WMOC Long Finalsáb 05-07-2008 16:04
Results Long Finalcreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



M70 Final A  (81)       5.6 km  160 m   18 C        

    1  70030 Veijo Tahvanainen            38 [700361] KALEVANRASTI         FIN       46:25 
    2  70155 Sivert Axelsson              00 [1770363] Kalmar OK           SWE       50:22 
    3  70160 Göran Karlsson               00 [1770563] OK Bävern           SWE       52:28 
    4  70172 Rune Carlsson                00 [1770860] Sundbybergs IK      SWE       52:38 
    5  70054 Roland Karlsson              00 [1290806] SKOGSLOPARNA        SWE       52:43 
    6  70082 Jon Tyldum                   00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR       54:42 
    7  70102 Niilo Tuominen               38 [840730] RASTI PERNIO         FIN       56:28 
    8  70018 Svein Solerod                38 [640901] TOTEN-TROLL          NOR       57:23 
    9  70189 Antti Hietaharju             00 [3640008] Ahtarin Urheilijat  FIN       57:39 
   10  70042 Andrew Gregory               35 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       57:44 
   11  70009 Vladimir Attl                38 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       58:03 
   12  70027 Seppo Saario                 38 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN       58:11 
   13  70067 Hans Östlund                 00 [1770582] OK Kroppefjäll      SWE       59:27 
   14  70058 Pentti Koponen               00 [1490176] EsSu                FIN       59:41 
   15  70066 Arne Yngström                00 [1770233] Hagaby GoIF         SWE       59:43 
   16  70201 Torsten Löfgren              38 [1770372] Karlsbyhedens IK    SWE       59:44 
   17  70059 Raimo Reunanen               00 [1490941] VaRa                FIN       59:54 
   18  70040 Heino Avikainen              37 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN       59:56 
   19  70007 Alvar Andersson              38 [370889] Tibro OK             SWE     1:00:19 
   20  70041 Jaroslav Havlik              36 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE     1:00:34 
   21  70047 Mikko Heikkilä               36 [1190506] MS PARMA            FIN     1:00:39 
   22  70120 Fausto Tettamanti            00 [2460885] TETTAMANTI          SUI     1:00:50 
   23  70156 Nils Grann                   00 [1770414] Kristinehamns OK    SWE     1:01:01 
   24  70023 Alpo Nisula                  36 [700168] ERAPIRKAT            FIN     1:01:34 
   25  70078 Ola Rolfssønn Tellesbø       00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR     1:02:23 
   26  70053 Odd Kletteli                    [5810995] BSK                 NOR     1:02:28 
   27  70209 kenane abdelkader            38 [4740778] SAV                 FRA     1:02:38 
   28  70137 Eino Jokinen                 00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN     1:02:51 
   29  70006 Ingemar Holmberg             37 [350286] IF Hagen             SWE     1:03:11 
   30  70174 Folke Nyström                00 [1770945] Västerbergslag. OL  SWE     1:03:14 
   31  70185 Shirokov Evgeny              00 [3300006] Aeroflot Russia     RUS     1:03:27 
   32  70183 Roger Maher                  00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR     1:03:47 
   33  70121 Egon Neregaard               00 [2490138] Danmix              DEN     1:03:59 
   34  70046 Valto Kopra                  38 [1190678] OrPo                FIN     1:04:12 
   35  70203 Asko Brax                    34 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN     1:04:18 
   36  70134 Georg Reischl                00 [3180918] TV Osterhofen       GER     1:04:38 
   37  70150 Bolstad Magnar               00 [1870605] OK Skøynar          NOR     1:05:10 
   38  70083 Bjørn Egner                  00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR     1:05:19 
   39  70037 Seppo Paavola                38 [840165] Epilän Esa           FIN     1:06:04 
