WMOC Long Qualiqui 03-07-2008 14:38
Results Long Quali 1created by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



M35 Qualification 1  (4 10.6 km  325 m   22 C       

    1  35080 Petri Noponen                72 [4790999] Delta               FIN       59:40 
    2  35011 Girts Linins                 69 [830741] RIGA                 LAT     1:01:48 
    3  35047 Joaquim Sousa                00 [3210318] IN CREATE           POR     1:05:58 
    4  35098 Rauno Ratilainen             68 [5370952] VeVe                FIN     1:07:53 
    5  35032 Markus Olin                  00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.     SWE     1:09:06 
    6  35093 Vesa Kankaanpää              73 [5360618] OK77                FIN     1:12:38 
    7  35037 Jon Magne Svendsboe          71 [1050311] IL Gular            NOR     1:14:03 
    8  35074 Kaspars Kojalovics           69 [4320953] VIGA OK             LAT     1:14:07 
    9  35052 Veli-Matti Pulli             00 [3600720] Rajamäen Rykmentti  FIN     1:15:22 
   10  35089 André Kwiatkowski            69 [5310507] MTK Bad Harzburg    GER     1:15:25 
   11  35017 Alexey Morozov               69 [1380020] AMOR                RUS     1:15:26 
   12  35035 Patrice Lombet               00 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:16:11 
   13  35034 Tomislav Kaniski             00 [2480586] OK Lokve            CRO     1:17:07 
   14  35043 Alexander Srb                00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT     1:18:51 
   15  35030 Martin Flodin                00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.     SWE     1:19:04 
   16  35059 IVAILO IVANOV                00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL     1:19:42 
   17  35029 Bengt Ohlund                 00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.     SWE     1:20:13 
   18  35090 Paul McClellan               70 [5330058] BAOC                GBR     1:21:01 
   19  35069 Tevelis Ricardas             69 [4080580] OK KOPA             LTU     1:21:16 
   20  35088 Lluis Ollora                 73 [5260228] Grions              ESP     1:22:34 
   21  35100 Steinar Ovreas               71 [1050401] Kongsberg OL        NOR     1:23:26 
   22  35082 Tonu Illaru                  71 [4790143] Delta               EST     1:23:45 
   23  35009 Jose Manuel Martinez Ruiz    70 [30005] ADOL                  ESP     1:23:49 
   24  35054 David Casado                 00 [3610026] APA Liceo           ESP     1:24:47 
   25  35103 Valeriy Slavinskiy           73 [34099] HBM OK                RUS     1:25:47 
   26  35084 Paulo Vieira                 71 [4950125] CPArmada            POR     1:26:24 
   27  35094 Manu Mutka                   73 [4010913] TuMe                FIN     1:27:52 
   28  35102 Joan Borrás Ripollés         69 [5710501] Montsant Orientacio ESP     1:32:10 
   29  35007 Chris Dibben                 69 [600266] HOBNOK               GBR     1:32:46 
   30  35015 PEETER ILVES                 73 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST     1:32:50 
   31  35044 Luis Bucha                   00 [3030124] CP EPAL             POR     1:33:11 
   32  35026 Petri Vuori                  00 [2250329] IND-FIN9            FIN     1:42:24 
   33  35064 Vincenzo Jacomella           70 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI     1:46:04 
   34  35075 Alberto Refaldi              69 [1240035] ASD UNIONE LOMBARDA ITA     1:48:02 
   35  35018 Arne Erdal                   69 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR     1:52:34 
   36  35027 Jorge Bellver                71 [2400939] Valencia-O          ESP     1:55:58 
   37  35008 Güenther Klöckl              71 [670565] OK CARNIKA D         UKR     1:56:13 
   38  35050 Xus Dañobeitia               00 [550677] OROS                 ESP     1:57:23 
   39  35085 Juancar Dorado               72 [5120518] Navalcan-O          ESP     1:59:08 
   40  35001 Vladimir Pozdnyakov          69 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     2:10:49 
   41  35039 Paulo Fernandes              00 [2810436] Lebres do Sado      POR     2:12:05 
   42  35078 Kirill Kudryavtsev           73 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     2:16:31 
   43  35061 TEODOR CHERVENOV             00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL     2:24:37 
   44  35013 Haroldo Bezerra Cavalcanti      [1170122] COSM                BRA     3:10:53 

       35066 António José Coto Cabrera    72 [30005] ADOL                  ESP          mp 
       35024 Eelco Muller                 00 [2050018] Am Amsterdam        NED          mp 
       35096 Konstantin Volodin           70 [5410661] Omega               RUS          mp 



M35 Qualification 2  (4 10.6 km  330 m   22 C       

    1  35031 Klas Karlsson                00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.     SWE       59:10 
    2  35033 Fridolf Eskilsson            00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.     SWE     1:00:38 
    3  35028 Stefan Sandahl               00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.     SWE     1:01:50 
    4  35077 Blair Trewin                 71 [4550979] Yarra Valley        AUS     1:02:40 
    5  35068 Audrius Smilgius             70 [4080049] Azuolas             LTU     1:02:49 
    6  35063 David Løver                  00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR     1:03:24 
    7  35005 Sébastien Bousser            72 [490129] CS EIS FONT.         FRA     1:03:30 
    8  35036 Tuomas Tala                  00 [2560143] Delta               FIN     1:05:16 
    9  35042 Uvis Soika                   00 [2880953] VIGA OK             LAT     1:06:52 
   10  35046 Vesa Klemettinen             00 [2260997] Suunta ja Matka Oy  FIN     1:07:05 
   11  35058 Margus Klementsov            00 [3820802] SKMercury           EST     1:07:39 
   12  35048 Jérôme Attinger              00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI     1:07:59 
   13  35020 Tero Heikkilä                00 [1490690] Paimion Rasti       FIN     1:08:12 
   14  35097 Sergey Yashchenko            71 [5410661] Omega               RUS     1:09:19 
   15  35092 PAAVO RÕIGAS                 69 [5340694] Peko                EST     1:09:37 
   16  35051 Anghel Marius                00 [3440132] CS Unirea Alba Iuli ROU     1:10:20 
   17  35081 Sergey Bakun                 70 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:12:36 
   18  35083 Tero Salonen                 42 [1490246] Hausi               FIN     1:13:07 
   19  35091 Emmit Andrews                70 [5330058] BAOC                GBR     1:13:36 
   20  35025 Odd-Ivan Lorentsen           00 [1870602] OK Silsand          NOR     1:14:02 
   21  35087 Jesus Bernal                 70 [5250542] Ñ-Ultrafondo        ESP     1:14:36 
   22  35095 Petri Rintala                71 [4010913] TuMe                FIN     1:15:18 
   23  35071 Luis Tenreiro                69 [130117] COC                  POR     1:15:33 
   24  35004 Wim Vervoort                 69 [430904] TROL                 BEL     1:16:26 
   25  35060 DANIEL NIKOLOV               00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL     1:16:53 
   26  35002 Marek Blahuta                73 [300492] MFP Praha            CZE     1:17:43 
   27  35022 Ola Carlsson                 00 [1680392] K-Kolsva OK         SWE     1:19:59 
   28  35023 Sergey Tugushev              00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS     1:21:38 
   29  35006 Rait Lille                   71 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:23:18 
   30  35073 Brad Connor                  70 [4240211] FVO                 GBR     1:23:57 
   31  35101 Fredriksen Robert            72 [1870541] NTNUI               NOR     1:24:53 
   32  35021 Jesus Nieto                  73 [5120518] Navalcan-O          ESP     1:27:35 
   33  35010 Pekka Saalasti               69 [740511] MUSTALAMMEN          FIN     1:28:03 
   34  35014 Ferran Santoyo Medina        68 [1180184] FARRA-O             ESP     1:31:45 
   35  35065 Linas Sasnauskas             73 [1320486] Medeina             LTU     1:38:36 
   36  35056 Erik Adenstedt               00 [3780435] LC Erste Bank       AUT     1:42:16 
   37  35086 Ignacio Sordo                71 [5190087] C.D.Universidade de ESP     1:43:15 
   38  35040 Elder Guerreiro              00 [2810999] SRSPGafanhoeira     POR     1:46:41 
   39  35053 Santiago Riestra             00 [3610026] APA Liceo           ESP     1:48:00 
   40  35057 HIROFUMI KOBAYASHI           00 [3810527] Nippon Travel Agenc JPN     1:54:51 
   41  35016 Paolo Consoli                69 [1240035] ASD UNIONE LOMBARDA ITA     1:58:34 
   42  35072 Marco António Ferreira da    70 [1170122] COSM                BRA     2:01:54 
   43  35012 Sergiu Deliu                 69 [920148] DINAMO OLD           MDA     2:13:49 
   44  35049 Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey    00 [3360015] Alpino Ourensan     ESP     2:27:34 



M40 Qualification 1  (7 9.5 km  275 m   21 C        

    1  40073 Risto Haikonen               68 [2260997] Suunta ja Matka Oy  FIN       50:23 
    2  40136 Allan Mogensen               67 [3630597] OK Ravinen          SWE       51:36 
    3  40090 Jan Sidla                    00 [3540805] SKOB Zlin           CZE       52:49 
    4  40001 Vitek Pospisil               68 [80804] SPARTA PRAHA          CZE       52:53 
    5  40061 Andreas Rangert              00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.     SWE       53:45 
    6  40005 Sergey Makeychik             67 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS       53:47 
    7  40054 Piotr Cych                   00 [2360972] WKS Slask Wroclaw   POL       55:47 
    8  40130 Michael Finkenstaedt         65 [4890659] OLV Uslar           GER       55:56 
    9  40077 Michael Stockmayer           00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT       56:16 
   10  40042 Per Jansson                  00 [1710567] OK DJERF            SWE       56:46 
   11  40037 Petri Laaksonen              00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       57:12 
   12  40065 Heiko Gossel                 65 [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER       58:31 
   13  40081 Daniel Hanselmann            00 [3010647] OLG Welsikon        SUI       59:12 
   14  40036 Per Arne Aadland             68 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR       59:13 
   15  40023 Igor Ulchin                  64 [920148] DINAMO OLD           MDA       59:50 
   16  40047 Bill Edwards                 00 [1940558] OHV - Ori Hutt Vall NZL     1:00:25 
   17  40133 Panu Haaramo                 68 [4480175] Espoon Suunta       FIN     1:01:01 
   18  40117 Charlie Adams                64 [2600871] SYO                 GBR     1:01:13 
   19  40092 Petteri Kahari               65 [410879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN     1:01:45 
   20  40089 Stein Arne Olsen             00 [3520773] Sandnes IL          NOR     1:02:42 
   21  40095 Ferri Gassner                66 [3590524] NF Wien             AUT     1:03:00 
   22  40052 Grégoire Schrago             00 [2310089] CA ROSÉ             SUI     1:03:20 
   23  40087 Evgenei Korshunov            00 [3390362] Kaliningrad         RUS     1:03:39 
   24  40056 Valdis Kokoriss              00 [2410498] Mona                LAT     1:04:30 
   25  40106 Alberto Minguez              67 [4160317] Imperdible-Buff     ESP     1:04:56 
   26  40148 Vidas Armalis                66 [5550826] Solk Hellas         LTU     1:05:32 
   27  40145 Paul Liggins                 67 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS     1:05:55 
   28  40031 Alexandr Angelov             67 [1380020] AMOR                RUS     1:06:13 
   29  40127 Anvar Nurislamov             68 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:07:08 
   30  40131 Sergei Gaskevich             67 [4930836] St Petersburg       RUS     1:08:00 
   31  40045 Svein Nygaard                00 [1870448] LILLOMARKA OL       NOR     1:08:25 
   31  40076 Markus Hitz                  00 [2700655] OLK Argus           SUI     1:08:25 
   33  40066 Eddy Jansen                  66 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:09:47 
   34  40112 Jan-Olov Andersson           66 [4590561] OK Älgen            SWE     1:09:56 
   35  40091 Karel Cernoch                00 [3540805] SKOB Zlin           CZE     1:09:57 
   36  40039 Alfredo Micol                67 [1840510] Múrcia-O            ESP     1:11:13 
   37  40141 LAURI LAHTMÄE                68 [5340369] Kape                EST     1:11:47 
   38  40043 Mikko Talvitie               00 [1790380] KeU                 FIN     1:11:51 
   39  40119 Igor Andronov                00 [5720620] O-Kinef             RUS     1:12:23 
   40  40015 Gary Walford                 65 [600266] HOBNOK               GBR     1:14:11 
   41  40143 MAIROLT KAKKO                68 [5340071] Bona Fide           EST     1:14:16 
   42  40096 PLAMEN IVANOV                00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL     1:15:01 
   43  40074 Ramunas Casas                00 [2390027] Apuokas             LTU     1:15:49 
   44  40109 João Casal                   67 [1600672] Ori-Estarreja       POR     1:16:23 
   45  40009 Jean Michel Talon            68 [390763] SAGC 3308AQ          FRA     1:17:40 
   46  40098 TONY KOICHEV                 00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL     1:17:45 
   47  40024 LAURI LEPPIK                 64 [1130480] MANZA               EST     1:17:48 
   48  40082 Serge Baert                  65 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:18:17 
   49  40134 Jalle Josefsson              68 [5220469] Lunds OK            SWE     1:19:54 
   50  40029 Ilgiz Salikhov               68 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS     1:21:25 
   51  40123 Vladislav Kormshchikov       67 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:21:39 
   52  40018 Ari-Pekka Koivisto           64 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:22:41 
   53  40146 Felix Diwok                  64 [2530568] OK G K.burg         AUT     1:24:48 
   54  40021 Mikhail Kharlamov            64 [760520] NAYADA               RUS     1:25:04 
   55  40140 Alan Hoff                    66 [5330058] BAOC                GBR     1:25:27 
   56  40072 INDREK JENTSON               64 [1200369] Kape                EST     1:26:26 
   57  40064 Nikolaus Adenstedt           00 [2530568] OK G K.burg         AUT     1:26:46 
   58  40125 Vsevolod Negashev            68 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:27:24 
   59  40121 Igor Sbitnev                 66 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:29:12 
   60  40027 Ernst Sultanbekov            68 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS     1:29:56 
   61  40135 João Martins                 67 [3270105] CLAC                POR     1:30:23 
   62  40071 Urs Sutter                   00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:30:38 
   63  40041 Alexey Kalmykov              00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:31:16 
   64  40019 Jose Angel Ramos Ramon       64 [30005] ADOL                  ESP     1:33:07 
   65  40010 Jesus Hervas Lucas           68 [440759] RUMBO                ESP     1:38:43 
   66  40083 Oleg Kisil                   00 [3170247] HBM-Sochi           RUS     1:39:08 
   67  40139 Christian Imbrechts          60 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:47:30 
   68  40155 Marius Curca                 00 [5770990] CSU Brasov          ROU     1:52:10 
   69  40102 Attilio Amato                68 [1240225] GOK                 ITA     1:55:17 
   70  40114 Rafael Romero Monis          67 [4610316] IMOS                ESP     2:19:49 
   71  40100 Piero Labanti                68 [1240225] GOK                 ITA     2:49:18 
   72  40151 Rafael Santigosa             00 [5620177] EUROFOR             ESP     3:26:46 



M40 Qualification 2  (7 9.5 km  270 m   21 C        

    1  40105 Edgaras Voveris              67 [4080049] Azuolas             LTU       52:11 
    2  40057 Peter Jacobsson              00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.     SWE       53:05 
    3  40142 ARMO HIIE                    68 [5340369] Kape                EST       53:09 
    4  40086 Jens Koehler                 00 [3000076] Braunschweiger MTV  GER       54:01 
    5  40006 Alexander Afonyushkin        65 [290725] RAMENSKYE            RUS       54:58 
    6  40129 Martin Ward                  67 [4850834] SPOOK               GBR       57:19 
    7  40062 Robert Theiss                65 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       58:19 
    8  40080 Tim Falck Weber              00 [2870186] Farum Tis. OK       DEN       59:17 
    9  40075 Koni Wildi                   00 [2700655] OLK Argus           SUI     1:00:09 
   10  40132 Peter Thelin                 67 [4910077] Bredaryds SOK       SWE     1:00:31 
   11  40116 Jan Gajda                    68 [4690932] USK Praha           CZE     1:00:48 
   12  40147 Rob Jessop                   68 [5490045] Auckland OC         NZL     1:00:52 
   13  40111 Jon Cross                    67 [4240211] FVO                 GBR     1:03:05 
   14  40068 Matti Korpela                00 [2730766] Saloisten R.        FIN     1:03:23 
   15  40016 Darius Peciura               64 [610697] Perkunas             LTU     1:03:52 
   16  40013 Nick Duca                    00 [520841] STARS                CAN     1:04:24 
   16  40060 Kristian Palm                00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.     SWE     1:04:24 
   18  40038 Alexey Zhestovskiy           69 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:04:43 
   19  40003 Andreas Grote                64 [160630] OLC SKOG             SUI     1:05:42 
   20  40118 Sergey Gusak                 00 [5720620] O-Kinef             RUS     1:05:59 
   20  40051 Sergiy Gnatiouk              00 [240279] HVO USA              USA     1:05:59 
   22  40122 Oleg Sbitnev                 66 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:06:01 
   23  40097 TSVETAN TODOROV              00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL     1:06:33 
   24  40078 Domenico Lepori              64 [1350094] Care Vevey Orientat SUI     1:06:38 
   25  40063 Evgeniy Salatkin             68 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:06:40 
   26  40108 Meelis ZIMMERMANN            68 [1200369] Kape                EST     1:06:53 
   27  40053 Christian Wehrli             00 [2310651] OLGBE               SUI     1:07:38 
   28  40067 Guy Tirez                    66 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:07:43 
   29  40137 Henrik Palmén                00 [4480175] Espoon Suunta       FIN     1:08:18 
   30  40026 Sobolev Oleg                 67 [1230812] Smolensk            RUS     1:08:24 
   31  40044 Tore Juvik                   00 [1860311] IL Gular            NOR     1:09:04 
   32  40144 Mika Vuorela                 64 [2910879] Tampereen Pyrintö   FIN     1:09:05 
   33  40103 Laurent Thuillier            65 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:10:25 
   34  40110 Joao Pedro Valente           66 [1390126] CPOC                POR     1:10:39 
   35  40154 Gleb Sevastyanov             65 [34099] HBM OK                RUS     1:10:40 
   36  40058 Magnus Hakeman               00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.     SWE     1:11:40 
   37  40094 Thomas Hlosta                00 [3780435] LC Erste Bank       AUT     1:12:05 
   38  40088 Alex Reichmuth               00 [2310650] OLGBA               SUI     1:12:50 
   39  40085 Marco Giovannini             67 [1240225] GOK                 ITA     1:13:46 
   40  40107 Arvydas Alkevicius           64 [1320486] Medeina             LTU     1:14:02 
   41  40011 Rafael Arranz Munoz          67 [440759] RUMBO                ESP     1:15:31 
   42  40128 Maxim Akimov                 66 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:15:46 
   43  40008 Sergey Tozur                 68 [34099] HBM OK                RUS     1:17:05 
   44  40113 Juan Angel Alguacil          68 [4610316] IMOS                ESP     1:17:08 
   45  40046 Espen Fyhn Nilsen            00 [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR     1:17:09 
   46  40124 Ilya Brenaizen               68 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:18:21 
   47  40115 Gert Michael Binder          68 [4620508] MTV Hernals         AUT     1:18:41 
   48  40050 Lasse Sarparanta             64 [50729] Rasti-LUKKO           FIN     1:20:59 
   49  40079 Oleg Shvarev                 65 [730698] PERM                 RUS     1:22:55 
   50  40152 Jaromír Hánel                68 [5640796] SK Zvole            CZE     1:24:37 
   51  40101 Stefano Galletti             67 [1240225] GOK                 ITA     1:32:20 
   52  40104 Jan Dahlin                   64 [1770822] SoIK Hellas         SWE     1:32:26 
   53  40157 Artur Sudarikov                 [4280724] Ramenskoe           RUS     1:32:39 
   54  40049 Roland Reisenberger          68 [2530568] OK G K.burg         AUT     1:34:08 
   55  40084 Vlad Funtiakov               00 [3170247] HBM-Sochi           RUS     1:36:01 
   56  40022 Michael Drechsel             65 [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER     1:36:27 
   57  40035 Toomas Teekel                64 [1430715] R A E               EST     1:37:22 
   58  40126 Igor Averin                  68 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:39:00 
   59  40020 Jose Luis Gomes Flores       64 [30677] OROS                  ESP     1:40:16 
   60  40012 Jiri Sterba                  64 [450809] SKV/SLOVANKV         CZE     1:41:54 
   61  40028 Sergey Kudryashov            66 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS     1:41:58 
   62  40014 John Worth                   65 [600266] HOBNOK               GBR     1:41:59 
   63  40153 Jon Ander Pikaza             67 [5670116] COBI                ESP     1:45:00 
   64  40007 Ronny Johan Solheim          66 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR     1:53:42 
   65  40017 Sten Backman                 64 [700718] RAISU LUMOUS         FIN     2:01:16 
   66  40149 Emilio Macarro               00 [5620177] EUROFOR             ESP     2:05:09 
   67  40120 Oleg Melnikov                66 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     2:13:19 
   68  40093 António Pedrosa              00 [3400115] COALA               POR     2:16:00 
   69  40032 José Perleques               67 [1390126] CPOC                POR     2:17:21 
   70  40030 Ildar Galeev                 66 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS     2:35:47 

       40070 Michael Grill                66 [2840517] Naturf. Vienna      AUT          mp 
       40025 Flavio Machado               67 [1170122] COSM                BRA          mp 
       40150 Massimiliano Lotti           00 [5620177] EUROFOR             ESP          mp 



M45 Qualification 1  (6 8.4 km  240 m   17 C        

    1  45146 Jens Leibiger                59 [5730709] Post SV Dresden     GER       50:07 
    2  45144 Lasse Karlsson               00 [1680230] Gudhems IF          SWE       51:38 
    3  45014 Wiet Laenen                  60 [430904] TROL                 BEL       51:54 
    4  45047 Veli-Pekka Nurmi             62 [1190024] AngA                FIN       51:58 
    5  45119 Knut Edvard Helland          00 [3410682] Østmarka OK         NOR       53:24 
    6  45178 Tom Hollowell                61 [4780616] OK Tyr              SWE       53:31 
    7  45079 Jukka Väyrynen               00 [2030348] Itä-Hämeen R        FIN       53:54 
    8  45163 Pertti Syrjälä               60 [4250377] Keravan Urheilijat  FIN       53:55 
    9  45182 Jan Sverre Edstrom           61 [4940448] LILLOMARKA OL       NOR       54:06 
   10  45093 John Eriksson                00 [2610946] Vaxjo OK            SWE       55:00 
   11  45078 Ilkka Peltola                00 [2030348] Itä-Hämeen R        FIN       55:08 
   12  45092 Rolf Helander                00 [2540684] Oulaisten Huima     FIN       55:42 
   12  45181 Roland Meister               63 [4860636] OLG Dachsen         SUI       55:42 
   14  45171 Raimo Itkonen                63 [4440358] JVK-team            FIN       56:41 
   15  45106 Jurg Waelchli                00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       57:47 
   16  45055 Joe Brautigam                62 [1360960] W CONNECTICUT OC    USA       58:28 
   17  45058 Lubomir Hepnar               00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE       58:38 
   18  45148 Anders Stjerndahl            61 [1770293] IFK Lidingö SOK     SWE       58:48 
   19  45031 Juhani Jaskari               62 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN       59:12 
   20  45180 Alexander Borachenko         60 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       59:38 
   21  45059 Markku Virtanen              00 [1490427] LamSa               FIN       59:49 
   22  45113 Helge Lang Pedersen          00 [2870186] Farum Tis. OK       DEN       59:54 
   23  45033 Pavel Cerescu                63 [920148] DINAMO OLD           MDA     1:00:43 
   24  45026 Timo Neuvonen                63 [740511] MUSTALAMMEN          FIN     1:00:46 
   25  45049 URMAS SULAOJA                63 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST     1:01:27 
   26  45198 KIRILL GOREV                 63 [5420421] KUZMOLOVO OK        RUS     1:01:28 
   27  45051 Frank Wiedenfeld             60 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER     1:01:39 
   28  45099 José Fernandes               00 [2650002] .COM                POR     1:01:41 
   29  45096 Girts Ziliskis               00 [2410498] Mona                LAT     1:01:59 
   30  45080 Viatcheslav Akinin           59 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:02:07 
   31  45158 Andersen Kjell-Einar         59 [1870943] Varteig O-lag       NOR     1:02:32 
   32  45038 Dainius Melaika              61 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU     1:02:55 
   33  45161 Gary Longhurst               59 [4240211] FVO                 GBR     1:03:51 
   34  45121 Christer CBorg               00 [1870222] GMOK                SWE     1:04:06 
   35  45132 Juan Castillo                00 [3750123] COUH                ESP     1:04:19 
   36  45006 Alexander Gribanov           59 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS     1:05:18 
   37  45020 Morten Karlsen               59 [690481] MÅREN OK             NOR     1:06:41 
   38  45021 Veli Matti Salmenkylä        60 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:06:54 
   39  45068 Jan Petter Hansen            00 [1860311] IL Gular            NOR     1:07:58 
   40  45009 Boris Taratuta               62 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS     1:08:47 
   41  45042 Aigars Udris                 59 [1030050] B&B                 LAT     1:08:57 
   42  45062 Jesus Loro                   63 [5240051] Badalona Orientacio ESP     1:10:08 
   43  45173 Mikael Fogelholm             59 [4500378] Keravan Urheilijat  FIN     1:10:50 
   44  45188 Kenneth Reinikka             60 [5010282] HyRa                FIN     1:11:22 
   45  45124 Erkki Oinaskallio            00 [3560473] LYNX - Gubb         FIN     1:11:46 
   46  45204 Martin Huemer                59 [5520963] WAT                 AUT     1:11:48 
   47  45063 Otmar Fasching               00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT     1:13:48 
   48  45086 Uwe Genatis                  00 [2290428] Langewiesen         GER     1:14:36 
   49  45186 Torgny Toresson              61 [4990819] Södertälje-Nykvam O SWE     1:15:32 
   50  45102 Igor Kozlov                  63 [670565] OK CARNIKA D         UKR     1:16:17 
   51  45136 Pierre Raoux                 62 [910500] Montpellier MSO      FRA     1:16:20 
   52  45126 Jarmo Viskari                63 [2260722] RaKaS               FIN     1:17:04 
   53  45040 Egidijus Stunza              60 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU     1:17:33 
   54  45024 Ronan Cleary                 60 [750457] LONDON O K           IRL     1:22:18 
   55  45087 André Wirz                   00 [2310650] OLGBA               SUI     1:23:04 
   56  45084 Josef Fuchs                  00 [2270275] HSV Pinkafeld       AUT     1:23:48 
   57  45066 Maurice Patten               62 [1210755] RR OC               GBR     1:28:01 
   58  45011 Tõnu Loog                    60 [330595] OK P KOBRAS          EST     1:30:00 
   59  45206 Jose Fontoura                00 [5620177] EUROFOR             ESP     1:43:59 
   60  45073 Jan Helge Strøm              00 [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR     1:45:22 
   61  45082 Per Stedje                   00 [1870682] Østmarka OK         NOR     1:47:05 
   62  45150 Aivar Kapsta                 62 [4130951] Veteranid           EST     1:50:01 
   63  45166 Olivier Goudard              61 [4290500] Montpellier MSO     FRA     1:51:25 

       45056 Carlos Coelho                61 [1390126] CPOC                POR          mp 



M45 Qualification 2  (6 8.4 km  240 m   17 C        

    1  45110 Reijo Bister                 63 [840731] Rasti88              FIN       48:51 
    2  45072 Jörgen Mårtensson            00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR       49:03 
    3  45142 Anton Bjartnes               62 [4030947] Verdal OK           NOR       49:06 
    4  45155 Michael Thierolf             62 [4190917] TV Alsbach          GER       49:15 
    5  45050 Christer Skoog               59 [1260387] Kils OK             SWE       49:42 
    6  45200 Seppo Mäkinen                63 [5440695] Pellon Ponsi        FIN       50:06 
    7  45174 Warren Key                   59 [4420487] melbourne forest ra AUS       50:50 
    8  45129 Esa Kinnunen                 00 [3720702] Pihkaniskat         FIN       52:59 
    9  45138 Mark Saunders                59 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR       53:05 
   10  45170 Anders Jönsson               62 [4410615] OK Triangeln        SWE       54:51 
   11  45123 Arild Aasheim                00 [3520773] Sandnes IL          NOR       55:24 
   12  45083 Kari Pussinen                00 [2250329] IND-FIN9            FIN       55:40 
   13  45194 Jan Hansson                  60 [5170846] Stenungsunds OK     SWE       56:03 
   14  45134 Jaanus Reha                  00 [3820579] OK Kooperator       EST       56:23 
   15  45088 Roger Thetford               62 [150921] TVOC                 GBR       56:24 
   16  45162 Jon Hollingdale              63 [4240211] FVO                 GBR       57:25 
   17  45107 Ulu Aeschlimann              00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       58:31 
   18  45154 Javier Montero               63 [4180224] GODIH               ESP       58:47 
   19  45105 Tomas Sochor                 63 [1080803] SKOB HAV            CZE       58:48 
   20  45100 Thomas Schulthess            00 [2700655] OLK Argus           SUI       59:44 
   21  45205 Nikolay Fedorov              61 [5570342] INUS                FIN     1:00:12 
   22  45190 Neil Crickmore               00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR     1:02:18 
   23  45007 Arkady Stekolshikov          63 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS     1:03:02 
   24  45120 Thomas Reinitz               00 [3460909] TSC Eintracht Dortm GER     1:03:55 
   25  45052 Gerd Zimmermann              61 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER     1:05:34 
   26  45032 Aki Saranen                  63 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN     1:05:59 
   27  45012 Raul Olesk                   60 [330595] OK P KOBRAS          EST     1:06:01 
   28  45029 Petri Rolig                  63 [840244] Aussie Kangaroo      FIN     1:06:14 
   29  45167 Viktor Krivohizhin           60 [4380782] SDIUTIE Rostov      RUS     1:06:23 
   30  45104 Arpad Tokes                  00 [2720902] Transilva           ROU     1:06:30 
   31  45108 Gert Jonsson                 62 [2850308] IKHP                SWE     1:07:15 
   32  45060 Kari Heinonen                00 [1490024] AngA                FIN     1:07:35 
   33  45145 Mikael Backlund              62 [1770137] Dalaportens OL      SWE     1:07:55 
   34  45202 Ryszard Chachurski           63 [5470416] KU AZS WAT          POL     1:08:18 
   35  45195 Victor Dumov                 62 [340791] SINTEZ               RUS     1:08:43 
   36  45064 Andreas Hochreiter           00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT     1:09:23 
   37  45070 Jan Haugland                 00 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL           NOR     1:10:04 
   38  45015 Marc Meeuwsen                63 [430904] TROL                 BEL     1:10:56 
   39  45164 Pertti Itkonen               60 [4260431] Lapin Veikot        FIN     1:11:22 
   40  45039 Donatas Melaika              57 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU     1:12:11 
   41  45085 Stig Magnar Lovas            00 [2280833] Sp. Kl. Freidig     NOR     1:12:51 
   42  45097 Viesturs Tamuzs              00 [2410498] Mona                LAT     1:13:04 
   43  45140 Yury Belogorskiy             61 [4380782] SDIUTIE Rostov      RUS     1:13:11 
   44  45193 Refik Diri                   61 [5160344] IOG                 TUR     1:13:54 
   45  45090 Vital Peeters                59 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:14:54 
   46  45046 Paulo Calisto BECKER         63 [1170122] COSM                BRA     1:15:28 
   47  45041 Rimantas Dauderis            59 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU     1:15:34 
   48  45197 Georg Billroth               61 [2530568] OK G K.burg         AUT     1:17:42 
   49  45003 Tommy Saevareid              60 [190183] FANA IL              NOR     1:18:26 
   50  45151 Jaanus Viljamaa              63 [4130951] Veteranid           EST     1:20:14 
   51  45112 Aleksandr Prokhorov          62 [730698] PERM                 RUS     1:20:21 
   52  45044 Mikhail Fateev               00 [3130169] ERMAK               RUS     1:20:51 
   53  45075 Torgeir Strand               00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:23:57 
   54  45207 Evgeny Vinogradov            62 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:24:59 
   55  45103 Olexandr Gladkyy             61 [670565] OK CARNIKA D         UKR     1:25:05 
   56  45035 Rune Erdal                   61 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR     1:25:22 
   57  45139 Ilja Ouretski                60 [3950343] INUS-Lahti          FIN     1:30:22 
   58  45117 Finn Arildsen                00 [3070596] Ok Pan              DEN     1:30:57 
   59  45192 Jose Angel Nieto Poblete     62 [5090086] C. Orientacion Ciud ESP     1:34:49 
   60  45183 Ossi Autio                   59 [4960283] Hyvinkaan Rasti     FIN     1:35:46 
   61  45022 Markus Karjalainen           59 [700419] KUOSU                FIN     1:35:54 
   62  45184 Christian GARREC             59 [4970135] CSEIS Fontainebleau FRA     1:36:50 
   63  45094 Janis Nagelis                00 [2410498] Mona                LAT     1:37:56 
   64  45122 Lars Göransson               00 [1870352] Järla IF OK         SWE     1:38:45 
   65  45116 Enrique Zezynski             00 [3120442] LEV HASHARON        ISR     1:46:54 
   66  45137 Fréderic Andrieux            61 [910500] Montpellier MSO      FRA     1:55:56 
   67  45131 José Pedrosa                 00 [3400115] COALA               POR     2:23:09 



