WMOC Long Finalsáb 05-07-2008 16:04
Results Long Finalcreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



M60 Final A  (79)       7.0 km  170 m   20 C        

    1  60106 Veikko Loukonen              00 [1450703] PiKe                FIN       52:34 
    2  60228 Peter Gorvett                00 [2600871] SYO                 GBR       55:17 
    3  60012 Etienne Bousser              47 [490129] CS EIS FONT.         FRA       56:36 
    4  60094 Mike Pearson                 44 [1210965] WCOC                GBR       58:37 
    5  60117 Stefan Larsson               00 [1680591] OK Njudung          SWE       58:39 
    6  60249 Pekka Kanste                 00 [1490823] Sojy                FIN       59:37 
    7  60004 Vladimir Vasilev             46 [200474] LYTKARINO            RUS     1:00:12 
    8  60321 Hans-Gösta Bernhard          00 [1680482] Mariestads FK       SWE     1:01:03 
    9  60207 Jorma Paldanius              00 [2160915] Turun Suunnistajat  FIN     1:01:18 
   10  60231 Hugh Moore                   00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS     1:01:46 
   11  60008 Heikki Kyyronen              46 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN     1:01:52 
   12  60135 Kjell Eriksson               00 [1870567] OK DJERF            SWE     1:02:27 
   13  60070 Klaus Olsen                  47 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN     1:03:22 
   14  60240 PER R. HOLM                  47 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR     1:04:34 
   15  60212 Jorma Kemppi                 44 [2260519] NAVI                FIN     1:04:49 
   16  60331 Ingvar Bergman               47 [1770614] OK Tranan           SWE     1:05:36 
   17  60241 Tony Thornley                00 [3420011] Airienteers         GBR     1:05:43 
   18  60300 Sergey Egorshin              48 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:05:49 
   19  60052 Eero Juola                   47 [840397] KOKKOLAN SUU         FIN     1:05:51 
   19  60297 Hakan Mossberg               00 [3630575] OK Jämbärama        SWE     1:05:51 
   21  60334 Per-Martin Gustavson         48 [1770896] Tjällmo-God. OK     SWE     1:06:22 
   22  60383 Pentti Tammisaari            46 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN     1:06:24 
   23  60059 Kari Heinonen                48 [840376] KERAVAN URH          FIN     1:06:26 
   24  60191 David Coustick               00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR     1:06:43 
   25  60299 John Rix                     00 [3700429] Langport OC         GBR     1:06:45 
   26  60234 Eddie McLarnon               00 [2690525] NGOC                GBR     1:06:52 
   27  60039 Timo Peltola                 46 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN     1:07:03 
   28  60118 Gunnar Ehn                   00 [1680911] Tullinge SK         SWE     1:07:16 
   29  60289 Matti Railimo                00 [3050735] Rastivarsat         FIN     1:07:20 
   30  60235 Roland Alsén                 00 [1770600] OK Roxen            SWE     1:07:29 
   31  60078 Jorgen Holmboe               46 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR     1:07:31 
   32  60326 Stig Johansson               00 [1680182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:07:48 
   33  60247 Fritz Siegenthaler           00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:08:24 
   34  60362 Victor Stepanov              44 [340539] NOVOSIBIRSK          RUS     1:09:04 
   35  60049 Erkki Koivukangas            48 [840364] KALVIAN TAR          FIN     1:09:08 
   36  60034 Juhani Kytöjoki              46 [700359] JYRY                 FIN     1:09:41 
