WMOC Long Finalsáb 05-07-2008 16:04
Results Long Finalcreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



M45 Final A  (79)       9.3 km  330 m   23 C        

    1  45110 Reijo Bister                 63 [840731] Rasti88              FIN       59:42 
    2  45128 Jon Musgrave                 00 [3710485] MAROC               GBR     1:00:20 
    3  45072 Jörgen Mårtensson            00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR     1:01:09 
    4  45174 Warren Key                   59 [4420487] melbourne forest ra AUS     1:01:53 
    5  45155 Michael Thierolf             62 [4190917] TV Alsbach          GER     1:02:18 
    6  45053 Vytautas Gipas               63 [1320486] Medeina             LTU     1:02:51 
    7  45170 Anders Jönsson               62 [4410615] OK Triangeln        SWE     1:02:52 
    8  45123 Arild Aasheim                00 [3520773] Sandnes IL          NOR     1:03:28 
    9  45144 Lasse Karlsson               00 [1680230] Gudhems IF          SWE     1:03:54 
   10  45203 Jim Russell                  61 [5490060] Bendigo             AUS     1:04:19 
   11  45079 Jukka Väyrynen               00 [2030348] Itä-Hämeen R        FIN     1:05:02 
   12  45142 Anton Bjartnes               62 [4030947] Verdal OK           NOR     1:05:17 
   13  45127 Philippe Page                63 [3680112] Co Colmar           FRA     1:05:58 
   14  45067 Erlend Slokvik               62 [1610546] NYDALENS SK         NOR     1:06:03 
   15  45147 Hans Melin                   62 [1770233] Hagaby GoIF         SWE     1:06:22 
   16  45196 Angel Rojas                  62 [5250542] Ñ-Ultrafondo        ESP     1:06:33 
   17  45129 Esa Kinnunen                 00 [3720702] Pihkaniskat         FIN     1:06:56 
   18  45078 Ilkka Peltola                00 [2030348] Itä-Hämeen R        FIN     1:07:12 
   19  45089 Jouni Vantaala               00 [2380426] Lammin Sakia        FIN     1:08:29 
   20  45074 Andrius Gumenikovas          00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“        LTU     1:08:57 
   21  45194 Jan Hansson                  60 [5170846] Stenungsunds OK     SWE     1:09:11 
   22  45083 Kari Pussinen                00 [2250329] IND-FIN9            FIN     1:09:36 
   23  45047 Veli-Pekka Nurmi             62 [1190024] AngA                FIN     1:10:34 
   24  45182 Jan Sverre Edstrom           61 [4940448] LILLOMARKA OL       NOR     1:10:55 
   25  45181 Roland Meister               63 [4860636] OLG Dachsen         SUI     1:10:58 
   26  45178 Tom Hollowell                61 [4780616] OK Tyr              SWE     1:11:38 
   27  45148 Anders Stjerndahl            61 [1770293] IFK Lidingö SOK     SWE     1:12:44 
   28  45001 Volodymyr Rudakov            59 [110513] NACH KLUB            UKR     1:12:52 
   29  45169 Bjorn Normann Solbergseter   60 [4400047] Austmarka           NOR     1:13:04 
   30  45119 Knut Edvard Helland          00 [3410682] Østmarka OK         NOR     1:14:06 
   31  45017 Maido Kaljur                 60 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:14:19 
   32  45019 Rimantas Maldeikis           61 [610201] FORTUNA              LTU     1:14:59 
   33  45154 Javier Montero               63 [4180224] GODIH               ESP     1:15:43 
   34  45033 Pavel Cerescu                63 [920148] DINAMO OLD           MDA     1:15:58 
   35  45205 Nikolay Fedorov              61 [5570342] INUS                FIN     1:16:11 
   36  45057 Juhani Jetsonen              59 [1400327] IND-FIN6            FIN     1:16:42 
   37  45088 Roger Thetford               62 [150921] TVOC                 GBR     1:16:46 
   38  45125 Mats Windstedt               00 [3630819] Södertälje-Nykvam O SWE     1:16:59 
   39  45163 Pertti Syrjälä               60 [4250377] Keravan Urheilijat  FIN     1:18:19 
   40  45133 Thomas Nyholm                00 [3790593] OK Orient           FIN     1:18:23 
   41  45058 Lubomir Hepnar               00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE     1:19:13 
   42  45190 Neil Crickmore               00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR     1:19:45 
   43  45106 Jurg Waelchli                00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:19:52 
   44  45093 John Eriksson                00 [2610946] Vaxjo OK            SWE     1:20:18 
   45  45055 Joe Brautigam                62 [1360960] W CONNECTICUT OC    USA     1:20:26 
   46  45171 Raimo Itkonen                63 [4440358] JVK-team            FIN     1:20:42 
   47  45185 Stig Johan Wiklund           63 [4980570] OK Grip             SWE     1:21:02 
   48  45032 Aki Saranen                  63 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN     1:21:07 
   49  45180 Alexander Borachenko         60 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:21:14 
   50  45120 Thomas Reinitz               00 [3460909] TSC Eintracht Dortm GER     1:21:29 
   51  45038 Dainius Melaika              61 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU     1:23:07 
   52  45111 Pasi Nikula                  63 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa         FIN     1:23:16 
   53  45109 Göran Mansson                61 [2850566] OK Dacke            SWE     1:23:37 
   54  45099 José Fernandes               00 [2650002] .COM                POR     1:24:06 
   55  45179 Sergey Egorov                00 [5720620] O-Kinef             RUS     1:24:58 
   56  45105 Tomas Sochor                 63 [1080803] SKOB HAV            CZE     1:25:07 
   57  45107 Ulu Aeschlimann              00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:25:49 
   58  45080 Viatcheslav Akinin           59 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:26:14 
   59  45077 Jens Kr. Kopland             00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR     1:26:33 
   60  45036 Albano João                  59 [130117] COC                  POR     1:27:15 
   61  45202 Ryszard Chachurski           63 [5470416] KU AZS WAT          POL     1:27:28 
   62  45081 Dirk Hartmann                00 [2130866] SV Mietraching      GER     1:27:33 
   63  45200 Seppo Mäkinen                63 [5440695] Pellon Ponsi        FIN     1:29:18 
   64  45026 Timo Neuvonen                63 [740511] MUSTALAMMEN          FIN     1:29:28 
   65  45007 Arkady Stekolshikov          63 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS     1:29:37 
   66  45108 Gert Jonsson                 62 [2850308] IKHP                SWE     1:30:20 
   67  45143 Philippe Taelemans           62 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:31:19 
   68  45025 Hagen Nieke                  63 [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER     1:31:30 
   69  45176 Laszlo Zentai                59 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN     1:31:36 
   70  45059 Markku Virtanen              00 [1490427] LamSa               FIN     1:33:35 
   71  45100 Thomas Schulthess            00 [2700655] OLK Argus           SUI     1:34:54 
   72  45096 Girts Ziliskis               00 [2410498] Mona                LAT     1:35:25 
   73  45162 Jon Hollingdale              63 [4240211] FVO                 GBR     1:38:33 
   74  45014 Wiet Laenen                  60 [430904] TROL                 BEL     1:50:06 

