WMOC Long Finalsáb 05-07-2008 16:04
Results Long Finalcreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



W65 Final A  (81)       4.2 km  100 m   17 C        

    1  65747 Birgitta Olsson              00 [1770750] Ronneby OK          SWE       39:16 
    2  65812 Vigenstad Astrid             00 [1870447] Lillehammer OK      NOR       44:47 
    3  65853 Gunnel Svensson              43 [1770306] IK Ymer Borås       SWE       46:09 
    4  65777 Torid Kvaal                  00 [1920205] Freidig Spk.        NOR       46:37 
    5  65818 Birgitta Thunell             00 [1770293] IFK Lidingö SOK     SWE       47:06 
    6  65816 Gudrun Broman                00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE       49:12 
    7  65832 Ing-Marie Mozélius           00 [1770855] Stora Tuna IK       SWE       49:20 
    8  65820 Ulla Lindhe                  00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE       50:03 
    9  65705 Nina Sumina                  40 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       51:03 
   10  65876 Gunborg Westin               42 [1770440] Leksands OK         SWE       52:19 
   11  65725 Leena Paatero                43 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN       52:28 
   12  65703 Lyalya Muratova              39 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       54:45 
   13  65722 Anna Slavina                 40 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       54:49 
   14  65866 Anja Tiira                   43 [1490472] LYNX                FIN       55:05 
   15  65864 Sand Mellem Liv Irene        43 [1870229] Grue IL             NOR       55:28 
   16  65826 Inger Lundh                  00 [1770592] OK Norden           SWE       56:15 
   17  65831 Inga-Lill Wikingsson         00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE       57:17 
   18  65738 Ann Ingwersen                42 [1280693] PARAWANGA ORI       AUS       57:23 
   19  65872 Doris Wiberg                 40 [2850218] Gävle OK            SWE       59:58 
   20  65841 Trish Faulkner               00 [3060692] PAPO                NZL     1:00:11 
   21  65849 Helen Neregaard              00 [2490138] Danmix              DEN     1:01:25 
   22  65740 Pirkko-Liisa Kontio          00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN     1:01:51 
   23  65836 Gudrun Klaveness             00 [1770955] Vittjärvs IK        SWE     1:02:41 
   24  65868 Ulrike Roder                 40 [4600276] HSV Ried            AUT     1:02:52 
   25  65759 Bjørg H. Prestrud            00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR     1:03:01 
   26  65745 Irma Bjärud                  00 [1770945] Västerbergslag. OL  SWE     1:03:13 
   27  65723 Abram Maie                   39 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:03:22 
   28  65734 ILONA VANAVESKI              42 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:03:24 
   29  65814 Siv Hasselgrund              00 [1770065] Bjursås OK          SWE     1:03:45 
   30  65717 Elli Pelkonen                39 [700374] KEKARA               FIN     1:04:12 
   31  65874 Caje Jacobsson               42 [1770290] IF Thor             SWE     1:04:14 
   32  65709 Rannveig Stavik              43 [640497] MOLDE O IF           NOR     1:04:16 
   33  65800 Barbro Gullberg              39 [5070669] Orientisti Mezzalun ITA     1:04:20 
   34  65783 Astri Rogstad                00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR     1:04:22 
   35  65716 Tuulikki Lankinen            40 [700355] Joku                 FIN     1:04:25 
   36  65729 Hillevi Syvatera             00 [930747] RISU FINLAND         FIN     1:04:53 
   37  65873 Ann-Margret Persson          41 [2850218] Gävle OK            SWE     1:05:33 
   38  65733 KIIRA TARASSOVA              40 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:06:15 
   38  65810 Elvy Peterson                00 [1770861] Sundsvalls OK       SWE     1:06:15 
   40  65784 Ragnhild Krogvig             00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR     1:06:26 
   41  65741 Rauni Muikku                 00 [1490519] NAVI                FIN     1:06:35 
   42  65840 Monica Niklasson             00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:07:01 
   43  65829 Ann-Marie Byström            00 [1770788] Sidensjö IK         SWE     1:07:11 
   44  65742 Elena Krylatykh              00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:07:16 
   45  65843 Veronica Crawford            00 [3310969] WIM                 GBR     1:07:37 
   46  65815 Anita Molinder               00 [1770180] Fagersta OK         SWE     1:08:39 
   47  65726 Pirkko Tahvanainen           40 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN     1:08:47 
   48  65730 Rae Lomas                    41 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR     1:09:12 
   49  65870 Ingrid Hermansson            43 [1770306] IK Ymer Borås       SWE     1:09:38 
   50  65713 Marjatta Vauhkonen           41 [700165] Epilän Esa           FIN     1:10:23 
   51  65751 Hilary Simpson               00 [1590829] SONA OC             GBR     1:10:37 
   52  65735 MALLE MEIER                  43 [1200268] Hooler              EST     1:11:09 
   53  65748 Anne-Catrine Persson         00 [1770482] Mariestads FK       SWE     1:12:30 
   54  65828 Berit Byström                00 [1770617] OK Virdarna         SWE     1:12:33 
   55  65808 Ann-Marie Birgersson         00 [1770200] Forserums SOK       SWE     1:13:05 
   56  65769 Anne Britt Nilsen            00 [1870390] KJELSÅS IL          NOR     1:14:19 
   57  65809 Ulla Höök                    00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE     1:14:44 
   58  65823 Ethel Nord                   00 [1770449] Lindebygdens OK     SWE     1:16:01 
   59  65837 Gudrun Olofsson              00 [1770262] Hjärnarps GH OL     SWE     1:16:23 
   60  65801 ELIN DAHLEN                  41 [640220] GJØ-VARD             NOR     1:17:13 
   61  65793 Valerie Brammall             00 [2640171] Esk Valley OC       AUS     1:17:59 
   62  65774 Margith Reppesgård           00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL           NOR     1:18:02 
   63  65791 Judith Powell                00 [2520136] Cymru               GBR     1:18:18 
   64  65792 Sue Davies                   00 [2520136] Cymru               GBR     1:18:37 
   65  65813 Liudmila Labutina            00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:19:31 
   66  65852 Halldis H Lykke              41 [1770083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:21:31 
   67  65781 Eva Bergstrand               00 [1770942] Värend GN           SWE     1:21:47 
   68  65787 Hilda Grueniger              00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI     1:23:41 
   69  65761 Nina Støkken Haugen          00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:23:46 
   70  65796 Manon Rennotte               43 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:24:16 
   71  65830 Ulla Bergqvist               00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE     1:27:02 
   72  65764 Unni Drage                   00 [1870243] HAUGERUD            NOR     1:27:43 
   73  65856 Anita Asp                    39 [1770553] Ockelbo OK          SWE     1:30:16 
   74  65867 Linda Moore                  39 [4540470] LVOC                USA     1:31:33 
   75  65851 Ingrid Walter                41 [4060976] WWOP                GER     1:38:47 
   76  65760 Hanne Bræck                  00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR     1:52:27 
   77  65763 Aase Tove Golden             00 [1870481] MÅREN OK            NOR     1:53:46 