   37  60315 Jim Prowting                 46 [1210830] SOT                 GBR     1:11:38 
   38  60081 Niels Landsperg Landsperg    47 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN     1:11:43 
   39  60110 Matti Roivas                 00 [1490931] UrjU                FIN     1:11:45 
   40  60042 Paavo Inkinen                46 [700737] RAVA                 FIN     1:12:18 
   41  60043 Risto Wessman                46 [700143] Delta                FIN     1:12:21 
   42  60130 Tommy Olsson                 00 [1770566] OK Dacke            SWE     1:12:28 
   43  60063 Asko Willgren                45 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN     1:13:12 
   44  60083 Pentti Hiirijoki             48 [1190864] SuSe                FIN     1:13:17 
   45  60087 Harri Mäkelä                 48 [1190864] SuSe                FIN     1:13:20 
   46  60342 Pentti Närhi                 47 [2260722] RaKaS               FIN     1:14:00 
   47  60056 Stig Sundqvist               46 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN     1:14:02 
   48  60036 Risto Sirola                 44 [700380] KeU                  FIN     1:14:34 
   49  60267 Bo-Göran Gunnarsson          00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK      SWE     1:15:21 
   50  60054 Håkan Rauma                  48 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN     1:15:22 
   51  60061 Sven-Olof Backman            46 [840299] IK FALKEN            FIN     1:15:24 
   52  60095 Mike Hampton                 46 [1210554] OD                  GBR     1:15:55 
   53  60032 Kalle Kuhmonen               47 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:17:02 
   54  60031 Kari Sane                    47 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:17:18 
   55  60336 Gennady Korchevskiy          44 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR     1:19:12 
   56  60382 Kalle Heino                  47 [840165] Epilän Esa           FIN     1:19:16 
   57  60233 Zoltan Boros                 00 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN     1:20:17 
   58  60291 Roy Dawson                   00 [3500516] NATO                GBR     1:20:21 
   59  60060 Jean Paul Darthiail          00 [2990330] IND-FRA1            FRA     1:20:24 
   60  60317 Pentti Hirvonen              47 [4010913] TuMe                FIN     1:20:47 
   61  60014 Risto Orpana                 46 [510817] SOC ASIKKALA         FIN     1:21:29 
   62  60365 Jaakko Makinen               45 [5050025] Angelniemen Ankkuri FIN     1:22:12 
   63  60152 Atle Alvheim                 00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:24:22 
   64  60301 Georgy Volovich              46 [340099] Chelyabinsk          RUS     1:24:44 
   65  60073 Mati Kallemets               47 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:25:41 
   66  60329 Håkan Gustafsson             47 [1770074] Boxholm Mj. OK      SWE     1:25:46 
   67  60088 Erkki Laine                  44 [1190024] AngA                FIN     1:26:49 
   68  60279 Roland Nilsson               00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:28:32 
   69  60216 Kjell Rokke                  44 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR     1:28:37 
   70  60366 Tapio Reijula                46 [1490489] Mesikämmenet        FIN     1:30:37 
   71  60077 Evgeny Titovitch             48 [1100423] KVETINA             BLR     1:31:10 
   72  60359 Espedal Knut Jonas           48 [1870842] Stavanger OK        NOR     1:31:59 
   73  60375 Tom Lillicrap                47 [1210145] Devon               LTU     1:38:17 
   74  60356 Steve Buckley                47 [4670453] LOC                 GBR     2:03:09 