       45134 Jaanus Reha                  00 [3820579] OK Kooperator       EST          mp 
       45092 Rolf Helander                00 [2540684] Oulaisten Huima     FIN          mp 
       45138 Mark Saunders                59 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR          mp 
       45158 Andersen Kjell-Einar         59 [1870943] Varteig O-lag       NOR          mp 
       45050 Christer Skoog               59 [1260387] Kils OK             SWE          mp 



M45 Final B  (80)       8.7 km  180 m   20 C        

    1  45198 KIRILL GOREV                 63 [5420421] KUZMOLOVO OK        RUS     1:05:06 
    2  45124 Erkki Oinaskallio            00 [3560473] LYNX - Gubb         FIN     1:06:08 
    3  45012 Raul Olesk                   60 [330595] OK P KOBRAS          EST     1:08:15 
    4  45029 Petri Rolig                  63 [840244] Aussie Kangaroo      FIN     1:08:54 
    5  45121 Christer CBorg               00 [1870222] GMOK                SWE     1:09:17 
    6  45021 Veli Matti Salmenkylä        60 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:09:56 
    7  45118 Arkady Vedin                 00 [3130169] ERMAK               RUS     1:11:06 
    8  45041 Rimantas Dauderis            59 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU     1:12:17 
    9  45199 Raimund Lehner               61 [5430273] HSV Amstetten       AUT     1:12:37 
   10  45186 Torgny Toresson              61 [4990819] Södertälje-Nykvam O SWE     1:12:40 
   11  45002 Mário Santos                 62 [130117] COC                  POR     1:12:51 
   12  45006 Alexander Gribanov           59 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS     1:14:03 
   13  45044 Mikhail Fateev               00 [3130169] ERMAK               RUS     1:14:07 
   14  45145 Mikael Backlund              62 [1770137] Dalaportens OL      SWE     1:14:10 
   15  45140 Yury Belogorskiy             61 [4380782] SDIUTIE Rostov      RUS     1:14:32 
   16  45187 Jari Oikarainen              62 [5000382] KEV                 FIN     1:14:36 
   17  45062 Jesus Loro                   63 [5240051] Badalona Orientacio ESP     1:15:00 
   18  45051 Frank Wiedenfeld             60 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER     1:15:03 
   19  45132 Juan Castillo                00 [3750123] COUH                ESP     1:15:11 
   20  45188 Kenneth Reinikka             60 [5010282] HyRa                FIN     1:15:18 
   21  45168 Mikko Heikkinen              62 [4200322] IND-FIN12           FIN     1:16:52 
   22  45003 Tommy Saevareid              60 [190183] FANA IL              NOR     1:17:04 
   23  45161 Gary Longhurst               59 [4240211] FVO                 GBR     1:17:11 
   24  45030 Timo Grönholm                59 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN     1:17:23 
   25  45042 Aigars Udris                 59 [1030050] B&B                 LAT     1:17:56 
   26  45070 Jan Haugland                 00 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL           NOR     1:18:27 
   27  45060 Kari Heinonen                00 [1490024] AngA                FIN     1:18:30 
   28  45049 URMAS SULAOJA                63 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST     1:18:40 
   29  45126 Jarmo Viskari                63 [2260722] RaKaS               FIN     1:18:56 
   30  45104 Arpad Tokes                  00 [2720902] Transilva           ROU     1:19:44 
   31  45102 Igor Kozlov                  63 [670565] OK CARNIKA D         UKR     1:20:00 
   32  45023 Timo Ritakallio              62 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN     1:20:21 
   33  45204 Martin Huemer                59 [5520963] WAT                 AUT     1:20:33 
   34  45039 Donatas Melaika              57 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU     1:20:47 
   35  45152 Valery Vekovishchev          00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:20:52 
   36  45068 Jan Petter Hansen            00 [1860311] IL Gular            NOR     1:20:59 
