WMOC Long Finalsáb 05-07-2008 16:04
Results Long Finalcreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



M65 Final A  (79)       6.1 km  175 m   18 C        

    1  65209 Rune Rådeström               00 [1770813] Snättringe SK       SWE       49:29 
    2  65030 Juhani Mäkinen               43 [700768] SALRE                FIN       51:07 
    3  65153 Roar Forbord                 00 [1870477] MALVIK IL           NOR       53:31 
    4  65076 Tassilo Schmalfeld           40 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER       54:00 
    5  65287 Timo Rapakko                 00 [3800463] Lounais-Hämeen Rast FIN       54:33 
    6  65032 Helmut Conrad                40 [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER       54:41 
    7  65134 Anders Taraldrud             00 [1870339] INDRE ØST OK        NOR       55:02 
    8  65336 Anders Buhré                 42 [5130544] Nybro OK            SWE       56:17 
    9  65025 Juhani Jokinen               42 [700478] MAMA                 FIN       56:18 
   10  65015 Pekka Niemi                  41 [700028] AR                   FIN       56:27 
   11  65027 Timo Grönroos                43 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN       56:29 
   12  65064 Pentti Helminen              43 [1190357] JRV                 FIN       58:42 
   13  65278 Darryl Erbacher              42 [1280693] PARAWANGA ORI       AUS       58:43 
   14  65262 Arne Grondahl                00 [3430827] Sollerod OK         DEN       59:04 
   15  65255 Aarno Hovikorpi              41 [840506] MS PARMA             FIN       59:05 
   16  65340 Ake Gatelid                  40 [1770790] Sigtuna OK          SWE       59:45 
   17  65338 Jonkka Arvo                  42 [5390733] RASTIKARHUT         FIN     1:01:00 
   18  65221 Göte Rickardsson             00 [1770065] Bjursås OK          SWE     1:01:02 
   19  65316 Pentti Tiira                 41 [1490472] LYNX                FIN     1:01:16 
   20  65026 Raimo Nissi                  43 [700478] MAMA                 FIN     1:01:31 
   21  65245 Göran Andersson              00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE     1:02:03 
   22  65078 Unto Kanerva                 00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN     1:02:04 
   23  65127 Stig Berge                   00 [1870204] FREIDIG             NOR     1:02:53 
   24  65108 Helge Bjaaland               00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR     1:02:56 
   25  65210 Göran Berg                   00 [1770861] Sundsvalls OK       SWE     1:03:09 
   26  65006 Ole Svendsen                 43 [460598] OK ROSKILDE          DEN     1:03:44 
   27  65215 Sandstad Jardar              00 [1870784] Selbu OK            NOR     1:03:57 
   28  65135 Erik Engebråten              00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR     1:03:58 
   29  65082 Arthur Boyt                  00 [1550379] KERNO               GBR     1:03:59 
   30  65327 Hansruedi Brand              41 [2310651] OLGBE               SUI     1:04:00 
   31  65302 Bertil Olofsson              41 [1770023] Andrarums IF        SWE     1:04:17 
   32  65250 Hans Andersson               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:04:35 
   33  65241 Björn Linnersjö              00 [1770750] Ronneby OK          SWE     1:04:55 
   34  65086 Arne Ek                      00 [1680547] Nyköpings OK        SWE     1:05:03 
   35  65097 Lars Lindén                  00 [1770571] OK Gynge            SWE     1:05:11 
   36  65047 Risto Anjala                 42 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN     1:05:15 
   37  65234 Gösta Lindqvist              00 [1770585] OK Löftan           SWE     1:05:34 
   38  65009 Rodrigo Slavins              39 [830741] RIGA                 LAT     1:05:55 
   39  65066 Eero Lampi                   43 [1190689] PäijRa              FIN     1:06:16 
   40  65225 Henrik Hvoslef               00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE     1:06:59 
   41  65044 Markku Salo                  41 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN     1:07:03 
   42  65121 Per Gunnar Gjølstad          00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR     1:07:06 
   42  65244 Bengt Bergqvist              00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE     1:07:06 
   44  65007 Kari Koskinen                43 [510817] SOC ASIKKALA         FIN     1:07:12 
   45  65280 Alexander Berdonosov         43 [340099] Chelyabinsk          RUS     1:07:32 
   46  65052 Kalju Tilk                   41 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:07:35 
