WMOC Long Finalsáb 05-07-2008 16:04
Results Long Finalcreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



M80 Final A  (20)       4.1 km  95 m   15 C         

    1  80009 Erkki Latti                  00 [1510443] LHR                 FIN       51:01 
    2  80028 Rune Isaksson                00 [1770251] Helsingborgs SOK    SWE       54:32 
    3  80004 Arvo Majoinen                26 [700722] RaKaS                FIN       55:01 
    4  80013 Arne Nordahl                 00 [1770676] Örkelljunga FK      SWE       55:31 
    5  80027 Ture Gunnarsson              00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE       57:37 
    6  80031 Arne Wahlgren                00 [1770824] SOK Träff           SWE     1:03:49 
    7  80001 Adolf Kempf                  26 [570415] KTV ALTDORF          SUI     1:05:14 
    8  80040 Jouko Knaapi                 24 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN     1:05:42 
    9  80019 BJØRN LARSSON                24 [640448] LILLOMARKA OL        NOR     1:08:21 
   10  80010 Ingvar Lundgren              00 [1770074] Boxholm Mj. OK      SWE     1:10:07 
   11  80039 Steffensen Steffen           26 [1870234] Halden SK           NOR     1:15:48 
   12  80016 Olav Svaan                   00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:16:03 
   13  80035 Lars Erik Aronson            27 [1770288] IF Rigor            SWE     1:16:58 
   14  80006 Aarne Puurtinen              28 [700795] SK Vuoksi            FIN     1:17:38 
   15  80023 KÅRE HOLT HANSEN             28 [640345] IØOK                 NOR     1:18:05 
   16  80012 Karl Gustav Fast             00 [1770356] Jönköpings OK       SWE     1:25:05 
   17  80008 Ensio Salomaa                00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN     1:25:30 
   18  80018 Kauko Kimpimaki              28 [700978] XYZ                  FIN     1:32:35 
   19  80015 Walter Lanz                  00 [1980986] ZürichNord 04       SUI     1:36:14 
   20  80026 Bengt Borg                   00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE     1:45:25 



M80 Final B  (19)       3.6 km  50 m   15 C         

    1  80021 HALVOR SVEISTRUP             27 [640906] TROLLO               NOR       54:09 
    2  80032 Werner Baumann               00 [2460649] OLG Züri Nord 04    SUI       57:37 
    3  80029 Lars-Erik Jernström          00 [1770532] Norbergs OK         SWE       58:45 
    4  80025 Hermann Wehner               24 [1210966] We OC               AUS     1:06:27 
    5  80024 Denis Hamment                27 [1210070] BOK                 GBR     1:11:12 
    6  80037 Lennart Pettersson           37 [1770857] Strangnas-Malmby OK SWE     1:12:46 
    7  80022 MAGNUS WATTERDAHL            24 [640683] OTO                  NOR     1:14:16 
    8  80038 Bertil Åberg                 28 [1770819] Södertälje-Nykvam O SWE     1:16:01 
    9  80011 Margen Adolfsson             00 [1770064] Björkfors GOIF      SWE     1:17:36 
   10  80002 Kyösti Saksman               28 [700488] MESIK                FIN     1:22:58 
   11  80041 Erkki Hellsten               24 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:24:47 
   12  80005 Antti Rainio                 28 [700776] SASU                 FIN     1:38:28 
   13  80017 Eivind Stedje                00 [1870682] Østmarka OK         NOR     1:39:47 
   14  80007 Gilbert Bradshaw             26 [1210531] NOC                 GBR     2:03:38 
   15  80033 Magnus Alsaker               00 [1870662] Onarheim I.L.       NOR     2:16:28 
   16  80030 Børge W Mogensen             00 [1770560] OK 73               DEN     2:36:00 

       80003 Erkki Simpanen               28 [700717] RAHA                 FIN          mp 
       80014 Per Tormod Sørås             00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR          mp 
       80034 Henrik Spets                 27 [1770083] Byåsen IL           NOR          mp