 [1770681] Östersunds OK       SWE       56:20 
   51  60298 Kazys Sakalauskas            00 [3670405] KOPA                LTU       56:47 
   52  60187 Edgar Furuholt               00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       58:22 
   53  60378 Yann Jequel                  47 [5680815] SOB Saint Brieuc    FRA       58:42 
   54  60290 Gheorghe Craciunescu         00 [2900133] CS Vointa Sinaia    ROU       58:57 
   55  60211 Tore Berntsen                00 [1870821] Søgne Songdal.      NOR       59:02 
   56  60142 Roar Stenseth                00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       59:21 
   57  60010 Alexander Kozmov             46 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:00:47 
   58  60368 Lucio Cereatti               46 [5230667] Orientalp           ITA     1:02:22 
   59  60312 Odd Egil Frogner             00 [1870683] OTO                 NOR     1:03:42 
   60  60113 Jon Tolgensbakk              00 [1520310] IL GEO FORM         NOR     1:04:50 
   61  60193 Jorma Ryynänen               48 [840701] PIHKAN               FIN     1:06:49 
   62  60282 Jim Parker                   00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR     1:08:29 
   63  60294 Ian Harald Pederson             [5831000] VIKING              NOR     1:10:06 
   64  60122 Timo Larkio                  00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN     1:15:32 
   65  60222 Niklaus Staehli              00 [2460622] OL Amriswil         SUI     1:16:43 
   66  60177 Steinar Simensen             00 [1870954] VINGELEN IL         NOR     1:17:06 
   67  60348 Max Weishaupt                47 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:19:51 
   68  60157 Per Yngvar Steinsholt        00 [1870613] OK TOTEN-TROLL      NOR     1:21:14 
   69  60029 Lars Lundström               48 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:25:17 
   70  60271 Bertil Hermansson            00 [1770846] Stenungsunds OK     SWE     1:27:43 
   71  60147 Knut Erik Gulbrandsen        00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:29:29 
   72  60091 RAIVO MEIER                  46 [1200268] Hooler              EST     1:40:36 
   73  60255 Knudsen Gunnar               00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:51:50 

