WMOC Long Qualiqui 03-07-2008 14:38
Results Long Quali 1created by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



M45 Qualification 1  (6 8.4 km  240 m   17 C        

    1  45146 Jens Leibiger                59 [5730709] Post SV Dresden     GER       50:07 
    2  45144 Lasse Karlsson               00 [1680230] Gudhems IF          SWE       51:38 
    3  45014 Wiet Laenen                  60 [430904] TROL                 BEL       51:54 
    4  45047 Veli-Pekka Nurmi             62 [1190024] AngA                FIN       51:58 
    5  45119 Knut Edvard Helland          00 [3410682] Østmarka OK         NOR       53:24 
    6  45178 Tom Hollowell                61 [4780616] OK Tyr              SWE       53:31 
    7  45079 Jukka Väyrynen               00 [2030348] Itä-Hämeen R        FIN       53:54 
    8  45163 Pertti Syrjälä               60 [4250377] Keravan Urheilijat  FIN       53:55 
    9  45182 Jan Sverre Edstrom           61 [4940448] LILLOMARKA OL       NOR       54:06 
   10  45093 John Eriksson                00 [2610946] Vaxjo OK            SWE       55:00 
   11  45078 Ilkka Peltola                00 [2030348] Itä-Hämeen R        FIN       55:08 
   12  45092 Rolf Helander                00 [2540684] Oulaisten Huima     FIN       55:42 
   12  45181 Roland Meister               63 [4860636] OLG Dachsen         SUI       55:42 
   14  45171 Raimo Itkonen                63 [4440358] JVK-team            FIN       56:41 
   15  45106 Jurg Waelchli                00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       57:47 
   16  45055 Joe Brautigam                62 [1360960] W CONNECTICUT OC    USA       58:28 
   17  45058 Lubomir Hepnar               00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE       58:38 
   18  45148 Anders Stjerndahl            61 [1770293] IFK Lidingö SOK     SWE       58:48 
   19  45031 Juhani Jaskari               62 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN       59:12 
   20  45180 Alexander Borachenko         60 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       59:38 
   21  45059 Markku Virtanen              00 [1490427] LamSa               FIN       59:49 
   22  45113 Helge Lang Pedersen          00 [2870186] Farum Tis. OK       DEN       59:54 
   23  45033 Pavel Cerescu                63 [920148] DINAMO OLD           MDA     1:00:43 
   24  45026 Timo Neuvonen                63 [740511] MUSTALAMMEN          FIN     1:00:46 
   25  45049 URMAS SULAOJA                63 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST     1:01:27 
   26  45198 KIRILL GOREV                 63 [5420421] KUZMOLOVO OK        RUS     1:01:28 
   27  45051 Frank Wiedenfeld             60 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER     1:01:39 
   28  45099 José Fernandes               00 [2650002] .COM                POR     1:01:41 
   29  45096 Girts Ziliskis               00 [2410498] Mona                LAT     1:01:59 
   30  45080 Viatcheslav Akinin           59 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:02:07 
   31  45158 Andersen Kjell-Einar         59 [1870943] Varteig O-lag       NOR     1:02:32 
   32  45038 Dainius Melaika              61 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU     1:02:55 
   33  45161 Gary Longhurst               59 [4240211] FVO                 GBR     1:03:51 
   34  45121 Christer CBorg               00 [1870222] GMOK                SWE     1:04:06 
   35  45132 Juan Castillo                00 [3750123] COUH                ESP     1:04:19 
   36  45006 Alexander Gribanov           59 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS     1:05:18 
   37  45020 Morten Karlsen               59 [690481] MÅREN OK             NOR     1:06:41 
   38  45021 Veli Matti Salmenkylä        60 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:06:54 
   39  45068 Jan Petter Hansen            00 [1860311] IL Gular            NOR     1:07:58 
   40  45009 Boris Taratuta               62 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS     1:08:47 
   41  45042 Aigars Udris                 59 [1030050] B&B                 LAT     1:08:57 
   42  45062 Jesus Loro                   63 [5240051] Badalona Orientacio ESP     1:10:08 
   43  45173 Mikael Fogelholm             59 [4500378] Keravan Urheilijat  FIN     1:10:50 
   44  45188 Kenneth Reinikka             60 [5010282] HyRa                FIN     1:11:22 
   45  45124 Erkki Oinaskallio            00 [3560473] LYNX - Gubb         FIN     1:11:46 
   46  45204 Martin Huemer                59 [5520963] WAT                 AUT     1:11:48 
   47  45063 Otmar Fasching               00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT     1:13:48 
   48  45086 Uwe Genatis                  00 [2290428] Langewiesen         GER     1:14:36 
   49  45186 Torgny Toresson              61 [4990819] Södertälje-Nykvam O SWE     1:15:32 
   50  45102 Igor Kozlov                  63 [670565] OK CARNIKA D         UKR     1:16:17 
   51  45136 Pierre Raoux                 62 [910500] Montpellier MSO      FRA     1:16:20 
   52  45126 Jarmo Viskari                63 [2260722] RaKaS               FIN     1:17:04 
   53  45040 Egidijus Stunza              60 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU     1:17:33 
   54  45024 Ronan Cleary                 60 [750457] LONDON O K           IRL     1:22:18 
   55  45087 André Wirz                   00 [2310650] OLGBA               SUI     1:23:04 
   56  45084 Josef Fuchs                  00 [2270275] HSV Pinkafeld       AUT     1:23:48 
   57  45066 Maurice Patten               62 [1210755] RR OC               GBR     1:28:01 
   58  45011 Tõnu Loog                    60 [330595] OK P KOBRAS          EST     1:30:00 
   59  45206 Jose Fontoura                00 [5620177] EUROFOR             ESP     1:43:59 
   60  45073 Jan Helge Strøm              00 [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR     1:45:22 
   61  45082 Per Stedje                   00 [1870682] Østmarka OK         NOR     1:47:05 
   62  45150 Aivar Kapsta                 62 [4130951] Veteranid           EST     1:50:01 
   63  45166 Olivier Goudard              61 [4290500] Montpellier MSO     FRA     1:51:25 

