WMOC Long Finalsáb 05-07-2008 16:04
Results Long Finalcreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



W60 Final A  (79)       4.7 km  120 m   15 C        

    1  60866 Galina Vershinina            45 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       42:05 
    2  60945 Mona Nørgaard                48 [5350883] Team PAN            DEN       46:33 
    3  60913 Maud Sunden                  00 [3630575] OK Jämbärama        SWE       46:49 
    4  60707 Inge Jorgensen               45 [460598] OK ROSKILDE          DEN       47:20 
    5  60822 Mona Hauger                  00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       47:46 
    6  60854 Lucia Hasler                 00 [2220634] OLG Bonstetten      SUI       48:32 
    7  60895 Sharon Crawford              00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA       48:55 
    8  60718 Kati Peltola                 47 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN       50:24 
    9  60788 Jean Lochhead                00 [1850118] Colne Valley CO     GBR       51:20 
   10  60930 Seija Hurskainen             45 [4510937] VaHa                FIN       51:24 
   11  60752 Hilary Palmer                47 [1210531] NOC                 GBR       52:28 
   12  60922 Royce Mills                  46 [5300738] Red Kiwi            NZL       52:50 
   13  60816 Katharina Mo Berge           00 [1870204] FREIDIG             NOR       53:07 
   14  60934 Johannessen Lisbeth          45 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø          NOR       53:45 
   15  60740 Siri Holmboe                 45 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       53:46 
   16  60884 Birgitta Billstam            00 [1770351] Järfälla OK         SWE       53:57 
   17  60799 Liv Feiring                  00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR       53:58 
   18  60754 Gullevi Svensson             00 [1290806] SKOGSLOPARNA        SWE       54:04 
   19  60777 Carina Lindman               00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE       55:02 
   20  60804 Synnøve Syltevik             00 [1870590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       55:42 
   21  60743 Eila Seppälä                 47 [1190980] YKV                 FIN       55:47 
   22  60860 Viiu Rebane                  46 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       57:05 
   23  60796 Ebba Bredland                00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR       57:16 
   24  60904 Pauline Abblett              00 [2210816] SOC                 NZL       57:37 
   25  60801 Ingrid Lome-Hagman           00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       58:07 
   26  60878 Vikerhaugen Kari             00 [1870555] Odal O-lag          NOR       58:31 
   27  60920 Björg Kocbach                45 [3630062] Bergens TF          NOR       58:58 
   28  60782 Torill Svendsen              00 [1770469] Lunds OK            SWE       59:11 
   29  60735 Sue Hands                    48 [870969] WIM                  GBR       59:43 
   30  60912 Liz Godfree                  00 [3570152] DVO                 GBR     1:00:20 
   31  60903 Jenny Collyer                00 [3150762] S.O.S.              GBR     1:00:33 
   32  60847 Nora Ursin                   00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR     1:00:45 
   33  60764 Margareta Larsson            00 [1680591] OK Njudung          SWE     1:01:13 
   34  60765 Maria Ehn                    00 [1680911] Tullinge SK         SWE     1:01:55 
   35  60811 Marit Synnøve Brekke         00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR     1:01:56 
   36  60730 Marja-Liisa Ojamaa           46 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN     1:04:15 
   37  60887 Kerstin Johansson            00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK      SWE     1:04:28 
   38  60862 Libby Meeking                00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS     1:04:46 
   39  60731 Ritva Mikkonen               45 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN     1:05:07 
   40  60927 Eva Björkman                 47 [1770616] OK Tyr              SWE     1:05:23 
   41  60901 Trish Carmichael             00 [3040893] TINTO O C           GBR     1:05:31 
   42  60869 Judy Allison                 00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS     1:05:46 
   42  60708 Liis Lille                   47 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:05:46 
   44  60886 Bibbi Appelgren              00 [1770482] Mariestads FK       SWE     1:07:51 
   45  60909 Anngerd Carlsson             00 [3470214] Gällstad IF         SWE     1:08:08 
   46  60819 Anne Marit Færden            00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR     1:10:07 
   47  60760 Maritta Vienanlinna          00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN     1:10:49 
   47  60703 Maria Vasilyeva              48 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:10:49 
   49  60758 Tuula Ohramaa                00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN     1:10:55 
   50  60761 Pirjo Kurppa                 00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN     1:11:23 
   51  60733 Mona Backman                 46 [840299] IK FALKEN            FIN     1:11:45 
   52  60864 Ester Durrenberger           00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI     1:12:13 
   53  60888 Inga Johansson               00 [1770547] Nyköpings OK        SWE     1:13:15 
   54  60877 Birgitt Michel               44 [650920] TVJWOLFSBURG         GER     1:13:23 
   55  60722 Larisa Kozharskaya           00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:13:33 
   56  60792 Torill Mikkelsen             00 [1870063] BERGER OG S         NOR     1:13:44 
   57  60713 Inger Lindlov                46 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR     1:15:27 
   58  60768 Tatiana Markova              00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:15:54 
   59  60812 Tea Forberg                  00 [1870749] ROND                NOR     1:16:08 
   60  60791 Eva Kjellman                 00 [1870940] VANDRARRINGEN       SWE     1:16:43 
   61  60890 Margret Carlsson             00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE     1:16:58 
   62  60882 Ann-Britt Johansson          00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE     1:17:16 
   63  60729 Marjaana Eskola              48 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN     1:19:41 
   64  60868 Bea Rahm                     00 [2310653] OLGPF               SUI     1:19:45 
   65  60837 Sidsel Graff-Iversen         00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR     1:19:56 
   66  60944 Else Hass                    48 [5350883] Team PAN            DEN     1:22:52 
   67  60852 Cristina Casatta             00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA     1:23:33 
   68  60937 Edith Brand                  45 [2310651] OLGBE               SUI     1:24:17 
   69  60736 Irene Crawshaw               46 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR     1:24:29 
   70  60762 Barbara Tobler               00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT     1:28:41 
   71  60820 Helen Neild                  47 [4670453] LOC                 GBR     1:35:13 