   40  70094 Otto Grahl-Nielsen           00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:06:33 
   41  70147 Fristad Sveinung             00 [1870040] ASKVOLL HOL.        NOR     1:06:39 
   42  70088 Olav Totland                 00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:06:50 
   43  70206 Robin Campbell               37 [4470101] CHIG                GBR     1:06:52 
   44  70098 Magnar Reppesgård            00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL           NOR     1:06:53 
   45  70211 John Berglund                36 [5020013] Alfta-Ösa OK        SWE     1:07:42 
   46  70151 Ivar Vamnes                  36 [1060237] HAMAR OK            NOR     1:08:09 
   47  70014 Tore Rasmussen               37 [1870683] OTO                 NOR     1:08:32 
   48  70130 PER ARNE GRØTTERØD           34 [640434] LARVIK OK            NOR     1:08:58 
   49  70165 Ulf Eskilsson                00 [1770606] OK Södertörn        SWE     1:09:16 
   50  70179 Johan Jansson                00 [1770946] Växjö OK            SWE     1:09:17 
   51  70085 Oddvar Opland                00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:10:27 
   52  70013 Eigil Kongsfjell             38 [640001]  OTO                 NOR     1:11:16 
   53  70109 Einar Hoff                   00 [1870923] TYRVING             NOR     1:11:53 
   54  70026 Veikko Kolu                  38 [700374] KEKARA               FIN     1:12:30 
   55  70193 STEFAN STEFANOV              00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL     1:12:33 
   56  70145 Mats Birgersson              00 [1770200] Forserums SOK       SWE     1:13:07 
   57  70176 Lennart Karlén               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:13:13 
   58  70064 Kjell Persson                00 [1770482] Mariestads FK       SWE     1:13:28 
   59  70162 Lars Lång                    00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE     1:14:38 
   60  70087 Oddvar Ronnestad             00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR     1:14:43 
   61  70110 Svein Haukaas                00 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL           NOR     1:14:47 
   62  70175 Svante Nyström               00 [1770945] Västerbergslag. OL  SWE     1:15:10 
   63  70074 Magne Sæternes               00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:15:24 
   64  70012 Gerhard Horn                 36 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER     1:16:53 
   65  70068 Rod Shaw                     00 [1850118] Colne Valley CO     GBR     1:17:17 
   66  70217 Pertti Virtanen              34 [5610467] LS37PV              FIN     1:17:40 
   67  70080 Jarle T. Nestvold            00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:20:13 
   68  70163 Mats Eriksson                00 [1770592] OK Norden           SWE     1:21:42 
   69  70084 Arne Sæterhaug               00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:21:57 
   70  70099 Andrew Suddaby               00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR     1:22:00 
   71  70123 Vladimir Ioffe               00 [2550213] Galil               ISR     1:26:29 
   72  70154 Åke Axelsson                 00 [1770304] IK Uven             SWE     1:28:13 
   73  70167 Rolf Andersson               00 [1770744] Rimbo SOK           SWE     1:30:13 
   74  70118 Ernst Moos                   00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI     1:33:05 
   75  70049 Bendt Frandsen               37 [3160185] Farum OK            DEN     1:33:52 
   76  70038 Tapani Laine                 38 [840418] KUOPIAN SUU          FIN     1:47:08 
   77  70024 Heikki Lepistö               38 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:47:28 
   78  70112 Arnfinn Langeland            00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     2:04:19 