       60335 Ian Pyrah                    44 [4150156] Edinburghsouth      GBR          mp 



M60 Qualification 2  (7 5.5 km  150 m   14 C        

    1  60106 Veikko Loukonen              00 [1450703] PiKe                FIN       39:03 
    2  60004 Vladimir Vasilev             46 [200474] LYTKARINO            RUS       42:06 
    3  60374 Timo Harju                   47 [5370952] VeVe                FIN       42:34 
    4  60321 Hans-Gösta Bernhard          00 [1680482] Mariestads FK       SWE       42:40 
    5  60036 Risto Sirola                 44 [700380] KeU                  FIN       43:43 
    6  60052 Eero Juola                   47 [840397] KOKKOLAN SUU         FIN       44:00 
    7  60317 Pentti Hirvonen              47 [4010913] TuMe                FIN       44:04 
    8  60092 TOIVO SAUE                   48 [1200267] HOK                 EST       44:49 
    9  60117 Stefan Larsson               00 [1680591] OK Njudung          SWE       45:23 
   10  60125 Lars-Gunnar Bengtsson        00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE       45:41 
   11  60088 Erkki Laine                  44 [1190024] AngA                FIN       46:22 
   12  60375 Tom Lillicrap                47 [1210145] Devon               LTU       47:46 
   13  60038 Heimo Hongisto               45 [700455] LOJA                 FIN       47:48 
   14  60063 Asko Willgren                45 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN       48:03 
   15  60102 Kauko Turunen                46 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN       48:50 
   16  60200 Svein Syversen               00 [1870284] I ØSTFOLD OK        NOR       50:49 
   17  60031 Kari Sane                    47 [700271] HS                   FIN       52:14 
   18  60112 Simo Kangasaho               00 [1490143] Delta               FIN       52:19 
   19  60254 Gunnar Råberg                00 [1870616] OK Tyr              SWE       53:09 
   20  60365 Jaakko Makinen               45 [5050025] Angelniemen Ankkuri FIN       53:37 
   21  60178 Odd Hauger                   00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       54:37 
   22  60216 Kjell Rokke                  44 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       55:00 
   23  60226 Clas-Göran Lund              00 [2580068] Bodens BK OS        SWE       55:11 
   24  60074 Ats Virumae                  46 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       55:17 
   25  60203 Henrik Fagerholm             00 [2060618] OK77                FIN       57:07 
   26  60266 Stig Törnkvist               00 [1770406] Köping Kolsva OK    SWE       57:14 
   27  60148 Harald Bakke                 00 [1870220] GJØVARD             NOR       57:37 
   28  60272 Erik Tenland                 00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE       57:44 
   29  60143 Roar Bjordal                 00 [1870665] OPPSAL              NOR       57:53 
   30  60229 Walter Rahm                  00 [2310653] OLGPF               SUI       57:54 
   31  60168 Knut Fjæstad                 00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       58:34 
   32  60071 Rauno Hedenstrom             44 [900478] MAMA                 FIN       58:41 
   33  60341 Matti Kyöstilä               44 [2260722] RaKaS               FIN     1:00:32 
   34  60082 Vitaly Dushkevich            00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:00:54 
   35  60057 Jukka Sipilä                 47 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN     1:01:41 
   36  60189 John Denmark                 00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR     1:02:46 
   37  60285 John Collyer                 00 [3150762] S.O.S.              GBR     1:02:53 
   38  60215 Jaromir Schling              00 [2370576] OK Jihlava          CZE     1:03:15 
   39  60069 Rudolf Kellenberger          45 [850643] OLG SG-APPEN         SUI     1:03:21 
   40  60194 Lars Åge Seim                00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR     1:03:30 
   41  60158 Øistein Åsmul                00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:03:50 
   42  60357 Dave Neild                   47 [4670453] LOC                 GBR     1:04:48 
   43  60238 Jos Houben                   48 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:04:54 
   43  60001 Agustín Pajaro               46 [30005] ADOL                  ESP     1:04:54 
   45  60114 Gottfried Tobler             00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT     1:05:25 
   46  60280 Peter Winteler               00 [3010647] OLG Welsikon        SUI     1:05:39 
   47  60138 Nils Olav Vennevik           00 [1870204] FREIDIG             NOR     1:06:37 
   48  60333 Lars Henriksson              44 [1770562] OK Älme             SWE     1:07:51 
   49  60328 Lars Wahlstrom               00 [1680347] ISTRUM SK           SWE     1:08:02 
   50  60025 Leif Husby                   46 [640497] MOLDE O IF           NOR     1:08:32 
   51  60163 John Birger Skansen          00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR     1:08:35 
   52  60115 Svein Eirik Paulsen          00 [1570905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:09:51 
   53  60013 Sergey Lysenko               00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:11:26 
   54  60353 Samuel Rettenmund            00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:11:35 
   55  60173 Jon Færden                   00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR     1:11:36 
   56  60131 Roland Persson               00 [1770291] IFK Enskede         SWE     1:12:54 
   57  60354 Yonatan Dvir                 45 [3120706] Police Club         ISR     1:14:50 
   58  60256 Stubbe Tore                  00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal       NOR     1:15:21 
   59  60015 Martin Bares                 47 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE     1:17:03 
   60  60123 KJELD WRAA-HANSEN            45 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN     1:19:08 
   61  60002 Vitaliy Serdyuk              47 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR     1:20:23 
   62  60096 Arne Westad                  45 [640497] MOLDE O IF           NOR     1:22:31 
   63  60369 Terenzio G. Biserna          45 [5270669] Orientisti Mezzalun ITA     1:23:01 
   64  60210 James Laver                  00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS     1:23:51 
   65  60309 Rolf Karset                  00 [3860845] Steinkjer OK        NOR     1:24:50 
   66  60202 Klaus Toivonen               00 [2010552] OC-Ataset           FIN     1:27:33 
   67  60316 Terry Bluett                 46 [3970061] Bennelong Northside AUS     1:34:18 
   68  60379 Joseph Leguen                44 [5680815] SOB Saint Brieuc    FRA     1:44:46 
   69  60183 Einar Straume                00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR     1:47:30 
   70  60302 Vladimir Yakovlev            44 [340099] Chelyabinsk          RUS     2:00:01 

