WMOC Long Finalsáb 05-07-2008 16:04
Results Long Finalcreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



W55 Final A  (81)       5.1 km  140 m   16 C        

    1  55857 Christina Hjertson           00 [3690584] OK Linné            SWE       44:27 
    2  55776 Unni Strand Karlsen          00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR       46:44 
    3  55700 Inara Gipsle                 52 [150921] TVOC                 GBR       48:35 
    4  55791 Kyllikki Kauppinen           50 [840361] KALEVANRASTI         FIN       48:55 
    5  55846 Jurate Uleviciene            51 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       49:22 
    6  55758 Pirkko Kalliola              00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       50:21 
    7  55830 Helena Kanste                00 [1490823] Sojy                FIN       51:36 
    8  55828 Paulina Majova               00 [2860393] KOBRA Bratislava    SVK       52:22 
    9  55875 Arja Pulkkinen                  [1490355] Joku                FIN       55:19 
   10  55718 Päivi Kekki                  53 [700420] KUUS                 FIN       55:28 
   11  55814 Irina Stepanova              52 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       56:35 
   12  55832 Lotta Råberg                 00 [1870616] OK Tyr              SWE       56:56 
   13  55838 Kerstin Palm                 00 [1770391] Kjula IF            SWE       57:19 
   14  55750 HILLE TASA                   51 [1200878] Tammed              EST       57:33 
   15  55841 Britt Eriksson               00 [1770765] Sala OK             SWE       57:45 
   16  55723 Lilija Zdanovs               53 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       58:02 
   17  55879 Lena Söderberg               51 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE       58:12 
   18  55909 Maire Limberg                53 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       58:21 
   19  55742 Maarit Juura                 52 [1190368] KanSu               FIN       58:38 
   20  55811 Kathi Herzig                 00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI       58:40 
   21  55890 Ruth Wydenkeller             49 [2310646] OLG WE              SUI       58:51 
   22  55754 Leena Savonen                50 [1410239] HAMM. SUUNNIS.      FIN       58:56 
   23  55850 Christine Kiddier            00 [3100231] Guildford Ori.s     GBR       59:09 
   24  55714 Val Challacombe              00 [1580258] HH                  GBR     1:00:27 
   25  55767 Inger Glans                  00 [1870612] OK TORFINN          SWE     1:01:00 
   26  55805 Sigita Podolinskiene         52 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU     1:01:08 
   27  55744 Anja Siuko                   52 [1190864] SuSe                FIN     1:01:12 
   28  55706 Tamara Bortnovskaya          50 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:01:53 
   29  55702 Lyubov Ryasna                50 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR     1:02:55 
   30  55762 Anne-Marie Holmström         00 [1770300] IK Gandvik          SWE     1:03:20 
   31  55736 Tatiana Shevchenko           50 [340539] NOVOSIBIRSK          RUS     1:04:29 
   32  55703 Nadiya Serdyuk               53 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR     1:04:54 
   33  55887 Robyn Pallas                 53 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS     1:05:43 
   34  55869 Jill Manning                 49 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR     1:06:01 
   35  55724 Ritva Mononen                49 [840238] HAMEENLINNAN         FIN     1:06:07 
   36  55748 RIINA KIVIKAS                52 [1200315] Ilves               EST     1:06:12 
   37  55823 Tatiana Barsukova            00 [2780928] UNITEX              RUS     1:06:35 
   38  55786 Sidsel Storihle              00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR     1:07:19 
   39  55794 May Christoffersen           00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR     1:07:26 
   40  55761 Beatrice Eyer                51 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:08:03 
   41  55901 Irmeli Laine                 50 [1490143] Delta               FIN     1:08:35 
   42  55784 Berit Hegdal                 00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:08:45 
   43  55719 Eija Tikka                   50 [700722] RaKaS                FIN     1:08:56 
   44  55867 Stina Elfving                50 [3510083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:09:36 
   45  55781 Marit Kamstrup Tyldum        00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR     1:09:53 
   46  55883 Nina Minina                  53 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:10:05 
   47  55769 Beatrice Malmsten            00 [1870472] LYNX                FIN     1:10:47 
   48  55854 Carol Brownlie               00 [3260974] WOW                 AUS     1:11:22 
   49  55891 Anne May                     49 [4350811] SLOW                GBR     1:11:40 
   50  55792 Eliisa Ryynänen              50 [840701] PIHKAN               FIN     1:11:44 
   51  55774 Tove Møller                  00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR     1:12:22 
   52  55734 Laimute Keiniene             53 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU     1:12:41 
   53  55749 TIIU KAASIK                  49 [1200315] Ilves               EST     1:13:29 
   54  55759 Marja -Leena Klemela         00 [1510443] LHR                 FIN     1:14:00 
   55  55851 Jan Clenaghan                00 [3190828] Solway              GBR     1:15:01 
   56  55735 Pirjo Järvenranta            51 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN     1:15:05 
   57  55826 Hely Salmenoja               52 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN     1:15:13 
   58  55760 Jan Hardy                    00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS     1:15:15 
   59  55783 Ìnger Johanne Simensen       00 [1870954] VINGELEN IL         NOR     1:15:27 
   60  55885 Carol Sands                  51 [4140058] BAOC                GBR     1:16:08 
   61  55815 Natalia Nikitina             52 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:17:26 
   62  55829 Vuokko Pesonen               00 [1490519] NAVI                FIN     1:18:10 
   63  55845 Catherine Chalopin           00 [3080127] CRAPAHUT            FRA     1:18:29 
   64  55768 Ingrid E Ström               00 [1870875] TÄBY OK             SWE     1:19:03 
   65  55732 Leili Prans                  51 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:19:40 
   66  55739 Eva Blomström                00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE     1:19:58 
   67  55711 Sirpa Koivula                00 [540733] RASTIKARHUT          FIN     1:20:12 
   68  55902 Gia Alexandersson            50 [1490799] PIF                 FIN     1:22:36 
   69  55747 KERSTI MARDISTE              51 [1200241] Harju KEK           EST     1:24:03 
   70  55908 Marika Pilt                  52 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:24:50 
   71  55705 Valentina Vasileva           52 [200474] LYTKARINO            RUS     1:25:50 
   72  55839 Lisbeth Lindqvist            00 [1770585] OK Löftan           SWE     1:26:05 
   73  55720 Alina Kazantseva             52 [710538] NOVGOROD-KVA         RUS     1:27:47 
   74  55802 Verena Grimm                 52 [60660] OLV ZUG               SUI     1:30:43 
   75  55813 Grete Siegenthaler           00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI     1:31:43 
   76  55797 Judith Guillaume             00 [2100375] KENOD               GBR     1:34:05 
   77  55800 Lucia Bragagna               00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA     1:39:48 
   78  55882 Kari Lillealtern             50 [1770793] SK Freidig          NOR     1:43:57 
   79  55777 Aud Kjemperud                00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR     1:45:01 