       60092 TOIVO SAUE                   48 [1200267] HOK                 EST          mp 
       60065 Jorma Hyyryläinen            46 [840519] NAVI                 FIN          mp 
       60217 Pertti Nieminen              48 [700754] RR                   FIN          mp 
       60097 Jakob Kloverod               46 [640707] PORSGRUNN OL         NOR          mp 
       60200 Svein Syversen               00 [1870284] I ØSTFOLD OK        NOR          mp 



M60 Final B  (78)       6.6 km  150 m   16 C        

    1  60112 Simo Kangasaho               00 [1490143] Delta               FIN       56:02 
    2  60066 Severi Halkosaari            46 [840529] NIVALAN URH          FIN       56:32 
    3  60346 Lars-Åke Sjökvist            47 [4430942] Värend GN           SWE       57:45 
    4  60380 Magne Moy                    00 [1870607] OK SØR              NOR       58:02 
    5  60243 KAY JØRGENSEN                48 [640707] PORSGRUNN OL         NOR       58:24 
    6  60141 Tobias Bredland              00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR       58:26 
    7  60230 Robert Allison               00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS       58:51 
    8  60170 John Thomas Petersen         00 [1870528] Nittedal O-lag      NOR       58:52 
    9  60109 Antonin Sklenar              00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE       58:58 
   10  60266 Stig Törnkvist               00 [1770406] Köping Kolsva OK    SWE       59:01 
   11  60262 Stellan Ahnström             00 [1770200] Forserums SOK       SWE       59:31 
   12  60093 Roger Smith                  48 [1210154] EBOR                GBR       59:47 
   13  60196 Kent Johansson               00 [1770676] Örkelljunga FK      SWE       59:48 
   14  60069 Rudolf Kellenberger          45 [850643] OLG SG-APPEN         SUI     1:00:17 
   15  60030 Veli-Matti Kyckling          48 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:00:39 
   16  60323 Karl-Evert Svensson          00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE     1:00:40 
   17  60318 Bernd Wollenberg             48 [4060976] WWOP                GER     1:00:54 
   18  60079 PEEP KOPPEL                  46 [1130480] MANZA               EST     1:01:14 
   19  60143 Roar Bjordal                 00 [1870665] OPPSAL              NOR     1:01:30 
   20  60198 Floke Bredland               00 [1870820] SØGNE OG S          NOR     1:02:05 
   21  60371 Flemming Nørgaard,           44 [5350883] Team PAN            DEN     1:02:08 
   22  60102 Kauko Turunen                46 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN     1:02:17 
   23  60332 Rudi Olvenmyr                45 [1770616] OK Tyr              SWE     1:02:24 
   24  60275 Miroslav Sikora              00 [2930057] Banik Ostrava       CZE     1:02:31 
   25  60190 Brian Jackson                00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR     1:02:43 
   26  60268 Gert Olsson                  00 [1770603] OK Silva            SWE     1:03:07 
   27  60313 Markku Virtanen              46 [3910174] Espoon Akilles      FIN     1:03:12 
   28  60165 Magnus Nataas                00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:03:15 
   29  60150 Trond Feiring                00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR     1:03:19 
   30  60167 Edvin Helle                  00 [1870040] ASKVOLL HOL.        NOR     1:03:28 
   31  60269 Leif Carlsson                00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL       SWE     1:03:30 
   32  60265 Bengt-Erik Larsson           00 [1770391] Kjula IF            SWE     1:03:49 
   33  60009 Zdenek Koc                   47 [300490] METEOR PRAHA         CZE     1:04:05 
   34  60227 Matts Engvall                00 [2580068] Bodens BK OS        SWE     1:04:08 
   35  60341 Matti Kyöstilä               44 [2260722] RaKaS               FIN     1:04:18 
   36  60352 Albert Glechner              00 [4600276] HSV Ried            AUT     1:04:28 
   37  60272 Erik Tenland                 00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE     1:05:02 
