WMOC Long Finalsáb 05-07-2008 16:04
Results Long Finalcreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Nat        Time 



M35 Final A  (50)       11.8 km  400 m   30 C       

    1  35080 Petri Noponen                72 [4790999] Delta               FIN     1:11:04 
    2  35033 Fridolf Eskilsson            00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.     SWE     1:15:02 
    3  35011 Girts Linins                 69 [830741] RIGA                 LAT     1:15:08 
    4  35093 Vesa Kankaanpää              73 [5360618] OK77                FIN     1:15:46 
    5  35036 Tuomas Tala                  00 [2560143] Delta               FIN     1:16:14 
    6  35020 Tero Heikkilä                00 [1490690] Paimion Rasti       FIN     1:20:29 
    7  35063 David Løver                  00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR     1:21:10 
    8  35077 Blair Trewin                 71 [4550979] Yarra Valley        AUS     1:22:52 
    9  35028 Stefan Sandahl               00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.     SWE     1:23:49 
   10  35017 Alexey Morozov               69 [1380020] AMOR                RUS     1:24:19 
   11  35048 Jérôme Attinger              00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI     1:25:11 
   12  35005 Sébastien Bousser            72 [490129] CS EIS FONT.         FRA     1:25:23 
   13  35094 Manu Mutka                   73 [4010913] TuMe                FIN     1:28:01 
   14  35059 IVAILO IVANOV                00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL     1:28:30 
   15  35097 Sergey Yashchenko            71 [5410661] Omega               RUS     1:29:05 
   16  35046 Vesa Klemettinen             00 [2260997] Suunta ja Matka Oy  FIN     1:29:38 
   17  35068 Audrius Smilgius             70 [4080049] Azuolas             LTU     1:29:42 
   18  35047 Joaquim Sousa                00 [3210318] IN CREATE           POR     1:31:46 
   19  35058 Margus Klementsov            00 [3820802] SKMercury           EST     1:32:03 
   20  35009 Jose Manuel Martinez Ruiz    70 [30005] ADOL                  ESP     1:32:13 
   21  35037 Jon Magne Svendsboe          71 [1050311] IL Gular            NOR     1:32:18 
   22  35042 Uvis Soika                   00 [2880953] VIGA OK             LAT     1:32:52 
   23  35083 Tero Salonen                 42 [1490246] Hausi               FIN     1:33:10 
   24  35004 Wim Vervoort                 69 [430904] TROL                 BEL     1:33:30 
   25  35087 Jesus Bernal                 70 [5250542] Ñ-Ultrafondo        ESP     1:34:00 
   26  35074 Kaspars Kojalovics           69 [4320953] VIGA OK             LAT     1:35:29 
   27  35100 Steinar Ovreas               71 [1050401] Kongsberg OL        NOR     1:35:54 
   28  35098 Rauno Ratilainen             68 [5370952] VeVe                FIN     1:35:55 
   29  35092 PAAVO RÕIGAS                 69 [5340694] Peko                EST     1:35:57 
   30  35034 Tomislav Kaniski             00 [2480586] OK Lokve            CRO     1:36:41 
   31  35095 Petri Rintala                71 [4010913] TuMe                FIN     1:40:00 
   32  35054 David Casado                 00 [3610026] APA Liceo           ESP     1:40:09 
   33  35022 Ola Carlsson                 00 [1680392] K-Kolsva OK         SWE     1:40:11 
   34  35081 Sergey Bakun                 70 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:40:53 
   35  35029 Bengt Ohlund                 00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.     SWE     1:40:54 
   36  35030 Martin Flodin                00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.     SWE     1:40:59 
   37  35089 André Kwiatkowski            69 [5310507] MTK Bad Harzburg    GER     1:42:26 
   38  35025 Odd-Ivan Lorentsen           00 [1870602] OK Silsand          NOR     1:42:44 
   39  35051 Anghel Marius                00 [3440132] CS Unirea Alba Iuli ROU     1:46:39 
   40  35043 Alexander Srb                00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT     1:48:00 
   41  35103 Valeriy Slavinskiy           73 [34099] HBM OK                RUS     1:50:01 
   42  35002 Marek Blahuta                73 [300492] MFP Praha            CZE     1:53:15 
   43  35090 Paul McClellan               70 [5330058] BAOC                GBR     1:54:29 
   44  35069 Tevelis Ricardas             69 [4080580] OK KOPA             LTU     1:54:31 
   45  35082 Tonu Illaru                  71 [4790143] Delta               EST     1:58:38 
   46  35035 Patrice Lombet               00 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:59:08 
   47  35091 Emmit Andrews                70 [5330058] BAOC                GBR     2:05:54 

       35052 Veli-Matti Pulli             00 [3600720] Rajamäen Rykmentti  FIN          mp 
       35031 Klas Karlsson                00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.     SWE          mp 
       35032 Markus Olin                  00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.     SWE          mp 



M35 Final B  (40)       9.0 km  350 m   20 C        

    1  35084 Paulo Vieira                 71 [4950125] CPArmada            POR     1:12:16 
    2  35010 Pekka Saalasti               69 [740511] MUSTALAMMEN          FIN     1:14:59 
    3  35071 Luis Tenreiro                69 [130117] COC                  POR     1:17:36 
    4  35086 Ignacio Sordo                71 [5190087] C.D.Universidade de ESP     1:18:40 
    5  35021 Jesus Nieto                  73 [5120518] Navalcan-O          ESP     1:19:06 
    6  35015 PEETER ILVES                 73 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST     1:21:20 
    7  35060 DANIEL NIKOLOV               00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL     1:26:39 
    8  35018 Arne Erdal                   69 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR     1:27:49 
    9  35102 Joan Borrás Ripollés         69 [5710501] Montsant Orientacio ESP     1:28:44 
   10  35056 Erik Adenstedt               00 [3780435] LC Erste Bank       AUT     1:29:46 
   11  35053 Santiago Riestra             00 [3610026] APA Liceo           ESP     1:30:46 
   12  35014 Ferran Santoyo Medina        68 [1180184] FARRA-O             ESP     1:31:35 
   13  35088 Lluis Ollora                 73 [5260228] Grions              ESP     1:32:18 
   14  35044 Luis Bucha                   00 [3030124] CP EPAL             POR     1:32:53 
   15  35026 Petri Vuori                  00 [2250329] IND-FIN9            FIN     1:32:56 
   16  35023 Sergey Tugushev              00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS     1:34:35 
   17  35073 Brad Connor                  70 [4240211] FVO                 GBR     1:35:27 
   18  35096 Konstantin Volodin           70 [5410661] Omega               RUS     1:37:41 
   19  35101 Fredriksen Robert            72 [1870541] NTNUI               NOR     1:38:35 
   20  35027 Jorge Bellver                71 [2400939] Valencia-O          ESP     1:41:57 
   21  35012 Sergiu Deliu                 69 [920148] DINAMO OLD           MDA     1:43:31 
   22  35064 Vincenzo Jacomella           70 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI     1:47:22 
   23  35008 Güenther Klöckl              71 [670565] OK CARNIKA D         UKR     1:49:31 
   24  35040 Elder Guerreiro              00 [2810999] SRSPGafanhoeira     POR     1:50:11 
   25  35006 Rait Lille                   71 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:50:29 
   26  35057 HIROFUMI KOBAYASHI           00 [3810527] Nippon Travel Agenc JPN     1:50:38 
   27  35016 Paolo Consoli                69 [1240035] ASD UNIONE LOMBARDA ITA     1:52:22 
   28  35075 Alberto Refaldi              69 [1240035] ASD UNIONE LOMBARDA ITA     1:54:18 
   29  35061 TEODOR CHERVENOV             00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL     1:55:46 
   30  35039 Paulo Fernandes              00 [2810436] Lebres do Sado      POR     1:59:47 
   31  35001 Vladimir Pozdnyakov          69 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     2:09:54 
   32  35024 Eelco Muller                 00 [2050018] Am Amsterdam        NED     2:11:57 
   33  35072 Marco António Ferreira da    70 [1170122] COSM                BRA     2:14:40 
   34  35013 Haroldo Bezerra Cavalcanti      [1170122] COSM                BRA     2:15:25 
   35  35085 Juancar Dorado               72 [5120518] Navalcan-O          ESP     2:16:37 
   36  35049 Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey    00 [3360015] Alpino Ourensan     ESP     2:38:57 
   37  35066 António José Coto Cabrera    72 [30005] ADOL                  ESP     3:17:43 

       35041 Martin Fuchs                 00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT          mp 
       35050 Xus Dañobeitia               00 [550677] OROS                 ESP          mp 
       35078 Kirill Kudryavtsev           73 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS          mp 



M40 Final A  (78)       10.5 km  340 m   28 C       

    1  40136 Allan Mogensen               67 [3630597] OK Ravinen          SWE     1:03:24 
    2  40142 ARMO HIIE                    68 [5340369] Kape                EST     1:07:08 
    3  40105 Edgaras Voveris              67 [4080049] Azuolas             LTU     1:08:20 
    4  40001 Vitek Pospisil               68 [80804] SPARTA PRAHA          CZE     1:08:47 
    5  40057 Peter Jacobsson              00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.     SWE     1:09:11 
    6  40036 Per Arne Aadland             68 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR     1:10:01 
    7  40081 Daniel Hanselmann            00 [3010647] OLG Welsikon        SUI     1:11:08 
    8  40047 Bill Edwards                 00 [1940558] OHV - Ori Hutt Vall NZL     1:11:39 
    9  40006 Alexander Afonyushkin        65 [290725] RAMENSKYE            RUS     1:11:52 
   10  40013 Nick Duca                    00 [520841] STARS                CAN     1:11:56 
   11  40054 Piotr Cych                   00 [2360972] WKS Slask Wroclaw   POL     1:12:19 
   12  40037 Petri Laaksonen              00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN     1:12:22 
   13  40144 Mika Vuorela                 64 [2910879] Tampereen Pyrintö   FIN     1:13:12 
   14  40080 Tim Falck Weber              00 [2870186] Farum Tis. OK       DEN     1:14:47 
   15  40148 Vidas Armalis                66 [5550826] Solk Hellas         LTU     1:15:02 
   16  40042 Per Jansson                  00 [1710567] OK DJERF            SWE     1:15:45 
   17  40062 Robert Theiss                65 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:15:54 
   18  40086 Jens Koehler                 00 [3000076] Braunschweiger MTV  GER     1:16:15 
   18  40130 Michael Finkenstaedt         65 [4890659] OLV Uslar           GER     1:16:15 
   20  40095 Ferri Gassner                66 [3590524] NF Wien             AUT     1:16:20 
   21  40005 Sergey Makeychik             67 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS     1:16:52 
   22  40147 Rob Jessop                   68 [5490045] Auckland OC         NZL     1:17:10 
   23  40092 Petteri Kahari               65 [410879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN     1:18:24 
   24  40145 Paul Liggins                 67 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS     1:18:51 
   25  40090 Jan Sidla                    00 [3540805] SKOB Zlin           CZE     1:19:25 
   26  40075 Koni Wildi                   00 [2700655] OLK Argus           SUI     1:19:35 
   27  40061 Andreas Rangert              00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.     SWE     1:20:02 
   28  40117 Charlie Adams                64 [2600871] SYO                 GBR     1:20:05 
   29  40133 Panu Haaramo                 68 [4480175] Espoon Suunta       FIN     1:20:14 
   30  40131 Sergei Gaskevich             67 [4930836] St Petersburg       RUS     1:20:46 
   31  40044 Tore Juvik                   00 [1860311] IL Gular            NOR     1:21:30 
   32  40077 Michael Stockmayer           00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT     1:21:37 
   33  40065 Heiko Gossel                 65 [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER     1:21:52 
   34  40078 Domenico Lepori              64 [1350094] Care Vevey Orientat SUI     1:22:14 
   35  40116 Jan Gajda                    68 [4690932] USK Praha           CZE     1:22:23 
   36  40097 TSVETAN TODOROV              00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL     1:23:03 
   37  40052 Grégoire Schrago             00 [2310089] CA ROSÉ             SUI     1:23:04 
   38  40068 Matti Korpela                00 [2730766] Saloisten R.        FIN     1:23:25 
   39  40154 Gleb Sevastyanov             65 [34099] HBM OK                RUS     1:23:36 
   40  40129 Martin Ward                  67 [4850834] SPOOK               GBR     1:24:30 
   41  40056 Valdis Kokoriss              00 [2410498] Mona                LAT     1:26:34 
   42  40106 Alberto Minguez              67 [4160317] Imperdible-Buff     ESP     1:26:38 
   43  40132 Peter Thelin                 67 [4910077] Bredaryds SOK       SWE     1:26:43 
   44  40060 Kristian Palm                00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.     SWE     1:27:58 
   45  40023 Igor Ulchin                  64 [920148] DINAMO OLD           MDA     1:28:13 
   46  40003 Andreas Grote                64 [160630] OLC SKOG             SUI     1:28:18 
   47  40051 Sergiy Gnatiouk              00 [240279] HVO USA              USA     1:28:59 
   48  40087 Evgenei Korshunov            00 [3390362] Kaliningrad         RUS     1:29:09 
   49  40016 Darius Peciura               64 [610697] Perkunas             LTU     1:29:33 
   50  40108 Meelis ZIMMERMANN            68 [1200369] Kape                EST     1:29:47 
   51  40031 Alexandr Angelov             67 [1380020] AMOR                RUS     1:29:56 
   52  40076 Markus Hitz                  00 [2700655] OLK Argus           SUI     1:30:41 
   53  40109 João Casal                   67 [1600672] Ori-Estarreja       POR     1:32:06 
   53  40053 Christian Wehrli             00 [2310651] OLGBE               SUI     1:32:06 
   55  40011 Rafael Arranz Munoz          67 [440759] RUMBO                ESP     1:32:21 
   55  40089 Stein Arne Olsen             00 [3520773] Sandnes IL          NOR     1:32:21 
   57  40122 Oleg Sbitnev                 66 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:32:35 
   58  40103 Laurent Thuillier            65 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:32:46 
   59  40045 Svein Nygaard                00 [1870448] LILLOMARKA OL       NOR     1:34:32 
   60  40067 Guy Tirez                    66 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:35:54 
   61  40110 Joao Pedro Valente           66 [1390126] CPOC                POR     1:36:22 
   62  40038 Alexey Zhestovskiy           69 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:36:27 
   63  40137 Henrik Palmén                00 [4480175] Espoon Suunta       FIN     1:36:32 
   64  40091 Karel Cernoch                00 [3540805] SKOB Zlin           CZE     1:37:26 
   65  40043 Mikko Talvitie               00 [1790380] KeU                 FIN     1:37:34 
   66  40094 Thomas Hlosta                00 [3780435] LC Erste Bank       AUT     1:38:01 
   67  40026 Sobolev Oleg                 67 [1230812] Smolensk            RUS     1:40:05 
   68  40118 Sergey Gusak                 00 [5720620] O-Kinef             RUS     1:41:45 
   69  40008 Sergey Tozur                 68 [34099] HBM OK                RUS     1:42:27 
   70  40141 LAURI LAHTMÄE                68 [5340369] Kape                EST     1:42:48 
   71  40143 MAIROLT KAKKO                68 [5340071] Bona Fide           EST     1:43:28 
   72  40082 Serge Baert                  65 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:45:11 
   73  40063 Evgeniy Salatkin             68 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:47:38 
   74  40058 Magnus Hakeman               00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.     SWE     1:48:31 
   75  40111 Jon Cross                    67 [4240211] FVO                 GBR     2:01:32 
   76  40127 Anvar Nurislamov             68 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     2:02:48 

       40073 Risto Haikonen               68 [2260997] Suunta ja Matka Oy  FIN          mp 
       40112 Jan-Olov Andersson           66 [4590561] OK Älgen            SWE          mp 



M40 Final B  (59)       8.0 km  300 m   19 C        

    1  40039 Alfredo Micol                67 [1840510] Múrcia-O            ESP     1:02:41 
    2  40115 Gert Michael Binder          68 [4620508] MTV Hernals         AUT     1:05:20 
    3  40046 Espen Fyhn Nilsen            00 [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR     1:06:22 
    4  40088 Alex Reichmuth               00 [2310650] OLGBA               SUI     1:06:53 
    5  40015 Gary Walford                 65 [600266] HOBNOK               GBR     1:07:17 
    6  40113 Juan Angel Alguacil          68 [4610316] IMOS                ESP     1:09:08 
    7  40100 Piero Labanti                68 [1240225] GOK                 ITA     1:09:11 
    8  40079 Oleg Shvarev                 65 [730698] PERM                 RUS     1:09:25 
    9  40018 Ari-Pekka Koivisto           64 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:10:53 
   10  40074 Ramunas Casas                00 [2390027] Apuokas             LTU     1:11:26 
   11  40119 Igor Andronov                00 [5720620] O-Kinef             RUS     1:11:41 
   12  40009 Jean Michel Talon            68 [390763] SAGC 3308AQ          FRA     1:12:04 
   13  40107 Arvydas Alkevicius           64 [1320486] Medeina             LTU     1:14:01 
   14  40098 TONY KOICHEV                 00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL     1:14:39 
   15  40066 Eddy Jansen                  66 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:15:17 
   16  40134 Jalle Josefsson              68 [5220469] Lunds OK            SWE     1:16:44 
   17  40072 INDREK JENTSON               64 [1200369] Kape                EST     1:16:51 
   18  40024 LAURI LEPPIK                 64 [1130480] MANZA               EST     1:17:05 
   19  40028 Sergey Kudryashov            66 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS     1:17:08 
   19  40041 Alexey Kalmykov              00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:17:08 
   21  40071 Urs Sutter                   00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:17:17 
   22  40029 Ilgiz Salikhov               68 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS     1:17:31 
   23  40096 PLAMEN IVANOV                00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL     1:17:58 
   24  40135 João Martins                 67 [3270105] CLAC                POR     1:18:08 
   25  40152 Jaromír Hánel                68 [5640796] SK Zvole            CZE     1:18:13 
   26  40084 Vlad Funtiakov               00 [3170247] HBM-Sochi           RUS     1:18:31 
   27  40125 Vsevolod Negashev            68 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:18:54 
   28  40146 Felix Diwok                  64 [2530568] OK G K.burg         AUT     1:19:04 
   29  40035 Toomas Teekel                64 [1430715] R A E               EST     1:19:12 
   30  40083 Oleg Kisil                   00 [3170247] HBM-Sochi           RUS     1:20:27 
   31  40022 Michael Drechsel             65 [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER     1:20:58 
   32  40020 Jose Luis Gomes Flores       64 [30677] OROS                  ESP     1:21:55 
   33  40099 Roar Bye                     00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR     1:22:13 
   34  40101 Stefano Galletti             67 [1240225] GOK                 ITA     1:22:40 
   35  40021 Mikhail Kharlamov            64 [760520] NAYADA               RUS     1:22:47 
   36  40114 Rafael Romero Monis          67 [4610316] IMOS                ESP     1:24:36 
   36  40155 Marius Curca                 00 [5770990] CSU Brasov          ROU     1:24:36 
   38  40019 Jose Angel Ramos Ramon       64 [30005] ADOL                  ESP     1:28:58 
   39  40027 Ernst Sultanbekov            68 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS     1:29:33 
   40  40153 Jon Ander Pikaza             67 [5670116] COBI                ESP     1:30:02 
   41  40007 Ronny Johan Solheim          66 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR     1:30:32 
   42  40050 Lasse Sarparanta             64 [50729] Rasti-LUKKO           FIN     1:32:14 
   43  40140 Alan Hoff                    66 [5330058] BAOC                GBR     1:36:15 
   44  40104 Jan Dahlin                   64 [1770822] SoIK Hellas         SWE     1:36:52 
   45  40049 Roland Reisenberger          68 [2530568] OK G K.burg         AUT     1:37:23 
   46  40014 John Worth                   65 [600266] HOBNOK               GBR     1:39:23 
   47  40139 Christian Imbrechts          60 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:41:22 
   48  40149 Emilio Macarro               00 [5620177] EUROFOR             ESP     1:41:51 
   49  40010 Jesus Hervas Lucas           68 [440759] RUMBO                ESP     1:44:42 
   50  40017 Sten Backman                 64 [700718] RAISU LUMOUS         FIN     1:44:49 
   51  40102 Attilio Amato                68 [1240225] GOK                 ITA     1:50:34 
   52  40030 Ildar Galeev                 66 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS     1:53:48 
   53  40093 António Pedrosa              00 [3400115] COALA               POR     1:58:52 
   54  40032 José Perleques               67 [1390126] CPOC                POR     2:23:15 
   55  40012 Jiri Sterba                  64 [450809] SKV/SLOVANKV         CZE     2:39:14 
   56  40025 Flavio Machado               67 [1170122] COSM                BRA     3:13:36 
   57  40151 Rafael Santigosa             00 [5620177] EUROFOR             ESP     3:17:06 

       40064 Nikolaus Adenstedt           00 [2530568] OK G K.burg         AUT          mp 
       40128 Maxim Akimov                 66 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS          mp 



M45 Final A  (79)       9.3 km  330 m   23 C        

    1  45110 Reijo Bister                 63 [840731] Rasti88              FIN       59:42 
    2  45128 Jon Musgrave                 00 [3710485] MAROC               GBR     1:00:20 
    3  45072 Jörgen Mårtensson            00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR     1:01:09 
    4  45174 Warren Key                   59 [4420487] melbourne forest ra AUS     1:01:53 
    5  45155 Michael Thierolf             62 [4190917] TV Alsbach          GER     1:02:18 
    6  45053 Vytautas Gipas               63 [1320486] Medeina             LTU     1:02:51 
    7  45170 Anders Jönsson               62 [4410615] OK Triangeln        SWE     1:02:52 
    8  45123 Arild Aasheim                00 [3520773] Sandnes IL          NOR     1:03:28 
    9  45144 Lasse Karlsson               00 [1680230] Gudhems IF          SWE     1:03:54 
   10  45203 Jim Russell                  61 [5490060] Bendigo             AUS     1:04:19 
   11  45079 Jukka Väyrynen               00 [2030348] Itä-Hämeen R        FIN     1:05:02 
   12  45142 Anton Bjartnes               62 [4030947] Verdal OK           NOR     1:05:17 
   13  45127 Philippe Page                63 [3680112] Co Colmar           FRA     1:05:58 
   14  45067 Erlend Slokvik               62 [1610546] NYDALENS SK         NOR     1:06:03 
   15  45147 Hans Melin                   62 [1770233] Hagaby GoIF         SWE     1:06:22 
   16  45196 Angel Rojas                  62 [5250542] Ñ-Ultrafondo        ESP     1:06:33 
   17  45129 Esa Kinnunen                 00 [3720702] Pihkaniskat         FIN     1:06:56 
   18  45078 Ilkka Peltola                00 [2030348] Itä-Hämeen R        FIN     1:07:12 
   19  45089 Jouni Vantaala               00 [2380426] Lammin Sakia        FIN     1:08:29 
   20  45074 Andrius Gumenikovas          00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“        LTU     1:08:57 
   21  45194 Jan Hansson                  60 [5170846] Stenungsunds OK     SWE     1:09:11 
   22  45083 Kari Pussinen                00 [2250329] IND-FIN9            FIN     1:09:36 
   23  45047 Veli-Pekka Nurmi             62 [1190024] AngA                FIN     1:10:34 
   24  45182 Jan Sverre Edstrom           61 [4940448] LILLOMARKA OL       NOR     1:10:55 
   25  45181 Roland Meister               63 [4860636] OLG Dachsen         SUI     1:10:58 
   26  45178 Tom Hollowell                61 [4780616] OK Tyr              SWE     1:11:38 
   27  45148 Anders Stjerndahl            61 [1770293] IFK Lidingö SOK     SWE     1:12:44 
   28  45001 Volodymyr Rudakov            59 [110513] NACH KLUB            UKR     1:12:52 
   29  45169 Bjorn Normann Solbergseter   60 [4400047] Austmarka           NOR     1:13:04 
   30  45119 Knut Edvard Helland          00 [3410682] Østmarka OK         NOR     1:14:06 
   31  45017 Maido Kaljur                 60 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:14:19 
   32  45019 Rimantas Maldeikis           61 [610201] FORTUNA              LTU     1:14:59 
   33  45154 Javier Montero               63 [4180224] GODIH               ESP     1:15:43 
   34  45033 Pavel Cerescu                63 [920148] DINAMO OLD           MDA     1:15:58 
   35  45205 Nikolay Fedorov              61 [5570342] INUS                FIN     1:16:11 
   36  45057 Juhani Jetsonen              59 [1400327] IND-FIN6            FIN     1:16:42 
   37  45088 Roger Thetford               62 [150921] TVOC                 GBR     1:16:46 
   38  45125 Mats Windstedt               00 [3630819] Södertälje-Nykvam O SWE     1:16:59 
   39  45163 Pertti Syrjälä               60 [4250377] Keravan Urheilijat  FIN     1:18:19 
   40  45133 Thomas Nyholm                00 [3790593] OK Orient           FIN     1:18:23 
   41  45058 Lubomir Hepnar               00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE     1:19:13 
   42  45190 Neil Crickmore               00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR     1:19:45 
   43  45106 Jurg Waelchli                00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:19:52 
   44  45093 John Eriksson                00 [2610946] Vaxjo OK            SWE     1:20:18 
   45  45055 Joe Brautigam                62 [1360960] W CONNECTICUT OC    USA     1:20:26 
   46  45171 Raimo Itkonen                63 [4440358] JVK-team            FIN     1:20:42 
   47  45185 Stig Johan Wiklund           63 [4980570] OK Grip             SWE     1:21:02 
   48  45032 Aki Saranen                  63 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN     1:21:07 
   49  45180 Alexander Borachenko         60 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:21:14 
   50  45120 Thomas Reinitz               00 [3460909] TSC Eintracht Dortm GER     1:21:29 
   51  45038 Dainius Melaika              61 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU     1:23:07 
   52  45111 Pasi Nikula                  63 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa         FIN     1:23:16 
   53  45109 Göran Mansson                61 [2850566] OK Dacke            SWE     1:23:37 
   54  45099 José Fernandes               00 [2650002] .COM                POR     1:24:06 
   55  45179 Sergey Egorov                00 [5720620] O-Kinef             RUS     1:24:58 
   56  45105 Tomas Sochor                 63 [1080803] SKOB HAV            CZE     1:25:07 
   57  45107 Ulu Aeschlimann              00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:25:49 
   58  45080 Viatcheslav Akinin           59 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:26:14 
   59  45077 Jens Kr. Kopland             00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR     1:26:33 
   60  45036 Albano João                  59 [130117] COC                  POR     1:27:15 
   61  45202 Ryszard Chachurski           63 [5470416] KU AZS WAT          POL     1:27:28 
   62  45081 Dirk Hartmann                00 [2130866] SV Mietraching      GER     1:27:33 
   63  45200 Seppo Mäkinen                63 [5440695] Pellon Ponsi        FIN     1:29:18 
   64  45026 Timo Neuvonen                63 [740511] MUSTALAMMEN          FIN     1:29:28 
   65  45007 Arkady Stekolshikov          63 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS     1:29:37 
   66  45108 Gert Jonsson                 62 [2850308] IKHP                SWE     1:30:20 
   67  45143 Philippe Taelemans           62 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:31:19 
   68  45025 Hagen Nieke                  63 [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER     1:31:30 
   69  45176 Laszlo Zentai                59 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN     1:31:36 
   70  45059 Markku Virtanen              00 [1490427] LamSa               FIN     1:33:35 
   71  45100 Thomas Schulthess            00 [2700655] OLK Argus           SUI     1:34:54 
   72  45096 Girts Ziliskis               00 [2410498] Mona                LAT     1:35:25 
   73  45162 Jon Hollingdale              63 [4240211] FVO                 GBR     1:38:33 
   74  45014 Wiet Laenen                  60 [430904] TROL                 BEL     1:50:06 

       45134 Jaanus Reha                  00 [3820579] OK Kooperator       EST          mp 
       45092 Rolf Helander                00 [2540684] Oulaisten Huima     FIN          mp 
       45138 Mark Saunders                59 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR          mp 
       45158 Andersen Kjell-Einar         59 [1870943] Varteig O-lag       NOR          mp 
       45050 Christer Skoog               59 [1260387] Kils OK             SWE          mp 



M45 Final B  (80)       8.7 km  180 m   20 C        

    1  45198 KIRILL GOREV                 63 [5420421] KUZMOLOVO OK        RUS     1:05:06 
    2  45124 Erkki Oinaskallio            00 [3560473] LYNX - Gubb         FIN     1:06:08 
    3  45012 Raul Olesk                   60 [330595] OK P KOBRAS          EST     1:08:15 
    4  45029 Petri Rolig                  63 [840244] Aussie Kangaroo      FIN     1:08:54 
    5  45121 Christer CBorg               00 [1870222] GMOK                SWE     1:09:17 
    6  45021 Veli Matti Salmenkylä        60 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:09:56 
    7  45118 Arkady Vedin                 00 [3130169] ERMAK               RUS     1:11:06 
    8  45041 Rimantas Dauderis            59 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU     1:12:17 
    9  45199 Raimund Lehner               61 [5430273] HSV Amstetten       AUT     1:12:37 
   10  45186 Torgny Toresson              61 [4990819] Södertälje-Nykvam O SWE     1:12:40 
   11  45002 Mário Santos                 62 [130117] COC                  POR     1:12:51 
   12  45006 Alexander Gribanov           59 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS     1:14:03 
   13  45044 Mikhail Fateev               00 [3130169] ERMAK               RUS     1:14:07 
   14  45145 Mikael Backlund              62 [1770137] Dalaportens OL      SWE     1:14:10 
   15  45140 Yury Belogorskiy             61 [4380782] SDIUTIE Rostov      RUS     1:14:32 
   16  45187 Jari Oikarainen              62 [5000382] KEV                 FIN     1:14:36 
   17  45062 Jesus Loro                   63 [5240051] Badalona Orientacio ESP     1:15:00 
   18  45051 Frank Wiedenfeld             60 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER     1:15:03 
   19  45132 Juan Castillo                00 [3750123] COUH                ESP     1:15:11 
   20  45188 Kenneth Reinikka             60 [5010282] HyRa                FIN     1:15:18 
   21  45168 Mikko Heikkinen              62 [4200322] IND-FIN12           FIN     1:16:52 
   22  45003 Tommy Saevareid              60 [190183] FANA IL              NOR     1:17:04 
   23  45161 Gary Longhurst               59 [4240211] FVO                 GBR     1:17:11 
   24  45030 Timo Grönholm                59 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN     1:17:23 
   25  45042 Aigars Udris                 59 [1030050] B&B                 LAT     1:17:56 
   26  45070 Jan Haugland                 00 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL           NOR     1:18:27 
   27  45060 Kari Heinonen                00 [1490024] AngA                FIN     1:18:30 
   28  45049 URMAS SULAOJA                63 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST     1:18:40 
   29  45126 Jarmo Viskari                63 [2260722] RaKaS               FIN     1:18:56 
   30  45104 Arpad Tokes                  00 [2720902] Transilva           ROU     1:19:44 
   31  45102 Igor Kozlov                  63 [670565] OK CARNIKA D         UKR     1:20:00 
   32  45023 Timo Ritakallio              62 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN     1:20:21 
   33  45204 Martin Huemer                59 [5520963] WAT                 AUT     1:20:33 
   34  45039 Donatas Melaika              57 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU     1:20:47 
   35  45152 Valery Vekovishchev          00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:20:52 
   36  45068 Jan Petter Hansen            00 [1860311] IL Gular            NOR     1:20:59 
   37  45087 André Wirz                   00 [2310650] OLGBA               SUI     1:22:22 
   38  45010 Helge Magnus Erdal           60 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR     1:22:30 
   39  45045 Arne Kristensen              63 [1160255] HERLUFSHOLM OK      DEN     1:22:32 
   40  45064 Andreas Hochreiter           00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT     1:22:47 
   41  45015 Marc Meeuwsen                63 [430904] TROL                 BEL     1:24:28 
   42  45090 Vital Peeters                59 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:24:39 
   43  45009 Boris Taratuta               62 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS     1:24:50 
   44  45046 Paulo Calisto BECKER         63 [1170122] COSM                BRA     1:25:41 
   45  45086 Uwe Genatis                  00 [2290428] Langewiesen         GER     1:25:58 
   46  45097 Viesturs Tamuzs              00 [2410498] Mona                LAT     1:26:03 
   47  45075 Torgeir Strand               00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:27:03 
   48  45034 Urmas Laev                   62 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:27:14 
   49  45052 Gerd Zimmermann              61 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER     1:28:02 
   50  45024 Ronan Cleary                 60 [750457] LONDON O K           IRL     1:28:50 
   51  45164 Pertti Itkonen               60 [4260431] Lapin Veikot        FIN     1:30:24 
   52  45208 Juha Heikkinen               59 [700702] Pihkaniskat          FIN     1:31:03 
   53  45020 Morten Karlsen               59 [690481] MÅREN OK             NOR     1:31:04 
   54  45085 Stig Magnar Lovas            00 [2280833] Sp. Kl. Freidig     NOR     1:31:13 
   55  45048 Reijo Mäkilä                 62 [1190368] KanSu               FIN     1:31:44 
   56  45114 Peter Clerici                00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:32:09 
   57  45004 Oleg Danilov                 59 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:32:21 
   58  45095 Sandris Lacis                00 [2410498] Mona                LAT     1:32:32 
   59  45040 Egidijus Stunza              60 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU     1:33:06 
   60  45112 Aleksandr Prokhorov          62 [730698] PERM                 RUS     1:34:10 
   61  45151 Jaanus Viljamaa              63 [4130951] Veteranid           EST     1:34:19 
   62  45173 Mikael Fogelholm             59 [4500378] Keravan Urheilijat  FIN     1:34:43 
   63  45065 Gerhard Koiser               59 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT     1:34:47 
   64  45197 Georg Billroth               61 [2530568] OK G K.burg         AUT     1:35:15 
   65  45183 Ossi Autio                   59 [4960283] Hyvinkaan Rasti     FIN     1:35:17 
   66  45167 Viktor Krivohizhin           60 [4380782] SDIUTIE Rostov      RUS     1:36:08 
   67  45160 António Aguiar               61 [1600672] Ori-Estarreja       POR     1:36:51 
   68  45157 Asko Vesanen                 60 [4200322] IND-FIN12           FIN     1:36:54 
   69  45018 Colin Blackburn              61 [600266] HOBNOK               GBR     1:36:55 
   70  45037 Koji Chino                   62 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN     1:38:16 
   71  45061 Arto Lehtinen                00 [1490037] Asikkala            FIN     1:38:21 
   72  45069 Urban Lundberg               00 [1870561] OK Älgen            SWE     1:41:44 
   73  45195 Victor Dumov                 62 [340791] SINTEZ               RUS     1:41:53 
   74  45135 Margus Jaanus                00 [3820579] OK Kooperator       EST     1:46:03 
   75  45136 Pierre Raoux                 62 [910500] Montpellier MSO      FRA     1:47:32 
   76  45084 Josef Fuchs                  00 [2270275] HSV Pinkafeld       AUT     1:48:52 
   77  45076 Mark Collins                    [5790998] DFOK                GBR     2:02:07 

       45189 Felip Gili                   60 [5030977] XXO Catalunya       ESP          mp 
       45054 Marat Mudarisov              60 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS          mp 
       45207 Evgeny Vinogradov            62 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS          mp 