M45 Qualification 3  (6 8.4 km  245 m   17 C        

    1  45127 Philippe Page                63 [3680112] Co Colmar           FRA       49:46 
    2  45128 Jon Musgrave                 00 [3710485] MAROC               GBR       50:11 
    3  45147 Hans Melin                   62 [1770233] Hagaby GoIF         SWE       50:16 
    4  45067 Erlend Slokvik               62 [1610546] NYDALENS SK         NOR       52:35 
    5  45089 Jouni Vantaala               00 [2380426] Lammin Sakia        FIN       54:44 
    6  45001 Volodymyr Rudakov            59 [110513] NACH KLUB            UKR       55:00 
    7  45057 Juhani Jetsonen              59 [1400327] IND-FIN6            FIN       55:18 
    8  45203 Jim Russell                  61 [5490060] Bendigo             AUS       56:02 
    9  45074 Andrius Gumenikovas          00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“        LTU       56:22 
   10  45169 Bjorn Normann Solbergseter   60 [4400047] Austmarka           NOR       56:24 
   11  45196 Angel Rojas                  62 [5250542] Ñ-Ultrafondo        ESP       56:37 
   12  45053 Vytautas Gipas               63 [1320486] Medeina             LTU       57:01 
   13  45019 Rimantas Maldeikis           61 [610201] FORTUNA              LTU       57:07 
   14  45081 Dirk Hartmann                00 [2130866] SV Mietraching      GER       58:29 
   15  45077 Jens Kr. Kopland             00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR       58:46 
   16  45125 Mats Windstedt               00 [3630819] Södertälje-Nykvam O SWE       59:11 
   17  45133 Thomas Nyholm                00 [3790593] OK Orient           FIN       59:13 
   18  45017 Maido Kaljur                 60 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:00:15 
   19  45036 Albano João                  59 [130117] COC                  POR     1:00:21 
   20  45101 Hock Zihlmann                00 [2700655] OLK Argus           SUI     1:00:46 
   21  45071 Egil Wickstrand Iversen      00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR     1:02:24 
   22  45143 Philippe Taelemans           62 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:02:26 
   23  45185 Stig Johan Wiklund           63 [4980570] OK Grip             SWE     1:02:45 
   24  45111 Pasi Nikula                  63 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa         FIN     1:03:01 
   25  45025 Hagen Nieke                  63 [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER     1:03:05 
   26  45176 Laszlo Zentai                59 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN     1:03:47 
   27  45191 Sergey Kharchuk              63 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:04:51 
   28  45179 Sergey Egorov                00 [5720620] O-Kinef             RUS     1:06:18 
   29  45054 Marat Mudarisov              60 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS     1:06:47 
   30  45045 Arne Kristensen              63 [1160255] HERLUFSHOLM OK      DEN     1:08:06 
   31  45109 Göran Mansson                61 [2850566] OK Dacke            SWE     1:09:18 
   32  45030 Timo Grönholm                59 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN     1:09:25 
   33  45199 Raimund Lehner               61 [5430273] HSV Amstetten       AUT     1:10:39 
   34  45168 Mikko Heikkinen              62 [4200322] IND-FIN12           FIN     1:12:37 
   35  45118 Arkady Vedin                 00 [3130169] ERMAK               RUS     1:13:45 
   36  45023 Timo Ritakallio              62 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN     1:16:00 
   37  45002 Mário Santos                 62 [130117] COC                  POR     1:16:08 
   38  45152 Valery Vekovishchev          00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:17:42 
   39  45018 Colin Blackburn              61 [600266] HOBNOK               GBR     1:17:46 
   40  45095 Sandris Lacis                00 [2410498] Mona                LAT     1:18:38 
   41  45208 Juha Heikkinen               59 [700702] Pihkaniskat          FIN     1:20:04 
   42  45004 Oleg Danilov                 59 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:20:32 
   43  45010 Helge Magnus Erdal           60 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR     1:21:49 
   44  45069 Urban Lundberg               00 [1870561] OK Älgen            SWE     1:22:13 
   45  45187 Jari Oikarainen              62 [5000382] KEV                 FIN     1:23:20 
   46  45156 Jens-Petter Marhaug          62 [1860311] IL Gular            NOR     1:23:43 
   47  45037 Koji Chino                   62 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN     1:24:33 
   48  45034 Urmas Laev                   62 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:25:58 
   49  45160 António Aguiar               61 [1600672] Ori-Estarreja       POR     1:26:53 
   50  45177 Engell Torgrim               63 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR     1:27:19 
   51  45114 Peter Clerici                00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:27:41 
   52  45008 Gennady Bolshunov            62 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS     1:30:39 
   53  45135 Margus Jaanus                00 [3820579] OK Kooperator       EST     1:31:17 
   54  45048 Reijo Mäkilä                 62 [1190368] KanSu               FIN     1:37:37 
   55  45061 Arto Lehtinen                00 [1490037] Asikkala            FIN     1:40:39 
   56  45065 Gerhard Koiser               59 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT     1:41:00 
   57  45157 Asko Vesanen                 60 [4200322] IND-FIN12           FIN     1:41:42 
   58  45016 Jesus Garcia Pajuelo         61 [440759] RUMBO                ESP     1:41:44 
   59  45076 Mark Collins                    [5790998] DFOK                GBR     1:41:52 
   60  45159 Michel Aviron                60 [4220128] CRENSOA             FRA     1:42:01 
   61  45189 Felip Gili                   60 [5030977] XXO Catalunya       ESP     1:43:48 
   62  45043 Marc de Baedts               00 [430904] TROL                 BEL     1:44:02 
   63  45153 Bob Phillips                 59 [5330058] BAOC                GBR     1:59:05 
   64  45175 Iain Brant                   00 [5330991] DOB                 GBR     2:15:28 

       45098 Dag Stenersen                00 [2620590] OK Nidarøst         NOR          mp 



M50 Qualification 1  (6 7.2 km  205 m   17 C        

    1  50039 Hannu Karila                 54 [840713] PUOLANGAN R          FIN       47:23 
    2  50209 Anssi Juutilainen            56 [4120795] SK Vuoksi           FIN       48:31 
    3  50087 Girts Mamis                  00 [1720453] LOF                 LAT       49:28 
    4  50014 Martin Dean                  57 [4490212] FVO Dunblane        GBR       49:42 
    5  50032 Jukka-Pekka Rantio           56 [840244] Aussie Kangaroo      FIN       50:33 
    6  50143 Anne Heikoop                 58 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       52:30 
    7  50114 Trond Hegna                  00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR       53:16 
    8  50105 Leif Bergersen               00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR       53:19 
    9  50131 Francesco Guglielmetti       00 [2460226] Gold Savosa         SUI       53:26 
   10  50006 Oleksandr Rubanenko          55 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR       54:34 
   11  50029 Pertti Laine                 54 [740511] MUSTALAMMEN          FIN       54:48 
   12  50099 Veli-Matti Heinonen          54 [840143] Delta                FIN       54:54 
   13  50034 Henri Nyberg                 54 [840735] Rastivarsat          FIN       55:25 
   14  50185 Hannu Aasla                  00 [3730404] Koo-Vee             FIN       55:59 
   15  50199 Andy Robinson                54 [3940811] SLOW                GBR       57:01 
   16  50168 Keith Tonkin                 00 [3100231] Guildford Ori.s     GBR       57:05 
   17  50188 KAMEN KAMENAROV              00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL       57:18 
   18  50047 Veniamin Landyshev           55 [340098] Cheboksary           RUS       57:37 
   19  50022 Kalle Huttunen               55 [700419] KUOSU                FIN       57:57 
   20  50155 Peissard Bernhard            00 [1990631] OLC SKOG Fribourg   SUI       58:12 
   21  50094 Per Hermann Krøger           00 [1870481] MÅREN OK            NOR       58:14 
   22  50082 Pekka Ylijoki                00 [1500259] HIISI               FIN       59:35 
   23  50129 Erkki Paananen               00 [2430244] Hauhon Sisu         FIN       59:39 
   24  50224 Andrey Fershalov             58 [4920056] Baltijskij Bereg    RUS     1:00:16 
   25  50125 Raimondas Paknys             54 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU     1:00:57 
   26  50172 Vincent Joyce                00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR     1:02:45 
   27  50212 BALLIF Philippe              56 [4330094] Care Vevey Orientat SUI     1:02:53 
   28  50109 Øyvind Andreas Sørlie        00 [1870232] Hadeland O-lag      NOR     1:03:06 
   29  50210 Victor Saprankov             57 [4270134] Csanty              RUS     1:03:07 
   30  50181 Ivanas Ziaziulia             00 [3480583] OK LEVUO            LTU     1:03:22 
   31  50151 Urs Steiner                  00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:05:12 
   32  50017 Bo Salomonson                56 [530363] Kalmar OK            SWE     1:05:42 
   33  50250 Nordvi Kjell Magne           56 [1870229] Grue IL             NOR     1:05:53 
   34  50078 Ari Kartaslammi              00 [1490309] ikNV                FIN     1:06:57 
   34  50204 Uno Magnusson                00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE     1:06:57 
   36  50192 Per Schanche                 00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR     1:07:26 
   37  50221 Jesus Gil Poveda             54 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc      ESP     1:07:33 
   38  50177 Paul Grün                    00 [3340645] OLG Ströck Wien     AUT     1:07:49 
   39  50164 Alex Davey                   00 [2960961] Waggaroos           AUS     1:08:08 
   40  50115 Victor Arsentyev             00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS     1:09:10 
   41  50001 Miguel Angel García          58 [30005] ADOL                  ESP     1:09:33 
   42  50232 Ingvar Braaten               58 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR     1:11:03 
   43  50219 Adrian Lovell                54 [4810052] BADO                GBR     1:11:39 
   44  50062 Aimur Raudsepp               55 [1340354] JOKA                EST     1:12:07 
   45  50133 Nikolay Kochkin              55 [340098] Cheboksary           RUS     1:12:40 
   46  50231 Bo Magnusson                 57 [1870384] KFUM Orebro         SWE     1:15:27 
   47  50159 Jyrki Helenius               00 [2770734] RastiNokia          FIN     1:15:54 
   48  50065 Martin Wickholm              55 [1440295] IFS VARGARNA        FIN     1:16:14 
   49  50136 Gonzalo Villamarin           00 [2670760] Rumbo Madrid        ESP     1:18:08 
   50  50240 Sergey Murskij               57 [5570342] INUS                FIN     1:20:20 
   51  50074 Victor Gutul                 00 [1480187] FAURI               MDA     1:21:45 
   52  50012 Viatsheslav Erokhin          54 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS     1:23:40 
   53  50247 Luis Dieguez                 56 [5670116] COBI                ESP     1:24:08 
   54  50002 Timo Matomaa                 56 [50472] LYNX                  FIN     1:27:27 
   55  50163 Daniel Faivre                00 [2940948] Vesoul Haute Saone  FRA     1:29:08 
   56  50230 Miklós Csikós                55 [5040208] FSC                 HUN     1:33:34 
   57  50223 Dave Stubbs                  56 [4840066] BKO                 GBR     1:43:03 
   58  50238 Luis Pereira                 58 [5540338] IND-PRT8            POR     1:49:22 
   59  50101 Egil Karlsen                 00 [1870039] ASKØY 0-LAG         NOR     1:52:30 
   60  50134 Manuel Martins               00 [2510092] CAOS                POR     2:00:40 
   61  50058 Juhani Aaltonen              55 [1250489] Mesikämmenet        FIN     2:13:12 

       50007 Sergey Gundorov              55 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS          mp 
       50124 Goran Strat                  00 [2330351] Jarfalla OK         SWE          mp 



M50 Qualification 2  (6 7.2 km  205 m   16 C        

    1  50042 Algirdas Salkauskas          56 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU       42:09 
    2  50161 Julius Ptashekas             58 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       42:57 
    3  50068 Tomas Vaclavek               00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE       43:22 
    4  50048 Arkadiy Ivanov               54 [340098] Cheboksary           RUS       44:05 
    5  50190 Karolis Mickevicius          57 [4080049] Azuolas             LTU       44:17 
    6  50106 Trond Rønneberg              00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR       44:41 
    7  50169 James Crawford               00 [3100231] Guildford Ori.s     GBR       45:25 
    8  50205 Per Sterner                  00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE       49:15 
    9  50243 Jörgen Ivarsson              58 [5600257] Hestra IF           SWE       50:17 
   10  50141 Jyrki Routsi                 00 [2710260] Hiisipeikko         FIN       50:18 
   11  50056 Ian Ditchfield               56 [1210512] MV                  GBR       50:44 
   12  50170 Malcolm Ingham               00 [3110973] WOC                 NZL       50:50 
   13  50035 Jari Pellinen                55 [840025] Angelniemen Ankkuri  FIN       51:36 
   14  50138 Luís Sousa                   00 [2200110] Clube TAP           POR       51:50 
   15  50146 Timo Ahlroth                 00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN       53:01 
   16  50026 Andrey Oshmarin              56 [710538] NOVGOROD-KVA         RUS       53:05 
   17  50201 Juri Kuokkanen               58 [3950343] INUS-Lahti          FIN       53:16 
   18  50003 Christian Engblom            54 [50472] LYNX                  FIN       53:18 
   19  50139 Hansen Svein Harald          00 [1870602] OK Silsand          NOR       53:26 
   20  50110 Arild Nordsveen              00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR       53:35 
   21  50051 UDO LUUS                     55 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       53:49 
   22  50083 Jouko Malinen                56 [840252] HELSINGIN S          FIN       54:04 
   23  50095 Jan-Arne Jerijervi           00 [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR       55:46 
   24  50046 Ari Hanttu                   00 [2770734] RastiNokia          FIN       56:13 
   25  50040 Heikki Liimatainen           55 [840742] RIIHIMAEN S          FIN       56:27 
   26  50174 Michel Vincent               00 [3280121] COOL                FRA       56:57 
   27  50088 Thomas Almqvist              00 [1770197] FK Vittus           SWE       56:58 
   28  50028 Wolf-Gerold Juckelandt       55 [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER       58:11 
   29  50120 Kimmo Nieminen               00 [2230360] KajKu               FIN       59:59 
   30  50144 Vladimir Solovyev            00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:00:05 
   31  50079 Risto Risto Iivonen          00 [1490037] Asikkala            FIN     1:00:15 
   32  50067 Timo Glad                    00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN     1:00:47 
   33  50237 Simon Greenwood              55 [5480780] Saxons OC           GBR     1:01:55 
   34  50140 Jan-Olof Back                00 [1710567] OK DJERF            SWE     1:04:37 
   35  50121 Nick Dytlewski               00 [2320371] Kareelah            AUS     1:05:10 
   36  50200 Nicholas Jones               57 [1210010] Aire                GBR     1:05:17 
   37  50227 Seppo Linjakumpu             58 [5000382] KEV                 FIN     1:05:49 
   38  50235 Wolfgang Gartlgruber         55 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT     1:06:48 
   39  50217 Rick DeWitt                  58 [4770965] WCOC                USA     1:08:44 
   40  50193 Olav Kvittem                 00 [1870204] FREIDIG             NOR     1:09:17 
   41  50251 Don Short                    56 [5700111] CNOC                IRL     1:12:17 
   42  50008 Mikhail Lukin                55 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:13:18 
   43  50024 Hannu Leppänen               58 [700728] RASTI E4             FIN     1:13:47 
   44  50015 Marc Leerc                   57 [430904] TROL                 BEL     1:15:12 
   45  50202 Nikolai Markovich            58 [3950343] INUS-Lahti          FIN     1:18:04 
   46  50116 Sergey Movko                 00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS     1:18:39 
   47  50211 Yuri Biryukov                57 [4270134] Csanty              RUS     1:18:54 
   48  50189 Dimitar Paunuv               00 [3850081] Rila Sofia          BUL     1:19:24 
   49  50075 Petru Cretu                  00 [1480187] FAURI               MDA     1:19:29 
   50  50187 Jukka Taimisto               00 [1490506] MS PARMA            FIN     1:22:02 
   51  50242 Rolf Rosand                  57 [2620590] OK Nidarøst         NOR     1:22:59 
   52  50020 Tuomo Mattila                57 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:26:16 
   53  50233 Hans Widmer                  54 [2460639] OLG Oberwil         SUI     1:26:22 
   54  50176 Luc Rollier                  00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI     1:26:48 
   55  50126 Mart Jarvik                  54 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:32:32 
   56  50004 Felix Gil Villena            56 [70119] COMA                  ESP     1:35:01 
   57  50145 Antonio Lopez                00 [2760085] C. O. Los Angeles   ESP     1:38:06 
   58  50102 Torbjørn Balk                00 [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR     2:00:58 
   59  50142 Zoltan Vassy                 00 [2720120] Compass             ROU     2:57:46 

       50222 Antonio Peris Giner          56 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc      ESP          mp 
       50152 Daniel Laubscher             00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI          mp 



M50 Qualification 3  (6 7.2 km  200 m   16 C        

    1  50225 Ari Kattainen                58 [4960283] Hyvinkaan Rasti     FIN       42:07 
    2  50162 Marius Ptashekas             58 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       43:31 
    3  50009 Sergey Barinov               55 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       46:22 
    4  50245 Gavin Clegg                  55 [5630967] Wessex OC           GBR       47:54 
    5  50080 Pekka Pulkkinen              00 [1490355] Joku                FIN       48:26 
    6  50052 Veijo Salmi                  00 [1630328] IND-FIN8            FIN       48:28 
    7  50066 Arild Roeen                  58 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR       48:45 
    8  50130 Ted Van Geldermalsen         00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS       48:51 
    9  50137 Sandor Balla                 00 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN       49:02 
   10  50150 Trond Olsen                  00 [2790461] LØTEN O-LAG         NOR       49:07 
   11  50127 Kari-Veli Niemi              58 [700430] LAPPEEN R            FIN       49:39 
   12  50057 Sönke Bandixen               57 [4580640] OLG Pfäffikon       SUI       51:05 
   13  50214 Alastair Mackenzie           58 [4660106] CLOK                GBR       51:38 
   14  50206 Åke Sundin                   56 [1770235] Hällefors OK        SWE       51:57 
   15  50182 Andres Minn                  57 [1340354] JOKA                EST       51:59 
   16  50103 Thomas Hjert                    [1680182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       53:45 
   17  50197 Tom Bedwell                  58 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR       53:51 
   18  50107 Reidar Fossum                00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR       55:34 
   19  50179 Urdea Gheorghe               00 [3440097] CE Victoria         ROU       55:44 
   20  50117 Boris Krylov                 00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS       56:44 
   21  50111 Geir-Hugo Nilssen            00 [1870059] BARDU               NOR       57:19 
   22  50118 Takashi Sugiyama             00 [2070774] Sans Souci          JPN       58:19 
   23  50070 Joachim Friessnig            00 [1470210] FUERSTENFELD        AUT     1:00:19 
   24  50254 Pierre SCHWARTZ              00 [5750988] Gard Orientation    FRA     1:00:33 
   25  50226 Staffan Pettersson           54 [50472] LYNX                  FIN     1:00:49 
   26  50059 Jaak Jaagus                  56 [1270764] SAKU OK             EST     1:02:41 
   27  50036 Tuomo Puustinen              58 [840702] Pihkaniskat          FIN     1:02:52 
   28  50244 Thomas Nilsson               55 [2850195] FK Goingarna        SWE     1:02:56 
   29  50076 Heikki Hulkkonen             00 [1490701] PIHKAN              FIN     1:03:42 
   30  50043 Kestutis Baleisis            55 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU     1:03:57 
   31  50031 Hannu Ahlqvist               54 [840718] RAISU LUMOUS         FIN     1:04:06 
   32  50053 Tuomo Koskinen               56 [1190864] SuSe                FIN     1:04:41 
   33  50248 Tokheim Bjarne               56 [1870446] Lierbygda OL        NOR     1:04:42 
   34  50092 Börje Sundberg               00 [1870569] OK GIPEN            SWE     1:04:53 
   35  50089 Ismo Turunen                 00 [1830756] RR Team Turunen     FIN     1:05:10 
   36  50173 António Matias               00 [3270105] CLAC                POR     1:05:48 
   37  50241 Georg Gittmaier              55 [4600276] HSV Ried            AUT     1:07:54 
   38  50112 Romuald Guga                 00 [2000671] Orientuz            POL     1:08:55 
   39  50010 Ilkka Ojapalo                57 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN     1:08:57 
   40  50234 Santiago Del Moral           56 [5280108] Club UPA Universida ESP     1:09:33 
   41  50044 Heikki Luukka                54 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN     1:10:14 
   42  50228 Timo Ronkainen               54 [5000382] KEV                 FIN     1:10:31 
   43  50191 Heikki Lepistö               00 [3880675] Oriveden Ponnistus  FIN     1:11:13 
   44  50084 Alexander Kopelevich         00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:12:07 
   45  50147 Jarmo Levänen                00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN     1:15:34 
   46  50186 Heinz Rothweiler             00 [2460629] OLC Kapreolo        SUI     1:22:27 
   47  50213 Nikolay Amosov               55 [4340395] KOHTYP              RUS     1:26:11 
   48  50096 Jon Ringdal                  00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:27:03 
   49  50013 Jaroslav Tomascin            58 [300490] METEOR PRAHA         CZE     1:29:43 
   50  50160 Kurt Maxé                    00 [1770860] Sundbybergs IK      SWE     1:33:24 
   51  50158 Jorma Kurri                  00 [1490519] NAVI                FIN     1:35:31 
   52  50246 Philip Craven                   [5790998] DFOK                GBR     1:37:50 
   53  50072 Victor Litvinov              00 [1480187] FAURI               MDA     1:38:33 
   54  50253 André Leuenberger            55 [2460637] OLG Herzogenbuchsee SUI     1:39:42 
   55  50194 Knut Gjestemoen              00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:41:52 
   56  50027 Sergey Lukin                 00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:43:08 
   57  50153 Haerry Marcel                00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:46:06 
   58  50021 Jamel El Khalki              54 [700271] HS                   FIN     2:09:59 
   59  50166 Jose Luis Cobas Lopez        00 [2970760] Rumbo Madrid        ESP     2:26:55 
   60  50064 Kevin King                   57 [1210531] NOC                 GBR     2:34:50 

       50175 Victor Burlinov              56 [290725] RAMENSKYE            RUS          mp 



M50 Qualification 4  (6 7.2 km  200 m   16 C        

    1  50097 Antanas Pauzas               00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“        LTU       40:40 
    2  50085 Tom Hiltebrand               00 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI       42:13 
    3  50183 Andreas Hjertson             00 [3690584] OK Linné            SWE       42:46 
    4  50104 Eirik Ness Ulseth            00 [1870545] Nydalen             NOR       42:57 
    5  50135 Simon Beck                   00 [2520136] Cymru               GBR       44:33 
    6  50016 Adri Van Opstal              55 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       45:04 
    7  50157 Karol Hierweg                00 [2860393] KOBRA Bratislava    SVK       45:42 
    8  50041 Gerrit Riet van de           56 [990654] OLIFANT              CRO       46:43 
    9  50198 Charles Daniel               56 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR       47:10 
   10  50171 Arnfinn Pedersen             55 [3630221] Gjo-Vard o-lag      NOR       47:25 
   11  50249 Haverstad Ingemar            58 [1870446] Lierbygda OL        NOR       47:39 
   12  50081 Simo Valtanen                00 [1500259] HIISI               FIN       47:41 
   13  50005 Mikhail Gryaznevich          54 [150921] TVOC                 GBR       47:56 
   14  50229 Tapio Tahkola                54 [5000382] KEV                 FIN       49:08 
   14  50045 VICTOR RYLOV                 56 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       49:08 
   16  50050 Andrey Meleshko              55 [1100423] KVETINA             BLR       49:18 
   17  50167 Donatas Kazlauskas           00 [2980601] OK Saule (G2)       LTU       49:51 
   18  50252 Anders Jönsson               58 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE       50:01 
   19  50184 Nikolay Nikolaev             55 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       51:22 
   20  50215 Denes Kerenyi                57 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN       51:42 
   21  50113 Morten Berglia               00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR       51:43 
   22  50203 Hannu Arki                   58 [4010913] TuMe                FIN       52:08 
   23  50128 Markku Hamalainen            58 [840735] Rastivarsat          FIN       52:09 
   24  50195 Bård Natvig                  55 [3920528] Nittedal O-lag      NOR       52:43 
   25  50091 Pedro Mayol                  57 [1840510] Múrcia-O            ESP       54:08 
   26  50023 Jan Lång                     57 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN       54:56 
   27  50033 Jussi Nuoranne               56 [840462] LOUNAIS-H R.         FIN       55:02 
   28  50108 Morten Hoffmann              00 [1870745] RINGERIKE OL        NOR       55:37 
   29  50093 Magne Vollen                 00 [1870680] OSI                 NOR       56:11 
   30  50077 Seppo Pirttinen              00 [1490410] KortJv              FIN       56:40 
   31  50063 Vitor Rodrigues              54 [1390126] CPOC                POR       56:52 
   32  50098 Esko Parikka                 55 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN       57:34 
   33  50086 Gianni Pettinari             00 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI       57:52 
   34  50030 Andis Pirktins               58 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       58:06 
   35  50122 Eric Demange                 00 [1650041] ASOP Gundelfingen T FRA       59:26 
   36  50025 Kalju Vaikjärv               54 [700959] VUNDER EST           EST     1:00:28 
   37  50180 Traian Dumitru               00 [2900131] CS Otopeni          ROU     1:01:14 
   38  50090 Rais Bayburin                58 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS     1:02:36 
   39  50019 Lauri Kekoni                 54 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:02:46 
   40  50123 Gunnar Svanberg              00 [2330351] Jarfalla OK         SWE     1:03:04 
   41  50073 Boris Donet                  00 [1480187] FAURI               MDA     1:03:19 
   42  50100 Per W Torgersen              00 [1870556] Oddersjaa           NOR     1:03:31 
   43  50149 Yury Krupnov                    [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:04:07 
   44  50119 Paul Furness                 00 [2100375] KENOD               GBR     1:04:27 
   45  50220 Antonio Gil Poveda           55 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc      ESP     1:04:28 
   46  50196 Luciano Hochstrasser         56 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI     1:05:02 
   47  50037 Sven-Olof Nylund             55 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN     1:05:10 
   48  50218 Mickhail Volkov              00 [5720620] O-Kinef             RUS     1:05:33 
   49  50132 Sergey Negin                 54 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:08:59 
   50  50071 Kristian Leonhardt           00 [1470210] FUERSTENFELD        AUT     1:09:39 
   51  50154 Ueli Hofstetter              00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:10:34 
   52  50216 Arun Sahni                   55 [2600871] SYO                 GBR     1:10:57 
   53  50054 Esa Juura                    57 [1190368] KanSu               FIN     1:11:12 
   54  50156 Tony Garr                    57 [1280693] PARAWANGA ORI       AUS     1:14:07 
   55  50011 Nikolay Kovtun               55 [270459] LOSK SPB             RUS     1:15:26 
   56  50061 Kalmer Keevend               57 [1340354] JOKA                EST     1:15:59 
   57  50055 Jarmo Kurppa                 57 [5450386] Kilon Kyllikit      FIN     1:22:59 
   58  50148 Timo Väre                    00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN     1:25:20 
   59  50208 Carlos Rabaça                54 [4090336] IND-PRT6            POR     1:37:19 

       50069 Frantisek Albert             00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE          mp 
       50165 Harri Viitasalo              56 [840743] Riihimaen Suunnistaj FIN          mp 
       50207 Torbjörn Jansson             58 [1770384] KFUM Örebro         SWE          mp 



M55 Qualification 1  (7 6.0 km  160 m   15 C        

    1  55257 Grinde Bjørn                 52 [1870545] Nydalen             NOR       39:23 
    2  55196 Risto Airaksinen             53 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa         FIN       41:01 
    3  55162 Bernhard Marti               00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       41:10 
    4  55002 Eddie Harwood                52 [100502] MORAVIAN             GBR       41:45 
    5  55091 Tapio Peippo                 00 [1490810] SKVuoksi            FIN       42:05 
    6  55244 Bengt-Göran Månsson          51 [1770691] Pan-Kristianstad    SWE       43:04 
    7  55080 Insaf Ishmukhametov          51 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS       43:15 
    8  55110 Tom A. Karlsen               00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR       43:49 
    9  55247 Tommy Eriksson               51 [1770911] Tullinge SK         SWE       44:40 
   10  55015 Roger Hendrickx              53 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       45:02 
   11  55262 Pekka Kerkola                50 [4390879] Tampereen Pyrintö   FIN       45:26 
   12  55295 Terje Wikstrøm               51 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR       45:33 
   13  55180 Lars Karlsson                00 [1770294] IFK Mora OK         SWE       45:56 
   14  55161 Jorma Nevala                 00 [2770734] RastiNokia          FIN       46:23 
   15  55072 ANDRES KÄÄR                  52 [1200164] EOL                 EST       46:29 
   16  55204 Andrew Parkinson             00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       47:05 
   17  55102 Bengt Gruvberger             00 [1870567] OK DJERF            SWE       47:21 
   18  55253 Tim Sands                    49 [4140058] BAOC                GBR       47:46 
   19  55107 Are Eriksen                  00 [1870680] OSI                 NOR       49:44 
   20  55159 Leon Ceunen                  50 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       50:07 
   21  55089 Mikko Mannonen               00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       51:17 
   22  55049 Tarmo Makelainen             51 [890506] MS PARMA             FIN       51:34 
   23  55302 Per Öhlund                   00 [5760989] Gustavsbergs OK     SWE       52:55 
   24  55041 Esko Kaski                   50 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN       54:05 
   25  55085 Seppo Väli-Klemelä           00 [1490143] Delta               FIN       54:22 
   26  55136 Kjell Kjell                  00 [1870753] ROYKEN O-LAG        NOR       54:47 
   27  55168 Kauko Keränen                00 [1490931] UrjU                FIN       54:57 
   28  55240 Tommy Westerberg             00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE       56:11 
   29  55172 Ulf Kjellin                  00 [1770572] OK Hedströmmen      SWE       56:42 
   30  55250 Ramon Casal                  52 [4110095] Catalunya           ESP       57:02 
   31  55193 Norman Jones                 00 [2820104] CIMO                POR       57:15 
   32  55236 Pekka Inki                   49 [4010913] TuMe                FIN       57:16 
   33  55132 Tor Trøan                    00 [1960232] Hadeland O-lag      NOR       57:26 
   34  55027 Markku Leinonen              52 [700419] KUOSU                FIN       57:48 
   35  55310 Rolf Christensen                [1870063] BERGER OG S         NOR       58:05 
   36  55117 Knut Haug                    00 [1870625] OL Vallset S        NOR       59:06 
   37  55284 Giorgio Bernasconi           51 [2460781] SCOM Mendrisio      SUI       59:17 
   38  55021 Hans Peter Staedelin         49 [620549] O LANGENTHAL         SUI       59:36 
   39  55246 Knut Lillealtern             49 [1770793] SK Freidig          NOR       59:57 
   40  55141 Peter Guillaume              00 [2100375] KENOD               GBR     1:01:07 
   41  55187 Bernt Åström                 00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:02:56 
   42  55276 Yngve Alexandersson          50 [1490799] PIF                 FIN     1:03:17 
   43  55093 Robert Elson                 00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS     1:03:54 
   44  55122 Elling Aakre                 00 [1870022] ANDEBU IL           NOR     1:04:47 
   45  55064 Frede Scheye                 53 [1160255] HERLUFSHOLM OK      DEN     1:06:26 
   46  55203 Stephen Searle               00 [3240543] NOR                 GBR     1:07:51 
   47  55007 Alexandr Akulov              53 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:08:31 
   48  55263 Colin Price                  53 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS     1:09:22 
   49  55096 Andre Hallouard              00 [1650041] ASOP Gundelfingen T FRA     1:10:14 
   49  55097 Lennart Jakobsson            00 [1680889] Tibro OK            SWE     1:10:14 
   51  55068 KALEV RAADLA                 51 [1200268] Hooler              EST     1:10:55 
   52  55066 Raimo Hannukainen            53 [1190368] KanSu               FIN     1:11:49 
   53  55274 Rafael Martinez Garcia       51 [4720458] LORCA-O             ESP     1:12:30 
   54  55148 Saulius Marozas                 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU     1:12:41 
   55  55209 Yoshiaki Sakai               00 [3320103] Chofu-City AO       JPN     1:13:53 
   56  55139 Hannu Salo                   00 [2020324] IND-FIN2            FIN     1:14:25 
   57  55176 Grønhovd Svein               00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR     1:15:07 
   58  55230 Andrew Payne                 00 [3890141] DEE                 GBR     1:15:28 
   59  55045 Raimo Kaukiainen             51 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN     1:16:45 
   60  55112 Anders Bjørkaas              00 [1870040] ASKVOLL HOL.        NOR     1:17:23 
   61  55051 Rimvydas Brazauskas          51 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU     1:17:59 
   62  55283 Aare Limberg                 53 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:19:13 
   63  55206 Henadzi Niakhai              00 [3290839] Standart            BLR     1:21:27 
   64  55281 Reinhard Laabs               00 [3220036] ASG Teutoburger Wal GER     1:23:24 
   65  55103 Tor Gjermstad                00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR     1:24:13 
   66  55223 ION GHEUCA                   00 [2900131] CS Otopeni          ROU     1:29:10 
   67  55271 Fredly Jostein               49 [1870198] FØRDE IL            NOR     1:30:43 
   68  55291 Diachenko Grigorii           51 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR     1:32:17 
   69  55279 Stig Andersen                53 [5100256] Herlufsholm Oriente DEN     1:43:40 
   70  55286 Craig Nazzer                 49 [5290881] Taranaki            NZL     2:26:40 

       55293 Bernard QUIGNON              00 [5750988] Gard Orientation    FRA          mp 
       55299 Alexander Kuznetsov          50 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS          mp 
       55183 Göran Larsson                00 [1770765] Sala OK             SWE          mp 