   47  65220 Asko Harvala                 43 [4560687] Ounasvaaran Hiihtos FIN     1:07:49 
   48  65034 Pekka Elomaa                 42 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN     1:08:33 
   49  65037 Seppo Karjalainen            43 [840418] KUOPIAN SUU          FIN     1:08:53 
   50  65060 REIN KUTTIM                  39 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:09:24 
   51  65202 TORMOD DAHLEN                41 [640220] GJØ-VARD             NOR     1:09:27 
   52  65045 Jukka Luukko                 41 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN     1:09:34 
   53  65330 Tony Walker                  43 [4670453] LOC                 GBR     1:09:50 
   54  65147 Gunnar ØSTERBØ               00 [1920205] Freidig Spk.        NOR     1:10:07 
   55  65342 Olle Hermansson              42 [1770306] IK Ymer Borås       SWE     1:10:27 
   56  65112 Inge Person                     [1770193] FK Boken            SWE     1:10:50 
   57  65021 Olavi Junttila               42 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:11:15 
   58  65040 Seppo Jokipelto              40 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN     1:11:37 
   59  65283 Walter Sprecher              00 [2460623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI     1:11:47 
   60  65235 Hans Karlsson                00 [1770594] OK Orinto           SWE     1:11:58 
   61  65046 Matti Railo                  43 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN     1:12:12 
   62  65239 Waste Byström                00 [1770617] OK Virdarna         SWE     1:12:23 
   63  65083 Stephan Foellmi              00 [1620629] OLC Kapreolo        SUI     1:12:30 
   64  65256 Reino Nikula                 39 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa         FIN     1:13:42 
   65  65182 Arnold Walder                00 [2460629] OLC Kapreolo        SUI     1:14:41 
   66  65016 Olavi Erkkilä                39 [700264] HlS                  FIN     1:15:00 
   67  65140 Knut Skjesol                 00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR     1:15:06 
   68  65345 Yotaro Ogasawara             40 [5690899] Tokyo Orienteering  JPN     1:15:44 
   69  65077 Seppo Kettunen               00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN     1:16:39 
   70  65229 Roland Nord                  00 [1770449] Lindebygdens OK     SWE     1:17:11 
   71  65325 Brian Shaw                   42 [2600871] SYO                 GBR     1:17:18 
   72  65337 Knud Sørensen                39 [5350883] Team PAN            DEN     1:17:46 
   73  65200 GUNNAR JARLE DRIVVOLD        42 [640784] Selbu OK             NOR     1:17:55 
   74  65059 GEORG SOOBERG                41 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:20:51 
   75  65276 Leif Carlsson                00 [3470214] Gällstad IF         SWE     1:26:13 
   76  65217 Kvammen Tor                  00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR     1:28:55 
   77  65136 Odd Aure                     00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR     1:49:15 

       65269 Tim Dent                     00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS          mp 
       65028 Martti Kemppi                43 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN          mp 



M65 Final B  (78)       6.1 km  110 m   18 C        

    1  65227 Kurt Åberg                   00 [1770610] OK Tisaren          SWE       53:20 
    2  65206 István Jelinek                  [1680710] Postás              HUN       55:04 
    3  65063 Keijo Jylhä                  43 [1190357] JRV                 FIN       56:00 
    4  65031 Viktor Gordeev               00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       56:23 
    5  65029 Arvo Paavilainen             41 [700696] PEPE                 FIN       57:34 
    6  65036 Vesa Paavola                 43 [840165] Epilän Esa           FIN       57:36 
    7  65222 Jerry Holm                   00 [1770172] Eskilstuna OL       SWE       58:15 
    8  65297 Tom Edelsten                 43 [4040101] CHIG                GBR       59:18 
    9  65080 Keijo Koivula                00 [1490282] HyRa                FIN       59:27 
   10  65092 Rolf Bjärud                  00 [1770945] Västerbergslag. OL  SWE     1:00:59 
   11  65186 Valentin Shchepotkin         40 [340919] Tver                 RUS     1:01:01 
   12  65292 Odd Fjordheim                00 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø          NOR     1:01:12 
   13  65308 Stig Östh                    39 [1770409] Korsnäs OK          SWE     1:01:32 
   14  65260 Regor Niklassom              00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:02:05 
