WMOC Long Finalsáb 05-07-2008 16:04
Results Long Finalcreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



M50 Final A  (80)       8.3 km  275 m   23 C        

    1  50225 Ari Kattainen                58 [4960283] Hyvinkaan Rasti     FIN       53:46 
    2  50042 Algirdas Salkauskas          56 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU       55:39 
    3  50097 Antanas Pauzas               00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“        LTU       57:17 
    4  50190 Karolis Mickevicius          57 [4080049] Azuolas             LTU       58:10 
    5  50183 Andreas Hjertson             00 [3690584] OK Linné            SWE       59:50 
    6  50209 Anssi Juutilainen            56 [4120795] SK Vuoksi           FIN     1:00:20 
    7  50161 Julius Ptashekas             58 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU     1:00:50 
    8  50135 Simon Beck                   00 [2520136] Cymru               GBR     1:01:34 
    9  50162 Marius Ptashekas             58 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU     1:02:02 
   10  50081 Simo Valtanen                00 [1500259] HIISI               FIN     1:02:39 
   11  50014 Martin Dean                  57 [4490212] FVO Dunblane        GBR     1:03:26 
   12  50016 Adri Van Opstal              55 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:03:49 
   13  50106 Trond Rønneberg              00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR     1:03:58 
   14  50085 Tom Hiltebrand               00 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI     1:05:27 
   15  50243 Jörgen Ivarsson              58 [5600257] Hestra IF           SWE     1:05:34 
   16  50104 Eirik Ness Ulseth            00 [1870545] Nydalen             NOR     1:05:43 
   17  50039 Hannu Karila                 54 [840713] PUOLANGAN R          FIN     1:06:13 
   18  50131 Francesco Guglielmetti       00 [2460226] Gold Savosa         SUI     1:06:16 
   19  50157 Karol Hierweg                00 [2860393] KOBRA Bratislava    SVK     1:06:18 
   20  50182 Andres Minn                  57 [1340354] JOKA                EST     1:06:19 
   21  50087 Girts Mamis                  00 [1720453] LOF                 LAT     1:06:20 
   22  50029 Pertti Laine                 54 [740511] MUSTALAMMEN          FIN     1:07:31 
   22  50174 Michel Vincent               00 [3280121] COOL                FRA     1:07:31 
   24  50170 Malcolm Ingham               00 [3110973] WOC                 NZL     1:07:36 
   25  50052 Veijo Salmi                  00 [1630328] IND-FIN8            FIN     1:08:04 
   26  50169 James Crawford               00 [3100231] Guildford Ori.s     GBR     1:08:13 
   27  50050 Andrey Meleshko              55 [1100423] KVETINA             BLR     1:09:37 
   27  50249 Haverstad Ingemar            58 [1870446] Lierbygda OL        NOR     1:09:37 
   29  50252 Anders Jönsson               58 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE     1:09:47 
   30  50141 Jyrki Routsi                 00 [2710260] Hiisipeikko         FIN     1:10:14 
   31  50099 Veli-Matti Heinonen          54 [840143] Delta                FIN     1:10:22 
   32  50056 Ian Ditchfield               56 [1210512] MV                  GBR     1:11:26 
   33  50032 Jukka-Pekka Rantio           56 [840244] Aussie Kangaroo      FIN     1:11:31 
   34  50127 Kari-Veli Niemi              58 [700430] LAPPEEN R            FIN     1:11:36 
   35  50167 Donatas Kazlauskas           00 [2980601] OK Saule (G2)       LTU     1:11:48 
   36  50130 Ted Van Geldermalsen         00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS     1:12:06 
   37  50005 Mikhail Gryaznevich          54 [150921] TVOC                 GBR     1:12:44 
   38  50006 Oleksandr Rubanenko          55 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR     1:12:49 
   39  50150 Trond Olsen                  00 [2790461] LØTEN O-LAG         NOR     1:12:54 
   40  50181 Ivanas Ziaziulia             00 [3480583] OK LEVUO            LTU     1:13:13 
   41  50171 Arnfinn Pedersen             55 [3630221] Gjo-Vard o-lag      NOR     1:13:54 
   42  50143 Anne Heikoop                 58 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:13:57 
   43  50080 Pekka Pulkkinen              00 [1490355] Joku                FIN     1:14:18 
   44  50070 Joachim Friessnig            00 [1470210] FUERSTENFELD        AUT     1:14:20 
   45  50083 Jouko Malinen                56 [840252] HELSINGIN S          FIN     1:14:38 
   46  50128 Markku Hamalainen            58 [840735] Rastivarsat          FIN     1:15:23 
   47  50040 Heikki Liimatainen           55 [840742] RIIHIMAEN S          FIN     1:17:13 
   47  50066 Arild Roeen                  58 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR     1:17:13 