       60251 Alwyn Challacombe            00 [1580258] HH                  GBR          mp 
       60355 Neil Croasdell               48 [20166] EPOC                  GBR          mp 



M60 Qualification 3  (7 5.5 km  150 m   13 C        

    1  60289 Matti Railimo                00 [3050735] Rastivarsat         FIN       37:43 
    2  60039 Timo Peltola                 46 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN       40:22 
    3  60207 Jorma Paldanius              00 [2160915] Turun Suunnistajat  FIN       42:08 
    4  60329 Håkan Gustafsson             47 [1770074] Boxholm Mj. OK      SWE       42:29 
    5  60042 Paavo Inkinen                46 [700737] RAVA                 FIN       42:49 
    6  60240 PER R. HOLM                  47 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR       43:16 
    7  60334 Per-Martin Gustavson         48 [1770896] Tjällmo-God. OK     SWE       43:38 
    8  60083 Pentti Hiirijoki             48 [1190864] SuSe                FIN       45:09 
    9  60032 Kalle Kuhmonen               47 [700271] HS                   FIN       46:48 
   10  60291 Roy Dawson                   00 [3500516] NATO                GBR       47:04 
   11  60060 Jean Paul Darthiail          00 [2990330] IND-FRA1            FRA       47:10 
   12  60366 Tapio Reijula                46 [1490489] Mesikämmenet        FIN       47:11 
   13  60110 Matti Roivas                 00 [1490931] UrjU                FIN       47:28 
   14  60342 Pentti Närhi                 47 [2260722] RaKaS               FIN       49:08 
   15  60144 Øivind Rogndalen             00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       49:24 
   15  60227 Matts Engvall                00 [2580068] Bodens BK OS        SWE       49:24 
   17  60097 Jakob Kloverod               46 [640707] PORSGRUNN OL         NOR       49:37 
   18  60356 Steve Buckley                47 [4670453] LOC                 GBR       49:42 
   19  60116 Tapio Leino                  48 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN       50:42 
   20  60011 Heorhiy Modin                44 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR       50:44 
   21  60318 Bernd Wollenberg             48 [4060976] WWOP                GER       51:10 
   22  60322 Styrbjörn Jansson            00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE       51:13 
   23  60190 Brian Jackson                00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR       51:18 
   24  60268 Gert Olsson                  00 [1770603] OK Silva            SWE       51:38 
   25  60195 Per Bjørgum                  00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       51:48 
   26  60344 Dag Thomassen                45 [4300189] Fet Orienteringslag NOR       52:44 
   27  60313 Markku Virtanen              46 [3910174] Espoon Akilles      FIN       52:50 
   28  60320 Heinrich Eicher              45 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       53:11 
   29  60075 Mati Poom                    44 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       53:16 
   30  60044 Ivan Kazantsev               48 [710538] NOVGOROD-KVA         RUS       55:14 
   31  60275 Miroslav Sikora              00 [2930057] Banik Ostrava       CZE       55:52 
   32  60303 Alexander Firsov             46 [340099] Chelyabinsk          RUS       56:23 
   33  60262 Stellan Ahnström             00 [1770200] Forserums SOK       SWE       56:48 
   34  60273 Johannes Lindgren            00 [1770942] Värend GN           SWE       57:19 
   35  60257 Kjøstvedt Audun              00 [1870312] IL Høvdingen        NOR       57:33 