       60757 Liisa Sundberg               47 [50472] LYNX                  FIN          mp 
       60785 Juulia Salmela               45 [840742] RIIHIMAEN S          FIN          mp 
       60867 Hilary Davies                00 [2520136] Cymru               GBR          mp 
       60879 Diana Mitchell               47 [980067] BL                   GBR          mp 
       60823 Rønnaug Børresen             00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR          mp 
       60775 Lisbeth Karlsson             00 [1770936] Vaggeryds SOK       SWE          mp 
       60781 Solveig Svahn                00 [1770553] Ockelbo OK          SWE          mp 
       60889 Birgitta Karlsson            00 [1770594] OK Orinto           SWE          mp 



W60 Final B  (78)       4.1 km  70 m   11 C         

    1  60719 Tuula Kemppi                 45 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN       46:26 
    2  60744 Tuula Kaasalainen            46 [1190864] SuSe                FIN       46:53 
    3  60808 Kjersti Tho                  00 [1870837] STABÆK IF           NOR       47:20 
    4  60853 Mara Plaude                     Liepava                       LAT       52:37 
    5  60841 Claire Santoro                  [1910649] OLG Züri Nord 04    SUI       52:41 
    6  60828 Liv Røe                      00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR       52:45 
    7  60724 Trina Cleary                 44 [750457] LONDON O K           IRL       53:16 
    8  60871 TORDIS RYTTER JAKOBSEN       45 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR       53:31 
    9  60748 MALLE VIILMA                 45 [1200268] Hooler              EST       54:08 
   10  60942 Lilian Sørensen,             45 [5350883] Team PAN            DEN       54:40 
   11  60705 Lubov Bezymyannaya           46 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       54:47 
   12  60800 Sissel Olaisen               00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       54:50 
   13  60830 Gerd Langseth                00 [1870434] LARVIK OK           NOR       54:56 
   14  60753 Eila Mantytorma              48 [840238] HAMEENLINNAN         FIN       54:59 
   15  60763 Brit Friden                  00 [1570905] TROLLELG            NOR       56:20 
   16  60739 KAIE KIVILA                  47 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       56:59 
   17  60842 Ros Bieri                       [1910649] OLG Züri Nord 04    SUI       57:05 
   18  60883 Britt-Marie Åberg            00 [1770610] OK Tisaren          SWE       57:06 
   19  60827 Kristin Vigander             00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR       58:21 
   20  60941 Monique Deffense             45 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       58:22 
   21  60806 Eli Klovning                 00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR       59:00 
   22  60859 Ilme Palu                    44 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       59:23 
   22  60734 Licia Kalcich                00 [3550091] CAI XXX Ottobre Tri ITA       59:23 
   24  60751 Ann Smith                    48 [1210154] EBOR                GBR       59:52 
   25  60721 Eleanor Pyrah                44 [4150156] Edinburghsouth      GBR     1:00:20 
   26  60709 Helena Luoma                 48 [840702] Pihkaniskat          FIN     1:00:34 
   27  60835 Thorunn Ovesen               00 [1870433] LARDAL O-LAG        NOR     1:00:37 
   28  60778 Margareta Löfkvist           00 [1770065] Bjursås OK          SWE     1:00:41 
   29  60872 TOVE HOLM                    45 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR     1:00:47 
   29  60946 Barbro Börjeson              46 [1770790] Sigtuna OK          SWE     1:00:47 
   31  60933 Janet Fletcher               46 [1890460] LOST                AUS     1:01:45 
   32  60836 Marta Stang                  00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR     1:01:46 
   33  60704 Olga Kashperskaya            48 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:01:52 
   34  60715 Sisko Puhakka                44 [700277] HTH                  FIN     1:02:39 