   49  50245 Gavin Clegg                  55 [5630967] Wessex OC           GBR     1:17:39 
   50  50034 Henri Nyberg                 54 [840735] Rastivarsat          FIN     1:17:43 
   51  50224 Andrey Fershalov             58 [4920056] Baltijskij Bereg    RUS     1:17:58 
   52  50105 Leif Bergersen               00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR     1:18:19 
   53  50114 Trond Hegna                  00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR     1:18:22 
   54  50168 Keith Tonkin                 00 [3100231] Guildford Ori.s     GBR     1:18:23 
   55  50003 Christian Engblom            54 [50472] LYNX                  FIN     1:18:47 
   56  50009 Sergey Barinov               55 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:19:02 
   57  50201 Juri Kuokkanen               58 [3950343] INUS-Lahti          FIN     1:20:36 
   58  50057 Sönke Bandixen               57 [4580640] OLG Pfäffikon       SUI     1:21:46 
   59  50137 Sandor Balla                 00 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN     1:21:54 
   60  50205 Per Sterner                  00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE     1:22:22 
   61  50215 Denes Kerenyi                57 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN     1:23:11 
   62  50199 Andy Robinson                54 [3940811] SLOW                GBR     1:24:07 
   63  50110 Arild Nordsveen              00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR     1:24:56 
   64  50107 Reidar Fossum                00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR     1:26:40 
   65  50206 Åke Sundin                   56 [1770235] Hällefors OK        SWE     1:27:31 
   66  50179 Urdea Gheorghe               00 [3440097] CE Victoria         ROU     1:29:10 
   67  50028 Wolf-Gerold Juckelandt       55 [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER     1:29:59 
   68  50197 Tom Bedwell                  58 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR     1:30:24 
   69  50103 Thomas Hjert                    [1680182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:31:11 
   70  50229 Tapio Tahkola                54 [5000382] KEV                 FIN     1:31:40 
   71  50082 Pekka Ylijoki                00 [1500259] HIISI               FIN     1:34:07 
   72  50041 Gerrit Riet van de           56 [990654] OLIFANT              CRO     1:34:21 
   73  50198 Charles Daniel               56 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR     1:39:10 
   73  50214 Alastair Mackenzie           58 [4660106] CLOK                GBR     1:39:10 

       50188 KAMEN KAMENAROV              00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL          mp 
       50068 Tomas Vaclavek               00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE          mp 
       50185 Hannu Aasla                  00 [3730404] Koo-Vee             FIN          mp 
       50046 Ari Hanttu                   00 [2770734] RastiNokia          FIN          mp 
       50045 VICTOR RYLOV                 56 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS          mp 
       50048 Arkadiy Ivanov               54 [340098] Cheboksary           RUS         dnf 



M50 Final B  (79)       7.5 km  170 m   20 C        

    1  50113 Morten Berglia               00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR       56:17 
    2  50026 Andrey Oshmarin              56 [710538] NOVGOROD-KVA         RUS       57:40 
    3  50139 Hansen Svein Harald          00 [1870602] OK Silsand          NOR       59:50 
    4  50030 Andis Pirktins               58 [830741] RIGA                 LAT     1:00:24 
    5  50155 Peissard Bernhard            00 [1990631] OLC SKOG Fribourg   SUI     1:00:53 
    6  50022 Kalle Huttunen               55 [700419] KUOSU                FIN     1:00:58 
    7  50203 Hannu Arki                   58 [4010913] TuMe                FIN     1:01:06 
    8  50192 Per Schanche                 00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR     1:01:32 
    9  50094 Per Hermann Krøger           00 [1870481] MÅREN OK            NOR     1:01:43 
   10  50184 Nikolay Nikolaev             55 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:02:53 
   11  50212 BALLIF Philippe              56 [4330094] Care Vevey Orientat SUI     1:02:56 
   12  50093 Magne Vollen                 00 [1870680] OSI                 NOR     1:03:09 
   13  50140 Jan-Olof Back                00 [1710567] OK DJERF            SWE     1:03:17 
   14  50079 Risto Risto Iivonen          00 [1490037] Asikkala            FIN     1:03:43 
   15  50195 Bård Natvig                  55 [3920528] Nittedal O-lag      NOR     1:04:05 