   37  45087 André Wirz                   00 [2310650] OLGBA               SUI     1:22:22 
   38  45010 Helge Magnus Erdal           60 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR     1:22:30 
   39  45045 Arne Kristensen              63 [1160255] HERLUFSHOLM OK      DEN     1:22:32 
   40  45064 Andreas Hochreiter           00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT     1:22:47 
   41  45015 Marc Meeuwsen                63 [430904] TROL                 BEL     1:24:28 
   42  45090 Vital Peeters                59 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:24:39 
   43  45009 Boris Taratuta               62 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS     1:24:50 
   44  45046 Paulo Calisto BECKER         63 [1170122] COSM                BRA     1:25:41 
   45  45086 Uwe Genatis                  00 [2290428] Langewiesen         GER     1:25:58 
   46  45097 Viesturs Tamuzs              00 [2410498] Mona                LAT     1:26:03 
   47  45075 Torgeir Strand               00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:27:03 
   48  45034 Urmas Laev                   62 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:27:14 
   49  45052 Gerd Zimmermann              61 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER     1:28:02 
   50  45024 Ronan Cleary                 60 [750457] LONDON O K           IRL     1:28:50 
   51  45164 Pertti Itkonen               60 [4260431] Lapin Veikot        FIN     1:30:24 
   52  45208 Juha Heikkinen               59 [700702] Pihkaniskat          FIN     1:31:03 
   53  45020 Morten Karlsen               59 [690481] MÅREN OK             NOR     1:31:04 
   54  45085 Stig Magnar Lovas            00 [2280833] Sp. Kl. Freidig     NOR     1:31:13 
   55  45048 Reijo Mäkilä                 62 [1190368] KanSu               FIN     1:31:44 
   56  45114 Peter Clerici                00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:32:09 
   57  45004 Oleg Danilov                 59 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:32:21 
   58  45095 Sandris Lacis                00 [2410498] Mona                LAT     1:32:32 
   59  45040 Egidijus Stunza              60 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU     1:33:06 
   60  45112 Aleksandr Prokhorov          62 [730698] PERM                 RUS     1:34:10 
   61  45151 Jaanus Viljamaa              63 [4130951] Veteranid           EST     1:34:19 
   62  45173 Mikael Fogelholm             59 [4500378] Keravan Urheilijat  FIN     1:34:43 
   63  45065 Gerhard Koiser               59 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT     1:34:47 
   64  45197 Georg Billroth               61 [2530568] OK G K.burg         AUT     1:35:15 
   65  45183 Ossi Autio                   59 [4960283] Hyvinkaan Rasti     FIN     1:35:17 
   66  45167 Viktor Krivohizhin           60 [4380782] SDIUTIE Rostov      RUS     1:36:08 
   67  45160 António Aguiar               61 [1600672] Ori-Estarreja       POR     1:36:51 
   68  45157 Asko Vesanen                 60 [4200322] IND-FIN12           FIN     1:36:54 
   69  45018 Colin Blackburn              61 [600266] HOBNOK               GBR     1:36:55 
   70  45037 Koji Chino                   62 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN     1:38:16 
   71  45061 Arto Lehtinen                00 [1490037] Asikkala            FIN     1:38:21 
   72  45069 Urban Lundberg               00 [1870561] OK Älgen            SWE     1:41:44 
   73  45195 Victor Dumov                 62 [340791] SINTEZ               RUS     1:41:53 
   74  45135 Margus Jaanus                00 [3820579] OK Kooperator       EST     1:46:03 
   75  45136 Pierre Raoux                 62 [910500] Montpellier MSO      FRA     1:47:32 
   76  45084 Josef Fuchs                  00 [2270275] HSV Pinkafeld       AUT     1:48:52 
   77  45076 Mark Collins                    [5790998] DFOK                GBR     2:02:07 