   36  60041 Heikki Skinnari              45 [700722] RaKaS                FIN       59:02 
   37  60128 Tore Kiste                   00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       59:12 
   38  60149 Ove Osland                   00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       59:24 
   39  60126 Tom Brantheim                00 [1770681] Östersunds OK       SWE       59:41 
   40  60310 Ole Husen                    00 [3160185] Farum OK            DEN     1:00:18 
   41  60258 Clyde Mitchell               44 [980067] BL                   GBR     1:00:23 
   42  60005 Vladimir Schetchikov         47 [210437] LEGENDA              RUS     1:00:50 
   43  60016 Stanislav Nosal              46 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE     1:00:52 
   44  60164 Helge Revhaug                00 [1870745] RINGERIKE OL        NOR     1:01:17 
   44  60201 Tor-Eivind Bergsvåg          00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:01:17 
   46  60076 Giuliano Michelotti          45 [970029] ARCO DI CARTA        ITA     1:02:45 
   47  60179 Tor Østvang                  00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal       NOR     1:04:07 
   48  60154 Bjørn Ludvig Brenne          00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:05:06 
   49  60159 Tormod Prestrud              00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR     1:05:19 
   50  60003 Ian Cooper                   47 [180831] SOUTH Y OC           GBR     1:05:27 
   51  60058 Kari Tamminen                47 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN     1:05:35 
   51  60223 Jurg Durrenberger            00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI     1:05:35 
   53  60026 Per Oscar Saugestad          46 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR     1:05:46 
   54  60133 Per-Åke Ljungström           00 [1870567] OK DJERF            SWE     1:07:02 
   55  60209 Lyndon Haugh                 00 [2170882] Taupo Orientering C NZL     1:07:38 
   56  60296 Attila Hejjas                00 [3580495] Mirzi               AUT     1:08:20 
   57  60040 Ossi Paukkunen               45 [700722] RaKaS                FIN     1:08:50 
   58  60208 Peter Grimm                  46 [60660] OLV ZUG               SUI     1:09:22 
   59  60053 Jorma Laine                  46 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN     1:10:18 
   60  60219 John Meeking                 00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS     1:10:32 
   61  60169 Svein Normann Ingebrigtsen   00 [1870313] IL PASVIK HAUK      NOR     1:11:20 
   62  60103 Yuriy Nurgaliev              47 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS     1:14:26 
   63  60099 Arvo Jarvet                  48 [1270574] OK Ilves            EST     1:15:36 
   64  60361 Blankenhorn Max              44 [2310082] Bussola OK          SUI     1:19:52 
   65  60339 Ian Fletcher                 47 [1890460] LOST                AUS     1:21:14 
   66  60345 Victor Garcia Berenguer      48 [4360550] O. Sant Joan        ESP     1:24:27 
   67  60286 Michael Lauenstein           00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI     1:26:44 
   68  60174 Ørn Midttun                  00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:36:54 
   69  60139 Svein Endre Hove             00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:39:30 
   70  60245 Hermann Mumprecht            00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:43:59 
   71  60184 Henning Thorsdalen           00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR     2:10:20 