M55 Qualification 2  (7 6.0 km  165 m   15 C        

    1  55121 Sigurd Dæhli                 00 [1870461] LØTEN O-LAG         NOR       37:13 
    2  55256 Solli Jan                    51 [1870039] ASKØY 0-LAG         NOR       38:03 
    3  55267 Leif E. Larsen               52 [4570895] TISVILDE HOK        DEN       42:30 
    4  55029 Heikki Saarinen              50 [700509] MU                   FIN       43:14 
    5  55133 Per Laksfors                 00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR       45:42 
    6  55056 Stanislav Lesnikov           51 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       46:29 
    7  55151 Goran Carnander              00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.     SWE       46:34 
    8  55090 Antero Näsi                  00 [1490037] Asikkala            FIN       46:40 
    9  55201 Lars Jakobsson               00 [3230924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       46:53 
   10  55272 Sørevik Tor                  51 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       47:04 
   11  55098 Kari Talltjarn               00 [1740924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       47:05 
   12  55138 Tadeusz Wolejszo             00 [2000671] Orientuz            POL       47:56 
   13  55149 Rein Kriks                   51 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       48:14 
   14  55079 Konrad Tonn                  53 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER       48:59 
   15  55280 Christian GAUTHIER           53 [5140088] C.R.C.O.            FRA       49:19 
   16  55200 Yuriy Vasilyev               00 [3130169] ERMAK               RUS       50:18 
   17  55067 Hannu Siuko                  49 [1190864] SuSe                FIN       50:22 
   18  55104 Jon Arne Klemetsaune         00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       50:33 
   19  55065 Keld Johnsen                 50 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN       50:41 
   20  55205 John Franklin                00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       51:14 
   20  55290 Torbjörn Lundberg            52 [5500704] Piteå IF            SWE       51:14 
   22  55300 Jorn Brunsell                53 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR       51:17 
   23  55178 Mats Hemström                00 [1770218] Gävle OK            SWE       51:38 
   24  55130 Algimantas Paspirgelis       00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“        LTU       51:59 
   25  55212 Unto Tanttu                  00 [3450380] KeU                 FIN       53:25 
   26  55020 Neville Baker                53 [600266] HOBNOK               GBR       53:29 
   27  55010 Jukka Malinen                53 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN       53:40 
   28  55169 Heikki Lempinen              00 [1490372] KarjUra             FIN       53:45 
   29  55211 José Raposo                  00 [3400115] COALA               POR       54:08 
   30  55153 Edwin Leisibach              00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI       54:17 
   31  55237 Timo Varila                  49 [4010913] TuMe                FIN       55:12 
   32  55177 Eide Kurt                    00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       55:50 
   33  55144 Raimo Piirainen              00 [2230360] KajKu               FIN       56:05 
   34  55245 Göran F Andersson            53 [1770751] Rotebro IS OK       SWE       56:14 
   35  55155 Kjell Sandstrom              00 [2580068] Bodens BK OS        SWE       56:17 
   36  55017 Pavel Stehno                 49 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       56:22 
   37  55069 TIIT PLOOMPUU                51 [1200268] Hooler              EST       56:34 
   38  55241 Sven-Inge Nylund             50 [1770351] Järfälla OK         SWE       57:28 
   39  55258 Kreken Olav                  52 [1870688] Øystese IL          NOR       58:12 
   40  55188 Erwin Schweifer              00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT       58:13 
   41  55231 Chris Virgo                  00 [3900146] DEVONz              GBR       59:21 
   42  55189 Pertti Timonen               52 [840726] RAPSU                FIN       59:29 
   42  55123 Tor Arne Stokseth            00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR       59:29 
   44  55046 Raimo Hyyryläinen            51 [840992] Juvan Urhelijat      FIN       59:57 
   45  55086 Jouni Saario                 00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN     1:00:31 
   46  55052 Tapani Mertsalmi             52 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN     1:00:39 
   47  55108 Karl Petter Opsahl           00 [1870461] LØTEN O-LAG         NOR     1:00:45 
   48  55146 Robert Newbrook              00 [2340881] Taranaki            NZL     1:00:59 
   49  55264 Kaj Koskinen                 51 [4510937] VaHa                FIN     1:01:09 
   50  55226 TOMOYUKI WAKAUME             00 [3810981] Yokohama OLC        JPN     1:03:58 
   51  55125 Tony Whittaker               00 [1890460] LOST                AUS     1:04:05 
   52  55030 Eero Ruokamo                 53 [700663] ONMKY                FIN     1:04:39 
   53  55012 Attila Kovacs                51 [360985] ZOLD SPORTOK         HUN     1:04:49 
   54  55278 Raimo Seppanen               51 [3880675] Oriveden Ponnistus  FIN     1:05:06 
   55  55232 Gabriel Maiorescu            53 [4450130] CS Mentor Silva     ROU     1:06:23 
   56  55118 Ove Gunnar Jacobsen          00 [1870854] Stokke il           NOR     1:07:20 
   57  55005 Guy Seaman                   49 [180831] SOUTH Y OC           GBR     1:07:43 
   57  55304 Knut H. Ramtvedt                [1870775] SARPSBORG O-L       NOR     1:07:43 
   59  55184 Owe Nilsson                  00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE     1:07:44 
   60  55140 Ragnar Niemi Berg            00 [2080854] Stokke il           NOR     1:13:06 
   61  55042 Eero Pulkkinen               53 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN     1:13:15 
   62  55127 Yury Bolshakov               00 [1930523] NEVIS               RUS     1:13:33 
   63  55163 Rudolf Spang                 00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:19:18 
   64  55063 HANNES ZAUGG                 49 [1140641] OLG SAULIAMT        SUI     1:21:32 
   65  55114 Jan Olav Ormberg             00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:27:58 
   66  55251 Carlos Pablos                51 [2400939] Valencia-O          ESP     1:29:38 
   67  55050 Ion Dodonu                   50 [920148] DINAMO OLD           MDA     1:31:18 
   68  55288 Leif Egholm                  50 [5350883] Team PAN            DEN     1:35:29 
   69  55018 Toomas Naelapãã              50 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:42:38 
   70  55073 REIN REBANE                  51 [1200900] TON                 EST     1:54:18 
   71  55034 Daniel de Valck              52 [790042] ASUB                 BEL     3:17:25 

       55094 Amilcar Hubo QUINTELA        50 [1170122] COSM                BRA          mp 
       55268 Douglas Henderson            51 [4630752] Roxburgh Reivers    GBR          mp 
       55008 Alexandr Kornilov            51 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS          mp 



M55 Qualification 3  (7 6.0 km  160 m   15 C        

    1  55216 Olof Olofsson                00 [3650233] Hagaby GoIF         SWE       38:45 
    2  55197 Svein S Jacobsen             51 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       40:29 
    3  55192 Jouko Nurminen               00 [2910879] Tampereen Pyrintö   FIN       41:30 
    4  55229 Markku Pietikäinen           00 [1490355] Joku                FIN       43:02 
    5  55190 Henrikas Ulevicius           52 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       43:22 
    6  55009 Vesa Tervo                   52 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN       43:26 
    7  55185 Rolf Axelsson                00 [1770896] Tjällmo-God. OK     SWE       43:39 
    8  55217 Viacheslav Gorelov           50 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       44:09 
    9  55174 Brox Ola                     00 [1870901] TOTEN-TROLL         NOR       45:01 
   10  55248 Jean-Luc Cuche               52 [1350094] Care Vevey Orientat SUI       46:22 
   11  55215 Tapio Laaksonen              00 [3560473] LYNX - Gubb         FIN       46:57 
   12  55084 Tomas Zdrahal                00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE       47:36 
   13  55234 Alan Leakey                  53 [3940811] SLOW                GBR       48:08 
   14  55074 JÜRI ROKKO                   53 [1200757] RT                  EST       49:01 
   15  55016 Jouko Koivula                00 [540733] RASTIKARHUT          FIN       49:17 
   16  55019 Paul Aug                     51 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       52:08 
   17  55152 Pekka Liukkala               00 [2430244] Hauhon Sisu         FIN       52:51 
   18  55214 Mike Godfree                 00 [3570152] DVO                 GBR       52:54 
   19  55179 Kea Andersson                00 [1770294] IFK Mora OK         SWE       53:05 
   20  55164 Rolf Emlen                   00 [2830955] Vittjarvs IK        SWE       53:19 
   21  55259 Mircea Ticleanu              50 [3990131] CS Otopeni          ROU       53:25 
   22  55100 Rene Steenssens              00 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       53:27 
   23  55296 Karl-Göran Wahlström         50 [5650014] Almby IK            SWE       53:50 
   24  55024 Tapio Jyväsjärvi             52 [700168] ERAPIRKAT            FIN       54:03 
   25  55150 Rein Hanstein                49 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       54:06 
   26  55036 Uldis Zdanovs                51 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       54:14 
   27  55082 Esko Savonen                 50 [1410239] HAMM. SUUNNIS.      FIN       54:32 
   28  55220 Kenth Sundgren                  [1770603] OK Silva            SWE       55:33 
   29  55298 Aki Kyckling                 53 [5660432] Lappeen Riento      FIN       55:50 
   30  55156 Hansjörg Graf                00 [2310653] OLGPF               SUI       56:07 
   31  55003 Mykola Filchenko             53 [110513] NACH KLUB            UKR       56:16 
   32  55043 Harald Slotte                51 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN       57:04 
   33  55022 Oivind Fadum                 52 [640314] IL VINN              NOR       57:18 
   34  55289 olivier Benevello            52 [5400938] Valbonne SAO        FRA       57:24 
   35  55297 Karl-Heinz Seefeld           53 [4060976] WWOP                GER       57:27 
   36  55198 Richard Payne                50 [20166] EPOC                  GBR       57:44 
   37  55249 Kenneth Wahlberg             51 [4100577] OK Kare             SWE       57:59 
   38  55087 Tapani Huhta                 00 [1490367] KangSK              FIN       59:11 
   39  55131 Edmundas Gylys               00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“        LTU       59:17 
   40  55269 Bill Hanley                  53 [4650872] SYOUK               GBR     1:00:20 
   41  55202 Hans-Erik Skalberg           00 [3230924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:00:25 
   42  55242 Tord Jansson                 52 [1770352] Järla IF OK         SWE     1:01:01 
   43  55207 Nikolay Burlinov             51 [290725] RAMENSKYE            RUS     1:01:09 
   44  55047 Jorma Kampman                49 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN     1:01:26 
   45  55013 Luc Heuninckx                52 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:01:32 
   46  55105 Magne Gjønnes                00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:01:38 
   47  55142 Ezio Paris                   00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA     1:01:57 
   48  55124 Martin Nauf                  00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL           NOR     1:03:50 
   49  55145 Manuel Dias                  00 [2300334] IND-PRT3            POR     1:03:59 
   50  55075 Mike Elliot                  51 [1210512] MV                  GBR     1:04:25 
   51  55031 Touko Tuomola                51 [700727] RASTI 88             FIN     1:04:57 
   51  55270 Oen Jan Ove                  49 [1870856] Stord IL            NOR     1:04:57 
   53  55092 Timo Valkonen                00 [1490719] RAJAMAEN RYK        FIN     1:05:07 
   54  55285 Antonio Rodriguez            51 [5280109] Club Veleta Orienta ESP     1:06:34 
   55  55227 Havard Toresen               53 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR     1:08:20 
   56  55053 Pekka Vanne                  53 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN     1:08:42 
   57  55181 Jimmy Hoen                   00 [1770383] KFIU                DEN     1:09:26 
   58  55128 Victor Titov                 00 [1930523] NEVIS               RUS     1:10:51 
   59  55115 Arnulf illmo                 00 [1870407] Korgen IL           NOR     1:12:37 
   60  55011 Sergey Markelov              50 [270459] LOSK SPB             RUS     1:13:07 
   61  55265 Nurminen Markku              51 [4520863] Suosmeren Salpa     FIN     1:13:59 
   62  55039 Kari Hovi                    49 [840472] LYNX                 FIN     1:17:36 
   63  55157 William Jones                00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS     1:18:04 
   64  55119 Gotfred Rygh                 00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR     1:18:08 
   65  55070 ARNE KOLK                    50 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST     1:21:29 
   66  55109 Helge Schei                  00 [1870198] FØRDE IL            NOR     1:26:24 
   67  55210 Selwyn PALMER                00 [2120045] Auckland OC         NZL     1:27:47 
   68  55099 Karl-Göran Karlsson          00 [1770280] Hylte OK            SWE     1:28:26 
   69  55224 Ferdinand Feldgen            00 [3620030] ARDOC               BEL     1:30:20 
   70  55095 Fermino Valnei ALBERTO       53 [1170122] COSM                BRA     1:35:00 
   71  55033 Pedro Pasion                 51 [30005] ADOL                  ESP     1:38:45 
   72  55219 José Rito                    00 [3400115] COALA               POR     1:53:09 
   73  55173 Tauler Magne                 00 [1870556] Oddersjaa           NOR     2:03:00 
   74  55134 Øyvind Thorsdalen            00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR     2:35:16 



M55 Qualification 4  (7 5.9 km  165 m   15 C        

    1  55004 Mykola Bozhko                49 [140100] CHERKASY             UKR       34:56 
    2  55137 Jerzy Parzewski              00 [2000671] Orientuz            POL       39:57 
    3  55186 Ulf Persson                  00 [1770945] Västerbergslag. OL  SWE       40:24 
    4  55038 Veli-Matti Heikkila          53 [840244] Aussie Kangaroo      FIN       40:39 
    5  55303 Jean Dermine                    [5800996] Cseis Fontainebleau FRA       41:05 
    6  55062 DIETER WOLF                  49 [1120140] DAVOS               SUI       42:04 
    7  55194 Gunnar Grue-Sorensen         50 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN       43:22 
    8  55255 Björn Berger                 51 [3510083] Byåsen IL           NOR       43:28 
    9  55292 Oldrich Prinda               00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE       43:30 
   10  55273 Alistair Stewart             49 [4710045] Auckland OC         NZL       44:02 
   11  55147 Ricardas Zlatkus             53 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       44:19 
   12  55126 Bjørn Heidenstrøm            00 [1900203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR       45:49 
   13  55076 Richard Warner               50 [1210965] WCOC                GBR       46:24 
   14  55040 Harri Hongell                51 [840397] KOKKOLAN SUU         FIN       47:36 
   15  55266 Jouni Keskinarkaus           50 [4560687] Ounasvaaran Hiihtos FIN       47:38 
   16  55023 Oleksandr Avramenko          51 [670565] OK CARNIKA D         UKR       48:47 
   17  55088 Pekka Kurikka                00 [1490931] UrjU                FIN       48:52 
   18  55006 Yuri Perelyaev               50 [200474] LYTKARINO            RUS       48:55 
   19  55165 Pertti Salmenoja             49 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN       49:34 
   20  55260 Juergen Ziesche              50 [4210456] LOK Berlin          GER       50:21 
   21  55282 Mati Pilt                    51 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       50:39 
   22  55060 ILMAR KIRJANEN               50 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       50:56 
   23  55222 Reijo Viinamäki              00 [3770296] Iisu                FIN       51:31 
   23  55120 Børre Børresen               00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       51:31 
   25  55135 Knut Malmo                   00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR       51:53 
   26  55026 Reino Hotti                  49 [700271] HS                   FIN       52:43 
   27  55048 Martti Alilonttinen          50 [890506] MS PARMA             FIN       53:19 
   28  55083 Aarne Mörsky                 00 [1450468] LTH                 FIN       53:40 
   29  55059 Danis Kadyrov                51 [340503] MOSCOW               RUS       54:35 
   30  55071 KALLE NELK                   50 [1200878] Tammed              EST       55:20 
   31  55167 Stefan Maj                   00 [2860393] KOBRA Bratislava    SVK       55:36 
   32  55171 Sten Blomström               00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE       55:59 
   33  55170 Jesus de Miguel              00 [1670987] NAVALENO            ESP       56:42 
   34  55235 Peter Komyshan               52 [3260974] WOW                 AUS       57:27 
   35  55061 Garcia Rodriguez             50 [1220705] PLONA DEPORTE       ESP       57:28 
   36  55154 Alfred Raes                  50 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       57:50 
   37  55032 Yuri Shcherbakov             00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       58:24 
   38  55078 Toomas Koppel                53 [1270764] SAKU OK             EST       59:06 
   39  55254 Martti Savolainen            53 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN       59:07 
   40  55014 Jean Pierre Kellens          52 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       59:08 
   41  55225 Arne V. Pederson             50 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       59:11 
   42  55111 Ivar Reinas                  00 [1870206] FROL O-LAG          NOR     1:01:36 
   43  55116 Rolf Lunde                   00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR     1:02:05 
   44  55129 Sergey Yan                   00 [1930523] NEVIS               RUS     1:02:35 
   45  55057 Dag Kolberg                  51 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR     1:02:48 
   46  55213 Eddiey Nyström               00 [1870233] Hagaby GoIF         SWE     1:03:16 
   47  55158 Acácio Porta Nova            00 [2660335] IND-PRT4            POR     1:05:09 
   47  55182 Jarl-Erik Palm               00 [1770391] Kjula IF            SWE     1:05:09 
   49  55054 Juhani Leino                 50 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN     1:06:04 
   50  55218 Alexander Makhov             50 [340099] Chelyabinsk          RUS     1:06:36 
   51  55301 Matz Larsson                 00 [5760989] Gustavsbergs OK     SWE     1:06:55 
   52  55025 Erkki Miettinen              50 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:10:43 
   53  55037 Evalds Indriksons            52 [830741] RIGA                 LAT     1:12:19 
   54  55228 Nick Maxwell                 52 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR     1:12:48 
   55  55195 Reijo Puurunen               49 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa         FIN     1:12:55 
   56  55275 Philippe Thibault            53 [4870096] CCS Livry - Gargan  FRA     1:14:48 
   57  55106 Erling Strand                00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:15:47 
   58  55239 Ludwig Kaut                  51 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:16:03 
   59  55077 Jussi Seppanen               53 [1250489] Mesikämmenet        FIN     1:16:42 
   60  55160 Tony Keller                  00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI     1:17:56 
   61  55199 Gareth Davis                 00 [3100231] Guildford Ori.s     GBR     1:20:15 
   62  55001 Jean Claude Pereira          49 [40072] BONO                  FRA     1:20:46 
   63  55233 Vincenzo Pellegrini          53 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI     1:22:45 
   64  55101 LarsOwe Ström                00 [1870875] TÄBY OK             SWE     1:25:31 
   65  55191 Emil Olteanu                 00 [2900034] AS Sanatatea Ploies ROU     1:30:29 
   66  55243 Ingmar Karlsson              49 [1770391] Kjula IF            SWE     1:36:37 
   67  55175 Jørgensen Bård               00 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø          NOR     1:36:39 
   68  55113 Reijo Lehtimäki              52 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN     1:55:28 
   69  55143 Paolo Pasini                 00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA     2:26:57 
   70  55044 Martti Ettanen               49 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN     2:32:02 

       55277 Jose Maria Pereira da Silv   52 [820199] FORJ - RJ            BRA          mp 
       55261 Sven-Olle Söderberg          50 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE          mp 
       55221 Bo Hakansson                 00 [3760292] IFK Göteborg        SWE          mp 



M60 Qualification 1  (7 5.5 km  150 m   13 C        

    1  60037 Juhani Virtanen              48 [700443] LHR                  FIN       39:25 
    2  60065 Jorma Hyyryläinen            46 [840519] NAVI                 FIN       39:52 
    3  60073 Mati Kallemets               47 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       40:23 
    4  60109 Antonin Sklenar              00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE       40:27 
    5  60315 Jim Prowting                 46 [1210830] SOT                 GBR       40:30 
    6  60056 Stig Sundqvist               46 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN       40:39 
    7  60078 Jorgen Holmboe               46 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       41:15 
    8  60048 Hansjorg Suter               46 [800089] CA ROSÉ              SUI       41:38 
    8  60130 Tommy Olsson                 00 [1770566] OK Dacke            SWE       41:38 
   10  60297 Hakan Mossberg               00 [3630575] OK Jämbärama        SWE       42:11 
   11  60241 Tony Thornley                00 [3420011] Airienteers         GBR       42:34 
   12  60014 Risto Orpana                 46 [510817] SOC ASIKKALA         FIN       42:53 
   13  60152 Atle Alvheim                 00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       43:30 
   14  60196 Kent Johansson               00 [1770676] Örkelljunga FK      SWE       43:48 
   15  60095 Mike Hampton                 46 [1210554] OD                  GBR       44:37 
   16  60239 GEIR HØSTELAND               45 [640073] BOTNE SK             NOR       44:48 
   17  60231 Hugh Moore                   00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS       45:38 
   17  60162 Geir Troan                   00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       45:38 
   19  60301 Georgy Volovich              46 [340099] Chelyabinsk          RUS       46:17 
   20  60267 Bo-Göran Gunnarsson          00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK      SWE       46:33 
   21  60237 Georges Timmermans           48 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       46:56 
   22  60332 Rudi Olvenmyr                45 [1770616] OK Tyr              SWE       46:58 
   23  60305 Kalle Virtanen               00 [3830729] Rasti-LUKKO         FIN       46:59 
   24  60364 Juhani Laine                 47 [1490143] Delta               FIN       47:09 
   25  60265 Bengt-Erik Larsson           00 [1770391] Kjula IF            SWE       48:04 
   26  60030 Veli-Matti Kyckling          48 [700271] HS                   FIN       48:07 
   27  60182 Anders Johan Krosby          00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR       48:31 
   28  60359 Espedal Knut Jonas           48 [1870842] Stavanger OK        NOR       48:35 
   29  60081 Niels Landsperg Landsperg    47 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN       49:23 
   30  60167 Edvin Helle                  00 [1870040] ASKVOLL HOL.        NOR       49:29 
   31  60009 Zdenek Koc                   47 [300490] METEOR PRAHA         CZE       49:43 
   32  60371 Flemming Nørgaard,           44 [5350883] Team PAN            DEN       49:55 
   33  60199 Roar Flydal                  00 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø          NOR       50:24 
   34  60062 Tapio Perttula               46 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN       50:45 
   35  60283 Ken Brownlie                 00 [3260974] WOW                 AUS       51:20 
   36  60024 Terje Stavik                 45 [640497] MOLDE O IF           NOR       51:23 
   37  60051 Seppo Kaarnijärvi            46 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN       51:44 
   38  60373 André Roth                   47 [2310635] OLG Cordoba         SUI       51:45 
   39  60307 Tony Wagg                    45 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       52:23 
   40  60119 Jerry Martinsson             00 [1680589] OK Motala           SWE       53:14 
   41  60218 Onni Ervasti                 47 [840994] Perämeren Rasti      FIN       53:32 
   42  60086 Erkki Katajisto              48 [1190368] KanSu               FIN       53:57 
   43  60277 Ruedi Broggia                00 [2570647] OLG Welsikon        SUI       54:09 
   44  60111 Timo Vienanlinna             00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       54:11 
   45  60068 Teuvo Kämäräinen             46 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN       54:40 
   46  60172 Bjørn Sandelien              00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR       55:01 
   47  60047 Nikolay Kazarinov            46 [730698] PERM                 RUS       55:04 
   48  60100 Markku Salmela               44 [840742] RIIHIMAEN S          FIN       55:16 
   49  60137 Dagfinn Hole                 00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       55:24 
   50  60253 Gunnar Hedberg               00 [1770681] Östersunds OK       SWE       56:20 
   51  60298 Kazys Sakalauskas            00 [3670405] KOPA                LTU       56:47 
   52  60187 Edgar Furuholt               00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       58:22 
   53  60378 Yann Jequel                  47 [5680815] SOB Saint Brieuc    FRA       58:42 
   54  60290 Gheorghe Craciunescu         00 [2900133] CS Vointa Sinaia    ROU       58:57 
   55  60211 Tore Berntsen                00 [1870821] Søgne Songdal.      NOR       59:02 
   56  60142 Roar Stenseth                00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       59:21 
   57  60010 Alexander Kozmov             46 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:00:47 
   58  60368 Lucio Cereatti               46 [5230667] Orientalp           ITA     1:02:22 
   59  60312 Odd Egil Frogner             00 [1870683] OTO                 NOR     1:03:42 
   60  60113 Jon Tolgensbakk              00 [1520310] IL GEO FORM         NOR     1:04:50 
   61  60193 Jorma Ryynänen               48 [840701] PIHKAN               FIN     1:06:49 
   62  60282 Jim Parker                   00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR     1:08:29 
   63  60294 Ian Harald Pederson             [5831000] VIKING              NOR     1:10:06 
   64  60122 Timo Larkio                  00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN     1:15:32 
   65  60222 Niklaus Staehli              00 [2460622] OL Amriswil         SUI     1:16:43 
   66  60177 Steinar Simensen             00 [1870954] VINGELEN IL         NOR     1:17:06 
   67  60348 Max Weishaupt                47 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:19:51 
   68  60157 Per Yngvar Steinsholt        00 [1870613] OK TOTEN-TROLL      NOR     1:21:14 
   69  60029 Lars Lundström               48 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:25:17 
   70  60271 Bertil Hermansson            00 [1770846] Stenungsunds OK     SWE     1:27:43 
   71  60147 Knut Erik Gulbrandsen        00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:29:29 
   72  60091 RAIVO MEIER                  46 [1200268] Hooler              EST     1:40:36 
   73  60255 Knudsen Gunnar               00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:51:50 

       60335 Ian Pyrah                    44 [4150156] Edinburghsouth      GBR          mp 



M60 Qualification 2  (7 5.5 km  150 m   14 C        

    1  60106 Veikko Loukonen              00 [1450703] PiKe                FIN       39:03 
    2  60004 Vladimir Vasilev             46 [200474] LYTKARINO            RUS       42:06 
    3  60374 Timo Harju                   47 [5370952] VeVe                FIN       42:34 
    4  60321 Hans-Gösta Bernhard          00 [1680482] Mariestads FK       SWE       42:40 
    5  60036 Risto Sirola                 44 [700380] KeU                  FIN       43:43 
    6  60052 Eero Juola                   47 [840397] KOKKOLAN SUU         FIN       44:00 
    7  60317 Pentti Hirvonen              47 [4010913] TuMe                FIN       44:04 
    8  60092 TOIVO SAUE                   48 [1200267] HOK                 EST       44:49 
    9  60117 Stefan Larsson               00 [1680591] OK Njudung          SWE       45:23 
   10  60125 Lars-Gunnar Bengtsson        00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE       45:41 
   11  60088 Erkki Laine                  44 [1190024] AngA                FIN       46:22 
   12  60375 Tom Lillicrap                47 [1210145] Devon               LTU       47:46 
   13  60038 Heimo Hongisto               45 [700455] LOJA                 FIN       47:48 
   14  60063 Asko Willgren                45 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN       48:03 
   15  60102 Kauko Turunen                46 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN       48:50 
   16  60200 Svein Syversen               00 [1870284] I ØSTFOLD OK        NOR       50:49 
   17  60031 Kari Sane                    47 [700271] HS                   FIN       52:14 
   18  60112 Simo Kangasaho               00 [1490143] Delta               FIN       52:19 
   19  60254 Gunnar Råberg                00 [1870616] OK Tyr              SWE       53:09 
   20  60365 Jaakko Makinen               45 [5050025] Angelniemen Ankkuri FIN       53:37 
   21  60178 Odd Hauger                   00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       54:37 
   22  60216 Kjell Rokke                  44 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       55:00 
   23  60226 Clas-Göran Lund              00 [2580068] Bodens BK OS        SWE       55:11 
   24  60074 Ats Virumae                  46 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       55:17 
   25  60203 Henrik Fagerholm             00 [2060618] OK77                FIN       57:07 
   26  60266 Stig Törnkvist               00 [1770406] Köping Kolsva OK    SWE       57:14 
   27  60148 Harald Bakke                 00 [1870220] GJØVARD             NOR       57:37 
   28  60272 Erik Tenland                 00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE       57:44 
   29  60143 Roar Bjordal                 00 [1870665] OPPSAL              NOR       57:53 
   30  60229 Walter Rahm                  00 [2310653] OLGPF               SUI       57:54 
   31  60168 Knut Fjæstad                 00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       58:34 
   32  60071 Rauno Hedenstrom             44 [900478] MAMA                 FIN       58:41 
   33  60341 Matti Kyöstilä               44 [2260722] RaKaS               FIN     1:00:32 
   34  60082 Vitaly Dushkevich            00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:00:54 
   35  60057 Jukka Sipilä                 47 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN     1:01:41 
   36  60189 John Denmark                 00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR     1:02:46 
   37  60285 John Collyer                 00 [3150762] S.O.S.              GBR     1:02:53 
   38  60215 Jaromir Schling              00 [2370576] OK Jihlava          CZE     1:03:15 
   39  60069 Rudolf Kellenberger          45 [850643] OLG SG-APPEN         SUI     1:03:21 
   40  60194 Lars Åge Seim                00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR     1:03:30 
   41  60158 Øistein Åsmul                00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:03:50 
   42  60357 Dave Neild                   47 [4670453] LOC                 GBR     1:04:48 
   43  60238 Jos Houben                   48 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:04:54 
   43  60001 Agustín Pajaro               46 [30005] ADOL                  ESP     1:04:54 
   45  60114 Gottfried Tobler             00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT     1:05:25 
   46  60280 Peter Winteler               00 [3010647] OLG Welsikon        SUI     1:05:39 
   47  60138 Nils Olav Vennevik           00 [1870204] FREIDIG             NOR     1:06:37 
   48  60333 Lars Henriksson              44 [1770562] OK Älme             SWE     1:07:51 
   49  60328 Lars Wahlstrom               00 [1680347] ISTRUM SK           SWE     1:08:02 
   50  60025 Leif Husby                   46 [640497] MOLDE O IF           NOR     1:08:32 
   51  60163 John Birger Skansen          00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR     1:08:35 
   52  60115 Svein Eirik Paulsen          00 [1570905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:09:51 
   53  60013 Sergey Lysenko               00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:11:26 
   54  60353 Samuel Rettenmund            00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:11:35 
   55  60173 Jon Færden                   00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR     1:11:36 
   56  60131 Roland Persson               00 [1770291] IFK Enskede         SWE     1:12:54 
   57  60354 Yonatan Dvir                 45 [3120706] Police Club         ISR     1:14:50 
   58  60256 Stubbe Tore                  00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal       NOR     1:15:21 
   59  60015 Martin Bares                 47 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE     1:17:03 
   60  60123 KJELD WRAA-HANSEN            45 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN     1:19:08 
   61  60002 Vitaliy Serdyuk              47 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR     1:20:23 
   62  60096 Arne Westad                  45 [640497] MOLDE O IF           NOR     1:22:31 
   63  60369 Terenzio G. Biserna          45 [5270669] Orientisti Mezzalun ITA     1:23:01 
   64  60210 James Laver                  00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS     1:23:51 
   65  60309 Rolf Karset                  00 [3860845] Steinkjer OK        NOR     1:24:50 
   66  60202 Klaus Toivonen               00 [2010552] OC-Ataset           FIN     1:27:33 
   67  60316 Terry Bluett                 46 [3970061] Bennelong Northside AUS     1:34:18 
   68  60379 Joseph Leguen                44 [5680815] SOB Saint Brieuc    FRA     1:44:46 
   69  60183 Einar Straume                00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR     1:47:30 
   70  60302 Vladimir Yakovlev            44 [340099] Chelyabinsk          RUS     2:00:01 

       60251 Alwyn Challacombe            00 [1580258] HH                  GBR          mp 
       60355 Neil Croasdell               48 [20166] EPOC                  GBR          mp 



M60 Qualification 3  (7 5.5 km  150 m   13 C        

    1  60289 Matti Railimo                00 [3050735] Rastivarsat         FIN       37:43 
    2  60039 Timo Peltola                 46 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN       40:22 
    3  60207 Jorma Paldanius              00 [2160915] Turun Suunnistajat  FIN       42:08 
    4  60329 Håkan Gustafsson             47 [1770074] Boxholm Mj. OK      SWE       42:29 
    5  60042 Paavo Inkinen                46 [700737] RAVA                 FIN       42:49 
    6  60240 PER R. HOLM                  47 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR       43:16 
    7  60334 Per-Martin Gustavson         48 [1770896] Tjällmo-God. OK     SWE       43:38 
    8  60083 Pentti Hiirijoki             48 [1190864] SuSe                FIN       45:09 
    9  60032 Kalle Kuhmonen               47 [700271] HS                   FIN       46:48 
   10  60291 Roy Dawson                   00 [3500516] NATO                GBR       47:04 
   11  60060 Jean Paul Darthiail          00 [2990330] IND-FRA1            FRA       47:10 
   12  60366 Tapio Reijula                46 [1490489] Mesikämmenet        FIN       47:11 
   13  60110 Matti Roivas                 00 [1490931] UrjU                FIN       47:28 
   14  60342 Pentti Närhi                 47 [2260722] RaKaS               FIN       49:08 
   15  60144 Øivind Rogndalen             00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       49:24 
   15  60227 Matts Engvall                00 [2580068] Bodens BK OS        SWE       49:24 
   17  60097 Jakob Kloverod               46 [640707] PORSGRUNN OL         NOR       49:37 
   18  60356 Steve Buckley                47 [4670453] LOC                 GBR       49:42 
   19  60116 Tapio Leino                  48 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN       50:42 
   20  60011 Heorhiy Modin                44 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR       50:44 
   21  60318 Bernd Wollenberg             48 [4060976] WWOP                GER       51:10 
   22  60322 Styrbjörn Jansson            00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE       51:13 
   23  60190 Brian Jackson                00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR       51:18 
   24  60268 Gert Olsson                  00 [1770603] OK Silva            SWE       51:38 
   25  60195 Per Bjørgum                  00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       51:48 
   26  60344 Dag Thomassen                45 [4300189] Fet Orienteringslag NOR       52:44 
   27  60313 Markku Virtanen              46 [3910174] Espoon Akilles      FIN       52:50 
   28  60320 Heinrich Eicher              45 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       53:11 
   29  60075 Mati Poom                    44 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       53:16 
   30  60044 Ivan Kazantsev               48 [710538] NOVGOROD-KVA         RUS       55:14 
   31  60275 Miroslav Sikora              00 [2930057] Banik Ostrava       CZE       55:52 
   32  60303 Alexander Firsov             46 [340099] Chelyabinsk          RUS       56:23 
   33  60262 Stellan Ahnström             00 [1770200] Forserums SOK       SWE       56:48 
   34  60273 Johannes Lindgren            00 [1770942] Värend GN           SWE       57:19 
   35  60257 Kjøstvedt Audun              00 [1870312] IL Høvdingen        NOR       57:33 
   36  60041 Heikki Skinnari              45 [700722] RaKaS                FIN       59:02 
   37  60128 Tore Kiste                   00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       59:12 
   38  60149 Ove Osland                   00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       59:24 
   39  60126 Tom Brantheim                00 [1770681] Östersunds OK       SWE       59:41 
   40  60310 Ole Husen                    00 [3160185] Farum OK            DEN     1:00:18 
   41  60258 Clyde Mitchell               44 [980067] BL                   GBR     1:00:23 
   42  60005 Vladimir Schetchikov         47 [210437] LEGENDA              RUS     1:00:50 
   43  60016 Stanislav Nosal              46 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE     1:00:52 
   44  60164 Helge Revhaug                00 [1870745] RINGERIKE OL        NOR     1:01:17 
   44  60201 Tor-Eivind Bergsvåg          00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:01:17 
   46  60076 Giuliano Michelotti          45 [970029] ARCO DI CARTA        ITA     1:02:45 
   47  60179 Tor Østvang                  00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal       NOR     1:04:07 
   48  60154 Bjørn Ludvig Brenne          00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:05:06 
   49  60159 Tormod Prestrud              00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR     1:05:19 
   50  60003 Ian Cooper                   47 [180831] SOUTH Y OC           GBR     1:05:27 
   51  60058 Kari Tamminen                47 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN     1:05:35 
   51  60223 Jurg Durrenberger            00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI     1:05:35 
   53  60026 Per Oscar Saugestad          46 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR     1:05:46 
   54  60133 Per-Åke Ljungström           00 [1870567] OK DJERF            SWE     1:07:02 
   55  60209 Lyndon Haugh                 00 [2170882] Taupo Orientering C NZL     1:07:38 
   56  60296 Attila Hejjas                00 [3580495] Mirzi               AUT     1:08:20 
   57  60040 Ossi Paukkunen               45 [700722] RaKaS                FIN     1:08:50 
   58  60208 Peter Grimm                  46 [60660] OLV ZUG               SUI     1:09:22 
   59  60053 Jorma Laine                  46 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN     1:10:18 
   60  60219 John Meeking                 00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS     1:10:32 
   61  60169 Svein Normann Ingebrigtsen   00 [1870313] IL PASVIK HAUK      NOR     1:11:20 
   62  60103 Yuriy Nurgaliev              47 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS     1:14:26 
   63  60099 Arvo Jarvet                  48 [1270574] OK Ilves            EST     1:15:36 
   64  60361 Blankenhorn Max              44 [2310082] Bussola OK          SUI     1:19:52 
   65  60339 Ian Fletcher                 47 [1890460] LOST                AUS     1:21:14 
   66  60345 Victor Garcia Berenguer      48 [4360550] O. Sant Joan        ESP     1:24:27 
   67  60286 Michael Lauenstein           00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI     1:26:44 
   68  60174 Ørn Midttun                  00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:36:54 
   69  60139 Svein Endre Hove             00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:39:30 
   70  60245 Hermann Mumprecht            00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:43:59 
   71  60184 Henning Thorsdalen           00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR     2:10:20 

       60105 Atso Makinen                 44 [1420488] MESIK               FIN          mp 
       60261 Stelvio Manfrin              42 [1070668] Orienteering Prato  ITA          mp 
       60021 Svein-Erik Heggenes          44 [640957] VOSS IL              NOR          mp 