       55874 Monica Djurberg              00 [1680616] OK Tyr              SWE          mp 
       55907 Margareta Johansson          52 [1870236] Halmstad OK         SWE          mp 



W55 Final B  (81)       4.7 km  70 m   13 C         

    1  55737 YVETTE ZAUGG                 49 [1140641] OLG SAULIAMT        SUI       46:28 
    2  55708 Tatiana Lakhmina             52 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       48:51 
    3  55833 Valestrand Halldis           00 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø          NOR       49:38 
    4  55888 Hilkka Lankia                49 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN       50:00 
    5  55727 Pirjo Kaski                  51 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN       50:44 
    6  55849 Gerda Christiansen           51 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN       51:01 
    7  55806 Eha Kriks                    51 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       51:25 
    8  55772 Marit Vågsnes                00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       51:32 
    9  55895 Raili Keskinarkaus           49 [4560687] Ounasvaaran Hiihtos FIN       52:48 
   10  55804 Barbara Tassell              00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS       53:07 
   11  55837 Helena Hemström              00 [1770218] Gävle OK            SWE       53:34 
   12  55757 Anneli Bergström             00 [1490176] EsSu                FIN       53:45 
   13  55900 Ginette Pauli                49 [2460113] Co Lausanne - Joura SUI       55:18 
   13  55853 Lena Jakobsson               00 [3230924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       55:18 
   15  55756 Oen Gerda                    00 [1870856] Stord IL            NOR       55:52 
   16  55745 Roselyne Labeur              49 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA       56:24 
   17  55731 Birgit Olsen                 51 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN       57:15 
   18  55847 Eija Nurminen                00 [2910879] Tampereen Pyrintö   FIN       57:40 
   19  55790 Brenda Matthews              00 [1890460] LOST                AUS       57:47 
   19  55817 Rimma Khabanova              49 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       57:47 
   21  55721 Tatiana Smirnova             00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       58:54 
   22  55877 Gittan Jonsson               49 [1770391] Kjula IF            SWE       59:32 
   23  55834 Jenny Jenny Wren             50 [980067] BL                   GBR       59:59 
   24  55843 Margareta Lindgren           00 [1770942] Värend GN           SWE     1:01:35 
   25  55866 Jean Payne                   00 [3890141] DEE                 GBR     1:02:04 
   26  55873 Viera Fialova                53 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:02:09 
   27  55899 Joanna Stewart               50 [4710045] Auckland OC         NZL     1:02:38 
   28  55881 Eva Nordahl                  51 [1770691] Pan-Kristianstad    SWE     1:02:40 
   29  55746 AIME MÕIK                    52 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST     1:03:04 
   30  55741 Gloria Badarau-Heikkilä      51 [1190699] PertPe              FIN     1:03:07 
   31  55728 Lilian Enlund                49 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN     1:03:17 
   32  55905 Merete Andersen              51 [5100256] Herlufsholm Oriente DEN     1:03:55 
   33  55808 Evi Vahu                     51 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:04:31 
   34  55868 Lidia Nembrini               52 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI     1:04:52 
   35  55712 Hana Stehnova                51 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE     1:05:02 
   36  55726 Raija Nykyri                 49 [840373] KAUSTISEN PV         FIN     1:05:30 
   37  55842 Ingalill Nilsson             00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE     1:05:34 
   38  55822 Marianne Keller              00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI     1:05:57 