   38  60203 Henrik Fagerholm             00 [2060618] OK77                FIN     1:05:17 
   39  60305 Kalle Virtanen               00 [3830729] Rasti-LUKKO         FIN     1:05:19 
   40  60162 Geir Troan                   00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR     1:05:21 
   41  60035 Pentti Reinikainen           45 [700359] JYRY                 FIN     1:05:35 
   42  60017 Zdenek Svec                  47 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE     1:05:36 
   43  60376 Widar Taxth Loland           46 [5510444] Lia                 NOR     1:05:48 
   44  60278 Bertil Ohlund                00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:06:13 
   45  60116 Tapio Leino                  48 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN     1:06:19 
   46  60364 Juhani Laine                 47 [1490143] Delta               FIN     1:06:22 
   47  60098 Hasse Bergstrom              00 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR     1:06:34 
   48  60071 Rauno Hedenstrom             44 [900478] MAMA                 FIN     1:06:53 
   49  60129 Gunnar Löfkvist              00 [1770065] Bjursås OK          SWE     1:07:37 
   50  60144 Øivind Rogndalen             00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:07:45 
   51  60254 Gunnar Råberg                00 [1870616] OK Tyr              SWE     1:07:48 
   52  60075 Mati Poom                    44 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:07:52 
   53  60067 Hannu Huikkola               48 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN     1:08:15 
   54  60344 Dag Thomassen                45 [4300189] Fet Orienteringslag NOR     1:08:19 
   55  60349 Dick Ogilvie                 44 [4530930] Uringa Orienteers   AUS     1:09:31 
   56  60154 Bjørn Ludvig Brenne          00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:09:51 
   57  60239 GEIR HØSTELAND               45 [640073] BOTNE SK             NOR     1:09:54 
   58  60182 Anders Johan Krosby          00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR     1:12:00 
   59  60136 Anders Mikkelsen             00 [1870063] BERGER OG S         NOR     1:12:55 
   60  60195 Per Bjørgum                  00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:13:54 
   61  60283 Ken Brownlie                 00 [3260974] WOW                 AUS     1:14:12 
   62  60121 Mauri Saarinen               00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN     1:15:08 
   63  60125 Lars-Gunnar Bengtsson        00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE     1:15:15 
   64  60038 Heimo Hongisto               45 [700455] LOJA                 FIN     1:16:34 
   65  60178 Odd Hauger                   00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR     1:16:42 
   66  60051 Seppo Kaarnijärvi            46 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN     1:17:39 
   67  60101 Helge Lye                    47 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR     1:18:06 
   68  60044 Ivan Kazantsev               48 [710538] NOVGOROD-KVA         RUS     1:22:34 
   69  60322 Styrbjörn Jansson            00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE     1:23:20 
   70  60168 Knut Fjæstad                 00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR     1:24:13 
   71  60164 Helge Revhaug                00 [1870745] RINGERIKE OL        NOR     1:24:41 
   72  60055 Rolf Enlund                  45 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN     1:24:59 
   73  60085 Lauri Hieta                  44 [1190368] KanSu               FIN     1:26:00 
   74  60156 Einar Skåre                  00 [1870269] HØYBRÅTEN OG        NOR     1:26:48 
   75  60274 László Blum                  48 [2920873] Szegedi Bokorugro T HUN     1:28:43 
   76  60237 Georges Timmermans           48 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:31:57 
   77  60166 Carl-Ove Berg                00 [1870799] Skeidi              NOR     1:36:15 