       45056 Carlos Coelho                61 [1390126] CPOC                POR          mp 



M45 Qualification 2  (6 8.4 km  240 m   17 C        

    1  45110 Reijo Bister                 63 [840731] Rasti88              FIN       48:51 
    2  45072 Jörgen Mårtensson            00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR       49:03 
    3  45142 Anton Bjartnes               62 [4030947] Verdal OK           NOR       49:06 
    4  45155 Michael Thierolf             62 [4190917] TV Alsbach          GER       49:15 
    5  45050 Christer Skoog               59 [1260387] Kils OK             SWE       49:42 
    6  45200 Seppo Mäkinen                63 [5440695] Pellon Ponsi        FIN       50:06 
    7  45174 Warren Key                   59 [4420487] melbourne forest ra AUS       50:50 
    8  45129 Esa Kinnunen                 00 [3720702] Pihkaniskat         FIN       52:59 
    9  45138 Mark Saunders                59 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR       53:05 
   10  45170 Anders Jönsson               62 [4410615] OK Triangeln        SWE       54:51 
   11  45123 Arild Aasheim                00 [3520773] Sandnes IL          NOR       55:24 
   12  45083 Kari Pussinen                00 [2250329] IND-FIN9            FIN       55:40 
   13  45194 Jan Hansson                  60 [5170846] Stenungsunds OK     SWE       56:03 
   14  45134 Jaanus Reha                  00 [3820579] OK Kooperator       EST       56:23 
   15  45088 Roger Thetford               62 [150921] TVOC                 GBR       56:24 
   16  45162 Jon Hollingdale              63 [4240211] FVO                 GBR       57:25 
   17  45107 Ulu Aeschlimann              00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       58:31 
   18  45154 Javier Montero               63 [4180224] GODIH               ESP       58:47 
   19  45105 Tomas Sochor                 63 [1080803] SKOB HAV            CZE       58:48 
   20  45100 Thomas Schulthess            00 [2700655] OLK Argus           SUI       59:44 
   21  45205 Nikolay Fedorov              61 [5570342] INUS                FIN     1:00:12 
   22  45190 Neil Crickmore               00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR     1:02:18 
   23  45007 Arkady Stekolshikov          63 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS     1:03:02 
   24  45120 Thomas Reinitz               00 [3460909] TSC Eintracht Dortm GER     1:03:55 
   25  45052 Gerd Zimmermann              61 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER     1:05:34 
   26  45032 Aki Saranen                  63 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN     1:05:59 
   27  45012 Raul Olesk                   60 [330595] OK P KOBRAS          EST     1:06:01 
   28  45029 Petri Rolig                  63 [840244] Aussie Kangaroo      FIN     1:06:14 
   29  45167 Viktor Krivohizhin           60 [4380782] SDIUTIE Rostov      RUS     1:06:23 
   30  45104 Arpad Tokes                  00 [2720902] Transilva           ROU     1:06:30 
   31  45108 Gert Jonsson                 62 [2850308] IKHP                SWE     1:07:15 
   32  45060 Kari Heinonen                00 [1490024] AngA                FIN     1:07:35 
   33  45145 Mikael Backlund              62 [1770137] Dalaportens OL      SWE     1:07:55 