M60 Qualification 4  (7 5.5 km  150 m   13 C        

    1  60012 Etienne Bousser              47 [490129] CS EIS FONT.         FRA       40:23 
    2  60323 Karl-Evert Svensson          00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE       40:59 
    3  60336 Gennady Korchevskiy          44 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR       41:48 
    4  60165 Magnus Nataas                00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       42:46 
    5  60054 Håkan Rauma                  48 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN       43:16 
    6  60233 Zoltan Boros                 00 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN       43:44 
    7  60094 Mike Pearson                 44 [1210965] WCOC                GBR       43:47 
    8  60249 Pekka Kanste                 00 [1490823] Sojy                FIN       44:21 
    9  60043 Risto Wessman                46 [700143] Delta                FIN       44:23 
   10  60299 John Rix                     00 [3700429] Langport OC         GBR       44:26 
   11  60191 David Coustick               00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR       44:59 
   12  60235 Roland Alsén                 00 [1770600] OK Roxen            SWE       45:43 
   13  60098 Hasse Bergstrom              00 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       46:37 
   14  60150 Trond Feiring                00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR       46:39 
   15  60087 Harri Mäkelä                 48 [1190864] SuSe                FIN       47:01 
   16  60212 Jorma Kemppi                 44 [2260519] NAVI                FIN       47:05 
   17  60049 Erkki Koivukangas            48 [840364] KALVIAN TAR          FIN       47:18 
   18  60188 Mauno Hanhela                00 [1810245] Haukiputaan Heitto  FIN       48:03 
   19  60170 John Thomas Petersen         00 [1870528] Nittedal O-lag      NOR       48:16 
   20  60346 Lars-Åke Sjökvist            47 [4430942] Värend GN           SWE       48:23 
   21  60382 Kalle Heino                  47 [840165] Epilän Esa           FIN       48:24 
   22  60033 Kari Löyttyjärvi             47 [700359] JYRY                 FIN       48:33 
   23  60077 Evgeny Titovitch             48 [1100423] KVETINA             BLR       48:39 
   24  60059 Kari Heinonen                48 [840376] KERAVAN URH          FIN       49:01 
   25  60230 Robert Allison               00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS       49:17 
   26  60349 Dick Ogilvie                 44 [4530930] Uringa Orienteers   AUS       50:30 
   27  60246 Walter Zürcher               00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       50:43 
   28  60351 Antero Karvinen              47 [4560687] Ounasvaaran Hiihtos FIN       52:14 
   29  60278 Bertil Ohlund                00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       52:22 
   30  60352 Albert Glechner              00 [4600276] HSV Ried            AUT       52:36 
   31  60269 Leif Carlsson                00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL       SWE       52:49 
   32  60376 Widar Taxth Loland           46 [5510444] Lia                 NOR       53:30 
   33  60292 Derek Gale                   00 [3570152] DVO                 GBR       53:33 
   34  60006 Evgeny Rebrov                46 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       53:34 
   35  60066 Severi Halkosaari            46 [840529] NIVALAN URH          FIN       54:24 
   36  60017 Zdenek Svec                  47 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       54:35 
   37  60185 Bård Stang                   00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR       54:52 
   38  60204 Runar Kittilsen              00 [2080854] Stokke il           NOR       56:53 
   39  60079 PEEP KOPPEL                  46 [1130480] MANZA               EST       57:01 
   40  60127 Stig Johansson               00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL       SWE       57:29 
   41  60155 Tormod Lundberg              00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR       57:30 
   42  60160 Sverre Kristoffersen         00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR       59:00 
   43  60027 Knut Lindlov                 44 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR       59:07 
   44  60140 Egil Repvik                  00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       59:51 
   45  60220 Bruno Rigert                 00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI     1:00:09 
   46  60104 Kalju Toomas                 47 [1340354] JOKA                EST     1:02:04 
   47  60330 Anders Claesson              46 [1770294] IFK Mora OK         SWE     1:02:08 
   48  60319 Pavel Kriz                   48 [4070984] Zdar nad Sazavou    CZE     1:03:13 
   49  60236 Janos Kuszalik               00 [2720902] Transilva           ROU     1:03:33 
   50  60263 Björn Ahlnér                 00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE     1:04:05 
   51  60090 Michel Sol                   48 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA     1:04:06 
   52  60242 HARALD HAUGEN                44 [640249] HEIN OL              NOR     1:05:24 
   53  60363 Walter Pauli                 45 [2460113] Co Lausanne - Joura SUI     1:05:56 
   54  60072 Grahame Crawshaw             48 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR     1:06:02 
   55  60360 Leif Kofoed Larsen           45 [4730253] Helsingør SOK       DEN     1:06:22 
   56  60132 Pål Skyberg                  00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR     1:07:52 
   57  60314 Arto Varonen                 45 [3910441] Lesi                FIN     1:08:52 
   58  60022 Thorolf Trolsrud             44 [640073] BOTNE SK             NOR     1:09:21 
   59  60045 Nikolay Glukhov              47 [730698] PERM                 RUS     1:10:01 
   60  60293 Tom Bugge                    00 [3510083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:10:44 
   61  60259 Raymond Wren                 46 [980067] BL                   GBR     1:11:05 
   62  60287 Marcel Cuenin                00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI     1:11:44 
   63  60120 Jouko Lipsonen               00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN     1:12:36 
   64  60213 Kiyoshi Ito                  44 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN     1:15:38 
   65  60175 Per Kruke                    00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR     1:19:42 
   66  60206 Celestino Zucal              00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA     1:20:24 
   67  60197 Hans Martin Presterud        00 [1870188] FET O-LAG           NOR     1:20:52 
   68  60145 Leif Roald Røhjell           00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:22:13 
   69  60343 Simeon Gordyshevsky          46 [4230155] Ecounion            RUS     1:29:08 
   70  60224 Philipp Huguenin             00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI     1:47:00 
   71  60019 Jaan Loide                   45 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:55:44 

       60084 Esa Tarkiainen               45 [1190864] SuSe                FIN          mp 



M60 Qualification 5  (7 5.5 km  150 m   13 C        

    1  60034 Juhani Kytöjoki              46 [700359] JYRY                 FIN       37:48 
    2  60135 Kjell Eriksson               00 [1870567] OK DJERF            SWE       38:51 
    3  60331 Ingvar Bergman               47 [1770614] OK Tranan           SWE       39:38 
    4  60383 Pentti Tammisaari            46 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN       40:59 
    5  60008 Heikki Kyyronen              46 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN       41:05 
    6  60228 Peter Gorvett                00 [2600871] SYO                 GBR       41:40 
    7  60118 Gunnar Ehn                   00 [1680911] Tullinge SK         SWE       41:48 
    8  60358 Aarne Hurskainen             48 [4510937] VaHa                FIN       42:22 
    9  60326 Stig Johansson               00 [1680182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       42:26 
   10  60247 Fritz Siegenthaler           00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       42:33 
   11  60020 Mihkel Mãlter                45 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       42:45 
   12  60217 Pertti Nieminen              48 [700754] RR                   FIN       42:46 
   13  60061 Sven-Olof Backman            46 [840299] IK FALKEN            FIN       42:49 
   14  60234 Eddie McLarnon               00 [2690525] NGOC                GBR       42:50 
   15  60070 Klaus Olsen                  47 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN       43:06 
   16  60279 Roland Nilsson               00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       43:12 
   17  60198 Floke Bredland               00 [1870820] SØGNE OG S          NOR       43:17 
   18  60362 Victor Stepanov              44 [340539] NOVOSIBIRSK          RUS       43:20 
   19  60380 Magne Moy                    00 [1870607] OK SØR              NOR       44:11 
   20  60221 Hans Baumgartner             00 [2460647] OLG Welsikon        SUI       45:00 
   21  60300 Sergey Egorshin              48 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       45:06 
   22  60101 Helge Lye                    47 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       46:45 
   23  60093 Roger Smith                  48 [1210154] EBOR                GBR       46:57 
   24  60161 Paul Martin Berg             00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR       48:04 
   25  60243 KAY JØRGENSEN                48 [640707] PORSGRUNN OL         NOR       48:06 
   26  60156 Einar Skåre                  00 [1870269] HØYBRÅTEN OG        NOR       48:16 
   27  60141 Tobias Bredland              00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR       48:26 
   28  60089 Matti Valta                  46 [1190357] JRV                 FIN       48:41 
   29  60035 Pentti Reinikainen           45 [700359] JYRY                 FIN       50:19 
   29  60129 Gunnar Löfkvist              00 [1770065] Bjursås OK          SWE       50:19 
   31  60324 Henry Marston                00 [1680871] SYO                 GBR       50:32 
   32  60121 Mauri Saarinen               00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN       50:43 
   33  60136 Anders Mikkelsen             00 [1870063] BERGER OG S         NOR       52:14 
   34  60370 Per Jessen-Klixbüll          46 [5350883] Team PAN            DEN       52:22 
   35  60304 Jukka Aunula                 00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN       52:26 
   36  60067 Hannu Huikkola               48 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN       52:42 
   37  60274 László Blum                  48 [2920873] Szegedi Bokorugro T HUN       52:44 
   38  60085 Lauri Hieta                  44 [1190368] KanSu               FIN       53:15 
   39  60055 Rolf Enlund                  45 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN       53:36 
   40  60367 Marcel Dufour                46 [5200090] Caf Romans          FRA       53:50 
   41  60181 Ivar Opsahl                  00 [1870923] TYRVING             NOR       54:52 
   42  60166 Carl-Ove Berg                00 [1870799] Skeidi              NOR       55:02 
   43  60306 Trevor Roberts               47 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       55:33 
   44  60108 Jorma Helin                  00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN       55:59 
   45  60284 Viktor Kavalchuk             00 [3290839] Standart            BLR       56:17 
   46  60276 Richard Neuburger            00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA       56:43 
   47  60350 Dennis Trewin                46 [4550979] Yarra Valley        AUS       56:45 
   48  60018 Ales Prochazka               47 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       58:14 
   48  60192 Mikko Kauppinen              47 [840361] KALEVANRASTI         FIN       58:14 
   50  60311 Erik Helle                   00 [1870683] OTO                 NOR       58:37 
   51  60252 Kenth Svensson               00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE       59:03 
   52  60186 Knut Wikstrøm                00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR       59:39 
   53  60372 Viktor Meier                 47 [2310635] OLG Cordoba         SUI     1:00:54 
   54  60080 TIIT KOPPEL                  44 [1130480] MANZA               EST     1:01:40 
   55  60270 Johan Sandwall               00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL       SWE     1:04:09 
   56  60205 Lars Martin Gjein            00 [2080854] Stokke il           NOR     1:05:41 
   57  60281 Dick Carmichael              00 [3040893] TINTO O C           GBR     1:06:28 
   58  60248 Carlo Dorigati               00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA     1:06:39 
   59  60050 Jaakko Teppo                 44 [840397] KOKKOLAN SUU         FIN     1:07:13 
   60  60232 Eric Wainwright              00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS     1:07:39 
   61  60264 Lars Jonasson                00 [1770351] Järfälla OK         SWE     1:09:01 
   62  60046 Vladimir Kolesnikov          46 [730698] PERM                 RUS     1:10:04 
   63  60337 Kaj Andresen                 46 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN     1:14:17 
   64  60007 Sergey Bortnovskiy           45 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:16:20 
   65  60347 GHEORGHE ALBICI              48 [4450130] CS Mentor Silva     ROU     1:16:49 
   66  60176 Bjørn Ivar Ryen              00 [1870954] VINGELEN IL         NOR     1:17:17 
   67  60146 Kristian Midthjell           00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR     1:18:57 
   68  60214 Nobuyoshi Kojima             44 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN     1:19:35 
   69  60023 Jorgen Kvilhaug              46 [640073] BOTNE SK             NOR     1:26:03 
   70  60288 Olivier Attinger             00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI     1:32:51 
   71  60377 Christer Henriksgard         45 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE     1:36:06 
   72  60260 Reino Rintanen               00 [2770734] RastiNokia          FIN     1:39:00 
   73  60171 Thore Sundsetvik             00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:42:55 

       60028 Eirik Eriksen                45 [640858] STURLA               NOR          mp 
       60151 Halvor Flatberg              00 [1870590] OK Nidarøst         NOR          mp 



M65 Qualification 1  (6 5.1 km  140 m   13 C        

    1  65025 Juhani Jokinen               42 [700478] MAMA                 FIN       40:02 
    2  65327 Hansruedi Brand              41 [2310651] OLGBE               SUI       41:16 
    3  65210 Göran Berg                   00 [1770861] Sundsvalls OK       SWE       41:42 
    4  65287 Timo Rapakko                 00 [3800463] Lounais-Hämeen Rast FIN       43:21 
    5  65006 Ole Svendsen                 43 [460598] OK ROSKILDE          DEN       43:57 
    6  65052 Kalju Tilk                   41 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       44:23 
    7  65027 Timo Grönroos                43 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN       44:25 
    8  65220 Asko Harvala                 43 [4560687] Ounasvaaran Hiihtos FIN       44:56 
    9  65149 Gunnar Lerfald               00 [1870850] STJØRDAL-BLINK      NOR       45:19 
   10  65228 Yngve Johansson              00 [1770414] Kristinehamns OK    SWE       45:45 
   11  65016 Olavi Erkkilä                39 [700264] HlS                  FIN       47:08 
   12  65066 Eero Lampi                   43 [1190689] PäijRa              FIN       48:50 
   13  65136 Odd Aure                     00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR       48:57 
   14  65097 Lars Lindén                  00 [1770571] OK Gynge            SWE       49:04 
   15  65083 Stephan Foellmi              00 [1620629] OLC Kapreolo        SUI       49:20 
   16  65217 Kvammen Tor                  00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       49:33 
   17  65270 Les Hooper                   00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       49:45 
   18  65244 Bengt Bergqvist              00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE       50:36 
   19  65223 Kjell Blomberg               00 [1770302] IK Standard         SWE       51:05 
   20  65296 Asbjørn Strøm                00 [1870605] OK Skøynar          NOR       51:18 
   21  65001 Toivo Punkero                42 [10321] IND-FIN1              FIN       52:15 
   22  65036 Vesa Paavola                 43 [840165] Epilän Esa           FIN       52:21 
   23  65171 Fons Bosch                   00 [430904] TROL                 BEL       53:02 
   24  65157 Michael Wood                 41 [20166] EPOC                  GBR       53:10 
   25  65046 Matti Railo                  43 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN       53:24 
   26  65238 Bo Carlsson                  00 [1770610] OK Tisaren          SWE       53:54 
   27  65141 Per Vikane                   00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       54:07 
   28  65075 Udo Schindler                42 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER       54:08 
   29  65089 Trevor Simpson               00 [1590829] SONA OC             GBR       54:54 
   29  65304 Bo Leuchovius                40 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE       54:54 
   31  65119 Harald Brekke                00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR       55:11 
   32  65233 Åke Nordberg                 00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE       55:17 
   33  65084 Age Johansen                 43 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       55:37 
   34  65104 Per-Åke Mattsson             00 [1870388] KIMITO SF           FIN       55:48 
   35  65249 John-Erik Bergstrand         00 [1770942] Värend GN           SWE       56:16 
   36  65334 Aarre Virta                  43 [5050792] Sisu - Suomusjarven FIN       56:18 
   37  65020 Erkki Raimovaara             40 [700271] HS                   FIN       56:29 
   38  65124 Egil Ronæss                  00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR       56:33 
   39  65130 Trygve Fosse                 00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR       57:21 
   40  65109 Henry Sundsetvik             00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:01:03 
   41  65326 Karl Keddy                   42 [4370909] TSC Eintracht Dortm GER     1:04:48 
   42  65343 Sven Jacobsson               40 [1770290] IF Thor             SWE     1:05:55 
   43  65106 Lars Kjellman                00 [1870940] VANDRARRINGEN       SWE     1:09:34 
   44  65088 Leonid Vishnyakov            00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:10:04 
   45  65068 Philippe Testoud             41 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA     1:10:15 
   46  65272 François Schuerch            00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI     1:10:57 
   47  65062 BORIS KIRT                   42 [1130480] MANZA               EST     1:11:41 
   48  65259 Sven-Olof Sandstedt          00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:11:54 
   49  65189 John Brammall                00 [2640171] Esk Valley OC       AUS     1:12:00 
   50  65005 Yuru Afanasov                40 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:15:54 
   51  65344 Thornes Olav I.              43 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL           NOR     1:16:02 
   52  65180 Giorgio Tettamani            00 [2460885] TETTAMANTI          SUI     1:18:45 
   53  65114 Ole Brattbakk                00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:19:48 
   54  65306 Jan Wassenius                43 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE     1:21:11 
   55  65281 Nikolay Durnov               41 [340786] Sergeev-Posad        RUS     1:21:15 
   56  65291 Jan Glinski                  00 [3870929] UNTS Warszawa       POL     1:27:03 
   57  65315 Björn Ekholm                 43 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:29:04 
   58  65074 Frank Ingwersen              42 [1280693] PARAWANGA ORI       AUS     1:34:19 
   59  65079 Raimo Mäki-Laurila           00 [1490367] KangSK              FIN     1:37:33 
   60  65277 Ernst Bonek                  42 [3590524] NF Wien             AUT     1:37:39 
   61  65205 Kåre Knudsen                 00 [1520310] IL GEO FORM         NOR     1:37:58 
   62  65313 Torleif Stephansen           43 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR     1:45:09 
   63  65168 Atsuyuki Fukai               39 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN     1:54:29 
   64  65155 Arild Eggen                  00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     2:05:04 

       65041 Pertti Tahvanainen           39 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN          mp 
       65198 GEORG GULLAKSEN              39 [640682] Østmarka OK          NOR          mp 
       65290 Age Tveter                   41 [640229] Grue IL              NOR          mp 



M65 Qualification 2  (6 5.0 km  145 m   13 C        

    1  65030 Juhani Mäkinen               43 [700768] SALRE                FIN       35:49 
    2  65076 Tassilo Schmalfeld           40 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER       40:26 
    3  65037 Seppo Karjalainen            43 [840418] KUOPIAN SUU          FIN       41:26 
    4  65028 Martti Kemppi                43 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN       41:29 
    5  65007 Kari Koskinen                43 [510817] SOC ASIKKALA         FIN       43:24 
    6  65239 Waste Byström                00 [1770617] OK Virdarna         SWE       43:25 
    7  65229 Roland Nord                  00 [1770449] Lindebygdens OK     SWE       43:30 
    8  65269 Tim Dent                     00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS       43:41 
    9  65250 Hans Andersson               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       44:06 
   10  65338 Jonkka Arvo                  42 [5390733] RASTIKARHUT         FIN       44:12 
   11  65186 Valentin Shchepotkin         40 [340919] Tver                 RUS       44:25 
   12  65047 Risto Anjala                 42 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN       45:23 
   13  65135 Erik Engebråten              00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR       45:28 
   14  65234 Gösta Lindqvist              00 [1770585] OK Löftan           SWE       47:15 
   15  65070 AARNE MARDISTE               42 [1200241] Harju KEK           EST       47:45 
   15  65283 Walter Sprecher              00 [2460623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI       47:45 
   17  65021 Olavi Junttila               42 [700271] HS                   FIN       48:27 
   18  65159 Stanislaw Namysl             00 [2000671] Orientuz            POL       48:45 
   19  65031 Viktor Gordeev               00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       49:00 
   20  65042 Reijo Seitajoki              41 [840732] RASTI-JYRY           FIN       49:03 
   21  65245 Göran Andersson              00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE       49:18 
   22  65181 Heinz Buerli                 00 [2460633] OLG Bern            SUI       49:38 
   23  65073 Simo Luoma                   43 [840702] Pihkaniskat          FIN       49:43 
   24  65098 Gösta Lindman                00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE       50:04 
   25  65260 Regor Niklassom              00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       50:16 
   26  65213 Dybvik Ingolf                00 [1870825] Solid               NOR       51:34 
   27  65120 Aage Thorjussen              00 [1870800] SKIEN OK            NOR       51:37 
   28  65101 Ragnar Olsson                00 [1770750] Ronneby OK          SWE       51:44 
   29  65092 Rolf Bjärud                  00 [1770945] Västerbergslag. OL  SWE       52:40 
   30  65254 Mauno Iivonen                39 [840167] Eräp                 FIN       52:49 
   31  65292 Odd Fjordheim                00 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø          NOR       53:09 
   32  65282 Nikolay Kalmin               43 [340786] Sergeev-Posad        RUS       53:18 
   33  65166 Markus Hasler                00 [2220634] OLG Bonstetten      SUI       53:39 
   34  65322 Olov Öberg                   42 [1870807] Skogsluffarna       SWE       53:44 
   35  65143 Robert Ker                   40 [4830012] Airienteers (Aire)  GBR       54:23 
   36  65314 Ola Aalde                    39 [1770833] Sp. Kl. Freidig     NOR       54:32 
   37  65160 Allan Sunnergren             00 [1870263] Hjärnarps O-L       SWE       54:46 
   38  65105 Bengt Holmström              00 [1870388] KIMITO SF           FIN       55:51 
   39  65199 BJØRN JAKOBSEN               42 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR       56:36 
   40  65110 Stig Arild Haugskott         00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       57:42 
   41  65191 Albin Genten                 39 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       58:12 
   42  65218 Edvardsen Thor               00 [1870434] LARVIK OK           NOR       58:13 
   43  65273 Simon Ford                   00 [3380439] Leicester Ori. LEI  GBR       58:39 
   44  65115 Frank Eliassen               00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR       58:57 
   45  65319 Mykhaylo Zayika              41 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR       59:57 
   46  65185 Niels Lyhne                  00 [2490138] Danmix              DEN     1:00:13 
   47  65288 Stig Heerman                 42 [700723] RaLu                 FIN     1:01:03 
   48  65303 Birger Lykke                 40 [1770083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:02:40 
   49  65012 Odd M Jacobsen               41 [640209] FSK                  NOR     1:02:50 
   50  65145 Ed Hill                      00 [1890460] LOST                AUS     1:04:03 
   51  65150 Kjell Haugset                00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR     1:05:56 
   52  65137 Ronald Bjerva                00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR     1:06:22 
   53  65125 Hermann Balestrand           00 [1870039] ASKØY 0-LAG         NOR     1:09:18 
   54  65010 Ola Kvernmo                  39 [640497] MOLDE O IF           NOR     1:11:24 
   55  65081 Juha Muikku                  00 [1490519] NAVI                FIN     1:12:13 
   56  65224 Lars-Göran Cullbrand         00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE     1:13:28 
   57  65142 Harald Risnes                00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:14:58 
   58  65211 Ove Peterson                 00 [1770861] Sundsvalls OK       SWE     1:16:47 
   59  65058 VELLO LOORITS                41 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:16:48 
   60  65169 Nobuchika Imai               41 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN     1:17:47 
   61  65131 Thorbjørn Bjørlo             00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR     1:19:30 
   62  65320 Menachem Minsky              41 [3120746] Rishon LeZion       ISR     1:27:14 
   63  65190 David Owen                   40 [20166] EPOC                  GBR     1:31:32 
   64  65329 Raths Julius                 40 [4640341] IND-SUI2            SUI     1:37:47 

       65002 Richard Aspinall             39 [20166] EPOC                  GBR          mp 
       65085 Per Oystein Andersen         00 [1660434] LARVIK OK           NOR          mp 
       65305 Rune Haulin                  39 [1770290] IF Thor             SWE          mp 



M65 Qualification 3  (6 5.1 km  145 m   13 C        

    1  65225 Henrik Hvoslef               00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE       41:46 
    2  65015 Pekka Niemi                  41 [700028] AR                   FIN       42:04 
    3  65262 Arne Grondahl                00 [3430827] Sollerod OK         DEN       43:00 
    4  65153 Roar Forbord                 00 [1870477] MALVIK IL           NOR       43:04 
    5  65316 Pentti Tiira                 41 [1490472] LYNX                FIN       43:42 
    6  65255 Aarno Hovikorpi              41 [840506] MS PARMA             FIN       43:47 
    7  65164 José Grada                   00 [2200110] Clube TAP           POR       45:10 
    8  65077 Seppo Kettunen               00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN       46:14 
    9  65029 Arvo Paavilainen             41 [700696] PEPE                 FIN       46:51 
   10  65278 Darryl Erbacher              42 [1280693] PARAWANGA ORI       AUS       46:52 
   11  65200 GUNNAR JARLE DRIVVOLD        42 [640784] Selbu OK             NOR       47:20 
   12  65174 Goran Ohlund                 00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.     SWE       47:32 
   13  65014 Seppo Paasonen               41 [660325] IND-FIN3             FIN       47:41 
   14  65099 Karl-Robert Moqvist          00 [1770611] OK Tor              SWE       48:21 
   15  65121 Per Gunnar Gjølstad          00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       48:30 
   16  65127 Stig Berge                   00 [1870204] FREIDIG             NOR       48:32 
   17  65144 Per Haugland                 00 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL           NOR       48:47 
   18  65204 Ladislav Hybal               00 [2860393] KOBRA Bratislava    SVK       49:45 
   19  65182 Arnold Walder                00 [2460629] OLC Kapreolo        SUI       50:03 
   20  65146 Mike Howe                    00 [1890460] LOST                AUS       50:09 
   21  65024 Pentti Saario                40 [700455] LOJA                 FIN       50:36 
   22  65059 GEORG SOOBERG                41 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       50:40 
   23  65094 Jan Johansson                00 [1770023] Andrarums IF        SWE       51:20 
   24  65235 Hans Karlsson                00 [1770594] OK Orinto           SWE       51:43 
   25  65212 Villy Magnusson              00 [1870387] Kils OK             SWE       51:45 
   26  65093 Leif Engen                   00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       52:14 
   27  65345 Yotaro Ogasawara             40 [5690899] Tokyo Orienteering  JPN       52:16 
   28  65049 David Mawdsley               41 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       52:31 
   29  65116 Magne Klovning               00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR       52:58 
   30  65230 Rune Arvidsson               00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK      SWE       53:14 
   31  65138 Egil Nestande                00 [1870198] FØRDE IL            NOR       53:23 
   32  65251 Tore Kangas                  00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       53:35 
   33  65038 Ari Lindblom                 42 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN       53:37 
   34  65048 Pekka Syvatera               00 [930747] RISU FINLAND         FIN       54:03 
   35  65284 Herbert Zaugg                00 [2460633] OLG Bern            SUI       54:43 
   36  65332 Matti Haaramo                39 [4480175] Espoon Suunta       FIN       54:55 
   37  65043 Kalevi Korpela               43 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN       55:27 
   38  65132 Egill Knudsen                00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       55:39 
   39  65187 Viacheslav Krasnobaev        39 [340919] Tver                 RUS       56:47 
   40  65333 Rolf Jakobsson               42 [5020013] Alfta-Ösa OK        SWE       58:50 
   41  65111 Dag Høvde                    00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR       59:02 
   42  65307 Bengt-Åke Svensson           43 [1770306] IK Ymer Borås       SWE       59:07 
   43  65258 Reinhard Jahn                00 [3000076] Braunschweiger MTV  GER       59:39 
   44  65167 Magnus Landstad              00 [1870204] FREIDIG             NOR     1:00:15 
   45  65162 Ronny Hedlund                00 [2110608] OK Sordertorn       SWE     1:00:45 
   46  65163 Terry Nuthall                   [2120045] Auckland OC         NZL     1:00:54 
   47  65071 MÄRT KÜNNAPAS                42 [1200968] West                EST     1:02:50 
   48  65126 Øystein Madsen               00 [1870243] HAUGERUD            NOR     1:03:35 
   49  65192 Georges Rennotte             43 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:03:45 
   50  65246 Sture Nilsson                00 [1770853] Stockholmsp. IF     SWE     1:04:14 
   51  65261 Bo Adamsson                  00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:06:44 
   52  65317 Magnar øvreås                42 [640073] BOTNE SK             NOR     1:07:30 
   53  65177 Markus Frigo                 00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI     1:07:37 
   54  65300 Pierre Van der Cruys         42 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:09:23 
   55  65003 Walter Bieri                 43 [60660] OLV ZUG               SUI     1:12:41 
   56  65293 Leif Bråten                  00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR     1:13:14 
   57  65309 Jon Vegard Lunde             39 [1770447] Lillehammer OK      NOR     1:13:20 
   58  65240 Kennerth Gustafsson          00 [1770617] OK Virdarna         SWE     1:14:31 
   59  65207 Bryce Gibson                 39 [1210066] BKO                 GBR     1:16:14 
   60  65013 Lars Peter Lystad            39 [640772] SANDEFJORD OK        NOR     1:16:51 
   61  65274 Roger Keeling                00 [3380439] Leicester Ori. LEI  GBR     1:26:08 
   62  65053 Marcello Michelotti          41 [970029] ARCO DI CARTA        ITA     1:37:33 
   63  65151 Odd Musum                    00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:37:35 
   64  65055 Valentin KAMASHEV            39 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:56:59 

       65011 John Arne Lerfall            43 [640849] STJ-BLINK OL         NOR          mp 
       65214 Hestad Trygve                00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR          mp 
       65219 Johansen Johan Arnt          00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal       NOR          mp 



M65 Qualification 4  (6 5.1 km  145 m   13 C        

    1  65064 Pentti Helminen              43 [1190357] JRV                 FIN       40:26 
    2  65256 Reino Nikula                 39 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa         FIN       41:07 
    3  65086 Arne Ek                      00 [1680547] Nyköpings OK        SWE       42:35 
    4  65009 Rodrigo Slavins              39 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       42:49 
    5  65035 Bjørn W. Ludvigsen           42 [640289] IF Sturla            NOR       43:06 
    6  65044 Markku Salo                  41 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN       43:16 
    7  65060 REIN KUTTIM                  39 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       44:23 
    8  65078 Unto Kanerva                 00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN       44:49 
    9  65026 Raimo Nissi                  43 [700478] MAMA                 FIN       45:16 
   10  65215 Sandstad Jardar              00 [1870784] Selbu OK            NOR       46:05 
   11  65337 Knud Sørensen                39 [5350883] Team PAN            DEN       46:54 
   12  65241 Björn Linnersjö              00 [1770750] Ronneby OK          SWE       47:33 
   13  65340 Ake Gatelid                  40 [1770790] Sigtuna OK          SWE       47:41 
   14  65147 Gunnar ØSTERBØ               00 [1920205] Freidig Spk.        NOR       47:43 
   15  65346 Yrjö Nikkinen                00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN       48:04 
   15  65221 Göte Rickardsson             00 [1770065] Bjursås OK          SWE       48:04 
   17  65202 TORMOD DAHLEN                41 [640220] GJØ-VARD             NOR       49:11 
   18  65301 Karl-Inge Karlsson           00 [1680347] ISTRUM SK           SWE       49:32 
   19  65107 Elling Frøvoll               00 [1870289] IF Sturla           NOR       49:55 
   20  65201 Urban Gullberg               39 [5070669] Orientisti Mezzalun ITA       50:44 
   21  65308 Stig Östh                    39 [1770409] Korsnäs OK          SWE       51:59 
   22  65297 Tom Edelsten                 43 [4040101] CHIG                GBR       52:01 
   23  65133 Jakob Nygaard                00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       52:34 
   24  65252 Lars-Erik Rask               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       52:42 
   25  65330 Tony Walker                  43 [4670453] LOC                 GBR       53:05 
   26  65152 Gunnar Alsaker               00 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL           NOR       53:14 
   27  65208 Knut Höök                    00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE       54:54 
   28  65039 Seppo Vanttinen              40 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN       55:27 
   29  65263 Keith Henderson              00 [3140970] WIM borne           GBR       56:28 
   30  65050 Pete Lomas                   40 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       57:20 
   31  65019 Fritz Sieber                 39 [2310869] SWISS O TOURS       SUI       57:21 
   32  65275 Roy Carlsson                 00 [3470927] Ulricehamns OK      SWE       58:46 
   33  65188 Sergey Kazantsev             41 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       59:02 
   34  65139 Jan R Lien                   00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       59:13 
   35  65231 Bengt Olsson                 00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK      SWE     1:00:12 
   36  65063 Keijo Jylhä                  43 [1190357] JRV                 FIN     1:00:23 
   37  65128 Lasse Vråle                  00 [1870289] IF Sturla           NOR     1:00:28 
   38  65285 Fritz Gehrig                 00 [2460639] OLG Oberwil         SUI     1:01:10 
   39  65267 Klaus Radil                  00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT     1:02:19 
   40  65122 Oddvar Erlien                00 [1870954] VINGELEN IL         NOR     1:02:39 
   41  65072 JAAN ORAV                    40 [1200900] TON                 EST     1:02:42 
   42  65236 Ronny Carlsson               00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE     1:03:23 
   43  65183 Walter Egli                  00 [2460629] OLC Kapreolo        SUI     1:04:04 
   44  65193 David Capras                 00 [2720902] Transilva           ROU     1:04:31 
   45  65268 Eberhard Höfer               00 [3220036] ASG Teutoburger Wal GER     1:04:36 
   46  65017 Erkki Lassila                41 [700264] HlS                  FIN     1:04:38 
   47  65341 Kjell Mansson                42 [1770750] Ronneby OK          SWE     1:05:01 
   48  65194 François Veragten            43 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:05:08 
   49  65100 Olle Näslund                 00 [1770891] Timrå SOK           SWE     1:06:13 
   50  65226 Hans Johansson               00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE     1:06:52 
   51  65175 John Sheahan                 00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS     1:06:56 
   52  65172 Martti Lundstrom             42 [700488] MESIK                FIN     1:07:09 
   53  65178 Josef Pfulg                  00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI     1:07:22 
   54  65095 Karl-Axel Johansson          00 [1770304] IK Uven             SWE     1:08:06 
   55  65022 Ilmari Tupitsa               39 [700359] JYRY                 FIN     1:08:33 
   56  65195 MAGNE EIDEM                  41 [640083] Byåsen IL            NOR     1:09:08 
   57  65117 Per Vold                     00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:09:44 
   58  65197 BJØRN GUNNERØD               39 [640038] Asker skiklubb       NOR     1:09:50 
   59  65090 Alexandr Martin              00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:10:43 
   60  65323 Bjørkhaug Per                42 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:18:40 
   61  65335 Murilo Cabral                40 [1170122] COSM                BRA     1:22:59 
   62  65311 Ola Langrød                  41 [1770540] NRK                 NOR     1:28:44 
   63  65294 John Per Laukli              00 [1870402] Konnerud I.L.       NOR     3:43:32 

       65321 Pentti Lindgren              40 [840165] Epilän Esa           FIN          mp 
       65265 Oystein Bjorgum              00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR          mp 