M45 Final C  (31)       6.9 km  160 m   19 C        

    1  45031 Juhani Jaskari               62 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN       50:46 
    2  45098 Dag Stenersen                00 [2620590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       56:47 
    3  45166 Olivier Goudard              61 [4290500] Montpellier MSO     FRA       59:46 
    4  45101 Hock Zihlmann                00 [2700655] OLK Argus           SUI     1:03:16 
    5  45056 Carlos Coelho                61 [1390126] CPOC                POR     1:04:29 
    6  45028 Asko Nykanen                 62 [840993] Mäntsälan Urhelijat  FIN     1:07:41 
    7  45193 Refik Diri                   61 [5160344] IOG                 TUR     1:12:29 
    8  45192 Jose Angel Nieto Poblete     62 [5090086] C. Orientacion Ciud ESP     1:12:41 
    9  45159 Michel Aviron                60 [4220128] CRENSOA             FRA     1:17:21 
   10  45008 Gennady Bolshunov            62 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS     1:18:28 
   11  45175 Iain Brant                   00 [5330991] DOB                 GBR     1:18:40 
   12  45103 Olexandr Gladkyy             61 [670565] OK CARNIKA D         UKR     1:19:59 
   13  45094 Janis Nagelis                00 [2410498] Mona                LAT     1:23:35 
   14  45035 Rune Erdal                   61 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR     1:25:00 
   15  45082 Per Stedje                   00 [1870682] Østmarka OK         NOR     1:25:03 
   16  45117 Finn Arildsen                00 [3070596] Ok Pan              DEN     1:25:24 
   17  45156 Jens-Petter Marhaug          62 [1860311] IL Gular            NOR     1:28:02 
   18  45122 Lars Göransson               00 [1870352] Järla IF OK         SWE     1:28:59 
   19  45043 Marc de Baedts               00 [430904] TROL                 BEL     1:29:52 
   20  45073 Jan Helge Strøm              00 [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR     1:31:03 
   21  45191 Sergey Kharchuk              63 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:31:56 
   22  45022 Markus Karjalainen           59 [700419] KUOSU                FIN     1:36:13 
   23  45139 Ilja Ouretski                60 [3950343] INUS-Lahti          FIN     1:38:36 
   24  45116 Enrique Zezynski             00 [3120442] LEV HASHARON        ISR     1:40:15 
   25  45066 Maurice Patten               62 [1210755] RR OC               GBR     1:41:30 
   26  45137 Fréderic Andrieux            61 [910500] Montpellier MSO      FRA     1:42:08 
   27  45206 Jose Fontoura                00 [5620177] EUROFOR             ESP     1:42:13 
   28  45153 Bob Phillips                 59 [5330058] BAOC                GBR     1:43:50 
   29  45150 Aivar Kapsta                 62 [4130951] Veteranid           EST     1:49:43 
   30  45011 Tõnu Loog                    60 [330595] OK P KOBRAS          EST     2:00:21 
   31  45131 José Pedrosa                 00 [3400115] COALA               POR     2:14:55 



M50 Final A  (80)       8.3 km  275 m   23 C        

    1  50225 Ari Kattainen                58 [4960283] Hyvinkaan Rasti     FIN       53:46 
    2  50042 Algirdas Salkauskas          56 [1010581] OK KRANTAS          LTU       55:39 
    3  50097 Antanas Pauzas               00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“        LTU       57:17 
    4  50190 Karolis Mickevicius          57 [4080049] Azuolas             LTU       58:10 
    5  50183 Andreas Hjertson             00 [3690584] OK Linné            SWE       59:50 
    6  50209 Anssi Juutilainen            56 [4120795] SK Vuoksi           FIN     1:00:20 
    7  50161 Julius Ptashekas             58 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU     1:00:50 
    8  50135 Simon Beck                   00 [2520136] Cymru               GBR     1:01:34 
    9  50162 Marius Ptashekas             58 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU     1:02:02 
   10  50081 Simo Valtanen                00 [1500259] HIISI               FIN     1:02:39 
   11  50014 Martin Dean                  57 [4490212] FVO Dunblane        GBR     1:03:26 
   12  50016 Adri Van Opstal              55 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:03:49 
   13  50106 Trond Rønneberg              00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR     1:03:58 
   14  50085 Tom Hiltebrand               00 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI     1:05:27 
   15  50243 Jörgen Ivarsson              58 [5600257] Hestra IF           SWE     1:05:34 
   16  50104 Eirik Ness Ulseth            00 [1870545] Nydalen             NOR     1:05:43 
   17  50039 Hannu Karila                 54 [840713] PUOLANGAN R          FIN     1:06:13 
   18  50131 Francesco Guglielmetti       00 [2460226] Gold Savosa         SUI     1:06:16 
   19  50157 Karol Hierweg                00 [2860393] KOBRA Bratislava    SVK     1:06:18 
   20  50182 Andres Minn                  57 [1340354] JOKA                EST     1:06:19 
   21  50087 Girts Mamis                  00 [1720453] LOF                 LAT     1:06:20 
   22  50029 Pertti Laine                 54 [740511] MUSTALAMMEN          FIN     1:07:31 
   22  50174 Michel Vincent               00 [3280121] COOL                FRA     1:07:31 
   24  50170 Malcolm Ingham               00 [3110973] WOC                 NZL     1:07:36 
   25  50052 Veijo Salmi                  00 [1630328] IND-FIN8            FIN     1:08:04 
   26  50169 James Crawford               00 [3100231] Guildford Ori.s     GBR     1:08:13 
   27  50050 Andrey Meleshko              55 [1100423] KVETINA             BLR     1:09:37 
   27  50249 Haverstad Ingemar            58 [1870446] Lierbygda OL        NOR     1:09:37 
   29  50252 Anders Jönsson               58 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE     1:09:47 
   30  50141 Jyrki Routsi                 00 [2710260] Hiisipeikko         FIN     1:10:14 
   31  50099 Veli-Matti Heinonen          54 [840143] Delta                FIN     1:10:22 
   32  50056 Ian Ditchfield               56 [1210512] MV                  GBR     1:11:26 
   33  50032 Jukka-Pekka Rantio           56 [840244] Aussie Kangaroo      FIN     1:11:31 
   34  50127 Kari-Veli Niemi              58 [700430] LAPPEEN R            FIN     1:11:36 
   35  50167 Donatas Kazlauskas           00 [2980601] OK Saule (G2)       LTU     1:11:48 
   36  50130 Ted Van Geldermalsen         00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS     1:12:06 
   37  50005 Mikhail Gryaznevich          54 [150921] TVOC                 GBR     1:12:44 
   38  50006 Oleksandr Rubanenko          55 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR     1:12:49 
   39  50150 Trond Olsen                  00 [2790461] LØTEN O-LAG         NOR     1:12:54 
   40  50181 Ivanas Ziaziulia             00 [3480583] OK LEVUO            LTU     1:13:13 
   41  50171 Arnfinn Pedersen             55 [3630221] Gjo-Vard o-lag      NOR     1:13:54 
   42  50143 Anne Heikoop                 58 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:13:57 
   43  50080 Pekka Pulkkinen              00 [1490355] Joku                FIN     1:14:18 
   44  50070 Joachim Friessnig            00 [1470210] FUERSTENFELD        AUT     1:14:20 
   45  50083 Jouko Malinen                56 [840252] HELSINGIN S          FIN     1:14:38 
   46  50128 Markku Hamalainen            58 [840735] Rastivarsat          FIN     1:15:23 
   47  50040 Heikki Liimatainen           55 [840742] RIIHIMAEN S          FIN     1:17:13 
   47  50066 Arild Roeen                  58 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR     1:17:13 
   49  50245 Gavin Clegg                  55 [5630967] Wessex OC           GBR     1:17:39 
   50  50034 Henri Nyberg                 54 [840735] Rastivarsat          FIN     1:17:43 
   51  50224 Andrey Fershalov             58 [4920056] Baltijskij Bereg    RUS     1:17:58 
   52  50105 Leif Bergersen               00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR     1:18:19 
   53  50114 Trond Hegna                  00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR     1:18:22 
   54  50168 Keith Tonkin                 00 [3100231] Guildford Ori.s     GBR     1:18:23 
   55  50003 Christian Engblom            54 [50472] LYNX                  FIN     1:18:47 
   56  50009 Sergey Barinov               55 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:19:02 
   57  50201 Juri Kuokkanen               58 [3950343] INUS-Lahti          FIN     1:20:36 
   58  50057 Sönke Bandixen               57 [4580640] OLG Pfäffikon       SUI     1:21:46 
   59  50137 Sandor Balla                 00 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN     1:21:54 
   60  50205 Per Sterner                  00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE     1:22:22 
   61  50215 Denes Kerenyi                57 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN     1:23:11 
   62  50199 Andy Robinson                54 [3940811] SLOW                GBR     1:24:07 
   63  50110 Arild Nordsveen              00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR     1:24:56 
   64  50107 Reidar Fossum                00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR     1:26:40 
   65  50206 Åke Sundin                   56 [1770235] Hällefors OK        SWE     1:27:31 
   66  50179 Urdea Gheorghe               00 [3440097] CE Victoria         ROU     1:29:10 
   67  50028 Wolf-Gerold Juckelandt       55 [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER     1:29:59 
   68  50197 Tom Bedwell                  58 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR     1:30:24 
   69  50103 Thomas Hjert                    [1680182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:31:11 
   70  50229 Tapio Tahkola                54 [5000382] KEV                 FIN     1:31:40 
   71  50082 Pekka Ylijoki                00 [1500259] HIISI               FIN     1:34:07 
   72  50041 Gerrit Riet van de           56 [990654] OLIFANT              CRO     1:34:21 
   73  50198 Charles Daniel               56 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR     1:39:10 
   73  50214 Alastair Mackenzie           58 [4660106] CLOK                GBR     1:39:10 

       50188 KAMEN KAMENAROV              00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL          mp 
       50068 Tomas Vaclavek               00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE          mp 
       50185 Hannu Aasla                  00 [3730404] Koo-Vee             FIN          mp 
       50046 Ari Hanttu                   00 [2770734] RastiNokia          FIN          mp 
       50045 VICTOR RYLOV                 56 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS          mp 
       50048 Arkadiy Ivanov               54 [340098] Cheboksary           RUS         dnf 



M50 Final B  (79)       7.5 km  170 m   20 C        

    1  50113 Morten Berglia               00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR       56:17 
    2  50026 Andrey Oshmarin              56 [710538] NOVGOROD-KVA         RUS       57:40 
    3  50139 Hansen Svein Harald          00 [1870602] OK Silsand          NOR       59:50 
    4  50030 Andis Pirktins               58 [830741] RIGA                 LAT     1:00:24 
    5  50155 Peissard Bernhard            00 [1990631] OLC SKOG Fribourg   SUI     1:00:53 
    6  50022 Kalle Huttunen               55 [700419] KUOSU                FIN     1:00:58 
    7  50203 Hannu Arki                   58 [4010913] TuMe                FIN     1:01:06 
    8  50192 Per Schanche                 00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR     1:01:32 
    9  50094 Per Hermann Krøger           00 [1870481] MÅREN OK            NOR     1:01:43 
   10  50184 Nikolay Nikolaev             55 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:02:53 
   11  50212 BALLIF Philippe              56 [4330094] Care Vevey Orientat SUI     1:02:56 
   12  50093 Magne Vollen                 00 [1870680] OSI                 NOR     1:03:09 
   13  50140 Jan-Olof Back                00 [1710567] OK DJERF            SWE     1:03:17 
   14  50079 Risto Risto Iivonen          00 [1490037] Asikkala            FIN     1:03:43 
   15  50195 Bård Natvig                  55 [3920528] Nittedal O-lag      NOR     1:04:05 
   16  50008 Mikhail Lukin                55 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:04:31 
   17  50095 Jan-Arne Jerijervi           00 [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR     1:05:04 
   18  50118 Takashi Sugiyama             00 [2070774] Sans Souci          JPN     1:05:24 
   19  50210 Victor Saprankov             57 [4270134] Csanty              RUS     1:05:28 
   20  50228 Timo Ronkainen               54 [5000382] KEV                 FIN     1:05:29 
   21  50035 Jari Pellinen                55 [840025] Angelniemen Ankkuri  FIN     1:05:37 
   22  50086 Gianni Pettinari             00 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI     1:07:13 
   23  50077 Seppo Pirttinen              00 [1490410] KortJv              FIN     1:07:34 
   24  50023 Jan Lång                     57 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN     1:08:02 
   25  50076 Heikki Hulkkonen             00 [1490701] PIHKAN              FIN     1:08:12 
   26  50053 Tuomo Koskinen               56 [1190864] SuSe                FIN     1:08:34 
   26  50084 Alexander Kopelevich         00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:08:34 
   28  50109 Øyvind Andreas Sørlie        00 [1870232] Hadeland O-lag      NOR     1:08:45 
   29  50047 Veniamin Landyshev           55 [340098] Cheboksary           RUS     1:08:52 
   30  50019 Lauri Kekoni                 54 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:09:06 
   31  50091 Pedro Mayol                  57 [1840510] Múrcia-O            ESP     1:09:31 
   32  50088 Thomas Almqvist              00 [1770197] FK Vittus           SWE     1:09:47 
   33  50051 UDO LUUS                     55 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:09:48 
   34  50237 Simon Greenwood              55 [5480780] Saxons OC           GBR     1:10:20 
   35  50112 Romuald Guga                 00 [2000671] Orientuz            POL     1:10:22 
   36  50221 Jesus Gil Poveda             54 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc      ESP     1:10:23 
   37  50089 Ismo Turunen                 00 [1830756] RR Team Turunen     FIN     1:10:30 
   38  50250 Nordvi Kjell Magne           56 [1870229] Grue IL             NOR     1:10:53 
   39  50100 Per W Torgersen              00 [1870556] Oddersjaa           NOR     1:11:31 
   40  50036 Tuomo Puustinen              58 [840702] Pihkaniskat          FIN     1:11:46 
   41  50125 Raimondas Paknys             54 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU     1:11:47 
   42  50033 Jussi Nuoranne               56 [840462] LOUNAIS-H R.         FIN     1:11:52 
   43  50121 Nick Dytlewski               00 [2320371] Kareelah            AUS     1:12:08 
   44  50067 Timo Glad                    00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN     1:12:23 
   45  50017 Bo Salomonson                56 [530363] Kalmar OK            SWE     1:12:53 
   46  50116 Sergey Movko                 00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS     1:13:37 
   47  50010 Ilkka Ojapalo                57 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN     1:13:51 
   48  50063 Vitor Rodrigues              54 [1390126] CPOC                POR     1:13:52 
   49  50226 Staffan Pettersson           54 [50472] LYNX                  FIN     1:14:03 
   50  50146 Timo Ahlroth                 00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN     1:14:05 
   51  50172 Vincent Joyce                00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR     1:14:36 
   52  50164 Alex Davey                   00 [2960961] Waggaroos           AUS     1:14:40 
   53  50220 Antonio Gil Poveda           55 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc      ESP     1:14:47 
   54  50059 Jaak Jaagus                  56 [1270764] SAKU OK             EST     1:15:39 
   55  50177 Paul Grün                    00 [3340645] OLG Ströck Wien     AUT     1:16:33 
   56  50111 Geir-Hugo Nilssen            00 [1870059] BARDU               NOR     1:16:42 
   57  50078 Ari Kartaslammi              00 [1490309] ikNV                FIN     1:17:38 
   58  50117 Boris Krylov                 00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS     1:17:57 
   59  50098 Esko Parikka                 55 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN     1:18:11 
   60  50204 Uno Magnusson                00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE     1:18:32 
   61  50191 Heikki Lepistö               00 [3880675] Oriveden Ponnistus  FIN     1:20:42 
   62  50151 Urs Steiner                  00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:20:43 
   63  50001 Miguel Angel García          58 [30005] ADOL                  ESP     1:21:11 
   64  50138 Luís Sousa                   00 [2200110] Clube TAP           POR     1:21:29 
   65  50090 Rais Bayburin                58 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS     1:21:32 
   66  50044 Heikki Luukka                54 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN     1:21:44 
   67  50149 Yury Krupnov                    [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:22:05 
   68  50200 Nicholas Jones               57 [1210010] Aire                GBR     1:22:26 
   69  50043 Kestutis Baleisis            55 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU     1:26:52 
   70  50217 Rick DeWitt                  58 [4770965] WCOC                USA     1:27:02 
   71  50248 Tokheim Bjarne               56 [1870446] Lierbygda OL        NOR     1:27:17 
   72  50173 António Matias               00 [3270105] CLAC                POR     1:27:49 
   73  50024 Hannu Leppänen               58 [700728] RASTI E4             FIN     1:29:16 
   74  50235 Wolfgang Gartlgruber         55 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT     1:30:04 
   75  50180 Traian Dumitru               00 [2900131] CS Otopeni          ROU     1:30:18 
   76  50227 Seppo Linjakumpu             58 [5000382] KEV                 FIN     1:30:32 
   77  50254 Pierre SCHWARTZ              00 [5750988] Gard Orientation    FRA     1:32:16 
   78  50122 Eric Demange                 00 [1650041] ASOP Gundelfingen T FRA     1:42:41 
   79  50244 Thomas Nilsson               55 [2850195] FK Goingarna        SWE     1:43:44 



M50 Final C  (82)       5.9 km  150 m   17 C        

    1  50065 Martin Wickholm              55 [1440295] IFS VARGARNA        FIN       51:16 
    2  50124 Goran Strat                  00 [2330351] Jarfalla OK         SWE       51:37 
    3  50007 Sergey Gundorov              55 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       54:49 
    4  50232 Ingvar Braaten               58 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       55:13 
    5  50219 Adrian Lovell                54 [4810052] BADO                GBR       58:00 
    6  50054 Esa Juura                    57 [1190368] KanSu               FIN       58:03 
    7  50159 Jyrki Helenius               00 [2770734] RastiNokia          FIN       59:29 
    8  50108 Morten Hoffmann              00 [1870745] RINGERIKE OL        NOR       59:41 
    9  50031 Hannu Ahlqvist               54 [840718] RAISU LUMOUS         FIN     1:00:13 
   10  50123 Gunnar Svanberg              00 [2330351] Jarfalla OK         SWE     1:00:52 
   11  50037 Sven-Olof Nylund             55 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN     1:00:59 
   12  50073 Boris Donet                  00 [1480187] FAURI               MDA     1:01:36 
   13  50012 Viatsheslav Erokhin          54 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS     1:02:11 
   14  50176 Luc Rollier                  00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI     1:02:12 
   15  50234 Santiago Del Moral           56 [5280108] Club UPA Universida ESP     1:04:15 
   16  50156 Tony Garr                    57 [1280693] PARAWANGA ORI       AUS     1:04:35 
   17  50247 Luis Dieguez                 56 [5670116] COBI                ESP     1:04:50 
   18  50187 Jukka Taimisto               00 [1490506] MS PARMA            FIN     1:05:13 
   19  50074 Victor Gutul                 00 [1480187] FAURI               MDA     1:05:52 
   20  50253 André Leuenberger            55 [2460637] OLG Herzogenbuchsee SUI     1:06:41 
   21  50218 Mickhail Volkov              00 [5720620] O-Kinef             RUS     1:07:00 
   22  50136 Gonzalo Villamarin           00 [2670760] Rumbo Madrid        ESP     1:08:22 
   23  50115 Victor Arsentyev             00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS     1:08:34 
   24  50119 Paul Furness                 00 [2100375] KENOD               GBR     1:09:04 
   25  50062 Aimur Raudsepp               55 [1340354] JOKA                EST     1:09:36 
   26  50071 Kristian Leonhardt           00 [1470210] FUERSTENFELD        AUT     1:10:10 
   27  50241 Georg Gittmaier              55 [4600276] HSV Ried            AUT     1:10:38 
   27  50165 Harri Viitasalo              56 [840743] Riihimaen Suunnistaj FIN     1:10:38 
   29  50055 Jarmo Kurppa                 57 [5450386] Kilon Kyllikit      FIN     1:11:20 
   30  50061 Kalmer Keevend               57 [1340354] JOKA                EST     1:11:27 
   30  50120 Kimmo Nieminen               00 [2230360] KajKu               FIN     1:11:27 
   32  50002 Timo Matomaa                 56 [50472] LYNX                  FIN     1:11:36 
   33  50025 Kalju Vaikjärv               54 [700959] VUNDER EST           EST     1:11:52 
   34  50126 Mart Jarvik                  54 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:11:53 
   35  50027 Sergey Lukin                 00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:11:56 
   36  50213 Nikolay Amosov               55 [4340395] KOHTYP              RUS     1:12:31 
   37  50092 Börje Sundberg               00 [1870569] OK GIPEN            SWE     1:13:33 
   38  50144 Vladimir Solovyev            00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:13:43 
   39  50148 Timo Väre                    00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN     1:13:49 
   40  50251 Don Short                    56 [5700111] CNOC                IRL     1:15:21 
   41  50158 Jorma Kurri                  00 [1490519] NAVI                FIN     1:15:29 
   42  50163 Daniel Faivre                00 [2940948] Vesoul Haute Saone  FRA     1:15:39 
   43  50202 Nikolai Markovich            58 [3950343] INUS-Lahti          FIN     1:16:23 
   44  50240 Sergey Murskij               57 [5570342] INUS                FIN     1:16:33 
   45  50196 Luciano Hochstrasser         56 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI     1:17:18 
   46  50223 Dave Stubbs                  56 [4840066] BKO                 GBR     1:17:19 
   47  50096 Jon Ringdal                  00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:17:45 
   48  50154 Ueli Hofstetter              00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:20:07 
   49  50186 Heinz Rothweiler             00 [2460629] OLC Kapreolo        SUI     1:20:36 
   50  50152 Daniel Laubscher             00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:20:50 
   51  50072 Victor Litvinov              00 [1480187] FAURI               MDA     1:22:00 
   52  50216 Arun Sahni                   55 [2600871] SYO                 GBR     1:22:02 
   53  50102 Torbjørn Balk                00 [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR     1:22:39 
   54  50194 Knut Gjestemoen              00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:23:03 
   55  50230 Miklós Csikós                55 [5040208] FSC                 HUN     1:23:09 
   56  50013 Jaroslav Tomascin            58 [300490] METEOR PRAHA         CZE     1:23:37 
   57  50133 Nikolay Kochkin              55 [340098] Cheboksary           RUS     1:24:15 
   58  50075 Petru Cretu                  00 [1480187] FAURI               MDA     1:24:19 
   59  50193 Olav Kvittem                 00 [1870204] FREIDIG             NOR     1:24:32 
   60  50069 Frantisek Albert             00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE     1:24:59 
   61  50233 Hans Widmer                  54 [2460639] OLG Oberwil         SUI     1:25:09 
   62  50020 Tuomo Mattila                57 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:26:18 
   63  50021 Jamel El Khalki              54 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:27:25 
   64  50189 Dimitar Paunuv               00 [3850081] Rila Sofia          BUL     1:27:57 
   65  50058 Juhani Aaltonen              55 [1250489] Mesikämmenet        FIN     1:32:27 
   66  50208 Carlos Rabaça                54 [4090336] IND-PRT6            POR     1:32:35 
   67  50238 Luis Pereira                 58 [5540338] IND-PRT8            POR     1:33:35 
   68  50153 Haerry Marcel                00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:34:13 
   69  50004 Felix Gil Villena            56 [70119] COMA                  ESP     1:34:32 
   70  50160 Kurt Maxé                    00 [1770860] Sundbybergs IK      SWE     1:34:41 
   71  50101 Egil Karlsen                 00 [1870039] ASKØY 0-LAG         NOR     1:36:51 
   72  50015 Marc Leerc                   57 [430904] TROL                 BEL     1:37:08 
   73  50064 Kevin King                   57 [1210531] NOC                 GBR     1:37:26 
   74  50166 Jose Luis Cobas Lopez        00 [2970760] Rumbo Madrid        ESP     1:37:57 
   75  50246 Philip Craven                   [5790998] DFOK                GBR     1:38:15 
   76  50132 Sergey Negin                 54 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:40:42 
   77  50134 Manuel Martins               00 [2510092] CAOS                POR     1:45:20 

       50222 Antonio Peris Giner          56 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc      ESP          mp 
       50147 Jarmo Levänen                00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN          mp 
       50142 Zoltan Vassy                 00 [2720120] Compass             ROU          mp 
       50175 Victor Burlinov              56 [290725] RAMENSKYE            RUS          mp 
       50231 Bo Magnusson                 57 [1870384] KFUM Orebro         SWE          mp 



M55 Final A  (80)       7.4 km  210 m   18 C        

    1  55121 Sigurd Dæhli                 00 [1870461] LØTEN O-LAG         NOR       47:23 
    2  55256 Solli Jan                    51 [1870039] ASKØY 0-LAG         NOR       53:01 
    3  55110 Tom A. Karlsen               00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR       53:07 
    4  55162 Bernhard Marti               00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       53:53 
    5  55002 Eddie Harwood                52 [100502] MORAVIAN             GBR       53:54 
    6  55004 Mykola Bozhko                49 [140100] CHERKASY             UKR       54:31 
    7  55197 Svein S Jacobsen             51 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       54:46 
    8  55009 Vesa Tervo                   52 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN       54:51 
    9  55080 Insaf Ishmukhametov          51 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS       55:35 
   10  55217 Viacheslav Gorelov           50 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       56:24 
   11  55137 Jerzy Parzewski              00 [2000671] Orientuz            POL       56:32 
   12  55029 Heikki Saarinen              50 [700509] MU                   FIN       57:06 
   13  55229 Markku Pietikäinen           00 [1490355] Joku                FIN       57:17 
   14  55098 Kari Talltjarn               00 [1740924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       57:44 
   15  55015 Roger Hendrickx              53 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL       59:09 
   16  55164 Rolf Emlen                   00 [2830955] Vittjarvs IK        SWE       59:17 
   17  55180 Lars Karlsson                00 [1770294] IFK Mora OK         SWE       59:32 
   18  55267 Leif E. Larsen               52 [4570895] TISVILDE HOK        DEN       59:46 
   19  55247 Tommy Eriksson               51 [1770911] Tullinge SK         SWE       59:58 
   20  55292 Oldrich Prinda               00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE     1:00:48 
   21  55295 Terje Wikstrøm               51 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR     1:01:18 
   22  55215 Tapio Laaksonen              00 [3560473] LYNX - Gubb         FIN     1:01:19 
   23  55133 Per Laksfors                 00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR     1:01:25 
   24  55244 Bengt-Göran Månsson          51 [1770691] Pan-Kristianstad    SWE     1:02:04 
   25  55248 Jean-Luc Cuche               52 [1350094] Care Vevey Orientat SUI     1:02:19 
   26  55062 DIETER WOLF                  49 [1120140] DAVOS               SUI     1:02:41 
   27  55216 Olof Olofsson                00 [3650233] Hagaby GoIF         SWE     1:02:59 
   28  55201 Lars Jakobsson               00 [3230924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:03:48 
   29  55107 Are Eriksen                  00 [1870680] OSI                 NOR     1:04:00 
   30  55174 Brox Ola                     00 [1870901] TOTEN-TROLL         NOR     1:04:14 
   31  55065 Keld Johnsen                 50 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN     1:04:29 
   32  55186 Ulf Persson                  00 [1770945] Västerbergslag. OL  SWE     1:04:45 
   33  55056 Stanislav Lesnikov           51 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:04:52 
   34  55262 Pekka Kerkola                50 [4390879] Tampereen Pyrintö   FIN     1:05:35 
   35  55161 Jorma Nevala                 00 [2770734] RastiNokia          FIN     1:05:36 
   36  55049 Tarmo Makelainen             51 [890506] MS PARMA             FIN     1:06:38 
   37  55255 Björn Berger                 51 [3510083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:06:47 
   38  55138 Tadeusz Wolejszo             00 [2000671] Orientuz            POL     1:06:56 
   39  55120 Børre Børresen               00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR     1:06:59 
   40  55192 Jouko Nurminen               00 [2910879] Tampereen Pyrintö   FIN     1:07:19 
   41  55090 Antero Näsi                  00 [1490037] Asikkala            FIN     1:07:38 
   42  55084 Tomas Zdrahal                00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE     1:07:47 
   43  55147 Ricardas Zlatkus             53 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU     1:08:38 
   44  55266 Jouni Keskinarkaus           50 [4560687] Ounasvaaran Hiihtos FIN     1:08:51 
   45  55272 Sørevik Tor                  51 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:08:55 
   46  55074 JÜRI ROKKO                   53 [1200757] RT                  EST     1:09:31 
   47  55072 ANDRES KÄÄR                  52 [1200164] EOL                 EST     1:09:42 
   48  55067 Hannu Siuko                  49 [1190864] SuSe                FIN     1:10:22 
   49  55079 Konrad Tonn                  53 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER     1:10:59 
   50  55253 Tim Sands                    49 [4140058] BAOC                GBR     1:11:05 
   51  55040 Harri Hongell                51 [840397] KOKKOLAN SUU         FIN     1:11:39 
   52  55149 Rein Kriks                   51 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:11:47 
   53  55300 Jorn Brunsell                53 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR     1:12:15 
   54  55234 Alan Leakey                  53 [3940811] SLOW                GBR     1:12:17 
   55  55165 Pertti Salmenoja             49 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN     1:12:35 
   56  55273 Alistair Stewart             49 [4710045] Auckland OC         NZL     1:12:47 
   57  55104 Jon Arne Klemetsaune         00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:12:52 
   58  55038 Veli-Matti Heikkila          53 [840244] Aussie Kangaroo      FIN     1:13:01 
   59  55082 Esko Savonen                 50 [1410239] HAMM. SUUNNIS.      FIN     1:14:26 
   60  55023 Oleksandr Avramenko          51 [670565] OK CARNIKA D         UKR     1:14:27 
   61  55204 Andrew Parkinson             00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR     1:16:35 
   62  55194 Gunnar Grue-Sorensen         50 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN     1:17:00 
   63  55280 Christian GAUTHIER           53 [5140088] C.R.C.O.            FRA     1:18:09 
   64  55178 Mats Hemström                00 [1770218] Gävle OK            SWE     1:18:55 
   65  55196 Risto Airaksinen             53 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa         FIN     1:19:07 
   66  55020 Neville Baker                53 [600266] HOBNOK               GBR     1:19:21 
   67  55185 Rolf Axelsson                00 [1770896] Tjällmo-God. OK     SWE     1:19:57 
   68  55016 Jouko Koivula                00 [540733] RASTIKARHUT          FIN     1:20:50 
   69  55076 Richard Warner               50 [1210965] WCOC                GBR     1:21:43 
   70  55152 Pekka Liukkala               00 [2430244] Hauhon Sisu         FIN     1:22:31 
   71  55303 Jean Dermine                    [5800996] Cseis Fontainebleau FRA     1:22:39 
   72  55043 Harald Slotte                51 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN     1:23:03 
   73  55006 Yuri Perelyaev               50 [200474] LYTKARINO            RUS     1:23:31 
   74  55214 Mike Godfree                 00 [3570152] DVO                 GBR     1:26:02 
   75  55150 Rein Hanstein                49 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:27:07 
   76  55088 Pekka Kurikka                00 [1490931] UrjU                FIN     1:45:27 

       55091 Tapio Peippo                 00 [1490810] SKVuoksi            FIN          mp 
       55126 Bjørn Heidenstrøm            00 [1900203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR          mp 
       55257 Grinde Bjørn                 52 [1870545] Nydalen             NOR          mp 
       55102 Bengt Gruvberger             00 [1870567] OK DJERF            SWE          mp 



M55 Final B  (78)       7.0 km  140 m   21 C        

    1  55092 Timo Valkonen                00 [1490719] RAJAMAEN RYK        FIN       53:25 
    2  55145 Manuel Dias                  00 [2300334] IND-PRT3            POR       57:36 
    3  55046 Raimo Hyyryläinen            51 [840992] Juvan Urhelijat      FIN       58:24 
    4  55132 Tor Trøan                    00 [1960232] Hadeland O-lag      NOR       58:47 
    5  55167 Stefan Maj                   00 [2860393] KOBRA Bratislava    SVK     1:02:23 
    6  55130 Algimantas Paspirgelis       00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“        LTU     1:03:19 
    7  55168 Kauko Keränen                00 [1490931] UrjU                FIN     1:04:30 
    8  55240 Tommy Westerberg             00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE     1:04:53 
    9  55193 Norman Jones                 00 [2820104] CIMO                POR     1:05:16 
   10  55269 Bill Hanley                  53 [4650872] SYOUK               GBR     1:05:18 
   11  55249 Kenneth Wahlberg             51 [4100577] OK Kare             SWE     1:06:01 
   12  55036 Uldis Zdanovs                51 [830741] RIGA                 LAT     1:06:02 
   13  55259 Mircea Ticleanu              50 [3990131] CS Otopeni          ROU     1:06:36 
   14  55189 Pertti Timonen               52 [840726] RAPSU                FIN     1:06:37 
   15  55010 Jukka Malinen                53 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN     1:06:49 
   16  55290 Torbjörn Lundberg            52 [5500704] Piteå IF            SWE     1:07:03 
   17  55154 Alfred Raes                  50 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:07:09 
   18  55024 Tapio Jyväsjärvi             52 [700168] ERAPIRKAT            FIN     1:07:12 
   19  55071 KALLE NELK                   50 [1200878] Tammed              EST     1:07:30 
   20  55236 Pekka Inki                   49 [4010913] TuMe                FIN     1:07:44 
   21  55264 Kaj Koskinen                 51 [4510937] VaHa                FIN     1:07:47 
   22  55100 Rene Steenssens              00 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:07:50 
   23  55022 Oivind Fadum                 52 [640314] IL VINN              NOR     1:08:05 
   24  55048 Martti Alilonttinen          50 [890506] MS PARMA             FIN     1:08:06 
   25  55144 Raimo Piirainen              00 [2230360] KajKu               FIN     1:08:23 
   26  55171 Sten Blomström               00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE     1:08:50 
   27  55017 Pavel Stehno                 49 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE     1:09:05 
   28  55276 Yngve Alexandersson          50 [1490799] PIF                 FIN     1:09:41 
   29  55298 Aki Kyckling                 53 [5660432] Lappeen Riento      FIN     1:09:54 
   30  55205 John Franklin                00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR     1:10:06 
   30  55284 Giorgio Bernasconi           51 [2460781] SCOM Mendrisio      SUI     1:10:06 
   32  55019 Paul Aug                     51 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:10:10 
   33  55136 Kjell Kjell                  00 [1870753] ROYKEN O-LAG        NOR     1:10:52 
   34  55026 Reino Hotti                  49 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:11:21 
   35  55027 Markku Leinonen              52 [700419] KUOSU                FIN     1:11:28 
   36  55125 Tony Whittaker               00 [1890460] LOST                AUS     1:11:39 
   37  55246 Knut Lillealtern             49 [1770793] SK Freidig          NOR     1:13:17 
   38  55245 Göran F Andersson            53 [1770751] Rotebro IS OK       SWE     1:13:18 
   39  55116 Rolf Lunde                   00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR     1:13:33 
   40  55060 ILMAR KIRJANEN               50 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:13:57 
   41  55129 Sergey Yan                   00 [1930523] NEVIS               RUS     1:14:08 
   42  55153 Edwin Leisibach              00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI     1:14:09 
   43  55237 Timo Varila                  49 [4010913] TuMe                FIN     1:14:13 
   44  55212 Unto Tanttu                  00 [3450380] KeU                 FIN     1:15:05 
   45  55146 Robert Newbrook              00 [2340881] Taranaki            NZL     1:15:06 
   46  55003 Mykola Filchenko             53 [110513] NACH KLUB            UKR     1:15:13 
   47  55289 olivier Benevello            52 [5400938] Valbonne SAO        FRA     1:15:46 
   47  55111 Ivar Reinas                  00 [1870206] FROL O-LAG          NOR     1:15:46 
   49  55013 Luc Heuninckx                52 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:16:37 
   50  55061 Garcia Rodriguez             50 [1220705] PLONA DEPORTE       ESP     1:16:54 
   51  55087 Tapani Huhta                 00 [1490367] KangSK              FIN     1:17:26 
   52  55031 Touko Tuomola                51 [700727] RASTI 88             FIN     1:17:27 
   53  55296 Karl-Göran Wahlström         50 [5650014] Almby IK            SWE     1:17:40 
   54  55169 Heikki Lempinen              00 [1490372] KarjUra             FIN     1:18:35 
   55  55241 Sven-Inge Nylund             50 [1770351] Järfälla OK         SWE     1:19:17 
   56  55310 Rolf Christensen                [1870063] BERGER OG S         NOR     1:19:20 
   57  55302 Per Öhlund                   00 [5760989] Gustavsbergs OK     SWE     1:19:30 
   58  55231 Chris Virgo                  00 [3900146] DEVONz              GBR     1:19:45 
   59  55057 Dag Kolberg                  51 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR     1:19:55 
   60  55041 Esko Kaski                   50 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN     1:20:22 
   61  55059 Danis Kadyrov                51 [340503] MOSCOW               RUS     1:21:56 
   62  55085 Seppo Väli-Klemelä           00 [1490143] Delta               FIN     1:22:04 
   63  55198 Richard Payne                50 [20166] EPOC                  GBR     1:22:05 
   64  55135 Knut Malmo                   00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR     1:22:42 
   65  55032 Yuri Shcherbakov             00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:23:42 
   66  55155 Kjell Sandstrom              00 [2580068] Bodens BK OS        SWE     1:23:43 
   67  55014 Jean Pierre Kellens          52 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:24:46 
   68  55156 Hansjörg Graf                00 [2310653] OLGPF               SUI     1:26:59 
   69  55170 Jesus de Miguel              00 [1670987] NAVALENO            ESP     1:28:33 
   70  55297 Karl-Heinz Seefeld           53 [4060976] WWOP                GER     1:28:40 
   71  55250 Ramon Casal                  52 [4110095] Catalunya           ESP     1:29:38 
   72  55282 Mati Pilt                    51 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:30:57 
   73  55117 Knut Haug                    00 [1870625] OL Vallset S        NOR     1:37:28 
   74  55141 Peter Guillaume              00 [2100375] KENOD               GBR     1:37:56 
   75  55172 Ulf Kjellin                  00 [1770572] OK Hedströmmen      SWE     1:40:06 
   76  55159 Leon Ceunen                  50 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:43:40 

