WMOC Long Finalsáb 05-07-2008 16:04
Results Long Finalcreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



M75 Final A  (58)       5.1 km  110 m   16 C        

    1  75064 Peo Bengtsson                33 [2850691] Pan-Kristianstad    SWE       47:18 
    2  75110 Allan Haglund                33 [2850218] Gävle OK            SWE       51:32 
    3  75015 Paavo Pystynen               32 [700722] RaKaS                FIN       58:20 
    4  75024 Mauri Rantala                31 [1190368] KanSu               FIN       58:31 
    5  75086 Sture Pettersson             00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       59:59 
    6  75007 Helge Kvaase                 33 [640053] BAEKKELAGET          NOR     1:01:44 
    7  75012 Pentti Pelkonen              30 [700374] KEKARA               FIN     1:03:43 
    8  75019 Arne Kivistik                33 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:04:44 
    9  75001 Markku Teräsmaa              33 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN     1:07:17 
   10  75066 Ahti Pärssinen               00 [1770603] OK Silva            SWE     1:08:17 
   11  75050 Føllesdal Dagfinn            32 [1870680] OSI                 NOR     1:08:27 
   12  75028 Eero Liski                   00 [1510443] LHR                 FIN     1:08:32 
   13  75037 Bertil Pettersson            00 [1870616] OK Tyr              SWE     1:09:33 
   14  75099 Peter Larsen                 31 [1770253] Helsingør SOK       DEN     1:09:52 
   15  75016 Arvi Noponen                 33 [700862] SUORA                FIN     1:09:59 
   16  75003 Yngve Malmlof                00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:10:19 
   17  75109 ATSUSHI TAKAHASHI            31 [3810877] Tama Ol             JPN     1:10:32 
   18  75043 Hans Mathisen                00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR     1:11:21 
   19  75062 Othmar Sauter                00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI     1:12:13 
   20  75029 Paul Forseth                 00 [1770624] OL Trollelg         NOR     1:13:13 
   21  75111 Ulf Pihlblad                 33 [1770233] Hagaby GoIF         SWE     1:14:07 
   22  75082 Lennart Öberg                00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:14:09 
   23  75032 Bertil Johansson             00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK      SWE     1:15:24 
   24  75070 Arne Envall                  00 [1770161] Eksjö SOK           SWE     1:16:49 
   25  75074 Björn Broman                 00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE     1:17:04 
   26  75113 Helgesen Olaf                33 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR     1:17:43 
   27  75083 Helmer Ekberg                00 [1770044] Ätrans IF           SWE     1:17:48 
   28  75102 Gunnar Larsson               32 [1770925] Uddevalla IS        SWE     1:18:52 
   29  75087 Peter Arildsen               00 [3070621] OKVeldeboeme        DEN     1:19:25 
   30  75004 Karl Mols                    31 [580139] DARC KOELN           GER     1:19:45 
   31  75104 Carles Llado                 31 [4110095] Catalunya           ESP     1:21:10 
   32  75116 Arfinn Bujordet                 [1870413] KRISTIANDSAND       NOR     1:21:25 
   33  75023 FELIKS KIPPER                31 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:22:05 
   34  75077 Claes Sjöberg                00 [1770449] Lindebygdens OK     SWE     1:26:12 
   35  75095 Per E Gjermo                 00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR     1:26:27 
   36  75033 Karl Åkerman                 00 [1770504] Motala AIF OL       SWE     1:26:49 
   37  75055 OLAF SMÅSTUEN                32 [640220] GJØ-VARD             NOR     1:27:05 
   38  75058 EINAR STRAND STRAND          32 [640270] HØYDALSMO            NOR     1:28:01 
   39  75006 Birger Garberg               29 [640745] RINGERIKE OL         NOR     1:29:22 
   40  75096 Richard Armen                29 [1210975] WSX                 GBR     1:31:37 
   41  75051 Walter Freitag               00 [2460629] OLC Kapreolo        SUI     1:31:50 
   42  75103 Bror Svensson                32 [1770925] Uddevalla IS        SWE     1:32:25 
   43  75081 Altti Järvinen               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:33:16 
   44  75038 Kjell H. Eriksen             00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR     1:37:16 
   45  75010 Juhani Salmenkylä            32 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:38:13 
   46  75093 Bernhard Skjolde             00 [1870662] Onarheim I.L.       NOR     1:40:16 
   47  75085 Leiv Hope                    00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR     1:41:19 
   48  75063 Sven Johan Persson           31 [2850300] IK Gandvik          SWE     1:42:22 
   49  75020 Karl Valgepea                32 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:43:35 
   50  75065 Rem Kuzmin                   31 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:43:53 
   51  75044 Hermann Kobbeltvedt          00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:47:11 
   52  75076 Nils Rågstedt                00 [1770346] IS Kullen           SWE     1:53:06 
   53  75049 Kare Ritland                 32 [190183] FANA IL              NOR     1:53:33 