M65 Qualification 5  (6 5.1 km  140 m   13 C        

    1  65209 Rune Rådeström               00 [1770813] Snättringe SK       SWE       39:46 
    2  65032 Helmut Conrad                40 [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER       41:33 
    3  65112 Inge Person                     [1770193] FK Boken            SWE       42:27 
    4  65108 Helge Bjaaland               00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR       43:29 
    5  65336 Anders Buhré                 42 [5130544] Nybro OK            SWE       43:42 
    6  65140 Knut Skjesol                 00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR       44:42 
    7  65045 Jukka Luukko                 41 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN       46:18 
    8  65280 Alexander Berdonosov         43 [340099] Chelyabinsk          RUS       46:22 
    9  65082 Arthur Boyt                  00 [1550379] KERNO               GBR       47:50 
    9  65134 Anders Taraldrud             00 [1870339] INDRE ØST OK        NOR       47:50 
   11  65342 Olle Hermansson              42 [1770306] IK Ymer Borås       SWE       47:57 
   12  65276 Leif Carlsson                00 [3470214] Gällstad IF         SWE       48:51 
   13  65040 Seppo Jokipelto              40 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN       49:49 
   14  65096 Arne K Karlsson              00 [1770611] OK Tor              SWE       50:02 
   15  65034 Pekka Elomaa                 42 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN       50:34 
   16  65325 Brian Shaw                   42 [2600871] SYO                 GBR       50:35 
   17  65302 Bertil Olofsson              41 [1770023] Andrarums IF        SWE       50:55 
   18  65196 STEINAR RUUD RUUD            39 [640402] Konnerud I.L.        NOR       51:31 
   19  65318 Andriy Dudin                 41 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR       51:42 
   20  65123 Asbjørn Bræck                00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       52:01 
   21  65004 Valery Solomein              39 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       52:05 
   22  65227 Kurt Åberg                   00 [1770610] OK Tisaren          SWE       52:37 
   23  65206 István Jelinek                  [1680710] Postás              HUN       52:59 
   24  65257 Arvo Martikainen             42 [840466] LS-37                FIN       54:07 
   25  65173 Ilmari Ojanen                40 [840915] Turun Suunnistajat   FIN       54:58 
   26  65065 Oiva Kaasalainen             43 [1190864] SuSe                FIN       57:08 
   27  65328 Herbert Gaisbauer            00 [4600276] HSV Ried            AUT       57:29 
   28  65067 Jean Simonet                 42 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA       57:40 
   29  65018 Olli Juntunen                39 [700271] HS                   FIN       58:01 
   30  65113 Magnus Glesnes               00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR       58:18 
   31  65331 Risto Kaitio                 39 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN       58:29 
   32  65154 Jakob Ingvaldsen             00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       58:32 
   33  65299 Willy Kupper                 39 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:01:13 
   34  65203 Kare Ostgard                 00 [2790625] OL Vallset S        NOR     1:01:50 
   35  65069 Teuvo Kurki                  39 [1190721] RaJu                FIN     1:02:06 
   36  65158 Kazimierz Dura               00 [2000671] Orientuz            POL     1:02:45 
   37  65266 Finn Bjorgum                 00 [1870526] Nidarost            NOR     1:02:50 
   38  65061 REIN KANNIKE KANNIKE         41 [1130480] MANZA               EST     1:05:05 
   39  65080 Keijo Koivula                00 [1490282] HyRa                FIN     1:05:14 
   40  65222 Jerry Holm                   00 [1770172] Eskilstuna OL       SWE     1:06:12 
   41  65008 Zdenko Prochazka             43 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE     1:06:17 
   42  65248 Ewald Ericsson               00 [1770896] Tjällmo-God. OK     SWE     1:06:23 
   43  65057 VLADIMIR PLOSKIY             43 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:08:31 
   44  65295 Thorkild Thorkildsen         00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR     1:09:30 
   45  65324 Fougner Jon C.               40 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR     1:09:39 
   46  65148 Einar Skarsbø                00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:10:42 
   47  65023 Esko Kilo                    39 [700430] LAPPEEN R            FIN     1:10:56 
   48  65129 Eilif Noste                  00 [1870285] I.L. ILAR           NOR     1:14:25 
   49  65170 Enn Uussaar                  41 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:15:13 
   50  65286 Peter Rietmann               00 [2460644] OLG SG-Appenzell 2  SUI     1:15:40 
   51  65054 Knut Hangeraas               00 [1520310] IL GEO FORM         NOR     1:15:42 
   52  65253 Arne Sundqvist               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:17:07 
   53  65103 Tadaaki Unno                 00 [1780982] Yotsuba             JPN     1:17:53 
   54  65237 Sven Jonasson                00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE     1:18:29 
   55  65179 Franz Keller                 00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI     1:23:09 
   56  65051 Rein Kiisler                 41 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:27:12 
   57  65102 Ronny Persson                00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE     1:27:53 
   58  65279 Adolfas Prusevicius          00 [3670405] KOPA                LTU     1:29:45 
   59  65310 Håkan Brost                  40 [1770476] Malmö OK            SWE     1:32:43 
   60  65087 Björn Persson                00 [1680911] Tullinge SK         SWE     1:36:33 
   61  65176 Michael Hubbert              00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS     1:47:17 
   62  65118 Knut Waage                   00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:49:35 
   63  65298 Bernd Walter                 39 [4060976] WWOP                GER     2:08:16 

       65216 Sveberg Morten               00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR          mp 
       65312 Tore Brurok                  41 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR          mp 
       65033 Heinz Keller                 42 [780627] OL.B.SEELAND         SUI          mp 
       65232 Anders Johansson             00 [1770547] Nyköpings OK        SWE          mp 
       65243 Errol Wicksell               00 [1770822] SoIK Hellas         SWE          mp 



M70 Qualification 1  (6 4.5 km  130 m   12 C        

    1  70175 Svante Nyström               00 [1770945] Västerbergslag. OL  SWE       38:22 
    2  70030 Veijo Tahvanainen            38 [700361] KALEVANRASTI         FIN       38:24 
    3  70014 Tore Rasmussen               37 [1870683] OTO                 NOR       40:16 
    4  70082 Jon Tyldum                   00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR       41:46 
    5  70160 Göran Karlsson               00 [1770563] OK Bävern           SWE       41:53 
    6  70058 Pentti Koponen               00 [1490176] EsSu                FIN       42:28 
    7  70023 Alpo Nisula                  36 [700168] ERAPIRKAT            FIN       43:08 
    8  70006 Ingemar Holmberg             37 [350286] IF Hagen             SWE       44:22 
    9  70165 Ulf Eskilsson                00 [1770606] OK Södertörn        SWE       44:23 
   10  70212 Didier Haberkorn             37 [5060004] ADOC                FRA       45:06 
   11  70199 Åke Sundberg                 37 [1770180] Fagersta OK         SWE       45:44 
   12  70046 Valto Kopra                  38 [1190678] OrPo                FIN       45:47 
   13  70120 Fausto Tettamanti            00 [2460885] TETTAMANTI          SUI       46:07 
   13  70179 Johan Jansson                00 [1770946] Växjö OK            SWE       46:07 
   15  70085 Oddvar Opland                00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       46:46 
   16  70053 Odd Kletteli                    [5810995] BSK                 NOR       48:53 
   17  70038 Tapani Laine                 38 [840418] KUOPIAN SUU          FIN       50:18 
   18  70134 Georg Reischl                00 [3180918] TV Osterhofen       GER       50:21 
   19  70043 Ronald Malcom                38 [1870434] LARVIK OK           NOR       50:51 
   20  70068 Rod Shaw                     00 [1850118] Colne Valley CO     GBR       51:13 
   21  70206 Robin Campbell               37 [4470101] CHIG                GBR       51:53 
   22  70154 Åke Axelsson                 00 [1770304] IK Uven             SWE       52:01 
   23  70200 Göran Seger                  37 [1770193] FK Boken            SWE       52:39 
   24  70193 STEFAN STEFANOV              00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL       52:48 
   25  70088 Olav Totland                 00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       54:46 
   26  70052 Gunnar Saether               36 [640159] EIDSKOG OL           NOR       55:17 
   27  70181 Alexandr Korobeynikov        00 [3130169] ERMAK               RUS       55:29 
   28  70211 John Berglund                36 [5020013] Alfta-Ösa OK        SWE       55:47 
   29  70035 Frank Martindale             35 [750457] LONDON O K           IRL       57:35 
   30  70162 Lars Lång                    00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE       57:41 
   31  70145 Mats Birgersson              00 [1770200] Forserums SOK       SWE       57:47 
   32  70049 Bendt Frandsen               37 [3160185] Farum OK            DEN       57:58 
   33  70094 Otto Grahl-Nielsen           00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       58:18 
   34  70143 Heikki Heikkilä              00 [1490712] PudU                FIN       58:22 
   35  70033 Valentin Zelenin             38 [730698] PERM                 RUS       59:51 
   36  70024 Heikki Lepistö               38 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:00:13 
   37  70144 Axel Ingvaldsen              00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:00:45 
   38  70133 INGVALD SEVALDSON            34 [640452] LJAN IF              NOR     1:01:16 
   39  70105 Walter Zuercher              00 [1980632] OLG Basel           SUI     1:02:06 
   40  70061 Reino Jalava                 00 [1490380] KeU                 FIN     1:03:53 
   41  70029 Kalle Leppänen               34 [700728] RASTI E4             FIN     1:04:02 
   42  70010 Josef Durcat                 38 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE     1:04:44 
   43  70069 Lars Ahlström                00 [1870924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:05:28 
   44  70063 Roger Andersson              00 [1770142] Degerfors OK        SWE     1:06:12 
   45  70141 Sergio Grifoni               38 [970029] ARCO DI CARTA        ITA     1:06:50 
   45  70213 SADAO ISOBE                  36 [3810656] OLP HYOGO           JPN     1:06:50 
   47  70115 John Lyon                    00 [2350894] Tintookies          AUS     1:07:54 
   48  70168 Gunnar Bylund                00 [1770761] Rydboholms SK       SWE     1:08:43 
   49  70111 Svein Kvalheim               00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR     1:09:04 
   50  70079 Tor Drage                    00 [1870243] HAUGERUD            NOR     1:09:07 
   51  70073 Edmund Olsen                 00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR     1:09:59 
   52  70171 Johnny Lundin                00 [1770822] SoIK Hellas         SWE     1:14:25 
   53  70015 Iver Rognstad                35 [640232] Hadeland O-lag       NOR     1:14:28 
   54  70076 Kåre Aflekt                  00 [1870590] OK Nidarøst         NOR     1:16:52 
   55  70142 Michael Crockett             35 [1210714] QO OC               GBR     1:17:19 
   56  70195 Rolf Arvid Pedersen          38 [640016] ALTA O-LAG           NOR     1:19:40 
   57  70149 Kiviranta Pekka              00 [1870447] Lillehammer OK      NOR     1:19:48 
   58  70097 Bjørn Strømme                00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:21:30 
   59  70132 ANDERS JESNES                37 [640249] HEIN OL              NOR     1:24:40 
   60  70045 Victor Nagorskiy             36 [340396] KIEV                 RUS     1:25:57 
   61  70011 Valju Tali                   36 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:28:16 
   62  70107 Bjørn Haugen                 00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:28:22 
   63  70158 Sedney Hugosson              00 [1770469] Lunds OK            SWE     1:29:48 
   64  70050 John Parker                  35 [1210070] BOK                 GBR     1:35:11 
   65  70122 Karl-Erik Sjoberg            00 [1870017] Alvsby IFOK         SWE     1:45:21 

       70138 Soini Hernetkoski            00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN          mp 
       70021 Per Einar Engesmo            37 [640162] EMBLEM IL            NOR          mp 
       70004 Vladimir Barantsevich        37 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS          mp 



M70 Qualification 2  (6 4.5 km  125 m   12 C        

    1  70201 Torsten Löfgren              38 [1770372] Karlsbyhedens IK    SWE       36:36 
    2  70156 Nils Grann                   00 [1770414] Kristinehamns OK    SWE       41:33 
    3  70018 Svein Solerod                38 [640901] TOTEN-TROLL          NOR       41:55 
    4  70185 Shirokov Evgeny              00 [3300006] Aeroflot Russia     RUS       42:01 
    5  70163 Mats Eriksson                00 [1770592] OK Norden           SWE       42:50 
    6  70027 Seppo Saario                 38 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN       43:15 
    7  70176 Lennart Karlén               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       43:39 
    8  70204 Øyvann Aage                  35 [1870528] Nittedal O-lag      NOR       43:56 
    9  70066 Arne Yngström                00 [1770233] Hagaby GoIF         SWE       44:08 
   10  70025 Martti Matikainen            37 [700374] KEKARA               FIN       45:43 
   11  70007 Alvar Andersson              38 [370889] Tibro OK             SWE       46:07 
   12  70041 Jaroslav Havlik              36 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       47:01 
   13  70189 Antti Hietaharju             00 [3640008] Ahtarin Urheilijat  FIN       47:03 
   14  70047 Mikko Heikkilä               36 [1190506] MS PARMA            FIN       47:59 
   15  70083 Bjørn Egner                  00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR       48:33 
   16  70109 Einar Hoff                   00 [1870923] TYRVING             NOR       48:34 
   17  70216 Lars Vklund                  35 [1770530] Njurunda OK         SWE       48:41 
   18  70074 Magne Sæternes               00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       49:35 
   19  70150 Bolstad Magnar               00 [1870605] OK Skøynar          NOR       49:50 
   20  70112 Arnfinn Langeland            00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       50:42 
   21  70130 PER ARNE GRØTTERØD           34 [640434] LARVIK OK            NOR       51:56 
   22  70099 Andrew Suddaby               00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR       51:58 
   23  70123 Vladimir Ioffe               00 [2550213] Galil               ISR       52:18 
   24  70169 Birger Byström               00 [1770788] Sidensjö IK         SWE       52:19 
   25  70080 Jarle T. Nestvold            00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       52:50 
   26  70100 Ian Basire                   00 [1940558] OHV - Ori Hutt Vall NZL       53:23 
   27  70217 Pertti Virtanen              34 [5610467] LS37PV              FIN       53:28 
   28  70147 Fristad Sveinung             00 [1870040] ASKVOLL HOL.        NOR       53:39 
   29  70064 Kjell Persson                00 [1770482] Mariestads FK       SWE       54:02 
   30  70036 Kalevi Puusaari              37 [840370] KALAJOEN JUN         FIN       55:30 
   31  70092 Einar Jørundland             00 [1870607] OK SØR              NOR       56:03 
   32  70098 Magnar Reppesgård            00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL           NOR       56:21 
   33  70207 Patrick Pay                  38 [4680078] Bridgnorth          GBR     1:00:55 
   34  70191 Walter Rehbein               00 [2460886] TG 1860 Muenden     GER     1:01:23 
   35  70077 Johannes Sollid              00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR     1:01:55 
   36  70101 Aapo Paananen                37 [840730] RASTI PERNIO         FIN     1:02:52 
   37  70173 Bengt Olofsson               00 [1770262] Hjärnarps GH OL     SWE     1:03:01 
   38  70208 Rodney Freeburn              38 [4700536] NORROD              GBR     1:03:07 
   39  70180 Bo Ohrstrom                  00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:04:17 
   40  70059 Raimo Reunanen               00 [1490941] VaRa                FIN     1:04:27 
   41  70019 Ronald Inglingstad           37 [640665] OPPSAL               NOR     1:04:50 
   42  70095 Alf Ytterbøl                 00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR     1:05:57 
   43  70103 Heinz Luginbuehl             00 [1980021] ANCO                SUI     1:06:44 
   44  70065 Einar Skjøtskift             00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR     1:07:03 
   45  70055 Peter Dobos                  36 [1310840] STAR ORI CLUB       CAN     1:07:43 
   46  70005 Nikolay Razhev               37 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:07:44 
   47  70002 Gennadii Riabov              37 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR     1:08:46 
   48  70039 Raimo Salo                   36 [840252] HELSINGIN S          FIN     1:09:34 
   49  70048 KAAREL KOITMETS              36 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST     1:09:45 
   50  70017 Thor Olsen                   35 [640534] NORDSTRANDIF         NOR     1:09:50 
   51  70034 Vasiliy Malkov               38 [730698] PERM                 RUS     1:10:43 
   52  70159 Stig Härlin                  00 [1770515] Nässjö OK           SWE     1:11:53 
   53  70070 Stig Karlsson                00 [1870298] IK DRAN             SWE     1:12:05 
   54  70127 Henri Vandenberk             37 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:12:16 
   55  70182 Patrick Maher                00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR     1:16:44 
   56  70086 Arve Pettersen               00 [1870188] FET O-LAG           NOR     1:18:09 
   57  70056 Keijo Linnakoski             00 [1450769] SalVil              FIN     1:18:27 
   58  70001 Guy Goodair                  36 [20166] EPOC                  GBR     1:18:32 
   59  70190 Serban Ionescu               00 [2900131] CS Otopeni          ROU     1:25:00 
   60  70140 Jean-Rudolf Sutter           00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:25:54 
   61  70062 Yuily Blayvas                00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:29:54 
   62  70214 MASAYA KASEDA                37 [3810475] MAEBASHI OLC        JPN     1:33:32 
   63  70135 OLAV KJØTRØD                 38 [640349] JACOBS               NOR     1:40:03 
   64  70089 Hans Aamodt                  00 [1870188] FET O-LAG           NOR     2:00:32 

       70184 Holger Karlsmose             00 [3160185] Farum OK            DEN          mp 
       70022 Kei-Ichi Koga                36 [680551] OC Wanderers         JPN          mp 
       70152 Eric Elgebrant               00 [1770262] Hjärnarps GH OL     SWE          mp 



M70 Qualification 3  (7 4.5 km  130 m   12 C        

    1  70172 Rune Carlsson                00 [1770860] Sundbybergs IK      SWE       36:04 
    2  70054 Roland Karlsson              00 [1290806] SKOGSLOPARNA        SWE       36:51 
    3  70121 Egon Neregaard               00 [2490138] Danmix              DEN       37:17 
    4  70155 Sivert Axelsson              00 [1770363] Kalmar OK           SWE       39:04 
    5  70084 Arne Sæterhaug               00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       41:27 
    6  70042 Andrew Gregory               35 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       41:53 
    7  70040 Heino Avikainen              37 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN       42:06 
    8  70102 Niilo Tuominen               38 [840730] RASTI PERNIO         FIN       42:43 
    8  70067 Hans Östlund                 00 [1770582] OK Kroppefjäll      SWE       42:43 
   10  70119 August Grueniger             00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI       43:37 
   11  70183 Roger Maher                  00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       43:39 
   12  70209 kenane abdelkader            38 [4740778] SAV                 FRA       44:42 
   13  70078 Ola Rolfssønn Tellesbø       00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR       45:03 
   14  70167 Rolf Andersson               00 [1770744] Rimbo SOK           SWE       45:10 
   15  70012 Gerhard Horn                 36 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER       46:28 
   16  70037 Seppo Paavola                38 [840165] Epilän Esa           FIN       47:25 
   17  70151 Ivar Vamnes                  36 [1060237] HAMAR OK            NOR       47:52 
   18  70178 Jouko Taskinen               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       47:54 
   19  70096 Arne Chr. Scheie             00 [1870682] Østmarka OK         NOR       48:53 
   20  70137 Eino Jokinen                 00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN       49:11 
   21  70013 Eigil Kongsfjell             38 [640001]  OTO                 NOR       50:58 
   22  70060 Risto Joonas                 00 [1490478] MAMA                FIN       51:07 
   23  70009 Vladimir Attl                38 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       52:42 
   24  70071 Ulf Bolinder                 00 [1870924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       53:20 
   25  70174 Folke Nyström                00 [1770945] Västerbergslag. OL  SWE       53:31 
   26  70110 Svein Haukaas                00 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL           NOR       54:01 
   27  70090 Kåre Aas                     00 [1870188] FET O-LAG           NOR       54:48 
   28  70116 Heino Peeterson              37 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       55:25 
   29  70197 Dolfi Rotovnik               37 [3980887] THOK                DEN       56:14 
   30  70118 Ernst Moos                   00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI       56:24 
   31  70203 Asko Brax                    34 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN       56:28 
   32  70026 Veikko Kolu                  38 [700374] KEKARA               FIN       57:06 
   33  70106 Svein M. Forthun             00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       57:17 
   34  70028 Halvorsen Helge                 [1870434] LARVIK OK           NOR       57:53 
   35  70139 Göran Malmberg               35 [2850300] IK Gandvik          SWE       57:57 
   36  70081 Magne Sandal                 00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       58:03 
   37  70032 Robin Walker                 38 [720070] BOK                  GBR       58:09 
   38  70087 Oddvar Ronnestad             00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       58:34 
   39  70072 Stein Tryti                  00 [1870683] OTO                 NOR       58:37 
   40  70113 John Thompson                00 [2090003] Abingdon OC         GBR     1:04:36 
   41  70170 Bo Sundberg                  00 [1770813] Snättringe SK       SWE     1:05:33 
   42  70020 Einar Benum                  36 [640844] STEINKJER            NOR     1:05:34 
   43  70153 Lars Erik  Höök              00 [1770300] IK Gandvik          SWE     1:08:05 
   44  70186 Tom CLENDON                  00 [2120045] Auckland OC         NZL     1:08:48 
   45  70198 Engelbert Offemann           36 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:08:54 
   46  70125 Arthur Guebeli               36 [380888] THURGORIENTA         SUI     1:09:19 
   47  70104 Heinz Althaus                00 [1980658] OLV Hindelbank      SUI     1:10:36 
   48  70075 Hans G. Rønne                00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:14:02 
   49  70157 Roland Wentzel               00 [1770417] Kungälvs OK         SWE     1:14:40 
   50  70177 Reijo Kivistö                00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:14:54 
   51  70164 Curt Andersson               00 [1770606] OK Södertörn        SWE     1:15:02 
   52  70161 Folke Hörstrand              00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE     1:15:23 
   53  70008 Takashi Terao                37 [3810981] Yokohama OLC        JPN     1:20:40 
   54  70215 Edmund Keil                  34 [5560079] BTG Bielefeld       GER     1:24:09 
   54  70192 NOBUHIRO ISHIDA              00 [3810009] AICHI OLC           JPN     1:24:09 
   56  70114 Franco Casatta               00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA     1:25:53 
   57  70057 Osmo Suomalainen             00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN     1:28:20 
   58  70128 Alexander Gunko              00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:29:44 
   59  70188 Enn Kivisäkk                 00 [1870911] Tullinge SK         SWE     1:30:07 
   60  70196 Carl Moore                   34 [4540470] LVOC                USA     1:34:16 
   61  70136 Arne Jordal                  37 [5110448] LILLOMARKA OL       NOR     1:36:08 
   62  70031 Lev Toropov                  00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:42:32 
   63  70093 Kjell Heldal                 00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR     1:50:34 
   64  70148 Kjernsmo Dag                 00 [1870448] LILLOMARKA OL       NOR     1:52:08 
   65  70187 Nicolae Tanase               00 [2900133] CS Vointa Sinaia    ROU     1:59:50 
   66  70131 STEINAR HAGNES               35 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR     2:02:18 
   67  70003 Anatolly Khaydukov           34 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     2:10:29 

       70051 Kjell Saastad                38 [640471] LYN SK               NOR          mp 
       70129 ODD GUNBJØRNSEN              37 [640402] Konnerud I.L.        NOR          mp 
       70205 Jon Rasmussen                36 [4300189] Fet Orienteringslag NOR          mp 
       70202 Helmer Nilsson               36 [1770566] OK Dacke            SWE          mp 



M75 Qualification 1  (5 4.0 km  105 m   11 C        

    1  75064 Peo Bengtsson                33 [2850691] Pan-Kristianstad    SWE       35:35 
    2  75029 Paul Forseth                 00 [1770624] OL Trollelg         NOR       39:12 
    3  75015 Paavo Pystynen               32 [700722] RaKaS                FIN       39:41 
    4  75024 Mauri Rantala                31 [1190368] KanSu               FIN       43:21 
    5  75016 Arvi Noponen                 33 [700862] SUORA                FIN       43:36 
    6  75019 Arne Kivistik                33 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       43:52 
    7  75113 Helgesen Olaf                33 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       43:53 
    8  75086 Sture Pettersson             00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       44:18 
    9  75062 Othmar Sauter                00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI       46:30 
   10  75070 Arne Envall                  00 [1770161] Eksjö SOK           SWE       46:45 
   11  75017 Martin Hutzli                00 [2310869] SWISS O TOURS       SUI       47:25 
   12  75033 Karl Åkerman                 00 [1770504] Motala AIF OL       SWE       47:43 
   13  75099 Peter Larsen                 31 [1770253] Helsingør SOK       DEN       48:28 
   14  75077 Claes Sjöberg                00 [1770449] Lindebygdens OK     SWE       49:46 
   15  75063 Sven Johan Persson           31 [2850300] IK Gandvik          SWE       50:30 
   16  75082 Lennart Öberg                00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       50:33 
   17  75072 Tage Ingemanson              00 [1770181] Falkenbergs OK      SWE       51:07 
   18  75076 Nils Rågstedt                00 [1770346] IS Kullen           SWE       51:11 
   19  75081 Altti Järvinen               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       51:45 
   20  75085 Leiv Hope                    00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       51:55 
   21  75049 Kare Ritland                 32 [190183] FANA IL              NOR       53:08 
   22  75065 Rem Kuzmin                   31 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       53:50 
   23  75111 Ulf Pihlblad                 33 [1770233] Hagaby GoIF         SWE       54:01 
   24  75096 Richard Armen                29 [1210975] WSX                 GBR       54:59 
   25  75043 Hans Mathisen                00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR       57:00 
   26  75074 Björn Broman                 00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE       57:05 
   27  75116 Arfinn Bujordet                 [1870413] KRISTIANDSAND       NOR       57:21 
   28  75094 Johan Theissen               00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR     1:00:41 
   29  75057 ERLING RØRLIEN               33 [640957] VOSS IL              NOR     1:01:05 
   30  75089 DICHO GOGOV                  00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL     1:02:04 
   31  75054 ARNE BAKKELØKKEN             33 [640736] RAUMAR               NOR     1:02:58 
   32  75059 MAGNE GRANDE                 32 [640400] KOLL IL              NOR     1:04:01 
   33  75102 Gunnar Larsson               32 [1770925] Uddevalla IS        SWE     1:04:17 
   34  75100 Thor Meland                  32 [1770541] NTNUI               NOR     1:04:51 
   35  75097 Roy Malley                   29 [4050922] Tyne OK             GBR     1:05:45 
   36  75039 Egil Renolen                 00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR     1:06:26 
   37  75022 EDGAR TAMMIK                 30 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:07:49 
   38  75036 Sven-Olov Jonsson            00 [1870547] Nyköpings OK        SWE     1:08:09 
   39  75011 Arne Backman                 32 [700299] IK FALKEN            FIN     1:10:38 
   40  75061 ODD GUNNAR SKJÆRBEKK         33 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR     1:12:02 
   41  75034 Oddgeir Øfsti                00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR     1:12:38 
   42  75106 Johan Koivisto               30 [700880] Tap Ta               FIN     1:13:18 
   43  75115 Heino Heinloo                   [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:14:03 
   44  75092 Tor Tyse                     00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:23:31 
   45  75079 Inge Åkesson                 00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE     1:23:49 
   46  75027 Georg Liidja                 33 [1370320] IND-EST2            EST     1:28:56 
   47  75005 Karl Johan Eileraas          31 [640683] OTO                  NOR     1:29:33 
   48  75105 Corneliussen Arne            29 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:32:29 
   49  75002 Mieczyslaw Zielczynski       30 [250043] ATOMY                POL     1:33:00 
   50  75030 Rolf Fridström               00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE     1:33:46 
   51  75008 Erling Laegran               29 [640844] STEINKJER            NOR     1:35:18 

       75041 Oddmund Søvik                00 [1870223] GNEIST              NOR          mp 
       75045 Svein Ellingsen              00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR          mp 
       75047 Aage Langeland               00 [1870775] SARPSBORG O-L       NOR          mp 
       75053 GEORG LUND                   29 [640471] LYN SK               NOR          mp 
       75026 Henri Repond                 00 [1350094] Care Vevey Orientat SUI          mp 
       75067 Berner Ivarsson              00 [1870190] Filipstadsb. OK     SWE          mp 



M75 Qualification 2  (5 4.0 km  105 m   11 C        

    1  75066 Ahti Pärssinen               00 [1770603] OK Silva            SWE       40:42 
    2  75028 Eero Liski                   00 [1510443] LHR                 FIN       41:06 
    3  75110 Allan Haglund                33 [2850218] Gävle OK            SWE       44:02 
    4  75083 Helmer Ekberg                00 [1770044] Ätrans IF           SWE       44:43 
    5  75052 Pertti Laurila               32 [700176] EsSu                 FIN       45:56 
    6  75109 ATSUSHI TAKAHASHI            31 [3810877] Tama Ol             JPN       45:57 
    7  75037 Bertil Pettersson            00 [1870616] OK Tyr              SWE       46:21 
    8  75012 Pentti Pelkonen              30 [700374] KEKARA               FIN       46:48 
    8  75044 Hermann Kobbeltvedt          00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       46:48 
   10  75055 OLAF SMÅSTUEN                32 [640220] GJØ-VARD             NOR       46:52 
   11  75010 Juhani Salmenkylä            32 [700271] HS                   FIN       48:35 
   12  75050 Føllesdal Dagfinn            32 [1870680] OSI                 NOR       50:46 
   13  75003 Yngve Malmlof                00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       51:44 
   14  75038 Kjell H. Eriksen             00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR       51:50 
   15  75073 Jonny Blomqvist              00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE       52:34 
   16  75001 Markku Teräsmaa              33 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN       52:44 
   17  75004 Karl Mols                    31 [580139] DARC KOELN           GER       53:48 
   18  75103 Bror Svensson                32 [1770925] Uddevalla IS        SWE       55:44 
   19  75006 Birger Garberg               29 [640745] RINGERIKE OL         NOR       56:34 
   20  75051 Walter Freitag               00 [2460629] OLC Kapreolo        SUI       57:31 
   21  75095 Per E Gjermo                 00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR       57:45 
   22  75020 Karl Valgepea                32 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       58:20 
   23  75031 Ragnar Hallsten              00 [1770599] OK Roto             SWE       58:49 
   24  75032 Bertil Johansson             00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK      SWE       59:58 
   25  75087 Peter Arildsen               00 [3070621] OKVeldeboeme        DEN     1:00:27 
   26  75058 EINAR STRAND STRAND          32 [640270] HØYDALSMO            NOR     1:02:22 
   27  75093 Bernhard Skjolde             00 [1870662] Onarheim I.L.       NOR     1:02:36 
   28  75046 Mads Berg                    00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal       NOR     1:04:39 
   29  75021 Georgiy Ilmenkov             33 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:04:59 
   30  75042 Tor Eggen                    00 [1870481] MÅREN OK            NOR     1:08:36 
   31  75014 Arvo Ali-Rantala             32 [700455] LOJA                 FIN     1:09:43 
   32  75007 Helge Kvaase                 33 [640053] BAEKKELAGET          NOR     1:10:25 
   33  75035 Bo Hedström                  00 [1870363] Kalmar OK           SWE     1:11:38 
   34  75025 John Grenfell                32 [1210070] BOK                 GBR     1:12:12 
   35  75084 Leiv Totland                 00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:15:58 
   36  75023 FELIKS KIPPER                31 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:16:26 
   37  75018 Roland Bochet                00 [910500] Montpellier MSO      FRA     1:16:41 
   38  75088 Franz Heimgartner            00 [2460628] OLC Cordoba         SUI     1:18:05 
   39  75104 Carles Llado                 31 [4110095] Catalunya           ESP     1:19:23 
   40  75098 Clemens Herbrand             31 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:19:56 
   41  75071 Arne Andersson               00 [1770173] Eslövs FK           SWE     1:22:01 
   42  75048 Sigurd Reppesgård            00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL           NOR     1:24:40 
   43  75091 Tor Engell                   00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR     1:28:18 
   44  75068 Gösta Ekman                  00 [1870019] Åmåls OK            SWE     1:32:27 
   45  75107 Ola Odling                   29 [1870278] Husums IF-OK        SWE     1:47:05 
   46  75114 Kjell Andersen               32 [1870943] Varteig O-lag       NOR     2:04:52 

       75040 Per Sommerhein               00 [1870573] OK HORTEN           NOR          mp 
       75056 TORSTEIN BJERKE              31 [640448] LILLOMARKA OL        NOR          mp 
       75009 Karstein Sorland             29 [640162] EMBLEM IL            NOR          mp 
       75078 Åke Jansson                  00 [1770751] Rotebro IS OK       SWE          mp 



M80 Qualification 1  (3 3.1 km  80 m   9 C          

    1  80009 Erkki Latti                  00 [1510443] LHR                 FIN       31:46 
    2  80013 Arne Nordahl                 00 [1770676] Örkelljunga FK      SWE       33:26 
    3  80028 Rune Isaksson                00 [1770251] Helsingborgs SOK    SWE       33:35 
    4  80029 Lars-Erik Jernström          00 [1770532] Norbergs OK         SWE       36:12 
    5  80012 Karl Gustav Fast             00 [1770356] Jönköpings OK       SWE       36:29 
    6  80018 Kauko Kimpimaki              28 [700978] XYZ                  FIN       39:29 
    7  80035 Lars Erik Aronson            27 [1770288] IF Rigor            SWE       41:40 
    8  80019 BJØRN LARSSON                24 [640448] LILLOMARKA OL        NOR       41:54 
    9  80026 Bengt Borg                   00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE       42:30 
   10  80001 Adolf Kempf                  26 [570415] KTV ALTDORF          SUI       43:55 
   11  80031 Arne Wahlgren                00 [1770824] SOK Träff           SWE       45:19 
   12  80008 Ensio Salomaa                00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       45:39 
   13  80023 KÅRE HOLT HANSEN             28 [640345] IØOK                 NOR       45:51 
   14  80010 Ingvar Lundgren              00 [1770074] Boxholm Mj. OK      SWE       46:46 
   15  80004 Arvo Majoinen                26 [700722] RaKaS                FIN       47:44 
   16  80015 Walter Lanz                  00 [1980986] ZürichNord 04       SUI       48:20 
   17  80016 Olav Svaan                   00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       49:54 
   18  80040 Jouko Knaapi                 24 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN       50:03 
   19  80037 Lennart Pettersson           37 [1770857] Strangnas-Malmby OK SWE       50:40 
   20  80027 Ture Gunnarsson              00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE       50:46 
   21  80032 Werner Baumann               00 [2460649] OLG Züri Nord 04    SUI       51:10 
   22  80002 Kyösti Saksman               28 [700488] MESIK                FIN       53:14 
   23  80005 Antti Rainio                 28 [700776] SASU                 FIN       55:09 
   24  80022 MAGNUS WATTERDAHL            24 [640683] OTO                  NOR       56:16 
   25  80025 Hermann Wehner               24 [1210966] We OC               AUS       57:13 
   26  80006 Aarne Puurtinen              28 [700795] SK Vuoksi            FIN       58:12 
   27  80039 Steffensen Steffen           26 [1870234] Halden SK           NOR       59:37 
   28  80003 Erkki Simpanen               28 [700717] RAHA                 FIN     1:01:21 
   29  80041 Erkki Hellsten               24 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:04:54 
   30  80030 Børge W Mogensen             00 [1770560] OK 73               DEN     1:12:57 
   31  80021 HALVOR SVEISTRUP             27 [640906] TROLLO               NOR     1:14:39 
   32  80034 Henrik Spets                 27 [1770083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:17:37 
   33  80017 Eivind Stedje                00 [1870682] Østmarka OK         NOR     1:20:28 
   34  80024 Denis Hamment                27 [1210070] BOK                 GBR     1:25:34 
   35  80011 Margen Adolfsson             00 [1770064] Björkfors GOIF      SWE     1:26:28 
   36  80007 Gilbert Bradshaw             26 [1210531] NOC                 GBR     1:48:39 

       80014 Per Tormod Sørås             00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR          mp 
       80033 Magnus Alsaker               00 [1870662] Onarheim I.L.       NOR          mp 
       80038 Bertil Åberg                 28 [1770819] Södertälje-Nykvam O SWE          mp 