   16  50008 Mikhail Lukin                55 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:04:31 
   17  50095 Jan-Arne Jerijervi           00 [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR     1:05:04 
   18  50118 Takashi Sugiyama             00 [2070774] Sans Souci          JPN     1:05:24 
   19  50210 Victor Saprankov             57 [4270134] Csanty              RUS     1:05:28 
   20  50228 Timo Ronkainen               54 [5000382] KEV                 FIN     1:05:29 
   21  50035 Jari Pellinen                55 [840025] Angelniemen Ankkuri  FIN     1:05:37 
   22  50086 Gianni Pettinari             00 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI     1:07:13 
   23  50077 Seppo Pirttinen              00 [1490410] KortJv              FIN     1:07:34 
   24  50023 Jan Lång                     57 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN     1:08:02 
   25  50076 Heikki Hulkkonen             00 [1490701] PIHKAN              FIN     1:08:12 
   26  50053 Tuomo Koskinen               56 [1190864] SuSe                FIN     1:08:34 
   26  50084 Alexander Kopelevich         00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:08:34 
   28  50109 Øyvind Andreas Sørlie        00 [1870232] Hadeland O-lag      NOR     1:08:45 
   29  50047 Veniamin Landyshev           55 [340098] Cheboksary           RUS     1:08:52 
   30  50019 Lauri Kekoni                 54 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:09:06 
   31  50091 Pedro Mayol                  57 [1840510] Múrcia-O            ESP     1:09:31 
   32  50088 Thomas Almqvist              00 [1770197] FK Vittus           SWE     1:09:47 
   33  50051 UDO LUUS                     55 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:09:48 
   34  50237 Simon Greenwood              55 [5480780] Saxons OC           GBR     1:10:20 
   35  50112 Romuald Guga                 00 [2000671] Orientuz            POL     1:10:22 
   36  50221 Jesus Gil Poveda             54 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc      ESP     1:10:23 
   37  50089 Ismo Turunen                 00 [1830756] RR Team Turunen     FIN     1:10:30 
   38  50250 Nordvi Kjell Magne           56 [1870229] Grue IL             NOR     1:10:53 
   39  50100 Per W Torgersen              00 [1870556] Oddersjaa           NOR     1:11:31 
   40  50036 Tuomo Puustinen              58 [840702] Pihkaniskat          FIN     1:11:46 
   41  50125 Raimondas Paknys             54 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU     1:11:47 
   42  50033 Jussi Nuoranne               56 [840462] LOUNAIS-H R.         FIN     1:11:52 
   43  50121 Nick Dytlewski               00 [2320371] Kareelah            AUS     1:12:08 
   44  50067 Timo Glad                    00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN     1:12:23 
   45  50017 Bo Salomonson                56 [530363] Kalmar OK            SWE     1:12:53 
   46  50116 Sergey Movko                 00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS     1:13:37 
   47  50010 Ilkka Ojapalo                57 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN     1:13:51 
   48  50063 Vitor Rodrigues              54 [1390126] CPOC                POR     1:13:52 
   49  50226 Staffan Pettersson           54 [50472] LYNX                  FIN     1:14:03 
   50  50146 Timo Ahlroth                 00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN     1:14:05 
   51  50172 Vincent Joyce                00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR     1:14:36 
   52  50164 Alex Davey                   00 [2960961] Waggaroos           AUS     1:14:40 
   53  50220 Antonio Gil Poveda           55 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc      ESP     1:14:47 
   54  50059 Jaak Jaagus                  56 [1270764] SAKU OK             EST     1:15:39 
   55  50177 Paul Grün                    00 [3340645] OLG Ströck Wien     AUT     1:16:33 
   56  50111 Geir-Hugo Nilssen            00 [1870059] BARDU               NOR     1:16:42 
   57  50078 Ari Kartaslammi              00 [1490309] ikNV                FIN     1:17:38 
   58  50117 Boris Krylov                 00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS     1:17:57 
   59  50098 Esko Parikka                 55 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN     1:18:11 
   60  50204 Uno Magnusson                00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE     1:18:32 
   61  50191 Heikki Lepistö               00 [3880675] Oriveden Ponnistus  FIN     1:20:42 
   62  50151 Urs Steiner                  00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:20:43 
   63  50001 Miguel Angel García          58 [30005] ADOL                  ESP     1:21:11 