       45189 Felip Gili                   60 [5030977] XXO Catalunya       ESP          mp 
       45054 Marat Mudarisov              60 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS          mp 
       45207 Evgeny Vinogradov            62 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS          mp 



M45 Final C  (31)       6.9 km  160 m   19 C        

    1  45031 Juhani Jaskari               62 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN       50:46 
    2  45098 Dag Stenersen                00 [2620590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       56:47 
    3  45166 Olivier Goudard              61 [4290500] Montpellier MSO     FRA       59:46 
    4  45101 Hock Zihlmann                00 [2700655] OLK Argus           SUI     1:03:16 
    5  45056 Carlos Coelho                61 [1390126] CPOC                POR     1:04:29 
    6  45028 Asko Nykanen                 62 [840993] Mäntsälan Urhelijat  FIN     1:07:41 
    7  45193 Refik Diri                   61 [5160344] IOG                 TUR     1:12:29 
    8  45192 Jose Angel Nieto Poblete     62 [5090086] C. Orientacion Ciud ESP     1:12:41 
    9  45159 Michel Aviron                60 [4220128] CRENSOA             FRA     1:17:21 
   10  45008 Gennady Bolshunov            62 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS     1:18:28 
   11  45175 Iain Brant                   00 [5330991] DOB                 GBR     1:18:40 
   12  45103 Olexandr Gladkyy             61 [670565] OK CARNIKA D         UKR     1:19:59 
   13  45094 Janis Nagelis                00 [2410498] Mona                LAT     1:23:35 
   14  45035 Rune Erdal                   61 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR     1:25:00 
   15  45082 Per Stedje                   00 [1870682] Østmarka OK         NOR     1:25:03 
   16  45117 Finn Arildsen                00 [3070596] Ok Pan              DEN     1:25:24 
   17  45156 Jens-Petter Marhaug          62 [1860311] IL Gular            NOR     1:28:02 
   18  45122 Lars Göransson               00 [1870352] Järla IF OK         SWE     1:28:59 
   19  45043 Marc de Baedts               00 [430904] TROL                 BEL     1:29:52 
   20  45073 Jan Helge Strøm              00 [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR     1:31:03 
   21  45191 Sergey Kharchuk              63 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:31:56 
   22  45022 Markus Karjalainen           59 [700419] KUOSU                FIN     1:36:13 
   23  45139 Ilja Ouretski                60 [3950343] INUS-Lahti          FIN     1:38:36 
   24  45116 Enrique Zezynski             00 [3120442] LEV HASHARON        ISR     1:40:15 
   25  45066 Maurice Patten               62 [1210755] RR OC               GBR     1:41:30 
   26  45137 Fréderic Andrieux            61 [910500] Montpellier MSO      FRA     1:42:08 
   27  45206 Jose Fontoura                00 [5620177] EUROFOR             ESP     1:42:13 
   28  45153 Bob Phillips                 59 [5330058] BAOC                GBR     1:43:50 
   29  45150 Aivar Kapsta                 62 [4130951] Veteranid           EST     1:49:43 
   30  45011 Tõnu Loog                    60 [330595] OK P KOBRAS          EST     2:00:21 
   31  45131 José Pedrosa                 00 [3400115] COALA               POR     2:14:55