       55235 Peter Komyshan               52 [3260974] WOW                 AUS          mp 
       55123 Tor Arne Stokseth            00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR          mp 



M55 Final C  (78)       6.0 km  140 m   18 C        

    1  55066 Raimo Hannukainen            53 [1190368] KanSu               FIN       49:01 
    2  55179 Kea Andersson                00 [1770294] IFK Mora OK         SWE       56:14 
    3  55202 Hans-Erik Skalberg           00 [3230924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       58:13 
    4  55045 Raimo Kaukiainen             51 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN       59:13 
    5  55093 Robert Elson                 00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS     1:00:35 
    6  55118 Ove Gunnar Jacobsen          00 [1870854] Stokke il           NOR     1:00:37 
    7  55012 Attila Kovacs                51 [360985] ZOLD SPORTOK         HUN     1:01:01 
    8  55105 Magne Gjønnes                00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:01:21 
    9  55199 Gareth Davis                 00 [3100231] Guildford Ori.s     GBR     1:01:40 
   10  55021 Hans Peter Staedelin         49 [620549] O LANGENTHAL         SUI     1:02:12 
   11  55184 Owe Nilsson                  00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE     1:02:14 
   12  55211 José Raposo                  00 [3400115] COALA               POR     1:03:13 
   13  55207 Nikolay Burlinov             51 [290725] RAMENSKYE            RUS     1:03:38 
   14  55213 Eddiey Nyström               00 [1870233] Hagaby GoIF         SWE     1:05:04 
   15  55218 Alexander Makhov             50 [340099] Chelyabinsk          RUS     1:05:48 
   16  55042 Eero Pulkkinen               53 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN     1:05:56 
   17  55115 Arnulf illmo                 00 [1870407] Korgen IL           NOR     1:06:53 
   18  55203 Stephen Searle               00 [3240543] NOR                 GBR     1:07:22 
   19  55001 Jean Claude Pereira          49 [40072] BONO                  FRA     1:07:36 
   20  55140 Ragnar Niemi Berg            00 [2080854] Stokke il           NOR     1:08:19 
   21  55108 Karl Petter Opsahl           00 [1870461] LØTEN O-LAG         NOR     1:08:35 
   22  55285 Antonio Rodriguez            51 [5280109] Club Veleta Orienta ESP     1:08:49 
   23  55176 Grønhovd Svein               00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR     1:08:56 
   24  55052 Tapani Mertsalmi             52 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN     1:09:12 
   25  55263 Colin Price                  53 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS     1:09:35 
   26  55181 Jimmy Hoen                   00 [1770383] KFIU                DEN     1:10:09 
   27  55225 Arne V. Pederson             50 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR     1:11:20 
   28  55242 Tord Jansson                 52 [1770352] Järla IF OK         SWE     1:11:37 
   29  55064 Frede Scheye                 53 [1160255] HERLUFSHOLM OK      DEN     1:11:38 
   30  55122 Elling Aakre                 00 [1870022] ANDEBU IL           NOR     1:11:54 
   31  55083 Aarne Mörsky                 00 [1450468] LTH                 FIN     1:12:04 
   32  55131 Edmundas Gylys               00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“        LTU     1:12:06 
   33  55054 Juhani Leino                 50 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN     1:12:18 
   34  55142 Ezio Paris                   00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA     1:13:39 
   35  55127 Yury Bolshakov               00 [1930523] NEVIS               RUS     1:13:59 
   36  55047 Jorma Kampman                49 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN     1:14:08 
   37  55096 Andre Hallouard              00 [1650041] ASOP Gundelfingen T FRA     1:14:09 
   38  55274 Rafael Martinez Garcia       51 [4720458] LORCA-O             ESP     1:14:35 
   39  55283 Aare Limberg                 53 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:14:50 
   40  55209 Yoshiaki Sakai               00 [3320103] Chofu-City AO       JPN     1:15:15 
   41  55275 Philippe Thibault            53 [4870096] CCS Livry - Gargan  FRA     1:15:17 
   42  55187 Bernt Åström                 00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:15:31 
   43  55097 Lennart Jakobsson            00 [1680889] Tibro OK            SWE     1:16:03 
   44  55106 Erling Strand                00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:16:04 
   45  55157 William Jones                00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS     1:16:23 
   46  55053 Pekka Vanne                  53 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN     1:16:27 
   46  55227 Havard Toresen               53 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR     1:16:27 
   48  55050 Ion Dodonu                   50 [920148] DINAMO OLD           MDA     1:17:11 
   49  55030 Eero Ruokamo                 53 [700663] ONMKY                FIN     1:17:22 
   50  55226 TOMOYUKI WAKAUME             00 [3810981] Yokohama OLC        JPN     1:17:38 
   51  55195 Reijo Puurunen               49 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa         FIN     1:19:02 
   52  55220 Kenth Sundgren                  [1770603] OK Silva            SWE     1:19:50 
   53  55007 Alexandr Akulov              53 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:20:52 
   54  55278 Raimo Seppanen               51 [3880675] Oriveden Ponnistus  FIN     1:20:57 
   55  55069 TIIT PLOOMPUU                51 [1200268] Hooler              EST     1:21:17 
   56  55063 HANNES ZAUGG                 49 [1140641] OLG SAULIAMT        SUI     1:21:50 
   57  55075 Mike Elliot                  51 [1210512] MV                  GBR     1:21:59 
   58  55078 Toomas Koppel                53 [1270764] SAKU OK             EST     1:23:57 
   59  55025 Erkki Miettinen              50 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:24:02 
   60  55254 Martti Savolainen            53 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN     1:24:36 
   61  55228 Nick Maxwell                 52 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR     1:24:54 
   62  55265 Nurminen Markku              51 [4520863] Suosmeren Salpa     FIN     1:25:16 
   63  55270 Oen Jan Ove                  49 [1870856] Stord IL            NOR     1:26:48 
   64  55139 Hannu Salo                   00 [2020324] IND-FIN2            FIN     1:28:47 
   65  55051 Rimvydas Brazauskas          51 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU     1:29:13 
   66  55232 Gabriel Maiorescu            53 [4450130] CS Mentor Silva     ROU     1:29:48 
   67  55230 Andrew Payne                 00 [3890141] DEE                 GBR     1:32:14 
   68  55128 Victor Titov                 00 [1930523] NEVIS               RUS     1:34:51 
   69  55158 Acácio Porta Nova            00 [2660335] IND-PRT4            POR     1:35:57 
   70  55011 Sergey Markelov              50 [270459] LOSK SPB             RUS     1:49:28 
   71  55163 Rudolf Spang                 00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:54:12 
   72  55112 Anders Bjørkaas              00 [1870040] ASKVOLL HOL.        NOR     1:55:06 
   73  55239 Ludwig Kaut                  51 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     2:02:53 

       55188 Erwin Schweifer              00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT          mp 
       55037 Evalds Indriksons            52 [830741] RIGA                 LAT          mp 
       55177 Eide Kurt                    00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR          mp 
       55160 Tony Keller                  00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI          mp 
       55301 Matz Larsson                 00 [5760989] Gustavsbergs OK     SWE          mp 



M55 Final D  (51)       5.2 km  120 m   16 C        

    1  55190 Henrikas Ulevicius           52 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       39:16 
    2  55183 Göran Larsson                00 [1770765] Sala OK             SWE       45:04 
    3  55221 Bo Hakansson                 00 [3760292] IFK Göteborg        SWE       45:56 
    4  55260 Juergen Ziesche              50 [4210456] LOK Berlin          GER       48:46 
    5  55151 Goran Carnander              00 [2420301] IK Hakarpspojk.     SWE       51:22 
    6  55268 Douglas Henderson            51 [4630752] Roxburgh Reivers    GBR       52:02 
    7  55005 Guy Seaman                   49 [180831] SOUTH Y OC           GBR       53:50 
    8  55258 Kreken Olav                  52 [1870688] Øystese IL          NOR       54:34 
    9  55068 KALEV RAADLA                 51 [1200268] Hooler              EST       55:18 
   10  55039 Kari Hovi                    49 [840472] LYNX                 FIN       56:06 
   11  55119 Gotfred Rygh                 00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR       56:23 
   12  55086 Jouni Saario                 00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       57:32 
   13  55200 Yuriy Vasilyev               00 [3130169] ERMAK               RUS       58:41 
   14  55175 Jørgensen Bård               00 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø          NOR     1:03:17 
   15  55113 Reijo Lehtimäki              52 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN     1:03:24 
   16  55101 LarsOwe Ström                00 [1870875] TÄBY OK             SWE     1:04:55 
   17  55109 Helge Schei                  00 [1870198] FØRDE IL            NOR     1:05:00 
   18  55291 Diachenko Grigorii           51 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR     1:05:04 
   19  55114 Jan Olav Ormberg             00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:09:08 
   20  55070 ARNE KOLK                    50 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST     1:10:05 
   21  55018 Toomas Naelapãã              50 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:11:11 
   22  55033 Pedro Pasion                 51 [30005] ADOL                  ESP     1:11:56 
   23  55210 Selwyn PALMER                00 [2120045] Auckland OC         NZL     1:13:26 
   24  55077 Jussi Seppanen               53 [1250489] Mesikämmenet        FIN     1:14:56 
   25  55206 Henadzi Niakhai              00 [3290839] Standart            BLR     1:17:01 
   25  55261 Sven-Olle Söderberg          50 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE     1:17:01 
   27  55251 Carlos Pablos                51 [2400939] Valencia-O          ESP     1:17:13 
   28  55191 Emil Olteanu                 00 [2900034] AS Sanatatea Ploies ROU     1:18:07 
   29  55243 Ingmar Karlsson              49 [1770391] Kjula IF            SWE     1:18:12 
   30  55124 Martin Nauf                  00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL           NOR     1:18:14 
   31  55271 Fredly Jostein               49 [1870198] FØRDE IL            NOR     1:18:48 
   32  55099 Karl-Göran Karlsson          00 [1770280] Hylte OK            SWE     1:19:20 
   33  55281 Reinhard Laabs               00 [3220036] ASG Teutoburger Wal GER     1:20:56 
   34  55223 ION GHEUCA                   00 [2900131] CS Otopeni          ROU     1:21:22 
   35  55224 Ferdinand Feldgen            00 [3620030] ARDOC               BEL     1:21:53 
   36  55008 Alexandr Kornilov            51 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:22:14 
   37  55233 Vincenzo Pellegrini          53 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI     1:22:38 
   38  55134 Øyvind Thorsdalen            00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR     1:25:44 
   39  55073 REIN REBANE                  51 [1200900] TON                 EST     1:29:35 
   40  55288 Leif Egholm                  50 [5350883] Team PAN            DEN     1:29:49 
   41  55143 Paolo Pasini                 00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA     1:30:16 
   42  55173 Tauler Magne                 00 [1870556] Oddersjaa           NOR     1:32:56 
   43  55279 Stig Andersen                53 [5100256] Herlufsholm Oriente DEN     1:33:28 
   44  55293 Bernard QUIGNON              00 [5750988] Gard Orientation    FRA     1:44:26 
   45  55095 Fermino Valnei ALBERTO       53 [1170122] COSM                BRA     1:48:56 
   46  55299 Alexander Kuznetsov          50 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:50:18 
   47  55286 Craig Nazzer                 49 [5290881] Taranaki            NZL     1:57:34 
   48  55094 Amilcar Hubo QUINTELA        50 [1170122] COSM                BRA     2:27:49 
   49  55034 Daniel de Valck              52 [790042] ASUB                 BEL     3:01:33 

       55044 Martti Ettanen               49 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN          mp 
       55103 Tor Gjermstad                00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR          mp 



M60 Final A  (79)       7.0 km  170 m   20 C        

    1  60106 Veikko Loukonen              00 [1450703] PiKe                FIN       52:34 
    2  60228 Peter Gorvett                00 [2600871] SYO                 GBR       55:17 
    3  60012 Etienne Bousser              47 [490129] CS EIS FONT.         FRA       56:36 
    4  60094 Mike Pearson                 44 [1210965] WCOC                GBR       58:37 
    5  60117 Stefan Larsson               00 [1680591] OK Njudung          SWE       58:39 
    6  60249 Pekka Kanste                 00 [1490823] Sojy                FIN       59:37 
    7  60004 Vladimir Vasilev             46 [200474] LYTKARINO            RUS     1:00:12 
    8  60321 Hans-Gösta Bernhard          00 [1680482] Mariestads FK       SWE     1:01:03 
    9  60207 Jorma Paldanius              00 [2160915] Turun Suunnistajat  FIN     1:01:18 
   10  60231 Hugh Moore                   00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS     1:01:46 
   11  60008 Heikki Kyyronen              46 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN     1:01:52 
   12  60135 Kjell Eriksson               00 [1870567] OK DJERF            SWE     1:02:27 
   13  60070 Klaus Olsen                  47 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN     1:03:22 
   14  60240 PER R. HOLM                  47 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR     1:04:34 
   15  60212 Jorma Kemppi                 44 [2260519] NAVI                FIN     1:04:49 
   16  60331 Ingvar Bergman               47 [1770614] OK Tranan           SWE     1:05:36 
   17  60241 Tony Thornley                00 [3420011] Airienteers         GBR     1:05:43 
   18  60300 Sergey Egorshin              48 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:05:49 
   19  60052 Eero Juola                   47 [840397] KOKKOLAN SUU         FIN     1:05:51 
   19  60297 Hakan Mossberg               00 [3630575] OK Jämbärama        SWE     1:05:51 
   21  60334 Per-Martin Gustavson         48 [1770896] Tjällmo-God. OK     SWE     1:06:22 
   22  60383 Pentti Tammisaari            46 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN     1:06:24 
   23  60059 Kari Heinonen                48 [840376] KERAVAN URH          FIN     1:06:26 
   24  60191 David Coustick               00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR     1:06:43 
   25  60299 John Rix                     00 [3700429] Langport OC         GBR     1:06:45 
   26  60234 Eddie McLarnon               00 [2690525] NGOC                GBR     1:06:52 
   27  60039 Timo Peltola                 46 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN     1:07:03 
   28  60118 Gunnar Ehn                   00 [1680911] Tullinge SK         SWE     1:07:16 
   29  60289 Matti Railimo                00 [3050735] Rastivarsat         FIN     1:07:20 
   30  60235 Roland Alsén                 00 [1770600] OK Roxen            SWE     1:07:29 
   31  60078 Jorgen Holmboe               46 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR     1:07:31 
   32  60326 Stig Johansson               00 [1680182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:07:48 
   33  60247 Fritz Siegenthaler           00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:08:24 
   34  60362 Victor Stepanov              44 [340539] NOVOSIBIRSK          RUS     1:09:04 
   35  60049 Erkki Koivukangas            48 [840364] KALVIAN TAR          FIN     1:09:08 
   36  60034 Juhani Kytöjoki              46 [700359] JYRY                 FIN     1:09:41 
   37  60315 Jim Prowting                 46 [1210830] SOT                 GBR     1:11:38 
   38  60081 Niels Landsperg Landsperg    47 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN     1:11:43 
   39  60110 Matti Roivas                 00 [1490931] UrjU                FIN     1:11:45 
   40  60042 Paavo Inkinen                46 [700737] RAVA                 FIN     1:12:18 
   41  60043 Risto Wessman                46 [700143] Delta                FIN     1:12:21 
   42  60130 Tommy Olsson                 00 [1770566] OK Dacke            SWE     1:12:28 
   43  60063 Asko Willgren                45 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN     1:13:12 
   44  60083 Pentti Hiirijoki             48 [1190864] SuSe                FIN     1:13:17 
   45  60087 Harri Mäkelä                 48 [1190864] SuSe                FIN     1:13:20 
   46  60342 Pentti Närhi                 47 [2260722] RaKaS               FIN     1:14:00 
   47  60056 Stig Sundqvist               46 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN     1:14:02 
   48  60036 Risto Sirola                 44 [700380] KeU                  FIN     1:14:34 
   49  60267 Bo-Göran Gunnarsson          00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK      SWE     1:15:21 
   50  60054 Håkan Rauma                  48 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN     1:15:22 
   51  60061 Sven-Olof Backman            46 [840299] IK FALKEN            FIN     1:15:24 
   52  60095 Mike Hampton                 46 [1210554] OD                  GBR     1:15:55 
   53  60032 Kalle Kuhmonen               47 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:17:02 
   54  60031 Kari Sane                    47 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:17:18 
   55  60336 Gennady Korchevskiy          44 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR     1:19:12 
   56  60382 Kalle Heino                  47 [840165] Epilän Esa           FIN     1:19:16 
   57  60233 Zoltan Boros                 00 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN     1:20:17 
   58  60291 Roy Dawson                   00 [3500516] NATO                GBR     1:20:21 
   59  60060 Jean Paul Darthiail          00 [2990330] IND-FRA1            FRA     1:20:24 
   60  60317 Pentti Hirvonen              47 [4010913] TuMe                FIN     1:20:47 
   61  60014 Risto Orpana                 46 [510817] SOC ASIKKALA         FIN     1:21:29 
   62  60365 Jaakko Makinen               45 [5050025] Angelniemen Ankkuri FIN     1:22:12 
   63  60152 Atle Alvheim                 00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:24:22 
   64  60301 Georgy Volovich              46 [340099] Chelyabinsk          RUS     1:24:44 
   65  60073 Mati Kallemets               47 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:25:41 
   66  60329 Håkan Gustafsson             47 [1770074] Boxholm Mj. OK      SWE     1:25:46 
   67  60088 Erkki Laine                  44 [1190024] AngA                FIN     1:26:49 
   68  60279 Roland Nilsson               00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:28:32 
   69  60216 Kjell Rokke                  44 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR     1:28:37 
   70  60366 Tapio Reijula                46 [1490489] Mesikämmenet        FIN     1:30:37 
   71  60077 Evgeny Titovitch             48 [1100423] KVETINA             BLR     1:31:10 
   72  60359 Espedal Knut Jonas           48 [1870842] Stavanger OK        NOR     1:31:59 
   73  60375 Tom Lillicrap                47 [1210145] Devon               LTU     1:38:17 
   74  60356 Steve Buckley                47 [4670453] LOC                 GBR     2:03:09 

       60092 TOIVO SAUE                   48 [1200267] HOK                 EST          mp 
       60065 Jorma Hyyryläinen            46 [840519] NAVI                 FIN          mp 
       60217 Pertti Nieminen              48 [700754] RR                   FIN          mp 
       60097 Jakob Kloverod               46 [640707] PORSGRUNN OL         NOR          mp 
       60200 Svein Syversen               00 [1870284] I ØSTFOLD OK        NOR          mp 



M60 Final B  (78)       6.6 km  150 m   16 C        

    1  60112 Simo Kangasaho               00 [1490143] Delta               FIN       56:02 
    2  60066 Severi Halkosaari            46 [840529] NIVALAN URH          FIN       56:32 
    3  60346 Lars-Åke Sjökvist            47 [4430942] Värend GN           SWE       57:45 
    4  60380 Magne Moy                    00 [1870607] OK SØR              NOR       58:02 
    5  60243 KAY JØRGENSEN                48 [640707] PORSGRUNN OL         NOR       58:24 
    6  60141 Tobias Bredland              00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR       58:26 
    7  60230 Robert Allison               00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS       58:51 
    8  60170 John Thomas Petersen         00 [1870528] Nittedal O-lag      NOR       58:52 
    9  60109 Antonin Sklenar              00 [1460801] SKIOBSTE            CZE       58:58 
   10  60266 Stig Törnkvist               00 [1770406] Köping Kolsva OK    SWE       59:01 
   11  60262 Stellan Ahnström             00 [1770200] Forserums SOK       SWE       59:31 
   12  60093 Roger Smith                  48 [1210154] EBOR                GBR       59:47 
   13  60196 Kent Johansson               00 [1770676] Örkelljunga FK      SWE       59:48 
   14  60069 Rudolf Kellenberger          45 [850643] OLG SG-APPEN         SUI     1:00:17 
   15  60030 Veli-Matti Kyckling          48 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:00:39 
   16  60323 Karl-Evert Svensson          00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE     1:00:40 
   17  60318 Bernd Wollenberg             48 [4060976] WWOP                GER     1:00:54 
   18  60079 PEEP KOPPEL                  46 [1130480] MANZA               EST     1:01:14 
   19  60143 Roar Bjordal                 00 [1870665] OPPSAL              NOR     1:01:30 
   20  60198 Floke Bredland               00 [1870820] SØGNE OG S          NOR     1:02:05 
   21  60371 Flemming Nørgaard,           44 [5350883] Team PAN            DEN     1:02:08 
   22  60102 Kauko Turunen                46 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN     1:02:17 
   23  60332 Rudi Olvenmyr                45 [1770616] OK Tyr              SWE     1:02:24 
   24  60275 Miroslav Sikora              00 [2930057] Banik Ostrava       CZE     1:02:31 
   25  60190 Brian Jackson                00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR     1:02:43 
   26  60268 Gert Olsson                  00 [1770603] OK Silva            SWE     1:03:07 
   27  60313 Markku Virtanen              46 [3910174] Espoon Akilles      FIN     1:03:12 
   28  60165 Magnus Nataas                00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:03:15 
   29  60150 Trond Feiring                00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR     1:03:19 
   30  60167 Edvin Helle                  00 [1870040] ASKVOLL HOL.        NOR     1:03:28 
   31  60269 Leif Carlsson                00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL       SWE     1:03:30 
   32  60265 Bengt-Erik Larsson           00 [1770391] Kjula IF            SWE     1:03:49 
   33  60009 Zdenek Koc                   47 [300490] METEOR PRAHA         CZE     1:04:05 
   34  60227 Matts Engvall                00 [2580068] Bodens BK OS        SWE     1:04:08 
   35  60341 Matti Kyöstilä               44 [2260722] RaKaS               FIN     1:04:18 
   36  60352 Albert Glechner              00 [4600276] HSV Ried            AUT     1:04:28 
   37  60272 Erik Tenland                 00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE     1:05:02 
   38  60203 Henrik Fagerholm             00 [2060618] OK77                FIN     1:05:17 
   39  60305 Kalle Virtanen               00 [3830729] Rasti-LUKKO         FIN     1:05:19 
   40  60162 Geir Troan                   00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR     1:05:21 
   41  60035 Pentti Reinikainen           45 [700359] JYRY                 FIN     1:05:35 
   42  60017 Zdenek Svec                  47 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE     1:05:36 
   43  60376 Widar Taxth Loland           46 [5510444] Lia                 NOR     1:05:48 
   44  60278 Bertil Ohlund                00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:06:13 
   45  60116 Tapio Leino                  48 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN     1:06:19 
   46  60364 Juhani Laine                 47 [1490143] Delta               FIN     1:06:22 
   47  60098 Hasse Bergstrom              00 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR     1:06:34 
   48  60071 Rauno Hedenstrom             44 [900478] MAMA                 FIN     1:06:53 
   49  60129 Gunnar Löfkvist              00 [1770065] Bjursås OK          SWE     1:07:37 
   50  60144 Øivind Rogndalen             00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:07:45 
   51  60254 Gunnar Råberg                00 [1870616] OK Tyr              SWE     1:07:48 
   52  60075 Mati Poom                    44 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:07:52 
   53  60067 Hannu Huikkola               48 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN     1:08:15 
   54  60344 Dag Thomassen                45 [4300189] Fet Orienteringslag NOR     1:08:19 
   55  60349 Dick Ogilvie                 44 [4530930] Uringa Orienteers   AUS     1:09:31 
   56  60154 Bjørn Ludvig Brenne          00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:09:51 
   57  60239 GEIR HØSTELAND               45 [640073] BOTNE SK             NOR     1:09:54 
   58  60182 Anders Johan Krosby          00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR     1:12:00 
   59  60136 Anders Mikkelsen             00 [1870063] BERGER OG S         NOR     1:12:55 
   60  60195 Per Bjørgum                  00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:13:54 
   61  60283 Ken Brownlie                 00 [3260974] WOW                 AUS     1:14:12 
   62  60121 Mauri Saarinen               00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN     1:15:08 
   63  60125 Lars-Gunnar Bengtsson        00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE     1:15:15 
   64  60038 Heimo Hongisto               45 [700455] LOJA                 FIN     1:16:34 
   65  60178 Odd Hauger                   00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR     1:16:42 
   66  60051 Seppo Kaarnijärvi            46 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN     1:17:39 
   67  60101 Helge Lye                    47 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR     1:18:06 
   68  60044 Ivan Kazantsev               48 [710538] NOVGOROD-KVA         RUS     1:22:34 
   69  60322 Styrbjörn Jansson            00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE     1:23:20 
   70  60168 Knut Fjæstad                 00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR     1:24:13 
   71  60164 Helge Revhaug                00 [1870745] RINGERIKE OL        NOR     1:24:41 
   72  60055 Rolf Enlund                  45 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN     1:24:59 
   73  60085 Lauri Hieta                  44 [1190368] KanSu               FIN     1:26:00 
   74  60156 Einar Skåre                  00 [1870269] HØYBRÅTEN OG        NOR     1:26:48 
   75  60274 László Blum                  48 [2920873] Szegedi Bokorugro T HUN     1:28:43 
   76  60237 Georges Timmermans           48 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:31:57 
   77  60166 Carl-Ove Berg                00 [1870799] Skeidi              NOR     1:36:15 

       60246 Walter Zürcher               00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI          mp 



M60 Final C  (80)       6.1 km  140 m   18 C        

    1  60010 Alexander Kozmov             46 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       47:42 
    2  60330 Anders Claesson              46 [1770294] IFK Mora OK         SWE       56:30 
    3  60351 Antero Karvinen              47 [4560687] Ounasvaaran Hiihtos FIN       56:40 
    4  60242 HARALD HAUGEN                44 [640249] HEIN OL              NOR       57:02 
    5  60304 Jukka Aunula                 00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN       59:16 
    6  60193 Jorma Ryynänen               48 [840701] PIHKAN               FIN     1:00:07 
    7  60169 Svein Normann Ingebrigtsen   00 [1870313] IL PASVIK HAUK      NOR     1:00:14 
    8  60033 Kari Löyttyjärvi             47 [700359] JYRY                 FIN     1:00:58 
    9  60048 Hansjorg Suter               46 [800089] CA ROSÉ              SUI     1:01:20 
   10  60126 Tom Brantheim                00 [1770681] Östersunds OK       SWE     1:01:27 
   11  60104 Kalju Toomas                 47 [1340354] JOKA                EST     1:02:11 
   12  60062 Tapio Perttula               46 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN     1:02:20 
   13  60155 Tormod Lundberg              00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR     1:03:00 
   14  60373 André Roth                   47 [2310635] OLG Cordoba         SUI     1:03:30 
   15  60172 Bjørn Sandelien              00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR     1:04:21 
   16  60119 Jerry Martinsson             00 [1680589] OK Motala           SWE     1:04:27 
   17  60057 Jukka Sipilä                 47 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN     1:04:57 
   18  60160 Sverre Kristoffersen         00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR     1:05:00 
   19  60027 Knut Lindlov                 44 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR     1:05:32 
   20  60324 Henry Marston                00 [1680871] SYO                 GBR     1:05:35 
   21  60158 Øistein Åsmul                00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:05:58 
   22  60353 Samuel Rettenmund            00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:06:33 
   23  60137 Dagfinn Hole                 00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:06:37 
   24  60001 Agustín Pajaro               46 [30005] ADOL                  ESP     1:06:43 
   25  60303 Alexander Firsov             46 [340099] Chelyabinsk          RUS     1:06:47 
   26  60264 Lars Jonasson                00 [1770351] Järfälla OK         SWE     1:07:02 
   27  60163 John Birger Skansen          00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR     1:07:07 
   28  60111 Timo Vienanlinna             00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN     1:07:40 
   29  60357 Dave Neild                   47 [4670453] LOC                 GBR     1:07:54 
   30  60161 Paul Martin Berg             00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR     1:09:06 
   31  60280 Peter Winteler               00 [3010647] OLG Welsikon        SUI     1:09:08 
   32  60041 Heikki Skinnari              45 [700722] RaKaS                FIN     1:09:23 
   33  60006 Evgeny Rebrov                46 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:09:29 
   34  60086 Erkki Katajisto              48 [1190368] KanSu               FIN     1:09:47 
   35  60205 Lars Martin Gjein            00 [2080854] Stokke il           NOR     1:10:14 
   36  60185 Bård Stang                   00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR     1:10:21 
   37  60277 Ruedi Broggia                00 [2570647] OLG Welsikon        SUI     1:11:35 
   38  60307 Tony Wagg                    45 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR     1:11:51 
   39  60045 Nikolay Glukhov              47 [730698] PERM                 RUS     1:12:48 
   40  60016 Stanislav Nosal              46 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE     1:13:21 
   41  60192 Mikko Kauppinen              47 [840361] KALEVANRASTI         FIN     1:13:22 
   42  60138 Nils Olav Vennevik           00 [1870204] FREIDIG             NOR     1:13:32 
   43  60115 Svein Eirik Paulsen          00 [1570905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:13:55 
   44  60310 Ole Husen                    00 [3160185] Farum OK            DEN     1:15:49 
   45  60292 Derek Gale                   00 [3570152] DVO                 GBR     1:16:04 
   46  60238 Jos Houben                   48 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:16:23 
   47  60306 Trevor Roberts               47 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR     1:16:30 
   48  60199 Roar Flydal                  00 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø          NOR     1:16:47 
   49  60140 Egil Repvik                  00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:17:33 
   50  60253 Gunnar Hedberg               00 [1770681] Östersunds OK       SWE     1:18:13 
   51  60367 Marcel Dufour                46 [5200090] Caf Romans          FRA     1:19:31 
   52  60011 Heorhiy Modin                44 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR     1:19:51 
   53  60159 Tormod Prestrud              00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR     1:20:58 
   54  60003 Ian Cooper                   47 [180831] SOUTH Y OC           GBR     1:20:59 
   55  60257 Kjøstvedt Audun              00 [1870312] IL Høvdingen        NOR     1:21:03 
   56  60018 Ales Prochazka               47 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE     1:22:40 
   57  60058 Kari Tamminen                47 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN     1:22:55 
   58  60108 Jorma Helin                  00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN     1:23:30 
   59  60285 John Collyer                 00 [3150762] S.O.S.              GBR     1:23:32 
   60  60328 Lars Wahlstrom               00 [1680347] ISTRUM SK           SWE     1:24:24 
   61  60181 Ivar Opsahl                  00 [1870923] TYRVING             NOR     1:24:37 
   62  60333 Lars Henriksson              44 [1770562] OK Älme             SWE     1:26:08 
   63  60273 Johannes Lindgren            00 [1770942] Värend GN           SWE     1:26:32 
   64  60149 Ove Osland                   00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:27:50 
   65  60215 Jaromir Schling              00 [2370576] OK Jihlava          CZE     1:28:23 
   66  60276 Richard Neuburger            00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA     1:29:52 
   67  60201 Tor-Eivind Bergsvåg          00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:30:04 
   68  60360 Leif Kofoed Larsen           45 [4730253] Helsingør SOK       DEN     1:30:07 
   69  60189 John Denmark                 00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR     1:30:53 
   70  60296 Attila Hejjas                00 [3580495] Mirzi               AUT     1:31:59 
   71  60311 Erik Helle                   00 [1870683] OTO                 NOR     1:34:10 
   72  60080 TIIT KOPPEL                  44 [1130480] MANZA               EST     1:35:27 
   73  60127 Stig Johansson               00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL       SWE     1:38:17 
   74  60258 Clyde Mitchell               44 [980067] BL                   GBR     1:49:36 

       60068 Teuvo Kämäräinen             46 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN          mp 
       60132 Pål Skyberg                  00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR          mp 
       60211 Tore Berntsen                00 [1870821] Søgne Songdal.      NOR          mp 
       60229 Walter Rahm                  00 [2310653] OLGPF               SUI          mp 
       60252 Kenth Svensson               00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE          mp 
   nc  60082 Vitaly Dushkevich            00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:14:44 