   39  55787 Anne Marit Nauf              00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL           NOR     1:06:32 
   40  55855 Kayoko Sakai                 00 [3320103] Chofu-City AO       JPN     1:06:51 
   41  55827 Ivana Zotta                  00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA     1:07:50 
   42  55771 Kari Bugge                   00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR     1:08:21 
   43  55836 Nina Kolberg                 52 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR     1:09:16 
   44  55717 Marketta Welling             50 [700277] HTH                  FIN     1:09:41 
   45  55796 Inger Nergaard               00 [2080854] Stokke il           NOR     1:09:49 
   46  55819 Kerryne Jones                00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS     1:10:03 
   47  55788 Susan Denmark                00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR     1:10:23 
   48  55870 Jennifer Komyshan            52 [3260974] WOW                 AUS     1:10:28 
   49  55733 Unn Ellefsen                 49 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR     1:12:39 
   49  55780 Astri Ormberg                00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:12:39 
   51  55892 Piedad Pastor Sanchez        52 [4360550] O. Sant Joan        ESP     1:13:42 
   52  55710 Irena Savicova               53 [450809] SKV/SLOVANKV         CZE     1:13:49 
   53  55793 Bjørg Midttun                00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:14:39 
   54  55860 Liubov Privalova             52 [340786] Sergeev-Posad        RUS     1:14:47 
   55  55818 Marianne Graf                00 [2310653] OLGPF               SUI     1:15:11 
   56  55898 Secher Kari                  50 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:15:25 
   57  55701 Nataliya Otreshko            51 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR     1:15:54 
   58  55704 Beryl Seaman                 50 [180831] SOUTH Y OC           GBR     1:16:35 
   59  55840 Helene Wikner                00 [1770609] OK Storsjön         SWE     1:17:33 
   60  55803 Anfiza Kraze                    Zala Paparde                  LAT     1:19:03 
   61  55801 Leena Metsämäki              00 [2160915] Turun Suunnistajat  FIN     1:19:43 
   62  55738 Raili Katajisto              51 [1190368] KanSu               FIN     1:19:48 
   63  55725 Anne Stoor                   49 [840397] KOKKOLAN SUU         FIN     1:19:54 
   64  55752 Kirsti Laukkanen             53 [840238] HAMEENLINNAN         FIN     1:20:42 
   65  55740 Oivi Mäkelä                  51 [1190864] SuSe                FIN     1:20:58 
   66  55858 Tatiana Tretyakova           53 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:22:15 
   67  55789 Lyn Stoltze                  00 [1890460] LOST                AUS     1:22:18 
   68  55753 Celia Robertson              52 [1210830] SOT                 GBR     1:23:32 
   69  55715 Synnöve Miettinen            51 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:24:28 
   70  55886 Nina Polushiva               00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:25:25 
   71  55911 YUKO UEMATSU                 50 [3810876] TAKASAKI OLC        JPN     1:26:57 
   72  55722 Natalya Malinkina            00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:27:38 
   73  55713 Mare Aibast                  49 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:27:43 
   74  55893 VALENTINA NISTOREANU         52 [4450130] CS Mentor Silva     ROU     1:30:37 
   75  55880 Åsgerd Bergman               51 [1770614] OK Tranan           SWE     1:31:08 
   76  55872 Zdenka Kizova                50 [4070984] Zdar nad Sazavou    CZE     1:31:43 
   77  55912 Anitha Olsen                 49 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR     1:33:33 
   78  55709 Kateryna Radzyvil            49 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR     1:40:07 
   79  55755 Raija Malm                   00 [1450468] LTH                 FIN     1:53:35 