       60246 Walter Zürcher               00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI          mp 



M60 Final C  (80)       6.1 km  140 m   18 C        

    1  60010 Alexander Kozmov             46 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       47:42 
    2  60330 Anders Claesson              46 [1770294] IFK Mora OK         SWE       56:30 
    3  60351 Antero Karvinen              47 [4560687] Ounasvaaran Hiihtos FIN       56:40 
    4  60242 HARALD HAUGEN                44 [640249] HEIN OL              NOR       57:02 
    5  60304 Jukka Aunula                 00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN       59:16 
    6  60193 Jorma Ryynänen               48 [840701] PIHKAN               FIN     1:00:07 
    7  60169 Svein Normann Ingebrigtsen   00 [1870313] IL PASVIK HAUK      NOR     1:00:14 
    8  60033 Kari Löyttyjärvi             47 [700359] JYRY                 FIN     1:00:58 
    9  60048 Hansjorg Suter               46 [800089] CA ROSÉ              SUI     1:01:20 
   10  60126 Tom Brantheim                00 [1770681] Östersunds OK       SWE     1:01:27 
   11  60104 Kalju Toomas                 47 [1340354] JOKA                EST     1:02:11 
   12  60062 Tapio Perttula               46 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN     1:02:20 
   13  60155 Tormod Lundberg              00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR     1:03:00 
   14  60373 André Roth                   47 [2310635] OLG Cordoba         SUI     1:03:30 
   15  60172 Bjørn Sandelien              00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR     1:04:21 
   16  60119 Jerry Martinsson             00 [1680589] OK Motala           SWE     1:04:27 
   17  60057 Jukka Sipilä                 47 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN     1:04:57 
   18  60160 Sverre Kristoffersen         00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR     1:05:00 
   19  60027 Knut Lindlov                 44 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR     1:05:32 
   20  60324 Henry Marston                00 [1680871] SYO                 GBR     1:05:35 
   21  60158 Øistein Åsmul                00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:05:58 
   22  60353 Samuel Rettenmund            00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:06:33 
   23  60137 Dagfinn Hole                 00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:06:37 
   24  60001 Agustín Pajaro               46 [30005] ADOL                  ESP     1:06:43 
   25  60303 Alexander Firsov             46 [340099] Chelyabinsk          RUS     1:06:47 
   26  60264 Lars Jonasson                00 [1770351] Järfälla OK         SWE     1:07:02 
   27  60163 John Birger Skansen          00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR     1:07:07 
   28  60111 Timo Vienanlinna             00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN     1:07:40 
   29  60357 Dave Neild                   47 [4670453] LOC                 GBR     1:07:54 
   30  60161 Paul Martin Berg             00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR     1:09:06 
   31  60280 Peter Winteler               00 [3010647] OLG Welsikon        SUI     1:09:08 
   32  60041 Heikki Skinnari              45 [700722] RaKaS                FIN     1:09:23 
   33  60006 Evgeny Rebrov                46 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:09:29 
   34  60086 Erkki Katajisto              48 [1190368] KanSu               FIN     1:09:47 
   35  60205 Lars Martin Gjein            00 [2080854] Stokke il           NOR     1:10:14 
   36  60185 Bård Stang                   00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR     1:10:21 
   37  60277 Ruedi Broggia                00 [2570647] OLG Welsikon        SUI     1:11:35 
   38  60307 Tony Wagg                    45 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR     1:11:51 
   39  60045 Nikolay Glukhov              47 [730698] PERM                 RUS     1:12:48 
   40  60016 Stanislav Nosal              46 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE     1:13:21 
   41  60192 Mikko Kauppinen              47 [840361] KALEVANRASTI         FIN     1:13:22 
   42  60138 Nils Olav Vennevik           00 [1870204] FREIDIG             NOR     1:13:32 
   43  60115 Svein Eirik Paulsen          00 [1570905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:13:55 
   44  60310 Ole Husen                    00 [3160185] Farum OK            DEN     1:15:49 
   45  60292 Derek Gale                   00 [3570152] DVO                 GBR     1:16:04 
   46  60238 Jos Houben                   48 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:16:23 
   47  60306 Trevor Roberts               47 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR     1:16:30 
   48  60199 Roar Flydal                  00 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø          NOR     1:16:47 
   49  60140 Egil Repvik                  00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:17:33 
   50  60253 Gunnar Hedberg               00 [1770681] Östersunds OK       SWE     1:18:13 
   51  60367 Marcel Dufour                46 [5200090] Caf Romans          FRA     1:19:31 
   52  60011 Heorhiy Modin                44 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR     1:19:51 
   53  60159 Tormod Prestrud              00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR     1:20:58 
   54  60003 Ian Cooper                   47 [180831] SOUTH Y OC           GBR     1:20:59 
   55  60257 Kjøstvedt Audun              00 [1870312] IL Høvdingen        NOR     1:21:03 
   56  60018 Ales Prochazka               47 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE     1:22:40 
   57  60058 Kari Tamminen                47 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN     1:22:55 
   58  60108 Jorma Helin                  00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN     1:23:30 
   59  60285 John Collyer                 00 [3150762] S.O.S.              GBR     1:23:32 
   60  60328 Lars Wahlstrom               00 [1680347] ISTRUM SK           SWE     1:24:24 
   61  60181 Ivar Opsahl                  00 [1870923] TYRVING             NOR     1:24:37 
   62  60333 Lars Henriksson              44 [1770562] OK Älme             SWE     1:26:08 
   63  60273 Johannes Lindgren            00 [1770942] Värend GN           SWE     1:26:32 
   64  60149 Ove Osland                   00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:27:50 
   65  60215 Jaromir Schling              00 [2370576] OK Jihlava          CZE     1:28:23 
   66  60276 Richard Neuburger            00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA     1:29:52 
   67  60201 Tor-Eivind Bergsvåg          00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:30:04 
   68  60360 Leif Kofoed Larsen           45 [4730253] Helsingør SOK       DEN     1:30:07 
   69  60189 John Denmark                 00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR     1:30:53 
   70  60296 Attila Hejjas                00 [3580495] Mirzi               AUT     1:31:59 
   71  60311 Erik Helle                   00 [1870683] OTO                 NOR     1:34:10 
   72  60080 TIIT KOPPEL                  44 [1130480] MANZA               EST     1:35:27 
   73  60127 Stig Johansson               00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL       SWE     1:38:17 
   74  60258 Clyde Mitchell               44 [980067] BL                   GBR     1:49:36 