M60 Final D  (79)       5.6 km  130 m   17 C        

    1  60188 Mauno Hanhela                00 [1810245] Haukiputaan Heitto  FIN       47:00 
    2  60363 Walter Pauli                 45 [2460113] Co Lausanne - Joura SUI       54:30 
    3  60314 Arto Varonen                 45 [3910441] Lesi                FIN       54:50 
    4  60173 Jon Færden                   00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       58:47 
    5  60050 Jaakko Teppo                 44 [840397] KOKKOLAN SUU         FIN       59:11 
    6  60142 Roar Stenseth                00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:02:01 
    7  60090 Michel Sol                   48 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA     1:02:51 
    8  60026 Per Oscar Saugestad          46 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR     1:03:06 
    9  60294 Ian Harald Pederson             [5831000] VIKING              NOR     1:03:14 
   10  60074 Ats Virumae                  46 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:03:59 
   11  60226 Clas-Göran Lund              00 [2580068] Bodens BK OS        SWE     1:04:54 
   12  60361 Blankenhorn Max              44 [2310082] Bussola OK          SUI     1:05:02 
   13  60002 Vitaliy Serdyuk              47 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR     1:05:12 
   14  60271 Bertil Hermansson            00 [1770846] Stenungsunds OK     SWE     1:05:42 
   15  60312 Odd Egil Frogner             00 [1870683] OTO                 NOR     1:05:49 
   16  60100 Markku Salmela               44 [840742] RIIHIMAEN S          FIN     1:05:54 
   17  60128 Tore Kiste                   00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR     1:06:00 
   18  60186 Knut Wikstrøm                00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR     1:06:18 
   19  60047 Nikolay Kazarinov            46 [730698] PERM                 RUS     1:06:27 
   20  60176 Bjørn Ivar Ryen              00 [1870954] VINGELEN IL         NOR     1:06:43 
   21  60046 Vladimir Kolesnikov          46 [730698] PERM                 RUS     1:06:44 
   22  60194 Lars Åge Seim                00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR     1:07:31 
   23  60348 Max Weishaupt                47 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:07:36 
   24  60208 Peter Grimm                  46 [60660] OLV ZUG               SUI     1:08:09 
   25  60293 Tom Bugge                    00 [3510083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:08:10 
   26  60145 Leif Roald Røhjell           00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:09:05 
   27  60259 Raymond Wren                 46 [980067] BL                   GBR     1:09:06 
   28  60337 Kaj Andresen                 46 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN     1:09:36 
   29  60202 Klaus Toivonen               00 [2010552] OC-Ataset           FIN     1:10:13 
   30  60210 James Laver                  00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS     1:10:18 
   31  60282 Jim Parker                   00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR     1:10:39 
   32  60179 Tor Østvang                  00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal       NOR     1:11:32 
   33  60072 Grahame Crawshaw             48 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR     1:11:44 
   34  60316 Terry Bluett                 46 [3970061] Bennelong Northside AUS     1:12:59 
   35  60183 Einar Straume                00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR     1:13:21 
   36  60022 Thorolf Trolsrud             44 [640073] BOTNE SK             NOR     1:14:28 
   37  60372 Viktor Meier                 47 [2310635] OLG Cordoba         SUI     1:14:44 
   38  60209 Lyndon Haugh                 00 [2170882] Taupo Orientering C NZL     1:15:41 
   39  60263 Björn Ahlnér                 00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE     1:15:49 
   40  60368 Lucio Cereatti               46 [5230667] Orientalp           ITA     1:16:00 
   41  60113 Jon Tolgensbakk              00 [1520310] IL GEO FORM         NOR     1:16:38 
   42  60284 Viktor Kavalchuk             00 [3290839] Standart            BLR     1:18:15 
   43  60339 Ian Fletcher                 47 [1890460] LOST                AUS     1:18:58 
   44  60133 Per-Åke Ljungström           00 [1870567] OK DJERF            SWE     1:19:58 
   45  60015 Martin Bares                 47 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE     1:20:02 
   46  60287 Marcel Cuenin                00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI     1:20:05 
   47  60157 Per Yngvar Steinsholt        00 [1870613] OK TOTEN-TROLL      NOR     1:20:32 
   48  60232 Eric Wainwright              00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS     1:20:33 
   49  60131 Roland Persson               00 [1770291] IFK Enskede         SWE     1:20:37 
   50  60103 Yuriy Nurgaliev              47 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS     1:23:26 
   51  60005 Vladimir Schetchikov         47 [210437] LEGENDA              RUS     1:23:31 
   52  60270 Johan Sandwall               00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL       SWE     1:24:29 
   53  60369 Terenzio G. Biserna          45 [5270669] Orientisti Mezzalun ITA     1:24:44 
   54  60281 Dick Carmichael              00 [3040893] TINTO O C           GBR     1:25:44 
   55  60053 Jorma Laine                  46 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN     1:25:56 
   56  60122 Timo Larkio                  00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN     1:25:58 
   57  60197 Hans Martin Presterud        00 [1870188] FET O-LAG           NOR     1:26:34 
   58  60099 Arvo Jarvet                  48 [1270574] OK Ilves            EST     1:27:46 
   59  60013 Sergey Lysenko               00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:28:02 
   60  60378 Yann Jequel                  47 [5680815] SOB Saint Brieuc    FRA     1:28:19 
   61  60223 Jurg Durrenberger            00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI     1:28:23 
   62  60298 Kazys Sakalauskas            00 [3670405] KOPA                LTU     1:31:30 
   63  60007 Sergey Bortnovskiy           45 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:32:07 
   64  60177 Steinar Simensen             00 [1870954] VINGELEN IL         NOR     1:32:11 
   65  60248 Carlo Dorigati               00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA     1:32:51 
   66  60206 Celestino Zucal              00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA     1:35:45 
   67  60319 Pavel Kriz                   48 [4070984] Zdar nad Sazavou    CZE     1:38:24 
   68  60123 KJELD WRAA-HANSEN            45 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN     1:39:19 
   69  60347 GHEORGHE ALBICI              48 [4450130] CS Mentor Silva     ROU     1:40:17 
   70  60076 Giuliano Michelotti          45 [970029] ARCO DI CARTA        ITA     1:45:38 
   71  60213 Kiyoshi Ito                  44 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN     1:47:23 
   72  60146 Kristian Midthjell           00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR     1:48:56 
   73  60220 Bruno Rigert                 00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI     1:49:22 
   74  60288 Olivier Attinger             00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI     1:49:39 
   75  60219 John Meeking                 00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS     1:50:16 
   76  60214 Nobuyoshi Kojima             44 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN     2:03:25 

       60354 Yonatan Dvir                 45 [3120706] Police Club         ISR          mp 
       60025 Leif Husby                   46 [640497] MOLDE O IF           NOR          mp 
       60290 Gheorghe Craciunescu         00 [2900133] CS Vointa Sinaia    ROU          mp 



M60 Final E  (47)       5.3 km  100 m   13 C        

    1  60358 Aarne Hurskainen             48 [4510937] VaHa                FIN       45:25 
    2  60221 Hans Baumgartner             00 [2460647] OLG Welsikon        SUI       46:56 
    3  60020 Mihkel Mãlter                45 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       48:02 
    4  60037 Juhani Virtanen              48 [700443] LHR                  FIN       50:58 
    5  60139 Svein Endre Hove             00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       51:23 
    6  60120 Jouko Lipsonen               00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN       55:28 
    7  60204 Runar Kittilsen              00 [2080854] Stokke il           NOR       56:47 
    8  60218 Onni Ervasti                 47 [840994] Perämeren Rasti      FIN       56:57 
    9  60105 Atso Makinen                 44 [1420488] MESIK               FIN       56:58 
   10  60028 Eirik Eriksen                45 [640858] STURLA               NOR       58:56 
   11  60320 Heinrich Eicher              45 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       59:09 
   12  60084 Esa Tarkiainen               45 [1190864] SuSe                FIN       59:45 
   13  60309 Rolf Karset                  00 [3860845] Steinkjer OK        NOR     1:01:20 
   14  60335 Ian Pyrah                    44 [4150156] Edinburghsouth      GBR     1:03:44 
   15  60114 Gottfried Tobler             00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT     1:04:22 
   16  60286 Michael Lauenstein           00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI     1:04:32 
   17  60251 Alwyn Challacombe            00 [1580258] HH                  GBR     1:04:56 
   18  60256 Stubbe Tore                  00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal       NOR     1:05:50 
   19  60024 Terje Stavik                 45 [640497] MOLDE O IF           NOR     1:07:19 
   20  60147 Knut Erik Gulbrandsen        00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:10:22 
   21  60255 Knudsen Gunnar               00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:14:04 
   22  60089 Matti Valta                  46 [1190357] JRV                 FIN     1:14:14 
   23  60236 Janos Kuszalik               00 [2720902] Transilva           ROU     1:18:44 
   24  60245 Hermann Mumprecht            00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:19:06 
   25  60370 Per Jessen-Klixbüll          46 [5350883] Team PAN            DEN     1:19:13 
   26  60355 Neil Croasdell               48 [20166] EPOC                  GBR     1:19:28 
   27  60345 Victor Garcia Berenguer      48 [4360550] O. Sant Joan        ESP     1:22:02 
   28  60029 Lars Lundström               48 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:22:30 
   29  60175 Per Kruke                    00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR     1:24:21 
   30  60343 Simeon Gordyshevsky          46 [4230155] Ecounion            RUS     1:24:28 
   31  60224 Philipp Huguenin             00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI     1:26:55 
   32  60222 Niklaus Staehli              00 [2460622] OL Amriswil         SUI     1:29:45 
   33  60091 RAIVO MEIER                  46 [1200268] Hooler              EST     1:30:29 
   34  60171 Thore Sundsetvik             00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:32:09 
   35  60023 Jorgen Kvilhaug              46 [640073] BOTNE SK             NOR     1:33:53 
   36  60151 Halvor Flatberg              00 [1870590] OK Nidarøst         NOR     1:37:03 
   37  60302 Vladimir Yakovlev            44 [340099] Chelyabinsk          RUS     1:37:48 
   38  60021 Svein-Erik Heggenes          44 [640957] VOSS IL              NOR     1:39:40 
   39  60019 Jaan Loide                   45 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:40:40 
   40  60261 Stelvio Manfrin              42 [1070668] Orienteering Prato  ITA     1:41:49 
   41  60260 Reino Rintanen               00 [2770734] RastiNokia          FIN     1:58:21 
   42  60377 Christer Henriksgard         45 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE     2:11:31 

       60379 Joseph Leguen                44 [5680815] SOB Saint Brieuc    FRA          mp 
       60096 Arne Westad                  45 [640497] MOLDE O IF           NOR          mp 
       60174 Ørn Midttun                  00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR          mp 
       60184 Henning Thorsdalen           00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR          mp 
       60187 Edgar Furuholt               00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR          mp 



M65 Final A  (79)       6.1 km  175 m   18 C        

    1  65209 Rune Rådeström               00 [1770813] Snättringe SK       SWE       49:29 
    2  65030 Juhani Mäkinen               43 [700768] SALRE                FIN       51:07 
    3  65153 Roar Forbord                 00 [1870477] MALVIK IL           NOR       53:31 
    4  65076 Tassilo Schmalfeld           40 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER       54:00 
    5  65287 Timo Rapakko                 00 [3800463] Lounais-Hämeen Rast FIN       54:33 
    6  65032 Helmut Conrad                40 [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER       54:41 
    7  65134 Anders Taraldrud             00 [1870339] INDRE ØST OK        NOR       55:02 
    8  65336 Anders Buhré                 42 [5130544] Nybro OK            SWE       56:17 
    9  65025 Juhani Jokinen               42 [700478] MAMA                 FIN       56:18 
   10  65015 Pekka Niemi                  41 [700028] AR                   FIN       56:27 
   11  65027 Timo Grönroos                43 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN       56:29 
   12  65064 Pentti Helminen              43 [1190357] JRV                 FIN       58:42 
   13  65278 Darryl Erbacher              42 [1280693] PARAWANGA ORI       AUS       58:43 
   14  65262 Arne Grondahl                00 [3430827] Sollerod OK         DEN       59:04 
   15  65255 Aarno Hovikorpi              41 [840506] MS PARMA             FIN       59:05 
   16  65340 Ake Gatelid                  40 [1770790] Sigtuna OK          SWE       59:45 
   17  65338 Jonkka Arvo                  42 [5390733] RASTIKARHUT         FIN     1:01:00 
   18  65221 Göte Rickardsson             00 [1770065] Bjursås OK          SWE     1:01:02 
   19  65316 Pentti Tiira                 41 [1490472] LYNX                FIN     1:01:16 
   20  65026 Raimo Nissi                  43 [700478] MAMA                 FIN     1:01:31 
   21  65245 Göran Andersson              00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE     1:02:03 
   22  65078 Unto Kanerva                 00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN     1:02:04 
   23  65127 Stig Berge                   00 [1870204] FREIDIG             NOR     1:02:53 
   24  65108 Helge Bjaaland               00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR     1:02:56 
   25  65210 Göran Berg                   00 [1770861] Sundsvalls OK       SWE     1:03:09 
   26  65006 Ole Svendsen                 43 [460598] OK ROSKILDE          DEN     1:03:44 
   27  65215 Sandstad Jardar              00 [1870784] Selbu OK            NOR     1:03:57 
   28  65135 Erik Engebråten              00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR     1:03:58 
   29  65082 Arthur Boyt                  00 [1550379] KERNO               GBR     1:03:59 
   30  65327 Hansruedi Brand              41 [2310651] OLGBE               SUI     1:04:00 
   31  65302 Bertil Olofsson              41 [1770023] Andrarums IF        SWE     1:04:17 
   32  65250 Hans Andersson               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:04:35 
   33  65241 Björn Linnersjö              00 [1770750] Ronneby OK          SWE     1:04:55 
   34  65086 Arne Ek                      00 [1680547] Nyköpings OK        SWE     1:05:03 
   35  65097 Lars Lindén                  00 [1770571] OK Gynge            SWE     1:05:11 
   36  65047 Risto Anjala                 42 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN     1:05:15 
   37  65234 Gösta Lindqvist              00 [1770585] OK Löftan           SWE     1:05:34 
   38  65009 Rodrigo Slavins              39 [830741] RIGA                 LAT     1:05:55 
   39  65066 Eero Lampi                   43 [1190689] PäijRa              FIN     1:06:16 
   40  65225 Henrik Hvoslef               00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE     1:06:59 
   41  65044 Markku Salo                  41 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN     1:07:03 
   42  65121 Per Gunnar Gjølstad          00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR     1:07:06 
   42  65244 Bengt Bergqvist              00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE     1:07:06 
   44  65007 Kari Koskinen                43 [510817] SOC ASIKKALA         FIN     1:07:12 
   45  65280 Alexander Berdonosov         43 [340099] Chelyabinsk          RUS     1:07:32 
   46  65052 Kalju Tilk                   41 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:07:35 
   47  65220 Asko Harvala                 43 [4560687] Ounasvaaran Hiihtos FIN     1:07:49 
   48  65034 Pekka Elomaa                 42 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN     1:08:33 
   49  65037 Seppo Karjalainen            43 [840418] KUOPIAN SUU          FIN     1:08:53 
   50  65060 REIN KUTTIM                  39 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:09:24 
   51  65202 TORMOD DAHLEN                41 [640220] GJØ-VARD             NOR     1:09:27 
   52  65045 Jukka Luukko                 41 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN     1:09:34 
   53  65330 Tony Walker                  43 [4670453] LOC                 GBR     1:09:50 
   54  65147 Gunnar ØSTERBØ               00 [1920205] Freidig Spk.        NOR     1:10:07 
   55  65342 Olle Hermansson              42 [1770306] IK Ymer Borås       SWE     1:10:27 
   56  65112 Inge Person                     [1770193] FK Boken            SWE     1:10:50 
   57  65021 Olavi Junttila               42 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:11:15 
   58  65040 Seppo Jokipelto              40 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN     1:11:37 
   59  65283 Walter Sprecher              00 [2460623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI     1:11:47 
   60  65235 Hans Karlsson                00 [1770594] OK Orinto           SWE     1:11:58 
   61  65046 Matti Railo                  43 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN     1:12:12 
   62  65239 Waste Byström                00 [1770617] OK Virdarna         SWE     1:12:23 
   63  65083 Stephan Foellmi              00 [1620629] OLC Kapreolo        SUI     1:12:30 
   64  65256 Reino Nikula                 39 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa         FIN     1:13:42 
   65  65182 Arnold Walder                00 [2460629] OLC Kapreolo        SUI     1:14:41 
   66  65016 Olavi Erkkilä                39 [700264] HlS                  FIN     1:15:00 
   67  65140 Knut Skjesol                 00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR     1:15:06 
   68  65345 Yotaro Ogasawara             40 [5690899] Tokyo Orienteering  JPN     1:15:44 
   69  65077 Seppo Kettunen               00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN     1:16:39 
   70  65229 Roland Nord                  00 [1770449] Lindebygdens OK     SWE     1:17:11 
   71  65325 Brian Shaw                   42 [2600871] SYO                 GBR     1:17:18 
   72  65337 Knud Sørensen                39 [5350883] Team PAN            DEN     1:17:46 
   73  65200 GUNNAR JARLE DRIVVOLD        42 [640784] Selbu OK             NOR     1:17:55 
   74  65059 GEORG SOOBERG                41 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:20:51 
   75  65276 Leif Carlsson                00 [3470214] Gällstad IF         SWE     1:26:13 
   76  65217 Kvammen Tor                  00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR     1:28:55 
   77  65136 Odd Aure                     00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR     1:49:15 

       65269 Tim Dent                     00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS          mp 
       65028 Martti Kemppi                43 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN          mp 



M65 Final B  (78)       6.1 km  110 m   18 C        

    1  65227 Kurt Åberg                   00 [1770610] OK Tisaren          SWE       53:20 
    2  65206 István Jelinek                  [1680710] Postás              HUN       55:04 
    3  65063 Keijo Jylhä                  43 [1190357] JRV                 FIN       56:00 
    4  65031 Viktor Gordeev               00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       56:23 
    5  65029 Arvo Paavilainen             41 [700696] PEPE                 FIN       57:34 
    6  65036 Vesa Paavola                 43 [840165] Epilän Esa           FIN       57:36 
    7  65222 Jerry Holm                   00 [1770172] Eskilstuna OL       SWE       58:15 
    8  65297 Tom Edelsten                 43 [4040101] CHIG                GBR       59:18 
    9  65080 Keijo Koivula                00 [1490282] HyRa                FIN       59:27 
   10  65092 Rolf Bjärud                  00 [1770945] Västerbergslag. OL  SWE     1:00:59 
   11  65186 Valentin Shchepotkin         40 [340919] Tver                 RUS     1:01:01 
   12  65292 Odd Fjordheim                00 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø          NOR     1:01:12 
   13  65308 Stig Östh                    39 [1770409] Korsnäs OK          SWE     1:01:32 
   14  65260 Regor Niklassom              00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:02:05 
   15  65334 Aarre Virta                  43 [5050792] Sisu - Suomusjarven FIN     1:02:33 
   16  65001 Toivo Punkero                42 [10321] IND-FIN1              FIN     1:02:49 
   17  65296 Asbjørn Strøm                00 [1870605] OK Skøynar          NOR     1:03:20 
   18  65014 Seppo Paasonen               41 [660325] IND-FIN3             FIN     1:03:26 
   19  65230 Rune Arvidsson               00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK      SWE     1:03:27 
   20  65181 Heinz Buerli                 00 [2460633] OLG Bern            SUI     1:03:37 
   21  65008 Zdenko Prochazka             43 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE     1:03:56 
   22  65263 Keith Henderson              00 [3140970] WIM borne           GBR     1:04:03 
   23  65301 Karl-Inge Karlsson           00 [1680347] ISTRUM SK           SWE     1:04:07 
   24  65152 Gunnar Alsaker               00 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL           NOR     1:04:09 
   25  65128 Lasse Vråle                  00 [1870289] IF Sturla           NOR     1:04:39 
   26  65004 Valery Solomein              39 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:04:51 
   27  65318 Andriy Dudin                 41 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR     1:05:40 
   28  65201 Urban Gullberg               39 [5070669] Orientisti Mezzalun ITA     1:05:58 
   29  65158 Kazimierz Dura               00 [2000671] Orientuz            POL     1:06:23 
   30  65288 Stig Heerman                 42 [700723] RaLu                 FIN     1:06:26 
   31  65332 Matti Haaramo                39 [4480175] Espoon Suunta       FIN     1:06:41 
   32  65115 Frank Eliassen               00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:06:47 
   33  65067 Jean Simonet                 42 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA     1:08:09 
   34  65132 Egill Knudsen                00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:08:19 
   35  65146 Mike Howe                    00 [1890460] LOST                AUS     1:08:28 
   36  65072 JAAN ORAV                    40 [1200900] TON                 EST     1:08:34 
   37  65119 Harald Brekke                00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR     1:08:41 
   38  65024 Pentti Saario                40 [700455] LOJA                 FIN     1:09:31 
   39  65204 Ladislav Hybal               00 [2860393] KOBRA Bratislava    SVK     1:10:06 
   40  65084 Age Johansen                 43 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR     1:10:12 
   41  65098 Gösta Lindman                00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE     1:10:22 
   42  65144 Per Haugland                 00 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL           NOR     1:10:32 
   43  65099 Karl-Robert Moqvist          00 [1770611] OK Tor              SWE     1:10:34 
   44  65089 Trevor Simpson               00 [1590829] SONA OC             GBR     1:11:45 
   45  65124 Egil Ronæss                  00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR     1:12:04 
   46  65257 Arvo Martikainen             42 [840466] LS-37                FIN     1:12:20 
   47  65159 Stanislaw Namysl             00 [2000671] Orientuz            POL     1:13:29 
   48  65238 Bo Carlsson                  00 [1770610] OK Tisaren          SWE     1:13:38 
   49  65139 Jan R Lien                   00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:14:03 
   50  65233 Åke Nordberg                 00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE     1:15:17 
   51  65252 Lars-Erik Rask               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:15:31 
   52  65164 José Grada                   00 [2200110] Clube TAP           POR     1:16:06 
   53  65101 Ragnar Olsson                00 [1770750] Ronneby OK          SWE     1:16:43 
   54  65065 Oiva Kaasalainen             43 [1190864] SuSe                FIN     1:20:35 
   55  65138 Egil Nestande                00 [1870198] FØRDE IL            NOR     1:20:36 
   56  65020 Erkki Raimovaara             40 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:21:09 
   57  65018 Olli Juntunen                39 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:21:30 
   58  65075 Udo Schindler                42 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER     1:21:41 
   59  65048 Pekka Syvatera               00 [930747] RISU FINLAND         FIN     1:22:58 
   60  65133 Jakob Nygaard                00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:23:02 
   61  65270 Les Hooper                   00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR     1:24:01 
   61  65019 Fritz Sieber                 39 [2310869] SWISS O TOURS       SUI     1:24:01 
   63  65093 Leif Engen                   00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR     1:24:03 
   64  65049 David Mawdsley               41 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR     1:24:05 
   65  65116 Magne Klovning               00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR     1:24:28 
   66  65203 Kare Ostgard                 00 [2790625] OL Vallset S        NOR     1:24:41 
   67  65249 John-Erik Bergstrand         00 [1770942] Värend GN           SWE     1:26:24 
   68  65208 Knut Höök                    00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE     1:32:36 
   69  65070 AARNE MARDISTE               42 [1200241] Harju KEK           EST     1:32:48 
   70  65223 Kjell Blomberg               00 [1770302] IK Standard         SWE     1:33:36 
   71  65120 Aage Thorjussen              00 [1870800] SKIEN OK            NOR     1:37:25 

       65042 Reijo Seitajoki              41 [840732] RASTI-JYRY           FIN          mp 
       65173 Ilmari Ojanen                40 [840915] Turun Suunnistajat   FIN          mp 
       65331 Risto Kaitio                 39 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN          mp 
       65107 Elling Frøvoll               00 [1870289] IF Sturla           NOR          mp 
       65141 Per Vikane                   00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR          mp 
       65196 STEINAR RUUD RUUD            39 [640402] Konnerud I.L.        NOR          mp 
       65322 Olov Öberg                   42 [1870807] Skogsluffarna       SWE          mp 



M65 Final C  (79)       5.6 km  80 m   16 C         

    1  65192 Georges Rennotte             43 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       54:25 
    2  65341 Kjell Mansson                42 [1770750] Ronneby OK          SWE       55:38 
    3  65226 Hans Johansson               00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE       56:07 
    4  65117 Per Vold                     00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       57:37 
    5  65333 Rolf Jakobsson               42 [5020013] Alfta-Ösa OK        SWE       57:58 
    6  65187 Viacheslav Krasnobaev        39 [340919] Tver                 RUS       58:05 
    7  65254 Mauno Iivonen                39 [840167] Eräp                 FIN       59:41 
    8  65069 Teuvo Kurki                  39 [1190721] RaJu                FIN     1:00:07 
    9  65268 Eberhard Höfer               00 [3220036] ASG Teutoburger Wal GER     1:00:55 
   10  65166 Markus Hasler                00 [2220634] OLG Bonstetten      SUI     1:01:14 
   11  65167 Magnus Landstad              00 [1870204] FREIDIG             NOR     1:01:16 
   12  65212 Villy Magnusson              00 [1870387] Kils OK             SWE     1:01:28 
   13  65160 Allan Sunnergren             00 [1870263] Hjärnarps O-L       SWE     1:02:30 
   14  65213 Dybvik Ingolf                00 [1870825] Solid               NOR     1:02:48 
   15  65218 Edvardsen Thor               00 [1870434] LARVIK OK           NOR     1:03:28 
   16  65324 Fougner Jon C.               40 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR     1:04:10 
   17  65248 Ewald Ericsson               00 [1770896] Tjällmo-God. OK     SWE     1:04:19 
   18  65307 Bengt-Åke Svensson           43 [1770306] IK Ymer Borås       SWE     1:04:24 
   19  65272 François Schuerch            00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI     1:04:32 
   20  65286 Peter Rietmann               00 [2460644] OLG SG-Appenzell 2  SUI     1:04:58 
   21  65231 Bengt Olsson                 00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK      SWE     1:05:57 
   22  65122 Oddvar Erlien                00 [1870954] VINGELEN IL         NOR     1:06:26 
   23  65326 Karl Keddy                   42 [4370909] TSC Eintracht Dortm GER     1:06:35 
   24  65323 Bjørkhaug Per                42 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:06:54 
   25  65057 VLADIMIR PLOSKIY             43 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:08:06 
   26  65343 Sven Jacobsson               40 [1770290] IF Thor             SWE     1:08:27 
   27  65295 Thorkild Thorkildsen         00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR     1:08:35 
   28  65071 MÄRT KÜNNAPAS                42 [1200968] West                EST     1:08:51 
   29  65150 Kjell Haugset                00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR     1:08:54 
   30  65189 John Brammall                00 [2640171] Esk Valley OC       AUS     1:09:08 
   31  65180 Giorgio Tettamani            00 [2460885] TETTAMANTI          SUI     1:09:43 
   32  65038 Ari Lindblom                 42 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN     1:10:33 
   33  65284 Herbert Zaugg                00 [2460633] OLG Bern            SUI     1:11:02 
   34  65246 Sture Nilsson                00 [1770853] Stockholmsp. IF     SWE     1:11:22 
   35  65258 Reinhard Jahn                00 [3000076] Braunschweiger MTV  GER     1:11:53 
   36  65110 Stig Arild Haugskott         00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:12:56 
   37  65285 Fritz Gehrig                 00 [2460639] OLG Oberwil         SUI     1:13:16 
   38  65095 Karl-Axel Johansson          00 [1770304] IK Uven             SWE     1:13:40 
   38  65237 Sven Jonasson                00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE     1:13:40 
   40  65177 Markus Frigo                 00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI     1:13:44 
   41  65005 Yuru Afanasov                40 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:14:44 
   42  65170 Enn Uussaar                  41 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:14:57 
   43  65129 Eilif Noste                  00 [1870285] I.L. ILAR           NOR     1:15:05 
   44  65304 Bo Leuchovius                40 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE     1:15:38 
   45  65314 Ola Aalde                    39 [1770833] Sp. Kl. Freidig     NOR     1:16:13 
   46  65154 Jakob Ingvaldsen             00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:16:14 
   47  65043 Kalevi Korpela               43 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN     1:16:52 
   48  65088 Leonid Vishnyakov            00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:19:18 
   49  65188 Sergey Kazantsev             41 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:19:25 
   50  65299 Willy Kupper                 39 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:19:34 
   51  65022 Ilmari Tupitsa               39 [700359] JYRY                 FIN     1:20:31 
   52  65050 Pete Lomas                   40 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR     1:20:37 
   53  65143 Robert Ker                   40 [4830012] Airienteers (Aire)  GBR     1:20:39 
   54  65148 Einar Skarsbø                00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:21:11 
   55  65109 Henry Sundsetvik             00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:21:14 
   56  65281 Nikolay Durnov               41 [340786] Sergeev-Posad        RUS     1:21:55 
   57  65114 Ole Brattbakk                00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:22:02 
   58  65282 Nikolay Kalmin               43 [340786] Sergeev-Posad        RUS     1:22:42 
   59  65328 Herbert Gaisbauer            00 [4600276] HSV Ried            AUT     1:23:04 
   60  65130 Trygve Fosse                 00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR     1:23:19 
   61  65113 Magnus Glesnes               00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:23:25 
   62  65103 Tadaaki Unno                 00 [1780982] Yotsuba             JPN     1:24:36 
   63  65194 François Veragten            43 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:24:54 
   64  65344 Thornes Olav I.              43 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL           NOR     1:27:23 
   65  65275 Roy Carlsson                 00 [3470927] Ulricehamns OK      SWE     1:28:38 
   66  65267 Klaus Radil                  00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT     1:29:59 
   67  65273 Simon Ford                   00 [3380439] Leicester Ori. LEI  GBR     1:30:46 
   68  65094 Jan Johansson                00 [1770023] Andrarums IF        SWE     1:32:07 
   69  65171 Fons Bosch                   00 [430904] TROL                 BEL     1:32:14 
   70  65319 Mykhaylo Zayika              41 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR     1:38:38 
   71  65163 Terry Nuthall                   [2120045] Auckland OC         NZL     1:39:15 
   72  65073 Simo Luoma                   43 [840702] Pihkaniskat          FIN     1:44:42 
   73  65106 Lars Kjellman                00 [1870940] VANDRARRINGEN       SWE     1:47:32 

       65191 Albin Genten                 39 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL          mp 
       65185 Niels Lyhne                  00 [2490138] Danmix              DEN          mp 
       65023 Esko Kilo                    39 [700430] LAPPEEN R            FIN          mp 
       65157 Michael Wood                 41 [20166] EPOC                  GBR          mp 
       65199 BJØRN JAKOBSEN               42 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR          mp 
       65193 David Capras                 00 [2720902] Transilva           ROU          mp 



M65 Final D  (91)       5.0 km  100 m   15 C        

    1  65346 Yrjö Nikkinen                00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN       39:09 
    2  65228 Yngve Johansson              00 [1770414] Kristinehamns OK    SWE       47:49 
    3  65216 Sveberg Morten               00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR       49:16 
    4  65313 Torleif Stephansen           43 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       51:51 
    5  65085 Per Oystein Andersen         00 [1660434] LARVIK OK           NOR       52:17 
    6  65035 Bjørn W. Ludvigsen           42 [640289] IF Sturla            NOR       52:59 
    7  65151 Odd Musum                    00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       53:01 
    8  65011 John Arne Lerfall            43 [640849] STJ-BLINK OL         NOR       54:08 
    9  65123 Asbjørn Bræck                00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       57:04 
   10  65259 Sven-Olof Sandstedt          00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       58:05 
   11  65096 Arne K Karlsson              00 [1770611] OK Tor              SWE       58:56 
   12  65149 Gunnar Lerfald               00 [1870850] STJØRDAL-BLINK      NOR       59:27 
   13  65003 Walter Bieri                 43 [60660] OLV ZUG               SUI       59:49 
   14  65211 Ove Peterson                 00 [1770861] Sundsvalls OK       SWE       59:51 
   15  65195 MAGNE EIDEM                  41 [640083] Byåsen IL            NOR     1:00:02 
   15  65033 Heinz Keller                 42 [780627] OL.B.SEELAND         SUI     1:00:02 
   17  65277 Ernst Bonek                  42 [3590524] NF Wien             AUT     1:02:11 
   18  65142 Harald Risnes                00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:03:29 
   19  65309 Jon Vegard Lunde             39 [1770447] Lillehammer OK      NOR     1:03:36 
   20  65087 Björn Persson                00 [1680911] Tullinge SK         SWE     1:04:45 
   21  65311 Ola Langrød                  41 [1770540] NRK                 NOR     1:04:56 
   22  65205 Kåre Knudsen                 00 [1520310] IL GEO FORM         NOR     1:05:34 
   23  65197 BJØRN GUNNERØD               39 [640038] Asker skiklubb       NOR     1:05:46 
   24  65305 Rune Haulin                  39 [1770290] IF Thor             SWE     1:06:10 
   25  65315 Björn Ekholm                 43 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:06:14 
   26  65172 Martti Lundstrom             42 [700488] MESIK                FIN     1:06:37 
   27  65240 Kennerth Gustafsson          00 [1770617] OK Virdarna         SWE     1:08:03 
   28  65012 Odd M Jacobsen               41 [640209] FSK                  NOR     1:08:25 
   29  65081 Juha Muikku                  00 [1490519] NAVI                FIN     1:08:38 
   30  65051 Rein Kiisler                 41 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:08:58 
   31  65079 Raimo Mäki-Laurila           00 [1490367] KangSK              FIN     1:09:34 
   32  65293 Leif Bråten                  00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR     1:09:35 
   33  65335 Murilo Cabral                40 [1170122] COSM                BRA     1:09:57 
   34  65010 Ola Kvernmo                  39 [640497] MOLDE O IF           NOR     1:10:04 
   35  65261 Bo Adamsson                  00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:10:31 
   36  65317 Magnar øvreås                42 [640073] BOTNE SK             NOR     1:10:38 
   37  65061 REIN KANNIKE KANNIKE         41 [1130480] MANZA               EST     1:10:42 
   38  65236 Ronny Carlsson               00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE     1:11:08 
   39  65100 Olle Näslund                 00 [1770891] Timrå SOK           SWE     1:12:33 
   40  65111 Dag Høvde                    00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR     1:13:17 
   41  65243 Errol Wicksell               00 [1770822] SoIK Hellas         SWE     1:14:03 
   42  65178 Josef Pfulg                  00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI     1:15:50 
   43  65090 Alexandr Martin              00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:16:10 
   44  65253 Arne Sundqvist               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:16:12 
   45  65303 Birger Lykke                 40 [1770083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:17:03 
   46  65175 John Sheahan                 00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS     1:17:27 
   47  65125 Hermann Balestrand           00 [1870039] ASKØY 0-LAG         NOR     1:17:31 
   48  65155 Arild Eggen                  00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:18:32 
   49  65214 Hestad Trygve                00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR     1:19:18 
   50  65300 Pierre Van der Cruys         42 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:19:24 
   51  65126 Øystein Madsen               00 [1870243] HAUGERUD            NOR     1:19:33 
   52  65232 Anders Johansson             00 [1770547] Nyköpings OK        SWE     1:20:39 
   53  65041 Pertti Tahvanainen           39 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN     1:21:18 
   54  65068 Philippe Testoud             41 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA     1:21:21 
   55  65145 Ed Hill                      00 [1890460] LOST                AUS     1:21:37 
   56  65190 David Owen                   40 [20166] EPOC                  GBR     1:22:00 
   57  65321 Pentti Lindgren              40 [840165] Epilän Esa           FIN     1:22:37 
   58  65131 Thorbjørn Bjørlo             00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR     1:23:18 
   59  65054 Knut Hangeraas               00 [1520310] IL GEO FORM         NOR     1:24:11 
   60  65017 Erkki Lassila                41 [700264] HlS                  FIN     1:24:41 
   61  65207 Bryce Gibson                 39 [1210066] BKO                 GBR     1:26:40 
   62  65013 Lars Peter Lystad            39 [640772] SANDEFJORD OK        NOR     1:26:41 
   63  65102 Ronny Persson                00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE     1:27:34 
   64  65168 Atsuyuki Fukai               39 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN     1:27:47 
   65  65224 Lars-Göran Cullbrand         00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE     1:28:32 
   66  65266 Finn Bjorgum                 00 [1870526] Nidarost            NOR     1:28:38 
   67  65118 Knut Waage                   00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:30:31 
   68  65169 Nobuchika Imai               41 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN     1:31:49 
   69  65279 Adolfas Prusevicius          00 [3670405] KOPA                LTU     1:32:09 
   70  65053 Marcello Michelotti          41 [970029] ARCO DI CARTA        ITA     1:37:12 
   71  65320 Menachem Minsky              41 [3120746] Rishon LeZion       ISR     1:38:07 
   72  65310 Håkan Brost                  40 [1770476] Malmö OK            SWE     1:42:36 
   73  65291 Jan Glinski                  00 [3870929] UNTS Warszawa       POL     1:42:43 
   74  65298 Bernd Walter                 39 [4060976] WWOP                GER     1:46:24 
   75  65058 VELLO LOORITS                41 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:46:58 
   76  65176 Michael Hubbert              00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS     1:52:01 
   77  65329 Raths Julius                 40 [4640341] IND-SUI2            SUI     2:06:23 
   78  65294 John Per Laukli              00 [1870402] Konnerud I.L.       NOR     2:44:40 