M85 Qualification 1  (9 2.7 km  50 m   9 C          

    1  85007 Sten Zackari                 00 [1770861] Sundsvalls OK       SWE       34:05 
    2  85009 Åke Svensson                 22 [1770351] Järfälla OK         SWE       37:04 
    3  85008 Tage Johansson               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       40:11 
    4  85003 MARTIN DRENG                 21 [640434] LARVIK OK            NOR       43:35 
    5  85005 Nils Lundin                  00 [1770023] Andrarums IF        SWE       53:18 
    6  85006 Karl-Erik Pettersson         00 [1770592] OK Norden           SWE       53:44 
    7  85004 STIAN ERICHSEN               21 [640534] NORDSTRANDIF         NOR       55:34 
    8  85010 Paul Adrian                  21 [4310522] NEV                 AUS     1:21:05 
    9  85002 RICHARD ROODEN               23 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST     1:58:31 



M90 Qualification 1  (2 1.9 km  30 m   8 C          

    1  90001 Erkki Luntamo                14 [700941] VaRa                 FIN       40:03 
    2  90002 Rune Haraldsson              18 [5180514] NAIS orientering    SWE     1:21:56 



W35 Qualification 1  (4 6.3 km  180 m   16 C        

    1  35748 Katja Honkala                73 [1490465] ls35                FIN       43:10 
    2  35736 Natasha Key                  71 [4420487] melbourne forest ra AUS       43:57 
    3  35719 Cornelia Eckardt             69 [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER       48:52 
    4  35746 Virpi Palmén                 00 [4480175] Espoon Suunta       FIN       49:34 
    5  35712 Bati Tobler                  00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT       50:26 
    6  35723 Tessa Rautio                 00 [3600720] Rajamäen Rykmentti  FIN       50:33 
    7  35700 Nadine Pereira               73 [40072] BONO                  FRA       53:29 
    8  35733 Beccy Osborn                 72 [4240211] FVO                 GBR       53:39 
    9  35718 Satu Tala                    00 [2560921] TVOC                FIN       54:19 
   10  35734 Marjo Koistinen              69 [4480175] Espoon Suunta       FIN       54:27 
   11  35716 Gitana Kazimieraitiene       00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“        LTU       54:59 
   12  35743 Elena Markovkina             72 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       56:24 
   13  35731 Triina-Britt Preden          72 [4130951] Veteranid           EST       56:31 
   14  35713 Susan Edwards                00 [1940558] OHV - Ori Hutt Vall NZL       59:18 
   15  35737 Tatyana Simanova             00 [5720620] O-Kinef             RUS       59:21 
   16  35703 Sari Tupitsa                 69 [700728] RASTI E4             FIN       59:43 
   17  35706 HEIDI SILD                   73 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       59:59 
   18  35747 Sally McClellan              71 [5330058] BAOC                GBR     1:00:35 
   19  35717 Sara Nordahl                 63 [1770294] IFK Mora OK         SWE     1:00:41 
   20  35704 Tatiana Smirnova             00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:00:51 
   21  35732 Paula Hakala                 72 [3800463] Lounais-Hämeen Rast FIN     1:01:25 
   22  35707 Paula Nobrega                71 [1150673] ORIMARÃO            POR     1:01:34 
   23  35710 Annamari Heikkilä            00 [1490472] LYNX                FIN     1:02:10 
   24  35702 Johanna Hakala-Kahari        73 [400897] TKILPASISKOT         FIN     1:02:59 
   25  35709 Eva Kailbauer                00 [1470210] FUERSTENFELD        AUT     1:04:13 
   26  35721 Karen Crawford               00 [3310969] WIM                 GBR     1:05:32 
   27  35726 Helga Tezarek                00 [2500657] OLT Transdanu       AUT     1:06:13 
   28  35740 Barbara Dufour               70 [4900499] Montpellier         FRA     1:06:36 
   29  35735 Kati Leinonen                73 [1490350] JäPa                FIN     1:07:51 
   30  35749 Maria Yashchenko             72 [5410661] Omega               RUS     1:09:08 
   31  35714 Marit Inngjerdingen          00 [1870680] OSI                 NOR     1:11:24 
   32  35739 Celine Cazes                 71 [4900499] Montpellier         FRA     1:11:45 
   33  35730 Külli Tõnus                  69 [4130951] Veteranid           EST     1:14:56 
   33  35728 Lesley Ward                  69 [4850834] SPOOK               GBR     1:14:56 
   35  35725 Mia Olsen                    00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR     1:17:29 
   36  35708 Inga Krima                   00 [2880953] VIGA OK             LAT     1:17:50 
   37  35729 Roberta Borroni              68 [1240225] GOK                 ITA     1:20:50 
   38  35742 Henriette Blum               70 [2920873] Szegedi Bokorugro T HUN     1:21:43 
   39  35738 Inna Sultanbekova            70 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS     1:21:50 
   40  35705 Yulia Belova                 00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:22:51 
   41  35722 Tone Cecilie Nystrom         00 [3330843] Stavanger o-klubb   NOR     1:23:00 
   42  35727 Roberta Candeago             71 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI     1:25:50 
   43  35741 Anna Gulina                  73 [4920056] Baltijskij Bereg    RUS     1:27:02 
   44  35711 Anu Mäki-Laurila             00 [1490367] KangSK              FIN     1:31:15 
   45  35720 Claudia Hanselmann           00 [3010647] OLG Welsikon        SUI     1:35:34 
   46  35715 Tatiana Bolotova             71 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:41:39 
   47  35724 Ana Rodriguez                00 [3610026] APA Liceo           ESP     2:13:59 

       35744 Maite Cobo                   73 [5120518] Navalcan-O          ESP          mp 



W40 Qualification 1  (4 5.3 km  155 m   15 C        

    1  40779 Carina Svensson              67 [4910077] Bredaryds SOK       SWE       32:55 
    2  40758 Sarah Dunn                   00 [3710485] MAROC               GBR       36:06 
    3  40776 Sabrina Meister              66 [4860636] OLG Dachsen         SUI       36:08 
    4  40777 Åsa Wadensjö Leo             65 [4910077] Bredaryds SOK       SWE       38:01 
    5  40716 Iveta Bruvere                65 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       40:01 
    6  40721 Dunja Riet van de            67 [990654] OLIFANT              CRO       42:16 
    7  40749 Sandra Olivier               00 [2740055] Balise 77 F.au      FRA       42:58 
    8  40706 Elena Afonyushkin            65 [290725] RAMENSKYE            RUS       43:20 
    9  40711 Kjersti Holt Hanssen         67 [690481] MÅREN OK             NOR       43:45 
   10  40782 Ulla Silventoinen            68 [5440794] SK Pohjantahti      FIN       44:30 
   11  40787 Pilvi-Heli Vettik            64 [1340354] JOKA                EST       45:44 
   12  40786 Doris Gittmaier              64 [4600276] HSV Ried            AUT       46:06 
   13  40765 Anna Amigo                   66 [4110095] Catalunya           ESP       46:09 
   14  40759 Katja Gassner                67 [3590524] NF Wien             AUT       46:46 
   15  40741 Tarja Lepo                   67 [700366] KangKi               FIN       46:48 
   16  40744 Meieli Sieber                00 [2310653] OLGPF               SUI       47:52 
   17  40717 Marjut Rolig                 66 [840244] Aussie Kangaroo      FIN       48:38 
   18  40722 LEA LEPPIK                   65 [1130480] MANZA               EST       49:01 
   19  40756 Ulla Munne                   67 [2260722] RaKaS               FIN       50:02 
   20  40780 Pilar Veiga                  65 [5190087] C.D.Universidade de ESP       51:30 
   21  40785 Dalia Armaliene              66 [5550826] Solk Hellas         LTU       53:21 
   22  40739 Sara Strat                   00 [2330351] Jarfalla OK         SWE       53:46 
   23  40736 Siv Sellæg                   00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       53:47 
   24  40714 Julie Cleary                 64 [750457] LONDON O K           IRL       53:57 
   25  40704 Elena Taratuta               66 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS       55:21 
   26  40763 Ulrika Backlund              65 [1770137] Dalaportens OL      SWE       56:01 
   27  40764 Irina Fedders                00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       56:16 
   28  40709 Inger Jalakas                65 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       58:28 
   29  40753 Kirsten Wehner               66 [1210966] We OC               AUS       59:01 
   30  40770 Susan DeWitt                 65 [4770965] WCOC                USA       59:07 
   31  40710 Vilma Peciuriene             66 [610697] Perkunas             LTU     1:00:16 
   32  40732 Sari Nikula                  66 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa         FIN     1:01:18 
   33  40727 Lisbeth Aadland              64 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR     1:01:48 
   34  40761 ELVINA IVANOVA               00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL     1:01:50 
   35  40755 Kirsten Moller               00 [3430827] Sollerod OK         DEN     1:08:25 
   36  40702 Vera Gribanova               64 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS     1:11:53 
   37  40729 Anne Paalanen                00 [1490719] RAJAMAEN RYK        FIN     1:12:51 
   38  40723 Helena Sousa                 67 [1150673] ORIMARÃO            POR     1:16:08 
   39  40772 Natalia Barskaya             64 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:24:19 
   40  40735 Mari Roots                   00 [1760874] TA OK               EST     1:26:42 
   41  40768 Sirkka Hakavuori             64 [4200322] IND-FIN12           FIN     1:36:50 
   42  40774 Valeria Melnikova            66 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:38:57 

       40733 Olga Kosareva                00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS          mp 



W40 Qualification 2  (4 5.3 km  155 m   15 C        

    1  40705 Natalia Makeychik            66 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS       40:56 
    2  40752 Leena Kurri                  00 [1490519] NAVI                FIN       40:58 
    3  40767 Jana Kink                    68 [1200369] Kape                EST       41:42 
    4  40742 Baiba Ozola                  00 [2410498] Mona                LAT       42:15 
    5  40715 Ieva Susta                   67 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       42:24 
    6  40750 Carin Emlen                  00 [2830955] Vittjarvs IK        SWE       42:40 
    7  40783 Virpi Remahl                 00 [4480175] Espoon Suunta       FIN       42:52 
    8  40712 Riikka Holm                  68 [700419] KUOSU                FIN       43:21 
    9  40746 Gabriella Gyorffy            00 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN       46:44 
   10  40773 Flyura Kormshchikova         68 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       48:01 
   11  40720 Merike Paapson               66 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       48:18 
   12  40745 Anabela Vieito               67 [130117] COC                  POR       48:22 
   13  40728 Katri Haataja                00 [1490686] Ounasvaara          FIN       49:08 
   14  40771 Alla Gusak                   00 [5720620] O-Kinef             RUS       52:16 
   15  40781 Maribel Fraga                64 [5190087] C.D.Universidade de ESP       52:24 
   16  40766 Guni Palme                   68 [2530568] OK G K.burg         AUT       52:57 
   17  40725 Helén Skoog                  67 [1260387] Kils OK             SWE       54:30 
   18  40731 Louise Longhurst             64 [4240211] FVO                 GBR       54:57 
   19  40737 Jartrud Steinsli             00 [1870682] Østmarka OK         NOR       55:19 
   20  40724 Birgitte Torbjornsen         68 [1050311] IL Gular            NOR       55:21 
   21  40718 Paula Jaskari                66 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN       55:51 
   22  40708 Val Duca                     00 [520841] STARS                CAN       58:09 
   23  40751 Sue Garr                     64 [1280693] PARAWANGA ORI       AUS       59:40 
   24  40726 Rita Ojala                   67 [1340354] JOKA                EST     1:02:07 
   25  40757 Sari Salopelto               65 [2260722] RaKaS               FIN     1:02:26 
   26  40762 Elena Kuokkanen              65 [3950343] INUS-Lahti          FIN     1:02:33 
   27  40703 Sveta Stekolshikova          65 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS     1:03:44 
   28  40730 Paivi Klemela                00 [1510443] LHR                 FIN     1:03:54 
   29  40754 Vita Avinaite                00 [2980601] OK Saule (G2)       LTU     1:04:24 
   30  40748 Nadezda Sharkova             00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:09:44 
   31  40760 MARGARITA TODOROVA           00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL     1:19:34 
   32  40734 Åse Rita Ellingsen           00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR     1:22:26 
   33  40738 Claudia Wirz                 00 [2310650] OLGBA               SUI     1:28:03 
   34  40713 Svetlana Shost               00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:31:35 
   35  40747 Olena Kozlova                64 [670565] OK CARNIKA D         UKR     1:44:29 
   36  40719 Elena Ulchina                64 [920148] DINAMO OLD           MDA     1:46:19 
   37  40778 Pilar Nieto                  68 [5120518] Navalcan-O          ESP     2:15:23 
   38  40707 Teresa Diaz Fernandez        68 [440759] RUMBO                ESP     3:59:55 

       40784 Marie Claire Shankland       67 [5320331] IND-GBR1            GBR          mp 
       40769 Roll Lise                    64 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR          mp 



W45 Qualification 1  (6 4.5 km  135 m   14 C        

    1  45821 Hazel Dean                   63 [4490212] FVO Dunblane        GBR       32:09 
    2  45704 Marje Viirmann               60 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       34:40 
    3  45734 Pavlina Brautigam            61 [1360960] W CONNECTICUT OC    USA       35:19 
    4  45831 Carey Nazzer                 59 [5290881] Taranaki            NZL       36:24 
    5  45742 Nina Ljungqvist-Sarparanta   63 [50472] LYNX                  FIN       36:35 
    6  45725 Bente Madsen                 59 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN       37:45 
    7  45757 Anne Line Nydal Berglia      00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR       37:58 
    8  45836 Britt-Mari Bengtsson         62 [2850192] FK Asen             SWE       40:24 
    9  45797 Guri Bjørndal                00 [3510083] Byåsen IL           NOR       40:27 
   10  45700 Olena Rudakova               60 [110513] NACH KLUB            UKR       40:58 
   11  45801 Satu Marila                  00 [3790879] Tampereen Pyrintö   FIN       40:59 
   12  45750 Runa Skyttersæter            00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR       41:23 
   13  45824 Schjelderup Helen Margreth   62 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal       NOR       41:54 
   14  45809 Svetlana Sokolova            63 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       42:10 
   15  45763 Eva Svanberg                 00 [2330351] Jarfalla OK         SWE       42:28 
   16  45712 Gun-Viol Lång                59 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN       42:33 
   17  45710 Merja Pulkkinen              61 [700419] KUOSU                FIN       42:47 
   18  45760 Tatiana Kinyaeva             60 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       42:53 
   19  45716 Riina Laev                   63 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       43:13 
   20  45766 Riitta Hakkarainen           62 [700722] RaKaS                FIN       44:19 
   21  45706 Rita Linko                   61 [700176] EsSu                 FIN       44:36 
   22  45828 Christina Birath             60 [5170846] Stenungsunds OK     SWE       45:35 
   23  45782 Kati Nemeth                  00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE       45:41 
   24  45762 Jolanda Kissling             00 [2310652] OLGM                SUI       46:08 
   25  45701 Nataliya Elagina             59 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       46:51 
   26  45792 Svetlana Varyhina            00 [3290839] Standart            BLR       47:05 
   27  45823 Caroline Mackenzie           63 [4660106] CLOK                GBR       47:44 
   28  45802 TSVETELINA KAMENAROVA        00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL       49:22 
   29  45771 Inta Tiltina                 00 [2410498] Mona                LAT       49:38 
   30  45709 Tuulikki Salmenkylä          63 [700271] HS                   FIN       49:50 
   31  45769 Elita Pirktina               00 [2410498] Mona                LAT       50:15 
   32  45713 Sabine Juckelandt            63 [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER       50:18 
   33  45794 Valerija Dauksiene           00 [2980601] OK Saule (G2)       LTU       50:57 
   34  45758 Marina Movko                 00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS       52:22 
   35  45780 Britt Svensson               00 [1770262] Hjärnarps GH OL     SWE       54:36 
   36  45814 Brenne Edelsten              60 [1870943] Varteig O-lag       NOR       54:43 
   37  45826 Irene Gassner                63 [3590524] NF Wien             AUT       55:00 
   38  45818 Irina Koloskova              60 [4270134] Csanty              RUS       55:48 
   39  45736 Marja-Liisa Pirttinen        00 [1490410] KortJv              FIN       56:06 
   40  45815 Line Roirand                 59 [4220128] CRENSOA             FRA       57:06 
   40  45732 Ina Gipiene                  62 [1320486] Medeina             LTU       57:06 
   42  45795 Terje Anton                  00 [1760438] LEHOLA              EST       58:12 
   43  45717 Maria Palmira                60 [130117] COC                  POR       59:02 
   44  45765 Marika Meister               62 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:00:50 
   45  45748 Hilde Haugskott              00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:00:54 
   46  45783 Andrea Schiwy                00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS     1:01:09 
   47  45752 Olga Konkina                 00 [1930523] NEVIS               RUS     1:01:47 
   48  45789 Paqui Guerrero               00 [550677] OROS                 ESP     1:02:04 
   49  45724 Alceni Melo GARCIA           63 [1170122] COSM                BRA     1:03:23 
   50  45722 Lilia Landysheva             61 [340098] Cheboksary           RUS     1:04:50 
   50  45714 Barbara Egger Keller         60 [780627] OL.B.SEELAND         SUI     1:04:50 
   52  45833 Turid Rosand                 59 [2620590] OK Nidarøst         NOR     1:05:10 
   53  45773 Concepcion Cascante          00 [2670760] Rumbo Madrid        ESP     1:05:51 
   54  45790 Helen Lloyd                  00 [3240543] NOR                 GBR     1:09:21 
   55  45835 Galina Vinogradova           63 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:09:24 
   56  45811 Raija Savolainen             59 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN     1:10:52 
   57  45728 Tarja Seppanen               62 [1250489] Mesikämmenet        FIN     1:12:55 
   58  45777 Larysa Bronikova             63 [670565] OK CARNIKA D         UKR     1:15:08 
   59  45738 Merja Valtanen               00 [1500259] HIISI               FIN     1:15:59 
   60  45715 Kaisa Kuoppala               61 [840462] LOUNAIS-H R.         FIN     1:17:33 
   61  45784 Taina Rosten                 00 [2890777] SauvU               FIN     1:20:24 
   62  45829 Rosa Pernas                  59 [5190087] C.D.Universidade de ESP     1:22:44 
   63  45718 Olga Gavrilova               58 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:25:55 
   64  45754 Britt Karlsen                00 [1870039] ASKØY 0-LAG         NOR     1:32:51 
   65  45803 Ester Hochstrasser           59 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI     2:01:45 

       45827 Beathe Akeselsen             61 [4940448] LILLOMARKA OL       NOR          mp 



W45 Qualification 2  (6 4.6 km  135 m   14 C        

    1  45834 Jane Morgan                  60 [1210814] SO UK               GBR       36:39 
    2  45726 Anne Nurmi                   63 [1190024] AngA                FIN       37:05 
    3  45785 Auli Hovikorpi               63 [840506] MS PARMA             FIN       37:18 
    4  45810 Virpi Juutilainen            61 [4120795] SK Vuoksi           FIN       39:15 
    5  45808 Danute Månsson               60 [1770691] Pan-Kristianstad    SWE       39:20 
    6  45820 Kersti Ehala                 61 [4460716] RAEROK              EST       40:48 
    7  45787 Solveig Sikkeland            63 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       42:36 
    8  45805 Alice Bedwell                60 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR       43:10 
    9  45733 Francine Repond              00 [1350094] Care Vevey Orientat SUI       43:22 
   10  45825 Tone Hollowell               00 [4780616] OK Tyr              SWE       43:28 
   11  45776 Airi Alnek                   00 [2450403] Kooperator          EST       43:36 
   12  45735 Sari Jetsonen                60 [1400327] IND-FIN6            FIN       46:44 
   13  45775 Mona Ordqvist                00 [1870387] Kils OK             SWE       47:05 
   14  45743 Marika Kirsspuu              00 [1760874] TA OK               EST       47:56 
   15  45813 Terhi Vesanen                60 [4200322] IND-FIN12           FIN       48:26 
   16  45767 Mirja Huhtinen               62 [700916] TuS                  FIN       48:43 
   17  45741 Kirsti Salmi                 00 [1630328] IND-FIN8            FIN       48:45 
   18  45800 Tatiana Feldgen              00 [3620030] ARDOC               BEL       48:46 
   19  45781 Ann Nilsson                  00 [1770483] Markaryds FK        SWE       48:53 
   20  45711 Maarit Ritakallio            62 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN       50:14 
   21  45746 Dilya Bayburina              59 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS       50:21 
   22  45832 Carina Hill                  63 [1770912] Tumba Mälarhöjden O SWE       50:53 
   23  45774 Agnes Tomordi                00 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN       51:37 
   24  45807 Elena Malkowa                63 [4060976] WWOP                GER       52:03 
   25  45778 Irina Khrapun                00 [220999] OK M MOSCOW          UKR       52:07 
   26  45744 Annlouise Gustafsson         00 [1770294] IFK Mora OK         SWE       52:14 
   27  45707 Maija Salmi                  60 [700271] HS                   FIN       52:48 
   28  45740 Tamara Denysenko             61 [5150093] Cardinal            UKR       53:32 
   29  45702 Tatiana Bolshunova           63 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS       54:27 
   30  45822 Grete Zachariassen           61 [3630753] ROYKEN O-LAG        NOR       54:33 
   31  45830 Beatriz Delgado              60 [5280108] Club UPA Universida ESP       54:48 
   32  45764 Suzanne Scott                00 [2340881] Taranaki            NZL       56:32 
   33  45799 Arune Maumeviciene           00 [3670405] KOPA                LTU       56:49 
   34  45749 May Rognlien                 00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR       58:48 
   35  45806 Eija Sulavuori               62 [4010913] TuMe                FIN       59:04 
   36  45788 Karin Profors                00 [3200406] Koping-kolsva OK    SWE     1:00:13 
   37  45772 Brigita Tamuza               00 [2410498] Mona                LAT     1:00:38 
   38  45705 Grete Berntsen               59 [690481] MÅREN OK             NOR     1:03:00 
   39  45796 Sue Russell                  00 [3570152] DVO                 GBR     1:03:28 
   40  45819 Ludmila Yurmanova            59 [4270134] Csanty              RUS     1:03:46 
   41  45770 Ingrida Kleinberga           00 [2410498] Mona                LAT     1:04:02 
   42  45768 Daniela Guglielmetti         00 [2460226] Gold Savosa         SUI     1:04:05 
   43  45721 Larisa Mysheva               60 [340098] Cheboksary           RUS     1:04:12 
   44  45755 Eva Jerijervi                00 [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR     1:09:39 
   45  45745 Päivi Turunen                00 [1830756] RR Team Turunen     FIN     1:11:47 
   46  45703 Helve Luht                   59 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:11:55 
   47  45720 Hana Sochorova               62 [1080803] SKOB HAV            CZE     1:12:29 
   48  45759 Elena Yudova                 00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS     1:12:38 
   49  45761 Turid Ragna Giil             00 [1870749] ROND                NOR     1:12:45 
   50  45779 Helena Lopes                 00 [2820104] CIMO                POR     1:13:07 
   51  45793 Nadzeya Klapouskaya          00 [3290839] Standart            BLR     1:16:35 
   52  45753 Luidmila Titova              00 [1930523] NEVIS               RUS     1:19:00 
   53  45816 Elena Semyonova              60 [4230155] Ecounion            RUS     1:19:45 
   54  45812 Tetyana Piven                60 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR     1:21:35 
   55  45798 Ann Karin Tjorhom            00 [3530216] Ganddal IL          NOR     1:24:47 
   56  45729 Mare Kitsnik                 62 [1270764] SAKU OK             EST     1:26:38 
   57  45708 Sini Salmenkylä              63 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:40:06 
   58  45737 Marianne Nyman               00 [1490701] PIHKAN              FIN     1:41:54 
   59  45751 Edel Sofie Nilsen            00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR     1:45:24 
   60  45786 Mar Garcia Perez             00 [2970760] Rumbo Madrid        ESP     1:49:29 
   61  45719 Irina Yashkova               59 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:56:58 
   62  45727 Tiina Ritakorpi              63 [1190368] KanSu               FIN     2:10:41 
   63  45804 Anna Bisceglia               62 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI     2:59:44 

       45747 Cati Viúdez                  60 [1840510] Múrcia-O            ESP          mp 



W50 Qualification 1  (6 4.3 km  125 m   13 C        

    1  50724 Alida Abola                  54 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       30:34 
    2  50777 Gro Solnørdal                00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR       35:32 
    3  50855 Jane Johansson               00 [1680230] Gudhems IF          SWE       36:10 
    4  50704 Tetyana Bozhko               57 [140100] CHERKASY             UKR       36:37 
    5  50898 Ruth Lynam                   54 [5700111] CNOC                IRL       39:10 
    6  50819 Christina Olsson             00 [1770603] OK Silva            SWE       39:12 
    7  50824 Vitalija Ptashekiene         56 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       39:41 
    8  50904 Lotta Valentin               00 [5760989] Gustavsbergs OK     SWE       39:49 
    9  50730 Kirsi Hakomaki               57 [860326] IND-FIN4             FIN       40:30 
   10  50766 Galina Akinina               00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       40:36 
   11  50780 Kari Osmoen                  00 [1870679] OS IL               NOR       40:57 
   12  50881 Anne Pelto-Huikko            58 [700157] EE                   FIN       41:29 
   12  50859 Lena Jansson                 54 [1770352] Järla IF OK         SWE       41:29 
   14  50739 ANNE AROLD                   54 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       42:32 
   15  50711 Elena Shek Lovsepyanz        54 [270459] LOSK SPB             RUS       42:49 
   16  50811 Maija Kerkola                58 [4390879] Tampereen Pyrintö   FIN       42:54 
   17  50782 Lis Dæhli                    00 [1870461] LØTEN O-LAG         NOR       43:26 
   18  50752 Helle Rennu                  54 [1270764] SAKU OK             EST       44:16 
   19  50755 Tiina Leskinen               57 [50472] LYNX                  FIN       44:19 
   20  50852 Susan Key                    54 [4420487] melbourne forest ra AUS       44:24 
   21  50822 Marianne Axelsson            00 [1770896] Tjällmo-God. OK     SWE       47:07 
   22  50832 Tatiana Yaroslavtseva        58 [290725] RAMENSKYE            RUS       47:14 
   23  50827 Linda Pakuls                 00 [3100231] Guildford Ori.s     GBR       47:25 
   24  50710 Anneli Ojapalo               55 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN       47:39 
   25  50747 AILI LAANJÕE                 54 [1200394] Kobras              EST       47:41 
   26  50763 Luovula Pia                  58 [4520863] Suosmeren Salpa     FIN       48:36 
   27  50773 Ülle Kadak                   00 [1760438] LEHOLA              EST       49:07 
   28  50851 Diane Leakey                 56 [3940811] SLOW                GBR       49:21 
   29  50885 Annica Magnusson             58 [1870384] KFUM Orebro         SWE       49:36 
   30  50751 Liisa Honkavaara             57 [1250489] Mesikämmenet        FIN       49:41 
   31  50726 Kristina Ahlqvist            54 [840980] YNX                  FIN       49:44 
   32  50873 Phillippa Poole              58 [4800537] NorthWest Orienteer NZL       50:05 
   33  50866 Solli Rannveig               55 [1870039] ASKØY 0-LAG         NOR       50:10 
   34  50787 Siri Økstad                  00 [1870556] Oddersjaa           NOR       50:39 
   35  50707 Tamara Vorobieva             56 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       50:48 
   36  50823 Tatyana Shamshurina          58 [1090408] Korolyov            RUS       50:50 
   37  50902 Bodil Klagegg                54 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       53:59 
   38  50774 Karin Bergström              00 [1770218] Gävle OK            SWE       56:24 
   39  50901 Olga Shustrova               58 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       57:02 
   40  50732 Roma Baleisiene              56 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       58:24 
   41  50895 M.ª Eulalia Fernandez        53 [5670116] COBI                ESP       58:36 
   42  50802 Malfa Peter                  00 [2460934] Utoe Bellinzona     SUI       59:51 
   43  50760 Jaana Mannonen               00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN     1:01:05 
   44  50839 Anne Raunio                  00 [1490777] SauvU               FIN     1:06:27 
   45  50884 Inge Bosina                  56 [3590524] NF Wien             AUT     1:06:39 
   46  50838 Sinikka Taimisto             00 [1490506] MS PARMA            FIN     1:06:47 
   47  50806 Raisa Ipatova                55 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:08:04 
   48  50882 Marie-Christine Guignard     58 [5080711] Prytanée Orientatio FRA     1:10:44 
   49  50757 Irina Unrur                  00 [1480187] FAURI               MDA     1:10:46 
   50  50844 Brigitte Segret              58 [910500] Montpellier MSO      FRA     1:11:14 
   51  50795 Alla Asylova                 00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS     1:11:50 
   52  50848 Julie Bedwell                58 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR     1:13:15 
   53  50869 Olga Yurchenko               58 [4270134] Csanty              RUS     1:13:40 
   54  50734 Marina Cherkasova            55 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:14:01 
   55  50878 Melinda Riley                56 [4840871] SYO                 GBR     1:16:01 
   56  50790 Lise Havik                   00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR     1:18:22 
   57  50765 Yvonne Carlsson              00 [1680392] K-Kolsva OK         SWE     1:18:24 
   58  50889 Leena Demetriades            57 [5450386] Kilon Kyllikit      FIN     1:18:37 
   59  50875 Amparo Sanchis Brotons       55 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc      ESP     1:18:50 
   60  50818 Ellen Kühn Jensen            00 [1770383] KFIU                DEN     1:20:06 
   61  50722 Rafaela Rodriguez            54 [30005] ADOL                  ESP     1:30:03 
   62  50701 Svitlana Filchenlko          56 [110513] NACH KLUB            UKR     1:30:22 
   63  50750 Sonia Bastian                53 [1170122] COSM                BRA     1:47:00 
   64  50834 Maria Dumitru                00 [2900131] CS Otopeni          ROU     2:10:44 
   65  50816 Blakstad Gunvor              00 [1870556] Oddersjaa           NOR     2:12:59 



W50 Qualification 2  (6 4.3 km  125 m   13 C        

    1  50849 Jackie Hallett               57 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR       35:34 
    2  50712 Olga Pozhidaeva              55 [270459] LOSK SPB             RUS       36:57 
    3  50740 VAIKE TOMANN                 54 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       37:17 
    4  50853 Eva Rabe Magnusson           00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE       38:09 
    5  50863 Tetyana Hutsalenko           57 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR       38:46 
    6  50785 Irena Stankeviciute          00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“        LTU       39:23 
    7  50860 Pia-Lena Putkonen            56 [1770911] Tullinge SK         SWE       39:31 
    8  50741 Ursula WOLF                  54 [1120140] DAVOS               SUI       39:54 
    9  50846 Kari Natvig                  57 [3920528] Nittedal O-lag      NOR       40:20 
   10  50820 Lena Larsson                 00 [1770765] Sala OK             SWE       40:52 
   11  50896 Tokheim Berit Oppedal        56 [1870446] Lierbygda OL        NOR       41:29 
   12  50804 Irina Lomova                 57 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       41:33 
   13  50798 Salvinija Deksniene          58 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       42:17 
   14  50814 Ulla Engelby                 54 [2850691] Pan-Kristianstad    SWE       42:56 
   15  50719 Leena Salmenkylä-Mattila     58 [700271] HS                   FIN       43:41 
   16  50764 Natalia Babeti               00 [1640340] IND-ROU2            ROU       44:08 
   17  50716 Ivana Mrazkova               56 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       44:58 
   18  50899 Maria Andersson              00 [4910077] Bredaryds SOK       SWE       45:01 
   19  50717 Gea Rennel                   58 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       45:20 
   20  50829 Olga Vedina                  00 [3130169] ERMAK               RUS       45:25 
   21  50758 Maikka Väli-Klemelä          00 [1490143] Delta               FIN       45:43 
   22  50857 Birgitta Jansson             57 [1770217] Garphyttans IF      SWE       45:54 
   23  50705 Olga Ozhegova                55 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       46:20 
   24  50841 Annlou Husen                 00 [3160185] Farum OK            DEN       47:42 
   25  50856 Kristina Sippus-Hall         58 [1770137] Dalaportens OL      SWE       47:47 
   26  50775 Elle Melbye                  00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR       48:03 
   27  50830 Christine Jepson             00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       48:05 
   28  50781 Karin Galaaen                00 [1870784] Selbu OK            NOR       48:43 
   29  50801 Margi Freemantle             00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS       51:45 
   30  50748 MARJE TOBRELUTS              56 [1200394] Kobras              EST       52:09 
   31  50791 Anne Lise Andreassen         00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR       52:37 
   32  50783 Frances Watkins              00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR       52:53 
   33  50761 Sirpa Kangasaho              00 [1490143] Delta               FIN       54:24 
   34  50744 Marita Saari                 56 [1190259] HIISI               FIN       55:04 
   35  50893 Elsa Murskaja                58 [5570342] INUS                FIN       55:48 
   36  50725 Ligita Indriksone            56 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       56:21 
   37  50771 PÄIVI KARJALAINEN            00 [1820779] Savon Rasti         FIN       56:58 
   38  50727 Paula Lepistö                56 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN       57:24 
   39  50845 Claudie Berjoan              55 [910500] Montpellier MSO      FRA       58:37 
   40  50837 Marie Roberts                57 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       59:14 
   41  50894 Elise Johanson                  [1680182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:00:07 
   42  50769 Anna-Lena Mårtensson         00 [1870851] ST-MALMBY OK        SWE     1:00:24 
   43  50784 Valentina Dmitrieva          00 [1930523] NEVIS               RUS     1:00:30 
   44  50715 Simonne Silvi                55 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:00:57 
   45  50862 Irina Koshcheeva             00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:03:47 
   46  50807 Tatiana Kochkina             54 [340098] Cheboksary           RUS     1:04:28 
   47  50753 Anu Pallon                   55 [1340354] JOKA                EST     1:05:18 
   48  50799 Jelena Leesment              58 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:06:10 
   49  50847 Rita Pellegrini              55 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI     1:06:56 
   50  50864 Tuire Niemi                  54 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN     1:08:16 
   51  50812 Sisko Nevala                 00 [2770734] RastiNokia          FIN     1:10:53 
   52  50788 Bente Kildal                 00 [1870775] SARPSBORG O-L       NOR     1:11:59 
   53  50840 Hannele Knaapinen            00 [1490777] SauvU               FIN     1:12:50 
   54  50842 Anne Gjestemoen              00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:14:22 
   55  50702 Nadiya Nayda                 54 [110513] NACH KLUB            UKR     1:20:59 
   56  50768 Galina Zhorina               00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:24:58 
   57  50778 Lise Hørtvedt                00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR     1:25:24 
   58  50883 Ana Cintra                   57 [1170122] COSM                BRA     1:26:32 
   59  50756 Gertraud Leonhardt           00 [1470210] FUERSTENFELD        AUT     1:27:18 
   60  50793 Kaisu Toivonen               00 [2010552] OC-Ataset           FIN     1:29:11 
   61  50890 Satu Kettunen                54 [5450386] Kilon Kyllikit      FIN     1:34:41 
   62  50903 Anne Host                    54 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR     1:38:58 
   63  50872 Linda hayles                 54 [20166] EPOC                  GBR     1:50:42 
   64  50876 Paqui Camus Esteve           57 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc      ESP     1:55:03 

       50723 Carmen Pla Cuevas            58 [30005] ADOL                  ESP          mp 
       50708 Lidia Belomoina              58 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS          mp 