       60068 Teuvo Kämäräinen             46 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN          mp 
       60132 Pål Skyberg                  00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR          mp 
       60211 Tore Berntsen                00 [1870821] Søgne Songdal.      NOR          mp 
       60229 Walter Rahm                  00 [2310653] OLGPF               SUI          mp 
       60252 Kenth Svensson               00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE          mp 
   nc  60082 Vitaly Dushkevich            00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:14:44 



M60 Final D  (79)       5.6 km  130 m   17 C        

    1  60188 Mauno Hanhela                00 [1810245] Haukiputaan Heitto  FIN       47:00 
    2  60363 Walter Pauli                 45 [2460113] Co Lausanne - Joura SUI       54:30 
    3  60314 Arto Varonen                 45 [3910441] Lesi                FIN       54:50 
    4  60173 Jon Færden                   00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       58:47 
    5  60050 Jaakko Teppo                 44 [840397] KOKKOLAN SUU         FIN       59:11 
    6  60142 Roar Stenseth                00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:02:01 
    7  60090 Michel Sol                   48 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA     1:02:51 
    8  60026 Per Oscar Saugestad          46 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR     1:03:06 
    9  60294 Ian Harald Pederson             [5831000] VIKING              NOR     1:03:14 
   10  60074 Ats Virumae                  46 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:03:59 
   11  60226 Clas-Göran Lund              00 [2580068] Bodens BK OS        SWE     1:04:54 
   12  60361 Blankenhorn Max              44 [2310082] Bussola OK          SUI     1:05:02 
   13  60002 Vitaliy Serdyuk              47 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR     1:05:12 
   14  60271 Bertil Hermansson            00 [1770846] Stenungsunds OK     SWE     1:05:42 
   15  60312 Odd Egil Frogner             00 [1870683] OTO                 NOR     1:05:49 
   16  60100 Markku Salmela               44 [840742] RIIHIMAEN S          FIN     1:05:54 
   17  60128 Tore Kiste                   00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR     1:06:00 
   18  60186 Knut Wikstrøm                00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR     1:06:18 
   19  60047 Nikolay Kazarinov            46 [730698] PERM                 RUS     1:06:27 
   20  60176 Bjørn Ivar Ryen              00 [1870954] VINGELEN IL         NOR     1:06:43 
   21  60046 Vladimir Kolesnikov          46 [730698] PERM                 RUS     1:06:44 
   22  60194 Lars Åge Seim                00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR     1:07:31 
   23  60348 Max Weishaupt                47 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:07:36 
   24  60208 Peter Grimm                  46 [60660] OLV ZUG               SUI     1:08:09 
   25  60293 Tom Bugge                    00 [3510083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:08:10 
   26  60145 Leif Roald Røhjell           00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:09:05 
   27  60259 Raymond Wren                 46 [980067] BL                   GBR     1:09:06 
   28  60337 Kaj Andresen                 46 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN     1:09:36 
   29  60202 Klaus Toivonen               00 [2010552] OC-Ataset           FIN     1:10:13 
   30  60210 James Laver                  00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS     1:10:18 
   31  60282 Jim Parker                   00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR     1:10:39 
   32  60179 Tor Østvang                  00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal       NOR     1:11:32 
   33  60072 Grahame Crawshaw             48 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR     1:11:44 
   34  60316 Terry Bluett                 46 [3970061] Bennelong Northside AUS     1:12:59 
   35  60183 Einar Straume                00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR     1:13:21 
   36  60022 Thorolf Trolsrud             44 [640073] BOTNE SK             NOR     1:14:28 