   64  50138 Luís Sousa                   00 [2200110] Clube TAP           POR     1:21:29 
   65  50090 Rais Bayburin                58 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS     1:21:32 
   66  50044 Heikki Luukka                54 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN     1:21:44 
   67  50149 Yury Krupnov                    [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:22:05 
   68  50200 Nicholas Jones               57 [1210010] Aire                GBR     1:22:26 
   69  50043 Kestutis Baleisis            55 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU     1:26:52 
   70  50217 Rick DeWitt                  58 [4770965] WCOC                USA     1:27:02 
   71  50248 Tokheim Bjarne               56 [1870446] Lierbygda OL        NOR     1:27:17 
   72  50173 António Matias               00 [3270105] CLAC                POR     1:27:49 
   73  50024 Hannu Leppänen               58 [700728] RASTI E4             FIN     1:29:16 
   74  50235 Wolfgang Gartlgruber         55 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT     1:30:04 
   75  50180 Traian Dumitru               00 [2900131] CS Otopeni          ROU     1:30:18 
   76  50227 Seppo Linjakumpu             58 [5000382] KEV                 FIN     1:30:32 
   77  50254 Pierre SCHWARTZ              00 [5750988] Gard Orientation    FRA     1:32:16 
   78  50122 Eric Demange                 00 [1650041] ASOP Gundelfingen T FRA     1:42:41 
   79  50244 Thomas Nilsson               55 [2850195] FK Goingarna        SWE     1:43:44 



M50 Final C  (82)       5.9 km  150 m   17 C        

    1  50065 Martin Wickholm              55 [1440295] IFS VARGARNA        FIN       51:16 
    2  50124 Goran Strat                  00 [2330351] Jarfalla OK         SWE       51:37 
    3  50007 Sergey Gundorov              55 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       54:49 
    4  50232 Ingvar Braaten               58 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       55:13 
    5  50219 Adrian Lovell                54 [4810052] BADO                GBR       58:00 
    6  50054 Esa Juura                    57 [1190368] KanSu               FIN       58:03 
    7  50159 Jyrki Helenius               00 [2770734] RastiNokia          FIN       59:29 
    8  50108 Morten Hoffmann              00 [1870745] RINGERIKE OL        NOR       59:41 
    9  50031 Hannu Ahlqvist               54 [840718] RAISU LUMOUS         FIN     1:00:13 
   10  50123 Gunnar Svanberg              00 [2330351] Jarfalla OK         SWE     1:00:52 
   11  50037 Sven-Olof Nylund             55 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN     1:00:59 
   12  50073 Boris Donet                  00 [1480187] FAURI               MDA     1:01:36 
   13  50012 Viatsheslav Erokhin          54 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS     1:02:11 
   14  50176 Luc Rollier                  00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI     1:02:12 
   15  50234 Santiago Del Moral           56 [5280108] Club UPA Universida ESP     1:04:15 
   16  50156 Tony Garr                    57 [1280693] PARAWANGA ORI       AUS     1:04:35 
   17  50247 Luis Dieguez                 56 [5670116] COBI                ESP     1:04:50 
   18  50187 Jukka Taimisto               00 [1490506] MS PARMA            FIN     1:05:13 
   19  50074 Victor Gutul                 00 [1480187] FAURI               MDA     1:05:52 
   20  50253 André Leuenberger            55 [2460637] OLG Herzogenbuchsee SUI     1:06:41 
   21  50218 Mickhail Volkov              00 [5720620] O-Kinef             RUS     1:07:00 
   22  50136 Gonzalo Villamarin           00 [2670760] Rumbo Madrid        ESP     1:08:22 
   23  50115 Victor Arsentyev             00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS     1:08:34 
   24  50119 Paul Furness                 00 [2100375] KENOD               GBR     1:09:04 
   25  50062 Aimur Raudsepp               55 [1340354] JOKA                EST     1:09:36 
   26  50071 Kristian Leonhardt           00 [1470210] FUERSTENFELD        AUT     1:10:10 
   27  50241 Georg Gittmaier              55 [4600276] HSV Ried            AUT     1:10:38 
   27  50165 Harri Viitasalo              56 [840743] Riihimaen Suunnistaj FIN     1:10:38 
   29  50055 Jarmo Kurppa                 57 [5450386] Kilon Kyllikit      FIN     1:11:20 
   30  50061 Kalmer Keevend               57 [1340354] JOKA                EST     1:11:27 
   30  50120 Kimmo Nieminen               00 [2230360] KajKu               FIN     1:11:27 
   32  50002 Timo Matomaa                 56 [50472] LYNX                  FIN     1:11:36 
   33  50025 Kalju Vaikjärv               54 [700959] VUNDER EST           EST     1:11:52 