   34  45202 Ryszard Chachurski           63 [5470416] KU AZS WAT          POL     1:08:18 
   35  45195 Victor Dumov                 62 [340791] SINTEZ               RUS     1:08:43 
   36  45064 Andreas Hochreiter           00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT     1:09:23 
   37  45070 Jan Haugland                 00 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL           NOR     1:10:04 
   38  45015 Marc Meeuwsen                63 [430904] TROL                 BEL     1:10:56 
   39  45164 Pertti Itkonen               60 [4260431] Lapin Veikot        FIN     1:11:22 
   40  45039 Donatas Melaika              57 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU     1:12:11 
   41  45085 Stig Magnar Lovas            00 [2280833] Sp. Kl. Freidig     NOR     1:12:51 
   42  45097 Viesturs Tamuzs              00 [2410498] Mona                LAT     1:13:04 
   43  45140 Yury Belogorskiy             61 [4380782] SDIUTIE Rostov      RUS     1:13:11 
   44  45193 Refik Diri                   61 [5160344] IOG                 TUR     1:13:54 
   45  45090 Vital Peeters                59 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:14:54 
   46  45046 Paulo Calisto BECKER         63 [1170122] COSM                BRA     1:15:28 
   47  45041 Rimantas Dauderis            59 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU     1:15:34 
   48  45197 Georg Billroth               61 [2530568] OK G K.burg         AUT     1:17:42 
   49  45003 Tommy Saevareid              60 [190183] FANA IL              NOR     1:18:26 
   50  45151 Jaanus Viljamaa              63 [4130951] Veteranid           EST     1:20:14 
   51  45112 Aleksandr Prokhorov          62 [730698] PERM                 RUS     1:20:21 
   52  45044 Mikhail Fateev               00 [3130169] ERMAK               RUS     1:20:51 
   53  45075 Torgeir Strand               00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:23:57 
   54  45207 Evgeny Vinogradov            62 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:24:59 
   55  45103 Olexandr Gladkyy             61 [670565] OK CARNIKA D         UKR     1:25:05 
   56  45035 Rune Erdal                   61 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR     1:25:22 
   57  45139 Ilja Ouretski                60 [3950343] INUS-Lahti          FIN     1:30:22 
   58  45117 Finn Arildsen                00 [3070596] Ok Pan              DEN     1:30:57 
   59  45192 Jose Angel Nieto Poblete     62 [5090086] C. Orientacion Ciud ESP     1:34:49 
   60  45183 Ossi Autio                   59 [4960283] Hyvinkaan Rasti     FIN     1:35:46 
   61  45022 Markus Karjalainen           59 [700419] KUOSU                FIN     1:35:54 
   62  45184 Christian GARREC             59 [4970135] CSEIS Fontainebleau FRA     1:36:50 
   63  45094 Janis Nagelis                00 [2410498] Mona                LAT     1:37:56 
   64  45122 Lars Göransson               00 [1870352] Järla IF OK         SWE     1:38:45 
   65  45116 Enrique Zezynski             00 [3120442] LEV HASHARON        ISR     1:46:54 
   66  45137 Fréderic Andrieux            61 [910500] Montpellier MSO      FRA     1:55:56 
   67  45131 José Pedrosa                 00 [3400115] COALA               POR     2:23:09 



