WMOC Long Finalsáb 05-07-2008 16:04
Results Long Finalcreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



W75 Final A  (19)       3.3 km  65 m   11 C         

    1  75725 Gunvor Göranson              00 [1770425] Laholms IF          SWE       44:39 
    2  75736 Maureen Ogilvie              33 [4530930] Uringa Orienteers   AUS       45:45 
    3  75707 Anne Donnel                  31 [1210070] BOK                 GBR       48:22 
    4  75711 Maja-Lisa Bergström          00 [1770783] Selånger SOK        SWE       49:34 
    5  75700 Eva Laegran                  32 [640844] STEINKJER            NOR       51:35 
    6  75708 Aune Jalava                  00 [1490380] KeU                 FIN       53:03 
    7  75704 Eila Rintanen                32 [700488] MESIK                FIN       53:57 
    8  75716 Guldborg Søvik               00 [1870223] GNEIST              NOR       55:16 
    9  75717 Jeffa Lyon                   00 [2350894] Tintookies          AUS       58:55 
   10  75731 Maj Boudrie                  00 [1770944] Väsby OK            SWE       59:32 
   11  75737 Maria Chiara Ramorino        31 [5230163] Enea Casaccia Orien ITA       59:35 
   12  75710 Gullan Almqvist              00 [1770562] OK Älme             SWE     1:00:47 
   13  75724 Ingrid Johansson             00 [1770305] IK Vikings OK       SWE     1:01:39 
   14  75706 Pat Grenfell                 29 [1210070] BOK                 GBR     1:17:00 
   15  75723 Solvey Bergdahl              00 [1770251] Helsingborgs SOK    SWE     1:17:14 
   16  75733 Eileen Bedwell               31 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR     1:19:08 
   17  75728 Ulla-Britt Åleberg           00 [1770751] Rotebro IS OK       SWE     1:23:12 
   18  75735 Märta Svensson               32 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:26:32 
   19  75705 Ritva Saarikoski             29 [1190701] PIHKAN              FIN     1:33:01 



W75 Final B  (14)       2.8 km  40 m   11 C         

    1  75715 Else Ellingsen               00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       57:17 
    2  75713 Rannveig H Sommerhein        00 [1870573] OK HORTEN           NOR       58:07 
    3  75726 Åsa Nilsson                  00 [1770493] Midälva OK          SWE     1:04:46 
    4  75714 Ellen Mathisen               00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR     1:16:36 
    5  75722 Vera Lång                    00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE     1:19:33 
    6  75718 Anne-Marie Persson           32 [2850300] IK Gandvik          SWE     1:21:01 
    7  75729 Karin Johnsson               00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL       SWE     1:28:59 
    8  75721 Bekkevahr Margrete           00 [1870908] Trondhjems SK       NOR     1:29:14 
    9  75734 Ingelore Nolte               32 [4060976] WWOP                GER     1:54:12 

       75703 Pirkko Salmenkylä            32 [700271] HS                   FIN          mp 
       75720 Kvingedal Bjørg              00 [1870545] Nydalen             NOR          mp 
       75702 Marit Sorland                32 [640162] EMBLEM IL            NOR          mp 
       75709 Antonina Shelenkova          00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS          mp 
       75727 Karin Widerberg              00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE          mp