   15  65334 Aarre Virta                  43 [5050792] Sisu - Suomusjarven FIN     1:02:33 
   16  65001 Toivo Punkero                42 [10321] IND-FIN1              FIN     1:02:49 
   17  65296 Asbjørn Strøm                00 [1870605] OK Skøynar          NOR     1:03:20 
   18  65014 Seppo Paasonen               41 [660325] IND-FIN3             FIN     1:03:26 
   19  65230 Rune Arvidsson               00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK      SWE     1:03:27 
   20  65181 Heinz Buerli                 00 [2460633] OLG Bern            SUI     1:03:37 
   21  65008 Zdenko Prochazka             43 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE     1:03:56 
   22  65263 Keith Henderson              00 [3140970] WIM borne           GBR     1:04:03 
   23  65301 Karl-Inge Karlsson           00 [1680347] ISTRUM SK           SWE     1:04:07 
   24  65152 Gunnar Alsaker               00 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL           NOR     1:04:09 
   25  65128 Lasse Vråle                  00 [1870289] IF Sturla           NOR     1:04:39 
   26  65004 Valery Solomein              39 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:04:51 
   27  65318 Andriy Dudin                 41 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR     1:05:40 
   28  65201 Urban Gullberg               39 [5070669] Orientisti Mezzalun ITA     1:05:58 
   29  65158 Kazimierz Dura               00 [2000671] Orientuz            POL     1:06:23 
   30  65288 Stig Heerman                 42 [700723] RaLu                 FIN     1:06:26 
   31  65332 Matti Haaramo                39 [4480175] Espoon Suunta       FIN     1:06:41 
   32  65115 Frank Eliassen               00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:06:47 
   33  65067 Jean Simonet                 42 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA     1:08:09 
   34  65132 Egill Knudsen                00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:08:19 
   35  65146 Mike Howe                    00 [1890460] LOST                AUS     1:08:28 
   36  65072 JAAN ORAV                    40 [1200900] TON                 EST     1:08:34 
   37  65119 Harald Brekke                00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR     1:08:41 
   38  65024 Pentti Saario                40 [700455] LOJA                 FIN     1:09:31 
   39  65204 Ladislav Hybal               00 [2860393] KOBRA Bratislava    SVK     1:10:06 
   40  65084 Age Johansen                 43 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR     1:10:12 
   41  65098 Gösta Lindman                00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE     1:10:22 
   42  65144 Per Haugland                 00 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL           NOR     1:10:32 
   43  65099 Karl-Robert Moqvist          00 [1770611] OK Tor              SWE     1:10:34 
   44  65089 Trevor Simpson               00 [1590829] SONA OC             GBR     1:11:45 
   45  65124 Egil Ronæss                  00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR     1:12:04 
   46  65257 Arvo Martikainen             42 [840466] LS-37                FIN     1:12:20 
   47  65159 Stanislaw Namysl             00 [2000671] Orientuz            POL     1:13:29 
   48  65238 Bo Carlsson                  00 [1770610] OK Tisaren          SWE     1:13:38 
   49  65139 Jan R Lien                   00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:14:03 
   50  65233 Åke Nordberg                 00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE     1:15:17 
   51  65252 Lars-Erik Rask               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:15:31 
   52  65164 José Grada                   00 [2200110] Clube TAP           POR     1:16:06 
   53  65101 Ragnar Olsson                00 [1770750] Ronneby OK          SWE     1:16:43 
   54  65065 Oiva Kaasalainen             43 [1190864] SuSe                FIN     1:20:35 
   55  65138 Egil Nestande                00 [1870198] FØRDE IL            NOR     1:20:36 
   56  65020 Erkki Raimovaara             40 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:21:09 
   57  65018 Olli Juntunen                39 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:21:30 
   58  65075 Udo Schindler                42 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER     1:21:41 
   59  65048 Pekka Syvatera               00 [930747] RISU FINLAND         FIN     1:22:58 
   60  65133 Jakob Nygaard                00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:23:02 