       55730 Helena Kämäräinen            50 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN          mp 
       55763 Kristin Johansson            00 [1770566] OK Dacke            SWE          mp 



W55 Final C  (44)       3.8 km  50 m   10 C         

    1  55871 Pirjo Viitala                51 [4010913] TuMe                FIN       44:36 
    2  55824 Airi Pajuoja,                51 [4510937] VaHa                FIN       46:52 
    3  55751 SILVI ESTORN                 52 [1200874] TA OK               EST       47:57 
    4  55810 Marja Juvonen                51 [700722] RaKaS                FIN       50:44 
    4  55862 SETSUKO WAKAUME              00 [3810981] Yokohama OLC        JPN       50:44 
    6  55896 Ursula Rettenmund            00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       52:55 
    7  55764 Karin Walltin                00 [1770681] Östersunds OK       SWE       53:03 
    8  55910 Mare Beilmann                49 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       54:03 
    9  55775 Herdis Alvheim               00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       55:01 
   10  55799 Carmen Colò                  00 [2140818] Soc. Argentario     ITA       55:18 
   11  55765 Christiane Toebinte          00 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       56:04 
   12  55865 Liv Haugli                   00 [1870153] Dyre Vaa IL         NOR       57:40 
   13  55856 Jan Albin                    00 [3660170] Eryri               GBR       57:51 
   14  55779 Eli Kristoffersen            00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR       58:10 
   15  55955 Liudmila Safrononova            [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       59:51 
   16  55816 Tatiana Petrova              53 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:01:25 
   17  55861 MARIANA GHEUCA               00 [2900131] CS Otopeni          ROU     1:01:29 
   18  55859 Alla Prosuntsova             51 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:01:31 
   19  55743 Hilkka Laine                 53 [1190024] AngA                FIN     1:06:44 
   20  55729 Eija Lassila                 00 [840950] Vetelin Urheilijat   FIN     1:07:06 
   21  55770 Anne Stenseth                00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:07:19 
   22  55798 Valeria Dal Santo            00 [2140818] Soc. Argentario     ITA     1:07:43 
   23  55766 Margaret Shaw                00 [1850118] Colne Valley CO     GBR     1:08:51 
   24  55809 Carmen Perona                51 [2400939] Valencia-O          ESP     1:09:07 
   25  55889 Granlund Wenche              50 [1870555] Odal O-lag          NOR     1:10:14 
   26  55864 Barbara Glinska              00 [3870929] UNTS Warszawa       POL     1:12:14 
   27  55831 Deborah Reynolds             51 [1210814] SO UK               GBR     1:13:55 
   28  55904 Catherine Dawson             00 [3500516] NATO                GBR     1:15:40 
   29  55785 Eva Krzywinski               00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:17:32 
   30  55820 Ana Carreira                 00 [2660335] IND-PRT4            POR     1:20:02 
   31  55903 Nadezda Malinina             49 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:20:10 
   32  55707 Vera Rebrova                 51 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:22:32 
   33  55825 Susanna Zurcher              00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:23:07 
   34  55894 Tolkunova Valentina          50 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:23:42 
   35  55821 Larisa Netikova              00 [220999] OK M MOSCOW          UKR     1:25:50 
   36  55913 Rita Riskusalo               50 [5450386] Kilon Kyllikit      FIN     1:29:11 
   37  55716 Anneli Sane                  49 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:31:10 
   38  55863 Vivienne Maxwell             52 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR     1:37:03 
   39  55778 Jorunn Krosby                00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR     1:41:57 

       55884 M.ª Jose Monzó               53 [2400939] Valencia-O          ESP          mp 
       55852 Sally Rollo                  00 [3190828] Solway              GBR          mp 
       55773 Rakel Øren                   00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR          mp 
       55812 Esther Muggli                00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI          mp 
       55848 Rosemary Johnson             00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA          mp