   34  60948 Erika Konrad                    [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER     1:02:39 
   36  60845 Else-Margrethe Bredland      00 [1870820] SØGNE OG S          NOR     1:03:03 
   37  60818 Sissel Sandelien             00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR     1:03:32 
   38  60772 Ann-Louise Johansson         00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL       SWE     1:03:55 
   39  60749 ANNE JUNDAS                  46 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST     1:04:11 
   39  60898 Ulla Ohrstrom                00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:04:11 
   41  60817 Randi Aas Fjæstad            00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR     1:05:06 
   42  60885 Monica Törnkvist             00 [1770406] Köping Kolsva OK    SWE     1:05:19 
   43  60789 Gun-Britt Mattsson           00 [1870388] KIMITO SF           FIN     1:05:27 
   44  60747 ANNE RAADLA                  48 [1200268] Hooler              EST     1:05:55 
   45  60850 Karin Kittilsen              00 [2080854] Stokke il           NOR     1:06:00 
   46  60759 Pirkko Puro-Salomaa          00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN     1:06:01 
   47  60714 Lyudmyla Avramenko           48 [670565] OK CARNIKA D         UKR     1:06:02 
   48  60870 Galina Kuntsevich            00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:06:38 
   49  60829 Astrid Lunde                 00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR     1:07:04 
   50  60881 Ingrid Cullbrand             00 [1770297] IK  Stern           SWE     1:07:59 
   51  60779 Marianne Persson             00 [1770291] IFK Enskede         SWE     1:08:05 
   52  60911 Jen Gale                     00 [3570152] DVO                 GBR     1:08:16 
   53  60726 Juta Virkepuu                48 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:09:01 
   54  60815 Olga Pavlova                 48 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:09:04 
   55  60793 Astri Ese Hole               00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:09:19 
   56  60855 Henny H. Reinhold            00 [1870158] Egersund O-Klubb    NOR     1:09:48 
   57  60701 Monika Cooper                45 [180831] SOUTH Y OC           GBR     1:10:27 
   58  60891 SolBritt Gustafsson          00 [1770617] OK Virdarna         SWE     1:11:51 
   59  60807 Brit Sundby                  00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:12:01 
   60  60712 Brit Maehlum Lerfall         44 [640849] STJ-BLINK OL         NOR     1:12:15 
   61  60939 Marianne Tysk                46 [1870440] Leksands OK         SWE     1:12:48 
   62  60926 Berit Eskerud                46 [1770447] Lillehammer OK      NOR     1:13:28 
   63  60897 Irma Nikula                  44 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa         FIN     1:13:36 
   64  60797 Sissel Ravnsborg             00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR     1:14:43 
   65  60727 Marja Kaarnijärvi            46 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN     1:16:19 
   66  60784 Tomiko Unno                  00 [1780982] Yotsuba             JPN     1:16:34 
   67  60741 Sirpa Tarkiainen             48 [1190864] SuSe                FIN     1:17:03 
   68  60821 Audny Totland                00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:19:33 
   69  60846 Brynhild Ursin Fanuelsen     00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR     1:20:19 
   70  60756 Pirjo Makinen                44 [1420488] MESIK               FIN     1:22:01 
   71  60702 Zinaida Loika                47 [200474] LYTKARINO            RUS     1:22:29 
   72  60838 Anne Furuholt                00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:23:32 
   73  60766 Ann Cristin Ek               00 [1680547] Nyköpings OK        SWE     1:30:08 
   74  60755 Ilona Dobos                  45 [1310840] STAR ORI CLUB       CAN     1:31:11 
   75  60774 Rosa Johansson               00 [1770304] IK Uven             SWE     1:34:37 
   76  60892 Hanni Kienast                00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT     2:13:17 