W50 Qualification 3  (6 4.4 km  125 m   13 C        

    1  50897 Haverstad Helga              56 [1870446] Lierbygda OL        NOR       36:55 
    2  50809 Katalin Karman               00 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN       38:11 
    3  50828 Gillian Ingham               00 [3110973] WOC                 NZL       40:14 
    4  50861 Jannike Wahlberg             57 [4100577] OK Kare             SWE       40:37 
    5  50880 Victoria Fershalova          58 [4920056] Baltijskij Bereg    RUS       41:14 
    6  50779 Mona Bugge Haug              00 [1870625] OL Vallset S        NOR       42:58 
    7  50718 Tiina Talisoo                56 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       43:46 
    8  50833 Pauline McAdam               00 [3350838] STAG                GBR       44:01 
    9  50729 Merja Puromies               58 [860326] IND-FIN4             FIN       44:11 
   10  50746 SAIMA VÄRTON                 58 [1200394] Kobras              EST       44:40 
   11  50714 Ada Kucharova                58 [300884] Tesla Brno           CZE       44:49 
   12  50736 RAISA KHORASKINA             54 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       44:55 
   13  50854 Inger Westerberg             00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE       45:23 
   14  50867 Taina Itkonen                56 [4260431] Lapin Veikot        FIN       45:45 
   15  50703 Lidiia Gavrylenko            55 [120385] KIEV                 UKR       46:34 
   16  50792 Bjørg Svanberg               00 [1870753] ROYKEN O-LAG        NOR       46:51 
   17  50776 Siren Greve                  00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       47:24 
   18  50731 Ecaterina Castravet          57 [920148] DINAMO OLD           MDA       47:33 
   19  50850 Christine Robinson           56 [3940811] SLOW                GBR       47:52 
   20  50868 Marina Kozlova               58 [4270134] Csanty              RUS       47:56 
   20  50815 Elisabeth Annersand          00 [1870616] OK Tyr              SWE       47:56 
   22  50759 Päivi Saarikoski Saarikosk   00 [1490701] PIHKAN              FIN       48:35 
   23  50772 Anita Talltjärn              00 [1740107] CLUB OK TOR         SWE       49:35 
   24  50879 Sinikka Illaru               54 [4790999] Delta               FIN       51:24 
   25  50797 Carol Edwards                57 [150921] TVOC                 GBR       52:10 
   26  50728 Raili Liimatainen            55 [840742] RIIHIMAEN S          FIN       53:14 
   27  50821 Linneá Carlsson              00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL       SWE       53:39 
   28  50892 Ing-Marie Hjert                 [1680182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       54:05 
   29  50700 Elena Saavedra               57 [30005] ADOL                  ESP       54:09 
   30  50745 Airi Toivonen                56 [1190506] MS PARMA            FIN       55:26 
   31  50900 Elisabet Martensson Jonsso   57 [1870352] Järla IF OK         SWE       55:54 
   32  50871 Marianne Bandixen            58 [4580640] OLG Pfäffikon       SUI       56:39 
   33  50754 Siiri Poopuu                 57 [1340354] JOKA                EST       57:23 
   34  50810 Nadezda Zhaleyko             00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       57:45 
   35  50886 Niculina Maiorescu           55 [4450130] CS Mentor Silva     ROU       58:15 
   36  50789 Bente Tangen Wikstrøm        00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR       58:26 
   37  50794 Natalia Lazareva             00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS       58:34 
   38  50858 Margareta Meiton             57 [1770293] IFK Lidingö SOK     SWE       58:50 
   39  50706 Elena Sukhodonova            56 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       59:33 
   40  50888 Claire Adam-Muyllaert        57 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:00:37 
   41  50808 Nermin Fenmen                56 [2590557] ODTU                TUR     1:01:18 
   42  50786 Turid Opsahl                 00 [1870461] LØTEN O-LAG         NOR     1:01:22 
   43  50721 Anne Vaikjärv                57 [700959] VUNDER EST           EST     1:02:30 
   44  50796 Lida Michailova              00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“        LTU     1:03:57 
   45  50720 Päivi Raatikainen            58 [700454] LOHIRA               FIN     1:04:00 
   46  50891 Anna Maija Kurppa            55 [5450386] Kilon Kyllikit      FIN     1:04:07 
   47  50749 KATRIN KRIISKA               54 [1200164] EOL                 EST     1:05:33 
   48  50877 Katy Stubbs                  56 [4840066] BKO                 GBR     1:06:02 
   49  50770 Pia Pettinari                00 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI     1:06:27 
   50  50865 Dominique Ruffier            56 [4170763] SAGC 3308AQ         FRA     1:06:54 
   51  50831 Olga Burlinova               56 [290725] RAMENSKYE            RUS     1:08:58 
   52  50874 Antonia Sanchez Martinez     56 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc      ESP     1:10:50 
   53  50743 Anne Hannukainen             57 [1190368] KanSu               FIN     1:11:19 
   54  50709 Galina Suchilova             56 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:14:45 
   55  50713 Tatiana Erokhina             58 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS     1:14:50 
   56  50733 Zaiga Udre                   58 [1030050] B&B                 LAT     1:21:05 
   57  50742 Lene Hansen                  55 [1160255] HERLUFSHOLM OK      DEN     1:21:29 
   58  50817 Tarja Hanttu                 00 [2770734] RastiNokia          FIN     1:23:47 
   59  50887 Encarnacion Cardona          55 [5280109] Club Veleta Orienta ESP     1:25:40 
   60  50800 Eeva Liukkala                00 [2430244] Hauhon Sisu         FIN     1:26:10 
   61  50805 Elena Gryaznevich            56 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:26:23 
   62  50835 Eszter Fedorcsak             00 [3580495] Mirzi               AUT     1:35:31 
   63  50813 Annaroes Haerry              00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:47:41 

       50825 Debbie Davey                 00 [2960961] Waggaroos           AUS          mp 
       50826 Kaija Heino                  57 [840165] Epilän Esa           FIN          mp 
       50843 Berit Grande                 00 [1870204] FREIDIG             NOR          mp 



W55 Qualification 1  (6 4.0 km  115 m   12 C        

    1  55776 Unni Strand Karlsen          00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR       36:21 
    2  55762 Anne-Marie Holmström         00 [1770300] IK Gandvik          SWE       36:51 
    3  55723 Lilija Zdanovs               53 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       38:45 
    4  55879 Lena Söderberg               51 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE       39:11 
    5  55711 Sirpa Koivula                00 [540733] RASTIKARHUT          FIN       39:18 
    6  55909 Maire Limberg                53 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       40:46 
    7  55875 Arja Pulkkinen                  [1490355] Joku                FIN       41:18 
    8  55703 Nadiya Serdyuk               53 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR       41:37 
    9  55744 Anja Siuko                   52 [1190864] SuSe                FIN       41:40 
   10  55869 Jill Manning                 49 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR       41:56 
   11  55890 Ruth Wydenkeller             49 [2310646] OLG WE              SUI       41:58 
   12  55830 Helena Kanste                00 [1490823] Sojy                FIN       42:09 
   13  55800 Lucia Bragagna               00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA       43:02 
   14  55797 Judith Guillaume             00 [2100375] KENOD               GBR       43:17 
   15  55749 TIIU KAASIK                  49 [1200315] Ilves               EST       44:07 
   16  55850 Christine Kiddier            00 [3100231] Guildford Ori.s     GBR       44:41 
   17  55742 Maarit Juura                 52 [1190368] KanSu               FIN       45:06 
   18  55724 Ritva Mononen                49 [840238] HAMEENLINNAN         FIN       45:17 
   19  55805 Sigita Podolinskiene         52 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       45:42 
   20  55791 Kyllikki Kauppinen           50 [840361] KALEVANRASTI         FIN       45:53 
   21  55845 Catherine Chalopin           00 [3080127] CRAPAHUT            FRA       45:57 
   22  55760 Jan Hardy                    00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS       46:11 
   23  55727 Pirjo Kaski                  51 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN       46:25 
   24  55761 Beatrice Eyer                51 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       47:21 
   25  55828 Paulina Majova               00 [2860393] KOBRA Bratislava    SVK       47:40 
   26  55769 Beatrice Malmsten            00 [1870472] LYNX                FIN       48:27 
   27  55867 Stina Elfving                50 [3510083] Byåsen IL           NOR       49:14 
   28  55829 Vuokko Pesonen               00 [1490519] NAVI                FIN       49:55 
   29  55873 Viera Fialova                53 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       50:05 
   29  55905 Merete Andersen              51 [5100256] Herlufsholm Oriente DEN       50:05 
   31  55892 Piedad Pastor Sanchez        52 [4360550] O. Sant Joan        ESP       51:04 
   32  55844 Lena Persson                 00 [1770945] Västerbergslag. OL  SWE       51:44 
   33  55721 Tatiana Smirnova             00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       51:57 
   34  55817 Rimma Khabanova              49 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       52:22 
   35  55895 Raili Keskinarkaus           49 [4560687] Ounasvaaran Hiihtos FIN       52:31 
   36  55746 AIME MÕIK                    52 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST       53:00 
   37  55833 Valestrand Halldis           00 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø          NOR       54:36 
   38  55837 Helena Hemström              00 [1770218] Gävle OK            SWE       54:49 
   39  55853 Lena Jakobsson               00 [3230924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       54:56 
   40  55860 Liubov Privalova             52 [340786] Sergeev-Posad        RUS       56:04 
   41  55904 Catherine Dawson             00 [3500516] NATO                GBR       57:29 
   42  55872 Zdenka Kizova                50 [4070984] Zdar nad Sazavou    CZE       57:38 
   43  55840 Helene Wikner                00 [1770609] OK Storsjön         SWE       57:52 
   44  55730 Helena Kämäräinen            50 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN       58:28 
   45  55870 Jennifer Komyshan            52 [3260974] WOW                 AUS     1:00:47 
   46  55855 Kayoko Sakai                 00 [3320103] Chofu-City AO       JPN     1:00:53 
   47  55795 Elena Stroganova             49 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:02:05 
   48  55803 Anfiza Kraze                    Zala Paparde                  LAT     1:05:34 
   49  55894 Tolkunova Valentina          50 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:05:35 
   50  55804 Barbara Tassell              00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS     1:05:48 
   51  55753 Celia Robertson              52 [1210830] SOT                 GBR     1:07:29 
   52  55912 Anitha Olsen                 49 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR     1:07:36 
   53  55856 Jan Albin                    00 [3660170] Eryri               GBR     1:13:21 
   54  55893 VALENTINA NISTOREANU         52 [4450130] CS Mentor Silva     ROU     1:19:11 
   55  55793 Bjørg Midttun                00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:20:25 
   56  55822 Marianne Keller              00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI     1:21:34 
   57  55738 Raili Katajisto              51 [1190368] KanSu               FIN     1:22:42 
   58  55715 Synnöve Miettinen            51 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:25:31 
   59  55812 Esther Muggli                00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI     1:28:08 
   60  55755 Raija Malm                   00 [1450468] LTH                 FIN     1:32:18 
   61  55864 Barbara Glinska              00 [3870929] UNTS Warszawa       POL     1:41:18 
   62  55707 Vera Rebrova                 51 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:47:01 
   63  55785 Eva Krzywinski               00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:51:03 
   64  55779 Eli Kristoffersen            00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR     2:10:26 

       55810 Marja Juvonen                51 [700722] RaKaS                FIN          mp 
       55770 Anne Stenseth                00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR          mp 
       55764 Karin Walltin                00 [1770681] Östersunds OK       SWE          mp 



W55 Qualification 2  (7 4.1 km  115 m   12 C        

    1  55758 Pirkko Kalliola              00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       35:51 
    2  55857 Christina Hjertson           00 [3690584] OK Linné            SWE       36:40 
    3  55814 Irina Stepanova              52 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       37:11 
    4  55747 KERSTI MARDISTE              51 [1200241] Harju KEK           EST       41:29 
    5  55786 Sidsel Storihle              00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR       41:38 
    6  55767 Inger Glans                  00 [1870612] OK TORFINN          SWE       42:43 
    7  55750 HILLE TASA                   51 [1200878] Tammed              EST       43:22 
    8  55739 Eva Blomström                00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE       43:32 
    9  55774 Tove Møller                  00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR       43:55 
   10  55734 Laimute Keiniene             53 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       47:07 
   11  55705 Valentina Vasileva           52 [200474] LYTKARINO            RUS       47:38 
   12  55725 Anne Stoor                   49 [840397] KOKKOLAN SUU         FIN       48:10 
   13  55768 Ingrid E Ström               00 [1870875] TÄBY OK             SWE       48:18 
   14  55902 Gia Alexandersson            50 [1490799] PIF                 FIN       48:20 
   15  55887 Robyn Pallas                 53 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS       49:05 
   16  55777 Aud Kjemperud                00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR       49:19 
   17  55825 Susanna Zurcher              00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       49:32 
   18  55735 Pirjo Järvenranta            51 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN       49:55 
   19  55708 Tatiana Lakhmina             52 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       50:20 
   19  55883 Nina Minina                  53 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       50:20 
   21  55910 Mare Beilmann                49 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       50:29 
   22  55752 Kirsti Laukkanen             53 [840238] HAMEENLINNAN         FIN       50:50 
   23  55871 Pirjo Viitala                51 [4010913] TuMe                FIN       51:03 
   24  55813 Grete Siegenthaler           00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI       52:13 
   25  55838 Kerstin Palm                 00 [1770391] Kjula IF            SWE       52:20 
   26  55815 Natalia Nikitina             52 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       53:35 
   27  55851 Jan Clenaghan                00 [3190828] Solway              GBR       53:51 
   28  55882 Kari Lillealtern             50 [1770793] SK Freidig          NOR       54:35 
   29  55794 May Christoffersen           00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR       54:56 
   30  55783 Ìnger Johanne Simensen       00 [1870954] VINGELEN IL         NOR       55:01 
   31  55885 Carol Sands                  51 [4140058] BAOC                GBR       55:07 
   32  55780 Astri Ormberg                00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       56:10 
   33  55733 Unn Ellefsen                 49 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       56:11 
   34  55792 Eliisa Ryynänen              50 [840701] PIHKAN               FIN       58:50 
   35  55802 Verena Grimm                 52 [60660] OLV ZUG               SUI     1:00:02 
   36  55827 Ivana Zotta                  00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA     1:00:16 
   37  55771 Kari Bugge                   00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR     1:00:17 
   38  55789 Lyn Stoltze                  00 [1890460] LOST                AUS     1:03:08 
   39  55713 Mare Aibast                  49 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:03:45 
   40  55836 Nina Kolberg                 52 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR     1:04:56 
   41  55757 Anneli Bergström             00 [1490176] EsSu                FIN     1:05:09 
   42  55731 Birgit Olsen                 51 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN     1:05:37 
   43  55741 Gloria Badarau-Heikkilä      51 [1190699] PertPe              FIN     1:06:59 
   44  55701 Nataliya Otreshko            51 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR     1:08:01 
   45  55842 Ingalill Nilsson             00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE     1:08:14 
   46  55847 Eija Nurminen                00 [2910879] Tampereen Pyrintö   FIN     1:08:53 
   47  55722 Natalya Malinkina            00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:10:54 
   48  55858 Tatiana Tretyakova           53 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:15:30 
   49  55709 Kateryna Radzyvil            49 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR     1:16:04 
   50  55809 Carmen Perona                51 [2400939] Valencia-O          ESP     1:16:10 
   51  55704 Beryl Seaman                 50 [180831] SOUTH Y OC           GBR     1:17:06 
   52  55880 Åsgerd Bergman               51 [1770614] OK Tranan           SWE     1:18:00 
   53  55821 Larisa Netikova              00 [220999] OK M MOSCOW          UKR     1:20:31 
   54  55710 Irena Savicova               53 [450809] SKV/SLOVANKV         CZE     1:20:52 
   55  55819 Kerryne Jones                00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS     1:21:01 
   56  55728 Lilian Enlund                49 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN     1:21:21 
   57  55717 Marketta Welling             50 [700277] HTH                  FIN     1:21:32 
   58  55798 Valeria Dal Santo            00 [2140818] Soc. Argentario     ITA     1:22:05 
   59  55862 SETSUKO WAKAUME              00 [3810981] Yokohama OLC        JPN     1:22:52 
   60  55955 Liudmila Safrononova            [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:24:18 
   61  55716 Anneli Sane                  49 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:24:32 
   62  55898 Secher Kari                  50 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:25:00 
   63  55820 Ana Carreira                 00 [2660335] IND-PRT4            POR     1:25:55 
   64  55808 Evi Vahu                     51 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:27:34 
   65  55863 Vivienne Maxwell             52 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR     1:33:46 
   66  55831 Deborah Reynolds             51 [1210814] SO UK               GBR     1:49:13 
   67  55766 Margaret Shaw                00 [1850118] Colne Valley CO     GBR     1:54:59 
   68  55903 Nadezda Malinina             49 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     2:05:46 

       55824 Airi Pajuoja,                51 [4510937] VaHa                FIN          mp 
       55896 Ursula Rettenmund            00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI          mp 



W55 Qualification 3  (7 4.1 km  115 m   12 C        

    1  55901 Irmeli Laine                 50 [1490143] Delta               FIN       37:21 
    2  55846 Jurate Uleviciene            51 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       38:06 
    3  55832 Lotta Råberg                 00 [1870616] OK Tyr              SWE       41:02 
    4  55907 Margareta Johansson          52 [1870236] Halmstad OK         SWE       41:44 
    5  55841 Britt Eriksson               00 [1770765] Sala OK             SWE       41:54 
    6  55854 Carol Brownlie               00 [3260974] WOW                 AUS       42:28 
    7  55823 Tatiana Barsukova            00 [2780928] UNITEX              RUS       43:03 
    8  55784 Berit Hegdal                 00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       43:10 
    9  55736 Tatiana Shevchenko           50 [340539] NOVOSIBIRSK          RUS       43:11 
   10  55702 Lyubov Ryasna                50 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR       43:20 
   11  55706 Tamara Bortnovskaya          50 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       44:55 
   12  55908 Marika Pilt                  52 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       45:02 
   13  55719 Eija Tikka                   50 [700722] RaKaS                FIN       45:27 
   14  55811 Kathi Herzig                 00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI       45:35 
   15  55700 Inara Gipsle                 52 [150921] TVOC                 GBR       45:37 
   16  55839 Lisbeth Lindqvist            00 [1770585] OK Löftan           SWE       45:40 
   17  55754 Leena Savonen                50 [1410239] HAMM. SUUNNIS.      FIN       46:20 
   18  55826 Hely Salmenoja               52 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN       47:02 
   19  55759 Marja -Leena Klemela         00 [1510443] LHR                 FIN       47:33 
   20  55748 RIINA KIVIKAS                52 [1200315] Ilves               EST       47:58 
   21  55732 Leili Prans                  51 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       48:02 
   22  55714 Val Challacombe              00 [1580258] HH                  GBR       48:10 
   23  55737 YVETTE ZAUGG                 49 [1140641] OLG SAULIAMT        SUI       48:38 
   24  55891 Anne May                     49 [4350811] SLOW                GBR       49:59 
   25  55763 Kristin Johansson            00 [1770566] OK Dacke            SWE       50:15 
   26  55718 Päivi Kekki                  53 [700420] KUUS                 FIN       50:35 
   27  55720 Alina Kazantseva             52 [710538] NOVGOROD-KVA         RUS       53:51 
   28  55899 Joanna Stewart               50 [4710045] Auckland OC         NZL       54:01 
   29  55781 Marit Kamstrup Tyldum        00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR       54:04 
   30  55796 Inger Nergaard               00 [2080854] Stokke il           NOR       55:16 
   31  55745 Roselyne Labeur              49 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA       57:05 
   32  55874 Monica Djurberg              00 [1680616] OK Tyr              SWE       58:06 
   33  55868 Lidia Nembrini               52 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI       59:19 
   34  55888 Hilkka Lankia                49 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN       59:25 
   35  55818 Marianne Graf                00 [2310653] OLGPF               SUI       59:54 
   36  55849 Gerda Christiansen           51 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN     1:00:15 
   37  55866 Jean Payne                   00 [3890141] DEE                 GBR     1:00:50 
   38  55772 Marit Vågsnes                00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR     1:01:04 
   39  55865 Liv Haugli                   00 [1870153] Dyre Vaa IL         NOR     1:01:05 
   40  55877 Gittan Jonsson               49 [1770391] Kjula IF            SWE     1:01:37 
   41  55834 Jenny Jenny Wren             50 [980067] BL                   GBR     1:01:44 
   42  55843 Margareta Lindgren           00 [1770942] Värend GN           SWE     1:01:51 
   43  55712 Hana Stehnova                51 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE     1:02:22 
   44  55788 Susan Denmark                00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR     1:03:16 
   45  55806 Eha Kriks                    51 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:03:33 
   46  55790 Brenda Matthews              00 [1890460] LOST                AUS     1:04:12 
   47  55801 Leena Metsämäki              00 [2160915] Turun Suunnistajat  FIN     1:04:28 
   48  55765 Christiane Toebinte          00 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:04:56 
   49  55756 Oen Gerda                    00 [1870856] Stord IL            NOR     1:05:18 
   50  55726 Raija Nykyri                 49 [840373] KAUSTISEN PV         FIN     1:05:25 
   51  55816 Tatiana Petrova              53 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:06:29 
   52  55900 Ginette Pauli                49 [2460113] Co Lausanne - Joura SUI     1:07:09 
   53  55886 Nina Polushiva               00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:08:31 
   54  55911 YUKO UEMATSU                 50 [3810876] TAKASAKI OLC        JPN     1:10:07 
   55  55775 Herdis Alvheim               00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:13:33 
   56  55743 Hilkka Laine                 53 [1190024] AngA                FIN     1:14:01 
   57  55881 Eva Nordahl                  51 [1770691] Pan-Kristianstad    SWE     1:15:10 
   58  55787 Anne Marit Nauf              00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL           NOR     1:17:23 
   59  55861 MARIANA GHEUCA               00 [2900131] CS Otopeni          ROU     1:17:33 
   60  55740 Oivi Mäkelä                  51 [1190864] SuSe                FIN     1:18:08 
   61  55799 Carmen Colò                  00 [2140818] Soc. Argentario     ITA     1:18:20 
   62  55889 Granlund Wenche              50 [1870555] Odal O-lag          NOR     1:20:17 
   63  55751 SILVI ESTORN                 52 [1200874] TA OK               EST     1:20:43 
   64  55859 Alla Prosuntsova             51 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:24:36 
   65  55848 Rosemary Johnson             00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA     1:26:08 
   66  55778 Jorunn Krosby                00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR     1:30:48 
   67  55884 M.ª Jose Monzó               53 [2400939] Valencia-O          ESP     1:43:05 
   68  55852 Sally Rollo                  00 [3190828] Solway              GBR     1:43:49 

       55729 Eija Lassila                 00 [840950] Vetelin Urheilijat   FIN          mp 
       55913 Rita Riskusalo               50 [5450386] Kilon Kyllikit      FIN          mp 



W60 Qualification 1  (6 3.7 km  100 m   11 C        

    1  60866 Galina Vershinina            45 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       34:38 
    2  60812 Tea Forberg                  00 [1870749] ROND                NOR       38:31 
    3  60743 Eila Seppälä                 47 [1190980] YKV                 FIN       40:04 
    4  60895 Sharon Crawford              00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA       40:18 
    5  60822 Mona Hauger                  00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       40:45 
    6  60934 Johannessen Lisbeth          45 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø          NOR       41:33 
    7  60869 Judy Allison                 00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS       42:02 
    8  60799 Liv Feiring                  00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR       43:39 
    9  60791 Eva Kjellman                 00 [1870940] VANDRARRINGEN       SWE       44:11 
   10  60758 Tuula Ohramaa                00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN       44:46 
   11  60889 Birgitta Karlsson            00 [1770594] OK Orinto           SWE       45:04 
   12  60804 Synnøve Syltevik             00 [1870590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       45:32 
   13  60815 Olga Pavlova                 48 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       48:30 
   14  60808 Kjersti Tho                  00 [1870837] STABÆK IF           NOR       48:44 
   15  60740 Siri Holmboe                 45 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       48:49 
   16  60912 Liz Godfree                  00 [3570152] DVO                 GBR       49:57 
   17  60764 Margareta Larsson            00 [1680591] OK Njudung          SWE       49:59 
   18  60709 Helena Luoma                 48 [840702] Pihkaniskat          FIN       50:05 
   19  60942 Lilian Sørensen,             45 [5350883] Team PAN            DEN       50:07 
   20  60868 Bea Rahm                     00 [2310653] OLGPF               SUI       50:33 
   21  60708 Liis Lille                   47 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       50:45 
   22  60903 Jenny Collyer                00 [3150762] S.O.S.              GBR       51:44 
   23  60885 Monica Törnkvist             00 [1770406] Köping Kolsva OK    SWE       52:06 
   24  60859 Ilme Palu                    44 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       52:19 
   25  60830 Gerd Langseth                00 [1870434] LARVIK OK           NOR       52:25 
   26  60715 Sisko Puhakka                44 [700277] HTH                  FIN       52:39 
   27  60845 Else-Margrethe Bredland      00 [1870820] SØGNE OG S          NOR       54:55 
   28  60817 Randi Aas Fjæstad            00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       55:53 
   29  60736 Irene Crawshaw               46 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       55:55 
   30  60867 Hilary Davies                00 [2520136] Cymru               GBR       56:12 
   31  60744 Tuula Kaasalainen            46 [1190864] SuSe                FIN       57:12 
   32  60939 Marianne Tysk                46 [1870440] Leksands OK         SWE       57:17 
   33  60826 Inger-Lise Bråthen           00 [1870775] SARPSBORG O-L       NOR     1:00:19 
   34  60702 Zinaida Loika                47 [200474] LYTKARINO            RUS     1:01:32 
   35  60941 Monique Deffense             45 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:01:59 
   36  60853 Mara Plaude                     Liepava                       LAT     1:07:49 
   37  60897 Irma Nikula                  44 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa         FIN     1:08:26 
   38  60779 Marianne Persson             00 [1770291] IFK Enskede         SWE     1:09:37 
   39  60747 ANNE RAADLA                  48 [1200268] Hooler              EST     1:10:11 
   40  60838 Anne Furuholt                00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:10:13 
   41  60774 Rosa Johansson               00 [1770304] IK Uven             SWE     1:11:24 
   42  60834 Ellen Bjerva                 00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR     1:16:53 
   43  60921 Birgitta Muller              00 [1870683] OTO                 NOR     1:17:26 
   44  60795 Kirsten Repvik               00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:21:01 
   45  60728 Tarja Kleemola               45 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN     1:22:51 
   46  60720 Natalia Shlyapnikova         00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:23:07 
   47  60725 Hils Jago                    46 [810102] CHIGWELL OC          GBR     1:23:36 
   48  60745 Marie Simonet                48 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA     1:26:51 
   49  60780 Gerd Karin Skjøtskift        00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR     1:29:03 
   50  60849 Kirsten Eggen                00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:29:44 
   51  60732 Leena Heinonen               48 [840376] KERAVAN URH          FIN     1:30:13 
   52  60769 Gunnel Balck                 00 [1770291] IFK Enskede         SWE     1:30:27 
   53  60787 SIRKKA ROPPONEN              00 [1820779] Savon Rasti         FIN     1:30:54 
   54  60940 Giovanna M. Sechi            47 [5270163] Enea Casaccia Orien ITA     1:39:11 
   55  60840 Maria Hnatkow                48 [4880332] IND-ISR1            ISR     1:45:34 
   56  60918 Karin Kilset                 47 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR     1:54:42 

       60737 Margaret Buckley             47 [4670453] LOC                 GBR          mp 
       60914 Regina Svagzdiene            00 [3670405] KOPA                LTU          mp 
       60856 Torhild N. Halvorsen         00 [1870821] Søgne Songdal.      NOR          mp 
       60938 Margrit Flumini              48 [2310626] OL ZI               SUI          mp 
       60899 Gunnel Ohlund                00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE          mp 



W60 Qualification 2  (6 3.7 km  100 m   11 C        

    1  60775 Lisbeth Karlsson             00 [1770936] Vaggeryds SOK       SWE       38:31 
    2  60913 Maud Sunden                  00 [3630575] OK Jämbärama        SWE       39:32 
    3  60796 Ebba Bredland                00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR       39:39 
    4  60733 Mona Backman                 46 [840299] IK FALKEN            FIN       40:12 
    5  60765 Maria Ehn                    00 [1680911] Tullinge SK         SWE       41:16 
    6  60860 Viiu Rebane                  46 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       41:31 
    7  60823 Rønnaug Børresen             00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       41:39 
    8  60760 Maritta Vienanlinna          00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       42:00 
    9  60792 Torill Mikkelsen             00 [1870063] BERGER OG S         NOR       42:25 
   10  60781 Solveig Svahn                00 [1770553] Ockelbo OK          SWE       43:09 
   11  60820 Helen Neild                  47 [4670453] LOC                 GBR       44:35 
   12  60870 Galina Kuntsevich            00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       44:43 
   13  60879 Diana Mitchell               47 [980067] BL                   GBR       46:11 
   14  60890 Margret Carlsson             00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE       46:30 
   15  60930 Seija Hurskainen             45 [4510937] VaHa                FIN       47:39 
   16  60800 Sissel Olaisen               00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       47:58 
   17  60886 Bibbi Appelgren              00 [1770482] Mariestads FK       SWE       48:00 
   18  60703 Maria Vasilyeva              48 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       48:03 
   19  60871 TORDIS RYTTER JAKOBSEN       45 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR       48:04 
   20  60700 Ruth Bieri                   47 [60660] OLV ZUG               SUI       48:06 
   21  60722 Larisa Kozharskaya           00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       49:04 
   22  60904 Pauline Abblett              00 [2210816] SOC                 NZL       49:50 
   23  60789 Gun-Britt Mattsson           00 [1870388] KIMITO SF           FIN       51:03 
   24  60763 Brit Friden                  00 [1570905] TROLLELG            NOR       51:33 
   25  60755 Ilona Dobos                  45 [1310840] STAR ORI CLUB       CAN       51:49 
   26  60753 Eila Mantytorma              48 [840238] HAMEENLINNAN         FIN       51:52 
   27  60748 MALLE VIILMA                 45 [1200268] Hooler              EST       52:33 
   28  60759 Pirkko Puro-Salomaa          00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       53:12 
   29  60729 Marjaana Eskola              48 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN       53:19 
   30  60864 Ester Durrenberger           00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI       53:30 
   31  60933 Janet Fletcher               46 [1890460] LOST                AUS       53:35 
   32  60850 Karin Kittilsen              00 [2080854] Stokke il           NOR       54:03 
   33  60827 Kristin Vigander             00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR       54:23 
   34  60924 Gerd Yttervik                47 [5510444] Lia                 NOR       54:39 
   35  60835 Thorunn Ovesen               00 [1870433] LARDAL O-LAG        NOR       54:42 
   36  60919 Jan Ellis                    48 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       55:20 
   37  60876 Inger Dohlen                    [1870736] RAUMAR              NOR       57:38 
   38  60935 Thorsberg Åse Karin          46 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       58:31 
   39  60874 Ursula Mumprecht             00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       59:40 
   40  60701 Monika Cooper                45 [180831] SOUTH Y OC           GBR     1:00:05 
   41  60818 Sissel Sandelien             00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR     1:01:02 
   42  60846 Brynhild Ursin Fanuelsen     00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR     1:01:31 
   43  60906 Diane Ford                   00 [3380439] Leicester Ori. LEI  GBR     1:02:24 
   44  60946 Barbro Börjeson              46 [1770790] Sigtuna OK          SWE     1:03:21 
   45  60881 Ingrid Cullbrand             00 [1770297] IK  Stern           SWE     1:03:38 
   46  60831 Randi Stokseth               00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR     1:04:41 
   47  60751 Ann Smith                    48 [1210154] EBOR                GBR     1:05:12 
   48  60710 Ene Loide                    45 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:07:23 
   49  60813 Svanhild Steinsholt          00 [1870613] OK TOTEN-TROLL      NOR     1:08:09 
   50  60716 Mirjam Tupitsa               47 [700359] JYRY                 FIN     1:08:15 
   51  60943 Mette Dam                    48 [5350883] Team PAN            DEN     1:09:43 
   52  60825 Donatella Gratton            00 [3550091] CAI XXX Ottobre Tri ITA     1:10:05 
   53  60771 Rose-Marie Groundstroem      00 [1770064] Björkfors GOIF      SWE     1:20:22 
   54  60717 Pirjo Reinikainen            48 [700359] JYRY                 FIN     1:21:19 
   55  60809 Anne-Lise Brenne             00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:21:20 
   56  60900 Lisbeth Nilsson              00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:26:52 
   57  60783 Junko Aragaki                00 [1780982] Yotsuba             JPN     1:28:05 
   58  60711 Marta Ringheim               47 [640957] VOSS IL              NOR     1:34:35 
   59  60746 Madeleine Testoud            44 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA     1:34:39 

       60805 Sissel Eliassen              00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR          mp 
       60839 Ellen M. Grande              00 [1870682] Østmarka OK         NOR          mp 