       65074 Frank Ingwersen              42 [1280693] PARAWANGA ORI       AUS          mp 
       65062 BORIS KIRT                   42 [1130480] MANZA               EST          mp 
       65002 Richard Aspinall             39 [20166] EPOC                  GBR          mp 
       65274 Roger Keeling                00 [3380439] Leicester Ori. LEI  GBR          mp 
       65137 Ronald Bjerva                00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR          mp 
       65198 GEORG GULLAKSEN              39 [640682] Østmarka OK          NOR          mp 
       65219 Johansen Johan Arnt          00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal       NOR          mp 
       65265 Oystein Bjorgum              00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR          mp 
       65290 Age Tveter                   41 [640229] Grue IL              NOR          mp 
       65312 Tore Brurok                  41 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR          mp 
       65055 Valentin KAMASHEV            39 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS          mp 
       65183 Walter Egli                  00 [2460629] OLC Kapreolo        SUI          mp 
       65251 Tore Kangas                  00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE          mp 



M70 Final A  (81)       5.6 km  160 m   18 C        

    1  70030 Veijo Tahvanainen            38 [700361] KALEVANRASTI         FIN       46:25 
    2  70155 Sivert Axelsson              00 [1770363] Kalmar OK           SWE       50:22 
    3  70160 Göran Karlsson               00 [1770563] OK Bävern           SWE       52:28 
    4  70172 Rune Carlsson                00 [1770860] Sundbybergs IK      SWE       52:38 
    5  70054 Roland Karlsson              00 [1290806] SKOGSLOPARNA        SWE       52:43 
    6  70082 Jon Tyldum                   00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR       54:42 
    7  70102 Niilo Tuominen               38 [840730] RASTI PERNIO         FIN       56:28 
    8  70018 Svein Solerod                38 [640901] TOTEN-TROLL          NOR       57:23 
    9  70189 Antti Hietaharju             00 [3640008] Ahtarin Urheilijat  FIN       57:39 
   10  70042 Andrew Gregory               35 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       57:44 
   11  70009 Vladimir Attl                38 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       58:03 
   12  70027 Seppo Saario                 38 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN       58:11 
   13  70067 Hans Östlund                 00 [1770582] OK Kroppefjäll      SWE       59:27 
   14  70058 Pentti Koponen               00 [1490176] EsSu                FIN       59:41 
   15  70066 Arne Yngström                00 [1770233] Hagaby GoIF         SWE       59:43 
   16  70201 Torsten Löfgren              38 [1770372] Karlsbyhedens IK    SWE       59:44 
   17  70059 Raimo Reunanen               00 [1490941] VaRa                FIN       59:54 
   18  70040 Heino Avikainen              37 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN       59:56 
   19  70007 Alvar Andersson              38 [370889] Tibro OK             SWE     1:00:19 
   20  70041 Jaroslav Havlik              36 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE     1:00:34 
   21  70047 Mikko Heikkilä               36 [1190506] MS PARMA            FIN     1:00:39 
   22  70120 Fausto Tettamanti            00 [2460885] TETTAMANTI          SUI     1:00:50 
   23  70156 Nils Grann                   00 [1770414] Kristinehamns OK    SWE     1:01:01 
   24  70023 Alpo Nisula                  36 [700168] ERAPIRKAT            FIN     1:01:34 
   25  70078 Ola Rolfssønn Tellesbø       00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR     1:02:23 
   26  70053 Odd Kletteli                    [5810995] BSK                 NOR     1:02:28 
   27  70209 kenane abdelkader            38 [4740778] SAV                 FRA     1:02:38 
   28  70137 Eino Jokinen                 00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN     1:02:51 
   29  70006 Ingemar Holmberg             37 [350286] IF Hagen             SWE     1:03:11 
   30  70174 Folke Nyström                00 [1770945] Västerbergslag. OL  SWE     1:03:14 
   31  70185 Shirokov Evgeny              00 [3300006] Aeroflot Russia     RUS     1:03:27 
   32  70183 Roger Maher                  00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR     1:03:47 
   33  70121 Egon Neregaard               00 [2490138] Danmix              DEN     1:03:59 
   34  70046 Valto Kopra                  38 [1190678] OrPo                FIN     1:04:12 
   35  70203 Asko Brax                    34 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN     1:04:18 
   36  70134 Georg Reischl                00 [3180918] TV Osterhofen       GER     1:04:38 
   37  70150 Bolstad Magnar               00 [1870605] OK Skøynar          NOR     1:05:10 
   38  70083 Bjørn Egner                  00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR     1:05:19 
   39  70037 Seppo Paavola                38 [840165] Epilän Esa           FIN     1:06:04 
   40  70094 Otto Grahl-Nielsen           00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:06:33 
   41  70147 Fristad Sveinung             00 [1870040] ASKVOLL HOL.        NOR     1:06:39 
   42  70088 Olav Totland                 00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:06:50 
   43  70206 Robin Campbell               37 [4470101] CHIG                GBR     1:06:52 
   44  70098 Magnar Reppesgård            00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL           NOR     1:06:53 
   45  70211 John Berglund                36 [5020013] Alfta-Ösa OK        SWE     1:07:42 
   46  70151 Ivar Vamnes                  36 [1060237] HAMAR OK            NOR     1:08:09 
   47  70014 Tore Rasmussen               37 [1870683] OTO                 NOR     1:08:32 
   48  70130 PER ARNE GRØTTERØD           34 [640434] LARVIK OK            NOR     1:08:58 
   49  70165 Ulf Eskilsson                00 [1770606] OK Södertörn        SWE     1:09:16 
   50  70179 Johan Jansson                00 [1770946] Växjö OK            SWE     1:09:17 
   51  70085 Oddvar Opland                00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:10:27 
   52  70013 Eigil Kongsfjell             38 [640001]  OTO                 NOR     1:11:16 
   53  70109 Einar Hoff                   00 [1870923] TYRVING             NOR     1:11:53 
   54  70026 Veikko Kolu                  38 [700374] KEKARA               FIN     1:12:30 
   55  70193 STEFAN STEFANOV              00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL     1:12:33 
   56  70145 Mats Birgersson              00 [1770200] Forserums SOK       SWE     1:13:07 
   57  70176 Lennart Karlén               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:13:13 
   58  70064 Kjell Persson                00 [1770482] Mariestads FK       SWE     1:13:28 
   59  70162 Lars Lång                    00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE     1:14:38 
   60  70087 Oddvar Ronnestad             00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR     1:14:43 
   61  70110 Svein Haukaas                00 [1870031] ÅRSTAD IL           NOR     1:14:47 
   62  70175 Svante Nyström               00 [1770945] Västerbergslag. OL  SWE     1:15:10 
   63  70074 Magne Sæternes               00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:15:24 
   64  70012 Gerhard Horn                 36 [630835] SSVPRADEBEUL         GER     1:16:53 
   65  70068 Rod Shaw                     00 [1850118] Colne Valley CO     GBR     1:17:17 
   66  70217 Pertti Virtanen              34 [5610467] LS37PV              FIN     1:17:40 
   67  70080 Jarle T. Nestvold            00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:20:13 
   68  70163 Mats Eriksson                00 [1770592] OK Norden           SWE     1:21:42 
   69  70084 Arne Sæterhaug               00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:21:57 
   70  70099 Andrew Suddaby               00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR     1:22:00 
   71  70123 Vladimir Ioffe               00 [2550213] Galil               ISR     1:26:29 
   72  70154 Åke Axelsson                 00 [1770304] IK Uven             SWE     1:28:13 
   73  70167 Rolf Andersson               00 [1770744] Rimbo SOK           SWE     1:30:13 
   74  70118 Ernst Moos                   00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI     1:33:05 
   75  70049 Bendt Frandsen               37 [3160185] Farum OK            DEN     1:33:52 
   76  70038 Tapani Laine                 38 [840418] KUOPIAN SUU          FIN     1:47:08 
   77  70024 Heikki Lepistö               38 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:47:28 
   78  70112 Arnfinn Langeland            00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     2:04:19 

       70036 Kalevi Puusaari              37 [840370] KALAJOEN JUN         FIN          mp 
       70119 August Grueniger             00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI          mp 
       70071 Ulf Bolinder                 00 [1870924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE          mp 



M70 Final B  (79)       5.2 km  80 m   17 C         

    1  70002 Gennadii Riabov              37 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR       52:53 
    2  70115 John Lyon                    00 [2350894] Tintookies          AUS     1:01:36 
    3  70096 Arne Chr. Scheie             00 [1870682] Østmarka OK         NOR     1:01:51 
    4  70213 SADAO ISOBE                  36 [3810656] OLP HYOGO           JPN     1:01:59 
    5  70043 Ronald Malcom                38 [1870434] LARVIK OK           NOR     1:02:06 
    6  70171 Johnny Lundin                00 [1770822] SoIK Hellas         SWE     1:02:07 
    7  70141 Sergio Grifoni               38 [970029] ARCO DI CARTA        ITA     1:02:17 
    8  70092 Einar Jørundland             00 [1870607] OK SØR              NOR     1:02:20 
    9  70198 Engelbert Offemann           36 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:02:55 
   10  70116 Heino Peeterson              37 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:03:44 
   11  70133 INGVALD SEVALDSON            34 [640452] LJAN IF              NOR     1:04:01 
   12  70195 Rolf Arvid Pedersen          38 [640016] ALTA O-LAG           NOR     1:04:58 
   13  70039 Raimo Salo                   36 [840252] HELSINGIN S          FIN     1:05:24 
   14  70090 Kåre Aas                     00 [1870188] FET O-LAG           NOR     1:05:36 
   15  70142 Michael Crockett             35 [1210714] QO OC               GBR     1:05:37 
   16  70019 Ronald Inglingstad           37 [640665] OPPSAL               NOR     1:06:10 
   17  70127 Henri Vandenberk             37 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:06:24 
   18  70028 Halvorsen Helge                 [1870434] LARVIK OK           NOR     1:06:51 
   19  70111 Svein Kvalheim               00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR     1:08:50 
   20  70197 Dolfi Rotovnik               37 [3980887] THOK                DEN     1:08:57 
   21  70052 Gunnar Saether               36 [640159] EIDSKOG OL           NOR     1:10:47 
   22  70204 Øyvann Aage                  35 [1870528] Nittedal O-lag      NOR     1:10:51 
   23  70200 Göran Seger                  37 [1770193] FK Boken            SWE     1:11:45 
   24  70143 Heikki Heikkilä              00 [1490712] PudU                FIN     1:12:25 
   25  70100 Ian Basire                   00 [1940558] OHV - Ori Hutt Vall NZL     1:13:04 
   26  70086 Arve Pettersen               00 [1870188] FET O-LAG           NOR     1:13:28 
   27  70101 Aapo Paananen                37 [840730] RASTI PERNIO         FIN     1:13:31 
   28  70113 John Thompson                00 [2090003] Abingdon OC         GBR     1:13:33 
   29  70072 Stein Tryti                  00 [1870683] OTO                 NOR     1:14:09 
   30  70180 Bo Ohrstrom                  00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:14:45 
   31  70076 Kåre Aflekt                  00 [1870590] OK Nidarøst         NOR     1:15:17 
   32  70188 Enn Kivisäkk                 00 [1870911] Tullinge SK         SWE     1:15:57 
   33  70005 Nikolay Razhev               37 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:16:20 
   34  70033 Valentin Zelenin             38 [730698] PERM                 RUS     1:16:21 
   35  70153 Lars Erik  Höök              00 [1770300] IK Gandvik          SWE     1:16:23 
   36  70010 Josef Durcat                 38 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE     1:16:45 
   37  70077 Johannes Sollid              00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR     1:17:03 
   38  70106 Svein M. Forthun             00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR     1:17:11 
   39  70079 Tor Drage                    00 [1870243] HAUGERUD            NOR     1:17:30 
   40  70144 Axel Ingvaldsen              00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:17:38 
   41  70055 Peter Dobos                  36 [1310840] STAR ORI CLUB       CAN     1:17:49 
   42  70192 NOBUHIRO ISHIDA              00 [3810009] AICHI OLC           JPN     1:18:08 
   43  70056 Keijo Linnakoski             00 [1450769] SalVil              FIN     1:18:17 
   44  70032 Robin Walker                 38 [720070] BOK                  GBR     1:19:12 
   45  70069 Lars Ahlström                00 [1870924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:20:17 
   46  70168 Gunnar Bylund                00 [1770761] Rydboholms SK       SWE     1:20:29 
   47  70060 Risto Joonas                 00 [1490478] MAMA                FIN     1:20:40 
   48  70097 Bjørn Strømme                00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:21:28 
   49  70061 Reino Jalava                 00 [1490380] KeU                 FIN     1:21:45 
   50  70170 Bo Sundberg                  00 [1770813] Snättringe SK       SWE     1:21:57 
   51  70186 Tom CLENDON                  00 [2120045] Auckland OC         NZL     1:23:51 
   52  70105 Walter Zuercher              00 [1980632] OLG Basel           SUI     1:23:53 
   53  70020 Einar Benum                  36 [640844] STEINKJER            NOR     1:24:14 
   54  70159 Stig Härlin                  00 [1770515] Nässjö OK           SWE     1:25:02 
   55  70125 Arthur Guebeli               36 [380888] THURGORIENTA         SUI     1:25:07 
   56  70177 Reijo Kivistö                00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:25:18 
   57  70157 Roland Wentzel               00 [1770417] Kungälvs OK         SWE     1:25:58 
   58  70103 Heinz Luginbuehl             00 [1980021] ANCO                SUI     1:26:29 
   59  70164 Curt Andersson               00 [1770606] OK Södertörn        SWE     1:28:12 
   60  70173 Bengt Olofsson               00 [1770262] Hjärnarps GH OL     SWE     1:28:40 
   61  70015 Iver Rognstad                35 [640232] Hadeland O-lag       NOR     1:29:40 
   62  70034 Vasiliy Malkov               38 [730698] PERM                 RUS     1:30:40 
   63  70208 Rodney Freeburn              38 [4700536] NORROD              GBR     1:33:49 
   64  70063 Roger Andersson              00 [1770142] Degerfors OK        SWE     1:36:00 
   65  70095 Alf Ytterbøl                 00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR     1:39:46 
   66  70104 Heinz Althaus                00 [1980658] OLV Hindelbank      SUI     1:51:20 
   67  70139 Göran Malmberg               35 [2850300] IK Gandvik          SWE     1:51:22 
   68  70070 Stig Karlsson                00 [1870298] IK DRAN             SWE     1:52:01 
   69  70190 Serban Ionescu               00 [2900131] CS Otopeni          ROU     1:55:11 
   70  70178 Jouko Taskinen               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     2:04:59 
   71  70161 Folke Hörstrand              00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE     2:13:11 

       70057 Osmo Suomalainen             00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN          mp 
       70182 Patrick Maher                00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR          mp 
       70207 Patrick Pay                  38 [4680078] Bridgnorth          GBR          mp 
       70035 Frank Martindale             35 [750457] LONDON O K           IRL          mp 
       70136 Arne Jordal                  37 [5110448] LILLOMARKA OL       NOR          mp 
       70149 Kiviranta Pekka              00 [1870447] Lillehammer OK      NOR          mp 
       70181 Alexandr Korobeynikov        00 [3130169] ERMAK               RUS          mp 
       70169 Birger Byström               00 [1770788] Sidensjö IK         SWE          mp 



M70 Final C  (41)       4.3 km  60 m   17 C         

    1  70025 Martti Matikainen            37 [700374] KEKARA               FIN       45:10 
    2  70081 Magne Sandal                 00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       47:18 
    3  70029 Kalle Leppänen               34 [700728] RASTI E4             FIN       50:31 
    4  70184 Holger Karlsmose             00 [3160185] Farum OK            DEN       50:43 
    5  70138 Soini Hernetkoski            00 [1730958] VRU Hyvinkaa        FIN       52:17 
    6  70205 Jon Rasmussen                36 [4300189] Fet Orienteringslag NOR       54:03 
    7  70114 Franco Casatta               00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA       55:19 
    8  70075 Hans G. Rønne                00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR       58:02 
    9  70073 Edmund Olsen                 00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR     1:01:08 
   10  70062 Yuily Blayvas                00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:02:10 
   11  70215 Edmund Keil                  34 [5560079] BTG Bielefeld       GER     1:03:45 
   12  70191 Walter Rehbein               00 [2460886] TG 1860 Muenden     GER     1:03:54 
   13  70135 OLAV KJØTRØD                 38 [640349] JACOBS               NOR     1:05:36 
   14  70004 Vladimir Barantsevich        37 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:05:37 
   15  70001 Guy Goodair                  36 [20166] EPOC                  GBR     1:05:48 
   16  70048 KAAREL KOITMETS              36 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST     1:06:45 
   17  70187 Nicolae Tanase               00 [2900133] CS Vointa Sinaia    ROU     1:07:40 
   18  70031 Lev Toropov                  00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:09:00 
   19  70107 Bjørn Haugen                 00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:10:00 
   20  70050 John Parker                  35 [1210070] BOK                 GBR     1:10:22 
   21  70216 Lars Vklund                  35 [1770530] Njurunda OK         SWE     1:12:25 
   22  70131 STEINAR HAGNES               35 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR     1:12:37 
   23  70045 Victor Nagorskiy             36 [340396] KIEV                 RUS     1:13:21 
   24  70093 Kjell Heldal                 00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR     1:15:48 
   25  70122 Karl-Erik Sjoberg            00 [1870017] Alvsby IFOK         SWE     1:16:12 
   26  70132 ANDERS JESNES                37 [640249] HEIN OL              NOR     1:16:58 
   27  70011 Valju Tali                   36 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:19:05 
   28  70199 Åke Sundberg                 37 [1770180] Fagersta OK         SWE     1:20:00 
   29  70158 Sedney Hugosson              00 [1770469] Lunds OK            SWE     1:20:18 
   30  70089 Hans Aamodt                  00 [1870188] FET O-LAG           NOR     1:21:07 
   31  70129 ODD GUNBJØRNSEN              37 [640402] Konnerud I.L.        NOR     1:22:40 
   32  70008 Takashi Terao                37 [3810981] Yokohama OLC        JPN     1:33:09 
   33  70202 Helmer Nilsson               36 [1770566] OK Dacke            SWE     1:38:58 
   34  70128 Alexander Gunko              00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:42:17 
   35  70140 Jean-Rudolf Sutter           00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:47:04 
   36  70003 Anatolly Khaydukov           34 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:47:41 
   37  70021 Per Einar Engesmo            37 [640162] EMBLEM IL            NOR     1:50:41 
   38  70214 MASAYA KASEDA                37 [3810475] MAEBASHI OLC        JPN     1:58:33 
   39  70196 Carl Moore                   34 [4540470] LVOC                USA     1:58:59 

       70051 Kjell Saastad                38 [640471] LYN SK               NOR          mp 
       70152 Eric Elgebrant               00 [1770262] Hjärnarps GH OL     SWE          mp 



M75 Final A  (58)       5.1 km  110 m   16 C        

    1  75064 Peo Bengtsson                33 [2850691] Pan-Kristianstad    SWE       47:18 
    2  75110 Allan Haglund                33 [2850218] Gävle OK            SWE       51:32 
    3  75015 Paavo Pystynen               32 [700722] RaKaS                FIN       58:20 
    4  75024 Mauri Rantala                31 [1190368] KanSu               FIN       58:31 
    5  75086 Sture Pettersson             00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE       59:59 
    6  75007 Helge Kvaase                 33 [640053] BAEKKELAGET          NOR     1:01:44 
    7  75012 Pentti Pelkonen              30 [700374] KEKARA               FIN     1:03:43 
    8  75019 Arne Kivistik                33 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:04:44 
    9  75001 Markku Teräsmaa              33 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN     1:07:17 
   10  75066 Ahti Pärssinen               00 [1770603] OK Silva            SWE     1:08:17 
   11  75050 Føllesdal Dagfinn            32 [1870680] OSI                 NOR     1:08:27 
   12  75028 Eero Liski                   00 [1510443] LHR                 FIN     1:08:32 
   13  75037 Bertil Pettersson            00 [1870616] OK Tyr              SWE     1:09:33 
   14  75099 Peter Larsen                 31 [1770253] Helsingør SOK       DEN     1:09:52 
   15  75016 Arvi Noponen                 33 [700862] SUORA                FIN     1:09:59 
   16  75003 Yngve Malmlof                00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:10:19 
   17  75109 ATSUSHI TAKAHASHI            31 [3810877] Tama Ol             JPN     1:10:32 
   18  75043 Hans Mathisen                00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR     1:11:21 
   19  75062 Othmar Sauter                00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI     1:12:13 
   20  75029 Paul Forseth                 00 [1770624] OL Trollelg         NOR     1:13:13 
   21  75111 Ulf Pihlblad                 33 [1770233] Hagaby GoIF         SWE     1:14:07 
   22  75082 Lennart Öberg                00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:14:09 
   23  75032 Bertil Johansson             00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK      SWE     1:15:24 
   24  75070 Arne Envall                  00 [1770161] Eksjö SOK           SWE     1:16:49 
   25  75074 Björn Broman                 00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE     1:17:04 
   26  75113 Helgesen Olaf                33 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR     1:17:43 
   27  75083 Helmer Ekberg                00 [1770044] Ätrans IF           SWE     1:17:48 
   28  75102 Gunnar Larsson               32 [1770925] Uddevalla IS        SWE     1:18:52 
   29  75087 Peter Arildsen               00 [3070621] OKVeldeboeme        DEN     1:19:25 
   30  75004 Karl Mols                    31 [580139] DARC KOELN           GER     1:19:45 
   31  75104 Carles Llado                 31 [4110095] Catalunya           ESP     1:21:10 
   32  75116 Arfinn Bujordet                 [1870413] KRISTIANDSAND       NOR     1:21:25 
   33  75023 FELIKS KIPPER                31 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:22:05 
   34  75077 Claes Sjöberg                00 [1770449] Lindebygdens OK     SWE     1:26:12 
   35  75095 Per E Gjermo                 00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR     1:26:27 
   36  75033 Karl Åkerman                 00 [1770504] Motala AIF OL       SWE     1:26:49 
   37  75055 OLAF SMÅSTUEN                32 [640220] GJØ-VARD             NOR     1:27:05 
   38  75058 EINAR STRAND STRAND          32 [640270] HØYDALSMO            NOR     1:28:01 
   39  75006 Birger Garberg               29 [640745] RINGERIKE OL         NOR     1:29:22 
   40  75096 Richard Armen                29 [1210975] WSX                 GBR     1:31:37 
   41  75051 Walter Freitag               00 [2460629] OLC Kapreolo        SUI     1:31:50 
   42  75103 Bror Svensson                32 [1770925] Uddevalla IS        SWE     1:32:25 
   43  75081 Altti Järvinen               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:33:16 
   44  75038 Kjell H. Eriksen             00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR     1:37:16 
   45  75010 Juhani Salmenkylä            32 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:38:13 
   46  75093 Bernhard Skjolde             00 [1870662] Onarheim I.L.       NOR     1:40:16 
   47  75085 Leiv Hope                    00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR     1:41:19 
   48  75063 Sven Johan Persson           31 [2850300] IK Gandvik          SWE     1:42:22 
   49  75020 Karl Valgepea                32 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:43:35 
   50  75065 Rem Kuzmin                   31 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:43:53 
   51  75044 Hermann Kobbeltvedt          00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:47:11 
   52  75076 Nils Rågstedt                00 [1770346] IS Kullen           SWE     1:53:06 
   53  75049 Kare Ritland                 32 [190183] FANA IL              NOR     1:53:33 

       75052 Pertti Laurila               32 [700176] EsSu                 FIN          mp 
       75094 Johan Theissen               00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR          mp 
       75017 Martin Hutzli                00 [2310869] SWISS O TOURS       SUI          mp 
       75072 Tage Ingemanson              00 [1770181] Falkenbergs OK      SWE          mp 
       75073 Jonny Blomqvist              00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE          mp 



M75 Final B  (45)       4.2 km  70 m   14 C         

    1  75046 Mads Berg                    00 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal       NOR       56:41 
    2  75054 ARNE BAKKELØKKEN             33 [640736] RAUMAR               NOR       57:17 
    3  75100 Thor Meland                  32 [1770541] NTNUI               NOR       59:24 
    4  75089 DICHO GOGOV                  00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL       59:51 
    5  75034 Oddgeir Øfsti                00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR     1:00:12 
    6  75011 Arne Backman                 32 [700299] IK FALKEN            FIN     1:04:04 
    7  75027 Georg Liidja                 33 [1370320] IND-EST2            EST     1:05:41 
    8  75022 EDGAR TAMMIK                 30 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:06:15 
    9  75031 Ragnar Hallsten              00 [1770599] OK Roto             SWE     1:07:33 
   10  75115 Heino Heinloo                   [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:08:48 
   11  75057 ERLING RØRLIEN               33 [640957] VOSS IL              NOR     1:10:51 
   12  75042 Tor Eggen                    00 [1870481] MÅREN OK            NOR     1:11:33 
   13  75056 TORSTEIN BJERKE              31 [640448] LILLOMARKA OL        NOR     1:15:23 
   14  75098 Clemens Herbrand             31 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:15:26 
   15  75059 MAGNE GRANDE                 32 [640400] KOLL IL              NOR     1:16:08 
   16  75009 Karstein Sorland             29 [640162] EMBLEM IL            NOR     1:18:23 
   16  75021 Georgiy Ilmenkov             33 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:18:23 
   18  75025 John Grenfell                32 [1210070] BOK                 GBR     1:19:02 
   19  75035 Bo Hedström                  00 [1870363] Kalmar OK           SWE     1:19:05 
   20  75018 Roland Bochet                00 [910500] Montpellier MSO      FRA     1:19:40 
   21  75114 Kjell Andersen               32 [1870943] Varteig O-lag       NOR     1:23:17 
   22  75061 ODD GUNNAR SKJÆRBEKK         33 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR     1:23:26 
   23  75036 Sven-Olov Jonsson            00 [1870547] Nyköpings OK        SWE     1:23:33 
   24  75071 Arne Andersson               00 [1770173] Eslövs FK           SWE     1:25:41 
   25  75106 Johan Koivisto               30 [700880] Tap Ta               FIN     1:27:03 
   26  75002 Mieczyslaw Zielczynski       30 [250043] ATOMY                POL     1:27:58 
   27  75084 Leiv Totland                 00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:33:07 
   28  75092 Tor Tyse                     00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:33:22 
   29  75088 Franz Heimgartner            00 [2460628] OLC Cordoba         SUI     1:35:01 
   30  75005 Karl Johan Eileraas          31 [640683] OTO                  NOR     1:37:07 
   31  75097 Roy Malley                   29 [4050922] Tyne OK             GBR     1:39:55 
   32  75107 Ola Odling                   29 [1870278] Husums IF-OK        SWE     1:42:14 
   33  75030 Rolf Fridström               00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE     1:44:13 
   34  75091 Tor Engell                   00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR     1:50:16 
   35  75045 Svein Ellingsen              00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:56:52 
   36  75078 Åke Jansson                  00 [1770751] Rotebro IS OK       SWE     1:58:08 

       75014 Arvo Ali-Rantala             32 [700455] LOJA                 FIN          mp 
       75039 Egil Renolen                 00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR          mp 
       75040 Per Sommerhein               00 [1870573] OK HORTEN           NOR          mp 
       75048 Sigurd Reppesgård            00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL           NOR          mp 
       75053 GEORG LUND                   29 [640471] LYN SK               NOR          mp 
       75026 Henri Repond                 00 [1350094] Care Vevey Orientat SUI          mp 
       75067 Berner Ivarsson              00 [1870190] Filipstadsb. OK     SWE          mp 
       75079 Inge Åkesson                 00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE          mp 
       75105 Corneliussen Arne            29 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR          mp 



M80 Final A  (20)       4.1 km  95 m   15 C         

    1  80009 Erkki Latti                  00 [1510443] LHR                 FIN       51:01 
    2  80028 Rune Isaksson                00 [1770251] Helsingborgs SOK    SWE       54:32 
    3  80004 Arvo Majoinen                26 [700722] RaKaS                FIN       55:01 
    4  80013 Arne Nordahl                 00 [1770676] Örkelljunga FK      SWE       55:31 
    5  80027 Ture Gunnarsson              00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE       57:37 
    6  80031 Arne Wahlgren                00 [1770824] SOK Träff           SWE     1:03:49 
    7  80001 Adolf Kempf                  26 [570415] KTV ALTDORF          SUI     1:05:14 
    8  80040 Jouko Knaapi                 24 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN     1:05:42 
    9  80019 BJØRN LARSSON                24 [640448] LILLOMARKA OL        NOR     1:08:21 
   10  80010 Ingvar Lundgren              00 [1770074] Boxholm Mj. OK      SWE     1:10:07 
   11  80039 Steffensen Steffen           26 [1870234] Halden SK           NOR     1:15:48 
   12  80016 Olav Svaan                   00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:16:03 
   13  80035 Lars Erik Aronson            27 [1770288] IF Rigor            SWE     1:16:58 
   14  80006 Aarne Puurtinen              28 [700795] SK Vuoksi            FIN     1:17:38 
   15  80023 KÅRE HOLT HANSEN             28 [640345] IØOK                 NOR     1:18:05 
   16  80012 Karl Gustav Fast             00 [1770356] Jönköpings OK       SWE     1:25:05 
   17  80008 Ensio Salomaa                00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN     1:25:30 
   18  80018 Kauko Kimpimaki              28 [700978] XYZ                  FIN     1:32:35 
   19  80015 Walter Lanz                  00 [1980986] ZürichNord 04       SUI     1:36:14 
   20  80026 Bengt Borg                   00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE     1:45:25 



M80 Final B  (19)       3.6 km  50 m   15 C         

    1  80021 HALVOR SVEISTRUP             27 [640906] TROLLO               NOR       54:09 
    2  80032 Werner Baumann               00 [2460649] OLG Züri Nord 04    SUI       57:37 
    3  80029 Lars-Erik Jernström          00 [1770532] Norbergs OK         SWE       58:45 
    4  80025 Hermann Wehner               24 [1210966] We OC               AUS     1:06:27 
    5  80024 Denis Hamment                27 [1210070] BOK                 GBR     1:11:12 
    6  80037 Lennart Pettersson           37 [1770857] Strangnas-Malmby OK SWE     1:12:46 
    7  80022 MAGNUS WATTERDAHL            24 [640683] OTO                  NOR     1:14:16 
    8  80038 Bertil Åberg                 28 [1770819] Södertälje-Nykvam O SWE     1:16:01 
    9  80011 Margen Adolfsson             00 [1770064] Björkfors GOIF      SWE     1:17:36 
   10  80002 Kyösti Saksman               28 [700488] MESIK                FIN     1:22:58 
   11  80041 Erkki Hellsten               24 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:24:47 
   12  80005 Antti Rainio                 28 [700776] SASU                 FIN     1:38:28 
   13  80017 Eivind Stedje                00 [1870682] Østmarka OK         NOR     1:39:47 
   14  80007 Gilbert Bradshaw             26 [1210531] NOC                 GBR     2:03:38 
   15  80033 Magnus Alsaker               00 [1870662] Onarheim I.L.       NOR     2:16:28 
   16  80030 Børge W Mogensen             00 [1770560] OK 73               DEN     2:36:00 

       80003 Erkki Simpanen               28 [700717] RAHA                 FIN          mp 
       80014 Per Tormod Sørås             00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR          mp 
       80034 Henrik Spets                 27 [1770083] Byåsen IL           NOR          mp 



M85 Final  (9)          3.2 km  75 m   12 C         

    1  85009 Åke Svensson                 22 [1770351] Järfälla OK         SWE       55:00 
    2  85008 Tage Johansson               00 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       55:31 
    3  85006 Karl-Erik Pettersson         00 [1770592] OK Norden           SWE       57:45 
    4  85003 MARTIN DRENG                 21 [640434] LARVIK OK            NOR     1:06:10 
    5  85007 Sten Zackari                 00 [1770861] Sundsvalls OK       SWE     1:37:00 
    6  85010 Paul Adrian                  21 [4310522] NEV                 AUS     2:25:55 

       85002 RICHARD ROODEN               23 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST          mp 
       85004 STIAN ERICHSEN               21 [640534] NORDSTRANDIF         NOR          mp 
       85005 Nils Lundin                  00 [1770023] Andrarums IF        SWE          mp 



M90 Final  (2)          2.2 km  40 m   8 C          

    1  90002 Rune Haraldsson              18 [5180514] NAIS orientering    SWE       51:06 
    2  90001 Erkki Luntamo                14 [700941] VaRa                 FIN     1:03:31 



W35 Final A  (24)       7.7 km  200 m   22 C        

    1  35736 Natasha Key                  71 [4420487] melbourne forest ra AUS     1:00:36 
    2  35719 Cornelia Eckardt             69 [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER     1:02:50 
    3  35746 Virpi Palmén                 00 [4480175] Espoon Suunta       FIN     1:04:51 
    4  35748 Katja Honkala                73 [1490465] ls35                FIN     1:07:11 
    5  35716 Gitana Kazimieraitiene       00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“        LTU     1:07:51 
    6  35723 Tessa Rautio                 00 [3600720] Rajamäen Rykmentti  FIN     1:08:06 
    7  35743 Elena Markovkina             72 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:11:56 
    8  35702 Johanna Hakala-Kahari        73 [400897] TKILPASISKOT         FIN     1:14:06 
    9  35712 Bati Tobler                  00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT     1:17:37 
   10  35732 Paula Hakala                 72 [3800463] Lounais-Hämeen Rast FIN     1:19:16 
   11  35707 Paula Nobrega                71 [1150673] ORIMARÃO            POR     1:19:53 
   12  35703 Sari Tupitsa                 69 [700728] RASTI E4             FIN     1:20:04 
   13  35700 Nadine Pereira               73 [40072] BONO                  FRA     1:20:22 
   14  35731 Triina-Britt Preden          72 [4130951] Veteranid           EST     1:24:29 
   15  35718 Satu Tala                    00 [2560921] TVOC                FIN     1:25:55 
   16  35713 Susan Edwards                00 [1940558] OHV - Ori Hutt Vall NZL     1:26:28 
   17  35710 Annamari Heikkilä            00 [1490472] LYNX                FIN     1:28:03 
   18  35747 Sally McClellan              71 [5330058] BAOC                GBR     1:30:00 
   19  35737 Tatyana Simanova             00 [5720620] O-Kinef             RUS     1:30:12 
   20  35709 Eva Kailbauer                00 [1470210] FUERSTENFELD        AUT     1:33:55 
   21  35726 Helga Tezarek                00 [2500657] OLT Transdanu       AUT     1:46:56 
   22  35706 HEIDI SILD                   73 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:55:01 