       60902 Bridget Hooper               00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR          mp 
       60700 Ruth Bieri                   47 [60660] OLV ZUG               SUI          mp 



W60 Final C  (78)       3.5 km  50 m   10 C         

    1  60914 Regina Svagzdiene            00 [3670405] KOPA                LTU       43:34 
    2  60831 Randi Stokseth               00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR       44:17 
    3  60910 Vihelmine Berzupe               [3490785] Seniors             LAT       44:45 
    4  60776 Randi Kiste                  00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       51:31 
    5  60858 Aune Linnakoski                 [1450769] SalVil              FIN       52:32 
    6  60790 Inger Ljungström             00 [1870567] OK DJERF            SWE       52:44 
    7  60923 Marjorie Foreman             47 [1210892] TINTO               GBR       52:55 
    8  60865 Ruth Hugenin                 00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI       53:14 
    9  60919 Jan Ellis                    48 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       53:23 
   10  60839 Ellen M. Grande              00 [1870682] Østmarka OK         NOR       54:29 
   11  60706 Paula Kyyronen               44 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN       55:26 
   12  60876 Inger Dohlen                    [1870736] RAUMAR              NOR       56:32 
   13  60844 Gry Bruland Vråle            00 [1870289] IF Sturla           NOR       57:21 
   14  60832 Brit Straume                 00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR       58:08 
   15  60810 Anne Margrethe Kvam          00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR       59:07 
   16  60787 SIRKKA ROPPONEN              00 [1820779] Savon Rasti         FIN     1:00:20 
   17  60720 Natalia Shlyapnikova         00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:00:37 
   18  60750 VIIVE SISASK                 48 [1200968] West                EST     1:00:40 
   19  60809 Anne-Lise Brenne             00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:01:15 
   20  60805 Sissel Eliassen              00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:01:54 
   21  60840 Maria Hnatkow                48 [4880332] IND-ISR1            ISR     1:02:06 
   22  60710 Ene Loide                    45 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:02:08 
   23  60769 Gunnel Balck                 00 [1770291] IFK Enskede         SWE     1:02:17 
   24  60880 Pirkko Rintanen              00 [2770734] RastiNokia          FIN     1:02:53 
   25  60717 Pirjo Reinikainen            48 [700359] JYRY                 FIN     1:03:40 
   26  60813 Svanhild Steinsholt          00 [1870613] OK TOTEN-TROLL      NOR     1:04:03 
   27  60893 Marie Sikorova               00 [2930057] Banik Ostrava       CZE     1:04:11 
   28  60943 Mette Dam                    48 [5350883] Team PAN            DEN     1:05:11 
   29  60908 Jo Thornley                  00 [3420011] Airienteers         GBR     1:05:55 
   30  60826 Inger-Lise Bråthen           00 [1870775] SARPSBORG O-L       NOR     1:06:35 
   31  60795 Kirsten Repvik               00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:06:46 
   32  60924 Gerd Yttervik                47 [5510444] Lia                 NOR     1:07:32 
   33  60711 Marta Ringheim               47 [640957] VOSS IL              NOR     1:07:33 
   34  60786 Eeva-Liisa Hanhela           00 [1810245] Haukiputaan Heitto  FIN     1:08:22 
   34  60814 Kari Nataas                  00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:08:22 
   36  60940 Giovanna M. Sechi            47 [5270163] Enea Casaccia Orien ITA     1:09:22 
   37  60925 Pat Marston                  00 [1680871] SYO                 GBR     1:10:12 
   38  60849 Kirsten Eggen                00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:10:19 