   37  60372 Viktor Meier                 47 [2310635] OLG Cordoba         SUI     1:14:44 
   38  60209 Lyndon Haugh                 00 [2170882] Taupo Orientering C NZL     1:15:41 
   39  60263 Björn Ahlnér                 00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE     1:15:49 
   40  60368 Lucio Cereatti               46 [5230667] Orientalp           ITA     1:16:00 
   41  60113 Jon Tolgensbakk              00 [1520310] IL GEO FORM         NOR     1:16:38 
   42  60284 Viktor Kavalchuk             00 [3290839] Standart            BLR     1:18:15 
   43  60339 Ian Fletcher                 47 [1890460] LOST                AUS     1:18:58 
   44  60133 Per-Åke Ljungström           00 [1870567] OK DJERF            SWE     1:19:58 
   45  60015 Martin Bares                 47 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE     1:20:02 
   46  60287 Marcel Cuenin                00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI     1:20:05 
   47  60157 Per Yngvar Steinsholt        00 [1870613] OK TOTEN-TROLL      NOR     1:20:32 
   48  60232 Eric Wainwright              00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS     1:20:33 
   49  60131 Roland Persson               00 [1770291] IFK Enskede         SWE     1:20:37 
   50  60103 Yuriy Nurgaliev              47 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS     1:23:26 
   51  60005 Vladimir Schetchikov         47 [210437] LEGENDA              RUS     1:23:31 
   52  60270 Johan Sandwall               00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL       SWE     1:24:29 
   53  60369 Terenzio G. Biserna          45 [5270669] Orientisti Mezzalun ITA     1:24:44 
   54  60281 Dick Carmichael              00 [3040893] TINTO O C           GBR     1:25:44 
   55  60053 Jorma Laine                  46 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN     1:25:56 
   56  60122 Timo Larkio                  00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN     1:25:58 
   57  60197 Hans Martin Presterud        00 [1870188] FET O-LAG           NOR     1:26:34 
   58  60099 Arvo Jarvet                  48 [1270574] OK Ilves            EST     1:27:46 
   59  60013 Sergey Lysenko               00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:28:02 
   60  60378 Yann Jequel                  47 [5680815] SOB Saint Brieuc    FRA     1:28:19 
   61  60223 Jurg Durrenberger            00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI     1:28:23 
   62  60298 Kazys Sakalauskas            00 [3670405] KOPA                LTU     1:31:30 
   63  60007 Sergey Bortnovskiy           45 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:32:07 
   64  60177 Steinar Simensen             00 [1870954] VINGELEN IL         NOR     1:32:11 
   65  60248 Carlo Dorigati               00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA     1:32:51 
   66  60206 Celestino Zucal              00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA     1:35:45 
   67  60319 Pavel Kriz                   48 [4070984] Zdar nad Sazavou    CZE     1:38:24 
   68  60123 KJELD WRAA-HANSEN            45 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN     1:39:19 
   69  60347 GHEORGHE ALBICI              48 [4450130] CS Mentor Silva     ROU     1:40:17 
   70  60076 Giuliano Michelotti          45 [970029] ARCO DI CARTA        ITA     1:45:38 
   71  60213 Kiyoshi Ito                  44 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN     1:47:23 
   72  60146 Kristian Midthjell           00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR     1:48:56 
   73  60220 Bruno Rigert                 00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI     1:49:22 
   74  60288 Olivier Attinger             00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI     1:49:39 
   75  60219 John Meeking                 00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS     1:50:16 
   76  60214 Nobuyoshi Kojima             44 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN     2:03:25 

       60354 Yonatan Dvir                 45 [3120706] Police Club         ISR          mp 
       60025 Leif Husby                   46 [640497] MOLDE O IF           NOR          mp 
       60290 Gheorghe Craciunescu         00 [2900133] CS Vointa Sinaia    ROU          mp 