       35733 Beccy Osborn                 72 [4240211] FVO                 GBR          mp 
       35704 Tatiana Smirnova             00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS          mp 



W35 Final B  (22)       6.0 km  170 m   17 C        

    1  35708 Inga Krima                   00 [2880953] VIGA OK             LAT     1:14:24 
    2  35739 Celine Cazes                 71 [4900499] Montpellier         FRA     1:15:14 
    3  35717 Sara Nordahl                 63 [1770294] IFK Mora OK         SWE     1:15:22 
    4  35727 Roberta Candeago             71 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI     1:15:44 
    5  35714 Marit Inngjerdingen          00 [1870680] OSI                 NOR     1:17:08 
    6  35738 Inna Sultanbekova            70 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS     1:20:06 
    7  35705 Yulia Belova                 00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:20:12 
    8  35721 Karen Crawford               00 [3310969] WIM                 GBR     1:20:51 
    9  35735 Kati Leinonen                73 [1490350] JäPa                FIN     1:21:09 
   10  35730 Külli Tõnus                  69 [4130951] Veteranid           EST     1:21:34 
   11  35728 Lesley Ward                  69 [4850834] SPOOK               GBR     1:21:46 
   12  35725 Mia Olsen                    00 [1870496] Modum O-lag         NOR     1:22:20 
   13  35741 Anna Gulina                  73 [4920056] Baltijskij Bereg    RUS     1:25:40 
   14  35749 Maria Yashchenko             72 [5410661] Omega               RUS     1:25:59 
   15  35740 Barbara Dufour               70 [4900499] Montpellier         FRA     1:34:10 
   16  35722 Tone Cecilie Nystrom         00 [3330843] Stavanger o-klubb   NOR     1:35:51 
   17  35729 Roberta Borroni              68 [1240225] GOK                 ITA     1:37:40 
   18  35742 Henriette Blum               70 [2920873] Szegedi Bokorugro T HUN     1:43:19 
   19  35744 Maite Cobo                   73 [5120518] Navalcan-O          ESP     1:44:59 
   20  35711 Anu Mäki-Laurila             00 [1490367] KangSK              FIN     1:45:53 
   21  35720 Claudia Hanselmann           00 [3010647] OLG Welsikon        SUI     1:47:51 
   22  35724 Ana Rodriguez                00 [3610026] APA Liceo           ESP     2:09:51 



W40 Final A  (43)       6.6 km  195 m   21 C        

    1  40758 Sarah Dunn                   00 [3710485] MAROC               GBR       51:03 
    2  40742 Baiba Ozola                  00 [2410498] Mona                LAT       53:05 
    3  40749 Sandra Olivier               00 [2740055] Balise 77 F.au      FRA       55:32 
    4  40716 Iveta Bruvere                65 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       55:48 
    5  40779 Carina Svensson              67 [4910077] Bredaryds SOK       SWE       56:42 
    6  40776 Sabrina Meister              66 [4860636] OLG Dachsen         SUI       58:13 
    7  40712 Riikka Holm                  68 [700419] KUOSU                FIN       58:25 
    8  40711 Kjersti Holt Hanssen         67 [690481] MÅREN OK             NOR       59:12 
    9  40717 Marjut Rolig                 66 [840244] Aussie Kangaroo      FIN       59:33 
   10  40721 Dunja Riet van de            67 [990654] OLIFANT              CRO       59:37 
   11  40705 Natalia Makeychik            66 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS       59:59 
   12  40771 Alla Gusak                   00 [5720620] O-Kinef             RUS     1:00:28 
   13  40706 Elena Afonyushkin            65 [290725] RAMENSKYE            RUS     1:00:29 
   14  40720 Merike Paapson               66 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:00:50 
   15  40777 Åsa Wadensjö Leo             65 [4910077] Bredaryds SOK       SWE     1:01:09 
   16  40783 Virpi Remahl                 00 [4480175] Espoon Suunta       FIN     1:01:12 
   17  40787 Pilvi-Heli Vettik            64 [1340354] JOKA                EST     1:02:45 
   18  40752 Leena Kurri                  00 [1490519] NAVI                FIN     1:02:56 
   19  40767 Jana Kink                    68 [1200369] Kape                EST     1:02:57 
   20  40725 Helén Skoog                  67 [1260387] Kils OK             SWE     1:04:11 
   21  40728 Katri Haataja                00 [1490686] Ounasvaara          FIN     1:05:12 
   22  40782 Ulla Silventoinen            68 [5440794] SK Pohjantahti      FIN     1:06:23 
   23  40715 Ieva Susta                   67 [830741] RIGA                 LAT     1:07:59 
   24  40745 Anabela Vieito               67 [130117] COC                  POR     1:08:23 
   25  40746 Gabriella Gyorffy            00 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN     1:10:17 
   26  40759 Katja Gassner                67 [3590524] NF Wien             AUT     1:10:39 
   27  40744 Meieli Sieber                00 [2310653] OLGPF               SUI     1:11:21 
   28  40724 Birgitte Torbjornsen         68 [1050311] IL Gular            NOR     1:12:23 
   29  40765 Anna Amigo                   66 [4110095] Catalunya           ESP     1:12:53 
   30  40750 Carin Emlen                  00 [2830955] Vittjarvs IK        SWE     1:13:01 
   31  40722 LEA LEPPIK                   65 [1130480] MANZA               EST     1:14:34 
   32  40756 Ulla Munne                   67 [2260722] RaKaS               FIN     1:15:18 
   33  40757 Sari Salopelto               65 [2260722] RaKaS               FIN     1:16:47 
   34  40730 Paivi Klemela                00 [1510443] LHR                 FIN     1:16:48 
   35  40781 Maribel Fraga                64 [5190087] C.D.Universidade de ESP     1:18:57 
   36  40708 Val Duca                     00 [520841] STARS                CAN     1:20:44 
   37  40786 Doris Gittmaier              64 [4600276] HSV Ried            AUT     1:22:37 
   38  40709 Inger Jalakas                65 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:24:06 
   39  40704 Elena Taratuta               66 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS     1:24:32 
   40  40731 Louise Longhurst             64 [4240211] FVO                 GBR     1:24:45 
   41  40741 Tarja Lepo                   67 [700366] KangKi               FIN     1:28:28 
   42  40766 Guni Palme                   68 [2530568] OK G K.burg         AUT     1:38:44 
   43  40780 Pilar Veiga                  65 [5190087] C.D.Universidade de ESP     1:51:59 



W40 Final B  (36)       5.1 km  150 m   14 C        

    1  40763 Ulrika Backlund              65 [1770137] Dalaportens OL      SWE       51:56 
    2  40736 Siv Sellæg                   00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR       55:07 
    3  40785 Dalia Armaliene              66 [5550826] Solk Hellas         LTU       56:53 
    4  40714 Julie Cleary                 64 [750457] LONDON O K           IRL       59:59 
    5  40732 Sari Nikula                  66 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa         FIN     1:00:13 
    6  40726 Rita Ojala                   67 [1340354] JOKA                EST     1:04:54 
    7  40703 Sveta Stekolshikova          65 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS     1:05:00 
    8  40729 Anne Paalanen                00 [1490719] RAJAMAEN RYK        FIN     1:10:08 
    9  40723 Helena Sousa                 67 [1150673] ORIMARÃO            POR     1:11:02 
   10  40753 Kirsten Wehner               66 [1210966] We OC               AUS     1:11:03 
   11  40770 Susan DeWitt                 65 [4770965] WCOC                USA     1:11:24 
   12  40769 Roll Lise                    64 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:12:31 
   13  40754 Vita Avinaite                00 [2980601] OK Saule (G2)       LTU     1:13:35 
   14  40761 ELVINA IVANOVA               00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL     1:13:47 
   15  40710 Vilma Peciuriene             66 [610697] Perkunas             LTU     1:17:06 
   16  40762 Elena Kuokkanen              65 [3950343] INUS-Lahti          FIN     1:17:13 
   17  40734 Åse Rita Ellingsen           00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR     1:17:37 
   18  40718 Paula Jaskari                66 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN     1:17:49 
   19  40764 Irina Fedders                00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:19:04 
   20  40751 Sue Garr                     64 [1280693] PARAWANGA ORI       AUS     1:19:52 
   21  40738 Claudia Wirz                 00 [2310650] OLGBA               SUI     1:20:24 
   22  40768 Sirkka Hakavuori             64 [4200322] IND-FIN12           FIN     1:23:56 
   23  40713 Svetlana Shost               00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:24:38 
   24  40755 Kirsten Moller               00 [3430827] Sollerod OK         DEN     1:25:01 
   25  40719 Elena Ulchina                64 [920148] DINAMO OLD           MDA     1:25:10 
   26  40702 Vera Gribanova               64 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS     1:25:14 
   27  40727 Lisbeth Aadland              64 [320771] SAMNANGER IL         NOR     1:25:55 
   28  40760 MARGARITA TODOROVA           00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL     1:28:14 
   29  40737 Jartrud Steinsli             00 [1870682] Østmarka OK         NOR     1:29:03 
   30  40735 Mari Roots                   00 [1760874] TA OK               EST     1:39:10 
   31  40748 Nadezda Sharkova             00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:47:18 
   32  40747 Olena Kozlova                64 [670565] OK CARNIKA D         UKR     1:50:40 
   33  40778 Pilar Nieto                  68 [5120518] Navalcan-O          ESP     2:47:14 

       40707 Teresa Diaz Fernandez        68 [440759] RUMBO                ESP          mp 
       40784 Marie Claire Shankland       67 [5320331] IND-GBR1            GBR          mp 
       40739 Sara Strat                   00 [2330351] Jarfalla OK         SWE          mp 



W45 Final A  (68)       5.7 km  165 m   18 C        

    1  45726 Anne Nurmi                   63 [1190024] AngA                FIN       47:37 
    2  45785 Auli Hovikorpi               63 [840506] MS PARMA             FIN       48:38 
    3  45805 Alice Bedwell                60 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR       48:41 
    4  45725 Bente Madsen                 59 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN       49:25 
    5  45797 Guri Bjørndal                00 [3510083] Byåsen IL           NOR       50:36 
    6  45734 Pavlina Brautigam            61 [1360960] W CONNECTICUT OC    USA       51:26 
    7  45831 Carey Nazzer                 59 [5290881] Taranaki            NZL       51:41 
    8  45710 Merja Pulkkinen              61 [700419] KUOSU                FIN       51:44 
    9  45781 Ann Nilsson                  00 [1770483] Markaryds FK        SWE       52:23 
   10  45774 Agnes Tomordi                00 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN       52:33 
   11  45757 Anne Line Nydal Berglia      00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR       52:53 
   12  45742 Nina Ljungqvist-Sarparanta   63 [50472] LYNX                  FIN       53:38 
   13  45834 Jane Morgan                  60 [1210814] SO UK               GBR       54:04 
   14  45787 Solveig Sikkeland            63 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       54:58 
   15  45733 Francine Repond              00 [1350094] Care Vevey Orientat SUI       55:51 
   16  45704 Marje Viirmann               60 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST       56:06 
   17  45776 Airi Alnek                   00 [2450403] Kooperator          EST       56:16 
   18  45794 Valerija Dauksiene           00 [2980601] OK Saule (G2)       LTU       56:56 
   19  45706 Rita Linko                   61 [700176] EsSu                 FIN       57:40 
   20  45810 Virpi Juutilainen            61 [4120795] SK Vuoksi           FIN       57:41 
   21  45836 Britt-Mari Bengtsson         62 [2850192] FK Asen             SWE       57:58 
   22  45750 Runa Skyttersæter            00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR       58:51 
   23  45820 Kersti Ehala                 61 [4460716] RAEROK              EST       59:00 
   24  45716 Riina Laev                   63 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       59:13 
   25  45809 Svetlana Sokolova            63 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       59:45 
   26  45821 Hazel Dean                   63 [4490212] FVO Dunblane        GBR       59:55 
   27  45762 Jolanda Kissling             00 [2310652] OLGM                SUI     1:01:53 
   28  45712 Gun-Viol Lång                59 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN     1:02:30 
   29  45763 Eva Svanberg                 00 [2330351] Jarfalla OK         SWE     1:03:52 
   30  45760 Tatiana Kinyaeva             60 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:04:02 
   31  45743 Marika Kirsspuu              00 [1760874] TA OK               EST     1:05:32 
   32  45744 Annlouise Gustafsson         00 [1770294] IFK Mora OK         SWE     1:06:21 
   33  45825 Tone Hollowell               00 [4780616] OK Tyr              SWE     1:06:47 
   34  45782 Kati Nemeth                  00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE     1:06:49 
   35  45792 Svetlana Varyhina            00 [3290839] Standart            BLR     1:07:26 
   36  45813 Terhi Vesanen                60 [4200322] IND-FIN12           FIN     1:08:01 
   37  45799 Arune Maumeviciene           00 [3670405] KOPA                LTU     1:08:07 
   38  45815 Line Roirand                 59 [4220128] CRENSOA             FRA     1:08:26 
   39  45807 Elena Malkowa                63 [4060976] WWOP                GER     1:09:38 
   40  45735 Sari Jetsonen                60 [1400327] IND-FIN6            FIN     1:10:26 
   41  45828 Christina Birath             60 [5170846] Stenungsunds OK     SWE     1:10:51 
   42  45702 Tatiana Bolshunova           63 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS     1:11:10 
   43  45758 Marina Movko                 00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS     1:11:46 
   44  45713 Sabine Juckelandt            63 [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER     1:12:04 
   45  45801 Satu Marila                  00 [3790879] Tampereen Pyrintö   FIN     1:12:05 
   46  45740 Tamara Denysenko             61 [5150093] Cardinal            UKR     1:12:06 
   47  45764 Suzanne Scott                00 [2340881] Taranaki            NZL     1:12:59 
   48  45767 Mirja Huhtinen               62 [700916] TuS                  FIN     1:14:03 
   49  45766 Riitta Hakkarainen           62 [700722] RaKaS                FIN     1:14:22 
   50  45832 Carina Hill                  63 [1770912] Tumba Mälarhöjden O SWE     1:15:49 
   51  45818 Irina Koloskova              60 [4270134] Csanty              RUS     1:16:05 
   52  45775 Mona Ordqvist                00 [1870387] Kils OK             SWE     1:16:41 
   53  45709 Tuulikki Salmenkylä          63 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:16:55 
   54  45721 Larisa Mysheva               60 [340098] Cheboksary           RUS     1:16:56 
   55  45746 Dilya Bayburina              59 [1330926] UFA UNITED          RUS     1:18:58 
   56  45788 Karin Profors                00 [3200406] Koping-kolsva OK    SWE     1:19:08 
   57  45802 TSVETELINA KAMENAROVA        00 [3850080] Bulgaria NMT        BUL     1:20:12 
   58  45711 Maarit Ritakallio            62 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN     1:20:54 
   59  45800 Tatiana Feldgen              00 [3620030] ARDOC               BEL     1:22:31 
   60  45778 Irina Khrapun                00 [220999] OK M MOSCOW          UKR     1:23:56 
   61  45717 Maria Palmira                60 [130117] COC                  POR     1:24:01 
   61  45824 Schjelderup Helen Margreth   62 [1870533] Nord-Østerdal       NOR     1:24:01 
   63  45822 Grete Zachariassen           61 [3630753] ROYKEN O-LAG        NOR     1:26:48 
   64  45769 Elita Pirktina               00 [2410498] Mona                LAT     1:26:55 
   65  45707 Maija Salmi                  60 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:32:19 
   66  45701 Nataliya Elagina             59 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:35:11 

       45741 Kirsti Salmi                 00 [1630328] IND-FIN8            FIN          mp 
       45808 Danute Månsson               60 [1770691] Pan-Kristianstad    SWE          mp 



W45 Final B  (62)       5.3 km  70 m   13 C         

    1  45700 Olena Rudakova               60 [110513] NACH KLUB            UKR       48:06 
    2  45731 Christine Brown              61 [1300178] EVOC                AUS       55:36 
    3  45819 Ludmila Yurmanova            59 [4270134] Csanty              RUS       55:48 
    4  45724 Alceni Melo GARCIA           63 [1170122] COSM                BRA       57:01 
    5  45798 Ann Karin Tjorhom            00 [3530216] Ganddal IL          NOR       57:57 
    6  45736 Marja-Liisa Pirttinen        00 [1490410] KortJv              FIN       59:26 
    7  45771 Inta Tiltina                 00 [2410498] Mona                LAT       59:39 
    8  45814 Brenne Edelsten              60 [1870943] Varteig O-lag       NOR       59:40 
    9  45714 Barbara Egger Keller         60 [780627] OL.B.SEELAND         SUI     1:01:57 
   10  45823 Caroline Mackenzie           63 [4660106] CLOK                GBR     1:02:46 
   11  45806 Eija Sulavuori               62 [4010913] TuMe                FIN     1:02:54 
   12  45755 Eva Jerijervi                00 [1870773] Sandnes IL          NOR     1:03:07 
   13  45748 Hilde Haugskott              00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:04:50 
   14  45826 Irene Gassner                63 [3590524] NF Wien             AUT     1:05:28 
   15  45793 Nadzeya Klapouskaya          00 [3290839] Standart            BLR     1:05:38 
   16  45705 Grete Berntsen               59 [690481] MÅREN OK             NOR     1:06:33 
   17  45780 Britt Svensson               00 [1770262] Hjärnarps GH OL     SWE     1:07:01 
   18  45768 Daniela Guglielmetti         00 [2460226] Gold Savosa         SUI     1:07:21 
   19  45770 Ingrida Kleinberga           00 [2410498] Mona                LAT     1:08:37 
   20  45783 Andrea Schiwy                00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS     1:08:59 
   21  45796 Sue Russell                  00 [3570152] DVO                 GBR     1:09:27 
   22  45761 Turid Ragna Giil             00 [1870749] ROND                NOR     1:09:45 
   22  45752 Olga Konkina                 00 [1930523] NEVIS               RUS     1:09:45 
   24  45708 Sini Salmenkylä              63 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:09:52 
   25  45749 May Rognlien                 00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR     1:09:53 
   26  45779 Helena Lopes                 00 [2820104] CIMO                POR     1:10:49 
   27  45732 Ina Gipiene                  62 [1320486] Medeina             LTU     1:10:58 
   28  45715 Kaisa Kuoppala               61 [840462] LOUNAIS-H R.         FIN     1:12:09 
   29  45795 Terje Anton                  00 [1760438] LEHOLA              EST     1:13:20 
   30  45816 Elena Semyonova              60 [4230155] Ecounion            RUS     1:14:32 
   31  45703 Helve Luht                   59 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:15:07 
   32  45759 Elena Yudova                 00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS     1:15:12 
   33  45812 Tetyana Piven                60 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR     1:15:49 
   34  45745 Päivi Turunen                00 [1830756] RR Team Turunen     FIN     1:16:37 
   35  45833 Turid Rosand                 59 [2620590] OK Nidarøst         NOR     1:17:00 
   36  45789 Paqui Guerrero               00 [550677] OROS                 ESP     1:19:11 
   37  45772 Brigita Tamuza               00 [2410498] Mona                LAT     1:19:44 
   38  45719 Irina Yashkova               59 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:19:55 
   39  45835 Galina Vinogradova           63 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:20:50 
   40  45765 Marika Meister               62 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:21:27 
   41  45811 Raija Savolainen             59 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN     1:21:44 
   42  45790 Helen Lloyd                  00 [3240543] NOR                 GBR     1:22:21 
   43  45751 Edel Sofie Nilsen            00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR     1:24:11 
   44  45753 Luidmila Titova              00 [1930523] NEVIS               RUS     1:24:23 
   45  45727 Tiina Ritakorpi              63 [1190368] KanSu               FIN     1:24:44 
   46  45722 Lilia Landysheva             61 [340098] Cheboksary           RUS     1:25:01 
   47  45728 Tarja Seppanen               62 [1250489] Mesikämmenet        FIN     1:25:21 
   48  45747 Cati Viúdez                  60 [1840510] Múrcia-O            ESP     1:26:22 
   49  45720 Hana Sochorova               62 [1080803] SKOB HAV            CZE     1:27:29 
   50  45729 Mare Kitsnik                 62 [1270764] SAKU OK             EST     1:28:57 
   51  45829 Rosa Pernas                  59 [5190087] C.D.Universidade de ESP     1:30:29 
   52  45718 Olga Gavrilova               58 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:32:43 
   53  45737 Marianne Nyman               00 [1490701] PIHKAN              FIN     1:34:56 
   54  45803 Ester Hochstrasser           59 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI     1:36:53 
   55  45786 Mar Garcia Perez             00 [2970760] Rumbo Madrid        ESP     1:39:17 
   56  45773 Concepcion Cascante          00 [2670760] Rumbo Madrid        ESP     1:49:33 
   57  45777 Larysa Bronikova             63 [670565] OK CARNIKA D         UKR     1:52:47 
   58  45804 Anna Bisceglia               62 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI     2:00:10 

       45830 Beatriz Delgado              60 [5280108] Club UPA Universida ESP          mp 
       45738 Merja Valtanen               00 [1500259] HIISI               FIN          mp 
       45784 Taina Rosten                 00 [2890777] SauvU               FIN          mp 
       45754 Britt Karlsen                00 [1870039] ASKØY 0-LAG         NOR          mp 



W50 Final A  (81)       5.4 km  160 m   16 C        

    1  50724 Alida Abola                  54 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       44:31 
    2  50820 Lena Larsson                 00 [1770765] Sala OK             SWE       45:50 
    3  50729 Merja Puromies               58 [860326] IND-FIN4             FIN       46:04 
    4  50846 Kari Natvig                  57 [3920528] Nittedal O-lag      NOR       47:08 
    5  50898 Ruth Lynam                   54 [5700111] CNOC                IRL       47:31 
    6  50849 Jackie Hallett               57 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR       48:44 
    7  50880 Victoria Fershalova          58 [4920056] Baltijskij Bereg    RUS       49:26 
    8  50828 Gillian Ingham               00 [3110973] WOC                 NZL       50:16 
    9  50777 Gro Solnørdal                00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR       50:35 
    9  50741 Ursula WOLF                  54 [1120140] DAVOS               SUI       50:35 
   11  50766 Galina Akinina               00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS       51:03 
   12  50881 Anne Pelto-Huikko            58 [700157] EE                   FIN       51:31 
   13  50809 Katalin Karman               00 [2680272] HSE Szentendre      HUN       51:34 
   14  50792 Bjørg Svanberg               00 [1870753] ROYKEN O-LAG        NOR       51:48 
   15  50867 Taina Itkonen                56 [4260431] Lapin Veikot        FIN       52:14 
   16  50854 Inger Westerberg             00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE       52:34 
   17  50861 Jannike Wahlberg             57 [4100577] OK Kare             SWE       52:36 
   18  50879 Sinikka Illaru               54 [4790999] Delta               FIN       52:43 
   19  50851 Diane Leakey                 56 [3940811] SLOW                GBR       53:03 
   20  50855 Jane Johansson               00 [1680230] Gudhems IF          SWE       53:11 
   21  50819 Christina Olsson             00 [1770603] OK Silva            SWE       53:13 
   22  50759 Päivi Saarikoski Saarikosk   00 [1490701] PIHKAN              FIN       53:20 
   23  50897 Haverstad Helga              56 [1870446] Lierbygda OL        NOR       53:21 
   24  50714 Ada Kucharova                58 [300884] Tesla Brno           CZE       53:27 
   25  50859 Lena Jansson                 54 [1770352] Järla IF OK         SWE       53:44 
   26  50712 Olga Pozhidaeva              55 [270459] LOSK SPB             RUS       54:02 
   27  50824 Vitalija Ptashekiene         56 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       54:11 
   27  50782 Lis Dæhli                    00 [1870461] LØTEN O-LAG         NOR       54:11 
   29  50904 Lotta Valentin               00 [5760989] Gustavsbergs OK     SWE       54:28 
   30  50785 Irena Stankeviciute          00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“        LTU       54:50 
   31  50853 Eva Rabe Magnusson           00 [1680286] IF Hagen            SWE       55:00 
   32  50860 Pia-Lena Putkonen            56 [1770911] Tullinge SK         SWE       55:15 
   33  50852 Susan Key                    54 [4420487] melbourne forest ra AUS       56:29 
   34  50740 VAIKE TOMANN                 54 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       57:24 
   35  50871 Marianne Bandixen            58 [4580640] OLG Pfäffikon       SUI       57:38 
   36  50764 Natalia Babeti               00 [1640340] IND-ROU2            ROU       57:49 
   37  50829 Olga Vedina                  00 [3130169] ERMAK               RUS       58:24 
   38  50776 Siren Greve                  00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR       58:50 
   39  50716 Ivana Mrazkova               56 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE       59:07 
   40  50857 Birgitta Jansson             57 [1770217] Garphyttans IF      SWE       59:21 
   41  50746 SAIMA VÄRTON                 58 [1200394] Kobras              EST     1:00:17 
   42  50798 Salvinija Deksniene          58 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU     1:00:18 
   42  50775 Elle Melbye                  00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR     1:00:18 
   44  50781 Karin Galaaen                00 [1870784] Selbu OK            NOR     1:00:35 
   45  50821 Linneá Carlsson              00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL       SWE     1:00:44 
   46  50704 Tetyana Bozhko               57 [140100] CHERKASY             UKR     1:00:48 
   47  50730 Kirsi Hakomaki               57 [860326] IND-FIN4             FIN     1:01:03 
   48  50814 Ulla Engelby                 54 [2850691] Pan-Kristianstad    SWE     1:01:04 
   49  50717 Gea Rennel                   58 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:01:17 
   50  50832 Tatiana Yaroslavtseva        58 [290725] RAMENSKYE            RUS     1:01:40 
   51  50728 Raili Liimatainen            55 [840742] RIIHIMAEN S          FIN     1:02:14 
   52  50755 Tiina Leskinen               57 [50472] LYNX                  FIN     1:02:22 
   53  50739 ANNE AROLD                   54 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:02:27 
   54  50718 Tiina Talisoo                56 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:02:42 
   55  50896 Tokheim Berit Oppedal        56 [1870446] Lierbygda OL        NOR     1:02:47 
   56  50811 Maija Kerkola                58 [4390879] Tampereen Pyrintö   FIN     1:03:40 
   57  50850 Christine Robinson           56 [3940811] SLOW                GBR     1:03:43 
   58  50899 Maria Andersson              00 [4910077] Bredaryds SOK       SWE     1:04:23 
   59  50773 Ülle Kadak                   00 [1760438] LEHOLA              EST     1:05:03 
   60  50779 Mona Bugge Haug              00 [1870625] OL Vallset S        NOR     1:05:40 
   61  50745 Airi Toivonen                56 [1190506] MS PARMA            FIN     1:05:57 
   62  50868 Marina Kozlova               58 [4270134] Csanty              RUS     1:06:06 
   63  50719 Leena Salmenkylä-Mattila     58 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:06:59 
   64  50731 Ecaterina Castravet          57 [920148] DINAMO OLD           MDA     1:08:06 
   65  50758 Maikka Väli-Klemelä          00 [1490143] Delta               FIN     1:08:16 
   65  50863 Tetyana Hutsalenko           57 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR     1:08:16 
   67  50763 Luovula Pia                  58 [4520863] Suosmeren Salpa     FIN     1:08:17 
   68  50827 Linda Pakuls                 00 [3100231] Guildford Ori.s     GBR     1:10:23 
   69  50804 Irina Lomova                 57 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:10:50 
   70  50841 Annlou Husen                 00 [3160185] Farum OK            DEN     1:10:51 
   71  50892 Ing-Marie Hjert                 [1680182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:11:25 
   72  50780 Kari Osmoen                  00 [1870679] OS IL               NOR     1:12:26 
   73  50866 Solli Rannveig               55 [1870039] ASKØY 0-LAG         NOR     1:13:57 
   74  50703 Lidiia Gavrylenko            55 [120385] KIEV                 UKR     1:14:10 
   75  50761 Sirpa Kangasaho              00 [1490143] Delta               FIN     1:16:17 
   76  50752 Helle Rennu                  54 [1270764] SAKU OK             EST     1:17:20 
   77  50772 Anita Talltjärn              00 [1740107] CLUB OK TOR         SWE     1:18:13 
   78  50711 Elena Shek Lovsepyanz        54 [270459] LOSK SPB             RUS     1:19:54 
   79  50705 Olga Ozhegova                55 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:21:01 
   80  50815 Elisabeth Annersand          00 [1870616] OK Tyr              SWE     1:25:49 

       50873 Phillippa Poole              58 [4800537] NorthWest Orienteer NZL          mp 



W50 Final B  (80)       5.1 km  80 m   13 C         

    1  50787 Siri Økstad                  00 [1870556] Oddersjaa           NOR       46:38 
    2  50754 Siiri Poopuu                 57 [1340354] JOKA                EST       47:51 
    3  50726 Kristina Ahlqvist            54 [840980] YNX                  FIN       51:20 
    4  50747 AILI LAANJÕE                 54 [1200394] Kobras              EST       52:48 
    5  50838 Sinikka Taimisto             00 [1490506] MS PARMA            FIN       53:00 
    6  50797 Carol Edwards                57 [150921] TVOC                 GBR       54:17 
    7  50774 Karin Bergström              00 [1770218] Gävle OK            SWE       55:55 
    8  50791 Anne Lise Andreassen         00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR       57:10 
    9  50864 Tuire Niemi                  54 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN       57:31 
    9  50822 Marianne Axelsson            00 [1770896] Tjällmo-God. OK     SWE       57:31 
   11  50893 Elsa Murskaja                58 [5570342] INUS                FIN       57:33 
   12  50744 Marita Saari                 56 [1190259] HIISI               FIN       57:54 
   13  50771 PÄIVI KARJALAINEN            00 [1820779] Savon Rasti         FIN       57:59 
   14  50830 Christine Jepson             00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR       58:21 
   15  50784 Valentina Dmitrieva          00 [1930523] NEVIS               RUS       58:29 
   16  50796 Lida Michailova              00 [1950559] OK „Dainava“        LTU       59:52 
   17  50886 Niculina Maiorescu           55 [4450130] CS Mentor Silva     ROU     1:00:16 
   18  50707 Tamara Vorobieva             56 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:00:22 
   19  50885 Annica Magnusson             58 [1870384] KFUM Orebro         SWE     1:00:56 
   20  50783 Frances Watkins              00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR     1:03:44 
   20  50823 Tatyana Shamshurina          58 [1090408] Korolyov            RUS     1:03:44 
   22  50807 Tatiana Kochkina             54 [340098] Cheboksary           RUS     1:03:59 
   23  50894 Elise Johanson                  [1680182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:04:18 
   24  50801 Margi Freemantle             00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS     1:04:29 
   25  50902 Bodil Klagegg                54 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR     1:05:01 
   26  50901 Olga Shustrova               58 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:05:22 
   27  50715 Simonne Silvi                55 [470398] KOL BELGIUM          BEL     1:05:25 
   28  50760 Jaana Mannonen               00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN     1:06:21 
   29  50713 Tatiana Erokhina             58 [280791] SINTEZ               RUS     1:06:41 
   30  50874 Antonia Sanchez Martinez     56 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc      ESP     1:06:58 
   31  50789 Bente Tangen Wikstrøm        00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR     1:07:20 
   32  50710 Anneli Ojapalo               55 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN     1:07:23 
   33  50833 Pauline McAdam               00 [3350838] STAG                GBR     1:08:36 
   34  50721 Anne Vaikjärv                57 [700959] VUNDER EST           EST     1:09:05 
   35  50720 Päivi Raatikainen            58 [700454] LOHIRA               FIN     1:09:16 
   36  50810 Nadezda Zhaleyko             00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:09:31 
   37  50888 Claire Adam-Muyllaert        57 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:10:03 
   38  50802 Malfa Peter                  00 [2460934] Utoe Bellinzona     SUI     1:10:46 
   39  50862 Irina Koshcheeva             00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:11:11 
   40  50769 Anna-Lena Mårtensson         00 [1870851] ST-MALMBY OK        SWE     1:11:53 
   41  50869 Olga Yurchenko               58 [4270134] Csanty              RUS     1:12:03 
   42  50895 M.ª Eulalia Fernandez        53 [5670116] COBI                ESP     1:12:04 
   43  50794 Natalia Lazareva             00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS     1:12:10 
   44  50727 Paula Lepistö                56 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN     1:12:27 
   45  50736 RAISA KHORASKINA             54 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:13:04 
   46  50732 Roma Baleisiene              56 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU     1:13:44 
   47  50786 Turid Opsahl                 00 [1870461] LØTEN O-LAG         NOR     1:14:01 
   48  50751 Liisa Honkavaara             57 [1250489] Mesikämmenet        FIN     1:15:06 
   49  50891 Anna Maija Kurppa            55 [5450386] Kilon Kyllikit      FIN     1:16:44 
   50  50858 Margareta Meiton             57 [1770293] IFK Lidingö SOK     SWE     1:18:01 
   51  50700 Elena Saavedra               57 [30005] ADOL                  ESP     1:18:06 
   52  50872 Linda hayles                 54 [20166] EPOC                  GBR     1:18:13 
   53  50817 Tarja Hanttu                 00 [2770734] RastiNokia          FIN     1:18:35 
   54  50702 Nadiya Nayda                 54 [110513] NACH KLUB            UKR     1:18:42 
   55  50840 Hannele Knaapinen            00 [1490777] SauvU               FIN     1:19:02 
   56  50844 Brigitte Segret              58 [910500] Montpellier MSO      FRA     1:19:04 
   57  50765 Yvonne Carlsson              00 [1680392] K-Kolsva OK         SWE     1:20:11 
   58  50753 Anu Pallon                   55 [1340354] JOKA                EST     1:21:27 
   59  50842 Anne Gjestemoen              00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:21:41 
   60  50900 Elisabet Martensson Jonsso   57 [1870352] Järla IF OK         SWE     1:22:57 
   61  50903 Anne Host                    54 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR     1:24:25 
   62  50818 Ellen Kühn Jensen            00 [1770383] KFIU                DEN     1:26:47 
   63  50877 Katy Stubbs                  56 [4840066] BKO                 GBR     1:26:55 
   64  50709 Galina Suchilova             56 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:29:14 
   65  50889 Leena Demetriades            57 [5450386] Kilon Kyllikit      FIN     1:29:57 
   66  50806 Raisa Ipatova                55 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:31:34 
   67  50793 Kaisu Toivonen               00 [2010552] OC-Ataset           FIN     1:32:13 
   68  50837 Marie Roberts                57 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR     1:34:59 
   69  50882 Marie-Christine Guignard     58 [5080711] Prytanée Orientatio FRA     1:39:03 
   70  50799 Jelena Leesment              58 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:39:33 
   71  50812 Sisko Nevala                 00 [2770734] RastiNokia          FIN     1:41:04 
   72  50875 Amparo Sanchis Brotons       55 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc      ESP     1:42:18 
   73  50706 Elena Sukhodonova            56 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:42:43 
   74  50734 Marina Cherkasova            55 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:42:59 
   75  50805 Elena Gryaznevich            56 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:44:31 
   76  50770 Pia Pettinari                00 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI     2:20:51 