       65758 Agnes Skarholt               00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR          mp 
       65825 Anita Nordberg               00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE          mp 
       65834 Gunilla Häggstrand           00 [1770912] Tumba Mälarhöjden O SWE          mp 
       65875 Sonia Johansson              42 [1770422] Kvernsvedens Golf O SWE          mp 



W65 Final B  (85)       3.6 km  70 m   13 C         

    1  65767 Odbjørg Marie Nordeng        00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR       39:06 
    2  65790 Aase Neregaard               00 [2490138] Danmix              DEN       41:07 
    3  65752 Gertrud Asplund              00 [1870924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       41:24 
    4  65785 Turid Bratland               00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR       41:50 
    5  65788 Christa Ciceri               00 [2460642] OLG Schaffhausen    SUI       44:36 
    6  65746 Laila Näslund                00 [1770891] Timrå SOK           SWE       45:05 
    7  65718 Valentina Selyakhina         00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       45:54 
    8  65824 Gunvor Granath               00 [1770548] Nynäshamns OK       SWE       48:50 
    9  65744 Siw Andersson                00 [1770142] Degerfors OK        SWE       49:08 
   10  65702 Ella Bezsonova               40 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       51:29 
   11  65835 Liz Porteous                 00 [1770940] VANDRARRINGEN       SWE       52:05 
   12  65858 Eva Aalde                    42 [1770833] Sp. Kl. Freidig     NOR       52:46 
   13  65762 Åste Eggen                   00 [1870481] MÅREN OK            NOR       52:56 
   14  65775 Astri R. Lie                 00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL           NOR       53:18 
   15  65756 Inger Røhjell                00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       53:35 
   16  65848 Inger Sørensen               00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       53:55 
   17  65817 Birgitta Flisberg            00 [1770287] IF Hansa-Hoburg     SWE       53:58 
   18  65821 Britt Axelsson               00 [1770363] Kalmar OK           SWE       54:07 
   19  65765 Anne-Lise Ronæss             00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR       54:55 
   20  65701 Judith Goodair               41 [20166] EPOC                  GBR       54:57 
   21  65715 Viola Lepistö                39 [700271] HS                   FIN       55:20 
   22  65771 Nina Wichmann                00 [1870481] MÅREN OK            NOR       55:56 
   23  65779 Turid Nygaard                00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       57:20 
   24  65819 Sara Johansson               00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE       58:38 
   25  65846 Anneliese Bonek              42 [3590524] NF Wien             AUT     1:00:11 
   26  65807 Janet Gibson                 40 [1210066] BKO                 GBR     1:00:29 
   27  65802 Margrit Wirz                 00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI     1:00:34 
   28  65862 Anne Sawkins                 40 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS     1:00:36 
   29  65749 Britten Persson              00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE     1:00:40 
   30  65755 Asbjørg Engdal Olsen         00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR     1:00:48 
   31  65706 Elvira Frantsuzova           40 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:00:56 
   32  65857 Gun Östling                  40 [1770553] Ockelbo OK          SWE     1:01:23 
   33  65710 Inger Elisabeth Kvaase       43 [640053] BAEKKELAGET          NOR     1:01:27 
   34  65855 Berit Nilsson                43 [1770483] Markaryds FK        SWE     1:01:42 
   35  65721 Jennifer Taylor              43 [810102] CHIGWELL OC          GBR     1:02:11 
   36  65711 Mary Benum                   42 [640844] STEINKJER            NOR     1:02:40 
   37  65799 BERIT HOLM OLSEN             39 [640748] ROMSÅS IL            NOR     1:02:48 
   38  65806 Nora Praznik                 00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT     1:03:38 
   39  65786 Maimu Tornberg               00 [2450403] Kooperator          EST     1:03:42 
   40  65720 Ingrid Grosse                39 [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER     1:03:44 