   61  65270 Les Hooper                   00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR     1:24:01 
   61  65019 Fritz Sieber                 39 [2310869] SWISS O TOURS       SUI     1:24:01 
   63  65093 Leif Engen                   00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR     1:24:03 
   64  65049 David Mawdsley               41 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR     1:24:05 
   65  65116 Magne Klovning               00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR     1:24:28 
   66  65203 Kare Ostgard                 00 [2790625] OL Vallset S        NOR     1:24:41 
   67  65249 John-Erik Bergstrand         00 [1770942] Värend GN           SWE     1:26:24 
   68  65208 Knut Höök                    00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE     1:32:36 
   69  65070 AARNE MARDISTE               42 [1200241] Harju KEK           EST     1:32:48 
   70  65223 Kjell Blomberg               00 [1770302] IK Standard         SWE     1:33:36 
   71  65120 Aage Thorjussen              00 [1870800] SKIEN OK            NOR     1:37:25 

       65042 Reijo Seitajoki              41 [840732] RASTI-JYRY           FIN          mp 
       65173 Ilmari Ojanen                40 [840915] Turun Suunnistajat   FIN          mp 
       65331 Risto Kaitio                 39 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN          mp 
       65107 Elling Frøvoll               00 [1870289] IF Sturla           NOR          mp 
       65141 Per Vikane                   00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR          mp 
       65196 STEINAR RUUD RUUD            39 [640402] Konnerud I.L.        NOR          mp 
       65322 Olov Öberg                   42 [1870807] Skogsluffarna       SWE          mp 



M65 Final C  (79)       5.6 km  80 m   16 C         

    1  65192 Georges Rennotte             43 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       54:25 
    2  65341 Kjell Mansson                42 [1770750] Ronneby OK          SWE       55:38 
    3  65226 Hans Johansson               00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE       56:07 
    4  65117 Per Vold                     00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       57:37 
    5  65333 Rolf Jakobsson               42 [5020013] Alfta-Ösa OK        SWE       57:58 
    6  65187 Viacheslav Krasnobaev        39 [340919] Tver                 RUS       58:05 
    7  65254 Mauno Iivonen                39 [840167] Eräp                 FIN       59:41 
    8  65069 Teuvo Kurki                  39 [1190721] RaJu                FIN     1:00:07 
    9  65268 Eberhard Höfer               00 [3220036] ASG Teutoburger Wal GER     1:00:55 
   10  65166 Markus Hasler                00 [2220634] OLG Bonstetten      SUI     1:01:14 
   11  65167 Magnus Landstad              00 [1870204] FREIDIG             NOR     1:01:16 
   12  65212 Villy Magnusson              00 [1870387] Kils OK             SWE     1:01:28 
   13  65160 Allan Sunnergren             00 [1870263] Hjärnarps O-L       SWE     1:02:30 
   14  65213 Dybvik Ingolf                00 [1870825] Solid               NOR     1:02:48 
   15  65218 Edvardsen Thor               00 [1870434] LARVIK OK           NOR     1:03:28 
   16  65324 Fougner Jon C.               40 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR     1:04:10 
   17  65248 Ewald Ericsson               00 [1770896] Tjällmo-God. OK     SWE     1:04:19 
   18  65307 Bengt-Åke Svensson           43 [1770306] IK Ymer Borås       SWE     1:04:24 
   19  65272 François Schuerch            00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI     1:04:32 
   20  65286 Peter Rietmann               00 [2460644] OLG SG-Appenzell 2  SUI     1:04:58 
   21  65231 Bengt Olsson                 00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK      SWE     1:05:57 
   22  65122 Oddvar Erlien                00 [1870954] VINGELEN IL         NOR     1:06:26 
   23  65326 Karl Keddy                   42 [4370909] TSC Eintracht Dortm GER     1:06:35 
   24  65323 Bjørkhaug Per                42 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:06:54 
   25  65057 VLADIMIR PLOSKIY             43 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:08:06 
   26  65343 Sven Jacobsson               40 [1770290] IF Thor             SWE     1:08:27 
   27  65295 Thorkild Thorkildsen         00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR     1:08:35 
   28  65071 MÄRT KÜNNAPAS                42 [1200968] West                EST     1:08:51 
   29  65150 Kjell Haugset                00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR     1:08:54 