M45 Qualification 3  (6 8.4 km  245 m   17 C        

    1  45127 Philippe Page                63 [3680112] Co Colmar           FRA       49:46 
    2  45128 Jon Musgrave                 00 [3710485] MAROC               GBR       50:11 
    3  45147 Hans Melin                   62 [1770233] Hagaby GoIF         SWE       50:16 
    4  45067 Erlend Slokvik               62 [1610546] NYDALENS SK         NOR       52:35 
    5  45089 Jouni Vantaala               00 [2380426] Lammin Sakia        FIN       54:44 
    6  45001 Volodymyr Rudakov            59 [110513] NACH KLUB            UKR       55:00 
    7  45057 Juhani Jetsonen              59 [1400327] IND-FIN6            FIN       55:18 
    8  45203 Jim Russell                  61 [5490060] Bendigo             AUS       56:02 
    9  45074 Andrius Gumenikovas          00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“        LTU       56:22 
   10  45169 Bjorn Normann Solbergseter   60 [4400047] Austmarka           NOR       56:24 
   11  45196 Angel Rojas                  62 [5250542] Ñ-Ultrafondo        ESP       56:37 
   12  45053 Vytautas Gipas               63 [1320486] Medeina             LTU       57:01 
   13  45019 Rimantas Maldeikis           61 [610201] FORTUNA              LTU       57:07 
   14  45081 Dirk Hartmann                00 [2130866] SV Mietraching      GER       58:29 
   15  45077 Jens Kr. Kopland             00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR       58:46 
   16  45125 Mats Windstedt               00 [3630819] Södertälje-Nykvam O SWE       59:11 
   17  45133 Thomas Nyholm                00 [3790593] OK Orient           FIN       59:13 
   18  45017 Maido Kaljur                 60 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:00:15 
   19  45036 Albano João                  59 [130117] COC                  POR     1:00:21 
   20  45101 Hock Zihlmann                00 [2700655] OLK Argus           SUI     1:00:46 
   21  45071 Egil Wickstrand Iversen      00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR     1:02:24 
   22  45143 Philippe Taelemans           62 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:02:26 
   23  45185 Stig Johan Wiklund           63 [4980570] OK Grip             SWE     1:02:45 
   24  45111 Pasi Nikula                  63 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa         FIN     1:03:01 
   25  45025 Hagen Nieke                  63 [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER     1:03:05 
   26  45176 Laszlo Zentai                59 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN     1:03:47 
   27  45191 Sergey Kharchuk              63 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:04:51 
   28  45179 Sergey Egorov                00 [5720620] O-Kinef             RUS     1:06:18 
   29  45054 Marat Mudarisov              60 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS     1:06:47 
   30  45045 Arne Kristensen              63 [1160255] HERLUFSHOLM OK      DEN     1:08:06 
   31  45109 Göran Mansson                61 [2850566] OK Dacke            SWE     1:09:18 
   32  45030 Timo Grönholm                59 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN     1:09:25 
   33  45199 Raimund Lehner               61 [5430273] HSV Amstetten       AUT     1:10:39 
   34  45168 Mikko Heikkinen              62 [4200322] IND-FIN12           FIN     1:12:37 
   35  45118 Arkady Vedin                 00 [3130169] ERMAK               RUS     1:13:45 
   36  45023 Timo Ritakallio              62 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN     1:16:00 
   37  45002 Mário Santos                 62 [130117] COC                  POR     1:16:08 
   38  45152 Valery Vekovishchev          00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:17:42 
   39  45018 Colin Blackburn              61 [600266] HOBNOK               GBR     1:17:46 
   40  45095 Sandris Lacis                00 [2410498] Mona                LAT     1:18:38 
   41  45208 Juha Heikkinen               59 [700702] Pihkaniskat          FIN     1:20:04 
   42  45004 Oleg Danilov                 59 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:20:32 
   43  45010 Helge Magnus Erdal           60 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR     1:21:49 
   44  45069 Urban Lundberg               00 [1870561] OK Älgen            SWE     1:22:13 
   45  45187 Jari Oikarainen              62 [5000382] KEV                 FIN     1:23:20 
   46  45156 Jens-Petter Marhaug          62 [1860311] IL Gular            NOR     1:23:43 
   47  45037 Koji Chino                   62 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN     1:24:33 
   48  45034 Urmas Laev                   62 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:25:58 
   49  45160 António Aguiar               61 [1600672] Ori-Estarreja       POR     1:26:53 
   50  45177 Engell Torgrim               63 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR     1:27:19 
   51  45114 Peter Clerici                00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:27:41 
   52  45008 Gennady Bolshunov            62 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS     1:30:39 
   53  45135 Margus Jaanus                00 [3820579] OK Kooperator       EST     1:31:17 
   54  45048 Reijo Mäkilä                 62 [1190368] KanSu               FIN     1:37:37 
   55  45061 Arto Lehtinen                00 [1490037] Asikkala            FIN     1:40:39 
   56  45065 Gerhard Koiser               59 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT     1:41:00 
   57  45157 Asko Vesanen                 60 [4200322] IND-FIN12           FIN     1:41:42 
   58  45016 Jesus Garcia Pajuelo         61 [440759] RUMBO                ESP     1:41:44 
   59  45076 Mark Collins                    [5790998] DFOK                GBR     1:41:52 
   60  45159 Michel Aviron                60 [4220128] CRENSOA             FRA     1:42:01 
   61  45189 Felip Gili                   60 [5030977] XXO Catalunya       ESP     1:43:48 
   62  45043 Marc de Baedts               00 [430904] TROL                 BEL     1:44:02 
   63  45153 Bob Phillips                 59 [5330058] BAOC                GBR     1:59:05 
   64  45175 Iain Brant                   00 [5330991] DOB                 GBR     2:15:28 

       45098 Dag Stenersen                00 [2620590] OK Nidarøst         NOR          mp