       75052 Pertti Laurila               32 [700176] EsSu                 FIN          mp 
       75094 Johan Theissen               00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR          mp 
       75017 Martin Hutzli                00 [2310869] SWISS O TOURS       SUI          mp 
       75072 Tage Ingemanson              00 [1770181] Falkenbergs OK      SWE          mp 
       75073 Jonny Blomqvist              00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE          mp 



M75 Final B  (45)       4.2 km  70 m   14 C         

    1  75046 Mads Berg                    00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal       NOR       56:41 
    2  75054 ARNE BAKKELØKKEN             33 [640736] RAUMAR               NOR       57:17 
    3  75100 Thor Meland                  32 [1770541] NTNUI               NOR       59:24 
    4  75089 DICHO GOGOV                  00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL       59:51 
    5  75034 Oddgeir Øfsti                00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR     1:00:12 
    6  75011 Arne Backman                 32 [700299] IK FALKEN            FIN     1:04:04 
    7  75027 Georg Liidja                 33 [1370320] IND-EST2            EST     1:05:41 
    8  75022 EDGAR TAMMIK                 30 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:06:15 
    9  75031 Ragnar Hallsten              00 [1770599] OK Roto             SWE     1:07:33 
   10  75115 Heino Heinloo                   [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:08:48 
   11  75057 ERLING RØRLIEN               33 [640957] VOSS IL              NOR     1:10:51 
   12  75042 Tor Eggen                    00 [1870481] MÅREN OK            NOR     1:11:33 
   13  75056 TORSTEIN BJERKE              31 [640448] LILLOMARKA OL        NOR     1:15:23 
   14  75098 Clemens Herbrand             31 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:15:26 
   15  75059 MAGNE GRANDE                 32 [640400] KOLL IL              NOR     1:16:08 
   16  75009 Karstein Sorland             29 [640162] EMBLEM IL            NOR     1:18:23 
   16  75021 Georgiy Ilmenkov             33 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:18:23 
   18  75025 John Grenfell                32 [1210070] BOK                 GBR     1:19:02 
   19  75035 Bo Hedström                  00 [1870363] Kalmar OK           SWE     1:19:05 
   20  75018 Roland Bochet                00 [910500] Montpellier MSO      FRA     1:19:40 
   21  75114 Kjell Andersen               32 [1870943] Varteig O-lag       NOR     1:23:17 
   22  75061 ODD GUNNAR SKJÆRBEKK         33 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR     1:23:26 
   23  75036 Sven-Olov Jonsson            00 [1870547] Nyköpings OK        SWE     1:23:33 
   24  75071 Arne Andersson               00 [1770173] Eslövs FK           SWE     1:25:41 
   25  75106 Johan Koivisto               30 [700880] Tap Ta               FIN     1:27:03 
   26  75002 Mieczyslaw Zielczynski       30 [250043] ATOMY                POL     1:27:58 
   27  75084 Leiv Totland                 00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:33:07 
   28  75092 Tor Tyse                     00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:33:22 
   29  75088 Franz Heimgartner            00 [2460628] OLC Cordoba         SUI     1:35:01 
   30  75005 Karl Johan Eileraas          31 [640683] OTO                  NOR     1:37:07 
   31  75097 Roy Malley                   29 [4050922] Tyne OK             GBR     1:39:55 
   32  75107 Ola Odling                   29 [1870278] Husums IF-OK        SWE     1:42:14 
   33  75030 Rolf Fridström               00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE     1:44:13 
   34  75091 Tor Engell                   00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR     1:50:16 
   35  75045 Svein Ellingsen              00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:56:52 
   36  75078 Åke Jansson                  00 [1770751] Rotebro IS OK       SWE     1:58:08 

       75014 Arvo Ali-Rantala             32 [700455] LOJA                 FIN          mp 
       75039 Egil Renolen                 00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR          mp 
       75040 Per Sommerhein               00 [1870573] OK HORTEN           NOR          mp 
       75048 Sigurd Reppesgård            00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL           NOR          mp 
       75053 GEORG LUND                   29 [640471] LYN SK               NOR          mp 
       75026 Henri Repond                 00 [1350094] Care Vevey Orientat SUI          mp 
       75067 Berner Ivarsson              00 [1870190] Filipstadsb. OK     SWE          mp 
       75079 Inge Åkesson                 00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE          mp 
       75105 Corneliussen Arne            29 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR          mp