   30  65189 John Brammall                00 [2640171] Esk Valley OC       AUS     1:09:08 
   31  65180 Giorgio Tettamani            00 [2460885] TETTAMANTI          SUI     1:09:43 
   32  65038 Ari Lindblom                 42 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN     1:10:33 
   33  65284 Herbert Zaugg                00 [2460633] OLG Bern            SUI     1:11:02 
   34  65246 Sture Nilsson                00 [1770853] Stockholmsp. IF     SWE     1:11:22 
   35  65258 Reinhard Jahn                00 [3000076] Braunschweiger MTV  GER     1:11:53 
   36  65110 Stig Arild Haugskott         00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:12:56 
   37  65285 Fritz Gehrig                 00 [2460639] OLG Oberwil         SUI     1:13:16 
   38  65095 Karl-Axel Johansson          00 [1770304] IK Uven             SWE     1:13:40 
   38  65237 Sven Jonasson                00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE     1:13:40 
   40  65177 Markus Frigo                 00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI     1:13:44 
   41  65005 Yuru Afanasov                40 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:14:44 
   42  65170 Enn Uussaar                  41 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:14:57 
   43  65129 Eilif Noste                  00 [1870285] I.L. ILAR           NOR     1:15:05 
   44  65304 Bo Leuchovius                40 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE     1:15:38 
   45  65314 Ola Aalde                    39 [1770833] Sp. Kl. Freidig     NOR     1:16:13 
   46  65154 Jakob Ingvaldsen             00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:16:14 
   47  65043 Kalevi Korpela               43 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN     1:16:52 
   48  65088 Leonid Vishnyakov            00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:19:18 
   49  65188 Sergey Kazantsev             41 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:19:25 
   50  65299 Willy Kupper                 39 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:19:34 
   51  65022 Ilmari Tupitsa               39 [700359] JYRY                 FIN     1:20:31 
   52  65050 Pete Lomas                   40 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR     1:20:37 
   53  65143 Robert Ker                   40 [4830012] Airienteers (Aire)  GBR     1:20:39 
   54  65148 Einar Skarsbø                00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:21:11 
   55  65109 Henry Sundsetvik             00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:21:14 
   56  65281 Nikolay Durnov               41 [340786] Sergeev-Posad        RUS     1:21:55 
   57  65114 Ole Brattbakk                00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:22:02 
   58  65282 Nikolay Kalmin               43 [340786] Sergeev-Posad        RUS     1:22:42 
   59  65328 Herbert Gaisbauer            00 [4600276] HSV Ried            AUT     1:23:04 
   60  65130 Trygve Fosse                 00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR     1:23:19 
   61  65113 Magnus Glesnes               00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:23:25 
   62  65103 Tadaaki Unno                 00 [1780982] Yotsuba             JPN     1:24:36 
   63  65194 François Veragten            43 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:24:54 
   64  65344 Thornes Olav I.              43 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL           NOR     1:27:23 
   65  65275 Roy Carlsson                 00 [3470927] Ulricehamns OK      SWE     1:28:38 
   66  65267 Klaus Radil                  00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT     1:29:59 
   67  65273 Simon Ford                   00 [3380439] Leicester Ori. LEI  GBR     1:30:46 
   68  65094 Jan Johansson                00 [1770023] Andrarums IF        SWE     1:32:07 
   69  65171 Fons Bosch                   00 [430904] TROL                 BEL     1:32:14 
   70  65319 Mykhaylo Zayika              41 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR     1:38:38 
   71  65163 Terry Nuthall                   [2120045] Auckland OC         NZL     1:39:15 
   72  65073 Simo Luoma                   43 [840702] Pihkaniskat          FIN     1:44:42 
   73  65106 Lars Kjellman                00 [1870940] VANDRARRINGEN       SWE     1:47:32 

       65191 Albin Genten                 39 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL          mp 
       65185 Niels Lyhne                  00 [2490138] Danmix              DEN          mp 
       65023 Esko Kilo                    39 [700430] LAPPEEN R            FIN          mp 