       60105 Atso Makinen                 44 [1420488] MESIK               FIN          mp 
       60261 Stelvio Manfrin              42 [1070668] Orienteering Prato  ITA          mp 
       60021 Svein-Erik Heggenes          44 [640957] VOSS IL              NOR          mp 



M60 Qualification 4  (7 5.5 km  150 m   13 C        

    1  60012 Etienne Bousser              47 [490129] CS EIS FONT.         FRA       40:23 
    2  60323 Karl-Evert Svensson          00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE       40:59 
    3  60336 Gennady Korchevskiy          44 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR       41:48 
    4  60165 Magnus Nataas                00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       42:46 
    5  60054 Håkan Rauma                  48 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN       43:16 
    6  60233 Zoltan Boros                 00 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN       43:44 
    7  60094 Mike Pearson                 44 [1210965] WCOC                GBR       43:47 
    8  60249 Pekka Kanste                 00 [1490823] Sojy                FIN       44:21 
    9  60043 Risto Wessman                46 [700143] Delta                FIN       44:23 
   10  60299 John Rix                     00 [3700429] Langport OC         GBR       44:26 
   11  60191 David Coustick               00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR       44:59 
   12  60235 Roland Alsén                 00 [1770600] OK Roxen            SWE       45:43 
   13  60098 Hasse Bergstrom              00 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       46:37 
   14  60150 Trond Feiring                00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR       46:39 
   15  60087 Harri Mäkelä                 48 [1190864] SuSe                FIN       47:01 
   16  60212 Jorma Kemppi                 44 [2260519] NAVI                FIN       47:05 
   17  60049 Erkki Koivukangas            48 [840364] KALVIAN TAR          FIN       47:18 
   18  60188 Mauno Hanhela                00 [1810245] Haukiputaan Heitto  FIN       48:03 
   19  60170 John Thomas Petersen         00 [1870528] Nittedal O-lag      NOR       48:16 
   20  60346 Lars-Åke Sjökvist            47 [4430942] Värend GN           SWE       48:23 
   21  60382 Kalle Heino                  47 [840165] Epilän Esa           FIN       48:24 
   22  60033 Kari Löyttyjärvi             47 [700359] JYRY                 FIN       48:33 
   23  60077 Evgeny Titovitch             48 [1100423] KVETINA             BLR       48:39 
   24  60059 Kari Heinonen                48 [840376] KERAVAN URH          FIN       49:01 
   25  60230 Robert Allison               00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS       49:17 
   26  60349 Dick Ogilvie                 44 [4530930] Uringa Orienteers   AUS       50:30 
   27  60246 Walter Zürcher               00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       50:43 
   28  60351 Antero Karvinen              47 [4560687] Ounasvaaran Hiihtos FIN       52:14 
   29  60278 Bertil Ohlund                00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       52:22 
   30  60352 Albert Glechner              00 [4600276] HSV Ried            AUT       52:36 
   31  60269 Leif Carlsson                00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL       SWE       52:49 
   32  60376 Widar Taxth Loland           46 [5510444] Lia                 NOR       53:30 
   33  60292 Derek Gale                   00 [3570152] DVO                 GBR       53:33 
   34  60006 Evgeny Rebrov                46 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       53:34 
   35  60066 Severi Halkosaari            46 [840529] NIVALAN URH          FIN       54:24 
   36  60017 Zdenek Svec                  47 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       54:35 
   37  60185 Bård Stang                   00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR       54:52 
   38  60204 Runar Kittilsen              00 [2080854] Stokke il           NOR       56:53 
   39  60079 PEEP KOPPEL                  46 [1130480] MANZA               EST       57:01 
   40  60127 Stig Johansson               00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL       SWE       57:29 
   41  60155 Tormod Lundberg              00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR       57:30 
   42  60160 Sverre Kristoffersen         00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR       59:00 
   43  60027 Knut Lindlov                 44 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR       59:07 
   44  60140 Egil Repvik                  00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       59:51 
   45  60220 Bruno Rigert                 00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI     1:00:09 
   46  60104 Kalju Toomas                 47 [1340354] JOKA                EST     1:02:04 
   47  60330 Anders Claesson              46 [1770294] IFK Mora OK         SWE     1:02:08 
   48  60319 Pavel Kriz                   48 [4070984] Zdar nad Sazavou    CZE     1:03:13 
   49  60236 Janos Kuszalik               00 [2720902] Transilva           ROU     1:03:33 
   50  60263 Björn Ahlnér                 00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE     1:04:05 
   51  60090 Michel Sol                   48 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA     1:04:06 
   52  60242 HARALD HAUGEN                44 [640249] HEIN OL              NOR     1:05:24 
   53  60363 Walter Pauli                 45 [2460113] Co Lausanne - Joura SUI     1:05:56 
   54  60072 Grahame Crawshaw             48 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR     1:06:02 
   55  60360 Leif Kofoed Larsen           45 [4730253] Helsingør SOK       DEN     1:06:22 
   56  60132 Pål Skyberg                  00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR     1:07:52 
   57  60314 Arto Varonen                 45 [3910441] Lesi                FIN     1:08:52 
   58  60022 Thorolf Trolsrud             44 [640073] BOTNE SK             NOR     1:09:21 
   59  60045 Nikolay Glukhov              47 [730698] PERM                 RUS     1:10:01 
   60  60293 Tom Bugge                    00 [3510083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:10:44 
   61  60259 Raymond Wren                 46 [980067] BL                   GBR     1:11:05 
   62  60287 Marcel Cuenin                00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI     1:11:44 
   63  60120 Jouko Lipsonen               00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN     1:12:36 
   64  60213 Kiyoshi Ito                  44 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN     1:15:38 
   65  60175 Per Kruke                    00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR     1:19:42 
   66  60206 Celestino Zucal              00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA     1:20:24 
   67  60197 Hans Martin Presterud        00 [1870188] FET O-LAG           NOR     1:20:52 
   68  60145 Leif Roald Røhjell           00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:22:13 
   69  60343 Simeon Gordyshevsky          46 [4230155] Ecounion            RUS     1:29:08 
   70  60224 Philipp Huguenin             00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI     1:47:00 
   71  60019 Jaan Loide                   45 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:55:44 