       70036 Kalevi Puusaari              37 [840370] KALAJOEN JUN         FIN          mp 
       70119 August Grueniger             00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI          mp 
       70071 Ulf Bolinder                 00 [1870924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE          mp 



M70 Final B  (79)       5.2 km  80 m   17 C         

    1  70002 Gennadii Riabov              37 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR       52:53 
    2  70115 John Lyon                    00 [2350894] Tintookies          AUS     1:01:36 
    3  70096 Arne Chr. Scheie             00 [1870682] Østmarka OK         NOR     1:01:51 
    4  70213 SADAO ISOBE                  36 [3810656] OLP HYOGO           JPN     1:01:59 
    5  70043 Ronald Malcom                38 [1870434] LARVIK OK           NOR     1:02:06 
    6  70171 Johnny Lundin                00 [1770822] SoIK Hellas         SWE     1:02:07 
    7  70141 Sergio Grifoni               38 [970029] ARCO DI CARTA        ITA     1:02:17 
    8  70092 Einar Jørundland             00 [1870607] OK SØR              NOR     1:02:20 
    9  70198 Engelbert Offemann           36 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:02:55 
   10  70116 Heino Peeterson              37 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:03:44 
   11  70133 INGVALD SEVALDSON            34 [640452] LJAN IF              NOR     1:04:01 
   12  70195 Rolf Arvid Pedersen          38 [640016] ALTA O-LAG           NOR     1:04:58 
   13  70039 Raimo Salo                   36 [840252] HELSINGIN S          FIN     1:05:24 
   14  70090 Kåre Aas                     00 [1870188] FET O-LAG           NOR     1:05:36 
   15  70142 Michael Crockett             35 [1210714] QO OC               GBR     1:05:37 
   16  70019 Ronald Inglingstad           37 [640665] OPPSAL               NOR     1:06:10 
   17  70127 Henri Vandenberk             37 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:06:24 
   18  70028 Halvorsen Helge                 [1870434] LARVIK OK           NOR     1:06:51 
   19  70111 Svein Kvalheim               00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR     1:08:50 
   20  70197 Dolfi Rotovnik               37 [3980887] THOK                DEN     1:08:57 
   21  70052 Gunnar Saether               36 [640159] EIDSKOG OL           NOR     1:10:47 
   22  70204 Øyvann Aage                  35 [1870528] Nittedal O-lag      NOR     1:10:51 
   23  70200 Göran Seger                  37 [1770193] FK Boken            SWE     1:11:45 
   24  70143 Heikki Heikkilä              00 [1490712] PudU                FIN     1:12:25 
   25  70100 Ian Basire                   00 [1940558] OHV - Ori Hutt Vall NZL     1:13:04 
   26  70086 Arve Pettersen               00 [1870188] FET O-LAG           NOR     1:13:28 
   27  70101 Aapo Paananen                37 [840730] RASTI PERNIO         FIN     1:13:31 
   28  70113 John Thompson                00 [2090003] Abingdon OC         GBR     1:13:33 
   29  70072 Stein Tryti                  00 [1870683] OTO                 NOR     1:14:09 
   30  70180 Bo Ohrstrom                  00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:14:45 
   31  70076 Kåre Aflekt                  00 [1870590] OK Nidarøst         NOR     1:15:17 
   32  70188 Enn Kivisäkk                 00 [1870911] Tullinge SK         SWE     1:15:57 
   33  70005 Nikolay Razhev               37 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:16:20 
   34  70033 Valentin Zelenin             38 [730698] PERM                 RUS     1:16:21 
   35  70153 Lars Erik  Höök              00 [1770300] IK Gandvik          SWE     1:16:23 
   36  70010 Josef Durcat                 38 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE     1:16:45 
   37  70077 Johannes Sollid              00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR     1:17:03 
   38  70106 Svein M. Forthun             00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR     1:17:11 
   39  70079 Tor Drage                    00 [1870243] HAUGERUD            NOR     1:17:30 
   40  70144 Axel Ingvaldsen              00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:17:38 
   41  70055 Peter Dobos                  36 [1310840] STAR ORI CLUB       CAN     1:17:49 
   42  70192 NOBUHIRO ISHIDA              00 [3810009] AICHI OLC           JPN     1:18:08 
   43  70056 Keijo Linnakoski             00 [1450769] SalVil              FIN     1:18:17 
   44  70032 Robin Walker                 38 [720070] BOK                  GBR     1:19:12 
   45  70069 Lars Ahlström                00 [1870924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:20:17 
   46  70168 Gunnar Bylund                00 [1770761] Rydboholms SK       SWE     1:20:29 
   47  70060 Risto Joonas                 00 [1490478] MAMA                FIN     1:20:40 
   48  70097 Bjørn Strømme                00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:21:28 
   49  70061 Reino Jalava                 00 [1490380] KeU                 FIN     1:21:45 
   50  70170 Bo Sundberg                  00 [1770813] Snättringe SK       SWE     1:21:57 
   51  70186 Tom CLENDON                  00 [2120045] Auckland OC         NZL     1:23:51 
   52  70105 Walter Zuercher              00 [1980632] OLG Basel           SUI     1:23:53 
   53  70020 Einar Benum                  36 [640844] STEINKJER            NOR     1:24:14 
   54  70159 Stig Härlin                  00 [1770515] Nässjö OK           SWE     1:25:02 
   55  70125 Arthur Guebeli               36 [380888] THURGORIENTA         SUI     1:25:07 
   56  70177 Reijo Kivistö                00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:25:18 
   57  70157 Roland Wentzel               00 [1770417] Kungälvs OK         SWE     1:25:58 
   58  70103 Heinz Luginbuehl             00 [1980021] ANCO                SUI     1:26:29 
   59  70164 Curt Andersson               00 [1770606] OK Södertörn        SWE     1:28:12 
   60  70173 Bengt Olofsson               00 [1770262] Hjärnarps GH OL     SWE     1:28:40 
   61  70015 Iver Rognstad                35 [640232] Hadeland O-lag       NOR     1:29:40 
   62  70034 Vasiliy Malkov               38 [730698] PERM                 RUS     1:30:40 
   63  70208 Rodney Freeburn              38 [4700536] NORROD              GBR     1:33:49 
   64  70063 Roger Andersson              00 [1770142] Degerfors OK        SWE     1:36:00 
   65  70095 Alf Ytterbøl                 00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR     1:39:46 
   66  70104 Heinz Althaus                00 [1980658] OLV Hindelbank      SUI     1:51:20 
   67  70139 Göran Malmberg               35 [2850300] IK Gandvik          SWE     1:51:22 
   68  70070 Stig Karlsson                00 [1870298] IK DRAN             SWE     1:52:01 
   69  70190 Serban Ionescu               00 [2900131] CS Otopeni          ROU     1:55:11 
   70  70178 Jouko Taskinen               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     2:04:59 
   71  70161 Folke Hörstrand              00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE     2:13:11 