W60 Qualification 3  (6 3.7 km  95 m   11 C         

    1  60718 Kati Peltola                 47 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN       39:51 
    2  60922 Royce Mills                  46 [5300738] Red Kiwi            NZL       39:57 
    3  60752 Hilary Palmer                47 [1210531] NOC                 GBR       43:13 
    4  60909 Anngerd Carlsson             00 [3470214] Gällstad IF         SWE       44:22 
    5  60862 Libby Meeking                00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS       45:16 
    6  60730 Marja-Liisa Ojamaa           46 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN       45:36 
    7  60901 Trish Carmichael             00 [3040893] TINTO O C           GBR       45:41 
    8  60887 Kerstin Johansson            00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK      SWE       45:45 
    9  60882 Ann-Britt Johansson          00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE       45:52 
   10  60782 Torill Svendsen              00 [1770469] Lunds OK            SWE       46:29 
   11  60877 Birgitt Michel               44 [650920] TVJWOLFSBURG         GER       46:55 
   12  60944 Else Hass                    48 [5350883] Team PAN            DEN       47:15 
   13  60801 Ingrid Lome-Hagman           00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       48:28 
   14  60749 ANNE JUNDAS                  46 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST       48:42 
   15  60878 Vikerhaugen Kari             00 [1870555] Odal O-lag          NOR       48:43 
   16  60847 Nora Ursin                   00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR       48:49 
   17  60927 Eva Björkman                 47 [1770616] OK Tyr              SWE       49:24 
   18  60777 Carina Lindman               00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE       50:35 
   19  60784 Tomiko Unno                  00 [1780982] Yotsuba             JPN       50:44 
   20  60762 Barbara Tobler               00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT       51:25 
   21  60761 Pirjo Kurppa                 00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       51:44 
   22  60712 Brit Maehlum Lerfall         44 [640849] STJ-BLINK OL         NOR       53:25 
   23  60734 Licia Kalcich                00 [3550091] CAI XXX Ottobre Tri ITA       53:57 
   24  60836 Marta Stang                  00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR       56:03 
   25  60719 Tuula Kemppi                 45 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN       57:01 
   26  60819 Anne Marit Færden            00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       57:57 
   27  60806 Eli Klovning                 00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR       58:39 
   28  60721 Eleanor Pyrah                44 [4150156] Edinburghsouth      GBR       59:36 
   29  60756 Pirjo Makinen                44 [1420488] MESIK               FIN       59:52 
   30  60704 Olga Kashperskaya            48 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:00:24 
   31  60872 TOVE HOLM                    45 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR     1:00:27 
   32  60793 Astri Ese Hole               00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:03:55 
   32  60797 Sissel Ravnsborg             00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR     1:03:55 
   34  60926 Berit Eskerud                46 [1770447] Lillehammer OK      NOR     1:04:20 
   35  60810 Anne Margrethe Kvam          00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR     1:04:31 
   36  60766 Ann Cristin Ek               00 [1680547] Nyköpings OK        SWE     1:04:52 
   37  60894 Nancy Neuburger              00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA     1:05:04 
   38  60726 Juta Virkepuu                48 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:05:05 
   39  60772 Ann-Louise Johansson         00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL       SWE     1:05:27 
   40  60841 Claire Santoro                  [1910649] OLG Züri Nord 04    SUI     1:05:31 
   41  60865 Ruth Hugenin                 00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI     1:05:38 
   42  60828 Liv Røe                      00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR     1:05:45 
   43  60910 Vihelmine Berzupe               [3490785] Seniors             LAT     1:06:57 
   44  60931 Marja Kanerva                00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN     1:12:34 
   45  60891 SolBritt Gustafsson          00 [1770617] OK Virdarna         SWE     1:12:43 
   46  60824 Solveig Dagmar Schjetne      00 [1870907] TRONDHEIM EN        NOR     1:15:16 
   47  60770 Randi Engen                  00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR     1:17:24 
   48  60832 Brit Straume                 00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR     1:18:39 
   49  60738 Vreni Eigenmann              00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI     1:20:37 
   50  60858 Aune Linnakoski                 [1450769] SalVil              FIN     1:22:55 
   51  60843 Sveberg Ella                 00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR     1:23:26 
   52  60923 Marjorie Foreman             47 [1210892] TINTO               GBR     1:25:02 
   53  60893 Marie Sikorova               00 [2930057] Banik Ostrava       CZE     1:33:23 
   54  60908 Jo Thornley                  00 [3420011] Airienteers         GBR     1:34:18 
   55  60814 Kari Nataas                  00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:35:54 
   56  60786 Eeva-Liisa Hanhela           00 [1810245] Haukiputaan Heitto  FIN     1:36:55 
   57  60907 Margaret Keeling             00 [3380439] Leicester Ori. LEI  GBR     1:47:17 
   58  60915 Evgenia Kalmina              46 [340786] Sergeev-Posad        RUS     2:27:09 
   59  60723 Valentina Sevryugina         00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     2:28:18 

       60861 Helena Ervasti               47 [840994] Perämeren Rasti      FIN          mp 
       60905 Kathy Lauenstein             00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI          mp 



W60 Qualification 4  (6 3.7 km  100 m   11 C        

    1  60945 Mona Nørgaard                48 [5350883] Team PAN            DEN       32:56 
    2  60888 Inga Johansson               00 [1770547] Nyköpings OK        SWE       35:16 
    3  60816 Katharina Mo Berge           00 [1870204] FREIDIG             NOR       36:56 
    4  60754 Gullevi Svensson             00 [1290806] SKOGSLOPARNA        SWE       39:48 
    5  60735 Sue Hands                    48 [870969] WIM                  GBR       39:57 
    6  60854 Lucia Hasler                 00 [2220634] OLG Bonstetten      SUI       40:05 
    7  60920 Björg Kocbach                45 [3630062] Bergens TF          NOR       42:19 
    8  60884 Birgitta Billstam            00 [1770351] Järfälla OK         SWE       42:33 
    9  60788 Jean Lochhead                00 [1850118] Colne Valley CO     GBR       43:03 
   10  60713 Inger Lindlov                46 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR       44:54 
   11  60731 Ritva Mikkonen               45 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN       45:58 
   12  60790 Inger Ljungström             00 [1870567] OK DJERF            SWE       46:09 
   13  60768 Tatiana Markova              00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       46:30 
   14  60837 Sidsel Graff-Iversen         00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR       46:52 
   15  60757 Liisa Sundberg               47 [50472] LYNX                  FIN       47:03 
   16  60707 Inge Jorgensen               45 [460598] OK ROSKILDE          DEN       48:26 
   17  60852 Cristina Casatta             00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA       48:28 
   18  60785 Juulia Salmela               45 [840742] RIIHIMAEN S          FIN       49:09 
   19  60842 Ros Bieri                       [1910649] OLG Züri Nord 04    SUI       49:15 
   20  60778 Margareta Löfkvist           00 [1770065] Bjursås OK          SWE       49:54 
   21  60811 Marit Synnøve Brekke         00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR       50:10 
   22  60821 Audny Totland                00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       51:21 
   23  60911 Jen Gale                     00 [3570152] DVO                 GBR       52:29 
   24  60829 Astrid Lunde                 00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR       52:47 
   25  60724 Trina Cleary                 44 [750457] LONDON O K           IRL       52:50 
   26  60848 Åse Flydal                   00 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø          NOR       55:15 
   27  60705 Lubov Bezymyannaya           46 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       55:17 
   28  60937 Edith Brand                  45 [2310651] OLGBE               SUI       55:45 
   29  60883 Britt-Marie Åberg            00 [1770610] OK Tisaren          SWE       55:54 
   30  60902 Bridget Hooper               00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       57:16 
   31  60896 Marsha Jacobs                00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA       57:39 
   32  60892 Hanni Kienast                00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT       58:43 
   33  60739 KAIE KIVILA                  47 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       59:38 
   34  60741 Sirpa Tarkiainen             48 [1190864] SuSe                FIN       59:45 
   35  60714 Lyudmyla Avramenko           48 [670565] OK CARNIKA D         UKR       59:46 
   36  60844 Gry Bruland Vråle            00 [1870289] IF Sturla           NOR       59:58 
   37  60857 Sakae Imai                   47 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN     1:01:05 
   38  60898 Ulla Ohrstrom                00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:01:48 
   39  60855 Henny H. Reinhold            00 [1870158] Egersund O-Klubb    NOR     1:02:59 
   40  60807 Brit Sundby                  00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:04:17 
   41  60727 Marja Kaarnijärvi            46 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN     1:05:39 
   42  60948 Erika Konrad                    [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER     1:06:44 
   43  60863 Jenny Sheahan                00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS     1:11:13 
   44  60932 Maija Andresen               45 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN     1:11:14 
   45  60794 Kjellaug Hodnekvam           00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:13:06 
   46  60798 Kirsten Bakke                00 [1870220] GJØVARD             NOR     1:13:42 
   47  60706 Paula Kyyronen               44 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN     1:19:15 
   48  60803 Karin Flata                  00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR     1:20:51 
   49  60929 Hjørdis øvreås               44 [640073] BOTNE SK             NOR     1:25:53 
   50  60776 Randi Kiste                  00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR     1:27:18 
   51  60742 Orvokki Soikkeli             48 [1190357] JRV                 FIN     1:44:10 
   52  60875 Tuuli Kastemaa               47 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN     1:47:46 
   53  60880 Pirkko Rintanen              00 [2770734] RastiNokia          FIN     1:50:22 
   54  60873 MARIT ODDEN                  48 [640150] DRANGEDAL O-L        NOR     1:54:06 
   55  60925 Pat Marston                  00 [1680871] SYO                 GBR     1:54:25 
   56  60833 Kari Margrete Wiberg         00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR     1:56:45 
   57  60750 VIIVE SISASK                 48 [1200968] West                EST     2:13:28 

       60767 Anna Persson                 00 [1680911] Tullinge SK         SWE          mp 
       60773 Gunbritt Johansson           00 [1770023] Andrarums IF        SWE          mp 
       60928 Lillvor Silander             48 [1770944] Väsby OK            SWE          mp 



W65 Qualification 1  (5 3.3 km  90 m   10 C         

    1  65777 Torid Kvaal                  00 [1920205] Freidig Spk.        NOR       28:05 
    2  65813 Liudmila Labutina            00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       29:31 
    3  65812 Vigenstad Astrid             00 [1870447] Lillehammer OK      NOR       31:33 
    4  65820 Ulla Lindhe                  00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE       31:45 
    5  65818 Birgitta Thunell             00 [1770293] IFK Lidingö SOK     SWE       33:53 
    6  65759 Bjørg H. Prestrud            00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR       33:54 
    7  65876 Gunborg Westin               42 [1770440] Leksands OK         SWE       34:11 
    8  65808 Ann-Marie Birgersson         00 [1770200] Forserums SOK       SWE       36:37 
    9  65745 Irma Bjärud                  00 [1770945] Västerbergslag. OL  SWE       37:19 
   10  65868 Ulrike Roder                 40 [4600276] HSV Ried            AUT       37:25 
   11  65870 Ingrid Hermansson            43 [1770306] IK Ymer Borås       SWE       37:39 
   12  65723 Abram Maie                   39 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       38:27 
   13  65841 Trish Faulkner               00 [3060692] PAPO                NZL       38:43 
   14  65873 Ann-Margret Persson          41 [2850218] Gävle OK            SWE       39:06 
   15  65703 Lyalya Muratova              39 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       39:27 
   16  65793 Valerie Brammall             00 [2640171] Esk Valley OC       AUS       39:38 
   17  65814 Siv Hasselgrund              00 [1770065] Bjursås OK          SWE       39:44 
   18  65716 Tuulikki Lankinen            40 [700355] Joku                 FIN       39:49 
   19  65787 Hilda Grueniger              00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI       41:18 
   20  65836 Gudrun Klaveness             00 [1770955] Vittjärvs IK        SWE       41:21 
   21  65782 Marit Ingvaldsen             00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       41:31 
   22  65762 Åste Eggen                   00 [1870481] MÅREN OK            NOR       42:05 
   23  65740 Pirkko-Liisa Kontio          00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       42:12 
   24  65710 Inger Elisabeth Kvaase       43 [640053] BAEKKELAGET          NOR       42:43 
   25  65837 Gudrun Olofsson              00 [1770262] Hjärnarps GH OL     SWE       42:45 
   26  65721 Jennifer Taylor              43 [810102] CHIGWELL OC          GBR       43:22 
   27  65776 Judith Suddaby               00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR       44:13 
   28  65774 Margith Reppesgård           00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL           NOR       44:39 
   29  65830 Ulla Bergqvist               00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE       45:09 
   30  65765 Anne-Lise Ronæss             00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR       45:33 
   31  65755 Asbjørg Engdal Olsen         00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR       46:47 
   32  65715 Viola Lepistö                39 [700271] HS                   FIN       47:00 
   33  65867 Linda Moore                  39 [4540470] LVOC                USA       47:02 
   34  65735 MALLE MEIER                  43 [1200268] Hooler              EST       47:34 
   35  65849 Helen Neregaard              00 [2490138] Danmix              DEN       47:38 
   36  65824 Gunvor Granath               00 [1770548] Nynäshamns OK       SWE       48:39 
   37  65802 Margrit Wirz                 00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI       48:59 
   38  65749 Britten Persson              00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE       49:51 
   39  65855 Berit Nilsson                43 [1770483] Markaryds FK        SWE       51:20 
   40  65720 Ingrid Grosse                39 [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER       51:46 
   41  65706 Elvira Frantsuzova           40 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       52:17 
   42  65847 Aud Lykkjen                  00 [1870481] MÅREN OK            NOR       52:53 
   43  65858 Eva Aalde                    42 [1770833] Sp. Kl. Freidig     NOR       53:16 
   44  65807 Janet Gibson                 40 [1210066] BKO                 GBR       53:26 
   45  65865 Irma Eugster                 41 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       53:36 
   46  65701 Judith Goodair               41 [20166] EPOC                  GBR       54:20 
   47  65795 Therese Genten               41 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       57:17 
   48  65727 Ulla Finnilä-Seitajoki       42 [840732] RASTI-JYRY           FIN       57:58 
   49  65827 Ingrid Jigerström            00 [1770600] OK Roxen            SWE     1:00:20 
   50  65771 Nina Wichmann                00 [1870481] MÅREN OK            NOR     1:00:39 
   51  65732 ZINAIDA RYAZANTSEVA          41 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:04:28 
   52  65711 Mary Benum                   42 [640844] STEINKJER            NOR     1:09:55 
   53  65798 GERD GULLAKSEN               43 [640682] Østmarka OK          NOR     1:20:18 
   54  65736 KAARIN JUHAT                 42 [1200674] Orion               EST     1:21:22 
   55  65719 Patricia Walker              42 [720070] BOK                  GBR     1:37:45 
   56  65780 Helle Lippmaa                43 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:43:37 

       65768 Lilla Madsen                 00 [1870243] HAUGERUD            NOR          mp 



W65 Qualification 2  (5 3.3 km  95 m   10 C         

    1  65747 Birgitta Olsson              00 [1770750] Ronneby OK          SWE       31:07 
    2  65725 Leena Paatero                43 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN       32:01 
    3  65809 Ulla Höök                    00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE       33:04 
    4  65733 KIIRA TARASSOVA              40 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       33:16 
    5  65726 Pirkko Tahvanainen           40 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN       33:27 
    6  65834 Gunilla Häggstrand           00 [1770912] Tumba Mälarhöjden O SWE       35:32 
    7  65853 Gunnel Svensson              43 [1770306] IK Ymer Borås       SWE       35:40 
    8  65741 Rauni Muikku                 00 [1490519] NAVI                FIN       36:03 
    9  65801 ELIN DAHLEN                  41 [640220] GJØ-VARD             NOR       37:36 
   10  65713 Marjatta Vauhkonen           41 [700165] Epilän Esa           FIN       38:19 
   11  65763 Aase Tove Golden             00 [1870481] MÅREN OK            NOR       40:55 
   12  65840 Monica Niklasson             00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       41:44 
   13  65783 Astri Rogstad                00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR       42:37 
   14  65751 Hilary Simpson               00 [1590829] SONA OC             GBR       43:28 
   15  65704 Lidia Savinykh               41 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       45:00 
   16  65791 Judith Powell                00 [2520136] Cymru               GBR       45:31 
   17  65846 Anneliese Bonek              42 [3590524] NF Wien             AUT       46:15 
   18  65856 Anita Asp                    39 [1770553] Ockelbo OK          SWE       47:14 
   19  65848 Inger Sørensen               00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       47:19 
   20  65722 Anna Slavina                 40 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       47:23 
   21  65742 Elena Krylatykh              00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       47:26 
   22  65730 Rae Lomas                    41 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       47:48 
   23  65775 Astri R. Lie                 00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL           NOR       47:51 
   24  65717 Elli Pelkonen                39 [700374] KEKARA               FIN       47:59 
   25  65790 Aase Neregaard               00 [2490138] Danmix              DEN       48:03 
   26  65825 Anita Nordberg               00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE       48:51 
   27  65756 Inger Røhjell                00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       51:20 
   28  65769 Anne Britt Nilsen            00 [1870390] KJELSÅS IL          NOR       51:29 
   29  65815 Anita Molinder               00 [1770180] Fagersta OK         SWE       52:10 
   30  65874 Caje Jacobsson               42 [1770290] IF Thor             SWE       52:47 
   31  65772 Asbjørg Bjørlo               00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR       53:04 
   32  65871 Rose-Marie Johansson         43 [5020194] FK Friskus-Varberg  SWE       53:35 
   33  65831 Inga-Lill Wikingsson         00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE       53:43 
   34  65760 Hanne Bræck                  00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       55:26 
   35  65842 Sue Parker                   00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       55:31 
   36  65752 Gertrud Asplund              00 [1870924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       55:37 
   37  65828 Berit Byström                00 [1770617] OK Virdarna         SWE       55:41 
   38  65819 Sara Johansson               00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE       56:16 
   39  65788 Christa Ciceri               00 [2460642] OLG Schaffhausen    SUI       56:34 
   40  65746 Laila Näslund                00 [1770891] Timrå SOK           SWE       57:42 
   41  65778 Allison Basire               00 [1940558] OHV - Ori Hutt Vall NZL     1:00:39 
   42  65753 Torunn Frøvoll               00 [1870289] IF Sturla           NOR     1:02:12 
   43  65869 Irina Charnaya               39 [960149] DINAMOMOSCOW         RUS     1:02:51 
   44  65859 Hannelore Dräger             39 [1770910] TSV Malente         GER     1:03:06 
   45  65803 Susette Streit               00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:03:11 
   46  65821 Britt Axelsson               00 [1770363] Kalmar OK           SWE     1:07:55 
   47  65862 Anne Sawkins                 40 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS     1:08:49 
   48  65839 Trudi Jahn                   00 [3000076] Braunschweiger MTV  GER     1:09:02 
   49  65712 Likny Floe Engesmo           40 [640162] EMBLEM IL            NOR     1:13:03 
   50  65731 Ritva Uhlbäck                39 [700277] HTH                  FIN     1:13:47 
   51  65707 Nina Rodnyanskaya            42 [310332] IND-MOSCOW           RUS     1:15:21 
   52  65737 URVI SARV                    39 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:15:49 
   53  65794 Veronika Guebeli             39 [380888] THURGORIENTA         SUI     1:18:41 
   54  65766 Inger Nestvold               00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:21:20 
   55  65854 Inger Jensen                 42 [1770383] KFIU                DEN     1:32:15 
   56  65877 Hjordis Egner                   [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR     2:12:54 
   57  65863 Bjørkhaug Astrid Elisabet    42 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     2:15:28 



W65 Qualification 3  (5 3.2 km  90 m   10 C         

    1  65729 Hillevi Syvatera             00 [930747] RISU FINLAND         FIN       31:44 
    2  65705 Nina Sumina                  40 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       33:53 
    3  65816 Gudrun Broman                00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE       34:26 
    4  65832 Ing-Marie Mozélius           00 [1770855] Stora Tuna IK       SWE       34:34 
    5  65709 Rannveig Stavik              43 [640497] MOLDE O IF           NOR       36:06 
    6  65823 Ethel Nord                   00 [1770449] Lindebygdens OK     SWE       38:14 
    7  65811 Hestad Siri                  00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR       38:42 
    8  65875 Sonia Johansson              42 [1770422] Kvernsvedens Golf O SWE       40:36 
    9  65738 Ann Ingwersen                42 [1280693] PARAWANGA ORI       AUS       41:55 
   10  65872 Doris Wiberg                 40 [2850218] Gävle OK            SWE       42:00 
   11  65758 Agnes Skarholt               00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR       42:12 
   12  65851 Ingrid Walter                41 [4060976] WWOP                GER       42:25 
   13  65784 Ragnhild Krogvig             00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       43:14 
   14  65829 Ann-Marie Byström            00 [1770788] Sidensjö IK         SWE       43:30 
   15  65866 Anja Tiira                   43 [1490472] LYNX                FIN       44:01 
   16  65826 Inger Lundh                  00 [1770592] OK Norden           SWE       45:28 
   17  65796 Manon Rennotte               43 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       45:30 
   18  65792 Sue Davies                   00 [2520136] Cymru               GBR       46:58 
   18  65843 Veronica Crawford            00 [3310969] WIM                 GBR       46:58 
   20  65764 Unni Drage                   00 [1870243] HAUGERUD            NOR       47:26 
   21  65852 Halldis H Lykke              41 [1770083] Byåsen IL           NOR       48:03 
   22  65761 Nina Støkken Haugen          00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR       48:31 
   23  65748 Anne-Catrine Persson         00 [1770482] Mariestads FK       SWE       49:45 
   24  65810 Elvy Peterson                00 [1770861] Sundsvalls OK       SWE       49:54 
   25  65734 ILONA VANAVESKI              42 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       49:57 
   26  65781 Eva Bergstrand               00 [1770942] Värend GN           SWE       50:40 
   27  65835 Liz Porteous                 00 [1770940] VANDRARRINGEN       SWE       51:15 
   28  65800 Barbro Gullberg              39 [5070669] Orientisti Mezzalun ITA       51:16 
   29  65844 Kerstin Carlsson             00 [3470927] Ulricehamns OK      SWE       52:12 
   30  65718 Valentina Selyakhina         00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       52:41 
   31  65786 Maimu Tornberg               00 [2450403] Kooperator          EST       53:07 
   32  65864 Sand Mellem Liv Irene        43 [1870229] Grue IL             NOR       54:08 
   33  65861 Kateryna Korchevska          43 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR       54:16 
   34  65804 Christa Jordi                00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       54:23 
   35  65754 Inger Lise Bjordal           00 [1870665] OPPSAL              NOR       56:01 
   36  65850 Anne Grete Swainson          42 [3980887] THOK                DEN       57:49 
   37  65702 Ella Bezsonova               40 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       59:06 
   38  65799 BERIT HOLM OLSEN             39 [640748] ROMSÅS IL            NOR       59:35 
   39  65789 Marie-Louise Mittelholzer    00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI     1:02:45 
   40  65767 Odbjørg Marie Nordeng        00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR     1:04:37 
   41  65785 Turid Bratland               00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR     1:07:24 
   42  65817 Birgitta Flisberg            00 [1770287] IF Hansa-Hoburg     SWE     1:07:59 
   43  65743 Galina Vergun                00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:09:50 
   44  65700 Pat Aspinall                 42 [20166] EPOC                  GBR     1:11:10 
   45  65744 Siw Andersson                00 [1770142] Degerfors OK        SWE     1:15:16 
   46  65797 Nadezda Parkhacheva          00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:16:23 
   47  65779 Turid Nygaard                00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:17:23 
   48  65822 Jytte Eltang Jørgensen       00 [1770383] KFIU                DEN     1:20:31 
   49  65708 Michico Terao                41 [3810981] Yokohama OLC        JPN     1:23:20 
   50  65806 Nora Praznik                 00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT     1:23:54 
   51  65857 Gun Östling                  40 [1770553] Ockelbo OK          SWE     1:24:30 
   52  65845 Sonja Kivisäkk               00 [1870911] Tullinge SK         SWE     1:29:57 
   53  65757 Paulette Noot                42 [20166] EPOC                  GBR     1:35:34 

       65714 Hilkka Lassila               41 [700264] HlS                  FIN          mp 



W70 Qualification 1  (4 2.8 km  80 m   9 C          

    1  70720 Elga Adrat                   36 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       29:36 
    2  70763 Asta Sjöberg                 00 [1770449] Lindebygdens OK     SWE       31:29 
    3  70770 Ulla Andersson               00 [1770606] OK Södertörn        SWE       31:46 
    4  70768 Britt Pettersson             00 [1770600] OK Roxen            SWE       33:33 
    5  70718 MAIRE RAID                   38 [1200878] Tammed              EST       33:42 
    6  70738 Ingrid Roll                  00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       36:02 
    7  70793 Marit Okern Jensen           38 [640054] BAERUMS SK           NOR       36:40 
    8  70776 Gunni Ekberg                 00 [1770044] Ätrans IF           SWE       36:47 
    9  70736 Gudveig Jørundland           00 [1870607] OK SØR              NOR       37:15 
   10  70747 Alexandra Dobrosova          37 [340956] Voronezh             RUS       38:13 
   11  70713 Tatiana Sheloumova           38 [960149] DINAMOMOSCOW         RUS       38:22 
   12  70711 Sue Birkinshaw               37 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       38:34 
   13  70704 Elsa Lystad                  38 [640772] SANDEFJORD OK        NOR       38:47 
   14  70752 Gunnel Junegard              00 [1770606] OK Södertörn        SWE       39:58 
   15  70705 Kimiko Kubo                  37 [680521] Nerima OLC           JPN       40:38 
   16  70765 Barbro Hugosson              00 [1770469] Lunds OK            SWE       40:44 
   17  70744 Bunny Rathbone               00 [2240151] Dunedin Orienteerin NZL       41:50 
   18  70781 Clarissa Napier              00 [3310969] WIM                 GBR       42:11 
   19  70703 Margareta Holmberg           38 [350286] IF Hagen             SWE       43:39 
   20  70741 Wenche Hoff                  00 [1870923] TYRVING             NOR       43:46 
   21  70761 Gunnel Börjesson             00 [1770304] IK Uven             SWE       44:01 
   22  70755 Inger E. Vamnes              37 [1060237] HAMAR OK            NOR       44:54 
   23  70772 Vivi-Anne Bylund             00 [1770761] Rydboholms SK       SWE       45:48 
   24  70785 Anbjørg Laukli               00 [1870402] Konnerud I.L.       NOR       46:37 
   25  70706 Pirkko Raunemaa              37 [700271] HS                   FIN       48:16 
   26  70774 Edda Nilsson                 00 [1770853] Stockholmsp. IF     SWE       48:45 
   27  70717 TAMARA SOTNIKOVA             37 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       48:50 
   28  70732 Gudbjørg Eide                00 [1870775] SARPSBORG O-L       NOR       51:15 
   29  70715 GALINA TSIPKINA              35 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       51:52 
   30  70746 Trudi Freitag                00 [2460629] OLC Kapreolo        SUI       53:57 
   31  70782 Brigitte Schmiedeberg        00 [3740867] SV Turbine Neubrand GER       54:59 
   32  70750 Liisa Heikkilä               00 [1490712] PudU                FIN       55:09 
   33  70728 Liv Høvde                    00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR       56:00 
   34  70800 Irene Jensen                 38 [2850464] Loup Garow          CAN       56:12 
   35  70737 Gerd Sæternes                00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:02:03 
   36  70757 Ingrid Ingemanson            00 [1770181] Falkenbergs OK      SWE     1:08:37 
   37  70794 Ann-Gerd Eriksson            34 [2610584] OK Linné            SWE     1:12:22 
   38  70727 Inger Karlsson               00 [1870298] IK DRAN             SWE     1:13:41 
   39  70798 Dionisia Rojo                36 [5530760] Rumbo Madrid        ESP     1:13:43 
   40  70780 Heather CLENDON              00 [2120045] Auckland OC         NZL     1:14:15 
   41  70700 Nina Khaydukova              35 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:17:13 
   42  70787 Anne-Marie Johansson         37 [1770391] Kjula IF            SWE     1:17:53 
   43  70710 Margaret Gregory             38 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR     1:22:56 
   44  70797 CHIEKO TAKAHASHI             38 [3810877] Tama Ol             JPN     1:23:37 
   45  70778 Kirsten Karlsmose            00 [3160185] Farum OK            DEN     1:41:30 
   46  70754 Moum Jorun                   00 [1870908] Trondhjems SK       NOR     1:49:54 

       70730 Kari Sollid                  00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR          mp 
       70734 Solbjørg Berg                00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal       NOR          mp 
       70759 Ingrid Elgebrant             00 [1770262] Hjärnarps GH OL     SWE          mp 



W70 Qualification 2  (4 2.8 km  80 m   9 C          

    1  70712 Ilse Uus                     38 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       28:14 
    2  70702 Lilia Pokh                   34 [220999] OK M MOSCOW          UKR       30:50 
    3  70709 Eila Pekkarinen              37 [840376] KERAVAN URH          FIN       32:22 
    4  70707 Ritva Jakoaho                38 [700281] HYR                  FIN       34:09 
    5  70784 Unni Bøhlerengen             00 [1870481] MÅREN OK            NOR       34:49 
    6  70799 Lillemor Forsberg            38 [2850218] Gävle OK            SWE       35:18 
    7  70790 Leena Brax                   38 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN       37:48 
    8  70733 Tirill Liby Seip             00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR       37:49 
    9  70753 Vaagen Gudveig               00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       37:51 
   10  70716 ZOYA PYATAKOVA               38 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       39:05 
   11  70743 Ann Scott                    00 [2210816] SOC                 NZL       39:55 
   12  70771 Irma Andersson               00 [1770744] Rimbo SOK           SWE       40:14 
   13  70751 Gun Hansson                  00 [1770023] Andrarums IF        SWE       40:27 
   14  70723 Henny Arwidson               00 [1770476] Malmö OK            SWE       42:04 
   15  70745 Anna-Barbara Schaffner       00 [2460648] OLG Zuerich         SUI       44:29 
   16  70729 Synnøve Amundsen             00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       45:01 
   17  70764 Gunnel Nilsson               00 [1770450] Linköpings AIK      SWE       45:25 
   18  70769 Eva Blomqvist                00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE       45:48 
   19  70786 Randi Iversen                35 [1770083] Byåsen IL           NOR       45:56 
   20  70756 Inga Andersson               00 [1770173] Eslövs FK           SWE       46:59 
   21  70708 Irja Topo                    38 [700412] KOURA                FIN       48:28 
   22  70725 Ruth Øfsti-Schanche          00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       48:51 
   23  70777 Vivi Arildsen                00 [3070621] OKVeldeboeme        DEN       49:37 
   24  70789 Teresa Gri                   35 [4110095] Catalunya           ESP       50:41 
   25  70795 Helgesen Liv                 37 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       52:45 
   26  70735 Eva Bujordet                 00 [1870413] KRISTIANDSAND       NOR       52:47 
   27  70766 Birgit Haglund               00 [1770572] OK Hedströmmen      SWE       53:02 
   28  70749 Inge Gaupp                   00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       54:19 
   29  70739 Johanna Ytterbøl             00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR       54:43 
   30  70762 Laila Grann                  00 [1770414] Kristinehamns OK    SWE       56:04 
   31  70783 MIYOKO ISHIDA                00 [3810009] AICHI OLC           JPN       56:49 
   32  70722 Tamara Tatrinova             00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       57:35 
   33  70779 Jill BREWIS                  00 [2120045] Auckland OC         NZL       57:50 
   34  70731 Eli Tellesbø                 00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR       59:20 
   35  70742 Margaret Thompson            00 [2090003] Abingdon OC         GBR     1:06:57 
   36  70773 Margareta Sundberg           00 [1770813] Snättringe SK       SWE     1:18:56 
   37  70792 Ruby Campbell                37 [4470101] CHIG                GBR     1:19:04 
   38  70767 Birgit Lång                  00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE     1:20:09 
   39  70719 Margarette Parker            37 [1210070] BOK                 GBR     1:20:26 
   40  70791 Caryl Woof                   34 [1300178] EVOC                AUS     1:23:36 
   41  70748 Galina Gunko                 00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:24:58 
   42  70796 Erminia Necchi               35 [5270163] Enea Casaccia Orien ITA     1:28:34 
   43  70760 Solveig Spångberg            00 [1770293] IFK Lidingö SOK     SWE     1:31:18 
   44  70701 Tamara Vasilyeva             36 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:41:29 

       70775 Sonja Sundell                00 [1770860] Sundbybergs IK      SWE          mp 



W75 Qualification 1  (3 2.5 km  60 m   8 C          

    1  75725 Gunvor Göranson              00 [1770425] Laholms IF          SWE       28:18 
    2  75704 Eila Rintanen                32 [700488] MESIK                FIN       32:50 
    3  75708 Aune Jalava                  00 [1490380] KeU                 FIN       33:30 
    4  75710 Gullan Almqvist              00 [1770562] OK Älme             SWE       33:42 
    5  75711 Maja-Lisa Bergström          00 [1770783] Selånger SOK        SWE       34:45 
    6  75707 Anne Donnel                  31 [1210070] BOK                 GBR       34:53 
    7  75700 Eva Laegran                  32 [640844] STEINKJER            NOR       34:54 
    8  75724 Ingrid Johansson             00 [1770305] IK Vikings OK       SWE       35:14 
    9  75736 Maureen Ogilvie              33 [4530930] Uringa Orienteers   AUS       35:40 
   10  75716 Guldborg Søvik               00 [1870223] GNEIST              NOR       36:34 
   11  75733 Eileen Bedwell               31 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR       39:22 
   12  75735 Märta Svensson               32 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       39:57 
   13  75723 Solvey Bergdahl              00 [1770251] Helsingborgs SOK    SWE       40:41 
   14  75717 Jeffa Lyon                   00 [2350894] Tintookies          AUS       41:06 
   15  75737 Maria Chiara Ramorino        31 [5230163] Enea Casaccia Orien ITA       41:53 
   16  75731 Maj Boudrie                  00 [1770944] Väsby OK            SWE       42:33 
   17  75705 Ritva Saarikoski             29 [1190701] PIHKAN              FIN       43:33 
   18  75726 Åsa Nilsson                  00 [1770493] Midälva OK          SWE       45:04 
   19  75728 Ulla-Britt Åleberg           00 [1770751] Rotebro IS OK       SWE       46:26 
   20  75729 Karin Johnsson               00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL       SWE       48:30 
   21  75706 Pat Grenfell                 29 [1210070] BOK                 GBR       48:37 
   22  75714 Ellen Mathisen               00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR       48:47 
   23  75727 Karin Widerberg              00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE       49:58 
   24  75713 Rannveig H Sommerhein        00 [1870573] OK HORTEN           NOR       50:20 
   25  75734 Ingelore Nolte               32 [4060976] WWOP                GER       51:11 
   26  75722 Vera Lång                    00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE       53:51 
   27  75712 Mona Åkerman                 00 [1770504] Motala AIF OL       SWE       55:47 
   28  75701 Berit Lundgren               00 [1770074] Boxholm Mj. OK      SWE       58:05 
   29  75702 Marit Sorland                32 [640162] EMBLEM IL            NOR       58:31 
   30  75703 Pirkko Salmenkylä            32 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:00:19 
   31  75715 Else Ellingsen               00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:00:52 
   32  75718 Anne-Marie Persson           32 [2850300] IK Gandvik          SWE     1:01:26 
   33  75720 Kvingedal Bjørg              00 [1870545] Nydalen             NOR     2:22:16 

       75721 Bekkevahr Margrete           00 [1870908] Trondhjems SK       NOR          mp 
       75709 Antonina Shelenkova          00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS          mp 



W80 Qualification 1  (1 1.8 km  50 m   7 C          

    1  80708 Sole Nieminen                27 [1190357] JRV                 FIN       24:30 
    2  80712 Signe Nyman                  00 [1770925] Uddevalla IS        SWE       27:29 
    3  80700 Helena Zielczynska           27 [250043] ATOMY                POL       28:58 
    4  80709 Gunborg Sundberg             00 [1770406] Köping Kolsva OK    SWE       29:03 
    5  80710 Elvy Fredin                  00 [1770848] Stigsökarna         SWE       30:43 
    6  80704 Karin Rehn                   00 [1770356] Jönköpings OK       SWE       30:45 
    7  80711 Annie Fulton                 00 [1770868] Svenljunga OK       SWE       34:43 
    8  80703 Lena Nordahl                 00 [1770676] Örkelljunga FK      SWE       34:49 
    9  80707 JENNECKE ERICHSEN            25 [640534] NORDSTRANDIF         NOR       39:31 
   10  80702 Hanna Nuoranne               28 [1190381] KeuKi               FIN       41:35 
   11  80713 Pella Rye                    28 [1210975] WSX                 GBR       41:43 
   12  80706 BIRGIT TREEKREM              27 [640033] ÅRSTAD IL            NOR       41:49 
   13  80701 Liisa Kekki                  27 [700420] KUUS                 FIN       46:05 
   14  80705 Ulla Stina Selmén            00 [1770196] FK Snapphanarna     SWE       47:32 



W85 Qualification 1  (2 1.4 km  30 m   6 C          

    1  85701 Astrid Andersson             00 [1770535] Norrköpings AIS     SWE       20:36 
    2  85700 LILLIAN RØSS                 22 [640789] SIGGERUD IL          NOR       47:34 



W90 Qualification 1  (1 1.3 km  25 m   7 C          

    1  90700 Elizabeth Brown              18 [1210814] SO UK               GBR       43:46