       60084 Esa Tarkiainen               45 [1190864] SuSe                FIN          mp 



M60 Qualification 5  (7 5.5 km  150 m   13 C        

    1  60034 Juhani Kytöjoki              46 [700359] JYRY                 FIN       37:48 
    2  60135 Kjell Eriksson               00 [1870567] OK DJERF            SWE       38:51 
    3  60331 Ingvar Bergman               47 [1770614] OK Tranan           SWE       39:38 
    4  60383 Pentti Tammisaari            46 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN       40:59 
    5  60008 Heikki Kyyronen              46 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN       41:05 
    6  60228 Peter Gorvett                00 [2600871] SYO                 GBR       41:40 
    7  60118 Gunnar Ehn                   00 [1680911] Tullinge SK         SWE       41:48 
    8  60358 Aarne Hurskainen             48 [4510937] VaHa                FIN       42:22 
    9  60326 Stig Johansson               00 [1680182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       42:26 
   10  60247 Fritz Siegenthaler           00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       42:33 
   11  60020 Mihkel Mãlter                45 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       42:45 
   12  60217 Pertti Nieminen              48 [700754] RR                   FIN       42:46 
   13  60061 Sven-Olof Backman            46 [840299] IK FALKEN            FIN       42:49 
   14  60234 Eddie McLarnon               00 [2690525] NGOC                GBR       42:50 
   15  60070 Klaus Olsen                  47 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN       43:06 
   16  60279 Roland Nilsson               00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       43:12 
   17  60198 Floke Bredland               00 [1870820] SØGNE OG S          NOR       43:17 
   18  60362 Victor Stepanov              44 [340539] NOVOSIBIRSK          RUS       43:20 
   19  60380 Magne Moy                    00 [1870607] OK SØR              NOR       44:11 
   20  60221 Hans Baumgartner             00 [2460647] OLG Welsikon        SUI       45:00 
   21  60300 Sergey Egorshin              48 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       45:06 
   22  60101 Helge Lye                    47 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       46:45 
   23  60093 Roger Smith                  48 [1210154] EBOR                GBR       46:57 
   24  60161 Paul Martin Berg             00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR       48:04 
   25  60243 KAY JØRGENSEN                48 [640707] PORSGRUNN OL         NOR       48:06 
   26  60156 Einar Skåre                  00 [1870269] HØYBRÅTEN OG        NOR       48:16 
   27  60141 Tobias Bredland              00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR       48:26 
   28  60089 Matti Valta                  46 [1190357] JRV                 FIN       48:41 
   29  60035 Pentti Reinikainen           45 [700359] JYRY                 FIN       50:19 
   29  60129 Gunnar Löfkvist              00 [1770065] Bjursås OK          SWE       50:19 
   31  60324 Henry Marston                00 [1680871] SYO                 GBR       50:32 
   32  60121 Mauri Saarinen               00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN       50:43 
   33  60136 Anders Mikkelsen             00 [1870063] BERGER OG S         NOR       52:14 
   34  60370 Per Jessen-Klixbüll          46 [5350883] Team PAN            DEN       52:22 
   35  60304 Jukka Aunula                 00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN       52:26 
   36  60067 Hannu Huikkola               48 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN       52:42 
   37  60274 László Blum                  48 [2920873] Szegedi Bokorugro T HUN       52:44 