   41  65778 Allison Basire               00 [1940558] OHV - Ori Hutt Vall NZL     1:03:48 
   42  65754 Inger Lise Bjordal           00 [1870665] OPPSAL              NOR     1:03:50 
   43  65789 Marie-Louise Mittelholzer    00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI     1:04:00 
   44  65700 Pat Aspinall                 42 [20166] EPOC                  GBR     1:04:28 
   45  65811 Hestad Siri                  00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR     1:04:34 
   46  65871 Rose-Marie Johansson         43 [5020194] FK Friskus-Varberg  SWE     1:04:43 
   47  65842 Sue Parker                   00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR     1:04:50 
   48  65731 Ritva Uhlbäck                39 [700277] HTH                  FIN     1:05:09 
   49  65827 Ingrid Jigerström            00 [1770600] OK Roxen            SWE     1:05:23 
   50  65865 Irma Eugster                 41 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:07:06 
   51  65782 Marit Ingvaldsen             00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:08:19 
   52  65804 Christa Jordi                00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:08:37 
   53  65772 Asbjørg Bjørlo               00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR     1:08:40 
   54  65794 Veronika Guebeli             39 [380888] THURGORIENTA         SUI     1:08:48 
   55  65844 Kerstin Carlsson             00 [3470927] Ulricehamns OK      SWE     1:09:47 
   56  65854 Inger Jensen                 42 [1770383] KFIU                DEN     1:11:22 
   57  65847 Aud Lykkjen                  00 [1870481] MÅREN OK            NOR     1:11:26 
   58  65727 Ulla Finnilä-Seitajoki       42 [840732] RASTI-JYRY           FIN     1:11:39 
   59  65803 Susette Streit               00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:12:10 
   60  65776 Judith Suddaby               00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR     1:12:36 
   61  65869 Irina Charnaya               39 [960149] DINAMOMOSCOW         RUS     1:12:51 
   62  65798 GERD GULLAKSEN               43 [640682] Østmarka OK          NOR     1:14:28 
   63  65797 Nadezda Parkhacheva          00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:14:29 
   64  65708 Michico Terao                41 [3810981] Yokohama OLC        JPN     1:15:31 
   65  65719 Patricia Walker              42 [720070] BOK                  GBR     1:15:39 
   66  65795 Therese Genten               41 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:16:26 
   67  65850 Anne Grete Swainson          42 [3980887] THOK                DEN     1:21:56 
   68  65859 Hannelore Dräger             39 [1770910] TSV Malente         GER     1:23:37 
   69  65707 Nina Rodnyanskaya            42 [310332] IND-MOSCOW           RUS     1:24:19 
   70  65714 Hilkka Lassila               41 [700264] HlS                  FIN     1:26:15 
   71  65766 Inger Nestvold               00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:29:30 
   72  65753 Torunn Frøvoll               00 [1870289] IF Sturla           NOR     1:30:40 
   73  65704 Lidia Savinykh               41 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:33:05 
   74  65757 Paulette Noot                42 [20166] EPOC                  GBR     1:36:03 
   75  65877 Hjordis Egner                   [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR     1:37:04 
   76  65780 Helle Lippmaa                43 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:43:11 
   77  65839 Trudi Jahn                   00 [3000076] Braunschweiger MTV  GER     1:52:53 
   78  65863 Bjørkhaug Astrid Elisabet    42 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:56:06 
   79  65732 ZINAIDA RYAZANTSEVA          41 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:56:21 
   80  65822 Jytte Eltang Jørgensen       00 [1770383] KFIU                DEN     1:57:56 
   81  65737 URVI SARV                    39 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     3:17:51 

       65768 Lilla Madsen                 00 [1870243] HAUGERUD            NOR          mp 
       65712 Likny Floe Engesmo           40 [640162] EMBLEM IL            NOR          mp 
       65743 Galina Vergun                00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS          mp 
       65845 Sonja Kivisäkk               00 [1870911] Tullinge SK         SWE          mp