       70057 Osmo Suomalainen             00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN          mp 
       70182 Patrick Maher                00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR          mp 
       70207 Patrick Pay                  38 [4680078] Bridgnorth          GBR          mp 
       70035 Frank Martindale             35 [750457] LONDON O K           IRL          mp 
       70136 Arne Jordal                  37 [5110448] LILLOMARKA OL       NOR          mp 
       70149 Kiviranta Pekka              00 [1870447] Lillehammer OK      NOR          mp 
       70181 Alexandr Korobeynikov        00 [3130169] ERMAK               RUS          mp 
       70169 Birger Byström               00 [1770788] Sidensjö IK         SWE          mp 



M70 Final C  (41)       4.3 km  60 m   17 C         

    1  70025 Martti Matikainen            37 [700374] KEKARA               FIN       45:10 
    2  70081 Magne Sandal                 00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       47:18 
    3  70029 Kalle Leppänen               34 [700728] RASTI E4             FIN       50:31 
    4  70184 Holger Karlsmose             00 [3160185] Farum OK            DEN       50:43 
    5  70138 Soini Hernetkoski            00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN       52:17 
    6  70205 Jon Rasmussen                36 [4300189] Fet Orienteringslag NOR       54:03 
    7  70114 Franco Casatta               00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA       55:19 
    8  70075 Hans G. Rønne                00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR       58:02 
    9  70073 Edmund Olsen                 00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR     1:01:08 
   10  70062 Yuily Blayvas                00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:02:10 
   11  70215 Edmund Keil                  34 [5560079] BTG Bielefeld       GER     1:03:45 
   12  70191 Walter Rehbein               00 [2460886] TG 1860 Muenden     GER     1:03:54 
   13  70135 OLAV KJØTRØD                 38 [640349] JACOBS               NOR     1:05:36 
   14  70004 Vladimir Barantsevich        37 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:05:37 
   15  70001 Guy Goodair                  36 [20166] EPOC                  GBR     1:05:48 
   16  70048 KAAREL KOITMETS              36 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST     1:06:45 
   17  70187 Nicolae Tanase               00 [2900133] CS Vointa Sinaia    ROU     1:07:40 
   18  70031 Lev Toropov                  00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:09:00 
   19  70107 Bjørn Haugen                 00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:10:00 
   20  70050 John Parker                  35 [1210070] BOK                 GBR     1:10:22 
   21  70216 Lars Vklund                  35 [1770530] Njurunda OK         SWE     1:12:25 
   22  70131 STEINAR HAGNES               35 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR     1:12:37 
   23  70045 Victor Nagorskiy             36 [340396] KIEV                 RUS     1:13:21 
   24  70093 Kjell Heldal                 00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR     1:15:48 
   25  70122 Karl-Erik Sjoberg            00 [1870017] Alvsby IFOK         SWE     1:16:12 
   26  70132 ANDERS JESNES                37 [640249] HEIN OL              NOR     1:16:58 
   27  70011 Valju Tali                   36 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:19:05 
   28  70199 Åke Sundberg                 37 [1770180] Fagersta OK         SWE     1:20:00 
   29  70158 Sedney Hugosson              00 [1770469] Lunds OK            SWE     1:20:18 
   30  70089 Hans Aamodt                  00 [1870188] FET O-LAG           NOR     1:21:07 
   31  70129 ODD GUNBJØRNSEN              37 [640402] Konnerud I.L.        NOR     1:22:40 
   32  70008 Takashi Terao                37 [3810981] Yokohama OLC        JPN     1:33:09 
   33  70202 Helmer Nilsson               36 [1770566] OK Dacke            SWE     1:38:58 
   34  70128 Alexander Gunko              00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:42:17 
   35  70140 Jean-Rudolf Sutter           00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:47:04 
   36  70003 Anatolly Khaydukov           34 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:47:41 
   37  70021 Per Einar Engesmo            37 [640162] EMBLEM IL            NOR     1:50:41 
   38  70214 MASAYA KASEDA                37 [3810475] MAEBASHI OLC        JPN     1:58:33 
   39  70196 Carl Moore                   34 [4540470] LVOC                USA     1:58:59 

       70051 Kjell Saastad                38 [640471] LYN SK               NOR          mp 
       70152 Eric Elgebrant               00 [1770262] Hjärnarps GH OL     SWE          mp