M60 Final E  (47)       5.3 km  100 m   13 C        

    1  60358 Aarne Hurskainen             48 [4510937] VaHa                FIN       45:25 
    2  60221 Hans Baumgartner             00 [2460647] OLG Welsikon        SUI       46:56 
    3  60020 Mihkel Mãlter                45 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       48:02 
    4  60037 Juhani Virtanen              48 [700443] LHR                  FIN       50:58 
    5  60139 Svein Endre Hove             00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       51:23 
    6  60120 Jouko Lipsonen               00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN       55:28 
    7  60204 Runar Kittilsen              00 [2080854] Stokke il           NOR       56:47 
    8  60218 Onni Ervasti                 47 [840994] Perämeren Rasti      FIN       56:57 
    9  60105 Atso Makinen                 44 [1420488] MESIK               FIN       56:58 
   10  60028 Eirik Eriksen                45 [640858] STURLA               NOR       58:56 
   11  60320 Heinrich Eicher              45 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       59:09 
   12  60084 Esa Tarkiainen               45 [1190864] SuSe                FIN       59:45 
   13  60309 Rolf Karset                  00 [3860845] Steinkjer OK        NOR     1:01:20 
   14  60335 Ian Pyrah                    44 [4150156] Edinburghsouth      GBR     1:03:44 
   15  60114 Gottfried Tobler             00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT     1:04:22 
   16  60286 Michael Lauenstein           00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI     1:04:32 
   17  60251 Alwyn Challacombe            00 [1580258] HH                  GBR     1:04:56 
   18  60256 Stubbe Tore                  00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal       NOR     1:05:50 
   19  60024 Terje Stavik                 45 [640497] MOLDE O IF           NOR     1:07:19 
   20  60147 Knut Erik Gulbrandsen        00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:10:22 
   21  60255 Knudsen Gunnar               00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:14:04 
   22  60089 Matti Valta                  46 [1190357] JRV                 FIN     1:14:14 
   23  60236 Janos Kuszalik               00 [2720902] Transilva           ROU     1:18:44 
   24  60245 Hermann Mumprecht            00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:19:06 
   25  60370 Per Jessen-Klixbüll          46 [5350883] Team PAN            DEN     1:19:13 
   26  60355 Neil Croasdell               48 [20166] EPOC                  GBR     1:19:28 
   27  60345 Victor Garcia Berenguer      48 [4360550] O. Sant Joan        ESP     1:22:02 
   28  60029 Lars Lundström               48 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:22:30 
   29  60175 Per Kruke                    00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR     1:24:21 
   30  60343 Simeon Gordyshevsky          46 [4230155] Ecounion            RUS     1:24:28 
   31  60224 Philipp Huguenin             00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI     1:26:55 
   32  60222 Niklaus Staehli              00 [2460622] OL Amriswil         SUI     1:29:45 
   33  60091 RAIVO MEIER                  46 [1200268] Hooler              EST     1:30:29 
   34  60171 Thore Sundsetvik             00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:32:09 
   35  60023 Jorgen Kvilhaug              46 [640073] BOTNE SK             NOR     1:33:53 
   36  60151 Halvor Flatberg              00 [1870590] OK Nidarøst         NOR     1:37:03 
   37  60302 Vladimir Yakovlev            44 [340099] Chelyabinsk          RUS     1:37:48 
   38  60021 Svein-Erik Heggenes          44 [640957] VOSS IL              NOR     1:39:40 
   39  60019 Jaan Loide                   45 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:40:40 
   40  60261 Stelvio Manfrin              42 [1070668] Orienteering Prato  ITA     1:41:49 
   41  60260 Reino Rintanen               00 [2770734] RastiNokia          FIN     1:58:21 
   42  60377 Christer Henriksgard         45 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE     2:11:31 

       60379 Joseph Leguen                44 [5680815] SOB Saint Brieuc    FRA          mp 
       60096 Arne Westad                  45 [640497] MOLDE O IF           NOR          mp 
       60174 Ørn Midttun                  00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR          mp 
       60184 Henning Thorsdalen           00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR          mp 
       60187 Edgar Furuholt               00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR          mp