       65157 Michael Wood                 41 [20166] EPOC                  GBR          mp 
       65199 BJØRN JAKOBSEN               42 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR          mp 
       65193 David Capras                 00 [2720902] Transilva           ROU          mp 



M65 Final D  (91)       5.0 km  100 m   15 C        

    1  65346 Yrjö Nikkinen                00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN       39:09 
    2  65228 Yngve Johansson              00 [1770414] Kristinehamns OK    SWE       47:49 
    3  65216 Sveberg Morten               00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR       49:16 
    4  65313 Torleif Stephansen           43 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       51:51 
    5  65085 Per Oystein Andersen         00 [1660434] LARVIK OK           NOR       52:17 
    6  65035 Bjørn W. Ludvigsen           42 [640289] IF Sturla            NOR       52:59 
    7  65151 Odd Musum                    00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       53:01 
    8  65011 John Arne Lerfall            43 [640849] STJ-BLINK OL         NOR       54:08 
    9  65123 Asbjørn Bræck                00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       57:04 
   10  65259 Sven-Olof Sandstedt          00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       58:05 
   11  65096 Arne K Karlsson              00 [1770611] OK Tor              SWE       58:56 
   12  65149 Gunnar Lerfald               00 [1870850] STJØRDAL-BLINK      NOR       59:27 
   13  65003 Walter Bieri                 43 [60660] OLV ZUG               SUI       59:49 
   14  65211 Ove Peterson                 00 [1770861] Sundsvalls OK       SWE       59:51 
   15  65195 MAGNE EIDEM                  41 [640083] Byåsen IL            NOR     1:00:02 
   15  65033 Heinz Keller                 42 [780627] OL.B.SEELAND         SUI     1:00:02 
   17  65277 Ernst Bonek                  42 [3590524] NF Wien             AUT     1:02:11 
   18  65142 Harald Risnes                00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:03:29 
   19  65309 Jon Vegard Lunde             39 [1770447] Lillehammer OK      NOR     1:03:36 
   20  65087 Björn Persson                00 [1680911] Tullinge SK         SWE     1:04:45 
   21  65311 Ola Langrød                  41 [1770540] NRK                 NOR     1:04:56 
   22  65205 Kåre Knudsen                 00 [1520310] IL GEO FORM         NOR     1:05:34 
   23  65197 BJØRN GUNNERØD               39 [640038] Asker skiklubb       NOR     1:05:46 
   24  65305 Rune Haulin                  39 [1770290] IF Thor             SWE     1:06:10 
   25  65315 Björn Ekholm                 43 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:06:14 
   26  65172 Martti Lundstrom             42 [700488] MESIK                FIN     1:06:37 
   27  65240 Kennerth Gustafsson          00 [1770617] OK Virdarna         SWE     1:08:03 
   28  65012 Odd M Jacobsen               41 [640209] FSK                  NOR     1:08:25 
   29  65081 Juha Muikku                  00 [1490519] NAVI                FIN     1:08:38 
   30  65051 Rein Kiisler                 41 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:08:58 
   31  65079 Raimo Mäki-Laurila           00 [1490367] KangSK              FIN     1:09:34 
   32  65293 Leif Bråten                  00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR     1:09:35 
   33  65335 Murilo Cabral                40 [1170122] COSM                BRA     1:09:57 
   34  65010 Ola Kvernmo                  39 [640497] MOLDE O IF           NOR     1:10:04 
   35  65261 Bo Adamsson                  00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:10:31 
   36  65317 Magnar øvreås                42 [640073] BOTNE SK             NOR     1:10:38 
   37  65061 REIN KANNIKE KANNIKE         41 [1130480] MANZA               EST     1:10:42 
   38  65236 Ronny Carlsson               00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE     1:11:08 
   39  65100 Olle Näslund                 00 [1770891] Timrå SOK           SWE     1:12:33 
   40  65111 Dag Høvde                    00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR     1:13:17 
   41  65243 Errol Wicksell               00 [1770822] SoIK Hellas         SWE     1:14:03 
   42  65178 Josef Pfulg                  00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI     1:15:50 
   43  65090 Alexandr Martin              00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:16:10 
   44  65253 Arne Sundqvist               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:16:12 