   34  50126 Mart Jarvik                  54 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:11:53 
   35  50027 Sergey Lukin                 00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:11:56 
   36  50213 Nikolay Amosov               55 [4340395] KOHTYP              RUS     1:12:31 
   37  50092 Börje Sundberg               00 [1870569] OK GIPEN            SWE     1:13:33 
   38  50144 Vladimir Solovyev            00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:13:43 
   39  50148 Timo Väre                    00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN     1:13:49 
   40  50251 Don Short                    56 [5700111] CNOC                IRL     1:15:21 
   41  50158 Jorma Kurri                  00 [1490519] NAVI                FIN     1:15:29 
   42  50163 Daniel Faivre                00 [2940948] Vesoul Haute Saone  FRA     1:15:39 
   43  50202 Nikolai Markovich            58 [3950343] INUS-Lahti          FIN     1:16:23 
   44  50240 Sergey Murskij               57 [5570342] INUS                FIN     1:16:33 
   45  50196 Luciano Hochstrasser         56 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI     1:17:18 
   46  50223 Dave Stubbs                  56 [4840066] BKO                 GBR     1:17:19 
   47  50096 Jon Ringdal                  00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:17:45 
   48  50154 Ueli Hofstetter              00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:20:07 
   49  50186 Heinz Rothweiler             00 [2460629] OLC Kapreolo        SUI     1:20:36 
   50  50152 Daniel Laubscher             00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:20:50 
   51  50072 Victor Litvinov              00 [1480187] FAURI               MDA     1:22:00 
   52  50216 Arun Sahni                   55 [2600871] SYO                 GBR     1:22:02 
   53  50102 Torbjørn Balk                00 [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR     1:22:39 
   54  50194 Knut Gjestemoen              00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:23:03 
   55  50230 Miklós Csikós                55 [5040208] FSC                 HUN     1:23:09 
   56  50013 Jaroslav Tomascin            58 [300490] METEOR PRAHA         CZE     1:23:37 
   57  50133 Nikolay Kochkin              55 [340098] Cheboksary           RUS     1:24:15 
   58  50075 Petru Cretu                  00 [1480187] FAURI               MDA     1:24:19 
   59  50193 Olav Kvittem                 00 [1870204] FREIDIG             NOR     1:24:32 
   60  50069 Frantisek Albert             00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE     1:24:59 
   61  50233 Hans Widmer                  54 [2460639] OLG Oberwil         SUI     1:25:09 
   62  50020 Tuomo Mattila                57 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:26:18 
   63  50021 Jamel El Khalki              54 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:27:25 
   64  50189 Dimitar Paunuv               00 [3850081] Rila Sofia          BUL     1:27:57 
   65  50058 Juhani Aaltonen              55 [1250489] Mesikämmenet        FIN     1:32:27 
   66  50208 Carlos Rabaça                54 [4090336] IND-PRT6            POR     1:32:35 
   67  50238 Luis Pereira                 58 [5540338] IND-PRT8            POR     1:33:35 
   68  50153 Haerry Marcel                00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:34:13 
   69  50004 Felix Gil Villena            56 [70119] COMA                  ESP     1:34:32 
   70  50160 Kurt Maxé                    00 [1770860] Sundbybergs IK      SWE     1:34:41 
   71  50101 Egil Karlsen                 00 [1870039] ASKØY 0-LAG         NOR     1:36:51 
   72  50015 Marc Leerc                   57 [430904] TROL                 BEL     1:37:08 
   73  50064 Kevin King                   57 [1210531] NOC                 GBR     1:37:26 
   74  50166 Jose Luis Cobas Lopez        00 [2970760] Rumbo Madrid        ESP     1:37:57 
   75  50246 Philip Craven                   [5790998] DFOK                GBR     1:38:15 
   76  50132 Sergey Negin                 54 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:40:42 
   77  50134 Manuel Martins               00 [2510092] CAOS                POR     1:45:20 

       50222 Antonio Peris Giner          56 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc      ESP          mp 
       50147 Jarmo Levänen                00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN          mp 
       50142 Zoltan Vassy                 00 [2720120] Compass             ROU          mp 
       50175 Victor Burlinov              56 [290725] RAMENSKYE            RUS          mp 
       50231 Bo Magnusson                 57 [1870384] KFUM Orebro         SWE          mp