       50749 KATRIN KRIISKA               54 [1200164] EOL                 EST          mp 
       50778 Lise Hørtvedt                00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR          mp 
       50790 Lise Havik                   00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR          mp 
       50831 Olga Burlinova               56 [290725] RAMENSKYE            RUS          mp 



W50 Final C  (35)       4.0 km  70 m   11 C         

    1  50725 Ligita Indriksone            56 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       43:47 
    2  50825 Debbie Davey                 00 [2960961] Waggaroos           AUS       45:26 
    3  50856 Kristina Sippus-Hall         58 [1770137] Dalaportens OL      SWE       49:11 
    4  50845 Claudie Berjoan              55 [910500] Montpellier MSO      FRA       50:05 
    5  50826 Kaija Heino                  57 [840165] Epilän Esa           FIN       53:18 
    6  50748 MARJE TOBRELUTS              56 [1200394] Kobras              EST       53:35 
    7  50884 Inge Bosina                  56 [3590524] NF Wien             AUT       55:46 
    8  50756 Gertraud Leonhardt           00 [1470210] FUERSTENFELD        AUT       56:58 
    9  50708 Lidia Belomoina              58 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       59:40 
   10  50843 Berit Grande                 00 [1870204] FREIDIG             NOR     1:00:26 
   11  50742 Lene Hansen                  55 [1160255] HERLUFSHOLM OK      DEN     1:09:38 
   12  50795 Alla Asylova                 00 [2040362] Kaliningrad         RUS     1:09:57 
   13  50878 Melinda Riley                56 [4840871] SYO                 GBR     1:11:31 
   14  50743 Anne Hannukainen             57 [1190368] KanSu               FIN     1:13:09 
   15  50750 Sonia Bastian                53 [1170122] COSM                BRA     1:13:26 
   16  50865 Dominique Ruffier            56 [4170763] SAGC 3308AQ         FRA     1:13:34 
   17  50834 Maria Dumitru                00 [2900131] CS Otopeni          ROU     1:15:48 
   18  50847 Rita Pellegrini              55 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI     1:18:02 
   19  50733 Zaiga Udre                   58 [1030050] B&B                 LAT     1:19:37 
   20  50800 Eeva Liukkala                00 [2430244] Hauhon Sisu         FIN     1:20:15 
   21  50848 Julie Bedwell                58 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR     1:22:25 
   22  50816 Blakstad Gunvor              00 [1870556] Oddersjaa           NOR     1:23:27 
   23  50701 Svitlana Filchenlko          56 [110513] NACH KLUB            UKR     1:25:31 
   24  50757 Irina Unrur                  00 [1480187] FAURI               MDA     1:27:29 
   25  50887 Encarnacion Cardona          55 [5280109] Club Veleta Orienta ESP     1:29:22 
   26  50876 Paqui Camus Esteve           57 [4820084] C. E. Colivenc      ESP     1:30:31 
   27  50839 Anne Raunio                  00 [1490777] SauvU               FIN     1:30:53 
   28  50890 Satu Kettunen                54 [5450386] Kilon Kyllikit      FIN     1:32:31 
   29  50835 Eszter Fedorcsak             00 [3580495] Mirzi               AUT     1:36:38 
   30  50813 Annaroes Haerry              00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:38:14 
   31  50723 Carmen Pla Cuevas            58 [30005] ADOL                  ESP     1:45:49 
   32  50808 Nermin Fenmen                56 [2590557] ODTU                TUR     1:47:15 
   33  50768 Galina Zhorina               00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:51:52 
   34  50722 Rafaela Rodriguez            54 [30005] ADOL                  ESP     2:33:47 

       50883 Ana Cintra                   57 [1170122] COSM                BRA          mp 



W55 Final A  (81)       5.1 km  140 m   16 C        

    1  55857 Christina Hjertson           00 [3690584] OK Linné            SWE       44:27 
    2  55776 Unni Strand Karlsen          00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR       46:44 
    3  55700 Inara Gipsle                 52 [150921] TVOC                 GBR       48:35 
    4  55791 Kyllikki Kauppinen           50 [840361] KALEVANRASTI         FIN       48:55 
    5  55846 Jurate Uleviciene            51 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU       49:22 
    6  55758 Pirkko Kalliola              00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN       50:21 
    7  55830 Helena Kanste                00 [1490823] Sojy                FIN       51:36 
    8  55828 Paulina Majova               00 [2860393] KOBRA Bratislava    SVK       52:22 
    9  55875 Arja Pulkkinen                  [1490355] Joku                FIN       55:19 
   10  55718 Päivi Kekki                  53 [700420] KUUS                 FIN       55:28 
   11  55814 Irina Stepanova              52 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       56:35 
   12  55832 Lotta Råberg                 00 [1870616] OK Tyr              SWE       56:56 
   13  55838 Kerstin Palm                 00 [1770391] Kjula IF            SWE       57:19 
   14  55750 HILLE TASA                   51 [1200878] Tammed              EST       57:33 
   15  55841 Britt Eriksson               00 [1770765] Sala OK             SWE       57:45 
   16  55723 Lilija Zdanovs               53 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       58:02 
   17  55879 Lena Söderberg               51 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE       58:12 
   18  55909 Maire Limberg                53 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       58:21 
   19  55742 Maarit Juura                 52 [1190368] KanSu               FIN       58:38 
   20  55811 Kathi Herzig                 00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI       58:40 
   21  55890 Ruth Wydenkeller             49 [2310646] OLG WE              SUI       58:51 
   22  55754 Leena Savonen                50 [1410239] HAMM. SUUNNIS.      FIN       58:56 
   23  55850 Christine Kiddier            00 [3100231] Guildford Ori.s     GBR       59:09 
   24  55714 Val Challacombe              00 [1580258] HH                  GBR     1:00:27 
   25  55767 Inger Glans                  00 [1870612] OK TORFINN          SWE     1:01:00 
   26  55805 Sigita Podolinskiene         52 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU     1:01:08 
   27  55744 Anja Siuko                   52 [1190864] SuSe                FIN     1:01:12 
   28  55706 Tamara Bortnovskaya          50 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:01:53 
   29  55702 Lyubov Ryasna                50 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR     1:02:55 
   30  55762 Anne-Marie Holmström         00 [1770300] IK Gandvik          SWE     1:03:20 
   31  55736 Tatiana Shevchenko           50 [340539] NOVOSIBIRSK          RUS     1:04:29 
   32  55703 Nadiya Serdyuk               53 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR     1:04:54 
   33  55887 Robyn Pallas                 53 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS     1:05:43 
   34  55869 Jill Manning                 49 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR     1:06:01 
   35  55724 Ritva Mononen                49 [840238] HAMEENLINNAN         FIN     1:06:07 
   36  55748 RIINA KIVIKAS                52 [1200315] Ilves               EST     1:06:12 
   37  55823 Tatiana Barsukova            00 [2780928] UNITEX              RUS     1:06:35 
   38  55786 Sidsel Storihle              00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR     1:07:19 
   39  55794 May Christoffersen           00 [1870038] Asker skiklubb      NOR     1:07:26 
   40  55761 Beatrice Eyer                51 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:08:03 
   41  55901 Irmeli Laine                 50 [1490143] Delta               FIN     1:08:35 
   42  55784 Berit Hegdal                 00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:08:45 
   43  55719 Eija Tikka                   50 [700722] RaKaS                FIN     1:08:56 
   44  55867 Stina Elfving                50 [3510083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:09:36 
   45  55781 Marit Kamstrup Tyldum        00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR     1:09:53 
   46  55883 Nina Minina                  53 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:10:05 
   47  55769 Beatrice Malmsten            00 [1870472] LYNX                FIN     1:10:47 
   48  55854 Carol Brownlie               00 [3260974] WOW                 AUS     1:11:22 
   49  55891 Anne May                     49 [4350811] SLOW                GBR     1:11:40 
   50  55792 Eliisa Ryynänen              50 [840701] PIHKAN               FIN     1:11:44 
   51  55774 Tove Møller                  00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR     1:12:22 
   52  55734 Laimute Keiniene             53 [1020147] DEVYNI              LTU     1:12:41 
   53  55749 TIIU KAASIK                  49 [1200315] Ilves               EST     1:13:29 
   54  55759 Marja -Leena Klemela         00 [1510443] LHR                 FIN     1:14:00 
   55  55851 Jan Clenaghan                00 [3190828] Solway              GBR     1:15:01 
   56  55735 Pirjo Järvenranta            51 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN     1:15:05 
   57  55826 Hely Salmenoja               52 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN     1:15:13 
   58  55760 Jan Hardy                    00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS     1:15:15 
   59  55783 Ìnger Johanne Simensen       00 [1870954] VINGELEN IL         NOR     1:15:27 
   60  55885 Carol Sands                  51 [4140058] BAOC                GBR     1:16:08 
   61  55815 Natalia Nikitina             52 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:17:26 
   62  55829 Vuokko Pesonen               00 [1490519] NAVI                FIN     1:18:10 
   63  55845 Catherine Chalopin           00 [3080127] CRAPAHUT            FRA     1:18:29 
   64  55768 Ingrid E Ström               00 [1870875] TÄBY OK             SWE     1:19:03 
   65  55732 Leili Prans                  51 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:19:40 
   66  55739 Eva Blomström                00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE     1:19:58 
   67  55711 Sirpa Koivula                00 [540733] RASTIKARHUT          FIN     1:20:12 
   68  55902 Gia Alexandersson            50 [1490799] PIF                 FIN     1:22:36 
   69  55747 KERSTI MARDISTE              51 [1200241] Harju KEK           EST     1:24:03 
   70  55908 Marika Pilt                  52 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:24:50 
   71  55705 Valentina Vasileva           52 [200474] LYTKARINO            RUS     1:25:50 
   72  55839 Lisbeth Lindqvist            00 [1770585] OK Löftan           SWE     1:26:05 
   73  55720 Alina Kazantseva             52 [710538] NOVGOROD-KVA         RUS     1:27:47 
   74  55802 Verena Grimm                 52 [60660] OLV ZUG               SUI     1:30:43 
   75  55813 Grete Siegenthaler           00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI     1:31:43 
   76  55797 Judith Guillaume             00 [2100375] KENOD               GBR     1:34:05 
   77  55800 Lucia Bragagna               00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA     1:39:48 
   78  55882 Kari Lillealtern             50 [1770793] SK Freidig          NOR     1:43:57 
   79  55777 Aud Kjemperud                00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR     1:45:01 

       55874 Monica Djurberg              00 [1680616] OK Tyr              SWE          mp 
       55907 Margareta Johansson          52 [1870236] Halmstad OK         SWE          mp 



W55 Final B  (81)       4.7 km  70 m   13 C         

    1  55737 YVETTE ZAUGG                 49 [1140641] OLG SAULIAMT        SUI       46:28 
    2  55708 Tatiana Lakhmina             52 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       48:51 
    3  55833 Valestrand Halldis           00 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø          NOR       49:38 
    4  55888 Hilkka Lankia                49 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN       50:00 
    5  55727 Pirjo Kaski                  51 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN       50:44 
    6  55849 Gerda Christiansen           51 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN       51:01 
    7  55806 Eha Kriks                    51 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       51:25 
    8  55772 Marit Vågsnes                00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       51:32 
    9  55895 Raili Keskinarkaus           49 [4560687] Ounasvaaran Hiihtos FIN       52:48 
   10  55804 Barbara Tassell              00 [1560048] AUSTRALOPERS        AUS       53:07 
   11  55837 Helena Hemström              00 [1770218] Gävle OK            SWE       53:34 
   12  55757 Anneli Bergström             00 [1490176] EsSu                FIN       53:45 
   13  55900 Ginette Pauli                49 [2460113] Co Lausanne - Joura SUI       55:18 
   13  55853 Lena Jakobsson               00 [3230924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       55:18 
   15  55756 Oen Gerda                    00 [1870856] Stord IL            NOR       55:52 
   16  55745 Roselyne Labeur              49 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA       56:24 
   17  55731 Birgit Olsen                 51 [880895] TISVILDE HOK         DEN       57:15 
   18  55847 Eija Nurminen                00 [2910879] Tampereen Pyrintö   FIN       57:40 
   19  55790 Brenda Matthews              00 [1890460] LOST                AUS       57:47 
   19  55817 Rimma Khabanova              49 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       57:47 
   21  55721 Tatiana Smirnova             00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       58:54 
   22  55877 Gittan Jonsson               49 [1770391] Kjula IF            SWE       59:32 
   23  55834 Jenny Jenny Wren             50 [980067] BL                   GBR       59:59 
   24  55843 Margareta Lindgren           00 [1770942] Värend GN           SWE     1:01:35 
   25  55866 Jean Payne                   00 [3890141] DEE                 GBR     1:02:04 
   26  55873 Viera Fialova                53 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:02:09 
   27  55899 Joanna Stewart               50 [4710045] Auckland OC         NZL     1:02:38 
   28  55881 Eva Nordahl                  51 [1770691] Pan-Kristianstad    SWE     1:02:40 
   29  55746 AIME MÕIK                    52 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST     1:03:04 
   30  55741 Gloria Badarau-Heikkilä      51 [1190699] PertPe              FIN     1:03:07 
   31  55728 Lilian Enlund                49 [840564] OK BOTNIA            FIN     1:03:17 
   32  55905 Merete Andersen              51 [5100256] Herlufsholm Oriente DEN     1:03:55 
   33  55808 Evi Vahu                     51 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:04:31 
   34  55868 Lidia Nembrini               52 [1700007] C.O. AGET LUGANO    SUI     1:04:52 
   35  55712 Hana Stehnova                51 [560411] KOTLARKA PRA         CZE     1:05:02 
   36  55726 Raija Nykyri                 49 [840373] KAUSTISEN PV         FIN     1:05:30 
   37  55842 Ingalill Nilsson             00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE     1:05:34 
   38  55822 Marianne Keller              00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI     1:05:57 
   39  55787 Anne Marit Nauf              00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL           NOR     1:06:32 
   40  55855 Kayoko Sakai                 00 [3320103] Chofu-City AO       JPN     1:06:51 
   41  55827 Ivana Zotta                  00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA     1:07:50 
   42  55771 Kari Bugge                   00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR     1:08:21 
   43  55836 Nina Kolberg                 52 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR     1:09:16 
   44  55717 Marketta Welling             50 [700277] HTH                  FIN     1:09:41 
   45  55796 Inger Nergaard               00 [2080854] Stokke il           NOR     1:09:49 
   46  55819 Kerryne Jones                00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS     1:10:03 
   47  55788 Susan Denmark                00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR     1:10:23 
   48  55870 Jennifer Komyshan            52 [3260974] WOW                 AUS     1:10:28 
   49  55733 Unn Ellefsen                 49 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR     1:12:39 
   49  55780 Astri Ormberg                00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:12:39 
   51  55892 Piedad Pastor Sanchez        52 [4360550] O. Sant Joan        ESP     1:13:42 
   52  55710 Irena Savicova               53 [450809] SKV/SLOVANKV         CZE     1:13:49 
   53  55793 Bjørg Midttun                00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:14:39 
   54  55860 Liubov Privalova             52 [340786] Sergeev-Posad        RUS     1:14:47 
   55  55818 Marianne Graf                00 [2310653] OLGPF               SUI     1:15:11 
   56  55898 Secher Kari                  50 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:15:25 
   57  55701 Nataliya Otreshko            51 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR     1:15:54 
   58  55704 Beryl Seaman                 50 [180831] SOUTH Y OC           GBR     1:16:35 
   59  55840 Helene Wikner                00 [1770609] OK Storsjön         SWE     1:17:33 
   60  55803 Anfiza Kraze                    Zala Paparde                  LAT     1:19:03 
   61  55801 Leena Metsämäki              00 [2160915] Turun Suunnistajat  FIN     1:19:43 
   62  55738 Raili Katajisto              51 [1190368] KanSu               FIN     1:19:48 
   63  55725 Anne Stoor                   49 [840397] KOKKOLAN SUU         FIN     1:19:54 
   64  55752 Kirsti Laukkanen             53 [840238] HAMEENLINNAN         FIN     1:20:42 
   65  55740 Oivi Mäkelä                  51 [1190864] SuSe                FIN     1:20:58 
   66  55858 Tatiana Tretyakova           53 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:22:15 
   67  55789 Lyn Stoltze                  00 [1890460] LOST                AUS     1:22:18 
   68  55753 Celia Robertson              52 [1210830] SOT                 GBR     1:23:32 
   69  55715 Synnöve Miettinen            51 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:24:28 
   70  55886 Nina Polushiva               00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:25:25 
   71  55911 YUKO UEMATSU                 50 [3810876] TAKASAKI OLC        JPN     1:26:57 
   72  55722 Natalya Malinkina            00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:27:38 
   73  55713 Mare Aibast                  49 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:27:43 
   74  55893 VALENTINA NISTOREANU         52 [4450130] CS Mentor Silva     ROU     1:30:37 
   75  55880 Åsgerd Bergman               51 [1770614] OK Tranan           SWE     1:31:08 
   76  55872 Zdenka Kizova                50 [4070984] Zdar nad Sazavou    CZE     1:31:43 
   77  55912 Anitha Olsen                 49 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR     1:33:33 
   78  55709 Kateryna Radzyvil            49 [170949] VET. CHARKOV         UKR     1:40:07 
   79  55755 Raija Malm                   00 [1450468] LTH                 FIN     1:53:35 

       55730 Helena Kämäräinen            50 [840424] LAHDEN S-37          FIN          mp 
       55763 Kristin Johansson            00 [1770566] OK Dacke            SWE          mp 



W55 Final C  (44)       3.8 km  50 m   10 C         

    1  55871 Pirjo Viitala                51 [4010913] TuMe                FIN       44:36 
    2  55824 Airi Pajuoja,                51 [4510937] VaHa                FIN       46:52 
    3  55751 SILVI ESTORN                 52 [1200874] TA OK               EST       47:57 
    4  55810 Marja Juvonen                51 [700722] RaKaS                FIN       50:44 
    4  55862 SETSUKO WAKAUME              00 [3810981] Yokohama OLC        JPN       50:44 
    6  55896 Ursula Rettenmund            00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI       52:55 
    7  55764 Karin Walltin                00 [1770681] Östersunds OK       SWE       53:03 
    8  55910 Mare Beilmann                49 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       54:03 
    9  55775 Herdis Alvheim               00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       55:01 
   10  55799 Carmen Colò                  00 [2140818] Soc. Argentario     ITA       55:18 
   11  55765 Christiane Toebinte          00 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       56:04 
   12  55865 Liv Haugli                   00 [1870153] Dyre Vaa IL         NOR       57:40 
   13  55856 Jan Albin                    00 [3660170] Eryri               GBR       57:51 
   14  55779 Eli Kristoffersen            00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR       58:10 
   15  55955 Liudmila Safrononova            [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       59:51 
   16  55816 Tatiana Petrova              53 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:01:25 
   17  55861 MARIANA GHEUCA               00 [2900131] CS Otopeni          ROU     1:01:29 
   18  55859 Alla Prosuntsova             51 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:01:31 
   19  55743 Hilkka Laine                 53 [1190024] AngA                FIN     1:06:44 
   20  55729 Eija Lassila                 00 [840950] Vetelin Urheilijat   FIN     1:07:06 
   21  55770 Anne Stenseth                00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:07:19 
   22  55798 Valeria Dal Santo            00 [2140818] Soc. Argentario     ITA     1:07:43 
   23  55766 Margaret Shaw                00 [1850118] Colne Valley CO     GBR     1:08:51 
   24  55809 Carmen Perona                51 [2400939] Valencia-O          ESP     1:09:07 
   25  55889 Granlund Wenche              50 [1870555] Odal O-lag          NOR     1:10:14 
   26  55864 Barbara Glinska              00 [3870929] UNTS Warszawa       POL     1:12:14 
   27  55831 Deborah Reynolds             51 [1210814] SO UK               GBR     1:13:55 
   28  55904 Catherine Dawson             00 [3500516] NATO                GBR     1:15:40 
   29  55785 Eva Krzywinski               00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:17:32 
   30  55820 Ana Carreira                 00 [2660335] IND-PRT4            POR     1:20:02 
   31  55903 Nadezda Malinina             49 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:20:10 
   32  55707 Vera Rebrova                 51 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:22:32 
   33  55825 Susanna Zurcher              00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:23:07 
   34  55894 Tolkunova Valentina          50 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:23:42 
   35  55821 Larisa Netikova              00 [220999] OK M MOSCOW          UKR     1:25:50 
   36  55913 Rita Riskusalo               50 [5450386] Kilon Kyllikit      FIN     1:29:11 
   37  55716 Anneli Sane                  49 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:31:10 
   38  55863 Vivienne Maxwell             52 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR     1:37:03 
   39  55778 Jorunn Krosby                00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR     1:41:57 

       55884 M.ª Jose Monzó               53 [2400939] Valencia-O          ESP          mp 
       55852 Sally Rollo                  00 [3190828] Solway              GBR          mp 
       55773 Rakel Øren                   00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR          mp 
       55812 Esther Muggli                00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI          mp 
       55848 Rosemary Johnson             00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA          mp 



W60 Final A  (79)       4.7 km  120 m   15 C        

    1  60866 Galina Vershinina            45 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS       42:05 
    2  60945 Mona Nørgaard                48 [5350883] Team PAN            DEN       46:33 
    3  60913 Maud Sunden                  00 [3630575] OK Jämbärama        SWE       46:49 
    4  60707 Inge Jorgensen               45 [460598] OK ROSKILDE          DEN       47:20 
    5  60822 Mona Hauger                  00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR       47:46 
    6  60854 Lucia Hasler                 00 [2220634] OLG Bonstetten      SUI       48:32 
    7  60895 Sharon Crawford              00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA       48:55 
    8  60718 Kati Peltola                 47 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN       50:24 
    9  60788 Jean Lochhead                00 [1850118] Colne Valley CO     GBR       51:20 
   10  60930 Seija Hurskainen             45 [4510937] VaHa                FIN       51:24 
   11  60752 Hilary Palmer                47 [1210531] NOC                 GBR       52:28 
   12  60922 Royce Mills                  46 [5300738] Red Kiwi            NZL       52:50 
   13  60816 Katharina Mo Berge           00 [1870204] FREIDIG             NOR       53:07 
   14  60934 Johannessen Lisbeth          45 [1870081] BUL-Tromsø          NOR       53:45 
   15  60740 Siri Holmboe                 45 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR       53:46 
   16  60884 Birgitta Billstam            00 [1770351] Järfälla OK         SWE       53:57 
   17  60799 Liv Feiring                  00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR       53:58 
   18  60754 Gullevi Svensson             00 [1290806] SKOGSLOPARNA        SWE       54:04 
   19  60777 Carina Lindman               00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE       55:02 
   20  60804 Synnøve Syltevik             00 [1870590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       55:42 
   21  60743 Eila Seppälä                 47 [1190980] YKV                 FIN       55:47 
   22  60860 Viiu Rebane                  46 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       57:05 
   23  60796 Ebba Bredland                00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR       57:16 
   24  60904 Pauline Abblett              00 [2210816] SOC                 NZL       57:37 
   25  60801 Ingrid Lome-Hagman           00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       58:07 
   26  60878 Vikerhaugen Kari             00 [1870555] Odal O-lag          NOR       58:31 
   27  60920 Björg Kocbach                45 [3630062] Bergens TF          NOR       58:58 
   28  60782 Torill Svendsen              00 [1770469] Lunds OK            SWE       59:11 
   29  60735 Sue Hands                    48 [870969] WIM                  GBR       59:43 
   30  60912 Liz Godfree                  00 [3570152] DVO                 GBR     1:00:20 
   31  60903 Jenny Collyer                00 [3150762] S.O.S.              GBR     1:00:33 
   32  60847 Nora Ursin                   00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR     1:00:45 
   33  60764 Margareta Larsson            00 [1680591] OK Njudung          SWE     1:01:13 
   34  60765 Maria Ehn                    00 [1680911] Tullinge SK         SWE     1:01:55 
   35  60811 Marit Synnøve Brekke         00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR     1:01:56 
   36  60730 Marja-Liisa Ojamaa           46 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN     1:04:15 
   37  60887 Kerstin Johansson            00 [1770484] Markbygdens OK      SWE     1:04:28 
   38  60862 Libby Meeking                00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS     1:04:46 
   39  60731 Ritva Mikkonen               45 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN     1:05:07 
   40  60927 Eva Björkman                 47 [1770616] OK Tyr              SWE     1:05:23 
   41  60901 Trish Carmichael             00 [3040893] TINTO O C           GBR     1:05:31 
   42  60869 Judy Allison                 00 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS     1:05:46 
   42  60708 Liis Lille                   47 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:05:46 
   44  60886 Bibbi Appelgren              00 [1770482] Mariestads FK       SWE     1:07:51 
   45  60909 Anngerd Carlsson             00 [3470214] Gällstad IF         SWE     1:08:08 
   46  60819 Anne Marit Færden            00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR     1:10:07 
   47  60760 Maritta Vienanlinna          00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN     1:10:49 
   47  60703 Maria Vasilyeva              48 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:10:49 
   49  60758 Tuula Ohramaa                00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN     1:10:55 
   50  60761 Pirjo Kurppa                 00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN     1:11:23 
   51  60733 Mona Backman                 46 [840299] IK FALKEN            FIN     1:11:45 
   52  60864 Ester Durrenberger           00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI     1:12:13 
   53  60888 Inga Johansson               00 [1770547] Nyköpings OK        SWE     1:13:15 
   54  60877 Birgitt Michel               44 [650920] TVJWOLFSBURG         GER     1:13:23 
   55  60722 Larisa Kozharskaya           00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:13:33 
   56  60792 Torill Mikkelsen             00 [1870063] BERGER OG S         NOR     1:13:44 
   57  60713 Inger Lindlov                46 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR     1:15:27 
   58  60768 Tatiana Markova              00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:15:54 
   59  60812 Tea Forberg                  00 [1870749] ROND                NOR     1:16:08 
   60  60791 Eva Kjellman                 00 [1870940] VANDRARRINGEN       SWE     1:16:43 
   61  60890 Margret Carlsson             00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE     1:16:58 
   62  60882 Ann-Britt Johansson          00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE     1:17:16 
   63  60729 Marjaana Eskola              48 [840767] SALON VIESTI         FIN     1:19:41 
   64  60868 Bea Rahm                     00 [2310653] OLGPF               SUI     1:19:45 
   65  60837 Sidsel Graff-Iversen         00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR     1:19:56 
   66  60944 Else Hass                    48 [5350883] Team PAN            DEN     1:22:52 
   67  60852 Cristina Casatta             00 [2150666] Or Mezzocorona      ITA     1:23:33 
   68  60937 Edith Brand                  45 [2310651] OLGBE               SUI     1:24:17 
   69  60736 Irene Crawshaw               46 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR     1:24:29 
   70  60762 Barbara Tobler               00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT     1:28:41 
   71  60820 Helen Neild                  47 [4670453] LOC                 GBR     1:35:13 

       60757 Liisa Sundberg               47 [50472] LYNX                  FIN          mp 
       60785 Juulia Salmela               45 [840742] RIIHIMAEN S          FIN          mp 
       60867 Hilary Davies                00 [2520136] Cymru               GBR          mp 
       60879 Diana Mitchell               47 [980067] BL                   GBR          mp 
       60823 Rønnaug Børresen             00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR          mp 
       60775 Lisbeth Karlsson             00 [1770936] Vaggeryds SOK       SWE          mp 
       60781 Solveig Svahn                00 [1770553] Ockelbo OK          SWE          mp 
       60889 Birgitta Karlsson            00 [1770594] OK Orinto           SWE          mp 



W60 Final B  (78)       4.1 km  70 m   11 C         

    1  60719 Tuula Kemppi                 45 [700506] MS PARMA             FIN       46:26 
    2  60744 Tuula Kaasalainen            46 [1190864] SuSe                FIN       46:53 
    3  60808 Kjersti Tho                  00 [1870837] STABÆK IF           NOR       47:20 
    4  60853 Mara Plaude                     Liepava                       LAT       52:37 
    5  60841 Claire Santoro                  [1910649] OLG Züri Nord 04    SUI       52:41 
    6  60828 Liv Røe                      00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR       52:45 
    7  60724 Trina Cleary                 44 [750457] LONDON O K           IRL       53:16 
    8  60871 TORDIS RYTTER JAKOBSEN       45 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR       53:31 
    9  60748 MALLE VIILMA                 45 [1200268] Hooler              EST       54:08 
   10  60942 Lilian Sørensen,             45 [5350883] Team PAN            DEN       54:40 
   11  60705 Lubov Bezymyannaya           46 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       54:47 
   12  60800 Sissel Olaisen               00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR       54:50 
   13  60830 Gerd Langseth                00 [1870434] LARVIK OK           NOR       54:56 
   14  60753 Eila Mantytorma              48 [840238] HAMEENLINNAN         FIN       54:59 
   15  60763 Brit Friden                  00 [1570905] TROLLELG            NOR       56:20 
   16  60739 KAIE KIVILA                  47 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       56:59 
   17  60842 Ros Bieri                       [1910649] OLG Züri Nord 04    SUI       57:05 
   18  60883 Britt-Marie Åberg            00 [1770610] OK Tisaren          SWE       57:06 
   19  60827 Kristin Vigander             00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR       58:21 
   20  60941 Monique Deffense             45 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL       58:22 
   21  60806 Eli Klovning                 00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR       59:00 
   22  60859 Ilme Palu                    44 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       59:23 
   22  60734 Licia Kalcich                00 [3550091] CAI XXX Ottobre Tri ITA       59:23 
   24  60751 Ann Smith                    48 [1210154] EBOR                GBR       59:52 
   25  60721 Eleanor Pyrah                44 [4150156] Edinburghsouth      GBR     1:00:20 
   26  60709 Helena Luoma                 48 [840702] Pihkaniskat          FIN     1:00:34 
   27  60835 Thorunn Ovesen               00 [1870433] LARDAL O-LAG        NOR     1:00:37 
   28  60778 Margareta Löfkvist           00 [1770065] Bjursås OK          SWE     1:00:41 
   29  60872 TOVE HOLM                    45 [640588] OK MOSS              NOR     1:00:47 
   29  60946 Barbro Börjeson              46 [1770790] Sigtuna OK          SWE     1:00:47 
   31  60933 Janet Fletcher               46 [1890460] LOST                AUS     1:01:45 
   32  60836 Marta Stang                  00 [1870250] HEIN O-LAG          NOR     1:01:46 
   33  60704 Olga Kashperskaya            48 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:01:52 
   34  60715 Sisko Puhakka                44 [700277] HTH                  FIN     1:02:39 
   34  60948 Erika Konrad                    [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER     1:02:39 
   36  60845 Else-Margrethe Bredland      00 [1870820] SØGNE OG S          NOR     1:03:03 
   37  60818 Sissel Sandelien             00 [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR     1:03:32 
   38  60772 Ann-Louise Johansson         00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL       SWE     1:03:55 
   39  60749 ANNE JUNDAS                  46 [1200353] Jõhvikas            EST     1:04:11 
   39  60898 Ulla Ohrstrom                00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:04:11 
   41  60817 Randi Aas Fjæstad            00 [1870075] BRANDVAL            NOR     1:05:06 
   42  60885 Monica Törnkvist             00 [1770406] Köping Kolsva OK    SWE     1:05:19 
   43  60789 Gun-Britt Mattsson           00 [1870388] KIMITO SF           FIN     1:05:27 
   44  60747 ANNE RAADLA                  48 [1200268] Hooler              EST     1:05:55 
   45  60850 Karin Kittilsen              00 [2080854] Stokke il           NOR     1:06:00 
   46  60759 Pirkko Puro-Salomaa          00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN     1:06:01 
   47  60714 Lyudmyla Avramenko           48 [670565] OK CARNIKA D         UKR     1:06:02 
   48  60870 Galina Kuntsevich            00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:06:38 
   49  60829 Astrid Lunde                 00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR     1:07:04 
   50  60881 Ingrid Cullbrand             00 [1770297] IK  Stern           SWE     1:07:59 
   51  60779 Marianne Persson             00 [1770291] IFK Enskede         SWE     1:08:05 
   52  60911 Jen Gale                     00 [3570152] DVO                 GBR     1:08:16 
   53  60726 Juta Virkepuu                48 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:09:01 
   54  60815 Olga Pavlova                 48 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:09:04 
   55  60793 Astri Ese Hole               00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:09:19 
   56  60855 Henny H. Reinhold            00 [1870158] Egersund O-Klubb    NOR     1:09:48 
   57  60701 Monika Cooper                45 [180831] SOUTH Y OC           GBR     1:10:27 
   58  60891 SolBritt Gustafsson          00 [1770617] OK Virdarna         SWE     1:11:51 
   59  60807 Brit Sundby                  00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:12:01 
   60  60712 Brit Maehlum Lerfall         44 [640849] STJ-BLINK OL         NOR     1:12:15 
   61  60939 Marianne Tysk                46 [1870440] Leksands OK         SWE     1:12:48 
   62  60926 Berit Eskerud                46 [1770447] Lillehammer OK      NOR     1:13:28 
   63  60897 Irma Nikula                  44 [840685] Oulun Tarmoa         FIN     1:13:36 
   64  60797 Sissel Ravnsborg             00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR     1:14:43 
   65  60727 Marja Kaarnijärvi            46 [840365] KANGASALA SK         FIN     1:16:19 
   66  60784 Tomiko Unno                  00 [1780982] Yotsuba             JPN     1:16:34 
   67  60741 Sirpa Tarkiainen             48 [1190864] SuSe                FIN     1:17:03 
   68  60821 Audny Totland                00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:19:33 
   69  60846 Brynhild Ursin Fanuelsen     00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR     1:20:19 
   70  60756 Pirjo Makinen                44 [1420488] MESIK               FIN     1:22:01 
   71  60702 Zinaida Loika                47 [200474] LYTKARINO            RUS     1:22:29 
   72  60838 Anne Furuholt                00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:23:32 
   73  60766 Ann Cristin Ek               00 [1680547] Nyköpings OK        SWE     1:30:08 
   74  60755 Ilona Dobos                  45 [1310840] STAR ORI CLUB       CAN     1:31:11 
   75  60774 Rosa Johansson               00 [1770304] IK Uven             SWE     1:34:37 
   76  60892 Hanni Kienast                00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT     2:13:17 

       60902 Bridget Hooper               00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR          mp 
       60700 Ruth Bieri                   47 [60660] OLV ZUG               SUI          mp 