   45  65303 Birger Lykke                 40 [1770083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:17:03 
   46  65175 John Sheahan                 00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS     1:17:27 
   47  65125 Hermann Balestrand           00 [1870039] ASKØY 0-LAG         NOR     1:17:31 
   48  65155 Arild Eggen                  00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:18:32 
   49  65214 Hestad Trygve                00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR     1:19:18 
   50  65300 Pierre Van der Cruys         42 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:19:24 
   51  65126 Øystein Madsen               00 [1870243] HAUGERUD            NOR     1:19:33 
   52  65232 Anders Johansson             00 [1770547] Nyköpings OK        SWE     1:20:39 
   53  65041 Pertti Tahvanainen           39 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN     1:21:18 
   54  65068 Philippe Testoud             41 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA     1:21:21 
   55  65145 Ed Hill                      00 [1890460] LOST                AUS     1:21:37 
   56  65190 David Owen                   40 [20166] EPOC                  GBR     1:22:00 
   57  65321 Pentti Lindgren              40 [840165] Epilän Esa           FIN     1:22:37 
   58  65131 Thorbjørn Bjørlo             00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR     1:23:18 
   59  65054 Knut Hangeraas               00 [1520310] IL GEO FORM         NOR     1:24:11 
   60  65017 Erkki Lassila                41 [700264] HlS                  FIN     1:24:41 
   61  65207 Bryce Gibson                 39 [1210066] BKO                 GBR     1:26:40 
   62  65013 Lars Peter Lystad            39 [640772] SANDEFJORD OK        NOR     1:26:41 
   63  65102 Ronny Persson                00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE     1:27:34 
   64  65168 Atsuyuki Fukai               39 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN     1:27:47 
   65  65224 Lars-Göran Cullbrand         00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE     1:28:32 
   66  65266 Finn Bjorgum                 00 [1870526] Nidarost            NOR     1:28:38 
   67  65118 Knut Waage                   00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:30:31 
   68  65169 Nobuchika Imai               41 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN     1:31:49 
   69  65279 Adolfas Prusevicius          00 [3670405] KOPA                LTU     1:32:09 
   70  65053 Marcello Michelotti          41 [970029] ARCO DI CARTA        ITA     1:37:12 
   71  65320 Menachem Minsky              41 [3120746] Rishon LeZion       ISR     1:38:07 
   72  65310 Håkan Brost                  40 [1770476] Malmö OK            SWE     1:42:36 
   73  65291 Jan Glinski                  00 [3870929] UNTS Warszawa       POL     1:42:43 
   74  65298 Bernd Walter                 39 [4060976] WWOP                GER     1:46:24 
   75  65058 VELLO LOORITS                41 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:46:58 
   76  65176 Michael Hubbert              00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS     1:52:01 
   77  65329 Raths Julius                 40 [4640341] IND-SUI2            SUI     2:06:23 
   78  65294 John Per Laukli              00 [1870402] Konnerud I.L.       NOR     2:44:40 

       65074 Frank Ingwersen              42 [1280693] PARAWANGA ORI       AUS          mp 
       65062 BORIS KIRT                   42 [1130480] MANZA               EST          mp 
       65002 Richard Aspinall             39 [20166] EPOC                  GBR          mp 
       65274 Roger Keeling                00 [3380439] Leicester Ori. LEI  GBR          mp 
       65137 Ronald Bjerva                00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR          mp 
       65198 GEORG GULLAKSEN              39 [640682] Østmarka OK          NOR          mp 
       65219 Johansen Johan Arnt          00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal       NOR          mp 
       65265 Oystein Bjorgum              00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR          mp 
       65290 Age Tveter                   41 [640229] Grue IL              NOR          mp 
       65312 Tore Brurok                  41 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR          mp 
       65055 Valentin KAMASHEV            39 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS          mp 
       65183 Walter Egli                  00 [2460629] OLC Kapreolo        SUI          mp 
       65251 Tore Kangas                  00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE          mp