   39  60824 Solveig Dagmar Schjetne      00 [1870907] TRONDHEIM EN        NOR     1:10:45 
   40  60825 Donatella Gratton            00 [3550091] CAI XXX Ottobre Tri ITA     1:11:30 
   41  60767 Anna Persson                 00 [1680911] Tullinge SK         SWE     1:12:43 
   42  60931 Marja Kanerva                00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN     1:13:23 
   43  60725 Hils Jago                    46 [810102] CHIGWELL OC          GBR     1:13:37 
   44  60856 Torhild N. Halvorsen         00 [1870821] Søgne Songdal.      NOR     1:13:56 
   45  60921 Birgitta Muller              00 [1870683] OTO                 NOR     1:14:27 
   46  60803 Karin Flata                  00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR     1:14:32 
   47  60742 Orvokki Soikkeli             48 [1190357] JRV                 FIN     1:14:40 
   48  60938 Margrit Flumini              48 [2310626] OL ZI               SUI     1:14:45 
   49  60875 Tuuli Kastemaa               47 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN     1:15:07 
   50  60728 Tarja Kleemola               45 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN     1:17:04 
   51  60906 Diane Ford                   00 [3380439] Leicester Ori. LEI  GBR     1:17:55 
   52  60771 Rose-Marie Groundstroem      00 [1770064] Björkfors GOIF      SWE     1:18:32 
   53  60843 Sveberg Ella                 00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR     1:19:19 
   54  60745 Marie Simonet                48 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA     1:19:39 
   55  60905 Kathy Lauenstein             00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI     1:20:19 
   56  60834 Ellen Bjerva                 00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR     1:20:39 
   57  60863 Jenny Sheahan                00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS     1:21:26 
   58  60738 Vreni Eigenmann              00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI     1:21:37 
   59  60899 Gunnel Ohlund                00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:22:27 
   60  60907 Margaret Keeling             00 [3380439] Leicester Ori. LEI  GBR     1:23:37 
   61  60932 Maija Andresen               45 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN     1:23:41 
   62  60732 Leena Heinonen               48 [840376] KERAVAN URH          FIN     1:29:38 
   63  60794 Kjellaug Hodnekvam           00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:30:09 
   64  60723 Valentina Sevryugina         00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:31:45 
   65  60900 Lisbeth Nilsson              00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:31:59 
   66  60783 Junko Aragaki                00 [1780982] Yotsuba             JPN     1:36:01 
   67  60861 Helena Ervasti               47 [840994] Perämeren Rasti      FIN     1:36:16 
   68  60929 Hjørdis øvreås               44 [640073] BOTNE SK             NOR     1:39:50 
   69  60928 Lillvor Silander             48 [1770944] Väsby OK            SWE     1:43:09 
   70  60746 Madeleine Testoud            44 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA     1:43:46 
   71  60716 Mirjam Tupitsa               47 [700359] JYRY                 FIN     1:44:54 
   72  60894 Nancy Neuburger              00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA     1:47:57 
   73  60873 MARIT ODDEN                  48 [640150] DRANGEDAL O-L        NOR     1:52:13 
   74  60915 Evgenia Kalmina              46 [340786] Sergeev-Posad        RUS     2:00:37 

       60737 Margaret Buckley             47 [4670453] LOC                 GBR          mp 
       60857 Sakae Imai                   47 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN          mp 
       60918 Karin Kilset                 47 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR          mp 
       60874 Ursula Mumprecht             00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI          mp