W60 Final C  (78)       3.5 km  50 m   10 C         

    1  60914 Regina Svagzdiene            00 [3670405] KOPA                LTU       43:34 
    2  60831 Randi Stokseth               00 [1870203] FREDRIKSTAD SK      NOR       44:17 
    3  60910 Vihelmine Berzupe               [3490785] Seniors             LAT       44:45 
    4  60776 Randi Kiste                  00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       51:31 
    5  60858 Aune Linnakoski                 [1450769] SalVil              FIN       52:32 
    6  60790 Inger Ljungström             00 [1870567] OK DJERF            SWE       52:44 
    7  60923 Marjorie Foreman             47 [1210892] TINTO               GBR       52:55 
    8  60865 Ruth Hugenin                 00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI       53:14 
    9  60919 Jan Ellis                    48 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       53:23 
   10  60839 Ellen M. Grande              00 [1870682] Østmarka OK         NOR       54:29 
   11  60706 Paula Kyyronen               44 [230719] RAJAMAEN RYK         FIN       55:26 
   12  60876 Inger Dohlen                    [1870736] RAUMAR              NOR       56:32 
   13  60844 Gry Bruland Vråle            00 [1870289] IF Sturla           NOR       57:21 
   14  60832 Brit Straume                 00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR       58:08 
   15  60810 Anne Margrethe Kvam          00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR       59:07 
   16  60787 SIRKKA ROPPONEN              00 [1820779] Savon Rasti         FIN     1:00:20 
   17  60720 Natalia Shlyapnikova         00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:00:37 
   18  60750 VIIVE SISASK                 48 [1200968] West                EST     1:00:40 
   19  60809 Anne-Lise Brenne             00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:01:15 
   20  60805 Sissel Eliassen              00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:01:54 
   21  60840 Maria Hnatkow                48 [4880332] IND-ISR1            ISR     1:02:06 
   22  60710 Ene Loide                    45 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:02:08 
   23  60769 Gunnel Balck                 00 [1770291] IFK Enskede         SWE     1:02:17 
   24  60880 Pirkko Rintanen              00 [2770734] RastiNokia          FIN     1:02:53 
   25  60717 Pirjo Reinikainen            48 [700359] JYRY                 FIN     1:03:40 
   26  60813 Svanhild Steinsholt          00 [1870613] OK TOTEN-TROLL      NOR     1:04:03 
   27  60893 Marie Sikorova               00 [2930057] Banik Ostrava       CZE     1:04:11 
   28  60943 Mette Dam                    48 [5350883] Team PAN            DEN     1:05:11 
   29  60908 Jo Thornley                  00 [3420011] Airienteers         GBR     1:05:55 
   30  60826 Inger-Lise Bråthen           00 [1870775] SARPSBORG O-L       NOR     1:06:35 
   31  60795 Kirsten Repvik               00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:06:46 
   32  60924 Gerd Yttervik                47 [5510444] Lia                 NOR     1:07:32 
   33  60711 Marta Ringheim               47 [640957] VOSS IL              NOR     1:07:33 
   34  60786 Eeva-Liisa Hanhela           00 [1810245] Haukiputaan Heitto  FIN     1:08:22 
   34  60814 Kari Nataas                  00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:08:22 
   36  60940 Giovanna M. Sechi            47 [5270163] Enea Casaccia Orien ITA     1:09:22 
   37  60925 Pat Marston                  00 [1680871] SYO                 GBR     1:10:12 
   38  60849 Kirsten Eggen                00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR     1:10:19 
   39  60824 Solveig Dagmar Schjetne      00 [1870907] TRONDHEIM EN        NOR     1:10:45 
   40  60825 Donatella Gratton            00 [3550091] CAI XXX Ottobre Tri ITA     1:11:30 
   41  60767 Anna Persson                 00 [1680911] Tullinge SK         SWE     1:12:43 
   42  60931 Marja Kanerva                00 [1450732] RASTI-JYRI          FIN     1:13:23 
   43  60725 Hils Jago                    46 [810102] CHIGWELL OC          GBR     1:13:37 
   44  60856 Torhild N. Halvorsen         00 [1870821] Søgne Songdal.      NOR     1:13:56 
   45  60921 Birgitta Muller              00 [1870683] OTO                 NOR     1:14:27 
   46  60803 Karin Flata                  00 [1870160] Eiker o-lag         NOR     1:14:32 
   47  60742 Orvokki Soikkeli             48 [1190357] JRV                 FIN     1:14:40 
   48  60938 Margrit Flumini              48 [2310626] OL ZI               SUI     1:14:45 
   49  60875 Tuuli Kastemaa               47 [1040261] HIRVENSALON H       FIN     1:15:07 
   50  60728 Tarja Kleemola               45 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN     1:17:04 
   51  60906 Diane Ford                   00 [3380439] Leicester Ori. LEI  GBR     1:17:55 
   52  60771 Rose-Marie Groundstroem      00 [1770064] Björkfors GOIF      SWE     1:18:32 
   53  60843 Sveberg Ella                 00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR     1:19:19 
   54  60745 Marie Simonet                48 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA     1:19:39 
   55  60905 Kathy Lauenstein             00 [2310021] ANCO                SUI     1:20:19 
   56  60834 Ellen Bjerva                 00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR     1:20:39 
   57  60863 Jenny Sheahan                00 [2440046] Aussie Kangaroo     AUS     1:21:26 
   58  60738 Vreni Eigenmann              00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI     1:21:37 
   59  60899 Gunnel Ohlund                00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:22:27 
   60  60907 Margaret Keeling             00 [3380439] Leicester Ori. LEI  GBR     1:23:37 
   61  60932 Maija Andresen               45 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN     1:23:41 
   62  60732 Leena Heinonen               48 [840376] KERAVAN URH          FIN     1:29:38 
   63  60794 Kjellaug Hodnekvam           00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:30:09 
   64  60723 Valentina Sevryugina         00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:31:45 
   65  60900 Lisbeth Nilsson              00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:31:59 
   66  60783 Junko Aragaki                00 [1780982] Yotsuba             JPN     1:36:01 
   67  60861 Helena Ervasti               47 [840994] Perämeren Rasti      FIN     1:36:16 
   68  60929 Hjørdis øvreås               44 [640073] BOTNE SK             NOR     1:39:50 
   69  60928 Lillvor Silander             48 [1770944] Väsby OK            SWE     1:43:09 
   70  60746 Madeleine Testoud            44 [500664] OPA MONTIGNY         FRA     1:43:46 
   71  60716 Mirjam Tupitsa               47 [700359] JYRY                 FIN     1:44:54 
   72  60894 Nancy Neuburger              00 [2950708] Possum Trot Oriente USA     1:47:57 
   73  60873 MARIT ODDEN                  48 [640150] DRANGEDAL O-L        NOR     1:52:13 
   74  60915 Evgenia Kalmina              46 [340786] Sergeev-Posad        RUS     2:00:37 

       60737 Margaret Buckley             47 [4670453] LOC                 GBR          mp 
       60857 Sakae Imai                   47 [1000962] WANDERERS           JPN          mp 
       60918 Karin Kilset                 47 [1110923] TYRVING             NOR          mp 
       60874 Ursula Mumprecht             00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI          mp 



W65 Final A  (81)       4.2 km  100 m   17 C        

    1  65747 Birgitta Olsson              00 [1770750] Ronneby OK          SWE       39:16 
    2  65812 Vigenstad Astrid             00 [1870447] Lillehammer OK      NOR       44:47 
    3  65853 Gunnel Svensson              43 [1770306] IK Ymer Borås       SWE       46:09 
    4  65777 Torid Kvaal                  00 [1920205] Freidig Spk.        NOR       46:37 
    5  65818 Birgitta Thunell             00 [1770293] IFK Lidingö SOK     SWE       47:06 
    6  65816 Gudrun Broman                00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE       49:12 
    7  65832 Ing-Marie Mozélius           00 [1770855] Stora Tuna IK       SWE       49:20 
    8  65820 Ulla Lindhe                  00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE       50:03 
    9  65705 Nina Sumina                  40 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       51:03 
   10  65876 Gunborg Westin               42 [1770440] Leksands OK         SWE       52:19 
   11  65725 Leena Paatero                43 [840175] Espoon Suunta        FIN       52:28 
   12  65703 Lyalya Muratova              39 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       54:45 
   13  65722 Anna Slavina                 40 [830741] RIGA                 LAT       54:49 
   14  65866 Anja Tiira                   43 [1490472] LYNX                FIN       55:05 
   15  65864 Sand Mellem Liv Irene        43 [1870229] Grue IL             NOR       55:28 
   16  65826 Inger Lundh                  00 [1770592] OK Norden           SWE       56:15 
   17  65831 Inga-Lill Wikingsson         00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE       57:17 
   18  65738 Ann Ingwersen                42 [1280693] PARAWANGA ORI       AUS       57:23 
   19  65872 Doris Wiberg                 40 [2850218] Gävle OK            SWE       59:58 
   20  65841 Trish Faulkner               00 [3060692] PAPO                NZL     1:00:11 
   21  65849 Helen Neregaard              00 [2490138] Danmix              DEN     1:01:25 
   22  65740 Pirkko-Liisa Kontio          00 [1490916] TuS                 FIN     1:01:51 
   23  65836 Gudrun Klaveness             00 [1770955] Vittjärvs IK        SWE     1:02:41 
   24  65868 Ulrike Roder                 40 [4600276] HSV Ried            AUT     1:02:52 
   25  65759 Bjørg H. Prestrud            00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR     1:03:01 
   26  65745 Irma Bjärud                  00 [1770945] Västerbergslag. OL  SWE     1:03:13 
   27  65723 Abram Maie                   39 [590240] HARJU K RSK          EST     1:03:22 
   28  65734 ILONA VANAVESKI              42 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:03:24 
   29  65814 Siv Hasselgrund              00 [1770065] Bjursås OK          SWE     1:03:45 
   30  65717 Elli Pelkonen                39 [700374] KEKARA               FIN     1:04:12 
   31  65874 Caje Jacobsson               42 [1770290] IF Thor             SWE     1:04:14 
   32  65709 Rannveig Stavik              43 [640497] MOLDE O IF           NOR     1:04:16 
   33  65800 Barbro Gullberg              39 [5070669] Orientisti Mezzalun ITA     1:04:20 
   34  65783 Astri Rogstad                00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR     1:04:22 
   35  65716 Tuulikki Lankinen            40 [700355] Joku                 FIN     1:04:25 
   36  65729 Hillevi Syvatera             00 [930747] RISU FINLAND         FIN     1:04:53 
   37  65873 Ann-Margret Persson          41 [2850218] Gävle OK            SWE     1:05:33 
   38  65733 KIIRA TARASSOVA              40 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:06:15 
   38  65810 Elvy Peterson                00 [1770861] Sundsvalls OK       SWE     1:06:15 
   40  65784 Ragnhild Krogvig             00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR     1:06:26 
   41  65741 Rauni Muikku                 00 [1490519] NAVI                FIN     1:06:35 
   42  65840 Monica Niklasson             00 [3020182] Falkopings AIK OK   SWE     1:07:01 
   43  65829 Ann-Marie Byström            00 [1770788] Sidensjö IK         SWE     1:07:11 
   44  65742 Elena Krylatykh              00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:07:16 
   45  65843 Veronica Crawford            00 [3310969] WIM                 GBR     1:07:37 
   46  65815 Anita Molinder               00 [1770180] Fagersta OK         SWE     1:08:39 
   47  65726 Pirkko Tahvanainen           40 [840279] HOLLOLAN U46         FIN     1:08:47 
   48  65730 Rae Lomas                    41 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR     1:09:12 
   49  65870 Ingrid Hermansson            43 [1770306] IK Ymer Borås       SWE     1:09:38 
   50  65713 Marjatta Vauhkonen           41 [700165] Epilän Esa           FIN     1:10:23 
   51  65751 Hilary Simpson               00 [1590829] SONA OC             GBR     1:10:37 
   52  65735 MALLE MEIER                  43 [1200268] Hooler              EST     1:11:09 
   53  65748 Anne-Catrine Persson         00 [1770482] Mariestads FK       SWE     1:12:30 
   54  65828 Berit Byström                00 [1770617] OK Virdarna         SWE     1:12:33 
   55  65808 Ann-Marie Birgersson         00 [1770200] Forserums SOK       SWE     1:13:05 
   56  65769 Anne Britt Nilsen            00 [1870390] KJELSÅS IL          NOR     1:14:19 
   57  65809 Ulla Höök                    00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE     1:14:44 
   58  65823 Ethel Nord                   00 [1770449] Lindebygdens OK     SWE     1:16:01 
   59  65837 Gudrun Olofsson              00 [1770262] Hjärnarps GH OL     SWE     1:16:23 
   60  65801 ELIN DAHLEN                  41 [640220] GJØ-VARD             NOR     1:17:13 
   61  65793 Valerie Brammall             00 [2640171] Esk Valley OC       AUS     1:17:59 
   62  65774 Margith Reppesgård           00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL           NOR     1:18:02 
   63  65791 Judith Powell                00 [2520136] Cymru               GBR     1:18:18 
   64  65792 Sue Davies                   00 [2520136] Cymru               GBR     1:18:37 
   65  65813 Liudmila Labutina            00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     1:19:31 
   66  65852 Halldis H Lykke              41 [1770083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:21:31 
   67  65781 Eva Bergstrand               00 [1770942] Värend GN           SWE     1:21:47 
   68  65787 Hilda Grueniger              00 [2460660] OLV ZUG             SUI     1:23:41 
   69  65761 Nina Støkken Haugen          00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR     1:23:46 
   70  65796 Manon Rennotte               43 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:24:16 
   71  65830 Ulla Bergqvist               00 [1770847] Stigmännen-K OK     SWE     1:27:02 
   72  65764 Unni Drage                   00 [1870243] HAUGERUD            NOR     1:27:43 
   73  65856 Anita Asp                    39 [1770553] Ockelbo OK          SWE     1:30:16 
   74  65867 Linda Moore                  39 [4540470] LVOC                USA     1:31:33 
   75  65851 Ingrid Walter                41 [4060976] WWOP                GER     1:38:47 
   76  65760 Hanne Bræck                  00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR     1:52:27 
   77  65763 Aase Tove Golden             00 [1870481] MÅREN OK            NOR     1:53:46 

       65758 Agnes Skarholt               00 [1870772] SANDEFJORD OK       NOR          mp 
       65825 Anita Nordberg               00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE          mp 
       65834 Gunilla Häggstrand           00 [1770912] Tumba Mälarhöjden O SWE          mp 
       65875 Sonia Johansson              42 [1770422] Kvernsvedens Golf O SWE          mp 



W65 Final B  (85)       3.6 km  70 m   13 C         

    1  65767 Odbjørg Marie Nordeng        00 [1870758] RUDSBYGD IL         NOR       39:06 
    2  65790 Aase Neregaard               00 [2490138] Danmix              DEN       41:07 
    3  65752 Gertrud Asplund              00 [1870924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE       41:24 
    4  65785 Turid Bratland               00 [1870202] FOSSUM IF           NOR       41:50 
    5  65788 Christa Ciceri               00 [2460642] OLG Schaffhausen    SUI       44:36 
    6  65746 Laila Näslund                00 [1770891] Timrå SOK           SWE       45:05 
    7  65718 Valentina Selyakhina         00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       45:54 
    8  65824 Gunvor Granath               00 [1770548] Nynäshamns OK       SWE       48:50 
    9  65744 Siw Andersson                00 [1770142] Degerfors OK        SWE       49:08 
   10  65702 Ella Bezsonova               40 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       51:29 
   11  65835 Liz Porteous                 00 [1770940] VANDRARRINGEN       SWE       52:05 
   12  65858 Eva Aalde                    42 [1770833] Sp. Kl. Freidig     NOR       52:46 
   13  65762 Åste Eggen                   00 [1870481] MÅREN OK            NOR       52:56 
   14  65775 Astri R. Lie                 00 [1870248] HEDRUM OL           NOR       53:18 
   15  65756 Inger Røhjell                00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR       53:35 
   16  65848 Inger Sørensen               00 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR       53:55 
   17  65817 Birgitta Flisberg            00 [1770287] IF Hansa-Hoburg     SWE       53:58 
   18  65821 Britt Axelsson               00 [1770363] Kalmar OK           SWE       54:07 
   19  65765 Anne-Lise Ronæss             00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR       54:55 
   20  65701 Judith Goodair               41 [20166] EPOC                  GBR       54:57 
   21  65715 Viola Lepistö                39 [700271] HS                   FIN       55:20 
   22  65771 Nina Wichmann                00 [1870481] MÅREN OK            NOR       55:56 
   23  65779 Turid Nygaard                00 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR       57:20 
   24  65819 Sara Johansson               00 [1770303] IK Stern            SWE       58:38 
   25  65846 Anneliese Bonek              42 [3590524] NF Wien             AUT     1:00:11 
   26  65807 Janet Gibson                 40 [1210066] BKO                 GBR     1:00:29 
   27  65802 Margrit Wirz                 00 [2750623] OL REGIO Wil        SUI     1:00:34 
   28  65862 Anne Sawkins                 40 [2630739] RED ROOS            AUS     1:00:36 
   29  65749 Britten Persson              00 [1770191] Finspångs SOK       SWE     1:00:40 
   30  65755 Asbjørg Engdal Olsen         00 [1870971] WING OK             NOR     1:00:48 
   31  65706 Elvira Frantsuzova           40 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:00:56 
   32  65857 Gun Östling                  40 [1770553] Ockelbo OK          SWE     1:01:23 
   33  65710 Inger Elisabeth Kvaase       43 [640053] BAEKKELAGET          NOR     1:01:27 
   34  65855 Berit Nilsson                43 [1770483] Markaryds FK        SWE     1:01:42 
   35  65721 Jennifer Taylor              43 [810102] CHIGWELL OC          GBR     1:02:11 
   36  65711 Mary Benum                   42 [640844] STEINKJER            NOR     1:02:40 
   37  65799 BERIT HOLM OLSEN             39 [640748] ROMSÅS IL            NOR     1:02:48 
   38  65806 Nora Praznik                 00 [1540274] HSV OL              AUT     1:03:38 
   39  65786 Maimu Tornberg               00 [2450403] Kooperator          EST     1:03:42 
   40  65720 Ingrid Grosse                39 [770933] USV DRESDEN          GER     1:03:44 
   41  65778 Allison Basire               00 [1940558] OHV - Ori Hutt Vall NZL     1:03:48 
   42  65754 Inger Lise Bjordal           00 [1870665] OPPSAL              NOR     1:03:50 
   43  65789 Marie-Louise Mittelholzer    00 [2470638] OLG Kakowa          SUI     1:04:00 
   44  65700 Pat Aspinall                 42 [20166] EPOC                  GBR     1:04:28 
   45  65811 Hestad Siri                  00 [1870237] HAMAR OK            NOR     1:04:34 
   46  65871 Rose-Marie Johansson         43 [5020194] FK Friskus-Varberg  SWE     1:04:43 
   47  65842 Sue Parker                   00 [3250832] Southdowns          GBR     1:04:50 
   48  65731 Ritva Uhlbäck                39 [700277] HTH                  FIN     1:05:09 
   49  65827 Ingrid Jigerström            00 [1770600] OK Roxen            SWE     1:05:23 
   50  65865 Irma Eugster                 41 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:07:06 
   51  65782 Marit Ingvaldsen             00 [1870062] Bergens TF          NOR     1:08:19 
   52  65804 Christa Jordi                00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:08:37 
   53  65772 Asbjørg Bjørlo               00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR     1:08:40 
   54  65794 Veronika Guebeli             39 [380888] THURGORIENTA         SUI     1:08:48 
   55  65844 Kerstin Carlsson             00 [3470927] Ulricehamns OK      SWE     1:09:47 
   56  65854 Inger Jensen                 42 [1770383] KFIU                DEN     1:11:22 
   57  65847 Aud Lykkjen                  00 [1870481] MÅREN OK            NOR     1:11:26 
   58  65727 Ulla Finnilä-Seitajoki       42 [840732] RASTI-JYRY           FIN     1:11:39 
   59  65803 Susette Streit               00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:12:10 
   60  65776 Judith Suddaby               00 [1880740] RFL                 GBR     1:12:36 
   61  65869 Irina Charnaya               39 [960149] DINAMOMOSCOW         RUS     1:12:51 
   62  65798 GERD GULLAKSEN               43 [640682] Østmarka OK          NOR     1:14:28 
   63  65797 Nadezda Parkhacheva          00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:14:29 
   64  65708 Michico Terao                41 [3810981] Yokohama OLC        JPN     1:15:31 
   65  65719 Patricia Walker              42 [720070] BOK                  GBR     1:15:39 
   66  65795 Therese Genten               41 [1800207] FRSO-Belgium        BEL     1:16:26 
   67  65850 Anne Grete Swainson          42 [3980887] THOK                DEN     1:21:56 
   68  65859 Hannelore Dräger             39 [1770910] TSV Malente         GER     1:23:37 
   69  65707 Nina Rodnyanskaya            42 [310332] IND-MOSCOW           RUS     1:24:19 
   70  65714 Hilkka Lassila               41 [700264] HlS                  FIN     1:26:15 
   71  65766 Inger Nestvold               00 [1870905] TROLLELG            NOR     1:29:30 
   72  65753 Torunn Frøvoll               00 [1870289] IF Sturla           NOR     1:30:40 
   73  65704 Lidia Savinykh               41 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:33:05 
   74  65757 Paulette Noot                42 [20166] EPOC                  GBR     1:36:03 
   75  65877 Hjordis Egner                   [1870254] Heming/Njård        NOR     1:37:04 
   76  65780 Helle Lippmaa                43 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     1:43:11 
   77  65839 Trudi Jahn                   00 [3000076] Braunschweiger MTV  GER     1:52:53 
   78  65863 Bjørkhaug Astrid Elisabet    42 [1870890] TIF Viking          NOR     1:56:06 
   79  65732 ZINAIDA RYAZANTSEVA          41 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:56:21 
   80  65822 Jytte Eltang Jørgensen       00 [1770383] KFIU                DEN     1:57:56 
   81  65737 URVI SARV                    39 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST     3:17:51 

       65768 Lilla Madsen                 00 [1870243] HAUGERUD            NOR          mp 
       65712 Likny Floe Engesmo           40 [640162] EMBLEM IL            NOR          mp 
       65743 Galina Vergun                00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS          mp 
       65845 Sonja Kivisäkk               00 [1870911] Tullinge SK         SWE          mp 



W70 Final A  (49)       3.7 km  75 m   13 C         

    1  70784 Unni Bøhlerengen             00 [1870481] MÅREN OK            NOR       43:36 
    2  70702 Lilia Pokh                   34 [220999] OK M MOSCOW          UKR       44:42 
    3  70755 Inger E. Vamnes              37 [1060237] HAMAR OK            NOR       47:14 
    4  70736 Gudveig Jørundland           00 [1870607] OK SØR              NOR       47:19 
    5  70712 Ilse Uus                     38 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       47:38 
    6  70718 MAIRE RAID                   38 [1200878] Tammed              EST       48:07 
    7  70768 Britt Pettersson             00 [1770600] OK Roxen            SWE       48:50 
    8  70709 Eila Pekkarinen              37 [840376] KERAVAN URH          FIN       48:56 
    9  70743 Ann Scott                    00 [2210816] SOC                 NZL       49:17 
   10  70763 Asta Sjöberg                 00 [1770449] Lindebygdens OK     SWE       50:07 
   11  70713 Tatiana Sheloumova           38 [960149] DINAMOMOSCOW         RUS       50:24 
   12  70776 Gunni Ekberg                 00 [1770044] Ätrans IF           SWE       52:41 
   13  70777 Vivi Arildsen                00 [3070621] OKVeldeboeme        DEN       54:19 
   14  70772 Vivi-Anne Bylund             00 [1770761] Rydboholms SK       SWE       54:51 
   15  70711 Sue Birkinshaw               37 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR       55:31 
   16  70738 Ingrid Roll                  00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       55:35 
   17  70770 Ulla Andersson               00 [1770606] OK Södertörn        SWE       56:28 
   18  70765 Barbro Hugosson              00 [1770469] Lunds OK            SWE       56:53 
   19  70707 Ritva Jakoaho                38 [700281] HYR                  FIN       57:15 
   20  70735 Eva Bujordet                 00 [1870413] KRISTIANDSAND       NOR       57:16 
   21  70725 Ruth Øfsti-Schanche          00 [1770590] OK Nidarøst         NOR       58:32 
   22  70747 Alexandra Dobrosova          37 [340956] Voronezh             RUS       58:44 
   23  70746 Trudi Freitag                00 [2460629] OLC Kapreolo        SUI       59:24 
   24  70720 Elga Adrat                   36 [950670] ORIENTUUR            EST       59:39 
   25  70744 Bunny Rathbone               00 [2240151] Dunedin Orienteerin NZL     1:01:01 
   26  70716 ZOYA PYATAKOVA               38 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:01:59 
   27  70764 Gunnel Nilsson               00 [1770450] Linköpings AIK      SWE     1:02:11 
   28  70761 Gunnel Börjesson             00 [1770304] IK Uven             SWE     1:02:14 
   29  70790 Leena Brax                   38 [840879] Tampereen Pyrintö    FIN     1:02:45 
   30  70739 Johanna Ytterbøl             00 [1870219] GIMLE IF            NOR     1:02:47 
   31  70728 Liv Høvde                    00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR     1:05:03 
   32  70752 Gunnel Junegard              00 [1770606] OK Södertörn        SWE     1:05:06 
   33  70769 Eva Blomqvist                00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE     1:08:18 
   34  70729 Synnøve Amundsen             00 [1870399] Kolbotn/Skimt       NOR     1:08:30 
   35  70732 Gudbjørg Eide                00 [1870775] SARPSBORG O-L       NOR     1:08:37 
   36  70703 Margareta Holmberg           38 [350286] IF Hagen             SWE     1:10:48 
   37  70789 Teresa Gri                   35 [4110095] Catalunya           ESP     1:12:12 
   38  70708 Irja Topo                    38 [700412] KOURA                FIN     1:13:16 
   39  70771 Irma Andersson               00 [1770744] Rimbo SOK           SWE     1:14:14 
   40  70733 Tirill Liby Seip             00 [1870150] DRANGEDAL O-L       NOR     1:16:14 
   41  70779 Jill BREWIS                  00 [2120045] Auckland OC         NZL     1:18:00 
   42  70705 Kimiko Kubo                  37 [680521] Nerima OLC           JPN     1:26:14 
   43  70745 Anna-Barbara Schaffner       00 [2460648] OLG Zuerich         SUI     1:29:16 
   44  70786 Randi Iversen                35 [1770083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:31:14 
   45  70756 Inga Andersson               00 [1770173] Eslövs FK           SWE     1:39:13 
   46  70795 Helgesen Liv                 37 [1870401] Kongsberg OL        NOR     1:42:39 

       70741 Wenche Hoff                  00 [1870923] TYRVING             NOR          mp 
       70704 Elsa Lystad                  38 [640772] SANDEFJORD OK        NOR          mp 
       70799 Lillemor Forsberg            38 [2850218] Gävle OK            SWE          mp 



W70 Final B  (41)       3.1 km  40 m   11 C         

    1  70767 Birgit Lång                  00 [1770578] OK Klyftamo         SWE       40:38 
    2  70751 Gun Hansson                  00 [1770023] Andrarums IF        SWE       46:55 
    3  70775 Sonja Sundell                00 [1770860] Sundbybergs IK      SWE       49:21 
    4  70800 Irene Jensen                 38 [2850464] Loup Garow          CAN       50:06 
    5  70701 Tamara Vasilyeva             36 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS       58:40 
    6  70785 Anbjørg Laukli               00 [1870402] Konnerud I.L.       NOR       58:56 
    7  70706 Pirkko Raunemaa              37 [700271] HS                   FIN     1:00:10 
    8  70737 Gerd Sæternes                00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:01:35 
    9  70727 Inger Karlsson               00 [1870298] IK DRAN             SWE     1:01:36 
   10  70731 Eli Tellesbø                 00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR     1:04:28 
   11  70783 MIYOKO ISHIDA                00 [3810009] AICHI OLC           JPN     1:05:24 
   12  70749 Inge Gaupp                   00 [2800870] Swiss S Team        SUI     1:05:26 
   13  70748 Galina Gunko                 00 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     1:05:59 
   14  70794 Ann-Gerd Eriksson            34 [2610584] OK Linné            SWE     1:06:45 
   15  70750 Liisa Heikkilä               00 [1490712] PudU                FIN     1:09:11 
   16  70787 Anne-Marie Johansson         37 [1770391] Kjula IF            SWE     1:09:18 
   17  70759 Ingrid Elgebrant             00 [1770262] Hjärnarps GH OL     SWE     1:09:22 
   18  70766 Birgit Haglund               00 [1770572] OK Hedströmmen      SWE     1:10:29 
   19  70742 Margaret Thompson            00 [2090003] Abingdon OC         GBR     1:10:57 
   20  70754 Moum Jorun                   00 [1870908] Trondhjems SK       NOR     1:11:36 
   21  70715 GALINA TSIPKINA              35 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS     1:16:44 
   22  70762 Laila Grann                  00 [1770414] Kristinehamns OK    SWE     1:19:53 
   23  70760 Solveig Spångberg            00 [1770293] IFK Lidingö SOK     SWE     1:20:52 
   24  70792 Ruby Campbell                37 [4470101] CHIG                GBR     1:21:41 
   25  70796 Erminia Necchi               35 [5270163] Enea Casaccia Orien ITA     1:21:47 
   26  70791 Caryl Woof                   34 [1300178] EVOC                AUS     1:25:22 
   27  70753 Vaagen Gudveig               00 [1870083] Byåsen IL           NOR     1:25:47 
   28  70778 Kirsten Karlsmose            00 [3160185] Farum OK            DEN     1:28:10 
   29  70773 Margareta Sundberg           00 [1770813] Snättringe SK       SWE     1:29:41 
   30  70780 Heather CLENDON              00 [2120045] Auckland OC         NZL     1:40:07 
   31  70797 CHIEKO TAKAHASHI             38 [3810877] Tama Ol             JPN     1:41:32 
   32  70710 Margaret Gregory             38 [940479] MANCHESTER OC        GBR     1:45:46 
   33  70798 Dionisia Rojo                36 [5530760] Rumbo Madrid        ESP     1:56:19 
   34  70722 Tamara Tatrinova             00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS     2:03:57 
   35  70700 Nina Khaydukova              35 [220587] OK M MOSCOW          RUS     2:04:06 

       70781 Clarissa Napier              00 [3310969] WIM                 GBR          mp 
       70782 Brigitte Schmiedeberg        00 [3740867] SV Turbine Neubrand GER          mp 
       70730 Kari Sollid                  00 [1870947] Verdal OK           NOR          mp 
       70717 TAMARA SOTNIKOVA             37 [340836] St Petersburg        RUS          mp 
       70723 Henny Arwidson               00 [1770476] Malmö OK            SWE          mp 
       70757 Ingrid Ingemanson            00 [1770181] Falkenbergs OK      SWE          mp 



W75 Final A  (19)       3.3 km  65 m   11 C         

    1  75725 Gunvor Göranson              00 [1770425] Laholms IF          SWE       44:39 
    2  75736 Maureen Ogilvie              33 [4530930] Uringa Orienteers   AUS       45:45 
    3  75707 Anne Donnel                  31 [1210070] BOK                 GBR       48:22 
    4  75711 Maja-Lisa Bergström          00 [1770783] Selånger SOK        SWE       49:34 
    5  75700 Eva Laegran                  32 [640844] STEINKJER            NOR       51:35 
    6  75708 Aune Jalava                  00 [1490380] KeU                 FIN       53:03 
    7  75704 Eila Rintanen                32 [700488] MESIK                FIN       53:57 
    8  75716 Guldborg Søvik               00 [1870223] GNEIST              NOR       55:16 
    9  75717 Jeffa Lyon                   00 [2350894] Tintookies          AUS       58:55 
   10  75731 Maj Boudrie                  00 [1770944] Väsby OK            SWE       59:32 
   11  75737 Maria Chiara Ramorino        31 [5230163] Enea Casaccia Orien ITA       59:35 
   12  75710 Gullan Almqvist              00 [1770562] OK Älme             SWE     1:00:47 
   13  75724 Ingrid Johansson             00 [1770305] IK Vikings OK       SWE     1:01:39 
   14  75706 Pat Grenfell                 29 [1210070] BOK                 GBR     1:17:00 
   15  75723 Solvey Bergdahl              00 [1770251] Helsingborgs SOK    SWE     1:17:14 
   16  75733 Eileen Bedwell               31 [3930859] Sugarloaf OK        GBR     1:19:08 
   17  75728 Ulla-Britt Åleberg           00 [1770751] Rotebro IS OK       SWE     1:23:12 
   18  75735 Märta Svensson               32 [1770924] VÄSTERÅS SOK        SWE     1:26:32 
   19  75705 Ritva Saarikoski             29 [1190701] PIHKAN              FIN     1:33:01 



W75 Final B  (14)       2.8 km  40 m   11 C         

    1  75715 Else Ellingsen               00 [1870183] FANA IL             NOR       57:17 
    2  75713 Rannveig H Sommerhein        00 [1870573] OK HORTEN           NOR       58:07 
    3  75726 Åsa Nilsson                  00 [1770493] Midälva OK          SWE     1:04:46 
    4  75714 Ellen Mathisen               00 [1870707] PORSGRUNN OL        NOR     1:16:36 
    5  75722 Vera Lång                    00 [1770227] Göteborg-Maj. OK    SWE     1:19:33 
    6  75718 Anne-Marie Persson           32 [2850300] IK Gandvik          SWE     1:21:01 
    7  75729 Karin Johnsson               00 [1770798] Skarpnäcks OL       SWE     1:28:59 
    8  75721 Bekkevahr Margrete           00 [1870908] Trondhjems SK       NOR     1:29:14 
    9  75734 Ingelore Nolte               32 [4060976] WWOP                GER     1:54:12 

       75703 Pirkko Salmenkylä            32 [700271] HS                   FIN          mp 
       75720 Kvingedal Bjørg              00 [1870545] Nydalen             NOR          mp 
       75702 Marit Sorland                32 [640162] EMBLEM IL            NOR          mp 
       75709 Antonina Shelenkova          00 [1690505] MPEI MOSCOW         RUS          mp 
       75727 Karin Widerberg              00 [1770604] OK Skogsfalken      SWE          mp 



W80 Final  (14)         2.6 km  50 m   9 C          

    1  80712 Signe Nyman                  00 [1770925] Uddevalla IS        SWE       39:18 
    2  80708 Sole Nieminen                27 [1190357] JRV                 FIN       40:06 
    3  80704 Karin Rehn                   00 [1770356] Jönköpings OK       SWE       51:50 
    4  80710 Elvy Fredin                  00 [1770848] Stigsökarna         SWE       52:51 
    5  80709 Gunborg Sundberg             00 [1770406] Köping Kolsva OK    SWE       59:52 
    6  80700 Helena Zielczynska           27 [250043] ATOMY                POL     1:00:46 
    7  80707 JENNECKE ERICHSEN            25 [640534] NORDSTRANDIF         NOR     1:07:26 
    8  80701 Liisa Kekki                  27 [700420] KUUS                 FIN     1:08:07 
    9  80713 Pella Rye                    28 [1210975] WSX                 GBR     1:11:03 
   10  80706 BIRGIT TREEKREM              27 AS IL                         NOR     1:11:48 
   11  80711 Annie Fulton                 00 [1770868] Svenljunga OK       SWE     1:14:11 
   12  80702 Hanna Nuoranne               28 [1190381] KeuKi               FIN     1:17:36 

       80703 Lena Nordahl                 00 [1770676] Örkelljunga FK      SWE          mp 
       80705 Ulla Stina Selmén            00 [1770196] FK Snapphanarna     SWE          mp 



W85 Final  (2)          2.1 km  20 m   9 C          

    1  85701 Astrid Andersson             00 [1770535] Norrköpings AIS     SWE       42:34 
    2  85700 LILLIAN RØSS                 22 [640789] SIGGERUD IL          NOR     3:28:43 



W90 Final  (1)          1.3 km  10 m   5 C          

    1  90700 Elizabeth Brown              18 [1210814] SO UK               GBR       44:53