   38  60085 Lauri Hieta                  44 [1190368] KanSu               FIN       53:15 
   39  60055 Rolf Enlund                  45 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN       53:36 
   40  60367 Marcel Dufour                46 [5200090] Caf Romans          FRA       53:50 
   41  60181 Ivar Opsahl                  00 [1870923] TYRVING             NOR       54:52 
   42  60166 Carl-Ove Berg                00 [1870799] Skeidi              NOR       55:02 
   43  60306 Trevor Roberts               47 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       55:33 
   44  60108 Jorma Helin                  00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN       55:59 
   45  60284 Viktor Kavalchuk             00 [3290839] Standart            BLR       56:17 
   46  60276 Richard Neuburger            00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA       56:43 
   47  60350 Dennis Trewin                46 [4550979] Yarra Valley        AUS       56:45 
   48  60018 Ales Prochazka               47 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       58:14 
   48  60192 Mikko Kauppinen              47 [840361] KALEVANRASTI         FIN       58:14 
   50  60311 Erik Helle                   00 [1870683] OTO                 NOR       58:37 
   51  60252 Kenth Svensson               00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE       59:03 
   52  60186 Knut Wikstrøm                00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR       59:39 
   53  60372 Viktor Meier                 47 [2310635] OLG Cordoba         SUI     1:00:54 
   54  60080 TIIT KOPPEL                  44 [1130480] MANZA               EST     1:01:40 
   55  60270 Johan Sandwall               00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL       SWE     1:04:09 
   56  60205 Lars Martin Gjein            00 [2080854] Stokke il           NOR     1:05:41 
   57  60281 Dick Carmichael              00 [3040893] TINTO O C           GBR     1:06:28 
   58  60248 Carlo Dorigati               00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA     1:06:39 
   59  60050 Jaakko Teppo                 44 [840397] KOKKOLAN SUU         FIN     1:07:13 
   60  60232 Eric Wainwright              00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS     1:07:39 
   61  60264 Lars Jonasson                00 [1770351] Järfälla OK         SWE     1:09:01 
   62  60046 Vladimir Kolesnikov          46 [730698] PERM                 RUS     1:10:04 
   63  60337 Kaj Andresen                 46 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN     1:14:17 
   64  60007 Sergey Bortnovskiy           45 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:16:20 
   65  60347 GHEORGHE ALBICI              48 [4450130] CS Mentor Silva     ROU     1:16:49 
   66  60176 Bjørn Ivar Ryen              00 [1870954] VINGELEN IL         NOR     1:17:17 
   67  60146 Kristian Midthjell           00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR     1:18:57 
   68  60214 Nobuyoshi Kojima             44 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN     1:19:35 
   69  60023 Jorgen Kvilhaug              46 [640073] BOTNE SK             NOR     1:26:03 
   70  60288 Olivier Attinger             00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI     1:32:51 
   71  60377 Christer Henriksgard         45 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE     1:36:06 
   72  60260 Reino Rintanen               00 [2770734] RastiNokia          FIN     1:39:00 
   73  60171 Thore Sundsetvik             00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:42:55 

       60028 Eirik Eriksen                45 [640858] STURLA               NOR          mp 
       60151 Halvor Flatberg              00 [1870590] OK Nidarøst         NOR          mp